Albany Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Calla Marchetti Sr V 21:07.29 7:33 2.8 116/182 3/5 3/5 19/27
Denali Norton Jr V 21:45.95 7:46 2.8 134/182 4/5 4/5 19/27
Jessica He So F/S 18:44.38 9:03 2.07 171/205 4/4 4/4 16/20
Jordan Lim Fr F/S 16:15.42 7:51 2.07 76/205 2/4 2/4 20/26
Mimi Chuang Jr V 21:58.9 7:51 2.8 138/182 5/5 5/5 17/25
Skya Dietz Fr F/S 15:55.08 7:41 2.07 64/205 1/4 1/4 21/26
Sophia Nordenholz So V 17:04.01 6:06 2.8 7/182 1/5 1/5 6/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tiffany Gee Fr F/S 18:32.35 8:57 2.07 164/205 3/4 3/4 22/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xinxin Duan So V 20:46.76 7:25 2.8 106/182 2/5 2/5 21/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/25 102:43
4:55
2.8 7:20 6:06 7:51 468 6:12 Sophia Nordenholz (7), Xinxin Duan (100), Calla Marchetti (108), Denali Norton (125), Mimi Chuang (128)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Soobrian Fr Los Altos 16:39.26 5:57
2 Charlotte Tomkinson Sr Menlo 16:42.4 5:58
3 Madison Kackley Jr Gregori 16:44.49 5:59
4 Sarah Perry Sr Woodside 16:46.82 6:00
5 Ella Ball Sr Palo Alto 16:53.55 6:02
6 Kyra Pretre Sr Menlo 16:58.01 6:04
7 Sophia Nordenholz So Albany 17:04.01 6:06 1/5 1/5 6/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Yvonne Brien Miller Jr Sequoia 17:05.68 6:06
9 Emma Yamamoto So Las Lomas 17:10.07 6:08
10 Miranda Jimenez Sr Palo Alto 17:18.17 6:11
11 Malia Gay Jr Christian Brothers 17:22.51 6:12
12 Luci Lambert Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:27.14 6:14
13 Allie Ayers Sr Carlmont 17:31.68 6:16
14 Samantha Wallenstrom Jr Marin Catholic 17:33.38 6:16
15 Anna Weirich Jr Harker 17:34.5 6:17
16 Gigi Clifford Jr Marin Catholic 17:36.23 6:17
17 Marisa Castagna Jr Menlo 17:38.23 6:18
18 Alexandra McCusker Jr Menlo 17:41.62 6:19
19 Alicia Romani Fr Christian Brothers 17:42.04 6:19
20 Gretchen Berndt Jr Palo Alto 17:42.95 6:20
21 Amanda Foster Sr Menlo 17:43.75 6:20
22 Sarah Fazio Sr Sequoia 17:49.9 6:22
23 Elle Marsyla So Woodside 17:53.25 6:23
24 Hailey Hwang Jr Palo Alto 17:55.39 6:24
25 Katie Aufricht Sr Menlo 18:00.09 6:26
26 Cameron Boom Sr Menlo 18:03.26 6:27
27 Nicole Frigon Jr Acalanes 18:07.66 6:28
28 Riley Capuano So Los Altos 18:11.99 6:30
29 Yasha Zink So Tamalpais 18:16.57 6:32
30 Sabrina Jackson Jr Carlmont 18:18.09 6:32
31 Turner Wallenstrom Jr Marin Catholic 18:22.24 6:34
32 Isabella Hochschild Jr San Francisco Univer 18:36.44 6:39
33 Lexy Martinucci So Las Lomas 18:37.19 6:39
34 Peyton Fisher So Oakmont 18:37.51 6:39
35 Athena Nooney Jr San Francisco Univer 18:39.65 6:40
36 Alana Concannon So Tamalpais 18:41.34 6:40
37 Xiana Avalos Sr Oakmont 18:41.62 6:41
38 Mandy Hitchcock Sr Carlmont 18:43.6 6:41
39 Katherine Cheng Jr Palo Alto 18:43.65 6:41
40 Samantha Turtle Jr Carlmont 18:44.42 6:42
41 Audrey Kim Sr Mills 18:49.01 6:43
42 Kadie Kong So Oakmont 18:54.9 6:45
43 Gabrielle Cattalini Sr Sequoia 18:55.23 6:45
44 Leila Sulentic Jr San Francisco Univer 18:56.67 6:46
45 Kira Graves Sr Arcadia 18:57.62 6:46
46 Tessa House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:57.95 6:46
47 Natalia Grogan Jr Arcadia 18:58.7 6:47
48 Maryam Ejigu Sr Arcadia 19:01.23 6:48
49 Emilie Difede Jr Palo Alto 19:01.33 6:48
50 Madeleine Boyle So Menlo-Atherton 19:02.12 6:48
51 Lucy Paynter So Sacred Heart Prep 19:02.87 6:48
52 Lily Aronovitz So Los Altos 19:03.21 6:48
53 Maddie Dowd Sr Marin Catholic 19:07.66 6:50
