Alisal Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/15/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Salazar Fr F/S 26:54 8:58 3 60/93 6/14 17/29 2/8 27:49
(0:55,3.3)
27:49
(0:55,3.3)
27:49
(0:55,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Anayeli Uriostegui Jr V 23:50 7:57 3 48/73 6/7 6/29 3/6 23:42 22:00 22:00
Arly Ruiz Jr JV 28:31 9:30 3 62/91 8/8 24/29 2/5 28:49
(0:18,1.0)
28:49
(0:18,1.0)
28:49
(0:18,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Berenice Bonilla So F/S 43:38 14:33 3 93/93 14/14 29/29 2/2
Carmen Calderon So F/S 26:44 8:55 3 58/93 5/14 16/29 7/10 28:56
(2:12,7.6)
28:56
(2:12,7.6)
28:56
(2:12,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carolina Mundo So V 23:24 7:48 3 43/73 5/7 5/29 3/10 23:18 23:51
(0:27,1.9)
23:18 23:18 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Cecilia Cornejo Fr F/S 27:33 9:11 3 66/93 8/14 22/29 2/3 28:46
(1:13,4.2)
28:46
(1:13,4.2)
28:46
(1:13,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Daniela Hernandez Jr JV 24:41 8:14 3 20/91 1/8 9/29 8/16 25:01
(0:20,1.3)
25:01
(0:20,1.3)
25:01
(0:20,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diana Garcia Fr F/S 24:04 8:01 3 32/93 1/14 7/29 12/14 25:45
(1:41,6.5)
25:45
(1:41,6.5)
25:45
(1:41,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diana Velarde So F/S 37:53 12:38 3 92/93 13/14 28/29 3/3
Elizabeth Hernandez So F/S 26:25 8:48 3 54/93 4/14 15/29 8/10 27:06
(0:41,2.5)
27:06
(0:41,2.5)
27:06
(0:41,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elizabeth Tinoco So F/S 28:17 9:26 3 72/93 9/14 23/29 3/3 30:14
(1:57,6.4)
30:14
(1:57,6.4)
30:14
(1:57,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elvira Vargas Sr JV 26:23 8:48 3 39/91 4/8 14/29 6/12 27:56
(1:33,5.5)
27:56
(1:33,5.5)
27:56
(1:33,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Esmeralda Espinoza So F/S 25:31 8:30 3 49/93 3/14 11/29 9/10 27:29
(1:58,7.2)
25:41
(0:10,0.6)
25:41
(0:10,0.6)
25:41
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gisselle Cortez Fr F/S 25:07 8:22 3 45/93 2/14 10/29 11/13 28:27
(3:20,11.7)
28:27
(3:20,11.7)
28:27
(3:20,11.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Graciela Belmontes Sr V 20:46 6:55 3 13/73 1/7 1/29 7/16 20:51
(0:05,0.4)
20:19 20:19 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jissella Duarte Sr V 22:48 7:36 3 33/73 4/7 4/29 3/10 22:36 22:55
(0:07,0.5)
22:16 22:16 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jocelyne Ruiz Jr V 22:14 7:25 3 24/73 2/7 2/29 5/14 22:47
(0:33,2.4)
22:47
(0:33,2.4)
22:47
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lizbeth Cruz So F/S 33:49 11:16 3 89/93 11/14 26/29 3/3
Lizbeth Roldan Sr V 24:13 8:04 3 50/73 7/7 8/29 2/5 24:16
(0:03,0.2)
24:16
(0:03,0.2)
24:16
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lorena Lopez-Rubio Jr JV 27:14 9:05 3 49/91 7/8 21/29 1/6 28:02
(0:48,2.9)
28:02
(0:48,2.9)
28:02
(0:48,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lupita Zuniga So F/S 34:05 11:22 3 91/93 12/14 27/29 3/3
Maria Rodriguez Jr V 22:28 7:29 3 28/73 3/7 3/29 3/11 23:47
(1:19,5.5)
23:47
(1:19,5.5)
23:47
(1:19,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maribel Ortega Jr JV 26:19 8:46 3 38/91 3/8 13/29 8/14 23:17 26:41
(0:22,1.4)
23:17 23:17 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Rosa Cecenas Jr JV 25:50 8:37 3 30/91 2/8 12/29 8/16 26:45
(0:55,3.4)
26:45
(0:55,3.4)
26:45
(0:55,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ruby Rodriguez Jr JV 27:04 9:01 3 46/91 5/8 18/29 4/10 28:46
(1:42,5.9)
28:46
(1:42,5.9)
28:46
(1:42,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sandra Flores So F/S 33:17 11:06 3 87/93 10/14 25/29 3/3
Silvia Delgadillo So F/S 27:07 9:02 3 62/93 7/14 19/29 2/7 28:06
(0:59,3.5)
28:06
(0:59,3.5)
28:06
(0:59,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Viviana Estrada Jr JV 27:08 9:03 3 48/91 6/8 20/29 4/7 28:51
