Escalon Results from the Josh Ruff Memorial Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/11/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Gomez | Sr | V | 25:36.36 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 178/196 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 21/24 | 26:09 (0:32,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Angel Romero | Fr | F/S | 17:30.12 | 8:20 | 2.1 | 87/120 | 4/6 | 5/10 | 8/13 | |||||
Benjamin Millard | Sr | V | 22:03.98 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 139/196 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 25/32 | 22:02 | ||||
Cadon Crumbley | Jr | JV | 17:40.46 | 8:25 | 2.1 | 89/117 | 2/4 | 6/10 | 15/18 | 15:40.1 | 15:40.1 | |||
Calan Crumbley | Fr | F/S | 20:34.15 | 9:48 | 2.1 | 113/120 | 6/6 | 9/10 | 8/8 | |||||
Christian Epps | Jr | JV | 18:20.48 | 8:44 | 2.1 | 96/117 | 3/4 | 8/10 | 13/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Grady Fugett | Sr | V | 25:29.36 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 176/196 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 25/30 | |||||
Jacen Peoples | Jr | V | 25:19.58 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 174/196 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 28/31 | |||||
Jacob Beneux | So | F/S | 17:44.24 | 8:27 | 2.1 | 90/120 | 5/6 | 7/10 | 7/10 | |||||
Jake Sawyer | Fr | F/S | 15:30.15 | 7:23 | 2.1 | 54/120 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 10/18 | |||||
Jose Calderon | So | F/S | 15:30.33 | 7:23 | 2.1 | 55/120 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 7/15 | |||||
Joshua Churchill | Jr | V | 21:02.72 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 127/196 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 29/35 | 20:53 | ||||
Joshua Schut | Jr | V | 27:23.75 | 8:50 | 3.1 | 187/196 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 19/21 | 27:32 (0:08,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kenny Wolaver | Jr | JV | 28:00 | 13:20 | 2.1 | 117/117 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 13/13 | |||||
Nate Millard | Fr | F/S | 15:14.57 | 7:16 | 2.1 | 50/120 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 16/20 | |||||
Nikolai Lorenzo | Jr | JV | 16:59.9 | 8:06 | 2.1 | 82/117 | 1/4 | 4/10 | 16/20 | |||||
Victor Romero | Sr | V | 27:47.62 | 8:58 | 3.1 | 188/196 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/17 | 26:07 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 23/24 | 119:32 4:34 |
3.1 | 7:43 | 6:47 | 8:16 | 667 | 5:28 | 101:19 | 91:03 | 88:57 116:42 |
Joshua Churchill (110), Benjamin Millard (119), Jacen Peoples (144), Grady Fugett (146), Aaron Gomez (148) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 7/10 | 81:29 2:30 |
2.1 | 7:46 | 7:16 | 8:27 | 211 | 6:23 | 76:14 | 63:31 | Nate Millard (36), Jake Sawyer (37), Jose Calderon (38), Angel Romero (49), Jacob Beneux (51) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braden King | Sr | Jesuit | 15:55.27 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Zachary Ayers | Sr | Davis | 15:56.32 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Mario Giannini | Sr | Chico | 16:01.69 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Smith | Jr | Folsom | 16:19.83 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Mitchell | Jr | Davis | 16:21.44 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Swanson | Jr | Jesuit | 16:30.49 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Zachary Graeber | Sr | Folsom | 16:37.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Cavanaugh | Jr | Oakdale | 16:52.33 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Dax Daley | Jr | Oakdale | 16:55.77 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Connor Cougevan | So | Davis | 17:06.51 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Chase Cressman | Fr | Jesuit | 17:10.26 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Cole Dudley | Sr | Davis | 17:17.19 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Jay Chew | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Lucatero | Sr | Livingston | 17:23.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Cody Foxworthy | Sr | El Dorado | 17:24.54 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Kai Sorensen | Sr | McClatchy | 17:29.01 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Short | Jr | Folsom | 17:29.29 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Brian Lew | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:32.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin Sallee | Jr | El Dorado | 17:34.56 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Coleman Tobin | Sr | El Dorado | 17:37.78 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Avery Munson Clark | Sr | Chico | 17:43.71 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Nick Granger | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:44.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Dominick Gianetto | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:45.15 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Gee | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:48.04 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Braidon Campora | So | El Dorado | 17:50.98 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Benjamin Wun | Sr | Chico | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Jonah Reynolds | So | Jesuit | 17:52.16 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Drew Gladwell | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:53.61 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Jackson Wedel | Sr | McClatchy | 17:55.86 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Martin | Jr | River City | 17:59.11 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Matthew McDonald | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:00.29 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Luca Maes | Sr | Davis | 18:01.09 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Arvind Mohanraj | Sr | Folsom | 18:02.37 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Kolster | Sr | Colfax | 18:03.03 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Robert Moncrief | Sr | Chico | 18:04.63 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Jake Tolman | Sr | Laguna Creek | 18:07.09 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Zimny | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:10.83 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Dong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:14.36 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Diego