54 Sabina House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:08.39 6:50
55 Emma Dunmire So Tamalpais 19:09.2 6:50
56 Ashlyn Kwan Jr Carlmont 19:09.41 6:51
57 Maya Blodgett So Carlmont 19:09.59 6:51
58 Jasmine Cassidy Jr Carlmont 19:12.3 6:52
59 Mikayla Lin Sr Tamalpais 19:15.57 6:53
60 Shelli Lewis So Los Altos 19:16.8 6:53
61 Summer Solomon Sr Tamalpais 19:17.03 6:53
62 Elizabeth Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:18.28 6:54
63 Delilah Dehan So Tamalpais 19:20.48 6:54
64 Neha Athavale Jr Arcadia 19:20.74 6:55
65 Katarina Weisinger Jr Arcadia 19:20.76 6:55
66 Suzanne Guo Jr Los Altos 19:21.24 6:55
67 Corona Smith Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:21.63 6:55
68 Sarah Kostka So Los Altos 19:22.09 6:55
69 Ellicia La Madrid Jr Oakmont 19:24.21 6:56
70 Jessica Tempero So Tamalpais 19:24.9 6:56
71 Lucy Hurlbut Jr San Francisco Univer 19:25.22 6:56
72 Kennedy Salvador Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:28.01 6:57
73 Chloe Walsh So Las Lomas 19:30.86 6:58
74 Raquel Susko Fr Los Altos 19:32.04 6:59
75 Bridget Patrick Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:33.52 6:59
76 Angela Machado Jr Tokay 19:35.38 7:00
77 Joanne Hui Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 19:36.49 7:00
78 Lucy Wadsworth Jr San Francisco Univer 19:36.51 7:00
79 Janie Morganroth So Sacred Heart Prep 19:37.18 7:00
80 Isabelle Moret Fr Branham 19:40.51 7:02
81 Piper Kamae Sr Arcadia 19:40.82 7:02
82 Steffie Wong Jr Las Lomas 19:42.7 7:02
83 Rosie Griffin Jr Marin Catholic 19:44.44 7:03
84 Gabrielle McMillan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:44.67 7:03
85 Ella Dauskardt Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:45.58 7:03
86 Annika Carlson Jr Marin Catholic 19:47.39 7:04
87 Lillian Fahsel Jr Hillsdale 19:48.33 7:04
88 Isabella Leake Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:49.38 7:05
89 Anna Roth Jr Palo Alto 19:50.76 7:05
90 Iris Yee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:58.33 7:08
91 Ritika Rajamani So Harker 20:08.82 7:12
92 Megan Cubiss So Branham 20:10.16 7:12
93 Mary Daniher Fr Woodside 20:11.64 7:13
94 Eloise Sampson So Woodside 20:12.17 7:13
95 Madison Wong Jr Mills 20:12.84 7:13
96 Delilah Gemello So Woodside 20:14.33 7:14
97 Charlotte Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 20:14.47 7:14
98 Mackenzie Jones Sr San Francisco Univer 20:15.62 7:14
99 Summer Delehanty Jr Las Lomas 20:19.14 7:15
100 Yu Cheng Jr Christian Brothers 20:21.47 7:16
101 Atticus Ahearn Sr Branham 20:21.64 7:16
102 Charlotte Fischer Sr Sequoia 20:31.37 7:20
103 Chloe Rodriguez St So Woodside 20:33.33 7:20
104 Assul Coss Sr Gregori 20:44.41 7:24
105 Catherine Tate Sr Las Lomas 20:46.62 7:25
106 Xinxin Duan So Albany 20:46.76 7:25 2/5 2/5 21/30
107 Annika Wolberg Jr San Francisco Univer 20:49.6 7:26
108 Kriti Arunkundrum Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 20:50.34 7:27
109 Jenna Martinez So Christian Brothers 20:52.4 7:27
110 Lena Johnson Jr Acalanes 20:53.56 7:28
111 Daisy Maslan Sr College Preparatory 20:54.73 7:28
112 Geena Limfat Jr Arcadia 20:57.49 7:29
113 Ally Shaw So Menlo-Atherton 20:59.33 7:30
114 Kianna Ruffin So Ukiah 21:01.75 7:31
115 Erica Cai So Harker 21:02.96 7:31
116 Calla Marchetti Sr Albany 21:07.29 7:33 3/5 3/5 19/27
117 Michele Ratliff So Christian Brothers 21:07.38 7:33
118 Jasmine Romero Jr Newark Memorial 21:07.64 7:33
119 Mercedes Magana Jr Gregori 21:07.8 7:33
