Vista Murrieta Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Romero Fr Fr 18:56.6 6:19 3 23/148 1/9 15/35 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Hooee Fr Fr 21:11.8 7:04 3 96/148 7/9 29/35 7/9
Austin Enenbach Jr Jr 19:30.4 6:30 3 47/94 7/9 19/35 2/10 20:28
(0:57,4.7)
20:28
(0:57,4.7)
20:28
(0:57,4.7)
19:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brandon Calderon So So 17:05 5:42 3 7/137 1/7 7/35 7/16 17:09
(0:04,0.4)
17:09
(0:04,0.4)
17:09
(0:04,0.4)
16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cole Walker Fr Fr 19:43.6 6:35 3 52/148 4/9 23/35 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Corey Niklaus Sr Sr 19:42.6 6:34 3 47/67 6/8 21/35 3/4 18:41 18:41 18:41 17:21
Daniel Luna Fr Fr 25:56.5 8:39 3 141/148 9/9 35/35 8/8
Derrick Burnett So So 19:42.7 6:34 3 62/137 6/7 22/35 3/10 21:30
(1:47,8.3)
21:30
(1:47,8.3)
21:30
(1:47,8.3)
19:45
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Duncan Chisholm Sr Sr 20:45.5 6:55 3 52/67 7/8 26/35 4/4 18:10 18:10 18:10 17:28
Elijah Nevares Jr Jr 18:30.4 6:10 3 28/94 5/9 10/35 2/10 21:23
(2:53,13.5)
21:23
(2:53,13.5)
21:07
(2:37,12.4)
18:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Eric Cisneros Fr Fr 20:07.7 6:43 3 62/148 5/9 25/35 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Engberg Jr Jr 19:46.9 6:36 3 54/94 8/9 24/35 2/7 18:16 18:16 18:16 18:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fredric Aragon Sr Sr 24:21.2 8:07 3 63/67 8/8 34/35 4/4 24:36
(0:15,1.0)
24:36
(0:15,1.0)
24:36
(0:15,1.0)
16:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaac Calderon1 So Fr 22:37.7 7:33 3 114/179 1/1 31/35 24/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isaac Calderon2 So So 19:32.5 6:31 3 57/137 5/7 20/35 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isaiah Aves Jr Jr 17:10.9 5:44 3 9/94 4/9 8/35 1/10 17:09 17:09 17:09 16:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Issac Villa Fr Fr 21:54.8 7:18 3 112/148 8/9 30/35 7/9
Jacob Cole Jr Jr 23:47.9 7:56 3 88/94 9/9 32/35 6/6
Jacob Zerecero Jr Jr 17:01.4 5:40 3 7/94 3/9 6/35 1/11 16:43 16:43 16:43 15:55
Jamie Clark1 Jr Fr 20:46.3 6:55 3 51/134 1/1 27/35 20/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jason Cook So So 18:39.3 6:13 3 35/137 4/7 13/35 4/13
Jose Garcia Sr Sr 18:34.7 6:12 3 32/67 4/8 12/35 5/8 20:39
(2:04,10.0)
20:39
(2:04,10.0)
18:35
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Malachi Davis-McClaron Sr Sr 16:41.5 5:34 3 7/67 1/8 3/35 5/11 16:51
(0:10,0.9)
16:51
(0:10,0.9)
16:51
(0:10,0.9)
15:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marcus Morada Fr Fr 20:53.7 6:58 3 84/148 6/9 28/35 7/10
Matt Smith Fr Fr 19:05.9 6:22 3 27/148 2/9 16/35 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Villanueva Sr Sr 16:59.8 5:40 3 13/67 3/8 5/35 3/10 16:56 16:56 16:56 16:05
Michael Holland Sr Sr 16:49.9 5:37 3 10/67 2/8 4/35 3/10 16:39 16:39 16:39 15:34
Nick Hernandez So So 17:44.8 5:55 3 18/137 2/7 9/35 6/14 17:09 17:09 17:09 16:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Davis So So 24:08.9 8:03 3 127/137 7/7 33/35 9/9 20:56 20:56 20:56 15:10
Noah Murasmith Jr Jr 16:29.6 5:30 3 4/94 1/9 1/35 3/13 16:34
(0:05,0.5)
16:34
(0:05,0.5)
16:34
(0:05,0.5)
15:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sai Bhakta Jr Jr 18:53.4 6:18 3 36/94 6/9 14/35 2/10 18:50 18:50 18:50 17:11
Scott Little Fr Fr 19:26.9 6:29 3 41/148 3/9 18/35 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Toyo Kodama Sr Sr 19:11.7 6:24 3 41/67 5/8 17/35 5/6
Tyler Clanton1 So So 18:32.9 6:11 3 33/137 3/7 11/35 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wyatt Hagerman Jr Jr 16:30.5 5:30 3 5/94 2/9 2/35 2/12 17:22
(0:52,4.9)
17:22
(0:52,4.9)
17:22
(0:52,4.9)
15:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/6 88:18
2:30
3 5:53 5:34 6:24 87 5:36 86:46 86:46 80:28 Malachi Davis-McClaron (6), Michael Holland (9), Matt Villanueva (12), Jose Garcia (27), Toyo Kodama (33)
So 1st 5 4/13 91:35
2:28
3 6:06 5:42 6:31 135 5:50 86:04 86:04 84:40 Brandon Calderon (6), Nick Hernandez (16), Tyler Clanton1 (31), Jason Cook (33), Isaac Calderon2 (49)
Jr 1st 5 1/10 85:43
2:01
3 5:43 5:30 6:10 47 5:42 86:29
(0:46,0.9)
86:29
(0:46,0.9)
79:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Noah Murasmith (3), Wyatt Hagerman (4), Jacob Zerecero (6), Isaiah Aves (8), Elijah Nevares (26)
Fr 1st 5 8/11 97:21
1:11
3 6:29 6:19 6:43 196 6:08 93:01 93:01 90:51 Adam Romero (23), Matt Smith (27), Scott Little (40), Cole Walker (49), Eric Cisneros (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fabian Gomez Sr Warren 16:10.7 5:24
2 Jordan Haney Sr San Marcos 16:15.2 5:25
3 Zami Moscoso Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:15.9 5:25
4 Caden Elsesser Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:31.1 5:30
5 Dylan Pollack Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:34.5 5:32
6 Aiden Alegria Sr Lakewood 16:38.9 5:33
7 Malachi Davis-McClaron Sr Vista Murrieta 16:41.5 5:34 1/8 3/35 5/11 16:51
(0:10)
16:51
(0:10)
16:51
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Sean Cornell2 Sr San Marcos 16:44.2 5:35
9 Keegan Fredriksen2 Sr Aliso Niguel 16:45.9 5:35
10 Michael Holland Sr Vista Murrieta 16:49.9 5:37 2/8 4/35 3/10 16:39 16:39 16:39
11 Ryan O'Hara Sr San Marcos 16:50.9 5:37
12 Michi Sumimoto Sr Aliso Niguel 16:53.9 5:38
13 Matt Villanueva Sr Vista Murrieta 16:59.8 5:40 3/8 5/35 3/10 16:56 16:56 16:56
14 Alex Aceves Sr San Marcos 17:07.9 5:43
15 Saul Haro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:09.8 5:43
16 Isaac Vera Sr Lakewood 17:27.5 5:49
17 Ryan McKinney Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:28.5 5:50
18 Oscar Mateo Sr Santa Ana 17:34.2 5:51
19 Joseph Alvarado Sr Santa Ana 17:36.9 5:52
20 Raymond Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 17:37.5 5:53
21 Robert Navarro Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:41.9 5:54
22 Brady Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel 17:47.9 5:56
23 Dominik Arce Sr Warren 18:01.2 6:00
24 Zeus Flores Sr Warren 18:03.8 6:01
25 Gerardo Rubio Sr Warren 18:08.1 6:03
26 David Carias Sr Warren 18:11.9 6:04
27 Caleb Sedgwick Sr San Juan Hills 18:16.9 6:06
28 Han Abdali Sr Aliso Niguel 18:17.6 6:06
29 Christian Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 18:23.9 6:08
30 Ryan Gutierrez Sr Warren 18:28.8 6:10
31 Brodie Mulvaney Sr Lakewood 18:30.1 6:10
32 Jose Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 18:34.7 6:12 4/8 12/35 5/8 20:39
(2:04)
20:39
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Diego Espinoza Jr Santa Ana 18:35.7 6:12
34 Joseph Sgountzos Sr San Juan Hills 18:37.9 6:13
35 Zeth Sandoval Sr Aliso Niguel 18:38.6 6:13
36 Lorenzo Edwards Sr Warren 18:45.5 6:15
37 Aaron Garcia2 Jr Warren 18:45.9 6:15
38 Jackson Errecart Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:52.5 6:18
39 Nilo Atunes Sr Santa Ana 19:05.3 6:22
40 Alejandro Juan Sr Mission Hills 19:06.8 6:22
41 Toyo Kodama Sr Vista Murrieta 19:11.7 6:24 5/8 17/35 5/6
42 Fabio Pschaidt Sr San Clemente 19:12.7 6:24
43 Albert Atalla Sr Warren 19:15.8 6:25
44 Dillon Scott Sr San Clemente 19:15.5 6:25
45 Diego Blanco Sr Mission Hills 19:17.5 6:26
46 John Jacho Sr Warren 19:21.4 6:27
47 Corey Niklaus Sr Vista Murrieta 19:42.6 6:34 6/8 21/35 3/4 18:41 18:41 18:41
48 Colin Okura Sr Aliso Niguel 20:10.9 6:44
49 Ruben Mendoza Sr Warren 20:14.9 6:45
