Escalon Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andy Schmidt | Jr | V | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 159/191 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/23 | 21:32 (2:36,12.1) |
21:32 (2:36,12.1) |
19:49 (0:53,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Marc Backovich | Sr | V | 17:02 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 43/191 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 30/51 | |||||
Randy Huntington | Jr | V | 17:32 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 95/191 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 14/23 | 18:24 (0:52,4.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ryan Sughrue | Jr | V | 19:48 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 181/191 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/22 | 20:00 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sam Goulet | Jr | V | 18:52 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 155/191 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 17/23 | 20:10 (1:18,6.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Shane Brookshire | Sr | V | 17:21 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 73/191 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 18/26 | 22:41 (5:20,23.5) |
22:41 (5:20,23.5) |
18:20 (0:59,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Vance Waldeck | Jr | V | 18:10 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 131/191 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/23 | 18:24 (0:14,1.3) |
18:24 (0:14,1.3) |
18:24 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/23 | 88:57 1:50 |
3.1 | 5:44 | 5:30 | 6:05 | 380 | 5:21 | 95:18 (6:21,6.7) |
90:10 (1:13,1.3%) |
90:10 92:50 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Marc Backovich (29), Shane Brookshire (55), Randy Huntington (71), Vance Waldeck (101), Sam Goulet (124) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Fitzpatric | Sr | Carmel | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Chad Hall | So | Big Bear | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Joaquin Gomez | Sr | Carpinteri | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Carlyle Eubank | Sr | Santa Ynez | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Erick Garcia | So | Parlier | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Aaron Feldman | Sr | Harbor | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Mark Ceraldi | So | Piedmont | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Neal Rodrigues | Jr | St. Joseph | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Max Mullender | Jr | Laguna Bea | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Fairley | Sr | West Valle | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Jeremy Eaton | So | Laguna Bea | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Schmidt | So | Lutheran | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
13 | Matt Baiz | Sr | Morro Bay | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
14 | Brian Cole | So | St. Helena | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Tony Quintana | Sr | Moreau Cat | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
16 | Ricky Griffith | Jr | Piedmont | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Matt Dally | Sr | Carmel | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
18 | Wes Buntman | So | Monte Vist d4 | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | Nate Prince | Sr | Mckinleyvi | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Dan Grech | Sr | Half Moon | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Ben Gutierrez | Jr | Bishop O'd | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Hedden | Sr | Laguna Bea | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | Erik Aardal | Sr | Bret Harte | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
24 | Erik Ricca | Jr | Lutheran | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Robert Edsall | Sr | Central Va d4 | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Jesse Baldridge | So | Piedmont | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Block | Jr | Oaks Chris | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Ty Rothstein | So | Carmel | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Taylor | So | San Lorenz | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | John Hannon | Sr | Carmel | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Brice Peters | Jr | Yreka | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Ben Garland | Sr | Harbor | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
33 | Jack Racine | Jr | Half Moon | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Aman Bhatia | Jr | Laguna Bea | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Gabe Lamothe | Sr | R.l. Steve | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Jesus Romo | So | Guajome Pa | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
