Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/5/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman So V 10:17.5 5:32 1.86 217/217 22/22 7/22 4/4 12:30
(2:13,17.7)
12:30
(2:13,17.7)
12:30
(2:13,17.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Scott Sr V 11:27 6:09 1.86 130/217 16/22 17/22 2/6 11:33
(0:06,0.9)
11:33
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Le So V 9:46.8 5:15 1.86 23/217 1/22 1/22 11/16 10:47
(1:00,9.3)
10:47
(1:00,9.3)
10:47
(1:00,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Steele So V 11:09.1 6:00 1.86 120/217 15/22 16/22 1/6
Brenner Borec Sr V 9:57.2 5:21 1.86 35/217 4/22 4/22 4/16 10:27
(0:30,4.8)
10:27
(0:30,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Charlie Swanson Fr V 10:25.1 5:36 1.86 62/217 8/22 9/22 2/13
Christian Reta So V 11:54.9 6:24 1.86 159/217 17/22 18/22 3/6
Christian Vaughn Sr V 11:05.5 5:58 1.86 118/217 14/22 15/22 2/7 11:54
(0:49,6.8)
11:54
(0:49,6.8)
11:54
(0:49,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harrison Spencer So V 10:17.6 5:32 1.86 52/217 7/22 8/22 2/14
Hunter Hoffman So V 10:03.4 5:24 1.86 44/217 6/22 6/22 2/14 10:43
(0:40,6.2)
10:43
(0:40,6.2)
10:43
(0:40,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Huebert Fr V 10:27 5:37 1.86 64/217 9/22 10/22 1/10
Jacob Wolf So V 12:29.1 6:43 1.86 172/217 18/22 19/22 4/5
Jensen Wagenleitner Jr V 10:44.1 5:46 1.86 91/217 12/22 13/22 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeremy Bartolomei Fr V 14:53.3 8:00 1.86 210/217 21/22 22/22 3/4
John Tesmer So V 9:51.9 5:18 1.86 28/217 3/22 3/22 4/16 10:20
(0:28,4.5)
10:20
(0:28,4.5)
10:20
(0:28,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Morillas So V 9:58 5:22 1.86 37/217 5/22 5/22 3/16 10:56
(0:58,8.8)
10:56
(0:58,8.8)
10:56
(0:58,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nathan Wagenleitner Fr V 10:33.4 5:41 1.86 77/217 11/22 12/22 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natniel Wagenleitner So V 10:30.2 5:39 1.86 71/217 10/22 11/22 1/10
Reed Lienau Fr V 13:31.4 7:16 1.86 197/217 19/22 20/22 4/4
Siddarth Sannapareddy Jr V 10:50.8 5:50 1.86 99/217 13/22 14/22 1/8 12:38
(1:47,14.1)
12:38
(1:47,14.1)
12:38
(1:47,14.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer Hauxhurst So V 9:50 5:17 1.86 25/217 2/22 2/22 8/16 11:22
(1:32,13.5)
11:22
(1:32,13.5)
11:22
(1:32,13.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Subeg Singh Fr V 13:43.8 7:23 1.86 200/217 20/22 21/22 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 49:24
0:11
1.86 5:19 5:15 5:22 148 4:56 Andrew Le (23), Spencer Hauxhurst (25), John Tesmer (28), Brenner Borec (35), Matthew Morillas (37)
V 2nd 5 2/10 51:43
0:27
1.86 5:34 5:24 5:39 56 5:30 Hunter Hoffman (3), Harrison Spencer (7), Charlie Swanson (12), Jacob Huebert (14), Natniel Wagenleitner (20)
V 3rd 5 1/6 54:23
0:36
1.86 5:51 5:41 6:00 44 5:51 Nathan Wagenleitner (1), Jensen Wagenleitner (6), Siddarth Sannapareddy (8), Christian Vaughn (14), Andrew Steele (15)
V 4th 5 3/4 63:06
