Clovis North Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Charlie Swanson Jr V 16:39.2 5:22 3.1 23/84 5/7 5/7 2/12 16:43
(0:04,0.4)
16:17 16:17 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Ethan Fusselman Jr V 16:51.6 5:26 3.1 30/84 6/7 6/7 2/12 17:39
(0:48,4.5)
17:39
(0:47,4.4)
17:13
(0:22,2.1)
17:13
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Isaiah Galindo So V 15:40.9 5:04 3.1 2/84 1/7 1/7 2/12 16:02
(0:21,2.2)
16:09
(0:28,2.9)
16:02
(0:21,2.2)
16:02
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Carter So V 16:21.7 5:17 3.1 15/84 3/7 3/7 2/12 17:25
(1:04,6.1)
16:40
(0:19,1.9)
16:33
(0:12,1.2)
16:33
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reed Lienau Jr V 17:05.9 5:31 3.1 40/84 7/7 7/7 2/12 18:17
(1:11,6.5)
17:00 16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Spencer Hauxhurst Sr V 16:15.2 5:15 3.1 11/84 2/7 2/7 3/12 16:30
(0:15,1.5)
16:25
(0:09,1.0)
16:16
(0:00,0.0)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Thomas Allen So V 16:34.1 5:21 3.1 19/84 4/7 4/7 2/12 17:11
(0:36,3.5)
16:54
(0:20,1.9)
16:53
(0:19,1.9)
16:53
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/12 81:31
0:58
3.1 5:16 5:04 5:22 70 5:13 83:17
(1:46,2.1)
82:51
(1:20,1.6)
79:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isaiah Galindo (2), Spencer Hauxhurst (11), Nicholas Carter (15), Thomas Allen (19), Charlie Swanson (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Mota Jr Stockdale 15:30.5 5:00
2 Isaiah Galindo So Clovis North 15:40.9 5:04 1/7 1/7 2/12 16:02
(0:21)
16:09
(0:28)
16:02
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Chris Watkins Sr Clovis 15:46 5:05
4 Hayden Hansen Sr Buchanan 15:50 5:06
5 Ismael Ramirez Sr Redwood (Visalia) 15:53.4 5:08
6 Jared Falcone Sr Clovis East 15:57.6 5:09
7 Seth Garcia Sr Madera South 16:00.1 5:10
8 Ryan Toto Sr Buchanan 16:11.6 5:13
9 Bailey Darnell Jr Redwood (Visalia) 16:12.3 5:14
10 Dustyn Mckenney Jr Buchanan 16:14.3 5:14
11 Spencer Hauxhurst Sr Clovis North 16:15.2 5:15 2/7 2/7 3/12 16:30
(0:15)
16:25
(0:09)
16:16
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Kelly Brewer So Buchanan 16:15.2 5:15
13 Pierson Lamborn So Clovis West 16:18.9 5:16
14 Victor Ochoa Jr Madera South 16:21.6 5:17
15 Nicholas Carter So Clovis North 16:21.7 5:17 3/7 3/7 2/12 17:25
(1:04)
16:40
(0:19)
16:33
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Bryan Trujillo So Clovis 16:22.7 5:17
17 Fernando Sandoval So Clovis 16:23.3 5:17
18 Andrew Goff Sr Buchanan 16:27.7 5:19
19 Thomas Allen So Clovis North 16:34.1 5:21 4/7 4/7 2/12 17:11
(0:36)
16:54
(0:20)
16:53
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jose Perez Sr Centennial 16:36.1 5:21
21 Melecio Gonzalez Sr McFarland 16:36.4 5:21
22 Nathan Jones Jr Centennial 16:38.4 5:22
23 Charlie Swanson Jr Clovis North 16:39.2 5:22 5/7 5/7 2/12 16:43
(0:04)
16:17 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Thor Swanson Sr Buchanan 16:41.7 5:23
25 Charlie Sawyer Sr Clovis West 16:42.8 5:23
26 Adham Maher So Stockdale 16:46.7 5:25
27 Juan Cadena Jr Bakersfield 16:47.8 5:25
28 Adrian Alvarez Sr Madera South 16:49.9 5:26
29 Jose Rodriguez Jr McFarland 16:51.3 5:26
30 Ethan Fusselman Jr Clovis North 16:51.6 5:26 6/7 6/7 2/12 17:39
