Downers Grove North Results from the John Kurtz Early Bird Invite at Fenton HS on 9/7/19

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Streff So F/S 26:27.7 8:49 3 174/251 20/22 39/41 1/3 26:32
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexa McCartney Jr JV 22:17.7 7:26 3 21/199 5/12 19/41 1/17 24:51
(2:34,10.3)
24:51
(2:34,10.3)
24:51
(2:34,10.3)
22:19
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Allie Petkova Jr JV 25:48.2 8:36 3 93/199 11/12 36/41 2/10 28:18
(2:29,8.8)
28:18
(2:29,8.8)
28:18
(2:29,8.8)
24:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Annie Bieda Jr V 19:57.8 6:39 3 42/141 4/7 4/41 6/22 19:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ava Geiger Fr V 20:02.3 6:41 3 46/141 5/7 5/41 5/20 19:43
Callie Fletcher Fr F/S 22:19.8 7:27 3 63/251 9/22 21/41 4/14 22:27
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Caroline Scott So F/S 21:05.3 7:02 3 26/251 2/22 9/41 5/21 22:08
(1:03,4.7)
22:08
(1:03,4.7)
22:08
(1:03,4.7)
20:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Caroline Siebert Fr F/S 21:07.4 7:02 3 27/251 3/22 10/41 5/20 21:23
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Celia Colucci Fr F/S 32:15.7 10:45 3 235/251 21/22 40/41 2/2 34:36
(2:20,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Claire Pyne Fr V 19:54.9 6:38 3 41/141 3/7 3/41 7/22 20:05
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Devin DuPilka So F/S 22:45.6 7:35 3 75/251 11/22 23/41 3/10 24:24
(1:39,6.7)
24:24
(1:39,6.7)
24:24
(1:39,6.7)
23:33
(0:47,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Elisabeth Mooney So F/S 24:42.6 8:14 3 139/251 17/22 32/41 1/5 24:52
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elizabeth Carlson Fr F/S 23:53.7 7:58 3 114/251 16/22 29/41 2/5 24:04
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eva Bednard Sr V 19:53.7 6:38 3 40/141 2/7 2/41 10/24 19:51 19:51 19:51 18:20
Gabriela Sauer Sr JV 25:09.9 8:23 3 68/199 9/12 33/41 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabrielle Chen Fr F/S 22:19.1 7:26 3 61/251 8/22 20/41 4/15 22:14
Grace Mulligan Sr JV 24:08.5 8:03 3 46/199 7/12 30/41 2/12 21:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hailey Grubich Sr JV 24:15.6 8:05 3 51/199 8/12 31/41 2/12 23:26 23:26 23:26 21:29
Hannah Schultz Jr JV 21:52.1 7:17 3 12/199 3/12 14/41 2/22 22:18
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Janae Small Sr JV 25:51.4 8:37 3 97/199 12/12 37/41 2/6 23:20
Jocelyn Trejo Fr F/S 26:24.4 8:48 3 171/251 19/22 38/41 2/3
Julia Arnold Fr F/S 34:38.4 11:33 3 245/251 22/22 41/41 2/2 35:50
(1:12,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kate Cesario Fr F/S 23:33.5 7:51 3 106/251 15/22 27/41 3/7 24:07
(0:34,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Katie Baker Fr F/S 25:30 8:30 3 148/251 18/22 34/41 1/3 26:07
(0:37,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lauren Egan Sr V 20:54.1 6:58 3 63/141 7/7 8/41 5/12 20:33 20:33 20:33 19:38
Liberty Soelberg Jr JV 23:43.2 7:54 3 39/199 6/12 28/41 2/13 21:39
Lillian Johnson Jr JV 22:02.6 7:21 3 15/199 4/12 15/41 2/18 23:01
(0:58,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lindsay Spear Fr F/S 23:23.3 7:48 3 97/251 13/22 25/41 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madeline Casey Fr F/S 20:28.4 6:49 3 12/251 1/22 7/41 6/21 20:20
Maeve Courtney Fr F/S 21:16.3 7:05 3 30/251 4/22 11/41 5/20
Maggie Fleming Fr F/S 22:11.9 7:24 3 54/251 7/22 18/41 4/16 24:07
(1:55,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Makena Presson Fr F/S 23:19.2 7:46 3 94/251 12/22 24/41 3/10 24:07
(0:48,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marli Kowalski Fr F/S 22:29.7 7:30 3 70/251 10/22 22/41 4/13 23:16
(0:46,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melissa Jachim Jr V 18:25.7 6:09 3 7/141 1/7 1/41 5/24 19:49
(1:23,7.0)
19:49
(1:23,7.0)
19:49
(1:23,7.0)
18:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Molly Smith Sr JV 25:37.7 8:33 3 82/199 10/12 35/41 1/11 25:24 You ROCK! (DSR)
Natalie Cupial So F/S 23:33.2 7:51 3 105/251 14/22 26/41 3/8 23:12 23:12 23:12 21:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Peyton Myers Fr F/S 22:09.9 7:23 3 52/251 6/22 17/41 4/19 22:10
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rebecca Maniskas Sr JV 21:37.5 7:13 3 5/199 1/12 12/41 5/24 23:14
(1:37,6.9)
23:14
(1:37,6.9)
23:14
(1:37,6.9)
22:31
(0:54,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rylan Gaspar Jr V 20:24.5 6:48 3 51/141 6/7 6/41 4/17 20:30
(0:05,0.4)
20:30
(0:05,0.4)
20:30
(0:05,0.4)
18:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Victoria Miller Sr JV 21:51 7:17 3 10/199 2/12 13/41 3/23 21:48 21:48 21:48 20:46
Zoey Etheridge So F/S 22:04.5 7:22 3 47/251 5/22 16/41 4/20 22:07
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/20 98:14
1:37
3 6:33 6:09 6:41 176 6:09 99:05
(0:51,0.9)
99:05
(0:51,0.9)
99:05
(0:51,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Melissa Jachim (7), Eva Bednard (40), Claire Pyne (41), Annie Bieda (42), Ava Geiger (46)
JV 1st 5 2/17 109:41
0:40
3 7:19 7:13 7:26 63 7:15 Rebecca Maniskas (5), Victoria Miller (10), Hannah Schultz (12), Lillian Johnson (15), Alexa McCartney (21)
JV 2nd 5 2/11 122:55
1:55
3 8:12 7:54 8:33 52 8:04 Liberty Soelberg (3), Grace Mulligan (6), Hailey Grubich (7), Gabriela Sauer (16), Molly Smith (20)
F/S 1st 5 5/20 106:02
1:36
3 7:04 6:49 7:22 133 6:41 Madeline Casey (12), Caroline Scott (25), Caroline Siebert (26), Maeve Courtney (29), Zoey Etheridge (41)
F/S 2nd 5 4/13 111:30
0:20
3 7:26 7:23 7:30 94 7:08 Peyton Myers (15), Maggie Fleming (17), Gabrielle Chen (19), Callie Fletcher (20), Marli Kowalski (23)
F/S 3rd 5 3/7 116:35
0:48
3 7:46 7:35 7:51 64 7:28 Devin DuPilka (6), Makena Presson (11), Lindsay Spear (14), Natalie Cupial (16), Kate Cesario (17)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 126:58
2:34
3 8:28 7:58 8:49 32 8:28 Elizabeth Carlson (2), Elisabeth Mooney (3), Katie Baker (4), Jocelyn Trejo (11), Abigail Streff (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aly Negovetich So Fox Lake (Grant) 17:32.1 5:51
2 Rose Sheridan Fr Vernon Hills 17:52.7 5:58
3 Emme Beaupre Sr Palatine (Fremd) 18:00.4 6:00
4 Brenna Cohoon Sr Downers Grove (South) 18:01.2 6:00
5 Sophia McNerney So Downers Grove (South) 18:10 6:03
6 Erin Reidy Sr Downers Grove (South) 18:22.9 6:08
7 Melissa Jachim Jr Downers Grove North 18:25.7 6:09 1/7 1/41 5/24 19:49
(1:23)
19:49
(1:23)
19:49
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Audrey Ginsberg So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 18:28.2 6:09
9 Josephine Welin So Oak Park-River Forest 18:28.3 6:09
10 Reina Hill Fr Vernon Hills 18:38.2 6:13
11 Alex Spang So Downers Grove (South) 18:38.8 6:13
12 Carly Manchester So Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 18:38.9 6:13
13 Nora Wollen Jr Oak Park-River Forest 18:46 6:15
14 Sydney Partyka Sr Chicago (Taft) 18:52.7 6:18
15 Emma Wakefield So Vernon Hills 18:55.5 6:19
16 Kennedy Warden Sr Downers Grove (South) 18:55.7 6:19
17 Annika Erickson Jr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 19:00.1 6:20
18 Jane Stefaniak Jr Hersey 19:06.6 6:22
19 Kelsey Casella So Downers Grove (South) 19:06.9 6:22
20 Julia Finegan Sr Palatine (Fremd) 19:07.4 6:22
21 Hannah Kersemeier Sr Hersey 19:07.7 6:23
22 Brenda Torres Fr Wheeling 19:08.8 6:23
23 Viviana Sanfilippo Jr Addison Trail 19:15.2 6:25
24 Lauren Johnston Jr Hononegah 19:22.4 6:27
25 Kennedy Calcagno So Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 19:23 6:28
26 Emma Odle Sr Palatine (Fremd) 19:24.9 6:28
27 Parker Hulen Jr Oak Park-River Forest 19:26.3 6:29
28 Rebecca Diddia Jr Downers Grove (South) 19:29.6 6:30
29 Hailey Henry So Hononegah 19:35 6:32
30 Carly Sear Sr Vernon Hills 19:35.7 6:32
31 Katie Fredian Sr Hersey 19:38 6:33
32 Erin Barton Sr Hersey 19:38.1 6:33
33 Drue Polka Sr Fox Lake (Grant) 19:41.8 6:34
34 Julia LaDuke Sr Palatine (Fremd) 19:44.4 6:35
35 Audrey Lewis Sr Oak Park-River Forest 19:47.8 6:36
36 Rebecca Markham Sr Palatine (Fremd) 19:48.4 6:36
37 Jana Casey Sr Oak Park-River Forest 19:48.7 6:36
38 Marisa Ban Sr Palatine (Fremd) 19:50.7 6:37
39 Indigo Sterud Fr Hononegah 19:52.9 6:38
40 Eva Bednard Sr Downers Grove North 19:53.7 6:38 2/7 2/41 10/24 19:51 19:51 19:51
41 Claire Pyne Fr Downers Grove North 19:54.9 6:38 3/7 3/41 7/22
42 Annie Bieda Jr Downers Grove North 19:57.8 6:39 4/7 4/41 6/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Reese Lettow Jr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 19:59.8 6:40
44 Erin Moran Sr Hersey 20:00.1 6:40
45 Baron Maggie Rose Jr Oak Park-River Forest 20:00.3 6:40
46 Ava Geiger Fr Downers Grove North 20:02.3 6:41 5/7 5/41 5/20
47 Anna Todd Fr Vernon Hills 20:05.1 6:42
48 Norah Odle Jr Palatine (Fremd) 20:11.1 6:44
49 Kate Foley Jr Trinity (River Forest) 20:11.2 6:44
50 Madeline Andelbradt So Wheaton (St. Francis) 20:21.1 6:47
51 Rylan Gaspar Jr Downers Grove North 20:24.5 6:48 6/7 6/41 4/17 20:30
(0:05)
20:30
(0:05)
20:30
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Jasmine Bautista Jr Wheeling 20:26.8 6:49
53 Brianna Osmon Fr Fox Lake (Grant) 20:30.1 6:50
54 Katie O'Brien Jr Hersey 20:30.4 6:50
55 Rachel Ackerman Fr Vernon Hills 20:31.7 6:51
56 Frankie Chaidez Jr Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 20:34.8 6:52
57 Emily Hubbard Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 20:38.7 6:53
58 Stephanie Dominguez So Franklin Park-Northl 20:40.6 6:54
59 Cj Leuck So Vernon Hills 20:44.1 6:55
60 Paige Runkle Jr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 20:46.6 6:56
61 Victoria Jezioro Jr Hersey 20:47 6:56
62 Izzy Henry Jr Hononegah 20:52.7 6:58
63 Lauren Egan Sr Downers Grove North 20:54.1 6:58 7/7 8/41 5/12 20:33 20:33 20:33
64 Hannah Pickard Sr Hononegah 20:54.9 6:58
65 Laura Bishop So Fox Lake (Grant) 20:55.7 6:59
66 Jubilee Rukin Jr Hononegah 20:56.4 6:59
67 Megan Peterson Sr Hononegah 21:03 7:01
68 Ella Chambers Jr Chicago (Taft) 21:04.2 7:01
69 Gabriella Piagari Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 21:07.4 7:02
70 Minnie Rolston Jr Wheaton (St. Francis) 21:08.3 7:03
71 Sylvia Ritzler Jr Trinity (River Forest) 21:13.7 7:05
72 Estefania Pena Jr Chicago (Taft) 21:13.8 7:05
73 Gabby Hernandez Jr Wheaton (St. Francis) 21:14.8 7:05
74 Madelyn Ford So Addison Trail 21:18.8 7:06
75 Elena Barbaric Jr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 21:22.3 7:07
76 Emily Anderson Sr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 21:23.7 7:08
77 Sarah VanderKlok Jr Wheaton Academy 21:28.9 7:10
78 Taylor Bushman Sr Fox Lake (Grant) 21:31.6 7:11
79 Gracie Palomo Sr Conant 21:35.1 7:12
80 Alya Rangel Sr Fox Lake (Grant) 21:36.1 7:12
81 Allyson Griffith Sr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 21:36.7 7:12
82 Brianna Ruiz So Wheeling 21:36.7 7:12
83 Clare Kolker Sr Wheaton (St. Francis) 21:38.5 7:13
84 Kelly Bickhart Jr Wheaton Academy 21:42.7 7:14
85 Nicole Virzi Jr Franklin Park-Northl 21:43.4 7:14
86 Hannah Krause Sr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 21:46.6 7:16
87 Parveen Mundi Jr Conant 21:50.9 7:17
88 Anna Jerdee Sr Wheaton Academy 21:57 7:19
89 Jade Benavides Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 21:57.3 7:19
90 Lily Lebo So Wheaton Academy 21:59.6 7:20
91 Kaylin Hellyer Sr Buffalo Grove 21:59.9 7:20
92 Amy Alexander Jr Wheaton Academy 22:03.5 7:21
93 Lauren Mack Sr Roselle (Lake Park) 22:03.8 7:21
94 Melanie Kehr So Wheeling 22:05.7 7:22
95 Casey De La Cruz Sr Chicago (DePaul Coll 22:06 7:22
96 Leah Gaul So Wheaton (St. Francis) 22:06.9 7:22
97 Jessica Avalos So Wheeling 22:07.2 7:22
98 Alyssa Wong Jr Conant 22:09.8 7:23
99 Alyssa Valle Jr Maine East 22:13 7:24
100 Jillian Grabowski So Conant 22:24.8 7:28
101 Sonja Wise Jr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 22:29.2 7:30
102 JoJo Desir Sr Oak Park-River Forest 22:31 7:30
103 Laura DeLatorre Sr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 22:31.6 7:31
104 Marie Keating Sr Chicago (Taft) 22:34.8 7:32
105 Lydia Garrett Sr Wheaton Academy 22:38.1 7:33
106 Destiny Garcia Sr Chicago (DePaul Coll 22:38.4 7:33
107 Elisabeth Johnson Jr Roselle (Lake Park) 22:40.1 7:33
108 Hayden James Fr Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 22:41.6 7:34
109 Maritza Dominguez Jr Buffalo Grove 22:44.5 7:35
110 Alia Johnson Jr Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 22:46.1 7:35
111 Jillianne Legaspi So Franklin Park-Northl 22:49.8 7:37
112 Audrey Benitez Jr Fenton 22:50.9 7:37
113 Stacy Markopoulos So Chicago (Taft) 22:56 7:39
114 Julianna Cruz Sr Franklin Park-Northl 23:03.3 7:41
115 Calli Bessemer Jr Conant 23:06.8 7:42
116 Annalise Hankins Jr Chicago (Taft) 23:09.3 7:43
117 Mariah Fontanez So Franklin Park-Northl 23:09.6 7:43
118 Alize Earnest So Franklin Park-Northl 23:11.4 7:44
119 Guadalupe Honorato Jr Fenton 23:23.5 7:48
120 Annabel Halloran Jr Trinity (River Forest) 23:25.3 7:48
121 Keira Fitzgerald Fr Chicago (Taft) 23:29.5 7:50
122 Nadia Gonzalez Sr Trinity (River Forest) 23:35.8 7:52
123 Mary Jacobs Jr Trinity (River Forest) 24:23.7 8:08
124 Priscilla Romero Sr Maine East 24:27.1 8:09
125 Larissa Cano Jr Trinity (River Forest) 24:28.7 8:10
126 Elia Roys Sr Wheaton Academy 24:30.3 8:10
127 Valeria Fuentes Sr Trinity (River Forest) 24:33.6 8:11
128 Carolina Rosas So Fenton 24:34.3 8:11
129 Gillian Muniz Jr Wheaton (St. Francis) 24:35.8 8:12
130 Madelyn Virzi Fr Franklin Park-Northl 24:40.7 8:14
131 Lissette Hernandez Jr Fenton 25:27.6 8:29
132 Liz Closterides Fr Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 25:42.6 8:34
133 Amy Czauderna Jr Fenton 25:53.2 8:38
134 Ximena Juarez Fr Addison Trail 25:58 8:39
135 Kathleen McGinnis So Maine East 26:23 8:48
136 Angelika Gasior Jr Fenton 26:43.9 8:55
137 Vanessa Kilian Jr Roselle (Lake Park) 26:53.2 8:58
138 Jade Campos Jr Addison Trail 27:23.4 9:08
139 Melanie Chalko Sr Maine East 27:29.6 9:10
140 Jina Patel Jr Addison Trail 28:24.1 9:28
141 Stephanie Arreguin Jr Addison Trail 30:10.8 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove (South)
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
92:09
18:26
6:09
42 Brenna Cohoon
Sr
18:01
6:00
4
Sophia McNerney
So
18:10
6:03
5
Erin Reidy
Sr
18:23
6:08
6
Alex Spang
So
18:39
6:13
11
Kennedy Warden
Sr
18:56
6:19
16
Kelsey Casella
So
19:07
6:22
19
Rebecca Diddia
Jr
19:30
6:30
28
2 Vernon Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
95:07
19:01
6:20
104 Rose Sheridan
Fr
17:53
5:58
2
Reina Hill
Fr
18:38
6:13
10
Emma Wakefield
So
18:56
6:19
15
Carly Sear
Sr
19:36
6:32
30
Anna Todd
Fr
20:05
6:42
47
Rachel Ackerman
Fr
20:32
6:51
55
Cj Leuck
So
20:44
6:55
59
3 Palatine (Fremd)
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
96:06
19:13
6:24
119 Emme Beaupre
Sr
18:00
6:00
3
Julia Finegan
Sr
19:07
6:22
20
Emma Odle
Sr
19:25
6:28
26
Julia LaDuke
Sr
19:44
6:35
34
Rebecca Markham
Sr
19:48
6:36
36
Marisa Ban
Sr
19:51
6:37
38
Norah Odle
Jr
20:11
6:44
48
4 Oak Park-River Forest
7-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:20
96:17
19:15
6:25
121 Josephine Welin
So
18:28
6:09
9
Nora Wollen
Jr
18:46
6:15
13
Parker Hulen
Jr
19:26
6:29
27
Audrey Lewis
Sr
19:48
6:36
35
Jana Casey
Sr
19:49
6:36
37
Baron Maggie Rose
Jr
20:00
6:40
45
JoJo Desir
Sr
22:31
7:30
97
5 Hersey
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
97:31
19:30
6:30
146 Jane Stefaniak
Jr
19:07
6:22
18
Hannah Kersemeier
Sr
19:08
6:23
21
Katie Fredian
Sr
19:38
6:33
31
Erin Barton
Sr
19:38
6:33
32
Erin Moran
Sr
20:00
6:40
44
Katie O'Brien
Jr
20:30
6:50
54
Victoria Jezioro
Jr
20:47
6:56
61
6 Downers Grove North
5-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:37
98:14
19:39
6:33
176 Melissa Jachim
Jr
18:26
6:09
7
Eva Bednard
Sr
19:54
6:38
40
Claire Pyne
Fr
19:55
6:38
41
Annie Bieda
Jr
19:58
6:39
42
Ava Geiger
Fr
20:02
6:41
46
Rylan Gaspar
Jr
20:25
6:48
51
Lauren Egan
Sr
20:54
6:58
63
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospe
6-5-5-6-7
Gap: 2:18
98:53
19:47
6:36
185 Audrey Ginsberg
So
18:28
6:09
8
Annika Erickson
Jr
19:00
6:20
17
Reese Lettow
Jr
20:00
6:40
43
Emily Hubbard
Sr
20:39
6:53
57
Paige Runkle
Jr
20:47
6:56
60
Gabriella Piagari
Sr
21:07
7:02
69
Elena Barbaric
Jr
21:22
7:07
75
8 Hononegah
13-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:33
100:38
20:08
6:43
218 Lauren Johnston
Jr
19:22
6:27
24
Hailey Henry
So
19:35
6:32
29
Indigo Sterud
Fr
19:53
6:38
39
Izzy Henry
Jr
20:53
6:58
62
Hannah Pickard
Sr
20:55
6:58
64
Jubilee Rukin
Jr
20:56
6:59
66
Megan Peterson
Sr
21:03
7:01
67
9 Fox Lake (Grant)
1-6-7-8-9
Gap: 4:00
100:11
20:02
6:41
230 Aly Negovetich
So
17:32
5:51
1
Drue Polka
Sr
19:42
6:34
33
Brianna Osmon
Fr
20:30
6:50
53
Laura Bishop
So
20:56
6:59
65
Taylor Bushman
Sr
21:32
7:11
78
Alya Rangel
Sr
21:36
7:12
80




