Calaveras Results from the Motherload League #3 at Valley Springs Park on 9/28/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbie Gifford Jr V 30:23.69 9:48 3.1 31/45 2/2 2/2 7/7 27:35
Cheyenne Towler So JV 16:59.21 8:30 2 6/22 2/5 2/5 3/4 16:23
Kaite Schubert So JV 20:54.23 10:27 2 18/22 5/5 5/5 3/3 20:00
Lindsey Gaspers So JV 16:02.78 8:01 2 2/22 1/5 1/5 2/5 15:24
Madison Anaya So JV 20:03.72 10:02 2 17/22 4/5 4/5 3/3 21:00
(0:56,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Samantha Hopper Jr V 29:03.65 9:22 3.1 29/45 1/2 1/2 7/7 26:10
Sophia Schlenz So JV 20:01.03 10:01 2 16/22 3/5 3/5 3/3 15:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/3 94:01
4:51
2 9:24 8:01 10:27 56 8:31 Lindsey Gaspers (2), Cheyenne Towler (6), Sophia Schlenz (15), Madison Anaya (16), Kaite Schubert (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassi Land Jr Sonora 20:59.39 6:46
2 Kaela Dishion Jr Bret Harte 20:59.54 6:46
3 Amanda Garcia Jr Amador 22:07.35 7:08
4 MacKenzie Hartwig Jr Summerville 22:29.13 7:15
5 Camille Strazzo Sr Amador 22:39.04 7:18
6 Andrea Romero Sr Amador 22:53.11 7:23
7 Elly Renfree Jr Amador 23:32.31 7:36
8 Kaila Lloyd Fr Summerville 23:37.66 7:37
9 Kaarina Thompson Jr Sonora 23:57.02 7:44
10 Victoria French Jr Sonora 24:01.83 7:45
11 Raven Owings So Amador 24:04.8 7:46
12 Alexa Kerr Sr Amador 24:07.81 7:47
13 Sarahi Terrones Sr Bret Harte 24:10.54 7:48
14 Ashley Dollman Sr Amador 24:12.16 7:48
15 Brittany Barbero Sr Amador 24:19.43 7:51
16 Alyssa Schaffer Sr Bret Harte 24:33.81 7:55
17 Elizabeth Young Fr Summerville 24:50.95 8:01
18 Kristiina Thompson Fr Sonora 25:41.02 8:17
19 Haley Brower Jr Summerville 25:47.43 8:19
20 Emily Zmurk Jr Linden 25:56.03 8:22
21 Madison Muschetto So Argonaut 25:59.32 8:23
22 Gracie Goldsmith-D So Argonaut 26:02.7 8:24
23 Mara Baker Jr Amador 26:29.81 8:33
24 Natalie Hawks Sr Sonora 27:20.25 8:49
25 Alex Gilliam Jr Argonaut 27:30.42 8:52
26 Maria Espino Sr Argonaut 27:48.89 8:58
27 Lindsay Davis Jr Argonaut 28:07.44 9:04
28 Francine Sanchez So Linden 28:22.49 9:09
29 Samantha Hopper Jr Calaveras 29:03.65 9:22 1/2 1/2 7/7
30 Myia Berner Sr Argonaut 29:37.23 9:33
31 Abbie Gifford Jr Calaveras 30:23.69 9:48 2/2 2/2 7/7
32 Elise Sanders Jr Amador 31:49.46 10:16
33 Morgyn Berner Sr Argonaut 31:51.58 10:17
34 Erinn Hrback Jr Argonaut 31:53.27 10:17
35 Hannah Upton Jr Argonaut 32:10.63 10:23
36 Kenia Ruiz Sr Linden 32:59.65 10:39
37 Steffanie Daumberger Fr Summerville 33:18.08 10:45
38 Baylee Walker Sr Amador 33:28.05 10:48
39 Pearl Rollings Fr Bret Harte 33:37.03 10:51
40 Sara Galbusera Jr Sonora 33:38.06 10:51
41 Alonnah Klotz Fr Bret Harte 33:42.88 10:53
42 Isabelle Kollendar Jr Amador 36:17.21 11:42
43 Jazmin Andalon Jr Linden 37:07.22 11:58
44 Viri Arreola Sr Linden 37:07.39 11:59
45 Jasmin Quinonez Jr Linden 37:07.54 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Holmes Fr Amador 14:47.25 7:24
2 Lindsey Gaspers So Calaveras 16:02.78 8:01 1/5 1/5 2/5
3 Mila Opalenik Fr Amador 16:27.66 8:14
4 Kat Flood So Bret Harte 16:48.39 8:24
5 Brooke Nord So Bret Harte 16:55.73 8:28
6 Cheyenne Towler So Calaveras 16:59.21 8:30 2/5 2/5 3/4
7 Mirette Earnest So Amador 17:01.97 8:31
8 Lynnae Wells So Amador 17:09.88 8:35
9 Samantha Franck So Bret Harte 18:00.08 9:00
10 Luna Schridde So Bret Harte 18:05.07 9:03
11 Andrea Kirkendall So Bret Harte 18:41.23 9:21
12 Madison Speer Fr Argonaut 18:50.73 9:25
13 Ellie Tafjen So Bret Harte 19:00.1 9:30
14 Raven Loffland Fr Amador 19:41.75 9:51
15 Tessa Stewart So Amador 19:43.44 9:52
16 Sophia Schlenz So Calaveras 20:01.03 10:01 3/5 3/5 3/3
17 Madison Anaya So Calaveras 20:03.72 10:02 4/5 4/5 3/3
18 Kaite Schubert So Calaveras 20:54.23 10:27 5/5 5/5 3/3
19 Haley Gardner Jr Amador 25:24.4 12:42
20 Robin Juarique Jr Amador 26:40.32 13:20
21 Adrianna Sanchez So Linden 33:54.07 16:57
22 Dana Podesta Fr Linden 33:57.12 16:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:55
85:09
17:02
8:31
32 Amy Holmes
Fr
14:47
7:24
1
Mila Opalenik
Fr
16:28
8:14
3
Mirette Earnest
So
17:02
8:31
7
Lynnae Wells
So
17:10
8:35
8
Raven Loffland
Fr
19:42
9:51
13
Tessa Stewart
So
19:43
9:52
14
Haley Gardner
Jr
25:24
12:42
18
2 Bret Harte
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
88:31
17:42
8:51
39 Kat Flood
So
16:48
8:24
4
Brooke Nord
So
16:56
8:28
5
Samantha Franck
So
18:00
9:00
9
Luna Schridde
So
18:05
9:03
10
Andrea Kirkendall
So
18:41
9:21
11
Ellie Tafjen
So
19:00
9:30
12




3 Calaveras
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:51
94:01
18:48
9:24
56 Lindsey Gaspers
So
16:03
8:01
2
Cheyenne Towler
So
16:59
8:30
6
Sophia Schlenz
So
20:01
10:01
15
Madison Anaya
So
20:04
10:02
16
Kaite Schubert
So
20:54
10:27
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.