Downers Grove North Results from the IHSA State Meet at Detweiller Park, IL on 11/9/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annie Bieda Jr V 19:12.65 6:24 3 179/210 6/7 6/7 20/25 19:31
(0:18,1.6)
19:31
(0:18,1.6)
19:16
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ava Geiger Fr V 18:04.55 6:02 3 73/210 2/7 2/7 17/29 19:34
(1:29,7.6)
19:34
(1:29,7.6)
18:25
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Claire Pyne Fr V 19:06.3 6:22 3 172/210 5/7 5/7 21/25 19:25
(0:19,1.6)
19:25
(0:19,1.6)
19:07
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eva Bednard Sr V 18:43.69 6:15 3 132/210 3/7 3/7 22/25 18:20 19:19
(0:36,3.1)
18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Madeline Casey Fr V 19:02.46 6:21 3 164/210 4/7 4/7 22/25 19:42
(0:40,3.4)
19:42
(0:40,3.4)
19:04
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Melissa Jachim Jr V 17:18.92 5:46 3 26/210 1/7 1/7 19/57 18:07
(0:48,4.4)
17:49
(0:30,2.8)
17:49
(0:30,2.8)
17:38
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rylan Gaspar Jr V 19:39.46 6:33 3 200/210 7/7 7/7 18/24 18:38 19:59
(0:20,1.6)
18:38 18:38 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/25 92:16
1:47
3 6:09 5:46 6:22 454 5:47 92:05 95:38
(3:22,3.5)
92:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Melissa Jachim (20), Ava Geiger (55), Eva Bednard (108), Madeline Casey (133), Claire Pyne (138)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelynne Hart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 16:05.81 5:22
2 Samantha Poglitsch Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 16:37.68 5:33
3 Katrina Schlenker Batavia 16:40.3 5:33
4 Aly Negovetich Fox Lake (Grant) 16:42.86 5:34
5 Maggie Gamboa Naperville (North) 16:44.99 5:35
6 Erin Reidy Downers Grove (South) 17:01.69 5:41
7 Emma Watcke Hinsdale (Central) 17:02.47 5:41
8 Audrey Mendrys Naperville (North) 17:03.82 5:41
9 Kate Jortberg Glenview (Glenbrook South 17:04.35 5:41
10 Mckenna Revord Hinsdale (Central) 17:04.97 5:42
11 Ashley Heidenrich Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 17:05.49 5:42
12 Rachel Price St. Charles (North) 17:06.17 5:42
13 Brooke Johnston Lake Zurich 17:06.61 5:42
14 Brenna Cohoon Downers Grove (South) 17:06.83 5:42
15 Nora Wollen Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 17:07.86 5:43
16 Josephine Welin Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 17:09.13 5:43
17 Helena Kleronomos Yorkville (H.S.) 17:10.22 5:43
18 Audrey Allman Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 17:12.66 5:44
19 Molly Fitzpatrick Barrington 17:13.36 5:44
20 Riley Knoyle Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:14.55 5:45
21 Audrey Ginsberg Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17:14.68 5:45
22 Sophia Sandy Aurora (Metea Valley) 17:14.96 5:45
23 Anna Harden Arlington Heights (Hersey 17:17.21 5:46
24 Alyssa Norris Barrington 17:17.45 5:46
25 Mia Gianfrancesco Batavia 17:17.79 5:46
26 Melissa Jachim Jr Downers Grove North 17:18.92 5:46 1/7 1/7 19/57 18:07
(0:48)
17:49
(0:30)
17:49
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Hope Leman Evanston (Twp.) 17:22.11 5:47
28 Alice Abbott St. Charles (East) 17:23.19 5:48
29 Lucy Westlake Naperville (North) 17:24.58 5:48
30 Jenna Buchanan Bartlett 17:27.73 5:49
