Clovis North Results from the Clovis North Twilight Inv at Clovis North HS on 10/21/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Fusselman | Jr | V | 10:19.8 | 5:10 | 2 | 2/63 | 1/3 | 4/27 | 2/26 | 10:46.2 (0:26,4.1) |
10:46.2 (0:26,4.1) |
10:46.2 (0:26,4.1) |
10:38 (0:18,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Andrew Le | Jr | V | 10:43.5 | 5:22 | 2 | 10/63 | 2/3 | 7/27 | 2/24 | 10:30.2 | 10:30.2 | 10:30.2 | 10:24 | |
Andrew Steele | Jr | JV | 11:17.8 | 5:39 | 2 | 9/107 | 1/7 | 14/27 | 4/22 | 11:20.5 (0:03,0.4) |
11:20.5 (0:03,0.4) |
11:20.5 (0:03,0.4) |
11:21 (0:03,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Charlie Swanson | So | V | 10:10.3 | 5:05 | 2 | 19/49 | 2/2 | 3/27 | 7/23 | 10:34.7 (0:24,3.8) |
10:34.7 (0:24,3.8) |
10:34.7 (0:24,3.8) |
10:20 (0:10,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Christian Reta | Jr | JV | 12:10.7 | 6:05 | 2 | 41/107 | 5/7 | 20/27 | 4/10 | 11:58.9 | 11:58.9 | 11:58.9 | 11:59 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Conner Caldwell | So | F/S | 11:13.3 | 5:37 | 2 | 18/126 | 6/13 | 13/27 | 1/9 | 11:33.2 (0:20,2.9) |
11:33.2 (0:20,2.9) |
11:33.2 (0:20,2.9) |
11:33 (0:20,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Daniel Llanez | Fr | F/S | 12:25.1 | 6:13 | 2 | 61/126 | 9/13 | 22/27 | 1/6 | 13:00 (0:35,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ethan Doyle | So | F/S | 12:03.7 | 6:02 | 2 | 49/126 | 8/13 | 19/27 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ethan Fusselman | So | F/S | 10:49.7 | 5:25 | 2 | 5/126 | 3/13 | 10/27 | 1/15 | 12:12.6 (1:23,11.3) |
12:12.6 (1:23,11.3) |
12:12.6 (1:23,11.3) |
11:08 (0:18,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gabriel Logan | Sr | V | 10:02 | 5:01 | 2 | 4/52 | 1/2 | 2/27 | 3/27 | 10:09.9 (0:08,1.3) |
10:09.9 (0:08,1.3) |
9:49 | 9:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR) |
Isaiah Galindo | Fr | V | 9:59.4 | 5:00 | 2 | 11/49 | 1/2 | 1/27 | 8/26 | 10:29 (0:29,4.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jacob Hopalian | Sr | JV | 12:40.2 | 6:20 | 2 | 57/107 | 7/7 | 24/27 | 2/7 | 13:17.2 (0:37,4.6) |
13:17.2 (0:37,4.6) |
12:41 (0:01,0.1) |
12:41 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jacob Huebert | So | F/S | 10:52.4 | 5:26 | 2 | 7/126 | 4/13 | 11/27 | 1/14 | 10:44 | 10:44 | 10:44 | 10:44 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Jake Wolf | Sr | JV | 12:13 | 6:07 | 2 | 43/107 | 6/7 | 21/27 | 3/8 | 12:38 (0:25,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jason Moreno | Fr | F/S | 12:45.4 | 6:23 | 2 | 81/126 | 11/13 | 25/27 | 1/2 | 13:13 (0:27,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jeremy Bartolomei | So | F/S | 13:34.4 | 6:47 | 2 | 104/126 | 12/13 | 26/27 | 2/2 | 15:43.2 (2:09,13.7) |
15:43.2 (2:09,13.7) |
15:43.2 (2:09,13.7) |
13:37 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Joaquin Andrade | Jr | JV | 11:31.6 | 5:46 | 2 | 18/107 | 4/7 | 18/27 | 3/13 | 11:33 (0:01,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jonathan Martin | Fr | F/S | 12:26.4 | 6:13 | 2 | 62/126 | 10/13 | 23/27 | 1/5 | |||||
Matias Ilic | Jr | JV | 11:23.1 | 5:42 | 2 | 14/107 | 2/7 | 15/27 | 3/19 | 11:13 | ||||
Matthew Morillas | Jr | V | 10:46.8 | 5:23 | 2 | 12/63 | 3/3 | 9/27 | 2/13 | 10:18.1 | 10:18.1 | 10:18.1 | 10:18 | |
Nathan Kennedy | So | F/S | 11:30.7 | 5:45 | 2 | 28/126 | 7/13 | 17/27 | 1/9 | 11:39 (0:08,1.2) |
11:39 (0:08,1.2) |
11:39 (0:08,1.2) |
11:37 (0:06,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Natniel Wagenleitner | Jr | V | 10:36.2 | 5:18 | 2 | 16/52 | 2/2 | 5/27 | 6/25 | 10:46.9 (0:11,1.7) |
10:46.9 (0:11,1.7) |
10:46.9 (0:11,1.7) |
10:37 (0:01,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Nicholas Carter | Fr | F/S | 10:40.4 | 5:20 | 2 | 3/126 | 1/13 | 6/27 | 3/21 | 10:46 (0:05,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reed Lienau | So | F/S | 10:52.5 | 5:26 | 2 | 8/126 | 5/13 | 12/27 | 1/10 | 13:36.9 (2:44,20.1) |
13:36.9 (2:44,20.1) |
13:36.9 (2:44,20.1) |
11:22 (0:30,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ryan Hickey | So | F/S | 15:02.7 | 7:31 | 2 | 121/126 | 13/13 | 27/27 | 2/2 | 16:08.7 (1:06,6.8) |
16:08.7 (1:06,6.8) |
16:08.7 (1:06,6.8) |
16:09 (1:06,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Siddarth Sannapareddy | Sr | JV | 11:26.8 | 5:43 | 2 | 17/107 | 3/7 | 16/27 | 3/17 | 11:35.3 (0:09,1.2) |
11:35.3 (0:09,1.2) |
11:35.3 (0:09,1.2) |
11:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Thomas Allen | Fr | F/S | 10:43.9 | 5:22 | 2 | 4/126 | 2/13 | 8/27 | 1/20 | 11:01 (0:17,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 3/10 | 57:50 0:53 |
2 | 5:47 | 5:39 | 6:05 | 97 | 5:35 | 57:28 | 57:28 | 55:01 | 55:01 | Andrew Steele (9), Matias Ilic (14), Siddarth Sannapareddy (17), Joaquin Andrade (18), Christian Reta (39) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/10 | 53:59 0:12 |
2 | 5:24 | 5:20 | 5:26 | 17 | 5:24 | 53:40 | 53:40 | 53:38 | 53:38 | Nicholas Carter (1), Thomas Allen (2), Ethan Fusselman (3), Jacob Huebert (5), Reed Lienau (6) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 59:39 1:13 |
2 | 5:58 | 5:37 | 6:13 | 17 | 5:58 | 58:44 | 58:44 | 55:56 | 55:56 | Conner Caldwell (1), Nathan Kennedy (2), Ethan Doyle (3), Daniel Llanez (5), Jonathan Martin (6) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seth Garcia | Jr | Madera South | 9:56.5 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Alex Fusselman | Jr | Clovis North | 10:19.8 | 5:10 | 1/3 | 4/27 | 2/26 | 10:46 (0:26) |
10:46 (0:26) |
10:46 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Jackee Moua | Sr | Clovis | 10:23.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Oscar Alvarez | Fr | Kerman | 10:28.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Angel Reyes | Jr | Madera South | 10:37.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Abraham Cordova | So | Bullard | 10:41.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Ivan Silva | Sr | Madera South | 10:42.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Eduardo Robles | Jr | Sanger | 10:42.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Jarrett | Fr | Reedley | 10:43.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Le | Jr | Clovis North | 10:43.5 | 5:22 | 2/3 | 7/27 | 2/24 | 10:30.2 | 10:30.2 | 10:30.2 | |
11 | Danny Araujo | So | Dinuba | 10:44.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Morillas | Jr | Clovis North | 10:46.8 | 5:23 | 3/3 | 9/27 | 2/13 | 10:18.1 | 10:18.1 | 10:18.1 | |
