Albany Results from the TCAL Meet #3 at Point Pinole Park on 10/17/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Robleto Jr JV 14:46.4 7:23 2 38/60 22/25 22/25 1/1 13:48 13:21 13:21 13:21 You ROCK! (DSR)
Alexander Jung Jr JV 13:06.4 6:33 2 15/60 12/25 12/25 1/3 12:18 12:10 12:10 12:10
Andrew Chik So JV 12:42.7 6:21 2 10/60 9/25 9/25 1/3 16:05
(3:22,21.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Elfenbaum Fr V 17:49.6 5:57 3 7/49 4/12 4/12 1/5 17:48
Benjamin Colby Sr JV 15:15.8 7:38 2 43/60 23/25 23/25 1/1 13:47 13:26 13:26 13:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Benjamin Newbery So JV 12:26.4 6:13 2 6/60 6/25 6/25 1/3 14:53
(2:27,16.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cairo Dasilva Sr V 17:17.9 5:46 3 3/49 2/12 2/12 1/6 17:28
(0:11,1.0)
17:16 17:05 16:41 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Caleb Williams Sr JV 14:24.9 7:12 2 32/60 20/25 20/25 1/1 12:31 12:20 12:20 12:20 You ROCK! (DSR)
Coltrane Simon Sr JV 13:11.7 6:36 2 18/60 14/25 14/25 1/2 13:42
(0:30,3.6)
13:23
(0:11,1.4)
13:23
(0:11,1.4)
13:23
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Zhan So JV 16:15.8 8:08 2 50/60 24/25 24/25 1/1 19:17
(3:01,15.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elijah Silverman Fr JV 13:26.9 6:43 2 22/60 17/25 17/25 1/1 15:29
(2:02,13.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elliot Chang So JV 12:13.4 6:07 2 4/60 4/25 4/25 1/4 13:50
(1:36,11.6)
13:20
(1:07,8.3)
13:20
(1:07,8.3)
13:20
(1:07,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Ellis Hampton So JV 14:27.5 7:14 2 33/60 21/25 21/25 1/1 13:48 13:16 13:16 13:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ethan Chan Sr JV 12:10.3 6:05 2 2/60 2/25 2/25 1/5 12:38
(0:28,3.7)
13:04
(0:54,6.8)
12:38
(0:28,3.7)
12:38
(0:28,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Grady Burditt Fr JV 12:34.3 6:17 2 9/60 8/25 8/25 1/3 14:42
(2:08,14.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Henry Burditt Sr V 17:42.3 5:54 3 5/49 3/12 3/12 1/5 16:40 16:35 16:35 16:01
Jack Elfenbaum Fr V 18:05 6:02 3 9/49 5/12 5/12 1/5 18:19
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jared Nakahara So JV 12:15.4 6:08 2 5/60 5/25 5/25 1/4 12:21
(0:05,0.7)
12:20
(0:04,0.6)
12:20
(0:04,0.6)
12:20
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joseph Doyle Sr V 18:10.2 6:03 3 10/49 6/12 6/12 1/4 19:17
(1:06,5.7)
19:10
(1:00,5.2)
19:10
(1:00,5.2)
18:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Ambrosio So V 18:53.8 6:18 3 16/49 9/12 9/12 1/3 18:47 18:47 18:47 18:42
Joshua Bernard-Pearl Jr V 19:03.5 6:21 3 19/49 11/12 11/12 1/2 19:43
(0:40,3.4)
19:43
(0:40,3.4)
19:43
(0:40,3.4)
18:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Julian Johnson Jr V 19:24.4 6:28 3 20/49 12/12 12/12 1/2 20:14
(0:49,4.1)
20:14
(0:49,4.1)
20:14
(0:49,4.1)
19:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kristiyan Klichev So V 18:20.9 6:07 3 13/49 7/12 7/12 1/4 18:37
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luis Mora Fr JV 13:10.1 6:35 2 16/60 13/25 13/25 1/3 16:30
(3:20,20.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Magnus Tangherlini So JV 12:27.4 6:14 2 7/60 7/25 7/25 1/3 14:45