37 | Brett Siddle | Sr | Paraclete | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
38 | Cesar Silva | Jr | Corning | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
39 | Octavio Ruiz | Jr | Mcfarland | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Charles Sterling | Sr | St. Bonave | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Ross | Jr | Lutheran | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
42 | Eric Meissner | Sr | Oaks Chris | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Marc Backovich | Sr | Escalon | 17:02 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 30/51 | ||||
44 | Philip Weary | Sr | Paraclete | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
45 | Alec Reynolds | Jr | Colfax | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Everhear | Fr | Lutheran | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
47 | Ruben Arroyo | Sr | Morro Bay | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
48 | Scott Edwards | Sr | Palma | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Roseman | Jr | Harbor | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
50 | Tony Rojas | Jr | Mcfarland | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
51 | Pat Crowl | Sr | West Valle | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
52 | Jon Crebbin | So | Colfax | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
53 | Paulo Acoba | Sr | Moreau Cat | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
54 | Danny Nunes | Sr | St. Bonave | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
55 | Adam Bates | So | Amador | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Greg Reynolds | So | Colfax | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Will Cole | Jr | Colfax | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
58 | Jake Rotchstein | Jr | Half Moon | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Angel Melendez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
60 | Jorge Contreras | Sr | Fillmore | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Matt Wollenberg | Jr | Colfax | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Schieffer | Jr | Bishop O'd | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
63 | Shane Riehl | Sr | Laguna Bea | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
64 | Dawit Melak | Jr | Int'l Stud | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
65 | Nick Kern | So | St. Bonave | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
66 | Tony McMillin | So | Harbor | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
67 | Mike Perez | Jr | Lower Lake | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
68 | Nick Toda | Sr | Moreau Cat | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
69 | Cody Higginson | Jr | Corning | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
70 | Nick Shea | Sr | Carmel | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
71 | Marcus Cordero | Jr | Moreau Cat | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Steve Neuman | Jr | Morro Bay | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | Shane Brookshire | Sr | Escalon | 17:21 | 5:36 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 18/26 | 22:41 (5:20) |
22:41 (5:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
74 | Kennen Dietz | Sr | Lutheran | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
75 | Ryan King | Sr | Cbs | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Knutson | Jr | Lincoln-L | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
77 | David Sanchez | Sr | Beaumont | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
78 | Bennett Jackson | Jr | Harbor | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
79 | Julio Olvera | So | Mcfarland | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Hoisingt | Sr | Yreka | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
81 | Juan Serna | Jr | Mcfarland | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Sam Delgado | Fr | Lutheran | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
83 | Dylan McCalmont | Jr | Piedmont | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Cannata | So | Sacred Ht. d4 | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Wilson | Sr | Half Moon | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Robert Chaparro | Jr | St. Bonave | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | Tim Smith | Jr | Paraclete | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
88 | Horacio Garcia | Sr | Parlier | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Baltatzar Topete | So | Mcfarland | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Spahn | So | Woodlake | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
91 | Jordan Yerkes | Jr | Horizon Ch | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
92 | Matt Baker | Jr | West Valle | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