31 Abigail Lopez Summit (Argo) 17:29.87 5:50
32 Brenda Torres Wheeling 17:32.88 5:51
33 Audrey Boles Minooka 17:34.09 5:51
34 Josephine Bober Lockport (Twp.) 17:35.11 5:52
35 Fatima Giron Round Lake 17:37.7 5:53
36 Kate Donaldson Naperville (North) 17:39.48 5:53
37 Rebecca Corbett Oswego (H.S.) 17:39.62 5:53
38 Cam Kalaway Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17:40.74 5:54
39 Audra Soderlind Oswego (H.S.) 17:40.79 5:54
40 Sydney Partyka Chicago (Taft) 17:41.8 5:54
41 Hailey Simmons Yorkville (H.S.) 17:42.34 5:54
42 Kailey Fox Yorkville (H.S.) 17:42.61 5:54
43 Delaney Engel Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 17:44.43 5:55
44 Molly Morton Naperville (North) 17:44.68 5:55
45 Merrigan Allen New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 17:45.54 5:55
46 Molly Allen Huntley 17:47.38 5:56
47 Ellie Grammas Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 17:49.45 5:56
48 Sara Klemm Yorkville (H.S.) 17:50.77 5:57
49 Sophie Daigle Wheaton (North) 17:51.86 5:57
50 Maggie Hunter Yorkville (H.S.) 17:52.08 5:57
51 Lylia Gomez Moline (H.S.) 17:53.68 5:58
52 Jenna Schifferer Batavia 17:54.51 5:58
53 Alex Spang Downers Grove (South) 17:55.25 5:58
54 Kate Dickman LaGrange (Lyons) 17:55.32 5:58
55 Olivia Hartke Normal (Community) 17:56 5:59
56 Julia Dames Minooka 17:56.03 5:59
57 Allison Drage Barrington 17:57.28 5:59
58 Bailey Wilk Huntley 17:58.44 5:59
59 Kayla Shea Lockport (Twp.) 17:58.65 6:00
60 Naomi Ruff South Elgin 17:59.48 6:00
61 Maggie Abbs LaGrange (Lyons) 17:59.98 6:00
62 Julia Laduke Palatine (Fremd) 18:00.72 6:00
63 Catie Mccabe Hinsdale (Central) 18:00.96 6:00
64 Katie Mezler Yorkville (H.S.) 18:01.46 6:00
65 Kaitlyn Nenninger Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 18:01.5 6:01
66 Makenna Edwards Yorkville (H.S.) 18:01.95 6:01
67 Brooke Berger Elmhurst (York) 18:02.51 6:01
68 Morgan Ede Oswego (East) 18:03.07 6:01
69 Sophie Golobitsh Naperville (North) 18:03.19 6:01
70 Anne Marie jordan Palatine (H.S.) 18:03.45 6:01
71 Emma Odle Palatine (Fremd) 18:03.61 6:01
72 Marlee Fradkin Winnetka (New Trier) 18:03.63 6:01
73 Ava Geiger Fr Downers Grove North 18:04.55 6:02 2/7 2/7 17/29 19:34
(1:29)
19:34
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Ava Abbott St. Charles (East) 18:06 6:02
75 Rachel Baumgartner New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 18:06.66 6:02
76 Ella Mccollom Minooka 18:07.06 6:02
77 Sarah Fischer Hinsdale (Central) 18:08.03 6:03
78 Abbey Kozak Lockport (Twp.) 18:08.8 6:03
79 Annika Erickson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 18:09.09 6:03
80 Brooklyn Walker St. Charles (East) 18:09.5 6:03
81 Parker Hulen Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 18:09.9 6:03
82 Louisa Brorson Hinsdale (Central) 18:10.73 6:04
83 Monica Skibicki Lockport (Twp.) 18:11.06 6:04
84 Haley Ansiel Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 18:11.45 6:04
85 Peyton Brueck Oswego (H.S.) 18:12.62 6:04
86 Bridget Forbes Winnetka (New Trier) 18:13.74 6:05
87 Taylor Wagner Hinsdale (Central) 18:15.18 6:05
88 Liliana Bednarek Batavia 18:15.4 6:05
89 Kelsey Casella Downers Grove (South) 18:16.55 6:06
90 Emily Hubbard Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 18:16.84 6:06
91 Jane Stefaniak Arlington Heights (Hersey 18:17.1 6:06