120 Maddy Lee Sr Sacred Heart Prep 21:09.16 7:33
121 Jordan Deemer Jr Woodside 21:10.88 7:34
122 Lauren Burt Sr Sequoia 21:12.4 7:34
123 Samantha Swan Sr Acalanes 21:21.11 7:38
124 Samantha Armas Jr Newark Memorial 21:22.3 7:38
125 Angelina Salgado Sr Sequoia 21:23.29 7:38
126 Taylor Hill Jr Acalanes 21:29.97 7:41
127 Gaia Papagni Sr Tokay 21:32.46 7:42
128 Sidney Zimmerman Sr Acalanes 21:37.5 7:43
129 Shawnique Payne-Wi Jr Gregori 21:39.02 7:44
130 Pippa Weber Sr Oakmont 21:40.05 7:44
131 Laura Ivie Sr Oakmont 21:41 7:45
132 Marie Madril Jr Tokay 21:41.4 7:45
133 Marta Olson So Sequoia 21:44.22 7:46
134 Denali Norton Jr Albany 21:45.95 7:46 4/5 4/5 19/27
135 Marina Fuller Jr Tokay 21:52.57 7:49
136 Natalie Christenson Jr Branham 21:56.98 7:50
137 Melissa Marchasin Jr Hillsdale 21:57.39 7:50
138 Mimi Chuang Jr Albany 21:58.9 7:51 5/5 5/5 17/25
139 Jennifer Tofft Jr Newark Memorial 22:10.26 7:55
140 Unknown Unknown Oakmont 22:11.65 7:56
141 Shannon Paulson Sr Gregori 22:13.16 7:56
142 Julianne Alvares Sr Branham 22:19.86 7:59
143 Andie Franco So Branham 22:20.39 7:59
144 Abigail Stevens Sr Gregori 22:27.36 8:01
145 Charlotte Liberty Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:30.47 8:02
146 Ally Irwin Jr Newark Memorial 22:31.62 8:03
147 Bela Contreras Jr Newark Memorial 22:31.83 8:03
148 Eloise Fierin Sr Tokay 22:44.79 8:07
149 Hanne Holtan Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 22:47.55 8:08
150 Chloe Xu Jr Mills 22:59.07 8:13
151 Janie Chan Fr Mills 23:01.41 8:13
152 Riley Vigil Sr Christian Brothers 23:10.79 8:17
153 Chloe McCreight Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:14.49 8:18
154 Johanna Boss Jr Tokay 23:16.59 8:19
155 Megan Baginski Jr Acalanes 23:17.25 8:19
156 Desaraie Cox Sr Ukiah 23:18.87 8:20
157 Nancy Astabie Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:20.4 8:20
158 Amanda Mucho Fr Ukiah 23:24.61 8:22
159 Hanako Helton Sr College Preparatory 23:41.55 8:28
160 Andrea Jauregui Jr Newark Memorial 23:42.63 8:28
161 Amy Badrock Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:42.88 8:28
162 Emylia Ruffin Jr Ukiah 23:55.08 8:33
163 Abigail Gordon Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:58.17 8:34
164 Kaia Pang Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:59.44 8:34
165 Bella Brower Jr Ukiah 24:06.44 8:37
166 Ella Rozelski Jr Ukiah 24:12.84 8:39
167 Annabelle Ju Sr Harker 24:16.79 8:40
168 Jennifer Tran Sr Newark Memorial 24:20.51 8:42
169 Lucy Cress Jr West Campus 24:33.73 8:46
170 Llewelyn Jang Fr Mills 24:46.71 8:51
171 Arianna Molinare Fr Mills 24:57.02 8:55
172 Milo Ortega Jr West Campus 25:09.51 8:59
173 Grace Boulos Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 25:10 8:59
174 Desiree Astabie Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 25:41 9:10
175 Ella Wilson Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 25:41.03 9:10
176 Karine Chan Jr Mills 26:15.17 9:23
177 Summer Helvey Jr Acalanes 26:17.38 9:23
178 Olivia Denbo Jr Ukiah 26:56.9 9:37
179 Adora Pitcock Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 28:19.5 10:07
181 Olivia Szatkowiski Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 30:28.38 10:53
182 Emma Stonehocker Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 32:24.66 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
86:44
17:21
6:12
58 Charlotte Tomkinson
Sr
16:42
5:58
2
Kyra Pretre
Sr
16:58
6:04
6
Marisa Castagna
Jr
17:38
6:18
15
Alexandra McCusker
Jr
17:42
6:19
16
Amanda Foster
