Simsbury Results from the Catholic Memorial at Franklin Park, MA on 10/14/23
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Sauer | Fr | V | 21:23.2 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 127/140 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/13 | 21:57 (0:34,2.6) |
Great race! (DPR) | |||
Brenner Patrick | Sr | V | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 41/140 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/18 | 17:31 (0:06,0.6) |
Great race! (DPR) | |||
Caleb Davis | So | V | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 64/140 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/18 | 17:30 | ||||
Daniel Coyne | Sr | V | 16:50.8 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 20/140 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/20 | 16:22 | ||||
Ethan Vasquez | Jr | V | 19:51.2 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 106/140 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 13/17 | 19:45 | ||||
Luke Davis | Sr | V | 16:59.2 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 27/140 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/18 | 16:07 | ||||
Vinay Sethuraman | Fr | V | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 121/140 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/15 | 20:43 (0:08,0.7) |
Great race! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/17 | 89:03 3:00 |
3.1 | 5:45 | 5:26 | 6:24 | 227 | 5:26 | 86:28 86:32 |
Daniel Coyne (17), Luke Davis (23), Brenner Patrick (37), Caleb Davis (59), Ethan Vasquez (91) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Giardina | Jr | Bishop Guertin | 15:36.2 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Isaac Mahler | Sr | Hall | 15:47.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Brendan Thomas | Sr | Oliver Ames | 16:01.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Sam Henderson | Jr | Cumberland | 16:05.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Ryan | Sr | Lexington | 16:10.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Jamie Lano | Sr | Coe-Brown Northwood Academy | 16:12.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Noonan | Fr | Lexington | 16:14.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Byrne | Jr | Nashua South | 16:18.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Sanjith Nomula | Sr | Coe-Brown Northwood Academy | 16:20.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Sean Finnegan | So | Hopkinton | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Stephen Leighton | Jr | Hopkinton | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Graham Goodwin | Sr | Reading Memorial | 16:36.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Xavier May | Jr | Chelmsford | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Chris Barbato | Jr | Reading Memorial | 16:41.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Finn Christensen-Kraft | Sr | Pinkerton Academy | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Byrne | Jr | Nashua South | 16:44.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Riley McGoldrick | Sr | Beverly | 16:44.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Carson Fischer | Jr | Bishop Guertin | 16:47.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Calvin Barrett | Jr | Beverly | 16:48.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Coyne | Sr | Simsbury | 16:50.8 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/20 | ||||
21 | Brian Ronayne | Sr | Reading Memorial | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Caleb Ford | Fr | Lexington | 16:53.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Trevor Stevens | Fr | Lexington | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Marco Lombardo | Jr | Chelmsford | 16:56.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Nett | Jr | Wakefield Memorial | 16:58.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Patronick | Jr | Nashua South | 16:58.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Luke Davis | Sr | Simsbury | 16:59.2 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/18 | ||||
28 | Jason Provost | So | Beverly | 17:01.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Luc Kerouac | Jr | Coe-Brown Northwood Academy | 17:03.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Benjamin Scott | Sr | Hopkinton | 17:06.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Oliver Polster | Sr | Wakefield Memorial | 17:07.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Jack Rubin | Jr | Duxbury | 17:15.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Liam McLean | Sr | Coe-Brown Northwood Academy | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Aiden Dowd | Sr | Pinkerton Academy | 17:18.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Will Larson | Sr | Amherst Pelham Regional | 17:18.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Whiting | Sr | Beverly | 17:18.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Gustavson | Fr | Pinkerton Academy | 17:19.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Charles Bossler | So | Beverly | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Samuel Prescott | So | Bishop Guertin | 17:22.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Nolan Rogalski | Sr | Cumberland | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | Brenner Patrick | Sr | Simsbury | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/18 | ||||
