Clovis North Results from the Kingsburg Invitational at Kingsburg HS on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman Jr Jr 10:37.51 5:19 2 23/122 4/9 7/26 1/14 10:46
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Le Jr Jr 10:24.27 5:12 2 14/122 2/9 4/26 3/27 10:30
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Steele Jr Jr 11:25.46 5:43 2 50/122 7/9 16/26 1/4 11:21
Charlie Swanson So So 10:20.27 5:10 2 3/142 1/8 3/26 3/32 10:35
(0:14,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christian Reta Jr Jr 12:24.69 6:12 2 79/122 9/9 20/26 1/1 11:59
Conner Caldwell So So 11:39.57 5:50 2 54/142 6/8 19/26 3/11 11:33
Daniel Llanez Fr Fr 13:00.22 6:30 2 65/97 4/5 22/26 7/12
Ethan Fusselman So So 11:07.77 5:34 2 27/142 3/8 12/26 5/23 12:13
(1:05,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriel Logan Sr Sr 10:08.39 5:04 2 9/89 1/4 2/26 7/30 9:49
Isaiah Galindo Fr Fr 10:28.7 5:14 2 4/97 1/5 5/26 4/32
Jacob Hopalian Sr Sr 13:47.97 6:54 2 77/89 4/4 26/26 8/12 12:41
Jacob Huebert So So 10:55.95 5:28 2 18/142 2/8 10/26 5/28 10:44
Jake Wolf Sr Sr 12:38.35 6:19 2 59/89 3/4 21/26 10/15
Jason Moreno Fr Fr 13:12.89 6:36 2 69/97 5/5 24/26 5/7
Jeremy Bartolomei So So 13:37.03 6:49 2 120/142 8/8 25/26 3/5 15:43
(2:06,13.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Joaquin Andrade Jr Jr 11:32.77 5:46 2 54/122 8/9 17/26 1/2
Matias Ilic Jr Jr 11:13.01 5:37 2 40/122 6/9 14/26 1/7
Matthew Macias So So 13:03.24 6:32 2 109/142 7/8 23/26 3/6
Matthew Morillas Jr Jr 10:45.08 5:23 2 26/122 5/9 8/26 1/12 10:18
Nathan Kennedy So So 11:36.52 5:48 2 50/142 5/8 18/26 3/12 11:39
(0:02,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Natniel Wagenleitner Jr Jr 10:37.27 5:19 2 22/122 3/9 6/26 3/24 10:47
(0:10,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicholas Carter Fr Fr 10:45.65 5:23 2 9/97 2/5 9/26 1/25
Reed Lienau So So 11:22.27 5:41 2 37/142 4/8 15/26 3/18 13:37
(2:15,16.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr Sr 11:11.59 5:36 2 31/89 2/4 13/26 9/24 11:35
(0:24,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spencer Hauxhurst Jr Jr 9:47.91 4:54 2 5/122 1/9 1/26 5/31 10:13
(0:25,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Thomas Allen Fr Fr 11:00.97 5:30 2 20/97 3/5 11/26 4/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/12 55:23
1:16
2 5:32 5:10 5:48 110 5:24 Charlie Swanson (3), Jacob Huebert (16), Ethan Fusselman (23), Reed Lienau (31), Nathan Kennedy (37)
Jr 1st 5 1/12 52:12
0:57
2 5:13 4:54 5:23 47 5:13 Spencer Hauxhurst (3), Andrew Le (7), Natniel Wagenleitner (11), Alex Fusselman (12), Matthew Morillas (14)
Fr 1st 5 5/7 58:28
2:44
2 5:51 5:14 6:36 89 5:30 Isaiah Galindo (2), Nicholas Carter (6), Thomas Allen (12), Daniel Llanez (34), Jason Moreno (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evert Silva Sr Fresno 9:26.14 4:43
2 De'vyd Lawson Sr Redwood (Visalia) 9:36.64 4:48
3 Michael Ochoa Sr Madera South 9:38.79 4:49
4 Ivan Ayala Sr Coalinga 9:40.41 4:50
5 Stewart Fernandez Sr Buchanan 9:41.14 4:51
6 Laykyn Branco Sr Redwood (Visalia) 9:46.42 4:53
7 Ruben Reyes Sr Reedley 9:53.39 4:57
8 Christian Nevarez Sr Madera South 10:08.05 5:04
9 Gabriel Logan Sr Clovis North 10:08.39 5:04 1/4 2/26 7/30
10 Chandler Maciel Sr Central Valley Chris 10:10.42 5:05
11 Alejandro Avila Sr Coalinga 10:11.53 5:06
12 Ivan Silva Sr Madera South 10:13.59 5:07
13 Logan Fraser Sr Buchanan 10:22.39 5:11
14 Everardo Palomares Sr Corcoran 10:24.43 5:12
15 Everardo Ramirez Sr Corcoran 10:24.65 5:12
16 Jared Orth Sr Clovis West 10:25.54 5:13
17 Benjamin Vargas Sr Kerman 10:28 5:14
18 Adam Valdes Sr Kerman 10:31.13 5:16
19 Jacob Yee Sr Buchanan 10:34.52 5:17
20 Kevin Garcia Sr Reedley 10:35.13 5:18
21 Arnoldo Villanueva Sr Corcoran 10:36.14 5:18
22 Eli Diaz Sr Clovis East 10:41.39 5:21
23 Jack Perez Sr El Diamante 10:43.39 5:22
24 Aldo Garcia Sr Corcoran 10:45.35 5:23
25 Cory Ellis Sr Mt. Whitney 10:53.03 5:27
26 Aaron Andrews Sr Clovis East 11:04.14 5:32
27 Daniel Rivera Sr Buchanan 11:05.34 5:33
28 James Amparan Sr Kingsburg 11:09.13 5:35
29 Seth Aparicio Sr Strathmore 11:09.39 5:35
30 Jonathan Abundis Sr Selma 11:10.16 5:35
31 Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr Clovis North 11:11.59 5:36 2/4 13/26 9/24
32 Julian Picazos Sr Reedley 11:15.05 5:38
33 Chocolate Pridaen Sr Fresno 11:16.25 5:38
34 Esteban Garcia Sr Sunnyside 11:16.28 5:38
35 Victor Guzman Sr Hoover 11:20.43 5:40
36 Javier Iniguez Sr Exeter 11:21.15 5:41
37 Sergio Dominguez Sr Reedley 11:22.15 5:41
38 Matthew Perez Sr Strathmore 11:23.44 5:42
39 Marcelo Garcia Sr Mt. Whitney 11:24.64 5:42
40 Cesar Vasquez Sr Sunnyside 11:25.28 5:43
41 Jonathan Blanco Sr Kerman 11:29.13 5:45
42 Alexis Calderon Sr El Diamante 11:30.15 5:45
43 Raul Montellano Sr Fresno 11:30.56 5:45
44 Enrique Sanchez Sr Farmersville 11:31.36 5:46
45 Henry Gonzalez Sr Kerman 11:37.21 5:49
46 Fernando Gonzalez Sr Mendota 11:39.43 5:50
47 Jesus Duran Sr Coalinga 11:40.33 5:50
48 Albert Perez Sr Reedley 11:52.15 5:56
49 Nestor Barrientos Sr Kingsburg 11:52.35 5:56
50 Able Negrete Sr Mt. Whitney 11:55.21 5:58
51 Chandler Johns-bea Sr Buchanan 11:59.4 6:00
52 Carlos Hernandez Sr Orange Cove 12:01.11 6:01
53 Daniel Nichols Sr Fowler 12:10.74 6:05
54 Johanan Tinajero Sr Sunnyside 12:12.5 6:06
55 Daniel Cabrera Sr Sunnyside 12:15.57 6:08
56 Nicholas Altamiran Sr Bullard 12:20.14 6:10
57 Brandon Arellano Sr Kerman 12:22.08 6:11
58 Ulises Ortiz Sr Riverdale 12:36.11 6:18
59 Jake Wolf Sr Clovis North 12:38.35 6:19 3/4 21/26 10/15
60 Robby Brandt Sr Immanuel 12:39.57 6:20
61 Cody Hill Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:40.6 6:20
62 Jacob Soto Sr Hoover 12:41.15 6:21
63 Luis Vargas Sr Fowler 12:43.65 6:22
64 Mario Rivera Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:49.58 6:25
65 Jonathon Stoermer Sr Madera South 12:49.99 6:25
66 Elvis Silva Sr Madera South 12:58.55 6:29
67 Ryan Donovan Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:02.4 6:31
68 Tj Price Sr Central Valley Chris 13:10.34 6:35
69 Alex Apodaca Sr Kerman 13:19.48 6:40
70 Jorge Perez Sr Edison 13:21.11 6:41
71 Alex Echevarria Sr Farmersville 13:25.46 6:43
72 Jose Chavez Sr Farmersville 13:31.65 6:46
73 Ivan Trinidad Sr Fresno 13:32.3 6:46
74 Kam Virk Sr Sunnyside 13:37.59 6:49
75 Gabriel Ramos Sr Bullard 13:38.61 6:49
76 John Banda Sr Selma 13:42.4 6:51
77 Jacob Hopalian Sr Clovis North 13:47.97 6:54 4/4 26/26 8/12
78 Jerry Molina Sr Farmersville 13:53.4 6:57
79 Christopher Valle Sr Fowler 13:57.54 6:59
80 Jose Cabral Sr Coalinga 14:00.79 7:00
81 Zach Lopez Sr Kingsburg 14:02.83 7:01
82 Edwin Rios Sr Riverdale 14:15.06 7:08
83 Juil Chung Sr Buchanan 14:28.04 7:14
84 David Johnson Sr San Joaquin Memorial 14:30.24 7:15
85 David Ayala Sr Strathmore 15:20.21 7:40
86 Ken Granger Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 15:20.4 7:40
87 Chase Stallings Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 15:33.4 7:47
88 Jose Sanchez Sr Strathmore 15:57.4 7:59
89 Jose Ruiz Sr Mendota 19:24.65 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Ochoa So Madera South 10:07.89 5:04
2 Bryan Banuelos So Edison 10:15.6 5:08
3 Charlie Swanson So Clovis North 10:20.27 5:10 1/8 3/26 3/32
