Clovis North Results from the DeWitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 8/28/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alayna Lopez | So | So | 12:52.8 | 6:55 | 1.86 | 12/40 | 3/5 | 7/11 | 1/2 | |||||
Amy Payne | Sr | Sr | 11:56 | 6:25 | 1.86 | 7/65 | 2/3 | 2/11 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anahid Valencia | So | So | 15:15.7 | 8:12 | 1.86 | 28/40 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 1/1 | |||||
Aubrey Pacheco | Fr | Fr | 12:49.2 | 6:54 | 1.86 | 6/49 | 1/2 | 6/11 | 3/15 | |||||
Ava Robertello | So | So | 13:54.5 | 7:29 | 1.86 | 19/40 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 1/1 | |||||
Fernanda Preciado | Sr | Sr | 13:34.5 | 7:18 | 1.86 | 21/65 | 3/3 | 9/11 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Isabella Blanco | Jr | Jr | 12:21.3 | 6:39 | 1.86 | 6/33 | 1/1 | 5/11 | 3/12 | 12:23.42 (0:02,0.3) |
12:23.42 (0:02,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Italia Perez | Fr | Fr | 13:12.3 | 7:06 | 1.86 | 10/49 | 2/2 | 8/11 | 1/8 | |||||
Miliana Perez | Sr | Sr | 10:46.7 | 5:48 | 1.86 | 1/65 | 1/3 | 1/11 | 1/13 | 10:48.09 (0:01,0.2) |
10:38.1 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Miya Maltos | So | So | 12:15.4 | 6:35 | 1.86 | 8/40 | 2/5 | 4/11 | 1/5 | |||||
Samantha Ebell | So | So | 11:57 | 6:25 | 1.86 | 4/40 | 1/5 | 3/11 | 2/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 1/1 | 66:15 3:19 |
1.86 | 7:07 | 6:25 | 8:12 | 15 | 7:07 | 60:28 | 60:28 | Samantha Ebell (1), Miya Maltos (2), Alayna Lopez (3), Ava Robertello (4), Anahid Valencia (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miliana Perez | Sr | Clovis North | 10:46.7 | 5:48 | 1/3 | 1/11 | 1/13 | 10:48 (0:01) |
10:38.1 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
3 | Ariana Womack | Sr | Clovis East | 11:19.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Nereyda Alvarez | Sr | Sanger | 11:32.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Amy Payne | Sr | Clovis North | 11:56 | 6:25 | 2/3 | 2/11 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Gabriella Avila | Sr | Corcoran | 11:58.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Angela Garcia | So | Madera | 12:01.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Karina Guido | Sr | Buhach Colony | 12:34.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Izzell Madrigal | Sr | Clovis East | 12:57.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Ereste Gomez | Sr | Clovis | 13:06.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Briana Mondragon | Sr | Fresno | 13:22.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
21 | Fernanda Preciado | Sr | Clovis North | 13:34.5 | 7:18 | 3/3 | 9/11 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Kayla Madrigal | Sr | Fresno | 14:01.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
25 | Emma Vasquez | Sr | Fowler | 14:08.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
27 | Andrea Hernandez | Sr | Corcoran | 14:14.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
29 | Emily Bello | Sr | Buhach Colony | 14:26.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
31 | Karissa Daza | Sr | Madera | 14:35.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
33 | Hillary Salvatierra | Sr | Clovis | 14:39.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
35 | Rocio Garcia | Sr | McLane | 14:49.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Jade Jimenez | Sr | Madera South | 15:14.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
39 | Jennifer Rios | Sr | Mission Oak | 15:21.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
41 | Demarie DeLaRiva | Sr | Fowler | 15:41 | 8:26 | |||||||
43 | Jenna Flaming | Sr | Clovis | 15:47.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Natyara Quezada | Sr | Caruthers | 15:53.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
47 | Kayla Ramirez | Sr | Fowler | 16:20.6 | 8:47 | |||||||
49 | Angelica Garcia Ra | Sr | Mission Oak | 16:31.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
51 | Angela Escoto | Sr | McLane | 16:44.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
53 | Victoria Magnone | Sr | Sanger | 17:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
55 | Donna Baez | Sr | Caruthers | 17:09.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
57 | Celeste Diaz | Sr | Sanger | 17:33.2 | 9:26 | |||||||
59 | Vanessa Luna | Sr | Fowler | 17:48.4 | 9:34 | |||||||
61 | Liliana Torres | Sr | Sanger | 18:20 | 9:51 | |||||||
63 | Yarely Vega | Sr | Caruthers | 20:05.7 | 10:48 | |||||||
65 | Sandi Fischer | So | McLane | 21:54.5 | 11:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Molly Bizik | So | Clovis West | 11:50.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Samantha Ebell | So | Clovis North | 11:57 | 6:25 | 1/5 | 3/11 | 2/11 | ||||
6 | Alyana Chavez | So | Roosevelt | 12:02.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Miya Maltos | So | Clovis North | 12:15.4 | 6:35 | 2/5 | 4/11 | 1/5 | ||||
10 | Krista McClelland | So | Clovis West | 12:31.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Alayna Lopez | So | Clovis North | 12:52.8 | 6:55 | 3/5 | 7/11 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Avery Gibson | So | Clovis East | 13:03.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Gabrielle Gutierrez | So | Justin Garza | 13:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Ava Robertello | So | Clovis North | 13:54.5 | 7:29 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Miriam Jimenez | So | Madera | 13:54.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
