Calaveras Results from the MLL Meet #1 at Oak Grove Park on 9/13/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbie Gifford Sr V 29:37 9:33 3.1 14/15 8/9 8/9 1/1 27:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Audriana Schaad Jr V 30:04 9:42 3.1 15/15 9/9 9/9 1/1
Ava Saiers Fr JV 16:02 16:02 1 2/7 2/4 2/4 1/1
Bethany Standridge Jr V 26:15 8:28 3.1 10/15 4/9 4/9 2/2 32:34
(6:19,19.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cheyenne Towler Jr V 26:00 8:23 3.1 9/15 3/9 3/9 2/2 24:54 You ROCK! (DSR)
Haley Lindberg So JV 17:25 17:25 1 7/7 4/4 4/4 1/1
Katarina Borchin Fr JV 15:58 15:58 1 1/7 1/4 1/4 1/1
Lilly Naschke So JV 17:21 17:21 1 5/7 3/4 3/4 1/1
Lindsey Gaspers Jr V 21:52 7:03 3.1 3/15 1/9 1/9 2/2 23:14
(1:22,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Madison Anaya Jr V 28:31 9:12 3.1 12/15 6/9 6/9 2/2 26:19 You ROCK! (DSR)
Samantha Hopper Sr V 25:19 8:10 3.1 8/15 2/9 2/9 2/2 26:04
(0:45,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sophia Schlenz Jr V 26:28 8:32 3.1 11/15 5/9 5/9 2/2 25:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Taylor Wang Sr V 28:50 9:18 3.1 13/15 7/9 7/9 1/1 32:51
(4:01,12.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 125:54
4:36
3.1 8:07 7:03 8:32 41 7:12 Lindsey Gaspers (3), Samantha Hopper (8), Cheyenne Towler (9), Bethany Standridge (10), Sophia Schlenz (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mila Opalenik So Amador 20:43 6:41
2 Amy Holmes So Amador 21:18 6:52
3 Lindsey Gaspers Jr Calaveras 21:52 7:03 1/9 1/9 2/2
4 Elly Renfree Sr Amador 22:01 7:06
5 Amanda Garcia Sr Amador 23:21 7:32
6 Rachel Wilson Fr Amador 24:20 7:51
7 Lynnae Wells Jr Amador 24:59 8:04
8 Samantha Hopper Sr Calaveras 25:19 8:10 2/9 2/9 2/2
9 Cheyenne Towler Jr Calaveras 26:00 8:23 3/9 3/9 2/2
10 Bethany Standridge Jr Calaveras 26:15 8:28 4/9 4/9 2/2
11 Sophia Schlenz Jr Calaveras 26:28 8:32 5/9 5/9 2/2
12 Madison Anaya Jr Calaveras 28:31 9:12 6/9 6/9 2/2
13 Taylor Wang Sr Calaveras 28:50 9:18 7/9 7/9 1/1
14 Abbie Gifford Sr Calaveras 29:37 9:33 8/9 8/9 1/1
15 Audriana Schaad Jr Calaveras 30:04 9:42 9/9 9/9 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:37
111:43
22:21
7:12
18 Mila Opalenik
So
20:43
6:41
1
Amy Holmes
So
21:18
6:52
2
Elly Renfree
Sr
22:01
7:06
4
Amanda Garcia
Sr
23:21
7:32
5
Rachel Wilson
Fr
24:20
7:51
6
Lynnae Wells
Jr
24:59
8:04
7




2 Calaveras
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:36
125:54
25:11
8:07
41 Lindsey Gaspers
Jr
21:52
7:03
3
Samantha Hopper
Sr
25:19
8:10
8
Cheyenne Towler
Jr
26:00
8:23
9
Bethany Standridge
Jr
26:15
8:28
10
Sophia Schlenz
Jr
26:28
8:32
11
Madison Anaya
Jr
28:31
9:12
12
Taylor Wang
Sr
28:50
9:18
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katarina Borchin Fr Calaveras 15:58 15:58 1/4 1/4 1/1
2 Ava Saiers Fr Calaveras 16:02 16:02 2/4 2/4 1/1
5 Lilly Naschke So Calaveras 17:21 17:21 3/4 3/4 1/1
7 Haley Lindberg So Calaveras 17:25 17:25 4/4 4/4 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.