50 Zaid Bustami Sr Aliso Niguel 20:35.9 6:52
51 Andrew Moser Sr Mission Hills 20:39.2 6:53
52 Duncan Chisholm Sr Vista Murrieta 20:45.5 6:55 7/8 26/35 4/4 18:10 18:10 18:10
53 Nathan Garay Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:49.7 6:57
54 Jack Galeotti Sr San Clemente 21:06.6 7:02
55 Kyle Roath Sr Aliso Niguel 21:13.2 7:04
56 Kevin Chang Sr Aliso Niguel 21:23.9 7:08
57 Steven Flores Sr San Clemente 21:46.3 7:15
58 Logan Airada Sr Warren 21:51.2 7:17
59 Ethan Boen Sr San Marcos 22:05.8 7:22
60 Adrian Vasquez Sr Warren 23:26.6 7:49
61 Andrik Schomar Sr Warren 23:38.6 7:53
62 Joseph Munoz Sr Lakewood 23:55.9 7:59
63 Fredric Aragon Sr Vista Murrieta 24:21.2 8:07 8/8 34/35 4/4 24:36
(0:15)
24:36
(0:15)
24:36
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Noah Simon Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:21.7 8:07
65 Jorge Torres Sr Warren 25:06.6 8:22
66 Salvador Sandoval Sr Warren 25:18.6 8:26
67 Anibal Platero Sr Patriot 25:52.5 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilson (Long Beach)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
84:00
16:48
5:36
41 Zami Moscoso
Sr
16:16
5:25
3
Caden Elsesser
Sr
16:31
5:30
4
Dylan Pollack
Sr
16:35
5:32
5
Saul Haro
Sr
17:10
5:43
14
Ryan McKinney
Sr
17:29
5:50
15
Robert Navarro
Sr
17:42
5:54
18
Jackson Errecart
Sr
18:53
6:18
31
2 San Marcos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:51
89:04
17:49
5:56
70 Jordan Haney
Sr
16:15
5:25
2
Sean Cornell2
Sr
16:44
5:35
7
Ryan O'Hara
Sr
16:51
5:37
10
Alex Aceves
Sr
17:08
5:43
13
Ethan Boen
Sr
22:06
7:22
38








3 Warren
1-5-5-5-3
Gap: 2:01
88:36
17:43
5:54
87 Fabian Gomez
Sr
16:11
5:24
1
Dominik Arce
Sr
18:01
6:00
20
Zeus Flores
Sr
18:04
6:01
21
Gerardo Rubio
Sr
18:08
6:03
22
David Carias
Sr
18:12
6:04
23
Ryan Gutierrez
Sr
18:29
6:10
26
Lorenzo Edwards
Sr
18:46
6:15
30
3 Vista Murrieta
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
88:18
17:40
5:53
87 Malachi Davis-McClaron
Sr
16:42
5:34
6
Michael Holland
Sr
16:50
5:37
9
Matt Villanueva
Sr
17:00
5:40
12
Jose Garcia
Sr
18:35
6:12
27
Toyo Kodama
Sr
19:12
6:24
33
Corey Niklaus
Sr
19:43
6:34
34
Duncan Chisholm
Sr
20:46
6:55
37
5 Aliso Niguel
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:53
88:24
17:41
5:54
91 Keegan Fredriksen2
Sr
16:46
5:35
8
Michi Sumimoto
Sr
16:54
5:38
11
Brady Mccormick
Sr
17:48
5:56
19
Han Abdali
Sr
18:18
6:06
24
Zeth Sandoval
Sr
18:39
6:13
29
Colin Okura
Sr
20:11
6:44
35
Zaid Bustami
Sr
20:36
6:52
36
6 Santa Ana
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
91:16
18:15
6:05
118 Oscar Mateo
Sr
17:34
5:51
16
Joseph Alvarado
Sr
17:37
5:52
17
Christian Resendiz
Sr
18:24
6:08
25
Diego Espinoza
Jr
18:36
6:12
28
Nilo Atunes
Sr
19:05
6:22
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Colchico So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:22.6 5:28
2 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 16:32.9 5:31
3 Masaki Mendoza So Patriot 16:33.8 5:31
4 Levi Taylor So San Marcos 16:42.3 5:34
5 Emanuel Corona So Warren 17:02.6 5:41
6 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel 17:04.8 5:42
7 Brandon Calderon So Vista Murrieta 17:05 5:42 1/7 7/35 7/16 17:09
(0:04)
17:09
(0:04)
17:09
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 17:09.7 5:43
9 Carlos Alvarez So San Marcos 17:10.8 5:44
10 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 17:16.3 5:45
11 Aaron Espinoza So San Marcos 17:21.7 5:47
12 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 17:25.2 5:48
13 Houston Horton So Tesoro 17:25.6 5:49
14 Riki Moscoso So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:26.9 5:49
15 Carlos Ramos So Santa Ana 17:32.3 5:51
16 Kaito Cotter1 So Aliso Niguel 17:36.5 5:52
17 Timothy Anderson So Alta Loma 17:43.3 5:54
18 Nick Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 17:44.8 5:55 2/7 9/35 6/14 17:09 17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Zachary Lopez So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:46.5 5:56
20 Erik Reyes So Santa Ana 17:48.1 5:56
21 John Clark So Dana Hills 18:00.4 6:00
22 Michael Sandoval So Los Alamitos 18:03.2 6:01
23 Alejandro Oliva So Lakewood 18:08.8 6:03
24 Andrew Gruszczynski So Tesoro 18:10.7 6:04
25 Charlie Blackburn So Tesoro 18:14.3 6:05
26 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 18:14.1 6:05
27 Kian van Dorp So Tesoro 18:19.6 6:07
28 James Fayette So Los Alamitos 18:23.2 6:08
29 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 18:23.9 6:08
30 Isaac Ruiz So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:29.8 6:10
31 Josue Lopez So Santa Ana 18:29.9 6:10
32 Cooper Cunningham So San Juan Hills 18:30.9 6:10
33 Tyler Clanton1 So Vista Murrieta 18:32.9 6:11 3/7 11/35 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Kyle Chew So Warren 18:36.3 6:12
35 Jason Cook So Vista Murrieta 18:39.3 6:13 4/7 13/35 4/13
36 Rylan Macy So San Juan Hills 18:39.6 6:13
37 Jeffrey Chmiel So Lakewood 18:45.3 6:15
38 Alberto Cervantes So San Juan Hills 18:46.7 6:16
39 Ryan Wick So Los Alamitos 18:46.8 6:16
40 Peter Beck So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:49.3 6:16
42 Damian Martinez So Santa Ana 18:54.3 6:18
43 Gabriel Feliscuzo So Tesoro 19:01.5 6:21
44 Hayden Parker So San Juan Hills 19:05.3 6:22
45 Aaron Ibarra So Los Alamitos 19:07.6 6:23
46 Ethan Centeros So Santa Ana 19:08.8 6:23
47 Bryan Arca So Santa Ana 19:14.8 6:25
48 Cesar Cuevas So Santa Ana 19:15.3 6:25
49 William Redmond So San Clemente 19:16.5 6:26
50 Steven Delgado So Santa Ana 19:18.2 6:26
51 Diego Crawford So San Clemente 19:19.7 6:27
52 Joey Torres So Warren 19:20.5 6:27
53 Brandon Chang2 So Dana Hills 19:29.3 6:30
54 Aidan Lee So Los Alamitos 19:21.8 6:27
55 Brandon Chang1 So Dana Hills 19:22.8 6:28
56 Burns Backlin So Tesoro 19:29.3 6:30
57 Isaac Calderon2 So Vista Murrieta 19:32.5 6:31 5/7 20/35 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Gilberto Rodriguez So Warren 19:34.3 6:31
59 Michael Mooney So Dana Hills 19:34.8 6:32
60 Elijah Woolsey GIles So Tesoro 19:38.6 6:33
61 Esteban Sanchez So Dana Hills 19:42.3 6:34
62 Derrick Burnett So Vista Murrieta 19:42.7 6:34 6/7 22/35 3/10 21:30
(1:47)
21:30
(1:47)
21:30
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Aiden House-ortiz So Lakewood 19:43.5 6:35
64 Joseph Flores So Los Alamitos 19:48.8 6:36
65 Luke Rettich So Los Alamitos 19:50.3 6:37
66 Perry Dowling So San Juan Hills 19:52.6 6:38
67 Jason Lim So Lakewood 19:55.5 6:39
68 Kevin Perow So San Clemente 20:00.8 6:40
69 Sean Goltra So Lakewood 20:02.2 6:41
70 Evan Cooper So Aliso Niguel 20:04.4 6:41
71 Alexander Avalos So Santa Ana 20:05.5 6:42
72 Daniel Flores So San Clemente 20:06.3 6:42
73 Ayden Cole So San Marcos 20:09.5 6:43
74 Estevan Acosta Fr Warren 20:11.9 6:44
75 Joshua McDonald So San Clemente 20:15.4 6:45
76 Alexis Santillan So Warren 20:28.5 6:50
77 Kenneth Iskandar So Aliso Niguel 20:28.9 6:50
78 Shaker Sara So Patriot 20:28.9 6:50
79 Miqueas Medina So San Clemente 20:37.5 6:53
80 Marshall Mungia So Warren 20:38.5 6:53
81 Josiah Fraim So Mission Hills 20:41.4 6:54
82 Jacob Donello So San Juan Hills 20:56.9 6:59
83 Santiago Arroyo So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:00.3 7:00
84 Tyler Berryman So Los Alamitos 21:02.4 7:01
85 Manuel Valencia So Santa Ana 21:02.9 7:01
86 Jack Rogers So San Clemente 21:03.4 7:01
87 Mateo Guillen So Santa Ana 21:03.2 7:01
