Clovis North Results from the Douglas Rudolf Invite at Mooney Grove Park on 9/23/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Steele Jr V 18:25.7 5:57 3.1 63/136 4/5 9/21 9/21 19:18
(0:53,4.5)
19:18
(0:53,4.5)
19:18
(0:53,4.5)
19:18
(0:53,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christian Reta Jr JV 19:45.9 6:23 3.1 14/66 2/3 13/21 4/15 21:48
(2:02,9.3)
21:48
(2:02,9.3)
21:48
(2:02,9.3)
21:48
(2:02,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Conner Caldwell So So 18:44.1 6:03 3.1 22/92 5/8 11/21 2/10 20:08
(1:24,6.9)
20:08
(1:24,6.9)
20:08
(1:24,6.9)
20:08
(1:24,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Llanez Fr Fr 22:07.4 7:08 3.1 35/57 5/5 20/21 1/5
Ethan Fusselman So So 17:48.9 5:45 3.1 8/92 2/8 5/21 3/21 22:08
(4:19,19.5)
22:08
(4:19,19.5)
22:08
(4:19,19.5)
22:08
(4:19,19.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Hopalian Sr V 21:21.8 6:53 3.1 120/136 5/5 16/21 18/20 25:36
(4:14,16.5)
25:36
(4:14,16.5)
22:45
(1:23,6.1)
21:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Huebert So So 17:47.6 5:44 3.1 7/92 1/8 4/21 4/22 18:47
(0:59,5.3)
18:47
(0:59,5.3)
18:47
(0:59,5.3)
18:36
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Wolf Sr JV 20:47.5 6:42 3.1 28/66 3/3 15/21 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jason Moreno Fr Fr 21:38.5 6:59 3.1 30/57 4/5 18/21 1/5
Joaquin Andrade Jr JV 18:48.9 6:04 3.1 5/66 1/3 12/21 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonathan Martin Fr Fr 20:03.3 6:28 3.1 19/57 3/5 14/21 2/9
Matias Ilic Jr V 18:20.8 5:55 3.1 59/136 3/5 8/21 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Macias So So 21:36.2 6:58 3.1 61/92 6/8 17/21 3/4
Matthew Morillas Jr V 17:16.5 5:34 3.1 30/136 1/5 1/21 13/25 18:30
(1:14,6.7)
18:30
(1:14,6.7)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Kennedy So So 18:34.7 6:00 3.1 20/92 4/8 10/21 2/12 20:11
(1:37,8.0)
20:11
(1:37,8.0)
20:11
(1:37,8.0)
20:11
(1:37,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Carter Fr Fr 17:27.3 5:38 3.1 3/57 1/5 2/21 3/21
Reed Lienau So So 18:02.2 5:49 3.1 13/92 3/8 6/21 2/17 26:26
(8:24,31.8)
26:26
(8:24,31.8)
26:26
(8:24,31.8)
25:00
(6:58,27.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Hickey So So 26:56.5 8:41 3.1 88/92 8/8 21/21 2/2 28:25
(1:29,5.2)
28:25
(1:29,5.2)
28:25
(1:29,5.2)
28:25
(1:29,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr V 18:10.8 5:52 3.1 53/136 2/5 7/21 12/24 19:54
(1:44,8.7)
19:54
(1:44,8.7)
19:54
(1:44,8.7)
19:16
(1:05,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Subeg Singh So So 21:47.8 7:02 3.1 64/92 7/8 19/21 3/4 28:22
(6:34,23.1)
28:22
(6:34,23.1)
28:22
(6:34,23.1)
28:21
(6:34,23.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Allen Fr Fr 17:29.1 5:38 3.1 4/57 2/5 3/21 1/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/20 93:36
4:05
3.1 6:02 5:34 6:53 315 5:14 80:23 80:23 Matthew Morillas (30), Siddarth Sannapareddy (53), Matias Ilic (59), Andrew Steele (63), Jacob Hopalian (110)
So 1st 5 3/10 90:58
0:57
3.1 5:52 5:44 6:03 63 5:43 Jacob Huebert (7), Ethan Fusselman (8), Reed Lienau (12), Nathan Kennedy (17), Conner Caldwell (19)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 98:46
4:40
3.1 6:22 5:38 7:08 38 6:22 Nicholas Carter (1), Thomas Allen (2), Jonathan Martin (9), Jason Moreno (12), Daniel Llanez (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 De'vyd Lawson Sr Redwood (Visalia) 15:41.8 5:04
2 Laykyn Branco Sr Redwood (Visalia) 15:43.5 5:04
3 Hayden Hansen Jr Buchanan 15:43.7 5:04
4 Stewart Fernandez Sr Buchanan 15:46.2 5:05
5 Ismael Ramirez Jr Redwood (Visalia) 15:50.7 5:07
6 Jaden Uphoff Jr Monache 15:51.3 5:07
7 Ruben Reyes Sr Reedley 15:52.1 5:07
8 Aj Wolfert Jr Mt. Whitney 15:52.5 5:07
9 Nathan Nickeson Sr Clovis 15:54 5:08
10 Cristian Gomez Jr Reedley 16:00.2 5:10
11 Izaiah Flores Sr Clovis 16:10.6 5:13
12 Chris Watkins Jr Clovis 16:12.5 5:14
13 Chandler Maciel Sr Central Valley Chris 16:13 5:14
14 Martin Garcia Sr Roosevelt 16:17.5 5:15
15 Isaiah Montion Sr Roosevelt 16:18.1 5:16
16 Amrit Sandhu Sr Monache 16:29 5:19
17 Kee Moua Sr Clovis 16:29.9 5:19
18 Alex Garcia Jr Reedley 16:31.7 5:20
19 Matt Fierro Sr Clovis 16:32.3 5:20
20 Michael Zungia So Roosevelt 16:36.5 5:21
21 Bailey Darnell So Redwood (Visalia) 16:45.4 5:24
22 Russell Zelazo Jr Yosemite 16:49.2 5:26
23 Mauro Sanchez Jr Reedley 16:53.1 5:27
24 Nathan Burd Jr Lemoore 16:54 5:27
25 Octavio Lopez So Roosevelt 16:56.4 5:28
26 Alex Fontes So Redwood (Visalia) 17:00.9 5:29
27 Jonah Flores Jr Granite Hills 17:07.5 5:31
28 Jacob Yee Sr Buchanan 17:10.1 5:32
29 Brenden Niller So Templeton 17:15.8 5:34
30 Matthew Morillas Jr Clovis North 17:16.5 5:34 1/5 1/21 13/25 18:30
(1:14)
18:30
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Julian Ceballos Sr Monache 17:16.5 5:34
32 Joseph Magnone Jr El Diamante 17:17.8 5:35
33 Mauricio Mendoza Sr Tulare Western 17:21.8 5:36
34 Matthew Jarrett Fr Reedley 17:26 5:37
35 Tristin Raymond Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:27.2 5:38
36 Brian Canahui Sr Tulare Western 17:27.3 5:38
37 Cory Ellis Sr Mt. Whitney 17:28.8 5:38
