Glen A. Wilson Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/6/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Yoo So So 22:19.8 7:27 3 140/191 8/14 30/43 2/7 22:08 22:08 22:08 22:08
Aldrich Gwynee So So 16:53.2 5:38 3 1/191 1/14 5/43 1/38 18:05
(1:12,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alex Vong So So 29:02.9 9:41 3 188/191 14/14 43/43 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Yuan Sr JV 20:28.5 6:50 3 69/192 2/15 19/43 15/32 19:02
Andres Lara Sr V 19:04.7 6:22 3 208/275 9/10 14/43 7/11 20:21
(1:17,6.3)
20:21
(1:17,6.3)
20:21
(1:17,6.3)
19:33
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Ha Sr V 19:09 6:23 3 212/275 10/10 15/43 4/5 18:34 18:34 18:34 18:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Villanova So So 24:17.9 8:06 3 171/191 11/14 36/43 2/3
Angelo Alonzo Sr JV 21:41.1 7:14 3 111/192 9/15 28/43 3/5 21:28 21:28 21:28 20:59
Caleb Quinia So So 21:00.2 7:00 3 112/191 7/14 25/43 4/10 20:55 20:55 20:55 19:53
Chase Chen So So 24:26.8 8:09 3 172/191 12/14 37/43 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dakota Saldano Fr Fr 18:54.3 6:18 3 36/210 1/4 12/43 22/38
Danny Manzo Sr V 19:01.9 6:21 3 207/275 8/10 13/43 10/16 20:32
(1:30,7.3)
20:32
(1:30,7.3)
20:32
(1:30,7.3)
19:27
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Barrios Sr V 16:30.4 5:30 3 32/275 3/10 3/43 2/39 18:46
(2:16,12.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
David Jun Sr JV 20:46.8 6:56 3 84/192 6/15 23/43 6/15 20:46 20:46 20:46 20:20
David Villasenor Jr JV 25:10.7 8:24 3 166/192 13/15 39/43 3/3 22:46 22:46 22:46 21:12
Diego Nunez Sr JV 20:39.4 6:53 3 80/192 4/15 21/43 9/23 19:52 19:52 19:52 19:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diego ponce So So 20:59.8 7:00 3 111/191 6/14 24/43 6/13
Duane Ortaleza Sr JV 20:38.5 6:53 3 79/192 3/15 20/43 12/30 21:08
(0:30,2.3)
21:08
(0:30,2.3)
21:08
(0:30,2.3)
19:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Xu So Fr 19:43.3 6:34 3 62/210 2/4 16/43 14/34
Esteban Jerrald Jr JV 27:54.5 9:18 3 180/192 15/15 41/43 2/2
Ethan Khousavath Sr JV 21:07.6 7:03 3 91/192 7/15 26/43 4/10 20:27 20:27 20:27 20:06
Henry Le Sr JV 21:36.3 7:12 3 107/192 8/15 27/43 4/6 24:06
(2:30,10.4)
24:06
(2:30,10.4)
24:06
(2:30,10.4)
23:03
(1:26,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Henry Xiong Jr JV 26:19.6 8:47 3 170/192 14/15 40/43 2/2
Isidro Pena Fr Fr 23:51.7 7:57 3 173/210 4/4 35/43 20/22
Ivan Guevara Jr JV 22:11.8 7:24 3 122/192 10/15 29/43 3/4 21:30
Jake Xie So So 17:38.1 5:53 3 13/191 2/14 6/43 4/36 18:40
(1:02,5.5)
18:40
(1:02,5.5)
18:40
(1:02,5.5)
18:28
(0:50,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jesse Palacios Sr V 17:58.3 5:59 3 135/275 6/10 8/43 9/27 18:13
(0:14,1.3)
18:13
(0:14,1.3)
18:13
(0:14,1.3)
18:13
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jonathan Pfeiffer Sr V 15:49 5:16 3 10/275 2/10 2/43 3/43 15:41 15:41 15:41 15:41
Jonathan Zavala Sr V 15:19.5 5:07 3 2/275 1/10 1/43 2/45
Josue Brizuela Jr JV 19:52.3 6:37 3 47/192 1/15 17/43 19/33
Julian Castillo So So 18:35.2 6:12 3 37/191 4/14 11/43 2/25 You ROCK! (PG)
Kyle Volpp Jr JV 20:43.9 6:55 3 83/192 5/15 22/43 7/20 20:07
Luis (gio) Gudiel So V 16:48.5 5:36 3 50/275 4/10 4/43 1/34 17:29
(0:41,3.9)
17:29
(0:41,3.9)
17:29
(0:41,3.9)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Navarette Sr V 17:50.6 5:57 3 117/275 5/10 7/43 10/31 17:48 17:48 17:48 17:48
Matthew Shao So So 22:44.6 7:35 3 148/191 9/14 33/43 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oscar Navarette So So 20:07 6:42 3 82/191 5/14 18/43 5/18
Patrick Ea So So 28:42.8 9:34 3 187/191 13/14 42/43 2/2 22:20 22:20 22:20 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rafael Rodiles Sr V 18:01.3 6:00 3 139/275 7/10 9/43 6/24 18:57
(0:56,4.9)
18:57
(0:56,4.9)
18:57
(0:56,4.9)
18:53
(0:52,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Randy Hernandez So So 23:30.8 7:50 3 156/191 10/14 34/43 2/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Ruben Ochoa Fr Fr 22:40.5 7:34 3 148/210 3/4 32/43 26/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas Dinu Jr JV 25:06.7 8:22 3 165/192 12/15 38/43 3/3 22:25 22:25 22:25 22:25
Thomas Lee Sr JV 22:36.2 7:32 3 131/192 11/15 31/43 3/3 21:27 21:27 21:27 20:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Victor Espinoza So So 18:12.7 6:04 3 30/191 3/14 10/43 4/27 20:04
(1:51,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/31 82:18
2:31
3 5:29 5:07 5:57 179 5:29 86:42
(4:24,5.1)
86:42
(4:24,5.1)
86:42
(4:24,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Zavala (2), Jonathan Pfeiffer (8), David Barrios (26), Luis (gio) Gudiel (42), Luis Navarette (101)
V 2nd 5 3/5 93:15
1:11
3 6:13 5:59 6:23 74 5:55 Jesse Palacios (7), Rafael Rodiles (9), Danny Manzo (18), Andres Lara (19), Andrew Ha (21)
So 1st 5 2/18 91:26
3:14
3 6:06 5:38 6:42 107 6:00 108:40
(17:14,15.9)
108:40
(17:14,15.9)
108:40
(17:14,15.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aldrich Gwynee (1), Jake Xie (7), Victor Espinoza (19), Julian Castillo (24), Oscar Navarette (56)
So 2nd 5 2/3 110:35
2:31
3 7:22 7:00 7:50 47 6:58 Diego ponce (4), Caleb Quinia (5), Aaron Yoo (11), Matthew Shao (13), Randy Hernandez (14)
JV 1st 5 10/20 102:23
0:52
3 6:50 6:37 6:55 300 6:13 101:58 101:58 101:58 Josue Brizuela (41), Alex Yuan (59), Duane Ortaleza (65), Diego Nunez (66), Kyle Volpp (69)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 107:24
1:25
3 7:10 6:56 7:24 74 6:43 107:48
(0:24,0.4)
107:48
(0:24,0.4)
107:48
(0:24,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Jun (10), Ethan Khousavath (13), Henry Le (16), Angelo Alonzo (17), Ivan Guevara (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 127:08
5:18
3 8:29 7:32 9:18 44 7:07 Thomas Lee (6), Thomas Dinu (8), David Villasenor (9), Henry Xiong (10), Esteban Jerrald (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos SS 15:14.1 5:05
2 Jonathan Zavala Sr Glen A. Wilson 15:19.5 5:07 1/10 1/43 2/45
3 Jackson Adelman Jr St. Margaret's 15:25.8 5:09
4 James Leon Sr Bishop Amat 15:35.7 5:12
5 Calvin Capelle Jr St. Margaret's 15:39.4 5:13
6 Israel Ramos Sr Pacific 15:43.1 5:14
7 Garret Boezinger Sr Lutheran (Orange) 15:43.5 5:15
8 Jose Reyes Sr Bishop Amat 15:45.8 5:15
9 Nicholas Acevedo Sr Rowland 15:46 5:15
10 Jonathan Pfeiffer Sr Glen A. Wilson 15:49 5:16 2/10 2/43 3/43 15:41 15:41 15:41
11 Damien Maldonado Jr Mayfair /ss 15:54.1 5:18
12 Bennett Oakes Jr Flintridge Prep 15:55.2 5:18
13 Jesse Diaz Sr Indio 15:57.4 5:19
14 Michael Diaz Jr Mayfair /ss 15:58.2 5:19
15 Jack Duininck Sr Palm Desert 15:58.3 5:19
16 Thomas Long Jr Riverside Preparatory 16:00.7 5:20
17 Marco Lopez Jr Santa Paula 16:01.1 5:20
18 Cristian Delgado Sr Covina 16:03.6 5:21
19 Alexis Castillon-leon Jr Bassett /ss 16:03.7 5:21
20 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 16:10.1 5:23
21 Jean Shorts Sr Laguna Beach 16:14.4 5:25
22 Brandon Rodriguez Sr Rowland 16:15.3 5:25
23 Dylan Brown Jr Heritage Christian 16:16.3 5:25
24 Rodrigo Arias Jr Barstow 16:19.1 5:26
25 Jeffrey Holliday Jr Barstow 16:19.3 5:26
26 Ben Reasner Sr Pacifica Christian 16:19.4 5:26
27 Andrew Odom Jr Flintridge Prep 16:21.5 5:27
28 Luis Villanueva Jr San Bernardino 16:21.9 5:27
29 Jalen Griego Jr Barstow 16:24.7 5:28
30 Sheldon Watanabe Sr La Canada 16:25 5:28
31 Kristian Kimberlin Jr Chino 16:25.2 5:28
32 David Barrios Sr Glen A. Wilson 16:30.4 5:30 3/10 3/43 2/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Jack Klines Sr Pacifica Christian 16:31.8 5:31
34 Dave Bustos Jr Fillmore 16:32.3 5:31
35 Tanner Burton Sr Laguna Beach 16:33.2 5:31
36 Noah Palafax Jr Los Altos SS 16:33.9 5:31
37 Mateo Bianchi Jr Laguna Beach 16:33.9 5:31
38 Nick Beucler Sr Linfield Chr. 16:35.3 5:32
39 Hudson Billock Jr Flintridge Prep 16:36.8 5:32
40 Christian Rodriguez So Covina 16:37.6 5:33
41 John Zingg Sr Xavier Prep 16:38.9 5:33
42 Daniel Sanchez Sr Nordhoff 16:40.1 5:33
43 Max Eickele Sr Pasadena 16:40.7 5:34
44 Jonathan Pellior Jr Palm Desert 16:41.3 5:34
45 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 16:42.2 5:34
46 Ethan Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 16:46.4 5:35
47 Jaden Milbrodt Jr La Canada 16:46.8 5:36
48 Alfredo Rios Guerrero Jr Robert F Kennedy 16:47.2 5:36
49 Ravi Dhaliwal Sr Rowland 16:47.6 5:36
50 Luis (gio) Gudiel So Glen A. Wilson 16:48.5 5:36 4/10 4/43 1/34 17:29
(0:41)
17:29
(0:41)
17:29
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Robert Cecena Sr Indio 16:48.7 5:36
52 Nick Simon Jr Mayfair /ss 16:49.3 5:36
53 Casey Spencer Sr South Torrance 16:50.2 5:37
54 Julian Larsen Sr Mayfair /ss 16:51.6 5:37
55 Scudder Sinclair Jr Linfield Chr. 16:52.7 5:38
56 Daniel Tellez Jr Santa Paula 16:54.2 5:38
57 Thomson Liu Sr St. Margaret's 16:56.2 5:39
58 Alex Kano So South Torrance 16:58 5:39
59 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 16:58 5:39
60 Daniel Kotlyar Sr Flintridge Prep 16:58.6 5:40
61 Mael Metis So Laguna Beach 17:00 5:40
62 Ian Warfield Fr Pacifica Christian 17:00.3 5:40
63 Ethan Lee So La Canada 17:01.6 5:41
64 Vincent Navarro Sr Arlington 17:02.1 5:41
65 Fabian Varelas Sr Pacific 17:02.8 5:41
66 Grady Morrissey Sr Flintridge Prep 17:04.4 5:41
67 John O'donnell Jr Xavier Prep 17:06 5:42
68 Rami Saad Jr Notre Dame(SO) 17:07.5 5:43
69 Sahit Jimenez Sr Santa Paula 17:07.7 5:43
70 Willem Slingerland Sr Crespi 17:08.6 5:43
71 Sam Bliss Jr Marshall Fund 17:09.3 5:43
72 David Rush Sr Arlington 17:10.1 5:43
73 Joseph Siwiecki Sr Los Altos SS 17:10.8 5:44
74 Alejandro Alvarez So Rowland 17:13.2 5:44
75 Dayne O'brien Sr Barstow 17:13.6 5:45
76 Isaac Rubio Jr Valley Christian 17:14.1 5:45
77 Jesus Amilpa Jr Covina 17:15.5 5:45
78 Cesar Hernandez Jr Chino 17:16.7 5:46
79 Noah Pakianathan Jr Pacifica Christian 17:17.3 5:46
80 Cesar Tobar Sr Bishop Alemany 17:18 5:46
81 David Jaquez Jr Covina 17:18.3 5:46
82 Ben Franks Jr Linfield Chr. 17:19 5:46
83 Joshua Sickler So Barstow 17:20.7 5:47
84 Juan Aguilar Jr Rowland 17:20.9 5:47
85 Maxwell Sonnenborn Sr Xavier Prep 17:21.2 5:47
86 Gabe Neff Sr Laguna Beach 17:22 5:47
87 Frank Juarez Jr Los Altos SS 17:23.4 5:48
88 Max Fan Sr La Canada 17:23.4 5:48
89 Matthew Tran Sr Rowland 17:25.4 5:48
90 Pedro Ventura Jr Valley Christian 17:25.9 5:49
91 Andrew Oseguera So South Hills 17:26.8 5:49
92 Karl Fernandez Jr Los Altos SS 17:27.3 5:49
93 Phillip Doyle Jr St. Margaret's 17:27.8 5:49
94 Reynaldo Torres Sr Covina 17:28.2 5:49
95 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 17:28.6 5:50
96 Joe Flanigan Jr Pacifica Christian 17:29.2 5:50
97 Adrian Villaneda So Marshall Fund 17:29.3 5:50
98 Nicholas Lai So Rowland 17:30 5:50
99 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Sr La Canada 17:30.7 5:50
100 Ethan Franklin So Covina 17:30.9 5:50
101 Caleb Reny Jr Bishop Amat 17:31.5 5:51
102 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 17:31.6 5:51
103 Rudy Ruiz Jr Flintridge Prep 17:32.2 5:51
104 George Branda So La Canada 17:32.2 5:51
105 Luis Aranda So Bassett /ss 17:33.7 5:51
106 Dylan Atwater Sr Bishop Alemany 17:34 5:51
107 Andres Arias Sr Xavier Prep 17:35.5 5:52
108 Timmy Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 17:36.6 5:52
109 Juan Somera Jr Rowland 17:37.4 5:52
110 Marcos Vargas Sr La Salle 17:38 5:53
111 Daniel Barrios So Los Altos SS 17:38.8 5:53
112 Dillon Wright Sr Heritage Christian 17:42.4 5:54
113 Joey David Jr Flintridge Prep 17:44.2 5:55
114 Christopher Drews Fr Laguna Beach 17:44.2 5:55
115 Sergio Aldana Jr Bassett /ss 17:47.3 5:56
116 Anthony Nuccitelli Jr Heritage Christian 17:48.9 5:56
117 Luis Navarette Sr Glen A. Wilson 17:50.6 5:57 5/10 7/43 10/31 17:48 17:48 17:48
118 Chris Parra So Bishop Alemany 17:51.7 5:57
119 Andrew Serrano Sr St. John Bosco 17:51.7 5:57
120 Sebastian Higuera Sr Indio 17:52.4 5:57
121 Anthony Padilla Jr Bassett /ss 17:52.5 5:58
122 Sebastian Rodriguez Jr Xavier Prep 17:53.6 5:58
123 Rohan Jayasekara Jr Pasadena 17:53.7 5:58
124 Luke Anderton So Laguna Beach 17:54.3 5:58
125 Nathan Palacio Jr Barstow 17:55.1 5:58
126 Juan Guillen Sr Santa Paula 17:55.1 5:58
127 Marko Jovanovic Jr La Canada 17:55.2 5:58
128 Jackson Koos Davis Jr Flintridge Prep 17:55.3 5:58
129 Andres Chavez So Indio 17:55.8 5:59
130 Caleb Cohen Jr Notre Dame(SO) 17:56.7 5:59
131 Anthony Mascorro So Pasadena 17:57.3 5:59
132 Sam Freiberger So Pasadena 17:57.8 5:59
133 Kirk Williams Jr Rowland 17:57.9 5:59
134 Dominick Schraeder So Flintridge Prep 17:58.3 5:59
135 Jesse Palacios Sr Glen A. Wilson 17:58.3 5:59 6/10 8/43 9/27 18:13
(0:14)
18:13
(0:14)
18:13
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Juan Remigio Jr Indio 17:58.8 6:00
137 Juan Lovera Jr San Bernardino 17:59.1 6:00
138 Ethan Falconer Sr South Torrance 18:00.1 6:00
139 Rafael Rodiles Sr Glen A. Wilson 18:01.3 6:00 7/10 9/43 6/24 18:57
(0:56)
18:57
(0:56)
18:57
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
140 Jayce Hottenroth Jr Oxford Acad. 18:02.4 6:01
141 Yahir Garcia Jr St. John Bosco 18:03.5 6:01
142 Jude Williams So Pacifica Christian 18:04.1 6:01
143 Jose Hernandez Sr Los Altos SS 18:05.2 6:02
144 Tyler Garces Jr Santa Paula 18:06.5 6:02
145 John Cuellar Sr Mayfair /ss 18:06.8 6:02
146 Eli Hernandez So Bassett /ss 18:07.1 6:02
147 Aazik Chavez So Barstow 18:07.2 6:02
148 Sebastion Cruz Sr Nordhoff 18:07.2 6:02
149 Ryan Machuca So Covina 18:07.5 6:03
150 Gavin Blackfelner Sr Arlington 18:08.1 6:03
151 Sebastian Ceja Sr St. Genevieve 18:08.1 6:03
152 Isaac Stockton Fr Bishop Amat 18:08.4 6:03
153 Jackson Mapel Jr Notre Dame(SO) 18:10.3 6:03
154 Christian Ramirez Sr Nordhoff 18:10.5 6:04
155 Brian Vo Sr Oxford Acad. 18:11 6:04
156 Eric Chambers Jr Village Chr. 18:12.8 6:04
157 Matthew Santiago Fr South Hills 18:12.8 6:04
158 Claudio Reynoso Sr Marshall Fund 18:17.4 6:06
159 James Nguyen Jr Oxford Acad. 18:18 6:06
160 Robert Yamaki Jr South Torrance 18:18.2 6:06
161 Marco Carvajal Sr Pasadena 18:19 6:06
162 Richard Chen Sr Rowland 18:19.6 6:07
163 Luis Berrios So Bassett /ss 18:20.5 6:07
164 Alexandro Ramirez Jr San Bernardino 18:21 6:07
165 Joseph Ensley Jr Arlington 18:22.1 6:07
166 Gabriel Solano Sr Robert F Kennedy 18:23.5 6:08
167 Cameron Zucco So Barstow 18:23.6 6:08
168 Simon Gutierrez So Linfield Chr. 18:24 6:08
169 Giancarlo Banuelos So Bassett /ss 18:24 6:08
170 Jovan Diaz So Indio 18:24.9 6:08
171 Brandon Leung Jr Los Altos SS 18:25 6:08
172 Pablo Backer Peral Jr La Canada 18:25.2 6:08
173 Jacob Woodruff Jr Arlington 18:26.5 6:09
174 Sam Gandolfi Fr Pacifica Christian 18:31.7 6:11
175 Thurman Hou Jr La Salle 18:31.7 6:11
176 Andrew Padilla-pacheco Jr Mayfair /ss 18:31.8 6:11
177 Evan Chung So Bishop Amat 18:32.3 6:11
178 Michael Tan Jr Mayfair /ss 18:32.7 6:11
179 Diego Razo Castadena Fr Bishop Amat 18:33.1 6:11
180 Stephen Chang Jr Valley Christian 18:33.2 6:11
181 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 18:38.1 6:13
182 Esteban Hernandez Fr Granite Hills SS 18:39.4 6:13
183 Kevin Medina Jr Robert F Kennedy 18:40.5 6:14
184 Antolin Garduno So Arlington 18:41.5 6:14
185 Andres Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 18:42.1 6:14
186 Elijah Ramos Jr Los Altos SS 18:43.1 6:14
187 Albert Pham Jr Oxford Acad. 18:45.3 6:15
188 Brian Bass Jr Granite Hills SS 18:45.3 6:15
189 Ryan Meas So Mayfair /ss 18:46.8 6:16
190 Fernando Rafael Jr Santa Paula 18:47.9 6:16
191 Jett Tesarro Sr Oakwood 18:48.4 6:16
192 Steven Isiah Lozano Jr La Salle 18:48.7 6:16
193 Joey Barnhart Fr Pacifica Christian 18:48.8 6:16
194 Noah Macias So Mayfair /ss 18:48.8 6:16
195 Christopher Mullen Sr St. Margaret's 18:49.2 6:16
196 Thomas Fujimoto Jr Valley Christian 18:49.6 6:17
197 Max Esquivel Sr La Salle 18:50.4 6:17
198 Luke Ramey So Barstow 18:54.1 6:18
199 Andrew Ortega Sr South Hills 18:54.5 6:18
200 Tyler Romero Jr Pasadena 18:55.5 6:19
201 Simon Wang Sr Linfield Chr. 18:55.6 6:19
202 Allen Lew Jr Crespi 18:57.6 6:19
203 Victor Espinoza So Granite Hills SS 18:58.2 6:19
204 Knautus West Sr Linfield Chr. 18:59.6 6:20
205 Jason Cabrales-carcano Sr Marshall Fund 19:01.6 6:21
206 Alex Cervantes Jr Pasadena 19:01.7 6:21
207 Danny Manzo Sr Glen A. Wilson 19:01.9 6:21 8/10 13/43 10/16 20:32
(1:30)
20:32
(1:30)
20:32
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
208 Andres Lara Sr Glen A. Wilson 19:04.7 6:22 9/10 14/43 7/11 20:21
(1:17)
20:21
(1:17)
20:21
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
209 Aaron Sanchez So St. John Bosco 19:07 6:22
210 Robert Hale So Mayfair /ss 19:07.8 6:23
211 Seamus Duffy Jr Bishop Alemany 19:08.4 6:23
212 Andrew Ha Sr Glen A. Wilson 19:09 6:23 10/10 15/43 4/5 18:34 18:34 18:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
213 Luca Giramonti Sr Oakwood 19:10.2 6:23
214 Isaac Guzman Fr Crespi 19:11 6:24
215 Alessio Becerra Jr Indio 19:11.2 6:24
216 David Rodriguez Sr Bishop Alemany 19:12 6:24
217 Sebastian Cummings So Crespi 19:13.7 6:25
218 Kevin Siler Sr Excelsior SS 19:16 6:25
219 Jacob Gonzales Fr Crespi 19:22.4 6:27
220 Aiden Dougherty Fr Granite Hills SS 19:23.5 6:28
221 Alex Wong Jr Village Chr. 19:24 6:28
222 Erik Salazar Jr Santa Paula 19:25.4 6:28
223 Matteo Farroni Jr Pasadena 19:26.6 6:29
224 Bryan Sanchez Jr Fillmore 19:28.1 6:29
225 Joshua Jakober Jr Nordhoff 19:33.5 6:31
226 Aaron Alcantar Jr Nordhoff 19:36.1 6:32
227 Luis Santos Jr Robert F Kennedy 19:38.9 6:33
228 Eric Espino Jr Robert F Kennedy 19:41.7 6:34
229 Caleb Russell Fr Linfield Chr. 19:44.7 6:35
230 Kai Repella Jr Marshall Fund 19:48.5 6:36
231 Owen Humbert Jr Linfield Chr. 19:49.1 6:36
232 Daniel Pogue Sr Oakwood 19:51.2 6:37
233 Caden Baird Sr Linfield Chr. 19:51.9 6:37
234 Aylan Cruz Jr Nordhoff 19:52.5 6:38
235 Narek Kurkjian Jr Pilibos School 20:06.3 6:42
236 Noah Speer So Linfield Chr. 20:08 6:43
237 Hunter Roy So Granite Hills SS 20:08.1 6:43
238 Kami Arabian Sr Pilibos School 20:12.8 6:44
239 Hunter Davis Sr Marshall Fund 20:13.3 6:44
240 John Leavitt Jr Heritage Christian 20:15.9 6:45
241 Hernandez Christian Sr Pacifica Christian 20:19.9 6:47
242 August Orser Sr Oakwood 20:20.1 6:47
243 Neftali Beltran Sr Pasadena 20:22.6 6:48
244 Alejandro Zamora Jr Robert F Kennedy 20:24.2 6:48
245 Christopher Andrade Jr Village Chr. 20:28.2 6:49
246 Ray Jaime Fr Robert F Kennedy 20:29.1 6:50
247 Matthew Mccabe Jr Granite Hills SS 20:30.8 6:50
248 Kolby Wilkinson Sr Santa Paula 20:36.3 6:52
249 Steven Amador Sr Marshall Fund 20:49.7 6:57
250 Elliot Korzen So Oakwood 20:53.3 6:58
251 Johel Tutak Jr Village Chr. 20:53.3 6:58
252 Jared Jones Sr St. Genevieve 20:58.8 7:00
253 Nathan Melendez Fr St. Genevieve 21:19.8 7:07
254 Anthony Magana Jr Xavier Prep 21:20.4 7:07
255 Tony Wang Jr Heritage Christian 21:28 7:09
256 Leegenbray Garo Fr Robert F Kennedy 21:32.8 7:11
257 Colson Kishimoto Jr Marshall Fund 21:34.4 7:11
258 Aaron Lopez Sr Arlington 21:34.8 7:12
259 Jordan Gonzalez Fr Robert F Kennedy 21:36.1 7:12
260 Nelson Rodas Sr Bishop Alemany 21:43.7 7:15
261 Jay Morales Fr St. Genevieve 21:46.7 7:16
262 Nathan Harvey Jr Village Chr. 21:49.7 7:17
263 Domenick Lewis Jr Bishop Alemany 21:52.1 7:17
264 Javier Carlos Sr St. Genevieve 21:52.4 7:17
265 Daniel Carcamo Sr St. Genevieve 21:56.3 7:19
266 Jack Mehserdjian Sr Pilibos School 22:19.3 7:26
267 Brian Chase Jr Village Chr. 22:24.8 7:28
268 Armand Kirakossian So Pilibos School 22:27.1 7:29
269 Sam Galoustian Sr Pilibos School 23:06.2 7:42
270 Marcos Torres Jr Excelsior SS 23:07.3 7:42
271 Hakop Bambalian Sr Pilibos School 24:06 8:02
272 Luke Arakelian Sr Pilibos School 24:06 8:02
273 Nick Vallejo Sr Xavier Prep 24:19.1 8:06
274 Ashot Gasparyan So St. Genevieve 25:13.8 8:25
275 Ryan Frigillana Jr Bishop Alemany 26:58.1 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep
7-7-5-3-1
Gap: 1:09
82:57
16:35
5:32
174 Bennett Oakes
Jr
15:55
5:18
10
Andrew Odom
Jr
16:22
5:27
23
Hudson Billock
Jr
16:37
5:32
32
Daniel Kotlyar
Sr
16:59
5:40
52
Grady Morrissey
Sr
17:04
5:41
57
Rudy Ruiz
Jr
17:32
5:51
89
Joey David
Jr
17:44
5:55
97
2 Glen A. Wilson
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:31
82:18
16:28
5:29
179 Jonathan Zavala
Sr
15:20
5:07
2
Jonathan Pfeiffer
Sr
15:49
5:16
8
David Barrios
Sr
16:30
5:30
26
Luis (gio) Gudiel
So
16:49
5:36
42
Luis Navarette
Sr
17:51
5:57
101
Jesse Palacios
Sr
17:58
5:59
113
Rafael Rodiles
Sr
18:01
6:00
115
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 South Torrance
12-12-10-9-3
Gap: 0:48
83:39
16:44
5:35
199 Matt Peters
Jr
16:10
5:23
16
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
16:42
5:34
37
Casey Spencer
Sr
16:50
5:37
45
Alex Kano
So
16:58
5:39
50
Nicholas Meyer
So
16:58
5:39
51
Andrew Nunley
So
17:29
5:50
81
Connor Goldstein
So
17:32
5:51
88
4 Barstow
15-8-5-5-4
Gap: 1:02
83:37
16:43
5:34
201 Rodrigo Arias
Jr
16:19
5:26
20
Jeffrey Holliday
Jr
16:19
5:26
21
Jalen Griego
Jr
16:25
5:28
24
Dayne O'brien
Sr
17:14
5:45
65
Joshua Sickler
So
17:21
5:47
71
Nathan Palacio
Jr
17:55
5:58
107
Aazik Chavez
So
18:07
6:02
121
5 Rowland
5-5-7-5-5
Gap: 1:35
83:23
16:41
5:34
202 Nicholas Acevedo
Sr
15:46
5:15
7
Brandon Rodriguez
Sr
16:15
5:25
18
Ravi Dhaliwal
Sr
16:48
5:36
41
Alejandro Alvarez
So
17:13
5:44
64
Juan Aguilar
Jr
17:21
5:47
72
Matthew Tran
Sr
17:25
5:48
77
Nicholas Lai
So
17:30
5:50
84
5 Laguna Beach
13-9-8-4-5
Gap: 1:08
83:44
16:45
5:35
202 Jean Shorts
Sr
16:14
5:25
17
Tanner Burton
Sr
16:33
5:31
28
Mateo Bianchi
Jr
16:34
5:31
30
Mael Metis
So
17:00
5:40
53
Gabe Neff
Sr
17:22
5:47
74
Timmy Crawford
Sr
17:37
5:52
94
Christopher Drews
Fr
17:44
5:55
98
7 Mayfair /ss
6-4-5-2-7
Gap: 2:13
83:40
16:44
5:35
230 Damien Maldonado
Jr
15:54
5:18
9
Michael Diaz
Jr
15:58
5:19
12
Nick Simon
Jr
16:49
5:36
44
Julian Larsen
Sr
16:52
5:37
46
John Cuellar
Sr
18:07
6:02
119
Andrew Padilla-pacheco
Jr
18:32
6:11
139
Michael Tan
Jr
18:33
6:11
141
8 Los Altos SS
1-6-9-10-8
Gap: 2:13
83:50
16:46
5:35
246 Luke Francis
Sr
15:14
5:05
1
Noah Palafax
Jr
16:34
5:31
29
Joseph Siwiecki
Sr
17:11
5:44
63
Frank Juarez
Jr
17:23
5:48
75
Karl Fernandez
Jr
17:27
5:49
78
Daniel Barrios
So
17:39
5:53
95
Jose Hernandez
Sr
18:05
6:02
117
9 Pacifica Christian
16-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:10
84:38
16:56
5:39
252 Ben Reasner
Sr
16:19
5:26
22
Jack Klines
Sr
16:32
5:31
27
Ian Warfield
Fr
17:00
5:40
54
Noah Pakianathan
Jr
17:17
5:46
67
Joe Flanigan
Jr
17:29
5:50
82
Jude Williams
So
18:04
6:01
116
Sam Gandolfi
Fr
18:32
6:11
138
10 Bishop Amat
4-2-2-7-10
Gap: 2:33
83:48
16:46
5:35
261 James Leon
Sr
15:36
5:12
4
Jose Reyes
Sr
15:46
5:15
6
Ethan Reyes
Jr
16:46
5:35
38
Caleb Reny
Jr
17:32
5:51
87
Isaac Stockton
Fr
18:08
6:03
126
Evan Chung
So
18:32
6:11
140
Diego Razo Castadena
Fr
18:33
6:11
142
11 Covina
10-10-12-12-11
Gap: 1:25
84:43
16:57
5:39
262 Cristian Delgado
Sr
16:04
5:21
14
Christian Rodriguez
So
16:38
5:33
33
Jesus Amilpa
Jr
17:16
5:45
66
David Jaquez
Jr
17:18
5:46
69
Reynaldo Torres
Sr
17:28
5:49
80
Ethan Franklin
So
17:31
5:50
86
Ryan Machuca
So
18:08
6:03
123
12 La Canada
17-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:06
85:08
17:02
5:41
280 Sheldon Watanabe
Sr
16:25
5:28
25
Jaden Milbrodt
Jr
16:47
5:36
39
Ethan Lee
So
17:02
5:41
55
Max Fan
Sr
17:23
5:48
76
Max Bohan Apfeldorf
Sr
17:31
5:50
85
George Branda
So
17:32
5:51
90
Marko Jovanovic
Jr
17:55
5:58
109
13 St. Margaret's
3-1-3-8-13
Gap: 3:23
84:18
16:52
5:37
285 Jackson Adelman
Jr
15:26
5:09
3
Calvin Capelle
Jr
15:39
5:13
5
Thomson Liu
Sr
16:56
5:39
49
Phillip Doyle
Jr
17:28
5:49
79
Christopher Mullen
Sr
18:49
6:16
149








