Clovis North Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 10/29/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Steele Jr V 17:25.3 5:48 3 52/80 1/5 7/19 10/13 17:06 17:06 17:06 17:06
Conner Caldwell So F/S 17:34.66 5:52 3 28/136 7/14 10/19 2/7 17:49
(0:15,1.4)
17:49
(0:15,1.4)
17:49
(0:15,1.4)
17:49
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Llanez Fr F/S 18:59.69 6:20 3 67/136 10/14 13/19 2/2
Ethan Fusselman So F/S 16:37.43 5:32 3 7/136 4/14 4/19 1/19 18:11
(1:33,8.6)
18:11
(1:33,8.6)
18:11
(1:33,8.6)
18:11
(1:33,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gaven Medrano Sr V 17:27.3 5:49 3 53/80 2/5 8/19 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isaiah Galindo Fr F/S 16:09.18 5:23 3 1/136 1/14 1/19 1/29
Jacob Hopalian Sr V 19:56.3 6:39 3 76/80 5/5 18/19 10/10 20:46
(0:49,4.0)
20:46
(0:49,4.0)
20:07
(0:11,0.9)
20:07
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Huebert So F/S 16:44.87 5:35 3 8/136 5/14 5/19 1/13 16:47
(0:02,0.2)
16:47
(0:02,0.2)
16:47
(0:02,0.2)
16:47
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Wolf Sr V 19:20.8 6:27 3 72/80 4/5 15/19 10/13
Jason Moreno Fr F/S 19:33.99 6:31 3 79/136 13/14 17/19 1/1
Jonathan Martin Fr F/S 19:02.59 6:21 3 68/136 11/14 14/19 2/2
Matthew Macias So F/S 19:29.43 6:30 3 78/136 12/14 16/19 1/1
Nathan Kennedy So F/S 17:43.43 5:54 3 31/136 8/14 11/19 1/3 17:55
(0:11,1.0)
17:55
(0:11,1.0)
17:55
(0:11,1.0)
17:55
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Carter Fr F/S 16:15.68 5:25 3 3/136 2/14 2/19 1/25
Reed Lienau So F/S 16:54.63 5:38 3 15/136 6/14 6/19 1/9 20:34
(3:40,17.8)
20:34
(3:40,17.8)
20:34
(3:40,17.8)
20:34
(3:40,17.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Hickey So F/S 24:42.56 8:14 3 127/136 14/14 19/19 1/1 24:41 24:41 24:41 24:41
Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr V 17:32.55 5:51 3 57/80 3/5 9/19 9/13 18:06
(0:34,3.1)
18:06
(0:34,3.1)
18:06
(0:34,3.1)
18:06
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Subeg Singh So F/S 18:58.68 6:20 3 65/136 9/14 12/19 2/3 20:54
(1:55,9.2)
20:54
(1:55,9.2)
20:54
(1:55,9.2)
20:54
(1:55,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Allen Fr F/S 16:20.33 5:27 3 4/136 3/14 3/19 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/10 91:42
2:31
3 6:07 5:48 6:39 268 5:14 85:53 85:53 85:53 Andrew Steele (48), Gaven Medrano (49), Siddarth Sannapareddy (52), Jake Wolf (58), Jacob Hopalian (61)
F/S 1st 5 1/13 82:07
0:36
3 5:29 5:23 5:35 19 5:29 78:15 78:15 78:15 Isaiah Galindo (1), Nicholas Carter (3), Thomas Allen (4), Ethan Fusselman (5), Jacob Huebert (6)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 90:11
2:05
3 6:01 5:38 6:20 31 6:00 81:29 81:29 81:29 Reed Lienau (1), Conner Caldwell (4), Nathan Kennedy (5), Subeg Singh (10), Daniel Llanez (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 De'vyd Lawson Sr Redwood (Visalia) 15:16.8 5:06
2 Stewart Fernandez Sr Buchanan 15:17.5 5:06
3 Hayden Hansen Jr Buchanan 15:19.51 5:07
4 Martin Garcia Sr Roosevelt 15:23.97 5:08
5 Cristian Gomez Jr Reedley 15:26.3 5:09
6 Laykyn Branco Sr Redwood (Visalia) 15:28.48 5:09