Sr
17:44
6:20
19
Katie Aufricht
Sr
18:00
6:26
23
Cameron Boom
Sr
18:03
6:27
24
2 Palo Alto
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
88:34
17:43
6:20
92 Ella Ball
Sr
16:54
6:02
5
Miranda Jimenez
Sr
17:18
6:11
10
Gretchen Berndt
Jr
17:43
6:20
18
Hailey Hwang
Jr
17:55
6:24
22
Katherine Cheng
Jr
18:44
6:41
37
Emilie Difede
Jr
19:01
6:48
47
Anna Roth
Jr
19:51
7:05
84
3 Carlmont
10-8-5-4-3
Gap: 1:38
92:27
18:29
6:36
167 Allie Ayers
Sr
17:32
6:16
12
Sabrina Jackson
Jr
18:18
6:32
28
Mandy Hitchcock
Sr
18:44
6:41
36
Samantha Turtle
Jr
18:44
6:42
38
Ashlyn Kwan
Jr
19:09
6:51
53
Maya Blodgett
So
19:10
6:51
54
Jasmine Cassidy
Jr
19:12
6:52
55
4 Marin Catholic
11-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:11
92:24
18:29
6:36
185 Samantha Wallenstrom
Jr
17:33
6:16
13
Gigi Clifford
Jr
17:36
6:17
14
Turner Wallenstrom
Jr
18:22
6:34
29
Maddie Dowd
Sr
19:08
6:50
50
Rosie Griffin
Jr
19:44
7:03
79
Annika Carlson
Jr
19:47
7:04
82
Charlotte Brockman
Jr
20:14
7:14
91
5 Los Altos
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
92:33
18:31
6:37
196 Lauren Soobrian
Fr
16:39
5:57
1
Riley Capuano
So
18:12
6:30
26
Lily Aronovitz
So
19:03
6:48
49
Shelli Lewis
So
19:17
6:53
57
Suzanne Guo
Jr
19:21
6:55
63
Sarah Kostka
So
19:22
6:55
65
Raquel Susko
Fr
19:32
6:59
71
6 Tamalpais
13-10-11-7-6
Gap: 1:00
94:40
18:56
6:46
227 Yasha Zink
So
18:17
6:32
27
Alana Concannon
So
18:41
6:40
34
Emma Dunmire
So
19:09
6:50
52
Mikayla Lin
Sr
19:16
6:53
56
Summer Solomon
Sr
19:17
6:53
58
Delilah Dehan
So
19:20
6:54
60
Jessica Tempero
So
19:25
6:56
67
7 San Francisco Univer
14-11-7-8-7
Gap: 1:00
95:14
19:03
6:48
248 Isabella Hochschild
Jr
18:36
6:39
30
Athena Nooney
Jr
18:40
6:40
33
Leila Sulentic
Jr
18:57
6:46
42
Lucy Hurlbut
Jr
19:25
6:56
68
Lucy Wadsworth
Jr
19:37
7:00
75
Mackenzie Jones
Sr
20:16
7:14
92
Annika Wolberg
Jr
20:50
7:26
101
8 Arcadia
17-13-13-11-8
Gap: 0:23
95:39
19:08
6:50
257 Kira Graves
Sr
18:58
6:46
43
Natalia Grogan
Jr
18:59
6:47
45
Maryam Ejigu
Sr
19:01
6:48
46
Neha Athavale
Jr
19:21
6:55
61
Katarina Weisinger
Jr
19:21
6:55
62
Piper Kamae
Sr
19:41
7:02
77
Geena Limfat
Jr
20:57
7:29
105
9 Sequoia
7-6-4-6-9
Gap: 4:07
95:35
19:07
6:50
278 Yvonne Brien Miller
Jr
17:06
6:06
8
Sarah Fazio
Sr
17:50
6:22
20
Gabrielle Cattalini
Sr
18:55
6:45
41
Charlotte Fischer
Sr
20:31
7:20
96
Lauren Burt
Sr
21:12
7:34
113
Angelina Salgado
Sr
21:23
7:38
116
Marta Olson
So
21:44
7:46
124
10 Las Lomas
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:09
95:20
19:04
6:49
281 Emma Yamamoto
So
17:10
6:08
9
Lexy Martinucci
So
18:37
6:39
31
Chloe Walsh
So
19:31
6:58
70
Steffie Wong
Jr
19:43
7:02
78
Summer Delehanty
Jr
20:19
7:15
93
Catherine Tate
Sr
20:47
7:25
99




11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
18-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:30
96:14
19:15
6:52
287 Tessa House
Sr
18:58
6:46
44
Sabina House
Sr
19:08
6:50
51
Elizabeth Nip
So
19:18
6:54
59
Corona Smith
Sr
19:22
6:55
64
Kennedy Salvador
Jr
19:28
6:57
69
Gabrielle McMillan
So
19:45
7:03
80
Iris Yee
Sr
19:58
7:08
85
12 Woodside
4-3-10-12-12
Gap: 3:28
95:18
19:04
6:48
290 Sarah Perry
Sr
16:47
6:00
4
Elle Marsyla
So
17:53
6:23
21
Mary Daniher
Fr
20:12
7:13
87
Eloise Sampson
So
20:12
7:13
88
Delilah Gemello
So
20:14
7:14
90
Chloe Rodriguez St
So
20:33
7:20
97
Jordan Deemer
Jr
21:11
7:34
112
13 Oakmont
15-12-8-8-13
Gap: 3:03
97:18
19:28
6:57
294 Peyton Fisher
So
18:38
6:39
32
Xiana Avalos
Sr
18:42
6:41
35
Kadie Kong
So