14 Santa Paula
9-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:05
86:05
17:13
5:44
346 Marco Lopez
Jr
16:01
5:20
13
Daniel Tellez
Jr
16:54
5:38
48
Sahit Jimenez
Sr
17:08
5:43
59
Juan Guillen
Sr
17:55
5:58
108
Tyler Garces
Jr
18:07
6:02
118
Fernando Rafael
Jr
18:48
6:16
147
Erik Salazar
Jr
19:25
6:28
166
15 Xavier Prep
19-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:15
86:35
17:19
5:46
363 John Zingg
Sr
16:39
5:33
34
John O'donnell
Jr
17:06
5:42
58
Maxwell Sonnenborn
Sr
17:21
5:47
73
Andres Arias
Sr
17:36
5:52
93
Sebastian Rodriguez
Jr
17:54
5:58
105
Anthony Magana
Jr
21:20
7:07
190
Nick Vallejo
Sr
24:19
8:06
205
16 Indio
8-13-16-16-16
Gap: 2:01
86:33
17:19
5:46
381 Jesse Diaz
Sr
15:57
5:19
11
Robert Cecena
Sr
16:49
5:36
43
Sebastian Higuera
Sr
17:52
5:57
103
Andres Chavez
So
17:56
5:59
110
Juan Remigio
Jr
17:59
6:00
114
Jovan Diaz
So
18:25
6:08
136
Alessio Becerra
Jr
19:11
6:24
160
17 Bassett /ss
11-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:03
87:24
17:29
5:50
429 Alexis Castillon-leon
Jr
16:04
5:21
15
Luis Aranda
So
17:34
5:51
91
Sergio Aldana
Jr
17:47
5:56
99
Anthony Padilla
Jr
17:53
5:58
104
Eli Hernandez
So
18:07
6:02
120
Luis Berrios
So
18:21
6:07
131
Giancarlo Banuelos
So
18:24
6:08
135
18 Linfield Chr.
18-16-15-17-18
Gap: 2:20
88:07
17:37
5:52
433 Nick Beucler
Sr
16:35
5:32
31
Scudder Sinclair
Jr
16:53
5:38
47
Ben Franks
Jr
17:19
5:46
70
Simon Gutierrez
So
18:24
6:08
134
Simon Wang
Sr
18:56
6:19
151
Knautus West
Sr
19:00
6:20
154
Caleb Russell
Fr
19:45
6:35
171
19 Pasadena
21-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:38
88:49
17:46
5:55
495 Max Eickele
Sr
16:41
5:34
36
Rohan Jayasekara
Jr
17:54
5:58
106
Anthony Mascorro
So
17:57
5:59
111
Sam Freiberger
So
17:58
5:59
112
Marco Carvajal
Sr
18:19
6:06
130
Tyler Romero
Jr
18:56
6:19
150
Alex Cervantes
Jr
19:02
6:21
156
20 Arlington
23-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:24
89:09
17:50
5:57
511 Vincent Navarro
Sr
17:02
5:41
56
David Rush
Sr
17:10
5:43
62
Gavin Blackfelner
Sr
18:08
6:03
124
Joseph Ensley
Jr
18:22
6:07
132
Jacob Woodruff
Jr
18:27
6:09
137
Antolin Garduno
So
18:42
6:14
145
Aaron Lopez
Sr
21:35
7:12
192
21 Bishop Alemany
26-24-22-22-21
Gap: 1:54
91:04
18:13
6:04
580 Cesar Tobar
Sr
17:18
5:46
68
Dylan Atwater
Sr
17:34
5:51
92
Chris Parra
So
17:52
5:57
102
Seamus Duffy
Jr
19:08
6:23
157
David Rodriguez
Sr
19:12
6:24
161
Nelson Rodas
Sr
21:44
7:15
193
Domenick Lewis
Jr
21:52
7:17
196
22 Heritage Christian
14-19-19-21-22
Gap: 5:12
93:32
18:42
6:14
585 Dylan Brown
Jr
16:16
5:25
19
Dillon Wright
Sr
17:42
5:54
96
Anthony Nuccitelli
Jr
17:49
5:56
100
John Leavitt
Jr
20:16
6:45
179
Tony Wang
Jr
21:28
7:09
191