42 | Michael Arria | Sr | Wakefield Memorial | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Duvarney | Jr | Nashua South | 17:29.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Connor Magill | Sr | Cumberland | 17:30.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | William Mezikofsky | Sr | Wakefield Memorial | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Keegan Sousa | So | Coe-Brown Northwood Academy | 17:31.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Luke Burgett | So | Holliston | 17:32.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Jake Schonhoff | So | Cumberland | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Sean Hayes | Pinkerton Academy | 17:33.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
50 | Trainor Mailloux | So | Pinkerton Academy | 17:34.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Noah Brown | So | Cumberland | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
52 | Kaiden Moran | Sr | Cumberland | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Henry Myatt | Sr | Reading Memorial | 17:37.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Nett | Jr | Wakefield Memorial | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
55 | Cody Santomassimo | Sr | Pinkerton Academy | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Hunter Hersey | Jr | Swampscott | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Motherway | So | Nashua South | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Camden Brien | Jr | Nashua South | 17:45.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Jack Filipski | Jr | Reading Memorial | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Noah Daigle | Jr | Pinkerton Academy | 17:46.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Ethan Mezikofsky | Jr | Wakefield Memorial | 17:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Austin Cipriano | So | Pinkerton Academy | 17:56.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Griffin Ruttgers | Jr | Duxbury | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Caleb Davis | So | Simsbury | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/18 | ||||
65 | Nico Lisle | So | Amherst Pelham Regional | 18:00.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | James Joseph | Jr | Lexington | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Sam Woodruff | So | Amherst Pelham Regional | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Isaac Fryling | Jr | Beverly | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | Vedanth Penumatsa | Sr | Nashua South | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Benjamin Jobin | Fr | Coe-Brown Northwood Academy | 18:07.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Alexander Kehayias | Sr | Whitman-Hanson Regional | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Joshua Mathson | Jr | Nashua South | 18:08.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Connor Dorfman | Sr | Hopkinton | 18:11.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | Christian Claiborne | Sr | Beverly | 18:12.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Harrison Stanton | So | Beverly | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | William Moores | Fr | Bishop Guertin | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
77 | Owen Lawler | Sr | Lexington | 18:14.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Rory O'Neil | Jr | Reading Memorial | 18:14.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Logan McDonald | Sr | Pinkerton Academy | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Colella | Fr | Swampscott | 18:21.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Gallante | Jr | Wakefield Memorial | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
82 | Brendan Campea | Sr | Wakefield Memorial | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Braden Phemester | So | Bishop Guertin | 18:27.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | David Rocca | So | Wakefield Memorial | 18:28.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Simon Brown | So | Swampscott | 18:31.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Darian Leo | So | Hopkinton | 18:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | Micah Allard | Jr | Nashua South | 18:33.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
88 | Evan Wong | Jr | Beverly | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
89 | Will Parker | So | Lexington | 18:34.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Tony Nunes | Jr | Holliston | 18:35.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
