Santa Margarita Results from the OC Championships at Irvine Regional Park on 10/19/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alek Ramoska | Jr | V | 16:37 | 5:32 | 3 | 30/130 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/22 | |||||
Alex Caudana | Sr | V | 16:39 | 5:33 | 3 | 34/130 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/21 | |||||
Kevin Curran | Sr | V | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 65/130 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | |||||
Kevin Papay | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 47/130 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/18 | |||||
Mike Powers | Sr | V | 15:04 | 5:01 | 3 | 1/130 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
P.d. Zeitler | So | V | 16:31 | 5:30 | 3 | 27/130 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/22 | |||||
Scott Stromberg | So | V | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 49/130 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/18 | 81:39 1:44 |
3 | 5:27 | 5:01 | 5:36 | 126 | 5:23 | Mike Powers (1), P.d. Zeitler (24), Alek Ramoska (27), Alex Caudana (31), Kevin Papay (43) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Powers | Sr | Santa Margarita | 15:04 | 5:01 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Tim Aukshunas | Sr | El Modena | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Jorge Jabaz | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Matt Swift | Sr | Mater Dei | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Nick Mosey | So | Servite | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Alan Valdez | Sr | Sonora | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Arturo Martinez | Jr | Sonora | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Andres Cruz | Sr | Loara | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Victor Vergara | Jr | Tustin | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Hayes | So | Foothill | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Ej Wright | Sr | Foothill | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Matt Stollenwerk | Jr | San Clemente | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Brendan Bowler | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Curtis Aukshunas | Fr | El Modena | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Matt Moulson | So | Brea | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Barba | Jr | Sonora | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Luis Elizarraras | Jr | Sonora | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Francisco Fitz | So | Tustin | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Luke Swift | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Greene | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | James Casas | Jr | Saddleback | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Alex Valadez | Jr | Anaheim | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Federico Barajas | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Artz | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Leonel Virgen | Jr | Sonora | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Billy Jones | Sr | Brea | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | P.d. Zeitler | So | Santa Margarita | 16:31 | 5:30 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/22 | ||||
28 | Emanuel Hernandez | Jr | Tustin | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Thomas | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Alek Ramoska | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:37 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/22 | ||||
31 | Alec Urtusuastegui | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Rene Cervantez | Jr | Sonora | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Sean Fuszard | So | Laguna Beach | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Alex Caudana | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:39 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/21 | ||||
35 | Nicholas Miller | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Peter Robie | Fr | Servite | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Alex Rodriguez | Sr | Foothill | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Hunter Greer | Jr | Servite | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Chris Balik | Jr | Brea | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