Levenfeld | Sr | Jesuit | 18:15.94 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Lorenzo Ciubal | Sr | Folsom | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Samuel Nealon | So | Christian Brothers | 18:20.26 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Gavin Shields | So | Rio Americano | 18:21.71 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Cyrus Justiniani | So | Rio Americano | 18:25.07 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Kieran Mohan | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 18:27.18 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Alec Redmond | Jr | McClatchy | 18:29.01 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | David Reyes | Sr | Atwater | 18:29.17 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Nate Solecki | Sr | Chico | 18:30.58 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Ian King | Sr | Jesuit | 18:31.26 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Luca | Jr | Oakdale | 18:31.39 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Aiden Escay | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:32.64 | 5:59 | |||||||
51 | Harrison Kariakin | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:33.94 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | William Ko | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:34.66 | 6:00 | |||||||
53 | Samuel Bateman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:37.24 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Offerman | Sr | Jesuit | 18:44.29 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Luke Carroll | So | Oak Ridge | 18:46.31 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Jesse Orosco | Sr | Woodland | 18:47.63 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Prestwich | So | Rio Americano | 18:48.28 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Liam Bayer | Jr | Folsom | 18:49.63 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Cooper Ferguson | Sr | Davis | 18:51.38 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Zachery Hardin | Jr | Atwater | 18:54.34 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Allen | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:54.67 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Bowie | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:55.59 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Diego Carreon | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:57.22 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Connor Crebar | Jr | Folsom | 18:58.88 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Fletcher Lux | Sr | McClatchy | 18:59.11 | 6:07 | |||||||
66 | Mason Oliveira | So | Oakdale | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Andres Rodriguez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:01.42 | 6:08 | |||||||
68 | Parker Bishop | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:02.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Arsh Koneru-Ansari | Jr | Folsom | 19:02.66 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Diaz | Sr | Woodland | 19:05.67 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Joey Ryan | Sr | Jesuit | 19:07.74 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Simi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:09.62 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Tanner Bristow | Sr | Atwater | 19:10.08 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Joseph Bogdan | Sr | McClatchy | 19:13.08 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Chase Hanker | So | St Mary’s | 19:15.15 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | Wakee Myette-Doan | Sr | Granite Bay | 19:16.24 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Chris Lespon | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 19:19.41 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Nathaniel Ong | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:23.19 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Jackson Oliveira | So | Oakdale | 19:24.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Zach Jensen | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:25.47 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Nereo Cortes | Jr | Livingston | 19:26.39 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Carson Rowlette | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:26.97 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Mangiapane | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:28.19 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Brady Kerr | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:28.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Garrett Reinhard | Sr | Colfax | 19:28.43 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Joey Petrilla | Jr | Colfax | 19:29.43 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Davis | Jr | Atwater | 19:29.53 | 6:17 | |||||||
88 | Logan Biddle | Jr | Colfax | 19:36.91 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Samuel Harvey | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:42.44 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Joe Augello | So | St Mary’s | 19:49.42 | 6:24 | |||||||
91 | Luke Stewart | Sr | Oak Ridge | 19:50.38 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Jackson Evans | Jr | McClatchy | 19:55.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Julian Juarez | Sr | Cordova | 19:56.34 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Vahle | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:56.51 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Elliott Brown | So | Oak Ridge | 19:56.55 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | John Paul Pecha | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 19:57.07 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Carlos Martinez | So | Oakdale | 19:57.86 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Alexander Potter | Fr | Christian Brothers | 20:00.11 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Buettner | Sr | Colfax | 20:03.05 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Gavin Lynch | Sr | Davis | 20:03.95 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Jacobson | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:05.03 | 6:29 | |||||||