88 Jaylen Finney So Mission Hills 21:04.7 7:02
89 Francisco Barraza So Warren 21:07.3 7:02
90 Nicholas Yorba So San Juan Hills 21:10.8 7:04
91 Jonah Schmitzer So San Juan Hills 21:14.9 7:05
92 Cole Matas So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:16.4 7:05
93 Ethan Airada So Warren 21:16.8 7:06
94 Julian Becker So Tesoro 21:19.3 7:06
95 Eric Cupples So Mission Hills 21:24.9 7:08
96 Daniel Fernandez2 So San Juan Hills 21:36.9 7:12
97 Brendan Byrne So San Clemente 21:28.4 7:09
98 Daniel Fernandez1 So San Juan Hills 21:30.3 7:10
99 Michael Kelly So San Juan Hills 21:32.3 7:11
100 Maxwell Wakeman So Aliso Niguel 21:36.9 7:12
101 Ryan Ashman So San Clemente 21:46.3 7:15
102 Max Nguyen So Los Alamitos 21:48.7 7:16
103 Garrett Webb So Los Alamitos 21:56.5 7:19
104 Ezequiel Garcia So Santa Ana 21:58.1 7:19
105 Raul Martinez So Warren 22:00.1 7:20
106 Broder Thompson So Aliso Niguel 22:01.7 7:21
107 Oscar Blancas So Santa Ana 22:02.5 7:21
108 Cody Lor Fr Lakewood 22:03.9 7:21
109 Ivan Recinto So Los Alamitos 22:10.7 7:24
110 Cody Tran So Los Alamitos 22:20.4 7:27
111 Nate Katz So San Juan Hills 22:45.2 7:35
112 Alejandro Mota So Warren 22:46.9 7:36
113 Hedgar Marin So Warren 22:52.9 7:38
114 Dylan Alegria So Lakewood 22:59.2 7:40
115 Ali Sakez So Warren 23:03.7 7:41
116 Andrew Maciborski So San Juan Hills 23:04.3 7:41
117 Collin Poladian So San Juan Hills 23:05.3 7:42
118 Victor Torres So Santa Ana 23:07.3 7:42
119 Andrew Bernabe So Warren 23:07.4 7:42
120 Aaron Habib So Mission Hills 23:11.9 7:44
121 Gabriel Iovine So Mission Hills 23:12.2 7:44
122 Henry Ortiz So Los Alamitos 23:19.2 7:46
123 Jonathan Olmos Solis So Warren 23:21.6 7:47
124 Ben Meyer So San Juan Hills 23:23.6 7:48
125 Luis Millan So San Juan Hills 23:26.7 7:49
126 Jack Chang So Los Alamitos 23:45.5 7:55
127 Noah Davis So Vista Murrieta 24:08.9 8:03 7/7 33/35 9/9 20:56 20:56 20:56
128 Anay Patel So Warren 24:11.7 8:04
129 Eric Fuller So Warren 24:25.4 8:08
130 Jorge De Jesus So Santa Ana 24:28.5 8:09
131 Ryan Davis So Corona del Mar 25:18.5 8:26
132 Eduardo Gonzalez So Warren 26:48.6 8:56
133 Angel Miranda So Warren 27:03.5 9:01
134 Toby Roling So San Juan Hills 27:35.8 9:12
135 Reed Conforto So San Marcos 27:47.8 9:16
136 Alberto Moreno So Warren 27:54.5 9:18
137 Ryan Castillo So Santa Ana 28:17.3 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:51
87:34
17:31
5:50
70 Eduardo Palma
So
16:33
5:31
2
Juan Ramos
So
17:16
5:45
9
Carlos Ramos
So
17:32
5:51
14
Erik Reyes
So
17:48
5:56
18
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
18:24
6:08
27
Josue Lopez
So
18:30
6:10
29
Damian Martinez
So
18:54
6:18
39
2 Tesoro
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:04
89:14
17:51
5:57
88 Ryder Morgan
So
17:10
5:43
7
Houston Horton
So
17:26
5:49
12
Andrew Gruszczynski
So
18:11
6:04
22
Charlie Blackburn
So
18:14
6:05
23
Jon Kuecker
So
18:14
6:05
24
Kian van Dorp
So
18:20
6:07
25
Gabriel Feliscuzo
So
19:02
6:21
40
3 Wilson (Long Beach)
1-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:27
88:55
17:47
5:56
97 Nico Colchico
So
16:23
5:28
1
Riki Moscoso
So
17:27
5:49
13
Zachary Lopez
So
17:47
5:56
17
Isaac Ruiz
So
18:30
6:10
28
Peter Beck
So
18:49
6:16
38
Santiago Arroyo
So
21:00
7:00
72
Cole Matas
So
21:16
7:05
75
4 Vista Murrieta
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:28
91:35
18:19
6:06
135 Brandon Calderon
So
17:05
5:42
6
Nick Hernandez
So
17:45
5:55
16
Tyler Clanton1
So
18:33
6:11
31
Jason Cook
So
18:39
6:13
33
Isaac Calderon2
So
19:33
6:31
49
Derrick Burnett
So
19:43
6:34
53
Noah Davis
So
24:09
8:03
83
5 San Marcos
3-1-1-4-5
Gap: 11:06
99:12
19:50
6:37
168 Levi Taylor
So
16:42
5:34
3
Carlos Alvarez
So
17:11
5:44
8
Aaron Espinoza
So
17:22
5:47
10
Ayden Cole
So
20:10
6:43
63
Reed Conforto
So
27:48
9:16
84








6 Los Alamitos
10-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:19
93:43
18:45
6:15
172 Michael Sandoval
So
18:03
6:01
20
James Fayette
So
18:23
6:08
26
Ryan Wick
So
18:47
6:16
37
Aaron Ibarra
So
19:08
6:23
42
Aidan Lee
So
19:22
6:27
47
Joseph Flores
So
19:49
6:36
55
Luke Rettich
So
19:50
6:37
56
7 Warren
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 3:09
94:46
18:57
6:19
195 Emanuel Corona
So
17:03
5:41
4
Kyle Chew
So
18:36
6:12
32
Joey Torres
So
19:21
6:27
45
Gilberto Rodriguez
So
19:34
6:31
50
Estevan Acosta
Fr
20:12
6:44
64
Alexis Santillan
So
20:29
6:50
66
Marshall Mungia
So
20:39
6:53
69
8 San Juan Hills
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:22
94:55
18:59
6:20
198 Cooper Cunningham
So
18:31
6:10
30
Rylan Macy
So
18:40
6:13
34
Alberto Cervantes
So
18:47
6:16
36
Hayden Parker
So
19:05
6:22
41
Perry Dowling
So
19:53
6:38
57
Jacob Donello
So
20:57
6:59
71
Nicholas Yorba
So
21:11
7:04
74
9 Dana Hills
9-12-12-11-9
Gap: 1:42
96:10
19:14
6:25
216 John Clark
So
18:00
6:00
19
Brandon Chang2
So
19:29
6:30
46
Brandon Chang1
So
19:23
6:28
48
Michael Mooney
So
19:35
6:32
51
Esteban Sanchez
So
19:42
6:34
52








10 San Clemente
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:41
96:09
19:14
6:25
219 Elijah Chuc
So
17:25
5:48
11
William Redmond
So
19:17
6:26
43
Diego Crawford
So
19:20
6:27
44
Kevin Perow
So
20:01
6:40
59
Daniel Flores
So
20:06
6:42
62
Joshua McDonald
So
20:15
6:45
65
Miqueas Medina
So
20:38
6:53
68
11 Aliso Niguel
5-5-6-9-11
Gap: 4:32
96:52
19:22
6:27
225 Sankalp Shastri
So
17:05
5:42
5
Kaito Cotter1
So
17:37
5:52
15
Evan Cooper
So
20:04
6:41
61
Kenneth Iskandar
So
20:29
6:50
67
Maxwell Wakeman
So
21:37
7:12
77
Broder Thompson
So
22:02
7:21
78




12 Lakewood
11-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:53
96:35
19:19
6:26
228 Alejandro Oliva
So
18:09
6:03
21
Jeffrey Chmiel
So
18:45
6:15
35
Aiden House-ortiz
So
19:44
6:35
54
Jason Lim
So
19:56
6:39
58
Sean Goltra
So
20:02
6:41
60
Cody Lor
Fr
22:04
7:21
79
Dylan Alegria
So
22:59
7:40
80
13 Mission Hills
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
109:35
21:55
7:18
382 Josiah Fraim
So
20:41
6:54
70
Jaylen Finney
So
21:05
7:02
73
Eric Cupples
So
21:25
7:08
76
Aaron Habib
So
23:12
7:44
81
Gabriel Iovine
So
23:12
7:44
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 16:03.6 5:21
2 Brodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 16:08.6 5:23
3 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 16:19.5 5:27
4 Noah Murasmith Jr Vista Murrieta 16:29.6 5:30 1/9 1/35 3/13 16:34
(0:05)
16:34
(0:05)
16:34
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Wyatt Hagerman Jr Vista Murrieta 16:30.5 5:30 2/9 2/35 2/12 17:22
(0:52)
17:22
(0:52)
17:22
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ruben Robles Jr Patriot 16:48.5 5:36
7 Jacob Zerecero Jr Vista Murrieta 17:01.4 5:40 3/9 6/35 1/11 16:43 16:43 16:43
8 Thomas Dolby Jr San Marcos 17:05.9 5:42
9 Isaiah Aves Jr Vista Murrieta 17:10.9 5:44 4/9 8/35 1/10 17:09 17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Andrew Hurtado Jr Warren 17:14.8 5:45
11 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel 17:17.1 5:46
12 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 17:20.5 5:47
13 Guillermo Aguirre- Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:23.4 5:48
14 Jack Wade Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:38.9 5:53
15 Ethan Vang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:43.9 5:55
16 Carlos Rodriguez Jr Patriot 17:45.9 5:55
17 Hector Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 17:46.2 5:55