91 | Louis Connoni | Sr | Holliston | 18:37.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
92 | Max Harrington | So | Holliston | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Dylan Nguyen | So | Lynnfield | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Robert Brown | Sr | Wakefield Memorial | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Cam Nolin | Jr | Beverly | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Quinn Froburg | Jr | Coe-Brown Northwood Academy | 18:46.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Nguyen | Sr | Lynnfield | 18:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
98 | Rowan O'Brien | Sr | Holliston | 18:56.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
99 | Owen Sinclair | So | Reading Memorial | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
100 | Elias Katsaros | So | Amherst Pelham Regional | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
101 | Spencer Waite | Sr | Amherst Pelham Regional | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Thomas Canaway | Fr | Bishop Guertin | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | Shea McCarthy | Jr | Lynnfield | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Luca Bove | Sr | Chelmsford | 19:35.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Srivanth Tudi | Sr | Lynnfield | 19:39.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Vasquez | Jr | Simsbury | 19:51.2 | 6:24 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 13/17 | ||||
107 | Carson Lau | Jr | Swampscott | 19:51.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Benjamin Andrews | So | Whitman-Hanson Regional | 19:52.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
109 | Shane Johnson | Sr | Whitman-Hanson Regional | 19:52.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Buckley | Sr | Whitman-Hanson Regional | 19:54.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | Jack Sousa | So | Duxbury | 19:57.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
112 | David Mower | Sr | Lynnfield | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
113 | Logan Bourgelas | Sr | Whitman-Hanson Regional | 20:00.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
114 | Nick Degennaro | So | Lynnfield | 20:02.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
115 | Michael Carroll | Jr | Reading Memorial | 20:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
116 | Jack Marenghi | Sr | Lynnfield | 20:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
117 | Drew Leutz | Sr | Amherst Pelham Regional | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
118 | Edward Sanphy | Sr | Reading Memorial | 20:17.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Jack Salmon | So | Bishop Guertin | 20:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Owen White | Sr | Lynnfield | 20:33.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Vinay Sethuraman | Fr | Simsbury | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/15 | ||||
122 | Sudarshan Krishnan | Sr | Duxbury | 20:38.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Elias Cobbett | Fr | Swampscott | 20:39.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Liam Goodwin | Jr | Duxbury | 20:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
125 | Theodore Bond | So | Bishop Guertin | 20:48.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
126 | Gavin McCarthy | Sr | Whitman-Hanson Regional | 20:52.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Ben Sauer | Fr | Simsbury | 21:23.2 | 6:54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/13 | ||||
128 | Caleb Poth | So | Whitman-Hanson Regional | 21:27.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
129 | Holden Hersey | Fr | Swampscott | 21:28.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
130 | Cooper Morin | So | Chelmsford | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | Caeleb Rouse | Fr | Whitman-Hanson Regional | 21:55.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
132 | James Dillon | So | Duxbury | 21:58.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Sota | So | Duxbury | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
134 | Isiah Costa Creveling | So | Swampscott | 22:00.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
135 | Mike Marenghi | So | Lynnfield | 22:04.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
136 | Adam Vinton | Sr | Whitman-Hanson Regional | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
137 | Declan Handlin | Jr | Whitman-Hanson Regional | 22:12.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Russell Bombardier | So | Swampscott | 22:50.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
139 | Owen Begin | So | Swampscott | 23:55.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
140 | Andy Pica | So | Swampscott | 24:53.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coe-Brown Northwood Academy 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:20 |
84:26 16:53 5:27 |
107 | Jamie Lano Sr 16:12 5:14 4 |