38 Miles Beal Jr Buchanan 17:31.3 5:39
39 Jacob Loftus Jr Buchanan 17:33.7 5:40
40 Joel Garcia Jr Monache 17:35.3 5:40
41 Noah Crabtree Sr Templeton 17:40.3 5:42
42 Garrin Schaap So Central Valley Chris 17:46 5:44
43 Vincent Corella So Templeton 17:48.2 5:45
44 Julian Picazos Sr Reedley 17:56.2 5:47
45 Oscar Beltran Jr Roosevelt 17:56.5 5:47
46 Issac Rumohr Jr Yosemite 17:57.9 5:48
47 Miguel Villegas So Woodlake 18:00.1 5:48
48 Efrain Rosales Jr Roosevelt 18:03.2 5:49
49 Hector Delgado Sr Tulare Western 18:03.9 5:50
50 Robert Jaramillo Jr Mt. Whitney 18:06.6 5:51
51 Brennan Tobin Sr Templeton 18:07 5:51
52 Thomas Rodda Fr Templeton 18:07.8 5:51
53 Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr Clovis North 18:10.8 5:52 2/5 7/21 12/24 19:54
(1:44)
19:54
(1:44)
19:54
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Jack Perez Sr El Diamante 18:11.1 5:52
55 Seth Aparicio Sr Strathmore 18:16.4 5:54
56 Jose Luis Sanchez Jr Monache 18:17.4 5:54
57 Alejandro Guevara So Tulare Western 18:17.8 5:54
58 William Huffaker Jr Tulare Western 18:18.5 5:54
59 Matias Ilic Jr Clovis North 18:20.8 5:55 3/5 8/21 10/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Ernesto Ayon Sr Mission Oak 18:23 5:56
61 Christian Shehadey Jr Clovis 18:25 5:56
62 Samuel Pina Sr Mission Oak 18:25.5 5:57
63 Andrew Steele Jr Clovis North 18:25.7 5:57 4/5 9/21 9/21 19:18
(0:53)
19:18
(0:53)
19:18
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Esteban Garcia Sr Sunnyside 18:26.1 5:57
65 Javier Iniguez Sr Exeter 18:30.4 5:58
66 Enrique Uribe Sr Golden West 18:34.1 5:59
67 Matthew Perez Sr Strathmore 18:35.4 6:00
68 David Ortiz Jr Golden West 18:37 6:00
69 Alexis Calderon Sr El Diamante 18:39 6:01
70 Josh Gonzales Sr Golden West 18:40.5 6:01
71 Luciano Linares Jr Exeter 18:41 6:02
72 Cesar Vasquez Sr Sunnyside 18:45.4 6:03
73 Kevin Garcia Sr Reedley 18:47.6 6:04
74 Jose Gomez Sr Hanford 18:49.7 6:04
75 Henry Curley So Yosemite 18:55.4 6:06
76 Jaime Navarro Rodr So Woodlake 18:57.6 6:07
77 Andres Rizo Sr Lemoore 18:58 6:07
78 Able Negrete Sr Mt. Whitney 19:01.5 6:08
79 Sergio Gonzalez Jr Sierra Pacific 19:03.4 6:09
80 Ethan Conti So Yosemite 19:09.8 6:11
81 Fabian Sanchez Sr Tulare Western 19:18.1 6:14
82 Fernando Munoz So Tulare Western 19:18.5 6:14
83 Jackson Miller Jr El Diamante 19:19.2 6:14
84 Alex Valdez Sr Golden West 19:23 6:15
85 Aaron Aparicio Jr Monache 19:26.2 6:16
86 Leif Hagen Jr Golden West 19:28.4 6:17
87 Matthew Roberts Sr Yosemite 19:30.4 6:18
88 Charlie Raine So Templeton 19:31.3 6:18
89 Julian Duran So Woodlake 19:32.7 6:18
90 Elijah Moraido So Woodlake 19:34.9 6:19
91 Jose Alcala Sr Mission Oak 19:35.1 6:19
92 Daniel Cabrera Sr Sunnyside 19:35.8 6:19
93 Marcos Mendez Jr Woodlake 19:40.2 6:21
94 Noah Satterlee Jr Central Valley Chris 19:40.4 6:21
95 Johanan Tinajero Sr Sunnyside 19:42.1 6:21
96 Marcelo Garcia Sr Mt. Whitney 19:48.9 6:24
97 Jesus Cantor So Sunnyside 19:48.9 6:24
98 Jorge Villa Sr Mission Oak 19:56.1 6:26
99 Ivan Cid So Strathmore 19:56.3 6:26
100 Nathan Soriano Jr Mt. Whitney 20:00.5 6:27
101 Jose Cuevas Sr Sierra Pacific 20:03.1 6:28
102 Blake Adams So Strathmore 20:04.1 6:28
103 Alexis Perez Jr Sierra Pacific 20:04.5 6:29
104 Daniel Alvarado So Granite Hills 20:07.4 6:29
105 Robert Banuelos Jr El Diamante 20:08 6:30
106 Rodolfo Sandoval Fr Lemoore 20:14.2 6:32
107 Damien Izquierdo Sr Hanford 20:27 6:36
108 Jesus Amador So Lemoore 20:34.1 6:38
109 Robby Brandt Sr Immanuel 20:36.5 6:39
110 Tyler Hellwig So Yosemite 20:38.1 6:39
111 Miguel Andrade Jr Hanford 20:40.7 6:40
112 Rylee White So Lemoore 20:42.3 6:41
113 Connor Mcwain Jr Exeter 20:44.2 6:41
114 Ari Escarzaga Fr Strathmore 21:02.8 6:47
115 John Hernandez Sr Golden West 21:03.6 6:48
116 Antonio Andrade So Woodlake 21:08.1 6:49
117 Gustavo Barrera Sr Lemoore 21:08.3 6:49
118 Victor Rodriquez Sr Mission Oak 21:09 6:49
119 Peter Cresci Jr Yosemite 21:10.6 6:50
120 Jacob Hopalian Sr Clovis North 21:21.8 6:53 5/5 16/21 18/20 25:36
(4:14)
25:36
(4:14)
22:45
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
121 Mark Tiersma Sr Central Valley Chris 21:24.5 6:54
122 Nate Lundin Jr Mt. Whitney 21:24.8 6:54
123 Jose Chavez Sr Farmersville 21:27.2 6:55
124 Eljiah Hemphill Sr Mission Oak 21:30.5 6:56
125 Seiya Hicks Sr Lemoore 21:45.3 7:01
126 Agustin Olivares Sr Hanford 21:46.1 7:01
127 Alexis Llamas Sr Woodlake 21:49.6 7:02
128 Tj Price Sr Central Valley Chris 21:54.5 7:04
129 Artimo Bernal Jr Granite Hills 22:16.1 7:11
130 Jerry Molina Sr Farmersville 22:16.8 7:11
131 Ruben Verduzco Jr Monache 22:28.2 7:15
132 Jorge Paniagua Fr Strathmore 22:29.4 7:15
133 Ernesto Mandujano So Strathmore 23:09.1 7:28
134 Mario Bernal Jr Granite Hills 24:20 7:51
135 Brandon Lemstra Sr Central Valley Chris 25:54 8:21
136 Salvador Medina Fr Granite Hills 32:54.8 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood (Visalia)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
81:02
16:12
5:14
55 De'vyd Lawson
Sr
15:42
5:04
1
Laykyn Branco
Sr
15:44
5:04
2
Ismael Ramirez
Jr
15:51
5:07
5
Bailey Darnell
So
16:45
5:24
21
Alex Fontes
So
17:01
5:29
26
Tristin Raymond
Jr
17:27
5:38
35