2:17
1.86 6:47 6:09 7:23 58 6:30 Alex Scott (1), Christian Reta (5), Jacob Wolf (10), Reed Lienau (20), Subeg Singh (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 8:42.5 4:41
2 Miguel Villar Madera South 8:50.2 4:45
3 Jonathan Matson Corcoran 9:10.2 4:56
4 Gage Marquez Clovis East 9:13.1 4:57
5 Victor Ochoa Madera South 9:19.1 5:01
6 Evaristo Mateo Caruthers 9:19.2 5:01
7 Adrian Alvarez Madera South 9:21.7 5:02
8 Tim Fitch Madera 9:23.5 5:03
9 Jose Mosqueda Kerman 9:25.3 5:04
10 Reno Garcia Madera 9:28.7 5:06
11 Ryan Ruch Clovis West 9:31.5 5:07
12 Lorenzo Ceballos Sanger 9:32.5 5:08
13 Pedro Perez Corcoran 9:37.3 5:10
14 Martin Garcia Roosevelt 9:37.4 5:10
15 Ivan Silva Madera South 9:38 5:11
16 Roberto Lopez Clovis East 9:39.1 5:11
17 Jared Falcone Clovis East 9:39.4 5:12
18 Roberto Alvarez Kerman 9:42.3 5:13
19 Luke Dykstra Central Valley 9:43.7 5:14
20 Diose Ramirez Madera South 9:43.8 5:14
21 Mohamed Saleh Sanger 9:44.7 5:14
22 Daniel Teran Madera 9:45.5 5:15
23 Andrew Le So Clovis North 9:46.8 5:15 1/22 1/22 11/16 10:47
(1:00)
10:47
(1:00)
10:47
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Chandler Maciel Central Valley 9:47.2 5:16
25 Spencer Hauxhurst So Clovis North 9:50 5:17 2/22 2/22 8/16 11:22
(1:32)
11:22
(1:32)
11:22
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Michael Sassano Liberty (Madera) 9:50.7 5:18
27 Isaiah Montion Roosevelt 9:51.3 5:18
28 John Tesmer So Clovis North 9:51.9 5:18 3/22 3/22 4/16 10:20
(0:28)
10:20
(0:28)
10:20
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Benjamin Vargas Kerman 9:52.2 5:18
30 Jose Perez Sunnyside 9:52.6 5:19
31 Carl Inac Corcoran 9:55.1 5:20
32 Arnoldo Villanueva Corcoran 9:55.5 5:20
33 Christian Gonzalez Corcoran 9:55.7 5:20
34 Mitchell Parham Clovis East 9:56.1 5:20
35 Brenner Borec Sr Clovis North 9:57.2 5:21 4/22 4/22 4/16 10:27
(0:30)
10:27
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Alfredo Miranda Madera South 9:57.4 5:21
37 Matthew Morillas So Clovis North 9:58 5:22 5/22 5/22 3/16 10:56
(0:58)
10:56
(0:58)
10:56
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Nathan Barcamonte Sanger 9:58.8 5:22
39 Ryan Randall Clovis East 9:59.1 5:22
40 Jesus Avilla Mendota 9:59.6 5:22
41 Juan De Santiago Sanger 10:02.2 5:24
42 Mark Melchor Madera 10:02.2 5:24
43 Brandon Ebersole Madera 10:02.8 5:24
44 Hunter Hoffman So Clovis North 10:03.4 5:24 6/22 6/22 2/14 10:43
(0:40)
10:43
(0:40)
10:43
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Charlie Sawyer Clovis West 10:05.4 5:25
46 George Lopez Mendota 10:05.4 5:25
47 Cesar Angulo Corcoran 10:10.1 5:28
48 Moses Zavala Madera 10:10.4 5:28
49 Triston Turpin Clovis East 10:10.5 5:28
50 Jared Orth Clovis West 10:15 5:31
51 Blake Hall Clovis West 10:15.9 5:31
52 Harrison Spencer So Clovis North 10:17.6 5:32 7/22 8/22 2/14
53 Cooper Calvin Central Valley 10:18.3 5:32
54 Wriestly Chavez Sanger 10:18.8 5:33
55 Kevin Keller Madera 10:19.5 5:33
56 Nick Castro Clovis West 10:20.6 5:34
57 Rafael Fonseca Kerman 10:21.2 5:34