102 | Ben Norton | Sr | Davis | 20:05.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Chase Gill | Sr | Oak Ridge | 20:06.26 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Brayden Rudisill | Sr | Granite Bay | 20:12.02 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Freddy Adams | Sr | Leroy Greene Academy | 20:13.07 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Reign Saldana | So | Christian Brothers | 20:14.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Joaquin Hernandez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:16.83 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Alex Martinez | Jr | Oakdale | 20:17.48 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Michael Freitas | Jr | Oakdale | 20:18.32 | 6:33 | |||||||
110 | Maverick Adam | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 20:18.45 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Morlet | Sr | Chico | 20:18.84 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Joshua Disilvestro | So | Rio Americano | 20:18.96 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Alexander Li | Jr | McClatchy | 20:19.86 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | David Johns | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:24.65 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Livingston | 20:25.52 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Semillo | Jr | St Mary’s | 20:31.22 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Aaron Laxamana | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 20:31.39 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Garrett Arcand | Sr | Colfax | 20:31.99 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Sam Mahnke | Sr | St Mary’s | 20:42.95 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Renzo DelaCruz | Jr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 20:43.29 | 6:41 | |||||||
121 | Mario Martinez | Sr | Inderkum | 20:46.53 | 6:42 | |||||||
122 | William Gay | Sr | River City | 20:51.39 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Zachary Owens | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 20:52.19 | 6:44 | |||||||
124 | Mason Rowe | Sr | Pioneer | 20:53.09 | 6:44 | |||||||
125 | Jackson Richards | Sr | Antelope | 20:59.71 | 6:46 | |||||||
126 | Toby Howard | Sr | Colfax | 20:59.77 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Joshua Churchill | Jr | Escalon | 21:02.72 | 6:47 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 29/35 | ||||
128 | Joel Magana | Sr | Laguna Creek | 21:04.42 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Aguilar | So | Livingston | 21:09.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
130 | Andrew Sajor | Sr | Edison | 21:12.62 | 6:51 | |||||||
131 | Maximus Tran | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
132 | Harrison Jones | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 21:15.44 | 6:51 | |||||||
133 | Bryce Takaha | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 21:18.65 | 6:52 | |||||||
134 | Hayden Holmes | Sr | Buckingham Charter M | 21:20.01 | 6:53 | |||||||
135 | Tayler Aylesworth | Sr | El Dorado | 21:49.39 | 7:02 | |||||||
136 | Romero Valentin | Jr | Leroy Greene Academy | 21:53.07 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Vinh Nguyen | Sr | Laguna Creek | 21:53.94 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Ritvik Dalla | Sr | Bradshaw Christian | 22:01.26 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Benjamin Millard | Sr | Escalon | 22:03.98 | 7:07 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 25/32 | ||||
140 | Ethan Martinez | Sr | Laguna Creek | 22:12.99 | 7:10 | |||||||
141 | Landon Devenecia | Sr | Florin | 22:16.07 | 7:11 | |||||||
142 | Matthew Herrera | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 22:16.99 | 7:11 | |||||||
143 | Brayden Ashby | Sr | Granite Bay | 22:19.56 | 7:12 | |||||||
144 | Cody Granite DaPrato | Jr | River City | 22:19.82 | 7:12 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Caskey | Jr | Woodland | 22:24.54 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | Apollo Adam | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 22:24.77 | 7:14 | |||||||
147 | Arturo Ambriz | Jr | Oak Ridge | 22:28.28 | 7:15 | |||||||
148 | Alistair MacDonald | Jr | Inderkum | 22:32.16 | 7:16 | |||||||
149 | Adan Barajas | Sr | Livingston | 22:35.69 | 7:17 | |||||||
150 | Winston Yee | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:36.43 | 7:18 | |||||||
151 | Lucas Johnston | Jr | El Dorado | 22:45.86 | 7:21 | |||||||
152 | Sam Cooper Stern | Jr | Pioneer | 22:56.05 | 7:24 | |||||||
153 | Nolan Mott | Sr | Cordova | 22:57.66 | 7:24 | |||||||
154 | Drake Grimaldi | Jr | Antelope | 22:58.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
155 | Billy Aranda | Sr | River City | 22:59.41 | 7:25 | |||||||
156 | Jacob Crawford | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 23:04.42 | 7:27 | |||||||
157 | Ian Hewitt | Jr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 23:23.26 | 7:33 | |||||||
158 | Isaiah Castillo-Luna | Jr | Pioneer | 23:25.03 | 7:33 | |||||||
159 | Jonathan Ly | Jr | Granite Bay | 23:28.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
160 | Brian Laxamana | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 23:33.84 | 7:36 | |||||||
161 | Giovanni Polagruto | Jr | River City | 23:39.45 | 7:38 | |||||||
162 | Lucas Brown | Sr | Granite Bay | 23:43.49 | 7:39 | |||||||
163 | Ethan Kimura | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 23:44.54 | 7:40 | |||||||
164 | Elijah Smith | Sr | Cordova | 23:48.22 | 7:41 | |||||||
165 | Elliot Fry | Sr | Cordova | 24:07.74 | 7:47 | |||||||
166 | Pedro Tafoya | Sr | John Adams Academy ( | 24:14.02 | 7:49 | |||||||
167 | Olaf Morski | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 24:24.37 | 7:52 | |||||||
168 | Zachery Tiv | Sr | Antelope | 24:27.08 | 7:53 | |||||||
169 | Jacob Self | Sr | Buckingham Charter M | 24:36.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
170 | Matthew Rowe | Sr | Pioneer | 24:46.09 | 7:59 | |||||||
171 | Jaicen Phurchpean | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:48.57 | 8:00 | |||||||
172 | Ethan Hunt | Jr | Inderkum | 25:01.48 | 8:04 | |||||||
173 | William Kroll | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 25:15.55 | 8:09 | |||||||
174 | Jacen Peoples | Jr | Escalon | 25:19.58 | 8:10 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 28/31 | ||||
175 | Jacob Dixson | Jr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 25:22.49 | 8:11 | |||||||
176 | Grady Fugett | Sr | Escalon | 25:29.36 | 8:13 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 25/30 | ||||
177 | Sebastion Hammock | Jr | Leroy Greene Academy | 25:30.39 | 8:14 | |||||||
178 | Aaron Gomez | Sr | Escalon | 25:36.36 | 8:16 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 21/24 | ||||
179 | Josh Whitesel | Sr | Inderkum | 25:40.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