23 Marshall Fund
25-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:39
91:46
18:21
6:07
600 Sam Bliss
Jr
17:09
5:43
61
Adrian Villaneda
So
17:29
5:50
83
Claudio Reynoso
Sr
18:17
6:06
129
Jason Cabrales-carcano
Sr
19:02
6:21
155
Kai Repella
Jr
19:49
6:36
172
Hunter Davis
Sr
20:13
6:44
178
Steven Amador
Sr
20:50
6:57
185
24 Nordhoff
20-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:56
92:07
18:25
6:08
619 Daniel Sanchez
Sr
16:40
5:33
35
Sebastion Cruz
Sr
18:07
6:02
122
Christian Ramirez
Sr
18:11
6:04
127
Joshua Jakober
Jr
19:34
6:31
167
Aaron Alcantar
Jr
19:36
6:32
168
Aylan Cruz
Jr
19:53
6:38
174




25 Robert F Kennedy
22-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:55
93:12
18:38
6:13
656 Alfredo Rios Guerrero
Jr
16:47
5:36
40
Gabriel Solano
Sr
18:24
6:08
133
Kevin Medina
Jr
18:41
6:14
144
Luis Santos
Jr
19:39
6:33
169
Eric Espino
Jr
19:42
6:34
170
Alejandro Zamora
Jr
20:24
6:48
181
Ray Jaime
Fr
20:29
6:50
183
26 Crespi
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:14
93:53
18:47
6:16
696 Willem Slingerland
Sr
17:09
5:43
60
Allen Lew
Jr
18:58
6:19
152
Isaac Guzman
Fr
19:11
6:24
159
Sebastian Cummings
So
19:14
6:25
162
Jacob Gonzales
Fr
19:22
6:27
163