2 Clovis
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
81:19
16:16
5:15
68 Nathan Nickeson
Sr
15:54
5:08
9
Izaiah Flores
Sr
16:11
5:13
11
Chris Watkins
Jr
16:13
5:14
12
Kee Moua
Sr
16:30
5:19
17
Matt Fierro
Sr
16:32
5:20
19
Christian Shehadey
Jr
18:25
5:56
61




3 Reedley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
82:43
16:33
5:20
92 Ruben Reyes
Sr
15:52
5:07
7
Cristian Gomez
Jr
16:00
5:10
10
Alex Garcia
Jr
16:32
5:20
18
Mauro Sanchez
Jr
16:53
5:27
23
Matthew Jarrett
Fr
17:26
5:37
34
Julian Picazos
Sr
17:56
5:47
44
Kevin Garcia
Sr
18:48
6:04
71
4 Buchanan
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:50
83:45
16:45
5:24
112 Hayden Hansen
Jr
15:44
5:04
3
Stewart Fernandez
Sr
15:46
5:05
4
Jacob Yee
Sr
17:10
5:32
28
Miles Beal
Jr
17:31
5:39
38
Jacob Loftus
Jr
17:34
5:40
39








5 Roosevelt
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
84:05
16:49
5:25
119 Martin Garcia
Sr
16:18
5:15
14
Isaiah Montion
Sr
16:18
5:16
15
Michael Zungia
So
16:37
5:21
20
Octavio Lopez
So
16:56
5:28
25
Oscar Beltran
Jr
17:57
5:47
45
Efrain Rosales
Jr
18:03
5:49
48