18 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 17:47.6 5:56
19 Michael Estrada Jr Warren 17:51.9 5:57
20 Cade Hoggan Jr San Marcos 17:59.7 6:00
21 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 18:03.9 6:01
22 Gavin Cowdrey Jr Aliso Niguel 18:06.8 6:02
23 Daniel Krough Jr Mission Hills 18:08.6 6:03
24 Johan Halvorsen No Jr Tesoro 18:19.6 6:07
25 Jack Hunter Jr Los Alamitos 18:23.3 6:08
26 Chance Waller Jr San Juan Hills 18:25.7 6:09
27 Trent Smith Jr Los Alamitos 18:27.2 6:09
28 Elijah Nevares Jr Vista Murrieta 18:30.4 6:10 5/9 10/35 2/10 21:23
(2:53)
21:23
(2:53)
21:07
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Daniel Espinoza Jr Patriot 18:33.3 6:11
30 Trevor Wilt Jr San Clemente 18:36.5 6:12
31 Shane Nunez Jr Los Alamitos 18:41.4 6:14
32 Issac Mendoza Jr Warren 18:42.7 6:14
33 Mateo Elizarraras Jr Los Alamitos 18:44.4 6:15
34 Jaime Molina Jr Santa Ana 18:50.8 6:17
35 Jack Rowe Jr Tesoro 18:52.9 6:18
36 Sai Bhakta Jr Vista Murrieta 18:53.4 6:18 6/9 14/35 2/10 18:50 18:50 18:50
37 Ethan Walls Jr Aliso Niguel 18:54.6 6:18
38 Owen Ryan Jr Los Alamitos 18:56.3 6:19
39 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 18:58.7 6:20
40 Tyler Rieger Jr Tesoro 19:00.4 6:20
41 Ryan Nam Sr Los Alamitos 19:01.8 6:21
42 Kevin Torres Jr Patriot 19:08.4 6:23
43 Nathan Gattuso Jr Aliso Niguel 19:13.6 6:25
44 Justin Chavez Jr Lakewood 19:20.3 6:27
45 Victor De Luna Jr Santa Ana 19:22.5 6:28
46 Joshua Hanson Jr Warren 19:23.9 6:28
47 Austin Enenbach Jr Vista Murrieta 19:30.4 6:30 7/9 19/35 2/10 20:28
(0:57)
20:28
(0:57)
20:28
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Tyler Mcgolathin Jr Lakewood 19:32.7 6:31
49 Oziel Flores Jr Santa Ana 19:34.8 6:32
50 Logan Vossler Jr San Marcos 19:40.4 6:33
51 Mason Guidotti Jr Tesoro 19:42.5 6:34
52 Logan Barragan Jr Los Alamitos 19:43.4 6:34
53 Teo Bernales Jr San Marcos 19:44.8 6:35
54 Ethan Engberg Jr Vista Murrieta 19:46.9 6:36 8/9 24/35 2/7 18:16 18:16 18:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Sebastien Nin Jr Aliso Niguel 19:59.4 6:40
56 Peter Barrios Jr Santa Ana 20:02.3 6:41
57 Julian Vargo Jr San Marcos 20:04.6 6:42
58 Laurence Leang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:06.4 6:42
59 Trevor Davis-Dress Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:09.4 6:43
60 Conrad Ledrew Jr Aliso Niguel 20:16.8 6:46
61 William McFadden Jr San Juan Hills 20:20.4 6:47
62 Ian Gomez So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:31.9 6:51
63 Drew Maldonado Jr San Juan Hills 20:40.9 6:54
64 Brandon Lopez Jr Tesoro 20:43.5 6:55
65 Carlos Cruz-garcia Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:49.3 6:56
66 Troy Putman Jr Tesoro 20:50.8 6:57
67 Andrew Kato Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:54.9 6:58
68 Nick Gomez Jr Patriot 21:10.4 7:03
69 Griffin Hughes Jr Aliso Niguel 21:14.9 7:05
70 Aaron Garcia1 Jr Warren 21:15.3 7:05
71 Diego Harrison Jr San Juan Hills 21:19.6 7:07
72 Daniel Ricano Jr Warren 21:21.5 7:07
73 Ethan Groves Jr Los Alamitos 21:23.9 7:08
74 Jorge Campos Jr Warren 21:25.6 7:09
75 Miguel-angel Gonza Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:35.4 7:12
76 Stefan Bakovic Jr San Juan Hills 21:36.6 7:12
77 Caleb Chapman Jr Los Alamitos 21:41.9 7:14
78 Scott Smith Jr Lakewood 21:43.7 7:15
79 Spencer Dart Jr San Juan Hills 21:45.5 7:15
80 Luis Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 21:53.6 7:18
81 Cristian Berkes Jr San Marcos 22:03.9 7:21
82 Leyton Bostre Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:27.5 7:29
83 Benjamin Veksler Jr Tesoro 22:40.9 7:34
84 Tim Shellenberger Jr Los Alamitos 22:52.4 7:37
85 Jamil Baltazar Jr Warren 23:10.5 7:44
86 Gabriel Rios Jr Warren 23:21.6 7:47
87 Albert Antho Garcia Jr Patriot 23:45.3 7:55
88 Jacob Cole Jr Vista Murrieta 23:47.9 7:56 9/9 32/35 6/6
89 Isaiah Villatorro Jr Warren 24:54.6 8:18
90 Liam Conforto Jr San Marcos 25:36.9 8:32
91 Yahir Amaral Garcia Jr Patriot 25:58.1 8:39
92 Jacob Cuevas Jr Warren 26:00.2 8:40
93 Russell Dart Jr San Juan Hills 26:01.6 8:41
94 Sam Potter Jr San Marcos 26:47.6 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
85:43
17:09
5:43
47 Noah Murasmith
Jr
16:30
5:30
3
Wyatt Hagerman
Jr
16:31
5:30
4
Jacob Zerecero
Jr
17:01
5:40
6
Isaiah Aves
Jr
17:11
5:44
8
Elijah Nevares
Jr
18:30
6:10
26
Sai Bhakta
Jr
18:53
6:18
33
Austin Enenbach
Jr
19:30
6:30
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Ana
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
85:34
17:07
5:42
50 Brandon Palacios
Jr
16:04
5:21
1
Jesse Del Carmen
Jr
16:20
5:27
2
Yahir Vazquez
Jr
17:21
5:47
11
Hector Sanchez
Jr
17:46
5:55
16
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
18:04
6:01
20
Jaime Molina
Jr
18:51
6:17
31
Victor De Luna
Jr
19:23
6:28
41
3 Wilson (Long Beach)
7-4-3-4-3
Gap: 2:46
93:02
18:36
6:12
140 Guillermo Aguirre-
Jr
17:23
5:48
12
Jack Wade
Jr
17:39
5:53
13
Ethan Vang
Jr
17:44
5:55
14
Laurence Leang
Jr
20:06
6:42
50
Trevor Davis-Dress
Jr
20:09
6:43
51
Ian Gomez
So
20:32
6:51
54
Carlos Cruz-garcia
Jr
20:49
6:56
57
4 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-7-4
Gap: 0:33
93:13
18:39
6:13
141 Jack Hunter
Jr
18:23
6:08
23
Trent Smith
Jr
18:27
6:09
25
Shane Nunez
Jr
18:41
6:14
28
Mateo Elizarraras
Jr
18:44
6:15
30
Owen Ryan
Jr
18:56
6:19
35
Ryan Nam
Sr
19:02
6:21
38
Logan Barragan
Jr
19:43
6:34
46
5 Tesoro
8-8-8-8-5
Gap: 1:13
92:59
18:36
6:12
144 Grahm Breiter
Jr
17:48
5:56
17
Johan Halvorsen No
Jr
18:20
6:07
22
Jack Rowe
Jr
18:53
6:18
32
Connor Johnson
Jr
18:59
6:20
36
Tyler Rieger
Jr
19:00
6:20
37
Mason Guidotti
Jr
19:43
6:34
45
Brandon Lopez
Jr
20:44
6:55
56
5 Patriot
3-3-4-3-5
Gap: 4:22
93:27
18:41
6:14
144 Ruben Robles
Jr
16:49
5:36
5
Carlos Rodriguez
Jr
17:46
5:55
15
Daniel Espinoza
Jr
18:33
6:11
27
Kevin Torres
Jr
19:08
6:23
39
Nick Gomez
Jr
21:10
7:03
58
Albert Antho Garcia
Jr
23:45
7:55
67
Yahir Amaral Garcia
Jr
25:58
8:39
69
7 Aliso Niguel
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:42
93:32
18:42
6:14
153 Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
17:17
5:46
10
Gavin Cowdrey
Jr
18:07
6:02
21
Ethan Walls
Jr
18:55
6:18
34
Nathan Gattuso
Jr
19:14
6:25
40
Sebastien Nin
Jr
19:59
6:40
48
Conrad Ledrew
Jr
20:17
6:46
52
Griffin Hughes
Jr
21:15
7:05
59
8 Warren
5-6-5-5-8
Gap: 4:01
94:29
18:54
6:18
158 Andrew Hurtado
Jr
17:15
5:45
9
Michael Estrada
Jr
17:52
5:57
18
Issac Mendoza
Jr
18:43
6:14
29
Joshua Hanson
Jr
19:24
6:28
42
Aaron Garcia1
Jr
21:15
7:05
60
Daniel Ricano
Jr
21:22
7:07
62
Jorge Campos
Jr
21:26
7:09
63
9 San Marcos
4-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:59
94:35
18:55
6:18
166 Thomas Dolby
Jr
17:06
5:42
7
Cade Hoggan
Jr
18:00
6:00
19
Logan Vossler
Jr
19:40
6:33
44
Teo Bernales
Jr
19:45
6:35
47
Julian Vargo
Jr
20:05
6:42
49
Cristian Berkes
Jr
22:04
7:21
66
Liam Conforto
Jr
25:37
8:32
68
10 San Juan Hills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:11
102:23
20:29
6:50
257 Chance Waller
Jr
18:26
6:09
24
William McFadden
Jr
20:20
6:47
53
Drew Maldonado
Jr
20:41
6:54
55
Diego Harrison
Jr
21:20
7:07
61
Stefan Bakovic
Jr
21:37
7:12
64
Spencer Dart
Jr
21:46
7:15
65
Russell Dart
Jr
26:02
8:41
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 16:43.1 5:34
2 Caleb McDaniel Fr Mission Viejo 17:05.5 5:42
3 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 17:14 5:45
4 Carlos Romano Fr Anaheim 17:21 5:47
5 Jacob Niednagel Fr La Costa Canyon 17:40.1 5:53