93 | Nick Cugini | Sr | Morro Bay | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
94 | Tyler Larson | Fr | Carmel | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
95 | Randy Huntington | Jr | Escalon | 17:32 | 5:39 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 14/23 | ||||
96 | J.j. Pineda | Sr | Moreau Cat | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Chan | Sr | Moreau Cat | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Simpson | Jr | Lincoln-L | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
99 | Hunt Hardisty | Jr | The Bishop | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
100 | Carlos Palacios | Sr | Templeton | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
101 | Tony Fernandez | Jr | Mcfarland | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
102 | Brian Sedwitz | Sr | La Jolla C | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
103 | Eric Mothander | Sr | La Jolla C | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
104 | Cristopher Reed | Jr | Mountain E | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
105 | Austen Diliberto | So | Bishop O'd | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
106 | Nick Lake | Jr | The Bishop | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
107 | Edwin Flores | Fr | Paraclete | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
108 | Jordan Cavanaugh | Jr | Exeter Uni | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
109 | Nahoa Moya-Smith | Jr | Piedmont | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
110 | Joey Wilson | So | Half Moon | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
111 | Jon Hanna | Jr | West Valle | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | Jason Stoll | Sr | Paraclete | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
113 | Aaron Guerrero | Sr | Lassen | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Giles | Jr | Colfax | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
115 | Matt Machi | Sr | Healdsburg | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
116 | Alex Flores | Sr | Paraclete | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
117 | Sean Saling | Jr | St. Bonave | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
118 | Isreal Perez | Jr | Mcfarland | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
119 | Justin Barry | Jr | West Valle | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
120 | Patrick Harkins | So | Bishop O'd | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
121 | Jay Souza | Jr | Amador | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
122 | Blake Edwards | Jr | Lutheran | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
123 | Corey Hedden | So | Laguna Bea | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
124 | Garrett Nackerma | Fr | Bishop O'd | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
125 | Shane Reno | Jr | West Valle | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
126 | Ethan Long | Fr | Oaks Chris | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
127 | Oliver Shabram | Jr | Carmel | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
128 | Bryan Heilman | Sr | Hughson | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
129 | Cameron Dalke | Jr | Templeton | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
130 | Joel Iventosh | Fr | Colfax | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
131 | Vance Waldeck | Jr | Escalon | 18:10 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/23 | 18:24 (0:14) |
18:24 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
132 | Robert Pollock | Jr | Paraclete | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
133 | Zach Schlichting | Jr | Yreka | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
134 | Art Sandford | So | Fillmore | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
135 | Addison Cugini | So | Morro Bay | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
136 | Matt Kendall | Sr | Piedmont | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Juan Carlos Alat | Sr | Woodlake | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
138 | Pat Cirone | So | Morro Bay | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
139 | Ben Enowitz | Fr | Coronado | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
140 | David Gunther | Jr | Half Moon | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
141 | Cameron Churchil | So | Yreka | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
142 | Manuel Lizarraga | Sr | Fillmore | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
143 | Lex Kiefhaber | Sr | La Jolla C | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
144 | Anders Raine | So | Templeton | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
145 | Jesse Jones | Jr | Half Moon | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