27 Granite Hills SS
29-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:29
95:55
19:11
6:24
782 Esteban Hernandez
Fr
18:39
6:13
143
Brian Bass
Jr
18:45
6:15
146
Victor Espinoza
So
18:58
6:19
153
Aiden Dougherty
Fr
19:24
6:28
164
Hunter Roy
So
20:08
6:43
176
Matthew Mccabe
Jr
20:31
6:50
184




28 Oakwood
30-29-29-28-28
Gap: 2:05
99:03
19:49
6:36
845 Jett Tesarro
Sr
18:48
6:16
148
Luca Giramonti
Sr
19:10
6:23
158
Daniel Pogue
Sr
19:51
6:37
173
August Orser
Sr
20:20
6:47
180
Elliot Korzen
So
20:53
6:58
186








29 Village Chr.
28-28-28-29-29
Gap: 3:37
100:48
20:10
6:43
857 Eric Chambers
Jr
18:13
6:04
128
Alex Wong
Jr
19:24
6:28
165
Christopher Andrade
Jr
20:28
6:49
182
Johel Tutak
Jr
20:53
6:58
187
Nathan Harvey
Jr
21:50
7:17
195
Brian Chase
Jr
22:25
7:28
200




30 St. Genevieve
27-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:44
104:06
20:49
6:56
893 Sebastian Ceja
Sr
18:08
6:03
125
Jared Jones
Sr
20:59
7:00
188
Nathan Melendez
Fr
21:20
7:07
189
Jay Morales
Fr
21:47
7:16
194
Javier Carlos
Sr
21:52
7:17
197
Daniel Carcamo
Sr
21:56
7:19
198
Ashot Gasparyan
So
25:14
8:25
206
31 Pilibos School
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:00
108:12
21:38
7:13
954 Narek Kurkjian
Jr
20:06
6:42
175
Kami Arabian
Sr
20:13
6:44
177
Jack Mehserdjian
Sr
22:19
7:26
199
Armand Kirakossian
So
22:27
7:29
201
Sam Galoustian
Sr
23:06
7:42
202
Hakop Bambalian
Sr
24:06
8:02
203
Luke Arakelian
Sr
24:06
8:02
204
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
88:50
17:46
5:55
26 Matthew Tran
Sr
17:25
5:48
1
Nicholas Lai
So
17:30
5:50
3
Juan Somera
Jr
17:37
5:52
5
Kirk Williams
Jr
17:58
5:59
6
Richard Chen
Sr
18:20
6:07
11








2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
89:57
17:59
6:00
38 Andrew Nunley
So
17:29
5:50
2
Connor Goldstein
So
17:32
5:51
4
Ethan Falconer
Sr
18:00
6:00
8
Robert Yamaki
Jr
18:18
6:06
10
Nathan Wong
Sr
18:38
6:13
14








3 Glen A. Wilson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
93:15
18:39
6:13
74 Jesse Palacios
Sr
17:58
5:59
7
Rafael Rodiles
Sr
18:01
6:00
9
Danny Manzo
Sr
19:02
6:21
18
Andres Lara
Sr
19:05
6:22
19
Andrew Ha
Sr
19:09
6:23
21








4 Mayfair /ss
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
93:48
18:46
6:15
76 Andrew Padilla-pacheco
Jr
18:32
6:11
12
Michael Tan
Jr
18:33
6:11
13
Ryan Meas
So
18:47
6:16
15
Noah Macias
So
18:49
6:16
16
Robert Hale
So
19:08
6:23
20








5 Linfield Chr.
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
98:33
19:43
6:34
111 Knautus West
Sr
19:00
6:20
17
Caleb Russell
Fr
19:45
6:35
22
Owen Humbert
Jr
19:49
6:36
23
Caden Baird
Sr
19:52
6:37
24
Noah Speer
So
20:08
6:43
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aldrich Gwynee So Glen A. Wilson 16:53.2 5:38 1/14 5/43 1/38
2 Noah Lockwood So Lutheran (Orange) 16:58.8 5:40
3 Rodrigo Aguilera So Chino 16:59.6 5:40
4 Ethan Pacholl So Lutheran (Orange) 17:05.3 5:42
5 Nathaniel Patton So Lutheran (Orange) 17:13.1 5:44
6 Adam Perez So Chino 17:14.7 5:45
7 Daniel Koops So Valley Christian 17:16.5 5:46
8 John Boring So Cathedral 17:18.4 5:46
9 Leo Mazzacco So Oak Park 17:20.9 5:47
10 Owen Teehee So Foothill Technology 17:23.8 5:48
11 Daniel Astorga So Riverside Preparatory 17:26.3 5:49
12 Jacob Walker So Foothill Technology 17:36.3 5:52
13 Jake Xie So Glen A. Wilson 17:38.1 5:53 2/14 6/43 4/36 18:40
(1:02)
18:40
(1:02)
18:40
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Joveth Carrasco So Chino 17:38.2 5:53
15 Calvin Benedict So Notre Dame(SO) 17:42.3 5:54
16 James Flores So Fillmore 17:44.5 5:55
17 Jack Gilbert So Oak Park 17:45.1 5:55
18 Frank Stilwell So Foothill Technology 17:49 5:56
19 Aiden Momtaz So St. Margaret's 17:52.7 5:58
20 Shahan Sarkissian So Holy Martyrs 18:01.1 6:00
21 Ryan Dalzell Fr Royal 18:02 6:01
22 Caleb Wojciechowski So Valley Christian 18:02.9 6:01
23 Abran Rodriguez So Palm Desert 18:03.7 6:01
24 Yahir Rodrigues So San Bernardino 18:04.8 6:02
25 Alec Sodonis So La Canada 18:07.6 6:03
26 Ian Sanchez So St. John Bosco 18:07.9 6:03
27 Zachary Zhao So Rowland 18:08 6:03
28 Nolan Reber So Notre Dame(SO) 18:11.8 6:04
29 Eric Yang Zhou Cao So Rowland 18:12.1 6:04
30 Victor Espinoza So Glen A. Wilson 18:12.7 6:04 3/14 10/43 4/27
31 Adrian Estrada So Los Altos SS 18:17.7 6:06
32 Carson Wisener So Palm Desert 18:19.7 6:07
33 John Scherrei So Foothill Technology 18:22 6:07
34 Owen Sussman So Flintridge Prep 18:22.6 6:08
35 Arya Ghaneh So La Canada 18:28.5 6:09
36 Brandon Gonzalez So Fillmore 18:29.5 6:10
37 Julian Castillo So Glen A. Wilson 18:35.2 6:12 4/14 11/43 2/25
38 Manuel De Tezanos Pinto So St. Monica Academy 18:36.4 6:12
39 Nathen Hurtado So Fillmore 18:38.8 6:13
40 Michael Cano So Royal 18:42.3 6:14
41 Alek Mouradian So Heritage Christian 18:44 6:15
42 Tucker Crawford So Palm Desert 18:51.9 6:17
43 Aidan Hagerty So Foothill Technology 18:52.2 6:17
44 Aiden Wirekoon So Royal 18:54 6:18
45 Nicholas Castro So Covina 18:55.1 6:18
46 Jason Ngo So Covina 18:55.5 6:19
47 Trey Davis So Marshall Fund 18:58.9 6:20
48 Timothy Brugarolas So La Canada 19:00.4 6:20
49 Eneyin Ortega So Fillmore 19:07.2 6:22
50 Marc Sodonis So La Canada 19:10.6 6:24
51 Creighton Tucker So Palm Desert 19:12.7 6:24
52 Jacob Cervantes So Covina 19:15.4 6:25
53 Jackson Turner So Riverside Preparatory 19:16.8 6:26
54 Mason Huang So Rowland 19:17.8 6:26
55 Lucas Bianchi So Laguna Beach 19:18.7 6:26
56 Aidan Mckay So Foothill Technology 19:19.4 6:26
57 Xzavian Ochoa So Chino 19:25.1 6:28
58 Loran Baxter Mercado So Flintridge Prep 19:25.3 6:28
59 Bryce Jankowski So Palm Desert 19:28.2 6:29
60 Joshua Whittington So Oak Park 19:30.5 6:30
61 Jc Ruiz So South Hills 19:31.8 6:31
62 Oscar Rivera So South Hills 19:35.4 6:32
63 Preston Hah So Rowland 19:37.4 6:32
64 Saisidharth Senthilnathan So Oak Park 19:38.4 6:33
65 Tamara Zamaranos So Covina 19:39.4 6:33
66 Liam Ronarch So Moorpark 19:41.1 6:34
67 Marco Tam So Rowland 19:45.5 6:35
68 David Medina So Arlington 19:46.8 6:36
69 Sohan Desai So La Canada 19:50.6 6:37
70 Dylan Davis So Nordhoff 19:51.8 6:37
71 Nicholas Alexander So Laguna Beach 19:52.3 6:37
72 Bailey Swenson So Barstow 19:52.4 6:37
73 Kamran Samudrala So La Canada 19:53.5 6:38
74 Danny Humphrey So Viewpoint 19:53.7 6:38
75 Ryan Martinez So Marshall Fund 19:55.6 6:39
76 Noah Omordia So Viewpoint 19:56.1 6:39
77 Alonzo Arroyo So Pasadena 19:58.2 6:39
78 Vito Nunez So Barstow 20:01.7 6:41
79 Michael Zhang So Moorpark 20:02.3 6:41
80 Grayson Pearson So Nordhoff 20:03.3 6:41
81 Arturo Zamora So Santa Paula 20:04.8 6:42
82 Oscar Navarette So Glen A. Wilson 20:07 6:42 5/14 18/43 5/18
83 Kaden Romaniw So Pasadena 20:07.9 6:43
84 Ryan Antaky So Notre Dame(SO) 20:08.3 6:43
85 Nicholas Antaky So Notre Dame(SO) 20:08.3 6:43
86 David Scott So Marshall Fund 20:08.6 6:43
87 Jake Allen So Arlington 20:11 6:44
88 Colin Welch So Oak Park 20:12.4 6:44
89 Raymond Chen So Rowland 20:15.8 6:45
90 Tyler Boim So Notre Dame(SO) 20:16.5 6:46
91 David Chagoyen Neumann So Flintridge Prep 20:16.9 6:46
92 Andrew Zhang So Viewpoint 20:18.8 6:46
93 Ethan Beck So St. John Bosco 20:19.7 6:47
94 Logan Johnson So Nordhoff 20:21.7 6:47
95 Jackson Krischer So Notre Dame(SO) 20:22.8 6:48
96 Riquelme Guevara So San Bernardino 20:24 6:48
97 Peter Mack So St. Margaret's 20:26.3 6:49
98 Justin Mockabee So South Hills 20:26.5 6:49
99 Benjamin Dilbeck So Barstow 20:27.2 6:49
100 James Cantor So Pasadena 20:30.9 6:50
101 Angel Perez So Rowland 20:35.4 6:52
102 Gabriel Settimio So Notre Dame(SO) 20:37.2 6:52
103 Isai Dominguez Cruz So Palm Desert 20:38 6:53
104 Luis Jimenez So Santa Paula 20:39.6 6:53
105 Wagner Gonzalez So Royal 20:47.2 6:56
106 Nathaniel Garcia So Foothill Technology 20:48.6 6:56
107 Wesley Chao So Rowland 20:53.7 6:58
108 Jacob Perez So St. John Bosco 20:55.9 6:59
109 Adrian Garcia So Covina 20:57 6:59
110 Sean Reed So Nordhoff 20:57.9 6:59
111 Diego ponce So Glen A. Wilson 20:59.8 7:00 6/14 24/43 6/13
112 Caleb Quinia So Glen A. Wilson 21:00.2 7:00 7/14 25/43 4/10 20:55 20:55 20:55
113 Sergio Garcia So Pacific 21:08.9 7:03
114 Elliot Marion So Flintridge Prep 21:09.7 7:03
115 Brandon Namagamuwa So Pasadena 21:09.7 7:03
116 Michael Ly So Rowland 21:10.4 7:03
117 Adeola Egberongbe So Viewpoint 21:14.4 7:05
118 Aren Keshishian So Pasadena 21:16 7:05
119 Matthew Tu So Oak Park 21:17.5 7:06
120 Clark Lopez So Pasadena 21:21.6 7:07
121 Daniel Santiago So South Hills 21:22.9 7:08
122 Victor Rivera So Cathedral 21:23.2 7:08
123 Bailey Devoe So Lutheran (Orange) 21:26.2 7:09
124 Wyatt Compton So La Salle 21:26.4 7:09
125 Abdel Hussein So San Bernardino 21:30 7:10
126 Anthony Haro So Covina 21:30 7:10
127 Brandon Wang So Rowland 21:37.7 7:13
128 Sebastian Barrios So Rowland 21:42.9 7:14
129 Devan Kelly So Marshall Fund 21:48.1 7:16
130 Anton Pozhitkov So Pasadena 21:52.6 7:18
131 Emile Nicholls So La Salle 21:53.9 7:18
132 Alex Romero Barakat So Granite Hills SS 21:54 7:18
133 Aiden Guzman So Bassett /ss 21:56.2 7:19
134 Hugo Ramirez So Santa Paula 21:57.2 7:19
135 Ricardo Chavez So San Bernardino 21:58.6 7:20
136 Mathias Crawshaw So Laguna Beach 22:00.2 7:20
137 Benjamin Sam So Bassett /ss 22:04.6 7:22
138 William Ramirez So Santa Paula 22:05.6 7:22
139 John Yang So Viewpoint 22:13.2 7:24
140 Aaron Yoo So Glen A. Wilson 22:19.8 7:27 8/14 30/43 2/7 22:08 22:08 22:08
141 Sawyer Nelson So La Salle 22:21.3 7:27
142 Maxwell Raumin So Palm Desert 22:21.9 7:27
143 Aditya Sehgal So La Canada 22:29.5 7:30
144 Dylan Zheng So Rowland 22:35.4 7:32
145 Peter Fernandes So Oak Park 22:35.6 7:32
146 Logan Davis So Marshall Fund 22:41.5 7:34
147 Carlos Perez So Arlington 22:41.8 7:34
148 Matthew Shao So Glen A. Wilson 22:44.6 7:35 9/14 33/43 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Nathan Ho So Crespi 22:51.9 7:37
150 Grant Garton So Valley Christian 23:01.7 7:41
151 George Guerrero So Los Altos SS 23:02.1 7:41
152 Bayron Vazquez So Chino 23:02.1 7:41
153 Jackson Whitt So Crespi 23:03.8 7:41
154 Anthony Estrella Jr Fillmore 23:15.2 7:45
155 Connor Wright So Arlington 23:28 7:49
156 Randy Hernandez So Glen A. Wilson 23:30.8 7:50 10/14 34/43 2/3
157 Vincent Avery Pryce So Barstow 23:32.2 7:51
158 Luis Magana So Santa Paula 23:32.7 7:51
159 Alex Amador So Marshall Fund 23:33.8 7:51
160 Matthew Vela So Rowland 23:36.3 7:52
161 Ben Karish So Marshall Fund 23:38.1 7:53
162 Santiago Romero So La Salle 23:43 7:54
163 Fernando Ramirez So San Bernardino 23:46 7:55
164 Erick Garcia So Pasadena 23:49.2 7:56
165 Tyler Evans Fr Nordhoff 23:50.5 7:57
166 Liam Quinn So La Salle 23:51.9 7:57
167 David Ceballos So Barstow 23:53.5 7:58
168 Hunter Doan So Nordhoff 23:55.9 7:59
169 Jack Colitre So Viewpoint 23:58 7:59
170 Brian Hudick So Pasadena 24:14.5 8:05
171 Andrew Villanova So Glen A. Wilson 24:17.9 8:06 11/14 36/43 2/3
172 Chase Chen So Glen A. Wilson 24:26.8 8:09 12/14 37/43 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
173 Lucas Fletcher So Heritage Christian 24:37.3 8:12
174 Grayson Pollard So Viewpoint 24:46.4 8:15
175 Noah O'brien So Barstow 25:00.1 8:20
176 Wyatt Najarian So Valley Christian 25:01.3 8:20
177 Christian Dieguez So Pasadena 25:12 8:24
178 Fernando Rosel So Oak Park 25:17.9 8:26
179 Sean Wong So Pasadena 25:22.1 8:27
180 Andrew Fekrat So Oak Park 25:28.1 8:29
181 Henry Larson Fr La Canada 26:33.1 8:51
182 Danny Martinez So Granite Hills SS 26:41.3 8:54
183 Cristian Garcia So Pasadena 27:08.7 9:03
184 Albert Fang So Rowland 27:22.1 9:07
185 Michael Granirer So Crespi 27:35.4 9:12
186 David Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 28:31.2 9:30
187 Patrick Ea So Glen A. Wilson 28:42.8 9:34 13/14 42/43 2/2 22:20 22:20 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Alex Vong So Glen A. Wilson 29:02.9 9:41 14/14 43/43 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
189 Alex Chilton Fr Notre Dame(SO) 29:20.4 9:47
190 Peter Gonzalez So St. Monica Academy 31:44.9 10:35
191 Jimmy Chen So Viewpoint 34:50 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:28
90:03
18:01
6:00
71 Owen Teehee
So
17:24
5:48
5
Jacob Walker
So
17:36
5:52
6
Frank Stilwell
So
17:49
5:56
12
John Scherrei
So
18:22
6:07
21
Aidan Hagerty
So
18:52
6:17
27
Aidan Mckay
So
19:19
6:26
37
Nathaniel Garcia
So
20:49
6:56
74
2 Glen A. Wilson
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:14
91:26
18:17
6:06
107 Aldrich Gwynee
So
16:53
5:38
1
Jake Xie
So
17:38
5:53
7
Victor Espinoza
So
18:13
6:04
19
Julian Castillo
So
18:35
6:12
24
Oscar Navarette
So
20:07
6:42
56
Diego ponce
So
21:00
7:00
77
Caleb Quinia
So
21:00
7:00
78
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Palm Desert
7-6-6-5-3
Gap: 1:25
93:56
18:47
6:16
132 Abran Rodriguez
So
18:04
6:01
13
Carson Wisener
So
18:20
6:07
20
Tucker Crawford
So
18:52
6:17
26
Creighton Tucker
So
19:13
6:24
34
Bryce Jankowski
So
19:28
6:29
39
Isai Dominguez Cruz
So
20:38
6:53
72
Maxwell Raumin
So
22:22
7:27
95
4 La Canada
9-9-7-7-4
Gap: 1:43
94:38
18:56
6:19
146 Alec Sodonis
So
18:08
6:03
15
Arya Ghaneh
So
18:29
6:09
22
Timothy Brugarolas
So
19:00
6:20
31
Marc Sodonis
So
19:11
6:24
33
Sohan Desai
So
19:51
6:37
45
Kamran Samudrala
So
19:54
6:38
48
Aditya Sehgal
So
22:30
7:30
96
5 Chino
2-1-1-2-5
Gap: 6:03
94:20
18:52
6:17
150 Rodrigo Aguilera
So
17:00
5:40
2
Adam Perez
So
17:15
5:45
3
Joveth Carrasco
So
17:38
5:53
8
Xzavian Ochoa
So
19:25
6:28
38
Bayron Vazquez
So
23:02
7:41
99