10 Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
8-7-10-10-10
Gap: 4:07
104:04
20:49
6:56
296 Carly Manchester
So
18:39
6:13
12
Kennedy Calcagno
So
19:23
6:28
25
Frankie Chaidez
Jr
20:35
6:52
56
Hayden James
Fr
22:42
7:34
101
Alia Johnson
Jr
22:46
7:35
102
Liz Closterides
Fr
25:43
8:34
123




11 Wheeling
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:58
105:25
21:05
7:02
340 Brenda Torres
Fr
19:09
6:23
22
Jasmine Bautista
Jr
20:27
6:49
52
Brianna Ruiz
So
21:37
7:12
82
Melanie Kehr
So
22:06
7:22
91
Jessica Avalos
So
22:07
7:22
93








12 Chicago (Taft)
9-12-11-12-12
Gap: 4:03
106:42
21:20
7:07
358 Sydney Partyka
Sr
18:53
6:18
14
Ella Chambers
Jr
21:04
7:01
68
Estefania Pena
Jr
21:14
7:05
72
Marie Keating
Sr
22:35
7:32
99
Stacy Markopoulos
So
22:56
7:39
105
Annalise Hankins
Jr
23:09
7:43
108
Keira Fitzgerald
Fr
23:30
7:50
113
13 Wheaton (St. Francis)
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:46
106:30
21:18
7:06
368 Madeline Andelbradt
So
20:21
6:47
50
Minnie Rolston
Jr
21:08
7:03
70
Gabby Hernandez
Jr
21:15
7:05
73
Clare Kolker
Sr
21:39
7:13
83
Leah Gaul
So
22:07
7:22
92
Gillian Muniz
Jr
24:36
8:12
120




14 Wheaton Academy
18-18-18-14-14
Gap: 0:35
109:12
21:50
7:17
428 Sarah VanderKlok
Jr
21:29
7:10
77
Kelly Bickhart
Jr
21:43
7:14
84
Anna Jerdee
Sr
21:57
7:19
88
Lily Lebo
So
22:00
7:20
89
Amy Alexander
Jr
22:04
7:21
90
Lydia Garrett
Sr
22:38
7:33
100
Elia Roys
Sr
24:30
8:10
117
15 Lombard (Glenbard Ea
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:08
109:48
21:58
7:19
437 Emily Anderson
Sr
21:24
7:08
76
Allyson Griffith
Sr
21:37
7:12
81
Hannah Krause
Sr
21:47
7:16
86
Sonja Wise
Jr
22:29
7:30
96
Laura DeLatorre
Sr
22:32
7:31
98








16 Franklin Park-Northl
16-16-17-18-16
Gap: 2:29
111:27
22:17
7:26
461 Stephanie Dominguez
So
20:41
6:54
58
Nicole Virzi
Jr
21:43
7:14
85
Jillianne Legaspi
So
22:50
7:37
103
Julianna Cruz
Sr
23:03
7:41
106
Mariah Fontanez
So
23:10
7:43
109
Alize Earnest
So
23:11
7:44
110
Madelyn Virzi
Fr
24:41
8:14
121
16 Trinity (River Forest)
14-14-15-16-16
Gap: 4:13
112:50
22:34
7:31
461 Kate Foley
Jr
20:11
6:44
49
Sylvia Ritzler
Jr
21:14
7:05
71
Annabel Halloran
Jr
23:25
7:48
112
Nadia Gonzalez
Sr
23:36
7:52
114
Mary Jacobs
Jr
24:24
8:08
115
Larissa Cano
Jr
24:29
8:10
116
Valeria Fuentes
Sr
24:34
8:11
118
18 Conant
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:32
111:07
22:13
7:24
462 Gracie Palomo
Sr
21:35
7:12
79
Parveen Mundi
Jr
21:51
7:17
87
Alyssa Wong
Jr
22:10
7:23
94
Jillian Grabowski
So
22:25
7:28
95
Calli Bessemer
Jr
23:07
7:42
107








19 Addison Trail
12-13-14-17-19
Gap: 9:09
122:20
24:28
8:09
477 Viviana Sanfilippo
Jr
19:15
6:25
23
Madelyn Ford
So
21:19
7:06
74
Ximena Juarez
Fr
25:58
8:39
125
Jade Campos
Jr
27:23
9:08
127
Jina Patel
Jr
28:24
9:28
128
Stephanie Arreguin
Jr
30:11
10:04
129




20 Fenton
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:02
122:10
24:26
8:09
580 Audrey Benitez
Jr
22:51
7:37
104
Guadalupe Honorato
Jr
23:24
7:48
111
Carolina Rosas
So
24:34
8:11
119
Lissette Hernandez
Jr
25:28
8:29
122
Amy Czauderna
Jr
25:53
8:38
124
Angelika Gasior
Jr
26:44
8:55
126