7 Ismael Ramirez Jr Redwood (Visalia) 15:29.7 5:10
8 Nick Galland Sr Bakersfield 15:31.12 5:10
9 Izaiah Flores Sr Clovis 15:31.93 5:11
10 Isaiah Montion Sr Roosevelt 15:35.3 5:12
11 Chris Watkins Jr Clovis 15:46.39 5:15
12 Kelly Brewer Fr Buchanan 15:50.26 5:17
13 Alex Garcia Jr Reedley 15:51.8 5:17
14 Mauro Sanchez Jr Reedley 15:52.91 5:18
15 Bailey Darnell So Redwood (Visalia) 15:54.73 5:18
16 Jackee Moua Sr Clovis 15:56.3 5:19
17 Mason Parks Sr Bakersfield 15:57.56 5:19
18 Richard Garcia Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:00.22 5:20
19 Dustyn Mckenney So Buchanan 16:01.45 5:20
20 Fernando Sandoval Fr Clovis 16:04.4 5:21
21 Jacob Resendez So Liberty - Bakersfield 16:07.79 5:23
22 Michael Zungia So Roosevelt 16:07.99 5:23
23 Alexander Struzyna Sr Bakersfield 16:11.55 5:24
24 Sebastian Hernandez Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:12.46 5:24
25 Jacob Yee Sr Buchanan 16:13.89 5:25
26 Charlie Sawyer Jr Clovis West 16:21.24 5:27
27 Charles Rous So Bakersfield 16:23.4 5:28
28 Alex Peralta Fr Redwood (Visalia) 16:25.52 5:29
29 Logan Fraser Sr Buchanan 16:32.79 5:31
30 Tomas Prieto So Liberty - Bakersfield 16:39.8 5:33
31 Alexander Cottrell Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:40.53 5:34
32 Andrew Scherf Jr Clovis 16:40.74 5:34
33 Alex Fontes So Redwood (Visalia) 16:41.17 5:34
34 Matthew Jarrett Fr Reedley 16:45.44 5:35
35 Kevin Garcia Sr Reedley 16:45.8 5:35
36 Eddie Estevez Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:48.53 5:36
37 Peter Handy Jr Bakersfield 16:52.5 5:38
38 Cayden Beaty Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:54.55 5:38
39 Jared Orth Sr Clovis West 16:55.77 5:39
40 Jacob Loftus Jr Buchanan 17:02.72 5:41
41 Brayden Costales Fr Clovis West 17:05.55 5:42
42 Marcus Olivas Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:06.37 5:42
43 Julian Picazos Sr Reedley 17:07.21 5:42
44 Efrain Rosales Jr Roosevelt 17:11.8 5:44
45 Jack Perez Sr El Diamante 17:12.3 5:44
46 Michael Mccabe Sr Bakersfield 17:17.78 5:46
47 Evan Molina Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:18.3 5:46
48 Michael Vaquilar So Clovis West 17:18.8 5:46
49 Shawn Bianchi Jr Clovis West 17:23.61 5:48
50 Austin Scott Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:23.88 5:48
51 Tristin Raymond Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:24.49 5:48
52 Andrew Steele Jr Clovis North 17:25.3 5:48 1/5 7/19 10/13 17:06 17:06 17:06
53 Gaven Medrano Sr Clovis North 17:27.3 5:49 2/5 8/19 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Colin Watamura So Redwood (Visalia) 17:29.55 5:50
55 Keenan Wong So Clovis West 17:30.55 5:50
56 Mario Reynoso Jr Roosevelt 17:30.6 5:50
57 Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr Clovis North 17:32.55 5:51 3/5 9/19 9/13 18:06
(0:34)
18:06
(0:34)
18:06
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Jackson Miller Jr El Diamante 17:33.27 5:51
59 Alexis Calderon Sr El Diamante 17:33.46 5:51
60 Jose Bernaga So Sunnyside 17:44.62 5:55
61 Noah Sanchez Jr Clovis West 17:45.37 5:55
62 Adrian Rodriguez Jr Reedley 17:49.72 5:57
