Clovis North Results from the Clovis North Twilight Inv at Clovis North HS on 10/25/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Scott So F/S 12:14 6:07 2 67/121 7/10 17/20 3/7
Andrew Vance Fr F/S 10:59 5:30 2 12/121 3/10 13/20 1/20
Ben Salcedo Jr JV 10:53 5:27 2 9/94 3/3 12/20 1/13
Brenner Borec So F/S 10:47 5:24 2 4/121 2/10 11/20 1/22
Cameron Nolen Fr V 10:21 5:11 2 41/145 7/7 7/20 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carlos Govea Jr V 10:01 5:01 2 17/145 4/7 4/20 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Goertzen Jr V 9:57 4:59 2 15/145 3/7 3/20 2/21
Christian Vaughn So F/S 12:01 6:01 2 54/121 5/10 15/20 5/12
Connor Nolen Sr V 9:18 4:39 2 1/145 1/7 1/20 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Danahel Carbajal Jr V 10:20.5 5:10 2 39/145 6/7 6/20 3/19
David Lennon Sr JV 10:24 5:12 2 1/94 1/3 8/20 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriel Logan Fr F/S 11:20 5:40 2 25/121 4/10 14/20 3/15
Jacob Hopalian Fr F/S 14:31 7:16 2 112/121 9/10 19/20 3/3
Jason Mironyuk Jr JV 10:43.7 5:22 2 5/94 2/3 10/20 1/15
Josh Vonberg So F/S 10:33 5:17 2 1/121 1/10 9/20 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pablo Rosales Fr F/S 15:47 7:54 2 118/121 10/10 20/20 3/3
Psalm Ocampo Jr V 9:27 4:44 2 3/145 2/7 2/20 1/23
Roman Lopez Fr F/S 12:08 6:04 2 61/121 6/10 16/20 3/7
Ryan Vance Sr V 10:15 5:08 2 32/145 5/7 5/20 3/20
Siddarth Sannapareddy Fr F/S 13:14 6:37 2 93/121 8/10 18/20 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/20 48:58
0:57
2 4:54 4:39 5:08 68 4:49 Connor Nolen (1), Psalm Ocampo (3), Chris Goertzen (15), Carlos Govea (17), Ryan Vance (32)
F/S 1st 5 3/12 55:40
1:28
2 5:34 5:17 6:01 79 5:30 Josh Vonberg (1), Brenner Borec (4), Andrew Vance (10), Gabriel Logan (21), Christian Vaughn (43)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 67:54
3:39
2 6:47 6:04 7:54 60 6:02 Roman Lopez (6), Alex Scott (8), Siddarth Sannapareddy (13), Jacob Hopalian (16), Pablo Rosales (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Nolen Sr Clovis North 9:18 4:39 1/7 1/20 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Eduardo Herrera So Madera South 9:20 4:40
3 Psalm Ocampo Jr Clovis North 9:27 4:44 2/7 2/20 1/23
4 Juan Macias Jr Madera South 9:39 4:50
5 Miguel Villar Fr Madera South 9:39 4:50
6 David Garcia Sr Madera South 9:42 4:51
7 Michael Marquez Sr Madera South 9:46 4:53
8 Gustavo Delcastillo Sr West Bakersfield 9:48 4:54
9 Javier Zuniga Jr Roosevelt 9:52 4:56
10 Manuel Santos Jr Roosevelt 9:53 4:57
11 Matt Crow Sr Clovis West 9:53.5 4:57
12 Bradley Buehner Sr Fresno 9:54 4:57
13 Jacob Graber Jr Chico 9:55 4:58
14 Bobby Garza Jr Clovis East 9:56 4:58
15 Chris Goertzen Jr Clovis North 9:57 4:59 3/7 3/20 2/21
16 Daniel Turpin Jr Clovis East 9:57 4:59
17 Carlos Govea Jr Clovis North 10:01 5:01 4/7 4/20 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Edgar Bolanos Sr Roosevelt 10:02 5:01
19 Gage Marquez So Clovis East 10:02.39 5:01
20 Luis Becerra Jr Madera South 10:03 5:02
21 Michael Ochoa Fr Madera South 10:04 5:02
22 Miles Orme So Bullard 10:05 5:03
23 Samuel Aleman Sr Exeter 10:06 5:03
24 Ryan Martinez Sr Clovis East 10:07 5:04
25 Anthony Salgado Jr Clovis East 10:07.79 5:04
26 Jesse Rodriguez Sr Mt. Whitney 10:10 5:05
27 Keylan Meneses Sr West Bakersfield 10:12 5:06
28 Eric Coyle Fr Archbishop Mitty 10:13 5:07
29 Andris Molina Sr Chico 10:13.8 5:07
30 Abraham Velasquez Sr Madera 10:14 5:07
31 Anthony Palacio Jr Bullard 10:14.5 5:07
32 Ryan Vance Sr Clovis North 10:15 5:08 5/7 5/20 3/20
