Santa Margarita Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/02
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alek Ramoska | Jr | V | 17:40 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 149/201 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 17/29 | |||||
Alex Caudana | Sr | V | 17:12 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 117/201 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 21/30 | |||||
Brent Linas | Sr | V | 17:52 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 164/201 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/20 | |||||
Kevin Curran | Sr | V | 17:13 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 119/201 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 17/30 | |||||
Kevin Papay | Sr | V | 17:11 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 116/201 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 26/31 | |||||
Mike Powers | Sr | V | 16:03 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 18/201 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 15/34 | 17:12 (1:09,6.7) |
17:12 (1:09,6.7) |
17:12 (1:09,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ryan Sumers | Sr | V | 17:45 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 155/201 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 13/27 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Nelson | Liberty Christian | 15:09 | 4:53 | ||||||||
2 | Mohemaed Trafeh | Duarte | 15:15 | 4:55 | ||||||||
3 | Phillip Reid | Rio Mesa | 15:15 | 4:55 | ||||||||
4 | Troy Werner | Canyon | 15:32 | 5:01 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Morgan | Canyon | 15:36 | 5:02 | ||||||||
6 | Calvin Glass | Woodcreek HS | 15:37 | 5:02 | ||||||||
7 | Mike Chavez | Esperanza | 15:38 | 5:03 | ||||||||
8 | Tim Hearst | Royal | 15:39 | 5:03 | ||||||||
9 | Austin Ramos | Jesuit | 15:39 | 5:03 | ||||||||
10 | Danny Luna | Paramount | 15:42 | 5:04 | ||||||||
11 | Kyle Ivie | Burbank High | 15:55 | 5:08 | ||||||||
12 | Steve Vargas | Jesuit | 15:57 | 5:09 | ||||||||
13 | Dallin Rosdahl | San Ramon Valley | 15:58 | 5:09 | ||||||||
14 | Ulices Pina | Long Beach Poly | 15:59 | 5:09 | ||||||||
15 | Kevin Brulois | Long Beach Poly | 16:00 | 5:10 | ||||||||
16 | Brandon Babiracki | Dana Hills | 16:01 | 5:10 | ||||||||
17 | Brandon Carballo | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 16:02 | 5:10 | ||||||||
18 | Mike Powers | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:03 | 5:11 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 15/34 | 17:12 (1:09) |
17:12 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Thomas Peterson | Fred C. Beyer | 16:04 | 5:11 | ||||||||
20 | Kevin Word | Long Beach Poly | 16:08 | 5:12 | ||||||||
21 | Anthony Martinez | St. John Bosco | 16:09 | 5:13 | ||||||||
22 | Scott Bauhs | San Ramon Valley | 16:10 | 5:13 | ||||||||
23 | Edward Giles | Long Beach Poly | 16:11 | 5:13 | ||||||||
24 | Miguel Villareal | Vista | 16:12 | 5:14 | ||||||||
25 | Joel Cota | Indio | 16:13 | 5:14 | ||||||||
26 | Nicholas Salomone | Vista | 16:14 | 5:14 | ||||||||
27 | Taylor White | Dana Hills | 16:14 | 5:14 | ||||||||
28 | Joe Gatel | Edison (Huntington Beach) | 16:15 | 5:15 | ||||||||
29 | Hugo Aguilar | Long Beach Poly | 16:15 | 5:15 | ||||||||
30 | Benny Madrigal | Madera | 16:16 | 5:15 | ||||||||
31 | Ryan Courtwright | Jesuit | 16:17 | 5:15 | ||||||||
32 | Stratos Christianakis | Burbank High | 16:19 | 5:16 | ||||||||
33 | Javier Medina | McFarland | 16:19 | 5:16 | ||||||||
34 | Jace Kellogg | Lancaster High | 16:20 | 5:16 | ||||||||
35 | Fernando Valdivia | Madera | 16:20 | 5:16 | ||||||||
36 | Stephen Murvin | Esperanza | 16:20 | 5:16 | ||||||||
37 | Luis Ruiz | Long Beach Poly | 16:22 | 5:17 | ||||||||