63 Victor Guzman Sr Hoover 17:52.36 5:57
64 Eric Van Lenten Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:54.8 5:58
65 Cesar Vasquez Sr Sunnyside 17:54.82 5:58
66 Jacob Soto Sr Hoover 18:11.46 6:04
67 Matthew Morgan Fr Clovis West 18:21.3 6:07
68 Xavier Fernandez Jr Porterville 18:34.37 6:11
69 Ernesto Ramirez Jr Hoover 18:44.53 6:15
70 Jesus Cantor So Sunnyside 18:46.55 6:16
71 Daniel Cabrera Sr Sunnyside 18:59.45 6:20
72 Jake Wolf Sr Clovis North 19:20.8 6:27 4/5 15/19 10/13
73 Robert Banuelos Jr El Diamante 19:23.55 6:28
74 Diego Valles Jr Hoover 19:49.41 6:36
75 Jair Perez Jr Hoover 19:54.55 6:38
76 Jacob Hopalian Sr Clovis North 19:56.3 6:39 5/5 18/19 10/10 20:46
(0:49)
20:46
(0:49)
20:07
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Alfredo Cota Sr Porterville 20:11.3 6:44
78 David Cordova Jr Hoover 20:18.8 6:46
79 Carlos Medina Magana Sr Porterville 20:20.39 6:47
80 Brandon Abarca Jr Porterville 22:23.15 7:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood (Visalia)
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
78:35
15:43
5:14
57 De'vyd Lawson
Sr
15:17
5:06
1
Laykyn Branco
Sr
15:28
5:09
6
Ismael Ramirez
Jr
15:30
5:10
7
Bailey Darnell
So
15:55
5:18
15
Alex Peralta
Fr
16:26
5:29
28
Alex Fontes
So
16:41
5:34
33
Marcus Olivas
Jr
17:06
5:42
42
2 Buchanan
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
78:43
15:45
5:15
61 Stewart Fernandez
Sr
15:18
5:06
2
Hayden Hansen
Jr
15:20
5:07
3
Kelly Brewer
Fr
15:50
5:17
12
Dustyn Mckenney
So
16:01
5:20
19
Jacob Yee
Sr
16:14
5:25
25
Logan Fraser
Sr
16:33
5:31
29
Jacob Loftus
Jr
17:03
5:41
40
3 Clovis
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
80:00
16:00
5:20
88 Izaiah Flores
Sr
15:32
5:11
9
Chris Watkins
Jr
15:46
5:15
11
Jackee Moua
Sr
15:56
5:19
16
Fernando Sandoval
Fr
16:04
5:21
20
Andrew Scherf
Jr
16:41
5:34
32








4 Reedley
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:20
80:42
16:08
5:23
101 Cristian Gomez
Jr
15:26
5:09
5
Alex Garcia
Jr
15:52
5:17
13
Mauro Sanchez
Jr
15:53
5:18
14
Matthew Jarrett
Fr
16:45
5:35
34
Kevin Garcia
Sr
16:46
5:35
35
Julian Picazos
Sr
17:07
5:42
43
Adrian Rodriguez
Jr
17:50
5:57
54
5 Bakersfield
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:21
80:56
16:11
5:24
112 Nick Galland
Sr
15:31
5:10
8
Mason Parks
Sr
15:58
5:19
17
Alexander Struzyna
Sr
16:12
5:24
23
Charles Rous
So
16:23
5:28
27
Peter Handy
Jr
16:53
5:38
37
Michael Mccabe
Sr
17:18
5:46
45




6 Liberty - Bakersfield
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:40
81:41
16:20
5:27
124 Richard Garcia
Sr
16:00
5:20
18
Jacob Resendez
So
16:08
5:23
21
Sebastian Hernandez
Jr
16:12
5:24
24
Tomas Prieto
So
16:40
5:33
30
Alexander Cottrell
Sr
16:41
5:34
31
Eddie Estevez
Jr
16:49
5:36
36
Cayden Beaty
Sr
16:55
5:38
38
7 Roosevelt
3-3-4-6-7
Gap: 2:07
81:50
16:22
5:27
131 Martin Garcia
Sr
15:24
5:08
4
Isaiah Montion
Sr
15:35
5:12
10
Michael Zungia
So
16:08
5:23
22
Efrain Rosales
Jr
17:12
5:44
44
Mario Reynoso
Jr
17:31
5:50
51








8 Clovis West
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:02
85:05
17:01
5:40
199 Charlie Sawyer