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lia Skoufos Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 20:33.4 6:51
2 Sophianne Loh Jr Hersey 20:46.6 6:56
3 Ria Patel Jr Downers Grove (South) 20:50.8 6:57
4 Grace Anzaldi Jr Oak Park-River Forest 21:15.9 7:05
5 Rebecca Maniskas Sr Downers Grove North 21:37.5 7:13 1/12 12/41 5/24 23:14
(1:37)
23:14
(1:37)
23:14
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Madison Wies Jr Downers Grove (South) 21:45.4 7:15
7 Aubrey Hasley Sr Hersey 21:49 7:16
8 Sydney Gaspari Sr Downers Grove (South) 21:49.5 7:17
9 Audrey Klink Sr Palatine (Fremd) 21:50 7:17
10 Victoria Miller Sr Downers Grove North 21:51 7:17 2/12 13/41 3/23 21:48 21:48 21:48
11 Saskia Krebbers Jr Downers Grove (South) 21:52 7:17
12 Hannah Schultz Jr Downers Grove North 21:52.1 7:17 3/12 14/41 2/22
13 Lily Blase Sr Vernon Hills 21:52.5 7:18
14 Sofia Orozco Jr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 22:00.5 7:20
15 Lillian Johnson Jr Downers Grove North 22:02.6 7:21 4/12 15/41 2/18
16 Michelle Weber Sr Hersey 22:04.8 7:22
17 Allison Zakula Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 22:12.6 7:24
18 Emma Vega So Wheaton Academy 22:12.7 7:24
19 Gwendolyn Wolski Jr Oak Park-River Forest 22:13.3 7:24
20 Sara Nolting Jr Palatine (Fremd) 22:13.4 7:24
21 Alexa McCartney Jr Downers Grove North 22:17.7 7:26 5/12 19/41 1/17 24:51
(2:34)
24:51
(2:34)
24:51
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Olivia Meyer Jr Downers Grove (South) 22:20.8 7:27
23 Meghan Stapleton Jr Downers Grove (South) 22:26.4 7:29
24 Maja Metcalf Jr Oak Park-River Forest 22:37.2 7:32
25 Maddi Bronnimann Sr Hononegah 22:38.6 7:33
26 Laine Hackman Jr Hersey 22:52.1 7:37
27 Ronni Barto Jr Palatine (Fremd) 22:55.8 7:39
28 Sarah Hindmand Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 22:57.5 7:39
29 Itzel Ocampo Jr Vernon Hills 23:05.3 7:42
30 Alyssa Gaski Jr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 23:10 7:43
31 Regina Kim Sr Palatine (Fremd) 23:14.4 7:45
32 Brynn Ziemke Sr Vernon Hills 23:16 7:45
33 Maya Scheck Jr Downers Grove (South) 23:17.9 7:46
34 Brynn Tran Jr Oak Park-River Forest 23:29.3 7:50
35 Anna Andryushchenko Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 23:31.9 7:51
36 Sarah Jane Lister Jr Wheaton Academy 23:34.1 7:51
37 Sophie Pieta Sr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 23:42 7:54
38 Kate Roberson Sr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 23:42.6 7:54
39 Liberty Soelberg Jr Downers Grove North 23:43.2 7:54 6/12 28/41 2/13
40 Zoe Kobeski Jr Hersey 23:48 7:56
41 Gabby Arribas Sr Vernon Hills 23:49.3 7:56
42 Annie Wagner Sr Wheaton (St. Francis) 23:53.2 7:58
43 Grace Wilson Sr Downers Grove (South) 23:55.9 7:59
44 Ilina Zavalova Sr Hersey 24:00.3 8:00
45 Molly Gibbs Jr Oak Park-River Forest 24:05.3 8:02
46 Grace Mulligan Sr Downers Grove North 24:08.5 8:03 7/12 30/41 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Gigi Jones Sr Wheaton Academy 24:09.4 8:03
48 Kassie Woolard Jr Vernon Hills 24:10.9 8:04
49 Sarahi Garcia Sr Wheaton (St. Francis) 24:13.6 8:05
50 Morgan Mead Jr Wheaton Academy 24:14.8 8:05
51 Hailey Grubich Sr Downers Grove North 24:15.6 8:05 8/12 31/41 2/12 23:26 23:26 23:26
52 Sophia Martinez So Wheaton Academy 24:18.7 8:06
53 Ava Tarara Jr Hononegah 24:23.9 8:08
54 Madison Ziemer Jr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 24:31.2 8:10
55 Elena Lynch Jr Oak Park-River Forest 24:35 8:12
56 Maddie Duitsman Jr Downers Grove (South) 24:38.1 8:13
57 Maria castelan Jr Franklin Park-Northl 24:43 8:14
58 Zoe Nicklas Sr Chicago (Taft) 24:43.3 8:14
59 Belinda Lopez So Hersey 24:43.5 8:15
60 Kayla Smith Sr Oak Park-River Forest 24:44.5 8:15
61 Josie Andrews Jr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 24:45.2 8:15
62 Mackenzie Bailey Sr Hersey 24:46 8:15
63 Morgan Peddle Sr Chicago (DePaul Coll 24:53.1 8:18
64 Amelia Kitrys Jr Hersey 24:59.6 8:20
65 Katherine McKernin Jr Palatine (Fremd) 24:59.6 8:20
66 Andrea Novaria Jr Wheaton Academy 25:07 8:22
67 Chaemin Kim Jr Vernon Hills 25:07.8 8:23
68 Gabriela Sauer Sr Downers Grove North 25:09.9 8:23 9/12 33/41 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Ella Davis So Wheaton (St. Francis) 25:11 8:24
70 Ariel Aarvig So Hononegah 25:13.3 8:24
71 Berenice Garcia Jr Chicago (Senn) 25:13.6 8:25
72 Kaylin Corotis Jr Oak Park-River Forest 25:14.3 8:25
73 Riya Verma Jr Vernon Hills 25:16.6 8:26
74 Jackie Medina Jr Wheeling 25:17.8 8:26
75 Celeste Ortiz Jr Trinity (River Forest) 25:18.8 8:26
76 Maya Rettig Sr Conant 25:18.9 8:26
77 Mary Faith Murray Jr Wheaton (St. Francis) 25:19.8 8:27
78 Jasmine Castillo Sr Franklin Park-Northl 25:23.1 8:28
79 Krisha Jivani Sr Conant 25:29.3 8:30
80 Emily Singer Sr Vernon Hills 25:35.8 8:32
81 Elisa Yu Jr Conant 25:35.8 8:32
82 Molly Smith Sr Downers Grove North 25:37.7 8:33 10/12 35/41 1/11
83 Samantha Chin Sr Vernon Hills 25:38.5 8:33
84 Abby Brown Sr Vernon Hills 25:39 8:33
85 Sarah Makoui Sr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 25:39.1 8:33
86 Alexis Weiner Sr Franklin Park-Northl 25:39.7 8:33
87 Ava Brennan Jr Oak Park-River Forest 25:40.5 8:34
88 Ava Truitt Fr Hononegah 25:40.9 8:34
89 Alex Alanis Sr Chicago (Senn) 25:44.5 8:35
90 Angelica Rivera Sr Trinity (River Forest) 25:44.6 8:35
91 Katie Benito Jr Vernon Hills 25:45.1 8:35
92 Cynthia Sifuentes Jr Vernon Hills 25:48 8:36
93 Allie Petkova Jr Downers Grove North 25:48.2 8:36 11/12 36/41 2/10 28:18
(2:29)
28:18
(2:29)
28:18
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Rocky Rodriguez Sr Oak Park-River Forest 25:48.4 8:36
95 Baker Annaliese Sr Oak Park-River Forest 25:48.6 8:36
96 Julieta Rodarte Sr Vernon Hills 25:48.7 8:36
97 Janae Small Sr Downers Grove North 25:51.4 8:37 12/12 37/41 2/6
98 America Munoz Jr Wheeling 25:55.1 8:38
99 Audra Wishop So Hononegah 25:56.4 8:39
100 Alexandra Morelli Sr Trinity (River Forest) 26:00.3 8:40
101 Shannon Tierney Sr Chicago (Taft) 26:00.5 8:40
102 Paige Braun Jr Oak Park-River Forest 26:01.5 8:41
103 Alexis Bottalico Sr Fox Lake (Grant) 26:05.7 8:42
104 Malin Frankfurth Sr Chicago (Taft) 26:10.8 8:44
105 Abigail Arce Sr Buffalo Grove 26:14.3 8:45
106 Katherine Park Jr Palatine (Fremd) 26:14.7 8:45
107 Hayley Myers Sr Wheaton Academy 26:19.7 8:47
108 Meril Simeonova Sr Franklin Park-Northl 26:27.9 8:49
109 Yesenia Rodriguez Jr Proviso West 26:30.7 8:50
110 Yureni Roman Jr Wheeling 26:33.1 8:51
111 Lisa Thomas Jr Buffalo Grove 26:34 8:51
112 Lily Vincent Jr Downers Grove (South) 26:35.7 8:52
113 Jessica Gamboa Sr Proviso West 26:39.1 8:53
114 Claire Cannady Jr Hononegah 26:40.8 8:54
115 Phoebe Olszowka Jr Oak Park-River Forest 26:42.5 8:54
116 Riley Miller Fr Wheaton Academy 26:43.2 8:54
117 Arianna Larocco So Trinity (River Forest) 26:49.4 8:56
118 Coco Zhang Jr Wheaton (St. Francis) 26:50 8:57
119 Halle Harris Jr Wheaton Academy 26:53.5 8:58
120 Georgia Diamond Jr Buffalo Grove 26:58.4 8:59
121 Bianka Kurcina Jr Downers Grove (South) 26:59.7 9:00
122 Selena Johnson Jr Chicago (DePaul Coll 27:04 9:01
123 Kareena Agni Jr Palatine (Fremd) 27:10.6 9:04
124 Maria-Angeline Dra Jr Franklin Park-Northl 27:12.5 9:04
125 Emma Keneipp Jr Oak Park-River Forest 27:21.2 9:07
126 Samantha Gonzaga Sr Hersey 27:21.5 9:07
127 Mia Silva Jr Chicago (Senn) 27:22.8 9:08
128 Deanna Bohrer Sr Palatine (Fremd) 27:29.7 9:10
129 Margaret Krupp Jr Palatine (Fremd) 27:29.9 9:10
130 Emily Chernich Sr Palatine (Fremd) 27:29.9 9:10
131 Haley Oberst Fr Hononegah 27:31.2 9:10
132 Fatima Lima Jr Maine East 27:43.2 9:14
133 Kylie Bunning Sr Vernon Hills 27:50.8 9:17
134 Evelyn Cerny Jr Hersey 27:58.3 9:19
135 Linda Parker So Trinity (River Forest) 28:01.8 9:21
136 Olivia Sweeney Sr Vernon Hills 28:07.4 9:22
137 Elisa Brito So Chicago (Senn) 28:11.3 9:24
138 Lesly Guzman-Uvera Jr Vernon Hills 28:17.7 9:26
139 Rosy Mejia Sr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 28:19.6 9:27
140 Giselle Garcia Sr Maine East 28:21.2 9:27
141 Ashley Alatorre Jr Franklin Park-Northl 28:24.4 9:28
142 Cheyenne Koeppen Jr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 28:30.3 9:30
143 Olivia Bergeron So Hononegah 28:34.9 9:32
144 Leen Abounayef Jr Vernon Hills 28:36.1 9:32
145 Jessica Perez Jr Franklin Park-Northl 28:37 9:32
146 Simone Eby Jr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 28:41.1 9:34
147 Alemi Rivera So Trinity (River Forest) 28:45.4 9:35
148 Kylin Adap Sr Maine East 28:46.9 9:36
149 Shreanna Powell Sr Wheaton Academy 28:47.4 9:36
150 Alyssa Bennett Sr Trinity (River Forest) 28:52.7 9:38
151 Celeste Pedroza Jr Chicago (Taft) 28:53.6 9:38
152 Eno Kloster So Chicago (Senn) 28:54.1 9:38
153 Annika Oliver Sr Chicago (Senn) 28:54.4 9:38
154 Angelika Poroznik Jr Franklin Park-Northl 28:56.4 9:39
155 Lila Prochotsky Sr Vernon Hills 29:00.2 9:40
156 Gabriela Salerno Sr Wheaton Academy 29:11.2 9:44
157 Azariah Evans Fr Proviso West 29:12.8 9:44
158 Diana Ibarra Jr Addison Trail 29:18.5 9:46
159 Emma Demas Jr Vernon Hills 29:20.1 9:47
160 Abby Preciado Sr Addison Trail 29:22.4 9:47
161 Stephanie Alvarado Sr Franklin Park-Northl 29:23.2 9:48
162 Melanie Arroyo Sr Vernon Hills 29:34.8 9:52
163 Melony Vargas Jr Wheeling 29:38.1 9:53
164 Danhelly Melchor Jr Franklin Park-Northl 29:39.1 9:53
165 Reagan Dakins Fr Fenton 29:44.4 9:55
166 Emmy Woodrow Jr Vernon Hills 29:52.8 9:58
167 Yasmine Khan Jr Downers Grove (South) 29:56.4 9:59
168 Emily Ovando So Trinity (River Forest) 30:13.8 10:05
169 Keara Kayat Sr Chicago (Taft) 30:22.4 10:07
170 Fatena Alhamud Jr Chicago (Senn) 30:34.8 10:12
171 Poltorak Angelica Sr Franklin Park-Northl 30:46.5 10:16
172 Colleen Stumbris Jr Trinity (River Forest) 31:06.1 10:22
173 Emilia Principato Jr Trinity (River Forest) 31:06.5 10:22
174 Sue Hahnel Sr Palatine (Fremd) 31:23.7 10:28
175 Natalie Drane So Oak Park-River Forest 31:26.4 10:29
176 Amber Samee-Akhtar Jr Maine East 31:27.1 10:29
177 Mariana Mejia So Trinity (River Forest) 31:29.5 10:30
178 Ashley Benitez Jr Wheeling 31:31.1 10:30
179 Penaflor Jaylee Sr Franklin Park-Northl 31:39 10:33
180 JulAnne Reynoso Sr Chicago (Senn) 31:41.4 10:34
181 Martina Jessogne Fr Trinity (River Forest) 31:43.1 10:34
182 Aaliyah Gregorio Chicago (Senn) 32:00 10:40
183 Margaret Quilapio Sr Fenton 32:33.6 10:51
184 Journey Manuel Sr Oak Park-River Forest 32:42.2 10:54
185 Melody Aragon Sr Addison Trail 33:04.1 11:01
186 Carina Huerta Sr Trinity (River Forest) 33:11.9 11:04
187 Mejia Mitzy Sr Franklin Park-Northl 33:24.5 11:08
188 Kayla Gutierrez Fr Fenton 33:42.3 11:14
189 Elise Pope Jr Oak Park-River Forest 34:28.2 11:29
190 Vipalin Morelli Sr Trinity (River Forest) 35:03.7 11:41
191 Joanna Toledo Sr Fenton 35:51 11:57
192 Lesly Hernandez Sr Wheeling 35:57 11:59
193 Lorena Mora Sr Trinity (River Forest) 36:19.4 12:06
194 Kelly Gutierrez Fr Fenton 36:42.7 12:14
195 Chloe Calkins So Trinity (River Forest) 37:04.6 12:22
196 olivia Odumosu Jr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 37:13.4 12:24
197 Grace Dapat Fr Chicago (Senn) 37:27.7 12:29
198 Arianna Lebab Sr Trinity (River Forest) 37:39.6 12:33
199 Jennifer Sanchez Sr Chicago (Senn) 40:26.5 13:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove (South)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
108:39
21:44
7:15
50 Ria Patel
Jr
20:51
6:57
3
Madison Wies
Jr
21:45
7:15
6
Sydney Gaspari
Sr
21:50
7:17
8
Saskia Krebbers
Jr
21:52
7:17
11
Olivia Meyer
Jr
22:21
7:27
22
Meghan Stapleton
Jr
22:26
7:29
23
Maya Scheck
Jr
23:18
7:46
33
2 Downers Grove North
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
109:41
21:56
7:19
63 Rebecca Maniskas
Sr
21:38
7:13
5
Victoria Miller
Sr
21:51
7:17
10
Hannah Schultz
Jr
21:52
7:17
12
Lillian Johnson
Jr
22:03
7:21
15
Alexa McCartney
Jr
22:18
7:26
21
Liberty Soelberg
Jr
23:43
7:54
39
Grace Mulligan
Sr
24:09
8:03
45
3 Hersey
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:01
111:21
22:16
7:25
91 Sophianne Loh
Jr
20:47
6:56
2
Aubrey Hasley
Sr
21:49
7:16
7
Michelle Weber
Sr
22:05
7:22
16
Laine Hackman
Jr
22:52
7:37
26
Zoe Kobeski
Jr
23:48
7:56
40
Ilina Zavalova
Sr
24:00
8:00
43
Belinda Lopez
So
24:44
8:15
56
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospe
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:09
112:58
22:36
7:32
119 Lia Skoufos
Sr
20:33
6:51
1
Allison Zakula
Sr
22:13
7:24
17
Sarah Hindmand
Sr
22:58
7:39
28
Anna Andryushchenko
Sr
23:32
7:51
35
Kate Roberson
Sr
23:43
7:54
38








5 Oak Park-River Forest
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:49
113:41
22:44
7:35
125 Grace Anzaldi
Jr
21:16
7:05
4
Gwendolyn Wolski
Jr
22:13
7:24
19
Maja Metcalf
Jr
22:37
7:32
24
Brynn Tran
Jr
23:29
7:50
34
Molly Gibbs
Jr
24:05
8:02
44
Elena Lynch
Jr
24:35
8:12
53
Kayla Smith
Sr
24:45
8:15
57
6 Palatine (Fremd)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:10
115:13
23:03
7:41
146 Audrey Klink
Sr
21:50
7:17
9
Sara Nolting
Jr
22:13
7:24
20
Ronni Barto
Jr
22:56
7:39
27
Regina Kim
Sr
23:14
7:45
31
Katherine McKernin
Jr
25:00
8:20
59
Katherine Park
Jr
26:15
8:45
80
Kareena Agni
Jr
27:11
9:04
87
7 Vernon Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
116:14
23:15
7:45
162 Lily Blase
Sr
21:53
7:18
13
Itzel Ocampo
Jr
23:05
7:42
29
Brynn Ziemke
Sr
23:16
7:45
32
Gabby Arribas
Sr
23:49
7:56
41
Kassie Woolard
Jr
24:11
8:04
47
Chaemin Kim
Jr
25:08
8:23
61
Riya Verma
Jr
25:17
8:26
65
8 Lombard (Glenbard Ea
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:45
118:09
23:38
7:53
191 Sofia Orozco
Jr
22:01
7:20
14
Alyssa Gaski
Jr
23:10
7:43
30
Sophie Pieta
Sr
23:42
7:54
37
Madison Ziemer
Jr
24:31
8:10
52
Josie Andrews
Jr
24:45
8:15
58
Sarah Makoui
Sr
25:39
8:33
70
Rosy Mejia
Sr
28:20
9:27
93
9 Wheaton Academy
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:06
118:30
23:42
7:54
199 Emma Vega
So
22:13
7:24
18
Sarah Jane Lister
Jr
23:34
7:51
36
Gigi Jones
Sr
24:09
8:03
46
Morgan Mead
Jr
24:15
8:05
49
Sophia Martinez
So
24:19
8:06
50
Andrea Novaria
Jr
25:07
8:22
60
Hayley Myers
Sr
26:20
8:47
81
10 Hononegah
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:18
123:53
24:47
8:16
287 Maddi Bronnimann
Sr
22:39
7:33
25
Ava Tarara
Jr
24:24
8:08
51
Ariel Aarvig
So
25:13
8:24
63
Ava Truitt
Fr
25:41
8:34
72
Audra Wishop
So
25:56
8:39
76
Claire Cannady
Jr
26:41
8:54
84
Haley Oberst
Fr
27:31
9:10
90
11 Wheaton (St. Francis)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:57
125:28
25:06
8:22
306 Annie Wagner
Sr
23:53
7:58
42
Sarahi Garcia
Sr
24:14
8:05
48
Ella Davis
So
25:11
8:24
62
Mary Faith Murray
Jr
25:20
8:27
68
Coco Zhang
Jr
26:50
8:57
86