33 Jared Despain Sr Clovis East 10:17 5:09
34 Lorenzo Turpin Jr Clovis East 10:17 5:09
35 James Wilkerson Sr Archbishop Mitty 10:18 5:09
36 Isaac Leal Jr Sanger 10:20 5:10
37 Ricardo Casillas Sr Roosevelt 10:20 5:10
38 Justin Martinez Jr Bullard 10:20 5:10
39 Danahel Carbajal Jr Clovis North 10:20.5 5:10 6/7 6/20 3/19
40 Daniel Aguirre Sr West Bakersfield 10:21 5:11
41 Cameron Nolen Fr Clovis North 10:21 5:11 7/7 7/20 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Alex Covarrubias Fr Bullard 10:22 5:11
43 Samuel Hunter Sr Golden Valley 10:23 5:12
44 Adrian Gomez-mora Sr Chico 10:23 5:12
45 Robert Rodela Sr Bullard 10:23 5:12
46 Rene Toribio Jr Roosevelt 10:23.5 5:12
47 Michael Hahn Jr Clovis West 10:23.9 5:12
48 Ricardo Trejo So Immanuel 10:25 5:13
49 Martin Pineda Sr Madera 10:26 5:13
50 Donnie Dumont Sr Clovis 10:27 5:14
51 Tyler Sisley Sr Archbishop Mitty 10:27 5:14
52 Tyler Dalton Jr Mt. Whitney 10:28 5:14
53 Christopher Moreno Sr West Bakersfield 10:30 5:15
54 Anthony Irving Jr Roosevelt 10:31 5:16
55 Eric Jaramishian Sr Bullard 10:31.7 5:16
56 Michael Magallanes So Mt. Whitney 10:32 5:16
57 Jorge Lopez Sr West Bakersfield 10:33 5:17
58 Isaac Oceguera So Dinuba 10:33 5:17
59 Ryan Ruch So Clovis West 10:34 5:17
60 Justin Siu So Archbishop Mitty 10:34 5:17
61 Matthew Villareal Jr Sanger 10:35 5:18
62 Caleb Rodriguez Jr Clovis West 10:35 5:18
63 Matthew Remaker Jr Archbishop Mitty 10:35 5:18
64 Sam Karl Sr University (Fresno) 10:36 5:18
65 George Rodriguez Jr Mt. Whitney 10:36 5:18
66 Liam Hays Jr Chico 10:36 5:18
67 Jose Hernandez Sr Exeter 10:37 5:19
68 Benton Miller Jr Chico 10:39 5:20
69 Nelson Jimenez So Madera 10:40 5:20
70 Tyler Laird Sr Fresno Christian 10:40 5:20
71 Salah Ali Sr Dinuba 10:41 5:21
72 Jacob Gonzalez Jr Clovis West 10:41 5:21
73 Antonio Ibarra Jr Golden Valley 10:42 5:21
74 Adrian Solis So Dinuba 10:42.7 5:21
75 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Roosevelt 10:44 5:22
76 Angel De Angel Sr McLane 10:44 5:22
77 Mason Trout Sr Clovis West 10:44 5:22
78 Roy Powell Sr Archbishop Mitty 10:45 5:23
79 Michel Hammann Jr Mt. Whitney 10:45.6 5:23
80 Eddie Avila Sr Madera 10:46 5:23
81 Payton Sotello So Mt. Whitney 10:48 5:24
82 Andres Garcia Jr Dinuba 10:50 5:25
83 Ivan Contreras Jr Coalinga 10:50 5:25
84 Esteban Garcia Jr Sanger 10:51 5:26
85 Omar Tapia So Mendota 10:51 5:26
86 Edgar Esquivel Sr Dinuba 10:51.5 5:26
87 Ryan Carmody So Bakersfield Christian 10:53 5:27
88 Jose Melendres Jr McLane 10:53.7 5:27
89 Cole Schuler Jr Bakersfield Christian 10:54 5:27
90 Edgar Llanes Sr Golden Valley 10:57 5:29
91 Steven Lopez Jr Bullard 10:57 5:29
92 Vincent Santos Sr Mt. Whitney 10:57.7 5:29
93 Blake Zante Sr Clovis West 10:58 5:29
94 Ephiram Bosse Sr Sanger 10:59 5:30
95 Robbie Brisco Sr Exeter 11:00 5:30
96 Juan Razo Jr Coalinga 11:00 5:30
97 Harmen Kang So Archbishop Mitty 11:00 5:30
98 Alex Avila Fr Coalinga 11:01 5:31
99 Angel Martinez Sr Dinuba 11:02 5:31
100 Reno Garcia So Madera 11:03 5:32
101 Rodrigo Padilla Fr Golden Valley 11:03 5:32
102 Alberto Valencia Jr West Bakersfield 11:06 5:33
103 Nathan Contreras Sr Exeter 11:07 5:34
104 Adrian Robledo Jr McLane 11:10 5:35
105 Ramon Aviles So Madera 11:10 5:35
106 Luis Pena Sr Fresno 11:10 5:35
107 Ricardo Vazquez Jr McLane 11:11 5:36
108 Jonathan Hunter So Golden Valley 11:15 5:38
109 Eduardo Martinez Jr Coalinga 11:15 5:38
110 Daniel Teran So Madera 11:15.8 5:38
111 Adrian Najera Sr Fresno 11:17 5:39
112 Giovanni Ramirez Jr Golden Valley 11:17.6 5:39
113 Johnny Aguilera Sr West Bakersfield 11:18 5:39