Jr
16:21
5:27
26
Jared Orth
Sr
16:56
5:39
39
Brayden Costales
Fr
17:06
5:42
41
Michael Vaquilar
So
17:19
5:46
46
Shawn Bianchi
Jr
17:24
5:48
47
Keenan Wong
So
17:31
5:50
50
Noah Sanchez
Jr
17:45
5:55
53
9 Clovis North
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:31
91:42
18:20
6:07
268 Andrew Steele
Jr
17:25
5:48
48
Gaven Medrano
Sr
17:27
5:49
49
Siddarth Sannapareddy
Sr
17:33
5:51
52
Jake Wolf
Sr
19:21
6:27
58
Jacob Hopalian
Sr
19:56
6:39
61








10 Hoover
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:02
94:32
18:54
6:18
287 Victor Guzman
Sr
17:52
5:57
55
Jacob Soto
Sr
18:11
6:04
56
Ernesto Ramirez
Jr
18:45
6:15
57
Diego Valles
Jr
19:49
6:36
59
Jair Perez
Jr
19:55
6:38
60
David Cordova
Jr
20:19
6:46
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Galindo Fr Clovis North 16:09.18 5:23 1/14 1/19 1/29
2 Evan Loftin So El Diamante 16:14.57 5:25
3 Nicholas Carter Fr Clovis North 16:15.68 5:25 2/14 2/19 1/25
4 Thomas Allen Fr Clovis North 16:20.33 5:27 3/14 3/19 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Adam Yang Fr Hoover 16:35.68 5:32
6 Jordan Marroquin Fr Clovis 16:36.75 5:32
7 Ethan Fusselman So Clovis North 16:37.43 5:32 4/14 4/19 1/19 18:11
(1:33)
18:11
(1:33)
18:11
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jacob Huebert So Clovis North 16:44.87 5:35 5/14 5/19 1/13 16:47
(0:02)
16:47
(0:02)
16:47
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Tony Gonzales So Buchanan 16:46.49 5:35
10 Ethan Juarez So Buchanan 16:48.44 5:36
11 Manuel Martinez So Firebaugh 16:48.94 5:36
12 Gabe Sigala Fr Buchanan 16:49 5:36
13 Tyler Murphy So Clovis 16:51.37 5:37
14 Brenden Lowe So Buchanan 16:52.93 5:38
15 Reed Lienau So Clovis North 16:54.63 5:38 6/14 6/19 1/9 20:34
(3:40)
20:34
(3:40)
20:34
(3:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Elijah Hernandez Fr Buchanan 17:00.68 5:40
17 Mark Haroutunian So Buchanan 17:02.17 5:41
18 Ernesto Palacios Fr Roosevelt 17:06.68 5:42
19 Michael Eggert Fr Chowchilla 17:12.6 5:44
20 Aaron Rubio Fr Sunnyside 17:17.43 5:46
21 Alejandro Arellano So Mt. Whitney 17:19.35 5:46
22 Julian Castano So El Diamante 17:20.2 5:47
23 Chase Pafford So Buchanan 17:20.37 5:47
24 Diego Duarte So Reedley 17:22.4 5:47
25 Jose Enriquez Fr Roosevelt 17:24.43 5:48
26 Angel Leal Fr Tranquillity 17:29.13 5:50
27 Cristobal Medina So Mt. Whitney 17:31.18 5:50
28 Conner Caldwell So Clovis North 17:34.66 5:52 7/14 10/19 2/7 17:49
(0:15)
17:49
(0:15)
17:49
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Samuel Flores So El Diamante 17:36.68 5:52
30 Zane West So Clovis 17:38.33 5:53
31 Nathan Kennedy So Clovis North 17:43.43 5:54 8/14 11/19 1/3 17:55
(0:11)
17:55
(0:11)
17:55
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jubenal Zurita So Washington Union 17:44.22 5:55
33 Clayton Cardoza Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 17:44.3 5:55
34 Connor Borba Fr Chowchilla 17:44.42 5:55
35 Juan Santacruz Fr El Diamante 17:45.87 5:55
36 Jacob Hall So Clovis West 17:46.18 5:55
37 Xavier Bueno So Mt. Whitney 17:46.89 5:56
38 Anthony Figueroa So Reedley 17:51.57 5:57