(2:18,15.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Michael Zhou So JV 13:20.2 6:40 2 19/60 15/25 15/25 1/1 17:00
(3:40,21.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nate Weinstein Fr JV 16:52.5 8:26 2 53/60 25/25 25/25 1/1 19:08
(2:16,11.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Nathan Rasband So JV 12:54.2 6:27 2 12/60 11/25 11/25 1/3 12:11 12:11 12:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nicholas Chen Jr JV 12:09.4 6:05 2 1/60 1/25 1/25 1/6 12:12
(0:03,0.3)
12:35
(0:25,3.3)
12:11
(0:02,0.2)
12:11
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Oliver Rosenthal So JV 13:29.4 6:45 2 24/60 18/25 18/25 1/1 17:18
(3:49,22.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Oliver Scharer Fr JV 13:21.7 6:41 2 20/60 16/25 16/25 1/1 15:33
(2:11,14.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Oliver Zhang Fr JV 13:43.4 6:52 2 25/60 19/25 19/25 1/1 17:18
(3:35,20.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sean Morello Fr V 17:03.2 5:41 3 1/49 1/12 1/12 1/6 17:24
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trevor Buchan Sr JV 12:53.5 6:27 2 11/60 10/25 10/25 1/3 14:55
(2:01,13.5)
14:01
(1:07,8.0)
13:21
(0:27,3.4)
13:21
(0:27,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Ryan Sr V 18:56.2 6:19 3 18/49 10/12 10/12 1/2 19:48
(0:52,4.4)
19:48
(0:52,4.4)
19:48
(0:52,4.4)
18:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Victor Zhang Jr V 18:32.5 6:11 3 14/49 8/12 8/12 1/3 18:40
(0:08,0.7)
18:43
(0:10,0.9)
18:40
(0:08,0.7)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Lottmann Jr JV 12:13.2 6:07 2 3/60 3/25 3/25 1/4 13:39
(1:26,10.4)
13:32
(1:19,9.7)
13:32
(1:19,9.7)
13:32
(1:19,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 87:58
1:02
3 5:52 5:41 6:02 25 5:52 87:50 87:32 85:39 Sean Morello (1), Cairo Dasilva (3), Henry Burditt (5), Ben Elfenbaum (7), Jack Elfenbaum (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 92:54
0:46
3 6:12 6:03 6:19 15 6:12 98:29
(5:35,5.7)
98:29
(5:35,5.7)
98:29
(5:35,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joseph Doyle (1), Kristiyan Klichev (2), Victor Zhang (3), Joshua Ambrosio (4), Trevor Ryan (5)
JV 1st 5 1/4 61:02
0:06
2 6:06 6:05 6:08 15 6:06 61:44
(0:42,1.1)
61:41
(0:39,1.1)
60:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicholas Chen (1), Ethan Chan (2), Zachary Lottmann (3), Elliot Chang (4), Jared Nakahara (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 63:04
0:27
2 6:18 6:13 6:27 15 6:18 63:42
(0:38,1.0)
66:05
(3:00,4.6)
63:42
(0:38,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Benjamin Newbery (1), Magnus Tangherlini (2), Grady Burditt (3), Andrew Chik (4), Trevor Buchan (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 65:43
0:26
2 6:34 6:27 6:40 15 6:34 67:52
(2:09,3.2)
67:46
(2:04,3.0)
67:46
(2:04,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Rasband (1), Alexander Jung (2), Luis Mora (3), Coltrane Simon (4), Michael Zhou (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 68:26
1:03
2 6:51 6:41 7:12 15 6:51 69:03
(0:37,0.9)
69:03
(0:37,0.9)
69:03
(0:37,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Oliver Scharer (1), Elijah Silverman (2), Oliver Rosenthal (3), Oliver Zhang (4), Caleb Williams (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 77:38
2:25