(0:48)
17:39
(0:47)
17:13
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Abraham Cordova Jr Bullard 16:54.1 5:27
32 Aaron Segura Fr Madera South 16:54.2 5:27
33 Jake Bringetto So Clovis West 16:54.5 5:27
34 Bo Olsen Fr Buchanan 16:54.9 5:27
35 Seth Diaz Sr McFarland 16:55.3 5:28
36 Tyler Murphy Jr Clovis 16:57.4 5:28
37 Andrew Scherf Sr Clovis 17:04.1 5:30
38 Rigo Gamez Sr Clovis East 17:04.5 5:30
39 Enrique Gutierrez So Clovis East 17:05.8 5:31
40 Reed Lienau Jr Clovis North 17:05.9 5:31 7/7 7/7 2/12 18:17
(1:11)
17:00 16:53 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Colin Watamura Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:08.1 5:32
42 Bernard Jackson Fr Clovis East 17:08.1 5:32
43 Alex Fontes Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:08.2 5:32
44 Anmol-mrinal Lakho Jr Centennial 17:09.8 5:32
45 Brayden Costales So Clovis West 17:11.6 5:33
46 Michael Vaquilar Jr Clovis West 17:12 5:33
47 Sebestian Medina Jr Clovis East 17:13.6 5:33
48 Sammy Diaz Sr McFarland 17:15.3 5:34
49 Alejandro Duran Jr Madera South 17:16.3 5:34
50 Chris Peralta Fr Redwood (Visalia) 17:17.6 5:35
51 Josiah Diaz Sr McFarland 17:23.9 5:37
52 Angel Reyes Sr Madera South 17:28 5:38
53 James Barrett Jr Bullard 17:28.4 5:38
54 Jose Beltran Sr McFarland 17:30.7 5:39
55 Francisco Maciel So Madera South 17:34.4 5:40
56 Jorge Toscano So Clovis East 17:34.6 5:40
57 Daniel Verdoza So Centennial 17:37.5 5:41
58 Peter Handy Sr Bakersfield 17:38.6 5:41
59 Juanathan Reyes So Stockdale 17:39.1 5:42
60 Noah Sanchez Sr Clovis West 17:42.1 5:43
61 Jordan Brown Sr Centennial 17:44.8 5:43
62 David Cazares Fr Bullard 17:46 5:44
63 Charles Rous Jr Bakersfield 17:47.2 5:44
64 Trennyn Davenport Jr Stockdale 17:47.4 5:44
65 Isaac Castro Fr Clovis East 17:48.9 5:45
66 Jonah Van Orman So Redwood (Visalia) 17:50.2 5:45
67 Anthony Sahakian Sr Bullard 17:51.3 5:46
68 Zane West Jr Clovis 17:55 5:47
69 Gabriel Ruiz Sr Bullard 18:01.1 5:49
70 Cesar Murrillo So Bullard 18:05.3 5:50
71 Jordan Marroquin So Clovis 18:10.1 5:52
72 Tyler Lamborn Fr Clovis West 18:10.5 5:52
73 Nicholas Rodriguez So Bakersfield 18:11.1 5:52
74 Juancarlos Torres Fr Bakersfield 18:11.3 5:52
75 Coby Fraley Sr Centennial 18:14.7 5:53
76 Abraham Mendoza So Stockdale 18:17.7 5:54
77 Luke Romanini Fr Bakersfield 18:25.8 5:57
78 Isaac Stitt Fr Bakersfield 18:27.6 5:57
79 Tristin Raymond Sr Redwood (Visalia) 18:30.5 5:58
80 Ricky Flores Sr Bullard 18:38.4 6:01
81 Jordan Ayon So McFarland 18:49.7 6:04
82 Riley Alvarez Sr Centennial 18:53.2 6:06
83 Steffen Botha Fr Stockdale 18:55 6:06
84 Edgar Merlos Jr Stockdale 18:57.6 6:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
80:59
16:12
5:13
52 Hayden Hansen
Sr
15:50
5:06
4
Ryan Toto
Sr
16:12
5:13
8
Dustyn Mckenney
Jr
16:14
5:14
10
Kelly Brewer
So
16:15
5:15
12
Andrew Goff
Sr
16:28
5:19
18
Thor Swanson
Sr
16:42
5:23
24
Bo Olsen
Fr
16:55
5:27
34
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
81:31
16:18
5:16
70 Isaiah Galindo
So
15:41
5:04
2
Spencer Hauxhurst
Sr
16:15
5:15
11
Nicholas Carter
So
16:22
5:17
15
Thomas Allen
So
16:34
5:21
19
Charlie Swanson
Jr
16:39
5:22
23
Ethan Fusselman
Jr
16:52
5:26
30
Reed Lienau