92 Ella Hale Oswego (H.S.) 18:17.55 6:06
93 Rebecca Markham Palatine (Fremd) 18:18.42 6:06
94 Joslyn Prosek Joliet (West) 18:18.6 6:06
95 Skyler Kreunen Lake Forest (H.S.) 18:19.08 6:06
96 Katelyn Winton Elmhurst (York) 18:19.48 6:06
97 Claire West Winnetka (New Trier) 18:19.96 6:07
98 Katie Cole Batavia 18:20.28 6:07
99 Anne Berquist Barrington 18:20.77 6:07
100 Viviana Sanfilippo Addison (A. Trail) 18:20.83 6:07
101 Campbell Petersen Naperville (North) 18:21.55 6:07
102 Gabby Kics Minooka 18:22.32 6:07
103 Emma Braband Winnetka (New Trier) 18:22.59 6:08
104 Julia Finegan Palatine (Fremd) 18:23.05 6:08
105 Chessy Nikonowicz Granite City 18:23.23 6:08
106 Claire Williams LaGrange (Lyons) 18:23.42 6:08
107 Bria Bennis Elmhurst (York) 18:23.62 6:08
108 Bella Swanson Elmhurst (York) 18:24.05 6:08
109 Anna Nickoley Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 18:24.19 6:08
110 Hannah Kersemeier Arlington Heights (Hersey 18:25.24 6:08
111 Ava Thomas Batavia 18:26 6:09
112 Lydia Hickey Elmhurst (York) 18:26.83 6:09
113 Olivia Bhote Winnetka (New Trier) 18:27.05 6:09
114 Emma Jordan O'Fallon (H.S.) 18:27.8 6:09
115 Marisa Ban Palatine (Fremd) 18:30.78 6:10
116 Stephanie Dominguez Franklin Park-Northlake ( 18:32.16 6:11
117 Mary Rushing Minooka 18:32.28 6:11
118 Kathryn Cichon Minooka 18:33.29 6:11
119 Erica Emmerick Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 18:35.05 6:12
120 Sofia Parker O'Fallon (H.S.) 18:36.05 6:12
121 Kendra Martin Minooka 18:36.32 6:12
122 Morgan Magro Barrington 18:38.64 6:13
123 Breanna Burak Huntley 18:38.78 6:13
124 Catherine Sommerfeld LaGrange (Lyons) 18:39 6:13
125 Kathleen Buhrfiend Elmhurst (York) 18:39.43 6:13
126 Sophia Mcnerney Downers Grove (South) 18:39.87 6:13
127 Hailey Erickson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 18:39.87 6:13
128 Sarah Conley Plainfield (North) 18:40.57 6:14
129 Kaitlyn Walker O'Fallon (H.S.) 18:40.6 6:14
130 Caroline Turner Lockport (Twp.) 18:42.48 6:14
131 Becca Hauenstein Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 18:43.39 6:14
132 Eva Bednard Sr Downers Grove North 18:43.69 6:15 3/7 3/7 22/25 18:20 19:19
(0:36)
18:20 You ROCK! (LR)
133 Julia Monson O'Fallon (H.S.) 18:43.7 6:15
134 Gabrielle Andrews Barrington 18:44.41 6:15
135 Charlotte Lange LaGrange (Lyons) 18:45.82 6:15
136 Catherine Ihrke New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 18:46.11 6:15
137 Grace Jackson St. Charles (East) 18:46.26 6:15
138 Paige King Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 18:47.02 6:16
139 Camille Buchanan Bartlett 18:47.53 6:16
140 Alyssa Elliott Belleville (West) 18:47.55 6:16
141 Genevieve Collatz Huntley 18:47.78 6:16
142 Kate Guderjan Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 18:48.31 6:16
143 Makenna Lueking Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:48.71 6:16
144 Allison Ihms Lombard (Glenbard East) 18:49.01 6:16
145 Gia Klasa St. Charles (East) 18:49.35 6:16
146 Maggie-rose Baron Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 18:49.69 6:17
147 Paige Runkle Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 18:50.14 6:17
148 Kennedy Warden Downers Grove (South) 18:52.44 6:17
149 Paige Bonhert Oswego (H.S.) 18:53.21 6:18
150 Mackenzie Ginder Arlington Heights (Hersey 18:53.49 6:18