4 Sebestian Medina So Clovis East 10:21.77 5:11
5 Evan Loftin So El Diamante 10:28.02 5:14
6 Joseph Price So Corcoran 10:31.71 5:16
7 Colin Watamura So Redwood (Visalia) 10:37 5:19
8 Alex Fontes So Redwood (Visalia) 10:37.21 5:19
9 Paul Lomas So Madera South 10:39.52 5:20
10 Bailey Darnell So Redwood (Visalia) 10:39.77 5:20
11 Garrin Schaap So Central Valley Chris 10:42.89 5:21
12 Dustyn Mckenney So Buchanan 10:45.94 5:23
13 Sam Hawley So Edison 10:46.77 5:23
14 Noah Menezes So San Joaquin Memorial 10:47.99 5:24
15 Max Erl So Buchanan 10:51.67 5:26
16 Tony Gonzales So Buchanan 10:52.02 5:26
17 Alejandro Duran So Madera South 10:54.93 5:27
18 Jacob Huebert So Clovis North 10:55.95 5:28 2/8 10/26 5/28
19 Eliseo Mendes So Corcoran 10:56.52 5:28
20 Christian Santana So Kerman 10:57.77 5:29
21 Mark Juarez So Orange Cove 10:57.98 5:29
22 Chase Pafford So Buchanan 10:58.18 5:29
23 Salvador Martinez So Madera South 10:59.6 5:30
24 Anthony Valencia So Coalinga 11:02.48 5:31
25 Alan Zaragoza So Corcoran 11:04.95 5:32
26 Mark Haroutunian So Buchanan 11:05.03 5:33
27 Ethan Fusselman So Clovis North 11:07.77 5:34 3/8 12/26 5/23
28 Adrian Jimenez So Parlier 11:08.41 5:34
29 Berj Karamanlian So Bullard 11:09.52 5:35
30 Josh Dykstra So Central Valley Chris 11:09.82 5:35
31 Anthony Falkes So Buchanan 11:10.03 5:35
32 Michael Vaquilar So Clovis West 11:13.9 5:37
33 Abraham Cordova So Bullard 11:16.96 5:38
34 Keenan Wong So Clovis West 11:20.45 5:40
35 Julian Castano El Diamante 11:21.27 5:41
36 Kurtis Adams So Madera South 11:21.47 5:41
37 Reed Lienau So Clovis North 11:22.27 5:41 4/8 15/26 3/18
38 Shane Ibardolasa So Parlier 11:24.02 5:42
39 Peter Orgill So Fresno 11:24.43 5:42
40 Julian Alvino So Fresno 11:26.33 5:43
41 Jesse Moehlenkamp So El Diamante 11:27.34 5:44
42 Diego Duarte So Reedley 11:27.53 5:44
43 David Hernandez So Fresno 11:29.77 5:45
44 Jacob Hall So Clovis West 11:30.37 5:45
45 Samuel Flores So El Diamante 11:30.37 5:45
46 Alejandro Arellano So Mt. Whitney 11:31.19 5:46
47 James Barrett So Bullard 11:32.42 5:46
48 Cristobal Medina So Mt. Whitney 11:32.42 5:46
49 Vidal Ramirez So Madera South 11:32.77 5:46
50 Nathan Kennedy So Clovis North 11:36.52 5:48 5/8 18/26 3/12
51 Pablo Aguilar Madera South 11:37.02 5:49
52 Ethan Rodriguez So Clovis West 11:38.76 5:49
53 Camron Lizardo So El Diamante 11:38.96 5:49
54 Conner Caldwell So Clovis North 11:39.57 5:50 6/8 19/26 3/11
55 Isaac Fernandez So Madera South 11:39.98 5:50
56 Sinoel Garcia So Orosi 11:42.23 5:51
57 Leonardo Villasenor So Corcoran 11:44.28 5:52
58 Roman Garcia So El Diamante 11:45.28 5:53
59 Kolton Stonier So Chowchilla 11:45.69 5:53
60 Fernando Leanos So Selma 11:46.3 5:53
61 Juan Lara Fr Edison 11:49.84 5:55
62 Jubenal Zurita So Washington Union 11:57.28 5:59
63 Kyle Marsh So El Diamante 11:57.7 5:59
64 Nicolas Pulido So Redwood (Visalia) 11:58.71 5:59
65 Roy Montoya So Sunnyside 11:59.58 6:00
66 Ruben Garcia So Mendota 12:01.03 6:01
67 Robert Larsen So Mt. Whitney 12:01.75 6:01
68 Connor Mcpherson So Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:02.53 6:01
69 Xavier Bueno So Mt. Whitney 12:02.97 6:01
70 Nick Michael So San Joaquin Memorial 12:04 6:02
71 Alexis Valadez So Kerman 12:08.28 6:04
72 Chris Martinez So Orosi 12:08.9 6:04
73 Luke Tiersma So Central Valley Chris 12:09.03 6:05
74 Elian Alvarado So Coalinga 12:10.53 6:05
75 Vincent Carrillo Fr Kerman 12:11.28 6:06
76 Jacob Garcia So Farmersville 12:12.39 6:06
77 Tyler Yokley So El Diamante 12:15.02 6:08
78 Estevan Diaz So Reedley 12:16.03 6:08
79 Anthony Figueroa So Reedley 12:16.03 6:08
80 Manuel Neunzig So El Diamante 12:24.06 6:12
81 Ryan Freitas So San Joaquin Memorial 12:28.46 6:14
82 Eric Halverson So Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:28.47 6:14
83 Josafat Gonzalez So Edison 12:29.48 6:15
84 Tyler Uranga So Redwood (Visalia) 12:30.03 6:15
85 Samuel Alcaraz So Edison 12:32.53 6:16
86 Mark Oates So Exeter 12:33.99 6:17
87 Alfonso Zarate So Riverdale 12:36.24 6:18
88 Jesse Rodriguez So Washington Union 12:36.69 6:18
89 Justin Carrasco So Redwood (Visalia) 12:37.88 6:19
90 Fredy Gonzalez So Orosi 12:38.03 6:19
91 Jacob Perez So Fowler 12:38.28 6:19
92 Anthony Benavente So El Diamante 12:40.93 6:20
93 Ivan Ibarra So Orange Cove 12:41.53 6:21
94 Kasey Grant So Central Valley Chris 12:42.28 6:21
95 Tim Snyder So Kingsburg 12:42.76 6:21
96 Jacob Ramirez So Coalinga 12:42.99 6:21
97 Raymond Padilla So Bullard 12:43.77 6:22
98 Matthew Granger So Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:44.03 6:22
99 Jeremy Adams So Exeter 12:44.28 6:22
100 Manuel Hernandez So El Diamante 12:46.42 6:23
101 Preston Reynolds So Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:47.66 6:24
102 Fernando Alvarez So Edison 12:56.26 6:28
103 Cristoforo Vega So El Diamante 12:57.28 6:29
104 Osvaldo Quintero So Kerman 12:58.5 6:29
105 Cezar Carballo So Mendota 13:01.38 6:31
106 Seth Freitas So San Joaquin Memorial 13:01.8 6:31
107 Abraham Santiago So Farmersville 13:02.78 6:31
108 Cristobal Gallegos So Strathmore 13:03.03 6:32
109 Matthew Macias So Clovis North 13:03.24 6:32 7/8 23/26 3/6
110 Anthony Jorge Fr Edison 13:10.28 6:35
111 Cristian Contreras So Reedley 13:10.53 6:35
112 Gilberto Giron So Orosi 13:16.43 6:38
113 Jose Hernandez So Kerman 13:16.65 6:38
114 Nathan Lara So Fowler 13:19.28 6:40
115 Ernesto Mandujano So Strathmore 13:20.74 6:40
116 Jatinder Rai So Clovis West 13:20.94 6:40
117 Jose Rodriguez So Orange Cove 13:24.6 6:42
118 Andrew Atkinson So Clovis West 13:29.26 6:45
119 Angel Rojas So Exeter 13:34.77 6:47
120 Jeremy Bartolomei So Clovis North 13:37.03 6:49 8/8 25/26 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Josue Sanchez Fr Kerman 13:59.53 7:00
122 Juan Villareal So Farmersville 14:02.88 7:01
123 Martin Lopez So Riverdale 14:04.53 7:02
124 Alec Banuelos So Clovis West 14:09.78 7:05
125 Claudio Sanchez So Orosi 14:11.78 7:06
126 Jagraaj Dulai So Corcoran 14:29.19 7:15
127 Saulo Gutierrez So Orosi 14:30.4 7:15
128 Dawson Silvia So Kingsburg 14:40.99 7:20
129 Benjamin Jensen So Bullard 14:43.03 7:22
130 Roberto Garcia So El Diamante 14:44.47 7:22
131 Carlos Neri So Washington Union 14:51.42 7:26
132 Gerardo Sanchez So Orosi 15:10.92 7:35
133 William Lancaster So El Diamante 15:13.85 7:37
134 Kevin Alvarez So Corcoran 15:48.75 7:54
135 Caleb Scott So Bullard 16:06.39 8:03
136 Elian Garcia So Farmersville 16:17.96 8:09
137 Trent Knudsen So El Diamante 16:27.69 8:14
138 Luis Benitez So Fresno 17:08.28 8:34
139 Jordan Gutierrez So Fowler 17:08.4 8:34
140 Andres Contreras So Orosi 17:19.39 8:40
141 Ian Kong So Clovis West 18:33.87 9:17
142 Ben Kalmbach So San Joaquin Memorial 20:00.22 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
54:03
10:49
5:24
74 Victor Ochoa
So
10:08
5:04
1
Paul Lomas
So
10:40
5:20
8
Alejandro Duran
So
10:55
5:27
15
Salvador Martinez
So
11:00
5:30
20
Kurtis Adams
So
11:21
5:41
30
Vidal Ramirez
So
11:33
5:46
36
Pablo Aguilar
-
11:37
5:49
38
2 Buchanan
7-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:19
54:33
10:55
5:27
78 Dustyn Mckenney
So
10:46
5:23
10
Max Erl
So
10:52
5:26
13
Tony Gonzales
So
10:52
5:26
14
Chase Pafford
So
10:58
5:29
19
Mark Haroutunian
So
11:05
5:33
22
Anthony Falkes
So
11:10
5:35
25




