Clovis North Results from the TRAC Championship at Woodward Park on 11/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman Jr V 17:03.71 5:30 3.1 16/40 3/5 3/29 4/6 17:19
(0:15,1.5)
16:38 16:38 16:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Andrew Le Jr V 17:21.59 5:36 3.1 19/40 5/5 5/29 2/6 17:02 16:57 16:57 16:53
Andrew Steele Jr JV 19:07.43 6:10 3.1 9/34 5/9 17/29 1/5 18:43 18:43 18:26
Christian Reta Jr JV 20:17.55 6:33 3.1 18/34 7/9 21/29 1/1 21:08
(0:50,4.0)
21:08
(0:50,4.0)
19:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Conner Caldwell So F/S 19:04.7 6:09 3.1 20/52 7/15 15/29 2/4 18:59 18:59 18:44
Daniel Llanez Fr F/S 20:49.08 6:43 3.1 33/52 10/15 22/29 2/3 21:36
(0:47,3.6)
21:36
(0:47,3.6)
21:36
(0:47,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Doyle So F/S 20:08.81 6:30 3.1 28/52 8/15 19/29 2/4
Ethan Fusselman So F/S 17:39.13 5:42 3.1 3/52 2/15 7/29 1/6 17:49
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gaven Medrano Sr JV 18:51.42 6:05 3.1 5/34 2/9 12/29 2/6 19:32
(0:40,3.5)
19:32
(0:40,3.5)
19:32
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Isaiah Galindo Fr V 16:37.86 5:22 3.1 7/40 2/5 2/29 3/6 16:11 16:11 16:11
Jacob Hopalian Sr JV 22:17.94 7:12 3.1 30/34 9/9 27/29 1/1 22:02 22:02 21:07 21:07
Jacob Huebert So F/S 18:14.7 5:53 3.1 8/52 4/15 9/29 1/4 18:47
(0:32,2.9)
18:36
(0:21,1.9)
17:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jake Wolf Sr JV 21:03.81 6:48 3.1 23/34 8/9 26/29 1/1 20:52 20:52 20:48
Jason Moreno Fr F/S 20:59.28 6:46 3.1 36/52 13/15 25/29 1/2 22:04
(1:05,4.9)
22:04
(1:05,4.9)
21:39
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeremy Bartolomei So F/S 23:06.96 7:27 3.1 48/52 14/15 28/29 1/1 22:55 22:55 22:55
Joaquin Andrade Jr JV 19:04.7 6:09 3.1 8/34 4/9 15/29 1/5 19:26
(0:22,1.8)
19:26
(0:22,1.8)
18:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Martin Fr F/S 20:56.11 6:45 3.1 34/52 11/15 23/29 2/3 20:32 20:32 20:03
Matias Ilic Jr JV 20:03.75 6:28 3.1 17/34 6/9 18/29 1/3 18:45 18:45 18:21
Matthew Macias So F/S 20:59.28 6:46 3.1 35/52 12/15 24/29 1/2 21:26
(0:27,2.1)
21:26
(0:27,2.1)
21:26
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Morillas Jr JV 18:46.21 6:03 3.1 4/34 1/9 11/29 3/6 16:55 16:56 16:55 16:55
Nathan Kennedy So F/S 18:59.33 6:08 3.1 19/52 6/15 13/29 2/4 19:28
(0:29,2.5)
19:28
(0:29,2.5)
18:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Natniel Wagenleitner Jr V 17:04.49 5:30 3.1 18/40 4/5 4/29 2/6 17:06
(0:01,0.1)
17:06
(0:01,0.1)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nicholas Carter Fr F/S 17:25.24 5:37 3.1 2/52 1/15 6/29 2/6 17:21 17:21 17:21
Reed Lienau So F/S 18:16.86 5:54 3.1 10/52 5/15 10/29 1/4 25:00
(6:43,26.9)
25:00
(6:43,26.9)
18:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Hickey So F/S 26:06.88 8:25 3.1 51/52 15/15 29/29 1/1 26:41