151 Amanda Markham Palatine (Fremd) 18:53.84 6:18
152 Maureen Buhrfiend Elmhurst (York) 18:54.79 6:18
153 Sarah Jay Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 18:54.95 6:18
154 Isabelle Vaccaro Tinley Park (Andrew) 18:55.85 6:19
155 Brittney Burak Huntley 18:56.07 6:19
156 Evelyn Rowan Chicago (Mother McAuley) 18:56.15 6:19
157 Laura Seeberger Palatine (H.S.) 18:56.67 6:19
158 Tara O'sullivan Palatine (H.S.) 18:57.22 6:19
159 Teagan O'flaherty LaGrange (Lyons) 18:57.29 6:19
160 Samantha Fellman Winnetka (New Trier) 18:57.73 6:19
161 Sophia Marasco Oswego (H.S.) 18:58.61 6:20
162 Avery Minnis Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 18:59.38 6:20
163 Madison Polinski Lockport (Twp.) 19:01.38 6:20
164 Madeline Casey Fr Downers Grove North 19:02.46 6:21 4/7 4/7 22/25 19:42
(0:40)
19:42
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
165 Ava Powell Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 19:02.66 6:21
166 Ellie Defarno Bolingbrook 19:03.06 6:21
167 Aminah Hussain Plainfield (North) 19:03.24 6:21
168 Audrey Lewis Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 19:03.81 6:21
169 Norah Odle Palatine (Fremd) 19:04.58 6:22
170 Brielle Morris Orland Park (Sandburg) 19:05.12 6:22
171 Emma Van meveren Arlington Heights (Hersey 19:05.33 6:22
172 Claire Pyne Fr Downers Grove North 19:06.3 6:22 5/7 5/7 21/25 19:25
(0:19)
19:25
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
173 Erin Moran Arlington Heights (Hersey 19:07.58 6:23
174 Colleen Erdman New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 19:08.88 6:23
175 Erin Barton Arlington Heights (Hersey 19:09.35 6:23
176 Reese Lettow Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 19:10.04 6:23
177 Venezia Munoz St. Charles (East) 19:10.91 6:24
178 Annie Mitchell Huntley 19:12.49 6:24
179 Annie Bieda Jr Downers Grove North 19:12.65 6:24 6/7 6/7 20/25 19:31
(0:18)
19:31
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
180 Natalie Sandlow Northbrook (Glenbrook Nor 19:13.07 6:24
181 Hannah Miller Lockport (Twp.) 19:13.41 6:24
182 Jana Casey Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 19:14.07 6:25
183 Ruth Hall Palatine (H.S.) 19:15.77 6:25
184 Ellie Roy Palatine (H.S.) 19:16.04 6:25
185 Lucy Fischer Hinsdale (Central) 19:17.69 6:26
186 Emma Olson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 19:17.76 6:26
187 Audrey Pellico Batavia 19:19.45 6:26
188 Maddy Vorce O'Fallon (H.S.) 19:19.62 6:27
189 Katelyn Whitcomb Palatine (H.S.) 19:19.83 6:27
190 Miya Duebener Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 19:21.52 6:27
191 Rebecca Diddia Downers Grove (South) 19:23.62 6:28
192 Lexy Sams New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 19:23.92 6:28
193 Madison Strotheide Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:25.33 6:28
194 Hannah Kilpatrick St. Charles (East) 19:27.63 6:29
195 Emily Glass Huntley 19:27.9 6:29
196 Mia Rucoba Wheaton (W. Warrenville S 19:28.66 6:30
197 Kiley Durkin LaGrange (Lyons) 19:28.83 6:30
198 Sophie Wichlac O'Fallon (H.S.) 19:33.66 6:31
199 Olivia Cline Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 19:36.66 6:32
200 Rylan Gaspar Jr Downers Grove North 19:39.46 6:33 7/7 7/7 18/24 18:38 19:59
(0:20)
18:38 You ROCK! (LR)