180 | Donilo Javar | Jr | Leroy Greene Academy | 26:06.82 | 8:25 | |||||||
181 | Nathanial Wilson | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 26:13.06 | 8:27 | |||||||
182 | Brayden Koontz | Jr | Pioneer | 26:13.69 | 8:28 | |||||||
183 | Sebastian Alcantar | Jr | Leroy Greene Academy | 26:22.58 | 8:31 | |||||||
184 | Griffin Vernon | Jr | Colfax | 26:43.75 | 8:37 | |||||||
185 | Raul Rangel Jr. | So | Woodland | 26:53.74 | 8:41 | |||||||
186 | Matthew Berggren | Sr | Buckingham Charter M | 27:02.43 | 8:43 | |||||||
187 | Joshua Schut | Jr | Escalon | 27:23.75 | 8:50 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 19/21 | ||||
188 | Victor Romero | Sr | Escalon | 27:47.62 | 8:58 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/17 | ||||
189 | Ethan Thompson | So | Antelope | 27:55.18 | 9:00 | |||||||
190 | Riley Apostol | Jr | Antelope | 27:56.92 | 9:01 | |||||||
191 | Tate Manasero | Sr | Antelope | 28:01.83 | 9:03 | |||||||
192 | Stephen Dumm | Jr | John Adams Academy ( | 28:51.29 | 9:18 | |||||||
193 | Diego Mlakar | Jr | River City | 29:21.71 | 9:28 | |||||||
194 | Erik Gutierrez | Jr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 29:22.26 | 9:28 | |||||||
195 | Erick Perez | Jr | Antelope | 29:23.83 | 9:29 | |||||||
196 | Byron Moore | Sr | Buckingham Charter M | 33:44.3 | 10:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
84:43 16:57 5:28 |
61 | Zachary Ayers Sr 15:56 5:08 2 |
Ryan Mitchell Jr 16:21 5:17 5 |
Connor Cougevan So 17:07 5:31 10 |
Cole Dudley Sr 17:17 5:35 12 |
Luca Maes Sr 18:01 5:49 32 |
Cooper Ferguson Sr 18:51 6:05 57 |
Gavin Lynch Sr 20:04 6:28 89 |
2 | Jesuit 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:21 |
85:44 17:09 5:32 |
84 | Braden King Sr 15:55 5:08 1 |
Jacob Swanson Jr 16:30 5:20 6 |
Chase Cressman Fr 17:10 5:32 11 |
Jonah Reynolds So 17:52 5:46 27 |
Diego Levenfeld Sr 18:16 5:54 39 |
Ian King Sr 18:31 5:58 47 |
Tyler Offerman Sr 18:44 6:03 53 |
3 | Folsom 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
86:46 17:21 5:36 |
101 | Ethan Smith Jr 16:20 5:16 4 |
Zachary Graeber Sr 16:37 5:22 7 |
Nathan Short Jr 17:29 5:38 17 |
Arvind Mohanraj Sr 18:02 5:49 33 |
Lorenzo Ciubal Sr 18:18 5:54 40 |
Liam Bayer Jr 18:50 6:04 56 |
Connor Crebar Jr 18:59 6:07 61 |
4 | Chico 3-5-4-5-4 Gap: 2:29 |
88:12 17:38 5:41 |
131 | Mario Giannini Sr 16:02 5:10 3 |
Avery Munson Clark Sr 17:44 5:43 21 |
Benjamin Wun Sr 17:52 5:46 26 |
Robert Moncrief Sr 18:05 5:50 35 |
Nate Solecki Sr 18:31 5:58 46 |
Daniel Morlet Sr 20:19 6:33 98 |
|
5 | El Dorado 8-6-5-4-5 Gap: 4:25 |
92:17 18:27 5:57 |
195 | Cody Foxworthy Sr 17:25 5:37 15 |
Benjamin Sallee Jr 17:35 5:40 19 |
Coleman Tobin Sr 17:38 5:41 20 |
Braidon Campora So 17:51 5:45 25 |
Tayler Aylesworth Sr 21:49 7:02 116 |
Lucas Johnston Jr 22:46 7:21 128 |
|
6 | Oakdale 5-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
90:44 18:09 5:51 |
199 | Caleb Cavanaugh Jr 16:52 5:27 8 |
Dax Daley Jr 16:56 5:28 9 |
Nathan Luca Jr 18:31 5:59 48 |
Mason Oliveira So 19:00 6:08 63 |
Jackson Oliveira So 19:25 6:16 71 |
Carlos Martinez So 19:58 6:26 86 |
Alex Martinez Jr 20:17 6:33 96 |
7 | McClatchy 9-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
92:06 18:25 5:57 |
219 | Kai Sorensen Sr 17:29 5:38 16 |
Jackson Wedel Sr 17:56 5:47 29 |
Alec Redmond Jr 18:29 5:58 45 |
Fletcher Lux Sr 18:59 6:07 62 |
Joseph Bogdan Sr 19:13 6:12 67 |
Jackson Evans Jr 19:55 6:26 82 |
Alexander Li Jr 20:20 6:34 99 |
8 | Rio Americano 17-14-12-11-8 Gap: 0:27 |
92:42 18:32 5:59 |
239 | Gavin Shields So 18:22 5:55 42 |
Cyrus Justiniani So 18:25 5:56 43 |
Aiden Escay Jr 18:33 5:59 49 |
Harrison Kariakin Sr 18:34 5:59 50 |
Tyler Prestwich So 18:48 6:04 55 |
Brady Kerr Jr 19:28 6:17 76 |
Ethan Vahle Sr 19:57 6:26 83 |
9 | Oak Ridge 10-9-9-10-9 Gap: 2:24 |
93:59 18:48 6:04 |
265 | Brian Lew Sr 17:33 5:40 18 |
Drew Gladwell Sr 17:54 5:46 28 |
Luke Carroll So 18:46 6:03 54 |
Luke Stewart Sr 19:50 6:24 81 |
Elliott Brown So 19:57 6:26 84 |
Chase Gill Sr 20:06 6:29 91 |
Arturo Ambriz Jr 22:28 7:15 125 |
10 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 11-7-7-8-10 Gap: 3:07 |
94:30 18:54 6:06 |
273 | Nick Granger Jr 17:45 5:43 22 |
Dominick Gianetto Jr 17:45 5:44 23 |
Andrew Zimny Sr 18:11 5:52 37 |
John Paul Pecha Jr 19:57 6:26 85 |
Zachary Owens Jr 20:52 6:44 106 |
Maximus Tran Sr 21:15 6:51 113 |
Ethan Kimura Jr 23:45 7:40 138 |
11 | Christian Brothers 16-11-11-12-11 Gap: 1:46 |
94:22 18:52 6:05 |
284 | Ryan Dong Sr 18:14 5:53 38 |
Samuel Nealon So 18:20 5:55 41 |
Samuel Bateman Sr 18:37 6:00 52 |
Tyler Simi Jr 19:10 6:11 66 |
Alexander Potter Fr 20:00 6:27 87 |
Reign Saldana So 20:15 6:32 94 |
Joaquin Hernandez Jr 20:17 6:33 95 |
12 | Laguna Creek 6-10-10-9-12 Gap: 3:45 |
94:30 18:54 6:06 |
285 | Jay Chew Sr 17:19 5:35 13 |
Jake Tolman Sr 18:07 5:51 36 |
Diego Carreon Jr 18:57 6:07 60 |
Parker Bishop Jr 19:02 6:08 65 |
Joel Magana Sr 21:04 6:48 111 |
Vinh Nguyen Sr 21:54 7:04 118 |
Ethan Martinez Sr 22:13 7:10 120 |
13 | Woodcreek 12-13-14-14-13 Gap: 1:40 |
95:04 19:01 6:08 |
304 | Tyler Gee Jr 17:48 5:45 24 |
Jacob Bowie Jr 18:56 6:06 59 |
Zach Jensen Sr 19:25 6:16 72 |
Carson Rowlette Sr 19:27 6:16 74 |
Andrew Mangiapane Jr 19:28 6:17 75 |
Samuel Harvey Jr 19:42 6:21 80 |
Ethan Jacobson Jr 20:05 6:29 90 |
14 | Cosumnes Oaks 14-12-13-13-14 Gap: 2:24 |
95:24 19:05 6:09 |
316 | Matthew McDonald Jr 18:00 5:48 31 |
William Ko So 18:35 6:00 51 |
Andres Rodriguez Jr 19:01 6:08 64 |
Nathaniel Ong Sr 19:23 6:15 70 |
David Johns Sr 20:25 6:35 100 |
Winston Yee Sr 22:36 7:18 127 |
Jaicen Phurchpean Sr 24:49 8:00 142 |
15 | Colfax 15-16-16-15-15 Gap: 2:00 |
96:41 19:20 6:14 |
356 | Jacob Kolster Sr 18:03 5:49 34 |
Garrett Reinhard Sr 19:28 6:17 77 |
Joey Petrilla Jr 19:29 6:17 78 |
Logan Biddle Jr 19:37 6:20 79 |
Daniel Buettner Sr 20:03 6:28 88 |
Garrett Arcand Sr 20:32 6:37 103 |
Toby Howard Sr 21:00 6:46 109 |
16 | Livingston 7-15-15-16-16 Gap: 5:13 |
101:00 20:12 6:31 |
426 | Daniel Lucatero Sr 17:23 5:36 14 |
Nereo Cortes Jr 19:26 6:16 73 |
Luis Martinez Sr 20:26 6:35 101 |
Anthony Aguilar So 21:09 6:49 112 |
Adan Barajas Sr 22:36 7:17 126 |
||
17 | Granite Bay 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:34 |
104:11 20:50 6:43 |
474 | Joshua Allen Jr 18:55 6:06 58 |
Wakee Myette-Doan Sr 19:16 6:13 68 |
Brayden Rudisill Sr 20:12 6:31 92 |
Brayden Ashby Sr 22:20 7:12 122 |
Jonathan Ly Jr 23:29 7:34 134 |
Lucas Brown Sr 23:43 7:39 137 |
|
18 | Vacaville Christian 20-20-20-18-18 Gap: 3:05 |
103:49 20:46 6:42 |
506 | Chris Lespon Sr 19:19 6:14 69 |
Maverick Adam Fr 20:18 6:33 97 |
Aaron Laxamana Jr 20:31 6:37 102 |