(0:34,2.1)
26:41
(0:34,2.1)
26:41
(0:34,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr JV 19:03.83 6:09 3.1 7/34 3/9 14/29 2/6 19:16
(0:12,1.0)
18:58 18:58 18:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Spencer Hauxhurst Jr V 16:30.05 5:19 3.1 5/40 1/5 1/29 3/6 16:19 16:16 16:16 16:11
Subeg Singh So F/S 20:15.21 6:32 3.1 31/52 9/15 20/29 2/3 21:25
(1:10,5.4)
21:25
(1:10,5.4)
21:25
(1:10,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Allen Fr F/S 17:48.88 5:45 3.1 4/52 3/15 8/29 1/5 17:19 17:19 17:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 84:38
0:52
3.1 5:28 5:19 5:36 65 5:24 84:43
(0:05,0.1)
81:35 79:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Spencer Hauxhurst (5), Isaiah Galindo (7), Alex Fusselman (16), Natniel Wagenleitner (18), Andrew Le (19)
JV 1st 5 1/5 94:54
0:21
3.1 6:07 6:03 6:10 33 6:07 99:11
(4:18,4.3)
94:15 92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Matthew Morillas (4), Gaven Medrano (5), Siddarth Sannapareddy (7), Joaquin Andrade (8), Andrew Steele (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 89:25
0:52
3.1 5:46 5:37 5:54 24 5:46 90:19
(0:54,1.0)
89:52
(0:27,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nicholas Carter (2), Ethan Fusselman (3), Thomas Allen (4), Jacob Huebert (7), Reed Lienau (8)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 99:17
1:50
3.1 6:24 6:08 6:43 43 6:10 95:59 95:59 Nathan Kennedy (3), Conner Caldwell (4), Ethan Doyle (10), Subeg Singh (12), Daniel Llanez (14)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 112:09
5:11
3.1 7:14 6:45 8:25 15 7:14 Jonathan Martin (1), Matthew Macias (2), Jason Moreno (3), Jeremy Bartolomei (4), Ryan Hickey (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Hansen Jr Buchanan 16:07.66 5:12
2 Jared Falcone Jr Clovis East 16:13.85 5:14
3 Stewart Fernandez Sr Buchanan 16:15.68 5:15
4 Roberto Lopez Jr Clovis East 16:29.21 5:19
5 Spencer Hauxhurst Jr Clovis North 16:30.05 5:19 1/5 1/29 3/6 16:19 16:16 16:16
6 Izaiah Flores Sr Clovis 16:33.12 5:20
7 Isaiah Galindo Fr Clovis North 16:37.86 5:22 2/5 2/29 3/6 16:11 16:11
8 Nathan Nickeson Sr Clovis 16:40.74 5:23
9 Jackee Moua Sr Clovis 16:44.5 5:24
10 Pardeep Kandola Sr Clovis 16:49.61 5:26
11 Chris Watkins Jr Clovis 16:49.94 5:26
12 Matt Fierro Sr Clovis 16:50.5 5:26
13 Charlie Sawyer Jr Clovis West 16:56.11 5:28
14 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Clovis East 16:57.15 5:28
15 Kelly Brewer Fr Buchanan 16:57.16 5:28
16 Alex Fusselman Jr Clovis North 17:03.71 5:30 3/5 3/29 4/6 17:19
(0:15)
16:38 16:38 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Fernando Sandoval Fr Clovis 17:04.28 5:30
18 Natniel Wagenleitner Jr Clovis North 17:04.49 5:30 4/5 4/29 2/6 17:06
(0:01)
17:06