201 Paige Killen Orland Park (Sandburg) 19:42.12 6:34
202 Shea Martin New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 19:53.1 6:38
203 Julia Renetzky Barrington 19:55.95 6:39
204 Molly Krall Oswego (H.S.) 19:56.6 6:39
205 Jillian Welsh Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:59.78 6:40
206 Olivia Anderson O'Fallon (H.S.) 20:01.95 6:41
207 Kaitlyn Loyet Edwardsville (H.S.) 20:04.02 6:41
208 Elizabeth Ponko Winnetka (New Trier) 20:06.94 6:42
209 Daniela Casillas Palatine (H.S.) 20:16.74 6:46
210 Anna Singh Edwardsville (H.S.) 20:35.9 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Naperville (North)
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
86:38
17:20
5:47
90 Maggie Gamboa
-
16:45
5:35
4
Audrey Mendrys
-
17:04
5:41
7
Lucy Westlake
-
17:25
5:48
22
Kate Donaldson
-
17:39
5:53
25
Molly Morton
-
17:45
5:55
32
Sophie Golobitsh
-
18:03
6:01
51
Campbell Petersen
-
18:22
6:07
80
2 Yorkville (H.S.)
8-8-6-2-2
Gap: 0:42
88:18
17:40
5:53
142 Helena Kleronomos
-
17:10
5:43
12
Hailey Simmons
-
17:42
5:54
29
Kailey Fox
-
17:43
5:54
30
Sara Klemm
-
17:51
5:57
35
Maggie Hunter
-
17:52
5:57
36
Katie Mezler
-
18:01
6:00
47
Makenna Edwards
-
18:02
6:01
49
3 Hinsdale (Central)
6-3-5-3-3
Gap: 1:08
88:27
17:41
5:54
183 Emma Watcke
-
17:02
5:41
6
Mckenna Revord
-
17:05
5:42
8
Catie Mccabe
-
18:01
6:00
46
Sarah Fischer
-
18:08
6:03
59
Louisa Brorson
-
18:11
6:04
64
Taylor Wagner
-
18:15
6:05
69
Lucy Fischer
-
19:18
6:26
150
4 Batavia
3-6-4-5-4
Gap: 1:40
88:28
17:42
5:54
207 Katrina Schlenker
-
16:40
5:33
3
Mia Gianfrancesco
-
17:18
5:46
19
Jenna Schifferer
-
17:55
5:58
37
Liliana Bednarek
-
18:15
6:05
70
Katie Cole
-
18:20
6:07
78
Ava Thomas
-
18:26
6:09
89
Audrey Pellico
-
19:19
6:26
152
5 Downers Grove (South)
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:38
89:00
17:48
5:56
226 Erin Reidy
-
17:02
5:41
5
Brenna Cohoon
-
17:07
5:42
9
Alex Spang
-
17:55
5:58
38
Kelsey Casella
-
18:17
6:06
71
Sophia Mcnerney
-
18:40
6:13
103
Kennedy Warden
-
18:52
6:17
120
Rebecca Diddia
-
19:24
6:28
156
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West
1-3-2-6-6
Gap: 2:41
88:14
17:39
5:53
246 Katelynne Hart
-
16:06
5:22
1
Audrey Allman
-
17:13
5:44
13
Delaney Engel
-
17:44
5:55
31
Anna Nickoley
-
18:24
6:08
87
Paige King
-
18:47
6:16
114
Ava Powell
-
19:03
6:21
134
Olivia Cline
-
19:37
6:32
164
7 Barrington
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
89:28
17:54
5:58
251 Molly Fitzpatrick
-
17:13
5:44
14
Alyssa Norris
-
17:17
5:46
18
Allison Drage
-
17:57
5:59
41
Anne Berquist
-
18:21
6:07
79
Morgan Magro
-
18:39
6:13
99
Gabrielle Andrews
-
18:44
6:15
110
Julia Renetzky
-