6 Rowland
10-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:38
95:01
19:00
6:20
155 Zachary Zhao
So
18:08
6:03
16
Eric Yang Zhou Cao
So
18:12
6:04
18
Mason Huang
So
19:18
6:26
36
Preston Hah
So
19:37
6:32
41
Marco Tam
So
19:46
6:35
44
Raymond Chen
So
20:16
6:45
62
Angel Perez
So
20:35
6:52
70
7 Oak Park
3-4-4-6-7
Gap: 2:52
94:27
18:53
6:18
158 Leo Mazzacco
So
17:21
5:47
4
Jack Gilbert
So
17:45
5:55
11
Joshua Whittington
So
19:31
6:30
40
Saisidharth Senthilnathan
So
19:38
6:33
42
Colin Welch
So
20:12
6:44
61
Matthew Tu
So
21:18
7:06
82
Peter Fernandes
So
22:36
7:32
97
8 Fillmore
6-6-5-4-8
Gap: 5:31
97:15
19:27
6:29
190 James Flores
So
17:45
5:55
10
Brandon Gonzalez
So
18:30
6:10
23
Nathen Hurtado
So
18:39
6:13
25
Eneyin Ortega
So
19:07
6:22
32
Anthony Estrella
Jr
23:15
7:45
100








9 Notre Dame(SO)
5-5-9-10-9
Gap: 2:34
96:27
19:17
6:26
206 Calvin Benedict
So
17:42
5:54
9
Nolan Reber
So
18:12
6:04
17
Ryan Antaky
So
20:08
6:43
58
Nicholas Antaky
So
20:08
6:43
59
Tyler Boim
So
20:17
6:46
63
Jackson Krischer
So
20:23
6:48
66
Gabriel Settimio
So
20:37
6:52
71
10 Covina
11-10-10-9-10
Gap: 2:02
97:42
19:32
6:31
210 Nicholas Castro
So
18:55
6:18
28
Jason Ngo
So
18:56
6:19
29
Jacob Cervantes
So
19:15
6:25
35
Tamara Zamaranos
So
19:39
6:33
43
Adrian Garcia
So
20:57
6:59
75
Anthony Haro
So
21:30
7:10
86




11 Marshall Fund
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:43
103:33
20:43
6:54
325 Trey Davis
So
18:59
6:20
30
Ryan Martinez
So
19:56
6:39
50
David Scott
So
20:09
6:43
60
Devan Kelly
So
21:48
7:16
87
Logan Davis
So
22:42
7:34
98
Alex Amador
So
23:34
7:51
103
Ben Karish
So
23:38
7:53
104
12 Viewpoint
15-14-12-13-12
Gap: 2:20
103:36
20:43
6:54
337 Danny Humphrey
So
19:54
6:38
49
Noah Omordia
So
19:56
6:39
51
Andrew Zhang
So
20:19
6:46
64
Adeola Egberongbe
So
21:14
7:05
80
John Yang
So
22:13
7:24
93
Jack Colitre
So
23:58
7:59
111
Grayson Pollard
So
24:46
8:15
112
13 Pasadena
16-16-16-14-13
Gap: 1:18
103:03
20:37
6:52
338 Alonzo Arroyo
So
19:58
6:39
52
Kaden Romaniw
So
20:08
6:43
57
James Cantor
So
20:31
6:50
69
Brandon Namagamuwa
So
21:10
7:03
79
Aren Keshishian
So
21:16
7:05
81
Clark Lopez
So
21:22
7:07
83
Anton Pozhitkov
So
21:53
7:18
88
14 Nordhoff
13-14-13-12-14
Gap: 3:59
105:05
21:01
7:00
348 Dylan Davis
So
19:52
6:37
46
Grayson Pearson
So
20:03
6:41
54
Logan Johnson
So
20:22
6:47
65
Sean Reed
So
20:58
6:59
76
Tyler Evans
Fr
23:51
7:57
107
Hunter Doan
So
23:56
7:59
110




15 San Bernardino
8-12-14-14-15
Gap: 5:41
105:43
21:09
7:03
363 Yahir Rodrigues
So
18:05
6:02
14
Riquelme Guevara
So
20:24
6:48
67
Abdel Hussein
So
21:30
7:10
85
Ricardo Chavez
So
21:59
7:20
91
Fernando Ramirez
So
23:46
7:55
106








16 Barstow
14-14-15-16-16
Gap: 4:01
107:47
21:33
7:11
378 Bailey Swenson
So
19:52
6:37
47
Vito Nunez
So
20:02
6:41
53
Benjamin Dilbeck
So
20:27
6:49
68
Vincent Avery Pryce
So
23:32
7:51
101
David Ceballos
So
23:54
7:58
109
Noah O'brien
So
25:00
8:20
113




17 Santa Paula
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:28
108:20
21:40
7:13
412 Arturo Zamora
So
20:05
6:42
55
Luis Jimenez
So
20:40
6:53
73
Hugo Ramirez
So
21:57
7:19
90
William Ramirez
So
22:06
7:22
92
Luis Magana
So
23:33
7:51
102