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Andrew Le Jr Clovis North 17:21.59 5:36 5/5 5/29 2/6 17:02 16:57 16:57
20 Jacob Yee Sr Buchanan 17:27.18 5:38
21 Miles Beal Jr Buchanan 17:35.32 5:40
22 Seth Frazer Jr Central 17:37.2 5:41
23 Rigo Gamez Jr Clovis East 17:41.94 5:43
24 Matthew Morgan Fr Clovis West 17:49.86 5:45
25 Dustyn Mckenney So Buchanan 17:59.09 5:48
26 Brayden Costales Fr Clovis West 18:06.18 5:50
27 Sebestian Medina So Clovis East 18:09.42 5:51
28 Michael Vaquilar So Clovis West 18:23.07 5:56
29 Eli Diaz Sr Clovis East 18:23.66 5:56
30 Shawn Bianchi Jr Clovis West 18:25.87 5:57
31 Jorge Toscano Fr Clovis East 18:31.47 5:59
32 Adam Yribarren So Central 18:38.41 6:01
33 Daniel Lopez So Central 18:53.55 6:06
34 Jared Orth Sr Clovis West 19:02.57 6:09
35 Alex Canales Fr Central 19:18.71 6:14
36 Paris Soria So Central 19:27.75 6:17
37 Noah Sanchez Jr Clovis West 19:39.51 6:20
38 Alonso Robles Jr. So Central 19:55.8 6:26
39 Michael Echaniz Sr Central 20:20.69 6:34
40 Anthony Rivera Sr Central 21:35 6:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis
4-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:17
83:38
16:44
5:24
44 Izaiah Flores
Sr
16:33
5:20
6
Nathan Nickeson
Sr
16:41
5:23
8
Jackee Moua
Sr
16:45
5:24
9
Pardeep Kandola
Sr
16:50
5:26
10
Chris Watkins
Jr
16:50
5:26
11
Matt Fierro
Sr
16:51
5:26
12
Fernando Sandoval
Fr
17:04
5:30
17
2 Buchanan
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:28
84:23
16:53
5:27
60 Hayden Hansen
Jr
16:08
5:12
1
Stewart Fernandez
Sr
16:16
5:15
3
Kelly Brewer
Fr
16:57
5:28
15
Jacob Yee
Sr
17:27
5:38
20
Miles Beal
Jr
17:35
5:40
21
Dustyn Mckenney
So
17:59
5:48
25




3 Clovis North
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:52
84:38
16:56
5:28
65 Spencer Hauxhurst
Jr
16:30
5:19
5
Isaiah Galindo
Fr
16:38
5:22
7
Alex Fusselman
Jr
17:04
5:30
16
Natniel Wagenleitner
Jr
17:04
5:30
18
Andrew Le
Jr
17:22
5:36
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Clovis East
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:56
85:32
17:06
5:31
70 Jared Falcone
Jr
16:14
5:14
2
Roberto Lopez
Jr
16:29
5:19
4
Enrique Gutierrez
Fr
16:57
5:28
14
Rigo Gamez
Jr
17:42
5:43
23
Sebestian Medina
So
18:09
5:51
27
Eli Diaz
Sr
18:24
5:56
29
Jorge Toscano
Fr
18:31
5:59
31
5 Clovis West
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
89:41
17:56
5:47
121 Charlie Sawyer
Jr
16:56
5:28
13
Matthew Morgan
Fr
17:50
5:45
24
Brayden Costales
Fr
18:06
5:50
26
Michael Vaquilar
So
18:23
5:56
28
Shawn Bianchi
Jr
18:26
5:57
30
Jared Orth
Sr
19:03
6:09
34
Noah Sanchez
Jr
19:40
6:20
37
6 Central
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
93:56
18:47
6:04
158 Seth Frazer
Jr
17:37
5:41
22
Adam Yribarren
So
18:38
6:01
32
Daniel Lopez
So
18:54
6:06
33
Alex Canales
Fr
19:19
6:14
35
Paris Soria
So
19:28
6:17
36
Alonso Robles Jr.