3 Clovis North
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:16
55:23
11:05
5:32
110 Charlie Swanson
So
10:20
5:10
3
Jacob Huebert
So
10:56
5:28
16
Ethan Fusselman
So
11:08
5:34
23
Reed Lienau
So
11:22
5:41
31
Nathan Kennedy
So
11:37
5:48
37
Conner Caldwell
So
11:40
5:50
41
Matthew Macias
So
13:03
6:32
62
4 Redwood (Visalia)
6-2-1-3-4
Gap: 1:53
56:23
11:17
5:38
123 Colin Watamura
So
10:37
5:19
6
Alex Fontes
So
10:37
5:19
7
Bailey Darnell
So
10:40
5:20
9
Nicolas Pulido
So
11:59
5:59
47
Tyler Uranga
So
12:30
6:15
54
Justin Carrasco
So
12:38
6:19
56




5 El Diamante
4-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:11
56:26
11:17
5:39
139 Evan Loftin
So
10:28
5:14
4
Julian Castano
-
11:21
5:41
29
Jesse Moehlenkamp
So
11:27
5:44
32
Samuel Flores
So
11:30
5:45
34
Camron Lizardo
So
11:39
5:49
40
Roman Garcia
So
11:45
5:53
44
Kyle Marsh
So
11:58
5:59
46
6 Corcoran
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:57
58:47
11:45
5:53
157 Joseph Price
So
10:32
5:16
5
Eliseo Mendes
So
10:57
5:28
17
Alan Zaragoza
So
11:05
5:32
21
Leonardo Villasenor
So
11:44
5:52
43
Jagraaj Dulai
So
14:29
7:15
71
Kevin Alvarez
So
15:49
7:54
75