13 | Kevin Garcia | Sr | Reedley | 10:51.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Santiago Becerra | Sr | Nipomo | 10:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Ahsan Wahab | Fr | Kerman | 10:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Rocha | Sr | Edison | 11:02.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Trever Jones | Jr | Sanger | 11:02.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Julian Picazos | Sr | Reedley | 11:03.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Andres Martinez | Jr | Dinuba | 11:05.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Tanner Earl | Jr | Bullard | 11:07.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Rigo Gamez | Jr | Clovis East | 11:07.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Noah Sanchez | Jr | Clovis West | 11:07.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Rodda | Fr | Templeton | 11:07.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Keenan Wong | So | Clovis West | 11:08 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Charlie Raine | So | Templeton | 11:08.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Michael Vaquilar | So | Clovis West | 11:09.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Esteban Vazquez | Sr | McLane | 11:09.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Diego Torres | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 11:10.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Oscar Beltran | Jr | Roosevelt | 11:16.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Axel Pedroza | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 11:21.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | James Barrett | So | Bullard | 11:23.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Clifford Vuong | So | Moreau Catholic | 11:23.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Manuel Perez | So | Arvin | 11:25.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Jesus Hinojosa | So | Nipomo | 11:27.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Guerrero | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 11:32.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Ariel Garci-martinez | Jr | McLane | 11:34.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Satiya Kem | Jr | Edison | 11:34.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Ramirez | So | Coalinga | 11:35.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Fabian Garcia | Sr | Fresno | 11:39.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Jesus Duran | Sr | Coalinga | 11:46.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Jordan Rodriguez | So | Caruthers | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Robert Uva | Fr | Grace Davis | 11:49.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Grant Zemella | So | Templeton | 11:50.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Julian Alvino | So | Fresno | 11:56.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Alexis Gonzales | Sr | West Bakersfield | 11:56.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Moises Barboza | Jr | Coalinga | 11:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Luis Capistrano | Sr | McLane | 12:01.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Ruben Estrada | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 12:05.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Udavir Birdi | So | Bakersfield Christian | 12:07.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Maurilio Lopez | Jr | Caruthers | 12:13.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Eli Espinoza | Sr | Clovis East | 12:16.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Garrett Larson | So | Bakersfield Christian | 12:18.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Lorin-cody Hiatt | Jr | Grace Davis | 12:21.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Adams | So | Exeter | 12:29.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Carlos Bonilla | Jr | Grace Davis | 12:31.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Ly | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 12:31.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Adolfo Millan | Sr | Arvin | 12:48.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Justin Mcafee | Sr | Casa Roble | 13:06.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Damien Bolden | Sr | West Bakersfield | 13:08.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Mark Oates | So | Exeter | 13:13.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Octavio Villa-jime | Sr | Arvin | 13:42.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | James Fulce | Jr | Bakersfield Christian | 13:53.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Paul Boucher | Sr | Casa Roble | 14:04.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor Ochoa | So | Madera South | 9:49 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Chris Watkins | Jr | Clovis | 9:51.5 | 4:56 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Alvarez | Jr | Madera South | 10:00.4 | 5:00 | |||||||
4 | Gabriel Logan | Sr | Clovis North | 10:02 | 5:01 | 1/2 | 2/27 | 3/27 | 10:10 (0:08) |
10:10 (0:08) |
9:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
5 | Matt Fierro | Sr | Clovis | 10:13.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Enrique Gutierrez | Fr | Clovis East | 10:15.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
7 | Alex Garcia | Jr | Reedley | 10:16.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Devin Diaz | So | Nipomo | 10:18.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
9 | Jonathon Padilla | So | Dinuba | 10:20.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Michael Zungia | So | Roosevelt | 10:22.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Mauro Sanchez | Jr | Reedley | 10:23 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Pedro Rodriguez | Jr | Dinuba | 10:28 | 5:14 | |||||||
13 | Sebestian Medina | So | Clovis East | 10:30.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Bracamonte | Sr | Sanger | 10:33 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Jasmit Briana | Jr | Coalinga | 10:34.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
16 | Natniel Wagenleitner | Jr | Clovis North | 10:36.2 | 5:18 | 2/2 | 5/27 | 6/25 | 10:47 (0:11) |
10:47 (0:11) |
