Clovis North Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman So JV 19:44.8 6:22 3.1 166/326 1/12 11/26 36/40 18:58 18:58 18:58
Alex Scott Sr JV 20:29.4 6:37 3.1 209/326 2/12 14/26 34/39 23:18
(2:49,12.1)
20:36
(0:07,0.5)
20:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Andrew Le So V 17:12.9 5:33 3.1 37/240 1/7 1/26 21/36 17:48
(0:36,3.3)
17:48
(0:36,3.3)
17:48
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Steele So F/S 19:53.5 6:25 3.1 155/212 5/7 12/26 22/30 19:18
Brenner Borec Sr V 18:28 5:57 3.1 143/240 5/7 6/26 17/35 17:48 17:52 17:26 17:26
Charlie Swanson Fr F/S 17:59.9 5:48 3.1 52/212 1/7 4/26 20/37 17:38
Christian Reta So JV 22:30.5 7:16 3.1 283/326 7/12 21/26 20/25 21:48
Christian Vaughn Sr JV 20:39.6 6:40 3.1 221/326 4/12 16/26 26/38 20:10 19:59 19:38 19:37
Conner Caldwell Fr F/S 20:55.8 6:45 3.1 184/212 7/7 18/26 13/18 20:08
Ethan Fusselman So JV 22:02.1 7:06 3.1 273/326 6/12 20/26 24/32
Gabriel Logan Jr V 19:03.6 6:09 3.1 176/240 6/7 9/26 19/33 17:08 17:57 16:13 16:13 You ROCK! (TB)
Harrison Spencer So F/S 18:40.8 6:02 3.1 95/212 3/7 8/26 20/35 18:39 18:39 18:39
Hunter Hoffman So V 20:23.1 6:35 3.1 222/240 7/7 13/26 19/28 18:17 18:17 18:17
Jacob Hopalian Jr JV 26:33.5 8:34 3.1 320/326 10/12 24/26 8/9 21:07 21:07 21:07
Jacob Huebert Fr F/S 18:35.9 6:00 3.1 89/212 2/7 7/26 20/36 18:47
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Wolf So JV 23:48.6 7:41 3.1 304/326 8/12 22/26 13/16
John Tesmer So V 18:13.6 5:53 3.1 118/240 4/7 5/26 18/36 17:10 17:38 17:10 16:57
Matthew Morillas So V 17:59.4 5:48 3.1 99/240 3/7 3/26 17/36 18:23
(0:23,2.1)
18:23
(0:23,2.1)
18:23
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Kennedy Fr F/S 20:47.5 6:42 3.1 180/212 6/7 17/26 19/23 20:11
Natniel Wagenleitner So F/S 19:25 6:16 3.1 131/212 4/7 10/26 22/32
Reed Lienau Fr JV 25:00.2 8:04 3.1 313/326 9/12 23/26 12/14 26:26
(1:26,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Roman Lopez Jr JV 21:16 6:52 3.1 245/326 5/12 19/26 26/36 20:01 20:01 20:01
Ryan Hickey Fr JV 29:57 9:40 3.1 323/326 12/12 26/26 7/7 28:25
Siddarth Sannapareddy Jr JV 20:38.3 6:39 3.1 216/326 3/12 15/26 30/39 21:04
(0:25,2.0)
21:04
(0:25,2.0)
19:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer Hauxhurst So V 17:18.1 5:35 3.1 45/240 2/7 2/26 13/36 19:01
(1:43,9.0)
19:01
(1:43,9.0)
19:01
(1:43,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Subeg Singh Fr JV 28:21.3 9:09 3.1 322/326 11/12 25/26 7/7 28:22
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/35 89:12
1:15
3.1 5:45 5:33 5:57 432 5:24 80:09 80:54 79:23 Andrew Le (35), Spencer Hauxhurst (43), Matthew Morillas (97), John Tesmer (116), Brenner Borec (141)
JV 1st 5 29/36 102:48
1:31
3.1 6:38 6:22 6:52 858 5:26 92:11 92:11 Alex Fusselman (139), Alex Scott (170), Siddarth Sannapareddy (176), Christian Vaughn (180), Roman Lopez (193)
JV 2nd 5 8/9 119:55
4:31
3.1 7:44 7:06 8:34 240 5:40 Ethan Fusselman (41), Christian Reta (45), Jacob Wolf (49), Reed Lienau (51), Jacob Hopalian (54)
F/S 1st 5 21/30 94:35
1:54
3.1 6:06 5:48 6:25 494 5:31 90:11 89:52 Charlie Swanson (49), Jacob Huebert (85), Harrison Spencer (91), Natniel Wagenleitner (124), Andrew Steele (145)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wyatt Baxter Simi Valley 15:43.6 5:04
2 Daniel Ambriz Merced 16:10.1 5:13
3 Jake Ritter Granite Bay 16:12.6 5:14
4 Luis Armendariz Paso Robles 16:17.4 5:15
5 Gannon Chamberlain Paso Robles 16:25.7 5:18
6 Ben Zaeske Los Altos 16:25.9 5:18
7 Josh Potter Paso Robles 16:26.8 5:18
8 Julian Johnson Merced 16:29.6 5:19
9 Andres Sandoval Tokay 16:30.1 5:19
10 Hunter Clark Dos Pueblos 16:42.3 5:23
11 Derek Parker Woodcreek 16:42.7 5:23
12 Sean Morley Righetti 16:45.6 5:24
13 Adrian Solis Dinuba 16:46.2 5:25
14 Tre Lockwood Granite Bay 16:48.2 5:25
15 Luis Barrera Indio 16:48.4 5:25
16 Daniel White San Juan Hills 16:49.9 5:26
17 Nick Abbinanti Simi Valley 16:52.6 5:27
18 Robert Williams Woodcreek 16:53.1 5:27
19 Andreas Godderis Los Altos 16:54 5:27
20 Mario Salazar Indio 16:56.2 5:28
21 David White San Juan Hills 16:57.3 5:28
22 Trad Berti Paso Robles 16:58.2 5:28
23 Brody Ray San Juan Hills 16:59.8 5:29
24 David Hidalgo Bonita 17:01.8 5:30
25 Manny Gil Torrance 17:02.2 5:30
26 Jaxon Clausen Bella Vista 17:02.3 5:30
27 Tyler Jackson Bonita 17:02.9 5:30
28 Evan Lonestar De La Salle 17:03.1 5:30
29 Brian Huang South Torrance 17:03.8 5:30
30 Austin Sommers Elk Grove 17:05.1 5:31
31 Sal Gulino Simi Valley 17:05.6 5:31
32 Jorge Pena Woodcreek 17:05.8 5:31
33 Tanner Moore Oakmont 17:07.3 5:31
34 Fernando Villagomez Mater Dei 17:08.8 5:32
35 Dillon Beckum Bonita 17:08.9 5:32
36 Andrew Teasdale Simi Valley 17:09.7 5:32
37 Andrew Le So Clovis North 17:12.9 5:33 1/7 1/26 21/36 17:48
(0:36)
17:48
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Brendon Henkel Bella Vista 17:13.5 5:33
39 Andrew Clusserath Rocklin 17:14.3 5:34
40 Reno Garcia Madera 17:15.2 5:34
41 Leo Skellenger Granada 17:16.8 5:34
42 Alex Hattori Granada 17:17 5:35
43 Ronan Corlett San Juan Hills 17:17.5 5:35
44 Nathan Alvarez Dos Pueblos 17:17.8 5:35
45 Spencer Hauxhurst So Clovis North 17:18.1 5:35 2/7 2/26 13/36 19:01
(1:43)
19:01
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Mauricio Tinoco Oakmont 17:18.7 5:35
47 Ammon Jorgensen Edward C. Reed (Nv) 17:19.5 5:35
48 Aldo Perez Tokay 17:21.4 5:36
49 Noah Anderson Bonita 17:21.7 5:36
50 Shane Marshall Ponderosa 17:22.6 5:36
51 Dalton Bourne San Juan Hills 17:23.5 5:37
52 Samuel Jeppson Granada 17:26.4 5:38
53 Anthony Lemus Tokay 17:26.5 5:38
54 John Wacker Mater Dei 17:28.8 5:38
55 Robert Williams Torrance 17:29.4 5:39
56 Michael Soares Righetti 17:30.4 5:39
57 Tyler Abo Bonita 17:30.8 5:39
58 Tim Fitch Madera 17:31.1 5:39
59 Isaiah Montion Roosevelt 17:31.4 5:39
60 Eugene Kim Bella Vista 17:32 5:39
61 Robert Taylor South Torrance 17:32.9 5:40
62 Brendan Dowling Rocklin 17:34.5 5:40
63 Raul Baraza North Salinas 17:35.2 5:40
64 Josh Mcgregor Dos Pueblos 17:35.4 5:40
65 Alex Benson Vacaville 17:36.9 5:41
66 Dylan Petkevich Canyon Crest 17:37.5 5:41
67 Adam Walmsley Edward C. Reed (Nv) 17:37.5 5:41
68 Andrew Craft Rocklin 17:37.6 5:41
69 Jesse Smith Bella Vista 17:39.3 5:42
70 Taylor Bedrosian Paso Robles 17:39.8 5:42
71 Isaac Oceguera Dinuba 17:43.2 5:43
72 Erick Dominguez Indio 17:43.5 5:43
73 Noah Seto Elk Grove 17:44.5 5:43
74 Michael Montague Canyon Crest 17:46 5:44
75 Kyle Kreitzman Simi Valley 17:46.4 5:44
76 Jeremiah Mcelwee Dos Pueblos 17:47 5:44
77 Spencer Matthews Rocklin 17:47.5 5:44
78 Connor Emsley Rocklin 17:48.7 5:45
79 David Wang Granada 17:49.1 5:45
80 Mario Mayo Torrance 17:49.4 5:45
81 Nick Siino Oakmont 17:50.6 5:45
82 Matthew Durel Woodcreek 17:51.2 5:46
83 Justin Ferraro Rocklin 17:52 5:46
84 Peter Wang Bonita 17:52.5 5:46
85 Josiah Luna Granite Bay 17:52.8 5:46
86 Randy Pietersen Elk Grove 17:52.9 5:46
87 Trevor Stratton Vacaville 17:53.3 5:46
88 Hayden Low Bella Vista 17:53.6 5:46
89 Josh Simpson Oakmont 17:54.4 5:47
90 Andres Mejia Indio 17:54.8 5:47
91 Julian Hawkins San Juan Hills 17:55.2 5:47
92 Matthew Griffin Woodcreek 17:55.3 5:47
93 Pedro Rodriguez Dinuba 17:55.8 5:47
94 Gideon Pitchardo Sunny Hills 17:56.1 5:47
95 William Walter Santa Barbara 17:56.9 5:47
96 Harrison Fisher De La Salle 17:57.1 5:47
97 Jullian Dorantes-lara Indio 17:58.5 5:48
98 Mikael Rodgers San Juan Hills 17:59.1 5:48
99 Matthew Morillas So Clovis North 17:59.4 5:48 3/7 3/26 17/36 18:23
(0:23)
18:23
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Pablo Cortes Paso Robles 18:00.3 5:48
100 Nicklas Majamaki South Torrance 18:00.3 5:48
102 Zach Aloma Simi Valley 18:00.7 5:49
103 Ian Vanrensselaer Carson (Nv) 18:01.1 5:49
104 Alonso Avilez Dinuba 18:01.6 5:49
105 Brandon Ebersole Madera 18:02 5:49
106 Ryan Eugenio Sunny Hills 18:02.6 5:49
107 Miles Bean Carson (Nv) 18:04.4 5:50
108 Shayne Morrissey Pleasant Valley 18:06.1 5:50
109 David Paine South Torrance 18:07.5 5:51
110 Rogelio Felix ayon Righetti 18:09.3 5:51
111 Scott Seno Elk Grove 18:09.4 5:51
112 Peter Pagel Woodcreek 18:09.8 5:52
113 Daniel Teran Madera 18:10.9 5:52
114 Brandon Gutierrez North Salinas 18:11.6 5:52
115 Kyle Al-rawi Sunny Hills 18:11.8 5:52
116 Daniel Hong Torrance 18:12.6 5:52
117 Zack Pincin Righetti 18:13.2 5:53
118 John Tesmer So Clovis North 18:13.6 5:53 4/7 5/26 18/36 17:10 17:38 17:10
119 Ivan Ricardo Dos Pueblos 18:13.8 5:53
120 Caleb Ko Torrance 18:17 5:54
121 Austin Keiser Bonita 18:17.1 5:54
122 Landon Farnworth Woodcreek 18:17.4 5:54
123 Kyle Meeder Paso Robles 18:17.4 5:54
124 Cooper Tomkovicz De La Salle 18:17.7 5:54
125 Christian Aldape North Salinas 18:19 5:55
126 Dustin Oakes Dos Pueblos 18:19.9 5:55
127 Jaime Cueva Dinuba 18:20.8 5:55
128 Kyle Kwong Elk Grove 18:22 5:55
129 Kurt Kaihara Sunny Hills 18:22.1 5:56
130 Nelson Jimenez Madera 18:22.5 5:56
131 Evan Johnson Sunny Hills 18:23 5:56
132 Riley Goodsen Vacaville 18:23.7 5:56
133 Andrew Young Los Altos 18:23.8 5:56
133 Roman Garcia El Diamonte 18:23.8 5:56
135 Owen Mackenzie Los Altos 18:23.9 5:56
136 Noah Kawashiri South Torrance 18:24.4 5:56
137 Mark Melchor Madera 18:24.8 5:56
138 Xavier Simms Pleasant Valley 18:25 5:56
139 Taylor Ellis De La Salle 18:25.6 5:57
140 Alex Medina Tokay 18:27 5:57
141 Declan Flanagan De La Salle 18:27 5:57
142 Brennan Harrison Sunny Hills 18:27.6 5:57
143 Brenner Borec Sr Clovis North 18:28 5:57 5/7 6/26 17/35 17:48 17:52 17:26
144 Daniel Cervantes Tokay 18:28.6 5:58
145 Cody Roberts Canyon Crest 18:29.4 5:58
146 Thomas Everest Santa Barbara 18:30 5:58
147 Jesus Garcia Righetti 18:32 5:59
148 Jacob Jauregui Vacaville 18:32.7 5:59
149 Jaeyoung Choi Canyon Crest 18:34.1 5:59
150 Ian Dota-clemens De La Salle 18:35.4 6:00
151 Justin Johnson Rocklin 18:35.6 6:00
152 Omar Khleif De La Salle 18:36 6:00
153 Cameron Priest Granada 18:37.1 6:00
154 Dia Antazo South Torrance 18:38 6:01
155 Alex Puentes Bella Vista 18:38.4 6:01
156 Viktor Niemiec Los Altos 18:38.7 6:01
157 Kiefer Catron Carson (Nv) 18:39.6 6:01
158 Cj Marshall Elk Grove 18:40.1 6:01
159 Richard Hubert Edward C. Reed (Nv) 18:41.5 6:02
160 Adam Schumann Ponderosa 18:42.9 6:02
161 Peter Love Tokay 18:43.5 6:02
162 Johny Diaz-reyes Indio 18:44.1 6:03
163 Ramon Tristian Merced 18:44.5 6:03
164 Bhairav Chidambaram Canyon Crest 18:44.8 6:03
165 Victor Nambo North Salinas 18:47.4 6:04
166 Lachlan Anderson Mater Dei 18:48.1 6:04
167 David Granados Merced 18:48.7 6:04
168 Mario Jimenez Simi Valley 18:50.4 6:05
169 Cesar Aguilera Edward C. Reed (Nv) 18:51.9 6:05
170 Ares Reading Canyon Crest 18:52.6 6:05
171 John Harvey Torrance 18:52.9 6:05
172 Jordan Al-rawi Sunny Hills 18:55.4 6:06
173 Nick Behrens Vacaville 18:56.5 6:07
174 Kyle Nakahira Torrance 19:02.3 6:08
175 Booker Martin Los Altos 19:03.2 6:09
176 Gabriel Logan Jr Clovis North 19:03.6 6:09 6/7 9/26 19/33 17:08 17:57 16:13
177 Rodrigo Cochran Los Altos 19:03.8 6:09
178 Jack Randmaa Dos Pueblos 19:06.2 6:10
179 Shane Goosby Mater Dei 19:08.3 6:10
180 Nathan Kohl Ponderosa 19:08.3 6:10
181 Evan Loftin El Diamonte 19:09.6 6:11
182 Mariano Murillo Righetti 19:11.8 6:12
183 Mika Rodrigues South Torrance 19:12.2 6:12
184 Adam Saba Mater Dei 19:12.8 6:12
185 Collin Ryder Granite Bay 19:13.1 6:12
186 Bryant Barraza North Salinas 19:14.2 6:12
187 David Macias North Salinas 19:19.9 6:14
188 Jared Levy Santa Barbara 19:20.8 6:14
189 Andrew Walker Granada 19:22.4 6:15
190 Nathaniel Avila El Diamonte 19:23.4 6:15
191 Donovan Freer Pleasant Valley 19:23.9 6:15
192 Daniel Seyelebrahnaz El Diamonte 19:24.6 6:16
193 Corbett Celata Tulare Union (boys) 19:26.7 6:16
194 Ivan Sanchez Roosevelt 19:27.8 6:17
195 Spencer Garate Edward C. Reed (Nv) 19:28.6 6:17
196 Ryan Keables Pleasant Valley 19:31 6:18
197 Marco Hernandez Santa Barbara 19:32.6 6:18
198 Hector Gomez-barios Carson (Nv) 19:32.7 6:18
199 Reese Union Ponderosa 19:34.9 6:19
200 Hunter Rauh Carson (Nv) 19:35.2 6:19
201 Keaton Blazer Canyon Crest 19:40.1 6:21
202 Jose Gomez Dinuba 19:41 6:21
203 Joseph Magone El Diamonte 19:42.6 6:21
204 Gursharan Singh Madera 19:44.5 6:22
205 Jose Vega North Salinas 19:50.6 6:24
206 Nico Poirier Santa Barbara 19:50.7 6:24
207 Ethan Lopes Carson (Nv) 19:51.3 6:24
208 Christian Taylor Ponderosa 19:54.8 6:25
209 Camden Scott Elk Grove 19:58.4 6:27
210 Jacob Windham Vacaville 19:59.5 6:27
211 Nathaniel Ramirez Tulare Union (boys) 20:00.8 6:27
212 Scott Kampfen Pleasant Valley 20:00.9 6:27
213 Eric Flores Mater Dei 20:01.9 6:28
214 Jacob Hoe Pleasant Valley 20:03.9 6:28
215 Joshua White Granada 20:04 6:28
216 Kobe Tuck Vacaville 20:08 6:30
217 Antonio Munoz Tulare Union (boys) 20:10.9 6:31
218 Carson Webb Ponderosa 20:14 6:32
219 Juan Mora Oakmont 20:15.6 6:32
220 Martin Garcia Roosevelt 20:17.7 6:33
221 Ryan Gotaas Edward C. Reed (Nv) 20:17.8 6:33
222 Hunter Hoffman So Clovis North 20:23.1 6:35 7/7 13/26 19/28 18:17 18:17
223 Jose Morales Indio 20:34.2 6:38
224 Jose Herrera Tulare Union (boys) 20:40.3 6:40
225 Anthony Flores Santa Barbara 20:43.7 6:41
226 Jacob Perez El Diamonte 20:48.4 6:43
227 Aidan Beitia Granite Bay 20:50.7 6:43
228 Jesus Ruiz Roosevelt 20:51.6 6:44
229 Matt Jenkins Pleasant Valley 20:52.1 6:44
230 Luis Gonzalez El Diamonte 20:53.1 6:44
231 David Sanders Edward C. Reed (Nv) 21:29.7 6:56
232 Alex Poirier Santa Barbara 21:38.8 6:59
233 Andres Lopez Ponderosa 21:55.8 7:04
234 Adrian Ramirez Righetti 22:11.3 7:09
235 Yobani Solorio Roosevelt 22:23.5 7:13
236 Edgar Echeverria Roosevelt 22:27.6 7:15
237 Brandon Copeland Carson (Nv) 22:32.4 7:16
238 Justis Degroot Tulare Union (boys) 22:44.1 7:20
239 Anthony Minguela Tulare Union (boys) 22:59.3 7:25
240 Gilbert Carrillo Tulare Union (boys) 25:52.7 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paso Robles
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
83:48
16:46
5:24
101 Luis Armendariz
-
16:17
5:15
3
Gannon Chamberlain
-
16:26
5:18
4
Josh Potter
-
16:27
5:18
6
Trad Berti
-
16:58
5:28
20
Taylor Bedrosian
-
17:40
5:42
68
Pablo Cortes
-
18:00
5:48
98
Kyle Meeder
-
18:17
5:54
121
2 San Juan Hills
11-7-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
85:28
17:06
5:31
144 Daniel White
-
16:50
5:26
14
David White
-
16:57
5:28
19
Brody Ray
-
17:00
5:29
21
Ronan Corlett
-
17:18
5:35
41
Dalton Bourne
-
17:24
5:37
49
Julian Hawkins
-
17:55
5:47
89
Mikael Rodgers
-
17:59
5:48
96
3 Simi Valley
1-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:03
84:38
16:56
5:28
152 Wyatt Baxter
-
15:44
5:04
1
Nick Abbinanti
-
16:53
5:27
15
Sal Gulino
-
17:06
5:31
29
Andrew Teasdale
-
17:10
5:32
34
Kyle Kreitzman
-
17:46
5:44
73
Zach Aloma
-
18:01
5:49
100
Mario Jimenez
-
18:50
6:05
164
4 Bonita
12-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:29
86:06
17:13
5:33
182 David Hidalgo
-
17:02
5:30
22
Tyler Jackson
-
17:03
5:30
25
Dillon Beckum
-
17:09
5:32
33
Noah Anderson
-
17:22
5:36
47
Tyler Abo
-
17:31
5:39
55
Peter Wang
-
17:53
5:46
82
Austin Keiser
-
18:17
5:54
119
5 Woodcreek
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:13
86:28
17:18
5:35
225 Derek Parker
-
16:43
5:23
9
Robert Williams
-
16:53
5:27
16
Jorge Pena
-
17:06
5:31
30
Matthew Durel
-
17:51
5:46
80
Matthew Griffin
-
17:55
5:47
90
Peter Pagel
-
18:10
5:52
110
Landon Farnworth
-
18:17
5:54
120
6 Bella Vista
14-11-10-6-6
Gap: 0:51
87:21
17:28
5:38
271 Jaxon Clausen
-
17:02
5:30
24
Brendon Henkel
-
17:14
5:33
36
Eugene Kim
-
17:32
5:39
58
Jesse Smith
-
17:39
5:42
67
Hayden Low
-
17:54
5:46
86
Alex Puentes
-
18:38
6:01
153