6 Monache
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
85:30
17:06
5:31
149 Jaden Uphoff
Jr
15:51
5:07
6
Amrit Sandhu
Sr
16:29
5:19
16
Julian Ceballos
Sr
17:17
5:34
31
Joel Garcia
Jr
17:35
5:40
40
Jose Luis Sanchez
Jr
18:17
5:54
56
Aaron Aparicio
Jr
19:26
6:16
81
Ruben Verduzco
Jr
22:28
7:15
118
7 Templeton
12-11-8-7-7
Gap: 0:52
88:59
17:48
5:44
216 Brenden Niller
So
17:16
5:34
29
Noah Crabtree
Sr
17:40
5:42
41
Vincent Corella
So
17:48
5:45
43
Brennan Tobin
Sr
18:07
5:51
51
Thomas Rodda
Fr
18:08
5:51
52
Charlie Raine
So
19:31
6:18
84




8 Tulare Western
15-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:57
89:29
17:54
5:46
233 Mauricio Mendoza
Sr
17:22
5:36
33
Brian Canahui
Sr
17:27
5:38
36
Hector Delgado
Sr
18:04
5:50
49
Alejandro Guevara
So
18:18
5:54
57
William Huffaker
Jr
18:19
5:54
58
Fabian Sanchez
Sr
19:18
6:14
77
Fernando Munoz
So
19:19
6:14
78
9 Mt. Whitney
5-7-7-8-9
Gap: 3:56
90:18
18:04
5:50
262 Aj Wolfert
Jr
15:53
5:07
8
Cory Ellis
Sr
17:29
5:38
37
Robert Jaramillo
Jr
18:07
5:51
50
Able Negrete
Sr
19:02
6:08
75
Marcelo Garcia
Sr
19:49
6:24
92
Nathan Soriano
Jr
20:01
6:27
96
Nate Lundin
Jr
21:25
6:54
112
10 Yosemite
9-9-10-11-10
Gap: 2:41
92:23
18:29
5:58
299 Russell Zelazo
Jr
16:49
5:26
22
Issac Rumohr
Jr
17:58
5:48
46
Henry Curley
So
18:55
6:06
72
Ethan Conti
So
19:10
6:11
76
Matthew Roberts
Sr
19:30
6:18
83
Tyler Hellwig
So
20:38
6:39
102
Peter Cresci
Jr
21:11
6:50
109
11 Clovis North
13-12-11-10-11
Gap: 4:05
93:36
18:43
6:02
315 Matthew Morillas
Jr
17:17
5:34
30
Siddarth Sannapareddy
Sr
18:11
5:52
53
Matias Ilic
Jr
18:21
5:55
59
Andrew Steele
Jr
18:26
5:57
63
Jacob Hopalian
Sr
21:22
6:53
110








12 El Diamante
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:50
93:35
18:43
6:02
332 Joseph Magnone
Jr
17:18
5:35
32
Jack Perez
Sr
18:11
5:52
54
Alexis Calderon
Sr
18:39
6:01
68
Jackson Miller
Jr
19:19
6:14
79
Robert Banuelos
Jr
20:08
6:30
99








13 Golden West
20-19-15-14-13
Gap: 0:54
94:43
18:57
6:07
363 Enrique Uribe
Sr
18:34
5:59
65
David Ortiz
Jr
18:37
6:00
67
Josh Gonzales
Sr
18:41
6:01
69
Alex Valdez
Sr
19:23
6:15
80
Leif Hagen
Jr
19:28
6:17
82
John Hernandez
Sr
21:04
6:48
105




14 Central Valley Chris
7-8-12-13-14
Gap: 5:42
96:58
19:24
6:15
372 Chandler Maciel
Sr
16:13
5:14
13
Garrin Schaap
So
17:46
5:44
42
Noah Satterlee
Jr
19:40
6:21
90
Mark Tiersma
Sr
21:25
6:54
111
Tj Price
Sr
21:55
7:04
116
Brandon Lemstra
Sr
25:54
8:21
122




15 Woodlake
16-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:40
95:46
19:09
6:11
380 Miguel Villegas
So
18:00
5:48
47
Jaime Navarro Rodr
So
18:58
6:07
73
Julian Duran
So
19:33
6:18
85
Elijah Moraido
So
19:35
6:19
86
Marcos Mendez
Jr
19:40
6:21
89
Antonio Andrade
So
21:08
6:49
106
Alexis Llamas
Sr
21:50
7:02
115
16 Lemoore
10-14-14-16-16
Gap: 3:48
97:23
19:29
6:17
402 Nathan Burd
Jr
16:54
5:27
24
Andres Rizo
Sr
18:58
6:07
74
Rodolfo Sandoval
Fr
20:14
6:32
100
Jesus Amador
So
20:34
6:38
101
Rylee White
So
20:42
6:41
103
Gustavo Barrera
Sr
21:08
6:49
107
Seiya Hicks
Sr
21:45
7:01
114
17 Sunnyside
19-20-19-18-17
Gap: 1:23
96:18
19:16
6:13
406 Esteban Garcia
Sr
18:26
5:57
64
Cesar Vasquez
Sr
18:45
6:03
70
Daniel Cabrera
Sr
19:36
6:19
88
Johanan Tinajero
Sr
19:42
6:21
91
Jesus Cantor
So
19:49
6:24
93








18 Mission Oak
18-17-17-17-18
Gap: 2:46
97:29
19:30
6:17
411 Ernesto Ayon
Sr
18:23
5:56
60
Samuel Pina
Sr
18:26
5:57
62
Jose Alcala
Sr
19:35
6:19
87
Jorge Villa
Sr
19:56
6:26
94
Victor Rodriquez
Sr
21:09
6:49
108
Eljiah Hemphill
Sr
21:31
6:56
113