38 | Jace Getskow | Canyon | 16:24 | 5:17 | ||||||||
39 | Jose Mancillas | Indio | 16:27 | 5:18 | ||||||||
40 | Mike Wells | Oakmont | 16:27 | 5:18 | ||||||||
41 | Alex Duenas | Woodcreek HS | 16:28 | 5:19 | ||||||||
42 | Dylan Jaedtke | Royal | 16:28 | 5:19 | ||||||||
43 | Dan Napieralski | Oakmont | 16:28 | 5:19 | ||||||||
44 | Tristan Blair | San Ramon Valley | 16:28 | 5:19 | ||||||||
45 | Kyle Lubeck | Royal | 16:29 | 5:19 | ||||||||
46 | Randy Skillens | St. John Bosco | 16:29 | 5:19 | ||||||||
47 | Taylor Graham | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 16:29 | 5:19 | ||||||||
48 | Victor Zavala | McFarland | 16:29 | 5:19 | ||||||||
49 | Sergio Santos | Madera | 16:29 | 5:19 | ||||||||
50 | Ryan Richter | Vista | 16:31 | 5:20 | ||||||||
51 | Sean Spurr | Dana Hills | 16:32 | 5:20 | ||||||||
52 | Alan Lopez | Long Beach Poly | 16:34 | 5:21 | ||||||||
53 | Kevin Newton | Oakmont | 16:34 | 5:21 | ||||||||
54 | Jon Maclaughlin | King High | 16:34 | 5:21 | ||||||||
55 | Grant Hager | Lancaster High | 16:35 | 5:21 | ||||||||
56 | Jason Pederson | Royal | 16:35 | 5:21 | ||||||||
57 | Luis Uribe | St. John Bosco | 16:35 | 5:21 | ||||||||
58 | Grant Carter | King High | 16:36 | 5:21 | ||||||||
59 | Alex Harris | Canyon | 16:36 | 5:21 | ||||||||
60 | Tyler Campbell | Vista | 16:37 | 5:22 | ||||||||
61 | Claudio Moreno | Madera | 16:39 | 5:22 | ||||||||
62 | Jason Valenzuela | Huntington Beach | 16:40 | 5:23 | ||||||||
63 | Chris Wong | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:41 | 5:23 | ||||||||
64 | Jb Martineau | Vista | 16:41 | 5:23 | ||||||||
65 | Ryan Alexiadis | Canyon | 16:43 | 5:24 | ||||||||
66 | Steven Cavazos | McFarland | 16:44 | 5:24 | ||||||||
67 | Scott Smith | Dana Hills | 16:46 | 5:25 | ||||||||
68 | Jake Kelly-Strong | Jesuit | 16:49 | 5:25 | ||||||||
69 | Justin Arnold | San Ramon Valley | 16:50 | 5:26 | ||||||||
70 | Juan Murillo | Indio | 16:50 | 5:26 | ||||||||
71 | Sam Torres | Lancaster High | 16:50 | 5:26 | ||||||||
72 | Alex Nelson | Jesuit | 16:51 | 5:26 | ||||||||
73 | Ken Reichl | Royal | 16:51 | 5:26 | ||||||||
74 | Ricky Pena | Mission Viejo | 16:51 | 5:26 | ||||||||
75 | Hernandwz Miguel | Belmont | 16:51 | 5:26 | ||||||||
76 | Danny Tapia | North Monterey County | 16:52 | 5:26 | ||||||||
77 | Tony Quintana | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 16:53 | 5:27 | ||||||||
78 | David Lee | King High | 16:54 | 5:27 | ||||||||
79 | Evan Tamura | Huntington Beach | 16:54 | 5:27 | ||||||||
80 | Juan Gonzalez | McFarland | 16:54 | 5:27 | ||||||||
81 | Nathan Huerta | North Monterey County | 16:55 | 5:27 | ||||||||
82 | Nick Riley | Canyon | 16:55 | 5:27 | ||||||||
83 | Pat Fitzgerald | Rio Mesa | 16:57 | 5:28 | ||||||||
84 | Garret Allen | King High | 16:58 | 5:28 | ||||||||
85 | Jose A. Garcia | North Monterey County | 16:59 | 5:29 | ||||||||
86 | Steven Walls | Madera | 16:59 | 5:29 | ||||||||
87 | Brian Brierly | King High | 16:59 | 5:29 | ||||||||
88 | John Verran | Edison (Huntington Beach) | 17:01 | 5:29 | ||||||||
89 | Pedro Mendez | Belmont | 17:01 | 5:29 | ||||||||
90 | Mark Bingham | Canyon | 17:01 | 5:29 | ||||||||
91 | Kevin Frederickson | Apple Valley Christian | 17:02 | 5:30 | ||||||||
92 | Cherrie Simon | Mission Viejo | 17:02 | 5:30 | ||||||||
93 | Jose Hernandez | McFarland | 17:02 | 5:30 | ||||||||
94 | Jason Prado | Oakmont | 17:02 | 5:30 | ||||||||
95 | Preston Richardson | Burbank High | 17:03 | 5:30 | ||||||||
96 | Natan Martinez | Dana Hills | 17:04 | 5:30 | ||||||||
97 | Nathan Jarvis | Royal | 17:04 | 5:30 | ||||||||
98 | Jay Fragus | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 17:04 | 5:30 | ||||||||
99 | Aaron Gonzales | Vista | 17:04 | 5:30 | ||||||||