(1:43,6.0)
26:51 26:51 26:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 111:40
2:38
3 7:27 6:55 7:48 120 6:45 117:16
(5:36,4.8)
104:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Graciela Belmontes (12), Jocelyne Ruiz (22), Maria Rodriguez (24), Jissella Duarte (27), Carolina Mundo (35)
JV 1st 5 5/10 130:17
2:23
3 8:41 8:14 9:01 132 7:34 121:15 121:15 Daniela Hernandez (16), Rosa Cecenas (23), Maribel Ortega (29), Elvira Vargas (30), Ruby Rodriguez (34)
F/S 1st 5 10/10 127:51
2:40
3 8:31 8:01 8:55 204 6:59 123:58 123:58 Diana Garcia (29), Gisselle Cortez (39), Esmeralda Espinoza (43), Elizabeth Hernandez (45), Carmen Calderon (48)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 143:08
6:23
3 9:33 8:58 11:06 63 8:09 Abigail Salazar (8), Silvia Delgadillo (9), Cecilia Cornejo (11), Elizabeth Tinoco (16), Sandra Flores (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Estrada San Benito (Hollister) 18:16 6:05
2 Clare Peabody Aptos 19:13 6:24
3 Alyssa Johnson Leland 19:20 6:27
4 Molly Haar Archbishop Mitty 19:33 6:31
5 Lizzie Lacy Menlo School 20:00 6:40
6 Maura Forbush San Benito (Hollister) 20:00 6:40
7 Olivia Brobst Archbishop Mitty 20:08 6:43
8 Olivia Rintala Archbishop Mitty 20:10 6:43
9 Amy Quinones San Benito (Hollister) 20:12 6:44
10 Jamie Boutte Christopher 20:15 6:45
11 Ashley Noronha Archbishop Mitty 20:32 6:51
12 Ashley Dattalo Archbishop Mitty 20:45 6:55
13 Graciela Belmontes Sr Alisal 20:46 6:55 1/7 1/29 7/16 20:51
(0:05)
20:19 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Natali Knight Archbishop Mitty 20:51 6:57
15 Kylee Kiesow Willow Glen 20:55 6:58
16 Linda Delgado North Monterey 21:08 7:03
17 Natalie Filippi Christopher 21:14 7:05
18 Jenny Shearer Crystal Springs 21:19 7:06
19 Jackie Tarsitano Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:31 7:10
20 Ruby Perez Willow Glen 21:41 7:14
21 Cynthia Trujillo San Benito (Hollister) 22:00 7:20
22 Bernadette Forbush San Benito (Hollister) 22:08 7:23
23 Haley Weiner Archbishop Mitty 22:14 7:25
24 Jocelyne Ruiz Jr Alisal 22:14 7:25 2/7 2/29 5/14 22:47
(0:33)
22:47
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Mohini Narasimhan Leland 22:25 7:28
26 Rebecca Lopez North Salinas 22:26 7:29
27 Brandi Hobson North Salinas 22:28 7:29
28 Maria Rodriguez Jr Alisal 22:28 7:29 3/7 3/29 3/11 23:47
(1:19)
23:47
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Claudia Tischler Harker 22:30 7:30
30 Katherine Monteon San Benito (Hollister) 22:31 7:30
31 Lauren Shlee Willow Glen 22:35 7:32
32 Ragini Bhattacharya Harker 22:43 7:34
33 Jissella Duarte Sr Alisal 22:48 7:36 4/7 4/29 3/10 22:36 22:55
(0:07)
22:16 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Brooke Hammarskjold Menlo School 22:48 7:36
35 Grace Stayner Crystal Springs 22:54 7:38
36 Cynthia Gonzalez Christopher 22:57 7:39
37 Emily Casey Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:05 7:42
38 Megan Mcdonald Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:06 7:42
39 Katherine Huang Crystal Springs 23:07 7:42
40 Allison Taylor Christopher 23:12 7:44
41 Sabrina Galindo North Monterey 23:18 7:46
42 Alyssa Sherman Menlo School 23:20 7:47
43 Carolina Mundo So Alisal 23:24 7:48 5/7 5/29 3/10 23:18 23:51
(0:27)
23:18 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Karla Lozano Gilroy 23:32 7:51
45 Leya Mogesse Willow Glen 23:38 7:53
46 Katherine Killmond Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:41 7:54
47 Vicky Kohatsu Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:49 7:56
48 Anayeli Uriostegui Jr Alisal 23:50 7:57 6/7 6/29 3/6 23:42 22:00
49 Lexi Van ligten Menlo School 24:01 8:00
50 Lizbeth Roldan Sr Alisal 24:13 8:04 7/7 8/29 2/5 24:16
(0:03)
24:16
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Noemi Rivera Gilroy 24:14 8:05
52 Bridget Brown Christopher 24:21 8:07
53 Shea Ketsdever Menlo School 24:23 8:08