2 7:46 7:14 8:26 15 7:46 71:35 71:35 71:35 Ellis Hampton (1), Aidan Robleto (2), Benjamin Colby (3), David Zhan (4), Nate Weinstein (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Morello Fr Albany 17:03.2 5:41 1/12 1/12 1/6
2 Riley Hartney Jr St Mary's College 17:06.4 5:42
3 Cairo Dasilva Sr Albany 17:17.9 5:46 2/12 2/12 1/6 17:28
(0:11)
17:16 17:05 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Mateo Malko-Allen Fr St Mary's College 17:23 5:48
5 Henry Burditt Sr Albany 17:42.3 5:54 3/12 3/12 1/5 16:40 16:35 16:35
6 Zax Lieske Jr St Mary's College 17:48.4 5:56
7 Ben Elfenbaum Fr Albany 17:49.6 5:57 4/12 4/12 1/5
8 Adrian Licea Fr St Mary's College 18:04.3 6:01
9 Jack Elfenbaum Fr Albany 18:05 6:02 5/12 5/12 1/5
10 Joseph Doyle Sr Albany 18:10.2 6:03 6/12 6/12 1/4 19:17
(1:06)
19:10
(1:00)
19:10
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Ryan Painter So St Mary's College 18:13.9 6:05
12 Jeffrey Norris So St Mary's College 18:19.6 6:07
13 Kristiyan Klichev So Albany 18:20.9 6:07 7/12 7/12 1/4
14 Victor Zhang Jr Albany 18:32.5 6:11 8/12 8/12 1/3 18:40
(0:08)
18:43
(0:10)
18:40
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Matthew Thompson Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 18:43.7 6:15
16 Joshua Ambrosio So Albany 18:53.8 6:18 9/12 9/12 1/3 18:47 18:47 18:47
17 Talyn Mitchell Sr St Mary's College 18:55.5 6:19
18 Trevor Ryan Sr Albany 18:56.2 6:19 10/12 10/12 1/2 19:48
(0:52)
19:48
(0:52)
19:48
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Joshua Bernard-Pearl Jr Albany 19:03.5 6:21 11/12 11/12 1/2 19:43
(0:40)
19:43
(0:40)
19:43
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Julian Johnson Jr Albany 19:24.4 6:28 12/12 12/12 1/2 20:14
(0:49)
20:14
(0:49)
20:14
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Victorino Rodriguez Sr Jesse Bethel 19:39.6 6:33
22 Jacob Wilson Jr Jesse Bethel 19:53.3 6:38
23 Alexander Rudolph Sr St Mary's College 20:03.7 6:41
24 Bryan Moreno Fr Jesse Bethel 20:09.1 6:43
25 Amari Hampton Jr Jesse Bethel 20:10.6 6:44
26 Maxwell Solano So St Patrick/St Vincent 20:38.5 6:53
27 Matteo Brownlow Jr St Mary's College 20:41.4 6:54
28 Jaheim Hill So Pinole Valley 20:41.5 6:54
29 nicholas Beseda Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 20:57.3 6:59
30 Alan Aguilar So Pinole Valley 21:01.1 7:00
31 Matthew Bustos Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 21:03.9 7:01
32 Gabriel Arboleda Jr Richmond 21:16.9 7:06
33 Rodney Speight Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 21:21.9 7:07
34 Andrew Swin Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 21:30.7 7:10
35 Ricardo Castillo Sr Richmond 21:31 7:10
36 Anthony Barnard Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 21:33.8 7:11
37 Fabian Ruiz Sr Jesse Bethel 21:47.9 7:16
38 Ryu Credito Sr Pinole Valley 21:54.8 7:18
39 Ethan Caragan Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:00.1 7:20
40 Julio Escobar Sr Jesse Bethel 22:04.2 7:21
41 Jed Urot Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:07.8 7:23
42 Marcus Gonsalves Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:40 7:33
43 Aaron Peters Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:41.9 7:34
44 Kabir Dhugga Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:54.8 7:38