114 Jose Zarco Sr Fresno 11:20 5:40
115 Cecilio Serrano So Fresno 11:21 5:41
116 Mitchell Mclaughlin So Chico 11:23 5:42
117 Davis Ward So Immanuel 11:25 5:43
118 Marco Cid Sr Sanger 11:25.9 5:43
119 Brandone Banuelos Jr Exeter 11:26 5:43
120 Ryan Ranells Sr Immanuel 11:27 5:44
121 Ben Watanabe Sr Fresno 11:28 5:44
122 Spencer Larralde So Immanuel 11:32 5:46
123 Glavine Gutierrez Jr Coalinga 11:35 5:48
124 Abu Taha Jr Sanger 11:36 5:48
125 Aj Barco Sr University (Fresno) 11:38 5:49
126 Mark Moralez Sr Sanger 11:45 5:53
127 Jose Espinoza Fr McLane 11:46 5:53
128 Ismael Escobedo So Golden Valley 11:57 5:59
129 Rogelio Ramirez Jr Coalinga 11:58 5:59
130 Raul Montellano Fr Fresno 11:59 6:00
131 Daniel Moore Sr Fresno Christian 12:10 6:05
132 Jose Escoto Fr McLane 12:26 6:13
133 Josh Paredes Jr Exeter 12:28 6:14
134 Fernando Escandon Sr Coalinga 12:33 6:17
135 Christopher Cortez Sr Exeter 12:33.6 6:17
136 Liam Brazell Jr University (Fresno) 12:37 6:19
137 James Rossi So Bakersfield Christian 12:39 6:20
138 Timmy Chanthavongsa Jr McLane 12:45 6:23
139 Karl Nippoldt So Immanuel 12:46 6:23
140 Evan Koehler Jr Bakersfield Christian 12:47 6:24
141 Keaneth Conover Sr Exeter 12:53 6:27
142 Jacob Rabin Sr University (Fresno) 12:57 6:29
143 Zach Jones Sr University (Fresno) 13:17 6:39
144 Leyland Brazell Sr University (Fresno) 13:43 6:52
145 Aj Solorzano Jr Mendota 17:17 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
48:06
9:37
4:49
24 Eduardo Herrera
So
9:20
4:40
2
Juan Macias
Jr
9:39
4:50
4
Miguel Villar
Fr
9:39
4:50
5
David Garcia
Sr
9:42
4:51
6
Michael Marquez
Sr
9:46
4:53
7
Luis Becerra
Jr
10:03
5:02
20
Michael Ochoa
Fr
10:04
5:02
21
2 Clovis North
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
48:58
9:48
4:54
68 Connor Nolen
Sr
9:18
4:39
1
Psalm Ocampo
Jr
9:27
4:44
3
Chris Goertzen
Jr
9:57
4:59
15
Carlos Govea
Jr
10:01
5:01
17
Ryan Vance
Sr
10:15
5:08
32
Danahel Carbajal
Jr
10:21
5:10
39
Cameron Nolen
Fr
10:21
5:11
41
3 Clovis East
8-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:12
50:10
10:02
5:01
98 Bobby Garza
Jr
9:56
4:58
14
Daniel Turpin
Jr
9:57
4:59
16
Gage Marquez
So
10:02
5:01
19
Ryan Martinez
Sr
10:07
5:04
24
Anthony Salgado
Jr
10:08
5:04
25
Jared Despain
Sr
10:17
5:09
33
Lorenzo Turpin
Jr
10:17
5:09
34
4 Roosevelt
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:32
50:31
10:06
5:03
120 Javier Zuniga
Jr
9:52
4:56
9
Manuel Santos
Jr
9:53
4:57
10
Edgar Bolanos
Sr
10:02
5:01
18
Ricardo Casillas
Sr
10:20
5:10
37
Rene Toribio
Jr
10:24
5:12
46
Anthony Irving
Jr
10:31
5:16
53
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
10:44
5:22
73
5 Bullard
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:18
51:25
10:17
5:08
178 Miles Orme
So
10:05
5:03
22
Anthony Palacio
Jr
10:15
5:07
31
Justin Martinez
Jr
10:20
5:10
38
Alex Covarrubias
Fr
10:22
5:11
42
Robert Rodela
Sr
10:23
5:12
45
Eric Jaramishian
Sr
10:32
5:16
54
Steven Lopez
Jr
10:57
5:29
86
6 West Bakersfield
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:45
51:24
10:17
5:08
183 Gustavo Delcastillo
Sr
9:48
4:54
8
Keylan Meneses
Sr
10:12
5:06
27
Daniel Aguirre
Sr
10:21
5:11
40
Christopher Moreno
Sr
10:30
5:15
52
Jorge Lopez
Sr
10:33
5:17
56
Alberto Valencia
Jr
11:06
5:33
97
Johnny Aguilera
Sr
11:18
5:39
108
7 Chico
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 0:44
51:47
10:21
5:11
218 Jacob Graber
Jr
9:55
4:58
13
Andris Molina
Sr
10:14
5:07
29
Adrian Gomez-mora
Sr
10:23
5:12
44
Liam Hays
Jr
10:36
5:18
65
Benton Miller
Jr
10:39
5:20
67
Mitchell Mclaughlin