Harrison Jones Jr 21:15 6:51 114 |
Apollo Adam Fr 22:25 7:14 124 |
Brian Laxamana Fr 23:34 7:36 135 |
William Kroll Jr 25:16 8:09 143 |
19 | Kennedy (Sacramento) 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:37 |
105:51 21:10 6:50 |
516 | Kieran Mohan Sr 18:27 5:57 44 |
Renzo DelaCruz Jr 20:43 6:41 104 |
Bryce Takaha Sr 21:19 6:52 115 |
Matthew Herrera Sr 22:17 7:11 121 |
Jacob Crawford Sr 23:04 7:27 132 |
Olaf Morski Sr 24:24 7:52 139 |
Jacob Dixson Jr 25:22 8:11 145 |
20 | River City 13-18-18-20-20 Gap: 5:40 |
107:49 21:34 6:57 |
525 | Ryan Martin Jr 17:59 5:48 30 |
William Gay Sr 20:51 6:44 105 |
Cody Granite DaPrato Jr 22:20 7:12 123 |
Billy Aranda Sr 22:59 7:25 131 |
Giovanni Polagruto Jr 23:39 7:38 136 |
Diego Mlakar Jr 29:22 9:28 157 |
|
21 | Leroy Greene Academy 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 6:10 |
120:06 24:01 7:45 |
657 | Freddy Adams Sr 20:13 6:31 93 |
Romero Valentin Jr 21:53 7:04 117 |
Sebastion Hammock Jr 25:30 8:14 147 |
Donilo Javar Jr 26:07 8:25 149 |
Sebastian Alcantar Jr 26:23 8:31 151 |
||
22 | Pioneer 22-23-22-22-22 Gap: 5:21 |
118:14 23:39 7:38 |
660 | Mason Rowe Sr 20:53 6:44 107 |
Sam Cooper Stern Jr 22:56 7:24 129 |
Isaiah Castillo-Luna Jr 23:25 7:33 133 |
Matthew Rowe Sr 24:46 7:59 141 |
Brayden Koontz Jr 26:14 8:28 150 |
||
23 | Escalon 24-22-23-23-23 Gap: 4:34 |
119:32 23:54 7:43 |
667 | Joshua Churchill Jr 21:03 6:47 110 |
Benjamin Millard Sr 22:04 7:07 119 |
Jacen Peoples Jr 25:20 8:10 144 |
Grady Fugett Sr 25:29 8:13 146 |
Aaron Gomez Sr 25:36 8:16 148 |
Joshua Schut Jr 27:24 8:50 152 |
Victor Romero Sr 27:48 8:58 153 |
24 | Antelope 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 6:57 |
124:18 24:52 8:01 |
687 | Jackson Richards Sr 21:00 6:46 108 |
Drake Grimaldi Jr 22:59 7:25 130 |
Zachery Tiv Sr 24:27 7:53 140 |
Ethan Thompson So 27:55 9:00 154 |
Riley Apostol Jr 27:57 9:01 155 |
Tate Manasero Sr 28:02 9:03 156 |
Erick Perez Jr 29:24 9:29 158 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Hughes | Jr | Galena | 12:12.24 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Bata | Sr | Jesuit | 12:23.77 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Cole Denny | So | Galena | 12:30.58 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Kevin LaSalle | Sr | Folsom | 12:30.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Highley | Jr | Galena | 12:32.03 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Drew Hicks | So | Galena | 12:38.34 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Gilbert | Sr | Folsom | 12:40.52 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Arlo Harston | So | Galena | 12:48.49 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Paul Gaffaney | Sr | Jesuit | 12:57.96 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Ayden Gregory | Jr | Cordova | 13:02.57 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Jack Ericson | Sr | Jesuit | 13:03.48 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Benjamin Brott | Jr | Jesuit | 13:10.51 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Leo Hymus | Sr | Davis | 13:13.92 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Angel | Jr | Cordova | 13:15.37 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Tomas Penner | Sr | Jesuit | 13:19.84 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Watkins | Jr | Davis | 13:22.67 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Elian Malessy | Jr | Davis | 13:24.85 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Gavin Joaquin | Sr | Jesuit | 13:31.37 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Landon York | Jr | Golden Sierra | 13:31.69 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Lyons | Jr | Jesuit | 13:35.36 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Gavin Rashid | Jr | Davis | 13:36.73 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Takuto Kakeda | Sr | Folsom | 13:37.19 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Cody Winsor | Sr | Davis | 13:37.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Shane Elder | Jr | Rio Americano | 13:39.59 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Julian Brown | Sr | Atwater | 13:39.89 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Julian Doyle | Sr | Rio Americano | 13:41.61 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Bradley Bertossa | Jr | Christian Brothers | 13:43.25 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Ezra Lingard | Jr | Galena | 13:45.87 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Thomas Doherty | Jr | Davis | 13:46.25 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Donovan Chen | Sr | Laguna Creek | 13:49.96 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Jason Karim | Sr | Davis | 13:52.48 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Lai | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:53.38 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Cole Gibson | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:53.86 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Benjamin Hubbard | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:55.74 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Samuel Rosas | Jr | Davis | 13:57.16 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Francisco (Kiko) M | Jr | Rio Americano | 13:59.55 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Aiden Simi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:04.17 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | William Robinson | Jr | Folsom | 14:09.12 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Sudhir Karthikeyan | Jr | Folsom | 14:10.48 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Fanous | Sr | Davis | 14:12.59 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Jens Helquist | Jr | Folsom | 14:16.33 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Marley Stahler | Jr | Golden Sierra | 14:16.61 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Shan Thipphawong | Sr | Woodcreek | 14:18.63 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Luke Konkin | Jr | Chico | 14:20.12 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Marcos Lopez | Jr | Jesuit | 14:20.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | John Lindroos | Sr | Jesuit | 14:25.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | Domink Brozowski | Jr | Galena | 14:31.47 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Kellen Dulcich | Sr | Davis | 14:32.72 | 6:56 | |||||||
49 | Michael Li | Jr | Davis | 14:34.82 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Harley Sherman | Sr | Jesuit | 14:39.21 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Brian Donnell | Jr | Chico | 14:43.16 | 7:01 | |||||||