7 Indio
10-6-7-8-7
Gap: 1:10
87:21
17:28
5:38
284 Luis Barrera
-
16:48
5:25
13
Mario Salazar
-
16:56
5:28
18
Erick Dominguez
-
17:44
5:43
70
Andres Mejia
-
17:55
5:47
88
Jullian Dorantes-lara
-
17:59
5:48
95
Johny Diaz-reyes
-
18:44
6:03
160
Jose Morales
-
20:34
6:38
219
8 Dos Pueblos
6-9-9-7-8
Gap: 1:32
87:36
17:31
5:39
303 Hunter Clark
-
16:42
5:23
8
Nathan Alvarez
-
17:18
5:35
42
Josh Mcgregor
-
17:35
5:40
62
Jeremiah Mcelwee
-
17:47
5:44
74
Ivan Ricardo
-
18:14
5:53
117
Dustin Oakes
-
18:20
5:55
124
Jack Randmaa
-
19:06
6:10
174
9 Rocklin
21-21-15-10-9
Gap: 0:34
88:03
17:37
5:41
314 Andrew Clusserath
-
17:14
5:34
37
Brendan Dowling
-
17:35
5:40
60
Andrew Craft
-
17:38
5:41
66
Spencer Matthews
-
17:48
5:44
75
Connor Emsley
-
17:49
5:45
76
Justin Ferraro
-
17:52
5:46
81
Justin Johnson
-
18:36
6:00
149
10 Granada
23-16-11-9-10
Gap: 1:20
88:26
17:41
5:42
357 Leo Skellenger
-
17:17
5:34
39
Alex Hattori
-
17:17
5:35
40
Samuel Jeppson
-
17:26
5:38
50
David Wang
-
17:49
5:45
77
Cameron Priest
-
18:37
6:00
151
Andrew Walker
-
19:22
6:15
185
Joshua White
-
20:04
6:28
211
11 Tokay
5-10-8-12-11
Gap: 1:59
88:14
17:39
5:42
384 Andres Sandoval
-
16:30
5:19
7
Aldo Perez
-
17:21
5:36
46
Anthony Lemus
-
17:27
5:38
51
Alex Medina
-
18:27
5:57
138
Daniel Cervantes
-
18:29
5:58
142
Peter Love
-
18:44
6:02
159