7 Edison
2-2-6-7-7
Gap: 2:17
57:54
11:35
5:47
166 Bryan Banuelos
So
10:16
5:08
2
Sam Hawley
So
10:47
5:23
11
Juan Lara
Fr
11:50
5:55
45
Josafat Gonzalez
So
12:29
6:15
53
Samuel Alcaraz
So
12:33
6:16
55
Fernando Alvarez
So
12:56
6:28
59
Anthony Jorge
Fr
13:10
6:35
63
8 Clovis West
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:07
59:04
11:49
5:54
192 Michael Vaquilar
So
11:14
5:37
26
Keenan Wong
So
11:20
5:40
28
Jacob Hall
So
11:30
5:45
33
Ethan Rodriguez
So
11:39
5:49
39
Jatinder Rai
So
13:21
6:40
66
Andrew Atkinson
So
13:29
6:45
67
Alec Banuelos
So
14:10
7:05
69
9 Bullard
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:34
61:26
12:17
6:09
217 Berj Karamanlian
So
11:10
5:35
24
Abraham Cordova
So
11:17
5:38
27
James Barrett
So
11:32
5:46
35
Raymond Padilla
So
12:44
6:22
58
Benjamin Jensen
So
14:43
7:22
73
Caleb Scott
So
16:06
8:03
76




10 Kerman
9-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:19
61:32
12:18
6:09
243 Christian Santana
So
10:58
5:29
18
Alexis Valadez
So
12:08
6:04
49
Vincent Carrillo
Fr
12:11
6:06
51
Osvaldo Quintero
So
12:59
6:29
60
Jose Hernandez
So
13:17
6:38
65
Josue Sanchez
Fr
14:00
7:00
68




11 San Joaquin Memorial
8-10-10-10-11
Gap: 9:12
68:22
13:40
6:50
250 Noah Menezes
So
10:48
5:24
12
Nick Michael
So
12:04
6:02
48
Ryan Freitas
So
12:28
6:14
52
Seth Freitas
So
13:02
6:31
61
Ben Kalmbach
So
20:00
10:00
77