52 | Christopher Harlow | Jr | Union Mine | 14:43.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Gulde | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:46.14 | 7:02 | |||||||
54 | Elliot DeJong | Jr | Davis | 14:46.19 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Michael Petilla | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:53.92 | 7:06 | |||||||
56 | Ruben Ramirez | Sr | Atwater | 14:56.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
57 | Mason Nelson | Sr | Chico | 15:08.82 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Christian Heringer | Sr | Davis | 15:09.49 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Calvin Milde | Jr | Rio Americano | 15:09.51 | 7:13 | |||||||
60 | Colby Osborne | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:12.85 | 7:15 | |||||||
61 | Peter Ghelfi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:16.63 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Farbstein | Sr | Leroy Greene Academy | 15:19.67 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Carson | Jr | Rio Americano | 15:20.04 | 7:18 | |||||||
64 | Leo Kaplan | Jr | Davis | 15:20.96 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Dylan Brashier | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:21.34 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Osvaldo Bernabe | Jr | Cordova | 15:21.59 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Gardner-Pr | Jr | Cordova | 15:25.65 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | Riley Moy | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:29.31 | 7:23 | |||||||
69 | Owen Fernandes | Jr | Davis | 15:35.73 | 7:26 | |||||||
70 | Max Mott | Jr | Cordova | 15:36.83 | 7:26 | |||||||
71 | Jotishwar Mohan | Jr | Folsom | 15:47.54 | 7:31 | |||||||
72 | Timothy Hudson-Wil | Jr | Laguna Creek | 15:50.51 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Brennan Watts | Sr | Chico | 15:52.95 | 7:34 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Loge | Jr | Davis | 15:58.48 | 7:36 | |||||||
75 | Sebastian Ortega | Jr | Atwater | 16:08.48 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Swanger-C | Jr | Galena | 16:08.95 | 7:41 | |||||||
77 | Lucas Walter | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:35.72 | 7:54 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Banks | Sr | Chico | 16:37.85 | 7:55 | |||||||
79 | Michael Sicner | Sr | Jesuit | 16:41.07 | 7:57 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Zhao | Sr | Davis | 16:45.16 | 7:59 | |||||||
81 | Eli Cole | Jr | Golden Sierra | 16:59.19 | 8:05 | |||||||
82 | Nikolai Lorenzo | Jr | Escalon | 16:59.9 | 8:06 | 1/4 | 4/10 | 16/20 | ||||
83 | Donald Avila-Hobbs | So | Leroy Greene Academy | 17:03.69 | 8:07 | |||||||
84 | Jose Cabrera | Sr | Encina | 17:03.93 | 8:08 | |||||||
85 | Noah Baron | Jr | Davis | 17:10.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
86 | Jared Trejo | Jr | Laguna Creek | 17:12.23 | 8:12 | |||||||
87 | Noah Ferguson | Jr | Jesuit | 17:13.57 | 8:12 | |||||||
88 | John Faust | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:18.66 | 8:15 | |||||||
89 | Cadon Crumbley | Jr | Escalon | 17:40.46 | 8:25 | 2/4 | 6/10 | 15/18 | 15:40.1 | 15:40.1 | ||
90 | max Beatty | Jr | Davis | 17:46.53 | 8:28 | |||||||
91 | Braden Parke | Sr | River City | 17:52.69 | 8:31 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Barry | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:58.17 | 8:33 | |||||||
93 | Rohan Udupa | Jr | Folsom | 17:58.28 | 8:33 | |||||||
94 | Gabriel Carmona | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:00.68 | 8:35 | |||||||
95 | Alan Olgesby III | So | River City | 18:03.77 | 8:36 | |||||||
96 | Christian Epps | Jr | Escalon | 18:20.48 | 8:44 | 3/4 | 8/10 | 13/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
97 | Gerardo Lopez | Jr | Livingston | 18:39.53 | 8:53 | |||||||
98 | Tobias Harman | Jr | Atwater | 18:43.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
99 | David Bergen | So | Golden Sierra | 18:45.58 | 8:56 | |||||||
100 | Sebastien Huber | Jr | Union Mine | 18:45.86 | 8:56 | |||||||
101 | Logan Porter | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:46.76 | 8:57 | |||||||
102 | Thomas Contreras | Sr | Jesuit | 18:49.14 | 8:58 | |||||||
103 | Cole Bertolani | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:00.38 | 9:03 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Caskey | Jr | Woodland | 19:04.45 | 9:05 | |||||||
105 | Vincent Le | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:07 | 9:06 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Biesinger | Jr | Golden Sierra | 19:29.3 | 9:17 | |||||||
107 | Nathaniel Taylor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:55.92 | 9:29 | |||||||
108 | Parker Gomez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:01.1 | 9:32 | |||||||
109 | Nathaniel Symkowick | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:11.16 | 9:37 | |||||||
110 | Kevan Keegan | Sr | Davis | 20:13.42 | 9:38 | |||||||
111 | Justin Ramirez | Jr | Encina | 20:42.92 | 9:52 | |||||||
112 | Mel Somvang | Jr | Encina | 20:52.09 | 9:56 | |||||||
113 | Morton Geivett | Jr | River City | 21:01.36 | 10:01 | |||||||
114 | Mykah White | Jr | Leroy Greene Academy | 21:08.36 | 10:04 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Mood | Sr | Rio Americano | 21:13.4 | 10:06 | |||||||
116 | Tuan Hoang | Sr | Cordova | 21:25.7 | 10:12 | |||||||
117 | Kenny Wolaver | Jr | Escalon | 28:00 | 13:20 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 13/13 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Burr | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 12:01.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Lukas Pagan | So | El Dorado | 12:50.79 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Luka Peeters | Fr | El Dorado | 13:03.17 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Carter Murphy | Fr | Chico | 13:15.52 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Redd | Fr | Antelope | 13:17.39 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Dillon Moreno | So | El Dorado | 13:24.47 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Matt Anderson | So | Chico | 13:27.26 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Thomson | So | Christian Brothers | 13:27.53 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Lynn | Fr | El Dorado | 13:27.58 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Diego Gonzalez-Car | So | Chico | 13:27.68 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Charles Brennen | So | Chico | 13:28.18 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Carson Sasaki | So | Chico | 13:29.98 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Alexander Chavez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:30.79 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Aiden Engelhardt | Fr | Union Mine | 13:33.31 | 6:27 | |||||||