6 Nicholas Adames Fr Mission Viejo 17:50 5:57
7 Tanner Castanha Fr Woodbridge 17:59.6 6:00
8 Kai Binger Fr Mira Mesa 18:21 6:07
9 Sebastioan Conde Fr Katella 18:27.3 6:09
10 Dylan Hopper Fr Mission Viejo 18:31.2 6:10
11 Juan Brito Fr Godinez 18:31.4 6:10
12 Paolo Conta Fr University Irvine 18:41.1 6:14
13 Moises Acevedo Fr Anaheim 18:44 6:15
14 Alexis Ocampo Fr Godinez 18:44 6:15
15 Ansh Parashar Fr University Irvine 18:52.6 6:18
16 Ryan Mealia Fr Capistrano Valley 18:52.8 6:18
17 Hunter Bott Fr Woodbridge 18:58.6 6:20
18 Pablo Lopez Gallego Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:02.5 6:21
19 Alex Carvalho Fr Edison (HB) 19:02.7 6:21
20 William Boschen Fr University Irvine 19:05.8 6:22
21 Calvin Chapman Fr Capistrano Valley 19:06.1 6:22
22 Jacob Swan Fr Capistrano Valley 19:08.6 6:23
23 Evan Giron Fr Murrieta Valley 19:11 6:24
24 Oskar Svensson Fr Mission Viejo 19:11 6:24
25 Mardoche Mondesir Fr Murrieta Valley 19:12 6:24
26 Alex Franco Fr Capistrano Valley 19:16.1 6:25
27 Joshua Malek Fr University Irvine 19:19.8 6:27
28 Evan Capen Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:24 6:28
29 Israel Celestino Fr Anaheim 19:24.6 6:28
30 Lucas Thai Fr Edison (HB) 19:31.7 6:31
31 Angel Gongora Fr Arroyo Valley 19:39.5 6:33
32 Matthew Trippe Fr Capistrano Valley 19:41.7 6:34
33 Edgard Aviles Fr Godinez 19:45.8 6:35
34 Cesar Torres Fr Arroyo Valley 19:48.5 6:36
35 Donald Skibiski Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:50.6 6:37
36 Angel Pedroza Fr Anaheim 20:00 6:40
37 Antonio Luna Fr Katella 20:02 6:41
38 Matt Gamero Fr Anaheim 20:03.3 6:41
39 Ryder Ramirez Fr Mission Viejo 20:03.6 6:41
40 Ethan Huang Fr Woodbridge 20:04.9 6:42
41 Christian Curo Fr Woodbridge 20:14.8 6:45
42 Chase Collins Fr Woodbridge 20:17.6 6:46
43 Nikolas Lee Fr Woodbridge 20:20.3 6:47
44 Ethan Dyer Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:21.3 6:47
45 Aimar Barragan Fr Arroyo Valley 20:23.3 6:48
46 Kimberly Enciso1 Fr Fallbrook 20:23.7 6:48
47 Minh Pham Fr Westminster 20:27.3 6:49
48 Andy Xu Fr University Irvine 20:27.3 6:49
49 Deven Vong Fr Capistrano Valley 20:30.4 6:50
50 Dario Cruz-santiago Fr Hamilton 20:34 6:51
51 Luca Rignot Fr University Irvine 20:34.5 6:52
52 Ryan DeHaas Fr Woodbridge 20:35 6:52
53 Kaden Ly Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:36 6:52
54 Masato Shigeta1 Jr Alhambra 20:36.6 6:52
55 Ben Weber Fr Edison (HB) 20:36.7 6:52
56 Andrew Rasoe Fr Edison (HB) 20:36.8 6:52
57 Rio Matsuoka Fr Woodbridge 20:37.1 6:52
58 Andrew Carrillo Fr Katella 20:37.2 6:52
59 Sean Cornell1 Sr San Marcos 20:38 6:53
60 Ryan Albright Fr Woodbridge 20:39 6:53
61 Jackson Ellis Fr Woodbridge 20:40.5 6:54
62 Vance Schaaf Fr Capistrano Valley 20:40.5 6:54
63 Blake Simon Fr Woodbridge 20:41 6:54
64 Hunter Miller Fr Capistrano Valley 20:49.5 6:57
65 Jakob Rojas Fr Tustin 20:49.9 6:57
66 Gianni Castro Fr Newport Harbor 20:54.4 6:58
67 Luis Rodriguez Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:01.5 7:01
68 Damian Castillo Fr Western 21:02.6 7:01
69 Alan Remele Fr Tustin 21:02.7 7:01
70 Gavin Greninger Fr Edison (HB) 21:08.6 7:03
71 Esequiel Carmona Fr Alhambra 21:11 7:04
72 Darin Hoi Fr Mission Viejo 21:11.9 7:04
73 Carlos Benitez Fr Westminster 21:16.3 7:05
74 Jack Dart Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:16.5 7:06
75 Ethan Van Boerum Fr Capistrano Valley 21:18.8 7:06
76 Daniel Ko Fr Northwood 21:24.1 7:08
77 Luke LeBlanc Fr Woodbridge 21:24.7 7:08
78 Seth Elliot Fr Mission Viejo 21:24.7 7:08
79 Matthew Garcia Fr Woodbridge 21:27.5 7:09
80 Justin Paulson Fr Northwood 21:31.4 7:10
81 Brian Straus Fr Capistrano Valley 21:33.5 7:11
82 Andres Lopez Fr Mission Viejo 21:35.8 7:12
83 Ryan Miller Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:36.4 7:12
84 Kaitlyn Demas1 Fr Northwood 21:37.5 7:13
85 Daren Tieu Fr Westminster 21:39.5 7:13
86 Joaquin Johnson Fr Northwood 21:43.1 7:14
87 Daniel Delpassand Fr University Irvine 21:43.1 7:14
88 Keylie Kenyon Jr Northwood 21:43.5 7:15
89 Matthew Lim Fr Northwood 21:44.3 7:15
90 Tate Morse Fr University Irvine 21:44.3 7:15
91 Vincent Vu Fr Westminster 21:47.8 7:16
92 Matthew Gutierrez Fr Capistrano Valley 21:49 7:16
93 Alex Huard Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:50 7:17
94 Nathan Aranda Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:50.6 7:17
95 Dalton Mulins Fr Mission Viejo 21:53 7:18
96 Jonathon Seo Fr University Irvine 21:53 7:18
97 Carlos Mendez Fr Arroyo Valley 21:55 7:18
98 Steven Nguyen Fr Westminster 21:56.9 7:19
99 Jeremy Graham Fr Newport Harbor 21:57.3 7:19
100 Damian Martinez Fr Capistrano Valley 21:58.1 7:19
101 Juan Cano Fr Katella 22:09 7:23
102 Eli Kurani Fr University Irvine 22:09.1 7:23
103 Darian Ghodsi Fr University Irvine 22:10.7 7:24
104 Ruben Barrera Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:13.4 7:24
105 Kenton-An Phan Fr Mission Viejo 22:19.5 7:27
106 Christopher Estevez Fr Murrieta Valley 22:22.8 7:28
107 Jacob Soryal Fr Capistrano Valley 22:23 7:28
108 Zackary Hesford Fr Mission Viejo 22:25.5 7:29
109 James Pham Fr Westminster 22:27.4 7:29
110 Ryan Biglou Fr University Irvine 22:31.9 7:31
111 Benlin Gan Fr University Irvine 22:33.7 7:31
112 Hibiki Noda Fr University Irvine 22:35.5 7:32
113 Frank Romeo Fr Mira Mesa 22:36.7 7:32
114 Isaac Calderon1 So Vista Murrieta 22:37.7 7:33 1/1 31/35 24/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Joses Fernandez Fr Murrieta Valley 22:45.3 7:35
116 Brian Gilmore Fr Newport Harbor 22:46.3 7:35
117 Skyler Hendrix Fr Capistrano Valley 22:51.4 7:37
118 Matthew Canfield Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:53.5 7:38
119 Brian Vargas Fr Mission Viejo 22:54.4 7:38
120 Sam Kitto Fr Newport Harbor 22:56.8 7:39
121 Noah Ruiz Fr Mission Viejo 22:59.1 7:40
122 Aiden Namazi Fr Capistrano Valley 23:04.7 7:42
123 John Zweber Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:07.4 7:42
124 Joshua Brons Fr Mission Viejo 23:09.6 7:43
125 Benjamin Matsubaya Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:16 7:45
126 Isaac Hoover Fr Newport Harbor 23:16.7 7:46
127 Stephen Rasmussen Fr Canyon Springs 23:22.8 7:48
128 Jerry Jiang Fr University Irvine 23:27.8 7:49
129 Anthony Miyashiro Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:28 7:49
130 Kendall Benbow1 Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:38 7:53
131 Michael Hall Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:40.8 7:54
132 Felipe Gaxiola Fr Arroyo Valley 23:43.3 7:54
133 Carlos Alcantara Fr Arroyo Valley 23:45.5 7:55
134 Jose Ramirez Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:50.4 7:57
135 Weiheng Wang Fr University Irvine 23:53.8 7:58
136 Sebastian Torres Fr Arroyo Valley 23:54.5 7:58
137 Luke Van Ginkel Fr Mission Viejo 23:56.9 7:59
138 Benjamin Paterno Fr Woodbridge 23:57.5 7:59
139 Carlos Alfaro Fr Mission Viejo 23:57.5 7:59
140 Hayden Vogelman Fr University Irvine 24:03.8 8:01
141 Yahir Gonzalez Fr Westminster 24:04.7 8:02
142 Aiden Luong Fr University Irvine 24:08.5 8:03
143 Kobe Jackson Fr Rancho Verde 24:23.1 8:08
144 Cedric Donahue So Monrovia 24:23.3 8:08
145 Thien Ngo Fr Westminster 24:34.5 8:12
146 Logan Cruz Fr Arroyo Valley 24:40.8 8:14
147 Paulino Vejar Fr Anaheim 24:42.3 8:14
148 Samuel Sahagian Fr Capistrano Valley 24:43.7 8:15
149 Ari Ixcoy Fr Arroyo Valley 24:44 8:15
150 Alex Kimm Fr University Irvine 24:44.9 8:15
151 Neil Edgett Fr University Irvine 24:49.9 8:17