58 Jesse Melgoza Sanger 10:22.2 5:35
59 Larry Bazante Madera South 10:22.7 5:35
60 Shawn Moua Clovis East 10:24.7 5:36
61 Garren Schaap Central Valley 10:24.8 5:36
62 Charlie Swanson Fr Clovis North 10:25.1 5:36 8/22 9/22 2/13
63 Everardo Ramirez Corcoran 10:25.7 5:36
64 Jacob Huebert Fr Clovis North 10:27 5:37 9/22 10/22 1/10
65 Paul Lomas Madera South 10:27.5 5:37
66 Trever Jones Sanger 10:27.5 5:37
67 Jesus Marmolejo Kerman 10:27.6 5:37
68 Jose Ordaz Madera 10:28.6 5:38
69 Cameron Funderburk Clovis East 10:28.8 5:38
70 Nelson Jimenez Madera 10:29.8 5:39
71 Natniel Wagenleitner So Clovis North 10:30.2 5:39 10/22 11/22 1/10
72 Michael Vaquilar Clovis West 10:30.5 5:39
73 Jimmy Castro Kerman 10:30.8 5:39
74 Luis Rojas Corcoran 10:31.6 5:40
75 Eduardo Robles Sanger 10:31.7 5:40
76 Rafael Crispin Caruthers 10:33.1 5:40
77 Nathan Wagenleitner Fr Clovis North 10:33.4 5:41 11/22 12/22 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Esteban Garcia Sunnyside 10:34.7 5:41
79 Aaron Andrews Clovis East 10:35 5:41
80 Salvador Martinez Madera South 10:36.4 5:42
81 Sergio Maldonado Madera South 10:36.7 5:42
82 Gabriel Guerrero Corcoran 10:37.2 5:43
83 Isaiah Cruz Clovis East 10:37.8 5:43
84 Adam Valdez Kerman 10:40.2 5:44
85 Aldo Garcia Corcoran 10:40.9 5:45
86 Carlos Rojas Corcoran 10:41.9 5:45
87 Jose Hordaz Madera 10:41.9 5:45
88 Armando Santos Washington Union 10:42.1 5:45
89 Jonathan Perez Madera 10:43 5:46
90 Lorenzo Jasso Madera 10:44 5:46
91 Jensen Wagenleitner Jr Clovis North 10:44.1 5:46 12/22 13/22 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Maurilio Lopez Caruthers 10:45.4 5:47
93 Garret Sanders Kerman 10:47.3 5:48
94 Benjamin Rust Sanger 10:48.2 5:48
95 Michael Pappace Clovis West 10:48.8 5:49
96 Fabian Barrera Sanger 10:49.7 5:49
97 Ivan Florez Corcoran 10:49.8 5:49
98 Caleb Wienz Liberty (Madera) 10:50.5 5:50
99 Siddarth Sannapareddy Jr Clovis North 10:50.8 5:50 13/22 14/22 1/8 12:38
(1:47)
12:38
(1:47)
12:38
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Miachael Hernandez Sanger 10:51.5 5:50
101 Chase Hunt Clovis East 10:52.8 5:51
102 Zach Bethel Clovis West 10:53.1 5:51
103 Oscar Herrera Caruthers 10:53.6 5:51
104 Oscar Valencia Kerman 10:53.9 5:52
105 Paul Campos Madera 10:54.6 5:52
106 Gursharan Singh Madera 10:54.6 5:52
107 Cezar Carballo Mendota 10:56.1 5:53
108 Jovan Alacar Sunnyside 10:56.2 5:53
109 Daniel Cabrera Sunnyside 10:57.2 5:53
110 Bailey Gong Central Valley 11:00.1 5:55
111 Efrian Rosales Roosevelt 11:01.1 5:55
112 Alberto Melchor Madera South 11:02.6 5:56
113 Jonathan Blanco Kerman 11:02.9 5:56
114 Cesar Vasquez Sunnyside 11:03.5 5:57
115 Eliseo Mendez Corcoran 11:03.8 5:57
116 Keenan Wong Clovis West 11:04.2 5:57
117 Alejandro Daran Madera South 11:04.7 5:57
118 Christian Vaughn Sr Clovis North 11:05.5 5:58 14/22 15/22 2/7 11:54
(0:49)
11:54
(0:49)
11:54
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Jesus Ruiz Roosevelt 11:07.1 5:59
120 Andrew Steele So Clovis North 11:09.1 6:00 15/22 16/22 1/6
