Calaveras Results from the Meadow Park Invitational at Meadow Park on 10/21/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ava Saiers Fr V 21:37 7:12 3 19/94 2/8 2/8 5/17
Bethany Standridge Jr V 24:41.7 8:14 3 50/94 4/8 4/8 5/10 27:59
(3:17,11.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cheyenne Towler Jr V 26:13 8:44 3 69/94 7/8 7/8 5/6 29:25
(3:12,10.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Katarina Borchin Fr V 19:50.7 6:37 3 3/94 1/8 1/8 3/18
Lindsey Gaspers Jr V 22:17.3 7:26 3 24/94 3/8 3/8 3/13 22:53
(0:36,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Samantha Hopper Sr V 25:49.6 8:37 3 62/94 5/8 5/8 5/7 26:26
(0:36,2.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sophia Schlenz Jr V 26:05.6 8:42 3 65/94 6/8 6/8 5/7 25:59
Taylor Wang Sr V 26:26 8:49 3 72/94 8/8 8/8 4/6 32:35
(6:09,18.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 114:16
5:59
3 7:37 6:37 8:37 111 6:56 Katarina Borchin (2), Ava Saiers (16), Lindsey Gaspers (19), Bethany Standridge (35), Samantha Hopper (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Valles So Sunnyside 18:38.8 6:13
2 Sayra Raya Jr Wasco 18:48 6:16
3 Katarina Borchin Fr Calaveras 19:50.7 6:37 1/8 1/8 3/18
4 Mariah Boche Jr Atascadero 20:06.8 6:42
5 Maria Guerra Fr Sunnyside 20:13.2 6:44
6 Rosie Medina Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:13.9 6:45
7 Sofia Garcia Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:14.3 6:45
8 Valeria Valdez Jr Wasco 20:27 6:49
9 Gabby Ramos Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:37.3 6:52
10 Mia Garcia So East Bakersfield 20:53.2 6:58
11 Sayra Sanchez Sr Mendota 21:00.3 7:00
12 Natalie Chavez So Golden West 21:15.3 7:05
13 Atziri Castellanos So Foothill (Bakersfield) 21:16.1 7:05
14 Serena Ramirez Sr Atascadero 21:19.5 7:07
15 Alejandra Birrueta Fr Wasco 21:27.4 7:09
16 Ariana Juarez So Foothill (Bakersfield) 21:33.6 7:11
17 Crystal Raya Fr Wasco 21:34.2 7:11
18 Grace Aviles Jr Nipomo 21:36.4 7:12
19 Ava Saiers Fr Calaveras 21:37 7:12 2/8 2/8 5/17
20 Carolina Montoya Sr Wasco 21:54.2 7:18
21 Mackenzie Wisneski Sr Nipomo 22:00.5 7:20
22 Veronica Velasco Sr Golden West 22:04.1 7:21
23 Ah'nyia Mills So Corcoran 22:09.5 7:23
24 Lindsey Gaspers Jr Calaveras 22:17.3 7:26 3/8 3/8 3/13
25 Lisa Garcia Sr Wasco 22:17.7 7:26
26 Sherlyn Hernandez Fr Corcoran 22:21.6 7:27
27 Monique Frometa Sr Wasco 22:28.3 7:29
28 Celeste Garcia Sr East Bakersfield 22:29.5 7:30
29 Alexis Moore Sr Atascadero 22:30.8 7:30
30 Leslie Sanchez So Golden West 22:36 7:32
31 Estefini Garcia Sr Wasco 22:38.2 7:33
32 Amanda Lawrence Fr Golden West 22:42.1 7:34
33 Jovana Orellana Jr East Bakersfield 22:42.7 7:34
34 Skyler Martinez Jr Hanford 22:46.3 7:35
35 Alisandra Hernandez Jr Corcoran 23:01.3 7:40
36 Madrid Holland Jr Nipomo 23:07.8 7:43
37 Keara Mccall Sr Atascadero 23:13.4 7:44
38 Marlette Horta Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:22.4 7:47
39 Cassandra Casillas Sr Golden West 23:23.2 7:48
40 Ysabel Guevara Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:36.3 7:52
41 Peggy Vara Jr Riverdale 23:42.7 7:54
42 Gardenia Lopez Jr Mendota 23:43.5 7:55
43 Carolina Dominguez Sr Golden West 23:49.5 7:57
44 Yackie Orellana Jr Mendota 23:54.6 7:58
45 Sabrina Hagen So Golden West 23:55.7 7:59
46 Daniella Ramirez So Golden West 23:56.9 7:59
47 Kayla Bacon Jr Kingsburg 23:59.5 8:00
48 Sydney Luttrell Jr Kingsburg 24:03.8 8:01
49 Priscilla Sanchez Sr Farmersville 24:07.1 8:02
50 Bethany Standridge Jr Calaveras 24:41.7 8:14 4/8 4/8 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Alyssa Padilla Sr Golden West 24:48.2 8:16
52 Maria Martinez Jr Riverdale 24:55.6 8:19
53 Sandra Juarez Sr Orange Cove 24:57.5 8:19
54 Lilivex Rivas So Mendota 25:07.8 8:23
55 Victoria Garcia Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 25:16.1 8:25
56 Karla Espinoza So Tranquillity 25:17.3 8:26
57 Morgan Spiro Jr Central Valley Chris 25:19.8 8:27
58 Emily Carrillo Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 25:26.8 8:29
59 Alexis Gutierrez Jr Orange Cove 25:39.7 8:33
60 Karla Cruz Sr Mendota 25:42.2 8:34