100 | Nick Merna | Huntington Beach | 17:05 | 5:31 | ||||||||
101 | Dan Brooks | Mission Viejo | 17:05 | 5:31 | ||||||||
102 | Ephraim Barrios | St. John Bosco | 17:05 | 5:31 | ||||||||
103 | Nick Comiskey | Esperanza | 17:05 | 5:31 | ||||||||
104 | German Flores | Jesuit | 17:06 | 5:31 | ||||||||
105 | Eric Padilla | North Monterey County | 17:06 | 5:31 | ||||||||
106 | Alex Lucio | North Monterey County | 17:06 | 5:31 | ||||||||
107 | Chris Massi | Huntington Beach | 17:06 | 5:31 | ||||||||
108 | Alfredo Velarde | Madera | 17:07 | 5:31 | ||||||||
109 | Keli Parker | North Monterey County | 17:07 | 5:31 | ||||||||
110 | Adam Higham | Mission Viejo | 17:08 | 5:32 | ||||||||
111 | Aaron Potter | Huntington Beach | 17:10 | 5:32 | ||||||||
112 | Gabe Ornelas | Huntington Beach | 17:10 | 5:32 | ||||||||
113 | Steven Vance | King High | 17:10 | 5:32 | ||||||||
114 | Brian Marks | Jesuit | 17:10 | 5:32 | ||||||||
115 | Juan Romo | Paramount | 17:11 | 5:33 | ||||||||
116 | Kevin Papay | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:11 | 5:33 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 26/31 | ||||
117 | Alex Caudana | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:12 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 21/30 | ||||
118 | Josh McDaniel | Mission Viejo | 17:12 | 5:33 | ||||||||
119 | Kevin Curran | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:13 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 17/30 | ||||
120 | David Ochoa | Indio | 17:14 | 5:34 | ||||||||
121 | Cory Vaselenko | Apple Valley Christian | 17:15 | 5:34 | ||||||||
122 | Daniel Hannon | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 17:16 | 5:34 | ||||||||
123 | Eric Stevens | King High | 17:17 | 5:35 | ||||||||
124 | Steve Munoz | North Monterey County | 17:17 | 5:35 | ||||||||
125 | Gustafsson Peter | Mission Viejo | 17:18 | 5:35 | ||||||||
126 | Jamie Herrick | Esperanza | 17:20 | 5:35 | ||||||||
127 | Chris Jacobs | Vista | 17:21 | 5:36 | ||||||||
128 | Ruben Flores | St. John Bosco | 17:22 | 5:36 | ||||||||
129 | Ralph Pettus | Esperanza | 17:23 | 5:36 | ||||||||
130 | Taylor Searles | The Bishops School | 17:23 | 5:36 | ||||||||
131 | Peter Mora | Indio | 17:24 | 5:37 | ||||||||
132 | Porfirio Bazante | Madera | 17:25 | 5:37 | ||||||||
133 | Marco Perez | Belmont | 17:25 | 5:37 | ||||||||
134 | Darby Oneill | St. John Bosco | 17:26 | 5:37 | ||||||||
135 | Tyler Patterson | Esperanza | 17:27 | 5:38 | ||||||||
136 | Guillermo Arias | Belmont | 17:30 | 5:39 | ||||||||
137 | Drew Balmer | Mission Viejo | 17:30 | 5:39 | ||||||||
138 | Zac Done | Woodcreek HS | 17:31 | 5:39 | ||||||||
139 | Saul Guzman | Sun Valley Polytechnic | 17:32 | 5:39 | ||||||||
140 | Jonathan Sandoval | St. John Bosco | 17:32 | 5:39 | ||||||||
141 | Jesse Conway | Royal | 17:33 | 5:40 | ||||||||
142 | Vinnie D'Onofrio | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:34 | 5:40 | ||||||||
143 | Brandon Ritchie | Rio Mesa | 17:34 | 5:40 | ||||||||
144 | Jayson Hayes | Edison (Huntington Beach) | 17:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
145 | Mark Valencia | Paramount | 17:36 | 5:41 | ||||||||
146 | Brandt Wright | Lancaster High | 17:36 | 5:41 | ||||||||
147 | Anthony Lacy | Paramount | 17:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
148 | Ryan Christoffersen | Burbank High | 17:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
149 | Alek Ramoska | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:40 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 17/29 | ||||
150 | Eugene Kim | Huntington Beach | 17:40 | 5:42 | ||||||||
151 | Ricky Hernandez | Burbank High | 17:41 | 5:42 | ||||||||
152 | Brandon Udink | Edison (Huntington Beach) | 17:41 | 5:42 | ||||||||