121 Mario Reynoso Roosevelt 11:10.8 6:01
122 Francisco Villasenor Corcoran 11:13.3 6:02
123 Anthony Leal Caruthers 11:14.2 6:02
124 Ricardo Ortiz Madera South 11:14.2 6:02
125 Issiah Avila Liberty (Madera) 11:14.3 6:03
126 Noah Sanchez Clovis West 11:17.1 6:04
127 Cristian Castillo Madera South 11:17.2 6:04
128 Alex Apodaca Kerman 11:24.7 6:08
129 Kurtis Adams Madera South 11:26.1 6:09
130 Alex Scott Sr Clovis North 11:27 6:09 16/22 17/22 2/6 11:33
(0:06)
11:33
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
131 Sergio Banks-jacobo Roosevelt 11:27.2 6:09
132 Cesar Vasquez Washington Union 11:27.4 6:10
133 Luis Gill Madera 11:31.1 6:12
134 Brandon Guzman Roosevelt 11:31.3 6:12
135 Chris Garcia Madera 11:31.7 6:12
136 Jonathan Monso Kerman 11:32.4 6:12
137 Jose L. Lopez Kerman 11:33.3 6:13
138 William Mcbride Clovis West 11:33.9 6:13
139 Conner Mcpherson Liberty (Madera) 11:35.1 6:14
140 Christian Rodriguez Sunnyside 11:37 6:15
141 Joshua Sandoval Kerman 11:38.4 6:15
142 Jubenal Zurita Washington Union 11:38.5 6:16
143 Andrew Atkinson Clovis West 11:39.1 6:16
144 Christian Torrex Chowchilla 11:39.4 6:16
145 Isaac Fernandez Madera South 11:39.9 6:16
146 Coby Thomas Central Valley 11:40.3 6:17
147 Jeremy Tennesen Chowchilla 11:40.8 6:17
148 Jose Hernandez Kerman 11:42.4 6:18
149 Ethan Rodriguez Clovis West 11:42.6 6:18
150 Gaspar Gomez Washington Union 11:43.4 6:18
151 Nolan Reitz Liberty (Madera) 11:44.3 6:19
152 Antonio Lucatero Sunnyside 11:44.5 6:19
153 Fabian Ramirez Caruthers 11:47.8 6:21
154 Jacob Soto Clovis West 11:50 6:22
155 Brandon Arellano Kerman 11:51.1 6:22
156 Daniel Rogers Liberty (Madera) 11:51.3 6:22
157 Michael Pina Kerman 11:51.4 6:22
158 Travis Lemstra Central Valley 11:52.7 6:23
159 Christian Reta So Clovis North 11:54.9 6:24 17/22 18/22 3/6
160 Jose Vasquez Madera 11:59.9 6:27
161 Daniel Chavez Corcoran 12:00.4 6:27
162 Jazper Blancett Liberty (Madera) 12:01.8 6:28
163 Brandon Sassano Liberty (Madera) 12:04.4 6:29
164 Carlos Mazon Madera 12:05.7 6:30
165 Ryan Lauri Clovis West 12:09.4 6:32
166 Carlos Mora Washington Union 12:11.2 6:33
167 Carlos Salceda Madera 12:11.5 6:33
168 Jonathon Soermer Madera South 12:17.4 6:36
169 Andrew Trujillo Corcoran 12:18 6:37
170 Jose Camacho Chowchilla 12:22.7 6:39
171 Antonio Mosqueda Kerman 12:26.4 6:41
172 Jacob Wolf So Clovis North 12:29.1 6:43 18/22 19/22 4/5
173 David Martinez Sanger 12:29.2 6:43
174 Alexis Valadez Kerman 12:32.5 6:45
175 Cole Pleshe Clovis West 12:33.8 6:45
176 Felipe Garcia Kerman 12:35.9 6:46
177 Stephen Reed Madera 12:36.4 6:47
178 Ethan Weldon Clovis West 12:39.2 6:48
179 Yusuf Ahmad Clovis West 12:41.4 6:49
180 Henry Gonzalez Kerman 12:47.9 6:53
181 Maro Fernandez Roosevelt 12:48.5 6:53
182 Mario Rivera Liberty (Madera) 12:49.3 6:54
183 Ricardo Pacheco Washington Union 12:55.3 6:57
184 Alexis Sanchez Roosevelt 12:55.3 6:57
185 Jordan Rodriguez Caruthers 12:56.3 6:57
186 Ethan Erickson Liberty (Madera) 12:57.8 6:58
187 Dane Tynan Liberty (Madera) 12:58.3 6:58