12 Orosi
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:30
63:57
12:47
6:24
283 Sinoel Garcia
So
11:42
5:51
42
Chris Martinez
So
12:09
6:04
50
Fredy Gonzalez
So
12:38
6:19
57
Gilberto Giron
So
13:16
6:38
64
Claudio Sanchez
So
14:12
7:06
70
Saulo Gutierrez
So
14:30
7:15
72
Gerardo Sanchez
So
15:11
7:35
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Mosqueda Jr Kerman 9:36.87 4:48
2 Cristian Gomez Jr Reedley 9:44.63 4:52
3 Ismael Ramirez Jr Redwood (Visalia) 9:46.48 4:53
4 Hayden Hansen Jr Buchanan 9:47.1 4:54
5 Spencer Hauxhurst Jr Clovis North 9:47.91 4:54 1/9 1/26 5/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jared Falcone Jr Clovis East 9:52.15 4:56
7 Seth Garcia Jr Madera South 9:58.26 4:59
8 Alex Garcia Jr Reedley 10:01.27 5:01
9 Aj Wolfert Jr Mt. Whitney 10:06.79 5:03
10 Cesar Angulo Jr Corcoran 10:13.94 5:07
11 Christian Gonzalez Jr Corcoran 10:14.75 5:07
12 Charlie Sawyer Jr Clovis West 10:17 5:09
13 Mauro Sanchez Jr Reedley 10:21.61 5:11
14 Andrew Le Jr Clovis North 10:24.27 5:12 2/9 4/26 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Roberto Lopez Jr Clovis East 10:28.77 5:14
16 Rigo Gamez Jr Clovis East 10:29.22 5:15
17 Michael Garcia Jr Edison 10:31.02 5:16
18 Jasmit Briana Jr Coalinga 10:32.77 5:16
19 Angel Reyes Jr Madera South 10:33.02 5:17
20 Tanner Earl Jr Bullard 10:33.88 5:17
21 Jesus Robles Jr Kerman 10:36.27 5:18
22 Natniel Wagenleitner Jr Clovis North 10:37.27 5:19 3/9 6/26 3/24
23 Alex Fusselman Jr Clovis North 10:37.51 5:19 4/9 7/26 1/14
24 Adrian Rodriguez Jr Reedley 10:38.95 5:19
25 Evan Molina Jr Redwood (Visalia) 10:44.04 5:22
26 Matthew Morillas Jr Clovis North 10:45.08 5:23 5/9 8/26 1/12
27 Tristin Raymond Jr Redwood (Visalia) 10:51.23 5:26
28 Miles Beal Jr Buchanan 10:51.43 5:26
29 Daniel Serrano Jr Fresno 10:53.27 5:27
30 Armando Santos Jr Washington Union 10:55.91 5:28
31 Andrew Goff Jr Buchanan 10:55.92 5:28
32 Joseph Magnone Jr El Diamante 10:56.62 5:28
33 Shawn Bianchi Jr Clovis West 10:56.92 5:28
34 Ismael Jimenez Jr Parlier 10:58.96 5:29
35 Diego Carrasco Jr San Joaquin Memorial 10:59.77 5:30
36 Nick Morgan Jr Riverdale 11:00.27 5:30
37 Efrain Vasquez Jr Selma 11:07.12 5:34
38 Johnathan Barajas Jr Fresno 11:07.62 5:34
39 Marcus Olivas Jr Redwood (Visalia) 11:11.77 5:36
40 Matias Ilic Jr Clovis North 11:13.01 5:37 6/9 14/26 1/7
41 Gabriel Ruiz Jr Bullard 11:13.21 5:37
42 Isaiah Martinez Jr Fresno 11:13.77 5:37
43 Luciano Linares Jr Exeter 11:15.77 5:38
44 Matthew Magill Jr San Joaquin Memorial 11:16.47 5:38
45 Noah Sanchez Jr Clovis West 11:16.48 5:38
46 Connor Mcwain Jr Exeter 11:20.17 5:40
47 Evan Schmidt Jr Clovis West 11:21.17 5:41
48 Eduardo Ojeda Jr Madera South 11:21.39 5:41
49 Robert Jaramillo Jr Mt. Whitney 11:25.02 5:43
50 Andrew Steele Jr Clovis North 11:25.46 5:43 7/9 16/26 1/4
51 Arturo Ledezma Jr Kerman 11:28.12 5:44
52 Matthew Taksa Jr San Joaquin Memorial 11:29.34 5:45
53 Jordan Travis Jr Edison 11:30.77 5:45
54 Joaquin Andrade Jr Clovis North 11:32.77 5:46 8/9 17/26 1/2
55 Ricky Flores Jr Bullard 11:38.27 5:49
56 Rafael Castellanos Jr Fresno 11:39.02 5:50
57 Diego Ventura Jr Kerman 11:39.03 5:50
58 Jose Ventura Jr Washington Union 11:41.74 5:51
59 Daniel Pantoja Jr Edison 11:45.35 5:53
60 Satiya Kem Jr Edison 11:47.41 5:54
61 Bryan Gonzales Jr Redwood (Visalia) 11:48.02 5:54
62 Noah Satterlee Jr Central Valley Chris 11:51.02 5:56
63 Brandon Sassano Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 11:53.63 5:57
64 Olaf Martinez Jr Fowler 11:57.43 5:59
65 Alberto Melchor Jr Madera South 11:58.66 5:59
66 Jackson Miller Jr El Diamante 11:59.02 6:00
67 Nolan Reitz Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 11:59.02 6:00
68 Kenneth Denman Jr Mt. Whitney 12:00.7 6:00
69 Ismael Vera Jr Edison 12:00.77 6:00
70 Moises Barboza Jr Coalinga 12:07.32 6:04
71 Ralph Luna Jr Fowler 12:09.65 6:05
72 Ronaldo Berrueco Jr Orosi 12:13.62 6:07
73 Christopher Betten Jr Chowchilla 12:13.93 6:07
74 Matthew Ricci Jr San Joaquin Memorial 12:13.93 6:07
75 Jazper Blancett Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:15.63 6:08
76 Darrian Smith Jr Kingsburg 12:15.93 6:08
77 Kane Sawyer Jr Bullard 12:18.38 6:09
78 Thor Swanson Jr Buchanan 12:19.19 6:10
79 Christian Reta Jr Clovis North 12:24.69 6:12 9/9 20/26 1/1
80 Ryan Toto Jr Buchanan 12:25.33 6:13
81 Braulio Rodriguez Sr Orange Cove 12:28.77 6:14
82 Osmin Alvarado Jr Mendota 12:28.98 6:14
83 Robert Banuelos Jr El Diamante 12:29.19 6:15
84 Nathan Soriano Jr Mt. Whitney 12:31.02 6:16
85 Jose Ramirez Jr Chowchilla 12:32.02 6:16
86 Nate Lundin Jr Mt. Whitney 12:33.25 6:17
87 Ernesto Ramirez Jr Hoover 12:33.45 6:17
88 Cristian Castillo Jr Madera South 12:34.71 6:17
89 Gregorio Valdivia Jr Selma 12:34.89 6:17
90 Alejandro Leon Jr San Joaquin Memorial 12:35.27 6:18
91 Ricardo Rubio Jr Selma 12:36.27 6:18
92 Christian Rodriguez Jr Corcoran 12:36.27 6:18
93 Kevin Soto Jr Orosi 12:39.99 6:20
94 Omar Hernandez Jr Orosi 12:40.65 6:20
95 Isaac Miller Jr Kingsburg 12:41.02 6:21
96 Isaiah Gomez Jr Fowler 12:42.45 6:21
97 Joshua Rodriguez Jr Kingsburg 12:42.65 6:21
98 Eddie Maciel Jr Exeter 12:43.88 6:22
99 Dane Tynan Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:58.27 6:29
100 Xavier Irizarry Jr Bullard 13:08.73 6:34
101 Javier Alvarado Jr Mendota 13:11.4 6:36
102 William Mcbride Jr Clovis West 13:14.67 6:37
103 Diego Valles Jr Hoover 13:22.77 6:41
104 David Cordova Jr Hoover 13:25.64 6:43
105 Ethan Erickson Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:25.65 6:43
106 Cameron Gonzales Jr Bullard 13:31.15 6:46
107 Brandon Garcia Jr San Joaquin Memorial 13:38.49 6:49
108 Ricky Quintero Jr Exeter 13:38.71 6:49
109 Stone Sawyer Jr Exeter 13:42.76 6:51
110 Jorge Juarez Jr Fresno 13:44.99 6:52
111 Jacob Chavez Jr Edison 14:06.82 7:03
112 Enrique Reyes Jr Coalinga 14:07.22 7:04
113 Zet Corpus Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:22.45 7:11
114 Bradley Sanborn Jr Mt. Whitney 14:32.23 7:16
115 Tyshaun Scoggins Jr Bullard 14:46.12 7:23
116 Esteban Paniagua Jr Strathmore 14:53.67 7:27
117 Jacob Flores Jr Strathmore 14:54.38 7:27
118 Raul Rios Jr Bullard 14:55.44 7:28
119 Tyler Palmer Jr San Joaquin Memorial 15:06.44 7:33
120 Josh Rosas Jr Mt. Whitney 15:08.02 7:34
121 Octavio Verduzco Jr Fresno 15:57.27 7:59
122 Jacob Olmos Jr Strathmore 16:08.27 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
52:12
10:26
5:13
47 Spencer Hauxhurst
Jr
9:48
4:54
3
Andrew Le
Jr
10:24
5:12
7
Natniel Wagenleitner
Jr
10:37
5:19
11
Alex Fusselman
Jr
10:38
5:19
12
Matthew Morillas
Jr
10:45
5:23
14
Matias Ilic
Jr
11:13
5:37
23
Andrew Steele
Jr
11:25
5:43
33
2 Redwood (Visalia)
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
54:22
10:52
5:26
91 Ismael Ramirez
Jr
9:46
4:53
1
Evan Molina
Jr
10:44
5:22
13
Tristin Raymond
Jr
10:51
5:26
15
Marcus Olivas
Jr
11:12
5:36
22
Bryan Gonzales
Jr
11:48
5:54
40








