Clovis North Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/18/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amy Payne | Sr | V | 20:07.2 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 23/61 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/9 | 19:47.71 | 19:47.71 | 19:48 | ||
Ashlyn Leath | Jr | V | 18:11.99 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 5/61 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 18:02.89 | 18:02.89 | 18:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Gianna Bomarito | Sr | V | 18:39.03 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 10/61 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/9 | 18:29.29 | 18:20.6 | 18:21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Kaitelyn Emmons | So | V | 19:00.27 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 13/61 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/9 | 18:43.29 | 18:43.29 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Miliana Perez | Sr | V | 18:08.59 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 4/61 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/9 | 18:24.86 (0:16,1.5) |
17:49 | 17:48 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR) | |
Miya Maltos | So | V | 20:12.47 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 24/61 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/7 | 20:06.25 | 20:06.25 | 20:06 | ||
Samantha Ebell | So | V | 19:28.15 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 19/61 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/9 | 19:31.24 (0:03,0.3) |
19:31.24 (0:03,0.3) |
19:31 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 93:28 1:20 |
3.1 | 6:02 | 5:51 | 6:17 | 51 | 5:48 | 93:12 | 92:22 | 92:22 93:12 |
Miliana Perez (4), Ashlyn Leath (5), Gianna Bomarito (10), Kaitelyn Emmons (13), Samantha Ebell (19) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Sundgren | Jr | Buchanan | 17:35.12 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Grace Hutchison | Jr | Buchanan | 17:39.44 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Elliana Lomeli | Fr | Buchanan | 18:02.58 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Miliana Perez | Sr | Clovis North | 18:08.59 | 5:51 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/9 | 18:25 (0:16) |
17:49 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
5 | Ashlyn Leath | Jr | Clovis North | 18:11.99 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 18:02.89 | 18:02.89 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
6 | Sierra Cornett | Fr | Buchanan | 18:13.34 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Caroline Mendyk | Jr | Buchanan | 18:16.87 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Stefania Sesock | So | Buchanan | 18:25.82 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Kaylee Elliott | Sr | Buchanan | 18:37.82 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Gianna Bomarito | Sr | Clovis North | 18:39.03 | 6:01 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/9 | 18:29.29 | 18:20.6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
11 | Jenna Lenay | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 18:47.42 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Kalei Aoki-chance | Sr | Clovis West | 18:51.72 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Kaitelyn Emmons | So | Clovis North | 19:00.27 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/9 | 18:43.29 | 18:43.29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
14 | Ariana Womack | Sr | Clovis East | 19:01.27 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Emma Ruvalcaba | Jr | Clovis | 19:04.08 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Ayane Isleta | Jr | Clovis East | 19:11.22 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Erika Nyberg | Jr | Clovis East | 19:16.99 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Maddie Baytosh | Sr | Centennial | 19:19.95 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Samantha Ebell | So | Clovis North | 19:28.15 | 6:17 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/9 | 19:31 (0:03) |
19:31 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Diana Cortes | Sr | Madera South | 19:48.76 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Jazlin Diehl | So | Clovis East | 19:52.64 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Molly Bizik | So | Clovis West | 19:57.41 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Amy Payne | Sr | Clovis North | 20:07.2 | 6:29 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/9 | 19:47.71 | 19:47.71 | ||
24 | Miya Maltos | So | Clovis North | 20:12.47 | 6:31 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/7 | 20:06.25 | 20:06.25 | ||
25 | Bella Soyinthisane | Fr | Clovis East | 20:13.45 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Kaitlyn Lavarias | Sr | Stockdale | 20:13.88 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Janae Penner | Jr | Clovis | 20:14.17 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Jimena Rivera | So | Madera South | 20:16.15 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Sasha Lopez | Sr | Clovis East | 20:17.63 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Milca Martinez | Sr | Madera South | 20:24.25 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Makena Morris | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:28.65 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Valorie Jimenez | Fr | Madera South | 20:28.83 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Kylie Ward | Jr | Clovis East | 20:32.32 | 6:38 | |||||||