188 Oscar Vengas Roosevelt 12:59 6:59
189 Jt Kraft Clovis West 12:59.4 6:59
190 Ryan Donovan Liberty (Madera) 13:03.8 7:01
191 Sergio Velasquez Kerman 13:04.1 7:02
192 Cody Hill Liberty (Madera) 13:06.8 7:03
193 Jesus Cantor Sunnyside 13:10.9 7:05
194 Robert Velasquez Chowchilla 13:13.2 7:06
195 Johnny Malloy Kerman 13:16.4 7:08
196 Morgan Meik Corcoran 13:29.2 7:15
197 Reed Lienau Fr Clovis North 13:31.4 7:16 19/22 20/22 4/4
198 Joey Pulido Clovis West 13:34.7 7:18
199 Daniel Jimenez Kerman 13:36.9 7:19
200 Subeg Singh Fr Clovis North 13:43.8 7:23 20/22 21/22 4/4
201 Justin Blanco Central Valley 13:47.2 7:25
202 Mikhale Saldivar Roosevelt 13:51.4 7:27
203 Anthony Gonzalez Roosevelt 13:55.8 7:29
204 Jacob Garcia Chowchilla 14:04.7 7:34
205 Germaine Barios Caruthers 14:09.5 7:37
206 Sergio Figueroa Mendota 14:12.4 7:38
207 Cesar Mendoza Madera 14:17.2 7:41
208 Luke Howard Liberty (Madera) 14:22.8 7:44
209 Ulises Moreno Roosevelt 14:46.4 7:57
210 Jeremy Bartolomei Fr Clovis North 14:53.3 8:00 21/22 22/22 3/4
211 Rene Rodriguez Madera 15:13.7 8:11
212 Joshua Pulido Clovis West 15:18 8:14
213 Jose Serviano Mendota 16:16.3 8:45
214 Ornaldo Gonzalez Washington Union 16:16.4 8:45
215 Ian Kong Clovis West 18:38 10:01
216 Eli Diaz Clovis East 10:35 5:41
217 Alex Fusselman So Clovis North 10:17.5 5:32 22/22 7/22 4/4 12:30
(2:13)
12:30
(2:13)
12:30
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
45:52
9:10
4:56
30 Eduardo Herrera
-
8:43
4:41
1
Miguel Villar
-
8:50
4:45
2
Victor Ochoa
-
9:19
5:01
5
Adrian Alvarez
-
9:22
5:02
7
Ivan Silva
-
9:38
5:11
15
Diose Ramirez
-
9:44
5:14
20
Alfredo Miranda
-
9:57
5:21
36
2 Clovis East
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
48:27
9:41
5:13
110 Gage Marquez
-
9:13
4:57
4
Roberto Lopez
-
9:39
5:11
16
Jared Falcone
-
9:39
5:12
17
Mitchell Parham
-
9:56
5:20
34
Ryan Randall
-
9:59
5:22
39
Triston Turpin
-
10:11
5:28
49
Shawn Moua
-
10:25
5:36
59
3 Corcoran
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
48:34
9:43
5:13
112 Jonathan Matson
-
9:10
4:56
3
Pedro Perez
-
9:37
5:10
13
Carl Inac
-
9:55
5:20
31
Arnoldo Villanueva
-
9:56
5:20
32
Christian Gonzalez
-
9:56
5:20
33
Cesar Angulo
-
10:10
5:28
47
Everardo Ramirez
-
10:26
5:36
61
4 Madera
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:39
48:43
9:45
5:14
125 Tim Fitch
-
9:24
5:03
8
Reno Garcia
-
9:29
5:06
10
Daniel Teran
-
9:46
5:15
22
Mark Melchor
-
10:02
5:24
42
Brandon Ebersole
-
10:03
5:24
43
Moses Zavala
-
10:10
5:28
48
Kevin Keller
-
10:20
5:33
55
5 Clovis North
11-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:11
49:24
9:53
5:19
148 Andrew Le
So
9:47
5:15
23
Spencer Hauxhurst
So
9:50
5:17
25
John Tesmer
So
9:52
5:18
28
Brenner Borec
Sr
9:57
5:21
35
Matthew Morillas
So
9:58
5:22
37
Hunter Hoffman
So
10:03
5:24
44
Harrison Spencer
So
10:18
5:32
52
6 Sanger
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
49:37
9:55
5:20
166 Lorenzo Ceballos
-
9:33
5:08
12
Mohamed Saleh
-
9:45
5:14
21
Nathan Barcamonte
-
9:59
5:22
38
Juan De Santiago
-
10:02