19 Strathmore
17-16-18-18-19
Gap: 2:46
97:55
19:35
6:19
417 Seth Aparicio
Sr
18:16
5:54
55
Matthew Perez
Sr
18:35
6:00
66
Ivan Cid
So
19:56
6:26
95
Blake Adams
So
20:04
6:28
97
Ari Escarzaga
Fr
21:03
6:47
104
Jorge Paniagua
Fr
22:29
7:15
119
Ernesto Mandujano
So
23:09
7:28
120
20 Granite Hills
11-18-20-20-20
Gap: 15:47
116:46
23:21
7:32
486 Jonah Flores
Jr
17:08
5:31
27
Daniel Alvarado
So
20:07
6:29
98
Artimo Bernal
Jr
22:16
7:11
117
Mario Bernal
Jr
24:20
7:51
121
Salvador Medina
Fr
32:55
10:37
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Mendez So Monache 16:14.5 5:14
2 Max Erl So Buchanan 17:09.8 5:32
3 Evan Loftin So El Diamante 17:14.2 5:34
4 Ethan Juarez So Buchanan 17:34 5:40
5 Dustyn Mckenney So Buchanan 17:41.2 5:42
6 Joachim Del Rosario So Monache 17:45.5 5:44
7 Jacob Huebert So Clovis North 17:47.6 5:44 1/8 4/21 4/22 18:47
(0:59)
18:47
(0:59)
18:47
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ethan Fusselman So Clovis North 17:48.9 5:45 2/8 5/21 3/21 22:08
(4:19)
22:08
(4:19)
22:08
(4:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Julian Castano So El Diamante 17:50.3 5:45
10 Jairo Rodriguez So Tulare Western 17:59.2 5:48
11 Brenden Lowe So Buchanan 18:00.2 5:48
12 Tyler Murphy So Clovis 18:01.4 5:49
13 Reed Lienau So Clovis North 18:02.2 5:49 3/8 6/21 2/17 26:26
(8:24)
26:26
(8:24)
26:26
(8:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Giovanni Sanchez So Monache 18:04.2 5:50
15 Diego Duarte So Reedley 18:04.8 5:50
16 Mark Haroutunian So Buchanan 18:05.5 5:50
17 Josh Dykstra So Central Valley Chris 18:12.9 5:53
18 Anthony Falkes So Buchanan 18:23.2 5:56
19 Chase Pafford So Buchanan 18:23.7 5:56
20 Nathan Kennedy So Clovis North 18:34.7 6:00 4/8 10/21 2/12 20:11
(1:37)
20:11
(1:37)
20:11
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Carlos Magana So Monache 18:42 6:02
22 Conner Caldwell So Clovis North 18:44.1 6:03 5/8 11/21 2/10 20:08
(1:24)
20:08
(1:24)
20:08
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Cristobal Medina So Mt. Whitney 18:48.1 6:04
24 Zane West So Clovis 18:52.7 6:05
25 David Robles So Reedley 18:54.2 6:06
26 Stockton Velo So Sierra Pacific 18:57 6:07
27 Roman Garcia So El Diamante 19:11.3 6:11
28 Camron Lizardo So El Diamante 19:13.3 6:12
29 Xavier Bueno So Mt. Whitney 19:15.1 6:13
30 Isaac Corona So Monache 19:24.3 6:16
31 Ruben Martinez So Tulare Western 19:24.7 6:16
32 Andrew Branscom Fr Tulare Western 19:33.8 6:19
33 Grant Zemella So Templeton 19:37 6:20
34 Giovanni Fonseca Fr Tulare Western 19:41.2 6:21
35 Carlos Hernandez Fr Tulare Western 19:45.9 6:23
36 Justin Anaya So Templeton 19:48.4 6:23
37 Anthony Figueroa So Reedley 19:49.6 6:24
38 Estevan Diaz So Reedley 19:54 6:25
39 Ramses Flores So El Diamante 20:06.8 6:29
40 Damian Vega So Hanford 20:10 6:30
41 Riley Messer So Templeton 20:15.8 6:32
42 Ignacio Garcia So Tulare Western 20:18.6 6:33
43 Robert Larsen So Mt. Whitney 20:31.7 6:37
44 Rudolph Vargas So Golden West 20:36.4 6:39
45 Martin Reyes So Sunnyside 20:41.4 6:40
46 Jeffrey Ramirez Fr Tulare Western 20:44.1 6:41
47 Cesar Gonzalez So Mt. Whitney 20:44.3 6:41
48 Mark Oates So Exeter 20:45.9 6:42
49 Eric Briltz So Templeton 20:50.4 6:43
50 Luke Tiersma So Central Valley Chris 20:50.8 6:43
51 Tanner Schaffer So Templeton 20:54.7 6:45
52 Daniel Bustos So Lemoore 20:57.1 6:46
53 Johnny Susoeff So Buchanan 21:02.2 6:47
54 Marco Diaz So Sierra Pacific 21:07.5 6:49
55 Luis Mendez So Mission Oak 21:21.8 6:53
56 Justin Carrasco So Redwood (Visalia) 21:22.9 6:54
57 Obed Avila So Roosevelt 21:23.5 6:54
58 Ryan Mendonca So Mission Oak 21:32 6:57
59 Jeremy Adams So Exeter 21:34.2 6:57
60 Victor Aguilar So Roosevelt 21:35.5 6:58
61 Matthew Macias So Clovis North 21:36.2 6:58 6/8 17/21 3/4
62 Adam Mitchell So Sierra Pacific 21:38.6 6:59
63 Daniel Bursiaga So Golden West 21:39.6 6:59
64 Subeg Singh So Clovis North 21:47.8 7:02 7/8 19/21 3/4 28:22
(6:34)
28:22
(6:34)
28:22
(6:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Abraham Santiago So Farmersville 21:49.2 7:02
66 Jose Luis Lopez So Golden West 21:55.8 7:04
67 Andres Villareal So Roosevelt 22:01.6 7:06
68 Kasey Grant So Central Valley Chris 22:03.9 7:07
69 Hayden Niller So Templeton 22:12.4 7:10
70 Kamyron Ramirez So Yosemite 22:22.3 7:13
71 Uriel Gonzalez So Woodlake 22:41.1 7:19
72 Angel Lopez So Woodlake 22:50.2 7:22
73 Dorrian Estrada So Mt. Whitney 23:14.7 7:30
74 Jesus Rios So Roosevelt 23:20.3 7:32
75 David Lopez So Lemoore 23:20.6 7:32
76 Angel Rojas So Exeter 23:22.5 7:32
77 Ruben Contreras So Golden West 23:24.1 7:33
78 Christian Blomgren So Yosemite 23:28 7:34
79 Juan Villareal So Farmersville 23:37.6 7:37
80 Cristian Arciga So Hanford 24:16.9 7:50
81 Nicholai Men So Roosevelt 24:59.3 8:04
82 Alonso Moreno So Lemoore 25:56.4 8:22
83 Arthur Valero So Woodlake 26:24.4 8:31
84 Luis Carrillo So Woodlake 26:31.3 8:33
85 Sergio Campos So Hanford 26:36.6 8:35
86 Elian Garcia So Farmersville 26:37.5 8:35
87 Raul Reynoso So Woodlake 26:49.3 8:39
88 Ryan Hickey So Clovis North 26:56.5 8:41 8/8 21/21 2/2 28:25
(1:29)
28:25
(1:29)
28:25
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
89 Gerardo Dicochea So Redwood (Visalia) 27:38.6 8:55
90 Carlos Chavez So Lemoore 29:06.6 9:23
91 Eric Cooper So Templeton 29:12.4 9:25
92 Bryan Magana So Golden West 29:52.3 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
88:31
17:42
5:43
36 Max Erl
So
17:10
5:32
2
Ethan Juarez
So
17:34
5:40
4
Dustyn Mckenney
So
17:41
5:42
5
Brenden Lowe
So
18:00
5:48
11
Mark Haroutunian
So
18:06
5:50
14
Anthony Falkes
So
18:23
5:56
15
Chase Pafford
So
18:24
5:56
16
2 Monache
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
90:11
18:02
5:49
62 Ivan Mendez
So
16:15
5:14
1
Joachim Del Rosario
So
17:46
5:44
6
Giovanni Sanchez
So
18:04
5:50
13
Carlos Magana
So
18:42
6:02
18
Isaac Corona
So
19:24
6:16
24