18 La Salle
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:26
113:17
22:39
7:33
480 Wyatt Compton
So
21:26
7:09
84
Emile Nicholls
So
21:54
7:18
89
Sawyer Nelson
So
22:21
7:27
94
Santiago Romero
So
23:43
7:54
105
Liam Quinn
So
23:52
7:57
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
104:33
20:55
6:58
20 Raymond Chen
So
20:16
6:45
1
Angel Perez
So
20:35
6:52
2
Wesley Chao
So
20:54
6:58
3
Michael Ly
So
21:10
7:03
6
Brandon Wang
So
21:38
7:13
8
Sebastian Barrios
So
21:43
7:14
9
Dylan Zheng
So
22:35
7:32
12
2 Glen A. Wilson
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
110:35
22:07
7:22
47 Diego ponce
So
21:00
7:00
4
Caleb Quinia
So
21:00
7:00
5
Aaron Yoo
So
22:20
7:27
11
Matthew Shao
So
22:45
7:35
13
Randy Hernandez
So
23:31
7:50
14
Andrew Villanova
So
24:18
8:06
17
Chase Chen
So
24:27
8:09
18
3 Pasadena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:50
116:30
23:18
7:46
67 Clark Lopez
So
21:22
7:07
7
Anton Pozhitkov
So
21:53
7:18
10
Erick Garcia
So
23:49
7:56
15
Brian Hudick
So
24:15
8:05
16
Christian Dieguez
So
25:12
8:24
19
Sean Wong
So
25:22
8:27
20
Cristian Garcia
So
27:09
9:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justice Eriksen Jr Western Chr. 17:38 5:53
2 Jullian Elliott So Palm Desert 17:48.4 5:56
3 Prince Takano Sr Marshall Fund 17:49.5 5:57
4 Ajith Nair Sr South Torrance 18:04.6 6:02
5 Andrew Dominguez Sr Palm Desert 18:05.1 6:02
6 Nathaniel Barnaby Sr Foothill Technology 18:09 6:03
7 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 18:13.2 6:04
8 Aidan Smith Jr Foothill Technology 18:15.4 6:05
9 Jesse Vela Sr Cathedral 18:21 6:07
10 Lucas Bucci Jr Lutheran (Orange) 18:23.6 6:08
11 Aiden Ruiz Sr Cathedral 18:24.9 6:08
12 Mathew Long So South Torrance 18:30 6:10
13 Zachary Blain Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:31.4 6:10
14 Jordan Jaross Jr La Canada 18:34.2 6:11
15 David Olson Sr Palm Desert 18:36.7 6:12
16 Martin Villanueva Jr Cathedral 18:37.1 6:12
17 Jack Winowich Sr Oak Park 18:39.4 6:13
18 Spencer Driggs Sr Oak Park 18:39.4 6:13
19 Steven Dominguez Sr Indio 18:41.1 6:14
20 Henry Stewart Jr Laguna Beach 18:43.3 6:14
21 Erik Maung Jr Rowland 18:44.5 6:15
22 Hunter Thorne Sr Moorpark 18:48.1 6:16
23 Shiv Bhakta Sr Foothill Technology 18:49.7 6:17
24 Bailey Hobey Sr Flintridge Prep 18:51.2 6:17
25 Ben Campbell Sr Moorpark 18:53.5 6:18
26 Jesse Rhodes So Oxford Acad. 18:56.4 6:19
27 Nolan Huisinga Sr Oxford Acad. 19:00.6 6:20
28 Brendan Mccormick Sr Foothill Technology 19:01 6:20
29 Jake Mallari Jr Notre Dame(SO) 19:01.4 6:20
30 Sash Fuentes Jr Foothill Technology 19:06.5 6:22
31 Brandon Ruano Sr Foothill Technology 19:14.4 6:25
32 Mikey Harris Jr Oak Park 19:16.3 6:25
33 Bryce Immke Sr Oak Park 19:22.4 6:27
34 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 19:23.6 6:28
35 Henry O'brien So South Torrance 19:24.1 6:28
36 Kenneth Chu Sr Laguna Beach 19:24.6 6:28
37 Kobi Hinzer Jr La Canada 19:27 6:29
38 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 19:31.5 6:31
39 Cesar Valdivinos Jr Santa Paula 19:35.5 6:32
40 Harrison Johnstone Jr La Canada 19:37.8 6:33
41 Charlie Park Jr La Canada 19:38.7 6:33
42 Ian Gutierrez Jr Cathedral 19:40.8 6:34
43 William Hanson Jr Palm Desert 19:44.1 6:35
44 Joshua Hill-o'neal Sr Barstow 19:45.1 6:35
45 Aidan Schnurr Sr Oak Park 19:48 6:36
46 Mason Pirkey Jr La Canada 19:51 6:37
47 Josue Brizuela Jr Glen A. Wilson 19:52.3 6:37 1/15 17/43 19/33
48 Steven Alvizar Jr Cathedral 19:55.5 6:39
49 George Rounds Sr La Salle 19:56.1 6:39
50 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 19:56.2 6:39
51 Lucas Melton Sr Oak Park 19:56.3 6:39
52 Jacob Kuiper Jr Laguna Beach 19:58.1 6:39
53 Ian Collier Jr Nordhoff 20:00.6 6:40
54 David Spitz Sr Laguna Beach 20:04.4 6:41
55 Enrique De La Torre Jr Indio 20:11.9 6:44
56 Melvin Liu Sr Rowland 20:12.8 6:44
57 Cole Carlson Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:13.2 6:44
58 Michael Golden Jr Oak Park 20:17.5 6:46
59 David Castro Jr Rowland 20:17.5 6:46
60 Angel Vargas Sr Foothill Technology 20:19.1 6:46
61 David Campos Jr Flintridge Prep 20:21.8 6:47
62 Kai Newman So Linfield Chr. 20:22.6 6:48
63 Joshua Leon Fr Bishop Amat 20:23 6:48
64 Connor May Jr Moorpark 20:23.4 6:48
65 Juan Parra Jr Santa Paula 20:23.4 6:48
66 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 20:24.2 6:48
67 Seth Lorenzen Jr Moorpark 20:27.6 6:49
68 Valentin Ugalde Sr San Bernardino 20:28.2 6:49
69 Alex Yuan Sr Glen A. Wilson 20:28.5 6:50 2/15 19/43 15/32
70 Connor Yin Jr South Torrance 20:28.6 6:50
71 Hayden Brown Jr Oak Park 20:29.5 6:50
72 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 20:31.4 6:50
73 Jeremy Manriquez So Bishop Amat 20:31.9 6:51
74 Tyler Metzger Jr Barstow 20:33.2 6:51
75 Leo Zeng Sr Linfield Chr. 20:33.9 6:51
76 Brandy Hernandez So Bishop Amat 20:34.8 6:52
77 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 20:35.3 6:52
78 Andy Garcia Sr Cathedral 20:38.3 6:53
79 Duane Ortaleza Sr Glen A. Wilson 20:38.5 6:53 3/15 20/43 12/30 21:08
(0:30)
21:08
(0:30)
21:08
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Diego Nunez Sr Glen A. Wilson 20:39.4 6:53 4/15 21/43 9/23 19:52 19:52 19:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Nathaniel Wilkinson Jr Moorpark 20:41.8 6:54
82 Logan Boggs Sr La Canada 20:43.2 6:54
83 Kyle Volpp Jr Glen A. Wilson 20:43.9 6:55 5/15 22/43 7/20
84 David Jun Sr Glen A. Wilson 20:46.8 6:56 6/15 23/43 6/15 20:46 20:46 20:46
85 David Shiang Jr Oak Park 20:53.2 6:58
86 Christian Eschavarria Sr Bishop Amat 20:57.7 6:59
87 Joel Moreno Jr Bishop Amat 20:59.6 7:00
88 Mateo Benitez-santiago So South Torrance 21:02.9 7:01
89 Ethan Lee Jr Oxford Acad. 21:03.9 7:01
90 Harrison Gilroy Sr Palm Desert 21:05.9 7:02
91 Ethan Khousavath Sr Glen A. Wilson 21:07.6 7:03 7/15 26/43 4/10 20:27 20:27 20:27
92 Raymond Mata Jr San Bernardino 21:09 7:03
93 Theodore Lee Sr La Salle 21:10.5 7:04
94 Nathan Verhoef Jr Valley Christian 21:11.3 7:04
95 Ivan Chavez Sr San Bernardino 21:13.7 7:05
96 Brach Shubin Sr Viewpoint 21:15.1 7:05
97 Anthony Fisher Jr South Torrance 21:16.9 7:06
98 Ethan Joseph Jr Nordhoff 21:17.7 7:06
99 Colin Melillo Jr La Canada 21:18 7:06
100 Brandon Ontiveros Jr Covina 21:21 7:07
101 Nicholas Medrano Sr Santa Paula 21:23.6 7:08
102 James Reade Jr Laguna Beach 21:24.9 7:08
103 Noah Chun Jr La Canada 21:28.5 7:09
104 Ryan England Jr Oak Park 21:29.2 7:10
105 Cole Conley Sr Oak Park 21:29.2 7:10
106 Arun Das Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:35.7 7:12
107 Henry Le Sr Glen A. Wilson 21:36.3 7:12 8/15 27/43 4/6 24:06
(2:30)
24:06
(2:30)
24:06
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Ashwin Atagi Jr South Torrance 21:36.8 7:12
109 Giang Nguyen Jr Oxford Acad. 21:37.7 7:13
110 Roy Cisneros Jr Santa Paula 21:40.4 7:13
111 Angelo Alonzo Sr Glen A. Wilson 21:41.1 7:14 9/15 28/43 3/5 21:28 21:28 21:28
112 Jacob Gutierrez Jr Riverside Preparatory 21:42.4 7:14
113 Jairo Santiago Sr Rowland 21:44.2 7:15
114 Jacob Ibarra Jr Marshall Fund 21:45.9 7:15
115 Carl Paraso Jr Barstow 21:55.7 7:19
116 Nathan Anderson Jr Oxford Acad. 22:02.2 7:21
117 Reagan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 22:03.4 7:21
118 Frank Captains Jr South Torrance 22:06.2 7:22
119 Jacob Macey Sr Riverside Preparatory 22:07.3 7:22
120 Julian Cardenas Sr Riverside Preparatory 22:08.6 7:23
121 Joaquin Torres Jr Cathedral 22:10.5 7:24
122 Ivan Guevara Jr Glen A. Wilson 22:11.8 7:24 10/15 29/43 3/4
123 Josh Dubrin Jr Nordhoff 22:12 7:24
124 Efren Escamilla Jr Nordhoff 22:14.2 7:25
125 Andrew Yanney Sr Valley Christian 22:21.3 7:27
126 Joseph Miranda Jr Bassett /ss 22:21.4 7:27
127 Jose Mejia Jr Bassett /ss 22:27.5 7:29
128 Tristan Melendres Sr Palm Desert 22:31.6 7:31
129 Richard Villegas Jr Barstow 22:32.2 7:31
130 Martin Juarez Sr Moorpark 22:35.7 7:32
131 Thomas Lee Sr Glen A. Wilson 22:36.2 7:32 11/15 31/43 3/3 21:27 21:27 21:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Tylr Kennedy Jr Marshall Fund 22:39.8 7:33
133 Caleb Li Jr South Torrance 22:41.9 7:34
134 Duke Swajian Jr Palm Desert 22:42.1 7:34
135 Shey Levine Jr Nordhoff 22:42.9 7:34
136 Sean Zhang Sr Viewpoint 22:43.2 7:34
137 Gavin Zhao Sr Heritage Christian 22:50.4 7:37
138 Dom Gaidys Jr Viewpoint 22:54.5 7:38
139 Ryan Solot Jr Oak Park 22:56.7 7:39
140 Ryan Haiden Jr Moorpark 23:02 7:41
141 Andrew Sporcich So Linfield Chr. 23:02.8 7:41
142 Schuyler Cozzens Sr Laguna Beach 23:05.1 7:42
143 James Kamstra Sr Valley Christian 23:05.9 7:42
144 Ricardo Munoz Jr San Bernardino 23:17.4 7:46
145 Gabriel Tuzon Sr Covina 23:20.3 7:47
146 David Velasquez Sr Barstow 23:21.5 7:47
147 Edgar Garcia Jr San Bernardino 23:25.9 7:49
148 Lucas Hernandez So Bishop Amat 23:32.4 7:51
149 Thomas Raleigh Jr St. Monica Academy 23:36.9 7:52
150 Kayden Vu Jr Oxford Acad. 23:49.5 7:57
151 Luis Figueroa Sr Riverside Preparatory 23:53.4 7:58
152 Ryan Pfahler Sr Crespi 23:55.5 7:59
153 Allan Chu So Oxford Acad. 23:55.8 7:59
154 Connor Jamison Sr Oak Park 24:16.7 8:06
155 Jonathan Castellanos Sr Santa Paula 24:18.7 8:06
156 Chris Masse Sr Heritage Christian 24:19.2 8:06
157 Jakob Groot Jr Nordhoff 24:24.4 8:08
158 Thuydan Tran Sr Crespi 24:32.1 8:11
159 Jordan Bonilla Sr Heritage Christian 24:34.6 8:12
160 Steven Vu So Oxford Acad. 24:36.3 8:12
161 Justin Samovar Sr Viewpoint 24:42.4 8:14
162 Jacob Redfox Sr Valley Christian 24:45.1 8:15
163 Omid Samanifard Sr Laguna Beach 25:03.1 8:21
164 Leon Kuo Jr Flintridge Prep 25:05.3 8:22
165 Thomas Dinu Jr Glen A. Wilson 25:06.7 8:22 12/15 38/43 3/3 22:25 22:25 22:25
166 David Villasenor Jr Glen A. Wilson 25:10.7 8:24 13/15 39/43 3/3 22:46 22:46 22:46
167 Matthew Manzano Fr Bishop Alemany 25:31.7 8:31
168 Jaxon Nash Fr Linfield Chr. 25:31.8 8:31
169 Jonathan Haddadin Fr Linfield Chr. 26:04.9 8:42
170 Henry Xiong Jr Glen A. Wilson 26:19.6 8:47 14/15 40/43 2/2
171 Connor Wiesner Sr Crespi 26:36.2 8:52
172 Daunte Trueblood Jr Palm Desert 26:37.6 8:53
173 Mason Rivas Jr Palm Desert 26:37.9 8:53
174 Hieu Nguyen Sr Covina 26:45.2 8:55
175 Alex Ong Jr Viewpoint 27:03.7 9:01
176 Jayden Deleo Fr Bishop Alemany 27:25.2 9:08
177 Holden Harrison Fr Oxford Acad. 27:31.9 9:11
178 Gabriel Lemus Jr Santa Paula 27:33.9 9:11
179 Matthew Caro Jr Indio 27:34.5 9:12
180 Esteban Jerrald Jr Glen A. Wilson 27:54.5 9:18 15/15 41/43 2/2
181 Andrew Gonzalez Sr St. Monica Academy 28:00 9:20
182 Elijah Andrews Jr Palm Desert 28:03.8 9:21
183 Julian Turner Sr La Salle 28:12.4 9:24
184 Caden Brogan Sr Barstow 28:44.5 9:35
185 Shivneil Singh Jr Bassett /ss 29:09.4 9:43
186 Charles Lava Jr Bishop Alemany 29:15.1 9:45
187 Justin Rakauskas So Bishop Alemany 29:18.7 9:46
188 Michael Solis Jr Rowland 32:24.9 10:48
189 Sebastien Jauregui So Bishop Alemany 33:34.7 11:12
190 Brian Barlog So Bishop Alemany 33:54.6 11:18
191 Calvin Katz Sr Flintridge Prep 33:59 11:20
192 Diondrae Valentine Jr Marshall Fund 35:21.9 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
93:36
18:43
6:14
73 Ajith Nair
Sr
18:05
6:02
2
Josh Sandkulla
So
18:13
6:04
5
Mathew Long
So
18:30
6:10
9
Dominic Marino
So
19:24
6:28
28
Henry O'brien
So
19:24
6:28
29
Yuto Tamada
So
19:32
6:31
32
William Woolen
Sr
19:56
6:39
43
2 Foothill Technology
3-3-4-2-2
Gap: 0:58
93:22
18:40
6:13
75 Nathaniel Barnaby
Sr
18:09
6:03
4
Aidan Smith
Jr
18:15
6:05
6
Shiv Bhakta
Sr
18:50
6:17
18
Brendan Mccormick
Sr
19:01
6:20
23
Sash Fuentes
Jr
19:07
6:22
24
Brandon Ruano
Sr
19:14
6:25
25
Angel Vargas
Sr
20:19
6:46
51
3 Cathedral
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:35
94:59
19:00
6:20
105 Jesse Vela
Sr
18:21
6:07
7
Aiden Ruiz
Sr
18:25
6:08
8
Martin Villanueva
Jr
18:37
6:12
12
Ian Gutierrez
Jr
19:41
6:34
36
Steven Alvizar
Jr
19:56
6:39
42
Andy Garcia
Sr
20:38
6:53
64
Joaquin Torres
Jr
22:11
7:24
89
4 Oak Park
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:09
95:46
19:09
6:23
119 Jack Winowich
Sr
18:39
6:13
13
Spencer Driggs
Sr
18:39
6:13
14
Mikey Harris
Jr
19:16
6:25
26
Bryce Immke
Sr
19:22
6:27
27
Aidan Schnurr
Sr
19:48
6:36
39
Lucas Melton
Sr
19:56
6:39
44
Michael Golden
Jr
20:18
6:46
49
5 Palm Desert
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 3:18
95:20
19:04
6:21
126 Jullian Elliott
So
17:48
5:56
1
Andrew Dominguez
Sr
18:05
6:02
3
David Olson
Sr
18:37
6:12
11
William Hanson
Jr
19:44
6:35
37
Harrison Gilroy
Sr
21:06
7:02
74
Tristan Melendres
Sr
22:32
7:31
92
Duke Swajian
Jr
22:42
7:34
95
6 La Canada
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
97:09
19:26
6:29
150 Jordan Jaross
Jr
18:34
6:11
10
Kobi Hinzer
Jr
19:27
6:29
31
Harrison Johnstone
Jr
19:38
6:33
34
Charlie Park
Jr
19:39
6:33
35
Mason Pirkey
Jr
19:51
6:37
40
Logan Boggs
Sr
20:43
6:54
68
Colin Melillo
Jr
21:18
7:06
80
7 Moorpark
9-6-8-8-7
Gap: 1:54
99:14
19:51
6:37
216 Hunter Thorne
Sr
18:48
6:16
17
Ben Campbell
Sr
18:54
6:18
20
Connor May
Jr
20:23
6:48
55
Seth Lorenzen
Jr
20:28
6:49
57
Nathaniel Wilkinson
Jr
20:42
6:54
67
Martin Juarez
Sr
22:36
7:32
94
Ryan Haiden
Jr
23:02
7:41
99
8 Laguna Beach
7-9-7-7-8
Gap: 2:42
99:35
19:55
6:38
219 Henry Stewart
Jr
18:43
6:14
15
Kenneth Chu
Sr
19:25
6:28
30
Jacob Kuiper
Jr
19:58
6:39
45
David Spitz
Sr
20:04
6:41
47
James Reade
Jr
21:25
7:08
82
Schuyler Cozzens
Sr
23:05
7:42
101
Omid Samanifard
Sr
25:03
8:21
111
9 Oxford Acad.
11-8-10-9-9
Gap: 3:06
102:41
20:32
6:51
286 Jesse Rhodes
So
18:56
6:19
21
Nolan Huisinga
Sr
19:01
6:20
22
Ethan Lee
Jr
21:04
7:01
73
Giang Nguyen
Jr
21:38
7:13
83
Nathan Anderson
Jr
22:02
7:21
87
Kayden Vu
Jr
23:50
7:57
106
Allan Chu
So
23:56
7:59
107
10 Glen A. Wilson
14-14-12-11-10
Gap: 0:52
102:23
20:29
6:50
300 Josue Brizuela
Jr
19:52
6:37
41
Alex Yuan
Sr
20:29
6:50
59
Duane Ortaleza
Sr
20:39
6:53
65
Diego Nunez
Sr
20:39
6:53
66
Kyle Volpp
Jr
20:44
6:55
69
David Jun
Sr
20:47
6:56
70
Ethan Khousavath
Sr
21:08
7:03
75
11 Bishop Amat
17-15-14-12-11
Gap: 0:37
103:27
20:41
6:54
320 Joshua Leon
Fr
20:23
6:48
54
Jeremy Manriquez
So
20:32
6:51
60
Brandy Hernandez
So
20:35
6:52
63
Christian Eschavarria
Sr
20:58
6:59
71
Joel Moreno
Jr
21:00
7:00
72
Lucas Hernandez
So
23:32
7:51
105