3 Buchanan
2-4-3-4-3
Gap: 2:38
56:19
11:16
5:38
135 Hayden Hansen
Jr
9:47
4:54
2
Miles Beal
Jr
10:51
5:26
16
Andrew Goff
Jr
10:56
5:28
18
Thor Swanson
Jr
12:19
6:10
49
Ryan Toto
Jr
12:25
6:13
50








4 Madera South
4-2-4-5-4
Gap: 2:36
56:26
11:17
5:39
139 Seth Garcia
Jr
9:58
4:59
4
Angel Reyes
Jr
10:33
5:17
9
Eduardo Ojeda
Jr
11:21
5:41
31
Alberto Melchor
Jr
11:59
5:59
42
Cristian Castillo
Jr
12:35
6:17
53








5 Clovis West
6-5-5-3-5
Gap: 2:58
57:06
11:25
5:43
141 Charlie Sawyer
Jr
10:17
5:09
6
Shawn Bianchi
Jr
10:57
5:28
19
Noah Sanchez
Jr
11:16
5:38
28
Evan Schmidt
Jr
11:21
5:41
30
William Mcbride
Jr
13:15
6:37
58








6 Fresno
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
58:39
11:44
5:52
164 Daniel Serrano
Jr
10:53
5:27
17
Johnathan Barajas
Jr
11:08
5:34
21
Isaiah Martinez
Jr
11:14
5:37
25
Rafael Castellanos
Jr
11:39
5:50
37
Jorge Juarez
Jr
13:45
6:52
64
Octavio Verduzco
Jr
15:57
7:59
71




7 Edison
7-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:30
57:35
11:31
5:46
165 Michael Garcia
Jr
10:31
5:16
8
Jordan Travis
Jr
11:31
5:45
35
Daniel Pantoja
Jr
11:45
5:53
38
Satiya Kem
Jr
11:47
5:54
39
Ismael Vera
Jr
12:01
6:00
45
Jacob Chavez
Jr
14:07
7:03
65