45 Keyor Pelaez Sr Pinole Valley 23:14.1 7:45
46 Cedrik Murray Sr Jesse Bethel 23:28.4 7:49
47 Kai Miles Sr Pinole Valley 23:47.3 7:56
48 Matthew Jashllara Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 24:33.5 8:11
49 Thomas Caballero Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 24:34.5 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
87:58
17:36
5:52
25 Sean Morello
Fr
17:03
5:41
1
Cairo Dasilva
Sr
17:18
5:46
3
Henry Burditt
Sr
17:42
5:54
5
Ben Elfenbaum
Fr
17:50
5:57
7
Jack Elfenbaum
Fr
18:05
6:02
9
Joseph Doyle
Sr
18:10
6:03
10
Kristiyan Klichev
So
18:21
6:07
13
2 St Mary's College
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
88:36
17:43
5:54
31 Riley Hartney
Jr
17:06
5:42
2
Mateo Malko-Allen
Fr
17:23
5:48
4
Zax Lieske
Jr
17:48
5:56
6
Adrian Licea
Fr
18:04
6:01
8
Ryan Painter
So
18:14
6:05
11
Jeffrey Norris
So
18:20
6:07
12
Talyn Mitchell
Sr
18:56
6:19
15
3 Jesse Bethel
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
101:41
20:20
6:47
98 Victorino Rodriguez
Sr
19:40
6:33
16
Jacob Wilson
Jr
19:53
6:38
17
Bryan Moreno
Fr
20:09
6:43
18
Amari Hampton
Jr
20:11
6:44
19
Fabian Ruiz
Sr
21:48
7:16
28
Julio Escobar
Sr
22:04
7:21
30
Cedrik Murray
Sr
23:28
7:49
32
4 St Patrick/St Vincent
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
102:45
20:33
6:51
105 Matthew Thompson
Sr
18:44
6:15
14
Maxwell Solano
So
20:39
6:53
20
nicholas Beseda
Fr
20:57
6:59
22
Matthew Bustos
Fr
21:04
7:01
24
Rodney Speight
Jr
21:22
7:07
25
Andrew Swin
Fr
21:31
7:10
26
Anthony Barnard
Sr
21:34
7:11
27
5 Pinole Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
110:39
22:08
7:23
137 Jaheim Hill
So
20:42
6:54
21
Alan Aguilar
So
21:01
7:00
23
Ryu Credito
Sr
21:55
7:18
29
Keyor Pelaez
Sr
23:14
7:45
31
Kai Miles
Sr
23:47
7:56
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
92:54
18:35
6:12
15 Joseph Doyle
Sr
18:10
6:03
1
Kristiyan Klichev
So
18:21
6:07
2
Victor Zhang
Jr
18:33
6:11
3
Joshua Ambrosio
So
18:54
6:18
4
Trevor Ryan
Sr
18:56
6:19
5
Joshua Bernard-Pearl
Jr
19:04
6:21
6
Julian Johnson
Jr
19:24
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St Patrick/St Vincent
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
109:52
21:58
7:19
50 Andrew Swin
Fr
21:31
7:10
8
Anthony Barnard
Sr
21:34
7:11
9
Ethan Caragan
Sr
22:00
7:20
10
Jed Urot
Fr
22:08
7:23
11
Marcus Gonsalves
Jr
22:40
7:33
12
Aaron Peters
Jr
22:42
7:34
13
Kabir Dhugga
Jr
22:55
7:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Chen Jr Albany 12:09.4 6:05 1/25 1/25 1/6 12:12
(0:03)
12:35
(0:25)
12:11
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ethan Chan Sr Albany 12:10.3 6:05 2/25 2/25 1/5 12:38
(0:28)
13:04
(0:54)
12:38
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Zachary Lottmann Jr Albany 12:13.2 6:07 3/25 3/25 1/4 13:39
(1:26)
13:32
(1:19)
13:32
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Elliot Chang So Albany 12:13.4 6:07 4/25 4/25 1/4 13:50
(1:36)
13:20
(1:07)
13:20
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jared Nakahara So Albany 12:15.4 6:08 5/25 5/25 1/4 12:21
(0:05)
12:20
(0:04)
12:20
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Benjamin Newbery So Albany 12:26.4 6:13 6/25 6/25 1/3