15 | Preston Thompson | Sr | Antelope | 13:41.06 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Levi York | Fr | Golden Sierra | 13:46.91 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Nigel Daly | Fr | Chico | 13:48.09 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Kole Hahn | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 13:57.28 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Luca Barroso | Fr | Chico | 14:00.63 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | William Faust | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:02.61 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Carson Nims | So | St Mary’s | 14:05.81 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | Camden Campora | Fr | El Dorado | 14:12.75 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Jesus Morales-Beas | Fr | El Dorado | 14:17.88 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Gavin Lewis | Fr | Colfax | 14:18.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Fletcher | So | Leroy Greene Academy | 14:19.85 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Neel Manchanda | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:20.74 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Evan Adair | So | Cordova | 14:21.35 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Giovanni Alberti | So | St Mary’s | 14:21.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Sebastien Catron | Fr | Union Mine | 14:22.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Alex Crosno | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 14:23.67 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Brian Foster | So | Antelope | 14:23.82 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Caruthers | Fr | Golden Sierra | 14:27.59 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Carrick | Fr | Union Mine | 14:28.54 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Diego O'Quelly | So | Pioneer | 14:29.42 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Wyatt Hall | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 14:30.28 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Ronaldo Perez Card | So | Antelope | 14:32.25 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Tavin Dacanay | So | Union Mine | 14:33.92 | 6:56 | |||||||
38 | William Pletcher | So | Christian Brothers | 14:34.73 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Dillon Holloway | Fr | Colfax | 14:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
40 | Preston Rabey | So | Christian Brothers | 14:37.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | Heath Edwards | So | Livingston | 14:37.35 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Brady Carson | So | Christian Brothers | 14:40.71 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Andrel Martinez | Fr | Union Mine | 14:46.88 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Zachary Valenton | So | St Mary’s | 14:48.77 | 7:03 | |||||||
45 | Slate Hatcher | Fr | El Dorado | 14:53.41 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Cole Stout | So | El Dorado | 14:55.98 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | CJ Wright | Fr | El Dorado | 14:57.01 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Lance Tress | So | St Mary’s | 14:59.77 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Isaiah Estrada | So | Antelope | 15:12.93 | 7:15 | |||||||
50 | Nate Millard | Fr | Escalon | 15:14.57 | 7:16 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 16/20 | ||||
51 | Zakary Coots | Fr | El Dorado | 15:15.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Edwin Sperring | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:19.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Dominic Fontana | So | Christian Brothers | 15:22.27 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Jake Sawyer | Fr | Escalon | 15:30.15 | 7:23 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 10/18 | ||||
55 | Jose Calderon | So | Escalon | 15:30.33 | 7:23 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 7/15 | ||||
56 | Nikom Bun | So | Union Mine | 15:33.46 | 7:25 | |||||||
57 | Adam Sunderman | So | Christian Brothers | 15:35.28 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Gabriel Arrequin | Fr | St Mary’s | 15:39.27 | 7:27 | |||||||
59 | Paolo Herrera | So | El Dorado | 15:40.68 | 7:28 | |||||||
60 | Mitchell Reedy-Platt | Fr | Colfax | 15:42.43 | 7:29 | |||||||
61 | Mannix Mangold | So | Chico | 15:43.37 | 7:29 | |||||||
62 | Athony Hernandez | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 15:43.99 | 7:30 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Bernard | So | Buckingham Charter M | 15:46.68 | 7:31 | |||||||
64 | Noe Penning | Fr | Chico | 15:46.92 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Jack Steen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:57.65 | 7:36 | |||||||
66 | Zane Harrison | So | Union Mine | 16:03.88 | 7:39 | |||||||
67 | Felix Hopkins | Fr | Chico | 16:09.01 | 7:41 | |||||||
68 | Sebastian Bernal | So | Chico | 16:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Kizirian | Fr | Chico | 16:16.73 | 7:45 | |||||||
70 | Jonah Lagandaon | Fr | Westlake Charter | 16:19.24 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Toby Stephens | Fr | Chico | 16:20.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
72 | Brody Blumberg | Fr | Cordova | 16:21.02 | 7:47 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Hernandez | Fr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 16:22.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
74 | Travis Albright | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 16:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
75 | Stuart McDonald | Fr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 16:32.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
76 | Joshua Roberts | Fr | Union Mine | 16:35.66 | 7:54 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Carrasco | So | Christian Brothers | 16:43.33 | 7:58 | |||||||
78 | Brian Hu | Fr | Chico | 16:47.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
79 | Jase Fiel | Fr | Colfax | 16:48.62 | 8:00 | |||||||