22 | Vida Doty | So | Clovis East | 14:06.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Genevieve Miller | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 14:21.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
26 | Yadira Contreras | So | Fowler | 14:37.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
28 | Anahid Valencia | So | Clovis North | 15:15.7 | 8:12 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Luz Rodriguez | So | Roosevelt | 15:19.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
31 | Destiny Rodriguez | So | Caruthers | 15:36.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
33 | Shayann Kotowski | So | McLane | 16:01.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
36 | Aubrey Desatoff | So | Fowler | 17:25.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
38 | Ashlyn Clarke | So | Sanger | 19:06.4 | 10:16 | |||||||
40 | Jaclyn Medina | So | Roosevelt | 19:56.6 | 10:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:19 |
66:15 13:15 7:07 |
15 | Samantha Ebell So 11:57 6:25 1 |
Miya Maltos So 12:15 6:35 2 |
Alayna Lopez So 12:53 6:55 3 |
Ava Robertello So 13:55 7:29 4 |
Anahid Valencia So 15:16 8:12 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Leah Mendibles | Jr | Sanger | 11:37.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Kylie Ward | Jr | Clovis East | 11:56.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Isabella Blanco | Jr | Clovis North | 12:21.3 | 6:39 | 1/1 | 5/11 | 3/12 | 12:23 (0:02) |
12:23 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Briar Foster | Jr | Buhach Colony | 12:43.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Itzel Gonzalez | Jr | Edison | 12:51 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Noemi Linares | Jr | Corcoran | 13:49.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
16 | Darlene Ortiz | Jr | Roosevelt | 14:08.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Brenda Ramos | Jr | Buhach Colony | 14:27 | 7:46 | |||||||
20 | Nicole Crow | Jr | Fowler | 14:35.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
22 | Celeste Quinone | Jr | El Diamante | 15:02.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
24 | Maria Garcia | Jr | Caruthers | 15:30.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
26 | Isabella Saenz | Jr | El Diamante | 15:39.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
28 | Arianta Andrade | Jr | Mission Oak | 16:06.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
29 | Naizet Ibal | Jr | Caruthers | 16:14.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
30 | Xiclali Govea | Jr | Caruthers | 16:33.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
31 | Kaylee Lopez | Jr | Mission Oak | 17:09 | 9:13 | |||||||
33 | Lizbeth Sanchez | Jr | Clovis West | 19:48.1 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Jasmine Chavez | Fr | Madera South | 12:32.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Alexa Vaca | Fr | Sanger | 12:44.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
6 | Aubrey Pacheco | Fr | Clovis North | 12:49.2 | 6:54 | 1/2 | 6/11 | 3/15 | ||||
10 | Italia Perez | Fr | Clovis North | 13:12.3 | 7:06 | 2/2 | 8/11 | 1/8 | ||||
12 | Natalia Zambrano | Fr | Madera | 13:15.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
15 | Belen Castro | Fr | Clovis East | 13:37.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
16 | Priscilla Navarro | Fr | Clovis | 13:58.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Gueritzi Martinez | Fr | Buhach Colony | 14:10.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
21 | Emily Hurley | Fr | Clovis West | 14:18.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
23 | Emberly Gonzalez | Fr | Edison | 14:21.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
25 | Sofia Ruiz | Fr | Roosevelt | 14:37.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
27 | Alisson Sanchez | Fr | Kerman | 14:46.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
28 | Alayna Altaffer | Fr | Sanger | 15:20.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
30 | Chevelle Ramirez | Fr | Clovis East | 15:45.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
31 | Julianna Zuniga | Fr | Corcoran | 16:02.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
32 | Magda Gomez | Fr | Mission Oak | 16:21.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
34 | Liliana Padilla | Fr | Fowler | 17:07.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
36 | Fiona Kutcher | Fr | Buhach Colony | 17:21.4 | 9:20 | |||||||
38 | Devanny Vasquez Go | Fr | Fowler | 17:45.2 | 9:33 | |||||||
40 | Trinity Ortega | Fr | Mission Oak | 18:29.2 | 9:56 | |||||||
42 | Faith Gutierrez | Fr | Fowler | 18:37.5 | 10:01 | |||||||
43 | Evelyn Mendez | Fr | Avenal | 18:51.7 | 10:08 | |||||||
45 | Alexia Melgar | Fr | Avenal | 19:28.8 | 10:28 | |||||||
47 | Linda Trevino | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:56.9 | 11:16 | |||||||
49 | Kimberly Flores | Fr | Avenal | 21:56.4 | 11:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 1.86 mi |
All at 1.86 mi |
Sr | Miliana Perez, Sr, 10:46.7, Clovis North | n/a |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.