3 Clovis North
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
90:58
18:12
5:52
63 Jacob Huebert
So
17:48
5:44
7
Ethan Fusselman
So
17:49
5:45
8
Reed Lienau
So
18:02
5:49
12
Nathan Kennedy
So
18:35
6:00
17
Conner Caldwell
So
18:44
6:03
19
Matthew Macias
So
21:36
6:58
42
Subeg Singh
So
21:48
7:02
44
4 El Diamante
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
93:36
18:43
6:02
86 Evan Loftin
So
17:14
5:34
3
Julian Castano
So
17:50
5:45
9
Roman Garcia
So
19:11
6:11
21
Camron Lizardo
So
19:13
6:12
22
Ramses Flores
So
20:07
6:29
31








5 Tulare Western
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
96:25
19:17
6:13
118 Jairo Rodriguez
So
17:59
5:48
10
Ruben Martinez
So
19:25
6:16
25
Andrew Branscom
Fr
19:34
6:19
26
Giovanni Fonseca
Fr
19:41
6:21
28
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
19:46
6:23
29
Ignacio Garcia
So
20:19
6:33
33
Jeffrey Ramirez
Fr
20:44
6:41
36
6 Mt. Whitney
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:27
102:34
20:31
6:37
164 Cristobal Medina
So
18:48
6:04
20
Xavier Bueno
So
19:15
6:13
23
Robert Larsen
So
20:32
6:37
34
Cesar Gonzalez
So
20:44
6:41
37
Dorrian Estrada
So
23:15
7:30
50








7 Templeton
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
101:26
20:17
6:33
166 Grant Zemella
So
19:37
6:20
27
Justin Anaya
So
19:48
6:23
30
Riley Messer
So
20:16
6:32
32
Eric Briltz
So
20:50
6:43
38
Tanner Schaffer
So
20:55
6:45
39
Hayden Niller
So
22:12
7:10
47
Eric Cooper
So
29:12
9:25
57
8 Roosevelt
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:36
113:20
22:40
7:19
231 Obed Avila
So
21:24
6:54
40
Victor Aguilar
So
21:36
6:58
41
Andres Villareal
So
22:02
7:06
46
Jesus Rios
So
23:20
7:32
51
Nicholai Men
So
24:59
8:04
53








9 Golden West
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 9:16
117:28
23:30
7:35
233 Rudolph Vargas
So
20:36
6:39
35
Daniel Bursiaga
So
21:40
6:59
43
Jose Luis Lopez
So
21:56
7:04
45
Ruben Contreras
So
23:24
7:33
52
Bryan Magana
So
29:52
9:38
58