40 | Rodrigo Amparan | Jr | Loara | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
41 | Malcom Henderson | So | Foothill | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Dan Dimeo | Jr | Brea | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Jack Turner | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Charles Riley | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Jake Kaslow | So | Foothill | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Patrick Ruvolo | Sr | La Habra | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Papay | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:48 | 5:36 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/18 | ||||
48 | Benito Cruz | Sr | Loara | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Scott Stromberg | So | Santa Margarita | 16:48 | 5:36 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/15 | ||||
50 | Doug Bosin | So | Northwood | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | William Weidner | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Yackle | Sr | Capo Valley | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | James Bronson Ii | Jr | Foothill | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | Antonio Jacobo | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
55 | Blake Dillion | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Humberto Romo | Fr | Anaheim | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | Tommy Bailor | Sr | El Modena | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Chris Mills | Jr | El Modena | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Kent Krumes | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Kovacich | Fr | Mater Dei | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
61 | Patrick Witting | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
62 | Sean April | Jr | Brea | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Eric Gustafson | Sr | Brea | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | Farrid Foroughi | Jr | Tustin | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Curran | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:07 | 5:42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | ||||
66 | James Turner | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Oscar Zuniga | Jr | Saddleback | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Silva | So | La Habra | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Fernando Serrano | Jr | Anaheim | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Lucero | So | Laguna Hills | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Uriel Martinez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Brian Thomas | So | Laguna Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
73 | Guillermo Cardenas | Jr | Saddleback | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
74 | Jose Dejesus | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | John Derenne | Sr | Servite | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Garrett Garton | Sr | San Clemente | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Mcarthur | Sr | Northwood | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Jimmy Chhor | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
79 | Trevor Strickland | Sr | San Clemente | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | Shaun Caldwell | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Luis Bahena | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas St Andre | So | Newport Harbor | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Hedden | So | Laguna Beach | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
84 | Michael Ruvolo | So | La Habra | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
85 | Miguel Nava | So | El Modena | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
86 | Travis Wheeland | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Borcorman | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
88 | Justin Foster | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
89 | Chayson Descisciolo | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
90 | Rene Medina | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
91 | Eli Chavez | Jr | La Habra | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Berkheimer | Sr | Tustin | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Mueller | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Victor Roman | So | Loara | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