18:55
6:45
40
Ellicia La Madrid
Jr
19:24
6:56
66
Pippa Weber
Sr
21:40
7:44
121
Laura Ivie
Sr
21:41
7:45
122
Unknown Unknown
-
22:12
7:56
130
14 Christian Brothers
9-6-12-14-14
Gap: 3:45
97:26
19:29
6:58
334 Malia Gay
Jr
17:23
6:12
11
Alicia Romani
Fr
17:42
6:19
17
Yu Cheng
Jr
20:21
7:16
94
Jenna Martinez
So
20:52
7:27
103
Michele Ratliff
So
21:07
7:33
109
Riley Vigil
Sr
23:11
8:17
142




15 Menlo-Atherton
19-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:57
99:10
19:50
7:05
390 Madeleine Boyle
So
19:02
6:48
48
Bridget Patrick
Sr
19:34
6:59
72
Ella Dauskardt
Fr
19:46
7:03
81
Isabella Leake
Jr
19:49
7:05
83
Ally Shaw
So
20:59
7:30
106








16 Gregori
3-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:29
102:29
20:30
7:19
463 Madison Kackley
Jr
16:44
5:59
3
Assul Coss
Sr
20:44
7:24
98
Mercedes Magana
Jr
21:08
7:33
111
Shawnique Payne-Wi
Jr
21:39
7:44
120
Shannon Paulson
Sr
22:13
7:56
131
Abigail Stevens
Sr
22:27
8:01
134




17 Albany
6-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:55
102:43
20:33
7:20
468 Sophia Nordenholz
So
17:04
6:06
7
Xinxin Duan
So
20:47
7:25
100
Calla Marchetti
Sr
21:07
7:33
108
Denali Norton
Jr
21:46
7:46
125
Mimi Chuang
Jr
21:59
7:51
128








18 Acalanes
12-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:30
103:30
20:42
7:24
479 Nicole Frigon
Jr
18:08
6:28
25
Lena Johnson
Jr
20:54
7:28
104
Samantha Swan
Sr
21:21
7:38
114
Taylor Hill
Jr
21:30
7:41
117
Sidney Zimmerman
Sr
21:38
7:43
119
Megan Baginski
Jr
23:17
8:19
145
Summer Helvey
Jr
26:17
9:23
163
19 Branham
22-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:39
104:29
20:54
7:28
516 Isabelle Moret
Fr
19:41
7:02
76
Megan Cubiss
So
20:10
7:12
86
Atticus Ahearn
Sr
20:22
7:16
95
Natalie Christenson
Jr
21:57
7:50
127
Julianne Alvares
Sr
22:20
7:59
132
Andie Franco
So
22:20
7:59
133




20 Mills
16-18-20-20-20
Gap: 5:58
109:49
21:58
7:51
566 Audrey Kim
Sr
18:49
6:43
39
Madison Wong
Jr
20:13
7:13
89
Chloe Xu
Jr
22:59
8:13
140
Janie Chan
Fr
23:01
8:13
141
Llewelyn Jang
Fr
24:47
8:51
157
Arianna Molinare
Fr
24:57
8:55
158
Karine Chan
Jr
26:15
9:23
162
21 Tokay
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:09
107:27
21:29
7:40
578 Angela Machado
Jr
19:35
7:00
73
Gaia Papagni
Sr
21:32
7:42
118
Marie Madril
Jr
21:41
7:45
123
Marina Fuller
Jr
21:53
7:49
126
Eloise Fierin
Sr
22:45
8:07
138
Johanna Boss
Jr
23:17
8:19
144




22 Newark Memorial
25-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:24
109:44
21:57
7:50
627 Jasmine Romero
Jr
21:08
7:33
110
Samantha Armas
Jr
21:22
7:38
115
Jennifer Tofft
Jr
22:10
7:55
129
Ally Irwin
Jr
22:32
8:03
136
Bela Contreras
Jr
22:32
8:03
137
Andrea Jauregui
Jr
23:43
8:28
149
Jennifer Tran
Sr
24:21
8:42
156
23 Mercy (Burlingame)
21-22-23-23-23
Gap: 6:05
116:49
23:22
8:21
677 Joanne Hui
Jr
19:36
7:00
74
Charlotte Liberty
Jr
22:30
8:02
135
Nancy Astabie
Jr
23:20
8:20
147
Desiree Astabie
Sr
25:41
9:10
160
Ella Wilson
Jr
25:41
9:10
161
Adora Pitcock
Jr
28:20
10:07
165




24 Notre Dame (SJ)
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:08
114:33
22:55
8:11
686 Kriti Arunkundrum
Jr
20:50
7:27
102
Hanne Holtan
Sr
22:48
8:08
139
Chloe McCreight
Jr
23:14
8:18
143
Amy Badrock
Jr
23:43
8:28
150
Abigail Gordon
Sr
23:58
8:34
152
Kaia Pang
Jr
23:59
8:34
153
Grace Boulos
Jr
25:10
8:59
159
25 Ukiah
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:05
115:47
23:09
8:16
706 Kianna Ruffin
So
21:02
7:31
107
Desaraie Cox
Sr
23:19
8:20
146
Amanda Mucho
Fr