10 Woodlake
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:08
125:16
25:03
8:05
262 Uriel Gonzalez
So
22:41
7:19
48
Angel Lopez
So
22:50
7:22
49
Arthur Valero
So
26:24
8:31
54
Luis Carrillo
So
26:31
8:33
55
Raul Reynoso
So
26:49
8:39
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Molina Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:26.3 5:38
2 Andrew Goff Jr Buchanan 18:01.1 5:49
3 Daniel Rivera Sr Buchanan 18:11.6 5:52
4 Marcus Olivas Jr Redwood (Visalia) 18:13.7 5:53
5 Joaquin Andrade Jr Clovis North 18:48.9 6:04 1/3 12/21 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Erick Esquivel Jr Exeter 19:02.2 6:08
7 Jesus Garcia Jr Mission Oak 19:11.1 6:11
8 Luis Ramos Sr Monache 19:19.2 6:14
9 Albert Perez Sr Reedley 19:19.7 6:14
10 Chandler Johns-bea Sr Buchanan 19:21.8 6:15
11 Cristoforo Vega So El Diamante 19:41.1 6:21
12 Kyle Marsh So El Diamante 19:43.2 6:22
13 Bryan Gonzales Jr Redwood (Visalia) 19:43.4 6:22
14 Christian Reta Jr Clovis North 19:45.9 6:23 2/3 13/21 4/15 21:48
(2:02)
21:48
(2:02)
21:48
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Jacob Meyer Sr Clovis 19:47.1 6:23
16 Daniel Alarcon Sr Buchanan 19:50.3 6:24
17 Emiliano Andrade Jr Reedley 19:50.6 6:24
18 Manuel Neunzig So El Diamante 19:55.3 6:26
19 Thor Swanson Jr Buchanan 20:01.6 6:28
20 Tyler Yokley So El Diamante 20:02.6 6:28
21 Manuel Velasquez Jr Monache 20:05.5 6:29
22 Isaac Torres Sr Clovis 20:15.6 6:32
23 Ricky Cruz Jr Mission Oak 20:20.2 6:34
24 Jacob Mawson Sr Monache 20:22.4 6:34
25 Oscar Venegas Sr Roosevelt 20:24.4 6:35
26 Marco Leyva Jr Roosevelt 20:32 6:37
27 Eddie Maciel Jr Exeter 20:38.6 6:40
28 Jake Wolf Sr Clovis North 20:47.5 6:42 3/3 15/21 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Anthony Benavente So El Diamante 20:54.3 6:45
30 Brandon Guzman Sr Roosevelt 20:55 6:45
31 Ryan Toto Jr Buchanan 20:56.6 6:45
32 Daniel Roberts Jr Yosemite 21:02.9 6:47
33 Manuel Hernandez So El Diamante 21:03.5 6:48
34 Jonathan Phajit Sr Golden West 21:04.9 6:48
35 Tanner Weldon Jr Monache 21:41.7 7:00
36 Juan Bedolla Jr Roosevelt 21:51.9 7:03
37 Sergio Verdugo Jr Exeter 21:58.4 7:05
38 Juan Flores Jr Woodlake 22:38.8 7:18
39 Cristobal Gallegos So Strathmore 22:42.7 7:20
40 Mario Fernandez Sr Roosevelt 22:43.3 7:20
41 Enrique Martinez Jr Woodlake 23:03.2 7:26
42 Benjamin Neri Sr El Diamante 23:04.3 7:27
43 Esteban Paniagua Jr Strathmore 23:20.4 7:32
44 Ricky Quintero Jr Exeter 23:21.3 7:32
45 Carlos Lucatero Jr Woodlake 23:25.2 7:33
46 Christopher Ortega Jr Woodlake 23:40.7 7:38
47 Angel Pen Sr Roosevelt 23:45 7:40
48 Stone Sawyer Jr Exeter 23:50.6 7:41
49 Juil Chung Sr Buchanan 23:53.7 7:42
50 Manuel Preciado Jr Woodlake 24:01.1 7:45
51 Bradley Sanborn Jr Mt. Whitney 24:06.8 7:47
52 Josh Rosas Jr Mt. Whitney 24:07.2 7:47
53 Roberto Garcia So El Diamante 24:53.3 8:02
54 William Lancaster So El Diamante 25:00.3 8:04
55 Raymond Ruiz Jr Exeter 25:08.2 8:07
56 Ethan Saelee Jr Golden West 25:10.3 8:07
57 David Ayala Sr Strathmore 25:16 8:09
58 Carlos Sanchez So Lemoore 25:16.7 8:09
59 Santana Teran Jr Tulare Western 25:41.4 8:17
60 Trent Knudsen So El Diamante 25:41.9 8:17
61 Alan Campos Jr Lemoore 25:51.2 8:20
62 Carlos Reyes Jr Lemoore 25:54.5 8:21
63 Jacob Olmos Jr Strathmore 25:57 8:22
64 Jacob Flores Jr Strathmore 27:46.8 8:58
65 Alejandro Avendano Sr Roosevelt 29:51.4 9:38
66 Luis Cobian Sr Roosevelt 31:53 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fernando Sandoval Fr Clovis 16:59.7 5:29
2 Kelly Brewer Fr Buchanan 17:05.4 5:31
3 Nicholas Carter Fr Clovis North 17:27.3 5:38 1/5 2/21 3/21
4 Thomas Allen Fr Clovis North 17:29.1 5:38 2/5 3/21 1/16
5 Isaiah Sotelo Fr Monache 17:34.1 5:40
6 Alex Peralta Fr Redwood (Visalia) 17:35.8 5:41
7 Juan Zamora Fr Immanuel 18:35.5 6:00
8 Aaron Rubio Fr Sunnyside 18:42.6 6:02
9 Marc Gutierrez Fr Monache 18:42.9 6:02
10 Ernesto Palacios Fr Roosevelt 18:51.6 6:05
11 Alonso Lemus Fr Reedley 19:04.2 6:09
12 Timothy Trujillo Fr Exeter 19:05.8 6:10
13 Jhame Gomez Fr Monache 19:12.9 6:12
14 Jacob Ramirez Fr Redwood (Visalia) 19:13.3 6:12
15 Elias Barajas Fr Mission Oak 19:30.4 6:18
16 Jose Enriquez Fr Roosevelt 19:36.2 6:19
17 Juan Santacruz Fr El Diamante 20:01.7 6:28
18 Broc Wilson Fr Buchanan 20:01.8 6:28
19 Jonathan Martin Fr Clovis North 20:03.3 6:28 3/5 14/21 2/9
20 Levi Cyester Fr Templeton 20:04.1 6:28
21 Phillip Rico Fr Reedley 20:35.2 6:38
22 Anthony Preciado Fr Roosevelt 20:37.5 6:39
23 Alexis Matias Fr Reedley 20:43.1 6:41
24 Jarrod Khamuilayth Fr Buchanan 20:45.2 6:42
25 Jeremiah Munguia Fr Hanford 20:50.1 6:43
26 Jacob Shapero Fr Templeton 20:52.3 6:44
27 Eduardo Preciado Fr Yosemite 20:56.1 6:45
28 Luigi Nodalo Fr El Diamante 21:28.7 6:56
29 Anthony Mckeehan Fr Golden West 21:33.9 6:57
30 Jason Moreno Fr Clovis North 21:38.5 6:59 4/5 18/21 1/5
31 Danny Escabar Fr Hanford 21:41.5 7:00
32 Gustavo Diaz Fr Tulare Western 21:43.8 7:01
33 Derrick Ivy Fr Yosemite 21:46.1 7:01
34 Mark Moreno Fr Mt. Whitney 22:07 7:08
35 Daniel Llanez Fr Clovis North 22:07.4 7:08 5/5 20/21 1/5
36 Matthew Van Scyoc Fr Mt. Whitney 22:24.1 7:14
37 Carson Beedle Fr Central Valley Chris 22:31.1 7:16
38 Curtis Balakian Fr Immanuel 22:35.9 7:17
39 Cooper Miller Fr El Diamante 22:56.4 7:24
40 Ryan Friesen Fr Immanuel 22:56.7 7:24
41 Jake Buckley Fr Monache 23:37.8 7:37
42 Alex Mederos Fr Tulare Western 23:38.2 7:37
43 Pablo Luna Fr Tulare Western 23:40.5 7:38
44 Fredrick Zapanta Fr Monache 24:32.6 7:55
45 Indi Mejia Fr Tulare Western 24:38.4 7:57
46 Dean Hill Fr Templeton 24:41 7:58
47 Juan Pantoja Fr Mission Oak 24:49 8:00
48 Emanuel Bolanos Fr Roosevelt 26:23.9 8:31
49 Robert Brooks Fr Lemoore 26:27.1 8:32
50 Cristoff Zavala Fr El Diamante 26:31.7 8:33
51 Bryant Salgado Fr El Diamante 27:33.9 8:54
52 Esai Lucatero Fr Woodlake 27:45.9 8:57
53 Rogelio Chavez Fr Woodlake 27:46.4 8:58
54 Jose Torres Fr Tulare Western 27:48.6 8:58
55 Richard Panzo Fr Roosevelt 29:56.6 9:40
56 Scott Lazaro-lucio Fr Exeter 32:55 10:37
57 Alejandro Delgado Fr Tulare Western 35:08.7 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:40
98:46
19:45
6:22
38 Nicholas Carter
Fr
17:27
5:38
1
Thomas Allen
Fr
17:29
5:38
2
Jonathan Martin
Fr
20:03
6:28
9
Jason Moreno
Fr
21:39
6:59
12
Daniel Llanez
Fr
22:07
7:08
14