8 Bullard
8-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:35
58:52
11:46
5:53
175 Tanner Earl
Jr
10:34
5:17
10
Gabriel Ruiz
Jr
11:13
5:37
24
Ricky Flores
Jr
11:38
5:49
36
Kane Sawyer
Jr
12:18
6:09
48
Xavier Irizarry
Jr
13:09
6:34
57
Cameron Gonzales
Jr
13:31
6:46
60
Tyshaun Scoggins
Jr
14:46
7:23
68
9 San Joaquin Memorial
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
58:35
11:43
5:51
181 Diego Carrasco
Jr
11:00
5:30
20
Matthew Magill
Jr
11:16
5:38
27
Matthew Taksa
Jr
11:29
5:45
34
Matthew Ricci
Jr
12:14
6:07
46
Alejandro Leon
Jr
12:35
6:18
54
Brandon Garcia
Jr
13:38
6:49
61
Tyler Palmer
Jr
15:06
7:33
69
10 Mt. Whitney
5-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:26
58:37
11:43
5:52
184 Aj Wolfert
Jr
10:07
5:03
5
Robert Jaramillo
Jr
11:25
5:43
32
Kenneth Denman
Jr
12:01
6:00
44
Nathan Soriano
Jr
12:31
6:16
51
Nate Lundin
Jr
12:33
6:17
52
Bradley Sanborn
Jr
14:32
7:16
67
Josh Rosas
Jr
15:08
7:34
70
11 Exeter
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:27
62:41
12:32
6:16
235 Luciano Linares
Jr
11:16
5:38
26
Connor Mcwain
Jr
11:20
5:40
29
Eddie Maciel
Jr
12:44
6:22
55
Ricky Quintero
Jr
13:39
6:49
62
Stone Sawyer
Jr
13:43
6:51
63








12 Liberty (Madera Ranc
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
62:32
12:30
6:15
246 Brandon Sassano
Jr
11:54
5:57
41
Nolan Reitz
Jr
11:59
6:00
43
Jazper Blancett
Jr
12:16
6:08
47
Dane Tynan
Jr
12:58
6:29
56
Ethan Erickson
Jr
13:26
6:43
59
Zet Corpus
Sr
14:22
7:11
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Clovis East 10:10.8 5:05
2 Kelly Brewer Fr Buchanan 10:15.45 5:08
3 Alex Peralta Fr Redwood (Visalia) 10:19.72 5:10
4 Isaiah Galindo Fr Clovis North 10:28.7 5:14 1/5 5/26 4/32
5 Vicente Rojas Fr Corcoran 10:30.95 5:15
6 Matthew Morgan Fr Clovis West 10:41.47 5:21
7 Anthony Castro Fr Kerman 10:44.28 5:22
8 Matthew Jarrett Fr Reedley 10:44.29 5:22
9 Nicholas Carter Fr Clovis North 10:45.65 5:23 2/5 9/26 1/25
10 Oscar Alvarez Fr Kerman 10:47.7 5:24
11 Michael Eggert Fr Chowchilla 10:48.11 5:24
12 Juan Zamora Fr Immanuel 10:48.31 5:24
13 Cameron Van Zant Fr Clovis East 10:52.18 5:26
14 Alonso Lemus Fr Reedley 10:52.97 5:26
15 Gabe Sigala Fr Buchanan 10:55.72 5:28
16 Brayden Costales Fr Clovis West 10:55.88 5:28
17 Jorge Toscano Fr Clovis East 10:58.94 5:29
18 Elijah Hernandez Fr Buchanan 10:59.72 5:30
19 Ahsan Wahab Fr Kerman 11:00.86 5:30
20 Thomas Allen Fr Clovis North 11:00.97 5:30 3/5 11/26 4/14
21 Joel Vogt Fr Clovis East 11:01.47 5:31
22 Marcos Ramirez Fr Corcoran 11:03.22 5:32
23 Juan Soto Fr Kerman 11:07.08 5:34
24 Samuel Kellar Fr Fresno 11:07.97 5:34
25 Pierson Lamborn Fr Clovis West 11:08.91 5:34
26 Cameron Mcfarlin Fr Coalinga 11:09.45 5:35
27 Christopher Price Fr Corcoran 11:15.72 5:38
28 Anthony Martinez Fr Kerman 11:16.63 5:38
29 Jacob Ramirez Fr Redwood (Visalia) 11:16.64 5:38
30 Connor Borba Fr Chowchilla 11:29.22 5:45
31 Francisco Perez Fr Parlier 11:31.92 5:46
32 Jacob Pace Fr Clovis West 11:32.72 5:46
33 Francisco Maciel Fr Madera South 11:32.73 5:46
34 Adrian Nunez Fr Riverdale 11:34.97 5:47
35 Edgar Rodriguez Fr Corcoran 11:38.22 5:49
36 Kevin Mendoza Fr Madera South 11:41.43 5:51
37 Timothy Trujillo Fr Exeter 11:47.63 5:54
38 Orlando Navarro Fr Kerman 11:50.22 5:55
39 Phillip Rico Fr Reedley 11:57.48 5:59
40 Elias Tobar Fr Sunnyside 11:58.97 5:59
41 Chase Marquez Fr Clovis East 11:59.44 6:00
42 Wyatt Ward Fr Kingsburg 12:02.89 6:01
43 Victor Galvez Fr Edison 12:03.97 6:02
44 Albert Oliva Fr Edison 12:06.22 6:03
45 Isaiah Lanas Fr Bullard 12:07.72 6:04
46 Robert Shehadey Fr Clovis West 12:07.73 6:04
47 Michael Rivera Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:07.97 6:04
48 Clayton Cardoza Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 12:09.14 6:05
49 Fernando Gonzalez Fr Corcoran 12:15.19 6:08
50 Daniel Torres Fr Madera South 12:23.71 6:12
51 Joseph Cordova Fr Hoover 12:27.17 6:14
52 Jarrod Khamuilayth Fr Buchanan 12:32.08 6:16
53 Alexis Matias Fr Reedley 12:37.02 6:19
54 Dominic Lopez Fr Parlier 12:39.22 6:20
55 Edgardo Gil Fr Coalinga 12:39.47 6:20
56 Luis Guzman Fr Edison 12:39.47 6:20
57 Allan Magana Fr Kerman 12:40.47 6:20
58 Cristhian Manjarrez Fr Coalinga 12:42.54 6:21
59 Andrew Parmer Fr Clovis West 12:44.59 6:22
60 Stabius Barba Fr Mendota 12:44.97 6:22
61 Bryant Salgado Fr El Diamante 12:44.99 6:22
62 Zackery Cardenas Fr Corcoran 12:50.89 6:25
63 Ari Escarzaga Fr Strathmore 12:57.97 6:29
64 Luigi Nodalo Fr El Diamante 12:58.97 6:29
65 Daniel Llanez Fr Clovis North 13:00.22 6:30 4/5 22/26 7/12
66 Pablo Ruiz Fr Hoover 13:00.89 6:30
67 Jorge Paniagua Fr Strathmore 13:11.29 6:36
68 Michael Gutierrez Fr Orange Cove 13:11.72 6:36
69 Jason Moreno Fr Clovis North 13:12.89 6:36 5/5 24/26 5/7
70 Pablo Valles Fr Hoover 13:13.7 6:37
71 Brandon Calles Fr Edison 13:14.93 6:37
72 Cooper Miller Fr El Diamante 13:16.97 6:38
73 Matthew Van Scyoc Fr Mt. Whitney 13:19.22 6:40
74 Mark Moreno Fr Mt. Whitney 13:22.91 6:41
75 Santos Mendez Fr Mendota 13:23.11 6:42
76 Isaiah Pineda-fern Fr Edison 13:26.47 6:43
77 Curtis Balakian Fr Immanuel 13:27.97 6:44
78 Christopher Torres Fr Orange Cove 13:30.44 6:45
79 Tim Reyna Fr Edison 13:35.12 6:48
80 Temo Pineda Fr Riverdale 13:43.46 6:52
81 Matthew Fernandez Fr San Joaquin Memorial 13:55.67 6:58
82 Cristian Rodriguez Fr Coalinga 13:58.72 6:59
83 Zach Elison Fr Chowchilla 13:59.56 7:00
84 Diego Ruiz Fr Coalinga 14:00.47 7:00
85 Fernando Hernandez Fr Madera South 14:01.14 7:01
86 Carson Beedle Fr Central Valley Chris 14:17.06 7:09
87 Ryan Friesen Fr Immanuel 14:37.89 7:19
88 Ahmad Joseph Fr Clovis West 14:44.14 7:22
89 Manuel Anguiano Fr Bullard 14:49.82 7:25
90 Fredy Diaz Fr Fresno 15:00.19 7:30
91 Cristoff Zavala Fr El Diamante 15:23.43 7:42
92 Alexys Ruiz Fr Coalinga 15:35.84 7:48
93 Anthony Murrieta Fr Fowler 15:52.23 7:56
94 Freddy Gonzalez Fr Washington Union 16:59.64 8:30
95 Brandon Sexton Fr Hoover 17:41.98 8:51
96 Scott Lazaro-lucio Fr Exeter 20:32.15 10:16
97 Eugenio Perez Fr Orosi 20:32.72 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis East
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
55:03
11:01
5:30
55 Enrique Gutierrez
Fr
10:11
5:05
1
Cameron Van Zant
Fr
10:52
5:26
8
Jorge Toscano
Fr
10:59
5:29
10
Joel Vogt
Fr
11:01
5:31
13
Chase Marquez
Fr
11:59
6:00
23