So
11:23
5:42
111




8 Archbishop Mitty
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:22
52:07
10:25
5:13
234 Eric Coyle
Fr
10:13
5:07
28
James Wilkerson
Sr
10:18
5:09
35
Tyler Sisley
Sr
10:27
5:14
50
Justin Siu
So
10:34
5:17
59
Matthew Remaker
Jr
10:35
5:18
62
Roy Powell
Sr
10:45
5:23
76
Harmen Kang
So
11:00
5:30
92
9 Clovis West
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:48
52:07
10:25
5:13
247 Matt Crow
Sr
9:54
4:57
11
Michael Hahn
Jr
10:24
5:12
47
Ryan Ruch
So
10:34
5:17
58
Caleb Rodriguez
Jr
10:35
5:18
61
Jacob Gonzalez
Jr
10:41
5:21
70
Mason Trout
Sr
10:44
5:22
75
Blake Zante
Sr
10:58
5:29
88
10 Mt. Whitney
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:36
52:32
10:30
5:15
273 Jesse Rodriguez
Sr
10:10
5:05
26
Tyler Dalton
Jr
10:28
5:14
51
Michael Magallanes
So
10:32
5:16
55
George Rodriguez
Jr
10:36
5:18
64
Michel Hammann
Jr
10:46
5:23
77
Payton Sotello
So
10:48
5:24
79
Vincent Santos
Sr
10:58
5:29
87
11 Madera
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:49
53:09
10:38
5:19
320 Abraham Velasquez
Sr
10:14
5:07
30
Martin Pineda
Sr
10:26
5:13
49
Nelson Jimenez
So
10:40
5:20
68
Eddie Avila
Sr
10:46
5:23
78
Reno Garcia
So
11:03
5:32
95
Ramon Aviles
So
11:10
5:35
100
Daniel Teran
So
11:16
5:38
105
12 Dinuba
17-16-14-14-12
Gap: 0:19
53:38
10:44
5:22
361 Isaac Oceguera
So
10:33
5:17
57
Salah Ali
Sr
10:41
5:21
69
Adrian Solis
So
10:43
5:21
72
Andres Garcia
Jr
10:50
5:25
80
Edgar Esquivel
Sr
10:52
5:26
83
Angel Martinez
Sr
11:02
5:31
94




13 Sanger
14-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:06
54:11
10:50
5:25
380 Isaac Leal
Jr
10:20
5:10
36
Matthew Villareal
Jr
10:35
5:18
60
Esteban Garcia
Jr
10:51
5:26
82
Ephiram Bosse
Sr
10:59
5:30
89
Marco Cid
Sr
11:26
5:43
113
Abu Taha
Jr
11:36
5:48
119
Mark Moralez
Sr
11:45
5:53
121
14 Exeter
10-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:20
54:16
10:51
5:26
391 Samuel Aleman
Sr
10:06
5:03
23
Jose Hernandez
Sr
10:37
5:19
66
Robbie Brisco
Sr
11:00
5:30
90
Nathan Contreras
Sr
11:07
5:34
98
Brandone Banuelos
Jr
11:26
5:43
114
Josh Paredes
Jr
12:28
6:14
127
Christopher Cortez
Sr
12:34
6:17
129
15 Golden Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:52
54:20
10:52
5:26
398 Samuel Hunter
Sr
10:23
5:12
43
Antonio Ibarra
Jr
10:42
5:21
71
Edgar Llanes
Sr
10:57
5:29
85
Rodrigo Padilla
Fr
11:03
5:32
96
Jonathan Hunter
So
11:15
5:38
103
Giovanni Ramirez
Jr
11:18
5:39
107
Ismael Escobedo
So
11:57
5:59
123
16 Fresno
6-14-16-16-16
Gap: 1:27
55:02
11:00
5:30
438 Bradley Buehner
Sr
9:54
4:57
12
Luis Pena
Sr
11:10
5:35
101
Adrian Najera
Sr
11:17
5:39
106
Jose Zarco
Sr
11:20
5:40
109
Cecilio Serrano
So
11:21
5:41
110
Ben Watanabe
Sr
11:28
5:44
116
Raul Montellano
Fr
11:59
6:00
125
17 McLane
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:02
55:45
11:09
5:34
481 Angel De Angel
Sr
10:44
5:22
74
Jose Melendres
Jr
10:54
5:27
84
Adrian Robledo
Jr
11:10
5:35
99
Ricardo Vazquez
Jr
11:11
5:36
102
Jose Espinoza
Fr
11:46
5:53
122
Jose Escoto
Fr
12:26
6:13
126
Timmy Chanthavongsa
Jr
12:45
6:23
131
18 Coalinga
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:45
55:41
11:08
5:34
487 Ivan Contreras
Jr
10:50
5:25
81
Juan Razo
Jr
11:00
5:30
91
Alex Avila
Fr
11:01
5:31
93
Eduardo Martinez
Jr
11:15
5:38
104
Glavine Gutierrez
Jr
11:35
5:48
118
Rogelio Ramirez
Jr
11:58
5:59
124
Fernando Escandon
Sr
12:33
6:17
128
19 Immanuel
16-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:21
57:35
11:31
5:46
524 Ricardo Trejo
So
10:25
5:13
48
Davis Ward
So
11:25
5:43
112
Ryan Ranells
Sr
11:27