2 Monache
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:59
103:40
20:44
6:41
48 Isaiah Sotelo
Fr
17:34
5:40
3
Marc Gutierrez
Fr
18:43
6:02
4
Jhame Gomez
Fr
19:13
6:12
6
Jake Buckley
Fr
23:38
7:37
16
Fredrick Zapanta
Fr
24:33
7:55
19








3 Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 11:05
115:26
23:05
7:27
68 Ernesto Palacios
Fr
18:52
6:05
5
Jose Enriquez
Fr
19:36
6:19
7
Anthony Preciado
Fr
20:38
6:39
10
Emanuel Bolanos
Fr
26:24
8:31
21
Richard Panzo
Fr
29:57
9:40
25








4 El Diamante
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:32
118:32
23:42
7:39
79 Juan Santacruz
Fr
20:02
6:28
8
Luigi Nodalo
Fr
21:29
6:56
11
Cooper Miller
Fr
22:56
7:24
15
Cristoff Zavala
Fr
26:32
8:33
22
Bryant Salgado
Fr
27:34
8:54
23








5 Tulare Western
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:05
121:30
24:18
7:50
92 Gustavo Diaz
Fr
21:44
7:01
13
Alex Mederos
Fr
23:38
7:37
17
Pablo Luna
Fr
23:41
7:38
18
Indi Mejia
Fr
24:38
7:57
20
Jose Torres
Fr
27:49
8:58
24
Alejandro Delgado
Fr
35:09
11:20
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.