39 Jacob Pace Fr Clovis West 17:51.58 5:57
40 Michael Rivera Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 17:52.18 5:57
41 Anthony Faulks So Buchanan 17:54.34 5:58
42 Jake Bringetto Fr Clovis West 17:56.67 5:59
43 Alexis Echeverria So Tranquillity 17:57.74 5:59
44 Cyrus Christians Fr Minarets 17:58.5 6:00
45 David Robles So Reedley 17:58.68 6:00
46 Roman Garcia So El Diamante 18:09.43 6:03
47 Nicolas Pulido So Redwood (Visalia) 18:12.49 6:04
48 Cesar Gonzalez So Mt. Whitney 18:13.68 6:05
49 Jesse Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 18:22.43 6:07
50 Camron Lizardo So El Diamante 18:25.43 6:08
51 Alfonso Zarate So Riverdale 18:26.93 6:09
52 Robert Shehadey Fr Clovis West 18:29.18 6:10
53 Ethan Rodriguez So Clovis West 18:30.86 6:10
54 Robert Larsen So Mt. Whitney 18:32.43 6:11
55 Anthony Preciado Fr Roosevelt 18:33.68 6:11
56 Connor Mcpherson So Liberty (Madera Ranc 18:35.94 6:12
57 Kyle Marsh So El Diamante 18:36.34 6:12
58 Vicente Pena So Woodlake 18:41.58 6:14
59 Martin Reyes So Sunnyside 18:43.18 6:14
60 Phillip Rico Fr Reedley 18:46.18 6:15
61 Broc Wilson Fr Buchanan 18:47.7 6:16
62 Jarrod Khamuilayth Fr Buchanan 18:51.18 6:17
63 Johnny Susoeff So Buchanan 18:51.34 6:17
64 Reynaldo Iraheta Fr Riverdale 18:55.83 6:19
65 Subeg Singh So Clovis North 18:58.68 6:20 9/14 12/19 2/3 20:54
(1:55)
20:54
(1:55)
20:54
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Alex Wai So San Mateo 18:59.68 6:20
67 Daniel Llanez Fr Clovis North 18:59.69 6:20 10/14 13/19 2/2
68 Jonathan Martin Fr Clovis North 19:02.59 6:21 11/14 14/19 2/2
69 Jose Teodoro Rodri Fr Tranquillity 19:07.43 6:22
70 Cristhian Manjarrez Fr Coalinga 19:07.52 6:23
71 Mark Moreno Fr Mt. Whitney 19:08.3 6:23
72 Eduardo Preciado Fr Yosemite 19:10.54 6:24
73 Ty Svensson So San Mateo 19:14.18 6:25
74 Edgardo Gil Fr Coalinga 19:20.43 6:27
75 Alexis Matias Fr Reedley 19:22.56 6:28
76 Abraham Silvester So Porterville 19:23.93 6:28
77 Tyler Uranga So Redwood (Visalia) 19:24.97 6:28
78 Matthew Macias So Clovis North 19:29.43 6:30 12/14 16/19 1/1
79 Jason Moreno Fr Clovis North 19:33.99 6:31 13/14 17/19 1/1
80 Eric Halverson So Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:36.68 6:32
81 Derrick Ivy Fr Yosemite 19:51.85 6:37
82 Andrew Parmer Fr Clovis West 19:55.68 6:39
83 Seth Freitas So San Joaquin Memorial 19:56.93 6:39
84 Matthew Granger So Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:06.68 6:42
85 Pablo Valles Fr Hoover 20:10.54 6:44
86 Jakob Cervantes Fr Clovis West 20:13.81 6:45
87 Rosalino Lopez So Clovis West 20:15.21 6:45
88 Matthew Van Scyoc Fr Mt. Whitney 20:39.69 6:53
89 Pablo Enriquez Fr Tranquillity 20:46.69 6:56
90 Enrique Alonso Fr Tranquillity 20:47.41 6:56
91 Jessiahh Moseley So Minarets 20:50.44 6:57
92 Curtis Balakian Fr Immanuel 20:50.67 6:57
93 Gerardo Dicochea So Redwood (Visalia) 20:50.68 6:57
94 Christian Blomgren So Yosemite 20:53.52 6:58
95 Preston Reynolds So Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:56.17 6:59
96 Ricky Garcia So Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:59.19 7:00