So
19:56
6:26
38
Michael Echaniz
Sr
20:21
6:34
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Goff Jr Buchanan 17:56.36 5:47
2 Daniel Rivera Sr Buchanan 18:01.66 5:49
3 Caleb Gardner Jr Clovis 18:41.16 6:02
4 Matthew Morillas Jr Clovis North 18:46.21 6:03 1/9 11/29 3/6 16:55 16:56 16:55
5 Gaven Medrano Sr Clovis North 18:51.42 6:05 2/9 12/29 2/6 19:32
(0:40)
19:32
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Chandler Johns-bea Sr Buchanan 19:00.47 6:08
7 Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr Clovis North 19:03.83 6:09 3/9 14/29 2/6 19:16
(0:12)
18:58 18:58 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Joaquin Andrade Jr Clovis North 19:04.7 6:09 4/9 15/29 1/5 19:26
(0:22)
19:26
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Andrew Steele Jr Clovis North 19:07.43 6:10 5/9 17/29 1/5 18:43 18:43
10 Evan Schmidt Jr Clovis West 19:11.42 6:11
11 Thor Swanson Jr Buchanan 19:23.58 6:15
12 Arbin Bath Jr Clovis West 19:37.37 6:20
13 Christian Shehadey Jr Clovis 19:44.36 6:22
14 Jacob Meyer Sr Clovis 19:46.1 6:23
15 Isaac Torres Sr Clovis 19:49.46 6:24
16 Ryan Lauri Sr Clovis West 19:59.12 6:27
17 Matias Ilic Jr Clovis North 20:03.75 6:28 6/9 18/29 1/3 18:45 18:45
18 Christian Reta Jr Clovis North 20:17.55 6:33 7/9 21/29 1/1 21:08
(0:50)
21:08
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Noah Valdez Jr Central 20:33.4 6:38
20 Dyson Vass Fr Central 20:40.07 6:40
21 Kobe Arganda Fr Central 20:43.46 6:41
22 Daniel Alarcon Sr Buchanan 20:54.66 6:45
23 Jake Wolf Sr Clovis North 21:03.81 6:48 8/9 26/29 1/1 20:52 20:52
24 Jaden Valdez Jr Central 21:32.38 6:57
25 Josiah Majors Jr Clovis 21:39.88 6:59
26 Jorge Gonzalez Jr Central 21:40.74 7:00
27 Eli Espinoza Sr Clovis East 21:52.03 7:03
28 Jt Kraft Sr Clovis West 21:56.77 7:05
29 Jonah Cervantes Jr Clovis West 22:10.31 7:09
30 Jacob Hopalian Sr Clovis North 22:17.94 7:12 9/9 27/29 1/1 22:02 22:02 21:07
31 Christian Diaz Sr Central 22:44.64 7:20
32 William Mcbride Jr Clovis West 23:05.89 7:27
33 Rex Vang Sr Clovis East 24:02.72 7:45
34 Vince Lam Jr Clovis East 24:56.39 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:21
94:54
18:59
6:07
33 Matthew Morillas
Jr
18:46
6:03
4
Gaven Medrano
Sr
18:51
6:05
5
Siddarth Sannapareddy
Sr
19:04
6:09
7
Joaquin Andrade
Jr
19:05
6:09
8
Andrew Steele
Jr
19:07
6:10
9
Matias Ilic
Jr
20:04
6:28
17
Christian Reta
Jr
20:18
6:33
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:58
95:17
19:03
6:09
42 Andrew Goff
Jr
17:56
5:47
1
Daniel Rivera
Sr
18:02
5:49
2
Chandler Johns-bea
Sr
19:00
6:08
6
Thor Swanson
Jr
19:24
6:15
11
Daniel Alarcon
Sr
20:55
6:45
22








3 Clovis
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:59
99:41
19:56
6:26
69 Caleb Gardner
Jr
18:41
6:02
3
Christian Shehadey
Jr
19:44
6:22
13
Jacob Meyer
Sr
19:46
6:23
14
Isaac Torres
Sr
19:49
6:24
15
Josiah Majors
Jr
21:40
6:59
24








4 Clovis West
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
102:55
20:35
6:38
91 Evan Schmidt
Jr
19:11
6:11
10
Arbin Bath