23:25
8:22
148
Emylia Ruffin
Jr
23:55
8:33
151
Bella Brower
Jr
24:06
8:37
154
Ella Rozelski
Jr
24:13
8:39
155
Olivia Denbo
Jr
26:57
9:37
164
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adeline Johnson Fr Tamalpais 13:17.68 6:25
2 Elizabeth Fetter Fr Palo Alto 13:22.25 6:28
3 Hillary Studdert Fr Palo Alto 13:25.94 6:29
4 Chloe Gautschi So El Dorado 13:39.31 6:36
5 Lauren Yee So Acalanes 13:49.45 6:41
6 Talia Rotman So College Preparatory 13:51.35 6:42
7 Lila Torzec Fr Prospect 13:58.53 6:45
8 Natasha Ong Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:01.63 6:47
9 Sophia Carpenter Fr Alameda 14:08.76 6:50
10 Julia Soderbery Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:12.66 6:52
11 Mia Hirsch So Oakmont 14:15.19 6:53
12 Sophia Dufour Fr El Dorado 14:17.31 6:54
13 Katherine Stone Fr Mountain View 14:18.74 6:55
14 Hannah Crone So El Dorado 14:22.33 6:57
15 Emily Leschin Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:27.74 6:59
16 Carly Heltzel So Mountain View 14:30.89 7:01
17 Hayley Ballard Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:31.56 7:01
18 Maia Johnsson So Palo Alto 14:32.37 7:01
19 Naomi Metzler Fr Carlmont 14:34.28 7:02
20 Dawson Hoe Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:34.76 7:03
21 Lois Sison So Oakmont 14:36.96 7:04
22 Fiona Bodkin Fr Los Altos 14:37.25 7:04
23 Nora Su Fr Mountain View 14:37.72 7:04
24 Li Ow-Wing So Alameda 14:47.57 7:09
25 Unique Hartke Fr Oakmont 14:49.51 7:10
26 Emma Kaufman Fr Lincoln (S) 14:50.06 7:10
27 Christina Long Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:50.88 7:10
28 Dominique Lashley So Palo Alto 14:51.73 7:11
29 Hannah Gaines Fr Lincoln (S) 14:54.16 7:12
30 Elvira Lu So Alameda 14:57.02 7:13
31 Cameron Cox So Los Altos 14:59.44 7:15
32 Brooke Threlkeld Fr Palo Alto 15:00.91 7:15
33 Isabel Waite Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:02.58 7:16
34 Toki Morimoto Fr Mountain View 15:07.22 7:18
35 Summer Johnson Fr Tamalpais 15:10.67 7:20
36 Finley Craig Fr Palo Alto 15:13.49 7:21
37 Kayla Conroy So Marin Catholic 15:15.87 7:22
38 Rebecca Anderman Fr College Preparatory 15:19.43 7:24
39 Daniela Munguia Fr Prospect 15:23.96 7:26
40 Atiana Martinez Fr El Dorado 15:24.44 7:27
41 Skyler Schroth Fr Marin Catholic 15:25.51 7:27
42 Mia Pomponio So Marin Catholic 15:27.88 7:28
43 Celeste Dufosse Fr Los Altos 15:28.47 7:29
44 Reese Wellbeloved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:29.15 7:29
45 Grace Muma So Palo Alto 15:29.84 7:29
46 Megan Kennedy Fr Marin Catholic 15:29.88 7:29
47 Freya Wehrheim So Galileo Academy of S 15:30.13 7:29
48 Ellie Woodward Fr Oakmont 15:32.48 7:30
49 Sadie Ibbotson-Brown So Palo Alto 15:32.82 7:31
50 Emily Tran So Los Altos 15:33.75 7:31
51 Anya Mondragon So Palo Alto 15:34.03 7:31
52 Kelsey Hage So Mercy (Burlingame) 15:35.1 7:32
53 Rachelle Lee Fr Palo Alto 15:35.74 7:32
54 Ella Ryan So Mercy (Burlingame) 15:36.4 7:32
55 Elle Casselman So Acalanes 15:37.63 7:33
56 Carrie Lohse Fr Palo Alto 15:40.58 7:34
57 Emma Ng Fr Alameda 15:44.39 7:36
58 Alison Hung So Alameda 15:44.7 7:36
59 Lucy Wallenstrom Fr Marin Catholic 15:46.11 7:37
60 Erin Psaila Fr Carlmont 15:46.74 7:37
61 Ella Blaney So Sequoia 15:48.73 7:38
62 Ally Alway Fr Oakmont 15:51.24 7:40
63 Isabel Delen Fr Urban of San Francisco 15:51.66 7:40
64 Skya Dietz Fr Albany 15:55.08 7:41 1/4 1/4 21/26
65 Katrina Ortman So Acalanes 15:56.52 7:42
66 Mya Nguyen Fr Alameda 16:00.85 7:44