2 Kerman
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
54:57
10:59
5:30
57 Anthony Castro
Fr
10:44
5:22
5
Oscar Alvarez
Fr
10:48
5:24
7
Ahsan Wahab
Fr
11:01
5:30
11
Juan Soto
Fr
11:07
5:34
15
Anthony Martinez
Fr
11:17
5:38
19
Orlando Navarro
Fr
11:50
5:55
22
Allan Magana
Fr
12:40
6:20
30
3 Clovis West
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:26
56:27
11:17
5:39
75 Matthew Morgan
Fr
10:41
5:21
4
Brayden Costales
Fr
10:56
5:28
9
Pierson Lamborn
Fr
11:09
5:34
16
Jacob Pace
Fr
11:33
5:46
20
Robert Shehadey
Fr
12:08
6:04
26
Andrew Parmer
Fr
12:45
6:22
32
Ahmad Joseph
Fr
14:44
7:22
41
4 Corcoran
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:44
56:43
11:21
5:40
83 Vicente Rojas
Fr
10:31
5:15
3
Marcos Ramirez
Fr
11:03
5:32
14
Christopher Price
Fr
11:16
5:38
18
Edgar Rodriguez
Fr
11:38
5:49
21
Fernando Gonzalez
Fr
12:15
6:08
27
Zackery Cardenas
Fr
12:51
6:25
33




5 Clovis North
2-1-2-4-5
Gap: 2:44
58:28
11:42
5:51
89 Isaiah Galindo
Fr
10:29
5:14
2
Nicholas Carter
Fr
10:46
5:23
6
Thomas Allen
Fr
11:01
5:30
12
Daniel Llanez
Fr
13:00
6:30
34
Jason Moreno
Fr
13:13
6:36
35








6 Edison
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:23
63:31
12:42
6:21
151 Victor Galvez
Fr
12:04
6:02
24
Albert Oliva
Fr
12:06
6:03
25
Luis Guzman
Fr
12:39
6:20
29
Brandon Calles
Fr
13:15
6:37
36
Isaiah Pineda-fern
Fr
13:26
6:43
37
Tim Reyna
Fr
13:35
6:48
38




7 Coalinga
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:51
64:31
12:54
6:27
155 Cameron Mcfarlin
Fr
11:09
5:35
17
Edgardo Gil
Fr
12:39
6:20
28
Cristhian Manjarrez
Fr
12:43
6:21
31
Cristian Rodriguez
Fr
13:59
6:59
39
Diego Ruiz
Fr
14:00
7:00
40
Alexys Ruiz
Fr
15:36
7:48
42




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.