5:44
115
Spencer Larralde
So
11:32
5:46
117
Karl Nippoldt
So
12:46
6:23
132








20 University (Fresno)
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:41
61:05
12:13
6:07
580 Sam Karl
Sr
10:36
5:18
63
Aj Barco
Sr
11:38
5:49
120
Liam Brazell
Jr
12:37
6:19
130
Jacob Rabin
Sr
12:57
6:29
133
Zach Jones
Sr
13:17
6:39
134
Leyland Brazell
Sr
13:43
6:52
135




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Lennon Sr Clovis North 10:24 5:12 1/3 8/20 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Sam Nelson Jr Clovis 10:34 5:17
3 Edgar Ruiz Jr Madera South 10:35 5:18
4 Lamberto Sarmiento Jr Roosevelt 10:43 5:22
5 Jason Mironyuk Jr Clovis North 10:43.7 5:22 2/3 10/20 1/15
6 Jesus Vasquez Sr Bullard 10:47 5:24
7 Connor Tabatabai Jr Bullard 10:49 5:25
8 Jorge Jimenez Jr Madera South 10:52 5:26
9 Ben Salcedo Jr Clovis North 10:53 5:27 3/3 12/20 1/13
10 Keegan Bangs Sr Clovis 11:06 5:33
11 Ruben Lopez Sr Roosevelt 11:09 5:35
12 Demetrio Cisneros Jr Roosevelt 11:11 5:36
13 Rafael Guzman Jr Roosevelt 11:15 5:38
14 Cesar Altamirano Sr Roosevelt 11:16 5:38
15 Nathaniel Smith Sr Bullard 11:23 5:42
16 D'andre Witherspoon Sr Roosevelt 11:23.8 5:42
17 Erik Juarez Jr Madera 11:26 5:43
18 Daniel Perez Jr Madera South 11:34 5:47
19 Eric Lopez Jr Bullard 11:35 5:48
20 Rowen Hodgson Cruz Jr Clovis West 11:37 5:49
21 Brandon Martinez Jr Bullard 11:42 5:51
22 Jaime Galvan Sr Mt. Whitney 11:44 5:52
23 Kyle Fogal Jr Clovis 11:45 5:53
24 Flavio Archigo Jr Sanger 11:46 5:53
25 Antonio Torrecillas Sr Fresno 11:46.7 5:53
26 Ramon Parada Jr Fresno 11:47 5:54
27 Zac Weisner Sr Mt. Whitney 11:48 5:54
28 Walter Reyes So Golden Valley 11:48.7 5:54
29 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Roosevelt 11:49 5:55
30 Patrick Kong Jr Clovis West 11:51 5:56
31 Tony Hernandez Sr Clovis 11:51.4 5:56
32 Narrid Choun Sr Roosevelt 11:52 5:56
33 Jose Padilla Jr Mt. Whitney 11:52.5 5:56
34 Luis Gonzalez Jr Roosevelt 11:54 5:57
35 Johhny Ceja Jr Golden Valley 11:54.7 5:57
36 Zach Lucas Jr Clovis 11:56 5:58
37 Easai Sosa Jr Mt. Whitney 11:58 5:59
38 Alfredo Heras Jr Mt. Whitney 12:00 6:00
39 Miguel Lopez Jr Mt. Whitney 12:02 6:01
41 Jovanni Cardenas Sr Roosevelt 12:06 6:03
42 Andres Maclovio Jr Madera South 12:07 6:04
43 Jose Tello Jr Madera 12:09 6:05
44 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr Fresno 12:09.89 6:05
45 Saul Herrera Jr Fresno 12:13 6:07
46 Erik Martinez Sr Bullard 12:19 6:09
47 Nick Cisneros Sr Golden Valley 12:20 6:10
48 Riley Hanks Jr Sanger 12:20.8 6:10
49 Jose Alvarenga Sr West Bakersfield 12:22 6:11
50 Alex Barriaga Jr Madera 12:27 6:14
51 Elijah Yee Sr Clovis West 12:27.8 6:14
52 Brian Perez So Golden Valley 12:28 6:14
53 Adam Monroy Jr West Bakersfield 12:32 6:16
54 Jose Guzman Jr Madera 12:33 6:17
55 Alex Zuno Jr Sanger 12:34 6:17
56 Oscar Cruz Sr Fresno 12:40 6:20
57 Juan Valdovinos Jr Golden Valley 12:42 6:21
58 Carlos Pantoja Jr Fresno 12:44 6:22
59 Wilton Wooliever Sr Minarets 12:48 6:24
60 Gustavo Hernandez Jr Golden Valley 12:50 6:25
61 Andres Moreno Jr Golden Valley 12:52 6:26
62 Emeliano Crespin Jr Madera 12:54 6:27
63 Hayden Zuniga Sr Coalinga 12:56 6:28
64 Daniel Hernandez So Golden Valley 12:57 6:29
65 Lee Erron Jr Clovis West 12:59 6:30
66 Jose Moreno Jr Madera 13:00 6:30
67 Erik Garcia Jr West Bakersfield 13:05 6:33
68 Josue Cruz Sr Golden Valley 13:10 6:35
69 Carlos Perez So Golden Valley 13:12 6:36
70 Eduardo Hernandez Sr Golden Valley 13:18 6:39
71 James Hernandez Jr Clovis 13:18.9 6:39
72 Juan Moreno Sr Sanger 13:20 6:40