Jr
17:06
5:31
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Clovis
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
82:34
16:31
5:20
109 Chris Watkins
Sr
15:46
5:05
3
Bryan Trujillo
So
16:23
5:17
16
Fernando Sandoval
So
16:23
5:17
17
Tyler Murphy
Jr
16:57
5:28
36
Andrew Scherf
Sr
17:04
5:30
37
Zane West
Jr
17:55
5:47
68
Jordan Marroquin
So
18:10
5:52
71
4 Madera South
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
83:22
16:40
5:23
130 Seth Garcia
Sr
16:00
5:10
7
Victor Ochoa
Jr
16:22
5:17
14
Adrian Alvarez
Sr
16:50
5:26
28
Aaron Segura
Fr
16:54
5:27
32
Alejandro Duran
Jr
17:16
5:34
49
Angel Reyes
Sr
17:28
5:38
52
Francisco Maciel
So
17:34
5:40
55
5 Redwood (Visalia)
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
83:40
16:44
5:24
148 Ismael Ramirez
Sr
15:53
5:08
5
Bailey Darnell
Jr
16:12
5:14
9
Colin Watamura
Jr
17:08
5:32
41
Alex Fontes
Jr
17:08
5:32
43
Chris Peralta
Fr
17:18
5:35
50
Jonah Van Orman
So
17:50
5:45
66
Tristin Raymond
Sr
18:31
5:58
79
6 Clovis West
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
84:20
16:52
5:26
162 Pierson Lamborn
So
16:19
5:16
13
Charlie Sawyer
Sr
16:43
5:23
25
Jake Bringetto
So
16:55
5:27
33
Brayden Costales
So
17:12
5:33
45
Michael Vaquilar
Jr
17:12
5:33
46
Noah Sanchez
Sr
17:42
5:43
60
Tyler Lamborn
Fr
18:11
5:52
72
7 Clovis East
6-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
84:30
16:54
5:27
172 Jared Falcone
Sr
15:58
5:09
6
Rigo Gamez
Sr
17:05
5:30
38
Enrique Gutierrez
So
17:06
5:31
39
Bernard Jackson
Fr
17:08
5:32
42
Sebestian Medina
Jr
17:14
5:33
47
Jorge Toscano
So
17:35
5:40
56
Isaac Castro
Fr
17:49
5:45
65
8 McFarland
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
85:02
17:00
5:29
184 Melecio Gonzalez
Sr
16:36
5:21
21
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
16:51
5:26
29
Seth Diaz
Sr
16:55
5:28
35
Sammy Diaz
Sr
17:15
5:34
48
Josiah Diaz
Sr
17:24
5:37
51
Jose Beltran
Sr
17:31
5:39
54
Jordan Ayon
So
18:50
6:04
81
9 Centennial
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:09
85:47
17:09
5:32
204 Jose Perez
Sr
16:36
5:21
20
Nathan Jones
Jr
16:38
5:22
22
Anmol-mrinal Lakho
Jr
17:10
5:32
44
Daniel Verdoza
So
17:38
5:41
57
Jordan Brown
Sr
17:45
5:43
61
Coby Fraley
Sr
18:15
5:53
75
Riley Alvarez
Sr
18:53
6:06
82
10 Stockdale
1-6-9-10-10
Gap: 2:47
86:01
17:12
5:33
226 Marcus Mota
Jr
15:31
5:00
1
Adham Maher
So
16:47
5:25
26
Juanathan Reyes
So
17:39
5:42
59
Trennyn Davenport
Jr
17:47
5:44
64
Abraham Mendoza
So
18:18
5:54
76
Steffen Botha
Fr
18:55
6:06
83
Edgar Merlos
Jr
18:58
6:07
84
11 Bullard
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:07
88:01
17:36
5:41
282 Abraham Cordova
Jr
16:54
5:27
31
James Barrett
Jr
17:28
5:38
53
David Cazares
Fr
17:46
5:44
62
Anthony Sahakian
Sr
17:51
5:46
67
Gabriel Ruiz
Sr
18:01
5:49
69
Cesar Murrillo
So
18:05
5:50
70
Ricky Flores
Sr
18:38
6:01
80
12 Bakersfield
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:24
88:36
17:43
5:43
295 Juan Cadena
Jr
16:48
5:25
27
Peter Handy
Sr
17:39
5:41
58
Charles Rous
Jr
17:47
5:44
63
Nicholas Rodriguez
So
18:11
5:52
73
Juancarlos Torres
Fr
18:11
5:52
74
Luke Romanini
Fr
18:26
5:57
77
Isaac Stitt
Fr
18:28
5:57
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.