12 Rowland
8-10-9-9-12
Gap: 13:40
113:24
22:41
7:34
321 Erik Maung
Jr
18:45
6:15
16
Melvin Liu
Sr
20:13
6:44
48
David Castro
Jr
20:18
6:46
50
Jairo Santiago
Sr
21:44
7:15
85
Michael Solis
Jr
32:25
10:48
122








13 Santa Paula
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:43
107:22
21:28
7:09
362 Cesar Valdivinos
Jr
19:36
6:32
33
Juan Parra
Jr
20:23
6:48
56
Nicholas Medrano
Sr
21:24
7:08
81
Roy Cisneros
Jr
21:40
7:13
84
Jonathan Castellanos
Sr
24:19
8:06
108
Gabriel Lemus
Jr
27:34
9:11
118




14 Barstow
13-13-15-15-14
Gap: 3:36
108:08
21:38
7:13
381 Joshua Hill-o'neal
Sr
19:45
6:35
38
Tyler Metzger
Jr
20:33
6:51
61
Carl Paraso
Jr
21:56
7:19
86
Richard Villegas
Jr
22:32
7:31
93
David Velasquez
Sr
23:22
7:47
103
Caden Brogan
Sr
28:45
9:35
119




15 Flintridge Prep
10-11-11-14-15
Gap: 15:08
120:21
24:04
8:01
396 Bailey Hobey
Sr
18:51
6:17
19
David Campos
Jr
20:22
6:47
52
Reagan Schmidt
Sr
22:03
7:21
88
Leon Kuo
Jr
25:05
8:22
112
Calvin Katz
Sr
33:59
11:20
125








16 Nordhoff
15-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:42
108:27
21:41
7:14
402 Ian Collier
Jr
20:01
6:40
46
Ethan Joseph
Jr
21:18
7:06
79
Josh Dubrin
Jr
22:12
7:24
90
Efren Escamilla
Jr
22:14
7:25
91
Shey Levine
Jr
22:43
7:34
96
Jakob Groot
Jr
24:24
8:08
109




17 San Bernardino
18-18-16-17-17
Gap: 2:58
109:34
21:55
7:18
417 Valentin Ugalde
Sr
20:28
6:49
58
Raymond Mata
Jr
21:09
7:03
76
Ivan Chavez
Sr
21:14
7:05
77
Ricardo Munoz
Jr
23:17
7:46
102
Edgar Garcia
Jr
23:26
7:49
104








18 Linfield Chr.
16-16-17-18-18
Gap: 5:42
115:36
23:07
7:42
444 Kai Newman
So
20:23
6:48
53
Leo Zeng
Sr
20:34
6:51
62
Andrew Sporcich
So
23:03
7:41
100
Jaxon Nash
Fr
25:32
8:31
114
Jonathan Haddadin
Fr
26:05
8:42
115








19 Viewpoint
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:49
118:39
23:44
7:55
499 Brach Shubin
Sr
21:15
7:05
78
Sean Zhang
Sr
22:43
7:34
97
Dom Gaidys
Jr
22:55
7:38
98
Justin Samovar
Sr
24:42
8:14
110
Alex Ong
Jr
27:04
9:01
116








20 Bishop Alemany
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 8:03
145:05
29:01
9:40
594 Matthew Manzano
Fr
25:32
8:31
113
Jayden Deleo
Fr
27:25
9:08
117
Charles Lava
Jr
29:15
9:45
120
Justin Rakauskas
So
29:19
9:46
121
Sebastien Jauregui
So
33:35
11:12
123
Brian Barlog
So
33:55
11:18
124




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
100:52
20:10
6:43
22 Yuto Tamada
So
19:32
6:31
1
William Woolen
Sr
19:56
6:39
2
Korey Soga
Jr
20:24
6:48
5
Connor Yin
Jr
20:29
6:50
6
Danny Ma
Jr
20:31
6:50
8
Sean Ruskowski
Sr
20:35
6:52
9
Mateo Benitez-santiago
So
21:03
7:01
12
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
103:06
20:37
6:52
39 Lucas Melton
Sr
19:56
6:39
3
Michael Golden
Jr
20:18
6:46
4
Hayden Brown
Jr
20:30
6:50
7
David Shiang
Jr
20:53
6:58
11
Ryan England
Jr
21:29
7:10
14
Cole Conley
Sr
21:29
7:10
15
Ryan Solot
Jr
22:57
7:39
22
3 Glen A. Wilson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
107:24
21:29
7:10
74 David Jun
Sr
20:47
6:56
10
Ethan Khousavath
Sr
21:08
7:03
13
Henry Le
Sr
21:36
7:12
16
Angelo Alonzo
Sr
21:41
7:14
17
Ivan Guevara
Jr
22:12
7:24
18
Thomas Lee
Sr
22:36
7:32
20
Thomas Dinu
Jr
25:07
8:22
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Palm Desert
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:32
126:33
25:19
8:26
115 Tristan Melendres
Sr
22:32
7:31
19
Duke Swajian
Jr
22:42
7:34
21
Daunte Trueblood
Jr
26:38
8:53
24
Mason Rivas
Jr
26:38
8:53
25
Elijah Andrews
Jr
28:04
9:21
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
106:38
21:20
7:07
15 Sean Ruskowski
Sr
20:35
6:52
1
Mateo Benitez-santiago
So
21:03
7:01
2
Anthony Fisher
Jr
21:17
7:06
3
Ashwin Atagi
Jr
21:37
7:12
4
Frank Captains
Jr
22:06
7:22
5
Caleb Li
Jr
22:42
7:34
7