67 Anna Burford So Carlmont 16:00.85 7:44
68 Sydney Parkinson Fr Lincoln (S) 16:00.95 7:44
69 Charlotte Noroian So Palo Alto 16:03.52 7:45
70 Psalm Catanglan So Oakmont 16:04.86 7:46
71 Alyssa Boucher Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:06.97 7:47
72 Dylan Miller Fr El Dorado 16:08.06 7:48
73 Emily Carmona So Terra Linda 16:13.14 7:50
74 Arya Musteata So Carlmont 16:14.06 7:51
75 Carmen Li So Galileo Academy of S 16:14.59 7:51
76 Jordan Lim Fr Albany 16:15.42 7:51 2/4 2/4 20/26
77 Rachel Rudyak So Los Altos 16:16.4 7:52
78 Celia Lehmann Duke So College Preparatory 16:16.57 7:52
79 Kayli Flores Fr Prospect 16:16.61 7:52
80 Hanna Sanchez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:21.94 7:54
81 Isabella Christman Fr Sequoia 16:23.67 7:55
82 Vivian Windsor So Oakmont 16:24.46 7:56
83 Elenor Brinck So Marin Catholic 16:25.53 7:56
84 Lilah Durney Fr College Preparatory 16:26.97 7:57
85 Jianna Pollack Fr Sequoia 16:27.09 7:57
86 Julia Prescott So Los Altos 16:28.87 7:58
87 Lizeth Melo-Hernan So El Dorado 16:33.01 8:00
88 McKenzie Holtzapple So Tamalpais 16:33.41 8:00
89 Yuting Wang Fr Mountain View 16:33.61 8:00
90 TJ Hill So Tamalpais 16:33.76 8:00
91 Naina Srivastava Fr Mountain View 16:33.91 8:00
92 Evelyn Harrington Fr Sequoia 16:34.35 8:00
93 Camryn Sumrok So Alameda 16:34.62 8:00
94 Chelsea Chan So Alameda 16:34.97 8:01
95 Ericka Thompson Fr Lincoln (S) 16:36.49 8:01
96 Milly Fulgencio Go So Prospect 16:36.59 8:01
97 Zoe Trevithick So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:37.33 8:02
98 Olivia Holtrichter Fr El Dorado 16:37.98 8:02
99 Victoria Dalton So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:38.09 8:02
100 Ava Kerr Fr Marin Catholic 16:38.57 8:02
101 Emilie Manning So Carlmont 16:42.3 8:04
102 Tess Bowen Fr Palo Alto 16:42.6 8:04
103 Ruth Rodriguez So James Lick 16:44.81 8:05
104 Frankie Werner Fr Los Altos 16:46.87 8:06
105 Erin Luna So Carlmont 16:46.96 8:06
106 Daisy Flores Fr James Lick 16:49 8:07
107 Dana Toussieh So Palo Alto 16:50.46 8:08
108 Alyssa Sawyer So Sequoia 16:51.72 8:09
109 Isa Morabia So Palo Alto 16:53.64 8:10
110 Nikki Sales So Prospect 16:55.57 8:11
111 Naomi Nishikawa Fr Fremont 16:55.84 8:11
112 Tatum Emerson Fr Oakmont 16:56.28 8:11
113 Iliana Arriola Fr Los Altos 16:58.25 8:12
114 Eva Tyannikov Fr West Campus 17:00.07 8:13
115 Katelyn Wong Fr West Campus 17:01.53 8:13
116 Stephanie Hensley So Healdsburg 17:03.99 8:15
117 Aysha Craig So Acalanes 17:04.54 8:15
118 Katrina Chan So Alameda 17:05.97 8:16
119 Fawn Zech So Sir Francis Drake 17:06.06 8:16
120 Nicole Jin So Carlmont 17:06.83 8:16
121 Nalini Salvekar Fr College Preparatory 17:07.27 8:16
122 Samantha Aclan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:07.62 8:16
123 Julia Gentin So Mountain View 17:08.08 8:17
124 Meskerem Balkie Fr Mountain View 17:08.6 8:17
125 Grace Corrigan Fr Palo Alto 17:12.27 8:19
126 Gabriella Sandberg So Acalanes 17:13.28 8:19
127 Kendall Scanlan So Tamalpais 17:14.14 8:20
128 Sophia Knapp Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 17:14.61 8:20
129 Samantha Cabacungan So Oakmont 17:16.51 8:21
130 Natalie Homyk Fr Carlmont 17:18.29 8:22
131 Elyse Kong So Oakmont 17:19.71 8:22
132 Brianna Bjurstrom Fr West Campus 17:20.86 8:23
133 Erin Smith So Carlmont 17:23.32 8:24
134 Priya Gupta Fr Palo Alto 17:23.77 8:24
135 Wanying Gao So Alameda 17:24.49 8:25
136 Shirin Huzejrovic So Prospect 17:26.11 8:25
137 Justine Rocha So Prospect 17:30.01 8:27