146 | Javier Ceballos | Jr | Woodlake | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
147 | Jacobo Villaseno | Jr | Woodlake | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
148 | Shawn Pfender | Jr | Laguna Bea | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
149 | David Leal | Sr | Yreka | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
150 | Gunnar Lederman | Jr | Amador | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
151 | Bryan Anondson | So | West Valle | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
152 | Eudoro Orozco | Jr | The Bishop | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
153 | Francisco Ayuayo | So | Fillmore | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
154 | Brendan Walsh | Jr | The Bishop | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
155 | Sam Goulet | Jr | Escalon | 18:52 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 17/23 | ||||
156 | Gabe Calvo | Sr | Templeton | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
157 | Luke Miller | Jr | Oaks Chris | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
158 | Trey Riley | Jr | Oaks Chris | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
159 | Andy Schmidt | Jr | Escalon | 18:56 | 6:06 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/23 | 21:32 (2:36) |
21:32 (2:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
160 | Israel Arreola | So | Fillmore | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
161 | Tom Sgobassi | Sr | St. Bonave | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
162 | Sean Harb | Sr | La Jolla C | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
163 | Loren Russell | Jr | Amador | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
164 | Brian Fix | Fr | Moreau Cat | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
165 | Gilbert Flores | So | Woodlake | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
166 | Matt Sidow | Jr | Piedmont | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
167 | Nathan Wendt | So | St. Bonave | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
168 | Stephen Snelling | Jr | Oaks Chris | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
169 | Aleax Kikuchi | So | Harbor | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
170 | Dillon Sherrin | Fr | Harbor | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
171 | Paul Cotter | Sr | Bishop O'd | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
172 | Adrian Garcia | Sr | Woodlake | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Lopez | Jr | Fillmore | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
174 | Sergio Martinez | Sr | La Jolla C | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
175 | John Major | Jr | La Jolla C | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
176 | Trevor Longman | Sr | Amador | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
177 | Tom Witt | So | Amador | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
178 | Brian Merrill | Fr | La Jolla C | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
179 | Brandon Palmer | Fr | Yreka | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
180 | Stefan Issaeson | So | Amador | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
181 | Ryan Sughrue | Jr | Escalon | 19:48 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/22 | ||||
182 | Ramon Andrade | Sr | Woodlake | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
183 | Michael Stowers | Fr | Bishop O'd | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
184 | David Ruth | Jr | Oaks Chris | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
185 | Solomon Fernande | So | Yreka | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
186 | Josh Rickert | So | Templeton | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
187 | Nick Hardisty | Fr | The Bishop | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
188 | John Lazar | Jr | The Bishop | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
189 | Andy Morgosh | Fr | The Bishop | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
190 | Wes Brossard | Fr | Templeton | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
191 | Manuel Rodriguez | Fr | Templeton | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Bea 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
83:13 16:39 5:22 |
95 | Max Mullender Jr 16:13 5:14 4 |
Jeremy Eaton So 16:20 5:16 6 |
Ryan Hedden Sr 16:36 5:21 14 |
Aman Bhatia Jr 16:48 5:25 23 |
Shane Riehl Sr 17:16 5:34 48 |
||
2 | Carmel 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
82:54 16:35 5:21 |
101 | Dylan Fitzpatric Sr 15:45 5:05 1 |
Matt Dally Sr 16:25 5:18 11 |
Ty Rothstein So 16:42 5:23 18 |
John Hannon Sr 16:44 5:24 19 |
Nick Shea Sr 17:18 5:35 52 |
||
3 | Lutheran 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
84:27 16:53 5:27 |
137 | Jordan Schmidt So 16:22 5:17 7 |
Erik Ricca Jr 16:40 5:23 15 |
Kyle Ross Jr 17:00 5:29 27 |
Cameron Everhear Fr 17:03 5:30 32 |