95 | Dan Quinlan | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Gergen | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Ross | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Patrick Goethlas | So | Mater Dei | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
99 | Quang Truong | Jr | Anaheim | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | John Thomas | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Chris Baclig | So | Servite | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Steve Takacs | So | Laguna Hills | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Eduardo Serna | So | Brea | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
104 | Henry Morgan | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
105 | Rory Mahony | Fr | Servite | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Jesse Romero | Jr | Sonora | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
107 | Juan Jacobo | Jr | Saddleback | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
108 | Scott Wilson | Los Alamitos | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
109 | Dan Chichester | Fr | El Modena | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
110 | Harley Nelson | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Gerstner | Sr | Northwood | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Henry | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
113 | Joe Chichester | Fr | El Modena | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
114 | Mark Poyar | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
115 | Omar Castaneda | Sr | Foothill | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
116 | Wes Pohlman | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Steven Necikowski | So | Tustin | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
118 | Brendan Klein | Jr | La Habra | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
119 | Albert Cortes | Fr | Servite | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
120 | Don Goonetilleke | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Counts | So | Northwood | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Martin Bernard | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Miguel Ferreyra | Jr | Anaheim | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Ali Saadi | Fr | Northwood | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | Eric Benjamins | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Martin O'hara | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Anaheim | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
128 | Matt Russell | Sr | San Clemente | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | George Kohout | So | Laguna Hills | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
130 | Kyle Abney | So | La Habra | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sonora 6-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
80:45 16:09 5:23 |
64 | Alan Valdez Sr 15:55 5:18 6 |
Arturo Martinez Jr 15:56 5:19 7 |
Jonathan Barba Jr 16:12 5:24 14 |
Luis Elizarraras Jr 16:13 5:24 15 |
Leonel Virgen Jr 16:29 5:30 22 |
Rene Cervantez Jr 16:38 5:33 29 |
Jesse Romero Jr 18:11 6:04 96 |
2 | Santa Margarita 1-6-3-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
81:39 16:20 5:27 |
126 | Mike Powers Sr 15:04 5:01 1 |
P.d. Zeitler So 16:31 5:30 24 |
Alek Ramoska Jr 16:37 5:32 27 |
Alex Caudana Sr 16:39 5:33 31 |
Kevin Papay Sr 16:48 5:36 43 |
Scott Stromberg So 16:48 5:36 44 |
Kevin Curran Sr 17:07 5:42 60 |
3 | Foothill 8-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
82:14 16:27 5:29 |
131 | Joshua Hayes So 15:58 5:19 9 |
Ej Wright Sr 16:05 5:22 10 |
Alex Rodriguez Sr 16:41 5:34 34 |
Malcom Henderson So 16:43 5:34 37 |
Jake Kaslow So 16:47 5:36 41 |
James Bronson Ii Jr 16:50 5:37 48 |
Omar Castaneda Sr 18:45 6:15 103 |
4 | Brea 10-8-7-5-4 Gap: 0:52 |
83:10 16:38 5:33 |
167 | Matt Moulson So 16:12 5:24 13 |
Billy Jones Sr 16:29 5:30 23 |
Chris Balik Jr 16:42 5:34 36 |
Dan Dimeo Jr 16:43 5:34 38 |
Sean April Jr 17:04 5:41 57 |
Eric Gustafson Sr 17:06 5:42 58 |
Eduardo Serna So 18:00 6:00 93 |
5 | Tustin 7-5-2-4-5 Gap: 1:41 |
83:32 16:42 5:34 |
191 | Victor Vergara Jr 15:58 5:19 8 |
Francisco Fitz So 16:15 5:25 16 |