138 Leanna Gower So Carlmont 17:32.54 8:28
139 Morgan Hickey So Terra Linda 17:33.94 8:29
140 Jenna Houdek So Los Altos 17:35.55 8:30
141 Sydney Domingo So Marin Catholic 17:35.63 8:30
142 Abby Muller So Marin Catholic 17:36.11 8:30
143 Hanne Manning So Carlmont 17:38.28 8:31
144 Penny Heith So Carlmont 17:38.77 8:31
145 Madison Melanson So Alameda 17:39.66 8:32
146 Lise Teyssier So Carlmont 17:43.28 8:34
147 Selena Yac Rojas Fr Fremont 17:44.28 8:34
148 Leomi Wu Fr Alameda 17:44.49 8:34
149 Willow Steele Fr Palo Alto 17:45.29 8:35
150 Chloe Xu Fr Alameda 17:46.28 8:35
151 Karina Quinn So Alameda 17:49.04 8:36
152 Sarah Daniel Fr Marin Catholic 17:49.12 8:36
153 Katy Villalobos So Prospect 17:54.07 8:39
154 Zoe Turk So Healdsburg 18:04.73 8:44
155 Ysella Gutierrez So Lincoln (S) 18:08.59 8:46
156 Olivia Velasco So Mountain View 18:12.47 8:48
157 Adeline Waterman Fr Healdsburg 18:14.58 8:49
158 Alexia Silverberg Fr Acalanes 18:16.66 8:50
159 Paige Engelund Fr Lincoln (S) 18:19.29 8:51
160 Audrey Guo Fr Palo Alto 18:19.61 8:51
161 Emma Uffelman Fr Acalanes 18:20.19 8:51
162 Sasha Lahtinen So Tamalpais 18:22.59 8:53
163 Medina Golafshan So Los Altos 18:26.93 8:55
164 Tiffany Gee Fr Albany 18:32.35 8:57 3/4 3/4 22/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Kristen Wong So Alameda 18:33.39 8:58
166 Caylena Gil Fr James Lick 18:34.49 8:58
167 Shira Sobol So Carlmont 18:39.11 9:01
168 Ava Eckburg So Mountain View 18:40.3 9:01
169 Anna Bautina Fr Carlmont 18:40.58 9:01
170 Jordan Mutscheller So Marin Catholic 18:42.5 9:02
171 Jessica He So Albany 18:44.38 9:03 4/4 4/4 16/20
172 Beatrice Clarke So Los Altos 18:49.52 9:06
173 Grace Manning So Tamalpais 18:56.87 9:09
174 Simah Kikhia Fr James Lick 19:20.65 9:21
175 Rachael Taillon Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 19:21.67 9:21
176 Amelia Hayward Fr Urban of San Francisco 19:32.37 9:26
177 Sofia Gonzalez So Acalanes 19:57.33 9:38
178 Joselyn Harmon Fr Lincoln (S) 19:57.38 9:38
179 Cassandra Ruark So Tamalpais 19:58.08 9:39
180 Nicole Wagenbrenner So Mountain View 20:01.01 9:40
181 Perry Yun So Urban of San Francisco 20:08.4 9:44
182 Natasha Marangu So Mercy (Burlingame) 20:12.74 9:46
183 Zoey Brenner Fr Los Altos 20:22.81 9:51
184 Marisol Patterson Fr Lincoln (S) 20:26.68 9:53
185 Jasleen Sekhon Fr Oakmont 20:29.12 9:54
186 Danielle Dimmings Fr Lincoln (S) 20:31.65 9:55
187 Maggie Purcell Fr Sacred Heart Prep 20:32.65 9:55
188 Daniela Padilla-Ur Fr Lincoln (S) 20:45.18 10:02
189 Genesis Cortez Fr Lincoln (S) 20:54.03 10:06
190 Natalie Schwarz Fr Lincoln (S) 20:57.19 10:07
191 Francia Castro So James Lick 21:05.13 10:11
192 Morgan Bandy Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:42.84 10:29
193 Darby Mendoza So Galileo Academy of S 21:48.34 10:32
194 Gurleen Samra Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:11.68 10:43
195 Catalina Clark Fr Marin Catholic 22:14.95 10:45
196 Allison Cook Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:30.78 10:53
197 Mariam Kassak Fr Los Altos 23:08.37 11:11
198 Kayla Hutton Fr Lincoln (S) 23:21.96 11:17
199 Nayeli Duran So Sequoia 23:39.34 11:26
200 Mica Horton So Los Altos 23:48.8 11:30
201 Laki Summers Fr Lincoln (S) 23:54.06 11:33
202 Kallisto Lor Fr Lincoln (S) 24:19.82 11:45
203 Mia Blount Fr Lincoln (S) 25:51.74 12:30
204 Gaveena Bagri Fr Oakmont 25:55.48 12:31
205 Chelsea Chang So Carlmont 26:25.64 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.