73 Alexis Rojas Fr Golden Valley 13:27 6:44
74 Juan Olea Sr Roosevelt 13:27.6 6:44
75 Tristan Peters Sr Minarets 13:27.9 6:44
76 Fidel Vasquez Sr Fresno 13:32 6:46
77 Eddie Gonzalez Jr Dinuba 13:34 6:47
78 Johnny Balderas Fr Golden Valley 13:39 6:50
79 Christian Matsumoto Jr Minarets 13:41 6:51
80 Daniel Lopez Sr West Bakersfield 13:49 6:55
81 Bladimir Benitez So Golden Valley 14:01 7:01
82 Arturo Flores Jr West Bakersfield 14:05 7:03
83 Rigo Enciso Jr West Bakersfield 14:05.79 7:03
84 Dakotah Morningstart Sr Fresno 14:06 7:03
85 Brian Santamaria Sr Mt. Whitney 14:08 7:04
86 Diego Garcia Jr Dinuba 14:26 7:13
87 Van Cummings Jr Minarets 14:26.2 7:13
88 Carlos Ramirez Sr Golden Valley 14:31 7:16
89 Israel Trujillo Fr Golden Valley 14:39 7:20
90 Jesus Pimentel Jr Coalinga 14:58 7:29
91 Mark Salado Fr Golden Valley 15:28 7:44
92 Juan Nunez Sr Bullard 15:40 7:50
93 Estanislao Vasquez Sr Madera South 16:09 8:04
94 Alfonso Munoz Jr Mt. Whitney 16:28 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Vonberg So Clovis North 10:33 5:17 1/10 9/20 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Alfredo Miranda Fr Madera South 10:35 5:18
3 Dilly Brar Fr Clovis East 10:44 5:22
4 Brenner Borec So Clovis North 10:47 5:24 2/10 11/20 1/22
5 Izaiah Flores Fr Clovis 10:50 5:25
6 Bret Moran So Exeter 10:51 5:26
7 Mitchell Parham So Clovis East 10:52 5:26
8 Saben Butts So Mt. Whitney 10:55 5:28
9 Jared Orth Fr Clovis West 10:56 5:28
10 Christian Nevarez Fr Madera South 10:57 5:29
11 Isaiah Montion Fr Roosevelt 10:57.5 5:29
12 Andrew Vance Fr Clovis North 10:59 5:30 3/10 13/20 1/20
13 Jonah Saenz So Clovis East 10:59.7 5:30
14 Logan Gray So Clovis 11:04 5:32
15 Martin Garcia Fr Roosevelt 11:06 5:33
16 Sergio Maldonado So Madera South 11:07 5:34
17 Esteban Mcdonald So Archbishop Mitty 11:09 5:35
18 Kevin Silva So Madera South 11:11 5:36
19 Issac Maravilla So Madera South 11:12 5:36
20 Israel Bermudez So Mt. Whitney 11:13 5:37
21 Salvador Sanchez So Mt. Whitney 11:14 5:37
22 Juan Padilla So Mt. Whitney 11:17 5:39
23 George Lopez So Mendota 11:18 5:39
24 Victor Hernandez So Mt. Whitney 11:18.8 5:39
25 Gabriel Logan Fr Clovis North 11:20 5:40 4/10 14/20 3/15
26 Larry Bazante So Madera South 11:20.9 5:40
27 Francisco Garcia Sr Madera 11:23 5:42
28 Tim Fitch Fr Madera 11:23.4 5:42
29 Pardeep Kandola Fr Clovis 11:25 5:43
30 Corbin Kehrberg So Exeter 11:27 5:44
31 Jacob Meyer Fr Clovis 11:29 5:45
32 Nathan Bracamonte Fr Sanger 11:29.7 5:45
33 Eli Abourezk So Exeter 11:30 5:45
34 Aaron Andrews Fr Clovis East 11:30.5 5:45
35 Eli Diaz Fr Clovis East 11:31 5:46
36 Octavio Campos Fr Dinuba 11:31.6 5:46
37 Rodrigo Ramos So Mt. Whitney 11:32 5:46
38 Vincent Leuzze So Archbishop Mitty 11:33 5:47
39 Zachary Bethel So Clovis West 11:34 5:47
40 Jesse Melgoza So Sanger 11:34.5 5:47
41 Manuel Aquino Fr Madera South 11:34.8 5:47
42 Geo Alvarado So Mendota 11:35 5:48
43 Ariel Espindola Fr Golden Valley 11:36 5:48
44 Emmanuel Magana So Golden Valley 11:37 5:49
45 Michael Hernandez So Sanger 11:40 5:50
46 Cristian Leija Fr Fresno 11:43 5:52
47 Arturo Valencia Fr West Bakersfield 11:49 5:55
48 Zach Ellis Fr Clovis 11:55 5:58
49 Chris Bradley So Mt. Whitney 11:57 5:59
50 Diose Ramirez So Madera South 11:58 5:59
51 Perrin Swanlund So West Bakersfield 11:58.4 5:59
52 Chris Valdovinos So Golden Valley 12:00 6:00
53 Arath Nieto Fr West Bakersfield 12:00.89 6:00
54 Christian Vaughn So Clovis North 12:01 6:01 5/10 15/20 5/12
55 Robert Cook So Minarets 12:01.5 6:01
56 Ryan Gonzalez Fr Sanger 12:03 6:02
57 Isaiah Velasco So Madera 12:04 6:02