10:47 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Juan Desantiago | Jr | Sanger | 10:38.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Vargas | Sr | Kerman | 10:39.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Eliel Payan | Jr | McLane | 10:40.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Adam Valdez | Sr | Kerman | 10:40.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Michael Vickers | So | Moreau Catholic | 10:42.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Sam Hawley | So | Edison | 10:44.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Sam Savery-orton | Sr | Templeton | 10:47.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Spence Nelson | Jr | Bullard | 10:48.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Valencia | So | Coalinga | 10:53.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Logan Fraser | Sr | Buchanan | 10:54.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Morgan | Fr | Clovis West | 10:55.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Oscar Cruz | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 10:56.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Alfredo Solis | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 10:57.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Brayden Costales | Fr | Clovis West | 10:59.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
31 | Luis Reyes | So | Arvin | 11:00.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | James Alexander | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 11:02.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Oscar Herrera | Jr | Caruthers | 11:04.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Travis | Jr | Edison | 11:09.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Octavio Lopez | So | Roosevelt | 11:10.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Jason Behrens | Sr | Nipomo | 11:11.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
37 | Gabriel Ruiz | Jr | Bullard | 11:15.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Joseph Dominguez | Sr | Arvin | 11:16 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Luis Benitez | So | Fresno | 11:20.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Brennan Tobin | Sr | Templeton | 11:21.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Gurparvesh Brar | Sr | Caruthers | 11:21.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Jose Escoto | Sr | McLane | 11:37.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Turner | Sr | Casa Roble | 11:39.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Isaiah Hessler | Fr | Bakersfield Christian | 11:42.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Antonio Bravo | Sr | Grace Davis | 11:44.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Arturo Valencia | Sr | West Bakersfield | 11:46.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Timothy Trujillo | Fr | Exeter | 11:48.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Arath Nieto | Sr | West Bakersfield | 11:48.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Tommy Pham | Jr | Grace Davis | 12:14.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Marcel Tanus | Fr | Bakersfield Christian | 12:23.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Dalton Edd | Sr | Casa Roble | 12:50.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Eddie Maciel | Jr | Exeter | 12:59.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Hernandez | Sr | Madera South | 9:43.3 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Ruben Reyes | Sr | Reedley | 9:44.2 | 4:52 | |||||||
3 | Ivan Ayala | Sr | Coalinga | 9:46.1 | 4:53 | |||||||
4 | Cristian Gomez | Jr | Reedley | 9:47.4 | 4:54 | |||||||
5 | Michael Ochoa | Sr | Madera South | 9:49 | 4:55 | |||||||
6 | Jared Falcone | Jr | Clovis East | 9:52.2 | 4:56 | |||||||
7 | Jose Mosqueda | Jr | Kerman | 9:53.8 | 4:57 | |||||||
8 | Izaiah Flores | Sr | Clovis | 9:55.4 | 4:58 | |||||||
9 | Isaiah Montion | Sr | Roosevelt | 9:56.8 | 4:58 | |||||||
10 | Nathan Nickeson | Sr | Clovis | 9:58.3 | 4:59 | |||||||
11 | Isaiah Galindo | Fr | Clovis North | 9:59.4 | 5:00 | 1/2 | 1/27 | 8/26 | ||||
12 | Garrett Morgan | Sr | Nipomo | 10:01.6 | 5:01 | |||||||
13 | Roberto Lopez | Jr | Clovis East | 10:04 | 5:02 | |||||||
14 | Martin Garcia | Sr | Roosevelt | 10:06.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
15 | Joe Gocke | Jr | Nipomo | 10:07.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | Ronaldo Delgado | Jr | Caruthers | 10:07.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Borbon | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 10:08.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
18 | Dallas Curran | Jr | Casa Roble | 10:10.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
19 | Charlie Swanson | So | Clovis North | 10:10.3 | 5:05 | 2/2 | 3/27 | 7/23 | 10:35 (0:24) |
10:35 (0:24) |
10:35 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Bryan Banuelos | So | Edison | 10:11.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
21 | Brenden Niller | So | Templeton | 10:14.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
22 | Lorenzo Cabellos | Sr | Sanger | 10:15.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
23 | Alejandro Avila | Sr | Coalinga | 10:15.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Mikhail | So | Bakersfield Christian | 10:15.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
25 | Alex Covarrubias | Sr | Bullard | 10:19.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Octavio Campos | Sr | Dinuba | 10:20.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
27 | Rodrigo Padilla | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 10:20.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Sahakian | Jr | Bullard | 10:21.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
29 | Jesus Robles | Jr | Kerman | 10:22.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
30 | Jaime Cueva | Jr | Dinuba | 10:23.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
31 | Baltasar Garcia | Jr | Arvin | 10:30.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
32 | Jared Orth | Sr | Clovis West | 10:31.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
33 | Nico Melendres | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 10:31.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | Michael Garcia | Jr | Edison | 10:38.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Charlie Sawyer | Jr | Clovis West | 10:38.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Josue Estevez | Sr | McLane | 10:40.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Mohamed Saleh | Jr | Sanger | 10:42.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Ricardo Polanco | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 10:45.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