34 | Josclyn Boynton | So | Clovis West | 20:35.09 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Avery Ontiveros | Sr | Stockdale | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Julia Bizik | Sr | Clovis West | 20:48.31 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Paige Medrano | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 20:49.45 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Delacruz | Fr | Madera South | 20:54.07 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Scarlett Laurent | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:55.46 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Kayla Ughoc | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 21:09.48 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Emma Steinhardt | Sr | Clovis | 21:18.24 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Krista Mcclelland | So | Clovis West | 21:24.62 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Genevieve Tamondong | Jr | Clovis | 21:28.39 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Jayah Fonseca | Fr | Clovis West | 21:47.43 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Nyli Greer | Jr | Stockdale | 21:47.54 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Leah Daniel | Fr | Clovis West | 21:53.28 | 7:04 | |||||||
47 | Jasmine Chavez | Fr | Madera South | 21:53.88 | 7:04 | |||||||
48 | Jossilynn Harris | Jr | Stockdale | 22:00.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
49 | Guisel Santos | Sr | Madera South | 22:00.47 | 7:06 | |||||||
50 | Ereste Gomez | Sr | Clovis | 22:18.29 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Abbie Buck | Fr | Clovis | 22:20.43 | 7:12 | |||||||
52 | Emma Rocha | So | Centennial | 22:38.28 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Kyndall Pennington | Jr | Centennial | 22:52.86 | 7:23 | |||||||
54 | Mia Leisenfelder | So | Stockdale | 23:04.78 | 7:27 | |||||||
55 | Logan Hibbard | Sr | Stockdale | 23:15.44 | 7:30 | |||||||
56 | Lexi Onsurez | Sr | Stockdale | 23:18.69 | 7:31 | |||||||
57 | Jenny Bui | Jr | Centennial | 23:19.86 | 7:32 | |||||||
58 | Ashley Morgan | Sr | Centennial | 24:00.32 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | Amy Becker | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 24:01.39 | 7:45 | |||||||
60 | Sophia Bradshaw | Jr | Centennial | 25:11.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
61 | Abigail Camps | Jr | Centennial | 25:37.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
89:47 17:57 5:48 |
19 | Sydney Sundgren Jr 17:35 5:40 1 |
Grace Hutchison Jr 17:39 5:42 2 |
Elliana Lomeli Fr 18:03 5:49 3 |
Sierra Cornett Fr 18:13 5:53 6 |
Caroline Mendyk Jr 18:17 5:54 7 |
Stefania Sesock So 18:26 5:57 8 |
Kaylee Elliott Sr 18:38 6:01 9 |
2 | Clovis North 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
93:28 18:42 6:02 |
51 | Miliana Perez Sr 18:09 5:51 4 |
Ashlyn Leath Jr 18:12 5:52 5 |
Gianna Bomarito Sr 18:39 6:01 10 |
Kaitelyn Emmons So 19:00 6:08 13 |
Samantha Ebell So 19:28 6:17 19 |
Amy Payne Sr 20:07 6:29 23 |
Miya Maltos So 20:12 6:31 24 |
3 | Clovis East 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
97:36 19:31 6:18 |
93 | Ariana Womack Sr 19:01 6:08 14 |
Ayane Isleta Jr 19:11 6:11 16 |
Erika Nyberg Jr 19:17 6:13 17 |
Jazlin Diehl So 19:53 6:25 21 |
Bella Soyinthisane Fr 20:13 6:31 25 |
Sasha Lopez Sr 20:18 6:33 29 |
Kylie Ward Jr 20:32 6:38 33 |
4 | Clovis West 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
101:37 20:19 6:33 |
146 | Kalei Aoki-chance Sr 18:52 6:05 12 |
Molly Bizik So 19:57 6:26 22 |
Josclyn Boynton So 20:35 6:38 34 |
Julia Bizik Sr 20:48 6:43 36 |
Krista Mcclelland So 21:25 6:54 42 |
Jayah Fonseca Fr 21:47 7:02 44 |
Leah Daniel Fr 21:53 7:04 46 |
5 | Madera South 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
101:52 20:22 6:34 |
148 | Diana Cortes Sr 19:49 6:23 20 |
Jimena Rivera So 20:16 6:32 28 |
Milca Martinez Sr 20:24 6:35 30 |
Valorie Jimenez Fr 20:29 6:36 32 |
Olivia Delacruz Fr 20:54 6:45 38 |
Jasmine Chavez Fr 21:54 7:04 47 |
Guisel Santos Sr 22:00 7:06 49 |
6 | Arroyo Grande 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
102:10 20:26 6:36 |
158 | Jenna Lenay Sr 18:47 6:04 11 |
Makena Morris Fr 20:29 6:36 31 |
Paige Medrano Sr 20:49 6:43 37 |
Scarlett Laurent Fr 20:55 6:45 39 |
Kayla Ughoc Fr 21:09 6:50 40 |
Amy Becker Sr 24:01 7:45 59 |
|
7 | Clovis 6-5-7-7-7 Gap: 3:14 |
104:23 20:53 6:44 |
176 | Emma Ruvalcaba Jr 19:04 6:09 15 |
Janae Penner Jr 20:14 6:32 27 |
Emma Steinhardt Sr 21:18 6:52 41 |
Genevieve Tamondong Jr 21:28 6:56 43 |
Ereste Gomez Sr 22:18 7:12 50 |
Abbie Buck Fr 22:20 7:12 51 |
|
8 | Stockdale 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:51 |
107:43 21:33 6:57 |
208 | Kaitlyn Lavarias Sr 20:14 6:32 26 |
Avery Ontiveros Sr 20:36 6:39 35 |
Nyli Greer Jr 21:48 7:02 45 |
Jossilynn Harris Jr 22:00 7:06 48 |
Mia Leisenfelder So 23:05 7:27 54 |
Logan Hibbard Sr 23:15 7:30 55 |
Lexi Onsurez Sr 23:19 7:31 56 |
9 | Centennial 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:40 |
112:11 22:26 7:14 |
238 | Maddie Baytosh Sr 19:20 6:14 18 |
Emma Rocha So 22:38 7:18 52 |
Kyndall Pennington Jr 22:53 7:23 53 |
Jenny Bui Jr 23:20 7:32 57 |
Ashley Morgan Sr 24:00 7:45 58 |
Sophia Bradshaw Jr 25:12 8:08 60 |
Abigail Camps Jr 25:37 8:16 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.