153 | Jerson Chacon | Paramount | 17:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
154 | Andrew Lynn | Edison (Huntington Beach) | 17:44 | 5:43 | ||||||||
155 | Ryan Sumers | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:45 | 5:44 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 13/27 | ||||
156 | Polo Gonzalaez | McFarland | 17:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
157 | Carlos Chavez | Belmont | 17:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
158 | Ara Abrahamian | Burbank High | 17:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
159 | Joseph Nunez | Rio Mesa | 17:48 | 5:45 | ||||||||
160 | Andrew Seishas | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 17:48 | 5:45 | ||||||||
161 | Genaro Hernandez | Belmont | 17:49 | 5:45 | ||||||||
162 | Rene Contreras | Duarte | 17:50 | 5:45 | ||||||||
163 | Joey Eberlein | Esperanza | 17:51 | 5:45 | ||||||||
164 | Brent Linas | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:52 | 5:46 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/20 | ||||
165 | Sammy Avila | Indio | 17:54 | 5:46 | ||||||||
166 | Dan Wilcox | San Ramon Valley | 17:55 | 5:47 | ||||||||
167 | Ben Guitierrez | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:55 | 5:47 | ||||||||
168 | Nanyo Segura | Indio | 17:57 | 5:47 | ||||||||
169 | Bernardo Robledo | McFarland | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
170 | Daniel Ortiz | Sun Valley Polytechnic | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
171 | Alex Higham | San Ramon Valley | 18:01 | 5:49 | ||||||||
172 | Jason Vanparys | Woodcreek HS | 18:01 | 5:49 | ||||||||
173 | Ricky Humble | Woodcreek HS | 18:02 | 5:49 | ||||||||
174 | Mac Parsons | Rio Mesa | 18:02 | 5:49 | ||||||||
175 | Drew Woods | Edison (Huntington Beach) | 18:03 | 5:49 | ||||||||
176 | Cody Kellogg | Lancaster High | 18:04 | 5:50 | ||||||||
177 | Zack Connaughton | Oakmont | 18:05 | 5:50 | ||||||||
178 | Rick Bennett | Burbank High | 18:08 | 5:51 | ||||||||
179 | Jon Belhoul | Lancaster High | 18:10 | 5:52 | ||||||||
180 | Francisco Flores | Sun Valley Polytechnic | 18:11 | 5:52 | ||||||||
181 | Chris Neufeld | Woodcreek HS | 18:14 | 5:53 | ||||||||
182 | Rene Maldonado | Sun Valley Polytechnic | 18:17 | 5:54 | ||||||||
183 | Tim Wallach | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:27 | 5:57 | ||||||||
184 | Javier Arroyo | Sun Valley Polytechnic | 18:29 | 5:58 | ||||||||
185 | Andrew Case | Lancaster High | 18:30 | 5:58 | ||||||||
186 | Uriel Sanchez | Reedley | 18:30 | 5:58 | ||||||||
187 | Pepijn Dekker | Reedley | 18:31 | 5:58 | ||||||||
188 | Fernando Chavez | Sun Valley Polytechnic | 18:37 | 6:00 | ||||||||
189 | Jeff Carlson | Rio Mesa | 18:38 | 6:01 | ||||||||
190 | Garrett Eferalinso | Oakmont | 18:39 | 6:01 | ||||||||
191 | Martin Pulido | Reedley | 18:52 | 6:05 | ||||||||
192 | Cesar Estrada | Paramount | 18:57 | 6:07 | ||||||||
193 | Brandon Riley | Rio Mesa | 18:57 | 6:07 | ||||||||
194 | Tony Moreno | Reedley | 19:00 | 6:08 | ||||||||
195 | Jason Lakey | Oakmont | 19:03 | 6:09 | ||||||||
196 | Mario Garcia | Duarte | 19:04 | 6:09 | ||||||||
197 | Edgar Vasquez | Paramount | 19:32 | 6:18 | ||||||||
198 | Ben Lindorfer | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
199 | Paul McArthur | Duarte | 19:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
200 | Luis Moreno | Duarte | 19:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
201 | Jose Arroyo | Duarte | 19:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Sean Power, , 17:48, Pacifica | n/a |
V | Tim Nelson, , 15:09, Liberty Christian | n/a |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Bri Hill, , 20:57, Ventura | n/a |
V | Shelby Leland, , 18:37, Ukiah | n/a |