58 Alonso Avilez So Dinuba 12:05 6:03
59 Luis Guitierrez Fr Dinuba 12:06 6:03
60 Marco Casares So Madera 12:07 6:04
61 Roman Lopez Fr Clovis North 12:08 6:04 6/10 16/20 3/7
62 Miguel Marquez So Mt. Whitney 12:09 6:05
63 Ademi Adeniji Fr University (Fresno) 12:09.89 6:05
64 Oscar Cruz Fr Golden Valley 12:11 6:06
65 Jarrett Chow So Immanuel 12:12 6:06
66 Ben Chavez So Bullard 12:13 6:07
67 Alex Scott So Clovis North 12:14 6:07 7/10 17/20 3/7
68 Jonathan Perez So Madera 12:16 6:08
69 Bk Robinson So Minarets 12:17 6:09
70 Ethan Weldon So Clovis West 12:20 6:10
71 Vincent Lovero So Mt. Whitney 12:28 6:14
72 Alfredo Solis Fr Golden Valley 12:28.8 6:14
73 Carter Ruch So Immanuel 12:29 6:15
74 Jospeh Castro So West Bakersfield 12:32 6:16
75 Zac Briner Fr Clovis East 12:32.6 6:16
76 Elvis Silva Fr Madera South 12:32.8 6:16
77 Jeremy Jeung Fr Clovis 12:34 6:17
78 Conner Stevens So Clovis 12:35 6:18
79 Nicholas Jensen So Bullard 12:36 6:18
80 Nicholas Altamiran Fr Bullard 12:41 6:21
81 Jorge Leija So Fresno 12:43 6:22
82 Bernardino Giron Fr Madera South 12:50 6:25
83 Eric Espinoza Fr Clovis East 12:51 6:26
84 Ricardo Polanco Fr Golden Valley 12:54 6:27
85 Jacob Norman So Exeter 12:55 6:28
86 Crystyan Cruz-mata Fr West Bakersfield 12:56 6:28
87 Jonathan Deleon Fr Coalinga 12:58 6:29
88 Sergio Herrera So Golden Valley 13:03 6:32
89 Michel Perez Fr Mt. Whitney 13:07 6:34
90 Jesus Duran Fr Coalinga 13:08 6:34
91 Isai Medina Fr Madera 13:12 6:36
92 Tommy Llamas So McLane 13:13 6:37
93 Siddarth Sannapareddy Fr Clovis North 13:14 6:37 8/10 18/20 3/4
94 Zach Wilson So Mt. Whitney 13:17 6:39
95 Sergio Cazarez So Madera 13:21 6:41
96 Luis Vasquez Fr Fresno 13:23 6:42
97 Robby Brandt Fr Immanuel 13:34 6:47
98 Juan Robledo Fr McLane 13:34.4 6:47
99 Troy Paredes Fr Clovis East 13:34.9 6:47
100 David Martinez So Sanger 13:35 6:48
101 Luis Capstrano Fr McLane 13:36 6:48
102 Mathias Tevendale So University (Fresno) 13:40 6:50
103 Jt Kraft Fr Clovis West 13:44 6:52
104 Jesus Ruiz So Roosevelt 13:47 6:54
105 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Roosevelt 13:50 6:55
106 Jonathan Bodine Fr University (Fresno) 13:58 6:59
107 Yui Lau So Mt. Whitney 13:59 7:00
108 Johnathan Notarnic Fr Mt. Whitney 14:11 7:06
109 Eric Sarabia Fr Mt. Whitney 14:19 7:09
110 Jose Avila So Mendota 14:28 7:14
111 Miguel Canales Fr Coalinga 14:30 7:15
112 Jacob Hopalian Fr Clovis North 14:31 7:16 9/10 19/20 3/3
113 Ian Crisp Fr University (Fresno) 14:33 7:17
114 Javier Medina So Fresno 14:37 7:19
115 Sebastian Garcia Fr Bullard 14:41 7:21
116 Nicco Custodio Fr Mt. Whitney 15:16 7:38
117 Juan Garcia Fr Roosevelt 15:18 7:39
118 Pablo Rosales Fr Clovis North 15:47 7:54 10/10 20/20 3/3
119 Tommy Downie So Bakersfield Christian 15:49 7:55
120 Derrick Vincent So Fresno 16:00 8:00
121 Bryan Vera Fr Bullard 17:16 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
2-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:37
55:02
11:00
5:30
55 Alfredo Miranda
Fr
10:35
5:18
2
Christian Nevarez
Fr
10:57
5:29
8
Sergio Maldonado
So
11:07
5:34
14
Kevin Silva
So
11:11
5:36
15
Issac Maravilla
So
11:12
5:36
16
Larry Bazante
So
11:21
5:40
22
Manuel Aquino
Fr
11:35
5:47
32
2 Clovis East
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:47
55:37
11:07
5:34
77 Dilly Brar
Fr
10:44
5:22
3
Mitchell Parham
So
10:52
5:26
6
Jonah Saenz
So
11:00
5:30
11
Aaron Andrews
Fr
11:31
5:45
28
Eli Diaz
Fr
11:31
5:46
29
Zac Briner
Fr
12:33
6:16
54
Eric Espinoza
Fr
12:51
6:26
60
3 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:28