7 Magnus Tangherlini So Albany 12:27.4 6:14 7/25 7/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Nico Laub-Sabater Fr St Mary's College 12:29.2 6:15
9 Grady Burditt Fr Albany 12:34.3 6:17 8/25 8/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Andrew Chik So Albany 12:42.7 6:21 9/25 9/25 1/3
11 Trevor Buchan Sr Albany 12:53.5 6:27 10/25 10/25 1/3 14:55
(2:01)
14:01
(1:07)
13:21
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Nathan Rasband So Albany 12:54.2 6:27 11/25 11/25 1/3 12:11 12:11
13 Jurgis Vass Fr St Mary's College 12:58 6:29
14 Jordan Irwin Fr Richmond 13:04.5 6:32
15 Alexander Jung Jr Albany 13:06.4 6:33 12/25 12/25 1/3 12:18 12:10 12:10
16 Luis Mora Fr Albany 13:10.1 6:35 13/25 13/25 1/3
17 Vale Johnson Vigeant Fr St Mary's College 13:10.9 6:35
18 Coltrane Simon Sr Albany 13:11.7 6:36 14/25 14/25 1/2 13:42
(0:30)
13:23
(0:11)
13:23
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Michael Zhou So Albany 13:20.2 6:40 15/25 15/25 1/1
20 Oliver Scharer Fr Albany 13:21.7 6:41 16/25 16/25 1/1
21 Lukas Herz Fr St Mary's College 13:22.3 6:41
22 Elijah Silverman Fr Albany 13:26.9 6:43 17/25 17/25 1/1
23 Nate Catalano Fr St Mary's College 13:28.6 6:44
24 Oliver Rosenthal So Albany 13:29.4 6:45 18/25 18/25 1/1
25 Oliver Zhang Fr Albany 13:43.4 6:52 19/25 19/25 1/1
26 Keith Ruble Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 13:54.1 6:57
27 Jonathan Iglesias Fr St Mary's College 14:01.5 7:01
28 Dominic Storella So St Mary's College 14:09.8 7:05
29 Connor Deakin Fr St Mary's College 14:11.4 7:06
30 Kaden Fernado-Igna Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:18.1 7:09
31 Diego Vela Fr St Mary's College 14:19.7 7:10
32 Caleb Williams Sr Albany 14:24.9 7:12 20/25 20/25 1/1 12:31 12:20 12:20
33 Ellis Hampton So Albany 14:27.5 7:14 21/25 21/25 1/1 13:48 13:16 13:16
34 Ryu Baysa Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:27.8 7:14
35 Jackson Pollard Fr St Mary's College 14:32.4 7:16
36 nicholas Adriano Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:33.8 7:17
37 Andrew Bides Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:42.8 7:21
38 Aidan Robleto Jr Albany 14:46.4 7:23 22/25 22/25 1/1 13:48 13:21 13:21
39 Thomas Rokkala Fr St Mary's College 14:56.5 7:28
40 Adrian Madrigal Fr St Mary's College 14:59.5 7:30
41 Joshua Sanchez So Jesse Bethel 15:03.2 7:32
42 Tony Ramirez Jesse Bethel 15:09.3 7:35
43 Benjamin Colby Sr Albany 15:15.8 7:38 23/25 23/25 1/1 13:47 13:26 13:26
44 Daniel Martinez Pinole Valley 15:24.7 7:42
45 Lucas LaFontaine Fr St Mary's College 15:50.3 7:55
46 Caleb Silbernagel So St Patrick/St Vincent 15:53.2 7:57
47 Micheal Calata Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:54.7 7:57
48 Roman Gerbacio Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:57.8 7:59
49 Diego Torres Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:07.8 8:04
50 David Zhan So Albany 16:15.8 8:08 24/25 24/25 1/1
51 Diego Suico Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:28.3 8:14
52 Carlos Hernandez Fr Pinole Valley 16:32 8:16
53 Nate Weinstein Fr Albany 16:52.5 8:26 25/25 25/25 1/1
54 Reggie Watts Sr Jesse Bethel 17:05.3 8:33
55 Chralies Zorn Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:15.2 8:38
56 Bryan Paningbatan Sr Jesse Bethel 17:19.9 8:40
57 Lennon Sutphin Fr St Mary's College 18:00.4 9:00