12 Torrance
13-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:15
88:51
17:46
5:44
386 Manny Gil
-
17:02
5:30
23
Robert Williams
-
17:29
5:39
53
Mario Mayo
-
17:49
5:45
78
Daniel Hong
-
18:13
5:52
114
Caleb Ko
-
18:17
5:54
118
John Harvey
-
18:53
6:05
167
Kyle Nakahira
-
19:02
6:08
170
13 Dinuba
9-17-16-14-13
Gap: 1:35
88:48
17:46
5:44
398 Adrian Solis
-
16:46
5:25
11
Isaac Oceguera
-
17:43
5:43
69
Pedro Rodriguez
-
17:56
5:47
91
Alonso Avilez
-
18:02
5:49
102
Jaime Cueva
-
18:21
5:55
125
Jose Gomez
-
19:41
6:21
198




14 Elk Grove
17-22-19-20-14
Gap: 1:17
89:14
17:51
5:45
418 Austin Sommers
-
17:05
5:31
28
Noah Seto
-
17:45
5:43
71
Randy Pietersen
-
17:53
5:46
84
Scott Seno
-
18:09
5:51
109
Kyle Kwong
-
18:22
5:55
126
Cj Marshall
-
18:40
6:01
156
Camden Scott
-
19:58
6:27
205
15 South Torrance
16-19-20-18-15
Gap: 1:21
89:09
17:50
5:45
425 Brian Huang
-
17:04
5:30
27
Robert Taylor
-
17:33
5:40
59
Nicklas Majamaki
-
18:00
5:48
98
David Paine
-
18:08
5:51
107
Noah Kawashiri
-
18:24
5:56
134
Dia Antazo
-
18:38
6:01
152
Mika Rodrigues
-
19:12
6:12
179
16 Clovis North
20-15-18-18-16
Gap: 1:15
89:12
17:50
5:45
432 Andrew Le
So
17:13
5:33
35
Spencer Hauxhurst
So
17:18
5:35
43
Matthew Morillas
So
17:59
5:48
97
John Tesmer
So
18:14
5:53
116
Brenner Borec
Sr
18:28
5:57
141
Gabriel Logan
Jr
19:04
6:09
172
Hunter Hoffman
So
20:23
6:35
218
16 Righetti
8-12-17-17-16
Gap: 1:46
89:11
17:50
5:45
432 Sean Morley
-
16:46
5:24
10
Michael Soares
-
17:30
5:39
54
Rogelio Felix ayon
-
18:09
5:51
108
Zack Pincin
-
18:13
5:53
115
Jesus Garcia
-
18:32
5:59
145
Mariano Murillo
-
19:12
6:12
178
Adrian Ramirez
-
22:11
7:09
230
18 Madera
22-20-21-21-18
Gap: 1:07
89:22
17:52
5:46
436 Reno Garcia
-
17:15
5:34
38
Tim Fitch
-
17:31
5:39
56
Brandon Ebersole
-
18:02
5:49
103
Daniel Teran
-
18:11
5:52
111
Nelson Jimenez
-
18:23
5:56
128
Mark Melchor
-
18:25
5:56
135
Gursharan Singh
-
19:45
6:22
200
19 Los Altos
4-4-12-16-19
Gap: 2:13
88:46
17:45
5:44
440 Ben Zaeske
-
16:26
5:18
5
Andreas Godderis
-
16:54
5:27
17
Andrew Young
-
18:24
5:56
131
Owen Mackenzie
-
18:24
5:56
133
Viktor Niemiec
-
18:39
6:01
154
Booker Martin
-
19:03
6:09
171
Rodrigo Cochran
-
19:04
6:09
173
20 Oakmont
18-13-13-11-20
Gap: 3:08
90:27
18:05
5:50
456 Tanner Moore
-
17:07
5:31
31
Mauricio Tinoco
-
17:19
5:35
44
Nick Siino
-
17:51
5:45
79
Josh Simpson
-
17:54
5:47
87
Juan Mora
-
20:16
6:32
215








21 Granite Bay
2-2-6-15-21
Gap: 4:38
90:57
18:11
5:52
501 Jake Ritter
-
16:13
5:14
2
Tre Lockwood
-
16:48
5:25
12
Josiah Luna
-
17:53
5:46
83
Collin Ryder
-
19:13
6:12
181
Aidan Beitia
-
20:51
6:43
223








22 De La Salle
15-24-22-22-22
Gap: 1:24
90:11
18:02
5:49
518 Evan Lonestar
-
17:03
5:30
26
Harrison Fisher
-
17:57
5:47
94
Cooper Tomkovicz
-
18:18
5:54
122
Taylor Ellis
-
18:26
5:57
137
Declan Flanagan
-
18:27
5:57
139
Ian Dota-clemens
-
18:35
6:00
148
Omar Khleif
-
18:36
6:00
150
23 Sunny Hills
30-28-28-27-23
Gap: 0:27
90:56
18:11
5:52
565 Gideon Pitchardo
-
17:56
5:47
92
Ryan Eugenio
-
18:03
5:49
104
Kyle Al-rawi
-
18:12
5:52
113
Kurt Kaihara
-
18:22
5:56
127
Evan Johnson
-
18:23
5:56
129
Brennan Harrison
-
18:28
5:57
140
Jordan Al-rawi
-
18:55
6:06
168
24 Canyon Crest
29-25-26-25-24
Gap: 1:07
91:12
18:14
5:53
587 Dylan Petkevich
-
17:38
5:41
64
Michael Montague
-
17:46
5:44
72
Cody Roberts
-
18:29
5:58
143
Jaeyoung Choi
-
18:34
5:59
147
Bhairav Chidambaram
-
18:45
6:03
161
Ares Reading
-
18:53
6:05
166
Keaton Blazer
-
19:40
6:21
197
25 Vacaville
28-26-25-24-25
Gap: 1:20
91:23
18:17
5:54
593 Alex Benson
-
17:37
5:41
63
Trevor Stratton
-
17:53
5:46
85
Riley Goodsen
-
18:24
5:56
130
Jacob Jauregui
-
18:33
5:59
146
Nick Behrens
-
18:57
6:07
169
Jacob Windham
-
20:00
6:27
206
Kobe Tuck
-
20:08
6:30
212
26 Mater Dei
19-18-23-23-26
Gap: 2:04
91:47
18:21
5:55
602 Fernando Villagomez
-
17:09
5:32
32
John Wacker
-
17:29
5:38
52
Lachlan Anderson
-
18:48
6:04
163
Shane Goosby
-
19:08
6:10
175
Adam Saba
-
19:13
6:12
180
Eric Flores
-
20:02
6:28
209




27 Edward C. Reed (Nv)
24-23-24-26-27
Gap: 2:09
91:59
18:24
5:56
623 Ammon Jorgensen
-
17:20
5:35
45
Adam Walmsley
-
17:38
5:41
65
Richard Hubert
-
18:42
6:02
157
Cesar Aguilera
-
18:52
6:05
165
Spencer Garate
-
19:29
6:17
191
Ryan Gotaas
-
20:18
6:33
217
David Sanders
-
21:30
6:56
227
28 North Salinas
27-27-27-28-28
Gap: 1:39
92:07
18:25
5:57
640 Raul Baraza
-
17:35
5:40
61
Brandon Gutierrez
-
18:12
5:52
112
Christian Aldape
-
18:19
5:55
123
Victor Nambo
-
18:47
6:04
162
Bryant Barraza
-
19:14
6:12
182
David Macias
-
19:20
6:14
183
Jose Vega
-
19:51
6:24
201
29 Carson (Nv)
32-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:34
93:53
18:47
6:03
751 Ian Vanrensselaer
-
18:01
5:49
101
Miles Bean
-
18:04
5:50
105
Kiefer Catron
-
18:40
6:01
155
Hector Gomez-barios
-
19:33
6:18
194
Hunter Rauh
-
19:35
6:19
196
Ethan Lopes
-
19:51
6:24
203
Brandon Copeland
-
22:32
7:16
233
30 Ponderosa
25-29-30-30-30
Gap: 2:32
94:44
18:57
6:07
781 Shane Marshall
-
17:23
5:36
48
Adam Schumann
-
18:43
6:02
158
Nathan Kohl
-
19:08
6:10
176
Reese Union
-
19:35
6:19
195
Christian Taylor
-
19:55
6:25
204
Carson Webb
-
20:14
6:32
214
Andres Lopez
-
21:56
7:04
229
31 Santa Barbara
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:54
95:11
19:02
6:08
816 William Walter
-
17:57
5:47
93
Thomas Everest
-
18:30
5:58
144
Jared Levy
-
19:21
6:14
184
Marco Hernandez
-
19:33
6:18
193
Nico Poirier
-
19:51
6:24
202
Anthony Flores
-
20:44
6:41
221
Alex Poirier
-
21:39
6:59
228
32 Pleasant Valley
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:55
95:27
19:05
6:09
829 Shayne Morrissey
-
18:06
5:50
106
Xavier Simms
-
18:25
5:56
136
Donovan Freer
-
19:24
6:15
187
Ryan Keables
-
19:31
6:18
192
Scott Kampfen
-
20:01
6:27
208
Jacob Hoe
-
20:04
6:28
210
Matt Jenkins
-
20:52
6:44
225
33 El Diamonte
34-34-34-33-33
Gap: 1:19
96:04
19:13
6:12
881 Roman Garcia
-
18:24
5:56
131
Evan Loftin
-
19:10
6:11
177
Nathaniel Avila
-
19:23
6:15
186
Daniel Seyelebrahnaz
-
19:25
6:16
188
Joseph Magone
-
19:43
6:21
199
Jacob Perez
-
20:48
6:43
222
Luis Gonzalez
-
20:53
6:44
226
34 Roosevelt
26-33-33-34-34
Gap: 4:52
100:32
20:06
6:29
918 Isaiah Montion
-
17:31
5:39
57
Ivan Sanchez
-
19:28
6:17
190
Martin Garcia
-
20:18
6:33
216
Jesus Ruiz
-
20:52
6:44
224
Yobani Solorio
-
22:24
7:13
231
Edgar Echeverria
-
22:28
7:15
232