Sanjith Nomula Sr 16:20 5:16 7 |
Luc Kerouac Jr 17:04 5:30 25 |
Liam McLean Sr 17:18 5:35 29 |
Keegan Sousa So 17:32 5:39 42 |
Benjamin Jobin Fr 18:08 5:51 65 |
Quinn Froburg Jr 18:47 6:03 82 |
2 | Lexington 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:54 |
84:18 16:52 5:26 |
108 | Joseph Ryan Sr 16:11 5:13 3 |
Patrick Noonan Fr 16:15 5:14 5 |
Caleb Ford Fr 16:53 5:27 19 |
Trevor Stevens Fr 16:54 5:27 20 |
James Joseph Jr 18:05 5:50 61 |
Owen Lawler Sr 18:14 5:53 70 |
Will Parker So 18:35 6:00 77 |
3 | Beverly 9-7-7-4-3 Gap: 0:36 |
85:15 17:03 5:30 |
120 | Riley McGoldrick Sr 16:45 5:24 14 |
Calvin Barrett Jr 16:49 5:25 16 |
Jason Provost So 17:01 5:29 24 |
Ryan Whiting Sr 17:19 5:35 32 |
Charles Bossler So 17:21 5:36 34 |
Isaac Fryling Jr 18:06 5:50 63 |
Christian Claiborne Sr 18:13 5:52 68 |
4 | Nashua South 5-5-4-3-4 Gap: 1:26 |
85:16 17:03 5:30 |
133 | Daniel Byrne Jr 16:19 5:16 6 |
Andrew Byrne Jr 16:44 5:24 13 |
Cameron Patronick Jr 16:59 5:29 22 |
Ryan Duvarney Jr 17:30 5:39 39 |
Matthew Motherway So 17:45 5:44 53 |
Camden Brien Jr 17:45 5:44 54 |
Vedanth Penumatsa Sr 18:06 5:50 64 |
5 | Reading Memorial 7-6-3-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
85:32 17:06 5:31 |
143 | Graham Goodwin Sr 16:37 5:22 10 |
Chris Barbato Jr 16:41 5:23 11 |
Brian Ronayne Sr 16:51 5:26 18 |
Henry Myatt Sr 17:38 5:41 49 |
Jack Filipski Jr 17:46 5:44 55 |
Rory O'Neil Jr 18:15 5:53 71 |
Owen Sinclair So 19:16 6:13 85 |
6 | Pinkerton Academy 8-10-8-7-6 Gap: 0:50 |
86:30 17:18 5:35 |
166 | Finn Christensen-Kraft Sr 16:44 5:24 12 |
Aiden Dowd Sr 17:18 5:35 30 |
Joseph Gustavson Fr 17:20 5:35 33 |
Sean Hayes - 17:34 5:40 45 |
Trainor Mailloux So 17:34 5:40 46 |
Cody Santomassimo Sr 17:43 5:43 51 |
Noah Daigle Jr 17:46 5:44 56 |
7 | Cumberland 2-8-10-9-7 Gap: 1:29 |
86:07 17:13 5:33 |
169 | Sam Henderson Jr 16:06 5:12 2 |
Nolan Rogalski Sr 17:23 5:36 36 |
Connor Magill Sr 17:30 5:39 40 |
Jake Schonhoff So 17:33 5:40 44 |
Noah Brown So 17:35 5:40 47 |
Kaiden Moran Sr 17:36 5:41 48 |
|
8 | Wakefield Memorial 11-11-11-10-8 Gap: 0:40 |
86:43 17:21 5:36 |
177 | Brandon Nett Jr 16:58 5:29 21 |
Oliver Polster Sr 17:08 5:32 27 |
Michael Arria Sr 17:27 5:38 38 |
William Mezikofsky Sr 17:32 5:39 41 |
Andrew Nett Jr 17:38 5:41 50 |
Ethan Mezikofsky Jr 17:50 5:45 57 |
Tyler Gallante Jr 18:23 5:56 73 |
9 | Hopkinton 6-4-5-6-9 Gap: 1:59 |
87:01 17:24 5:37 |
186 | Sean Finnegan So 16:34 5:21 8 |
Stephen Leighton Jr 16:36 5:21 9 |
Benjamin Scott Sr 17:07 5:31 26 |
Connor Dorfman Sr 18:11 5:52 67 |
Darian Leo So 18:33 5:59 76 |
||
10 | Bishop Guertin 1-3-6-7-10 Gap: 2:52 |
86:28 17:18 5:35 |
194 | Matthew Giardina Jr 15:36 5:02 1 |
Carson Fischer Jr 16:48 5:25 15 |
Samuel Prescott So 17:22 5:36 35 |
William Moores Fr 18:14 5:53 69 |
Braden Phemester So 18:28 5:57 74 |
Thomas Canaway Fr 19:25 6:16 88 |
Jack Salmon So 20:23 6:34 102 |
11 | Simsbury 10-9-9-11-11 Gap: 3:00 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
227 | Daniel Coyne Sr 16:51 5:26 17 |
Luke Davis Sr 16:59 5:29 23 |
Brenner Patrick Sr 17:25 5:37 37 |
Caleb Davis So 17:57 5:48 59 |
Ethan Vasquez Jr 19:51 6:24 91 |
Vinay Sethuraman Fr 20:35 6:38 103 |
Ben Sauer Fr 21:23 6:54 108 |
12 | Amherst Pelham Regional 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:06 |
92:10 18:26 5:57 |
326 | Will Larson Sr 17:19 5:35 31 |
Nico Lisle So 18:00 5:48 60 |
Sam Woodruff So 18:06 5:50 62 |
Elias Katsaros So 19:21 6:14 86 |
Spencer Waite Sr 19:25 6:16 87 |
Drew Leutz Sr 20:12 6:31 101 |
|
13 | Holliston 14-14-15-13-13 Gap: 1:24 |
92:21 18:28 5:57 |
364 | Luke Burgett So 17:33 5:40 43 |
Tony Nunes Jr 18:35 6:00 78 |
Louis Connoni Sr 18:37 6:00 79 |
Max Harrington So 18:38 6:01 80 |
Rowan O'Brien Sr 18:57 6:07 84 |
||
14 | Duxbury 12-12-13-14-14 Gap: 3:29 |
96:33 19:19 6:14 |
392 | Jack Rubin Jr 17:16 5:34 28 |
Griffin Ruttgers Jr 17:57 5:47 58 |
Jack Sousa So 19:58 6:26 96 |
Sudarshan Krishnan Sr 20:38 6:39 104 |
Liam Goodwin Jr 20:44 6:41 106 |
James Dillon So 21:59 7:05 111 |
Ryan Sota So 21:59 7:05 112 |
15 | Swampscott 15-15-14-15-15 Gap: 2:55 |
95:09 19:02 6:08 |
396 | Hunter Hersey Jr 17:45 5:44 52 |
Anthony Colella Fr 18:21 5:55 72 |
Simon Brown So 18:32 5:59 75 |
Carson Lau Jr 19:52 6:24 92 |
Elias Cobbett Fr 20:40 6:40 105 |
Holden Hersey Fr 21:29 6:56 110 |
Isiah Costa Creveling So 22:00 7:06 113 |
16 | Lynnfield 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:20 |
96:40 19:20 6:14 |
440 | Dylan Nguyen So 18:40 6:01 81 |
Ryan Nguyen Sr 18:53 6:06 83 |
Shea McCarthy Jr 19:28 6:17 89 |
Srivanth Tudi Sr 19:40 6:20 90 |
David Mower Sr 19:59 6:27 97 |
Nick Degennaro So 20:03 6:28 99 |
Jack Marenghi Sr 20:06 6:29 100 |
17 | Whitman-Hanson Regional 16-16-16-17-17 Gap: 1:52 |
97:50 19:34 6:19 |
446 | Alexander Kehayias Sr 18:09 5:51 66 |
Benjamin Andrews So 19:53 6:25 93 |
Shane Johnson Sr 19:53 6:25 94 |
Andrew Buckley Sr 19:55 6:25 95 |
Logan Bourgelas Sr 20:01 6:27 98 |
Gavin McCarthy Sr 20:53 6:44 107 |
Caleb Poth So 21:27 6:55 109 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.