39 | Vicente Cruz | Sr | Arvin | 10:46.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Miguel Plantillas | Sr | Grace Davis | 10:47.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Torres | Sr | Grace Davis | 10:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
42 | Rafael Crispin | Jr | Caruthers | 10:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
43 | David Hernandez | So | Fresno | 10:57.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
44 | Michael Subia | Jr | McLane | 10:59.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
45 | Victor Chavez | So | West Bakersfield | 11:12 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Luciano Linares | Jr | Exeter | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Luc Irey | Jr | Bakersfield Christian | 11:47.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Javier Iniguez | Sr | Exeter | 11:47.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Wehling | Jr | Casa Roble | 11:53.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel Aquino | Sr | Madera South | 10:52.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Marcus Cuiriz | Sr | Clovis | 10:59.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Christian Shehadey | Jr | Clovis | 11:07.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Paul Lomas | So | Madera South | 11:07.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Kurtis Adams | So | Madera South | 11:10.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Michael Pappace | Sr | Clovis West | 11:13.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Caleb Gardner | Jr | Clovis | 11:15 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Salvador Martinez | So | Madera South | 11:15.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Steele | Jr | Clovis North | 11:17.8 | 5:39 | 1/7 | 14/27 | 4/22 | 11:21 (0:03) |
11:21 (0:03) |
11:21 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | James Stuart | Fr | Nipomo | 11:19.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Alejandro Duran | So | Madera South | 11:20.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Henry Gonzalez | Sr | Kerman | 11:21.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Cardenas | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 11:22.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Matias Ilic | Jr | Clovis North | 11:23.1 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 15/27 | 3/19 | ||||
15 | Jacob Meyer | Sr | Clovis | 11:23.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Tu | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 11:26.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Siddarth Sannapareddy | Sr | Clovis North | 11:26.8 | 5:43 | 3/7 | 16/27 | 3/17 | 11:35 (0:09) |
11:35 (0:09) |
11:35 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Joaquin Andrade | Jr | Clovis North | 11:31.6 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 18/27 | 3/13 | ||||
19 | Marcos Cortez | Jr | Kerman | 11:36.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Diego Ventura | Jr | Kerman | 11:36.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Ricky Flores | Jr | Bullard | 11:39.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Arbin Bath | Jr | Clovis West | 11:40.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | John Potosme | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 11:42.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Blanco | Sr | Kerman | 11:43.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Omar Flores | Sr | McLane | 11:46.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Carson Murray | So | Nipomo | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Josiah Majors | Jr | Clovis | 11:49.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Luis Gutierrez | Sr | Dinuba | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Alberto Melchor | Jr | Madera South | 11:51.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Arellano | Sr | Kerman | 11:54.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Gilbert Mejia | Sr | Nipomo | 11:54.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Lauri | Sr | Clovis West | 12:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Bradley Behrens | Sr | Nipomo | 12:03.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Edgar Verdin | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 12:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Noah Luke Canio | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 12:05.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Gabriel Ramos | Sr | Bullard | 12:05.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Isaac Torres | Sr | Clovis | 12:08.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Gerardo Jarquin | Jr | Dinuba | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Kane Sawyer | Jr | Bullard | 12:10.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Jose Espinoza | Sr | McLane | 12:10.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Christian Reta | Jr | Clovis North | 12:10.7 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 20/27 | 4/10 | 11:58.9 | 11:58.9 | 11:58.9 | |
42 | Christopher Downing | Fr | Nipomo | 12:12.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Jake Wolf | Sr | Clovis North | 12:13 | 6:07 | 6/7 | 21/27 | 3/8 | ||||
44 | Josafat Gonzalez | So | Edison | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Altamiran | Sr | Bullard | 12:14.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Fernando Alvarez | So | Edison | 12:16.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Brian Arellano | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 12:20.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Sergio Verdugo | Jr | Exeter | 12:21.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Eduardo Ojeda | Jr | Madera South | 12:22.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Robby Brandt | Sr | Immanuel | 12:24.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Arnoldo Valdivieso | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 12:24.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | William Mcbride | Jr | Clovis West | 12:28.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Ricardo Ortiz | Sr | Madera South | 12:29.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Artemio Reyes | Sr | Fresno | 12:30.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Cole Shattuck | Jr | Minarets | 12:31.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Guillermo Cortez | Sr | McLane | 12:36.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Hopalian | Sr | Clovis North | 12:40.2 | 6:20 | 7/7 | 24/27 | 2/7 | 13:17 (0:37) |