Emanuel Hernandez Jr 16:33 5:31 25 |
Farrid Foroughi Jr 17:07 5:42 59 |
Andrew Berkheimer Sr 17:39 5:53 83 |
Steven Necikowski So 18:47 6:16 105 |
|
6 | El Modena 2-2-6-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
82:36 16:31 5:30 |
195 | Tim Aukshunas Sr 15:10 5:03 2 |
Curtis Aukshunas Fr 16:09 5:23 12 |
Tommy Bailor Sr 16:52 5:37 52 |
Chris Mills Jr 16:53 5:38 53 |
Miguel Nava So 17:32 5:51 76 |
Dan Chichester Fr 18:16 6:05 97 |
Joe Chichester Fr 18:23 6:08 101 |
7 | Laguna Beach 9-7-5-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
83:59 16:48 5:36 |
204 | Brendan Bowler Sr 16:09 5:23 11 |
Nathan Greene Sr 16:16 5:25 18 |
Sean Fuszard So 16:39 5:33 30 |
Shaun Caldwell Jr 17:25 5:48 71 |
Ryan Hedden So 17:30 5:50 74 |
Henry Morgan Sr 18:04 6:01 94 |
Harley Nelson Sr 18:18 6:06 98 |
8 | Corona Del Mar 13-11-11-10-8 Gap: 0:44 |
84:00 16:48 5:36 |
217 | Kevin Artz Jr 16:26 5:29 21 |
Jack Turner Fr 16:44 5:35 39 |
William Weidner Sr 16:49 5:36 46 |
Blake Dillion Sr 16:51 5:37 50 |
James Turner Jr 17:10 5:43 61 |
Brandon Borcorman Jr 17:33 5:51 78 |
Dan Quinlan Jr 17:51 5:57 85 |
9 | Mater Dei 4-4-9-8-9 Gap: 2:29 |
83:32 16:42 5:34 |
220 | Matt Swift Sr 15:26 5:09 4 |
Luke Swift Sr 16:16 5:25 17 |
Joseph Kovacich Fr 16:57 5:39 55 |
Patrick Witting Sr 16:58 5:39 56 |
Patrick Goethlas So 17:55 5:58 88 |
Mark Poyar Jr 18:34 6:11 102 |
Martin O'hara Jr 19:19 6:26 112 |
10 | Servite 5-9-8-9-10 Gap: 2:29 |
84:06 16:49 5:36 |
232 | Nick Mosey So 15:28 5:09 5 |
Peter Robie Fr 16:41 5:34 33 |
Hunter Greer Jr 16:42 5:34 35 |
John Derenne Sr 17:18 5:46 68 |
Chris Baclig So 17:57 5:59 91 |
Rory Mahony Fr 18:05 6:02 95 |
Albert Cortes Fr 18:58 6:19 107 |
11 | Lutheran (Orange) 3-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:30 |
84:33 16:55 5:38 |
264 | Jorge Jabaz Jr 15:25 5:08 3 |
Charles Riley Jr 16:44 5:35 40 |
Kent Krumes Jr 16:54 5:38 54 |
Chayson Descisciolo Jr 17:35 5:52 80 |
Kyle Ross Fr 17:55 5:58 87 |
||
12 | Santa Ana Valley 12-13-14-12-12 Gap: 0:59 |
85:10 17:02 5:41 |
271 | Federico Barajas Jr 16:24 5:28 20 |
Antonio Jacobo Sr 16:51 5:37 49 |
Uriel Martinez So 17:14 5:45 65 |
Jose Dejesus Jr 17:18 5:46 67 |
Jimmy Chhor So 17:23 5:48 70 |
Luis Bahena So 17:25 5:48 72 |
Rene Medina Sr 17:37 5:52 81 |
13 | Capo Valley 14-15-15-14-13 Gap: 1:20 |
86:22 17:16 5:45 |
315 | Ryan Thomas Jr 16:33 5:31 26 |
Kevin Yackle Sr 16:50 5:37 47 |
Travis Wheeland Sr 17:32 5:51 77 |
Justin Foster Sr 17:34 5:51 79 |
Ryan Gergen Jr 17:53 5:58 86 |
Ryan Henry Jr 18:21 6:07 100 |
|
14 | Anaheim 11-14-12-13-14 Gap: 2:54 |
87:29 17:30 5:50 |
332 | Alex Valadez Jr 16:18 5:26 19 |
Humberto Romo Fr 16:51 5:37 51 |
Fernando Serrano Jr 17:13 5:44 63 |
Quang Truong Jr 17:55 5:58 89 |
Miguel Ferreyra Jr 19:12 6:24 110 |
Luis Martinez Sr 19:34 6:31 113 |
|
15 | Newport Harbor 15-11-12-15-15 Gap: 2:31 |
88:37 17:43 5:54 |
346 | Alec Urtusuastegui Sr 16:37 5:32 28 |
Nicholas Miller Jr 16:40 5:33 32 |
Nicholas St Andre So 17:26 5:49 73 |
Wes Pohlman Sr 18:46 6:15 104 |
Martin Bernard Jr 19:08 6:23 109 |
||
16 | La Habra 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:10 |
88:05 17:37 5:52 |
367 | Patrick Ruvolo Sr 16:47 5:36 42 |
Ryan Silva So 17:12 5:44 62 |
Michael Ruvolo So 17:30 5:50 75 |
Eli Chavez Jr 17:39 5:53 82 |
Brendan Klein Jr 18:57 6:19 106 |
Kyle Abney So 20:52 6:57 115 |
|
17 | Laguna Hills 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 0:44 |
88:11 17:38 5:53 |
396 | Anthony Lucero So 17:14 5:45 64 |
Brian Thomas So 17:16 5:45 66 |
Andrew Mueller Jr 17:47 5:56 84 |
John Thomas Jr 17:56 5:59 90 |
Steve Takacs So 17:58 5:59 92 |
George Kohout So 20:17 6:46 114 |
|
18 | Northwood 17-17-17-18-18 Gap: 2:27 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
432 | Doug Bosin So 16:49 5:36 45 |
Kevin Mcarthur Sr 17:19 5:46 69 |
Anthony Gerstner Sr 18:20 6:07 99 |
Ryan Counts So 19:02 6:21 108 |
Ali Saadi Fr 19:16 6:25 111 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V D1 | Michael Haddan, Jr, 14:37, Woodbridge | Dana Hills, 78:13, 76 |
V D2 | Mike Powers, Sr, 15:04, Santa Margarita | Sonora, 80:45, 64 |
V D3 | Peter Nguyen, Sr, 15:51, La Quinta | Trabuco Hills, 84:29, 76 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V D1 | Alison Costello, Sr, 17:30, Esperanza | Esperanza, 93:09, 113 |
V D2 | Karine Parry, Jr, 18:08, Aliso Niguel | El Toro, 97:50, 75 |
V D3 | Diana Rosete, Sr, 18:33, Estancia | Tesoro, 100:37, 63 |