152 Finlay Galindo Fr Mission Viejo 24:54 8:18
153 Alexandro Jimenez Fr Capistrano Valley 24:59 8:20
154 Sean McClure Fr Westminster 25:06.6 8:22
155 Tam Dinh Fr Westminster 25:09.9 8:23
156 Landon Thorp Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:13.8 8:25
157 Joseph Garrovillas Fr Alhambra 25:16.4 8:25
158 Roberto Medina Fr Tustin 25:16.4 8:25
159 Matthew Reyes Fr Tustin 25:24.1 8:28
160 Nico Migliaccio Fr Mission Viejo 25:25.1 8:28
161 Anthony Salgado Fr Tustin 25:27.5 8:29
162 Jacob Cook Fr Arroyo Valley 25:29.6 8:30
163 Jose Ballanes Fr Tustin 25:34.7 8:32
164 Nathan Hong Fr Woodbridge 25:36.1 8:32
165 Alex Smith Fr Mission Viejo 25:39.7 8:33
166 Keigo Hashimoto Fr University Irvine 25:41.1 8:34
167 Debrian Franco Fr Anaheim 25:59.6 8:40
168 Michael Chau Fr Westminster 26:00.7 8:40
169 Shane White Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:05.7 8:42
170 Adrian Pineda Fr Tustin 26:07.7 8:43
171 Blake Lumley Fr Mission Viejo 26:15.1 8:45
172 Nam Pham Fr Westminster 26:44 8:55
173 Justin Prado Fr Westminster 26:47.7 8:56
174 Sean O'brien Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:49.7 8:57
175 Juan Cruz Fr Tustin 26:51.9 8:57
176 Emiliano Hernandez Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:58.9 9:00
177 Jorge Prudente Fr Anaheim 27:27.7 9:09
178 Eric Acosta Fr Tustin 27:40.4 9:13
179 Michael Cortez Fr Anaheim 28:10.4 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Shen Fr St. Margaret’s 17:17.5 5:46
2 Michael Gurerra Fr Servite 17:37.3 5:52
3 Joshua Thomas Fr Chadwick 17:40.2 5:53
4 Bryan Dang Fr Westminster 17:47.8 5:56
5 Matthew Nguyen Fr Westminster 17:54.7 5:58
6 Tobi Alabi Fr Faith Lutheran 18:08.1 6:03
7 Royal Richards Fr Rancho Verde 18:16.3 6:05
8 Jonathan Arreaga Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:23.6 6:08
9 Matthew Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:50.9 6:17
10 Connor Walcott Jr J Serra Catholic 18:53.6 6:18
11 Ryan Chu Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:03.8 6:21
12 Kevin Chou Fr St. Margaret’s 19:06.1 6:22
13 Joel Gil Ramirez Fr Ocean View 19:06.4 6:22
14 William Spangler Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:15.8 6:25
15 Avery Heredia Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:15.9 6:25
16 Luke Preston Fr Servite 19:16.3 6:25
17 Will Peffer Fr St. Margaret’s 19:18.4 6:26
18 Alexis Flores Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:18.8 6:26
19 Luke Huffman Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 19:25.9 6:29
20 Donovan Ganes Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:26.9 6:29
21 Adam Chung Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:27.3 6:29
22 Simon Kim Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:28.3 6:29
23 Adrian Bravo Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:28.8 6:30
24 Sebastian Metoyer Fr El Modena 19:28.8 6:30
25 Jake Lee Fr Chadwick 19:31.8 6:31
26 Jesus Velarde Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:32.2 6:31
27 Logan Peterson Fr Faith Lutheran 19:33.9 6:31
28 Jimmy Markowicz Fr St Augustine 19:34.3 6:31
29 Anthony Soriano Fr Ocean View 19:36.5 6:32
30 Caden Gazzaniga Fr St. Margaret’s 19:44.2 6:35
31 Miguel Diaz Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:44.9 6:35
32 Mark Gonzalez Fr St. Margaret’s 19:45.9 6:35
33 Keegan Carnell Fr St. Margaret’s 19:45.9 6:35
34 Nate Wilson Fr St Augustine 19:51.7 6:37
35 Jacob Cervantes Fr Samueli Academy 19:52.9 6:38
36 Dane Kelii Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:55.2 6:38
37 Abdul Ghafuri Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:59.5 6:40
38 Ethan Bollard Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:04.4 6:41
39 Keenan Mc Namara Fr Mission Hills 20:06.3 6:42
40 Eddie Yunker Fr Santa Margarita 20:07.9 6:43
41 Colin Behan Fr St Augustine 20:14.4 6:45
42 Landon Le Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:17.2 6:46
43 Luc Mainvielle Fr Chadwick 20:20.8 6:47
44 Anthony Natticchioni Fr Servite 20:24.9 6:48
45 Liam De Moor Fr El Modena 20:30.3 6:50
46 Lawrence Howarth Fr Mission Hills 20:33.3 6:51
47 Roberto Guarneros Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:42.5 6:54
48 Daniel Regalado Fr USC College Prep San 20:44.5 6:55
49 Mason Borgerding Fr Santa Margarita 20:46.7 6:56
50 Bryan Hernandez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:46.8 6:56
51 Jamie Clark1 Jr Vista Murrieta 20:46.3 6:55 1/1 27/35 20/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Alex Mendez Fr El Modena 20:47.2 6:56
53 Steven Hernandez Fr La Quinta (Westminst 20:47.7 6:56
54 William Low Fr Verdugo Hills 20:49.2 6:56
55 Wyatt Perkins Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:56.9 6:59
56 Saul Kellogg Fr Servite 20:58.7 7:00
57 Charles Bingham Fr St Augustine 20:59.7 7:00
58 Evan Pence Fr Corona del Mar 21:04.2 7:01
59 Michael Kerr Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 21:07.2 7:02
60 Ernest Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:13.1 7:04
61 Jake Roberson Fr Samueli Academy 21:14.9 7:05
62 Andrew Mejia Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 21:15.4 7:05
63 Sebastian Bray Fr El Modena 21:17.4 7:06
64 Lazarus Long Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:24.2 7:08
65 Aldofo Zuniga Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:30.7 7:10
66 Nathan Reiser Fr Brethren Christian 21:33.2 7:11
67 Drew Pfeifer Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:34.2 7:11
68 Rene Acevedo Fr El Modena 21:36.5 7:12
69 Jairo Castillo Fr El Modena 21:37.9 7:13
70 Nathan Aragon Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:41.9 7:14
71 Eduardo Macias Fr San Gorgonio 21:43.2 7:14
72 Cooper Napoles Fr Laguna Hills 21:47.2 7:16
73 Saul Esparza Fr Servite 21:47.2 7:16
74 Roy Cheng Fr St. Margaret’s 21:47.2 7:16
75 Nathaniel Lew Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:53.3 7:18
76 Chase Crandall Fr Santa Margarita 21:56.4 7:19
77 Jonah Najm Fr El Modena 21:57.2 7:19
78 Kyan Makaena Fr Corona del Mar 21:59.2 7:20
79 Brandon Gioia Fr Servite 21:59.4 7:20
80 Ryder Campos Fr Corona del Mar 21:59.4 7:20
81 Sammy Socol Fr Chadwick 22:00.4 7:20
82 Lucas Wolk Fr Corona del Mar 22:01.5 7:21
83 Andrew Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 22:04.9 7:22
84 Ethan Arlow Fr Laguna Hills 22:04.9 7:22
85 David Franco Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 22:05.5 7:22
86 Finn Drageset Fr El Modena 22:05.5 7:22
87 Caden Webster Fr St Augustine 22:11.2 7:24
88 Trent Gannaway Fr El Modena 22:16.9 7:26
89 Alex Tisone Fr El Modena 22:17.9 7:26
90 Jesse Tinoco Fr El Modena 22:28.2 7:29
91 Carlo Magana Fr El Modena 22:29.2 7:30
92 Liam Patch Fr J Serra Catholic 22:38.6 7:33
93 Kamran Sohrab Fr Corona del Mar 22:44.5 7:35
94 Jayden Anderson Fr Mission Hills 22:48.6 7:36
95 Lucas Marinelli Fr Portola (Irvine) 22:49.2 7:36
96 Cory Truong Fr La Quinta (Westminst 23:04.5 7:42
97 Benjamin Setum Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 23:07.3 7:42
98 Quinnton Hayek Fr Santa Margarita 23:07.5 7:43
99 Joshua Garcia Fr St. Michael's Prepar 23:13.8 7:45
100 Liam DeJong Fr Chadwick 23:23.4 7:48
101 Edwin Morales Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 23:30.5 7:50
102 Joseph Esser Fr St. Michael's Prepar 23:32.6 7:51
103 Jorge Hirsh Fr San Gorgonio 23:33.9 7:51
104 Evan Burns Fr Faith Lutheran 23:37.4 7:52