13:17 (0:37) |
12:41 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Bernardino Lopez | Sr | Madera South | 12:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Jonathon Stoermer | Sr | Madera South | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Alex Apodaca | Sr | Kerman | 12:47.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Cameron Gonzales | Jr | Bullard | 12:48.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Ivan Trinidad | Sr | Fresno | 12:49.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Raymond Yan | Sr | Dinuba | 12:50.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Jesse Ortega | Jr | Edison | 12:51.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Guzman | Sr | Roosevelt | 12:54.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Jason Shotwell | Jr | McLane | 12:55.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Rex Vang | Sr | Clovis East | 12:57.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Arjun Rajkumar | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 12:57.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Oscar Venegas | Sr | Roosevelt | 12:57.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Rodolfo Tapia | Jr | Bullard | 12:58.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Penner | Jr | Bakersfield Christian | 12:59.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Arturo Ledezma | Jr | Kerman | 13:00.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Paul Snyder | Fr | Nipomo | 13:01.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Alvaro Rubio | Jr | Caruthers | 13:02.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Ricky Quintero | Jr | Exeter | 13:05.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Xavier Irizarry | Jr | Bullard | 13:07.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Jt Kraft | Sr | Clovis West | 13:08.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Tieshaun Scoggins | Jr | Bullard | 13:10.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Cole Robertson | Jr | Bullard | 13:13.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Medeiros | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 13:16.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Berrios | Jr | Grace Davis | 13:17.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Chavez | Jr | Edison | 13:20.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Cameron Avila | So | Nipomo | 13:21.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | Alexis Rojas | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 13:23.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Luke Fuller | Jr | Minarets | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Alejandro Gama | Sr | Caruthers | 13:28.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Jose Cabral | Sr | Coalinga | 13:35.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Vince Lam | Jr | Clovis East | 13:42.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Connor Talley | So | Bullard | 13:42.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Alexis Herrera | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 13:47.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Eric Velasco | Fr | Coalinga | 13:58.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Miguel Avila | Jr | Roosevelt | 14:03.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | David Arias | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:03.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | Angel Pen | Sr | Roosevelt | 14:11.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Caleb Ramirez | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:16.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Stone Sawyer | Jr | Exeter | 14:21.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
97 | Raul Rios | Jr | Bullard | 14:24.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Johnny Balderas | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:26.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
99 | Alexys Ruiz | Fr | Coalinga | 14:35.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Brayan Bal | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:37.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Josh Mcfarland | Fr | Nipomo | 14:44.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | Juan Robledo | Sr | McLane | 14:53.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Ignacio Castillo | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 14:56.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Philip Lujan | Jr | Fresno | 15:02.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
105 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 15:10.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Octavio Verduzco | Jr | Fresno | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
107 | Isaiah Lopez | Jr | Caruthers | 16:00.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madera South 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
55:47 11:09 5:35 |
29 | Manuel Aquino Sr 10:53 5:26 1 |
Paul Lomas So 11:08 5:34 4 |
Kurtis Adams So 11:10 5:35 5 |
Salvador Martinez So 11:16 5:38 8 |
Alejandro Duran So 11:21 5:40 11 |
Alberto Melchor Jr 11:52 5:56 28 |
Eduardo Ojeda Jr 12:22 6:11 44 |
2 | Clovis 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
56:35 11:19 5:40 |
54 | Marcus Cuiriz Sr 11:00 5:30 2 |
Christian Shehadey Jr 11:07 5:34 3 |
Caleb Gardner Jr 11:15 5:38 7 |
Jacob Meyer Sr 11:24 5:42 15 |
Josiah Majors Jr 11:50 5:55 27 |
Isaac Torres Sr 12:09 6:04 36 |
|
3 | Clovis North 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
57:50 11:34 5:47 |
97 | Andrew Steele Jr 11:18 5:39 9 |
Matias Ilic Jr 11:23 5:42 14 |
Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr 11:27 5:43 17 |
Joaquin Andrade Jr 11:32 5:46 18 |
Christian Reta Jr 12:11 6:05 39 |
Jake Wolf Sr 12:13 6:07 41 |
Jacob Hopalian Sr 12:40 6:20 48 |
4 | Kerman 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
58:13 11:39 5:49 |
104 | Henry Gonzalez Sr 11:22 5:41 12 |
Marcos Cortez Jr 11:37 5:48 19 |
Diego Ventura Jr 11:37 5:48 20 |
Jonathan Blanco Sr 11:44 5:52 24 |
Brandon Arellano Sr 11:54 5:57 29 |
Alex Apodaca Sr 12:47 6:24 49 |
Arturo Ledezma Jr 13:01 6:30 54 |
5 | Moreau Catholic 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