Jr
19:37
6:20
12
Ryan Lauri
Sr
19:59
6:27
16
Jt Kraft
Sr
21:57
7:05
26
Jonah Cervantes
Jr
22:10
7:09
27
William Mcbride
Jr
23:06
7:27
29




5 Central
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
105:10
21:02
6:47
108 Noah Valdez
Jr
20:33
6:38
19
Dyson Vass
Fr
20:40
6:40
20
Kobe Arganda
Fr
20:43
6:41
21
Jaden Valdez
Jr
21:32
6:57
23
Jorge Gonzalez
Jr
21:41
7:00
25
Christian Diaz
Sr
22:45
7:20
28




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Juarez So Buchanan 17:08.92 5:32
2 Nicholas Carter Fr Clovis North 17:25.24 5:37 1/15 6/29 2/6 17:21 17:21
3 Ethan Fusselman So Clovis North 17:39.13 5:42 2/15 7/29 1/6
4 Thomas Allen Fr Clovis North 17:48.88 5:45 3/15 8/29 1/5 17:19 17:19
5 Mark Haroutunian So Buchanan 17:55.99 5:47
6 Jordan Marroquin Fr Clovis 18:08.58 5:51
7 Brenden Lowe So Buchanan 18:12.62 5:52
8 Jacob Huebert So Clovis North 18:14.7 5:53 4/15 9/29 1/4 18:47
(0:32)
18:36
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Tyler Murphy So Clovis 18:16.33 5:54
10 Reed Lienau So Clovis North 18:16.86 5:54 5/15 10/29 1/4 25:00
(6:43)
25:00
(6:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Gabe Sigala Fr Buchanan 18:18.68 5:54
12 Elijah Hernandez Fr Buchanan 18:23.81 5:56
13 Pierson Lamborn Fr Clovis West 18:24.53 5:56
14 Chase Pafford So Buchanan 18:26.21 5:57
15 Tony Gonzales So Buchanan 18:32.77 5:59
16 Jake Bringetto Fr Clovis West 18:47.2 6:04
17 Jacob Pace Fr Clovis West 18:49.72 6:04
18 Zane West So Clovis 18:50.63 6:05
19 Nathan Kennedy So Clovis North 18:59.33 6:08 6/15 13/29 2/4 19:28
(0:29)
19:28
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Conner Caldwell So Clovis North 19:04.7 6:09 7/15 15/29 2/4 18:59 18:59
21 Anthony Faulks So Buchanan 19:07.81 6:10
22 Robert Shehadey Fr Clovis West 19:28.96 6:17
23 Ethan Rodriguez So Clovis West 19:32.4 6:18
24 Broc Wilson Fr Buchanan 19:42.99 6:22
25 Johnny Susoeff So Buchanan 19:43.2 6:22
26 Jacob Hall So Clovis West 19:55.57 6:26
27 Andrew Atkinson So Clovis West 19:56.7 6:26
28 Ethan Doyle So Clovis North 20:08.81 6:30 8/15 19/29 2/4
29 Jarrod Khamuilayth Fr Buchanan 20:11.01 6:31
30 Cameron Van Zant Fr Clovis East 20:13.21 6:31
31 Subeg Singh So Clovis North 20:15.21 6:32 9/15 20/29 2/3 21:25
(1:10)
21:25
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Andrew Parmer Fr Clovis West 20:18.67 6:33
33 Daniel Llanez Fr Clovis North 20:49.08 6:43 10/15 22/29 2/3 21:36
(0:47)
21:36
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Jonathan Martin Fr Clovis North 20:56.11 6:45 11/15 23/29 2/3 20:32 20:32
35 Matthew Macias So Clovis North 20:59.28 6:46 12/15 24/29 1/2 21:26
(0:27)
21:26
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Jason Moreno Fr Clovis North 20:59.28 6:46 13/15 25/29 1/2 22:04
(1:05)
22:04
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Chase Marquez Fr Clovis East 21:18.2 6:52
38 Ahmad Joseph Fr Clovis West 21:34.64 6:58
39 Jatinder Rai So Clovis West 21:35.6 6:58
40 Enrique Guerrero Fr Central 21:41.38 7:00