35 Tulare Union (boys)
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 3:17
103:03
20:37
6:39
1063 Corbett Celata
-
19:27
6:16
189
Nathaniel Ramirez
-
20:01
6:27
207
Antonio Munoz
-
20:11
6:31
213
Jose Herrera
-
20:40
6:40
220
Justis Degroot
-
22:44
7:20
234
Anthony Minguela
-
22:59
7:25
235
Gilbert Carrillo
-
25:53
8:21
236
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Tibbitts Great Oak 16:34.8 5:21
2 Michael Garcia Great Oak 16:39.5 5:22
3 Justin Eipp Great Oak 16:47 5:25
4 Anthony Ruiz Great Oak 16:57.3 5:28
5 Max Gray El Toro 17:07.9 5:32
6 Sergio Espinoza Claremont 17:12.3 5:33
7 Alvin Yu Great Oak 17:14.9 5:34
8 Wesley Bowen Great Oak 17:18.3 5:35
9 Gabe Aquino El Toro 17:22.5 5:36
10 Felix Lawson Claremont 17:25.9 5:37
11 Ryan Cowgill Claremont 17:28.6 5:38
12 Declan Clause Great Oak 17:29.1 5:38
13 Joseph Torres California ( 17:29.2 5:38
14 Tyler Tickner Great Oak 17:33 5:40
15 Jacob Garcia Claremont 17:36.8 5:41
16 Cooper Sessions Quartz Hill 17:37.2 5:41
17 Bryce Butler Quartz Hill 17:37.3 5:41
18 Ivan Silva Madera South 17:38.6 5:41
19 Jacob Torres Great Oak 17:41.4 5:42
20 Luke Trafecanty Claremont 17:41.8 5:43
21 Mario Machuca Martin Luther King 17:42.4 5:43
22 Thomas Ortega Quartz Hill 17:42.8 5:43
23 Austin Dai Martin Luther King 17:47.9 5:44
24 Nicholas Leacox Davis 17:49 5:45
25 Khai Nguyen El Toro 17:49.9 5:45
26 Trevor Bilby Ayala 17:50.4 5:45
27 Ryan Jones Great Oak 17:52.6 5:46
28 Thomas Estrada Thousand Oaks 17:52.9 5:46
29 Alias Mejia El Toro 17:55.4 5:47
30 Jacob Lafarga Claremont 17:56.7 5:47
31 Michael Gutierrez Yorba Linda 17:59.8 5:48
31 Sam Dinh Quartz Hill 17:59.8 5:48
33 Ryan Bennett California ( 18:02.6 5:49
34 Dylan Arreola Claremont 18:03.2 5:49
35 Isaiah Seidman West Ranch 18:03.8 5:50
36 Quinn Estrada California ( 18:04.2 5:50
37 Aaron Reyes Claremont 18:05.1 5:50
38 Derek Rodriguez Quartz Hill 18:07 5:51
39 Brian Ford Bella Vista 18:08.9 5:51
40 Manuel Aquino Madera South 18:11.9 5:52
41 Kalvin Vinsky Claremont 18:12.9 5:53
42 Jordan Gutierres De La Salle 18:13.3 5:53
43 Brendan Deas Davis 18:14.3 5:53
44 Jon Yoon Crescenta Valley 18:16.3 5:54
45 Micah Ray San Juan Hills 18:17.5 5:54
46 Socrates Sgonzos San Juan Hills 18:17.8 5:54
47 Alfredo Miranda Madera South 18:18.4 5:54
48 Jaime Atondo Clovis East 18:18.9 5:54
49 Aditya Sampath Homestead 18:19.1 5:55
50 Alex Perez Quartz Hill 18:19.8 5:55
51 Nicolas Robinson El Toro 18:20.9 5:55
52 Richard Szutu Ayala 18:21.8 5:55
53 Cameron Atin Crescenta Valley 18:23.7 5:56
54 Akito Martin Great Oak 18:23.9 5:56
55 Brayden Bruggeman Longbeach Poly 18:24.3 5:56
56 Joey Kim Ayala 18:25.9 5:57
57 Noah Logan El Toro 18:26.3 5:57
58 David Gonzalez Bella Vista 18:26.8 5:57
59 Cameron Holland Bella Vista 18:27.9 5:57
60 Michael Mckenney De La Salle 18:28.4 5:58
61 Declan Hayworth San Juan Hills 18:29.6 5:58
62 Grayson Boyce Great Oak 18:30.8 5:58
63 Spencer Cefalu Ventura (boys) 18:30.9 5:58
64 Kevin Gonzalez Bella Vista 18:31.1 5:58
65 William Scott Homestead 18:31.5 5:59
66 Michael Malgeri Redondo Union 18:32.2 5:59
67 Samuel Ruhe Davis 18:32.7 5:59
68 John jae Lee Crescenta Valley 18:32.8 5:59
69 Matthew Cruz California ( 18:33.3 5:59
70 Evan Tinker Martin Luther King 18:34.2 5:59
71 Chris Swartz Longbeach Poly 18:35.1 6:00
72 Jacob Aries San Juan Hills 18:35.4 6:00
73 Timothy Sterkel West Ranch 18:36.6 6:00
74 Chris Wisdom El Toro 18:37.8 6:01
75 Stephan Sanchez De La Salle 18:38.1 6:01
76 Kevin Antuna Warren 18:38.6 6:01
77 Zach Alvarado Crescenta Valley 18:39.4 6:01
78 Erik Seymour Alta Loma 18:39.8 6:01
79 Marco Valero Crescenta Valley 18:40 6:01
80 Ethan Walch Crescenta Valley 18:40.1 6:01
81 Joshua Heard El Toro 18:40.9 6:02
82 Seth Welchel Longbeach Poly 18:40.9 6:02
83 Kc Hunt Longbeach Poly 18:41.8 6:02
84 Rueben Garcia Ventura (boys) 18:42.1 6:02
85 Christian Defoe Mater Dei 18:42.4 6:02
86 Martin Plascencia Quartz Hill 18:42.7 6:02
87 Andrew Falls Ayala 18:43.3 6:02
88 Max Keith Homestead 18:43.4 6:02
89 Luke Pederson Redondo Union 18:44 6:03
90 Jared Kuwae Torrance 18:44.4 6:03
91 Khalid Ali Dinuba 18:45.2 6:03
92 Christopher Martinez Warren 18:45.9 6:03
93 Daniel Rivera Buchanan 18:48 6:04
94 Luke Van lant Longbeach Poly 18:48.4 6:04
95 Diose Ramirez Madera South 18:49.1 6:04
96 Larry Bazante Madera South 18:49.5 6:04
97 Dillon Gray Quartz Hill 18:50.9 6:05
98 Alec Hurtado California ( 18:51 6:05
99 Cooper Bahr Longbeach Poly 18:52.5 6:05
100 Josh Ania Valencia 18:52.5 6:05
101 Riley Whelan Yorba Linda 18:52.7 6:05
102 Henry Mencia Crescenta Valley 18:54.2 6:06
103 Sean Ruescher Quartz Hill 18:55.5 6:06
104 Brett Worrell Yorba Linda 18:56.5 6:07
105 Tanay Suryavanshi Valencia 18:57.9 6:07
106 Fox Conner Davis 18:58.2 6:07
107 Cameron Mcbride Foothill (Sa 18:58.4 6:07
108 Chris Ly Ayala 18:59.2 6:07
109 Shane Yoshiyama Edison (Hb) 18:59.3 6:08
110 Luke Groenveld Thousand Oaks 18:59.6 6:08
111 Winston Tran Davis 19:00.4 6:08
112 Thomas Stolpe Longbeach Poly 19:01.3 6:08
113 Bryce Webb Quartz Hill 19:02.4 6:09
114 Connor Smith De La Salle 19:03.5 6:09
115 Jj Flanagan De La Salle 19:03.6 6:09
116 Jaleel Dmeiri Davis 19:04 6:09
117 Shane Messner Dos Pueblos 19:04.4 6:09
118 Lauro Vargas Quartz Hill 19:04.5 6:09
119 Cristian Lopez Valencia 19:07.2 6:10
120 Alijah Maldonado Ayala 19:08.3 6:10
121 Connor Yartz San Juan Hills 19:08.4 6:10
122 Josh Pritz Thousand Oaks 19:09.2 6:11
123 Brandon Martin Torrance 19:09.5 6:11
124 Corey Phillips Valencia 19:09.5 6:11
125 Xavier Lopez Ayala 19:09.5 6:11
126 Connor Livingston De La Salle 19:09.6 6:11
127 Trent Stevens Quartz Hill 19:09.9 6:11
128 Tommaso Battioni Torrance 19:10.3 6:11
129 Gage Davenport Valencia 19:11 6:11
130 Noah Nevens Great Oak 19:12.6 6:12
131 Nick Soares Arroyo Grande 19:13.7 6:12
132 Aaron Andrews Clovis East 19:15.6 6:13
133 Marc Styliano Yorba Linda 19:16 6:13
134 Ryan Velasco Ventura (boys) 19:16.6 6:13
135 Fidel Lopez California ( 19:17.8 6:13
136 Sam Baker El Toro 19:17.9 6:14
137 Tyler Mccown Bella Vista 19:18.7 6:14
138 Ryan Randall Clovis East 19:19 6:14
139 Dunbar Mecklin Dos Pueblos 19:19 6:14
140 Ethan Lau El Toro 19:19 6:14
141 Eli Diaz Clovis East 19:19.8 6:14
142 Benjamin Douglas Redondo Union 19:21.2 6:15
143 Brannon Barber Valencia 19:21.8 6:15
144 Anthony Florez McQueen (Nv) 19:22.7 6:15
145 Andres Godinez Thousand Oaks 19:23.7 6:15
146 Noah Villar San Juan Hills 19:23.9 6:15
147 Michael Salmon De La Salle 19:24.6 6:16
148 Nick Franco Quartz Hill 19:24.6 6:16
149 Sebastian Fernandez Gunn 19:24.8 6:16
150 Dayton Miers Bella Vista 19:24.8 6:16
151 Aidan Roth Torrance 19:25.4 6:16
152 Anthony Khan Ayala 19:28.2 6:17
153 Ryan Allen San Juan Hills 19:31.4 6:18
154 Jacob Lee West Ranch 19:31.5 6:18
155 Chris Cruz Ventura (boys) 19:34.6 6:19
156 Chris Boyd El Toro 19:34.7 6:19
157 Sean O'bannon Foothill (Sa 19:35.9 6:19
158 James Mcdonald San Juan Hills 19:36 6:19
159 Evan Bates West Ranch 19:36.5 6:20
160 Jonathan Ruiz California ( 19:38.2 6:20
161 Johnny Huynh Fountain Val 19:39.1 6:20
162 Jacob Silva California ( 19:39.6 6:21
163 Raul Carrion El Toro 19:39.8 6:21
164 Ryan Schults Ventura (boys) 19:40.5 6:21
165 Jack Wang Dos Pueblos 19:42.7 6:22
166 Alex Fusselman So Clovis North 19:44.8 6:22 1/12 11/26 36/40 18:58 18:58
167 Kent Allen Yorba Linda 19:45.8 6:23
168 Eduardo Ojeda Madera South 19:46.2 6:23
169 Loren Young Dos Pueblos 19:47.7 6:23
170 Jt Lavely Great Oak 19:49 6:24
171 Zach Goldstein Fountain Val 19:49.5 6:24
172 Christian Berrett Buchanan 19:49.8 6:24
173 Jared Chan Homestead 19:53.1 6:25
174 Jonathan Favela Quartz Hill 19:54.1 6:25
175 Nick Lujan Torrance 19:54.3 6:25
176 Konrad Mckeague San Juan Hills 19:54.7 6:25
177 Brock Ruble Quartz Hill 19:55.1 6:26
178 Sami Elkhattib Warren 19:57.9 6:26
179 Joaquin Dorantes Edison (Hb) 19:58.2 6:27
180 Aiden Cox Davis 19:58.8 6:27
181 Samuel Mendoza El Toro 19:59.5 6:27
182 Aziz Fellague Torrance 20:02.4 6:28
183 Hunter Bode Redondo Union 20:02.9 6:28
184 Colin Huang Gunn 20:03.7 6:28
185 Alek Francovich Tokay 20:03.9 6:28
186 Alberto Aguilar Redondo Union 20:05.7 6:29
187 Evan Rice Ayala 20:06 6:29
188 Fausto Rojas Warren 20:06.1 6:29
189 Adrian Solis Edison (Hb) 20:06.2 6:29
190 Homero De la cruz Tokay 20:07.1 6:29
191 Kevin Moreland Edison (Hb) 20:11.4 6:31
192 Sergio Maldonado Madera South 20:11.9 6:31
193 Christopher Guzman California ( 20:12.3 6:31
194 Alex Aguilar Dinuba 20:12.5 6:31
195 Thomas Bravo West Ranch 20:13.8 6:32
196 Liam Searsom Dos Pueblos 20:19.1 6:33
197 Chandler Wade Quartz Hill 20:21.1 6:34
198 Marshall Comia Oakmont 20:21.4 6:34
199 Adan Castellanos Warren 20:22 6:34
200 Nick Katzer Dos Pueblos 20:22.1 6:34
201 Ricardo Gonzalez Warren 20:23.5 6:35
202 Isaac Estrada Thousand Oaks 20:23.8 6:35
203 Noah Boland Ventura (boys) 20:24.7 6:35
204 Randy Woodson Foothill (Sa 20:25.5 6:35
205 Jonathan Perez Madera 20:25.5 6:35
206 Juan Arias Warren 20:27.6 6:36
207 Alex Reid El Toro 20:28.3 6:36
208 Samuel Bischopink McQueen (Nv) 20:28.4 6:36
209 Alex Scott Sr Clovis North 20:29.4 6:37 2/12 14/26 34/39 23:18
(2:49)
20:36
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
210 Ryan Toto Buchanan 20:32.9 6:38
