Calaveras Results from the Bret Harte Invitational at Frogtown on 9/15/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bridgette Boriolo Fr F/S 14:38 7:19 2 2/52 1/3 1/3 2/12 13:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katarina Borchin So V 20:17 6:46 3 1/90 1/2 1/2 1/20 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peyton Curran Fr F/S 17:00 8:30 2 11/52 3/3 3/3 1/7 15:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sage Miller Fr F/S 14:57 7:29 2 5/52 2/3 2/3 1/9 13:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tiffany Garcia Sr V 29:16 9:45 3 69/90 2/2 2/2 16/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katarina Borchin So Calaveras 20:17 6:46 1/2 1/2 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Sophia Lee Fr St Mary’s 20:38 6:53
3 Brianna Briones So Escalon 21:00 7:00
4 Maria Soto Sr Lathrop 21:29 7:10
5 Mila Opalenik Jr Amador 21:48 7:16
6 Madison Petersen Jr Galt 22:01 7:20
7 Madeline Tree Sr Orestimba 22:19 7:26
8 Rachel Wilson So Amador 22:28 7:29
9 Aryana Sobrevilla So Livingston 22:33 7:31
10 Isabelle Estrada Sr St Mary’s 22:34 7:31
11 Michaela Laret So Cordova 22:38 7:33
12 Liliana Watkins Fr Foresthill 22:43 7:34
13 Jennifer Cardenas So Livingston 22:48 7:36
14 Kaila Lloyd Jr Summerville 22:55 7:38
15 Madison Berry So Ripon 22:56 7:39
16 Megan Knudsvig Sr Foresthill 23:08 7:43
17 Tatiana Vera So Livingston 23:13 7:44
18 Karina Duran Fr Livingston 23:14 7:45
19 Aiko DeArth Jr Ripon 23:22 7:47
20 Jacinta Alves So Hilmar 23:27 7:49
21 McKenzie Blair Jr Bret Harte 23:29 7:50
22 Maryela Soto Mendoza Sr ABLE Charter 23:30 7:50
23 Sofia Vasquez Fr Summerville 23:39 7:53
24 Momoka Leadon Jr Central Catholic 23:40 7:53
25 Andrea Merino So Livingston 23:46 7:55
26 Abbigael Williams Jr Ripon 23:47 7:56
27 Makayla Stallman Fr Foresthill 23:56 7:59
29 Annabel Rust Sr Summerville 24:13 8:04
30 Shiloh Lloyd Sr Summerville 24:20 8:07
31 Elizabeth Young Jr Summerville 24:38 8:13
32 Gianna Corsolini Fr Central Catholic 24:42 8:14
33 Giana Duncan Sr St Mary’s 24:52 8:17
34 Lydia Waters Fr Ripon 25:00 8:20
35 Andrea Yanez Jr Hilmar 25:10 8:23
36 Meredith Carpenter Sr Foresthill 25:34 8:31
37 Shauna Huggins Fr Waterford 25:44 8:35
38 Kaitlyn Wendell Sr Liberty Ranch 25:46 8:35
39 Ingrid Moshan Morales So Millennium 25:50 8:37
40 Jocelyn Maldonado So Livingston 25:58 8:39
41 Elle Gedney So Amador 26:01 8:40
42 Samantha Franck Sr Bret Harte 26:08 8:43
43 Hannah Lee Sr Millennium 26:09 8:43
44 Katie Field Jr Millennium 26:17 8:46
45 Lexie Avalos Jr Hilmar 26:21 8:47
46 Amy Bowers Fr Orestimba 26:39 8:53
47 Yesenia Andrade Fr Waterford 26:39 8:53
48 Yolanda Ramirez Sr Lathrop 26:42 8:54
49 Kiera Odell Jr Foresthill 26:43 8:54
50 Elizabeth Bradley Sr Foresthill 26:44 8:55
51 Alyssa Ortega Sr St Mary’s 26:45 8:55
52 Jasmine Ormonde Jr Lathrop 26:47 8:56
53 Adrianna Kristofferson So Amador 26:48 8:56
54 Ashley Tunquist Sr Delta Charter 26:49 8:56
55 Lynnae Wells Sr Amador 26:58 8:59
56 Briley Jordet Sr Liberty Ranch 27:01 9:00
57 Cynthia Barajas Sr Lathrop 27:20 9:07
58 Annie Fierro Fr Central Catholic 27:22 9:07
59 Jennifer Becerra Sr Orestimba 27:28 9:09
60 Paola Baltazar Sr Lathrop 27:34 9:11
61 Alejandra Garcia Jr Escalon 27:42 9:14
62 Elena Barajas Sr Millennium 27:47 9:16
63 Stephanie Valenzuela-Cort Sr Central Catholic 28:03 9:21
64 Monica Gutierrez Fr Waterford 28:05 9:22
65 Sierra Vasquez So Amador 28:32 9:31
66 Magdalena Jop Sr Summerville 28:54 9:38