59:02 11:48 5:54 |
131 | Ethan Cardenas Jr 11:23 5:41 13 |
Kyle Tu Jr 11:27 5:43 16 |
John Potosme Jr 11:43 5:51 23 |
Noah Luke Canio Jr 12:05 6:03 34 |
Arnoldo Valdivieso Jr 12:25 6:12 45 |
Arjun Rajkumar Jr 12:57 6:29 52 |
Joshua Medeiros Jr 13:16 6:38 58 |
6 | Nipomo 5-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
59:18 11:52 5:56 |
138 | James Stuart Fr 11:20 5:40 10 |
Carson Murray So 11:48 5:54 26 |
Gilbert Mejia Sr 11:55 5:57 30 |
Bradley Behrens Sr 12:03 6:02 32 |
Christopher Downing Fr 12:12 6:06 40 |
Paul Snyder Fr 13:01 6:31 55 |
Cameron Avila So 13:22 6:41 59 |
7 | Clovis West 3-4-6-7-7 Gap: 1:55 |
60:31 12:06 6:03 |
162 | Michael Pappace Sr 11:13 5:37 6 |
Arbin Bath Jr 11:41 5:50 22 |
Ryan Lauri Sr 12:00 6:00 31 |
William Mcbride Jr 12:28 6:14 46 |
Jt Kraft Sr 13:08 6:34 57 |
||
8 | Bullard 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:08 |
60:58 12:12 6:06 |
185 | Ricky Flores Jr 11:40 5:50 21 |
Gabriel Ramos Sr 12:06 6:03 35 |
Kane Sawyer Jr 12:10 6:05 37 |
Nicholas Altamiran Sr 12:15 6:07 42 |
Cameron Gonzales Jr 12:48 6:24 50 |
Rodolfo Tapia Jr 12:59 6:29 53 |
Xavier Irizarry Jr 13:07 6:34 56 |
9 | McLane 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:07 |
64:21 12:52 6:26 |
226 | Omar Flores Sr 11:46 5:53 25 |
Jose Espinoza Sr 12:10 6:05 38 |
Guillermo Cortez Sr 12:36 6:18 47 |
Jason Shotwell Jr 12:55 6:28 51 |
Juan Robledo Sr 14:53 7:27 65 |
||
10 | Golden Valley (CE) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:59 |
65:40 13:08 6:34 |
259 | Edgar Verdin Jr 12:05 6:02 33 |
Brian Arellano Jr 12:20 6:10 43 |
Alexis Rojas Sr 13:24 6:42 60 |
Alexis Herrera Sr 13:48 6:54 61 |
David Arias Jr 14:04 7:02 62 |
Caleb Ramirez So 14:17 7:08 63 |
Johnny Balderas Sr 14:27 7:13 64 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernando Sandoval | Fr | Clovis | 10:15.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Juan Zamora | Fr | Immanuel | 10:36.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Carter | Fr | Clovis North | 10:40.4 | 5:20 | 1/13 | 6/27 | 3/21 | ||||
4 | Thomas Allen | Fr | Clovis North | 10:43.9 | 5:22 | 2/13 | 8/27 | 1/20 | ||||
5 | Ethan Fusselman | So | Clovis North | 10:49.7 | 5:25 | 3/13 | 10/27 | 1/15 | 12:13 (1:23) |
12:13 (1:23) |
12:13 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Diego Perez | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 10:51.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Huebert | So | Clovis North | 10:52.4 | 5:26 | 4/13 | 11/27 | 1/14 | 10:44 | 10:44 | 10:44 | |
8 | Reed Lienau | So | Clovis North | 10:52.5 | 5:26 | 5/13 | 12/27 | 1/10 | 13:37 (2:44) |
13:37 (2:44) |
13:37 (2:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Tyler Murphy | So | Clovis | 10:54.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Jon Allie | So | Casa Roble | 10:58.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Marroquin | Fr | Clovis | 11:01.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Berj Karamanlian | So | Bullard | 11:03.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Mason Rozumowicz | So | Casa Roble | 11:05.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Christian Santana | So | Kerman | 11:06.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Ernesto Palacios | Fr | Roosevelt | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Toscano | Fr | Clovis East | 11:12.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Corbin Farias | So | Casa Roble | 11:13.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Conner Caldwell | So | Clovis North | 11:13.3 | 5:37 | 6/13 | 13/27 | 1/9 | 11:33 (0:20) |
11:33 (0:20) |
11:33 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Moses Buryakov | Fr | Casa Roble | 11:16.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Audel Pinto-ramos | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 11:20.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Zane West | So | Clovis | 11:21.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Ricardo Duarte | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 11:23.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Cameron Van Zant | Fr | Clovis East | 11:23.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Vidal Ramirez | So | Madera South | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Sergio Velasquez | So | Kerman | 11:24.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Diego Duarte | So | Reedley | 11:24.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Hall | So | Clovis West | 11:29.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Kennedy | So | Clovis North | 11:30.7 | 5:45 | 7/13 | 17/27 | 1/9 | 11:39 (0:08) |
11:39 (0:08) |
11:39 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Isaac Fernandez | So | Madera South | 11:30.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Zhurko | So | Casa Roble | 11:31.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | David Robles | So | Reedley | 11:32.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Jose Enriquez | Fr | Roosevelt | 11:33.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Jorge Renteria | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 11:36.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Pace | Fr | Clovis West | 11:37.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Jake Bringetto | Fr | Clovis West | 11:41.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Abelardo Pablo-lopez | So | Madera South | 11:42.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Mendoza | Fr | Madera South | 11:43.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Francisco Maciel | Fr | Madera South | 11:43.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Vincent Carrillo | Fr | Kerman | 11:46.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Obed Avila | So | Roosevelt | 11:46.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Rodriguez | So | Clovis West | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Adrian Guzman | So | McLane | 11:50.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Orlando Navarro | Fr | Kerman | 11:51.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Augustin Vega | So | Casa Roble | 11:51.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Cesar Murrillo | Fr | Bullard | 11:51.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Paulo Chacon | So | Grace Davis | 11:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Choy | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 11:58.