5:24
41
Wriestly Chavez
-
10:19
5:33
54
Jesse Melgoza
-
10:22
5:35
58
Trever Jones
-
10:28
5:37
62
7 Kerman
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:02
49:49
9:58
5:21
176 Jose Mosqueda
-
9:25
5:04
9
Roberto Alvarez
-
9:42
5:13
18
Benjamin Vargas
-
9:52
5:18
29
Rafael Fonseca
-
10:21
5:34
57
Jesus Marmolejo
-
10:28
5:37
63
Jimmy Castro
-
10:31
5:39
65
Adam Valdez
-
10:40
5:44
68
8 Clovis West
7-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:49
50:28
10:06
5:26
213 Ryan Ruch
-
9:32
5:07
11
Charlie Sawyer
-
10:05
5:25
45
Jared Orth
-
10:15
5:31
50
Blake Hall
-
10:16
5:31
51
Nick Castro
-
10:21
5:34
56
Michael Vaquilar
-
10:31
5:39
64
Michael Pappace
-
10:49
5:49
71
9 Central Valley
10-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:16
51:14
10:15
5:31
233 Luke Dykstra
-
9:44
5:14
19
Chandler Maciel
-
9:47
5:16
24
Cooper Calvin
-
10:18
5:32
53
Garren Schaap
-
10:25
5:36
60
Bailey Gong
-
11:00
5:55
77
Coby Thomas
-
11:40
6:17
91
Travis Lemstra
-
11:53
6:23
98
10 Roosevelt
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 1:33
52:48
10:34
5:41
280 Martin Garcia
-
9:37
5:10
14
Isaiah Montion
-
9:51
5:18
27
Efrian Rosales
-
11:01
5:55
78
Jesus Ruiz
-
11:07
5:59
80
Mario Reynoso
-
11:11
6:01
81
Sergio Banks-jacobo
-
11:27
6:09
84
Brandon Guzman
-
11:31
6:12
86
11 Caruthers
4-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
52:46
10:33
5:40
297 Evaristo Mateo
-
9:19
5:01
6
Rafael Crispin
-
10:33
5:40
66
Maurilio Lopez
-
10:45
5:47
70
Oscar Herrera
-
10:54
5:51
73
Anthony Leal
-
11:14
6:02
82
Fabian Ramirez
-
11:48
6:21
96
Jordan Rodriguez
-
12:56
6:57
103
12 Sunnyside
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:11
53:24
10:41
5:45
327 Jose Perez
-
9:53
5:19
30
Esteban Garcia
-
10:35
5:41
67
Jovan Alacar
-
10:56
5:53
75
Daniel Cabrera
-
10:57
5:53
76
Cesar Vasquez
-
11:04
5:57
79
Christian Rodriguez
-
11:37
6:15
88
Antonio Lucatero
-
11:45
6:19
95
13 Liberty (Madera)
12-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:54
55:15
11:03
5:56
362 Michael Sassano
-
9:51
5:18
26
Caleb Wienz
-
10:51
5:50
72
Issiah Avila
-
11:14
6:03
83
Conner Mcpherson
-
11:35
6:14
87
Nolan Reitz
-
11:44
6:19
94
Daniel Rogers
-
11:51
6:22
97
Jazper Blancett
-
12:02
6:28
99
14 Mendota
14-12-12-13-14
Gap: 6:17
61:30
12:18
6:37
373 Jesus Avilla
-
10:00
5:22
40
George Lopez
-
10:05
5:25
46
Cezar Carballo
-
10:56
5:53
74
Sergio Figueroa
-
14:12
7:38
106
Jose Serviano
-
16:16
8:45
107








15 Washington Union
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:29
57:43
11:33
6:12
436 Armando Santos
-
10:42
5:45
69
Cesar Vasquez
-
11:27
6:10
85
Jubenal Zurita
-
11:39
6:16
89
Gaspar Gomez
-
11:43
6:18
93
Carlos Mora
-
12:11
6:33
100
Ricardo Pacheco
-
12:55
6:57
102
Ornaldo Gonzalez
-
16:16
8:45
108
16 Chowchilla
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:25
63:01
12:36
6:47
492 Christian Torrex
-
11:39
6:16
90
Jeremy Tennesen
-
11:41
6:17
92
Jose Camacho
-
12:23
6:39
101
Robert Velasquez
-
13:13
7:06
104
Jacob Garcia
-
14:05