12 Franklin Park-Northl
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:30
129:26
25:53
8:38
364 Maria castelan
Jr
24:43
8:14
54
Jasmine Castillo
Sr
25:23
8:28
69
Alexis Weiner
Sr
25:40
8:33
71
Meril Simeonova
Sr
26:28
8:49
82
Maria-Angeline Dra
Jr
27:13
9:04
88
Ashley Alatorre
Jr
28:24
9:28
94
Jessica Perez
Jr
28:37
9:32
95
13 Trinity (River Forest)
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:43
131:55
26:23
8:48
394 Celeste Ortiz
Jr
25:19
8:26
67
Angelica Rivera
Sr
25:45
8:35
74
Alexandra Morelli
Sr
26:00
8:40
77
Arianna Larocco
So
26:49
8:56
85
Linda Parker
So
28:02
9:21
91
Alemi Rivera
So
28:45
9:35
96
Alyssa Bennett
Sr
28:53
9:38
97
14 Chicago (Taft)
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 5:39
136:11
27:14
9:05
413 Zoe Nicklas
Sr
24:43
8:14
55
Shannon Tierney
Sr
26:01
8:40
78
Malin Frankfurth
Sr
26:11
8:44
79
Celeste Pedroza
Jr
28:54
9:38
98
Keara Kayat
Sr
30:22
10:07
103








15 Chicago (Senn)
14-14-16-15-15
Gap: 3:41
135:26
27:05
9:02
417 Berenice Garcia
Jr
25:14
8:25
64
Alex Alanis
Sr
25:45
8:35
73
Mia Silva
Jr
27:23
9:08
89
Elisa Brito
So
28:11
9:24
92
Eno Kloster
So
28:54
9:38
99
Annika Oliver
Sr
28:54
9:38
100
Fatena Alhamud
Jr
30:35
10:12
104
16 Wheeling
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 6:13
138:55
27:47
9:16
430 Jackie Medina
Jr
25:18
8:26
66
America Munoz
Jr
25:55
8:38
75
Yureni Roman
Jr
26:33
8:51
83
Melony Vargas
Jr
29:38
9:53
101
Ashley Benitez
Jr
31:31
10:30
105
Lesly Hernandez
Sr
35:57
11:59
109




17 Fenton
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:58
168:34
33:43
11:14
533 Reagan Dakins
Fr
29:44
9:55
102
Margaret Quilapio
Sr
32:34
10:51
106
Kayla Gutierrez
Fr
33:42
11:14
107
Joanna Toledo
Sr
35:51
11:57
108
Kelly Gutierrez
Fr
36:43
12:14
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove (South)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:09
120:54
24:11
8:04
50 Meghan Stapleton
Jr
22:26
7:29
1
Maya Scheck
Jr
23:18
7:46
2
Grace Wilson
Sr
23:56
7:59
4
Maddie Duitsman
Jr
24:38
8:13
9
Lily Vincent
Jr
26:36
8:52
34
Bianka Kurcina
Jr
27:00
9:00
37
Yasmine Khan
Jr
29:56
9:59
57
2 Downers Grove North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
122:55
24:35
8:12
52 Liberty Soelberg
Jr
23:43
7:54
3
Grace Mulligan
Sr
24:09
8:03
6
Hailey Grubich
Sr
24:16
8:05
7
Gabriela Sauer
Sr
25:10
8:23
16
Molly Smith
Sr
25:38
8:33
20
Allie Petkova
Jr
25:48
8:36
27
Janae Small
Sr
25:51
8:37
30
3 Hersey
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:21
125:51
25:10
8:23
79 Ilina Zavalova
Sr
24:00
8:00
5
Belinda Lopez
So
24:44
8:15
10
Mackenzie Bailey
Sr
24:46
8:15
12
Amelia Kitrys
Jr
25:00
8:20
13
Samantha Gonzaga
Sr
27:22
9:07
39
Evelyn Cerny
Jr
27:58
9:19
43




4 Oak Park-River Forest
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
126:03
25:13
8:24
88 Elena Lynch
Jr
24:35
8:12
8
Kayla Smith
Sr
24:45
8:15
11
Kaylin Corotis
Jr
25:14
8:25
17
Ava Brennan
Jr
25:41
8:34
24
Rocky Rodriguez
Sr
25:48
8:36
28
Baker Annaliese
Sr
25:49
8:36
29
Paige Braun
Jr
26:02
8:41
31
5 Vernon Hills
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
127:18
25:28
8:29
95 Chaemin Kim
Jr
25:08
8:23
15
Riya Verma
Jr
25:17
8:26
18
Emily Singer
Sr
25:36
8:32
19
Samantha Chin
Sr
25:39
8:33
21
Abby Brown
Sr
25:39
8:33
22
Katie Benito
Jr
25:45
8:35
25
Cynthia Sifuentes
Jr
25:48
8:36
26
6 Wheaton Academy
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:40
133:51
26:46
8:55
168 Andrea Novaria
Jr
25:07
8:22
14
Hayley Myers
Sr
26:20
8:47
33
Riley Miller
Fr
26:43
8:54
35
Halle Harris
Jr
26:54
8:58
36
Shreanna Powell
Sr
28:47
9:36
50
Gabriela Salerno
Sr
29:11
9:44
54




7 Palatine (Fremd)
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
135:55
27:11
9:04
193 Katherine Park
Jr
26:15
8:45
32
Kareena Agni
Jr
27:11
9:04
38
Deanna Bohrer
Sr
27:30
9:10
40
Margaret Krupp
Jr
27:30
9:10
41
Emily Chernich
Sr
27:30
9:10
42
Sue Hahnel
Sr
31:24
10:28
63




8 Lombard (Glenbard Ea
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 11:34
148:24
29:41
9:54
230 Sarah Makoui
Sr
25:39
8:33
23
Rosy Mejia
Sr
28:20
9:27
44
Cheyenne Koeppen
Jr
28:30
9:30
46
Simone Eby
Jr
28:41
9:34
48
olivia Odumosu
Jr
37:13
12:24
69








9 Franklin Park-Northl
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:15
145:00
29:00
9:40
256 Ashley Alatorre
Jr
28:24
9:28
45
Jessica Perez
Jr
28:37
9:32
47
Angelika Poroznik
Jr
28:56
9:39
53
Stephanie Alvarado
Sr
29:23
9:48
55
Danhelly Melchor
Jr
29:39
9:53
56
Poltorak Angelica
Sr
30:47
10:16
60
Penaflor Jaylee
Sr
31:39
10:33
65
10 Trinity (River Forest)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:21
150:05
30:01
10:00
281 Alemi Rivera
So
28:45
9:35
49
Alyssa Bennett
Sr
28:53
9:38
51
Emily Ovando
So
30:14
10:05
58
Colleen Stumbris
Jr
31:06
10:22
61
Emilia Principato
Jr
31:07
10:22
62
Mariana Mejia
So
31:30
10:30
64
Martina Jessogne
Fr
31:43
10:34
67
11 Chicago (Senn)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:33
160:38
32:08
10:43
315 Annika Oliver
Sr
28:54
9:38
52
Fatena Alhamud
Jr
30:35
10:12
59
JulAnne Reynoso
Sr
31:41
10:34
66
Aaliyah Gregorio
-
32:00
10:40
68
Grace Dapat
Fr
37:28
12:29
70
Jennifer Sanchez
Sr
40:27
13:29
71