211 Chad Mowers Bella Vista 20:35.2 6:38
212 Taylor Stephenson Quartz Hill 20:35.3 6:38
213 Justin Sandhu Mater Dei 20:35.3 6:38
214 Simon Hu McQueen (Nv) 20:36.5 6:39
215 Antonio Marroquin Valencia 20:36.6 6:39
216 Siddarth Sannapareddy Jr Clovis North 20:38.3 6:39 3/12 15/26 30/39 21:04
(0:25)
21:04
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
217 Josh Wu Gunn 20:38.4 6:39
218 David Munoz Redondo Union 20:38.6 6:40
219 Kevin Gaw Mater Dei 20:38.8 6:40
220 Jacob Flores California ( 20:39 6:40
221 Christian Vaughn Sr Clovis North 20:39.6 6:40 4/12 16/26 26/38 20:10 19:59 19:38
222 Matthew Fredericks Quartz Hill 20:40.4 6:40
223 Andrei Ludovice Fountain Val 20:41.3 6:40
224 Sam Scherz Dos Pueblos 20:42.2 6:41
225 Bryan Valdez Warren 20:43.2 6:41
226 Anthony Prado Warren 20:45.8 6:42
227 Mario Rodriguez Warren 20:47.7 6:42
228 Cole Mcglynn Thousand Oaks 20:48.7 6:43
229 Daniel Ramos Warren 20:50.7 6:43
230 Patrick Gersh Gunn 20:57.5 6:46
231 Daniel Linares Mater Dei 20:57.6 6:46
232 Ricardo Rodriguez Quartz Hill 20:57.9 6:46
233 Rafael Naranjo Warren 20:58.2 6:46
234 Cyrus Asselin Homestead 21:01.2 6:47
235 Alex Trombley Torrance 21:01.6 6:47
236 Roman Huante Edison (Hb) 21:02 6:47
237 Caleb Scott Arroyo Grande 21:03.4 6:48
238 Elvis Silva Madera South 21:03.9 6:48
239 Justin Meyer Edison (Hb) 21:05.2 6:48
240 Joshua Espinoza California ( 21:05.3 6:48
241 Ethan Juarez Buchanan 21:06.4 6:49
242 David Urias Buchanan 21:10.3 6:50
243 Christian Wright Oakmont 21:11.2 6:50
244 Grant Bazinet California ( 21:15.6 6:51
245 Roman Lopez Jr Clovis North 21:16 6:52 5/12 19/26 26/36 20:01 20:01
246 Dennis Bui Fountain Val 21:18.8 6:53
247 Ryan Chai El Toro 21:20.4 6:53
248 Isiah Lopez Clovis East 21:23 6:54
249 Tim Cannon Foothill (Sa 21:30.8 6:56
250 Bernadino Giron Madera South 21:31.3 6:57
251 Chris Garcia Madera 21:32.4 6:57
252 Jake Hall Oakmont 21:35.6 6:58
253 Luis Aguirre Frontier (Bak) 21:37.2 6:58
254 Cale Mederios McQueen (Nv) 21:38.2 6:59
255 Christian Martinez Mater Dei 21:39 6:59
256 Jason Martinez Warren 21:39 6:59
257 Erick Matthews Clovis East 21:39.5 6:59
258 Cameron Bregman Tokay 21:39.8 6:59
259 Gerardo Rojas Madera 21:41.9 7:00
260 Jake Schoenneman Thousand Oaks 21:42.1 7:00
261 Tyler Hernandez California ( 21:42.2 7:00
262 Phoenix Sandoval Dinuba 21:42.8 7:00
263 Eddie Lopez California ( 21:46.6 7:01
264 Thomas Ford McQueen (Nv) 21:47.3 7:02
265 Sam Cambra Oakmont 21:51 7:03
266 Michelangelo Zavala Warren 21:53.6 7:04
267 Justino Jarquin Dinuba 21:54.4 7:04
268 Jose Vasquez Madera 21:54.6 7:04
269 Bradley Rodriguez Oakmont 21:55.4 7:04
270 Jordan Singh Arroyo Grande 22:00.3 7:06
271 Spencer Burke Quartz Hill 22:00.7 7:06
272 Ethan Doyle Buchanan 22:01.2 7:06
273 Ethan Fusselman So Clovis North 22:02.1 7:06 6/12 20/26 24/32
274 Alberto Melchor Madera South 22:02.3 7:07
275 Johnny Susoeff Buchanan 22:02.6 7:07
276 Doug Francovich Tokay 22:09.5 7:09
277 Cody Davis McQueen (Nv) 22:09.7 7:09
278 John Williams Foothill (Sa 22:12.8 7:10
279 Caleb Wallentine Oakmont 22:16.1 7:11
280 Max Erl Buchanan 22:21.7 7:13
281 Cesar Mendoza Madera 22:25.4 7:14
282 Jorge Sandoval California ( 22:25.7 7:14
283 Christian Reta So Clovis North 22:30.5 7:16 7/12 21/26 20/25
284 Thomas Hart Davis 22:30.9 7:16
285 Ever Morrow Thousand Oaks 22:32.2 7:16
286 Anthony Faulks Buchanan 22:32.5 7:16
287 Micah Vinet Arroyo Grande 22:33.3 7:17
288 Trevor Bales Arroyo Grande 22:34.1 7:17
289 Gabriel Duarte Arroyo Grande 22:35 7:17
290 Israel Meave Dinuba 22:38.1 7:18
291 Justice Fair Arroyo Grande 22:42 7:19
292 Andres Espinoza California ( 22:44 7:20
293 Cristian Castillo Madera South 22:45.5 7:20
294 Zachary Difuria Buchanan 22:45.9 7:21
295 Jacob-isaac Pomales Frontier (Bak) 22:48.3 7:21
296 Davis Smith Edison (Hb) 22:56 7:24
297 Austin Judkins Frontier (Bak) 22:56.2 7:24
298 Carson Mccasland Quartz Hill 22:57.8 7:24
299 Xavier Arambula Frontier (Bak) 22:59.4 7:25
300 Grant Gardner Frontier (Bak) 23:23.5 7:33
301 Carlos Mazon Madera 23:23.5 7:33
302 Cooper Cetti Quartz Hill 23:27.3 7:34
303 Hildeberto Jarquin Dinuba 23:41.9 7:39
304 Jacob Wolf So Clovis North 23:48.6 7:41 8/12 22/26 13/16
305 Cesar Dominguez Mater Dei 23:49.1 7:41
306 Rene Rodriguez Madera 23:49.1 7:41
307 Carlos Salceda Madera 23:57.6 7:44
308 Lawrence Stogsdill Quartz Hill 24:02.6 7:45
309 Jonathon Stoermer Madera South 24:15.8 7:50
310 Luis Gil Madera 24:17.6 7:50
311 Nathaniel Landeros Quartz Hill 24:39.4 7:57
312 Raul Ruiz Warren 24:49.6 8:01
313 Reed Lienau Fr Clovis North 25:00.2 8:04 9/12 23/26 12/14
314 Michael Doorly Mater Dei 25:00.5 8:04
315 Andrew Huang Gunn 25:50.6 8:20
316 Arjun Miklos Gunn 25:53.4 8:21
317 Luke Valdes Arroyo Grande 25:55.4 8:22
318 Alex Hibbert Frontier (Bak) 26:18.2 8:29
319 Fernando Tapia Frontier (Bak) 26:28.8 8:33
320 Jacob Hopalian Jr Clovis North 26:33.5 8:34 10/12 24/26 8/9 21:07 21:07
321 Paul Buchannon Frontier (Bak) 27:16.6 8:48
322 Subeg Singh Fr Clovis North 28:21.3 9:09 11/12 25/26 7/7
323 Ryan Hickey Fr Clovis North 29:57 9:40 12/12 26/26 7/7
324 Cody Tallant Arroyo Grande 30:26.1 9:49
325 Stephen Reano Frontier (Bak) 30:27.5 9:50
326 Kieran Bates Frontier (Bak) 31:15.9 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
84:14
16:51
5:26
17 Matt Tibbitts
-
16:35
5:21
1
Michael Garcia
-
16:40
5:22
2
Justin Eipp
-
16:47
5:25
3
Anthony Ruiz
-
16:57
5:28
4
Alvin Yu
-
17:15
5:34
7
Wesley Bowen
-
17:18
5:35
8
Declan Clause
-
17:29
5:38
12
2 Claremont
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
87:25
17:29
5:38
59 Sergio Espinoza
-
17:12
5:33
6
Felix Lawson
-
17:26
5:37
10
Ryan Cowgill
-
17:29
5:38
11
Jacob Garcia
-
17:37
5:41
14
Luke Trafecanty
-
17:42
5:43
18
Jacob Lafarga
-
17:57
5:47
25
Dylan Arreola
-
18:03
5:49
29
3 El Toro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
88:37
17:43
5:43
103 Max Gray
-
17:08
5:32
5
Gabe Aquino
-
17:23
5:36
9
Khai Nguyen
-
17:50
5:45
21
Alias Mejia
-
17:55
5:47
24
Nicolas Robinson
-
18:21
5:55
44
Noah Logan
-
18:26
5:57
49
Chris Wisdom
-
18:38
6:01
64
4 Quartz Hill
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
89:04
17:49
5:45
108 Cooper Sessions
-
17:37
5:41
15
Bryce Butler
-
17:37
5:41
16
Thomas Ortega
-
17:43
5:43
19
Sam Dinh
-
18:00
5:48
26
Derek Rodriguez
-
18:07
5:51
32
Alex Perez
-
18:20
5:55
43
Martin Plascencia
-
18:43
6:02
74
5 California (
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
91:00
18:12
5:52
217 Joseph Torres
-
17:29
5:38
13
Ryan Bennett
-
18:03
5:49
28
Quinn Estrada
-
18:04
5:50
31
Matthew Cruz
-
18:33
5:59
60
Alec Hurtado
-
18:51
6:05
85
Fidel Lopez
-
19:18
6:13
117
Jonathan Ruiz
-
19:38
6:20
136
6 Madera South
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
91:48
18:22
5:55
258 Ivan Silva
-
17:39
5:41
17
Manuel Aquino
-
18:12
5:52
34
Alfredo Miranda
-
18:18
5:54
40
Diose Ramirez
-
18:49
6:04
83
Larry Bazante
-
18:50
6:04
84
Eduardo Ojeda
-
19:46
6:23
141
Sergio Maldonado
-
20:12
6:31
156
7 Crescenta Valley
14-10-11-11-7
Gap: 0:24
92:32
18:30
5:58
277 Jon Yoon
-
18:16
5:54
37
Cameron Atin
-
18:24
5:56
46
John jae Lee
-
18:33
5:59
59
Zach Alvarado
-
18:39
6:01
67
Marco Valero
-
18:40
6:01
68
Ethan Walch
-
18:40
6:01
69
Henry Mencia
-
18:54
6:06
89
8 Ayala
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
92:21
18:28
5:57
284 Trevor Bilby
-
17:50
5:45
22
Richard Szutu
-
18:22
5:55
45
Joey Kim
-
18:26
5:57
48
Andrew Falls
-
18:43
6:02
75
Chris Ly
-
18:59
6:07
94
Alijah Maldonado
-
19:08
6:10
104
Xavier Lopez
-
19:10
6:11
109
9 San Juan Hills
15-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:51
92:49
18:34
5:59
297 Micah Ray
-
18:18
5:54
38
Socrates Sgonzos
-
18:18
5:54
39
Declan Hayworth
-
18:30
5:58
53
Jacob Aries
-
18:35
6:00
62
Connor Yartz
-
19:08
6:10
105
Noah Villar
-
19:24
6:15
126
Ryan Allen
-
19:31
6:18
131
10 Davis
7-7-7-10-10
Gap: 1:11
92:35
18:31
5:58
303 Nicholas Leacox
-
17:49
5:45
20
Brendan Deas
-
18:14
5:53
36
Samuel Ruhe
-
18:33
5:59
58
Fox Conner
-
18:58
6:07
92
Winston Tran
-
19:00
6:08
97
Jaleel Dmeiri
-
19:04
6:09
101
Aiden Cox
-
19:59
6:27
148
11 Bella Vista
12-10-10-7-11
Gap: 1:10
92:53
18:35
6:00
307 Brian Ford
-
18:09
5:51
33
David Gonzalez
-
18:27
5:57
50
Cameron Holland
-
18:28
5:57
51
Kevin Gonzalez
-
18:31
5:58
55
Tyler Mccown
-
19:19
6:14
118
Dayton Miers
-
19:25
6:16
129
Chad Mowers
-
20:35
6:38
172
12 Longbeach Poly
18-15-14-12-12
Gap: 0:24
93:11
18:38
6:01
331 Brayden Bruggeman
-
18:24
5:56
47
Chris Swartz
-
18:35
6:00
61
Seth Welchel
-
18:41
6:02
70
Kc Hunt
-
18:42
6:02
71
Luke Van lant
-
18:48
6:04
82
Cooper Bahr
-
18:53
6:05
86
Thomas Stolpe
-
19:01
6:08
98
13 De La Salle
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 0:50
93:27
18:41
6:02
351 Jordan Gutierres
-
18:13
5:53
35
Michael Mckenney
-
18:28
5:58
52
Stephan Sanchez
-
18:38
6:01
65
Connor Smith
-
19:04
6:09
99
Jj Flanagan
-
19:04
6:09
100
Connor Livingston
-
19:10
6:11
110
Michael Salmon
-
19:25
6:16
127
14 Yorba Linda
10-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:46
94:51
18:58
6:07
459 Michael Gutierrez
-
18:00
5:48
26
Riley Whelan
-
18:53
6:05
88
Brett Worrell
-
18:57
6:07
90
Marc Styliano
-
19:16
6:13
115
Kent Allen
-
19:46
6:23
140