7:34
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
51:08
10:14
5:30
55 Diose Ramirez
-
9:44
5:14
1
Alfredo Miranda
-
9:57
5:21
2
Larry Bazante
-
10:23
5:35
10
Paul Lomas
-
10:28
5:37
15
Salvador Martinez
-
10:36
5:42
27
Sergio Maldonado
-
10:37
5:42
28
Alberto Melchor
-
11:03
5:56
47
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
51:43
10:21
5:34
56 Hunter Hoffman
So
10:03
5:24
3
Harrison Spencer
So
10:18
5:32
7
Charlie Swanson
Fr
10:25
5:36
12
Jacob Huebert
Fr
10:27
5:37
14
Natniel Wagenleitner
So
10:30
5:39
20
Nathan Wagenleitner
Fr
10:33
5:41
25
Jensen Wagenleitner
Jr
10:44
5:46
37
3 Madera
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
52:10
10:26
5:37
83 Moses Zavala
-
10:10
5:28
5
Kevin Keller
-
10:20
5:33
8
Jose Ordaz
-
10:29
5:38
17
Nelson Jimenez
-
10:30
5:39
19
Jose Hordaz
-
10:42
5:45
34
Jonathan Perez
-
10:43
5:46
35
Lorenzo Jasso
-
10:44
5:46
36
4 Clovis East
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
52:17
10:27
5:37
91 Triston Turpin
-
10:11
5:28
6
Shawn Moua
-
10:25
5:36
11
Cameron Funderburk
-
10:29
5:38
18
Aaron Andrews
-
10:35
5:41
26
Isaiah Cruz
-
10:38
5:43
30
Chase Hunt
-
10:53
5:51
44
Eli Diaz
-
10:35
5:41
70
5 Corcoran
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
52:26
10:29
5:38
101 Cesar Angulo
-
10:10
5:28
4
Everardo Ramirez
-
10:26
5:36
13
Luis Rojas
-
10:32
5:40
23
Gabriel Guerrero
-
10:37
5:43
29
Aldo Garcia
-
10:41
5:45
32
Carlos Rojas
-
10:42
5:45
33
Ivan Florez
-
10:50
5:49
42
6 Sanger
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:28
52:59
10:36
5:42
129 Jesse Melgoza
-
10:22
5:35
9
Trever Jones
-
10:28
5:37
16
Eduardo Robles
-
10:32
5:40
24
Benjamin Rust
-
10:48
5:48
39
Fabian Barrera
-
10:50
5:49
41
Miachael Hernandez
-
10:52
5:50
43
David Martinez
-
12:29
6:43
60
7 Kerman
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
53:55
10:47
5:48
185 Jimmy Castro
-
10:31
5:39
22
Adam Valdez
-
10:40
5:44
31
Garret Sanders
-
10:47
5:48
38
Oscar Valencia
-
10:54
5:52
46
Jonathan Blanco
-
11:03
5:56
48
Alex Apodaca
-
11:25
6:08
51
Jonathan Monso
-
11:32
6:12
54
8 Clovis West
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
54:34
10:55
5:52
205 Michael Vaquilar
-
10:31
5:39
21
Michael Pappace
-
10:49
5:49
40
Zach Bethel
-
10:53
5:51
45
Keenan Wong
-
11:04
5:57
49
Noah Sanchez
-
11:17
6:04
50
William Mcbride
-
11:34
6:13
55
Andrew Atkinson
-
11:39
6:16
56
9 Roosevelt
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
61:41
12:20
6:38
295 Sergio Banks-jacobo
-
11:27
6:09
52
Brandon Guzman
-
11:31
6:12
53
Maro Fernandez
-
12:49
6:53
61
Alexis Sanchez
-
12:55
6:57
63
Oscar Vengas
-
12:59
6:59
66
Mikhale Saldivar
-
13:51
7:27
68
Anthony Gonzalez
-
13:56
7:29
69
10 Liberty (Madera)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:07
61:45
12:21
6:38
300 Daniel Rogers
-
11:51
6:22
57
Jazper Blancett
-
12:02
6:28
58
Brandon Sassano
-
12:04
6:29
59
Mario Rivera
-
12:49
6:54
62
Ethan Erickson
-
12:58
6:58
64
Dane Tynan
-
12:58
6:58
65
Ryan Donovan
-
13:04
7:01