67 Briana Rodriguez Jr Orestimba 29:00 9:40
68 Alexa Vides So Millennium 29:02 9:41
69 Tiffany Garcia Sr Calaveras 29:16 9:45 2/2 2/2 16/18
70 Rebeca Andrade Fr Waterford 29:36 9:52
71 Stephanie Torres Jr St Mary’s 29:51 9:57
72 phoebe Dutcher Fr Hilmar 29:55 9:58
73 Ilene Delgadillo Jr St Mary’s 29:59 10:00
74 Berenice Torres Fr Millennium 30:01 10:00
75 Hairi Oumoul Jr Summerville 30:12 10:04
76 Maria Groves So ABLE Charter 30:17 10:06
77 Angelina Arteaga Jr Lathrop 30:41 10:14
78 Laura Meyer Sr Amador 30:57 10:19
79 Arriana Arteaga Sr Lathrop 31:05 10:22
80 Juliana Stoner Fr Millennium 31:15 10:25
81 Isabel Patterson So Hilmar 32:02 10:41
82 Anayelli Rosas So Millennium 32:52 10:57
83 Brithany Gonzales Jr Escalon 32:53 10:58
84 Naydelin Soto So Orestimba 32:57 10:59
85 Destiny Tetoff So Orestimba 33:09 11:03
86 Amy Espino Sr ABLE Charter 33:58 11:19
87 Elizabeth Wixom Sr Waterford 34:11 11:24
88 Elanah Brooks So Millennium 34:40 11:33
89 Monica Chavez Delta Charter 35:15 11:45
90 Claudia Valladares Jr Hilmar 36:26 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Sams Fr Central Catholic 14:25 7:13
2 Bridgette Boriolo Fr Calaveras 14:38 7:19 1/3 1/3 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Makenna Pfeiffer Fr Summerville 14:42 7:21
4 Briteny Goriye Fr St Mary’s 14:47 7:24
5 Sage Miller Fr Calaveras 14:57 7:29 2/3 2/3 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Alexandra Jarman So Bret Harte 16:19 8:09
7 Chloe Hernandez So Escalon 16:34 8:17
8 Samantha Torres So Escalon 16:41 8:21
9 Maggie McBride Fr Summerville 16:42 8:21
10 Adriana Soria Fr Livingston 16:50 8:25
11 Peyton Curran Fr Calaveras 17:00 8:30 3/3 3/3 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Mackenzie Waverly Fr Amador 17:02 8:31
13 Bethany Kronlund Fr St Mary’s 17:07 8:34
14 Serenity Hesch Fr Amador 17:22 8:41
15 Jaslit Soria So Livingston 17:40 8:50
16 Cella Root Fr Amador 17:41 8:51
17 Nikki Heininger Fr St Mary’s 17:43 8:52
18 Carmen Figueroa Fr Waterford 17:44 8:52
19 Jasmin Perez So Livingston 17:56 8:58
20 Ariana Kirkendall So Bret Harte 17:59 9:00
21 Jill Junqueiro Fr Escalon 18:12 9:06
22 Grace James So Liberty Ranch 18:13 9:06
23 Marlene Jaimes Bribiesca So Livingston 18:18 9:09
24 Karla Cardova So Escalon 18:18 9:09
25 Yazmin Fuentes So Livingston 18:19 9:09
26 Julia Avila So Escalon 18:20 9:10
27 Ashley Salas Fr Summerville 18:39 9:20
28 Belen Lechuga-Soto Fr Escalon 18:42 9:21
29 Giselle Solorio Fr Livingston 18:52 9:26
30 Mallory Seyboldt So Amador 19:00 9:30
31 Rachel Lau So Escalon 19:12 9:36
32 Evelyn Garcia So Waterford 19:30 9:45
33 Tess Bedell So Escalon 19:31 9:46
34 Daphne Parker So Amador 19:36 9:48
35 Kriseya DeLeon So Escalon 20:00 10:00
36 Arista Chauhan So Cordova 20:14 10:07
37 Maria Galarza So Waterford 20:16 10:08
38 Gabriela Castillo Fr Waterford 20:26 10:13
39 Graciela Ochoa So Livingston 20:30 10:15
40 Virginia Rodriguez Fr Livingston 20:41 10:21
41 Morgan Craig Fr Galt 20:45 10:23
42 Trista Mathews So Escalon 20:58 10:29
43 Isabel Marcelo Fr Escalon 21:17 10:39
44 Lindsey Holland Fr Summerville 21:27 10:44
45 Katheryn Gonzales Fr Escalon 21:34 10:47
46 Griselda Figueroa Fr Waterford 21:35 10:48
47 Kirrah Carmack Fr Amador 21:44 10:52
48 Paige Dixon So Amador 21:46 10:53
49 Ashley Maciel So Livingston 21:59 11:00
50 Maddy Teague Fr Escalon 22:04 11:02
51 Lindsay Ipson Fr Galt 22:06 11:03
52 Alondra Dzib So Livingston 22:09 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.