15 Valencia
26-22-21-19-15
Gap: 0:19
95:18
19:04
6:09
501 Josh Ania
-
18:53
6:05
87
Tanay Suryavanshi
-
18:58
6:07
91
Cristian Lopez
-
19:07
6:10
103
Corey Phillips
-
19:10
6:11
108
Gage Davenport
-
19:11
6:11
112
Brannon Barber
-
19:22
6:15
123
Antonio Marroquin
-
20:37
6:39
175
16 Homestead
17-14-13-14-16
Gap: 2:42
96:28
19:18
6:13
503 Aditya Sampath
-
18:19
5:55
42
William Scott
-
18:32
5:59
56
Max Keith
-
18:43
6:02
76
Jared Chan
-
19:53
6:25
144
Cyrus Asselin
-
21:01
6:47
185








17 Ventura (boys)
19-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:10
95:45
19:09
6:11
512 Spencer Cefalu
-
18:31
5:58
54
Rueben Garcia
-
18:42
6:02
72
Ryan Velasco
-
19:17
6:13
116
Chris Cruz
-
19:35
6:19
133
Ryan Schults
-
19:41
6:21
137
Noah Boland
-
20:25
6:35
165




18 Thousand Oaks
9-17-16-16-18
Gap: 2:31
95:49
19:10
6:11
514 Thomas Estrada
-
17:53
5:46
23
Luke Groenveld
-
19:00
6:08
96
Josh Pritz
-
19:09
6:11
106
Andres Godinez
-
19:24
6:15
125
Isaac Estrada
-
20:24
6:35
164
Cole Mcglynn
-
20:49
6:43
182
Jake Schoenneman
-
21:42
7:00
203
19 West Ranch
11-13-16-17-19
Gap: 2:10
96:02
19:12
6:12
518 Isaiah Seidman
-
18:04
5:50
30
Timothy Sterkel
-
18:37
6:00
63
Jacob Lee
-
19:32
6:18
132
Evan Bates
-
19:37
6:20
135
Thomas Bravo
-
20:14
6:32
158








20 Redondo Union
20-19-19-21-20
Gap: 1:34
96:46
19:21
6:15
558 Michael Malgeri
-
18:32
5:59
57
Luke Pederson
-
18:44
6:03
77
Benjamin Douglas
-
19:21
6:15
122
Hunter Bode
-
20:03
6:28
150
Alberto Aguilar
-
20:06
6:29
152
David Munoz
-
20:39
6:40
178




21 Torrance
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 1:10
96:24
19:17
6:13
571 Jared Kuwae
-
18:44
6:03
78
Brandon Martin
-
19:10
6:11
107
Tommaso Battioni
-
19:10
6:11
111
Aidan Roth
-
19:25
6:16
130
Nick Lujan
-
19:54
6:25
145
Aziz Fellague
-
20:02
6:28
149
Alex Trombley
-
21:02
6:47
186
22 Clovis East
16-21-20-20-22
Gap: 3:04
97:36
19:31
6:18
589 Jaime Atondo
-
18:19
5:54
41
Aaron Andrews
-
19:16
6:13
114
Ryan Randall
-
19:19
6:14
119
Eli Diaz
-
19:20
6:14
121
Isiah Lopez
-
21:23
6:54
194
Erick Matthews
-
21:40
6:59
201




23 Warren
21-20-22-23-23
Gap: 1:43
97:51
19:34
6:19
606 Kevin Antuna
-
18:39
6:01
66
Christopher Martinez
-
18:46
6:03
80
Sami Elkhattib
-
19:58
6:26
146
Fausto Rojas
-
20:06
6:29
153
Adan Castellanos
-
20:22
6:34
161
Ricardo Gonzalez
-
20:24
6:35
163
Juan Arias
-
20:28
6:36
168
24 Dos Pueblos
29-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:15
98:13
19:39
6:20
661 Shane Messner
-
19:04
6:09
102
Dunbar Mecklin
-
19:19
6:14
120
Jack Wang
-
19:43
6:22
138
Loren Young
-
19:48
6:23
142
Liam Searsom
-
20:19
6:33
159
Nick Katzer
-
20:22
6:34
162
Sam Scherz
-
20:42
6:41
181
25 Edison (Hb)
28-28-27-25-25
Gap: 2:03
100:17
20:03
6:28
738 Shane Yoshiyama
-
18:59
6:08
95
Joaquin Dorantes
-
19:58
6:27
147
Adrian Solis
-
20:06
6:29
154
Kevin Moreland
-
20:11
6:31
155
Roman Huante
-
21:02
6:47
187
Justin Meyer
-
21:05
6:48
189
Davis Smith
-
22:56
7:24
225
26 Buchanan
25-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:22
101:27
20:17
6:33
776 Daniel Rivera
-
18:48
6:04
81
Christian Berrett
-
19:50
6:24
143
Ryan Toto
-
20:33
6:38
171
Ethan Juarez
-
21:06
6:49
190
David Urias
-
21:10
6:50
191
Ethan Doyle
-
22:01
7:06
211
Johnny Susoeff
-
22:03
7:07
213
27 Foothill (Sa
27-26-25-27-27
Gap: 3:14
102:43
20:33
6:38
803 Cameron Mcbride
-
18:58
6:07
93
Sean O'bannon
-
19:36
6:19
134
Randy Woodson
-
20:26
6:35
166
Tim Cannon
-
21:31
6:56
195
John Williams
-
22:13
7:10
215








28 Mater Dei
22-29-28-28-28
Gap: 2:57
102:33
20:31
6:37
809 Christian Defoe
-
18:42
6:02
73
Justin Sandhu
-
20:35
6:38
173
Kevin Gaw
-
20:39
6:40
179
Daniel Linares
-
20:58
6:46
184
Christian Martinez
-
21:39
6:59
200
Cesar Dominguez
-
23:49
7:41
231
Michael Doorly
-
25:01
8:04
233
29 Clovis North
33-33-32-31-29
Gap: 1:31
102:48
20:34
6:38
858 Alex Fusselman
So
19:45
6:22
139
Alex Scott
Sr
20:29
6:37
170
Siddarth Sannapareddy
Jr
20:38
6:39
176
Christian Vaughn
Sr
20:40
6:40
180
Roman Lopez
Jr
21:16
6:52
193
Ethan Fusselman
So
22:02
7:06
212
Christian Reta
So
22:31
7:16
218
30 Dinuba
24-27-29-30-30
Gap: 3:53
105:13
21:03
6:47
869 Khalid Ali
-
18:45
6:03
79
Alex Aguilar
-
20:13
6:31
157
Phoenix Sandoval
-
21:43
7:00
204
Justino Jarquin
-
21:54
7:04
207
Israel Meave
-
22:38
7:18
222
Hildeberto Jarquin
-
23:42
7:39
230




31 McQueen (Nv)
31-31-31-32-31
Gap: 2:25
103:53
20:47
6:42
871 Anthony Florez
-
19:23
6:15
124
Samuel Bischopink
-
20:28
6:36
169
Simon Hu
-
20:37
6:39
174
Cale Mederios
-
21:38
6:59
199
Thomas Ford
-
21:47
7:02
205
Cody Davis
-
22:10
7:09
214




32 Gunn
32-30-30-29-32
Gap: 6:26
106:55
21:23
6:54
873 Sebastian Fernandez
-
19:25
6:16
128
Colin Huang
-
20:04
6:28
151
Josh Wu
-
20:38
6:39
177
Patrick Gersh
-
20:58
6:46
183
Andrew Huang
-
25:51
8:20
234
Arjun Miklos
-
25:53
8:21
235




33 Arroyo Grande
30-32-33-33-33
Gap: 3:20
107:25
21:29
6:56
950 Nick Soares
-
19:14
6:12
113
Caleb Scott
-
21:03
6:48
188
Jordan Singh
-
22:00
7:06
210
Micah Vinet
-
22:33
7:17
219
Trevor Bales
-
22:34
7:17
220
Gabriel Duarte
-
22:35
7:17
221
Justice Fair
-
22:42
7:19
223
34 Oakmont
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:34
106:55
21:23
6:54
964 Marshall Comia
-
20:21
6:34
160
Christian Wright
-
21:11
6:50
192
Jake Hall
-
21:36
6:58
197
Sam Cambra
-
21:51
7:03
206
Bradley Rodriguez
-
21:55
7:04
209
Caleb Wallentine
-
22:16
7:11
216




35 Madera
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:00
108:00
21:36
6:58
990 Jonathan Perez
-
20:26
6:35
167
Chris Garcia
-
21:32
6:57
196
Gerardo Rojas
-
21:42
7:00
202
Jose Vasquez
-
21:55
7:04
208
Cesar Mendoza
-
22:25
7:14
217
Carlos Mazon
-
23:24
7:33
229
Rene Rodriguez
-
23:49
7:41
232
36 Frontier (Bak)
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 1:46
113:45
22:45
7:20
1103 Luis Aguirre
-
21:37
6:58
198
Jacob-isaac Pomales
-
22:48
7:21
224
Austin Judkins
-
22:56
7:24
226
Xavier Arambula
-
22:59
7:25
227
Grant Gardner
-
23:24
7:33
228
Alex Hibbert
-
26:18
8:29
236
Fernando Tapia
-
26:29
8:33
237
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
87:54
17:35
5:40
15 Wesley Bowen
-
17:18
5:35
1
Declan Clause
-
17:29
5:38
2
Tyler Tickner
-
17:33
5:40
3
Jacob Torres
-
17:41
5:42
4
Ryan Jones
-
17:53
5:46
5
Akito Martin
-
18:24
5:56
7
Grayson Boyce
-
18:31
5:58
9
2 Quartz Hill
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
93:51
18:46
6:03
60 Alex Perez
-
18:20
5:55
6
Martin Plascencia
-
18:43
6:02
12
Dillon Gray
-
18:51
6:05
13
Sean Ruescher
-
18:56
6:06
14
Bryce Webb
-
19:02
6:09
15
Lauro Vargas
-
19:05
6:09
16
Trent Stevens
-
19:10
6:11
17
3 El Toro
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
94:22
18:52
6:05
68 Noah Logan
-
18:26
5:57
8
Chris Wisdom
-
18:38
6:01
10
Joshua Heard
-
18:41
6:02
11
Sam Baker
-
19:18
6:14
19
Ethan Lau
-
19:19
6:14
20
Chris Boyd
-
19:35
6:19
21
Raul Carrion
-
19:40
6:21
24
4 California (
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
99:27
19:53
6:25
120 Fidel Lopez
-
19:18
6:13
18
Jonathan Ruiz
-
19:38
6:20
22
Jacob Silva
-
19:40
6:21
23
Christopher Guzman
-
20:12
6:31
27
Jacob Flores
-
20:39
6:40
30
Joshua Espinoza
-
21:05
6:48
37
Grant Bazinet
-
21:16
6:51
38
5 Warren
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:24
103:08
20:38
6:39
153 Ricardo Gonzalez
-
20:24
6:35
28
Juan Arias
-
20:28
6:36
29
Bryan Valdez
-
20:43
6:41
31
Anthony Prado
-
20:46
6:42
32
Mario Rodriguez
-
20:48
6:42
33
Daniel Ramos
-
20:51
6:43
34
Rafael Naranjo
-
20:58
6:46
35
6 Madera South
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:16
104:36
20:55
6:45
168 Eduardo Ojeda
-
19:46
6:23
25
Sergio Maldonado
-
20:12
6:31
26
Elvis Silva
-
21:04
6:48
36
Bernadino Giron
-
21:31
6:57
39
Alberto Melchor
-
22:02
7:07
42
Cristian Castillo
-
22:46
7:20
47
Jonathon Stoermer
-
24:16
7:50
50
7 Buchanan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
111:44
22:21
7:13
221 Ethan Doyle
-
22:01
7:06
40
Johnny Susoeff
-
22:03
7:07
43
Max Erl
-
22:22
7:13
44
Anthony Faulks
-
22:33
7:16
46
Zachary Difuria
-
22:46
7:21
48