19:56
6:39
167
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:25
90:01
18:00
6:00
280 Audrey Ginsberg
-
17:15
5:45
16
Cam Kalaway
-
17:41
5:54
27
Annika Erickson
-
18:09
6:03
61
Emily Hubbard
-
18:17
6:06
72
Hailey Erickson
-
18:40
6:13
104
Paige Runkle
-
18:50
6:17
119
Reese Lettow
-
19:10
6:23
142
9 Minooka
15-12-11-11-9
Gap: 0:58
90:32
18:06
6:02
296 Audrey Boles
-
17:34
5:51
23
Julia Dames
-
17:56
5:59
40
Ella Mccollom
-
18:07
6:02
58
Gabby Kics
-
18:22
6:07
81
Mary Rushing
-
18:32
6:11
94
Kathryn Cichon
-
18:33
6:11
95
Kendra Martin
-
18:36
6:12
98
10 Lockport (Twp.)
16-13-13-9-10
Gap: 1:07
90:36
18:07
6:02
298 Josephine Bober
-
17:35
5:52
24
Kayla Shea
-
17:59
6:00
43
Abbey Kozak
-
18:09
6:03
60
Monica Skibicki
-
18:11
6:04
65
Caroline Turner
-
18:42
6:14
106
Madison Polinski
-
19:01
6:20
132
Hannah Miller
-
19:13
6:24
146
11 Oswego (H.S.)
17-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:14
90:44
18:09
6:03
316 Rebecca Corbett
-
17:40
5:53
26
Audra Soderlind
-
17:41
5:54
28
Peyton Brueck
-
18:13
6:04
67
Ella Hale
-
18:18
6:06
74
Paige Bonhert
-
18:53
6:18
121
Sophia Marasco
-
18:59
6:20
130
Molly Krall
-
19:57
6:39
168
12 Wheaton (W. Warrenville S
2-10-10-13-12
Gap: 2:06
90:09
18:02
6:01
319 Samantha Poglitsch
-
16:38
5:33
2
Kaitlyn Nenninger
-
18:02
6:01
48
Haley Ansiel
-
18:11
6:04
66
Erica Emmerick
-
18:35
6:12
96
Becca Hauenstein
-
18:43
6:14
107
Miya Duebener
-
19:22
6:27
155
Mia Rucoba
-
19:29
6:30
161
13 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore
7-5-8-11-13
Gap: 1:52
90:16
18:03
6:01
333 Nora Wollen
-
17:08
5:43
10
Josephine Welin
-
17:09
5:43
11
Parker Hulen
-
18:10
6:03
63
Maggie-rose Baron
-
18:50
6:17
118
Avery Minnis
-
18:59
6:20
131
Audrey Lewis
-
19:04
6:21
135
Jana Casey
-
19:14
6:25
147
14 Palatine (Fremd)
21-20-16-15-14
Gap: 0:30
91:17
18:15
6:05
349 Julia Laduke
-
18:01
6:00
45
Emma Odle
-
18:04
6:01
53
Rebecca Markham
-
18:18
6:06
75
Julia Finegan
-
18:23
6:08
83
Marisa Ban
-
18:31
6:10
93
Amanda Markham
-
18:54
6:18
123
Norah Odle
-
19:05
6:22
136
15 St. Charles (East)
14-16-14-14-15
Gap: 1:26
91:14
18:15
6:05
369 Alice Abbott
-
17:23
5:48
21
Ava Abbott
-
18:06
6:02
56
Brooklyn Walker
-
18:10
6:03
62
Grace Jackson
-
18:46
6:15
113
Gia Klasa
-
18:49
6:16
117
Venezia Munoz
-
19:11
6:24
143
Hannah Kilpatrick
-
19:28
6:29
159
16 Winnetka (New Trier)
24-21-20-17-16
Gap: 0:23
91:27
18:17
6:06
372 Marlee Fradkin
-
18:04
6:01
54
Bridget Forbes
-
18:14
6:05
68
Claire West
-
18:20
6:07
77
Emma Braband
-
18:23
6:08
82
Olivia Bhote
-
18:27
6:09
91
Samantha Fellman
-
18:58
6:19
129
Elizabeth Ponko
-
20:07
6:42
172
17 LaGrange (Lyons)
20-17-15-16-17