2 Glen A. Wilson
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:18
127:08
25:26
8:29
44 Thomas Lee
Sr
22:36
7:32
6
Thomas Dinu
Jr
25:07
8:22
8
David Villasenor
Jr
25:11
8:24
9
Henry Xiong
Jr
26:20
8:47
10
Esteban Jerrald
Jr
27:55
9:18
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tayne Patel Fr Lutheran (Orange) 16:28.4 5:29
2 Rowan Heidt Fr Oak Park 16:52.4 5:37
3 Zachary Harris Fr Oak Park 17:00.1 5:40
4 Kevin Shen Fr St. Margaret's 17:03.5 5:41
5 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 17:06.1 5:42
6 Alex Alvarez Fr La Salle 17:12.5 5:44
7 Reyes Gonzales Fr Santa Paula 17:29.5 5:50
8 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Technology 17:31.4 5:50
9 Cruz Jasso Fr South Torrance 17:39 5:53
10 Ethan Francis Fr Los Altos SS 18:01.3 6:00
11 Marcos Venegas Fr Cathedral 18:04.7 6:02
12 Nolan Brach Fr Notre Dame(SO) 18:05.4 6:02
13 Luc Lepin Fr Oak Park 18:06.6 6:02
14 Will Goodman Fr Laguna Beach 18:06.7 6:02
15 Kai Bensen Fr Foothill Technology 18:10.2 6:03
16 Cristian Menera Fr Bassett /ss 18:16.2 6:05
17 Jack Chavez2 Fr St. John Bosco 18:17.5 6:06
18 Ben Odawara Fr Flintridge Prep 18:18.2 6:06
19 Hezekiah Bergara Fr Heritage Christian 18:19.1 6:06
20 Omar Rosas Fr Cathedral 18:19.9 6:07
21 Christian Brady Breton Fr Moorpark 18:20.9 6:07
22 Joseph O'donnell Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:26 6:09
23 Max Smith Fr La Canada 18:27.5 6:09
24 Jack Singley Fr Oak Park 18:29.1 6:10
25 Davis Newman Fr Viewpoint 18:30.6 6:10
26 Kevin Chou Fr St. Margaret's 18:30.6 6:10
27 Adrian Rocha Fr Apple Valley 18:32.8 6:11
28 Brandon Hamilton Fr South Torrance 18:37.2 6:12
29 Franklin Baptiste Fr Cathedral 18:39.2 6:13
30 Andrew Eftimie Fr Laguna Beach 18:41.5 6:14
31 Jackson Schaller Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:42.8 6:14
32 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 18:44 6:15
33 Luis Castaneda Navarro Fr Fillmore 18:48 6:16
34 Mitchel Euperio-nacion Fr South Torrance 18:51 6:17
35 Eric Sobremisana Fr Oxford Acad. 18:51.9 6:17
36 Dakota Saldano Fr Glen A. Wilson 18:54.3 6:18 1/4 12/43 22/38
37 Mark Gonzalez Fr St. Margaret's 18:54.7 6:18
38 Welsh Matthew Fr Notre Dame(SO) 18:55.1 6:18
39 Will Peffer Fr St. Margaret's 18:55.4 6:18
40 Heyden Santos Fr Indio 18:56 6:19
41 Jacob Robinson Fr Oak Park 19:03.3 6:21
42 Edward Villeda Fr Moorpark 19:10.1 6:23
43 Joshua Wonderlick Fr Lutheran (Orange) 19:15.3 6:25
44 Siraaj Sandhu Fr La Canada 19:15.4 6:25
45 Kyle Snaer Fr Flintridge Prep 19:17.6 6:26
46 Caden Gazzaniga Fr St. Margaret's 19:17.9 6:26
47 Andrew Welling Fr St. Margaret's 19:18.4 6:26
48 Elijah Iniguez Fr Valley Christian 19:22.6 6:28
49 Ecksley Smith Fr Moorpark 19:22.6 6:28
50 Nathan Forti Fr Western Chr. 19:23.6 6:28
51 Noah Letherer Fr Western Chr. 19:24.6 6:28
52 Steven Nour Fr Valley Christian 19:25 6:28
53 Marcos Portera-bordelon Fr Notre Dame(SO) 19:26 6:29
54 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 19:27.2 6:29
55 Cole Dinkler Fr Foothill Technology 19:29.7 6:30
56 Sal Blumberg Fr South Torrance 19:31.9 6:31
57 Giovanni Leccese Fr Moorpark 19:32.7 6:31
58 Gabe Gonzalez Fr Oak Park 19:32.8 6:31
59 Aaron Magtoto Fr La Canada 19:34 6:31
60 Keegan Carnell Fr St. Margaret's 19:39.4 6:33
61 Devin Thomas Fr St. Margaret's 19:40.6 6:34
62 Eric Xu So Glen A. Wilson 19:43.3 6:34 2/4 16/43 14/34
63 Sammy Baghramian Fr Holy Martyrs 19:43.8 6:35
64 Sebastian Garza Fr Xavier Prep 19:45 6:35
65 Julian Lopez Fr Los Altos SS 19:49.2 6:36
66 Warren Zheng Fr Rowland 19:49.5 6:37
67 Andrew Kim Fr Oxford Acad. 19:50.9 6:37
68 Arthur Majarian Fr Holy Martyrs 19:52.4 6:37
69 Kevin Gerrity Fr Oak Park 19:58.2 6:39
70 Miguel Valle Fr Valley Christian 20:02.6 6:41
71 Ross Ulloa Severino Fr La Canada 20:03.7 6:41
72 Jordan Mora Fr Granite Hills SS 20:05.9 6:42
73 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 20:06.4 6:42
74 Aditya Narashim Fr Oxford Acad. 20:09.4 6:43
75 Peter Kolostian Fr Valley Christian 20:15 6:45
76 Jonathon Nguyen Fr Oxford Acad. 20:16.3 6:45
77 Miles Park Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:17.7 6:46
78 Miles Craven Fr Flintridge Prep 20:19.8 6:47
79 James Cunin Fr Oak Park 20:26.1 6:49
80 Sergio Trejo Torres Fr Bassett /ss 20:26.2 6:49
81 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 20:28.5 6:50
82 Tyler Sesser Fr Xavier Prep 20:31.7 6:51
83 Gabriel Banegas Fr South Hills 20:32.3 6:51
84 Joaquin Morago Fr Covina 20:33 6:51
85 Leonardo Salazar - Haro Fr Indio 20:34.5 6:52
86 Justin Kim Fr South Torrance 20:34.7 6:52
87 Luis Tyermann Fr Xavier Prep 20:35 6:52
88 Henry Tolleson Fr Flintridge Prep 20:37.7 6:53
89 Nicholas Marsh Fr Oak Park 20:38.8 6:53
90 Aaron Davidson Fr Rowland 20:38.9 6:53
91 Diego Morago Fr Covina 20:39.9 6:53
92 Joemaria Plascencia Fr St. Monica Academy 20:44.6 6:55
93 Sean Larid Fr Laguna Beach 20:45.9 6:55
94 Evan Solomon Fr Pasadena 20:47.7 6:56
95 Sergio Rivera Fr Apple Valley 20:55.2 6:58
96 Diego Lafuente Fr South Torrance 20:59.1 7:00
97 Warren Lam Fr La Canada 21:00.1 7:00
98 Theodore Ebell Fr Fillmore 21:05.5 7:02
99 Shant Koutnouyan Fr La Canada 21:10.9 7:04
100 Rohan Saravanan Fr Oak Park 21:18 7:06
101 Kyle Quandt Fr Oak Park 21:18.1 7:06
102 Elias Andrews Fr Apple Valley 21:19.7 7:07
103 Robert Lee Fr La Canada 21:21.9 7:07
104 Thomas Juarez Fr Moorpark 21:23.3 7:08
105 Samuel Park Fr South Torrance 21:26.6 7:09
106 Gabriel Cummings Fr Moorpark 21:28.1 7:09
107 Cole Peters Fr South Torrance 21:28.2 7:09
108 Jay Wolf Fr Pasadena 21:28.3 7:09
109 Clayton Eiland Fr South Torrance 21:30.6 7:10
110 Giancarlo Chavez Fr Riverside Preparatory 21:36.8 7:12
111 Ronan Anderton Fr Pasadena 21:37 7:12
112 Derek Davtyan Fr Holy Martyrs 21:40.8 7:14
113 Kai Gil Fr South Torrance 21:40.9 7:14
114 Colin Chen So Los Altos SS 21:42.1 7:14
115 Andrew Ghazarian Fr La Canada 21:43.2 7:14
116 Ryan Ramirez Fr Barstow 21:43.2 7:14
117 Jace Gomez Fr Barstow 21:45 7:15
118 Erick Sanchez Solares Fr Bassett /ss 21:46.6 7:16
119 Ricardo Rodriguez Fr St. John Bosco 21:48.4 7:16
120 Tripton Babcock Fr Laguna Beach 21:49 7:16
121 Gavin Hussain Fr La Salle 21:53.7 7:18
122 Raymond Ruvalcalba Fr St. John Bosco 21:55.3 7:18
123 Gavin Manzo Fr Oak Park 21:56.4 7:19
124 Hunter Kernan Fr Oak Park 21:56.4 7:19
125 Jonathan Kam Fr La Canada 21:56.7 7:19
126 Alejandro Sosa Fr St. John Bosco 22:01.4 7:20
127 Ethan Katz Fr Viewpoint 22:02.4 7:21
128 Nicholas Hurtado Fr Fillmore 22:03.3 7:21
129 Dean Chang Fr Oak Park 22:03.4 7:21
130 Steven Ortiz Fr Arlington 22:04.7 7:22
131 Daymian Torres Jr Los Altos SS 22:07 7:22
132 Aaren Gupta Fr Oxford Acad. 22:07.7 7:23
133 Evan Hughley Fr South Torrance 22:10.2 7:23
134 Edward Caceres Fr Oak Park 22:11.2 7:24
135 Robert Rey Fr Viewpoint 22:11.5 7:24
136 Cody Lehenbauer Fr Moorpark 22:13.9 7:25
137 Rushil Kumar Fr South Torrance 22:15.3 7:25
138 Riki Fukayama Fr South Torrance 22:16.9 7:26
139 Miles Dillingham Fr Oak Park 22:19.4 7:26
140 Collin Wong Fr Rowland 22:20 7:27
141 Matthew Mclaughlin Fr Heritage Christian 22:22 7:27
142 Francisco Zepagua Fr Indio 22:25.8 7:29
143 Carter Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 22:27.3 7:29
144 Zachary Singleton Fr Lutheran (Orange) 22:27.5 7:29
145 Isaac Lopez Fr Rowland 22:32.7 7:31
146 Chris Nassif Fr Moorpark 22:38 7:33
147 Isaac Copeland Fr Barstow 22:38.4 7:33
148 Ruben Ochoa Fr Glen A. Wilson 22:40.5 7:34 3/4 32/43 26/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Lucas Liem Fr Oxford Acad. 22:41.5 7:34
150 Diego Arias So Xavier Prep 22:43.3 7:34
151 Razo Marcus Fr Notre Dame(SO) 22:45.8 7:35
152 Jaylind Durgin Fr Oxford Acad. 22:53.9 7:38
153 Tyler Perry Fr Granite Hills SS 22:55.3 7:38
154 Sam Rodriguez Fr Moorpark 22:56.5 7:39
155 Charlie Weinberger Fr Pasadena 23:05.1 7:42
156 Isaac Rodriguez Fr Indio 23:05.6 7:42
157 John Santry Fr Barstow 23:06 7:42
158 Kai Hart Fr South Torrance 23:08.9 7:43
159 Daniel Lee Fr South Torrance 23:10.1 7:43
160 Fredrick Murphy Fr South Torrance 23:14.2 7:45
161 Daniel Messe Fr Oak Park 23:20.9 7:47
162 Cameron Lay Fr La Canada 23:25.7 7:49
163 David Lisberg Fr South Hills 23:29.7 7:50
164 Andrew Forster Fr La Canada 23:31.7 7:51
165 Matthew Phan Fr Oxford Acad. 23:34.2 7:51
166 Varun Salwan Fr Granite Hills SS 23:37.8 7:53
167 Jovanny Lamas Fr Los Altos SS 23:39.3 7:53
168 Andrik Safarian Fr Holy Martyrs 23:39.6 7:53
169 Cesar Sanchez Fr Moorpark 23:39.7 7:53
170 Roman Leith Fr Oak Park 23:43 7:54
171 Caden Lawrence Fr Moorpark 23:49.1 7:56
172 Jeremy Richard O'cull Fr Excelsior SS 23:49.2 7:56
173 Isidro Pena Fr Glen A. Wilson 23:51.7 7:57 4/4 35/43 20/22
174 Rafael Hervias Fr Crespi 24:02.8 8:01
175 Ernesto Corrales Fr Indio 24:03.5 8:01
176 Zen Glick Fr Pasadena 24:04.3 8:01
177 Justin Griego Fr Barstow 24:05.9 8:02
178 Benjamin Ree Fr South Torrance 24:06.8 8:02
179 Tyler Nakano Fr South Torrance 24:10.1 8:03
180 Tyler Hua Fr Rowland 24:14.9 8:05
181 Leo Lopez Fr Pasadena 24:14.9 8:05
182 Preston Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 24:16.1 8:05
183 Anthony Almaraz Fr Notre Dame(SO) 24:17.5 8:06
184 Remy Rabideau Fr Pasadena 24:18.6 8:06
185 Porter Stone Fr Covina 24:25.6 8:09
186 Damon Wong Fr Rowland 24:28.5 8:09
187 Troy Hwang Fr South Torrance 24:30.6 8:10
188 Isaiah Lopez Fr Indio 24:31.2 8:10
189 Jason Wortham Fr Pasadena 24:52.4 8:17
190 Bobby Tierney Fr St. Monica Academy 25:11.8 8:24
191 Haig Parsekyan Fr Holy Martyrs 25:18.1 8:26
192 Jacob Perez Fr South Hills 25:21.2 8:27
193 John Soejoto Fr St. Monica Academy 25:25.5 8:29
194 Chase Kelly Fr La Canada 25:26.8 8:29
195 Brett Estrada Fr Xavier Prep 25:30.9 8:30
196 Aj Williams Fr Viewpoint 25:36.6 8:32
197 Meher Missirian Fr Holy Martyrs 26:20.4 8:47
198 Caleb Chung Fr Rowland 26:26.7 8:49
199 James Maddox Fr Crespi 27:25.3 9:08
200 Jason Bard Fr South Torrance 27:39.3 9:13
201 Henry Hirschmann Fr Viewpoint 27:48.4 9:16
202 Randy Rubin Fr Viewpoint 27:57 9:19
203 Johnny Tran Fr St. Monica Academy 27:57.2 9:19
204 Owen Sun Fr Rowland 28:11.4 9:24
205 Nathan De Spelder Fr Pasadena 28:30.5 9:30
206 Tucker Theron Fr Oak Park 29:24.7 9:48
207 Daniel Portillo Fr Indio 29:49.3 9:56
208 Emiliano Cuevas Fr Indio 29:56.2 9:59
209 William Wallius Fr Pasadena 30:32.9 10:11
210 Maximos Labib Fr Xavier Prep 31:58.5 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.