8 Clovis North
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:31
119:55
23:59
7:44
240 Ethan Fusselman
So
22:02
7:06
41
Christian Reta
So
22:31
7:16
45
Jacob Wolf
So
23:49
7:41
49
Reed Lienau
Fr
25:00
8:04
51
Jacob Hopalian
Jr
26:34
8:34
54
Subeg Singh
Fr
28:21
9:09
56
Ryan Hickey
Fr
29:57
9:40
57
9 Frontier (Bak)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:58
141:47
28:21
9:09
277 Alex Hibbert
-
26:18
8:29
52
Fernando Tapia
-
26:29
8:33
53
Paul Buchannon
-
27:17
8:48
55
Stephen Reano
-
30:28
9:50
58
Kieran Bates
-
31:16
10:05
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Carvajal Great Oak 16:37 5:22
2 Jacob Korgan Great Oak 16:50.2 5:26
3 Tony Segura Arcadia 17:00.9 5:29
4 Iman Khadir Great Oak 17:10.7 5:32
5 Tyler Hattori Granada 17:12.3 5:33
6 Cameron Hylton Great Oak 17:15.9 5:34
7 Ryan Ma Homestead 17:16.2 5:34
8 Ben Reed Arcadia 17:17.3 5:35
9 Sebastian Aries Dana Hills 17:18.6 5:35
10 John Bennett Granada 17:18.9 5:35
11 Gabriel Ramirez California ( 17:19.4 5:35
12 Hayden Hansen Buchanan 17:19.7 5:35
13 Vincent Li Homestead 17:20.2 5:36
14 Cody Beeson Ventura (boys) 17:21.2 5:36
15 Angel Alvarez El Toro 17:23.8 5:37
16 Soichiro Nagao Arcadia 17:24.9 5:37
17 Alejandro Hererra Ventura (boys) 17:27.7 5:38
18 Caleb Dodd El Toro 17:29.2 5:38
19 Luke Zimmer Great Oak 17:30.7 5:39
20 Chris Barba Martin Luther King 17:31.1 5:39
21 David Maher Ventura (boys) 17:31.5 5:39
22 Christopher Kilday Granada 17:32.8 5:40
23 Edrick Tan Arcadia 17:33.4 5:40
24 Miguel Fausto California ( 17:35.1 5:40
25 Mohamed Saleh Sanger 17:36.3 5:41
26 Jonathan Moncada Martin Luther King 17:37.3 5:41
27 Nathaniel Lasalle Bella Vista 17:39.6 5:42
28 Ryan Shields Great Oak 17:39.6 5:42
29 Artin Allahverdian Crescenta Valley 17:40 5:42
30 Jason Rayburn Edison (Hb) 17:40.1 5:42
31 Julien Kehon Homestead 17:41.2 5:42
32 Logan Neil Crescenta Valley 17:41.6 5:42
33 Tor Gockel California ( 17:43.9 5:43
34 Ryan Garcia Trabuco Hills 17:44.9 5:44
35 Memo Hernandez Ventura (boys) 17:45.3 5:44
36 Jack Raymond Longbeach Poly 17:45.9 5:44
37 Liam Mohan Crescenta Valley 17:45.9 5:44
38 Eric Longo Thousand Oaks 17:46.9 5:44
39 Simon Fuller Dana Hills 17:47 5:44
40 Taven Thomas McQueen (Nv) 17:47.5 5:44
41 Caden Denker Dana Hills 17:48.8 5:45
42 Benjamin Blankenburg Bella Vista 17:49.4 5:45
43 Brock Stuckey Great Oak 17:50.5 5:45
44 Josh Kutcher Dana Hills 17:50.6 5:45
45 Grant Bolstad Crescenta Valley 17:52 5:46
46 Tristan King Bella Vista 17:52.5 5:46
47 Edward Zeng Arcadia 17:53.1 5:46
48 Marc Tadros Fountain Val 17:53.9 5:46
49 Matthew Reddick Granada 17:54.2 5:47
50 Kevin Faeustle Crescenta Valley 17:57.5 5:48
51 Adrian Miranda California ( 17:57.8 5:48
52 Charlie Swanson Fr Clovis North 17:59.9 5:48 1/7 4/26 20/37
53 Michael Emerson Armijo 18:00.4 5:49
54 Charlie Hammel Ventura (boys) 18:03.1 5:49
55 Matthew Fonseca California ( 18:03.2 5:49
56 Jack Ruan Arcadia 18:04.6 5:50
57 Jeremy Ford El Toro 18:05.9 5:50
58 Micah Harrison Ayala 18:07.4 5:51
59 Johnny Demesa Sheldon 18:09.4 5:51
60 Andrew Cole Dana Hills 18:10.4 5:52
61 Jacob Lowe Trabuco Hills 18:10.4 5:52
62 Joshua Lowe Trabuco Hills 18:10.8 5:52
63 Julian Mondragon California ( 18:13.8 5:53
64 Cameron Meier Granada 18:14.1 5:53
65 Matt Battaion Buchanan 18:17.3 5:54
66 William Theung Arcadia 18:19.4 5:55
67 Adam Grange McQueen (Nv) 18:20.2 5:55
67 Miles Beall Buchanan 18:20.2 5:55
69 Kevin Zimmerle Fountain Val 18:22.1 5:56
70 Juan Desantiago Sanger 18:22.2 5:56
71 Jacob Ferris Fountain Val 18:22.4 5:56
72 Nate Cooper Longbeach Poly 18:23.8 5:56
73 Tanner Grohmann Fountain Val 18:24.5 5:56
74 Farooq Tariq Redondo Union 18:25.5 5:57
75 Steven Parker Martin Luther King 18:26.2 5:57
76 Will Frankenfeld Longbeach Poly 18:26.6 5:57
77 Eric Martinez Ventura (boys) 18:28.1 5:57
78 Jordan Loew Trabuco Hills 18:28.5 5:58
79 Max Grollman Redondo Union 18:29.4 5:58
80 Sagen Svoboda Dana Hills 18:30.5 5:58
81 Zerxes Bhadha Crescenta Valley 18:30.6 5:58
82 Henry Anderson Longbeach Poly 18:31.6 5:59
83 Kinaar Desai Granada 18:31.8 5:59
84 Jason Leland El Toro 18:32.7 5:59
85 Shane Helton McQueen (Nv) 18:33.4 5:59
86 Logan Simmons Thousand Oaks 18:34 5:59
87 Evan Brown Redondo Union 18:34.7 6:00
88 Brandon Sanchez Dana Hills 18:34.8 6:00
89 Jacob Huebert Fr Clovis North 18:35.9 6:00 2/7 7/26 20/36
90 Eduardo Robles Sanger 18:36 6:00
91 Ian Tiedje Thousand Oaks 18:36.4 6:00
92 Nathan Chase Ayala 18:38.2 6:01
93 Kevin Keller Madera 18:38.5 6:01
94 Matthew Rice McQueen (Nv) 18:39.5 6:01
95 Harrison Spencer So Clovis North 18:40.8 6:02 3/7 8/26 20/35 18:39 18:39
96 Myles Baynard El Toro 18:42.7 6:02
97 Nixon Mckenzie Armijo 18:43.4 6:02
98 Fabian Barrera Sanger 18:46.7 6:03
99 Aidan Johnson Longbeach Poly 18:46.8 6:03
100 Caleb Hardesty Granada 18:47.9 6:04
101 Juan Gonzalez Sanger 18:48.7 6:04
102 Juan Guerrero Armijo 18:50.1 6:05
103 Ryley Welch Ayala 18:51.8 6:05
104 Jacob Villegas Ayala 18:54.3 6:06
105 Gavin Grant Thousand Oaks 18:54.5 6:06
106 Seth Garcia Madera South 18:54.9 6:06
107 Nic Barber Fountain Val 18:55.1 6:06
108 Andy Zarate California ( 18:55.6 6:06
109 Oscar Morales Armijo 18:56.3 6:07
110 Shawn Moua Clovis East 18:56.8 6:07
111 Luis Palos El Toro 18:58.4 6:07
112 Andrew Simpson Martin Luther King 19:00.3 6:08
113 Jared Amancio Ayala 19:01.4 6:08
114 Mason Keach McQueen (Nv) 19:01.5 6:08
115 Andrew Goff Buchanan 19:01.7 6:08
116 Spencer Geck Crescenta Valley 19:02.4 6:09
117 Brendan Hicks Fountain Val 19:02.8 6:09
118 Andrew Scherf Clovis 19:03 6:09
119 Garrett Vasta Martin Luther King 19:08.3 6:10
120 Rudy Orre Redondo Union 19:08.5 6:10
121 Trevor Jones Sanger 19:08.6 6:11
122 Ezra Moye Clovis 19:11.4 6:11
123 Alejandro Duran Madera South 19:11.5 6:11
124 Salvador Martinez Madera South 19:13.7 6:12
125 Sahil Morchi Homestead 19:13.8 6:12
126 Jeremy Lee Homestead 19:16.9 6:13
127 Joseph Lowenstein Bella Vista 19:20.6 6:14
128 Daniel Chadwick Madera 19:20.7 6:14
129 Cade Erickson Redondo Union 19:24.2 6:16
130 Aaron Perez Indio 19:24.7 6:16
131 Natniel Wagenleitner So Clovis North 19:25 6:16 4/7 10/26 22/32
132 Nicolas Amezola Dinuba 19:25.4 6:16
133 Jose Ordaz Madera 19:29.4 6:17
134 Landon Shea Oakmont 19:31.5 6:18
135 Nathaniel Kim Homestead 19:33 6:18
136 Paul Campos Madera 19:33.3 6:18
137 Dawson Chute Trabuco Hills 19:34.1 6:19
138 Thomas Fleming Longbeach Poly 19:34.6 6:19
139 Jesse Moncur Trabuco Hills 19:36.2 6:19
140 Bryce Barbee Longbeach Poly 19:36.4 6:19
141 Brandon Sharp Edison (Hb) 19:37.9 6:20
142 Chase Hunt Clovis East 19:39 6:20
143 Alex Gousev McQueen (Nv) 19:39.5 6:20
144 Abraham Serrano Foothill (Sa 19:40 6:21
145 Brendon Wilkom Mater Dei 19:40.4 6:21
146 Conner Bramel Foothill (Sa 19:41.7 6:21
147 Brandon Ibanez El Rancho 19:46.2 6:23
148 Aman Rana Martin Luther King 19:46.2 6:23
149 Drew Downing Thousand Oaks 19:48.1 6:23
150 Isaac Fernandez solis Madera South 19:48.5 6:23
151 Anthony Calce Thousand Oaks 19:50.5 6:24
152 Moses Zavala Madera 19:50.9 6:24
153 Chase Pafford Buchanan 19:51 6:24
154 Ryan Dix Armijo 19:51.3 6:24
155 Andrew Steele So Clovis North 19:53.5 6:25 5/7 12/26 22/30
156 Reese Beehler Trabuco Hills 19:58.1 6:26
157 George Castillo El Rancho 20:04.6 6:29
158 Joseph Tran Mater Dei 20:05.5 6:29
159 Andrew Beevers Oakmont 20:09.8 6:30
160 Thor Herrera Oakmont 20:10.5 6:30
161 Aaron Boggs Armijo 20:10.7 6:31
162 Sean Gutierrez El Rancho 20:11.2 6:31
163 Tony Gonzales Buchanan 20:13.8 6:32
164 Noah Semone Edison (Hb) 20:14 6:32
165 John East Paso Robles 20:16.1 6:32
166 Ethan Rogers McQueen (Nv) 20:16.4 6:32
167 Jacob Schenberg Arroyo Grande 20:20.3 6:34
168 Drake Cote Arroyo Grande 20:21.1 6:34
169 Danny Araujo Dinuba 20:23.7 6:35
170 Kurtis Adams Madera South 20:25.9 6:35
171 Ian Young Paso Robles 20:29.7 6:37
172 Dustyn Mckenney Buchanan 20:32.5 6:38
173 Ryan Knott Foothill (Sa 20:32.5 6:38
174 Alejandro Cueva Dinuba 20:35.3 6:38
175 Scott Leandro Foothill (Sa 20:35.4 6:39
176 Cameron Adang Thousand Oaks 20:44 6:41
177 Joshua Acosta Dos Pueblos 20:45.1 6:42
178 Jacob Nichols Arroyo Grande 20:45.4 6:42
179 Ray Mondragon Indio 20:45.7 6:42
180 Nathan Kennedy Fr Clovis North 20:47.5 6:42 6/7 17/26 19/23
181 Alejandro Vera Armijo 20:51 6:44
182 Steven Scruggs Paso Robles 20:51.6 6:44
183 Chris Fleischer Arroyo Grande 20:55.8 6:45
184 Conner Caldwell Fr Clovis North 20:55.8 6:45 7/7 18/26 13/18
185 Vicente Reyes Arroyo Grande 20:57.8 6:46
186 Alec Ewers Oakmont 20:58.3 6:46
187 Tyler Murphy Clovis 21:09.4 6:49
188 Brock Donaldson Ventura (boys) 21:14.7 6:51
189 Jared Landaverde Mater Dei 21:22.9 6:54
190 Damien Barci Clovis East 21:23.5 6:54
191 Brody O'neill Foothill (Sa 21:27.6 6:55
192 Zach Wilcox Foothill (Sa 21:29.5 6:56
193 Curtis Chow Clovis 21:38 6:59
194 Griffen Miller Mater Dei 21:52.9 7:04
195 Adrian Ramirez Indio 21:57.1 7:05
196 Josiah Majors Clovis 22:01.1 7:06
197 Kade Berti Paso Robles 22:03.7 7:07
198 Jordan Cooper Oakmont 22:06.8 7:08
199 Chris Bennett Paso Robles 22:07.5 7:08
200 Jacob Christensen Oakmont 22:13.9 7:10
201 Carter Campbell Arroyo Grande 22:16.3 7:11
202 Greg Hass Edison (Hb) 22:16.5 7:11
203 Gerardo Jarquin Dinuba 22:17.2 7:11
204 Robbi Deitz Fountain Val 22:17.6 7:11
205 Henry Urschel Dos Pueblos 22:22 7:13
206 Jude Zabala Mater Dei 22:28 7:15
207 Trenton Hoffmeyer Mater Dei 22:44.4 7:20
208 Hector Gonzalez Oakmont 23:11.1 7:29
209 Jimi Anderson Edison (Hb) 23:24.7 7:33
210 Sullivan Manning Mater Dei 23:28.5 7:34
211 Adam Asher Foothill (Sa 23:55.7 7:43
212 Ian Thorpe Foothill (Sa 26:31.9 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:25
17:05
5:31
32 Carlos Carvajal
-
16:37
5:22
1
Jacob Korgan
-
16:50
5:26
2
Iman Khadir
-
17:11
5:32
4
Cameron Hylton
-
17:16
5:34
6
Luke Zimmer
-
17:31
5:39
19
Ryan Shields
-
17:40
5:42
27
Brock Stuckey
-
17:51
5:45
41
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
87:10
17:26
5:37
94 Tony Segura
-
17:01
5:29
3
Ben Reed
-
17:17
5:35
8
Soichiro Nagao
-
17:25
5:37
16
Edrick Tan
-
17:33
5:40
23
Edward Zeng
-
17:53
5:46
44
Jack Ruan
-
18:05
5:50
53
William Theung
-
18:19
5:55
62
3 Ventura (boys)
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:42
88:09
17:38
5:41
137 Cody Beeson
-
17:21
5:36
14
Alejandro Hererra
-
17:28
5:38
17
David Maher
-
17:32
5:39
21
Memo Hernandez
-
17:45
5:44
34
Charlie Hammel
-
18:03
5:49
51
Eric Martinez
-
18:28
5:57
73
Brock Donaldson
-
21:15
6:51
172
4 Granada
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:02
88:12
17:38
5:41
143 Tyler Hattori
-
17:12
5:33
5
John Bennett
-
17:19
5:35
10
Christopher Kilday
-
17:33
5:40
22
Matthew Reddick
-
17:54
5:47
46
Cameron Meier
-
18:14
5:53
60
Kinaar Desai
-
18:32
5:59
79
Caleb Hardesty
-
18:48
6:04
96
5 California (
6-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
88:39
17:44
5:43
167 Gabriel Ramirez
-
17:19
5:35
11
Miguel Fausto
-
17:35
5:40
24
Tor Gockel
-
17:44
5:43
32
Adrian Miranda
-
17:58
5:48
48
Matthew Fonseca
-
18:03
5:49
52
Julian Mondragon
-
18:14
5:53
59
Andy Zarate
-
18:56
6:06
104
6 Dana Hills
5-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:52
88:55
17:47
5:44
185 Sebastian Aries
-
17:19
5:35
9
Simon Fuller
-
17:47
5:44
38
Caden Denker
-
17:49
5:45
40
Josh Kutcher
-
17:51
5:45
42
Andrew Cole
-
18:10
5:52
56
Sagen Svoboda
-
18:31
5:58
76
Brandon Sanchez
-
18:35
6:00
84
6 Crescenta Valley
12-10-9-7-6
Gap: 0:18
88:57
17:47
5:44
185 Artin Allahverdian
-
17:40
5:42
28
Logan Neil
-
17:42
5:42
31
Liam Mohan
-
17:46
5:44
36
Grant Bolstad
-
17:52
5:46
43
Kevin Faeustle
-
17:58
5:48
47
Zerxes Bhadha
-
18:31
5:58
77
Spencer Geck
-
19:02
6:09
111
8 El Toro
9-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:19
90:14
18:03
5:49
259 Angel Alvarez
-
17:24
5:37
15
Caleb Dodd
-
17:29
5:38
18
Jeremy Ford
-
18:06
5:50
54
Jason Leland
-
18:33
5:59
80
Myles Baynard
-
18:43
6:02
92
Luis Palos
-
18:58
6:07
106