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Harden Fr Hersey 18:25.8 6:09
2 Shannon Walsh Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 19:35.8 6:32
3 Avery Minnis Fr Oak Park-River Forest 19:44.3 6:35
4 Cameron Kalaway Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 19:45.8 6:35
5 Hailey Erickson Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 19:51 6:37
6 Renee Kowalski So Downers Grove (South) 20:02.2 6:41
7 Mackenzie Ginder Fr Hersey 20:13.8 6:45
8 Amanda Markham Fr Palatine (Fremd) 20:18.3 6:46
9 Sara Homberg So Downers Grove (South) 20:19.2 6:46
10 Gabi Makowski Fr Hersey 20:26.6 6:49
11 Nora Viers So Hersey 20:28.2 6:49
12 Madeline Casey Fr Downers Grove North 20:28.4 6:49 1/22 7/41 6/21
13 Allison Ihms Fr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 20:32 6:51
14 Dana Rodden Fr Downers Grove (South) 20:35.9 6:52
15 Hailey Mecenas Fr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 20:38.7 6:53
16 Jenna Sanders Fr Hersey 20:42.8 6:54
17 Madi Sisson So Downers Grove (South) 20:46.4 6:55
18 Renee Skiera Fr Hersey 20:46.9 6:56
19 Erin Collins So Hononegah 20:49.5 6:57
20 Nora Joy Fr Downers Grove (South) 20:50.6 6:57
21 Sophie Hyndman So Hersey 20:51.2 6:57
22 Ella Schindler So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 20:54.7 6:58
23 Lorelai Freese So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 20:59.8 7:00
24 Emma VanMeveren Fr Hersey 21:02.2 7:01
25 Taylor DeCook So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 21:03.1 7:01
26 Caroline Scott So Downers Grove North 21:05.3 7:02 2/22 9/41 5/21 22:08
(1:03)
22:08
(1:03)
22:08
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Caroline Siebert Fr Downers Grove North 21:07.4 7:02 3/22 10/41 5/20
28 Samantha Patterson Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 21:09.2 7:03
29 Jillian Price So Palatine (Fremd) 21:13.9 7:05
30 Maeve Courtney Fr Downers Grove North 21:16.3 7:05 4/22 11/41 5/20
31 Skyler Tomecki Fr Downers Grove (South) 21:16.9 7:06
32 Madelyn Sumlin Fr Downers Grove (South) 21:17.4 7:06
33 Amelia Pickard So Hononegah 21:21.7 7:07
34 Amanda McGreal Fr Trinity (River Forest) 21:21.8 7:07
35 Melina Touvannas So Hononegah 21:23.3 7:08
36 Ryanne Bronniman So Hononegah 21:26.2 7:09
37 Emily Hennig So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 21:30.4 7:10
38 Emily Poska So Downers Grove (South) 21:32.2 7:11
39 Emma Lopez So Downers Grove (South) 21:33.4 7:11
40 Peyton Horazy So Downers Grove (South) 21:33.5 7:11
41 Kira Skoufos So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 21:36.7 7:12
42 Ryane Engle Fr Hersey 21:52.3 7:17
43 Leora Kurtz Fr Oak Park-River Forest 21:53.1 7:18
44 Sophia Anast Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 21:54 7:18
45 Anne Stine Fr Oak Park-River Forest 22:00.1 7:20
46 Ally Durkowski So Fenton 22:03.4 7:21
47 Zoey Etheridge So Downers Grove North 22:04.5 7:22 5/22 16/41 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Cassidy Kallas So Buffalo Grove 22:05.5 7:22
49 Kalia Davis So Buffalo Grove 22:06.3 7:22
50 Elise Knight Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 22:07.9 7:23
51 Maya Wilson Fr Downers Grove (South) 22:08.5 7:23
52 Peyton Myers Fr Downers Grove North 22:09.9 7:23 6/22 17/41 4/19
53 Evelyn Allemeier So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 22:10.6 7:24
54 Maggie Fleming Fr Downers Grove North 22:11.9 7:24 7/22 18/41 4/16
55 Jenna Pullega Fr Buffalo Grove 22:12.6 7:24
56 Sophie Balsley Fr Hononegah 22:13.8 7:25
57 Brity Daji So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 22:16.2 7:25
58 Natalie Quinn Fr Oak Park-River Forest 22:16.7 7:26
59 Tania Miranda Fr Fenton 22:18 7:26
60 Arianna DeLeon Fr Downers Grove (South) 22:18.8 7:26
61 Gabrielle Chen Fr Downers Grove North 22:19.1 7:26 8/22 20/41 4/15
62 Anjali Kota Fr Downers Grove (South) 22:19.7 7:27
63 Callie Fletcher Fr Downers Grove North 22:19.8 7:27 9/22 21/41 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Lucy Scales Fr Conant 22:21.5 7:27
65 Samantha Matuk Fr Fenton 22:24.4 7:28
66 Rylee Danley Fr Oak Park-River Forest 22:25.1 7:28
67 Madolyn Werner So Downers Grove (South) 22:26.1 7:29
68 Elise Chranko Fr Oak Park-River Forest 22:26.6 7:29
69 Kate Adamski Fr Hersey 22:27.2 7:29
70 Marli Kowalski Fr Downers Grove North 22:29.7 7:30 10/22 22/41 4/13
71 Alyssa Falco Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 22:33 7:31
72 Leann Ringsrud Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 22:34.8 7:32
73 Abigail Lofgren Fr Oak Park-River Forest 22:35.6 7:32
74 Marcelina Mazur So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 22:41.3 7:34
75 Devin DuPilka So Downers Grove North 22:45.6 7:35 11/22 23/41 3/10 24:24
(1:39)
24:24
(1:39)
24:24
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Sam Risley Fr Hononegah 22:49.3 7:36
77 Mya Molinsky So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 22:49.6 7:37
78 Yana Khomits So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 22:49.7 7:37
79 Araxi Boghossian So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 22:51.8 7:37
80 Serilda McNerney So Downers Grove (South) 22:52.6 7:38
81 Kaili Decker So Palatine (Fremd) 22:59.7 7:40
82 Taylor Reynolds So Oak Park-River Forest 23:01.7 7:41
83 Meghan Koning Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 23:02.3 7:41
84 Sydney Sherman So Oak Park-River Forest 23:05.9 7:42
85 Sophia Henry Fr Oak Park-River Forest 23:06.5 7:42
86 Anja Hofmeier So Vernon Hills 23:10.8 7:44
87 Yejee Lee Fr Palatine (Fremd) 23:11.4 7:44
88 Ali Tabellione Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 23:11.9 7:44
89 Bella Lapacek So Downers Grove (South) 23:12.9 7:44
90 Emily Butz Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 23:14.5 7:45
91 Laura Murphy Fr Trinity (River Forest) 23:15.6 7:45
92 Ella Miller Fr Trinity (River Forest) 23:16.7 7:46
93 Emma Anderson Fr Vernon Hills 23:18.6 7:46
94 Makena Presson Fr Downers Grove North 23:19.2 7:46 12/22 24/41 3/10
95 Josie Humbert So Oak Park-River Forest 23:20.2 7:47
96 Greta Berkhof Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 23:20.8 7:47
97 Lindsay Spear Fr Downers Grove North 23:23.3 7:48 13/22 25/41 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Camilla Hauser Fr Hononegah 23:23.6 7:48
99 Amanda Lawrence So Hononegah 23:24.1 7:48
100 Emily Flores So Wheeling 23:26 7:49
101 Kaitlyn Wrage So Hononegah 23:26.9 7:49
102 Esthela Avitia So Fox Lake (Grant) 23:29 7:50
103 Sofia Doris Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 23:29.3 7:50
104 Diana Martinez So Buffalo Grove 23:30.5 7:50
105 Natalie Cupial So Downers Grove North 23:33.2 7:51 14/22 26/41 3/8 23:12 23:12 23:12
106 Kate Cesario Fr Downers Grove North 23:33.5 7:51 15/22 27/41 3/7
107 Michelle Maldonado So Franklin Park-Northl 23:40.1 7:53
108 Brynn Chambers So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 23:40.4 7:53
109 Kaylee Goldhagen Fr Hononegah 23:40.9 7:54
110 Kelci Saele Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 23:45.9 7:55
111 Karolina Blando So Chicago (Taft) 23:46 7:55
112 Ella Boehme So Vernon Hills 23:46.6 7:56
113 Bridget McCarthy So Hersey 23:49.9 7:57
114 Elizabeth Carlson Fr Downers Grove North 23:53.7 7:58 16/22 29/41 2/5
115 Christyna Banks So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 23:55 7:58
116 Ellie Ruszycyk So Oak Park-River Forest 23:58.1 7:59
117 Veronica Wendt So Vernon Hills 23:58.3 7:59
118 Evelyn Engblade Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 24:01.2 8:00
119 Marisol Orozco So Wheeling 24:05.8 8:02
120 Crista Mathers So Vernon Hills 24:06.3 8:02
121 Shannon Kaleta Fr Palatine (Fremd) 24:08.8 8:03
122 Hope Jo So Conant 24:11.1 8:04
123 Emily Price Fr Palatine (Fremd) 24:11.3 8:04
124 Nishika Girish Fr Palatine (Fremd) 24:12.8 8:04
125 Anika Bansal So Palatine (Fremd) 24:17.2 8:06
126 Angela Lopez So Trinity (River Forest) 24:19.9 8:07
127 Isabelle Nelson So Chicago (Taft) 24:21.2 8:07
128 Lydia Grabske Fr Hersey 24:22.6 8:08
129 Issy Felman So Hersey 24:25.2 8:08
130 Anishi Desai So Palatine (Fremd) 24:26.8 8:09
131 Emily Lyszkiewicz So Conant 24:27.7 8:09
132 Madeline Fleming Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 24:30.4 8:10
133 Reina Itai So Roselle (Lake Park) 24:31.2 8:10
134 Maya Guerriero Fr Oak Park-River Forest 24:31.5 8:11
135 Kait Suarez So Mt. Prospect (Prospe 24:32.1 8:11
136 Aimee Antuna Fr Conant 24:34.3 8:11
137 Sydney Dannenbring Fr Palatine (Fremd) 24:37.7 8:13
138 Allegra Chapp Fr Conant 24:40.1 8:13
139 Elisabeth Mooney So Downers Grove North 24:42.6 8:14 17/22 32/41 1/5
140 Claudia Knickrehm So Oak Park-River Forest 24:50 8:17
141 Samantha Smith So Oak Park-River Forest 24:50.5 8:17
142 Alejandra Diaz So Franklin Park-Northl 24:52.5 8:18
143 Morgan Udvance Fr Vernon Hills 24:53.3 8:18
144 Madelyn Youngren So Chicago (Taft) 24:56.4 8:19
145 Ella Stevenson So Chicago (DePaul Coll 24:57.3 8:19
146 Lauren Ruan Fr Wheeling 25:10.5 8:24
147 Kylie Spytek So Vernon Hills 25:17.3 8:26
148 Katie Baker Fr Downers Grove North 25:30 8:30 18/22 34/41 1/3
149 Grace Winkelhake Fr Oak Park-River Forest 25:37.8 8:33