Gap: 0:51
91:44
18:21
6:07
379 Kate Dickman
-
17:55
5:58
39
Maggie Abbs
-
18:00
6:00
44
Claire Williams
-
18:23
6:08
84
Catherine Sommerfeld
-
18:39
6:13
101
Charlotte Lange
-
18:46
6:15
111
Teagan O'flaherty
-
18:57
6:19
128
Kiley Durkin
-
19:29
6:30
162
18 Elmhurst (York)
22-22-22-19-18
Gap: 0:24
91:36
18:19
6:06
387 Brooke Berger
-
18:03
6:01
50
Katelyn Winton
-
18:19
6:06
76
Bria Bennis
-
18:24
6:08
85
Bella Swanson
-
18:24
6:08
86
Lydia Hickey
-
18:27
6:09
90
Kathleen Buhrfiend
-
18:39
6:13
102
Maureen Buhrfiend
-
18:55
6:18
124
19 Huntley
19-15-17-18-19
Gap: 1:09
92:08
18:26
6:09
416 Molly Allen
-
17:47
5:56
34
Bailey Wilk
-
17:58
5:59
42
Breanna Burak
-
18:39
6:13
100
Genevieve Collatz
-
18:48
6:16
115
Brittney Burak
-
18:56
6:19
125
Annie Mitchell
-
19:12
6:24
144
Emily Glass
-
19:28
6:29
160
20 Arlington Heights (Hersey
12-18-18-20-20
Gap: 1:48
91:58
18:24
6:08
437 Anna Harden
-
17:17
5:46
17
Jane Stefaniak
-
18:17
6:06
73
Hannah Kersemeier
-
18:25
6:08
88
Mackenzie Ginder
-
18:53
6:18
122
Emma Van meveren
-
19:05
6:22
137
Erin Moran
-
19:08
6:23
139
Erin Barton
-
19:09
6:23
141
21 Downers Grove North
13-14-19-21-21
Gap: 1:47
92:16
18:27
6:09
454 Melissa Jachim
Jr
17:19
5:46
20
Ava Geiger
Fr
18:05
6:02
55
Eva Bednard
Sr
18:44
6:15
108
Madeline Casey
Fr
19:02
6:21
133
Claire Pyne
Fr
19:06
6:22
138
Annie Bieda
Jr
19:13
6:24
145
Rylan Gaspar
Jr
19:39
6:33
165
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
22 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce
18-18-21-22-22
Gap: 1:32
93:05
18:37
6:12
493 Merrigan Allen
-
17:46
5:55
33
Rachel Baumgartner
-
18:07
6:02
57
Catherine Ihrke
-
18:46
6:15
112
Colleen Erdman
-
19:09
6:23
140
Emma Olson
-
19:18
6:26
151
Lexy Sams
-
19:24
6:28
157
Shea Martin
-
19:53
6:38
166
23 O'Fallon (H.S.)
25-25-24-23-23
Gap: 0:52
93:48
18:46
6:15
556 Emma Jordan
-
18:28
6:09
92
Sofia Parker
-
18:36
6:12
97
Kaitlyn Walker
-
18:41
6:14
105
Julia Monson
-
18:44
6:15
109
Maddy Vorce
-
19:20
6:27
153
Sophie Wichlac
-
19:34
6:31
163
Olivia Anderson
-
20:02
6:41
170
24 Palatine (H.S.)
23-24-25-24-24
Gap: 1:13
94:29
18:54
6:18
602 Anne Marie jordan
-
18:03
6:01
52
Laura Seeberger
-
18:57
6:19
126
Tara O'sullivan
-
18:57
6:19
127
Ruth Hall
-
19:16
6:25
148
Ellie Roy
-
19:16
6:25
149
Katelyn Whitcomb
-
19:20
6:27
154
Daniela Casillas
-
20:17
6:46
173
25 Edwardsville (H.S.)
10-23-23-25-25
Gap: 2:49
95:32
19:06
6:22
629 Riley Knoyle
-
17:15
5:45
15
Makenna Lueking
-
18:49
6:16
116
Madison Strotheide
-
19:25
6:28
158
Jillian Welsh
-
20:00
6:40
169
Kaitlyn Loyet
-
20:04
6:41
171
Anna Singh
-
20:36
6:52
174




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.