9 Homestead
4-4-4-9-9
Gap: 2:01
90:48
18:10
5:52
291 Ryan Ma
-
17:16
5:34
7
Vincent Li
-
17:20
5:36
13
Julien Kehon
-
17:41
5:42
30
Sahil Morchi
-
19:14
6:12
120
Jeremy Lee
-
19:17
6:13
121
Nathaniel Kim
-
19:33
6:18
127




10 Martin Luther King
10-8-10-11-10
Gap: 1:37
91:43
18:21
5:55
338 Chris Barba
-
17:31
5:39
20
Jonathan Moncada
-
17:37
5:41
26
Steven Parker
-
18:26
5:57
71
Andrew Simpson
-
19:00
6:08
107
Garrett Vasta
-
19:08
6:10
114
Aman Rana
-
19:46
6:23
138




11 Longbeach Poly
15-15-13-14-11
Gap: 1:01
91:55
18:23
5:56
348 Jack Raymond
-
17:46
5:44
35
Nate Cooper
-
18:24
5:56
68
Will Frankenfeld
-
18:27
5:57
72
Henry Anderson
-
18:32
5:59
78
Aidan Johnson
-
18:47
6:03
95
Thomas Fleming
-
19:35
6:19
130
Bryce Barbee
-
19:36
6:19
132
12 Fountain Val
18-16-14-12-12
Gap: 1:01
91:58
18:24
5:56
349 Marc Tadros
-
17:54
5:46
45
Kevin Zimmerle
-
18:22
5:56
65
Jacob Ferris
-
18:22
5:56
67
Tanner Grohmann
-
18:25
5:56
69
Nic Barber
-
18:55
6:06
103
Brendan Hicks
-
19:03
6:09
112
Robbi Deitz
-
22:18
7:11
185
13 Trabuco Hills
14-12-12-10-13
Gap: 1:49
92:09
18:26
5:57
351 Ryan Garcia
-
17:45
5:44
33
Jacob Lowe
-
18:10
5:52
57
Joshua Lowe
-
18:11
5:52
58
Jordan Loew
-
18:29
5:58
74
Dawson Chute
-
19:34
6:19
129
Jesse Moncur
-
19:36
6:19
131
Reese Beehler
-
19:58
6:26
146
14 Sanger
11-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:12
92:10
18:26
5:57
368 Mohamed Saleh
-
17:36
5:41
25
Juan Desantiago
-
18:22
5:56
66
Eduardo Robles
-
18:36
6:00
86
Fabian Barrera
-
18:47
6:03
94
Juan Gonzalez
-
18:49
6:04
97
Trevor Jones
-
19:09
6:11
116




15 McQueen (Nv)
17-14-16-16-15
Gap: 1:14
92:22
18:28
5:58
382 Taven Thomas
-
17:48
5:44
39
Adam Grange
-
18:20
5:55
63
Shane Helton
-
18:33
5:59
81
Matthew Rice
-
18:40
6:01
90
Mason Keach
-
19:02
6:08
109
Alex Gousev
-
19:40
6:20
134
Ethan Rogers
-
20:16
6:32
154
16 Buchanan
7-11-11-12-16
Gap: 2:31
92:50
18:34
5:59
389 Hayden Hansen
-
17:20
5:35
12
Matt Battaion
-
18:17
5:54
61
Miles Beall
-
18:20
5:55
63
Andrew Goff
-
19:02
6:08
110
Chase Pafford
-
19:51
6:24
143
Tony Gonzales
-
20:14
6:32
151
Dustyn Mckenney
-
20:33
6:38
159
17 Thousand Oaks
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:01
93:40
18:44
6:03
446 Eric Longo
-
17:47
5:44
37
Logan Simmons
-
18:34
5:59
82
Ian Tiedje
-
18:36
6:00
87
Gavin Grant
-
18:55
6:06
101
Drew Downing
-
19:48
6:23
139
Anthony Calce
-
19:51
6:24
141
Cameron Adang
-
20:44
6:41
162
18 Ayala
21-19-21-18-18
Gap: 0:54
93:33
18:43
6:02
450 Micah Harrison
-
18:07
5:51
55
Nathan Chase
-
18:38
6:01
88
Ryley Welch
-
18:52
6:05
99
Jacob Villegas
-
18:54
6:06
100
Jared Amancio
-
19:01
6:08
108








19 Redondo Union
22-21-19-19-19
Gap: 0:59
94:02
18:48
6:04
466 Farooq Tariq
-
18:26
5:57
70
Max Grollman
-
18:29
5:58
75
Evan Brown
-
18:35
6:00
83
Rudy Orre
-
19:09
6:10
115
Cade Erickson
-
19:24
6:16
123








20 Armijo
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:51
94:22
18:52
6:05
490 Michael Emerson
-
18:00
5:49
50
Nixon Mckenzie
-
18:43
6:02
93
Juan Guerrero
-
18:50
6:05
98
Oscar Morales
-
18:56
6:07
105
Ryan Dix
-
19:51
6:24
144
Aaron Boggs
-
20:11
6:31
150
Alejandro Vera
-
20:51
6:44
165
21 Clovis North
19-18-18-21-21
Gap: 1:54
94:35
18:55
6:06
494 Charlie Swanson
Fr
18:00
5:48
49
Jacob Huebert
Fr
18:36
6:00
85
Harrison Spencer
So
18:41
6:02
91
Natniel Wagenleitner
So
19:25
6:16
124
Andrew Steele
So
19:54
6:25
145
Nathan Kennedy
Fr
20:48
6:42
164
Conner Caldwell
Fr
20:56
6:45
168
22 Madera
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:12
96:53
19:23
6:15
606 Kevin Keller
-
18:39
6:01
89
Daniel Chadwick
-
19:21
6:14
122
Jose Ordaz
-
19:29
6:17
125
Paul Campos
-
19:33
6:18
128
Moses Zavala
-
19:51
6:24
142








23 Madera South
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:31
97:35
19:31
6:18
636 Seth Garcia
-
18:55
6:06
102
Alejandro Duran
-
19:12
6:11
118
Salvador Martinez
-
19:14
6:12
119
Isaac Fernandez solis
-
19:49
6:23
140
Kurtis Adams
-
20:26
6:35
157








24 Edison (Hb)
13-22-22-24-24
Gap: 5:45
103:13
20:39
6:40
687 Jason Rayburn
-
17:40
5:42
29
Brandon Sharp
-
19:38
6:20
133
Noah Semone
-
20:14
6:32
152
Greg Hass
-
22:17
7:11
184
Jimi Anderson
-
23:25
7:33
189








25 Clovis
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:58
103:03
20:37
6:39
755 Andrew Scherf
-
19:03
6:09
113
Ezra Moye
-
19:11
6:11
117
Tyler Murphy
-
21:09
6:49
171
Curtis Chow
-
21:38
6:59
176
Josiah Majors
-
22:01
7:06
178








26 Foothill (Sa
27-26-27-26-26
Gap: 1:48
101:57
20:23
6:35
767 Abraham Serrano
-
19:40
6:21
135
Conner Bramel
-
19:42
6:21
137
Ryan Knott
-
20:33
6:38
160
Scott Leandro
-
20:35
6:39
161
Brody O'neill
-
21:28
6:55
174
Zach Wilcox
-
21:30
6:56
175
Adam Asher
-
23:56
7:43
191
27 Oakmont
26-27-26-26-27
Gap: 2:35
102:57
20:35
6:39
773 Landon Shea
-
19:32
6:18
126
Andrew Beevers
-
20:10
6:30
148
Thor Herrera
-
20:11
6:30
149
Alec Ewers
-
20:58
6:46
170
Jordan Cooper
-
22:07
7:08
180
Jacob Christensen
-
22:14
7:10
182
Hector Gonzalez
-
23:11
7:29
188
28 Arroyo Grande
30-29-29-29-28
Gap: 0:38
103:20
20:40
6:40
810 Jacob Schenberg
-
20:20
6:34
155
Drake Cote
-
20:21
6:34
156
Jacob Nichols
-
20:45
6:42
163
Chris Fleischer
-
20:56
6:45
167
Vicente Reyes
-
20:58
6:46
169
Carter Campbell
-
22:16
7:11
183




29 Mater Dei
28-28-28-28-29
Gap: 2:48
105:30
21:06
6:48
819 Brendon Wilkom
-
19:40
6:21
136
Joseph Tran
-
20:06
6:29
147
Jared Landaverde
-
21:23
6:54
173
Griffen Miller
-
21:53
7:04
177
Jude Zabala
-
22:28
7:15
186
Trenton Hoffmeyer
-
22:44
7:20
187
Sullivan Manning
-
23:29
7:34
190
30 Paso Robles
29-29-30-30-30
Gap: 1:51
105:49
21:10
6:50
837 John East
-
20:16
6:32
153
Ian Young
-
20:30
6:37
158
Steven Scruggs
-
20:52
6:44
166
Kade Berti
-
22:04
7:07
179
Chris Bennett
-
22:08
7:08
181








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.