80 | Alex Zinn | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 16:50.38 | 8:01 | |||||||
81 | Robert Jones | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 16:52.74 | 8:02 | |||||||
82 | Jude Keeshan | Fr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 17:06.28 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Michael Paul | Fr | St Mary’s | 17:14.32 | 8:13 | |||||||
84 | Alexander Gonzalez | Fr | Woodland | 17:17.14 | 8:14 | |||||||
85 | Pearce Glauser | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 17:21.79 | 8:16 | |||||||
86 | Carson Knox | Fr | El Dorado | 17:26.98 | 8:19 | |||||||
87 | Angel Romero | Fr | Escalon | 17:30.12 | 8:20 | 4/6 | 5/10 | 8/13 | ||||
88 | Isaac Lindberg | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:32.81 | 8:21 | |||||||
89 | Steven Eccles | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 17:37.47 | 8:24 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Beneux | So | Escalon | 17:44.24 | 8:27 | 5/6 | 7/10 | 7/10 | ||||
91 | Owen Lennertz | Fr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 17:47.52 | 8:28 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Hales | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:48.78 | 8:29 | |||||||
93 | Lucas Waddell | Fr | El Camino (Sacramento) | 18:01.07 | 8:35 | |||||||
94 | Miguel Cecenas | Fr | Chico | 18:02.87 | 8:36 | |||||||
95 | Caleb Symkowick-Rose | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:16.09 | 8:42 | |||||||
96 | Maddox Richards | Fr | Antelope | 18:39.37 | 8:53 | |||||||
97 | Owen Harrison | Fr | Woodland | 18:41.03 | 8:54 | |||||||
98 | Jonathan (Jake) Cu | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 18:41.17 | 8:54 | |||||||
99 | Bromley Wyrauch | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:56.15 | 9:01 | |||||||
100 | Pearce Lobban | Fr | Chico | 19:16.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
101 | Michael Sajor | So | St Mary’s | 19:25.83 | 9:15 | |||||||
102 | Ayden Jimenez | Fr | Westlake Charter | 19:26.02 | 9:15 | |||||||
103 | Luke Wilson | Fr | John Adams Academy ( | 19:32.61 | 9:18 | |||||||
104 | Fernando Hernandez | Fr | Woodland | 19:35.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
105 | Kyle Lang | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 19:55.67 | 9:29 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Baxter | So | Buckingham Charter M | 20:00.83 | 9:32 | |||||||
107 | Bradley Cason | Fr | Union Mine | 20:04.92 | 9:34 | |||||||
108 | Josh Haley | Fr | Union Mine | 20:17.19 | 9:40 | |||||||
109 | sean Ugoji | Fr | Westlake Charter | 20:19.84 | 9:41 | |||||||
110 | Jesse Varozza | Fr | Union Mine | 20:20.77 | 9:41 | |||||||
111 | Danny Danenhauer | Fr | Union Mine | 20:24.35 | 9:43 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Xu | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 20:27.06 | 9:44 | |||||||
113 | Calan Crumbley | Fr | Escalon | 20:34.15 | 9:48 | 6/6 | 9/10 | 8/8 | ||||
114 | Chandler Muller | So | Woodland | 21:18.75 | 10:09 | |||||||
115 | Theo Meadows | So | El Dorado | 21:50.49 | 10:24 | |||||||
116 | Charles Graves | Fr | Woodland | 22:38.42 | 10:47 | |||||||
117 | Noah Katipunan | So | Buckingham Charter M | 23:17.03 | 11:05 | |||||||
118 | Alex Valdez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 24:24.47 | 11:37 | |||||||
119 | Nano Balangue | Fr | Pioneer | 24:36.87 | 11:43 | |||||||
120 | Maximillian Vasquez | So | Pioneer | 26:00 | 12:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Dorado 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
66:59 13:24 6:23 |
35 | Lukas Pagan So 12:51 6:07 1 |
Luka Peeters Fr 13:03 6:13 2 |
Dillon Moreno So 13:24 6:23 5 |
Tyler Lynn Fr 13:28 6:25 8 |
Camden Campora Fr 14:13 6:46 19 |
Jesus Morales-Beas Fr 14:18 6:49 20 |
Slate Hatcher Fr 14:53 7:05 33 |
2 | Chico 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
67:09 13:26 6:24 |
39 | Carter Murphy Fr 13:16 6:19 3 |
Matt Anderson So 13:27 6:24 6 |
Diego Gonzalez-Car So 13:28 6:25 9 |
Charles Brennen So 13:28 6:25 10 |
Carson Sasaki So 13:30 6:26 11 |
Nigel Daly Fr 13:48 6:34 15 |
Luca Barroso Fr 14:01 6:40 16 |
3 | Christian Brothers 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
69:56 13:59 6:40 |
85 | Andrew Thomson So 13:28 6:25 7 |
Alexander Chavez Fr 13:31 6:26 12 |
William Faust Fr 14:03 6:41 17 |
Neel Manchanda Fr 14:21 6:50 21 |
William Pletcher So 14:35 6:57 28 |
Preston Rabey So 14:37 6:58 29 |
Brady Carson So 14:41 6:59 30 |
4 | Antelope 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
71:07 14:13 6:46 |
103 | Garrett Redd Fr 13:17 6:20 4 |
Preston Thompson Sr 13:41 6:31 14 |
Brian Foster So 14:24 6:51 24 |
Ronaldo Perez Card So 14:32 6:55 26 |
Isaiah Estrada So 15:13 7:15 35 |
Maddox Richards Fr 18:39 8:53 54 |
|
5 | Union Mine 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
71:45 14:21 6:50 |
119 | Aiden Engelhardt Fr 13:33 6:27 13 |
Sebastien Catron Fr 14:23 6:51 23 |
Jonathan Carrick Fr 14:29 6:54 25 |
Tavin Dacanay So 14:34 6:56 27 |
Andrel Martinez Fr 14:47 7:02 31 |
Nikom Bun So 15:33 7:25 39 |
Zane Harrison So 16:04 7:39 43 |
6 | St Mary’s 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
73:55 14:47 7:02 |
146 | Carson Nims So 14:06 6:43 18 |
Giovanni Alberti So 14:22 6:50 22 |
Zachary Valenton So 14:49 7:03 32 |
Lance Tress So 15:00 7:08 34 |
Gabriel Arrequin Fr 15:39 7:27 40 |
Michael Paul Fr 17:14 8:13 47 |
Michael Sajor So 19:26 9:15 57 |
7 | Escalon 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:30 |
81:29 16:18 7:46 |
211 | Nate Millard Fr 15:15 7:16 36 |
Jake Sawyer Fr 15:30 7:23 37 |
Jose Calderon So 15:30 7:23 38 |
Angel Romero Fr 17:30 8:20 49 |
Jacob Beneux So 17:44 8:27 51 |
Calan Crumbley Fr 20:34 9:48 61 |
|
8 | El Camino (Sacramento) 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
85:50 17:10 8:10 |
240 | Joseph Hernandez Fr 16:23 7:48 44 |
Stuart McDonald Fr 16:32 7:53 45 |
Jude Keeshan Fr 17:06 8:09 46 |
Owen Lennertz Fr 17:48 8:28 52 |
Lucas Waddell Fr 18:01 8:35 53 |
||
9 | Buckingham Charter M 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 4:12 |
87:45 17:33 8:21 |
248 | Athony Hernandez Fr 15:44 7:30 41 |
Joseph Bernard So 15:47 7:31 42 |
Steven Eccles Fr 17:37 8:24 50 |
Jonathan (Jake) Cu Fr 18:41 8:54 56 |
Kyle Lang Fr 19:56 9:29 59 |
Ryan Baxter So 20:01 9:32 60 |
Noah Katipunan So 23:17 11:05 64 |
10 | Woodland 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:21 |
99:31 19:54 9:29 |
286 | Alexander Gonzalez Fr 17:17 8:14 48 |
Owen Harrison Fr 18:41 8:54 55 |
Fernando Hernandez Fr 19:36 9:20 58 |
Chandler Muller So 21:19 10:09 62 |
Charles Graves Fr 22:38 10:47 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.