150 Isabella Zang Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 25:39.9 8:33
151 Aliza Moffat So Conant 25:40.9 8:34
152 Katherine Galiano So Chicago (DePaul Coll 25:41.9 8:34
153 Macy Stanislaw So Oak Park-River Forest 25:44.3 8:35
154 Izzy Naling So Wheaton (St. Francis) 25:46.1 8:35
155 Lily Dodgers So Franklin Park-Northl 25:47.3 8:36
156 Iskra Shtereva So Buffalo Grove 25:47.3 8:36
157 Ynez Toth Fr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 25:48.3 8:36
158 Daniella Chihuahua So Wheeling 25:49.4 8:36
159 Jilda Arcos So Wheeling 25:51.2 8:37
160 Rowan Dujule Fr Oak Park-River Forest 25:51.6 8:37
161 Roxana Musat So Buffalo Grove 25:53.5 8:38
162 Ava Nichols So Downers Grove (South) 26:01.3 8:40
163 Jenely Desiderio Fr Fenton 26:01.3 8:40
164 Ada Gilca So Buffalo Grove 26:06.3 8:42
165 Summer Kruk So Downers Grove (South) 26:07.4 8:42
166 Nuha Husseini So Conant 26:10.2 8:43
167 Libby Culver Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 26:13.8 8:45
168 Autumn Mix Fr Conant 26:19.5 8:47
169 Livia Nitsche Jr Oak Park-River Forest 26:21.5 8:47
170 Alexandria Blanken Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 26:23 8:48
171 Jocelyn Trejo Fr Downers Grove North 26:24.4 8:48 19/22 38/41 2/3
172 Vanessa Cloherty Fr Chicago (Taft) 26:24.8 8:48
173 Audrey Bezella So Conant 26:27.1 8:49
174 Abigail Streff So Downers Grove North 26:27.7 8:49 20/22 39/41 1/3
175 Julia Morelli So Trinity (River Forest) 26:28.6 8:50
176 Ziclaly Marquez So Franklin Park-Northl 26:29.8 8:50
177 Lilli Extrom Fr Conant 26:30.4 8:50
178 Gianna Cascella So Hersey 26:34.2 8:51
179 Marissa Santana So Conant 26:43.7 8:55
180 Alivia Foley Fr Mt. Prospect (Prospe 26:45.9 8:55
181 Leslie Giles So Wheeling 26:46 8:55
182 Patrycja Karpiesiuk So Franklin Park-Northl 26:53.3 8:58
183 Fatima Jimenez So Franklin Park-Northl 26:59.4 9:00
184 Riya Gandhi So Conant 27:01.5 9:00
185 Sarah Ball So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 27:04.7 9:02
186 Estrella Alemandras So Chicago (DePaul Coll 27:11.1 9:04
187 Selena Mercado So Franklin Park-Northl 27:12.7 9:04
188 Iva Scekic Fr Buffalo Grove 27:15.7 9:05
189 Kate Sear Fr Vernon Hills 27:16.6 9:06
190 Sophie Straughan So Oak Park-River Forest 27:19.8 9:07
191 Lucy Cunningham Fr Chicago (Taft) 27:28.8 9:10
192 Zynai Hernandez So Franklin Park-Northl 27:31.7 9:11
193 Maeve Lundt Fr Trinity (River Forest) 27:32.5 9:11
194 Kaitlyn Griffith Fr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 27:34.6 9:12
195 Sophia Johnson Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 27:40.1 9:13
196 Phoebe Tozer Fr Chicago (Taft) 27:40.2 9:13
197 Machi Watanabe Fr Palatine (Fremd) 27:46.9 9:16
198 Alexa Toledo So Fenton 27:52.7 9:18
199 Ana Gomez-Salazar Fr Palatine (Fremd) 27:54.9 9:18
200 Ella Ward Fr Palatine (Fremd) 27:56.4 9:19
201 Justyna Szkaradek Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 28:00.6 9:20
202 Lily Watson So Oak Park-River Forest 28:00.6 9:20
203 Mariana Tellez So Fox Lake (Grant) 28:05.5 9:22
204 Janeli Cruz Fr Franklin Park-Northl 28:06.4 9:22
205 Alyssa Grzesiak So Vernon Hills 28:13 9:24
206 Emma Weishaar So Roselle (Lake Park) 28:13.9 9:25
207 Jacquelyn Han So Vernon Hills 28:19.5 9:27
208 Julia Martin So Chicago (DePaul Coll 28:24.1 9:28
209 Paige Mack So Oak Park-River Forest 28:27.6 9:29
210 Colleen Ponicki So Oak Park-River Forest 28:30.2 9:30
211 Esmeralda Bucio Fr Addison Trail 28:33.3 9:31
212 Meghan Murphy So Chicago (DePaul Coll 28:34.3 9:31
213 Rhea Boghossian So Palatine (Fremd) 28:38.2 9:33
214 Maya Andrews Fr Hersey 28:53.2 9:38
215 Cecilia Lynch Fr Oak Park-River Forest 28:59.6 9:40
216 Claire Vozas Fr Palatine (Fremd) 29:04.3 9:41
217 Melanie Aguirre Fr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 29:07.6 9:43
218 Noelia Vazquez So Fenton 29:11.1 9:44
219 Sophia Zanardo Fr Palatine (Fremd) 29:24.3 9:48
220 Jess Torres So Palatine (Fremd) 29:35.7 9:52
221 Bianca Villanueva So Conant 29:53.1 9:58
222 Lauren Barjami So Chicago (Taft) 29:54.2 9:58
223 Camila Montelongo So Franklin Park-Northl 29:55.1 9:58
224 Kaya Jarzyna Fr Chicago (Taft) 29:59.2 10:00
225 Alishbah Wakeel Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 30:02.7 10:01
226 Ayanna Townsend So Oak Park-River Forest 30:08.6 10:03
227 Emma Valladares So Roselle (Lake Park) 30:32.8 10:11
228 Adriana Olaguez Fr Franklin Park-Northl 30:37.3 10:12
229 Annette Lee Fr Conant 30:51.3 10:17
230 Jessica McHugh So Franklin Park-Northl 31:00.5 10:20
231 Haily Salgado So Franklin Park-Northl 31:29.4 10:30
232 Elli Yoshimura Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 31:46 10:35
233 jessica orozco Fr Franklin Park-Northl 31:56 10:39
234 Vanessa Montes Fr Addison Trail 31:57.8 10:39
235 Celia Colucci Fr Downers Grove North 32:15.7 10:45 21/22 40/41 2/2
236 Cecilia White Fr Oak Park-River Forest 32:40.8 10:54
237 Margo Lundeen Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 32:53.8 10:58
238 Citlali Torres Fr Downers Grove (South) 33:02.7 11:01
239 Nely Zavala Fr Addison Trail 33:18.5 11:06
240 Ruby Carbajal So Chicago (Taft) 33:47 11:16
241 Jasmyn Muniz Fr Franklin Park-Northl 34:01 11:20
242 Elanor Huber Fr Oak Park-River Forest 34:09.2 11:23
243 Ava Porter Fr Downers Grove (South) 34:20.1 11:27
244 Joanna Cruz Fr Addison Trail 34:26.3 11:29
245 Julia Arnold Fr Downers Grove North 34:38.4 11:33 22/22 41/41 2/2
246 Maggie Ryan Fr Chicago (Taft) 35:01.2 11:40
247 Lesley Garcia So Addison Trail 35:16.4 11:45
248 Carly De Leon Fr Vernon Hills 35:22.8 11:48
249 Alejandra Guzman U Fr Vernon Hills 35:24.3 11:48
250 Emily Rivera So Addison Trail 35:25.6 11:49
251 Lesly Ramirez Fr Addison Trail 35:32.4 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hersey
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:17
100:17
20:03
6:41
45 Anna Harden
Fr
18:26
6:09
1
Mackenzie Ginder
Fr
20:14
6:45
7
Gabi Makowski
Fr
20:27
6:49
10
Nora Viers
So
20:28
6:49
11
Jenna Sanders
Fr
20:43
6:54
16
Renee Skiera
Fr
20:47
6:56
18
Sophie Hyndman
So
20:51
6:57
21
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospe
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:33
101:25
20:17
6:46
62 Shannon Walsh
Fr
19:36
6:32
2
Cameron Kalaway
Fr
19:46
6:35
4
Hailey Erickson
Fr
19:51
6:37
5
Taylor DeCook
So
21:03
7:01
24
Samantha Patterson
Fr
21:09
7:03
27
Emily Hennig
So
21:30
7:10
36
Kira Skoufos
So
21:37
7:12
37
3 Downers Grove (South)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
102:34
20:31
6:50
66 Renee Kowalski
So
20:02
6:41
6
Sara Homberg
So
20:19
6:46
9
Dana Rodden
Fr
20:36
6:52
14
Madi Sisson
So
20:46
6:55
17
Nora Joy
Fr
20:51
6:57
20
Skyler Tomecki
Fr
21:17
7:06
30
Madelyn Sumlin
Fr
21:17
7:06
31
4 Lombard (Glenbard Ea
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
105:21
21:04
7:01
121 Allison Ihms
Fr
20:32
6:51
13
Hailey Mecenas
Fr
20:39
6:53
15
Ella Schindler
So
20:55
6:58
22
Lorelai Freese
So
21:00
7:00
23
Brity Daji
So
22:16
7:25
48
Mya Molinsky
So
22:50
7:37
59
Yana Khomits
So
22:50
7:37
60
5 Downers Grove North
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
106:02
21:12
7:04
133 Madeline Casey
Fr
20:28
6:49
12
Caroline Scott
So
21:05
7:02
25
Caroline Siebert
Fr
21:07
7:02
26
Maeve Courtney
Fr
21:16
7:05
29
Zoey Etheridge
So
22:05
7:22
41
Peyton Myers
Fr
22:10
7:23
44
Maggie Fleming
Fr
22:12
7:24
45
6 Hononegah
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:24
107:15
21:27
7:09
167 Erin Collins
So
20:50
6:57
19
Amelia Pickard
So
21:22
7:07
32
Melina Touvannas
So
21:23
7:08
34
Ryanne Bronniman
So
21:26
7:09
35
Sophie Balsley
Fr
22:14
7:25
47
Sam Risley
Fr
22:49
7:36
58
Camilla Hauser
Fr
23:24
7:48
69
7 Oak Park-River Forest
3-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:41
108:19
21:40
7:13
182 Avery Minnis
Fr
19:44
6:35
3
Leora Kurtz
Fr
21:53
7:18
38
Anne Stine
Fr
22:00
7:20
39
Natalie Quinn
Fr
22:17
7:26
49
Rylee Danley
Fr
22:25
7:28
53
Elise Chranko
Fr
22:27
7:29
54
Abigail Lofgren
Fr
22:36
7:32
57
8 Palatine (Fremd)
5-5-8-8-8
Gap: 3:51
111:52
22:22
7:27
240 Amanda Markham
Fr
20:18
6:46
8
Jillian Price
So
21:14
7:05
28
Kaili Decker
So
23:00
7:40
61
Yejee Lee
Fr
23:11
7:44
63
Shannon Kaleta
Fr
24:09
8:03
80
Emily Price
Fr
24:11
8:04
82
Nishika Girish
Fr
24:13
8:04
83
9 Buffalo Grove
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:42
115:42
23:08
7:43
304 Cassidy Kallas
So
22:06
7:22
42
Kalia Davis
So
22:06
7:22
43
Jenna Pullega
Fr
22:13
7:24
46
Diana Martinez
So
23:31
7:50
71
Iskra Shtereva
So
25:47
8:36
102
Roxana Musat
So
25:54
8:38
105
Ada Gilca
So
26:06
8:42
107
10 Vernon Hills
14-13-13-13-10
Gap: 0:56
118:21
23:40
7:53
360 Anja Hofmeier
So
23:11
7:44
62
Emma Anderson
Fr
23:19
7:46
68
Ella Boehme
So
23:47
7:56
75
Veronica Wendt
So
23:58
7:59
76
Crista Mathers
So
24:06
8:02
79
Morgan Udvance
Fr
24:53
8:18
92
Kylie Spytek
So
25:17
8:26
96
11 Trinity (River Forest)
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:07
118:43
23:45
7:55
362 Amanda McGreal
Fr
21:22
7:07
33
Laura Murphy
Fr
23:16
7:45
66
Ella Miller
Fr
23:17
7:46
67
Angela Lopez
So
24:20
8:07
84
Julia Morelli
So
26:29
8:50
112
Maeve Lundt
Fr
27:33
9:11
120