97 Rodrigo Baltazar So Redwood (Visalia) 21:03.69 7:01
98 Edgar Cabrera Fr Tranquillity 21:04.69 7:02
99 Daniel Chavez Fr Roosevelt 21:07.19 7:02
100 Martin Lopez So Riverdale 21:13.94 7:05
101 Alejandro Ayon Fr Riverdale 21:17.15 7:06
102 Alfredo Diaz So Riverdale 21:17.35 7:06
103 Robert Zavala Fr Porterville 21:18.15 7:06
104 Jagvir Cheema So Selma 21:41.98 7:14
105 Axel Estrada Fr Orosi 21:47.53 7:16
106 Raphael Cruanes Fr San Mateo 21:49.3 7:16
107 Saulo Gutierrez So Orosi 21:49.69 7:17
108 Angel Espinosa So Orosi 22:12.44 7:24
109 Diego Ruiz Fr Coalinga 22:15.44 7:25
110 Ryan Friesen Fr Immanuel 22:16.61 7:26
111 Temo Pineda Fr Riverdale 22:19.2 7:26
112 Ruben Sanchez Fr Coalinga 22:21.91 7:27
113 Luis Carrillo So Woodlake 22:24.55 7:28
114 Zach Elison Fr Chowchilla 22:25.16 7:28
115 Marco Garcia So Orosi 22:51.39 7:37
116 Alexys Ruiz Fr Coalinga 22:56.44 7:39
117 Carlos Neri So Washington Union 22:56.92 7:39
118 Pablo Ruiz Fr Hoover 23:18.94 7:46
119 Ornaldo Gonzalez So Washington Union 23:22.12 7:47
120 Alvardo Molina Fr Parlier 23:26.18 7:49
121 Rodrigo Cortez So Tranquillity 23:29.19 7:50
122 Kamyron Ramirez So Yosemite 23:51.67 7:57
123 Carmelo Hernadez Fr Hoover 24:02.19 8:01
124 Angel Lopez So Woodlake 24:18.44 8:06
125 Freddy Gonzalez Fr Washington Union 24:25.62 8:09
126 Esai Lucatero Fr Woodlake 24:28.48 8:09
127 Ryan Hickey So Clovis North 24:42.56 8:14 14/14 19/19 1/1 24:41 24:41 24:41
128 John Louis Elvar Fr San Mateo 24:46.43 8:15
129 Jonathan Mendoza Fr Porterville 24:46.84 8:16
130 Emanuel Bolanos Fr Roosevelt 24:49.26 8:16
131 Ian Kong So Clovis West 25:55.2 8:38
132 Elian Garcia So Farmersville 26:39.2 8:53
133 Adrian Remigio So Porterville 26:50.2 8:57
134 Andres Contreras So Orosi 30:51.46 10:17
135 Luis Reyes So Woodlake 34:19.54 11:27
136 Ben Kalmbach So San Joaquin Memorial 35:13.22 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
82:07
16:25
5:28
19 Isaiah Galindo
Fr
16:09
5:23
1
Nicholas Carter
Fr
16:16
5:25
3
Thomas Allen
Fr
16:20
5:27
4
Ethan Fusselman
So
16:37
5:32
5
Jacob Huebert
So
16:45
5:35
6
Reed Lienau
So
16:55
5:38
11
Conner Caldwell
So
17:35
5:52
22
2 Buchanan
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
84:18
16:52
5:37
46 Tony Gonzales
So
16:46
5:35
7
Ethan Juarez
So
16:48
5:36
8
Gabe Sigala
Fr
16:49
5:36
9
Brenden Lowe
So
16:53
5:38
10
Elijah Hernandez
Fr
17:01
5:40
12
Mark Haroutunian
So
17:02
5:41
13
Chase Pafford
So
17:20
5:47
17
3 El Diamante
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
87:07
17:25
5:48
100 Evan Loftin
So
16:15
5:25
2
Julian Castano
So
17:20
5:47
16
Samuel Flores
So
17:37
5:52
23
Juan Santacruz
Fr
17:46
5:55
25
Roman Garcia
So
18:09
6:03
34
Camron Lizardo
So
18:25
6:08
37
Kyle Marsh
So
18:36
6:12
44
4 Mt. Whitney
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
89:24
17:53
5:58
139 Alejandro Arellano
So
17:19
5:46
15
Cristobal Medina
So
17:31
5:50
21
Xavier Bueno
So
17:47
5:56
27
Cesar Gonzalez
So
18:14
6:05
35
Robert Larsen
So
18:32
6:11
41
Mark Moreno
Fr
19:08
6:23
50
Matthew Van Scyoc
Fr
20:40
6:53
57
5 Clovis West
9-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:45