41 Jakob Cervantes Fr Clovis West 21:45.64 7:01
42 Sergio Robles Fr Central 22:05.7 7:08
43 Andrew Romero Fr Central 22:11.46 7:10
44 Rosalino Lopez So Clovis West 22:19.38 7:12
45 Justin Zapata Fr Central 22:48.08 7:21
46 Dustin Thomas Fr Central 22:51.44 7:22
47 Noah Archuleta Fr Central 22:59.32 7:25
48 Jeremy Bartolomei So Clovis North 23:06.96 7:27 14/15 28/29 1/1 22:55 22:55
49 Roel Mendoza Fr Central 23:11.84 7:29
50 Chino Ramirez Fr Central 23:13.69 7:30
51 Ryan Hickey So Clovis North 26:06.88 8:25 15/15 29/29 1/1 26:41
(0:34)
26:41
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Ian Kong So Clovis West 27:29.81 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
89:25
17:53
5:46
24 Nicholas Carter
Fr
17:25
5:37
2
Ethan Fusselman
So
17:39
5:42
3
Thomas Allen
Fr
17:49
5:45
4
Jacob Huebert
So
18:15
5:53
7
Reed Lienau
So
18:17
5:54
8
Nathan Kennedy
So
18:59
6:08
16
Conner Caldwell
So
19:05
6:09
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Buchanan
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
90:00
18:00
5:48
31 Ethan Juarez
So
17:09
5:32
1
Mark Haroutunian
So
17:56
5:47
5
Brenden Lowe
So
18:13
5:52
6
Gabe Sigala
Fr
18:19
5:54
9
Elijah Hernandez
Fr
18:24
5:56
10
Chase Pafford
So
18:26
5:57
12
Tony Gonzales
So
18:33
5:59
13
3 Clovis West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
95:03
19:01
6:08
77 Pierson Lamborn
Fr
18:25
5:56
11
Jake Bringetto
Fr
18:47
6:04
14
Jacob Pace
Fr
18:50
6:04
15
Robert Shehadey
Fr
19:29
6:17
18
Ethan Rodriguez
So
19:32
6:18
19
Jacob Hall
So
19:56
6:26
20
Andrew Atkinson
So
19:57
6:26
21
4 Central
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
111:38
22:20
7:12
120 Enrique Guerrero
Fr
21:41
7:00
22
Sergio Robles
Fr
22:06
7:08
23
Andrew Romero
Fr
22:11
7:10
24
Justin Zapata
Fr
22:48
7:21
25
Dustin Thomas
Fr
22:51
7:22
26
Noah Archuleta
Fr
22:59
7:25
27
Roel Mendoza
Fr
23:12
7:29
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
95:33
19:07
6:10
21 Chase Pafford
So
18:26
5:57
1
Tony Gonzales
So
18:33
5:59
2
Anthony Faulks
So
19:08
6:10
5
Broc Wilson
Fr
19:43
6:22
6
Johnny Susoeff
So
19:43
6:22
7
Jarrod Khamuilayth
Fr
20:11
6:31
11




2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
99:17
19:51
6:24
43 Nathan Kennedy
So
18:59
6:08
3
Conner Caldwell
So
19:05
6:09
4
Ethan Doyle
So
20:09
6:30
10
Subeg Singh
So
20:15
6:32
12
Daniel Llanez
Fr
20:49
6:43
14
Jonathan Martin
Fr
20:56
6:45
15
Matthew Macias
So
20:59
6:46
16
3 Clovis West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
103:21
20:40
6:40
65 Jacob Hall
So
19:56
6:26
8
Andrew Atkinson
So
19:57
6:26
9
Andrew Parmer
Fr
20:19
6:33
13
Ahmad Joseph
Fr
21:35
6:58
17
Jatinder Rai
So
21:36
6:58
18
Jakob Cervantes
Fr
21:46
7:01
19
Rosalino Lopez
So
22:19
7:12
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:11
112:09
22:26
7:14
15 Jonathan Martin
Fr
20:56
6:45
1
Matthew Macias
So
20:59
6:46
2
Jason Moreno
Fr
20:59
6:46
3
Jeremy Bartolomei
So
23:07
7:27
4
Ryan Hickey
So
26:07
8:25
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.