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:36
54:23
10:53
5:51
44 Nathan Wagenleitner
Fr
10:33
5:41
1
Jensen Wagenleitner
Jr
10:44
5:46
6
Siddarth Sannapareddy
Jr
10:51
5:50
8
Christian Vaughn
Sr
11:06
5:58
14
Andrew Steele
So
11:09
6:00
15
Alex Scott
Sr
11:27
6:09
21
Christian Reta
So
11:55
6:24
35
2 Madera
4-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:48
54:47
10:57
5:53
50 Jonathan Perez
-
10:43
5:46
4
Lorenzo Jasso
-
10:44
5:46
5
Paul Campos
-
10:55
5:52
9
Gursharan Singh
-
10:55
5:52
10
Luis Gill
-
11:31
6:12
22
Chris Garcia
-
11:32
6:12
23
Jose Vasquez
-
12:00
6:27
36
3 Madera South
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:41
55:15
11:03
5:56
61 Sergio Maldonado
-
10:37
5:42
2
Alberto Melchor
-
11:03
5:56
11
Alejandro Daran
-
11:05
5:57
13
Ricardo Ortiz
-
11:14
6:02
17
Cristian Castillo
-
11:17
6:04
18
Kurtis Adams
-
11:26
6:09
20
Isaac Fernandez
-
11:40
6:16
29
4 Corcoran
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:19
55:49
11:10
6:00
75 Carlos Rojas
-
10:42
5:45
3
Ivan Florez
-
10:50
5:49
7
Eliseo Mendez
-
11:04
5:57
12
Francisco Villasenor
-
11:13
6:02
16
Daniel Chavez
-
12:00
6:27
37
Andrew Trujillo
-
12:18
6:37
39
Morgan Meik
-
13:29
7:15
42
5 Kerman
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
57:51
11:34
6:13
125 Alex Apodaca
-
11:25
6:08
19
Jonathan Monso
-
11:32
6:12
24
Jose L. Lopez
-
11:33
6:13
25
Joshua Sandoval
-
11:38
6:15
27
Jose Hernandez
-
11:42
6:18
30
Brandon Arellano
-
11:51
6:22
33
Michael Pina
-
11:51
6:22
34
6 Clovis West
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
58:55
11:47
6:20
155 William Mcbride
-
11:34
6:13
26
Andrew Atkinson
-
11:39
6:16
28
Ethan Rodriguez
-
11:43
6:18
31
Jacob Soto
-
11:50
6:22
32
Ryan Lauri
-
12:09
6:32
38
Cole Pleshe
-
12:34
6:45
40
Ethan Weldon
-
12:39
6:48
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
60:25
12:05
6:30
37 Chris Garcia
-
11:32
6:12
2
Jose Vasquez
-
12:00
6:27
6
Carlos Mazon
-
12:06
6:30
7
Carlos Salceda
-
12:12
6:33
8
Stephen Reed
-
12:36
6:47
14
Cesar Mendoza
-
14:17
7:41
23
Rene Rodriguez
-
15:14
8:11
25
2 Kerman
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
61:17
12:15
6:35
40 Brandon Arellano
-
11:51
6:22
3
Michael Pina
-
11:51
6:22
4
Antonio Mosqueda
-
12:26
6:41
9
Alexis Valadez
-
12:33
6:45
11
Felipe Garcia
-
12:36
6:46
13
Henry Gonzalez
-
12:48
6:53
17
Sergio Velasquez
-
13:04
7:02
19
3 Clovis North
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:17
63:06
12:37
6:47
58 Alex Scott
Sr
11:27
6:09
1
Christian Reta
So
11:55
6:24
5
Jacob Wolf
So
12:29
6:43
10
Reed Lienau
Fr
13:31
7:16
20
Subeg Singh
Fr
13:44
7:23
22
Jeremy Bartolomei
Fr
14:53
8:00
24
Alex Fusselman
So
10:18
5:32
28
4 Clovis West
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
64:29
12:54
6:56
82 Cole Pleshe
-
12:34
6:45
12
Ethan Weldon
-
12:39
6:48
15
Yusuf Ahmad
-
12:41
6:49
16
Jt Kraft
-
12:59
6:59
18
Joey Pulido
-
13:35
7:18
21
Joshua Pulido
-
15:18
8:14
26
Ian Kong
-
18:38
10:01
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.