61 Yoseline Orellana Jr Mendota 25:47.2 8:36
62 Samantha Hopper Sr Calaveras 25:49.6 8:37 5/8 5/8 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Marbella Hernandez Jr Parlier 25:57 8:39
64 Jaydi Romero Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 26:00.1 8:40
65 Sophia Schlenz Jr Calaveras 26:05.6 8:42 6/8 6/8 5/7
66 Galilea Castro Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 26:09.5 8:43
67 Neyda Hidalgo Fr Mendota 26:09.9 8:43
68 Diana Castro So Riverdale 26:10.5 8:44
69 Cheyenne Towler Jr Calaveras 26:13 8:44 7/8 7/8 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Andrea Cortes Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 26:13.8 8:45
71 Marie Meyer-zeuthen Jr Atascadero 26:25.5 8:49
72 Taylor Wang Sr Calaveras 26:26 8:49 8/8 8/8 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Juliette Jodry Sr Atascadero 26:43 8:54
74 Paige Coddington So Kingsburg 26:46.4 8:55
75 Andrea Sotelo Sr East Bakersfield 26:50.8 8:57
76 Berenice Vences Jr Nipomo 27:09 9:03
77 Nadia Velazquez So Mendota 27:16 9:05
78 Alondra Murillo Jr East Bakersfield 27:40.3 9:13
79 Samantha Kirksey Fr Central Valley Chris 27:56.2 9:19
80 Anna Ayala Jr Kingsburg 27:58.3 9:19
81 Sharyville Ibardol Sr Parlier 28:56.6 9:39
82 Jazmin Barrita Sr East Bakersfield 30:05.7 10:02
83 Katie Castro So Mendota 30:08.7 10:03
84 Stella Ramirez Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 31:45.7 10:35
85 Alicia Rivas Sr Mendota 32:00.4 10:40
86 Annely Lopez Jr East Bakersfield 32:18.4 10:46
87 Dariana Gomez Sr Orange Cove 32:32 10:51
88 Alejandra Rivera Sr East Bakersfield 32:34 10:51
89 Fatima Manzo Sr Tranquillity 32:43.1 10:54
90 Maricruz Guillen Sr Mendota 32:56.8 10:59
91 Ana Cruz Jr Tranquillity 34:04.5 11:22
92 Noemi Rodriguez So Mendota 37:57.5 12:39
93 Elvira Leon Sr Orange Cove 38:18.4 12:46
94 Fallon Garcia Sr Hanford 38:28.6 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill (Bakersfield)
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
103:55
20:47
6:56
41 Rosie Medina
Sr
20:14
6:45
4
Sofia Garcia
Sr
20:14
6:45
5
Gabby Ramos
Jr
20:37
6:52
7
Atziri Castellanos
So
21:16
7:05
11
Ariana Juarez
So
21:34
7:11
14
Marlette Horta
Sr
23:22
7:47
28
Ysabel Guevara
Sr
23:36
7:52
30
2 Wasco
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:06
104:11
20:50
6:57
52 Sayra Raya
Jr
18:48
6:16
1
Valeria Valdez
Jr
20:27
6:49
6
Alejandra Birrueta
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Crystal Raya
Fr
21:34
7:11
15
Carolina Montoya
Sr
21:54
7:18
17
Lisa Garcia
Sr
22:18
7:26
20
Monique Frometa
Sr
22:28
7:29
21
3 Golden West
7-5-5-5-3
Gap: 2:08
112:01
22:24
7:28
106 Natalie Chavez
So
21:15
7:05
10
Veronica Velasco
Sr
22:04
7:21
18
Leslie Sanchez
So
22:36
7:32
24
Amanda Lawrence
Fr
22:42
7:34
25
Cassandra Casillas
Sr
23:23
7:48
29
Carolina Dominguez
Sr
23:50
7:57
32
Sabrina Hagen
So
23:56
7:59
34
4 Atascadero
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 6:19
113:36
22:43
7:34
108 Mariah Boche
Jr
20:07
6:42
3
Serena Ramirez
Sr
21:20
7:07
12
Alexis Moore
Sr
22:31
7:30
23
Keara Mccall
Sr
23:13
7:44
27
Marie Meyer-zeuthen
Jr
26:26
8:49
43
Juliette Jodry
Sr
26:43
8:54
44




5 Calaveras
2-4-3-4-5
Gap: 5:59
114:16
22:51
7:37
111 Katarina Borchin
Fr
19:51
6:37
2
Ava Saiers
Fr
21:37
7:12
16
Lindsey Gaspers
Jr
22:17
7:26
19
Bethany Standridge
Jr
24:42
8:14
35
Samantha Hopper
Sr
25:50
8:37
39
Sophia Schlenz
Jr
26:06
8:42
40
Cheyenne Towler
Jr
26:13
8:44
42
6 Mendota
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 4:42
119:28
23:54
7:58
146 Sayra Sanchez
Sr
21:00
7:00
9
Gardenia Lopez
Jr
23:44
7:55
31
Yackie Orellana
Jr
23:55
7:58
33
Lilivex Rivas
So
25:08
8:23
36
Karla Cruz
Sr
25:42
8:34
37
Yoseline Orellana
Jr
25:47
8:36
38
Neyda Hidalgo
Fr
26:10
8:43
41
7 East Bakersfield
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 6:47
120:37
24:07
8:02
147 Mia Garcia
So
20:53
6:58
8
Celeste Garcia
Sr
22:30
7:30
22
Jovana Orellana
Jr
22:43
7:34
26
Andrea Sotelo
Sr
26:51
8:57
45
Alondra Murillo
Jr
27:40
9:13
46
Jazmin Barrita
Sr
30:06
10:02
47
Annely Lopez
Jr
32:18
10:46
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.