58 Thomas Lozano So St Patrick/St Vincent 19:14.5 9:37
59 Andres Duenas II So Jesse Bethel 20:40.2 10:20
60 Cory Hamilton Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 23:31.5 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
61:02
12:12
6:06
15 Nicholas Chen
Jr
12:09
6:05
1
Ethan Chan
Sr
12:10
6:05
2
Zachary Lottmann
Jr
12:13
6:07
3
Elliot Chang
So
12:13
6:07
4
Jared Nakahara
So
12:15
6:08
5
Benjamin Newbery
So
12:26
6:13
6
Magnus Tangherlini
So
12:27
6:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 St Mary's College
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
65:29
13:06
6:33
50 Nico Laub-Sabater
Fr
12:29
6:15
8
Jurgis Vass
Fr
12:58
6:29
9
Vale Johnson Vigeant
Fr
13:11
6:35
10
Lukas Herz
Fr
13:22
6:41
11
Nate Catalano
Fr
13:29
6:44
12
Jonathan Iglesias
Fr
14:02
7:01
14
Dominic Storella
So
14:10
7:05
15
3 St Patrick/St Vincent
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
71:57
14:23
7:12
83 Keith Ruble
Jr
13:54
6:57
13
Kaden Fernado-Igna
Jr
14:18
7:09
16
Ryu Baysa
Jr
14:28
7:14
17
nicholas Adriano
Fr
14:34
7:17
18
Andrew Bides
Jr
14:43
7:21
19
Caleb Silbernagel
So
15:53
7:57
22
Micheal Calata
Fr
15:55
7:57
23
4 Jesse Bethel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:37
85:18
17:04
8:32
116 Joshua Sanchez
So
15:03
7:32
20
Tony Ramirez
-
15:09
7:35
21
Reggie Watts
Sr
17:05
8:33
24
Bryan Paningbatan
Sr
17:20
8:40
25
Andres Duenas II
So
20:40
10:20
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
63:04
12:37
6:18
15 Benjamin Newbery
So
12:26
6:13
1
Magnus Tangherlini
So
12:27
6:14
2
Grady Burditt
Fr
12:34
6:17
3
Andrew Chik
So
12:43
6:21
4
Trevor Buchan
Sr
12:54
6:27
5
Nathan Rasband
So
12:54
6:27
6
Alexander Jung
Jr
13:06
6:33
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St Mary's College
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
71:15
14:15
7:07
50 Jonathan Iglesias
Fr
14:02
7:01
8
Dominic Storella
So
14:10
7:05
9
Connor Deakin
Fr
14:11
7:06
10
Diego Vela
Fr
14:20
7:10
11
Jackson Pollard
Fr
14:32
7:16
12
Thomas Rokkala
Fr
14:57
7:28
13
Adrian Madrigal
Fr
15:00
7:30
14
3 St Patrick/St Vincent
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
80:22
16:04
8:02
85 Caleb Silbernagel
So
15:53
7:57
15
Micheal Calata
Fr
15:55
7:57
16
Roman Gerbacio
Fr
15:58
7:59
17
Diego Torres
Fr
16:08
8:04
18
Diego Suico
Jr
16:28
8:14
19
Chralies Zorn
Fr
17:15
8:38
20
Thomas Lozano
So
19:15
9:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
65:43
13:09
6:34
15 Nathan Rasband
So
12:54
6:27
1
Alexander Jung
Jr
13:06
6:33
2
Luis Mora
Fr
13:10
6:35
3
Coltrane Simon
Sr
13:12
6:36
4
Michael Zhou
So
13:20
6:40
5
Oliver Scharer
Fr
13:22
6:41
6
Elijah Silverman
Fr
13:27
6:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
68:26
13:41
6:51
15 Oliver Scharer
Fr
13:22
6:41
1
Elijah Silverman
Fr
13:27
6:43
2
Oliver Rosenthal
So
13:29
6:45
3
Oliver Zhang
Fr
13:43
6:52
4
Caleb Williams
Sr
14:25
7:12
5
Ellis Hampton
So
14:28
7:14
6
Aidan Robleto
Jr
14:46
7:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
77:38
15:32
7:46
15 Ellis Hampton
So
14:28
7:14
1
Aidan Robleto
Jr
14:46
7:23
2
Benjamin Colby
Sr
15:16
7:38
3
David Zhan
So
16:16
8:08
4
Nate Weinstein
Fr
16:53
8:26
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.