12 Fenton
10-10-10-10-12
Gap: 5:49
120:40
24:08
8:03
371 Ally Durkowski
So
22:03
7:21
40
Tania Miranda
Fr
22:18
7:26
50
Samantha Matuk
Fr
22:24
7:28
52
Jenely Desiderio
Fr
26:01
8:40
106
Alexa Toledo
So
27:53
9:18
123
Noelia Vazquez
So
29:11
9:44
128




13 Wheaton (St. Francis)
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:41
120:22
24:04
8:01
385 Alyssa Falco
Fr
22:33
7:31
55
Leann Ringsrud
Fr
22:35
7:32
56
Emily Butz
Fr
23:15
7:45
65
Izzy Naling
So
25:46
8:35
100
Libby Culver
Fr
26:14
8:45
109








14 Conant
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:19
120:15
24:03
8:01
397 Lucy Scales
Fr
22:22
7:27
51
Hope Jo
So
24:11
8:04
81
Emily Lyszkiewicz
So
24:28
8:09
86
Aimee Antuna
Fr
24:34
8:11
89
Allegra Chapp
Fr
24:40
8:13
90
Aliza Moffat
So
25:41
8:34
98
Nuha Husseini
So
26:10
8:43
108
15 Chicago (DePaul Coll
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:30
122:23
24:29
8:10
421 Ali Tabellione
Fr
23:12
7:44
64
Evelyn Engblade
Fr
24:01
8:00
77
Madeline Fleming
Fr
24:30
8:10
87
Ella Stevenson
So
24:57
8:19
94
Katherine Galiano
So
25:42
8:34
99
Estrella Alemandras
So
27:11
9:04
117
Julia Martin
So
28:24
9:28
126
16 Wheeling
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:25
124:23
24:53
8:18
450 Emily Flores
So
23:26
7:49
70
Marisol Orozco
So
24:06
8:02
78
Lauren Ruan
Fr
25:11
8:24
95
Daniella Chihuahua
So
25:49
8:36
103
Jilda Arcos
So
25:51
8:37
104
Leslie Giles
So
26:46
8:55
114