55:40
11:08
5:34
79 Josh Vonberg
So
10:33
5:17
1
Brenner Borec
So
10:47
5:24
4
Andrew Vance
Fr
10:59
5:30
10
Gabriel Logan
Fr
11:20
5:40
21
Christian Vaughn
So
12:01
6:01
43
Roman Lopez
Fr
12:08
6:04
47
Alex Scott
So
12:14
6:07
50
4 Mt. Whitney
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
55:58
11:12
5:36
81 Saben Butts
So
10:55
5:28
7
Israel Bermudez
So
11:13
5:37
17
Salvador Sanchez
So
11:14
5:37
18
Juan Padilla
So
11:17
5:39
19
Victor Hernandez
So
11:19
5:39
20
Rodrigo Ramos
So
11:32
5:46
30
Chris Bradley
So
11:57
5:59
39
5 Clovis
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:05
56:43
11:21
5:40
106 Izaiah Flores
Fr
10:50
5:25
5
Logan Gray
So
11:04
5:32
12
Pardeep Kandola
Fr
11:25
5:43
25
Jacob Meyer
Fr
11:29
5:45
26
Zach Ellis
Fr
11:55
5:58
38
Jeremy Jeung
Fr
12:34
6:17
55
Conner Stevens
So
12:35
6:18
56
6 Madera
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:53
59:13
11:51
5:55
189 Francisco Garcia
Sr
11:23
5:42
23
Tim Fitch
Fr
11:23
5:42
24
Isaiah Velasco
So
12:04
6:02
45
Marco Casares
So
12:07
6:04
46
Jonathan Perez
So
12:16
6:08
51
Isai Medina
Fr
13:12
6:36
64
Sergio Cazarez
So
13:21
6:41
65
7 Sanger
8-8-8-6-7
Gap: 2:05
60:22
12:04
6:02
204 Nathan Bracamonte
Fr
11:30
5:45
27
Jesse Melgoza
So
11:35
5:47
31
Michael Hernandez
So
11:40
5:50
35
Ryan Gonzalez
Fr
12:03
6:02
44
David Martinez
So
13:35
6:48
67








8 Golden Valley
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:53
59:53
11:59
5:59
208 Ariel Espindola
Fr
11:36
5:48
33
Emmanuel Magana
So
11:37
5:49
34
Chris Valdovinos
So
12:00
6:00
41
Oscar Cruz
Fr
12:11
6:06
48
Alfredo Solis
Fr
12:29
6:14
52
Ricardo Polanco
Fr
12:54
6:27
61
Sergio Herrera
So
13:03
6:32
63
9 Roosevelt
6-5-6-9-9
Gap: 4:21
64:59
13:00
6:30
231 Isaiah Montion
Fr
10:58
5:29
9
Martin Garcia
Fr
11:06
5:33
13
Jesus Ruiz
So
13:47
6:54
68
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
13:50
6:55
69
Juan Garcia
Fr
15:18
7:39
72








10 West Bakersfield
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:07
61:16
12:15
6:08
234 Arturo Valencia
Fr
11:49
5:55
37
Perrin Swanlund
So
11:58
5:59
40
Arath Nieto
Fr
12:01
6:00
42
Jospeh Castro
So
12:32
6:16
53
Crystyan Cruz-mata
Fr
12:56
6:28
62








11 Fresno
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:17
68:26
13:41
6:51
304 Cristian Leija
Fr
11:43
5:52
36
Jorge Leija
So
12:43
6:22
59
Luis Vasquez
Fr
13:23
6:42
66
Javier Medina
So
14:37
7:19
70
Derrick Vincent
So
16:00
8:00
73








12 Bullard
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:03
69:27
13:53
6:57
309 Ben Chavez
So
12:13
6:07
49
Nicholas Jensen
So
12:36
6:18
57
Nicholas Altamiran
Fr
12:41
6:21
58
Sebastian Garcia
Fr
14:41
7:21
71
Bryan Vera
Fr
17:16
8:38
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
60:17
12:03
6:02
30 Larry Bazante
So
11:21
5:40
1
Manuel Aquino
Fr
11:35
5:47
3
Diose Ramirez
So
11:58
5:59
5
Elvis Silva
Fr
12:33
6:16
10
Bernardino Giron
Fr
12:50
6:25
11








2 Mt. Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
61:13
12:15
6:07
34 Rodrigo Ramos
So
11:32
5:46
2
Chris Bradley
So
11:57
5:59
4
Miguel Marquez
So
12:09
6:05
7
Vincent Lovero
So
12:28
6:14
9
Michel Perez
Fr
13:07
6:34
12
Zach Wilson
So
13:17
6:39
14
Yui Lau
So
13:59
7:00
15
3 Clovis North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:39
67:54
13:35
6:47
60 Roman Lopez
Fr
12:08
6:04
6
Alex Scott
So
12:14
6:07
8
Siddarth Sannapareddy
Fr
13:14
6:37
13
Jacob Hopalian
Fr
14:31
7:16
16
Pablo Rosales
Fr
15:47
7:54
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.