90:34
18:07
6:02
165 Jacob Hall
So
17:46
5:55
26
Jacob Pace
Fr
17:52
5:57
29
Jake Bringetto
Fr
17:57
5:59
31
Robert Shehadey
Fr
18:29
6:10
39
Ethan Rodriguez
So
18:31
6:10
40
Andrew Parmer
Fr
19:56
6:39
54
Jakob Cervantes
Fr
20:14
6:45
56
6 Roosevelt
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 4:01
92:34
18:31
6:10
174 Ernesto Palacios
Fr
17:07
5:42
14
Jose Enriquez
Fr
17:24
5:48
19
Jesse Hernandez
Fr
18:22
6:07
36
Anthony Preciado
Fr
18:34
6:11
42
Daniel Chavez
Fr
21:07
7:02
63
Emanuel Bolanos
Fr
24:49
8:16
79




7 Reedley
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:00
91:21
18:16
6:05
177 Diego Duarte
So
17:22
5:47
18
Anthony Figueroa
So
17:52
5:57
28
David Robles
So
17:59
6:00
33
Phillip Rico
Fr
18:46
6:15
46
Alexis Matias
Fr
19:23
6:28
52








8 Liberty (Madera Ranc
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:22
93:56
18:47
6:16
205 Clayton Cardoza
Fr
17:44
5:55
24
Michael Rivera
Fr
17:52
5:57
30
Connor Mcpherson
So
18:36
6:12
43
Eric Halverson
So
19:37
6:32
53
Matthew Granger
So
20:07
6:42
55
Preston Reynolds
So
20:56
6:59
60
Ricky Garcia
So
20:59
7:00
61
9 Tranquillity
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:18
96:08
19:14
6:25
217 Angel Leal
Fr
17:29
5:50
20
Alexis Echeverria
So
17:58
5:59
32
Jose Teodoro Rodri
Fr
19:07
6:22
48
Pablo Enriquez
Fr
20:47
6:56
58
Enrique Alonso
Fr
20:47
6:56
59
Edgar Cabrera
Fr
21:05
7:02
62
Rodrigo Cortez
So
23:29
7:50
76
10 Riverdale
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:50
101:11
20:14
6:45
280 Alfonso Zarate
So
18:27
6:09
38
Reynaldo Iraheta
Fr
18:56
6:19
47
Martin Lopez
So
21:14
7:05
64
Alejandro Ayon
Fr
21:17
7:06
65
Alfredo Diaz
So
21:17
7:06
66
Temo Pineda
Fr
22:19
7:26
71




11 Coalinga
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:49
106:02
21:12
7:04
317 Cristhian Manjarrez
Fr
19:08
6:23
49
Edgardo Gil
Fr
19:20
6:27
51
Diego Ruiz
Fr
22:15
7:25
70
Ruben Sanchez
Fr
22:22
7:27
72
Alexys Ruiz
Fr
22:56
7:39
75








12 Woodlake
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 15:38
124:13
24:51
8:17
354 Vicente Pena
So
18:42
6:14
45
Luis Carrillo
So
22:25
7:28
73
Angel Lopez
So
24:18
8:06
77
Esai Lucatero
Fr
24:28
8:09
78
Luis Reyes
So
34:20
11:27
81








13 Orosi
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 9:04
119:33
23:55
7:58
358 Axel Estrada
Fr
21:48
7:16
67
Saulo Gutierrez
So
21:50
7:17
68
Angel Espinosa
So
22:12
7:24
69
Marco Garcia
So
22:51
7:37
74
Andres Contreras
So
30:51
10:17
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:49
89:56
17:59
6:00
26 Mark Haroutunian
So
17:02
5:41
2
Chase Pafford
So
17:20
5:47
3
Anthony Faulks
So
17:54
5:58
6
Broc Wilson
Fr
18:48
6:16
7
Jarrod Khamuilayth
Fr
18:51
6:17
8
Johnny Susoeff
So
18:51
6:17
9




2 Clovis North
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:05
90:11
18:02
6:01
31 Reed Lienau
So
16:55
5:38
1
Conner Caldwell
So
17:35
5:52
4
Nathan Kennedy
So
17:43
5:54
5
Subeg Singh
So
18:59
6:20
10
Daniel Llanez
Fr
19:00
6:20
11
Jonathan Martin
Fr
19:03
6:21
12
Matthew Macias
So
19:29
6:30
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.