17 Chicago (Taft)
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:43
126:57
25:23
8:28
482 Karolina Blando
So
23:46
7:55
74
Isabelle Nelson
So
24:21
8:07
85
Madelyn Youngren
So
24:56
8:19
93
Vanessa Cloherty
Fr
26:25
8:48
111
Lucy Cunningham
Fr
27:29
9:10
119
Phoebe Tozer
Fr
27:40
9:13
122
Lauren Barjami
So
29:54
9:58
129
18 Roselle (Lake Park)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:54
128:00
25:36
8:32
489 Kelci Saele
Fr
23:46
7:55
73
Reina Itai
So
24:31
8:10
88
Isabella Zang
Fr
25:40
8:33
97
Alexandria Blanken
Fr
26:23
8:48
110
Sophia Johnson
Fr
27:40
9:13
121
Justyna Szkaradek
Fr
28:01
9:20
124
Emma Weishaar
So
28:14
9:25
125
19 Franklin Park-Northl
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:13
127:43
25:33
8:31
492 Michelle Maldonado
So
23:40
7:53
72
Alejandra Diaz
So
24:53
8:18
91
Lily Dodgers
So
25:47
8:36
101
Ziclaly Marquez
So
26:30
8:50
113
Patrycja Karpiesiuk
So
26:53
8:58
115
Fatima Jimenez
So
26:59
9:00
116
Selena Mercado
So
27:13
9:04
118
20 Addison Trail
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:43
163:32
32:42
10:54
653 Esmeralda Bucio
Fr
28:33
9:31
127
Vanessa Montes
Fr
31:58
10:39
130
Nely Zavala
Fr
33:19
11:06
131
Joanna Cruz
Fr
34:26
11:29
132
Lesley Garcia
So
35:16
11:45
133
Emily Rivera
So
35:26
11:49
134
Lesly Ramirez
Fr
35:32
11:51
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove (South)
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
107:13
21:27
7:09
33 Skyler Tomecki
Fr
21:17
7:06
4
Madelyn Sumlin
Fr
21:17
7:06
5
Emily Poska
So
21:32
7:11
7
Emma Lopez
So
21:33
7:11
8
Peyton Horazy
So
21:34
7:11
9
Maya Wilson
Fr
22:09
7:23
14
Arianna DeLeon
Fr
22:19
7:26
18
2 Hersey
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:40
107:00
21:24
7:08
39 Renee Skiera
Fr
20:47
6:56
1
Sophie Hyndman
So
20:51
6:57
2
Emma VanMeveren
Fr
21:02
7:01
3
Ryane Engle
Fr
21:52
7:17
11
Kate Adamski
Fr
22:27
7:29
22
Bridget McCarthy
So
23:50
7:57
41
Lydia Grabske
Fr
24:23
8:08
47
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospe
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
109:20
21:52
7:17
57 Emily Hennig
So
21:30
7:10
6
Kira Skoufos
So
21:37
7:12
10
Sophia Anast
Fr
21:54
7:18
12
Elise Knight
Fr
22:08
7:23
13
Evelyn Allemeier
So
22:11
7:24
16
Marcelina Mazur
So
22:41
7:34
25
Araxi Boghossian
So
22:52
7:37
30
4 Downers Grove North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
111:30
22:18
7:26
94 Peyton Myers
Fr
22:10
7:23
15
Maggie Fleming
Fr
22:12
7:24
17
Gabrielle Chen
Fr
22:19
7:26
19
Callie Fletcher
Fr
22:20
7:27
20
Marli Kowalski
Fr
22:30
7:30
23
Devin DuPilka
So
22:46
7:35
26
Makena Presson
Fr
23:19
7:46
34
5 Oak Park-River Forest
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
114:16
22:51
7:37
141 Elise Chranko
Fr
22:27
7:29
21
Abigail Lofgren
Fr
22:36
7:32
24
Taylor Reynolds
So
23:02
7:41
31
Sydney Sherman
So
23:06
7:42
32
Sophia Henry
Fr
23:07
7:42
33
Josie Humbert
So
23:20
7:47
35
Ellie Ruszycyk
So
23:58
7:59
43
6 Hononegah
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:52
116:45
23:21
7:47
178 Sam Risley
Fr
22:49
7:36
27
Camilla Hauser
Fr
23:24
7:48
36
Amanda Lawrence
So
23:24
7:48
37
Kaitlyn Wrage
So
23:27
7:49
38
Kaylee Goldhagen
Fr
23:41
7:54
40








7 Lombard (Glenbard Ea
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:59
119:03
23:49
7:56
191 Mya Molinsky
So
22:50
7:37
28
Yana Khomits
So
22:50
7:37
29
Brynn Chambers
So
23:40
7:53
39
Christyna Banks
So
23:55
7:58
42
Ynez Toth
Fr
25:48
8:36
53
Sarah Ball
So
27:05
9:02
61
Kaitlyn Griffith
Fr
27:35
9:12
65
8 Palatine (Fremd)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:26
121:46
24:21
8:07
232 Emily Price
Fr
24:11
8:04
44
Nishika Girish
Fr
24:13
8:04
45
Anika Bansal
So
24:17
8:06
46
Anishi Desai
So
24:27
8:09
48
Sydney Dannenbring
Fr
24:38
8:13
49
Machi Watanabe
Fr
27:47
9:16
67
Ana Gomez-Salazar
Fr
27:55
9:18
68
9 Conant
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
131:08
26:14
8:45
274 Aliza Moffat
So
25:41
8:34
52
Nuha Husseini
So
26:10
8:43
54
Autumn Mix
Fr
26:20
8:47
55
Audrey Bezella
So
26:27
8:49
56
Lilli Extrom
Fr
26:30
8:50
57
Marissa Santana
So
26:44
8:55
58
Riya Gandhi
So
27:02
9:00
60
10 Vernon Hills
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:26
134:00
26:48
8:56
308 Morgan Udvance
Fr
24:53
8:18
50
Kylie Spytek
So
25:17
8:26
51
Kate Sear
Fr
27:17
9:06
63
Alyssa Grzesiak
So
28:13
9:24
71
Jacquelyn Han
So
28:20
9:27
73
Carly De Leon
Fr
35:23
11:48
84
Alejandra Guzman U
Fr
35:24
11:48
85
11 Franklin Park-Northl
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:56
139:45
27:57
9:19
330 Fatima Jimenez
So
26:59
9:00
59
Selena Mercado
So
27:13
9:04
62
Zynai Hernandez
So
27:32
9:11
64
Janeli Cruz
Fr
28:06
9:22
70
Camila Montelongo
So
29:55
9:58
75
Adriana Olaguez
Fr
30:37
10:12
79
Jessica McHugh
So
31:01
10:20
80
12 Roselle (Lake Park)
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 4:53
149:44
29:57
9:59
377 Justyna Szkaradek
Fr
28:01
9:20
69
Emma Weishaar
So
28:14
9:25
72
Alishbah Wakeel
Fr
30:03
10:01
77
Emma Valladares
So
30:33
10:11
78
Margo Lundeen
Fr
32:54
10:58
81








13 Chicago (Taft)
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 7:21
156:22
31:16
10:25
381 Phoebe Tozer
Fr
27:40
9:13
66
Lauren Barjami
So
29:54
9:58
74
Kaya Jarzyna
Fr
29:59
10:00
76
Ruby Carbajal
So
33:47
11:16
82
Maggie Ryan
Fr
35:01
11:40
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove (South)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
112:06
22:25
7:28
18 Maya Wilson
Fr
22:09
7:23
1
Arianna DeLeon
Fr
22:19
7:26
2
Anjali Kota
Fr
22:20
7:27
3
Madolyn Werner
So
22:26
7:29
4
Serilda McNerney
So
22:53
7:38
8
Bella Lapacek
So
23:13
7:44
10
Ava Nichols
So
26:01
8:40
30
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospe
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
115:26
23:05
7:42
49 Marcelina Mazur
So
22:41
7:34
5
Araxi Boghossian
So
22:52
7:37
7
Meghan Koning
Fr
23:02
7:41
9
Greta Berkhof
Fr
23:21
7:47
13
Sofia Doris
Fr
23:29
7:50
15
Kait Suarez
So
24:32
8:11
24
Alivia Foley
Fr
26:46
8:55
32
3 Downers Grove North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
116:35
23:19
7:46
64 Devin DuPilka
So
22:46
7:35
6
Makena Presson
Fr
23:19
7:46
11
Lindsay Spear
Fr
23:23
7:48
14
Natalie Cupial
So
23:33
7:51
16
Kate Cesario
Fr
23:34
7:51
17
Elizabeth Carlson
Fr
23:54
7:58
19
Elisabeth Mooney
So
24:43
8:14
25
4 Oak Park-River Forest
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
121:30
24:18
8:06
108 Josie Humbert
So
23:20
7:47
12
Ellie Ruszycyk
So
23:58
7:59
20
Maya Guerriero
Fr
24:32
8:11
23
Claudia Knickrehm
So
24:50
8:17
26
Samantha Smith
So
24:51
8:17
27
Grace Winkelhake
Fr
25:38
8:33
28
Macy Stanislaw
So
25:44
8:35
29
5 Hersey
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:03
128:05
25:37
8:32
129 Bridget McCarthy
So
23:50
7:57
18
Lydia Grabske
Fr
24:23
8:08
21
Issy Felman
So
24:25
8:08
22
Gianna Cascella
So
26:34
8:51
31
Maya Andrews
Fr
28:53
9:38
37








6 Palatine (Fremd)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
141:21
28:16
9:25
176 Machi Watanabe
Fr
27:47
9:16
33
Ana Gomez-Salazar
Fr
27:55
9:18
34
Ella Ward
Fr
27:56
9:19
35
Rhea Boghossian
So
28:38
9:33
36
Claire Vozas
Fr
29:04
9:41
38
Sophia Zanardo
Fr
29:24
9:48
39
Jess Torres
So
29:36
9:52
40
7 Franklin Park-Northl
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:24
159:04
31:49
10:36
215 Adriana Olaguez
Fr
30:37
10:12
41
Jessica McHugh
So
31:01
10:20
42
Haily Salgado
So
31:29
10:30
43
jessica orozco
Fr
31:56
10:39
44
Jasmyn Muniz
Fr
34:01
11:20
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
126:58
25:24
8:28
32 Elizabeth Carlson
Fr
23:54
7:58
2
Elisabeth Mooney
So
24:43
8:14
3
Katie Baker
Fr
25:30
8:30
4
Jocelyn Trejo
Fr
26:24
8:48
11
Abigail Streff
So
26:28
8:49
12
Celia Colucci
Fr
32:16
10:45
16
Julia Arnold
Fr
34:38
11:33
19
2 Oak Park-River Forest
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
130:55
26:11
8:44
41 Grace Winkelhake
Fr
25:38
8:33
5
Macy Stanislaw
So
25:44
8:35
6
Rowan Dujule
Fr
25:52
8:37
7
Livia Nitsche
Jr
26:22
8:47
10
Sophie Straughan
So
27:20
9:07
13
Lily Watson
So
28:01
9:20
14
Paige Mack
So
28:28
9:29
15
3 Downers Grove (South)
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 11:07
142:44
28:33
9:31
53 Bella Lapacek
So
23:13
7:44
1
Ava Nichols
So
26:01
8:40
8
Summer Kruk
So
26:07
8:42
9
Citlali Torres
Fr
33:03
11:01
17
Ava Porter
Fr
34:20
11:27
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.