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Santiago Govea | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 12:00.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Doyle | So | Clovis North | 12:03.7 | 6:02 | 8/13 | 19/27 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Alexis Valadez | So | Kerman | 12:05.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Cristian Chavez | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 12:08.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Jose Alvarenga | Fr | Kerman | 12:11.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Jesse Hernandez | Fr | Roosevelt | 12:12.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Peirong Ding | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 12:16.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Juan Lara | Fr | Edison | 12:18.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Elian Alvarado | So | Coalinga | 12:19.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Isaiah Lanas | Fr | Bullard | 12:20.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Torres | Fr | Madera South | 12:20.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Samuel Alcaraz | So | Edison | 12:24.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Calles | Fr | Edison | 12:25.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Llanez | Fr | Clovis North | 12:25.1 | 6:13 | 9/13 | 22/27 | 1/6 | ||||
62 | Jonathan Martin | Fr | Clovis North | 12:26.4 | 6:13 | 10/13 | 23/27 | 1/5 | ||||
63 | Dustin Hiatt | So | Grace Davis | 12:26.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Gurpinder Singh | So | Moreau Catholic | 12:29.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Sam Royston | Fr | Casa Roble | 12:29.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Atkinson | So | Clovis West | 12:29.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Parmer | Fr | Clovis West | 12:30.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Jose Hernandez | So | Kerman | 12:31.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Alexander Vasquez | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 12:32.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Adam Slivinsky | So | Moreau Catholic | 12:32.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Osvaldo Quintero | So | Kerman | 12:34.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | David Mendoza | So | Bullard | 12:36.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Vega | Fr | Casa Roble | 12:37.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Vue | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 12:37.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Allan Magana | Fr | Kerman | 12:39.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Riley Messer | So | Templeton | 12:39.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Jose Magana | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 12:43.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Andres Villareal | So | Roosevelt | 12:43.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Luis Guzman | Fr | Edison | 12:44.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Evan Kliewer | Fr | Casa Roble | 12:44.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Jason Moreno | Fr | Clovis North | 12:45.4 | 6:23 | 11/13 | 25/27 | 1/2 | ||||
82 | Edgardo Gil | Fr | Coalinga | 12:50.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Declan North | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 12:53.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Seth Carmody | Fr | Bakersfield Christian | 13:00.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Jatinder Rai | So | Clovis West | 13:01.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Louis Wright | Fr | Bullard | 13:05.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Shapero | Fr | Templeton | 13:06.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
88 | Victor Cervantes | Fr | Kerman | 13:07.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Gabriel Martinez | So | McLane | 13:08.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Jara | So | West Bakersfield | 13:13.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Sathianathen | So | Moreau Catholic | 13:14.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Jakob Cervantes | Fr | Clovis West | 13:15.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Raymond Padilla | So | Bullard | 13:17.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | Angel Garcia | So | Grace Davis | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Jose Sanchez | Fr | Kerman | 13:19.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Jose Rodarte | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 13:22.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Miguel Ramirez | So | Madera South | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Javen Hernandez | So | Dinuba | 13:25.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Ahmad Joseph | Fr | Clovis West | 13:25.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Josue Sanchez | Fr | Kerman | 13:28.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Ruben Sanchez | Fr | Coalinga | 13:28.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Friesen | Fr | Immanuel | 13:29.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | David Mercardo | So | Edison | 13:29.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Jeremy Bartolomei | So | Clovis North | 13:34.4 | 6:47 | 12/13 | 26/27 | 2/2 | 15:43 (2:09) |
15:43 (2:09) |
15:43 (2:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | Ezekiel Mendez | So | Templeton | 13:36.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
106 | Fernando Hernandez | Fr | Madera South | 13:36.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Jesus Rios | So | Roosevelt | 13:38.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
108 | Bryan Gomez | Fr | Kerman | 13:39.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Chavez | Fr | Roosevelt | 13:40.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
110 | Domingo Magdaleno | Fr | Kerman | 13:45.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
111 | Juan Constantino | Fr | West Bakersfield | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
112 | Manuel Anguiano | Fr | Bullard | 13:56.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
113 | Patrick Castro | So | Bullard | 13:59.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Dean Hill | Fr | Templeton | 14:07.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