105 Daniel Greer Fr Corona del Mar 23:37.6 7:53
106 Brenden Booker Fr St Augustine 23:40.9 7:54
107 Robby Dodson Fr Santa Margarita 24:01.2 8:00
108 Cristian Yepez Fr USC College Prep San 24:06.4 8:02
109 Jesus Memije Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 24:10.9 8:04
110 Nathan Courvoisier Fr El Modena 24:13.9 8:05
111 Sean Beardsley Fr Servite 24:14.2 8:05
112 Griffin Jones Fr Santa Margarita 24:16.2 8:05
113 Ashton Hanna Fr Fallbrook 24:27.8 8:09
114 Jackson Bilawa Fr Santa Margarita 24:35.9 8:12
115 Ricardo Gonzalez Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 25:23.9 8:28
116 Alexander Tamura Fr Corona del Mar 25:29.4 8:30
117 Monty Crane So Corona del Mar 25:30.2 8:30
118 Ethan Lynch Fr Corona del Mar 25:38.7 8:33
119 Colin Dake Fr High Tech High NC 25:38.7 8:33
120 Hunter Reese Fr Servite 25:41.4 8:34
121 Anthony Arriola Fr J Serra Catholic 25:44.9 8:35
122 Preston Johnson Fr Corona del Mar 25:51.4 8:37
123 Erik Nygren Fr El Modena 25:55.9 8:39
124 Sergio Alejandres Fr USC College Prep San 26:08.3 8:43
125 Pierce Trinephi Fr Laguna Hills 26:26.6 8:49
126 Matthew Marin Fr El Modena 26:45.9 8:55
127 Luke Andre Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 26:54.2 8:58
128 John Wehn Fr St. Michael's Prepar 26:56.7 8:59
129 Dominic Oakley Fr St. Michael's Prepar 26:59.5 9:00
130 Anthony Teodoro-vi Fr USC College Prep San 27:19.5 9:06
131 Ashton Weissman Fr Corona del Mar 27:24.5 9:08
132 Charlie Maitland Fr Santa Margarita 27:55.4 9:18
133 Theo Hudson Fr Corona del Mar 29:05.9 9:42
134 Caden Guardino Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 29:25.2 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos 16:29.8 5:30
2 Ryan Hurley1 Fr San Marcos 17:06.3 5:42
3 Casey Goetschel Fr Tesoro 17:23.4 5:48
4 Jude Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 17:24.8 5:48
5 JImmy Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 17:37.4 5:52
6 Andres Guillen Fr Santa Ana 18:00.2 6:00
7 Cooper Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 18:02.2 6:01
8 Ryan Miller Fr Aliso Niguel 18:02.9 6:01
9 Tristan Vissman Fr San Clemente 18:11.8 6:04
10 Cameron Pastorkovich Fr Tesoro 18:13.8 6:05
11 Juan Ramirez Fr San Juan Hills 18:16.3 6:05
12 Jack Jones Fr Dana Hills 18:20.6 6:07
13 Dylan Calkins Fr San Juan Hills 18:23.9 6:08
14 David Engle Fr San Juan Hills 18:31.9 6:11
15 Abraham Magana Fr Warren 18:33.4 6:11
16 Fernando Cortez Fr San Juan Hills 18:41.3 6:14
17 Jack Tanner Fr Dana Hills 18:43.5 6:15
18 Christopher Almaguer Fr Warren 18:45.9 6:15
19 Dean Cornett1 Fr Dana Hills 18:46.3 6:15
20 Robert Alvillar Fr Dana Hills 18:47.6 6:16
21 Diogo Ribeiro Dos Fr Aliso Niguel 18:50.6 6:17
22 Landon Waller Fr San Juan Hills 18:55.7 6:19
23 Adam Romero Fr Vista Murrieta 18:56.6 6:19 1/9 15/35 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Blake Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 18:57.5 6:19
25 Josh Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 19:03.6 6:21
26 David Mendoza Fr Santa Ana 19:03.8 6:21
27 Matt Smith Fr Vista Murrieta 19:05.9 6:22 2/9 16/35 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Martin Ximello Fr Dana Hills 19:07.2 6:22
29 Carlos Hernandez Fr San Marcos 19:08.6 6:23
30 Alan Miramontes Fr Santa Ana 19:10.4 6:23
31 Alexandro Prado Fr Warren 19:14.8 6:25
32 Trevor Sartoris So Tesoro 19:18.9 6:26
33 Zachary Nakada Fr Los Alamitos 19:19.3 6:26
34 Adolfo Lopez Fr Warren 19:20.2 6:27
35 Jake Haskins Fr Dana Hills 19:21.6 6:27
36 Steven Raubolt Fr San Juan Hills 19:23.9 6:28
37 Dylan Anuskiewicz Fr Aliso Niguel 19:24.3 6:28
38 Andrew Thompson Fr Tesoro 19:24.9 6:28
39 Kyle Kordich Fr Los Alamitos 19:25.5 6:29
40 Ryan Carranza Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:26.7 6:29
41 Scott Little Fr Vista Murrieta 19:26.9 6:29 3/9 18/35 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Charlie Williamson Fr San Clemente 19:29.8 6:30
43 Kenji Swun Fr Los Alamitos 19:31.4 6:30
44 Liam Lott Fr Dana Hills 19:31.9 6:31
45 Jacob Lasao Fr Los Alamitos 19:32.2 6:31
46 Fabian Abella Fr San Juan Hills 19:32.9 6:31
47 Kiefer Ramazzina Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:35.6 6:32
48 Broghan Periquet Fr Tesoro 19:38.7 6:33
49 Oscar Prevost Sansac Fr San Clemente 19:39.6 6:33
50 Jeremy Wilson Fr San Marcos 19:40.7 6:34
51 Noah Kuhn Fr San Clemente 19:40.9 6:34
52 Cole Walker Fr Vista Murrieta 19:43.6 6:35 4/9 23/35 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Sean Macdonald Fr Los Alamitos 19:44.7 6:35
54 Nathan Wei Fr Tesoro 19:45.2 6:35
55 Aiden Stannard Fr San Juan Hills 19:51.5 6:37
56 Tyler Ward Fr Los Alamitos 19:52.3 6:37
57 Emilio Cummings1 Fr Aliso Niguel 19:53.3 6:38
58 Benjamin Galeotti Fr San Clemente 19:53.5 6:38
59 Owen Ivory Fr Dana Hills 19:55.3 6:38
60 Ryan Economy Fr San Clemente 19:58.4 6:39
61 Justin Song Fr Los Alamitos 20:03.5 6:41
62 Eric Cisneros Fr Vista Murrieta 20:07.7 6:43 5/9 25/35 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Nathan Clark Fr San Clemente 20:09.6 6:43
64 Mark Aswegan Fr San Juan Hills 20:09.8 6:43
65 Jesus Aroche Fr Santa Ana 20:14.6 6:45
66 Lawrence Buhain Fr Tesoro 20:17.6 6:46
67 Jack Cerniglia Fr Aliso Niguel 20:18.3 6:46
68 Matthew De Neve Fr San Juan Hills 20:21.8 6:47
69 Brandon Sotelo Fr San Juan Hills 20:22.6 6:48
70 Kent Lau Fr San Juan Hills 20:23.1 6:48
71 Sam Hunter Fr Dana Hills 20:25.9 6:49
72 Timothy Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 20:27.9 6:49
73 Jack Farah Fr Dana Hills 20:31.9 6:51
74 Victor Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.2 6:51
75 Kai Bursinger Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.3 6:51
76 Derrick Grassmann Fr Dana Hills 20:34.8 6:52
77 Dean Mac Fr Los Alamitos 20:36.8 6:52
78 Elijah Young Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37.6 6:53
79 Cameron Ricciardi Fr Aliso Niguel 20:38.7 6:53
80 Lorenzo Sarayba Fr San Juan Hills 20:39.6 6:53
81 Jacob Lloyd Fr Tesoro 20:40.3 6:53
82 Bleu Packer Fr Aliso Niguel 20:44.5 6:55
83 Marcelo Angel-Baloco Fr Los Alamitos 20:52.8 6:58
84 Marcus Morada Fr Vista Murrieta 20:53.7 6:58 6/9 28/35 7/10
85 Ethan Ponce Fr San Clemente 21:00.3 7:00
86 Jaden Hiraga Fr San Juan Hills 21:01.8 7:01
87 Moises Palomo Fr Lakewood 21:02.6 7:01
88 Justin Larsen Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:04.2 7:01
89 Justin Sheehan Fr San Juan Hills 21:05.5 7:02
90 Max Daily Fr Tesoro 21:05.7 7:02
91 Robert Reyna Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:06.6 7:02
92 Zachary Ward Fr San Juan Hills 21:06.6 7:02
93 Joshua Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 21:08.3 7:03
94 Angel Romero Fr Warren 21:08.7 7:03
95 Owen Shean Fr Aliso Niguel 21:10.7 7:04
96 Andrew Hooee Fr Vista Murrieta 21:11.8 7:04 7/9 29/35 7/9
97 Benjamin Aguilar Fr San Clemente 21:12.7 7:04
98 Ezra Spilsbury Fr San Clemente 21:14.2 7:05
99 Esteban Vasquez Fr Patriot 21:15.6 7:05
100 Louie Herrera Fr Warren 21:16.8 7:06
101 Eli Minoff Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:18.6 7:06
102 Koen Osendorf Fr San Clemente 21:21.3 7:07
103 Aaron Montero Fr Dana Hills 21:22.7 7:08
104 Daniel Salinas Fr San Juan Hills 21:23.6 7:08
105 Owen Shen Fr Aliso Niguel 21:23.9 7:08
106 Andrew Bates Fr San Clemente 21:25.8 7:09
107 Tyler Villanueva Fr Warren 21:40.4 7:13
108 Rahul Shenoy Fr Dana Hills 21:40.6 7:14
109 Thomas Sanchez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:47.6 7:16