Kennen Dietz Sr 17:22 5:36 56 |
||
4 | Harbor 2-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:15 |
84:43 16:57 5:28 |
164 | Aaron Feldman Sr 16:11 5:13 2 |
Ben Garland Sr 16:45 5:24 21 |
Ryan Roseman Jr 17:05 5:31 34 |
Tony McMillin So 17:16 5:34 50 |
Bennett Jackson Jr 17:26 5:37 57 |
||
5 | Piedmont 3-3-2-4-5 Gap: 1:31 |
84:24 16:53 5:27 |
173 | Mark Ceraldi So 16:11 5:13 3 |
Ricky Griffith Jr 16:24 5:17 10 |
Jesse Baldridge So 16:40 5:23 16 |
Dylan McCalmont Jr 17:27 5:38 62 |
Nahoa Moya-Smith Jr 17:42 5:43 82 |
||
6 | Colfax 17-15-9-7-6 Gap: 0:12 |
85:49 17:10 5:32 |
197 | Alec Reynolds Jr 17:03 5:30 31 |
Jon Crebbin So 17:08 5:32 37 |
Greg Reynolds So 17:11 5:33 41 |
Will Cole Jr 17:12 5:33 42 |
Matt Wollenberg Jr 17:15 5:34 46 |
||
7 | Half Moon 9-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:11 |
85:48 17:10 5:32 |
223 | Dan Grech Sr 16:34 5:21 12 |
Jack Racine Jr 16:48 5:25 22 |
Jake Rotchstein Jr 17:13 5:33 43 |
Aaron Wilson Sr 17:28 5:38 63 |
Joey Wilson So 17:45 5:44 83 |
||
7 | Moreau Cat 8-10-8-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
85:40 17:08 5:32 |
223 | Tony Quintana Sr 16:24 5:17 9 |
Paulo Acoba Sr 17:08 5:32 38 |
Nick Toda Sr 17:17 5:35 51 |
Marcus Cordero Jr 17:18 5:35 53 |
J.j. Pineda Sr 17:33 5:40 72 |
||
9 | Mcfarland 14-12-12-10-9 Gap: 0:31 |
86:25 17:17 5:35 |
244 | Octavio Ruiz Jr 16:58 5:28 25 |
Tony Rojas Jr 17:06 5:31 35 |
Julio Olvera So 17:26 5:37 58 |
Juan Serna Jr 17:26 5:37 60 |
Baltatzar Topete So 17:29 5:38 66 |
||
10 | St. Bonave 15-14-11-10-10 Gap: 0:49 |
86:40 17:20 5:35 |
266 | Charles Sterling Sr 16:59 5:29 26 |
Danny Nunes Sr 17:09 5:32 39 |
Nick Kern So 17:16 5:34 49 |
Robert Chaparro Jr 17:28 5:38 64 |
Sean Saling Jr 17:48 5:45 88 |
||
11 | Morro Bay 7-7-7-9-11 Gap: 1:55 |
86:36 17:19 5:35 |
269 | Matt Baiz Sr 16:23 5:17 8 |
Ruben Arroyo Sr 17:04 5:30 33 |
Steve Neuman Jr 17:19 5:35 54 |
Nick Cugini Sr 17:32 5:39 69 |
Addison Cugini So 18:18 5:54 105 |
||
12 | West Valle 5-7-9-12-12 Gap: 1:34 |
86:25 17:17 5:35 |
283 | Jordan Fairley Sr 16:14 5:14 5 |
Pat Crowl Sr 17:07 5:31 36 |
Matt Baker Jr 17:31 5:39 68 |
Jon Hanna Jr 17:45 5:44 84 |
Justin Barry Jr 17:48 5:45 90 |
||
13 | Paraclete 13-11-13-13-13 Gap: 0:50 |
86:53 17:23 5:36 |
285 | Brett Siddle Sr 16:56 5:28 24 |
Philip Weary Sr 17:02 5:30 30 |
Tim Smith Jr 17:28 5:38 65 |
Edwin Flores Fr 17:41 5:42 81 |
Jason Stoll Sr 17:46 5:44 85 |
||
14 | Bishop O'd 10-12-14-14-14 Gap: 1:22 |
87:15 17:27 5:38 |
325 | Ben Gutierrez Jr 16:35 5:21 13 |
Daniel Schieffer Jr 17:15 5:34 47 |
Austen Diliberto So 17:39 5:42 79 |
Patrick Harkins So 17:49 5:45 91 |
Garrett Nackerma Fr 17:57 5:47 95 |
||
15 | Escalon 16-17-16-15-15 Gap: 1:50 |
88:57 17:47 5:44 |
380 | Marc Backovich Sr 17:02 5:30 29 |
Shane Brookshire Sr 17:21 5:36 55 |
Randy Huntington Jr 17:32 5:39 71 |
Vance Waldeck Jr 18:10 5:52 101 |
Sam Goulet Jr 18:52 6:05 124 |
||
16 | Oaks Chris 11-9-15-16-16 Gap: 2:14 |
89:30 17:54 5:46 |
395 | Kyle Block Jr 16:41 5:23 17 |
Eric Meissner Sr 17:01 5:29 28 |
Ethan Long Fr 17:59 5:48 97 |
Luke Miller Jr 18:54 6:06 126 |
Trey Riley Jr 18:55 6:06 127 |
||
17 | Yreka 12-16-17-17-17 Gap: 1:56 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
410 | Brice Peters Jr 16:44 5:24 20 |
Brandon Hoisingt Sr 17:26 5:37 59 |
Zach Schlichting Jr 18:16 5:54 103 |
Cameron Churchil So 18:23 5:56 110 |
David Leal Sr 18:40 6:01 118 |
||
18 | Fillmore 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:35 |
89:57 17:59 5:48 |
426 | Angel Melendez Sr 17:13 5:33 44 |
Jorge Contreras Sr 17:14 5:34 45 |
Art Sandford So 18:17 5:54 104 |
Manuel Lizarraga Sr 18:25 5:56 111 |
Francisco Ayuayo So 18:48 6:04 122 |
||
19 | Amador 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:19 |
92:12 18:26 5:57 |
528 | Adam Bates So 17:11 5:33 40 |
Jay Souza Jr 17:50 5:45 92 |
Gunnar Lederman Jr 18:41 6:02 119 |
Loren Russell Jr 19:00 6:08 132 |
Trevor Longman Sr 19:30 6:17 145 |
||
20 | Woodlake 20-22-23-22-20 Gap: 1:32 |
91:53 18:23 5:56 |
539 | Joseph Spahn So 17:29 5:38 67 |
Juan Carlos Alat Sr 18:20 5:55 107 |
Javier Ceballos Jr 18:28 5:57 115 |
Jacobo Villaseno Jr 18:35 6:00 116 |
Gilbert Flores So 19:01 6:08 134 |
||
21 | La Jolla C 23-21-20-20-21 Gap: 1:49 |
92:02 18:24 5:56 |
541 | Brian Sedwitz Sr 17:36 5:41 77 |
Eric Mothander Sr 17:36 5:41 78 |
Lex Kiefhaber Sr 18:26 5:57 112 |
Sean Harb Sr 18:59 6:07 131 |
Sergio Martinez Sr 19:25 6:16 143 |
||
22 | The Bishop 21-20-21-20-22 Gap: 2:29 |
92:57 18:35 6:00 |
554 | Hunt Hardisty Jr 17:35 5:40 74 |
Nick Lake Jr 17:40 5:42 80 |
Eudoro Orozco Jr 18:46 6:03 121 |
Brendan Walsh Jr 18:52 6:05 123 |
Nick Hardisty Fr 20:04 6:28 156 |
||
23 | Templeton 22-22-22-23-23 Gap: 2:23 |
92:58 18:36 6:00 |
567 | Carlos Palacios Sr 17:36 5:41 75 |
Cameron Dalke Jr 18:03 5:49 99 |
Anders Raine So 18:27 5:57 113 |
Gabe Calvo Sr 18:53 6:05 125 |
Josh Rickert So 19:59 6:27 155 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.