115 | Krishneel Chand | So | Grace Davis | 14:10.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Drabin | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 14:11.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Chris Salazar | Fr | Bullard | 14:20.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
118 | Diego Ruiz | Fr | Coalinga | 14:24.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
119 | Bryan Briones | Fr | Kerman | 14:36.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
120 | Andres Castaneda | So | McLane | 14:49.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Hickey | So | Clovis North | 15:02.7 | 7:31 | 13/13 | 27/27 | 2/2 | 16:09 (1:06) |
16:09 (1:06) |
16:09 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
122 | Fernando De La Cruz | Fr | Golden Valley (CE) | 15:06.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
123 | Emanuel Bolanos | Fr | Roosevelt | 15:07.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
124 | Caleb Scott | So | Bullard | 15:13.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
125 | Bryan Jauregui | Fr | Dinuba | 15:13.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
126 | Ian Kong | So | Clovis West | 16:36.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
53:59 10:48 5:24 |
17 | Nicholas Carter Fr 10:40 5:20 1 |
Thomas Allen Fr 10:44 5:22 2 |
Ethan Fusselman So 10:50 5:25 3 |
Jacob Huebert So 10:52 5:26 5 |
Reed Lienau So 10:53 5:26 6 |
Conner Caldwell So 11:13 5:37 13 |
Nathan Kennedy So 11:31 5:45 20 |
2 | Casa Roble 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
56:05 11:13 5:36 |
64 | Jon Allie So 10:58 5:29 7 |
Mason Rozumowicz So 11:05 5:33 9 |
Corbin Farias So 11:13 5:37 12 |
Moses Buryakov Fr 11:17 5:38 14 |
Anthony Zhurko So 11:31 5:46 22 |
Augustin Vega So 11:52 5:56 34 |
Sam Royston Fr 12:29 6:15 49 |
3 | Golden Valley (CE) 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
57:45 11:33 5:46 |
112 | Diego Perez Fr 10:51 5:26 4 |
Audel Pinto-ramos So 11:21 5:40 15 |
Ricardo Duarte So 11:23 5:42 16 |
Jorge Renteria So 11:37 5:48 24 |
Alexander Vasquez Fr 12:33 6:16 53 |
Andrew Vue Fr 12:38 6:19 56 |
Jose Magana Fr 12:43 6:22 57 |
4 | Madera South 7-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:19 |
58:04 11:37 5:48 |
122 | Vidal Ramirez So 11:24 5:42 17 |
Isaac Fernandez So 11:31 5:45 21 |
Abelardo Pablo-lopez So 11:43 5:51 27 |
Kevin Mendoza Fr 11:43 5:52 28 |
Francisco Maciel Fr 11:43 5:52 29 |
Daniel Torres Fr 12:21 6:10 45 |
Miguel Ramirez So 13:24 6:42 64 |
5 | Kerman 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 0:59 |
58:14 11:39 5:49 |
129 | Christian Santana So 11:06 5:33 10 |
Sergio Velasquez So 11:25 5:42 18 |
Vincent Carrillo Fr 11:46 5:53 30 |
Orlando Navarro Fr 11:52 5:56 33 |
Alexis Valadez So 12:05 6:03 38 |
Jose Alvarenga Fr 12:11 6:06 40 |
Jose Hernandez So 12:31 6:16 52 |
6 | Clovis West 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:01 |
59:06 11:49 5:55 |
152 | Jacob Hall So 11:29 5:45 19 |
Jacob Pace Fr 11:37 5:49 25 |
Jake Bringetto Fr 11:42 5:51 26 |
Ethan Rodriguez So 11:48 5:54 32 |
Andrew Atkinson So 12:30 6:15 50 |
Andrew Parmer Fr 12:30 6:15 51 |
Jatinder Rai So 13:02 6:31 61 |
7 | Roosevelt 6-5-5-7-7 Gap: 1:35 |
59:26 11:53 5:57 |
164 | Ernesto Palacios Fr 11:09 5:35 11 |
Jose Enriquez Fr 11:34 5:47 23 |
Obed Avila So 11:47 5:53 31 |
Jesse Hernandez Fr 12:13 6:06 41 |
Andres Villareal So 12:44 6:22 58 |
Jesus Rios So 13:39 6:49 66 |
Daniel Chavez Fr 13:41 6:50 67 |
8 | Moreau Catholic 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:31 |
60:53 12:11 6:05 |
202 | Daniel Choy Fr 11:59 5:59 36 |
Santiago Govea Fr 12:00 6:00 37 |
Cristian Chavez Fr 12:09 6:04 39 |
Peirong Ding Fr 12:16 6:08 42 |
Gurpinder Singh So 12:29 6:15 48 |
Adam Slivinsky So 12:33 6:16 54 |
Declan North Fr 12:54 6:27 60 |
9 | Bullard 4-7-8-8-9 Gap: 2:02 |
60:58 12:12 6:06 |
204 | Berj Karamanlian So 11:04 5:32 8 |
Cesar Murrillo Fr 11:52 5:56 35 |
Isaiah Lanas Fr 12:20 6:10 44 |
David Mendoza So 12:36 6:18 55 |
Louis Wright Fr 13:06 6:33 62 |
Raymond Padilla So 13:18 6:39 63 |
Manuel Anguiano Fr 13:56 6:58 68 |
10 | Edison 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:12 |
63:22 12:40 6:20 |
260 | Juan Lara Fr 12:18 6:09 43 |
Samuel Alcaraz So 12:24 6:12 46 |
Brandon Calles Fr 12:25 6:13 47 |
Luis Guzman Fr 12:44 6:22 59 |
David Mercardo So 13:30 6:45 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
59:39 11:56 5:58 |
17 | Conner Caldwell So 11:13 5:37 1 |
Nathan Kennedy So 11:31 5:45 2 |
Ethan Doyle So 12:04 6:02 3 |
Daniel Llanez Fr 12:25 6:13 5 |
Jonathan Martin Fr 12:26 6:13 6 |
Jason Moreno Fr 12:45 6:23 12 |
Jeremy Bartolomei So 13:34 6:47 23 |
2 | Kerman 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
63:04 12:37 6:18 |
48 | Jose Alvarenga Fr 12:11 6:06 4 |
Jose Hernandez So 12:31 6:16 8 |
Osvaldo Quintero So 12:35 6:17 10 |
Allan Magana Fr 12:39 6:20 11 |
Victor Cervantes Fr 13:07 6:34 15 |
Jose Sanchez Fr 13:19 6:40 19 |
Josue Sanchez Fr 13:28 6:44 22 |
3 | Moreau Catholic 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
66:15 13:15 6:37 |
84 | Adam Slivinsky So 12:33 6:16 9 |
Declan North Fr 12:54 6:27 13 |
Ryan Sathianathen So 13:15 6:37 16 |
Jose Rodarte Fr 13:22 6:41 20 |
Jacob Drabin Fr 14:11 7:06 26 |
||
4 | Clovis West 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:06 |
68:51 13:46 6:53 |
88 | Andrew Parmer Fr 12:30 6:15 7 |
Jatinder Rai So 13:02 6:31 14 |
Jakob Cervantes Fr 13:16 6:38 17 |
Ahmad Joseph Fr 13:26 6:43 21 |
Ian Kong So 16:37 8:18 29 |
||
5 | Bullard 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:55 |
70:47 14:09 7:05 |
122 | Raymond Padilla So 13:18 6:39 18 |
Manuel Anguiano Fr 13:56 6:58 24 |
Patrick Castro So 14:00 7:00 25 |
Chris Salazar Fr 14:20 7:10 27 |
Caleb Scott So 15:13 7:37 28 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
F/S | Fernando Sandoval, Fr, 10:15.9, Clovis | Clovis North, 53:58.9, 17 |
JV | Manuel Aquino, Sr, 10:52.6, Madera South | Madera South, 55:46.9, 29 |
V 1-2 | Nicholas Hernandez, Sr, 9:43.3, Madera South | n/a |
V 3-4 | Victor Ochoa, So, 9:49, Madera South | n/a |
V 5-6-7 | Seth Garcia, Jr, 9:56.5, Madera South | n/a |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
F/S | Alyssa Gallegos, So, 13:06.5, Clovis North | Clovis, 68:06.2, 26 |
JV | Karina Perez, Sr, 12:40.2, Clovis | Clovis, 65:01.8, 33 |
V 1-2 | Blayney Dolan, Jr, 11:10.8, Clovis North | n/a |
V 3-4 | Chloe Schultz, Fr, 11:54.7, Clovis East | n/a |
V 5-6-7 | Genevieve Serna, Sr, 12:04.2, Clovis | n/a |