110 Reilly Farris Fr Tesoro 21:48.5 7:16
111 Cristian Caudillo Fr San Clemente 21:52.6 7:18
112 Issac Villa Fr Vista Murrieta 21:54.8 7:18 8/9 30/35 7/9
113 Ayden Moreno Fr Warren 21:55.5 7:19
114 Mikael Choi Fr Los Alamitos 21:55.9 7:19
115 Anders Jew Fr Los Alamitos 21:59.8 7:20
116 Derrick Kim Fr Los Alamitos 22:02.5 7:21
117 Dylan Pence Fr Aliso Niguel 22:03.5 7:21
118 Riley Smith Fr San Clemente 22:06.4 7:22
119 Cyrus Shirazi Fr Tesoro 22:07.8 7:23
120 Ryan Hansen Fr Los Alamitos 22:16.6 7:26
121 Luke Adams Fr Tesoro 22:28.9 7:30
122 Jack Hardwick Fr Los Alamitos 22:36.8 7:32
123 Chase Thurman Fr Dana Hills 22:38.4 7:33
124 Diego Ahmad Sr Harvard-Westlake 22:47.9 7:36
125 Kuschal Shukla Fr Los Alamitos 22:48.4 7:36
126 Reed Killion Fr San Juan Hills 22:49.8 7:37
127 James Kernan Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:10.2 7:43
128 Benci Udovch Gottd Fr San Juan Hills 23:20.5 7:47
129 Kian Ivoghli Fr San Juan Hills 23:21.3 7:47
130 Aziel Pizarro Fr San Marcos 23:33.7 7:51
131 Benjamin Flores Fr Warren 23:39.6 7:53
132 Tyson Scott Fr Los Alamitos 23:46.9 7:56
133 Quinn Kemmler Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:03.6 8:01
134 Liam Franco Fr Warren 24:17.2 8:06
135 Anthony Rios Fr Warren 24:47.2 8:16
136 Kaleb Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 24:51.6 8:17
137 Carlos Olivares Fr Santa Ana 25:30.3 8:30
138 Victor Gonzalez Fr Warren 25:47.6 8:36
139 Ethan Hutchinson Fr San Juan Hills 25:52.4 8:37
140 Michael Butcher So St Augustine 25:52.5 8:38
141 Daniel Luna Fr Vista Murrieta 25:56.5 8:39 9/9 35/35 8/8
142 Brian Townsend Fr Warren 26:08.8 8:43
143 Jose Juan Mejia Fr Patriot 26:32.8 8:51
144 Ramon Arreola Fr Los Alamitos 26:44.4 8:55
145 Alan Crisp Fr Lakewood 26:49.3 8:56
146 Matthew Swaim Fr San Juan Hills 27:14.9 9:05
147 Jack Baer Fr San Juan Hills 27:31.5 9:11
148 Tristan Carter Fr Los Alamitos 27:46.8 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
5-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
91:56
18:23
6:08
61 Cooper Yartz
Fr
18:02
6:01
7
Juan Ramirez
Fr
18:16
6:05
11
Dylan Calkins
Fr
18:24
6:08
13
David Engle
Fr
18:32
6:11
14
Fernando Cortez
Fr
18:41
6:14
16
Landon Waller
Fr
18:56
6:19
22
Steven Raubolt
Fr
19:24
6:28
35
2 Dana Hills
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
92:03
18:25
6:08
72 Jude Landgraf
Fr
17:25
5:48
4
Jack Jones
Fr
18:21
6:07
12
Jack Tanner
Fr
18:44
6:15
17
Dean Cornett1
Fr
18:46
6:15
19
Robert Alvillar
Fr
18:48
6:16
20
Josh Chernekoff
Fr
19:04
6:21
25
Martin Ximello
Fr
19:07
6:22
28
3 Tesoro
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:02
93:19
18:40
6:13
106 Casey Goetschel
Fr
17:23
5:48
3
Cameron Pastorkovich
Fr
18:14
6:05
10
Blake Gwilliam
Fr
18:58
6:19
24
Trevor Sartoris
So
19:19
6:26
32
Andrew Thompson
Fr
19:25
6:28
37
Broghan Periquet
Fr
19:39
6:33
45
Nathan Wei
Fr
19:45
6:35
51
4 Santa Ana
4-2-4-3-4
Gap: 2:37
94:06
18:49
6:16
126 JImmy Dominguez
Fr
17:37
5:52
5
Andres Guillen
Fr
18:00
6:00
6
David Mendoza
Fr
19:04
6:21
26
Alan Miramontes
Fr
19:10
6:23
30
Jesus Aroche
Fr
20:15
6:45
59
Carlos Olivares
Fr
25:30
8:30
74




5 San Marcos
1-1-2-5-5
Gap: 7:04
95:59
19:12
6:24
152 Andrew Presa
Fr
16:30
5:30
1
Ryan Hurley1
Fr
17:06
5:42
2
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
19:09
6:23
29
Jeremy Wilson
Fr
19:41
6:34
47
Aziel Pizarro
Fr
23:34
7:51
73








6 Warren
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
97:03
19:25
6:28
164 Abraham Magana
Fr
18:33
6:11
15
Christopher Almaguer
Fr
18:46
6:15
18
Alexandro Prado
Fr
19:15
6:25
31
Adolfo Lopez
Fr
19:20
6:27
34
Angel Romero
Fr
21:09
7:03
66
Louie Herrera
Fr
21:17
7:06
68
Tyler Villanueva
Fr
21:40
7:13
70
7 Aliso Niguel
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
96:29
19:18
6:26
178 Ryan Miller
Fr
18:03
6:01
8
Diogo Ribeiro Dos
Fr
18:51
6:17
21
Dylan Anuskiewicz
Fr
19:24
6:28
36
Emilio Cummings1
Fr
19:53
6:38
53
Jack Cerniglia
Fr
20:18
6:46
60
Elijah Young
Fr
20:38
6:53
61
Cameron Ricciardi
Fr
20:39
6:53
62
8 Vista Murrieta
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
97:21
19:28
6:29
196 Adam Romero
Fr
18:57
6:19
23
Matt Smith
Fr
19:06
6:22
27
Scott Little
Fr
19:27
6:29
40
Cole Walker
Fr
19:44
6:35
49
Eric Cisneros
Fr
20:08
6:43
57
Marcus Morada
Fr
20:54
6:58
63
Andrew Hooee
Fr
21:12
7:04
67
9 San Clemente
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
96:56
19:23
6:28
198 Tristan Vissman
Fr
18:12
6:04
9
Charlie Williamson
Fr
19:30
6:30
41
Oscar Prevost Sansac
Fr
19:40
6:33
46
Noah Kuhn
Fr
19:41
6:34
48
Benjamin Galeotti
Fr
19:54
6:38
54
Ryan Economy
Fr
19:58
6:39
55
Nathan Clark
Fr
20:10
6:43
58
10 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:25
97:33
19:31
6:30
206 Zachary Nakada
Fr
19:19
6:26
33
Kyle Kordich
Fr
19:26
6:29
38
Kenji Swun
Fr
19:31
6:30
42
Jacob Lasao
Fr
19:32
6:31
43
Sean Macdonald
Fr
19:45
6:35
50
Tyler Ward
Fr
19:52
6:37
52
Justin Song
Fr
20:04
6:41
56
11 Wilson (Long Beach)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:52
102:32
20:30
6:50
281 Ryan Carranza
Fr
19:27
6:29
39
Kiefer Ramazzina
Fr
19:36
6:32
44
Justin Larsen
Fr
21:04
7:01
64
Robert Reyna
Fr
21:07
7:02
65
Eli Minoff
Fr
21:19
7:06
69
Thomas Sanchez
Fr
21:48
7:16
71
James Kernan
Fr
23:10
7:43
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Div 1 Andrew Presa, Fr, 16:29.8, San Marcos San Juan Hills, 91:55.6, 61
Fr - Div 2 Wylie Cleugh, Fr, 16:43.1, Edison (HB) Mission Viejo, 92:41.3, 62
Fr - Div 3 Kevin Shen, Fr, 17:17.5, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 95:12.1, 58
Jr - Div 1 Brandon Palacios, Jr, 16:03.6, Santa Ana Vista Murrieta, 85:42.8, 47
Jr - Div 2 Thomas Mordy, Jr, 16:00.6, Capistrano Valley Woodbridge, 84:04.2, 16
Jr - Div 3 Jackson Adelman, Jr, 16:05.8, St. Margaret’s Santa Margarita, 93:58.7, 82
So - Div 1 Nico Colchico, So, 16:22.6, Wilson (Long Beach) Santa Ana, 87:33.5, 70
So - Div 2 Grant Sweningson, So, 16:13.8, Foothill (Santa Ana) Foothill (Santa Ana), 86:05.6, 48
So - Div 3 Aidan Ermisch, So, 16:58.3, J Serra Catholic Pacifica (Garden Gro, 95:36.6, 100
Sr - Div 1 Fabian Gomez, Sr, 16:10.7, Warren Wilson (Long Beach), 83:59.8, 41
Sr - Div 2 Caleb Niednagel, Sr, 15:41.3, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 82:37.6, 25
Sr - Div 3 Shea Smith, Sr, 16:13.4, Pacifica (Garden Gro Rancho Alamitos, 87:56.4, 40

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Div 1 Michelle Huerta, Fr, 19:17.5, Warren San Clemente, 103:08.2, 48
Fr - Div 2 Leanna Tamura, Fr, 19:41.3, Newport Harbor Murrieta Valley, 113:26.5, 37
Fr - Div 3 Liesel Blau, Fr, 18:22, St. Margaret’s J Serra Catholic, 108:05.1, 44
Jr - Div 1 Emily Richards, Jr, 18:43.5, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 104:55.2, 45
Jr - Div 2 Audrey Landis, Jr, 19:46.8, Northwood Foothill (Santa Ana), 111:27.8, 52
Jr - Div 3 Emma Timmermans, Jr, 19:45.8, El Modena Katella, 105:51.2, 47
So - Div 1 Lauren Schuerger, So, 19:22.6, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 106:08.6, 66
So - Div 2 Kyra Compton, So, 18:40.8, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 101:57.3, 47
So - Div 3 Stella Gladden, So, 19:51.4, High Tech High NC Corona del Mar, 111:38.9, 36
Sr - Div 1 Maria Hernandez, Sr, 19:02.9, Santa Ana Warren, 106:08.6, 35
Sr - Div 2 Carly Corsinita, Sr, 18:59.4, Capistrano Valley Godinez, 114:10.4, 43
Sr - Div 3 Alayna Peters, Sr, 19:50.5, Monrovia Laguna Hills, 119:04, 15