54 Alejandra Lomeli Willow Glen 24:27 8:09
55 Sarah Tanase Leland 24:30 8:10
56 Julia Montes-laing Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:33 8:11
57 Emily Glazer Menlo School 24:35 8:12
58 Jennifer Foot Leland 24:40 8:13
59 Bianca Cabanillas North Monterey 24:43 8:14
60 Alejandra Ruiz North Monterey 24:50 8:17
61 Jamie Redman Menlo School 25:25 8:28
62 Crystal Lara Latino College Prep 25:33 8:31
63 Alejandra Isais King City 25:38 8:33
64 Laurasia Holzman Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:49 8:36
65 Nancy Rodriguez North Monterey 25:51 8:37
66 Kiera Paulo Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:59 9:00
67 Marisol Diaz North Monterey 27:12 9:04
68 Yvette Franco North Monterey 27:33 9:11
69 Jackelyn Gomez gonzalez Gilroy 28:45 9:35
70 Griselda Suarez Latino College Prep 30:01 10:00
71 April Bartenhagen Leland 30:39 10:13
72 Karla Cortes Gilroy 30:49 10:16
73 Sandra Torres Gilroy 30:59 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:12
101:08
20:14
6:45
37 Molly Haar
-
19:33
6:31
3
Olivia Brobst
-
20:08
6:43
6
Olivia Rintala
-
20:10
6:43
7
Ashley Noronha
-
20:32
6:51
10
Ashley Dattalo
-
20:45
6:55
11
Natali Knight
-
20:51
6:57
13
Haley Weiner
-
22:14
7:25
21
2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:52
102:36
20:31
6:50
53 Vanessa Estrada
-
18:16
6:05
1
Maura Forbush
-
20:00
6:40
5
Amy Quinones
-
20:12
6:44
8
Cynthia Trujillo
-
22:00
7:20
19
Bernadette Forbush
-
22:08
7:23
20
Katherine Monteon
-
22:31
7:30
25




3 Alisal
6-7-4-3-3
Gap: 2:38
111:40
22:20
7:27
120 Graciela Belmontes
Sr
20:46
6:55
12
Jocelyne Ruiz
Jr
22:14
7:25
22
Maria Rodriguez
Jr
22:28
7:29
24
Jissella Duarte
Sr
22:48
7:36
27
Carolina Mundo
So
23:24
7:48
35
Anayeli Uriostegui
Jr
23:50
7:57
40
Lizbeth Roldan
Sr
24:13
8:04
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Christopher
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:06
111:59
22:24
7:28
130 Jamie Boutte
-
20:15
6:45
9
Natalie Filippi
-
21:14
7:05
16
Cynthia Gonzalez
-
22:57
7:39
29
Allison Taylor
-
23:12
7:44
32
Bridget Brown
-
24:21
8:07
44








5 Willow Glen
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:32
113:16
22:39
7:33
141 Kylee Kiesow
-
20:55
6:58
14
Ruby Perez
-
21:41
7:14
18
Lauren Shlee
-
22:35
7:32
26
Leya Mogesse
-
23:38
7:53
37
Alejandra Lomeli
-
24:27
8:09
46








6 Menlo School
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:23
114:32
22:54
7:38
152 Lizzie Lacy
-
20:00
6:40
4
Brooke Hammarskjold
-
22:48
7:36
28
Alyssa Sherman
-
23:20
7:47
34
Lexi Van ligten
-
24:01
8:00
41
Shea Ketsdever
-
24:23
8:08
45
Emily Glazer
-
24:35
8:12
49
Jamie Redman
-
25:25
8:28
53
7 Notre Dame (Belmont)
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:18
115:12
23:02
7:41
155 Jackie Tarsitano
-
21:31
7:10
17
Emily Casey
-
23:05
7:42
30
Megan Mcdonald
-
23:06
7:42
31
Katherine Killmond
-
23:41
7:54
38
Vicky Kohatsu
-
23:49
7:56
39
Julia Montes-laing
-
24:33
8:11
48
Laurasia Holzman
-
25:49
8:36
54
8 Leland
2-3-7-8-8
Gap: 11:19
121:34
24:19
8:06
181 Alyssa Johnson
-
19:20
6:27
2
Mohini Narasimhan
-
22:25
7:28
23
Sarah Tanase
-
24:30
8:10
47
Jennifer Foot
-
24:40
8:13
50
April Bartenhagen
-
30:39
10:13
59








9 North Monterey
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:43
119:50
23:58
7:59
206 Linda Delgado
-
21:08
7:03
15
Sabrina Galindo
-
23:18
7:46
33
Bianca Cabanillas
-
24:43
8:14
51
Alejandra Ruiz
-
24:50
8:17
52
Nancy Rodriguez
-
25:51
8:37
55
Marisol Diaz
-
27:12
9:04
56
Yvette Franco
-
27:33
9:11
57
10 Gilroy
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:27
138:19
27:40
9:13
258 Karla Lozano
-
23:32
7:51
36
Noemi Rivera
-
24:14
8:05
43
Jackelyn Gomez gonzalez
-
28:45
9:35
58
Karla Cortes
-
30:49
10:16
60
Sandra Torres
-
30:59
10:20
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeanine Noordam Pioneer 20:33 6:51
2 Kelly Sweeney Archbishop Mitty 21:20 7:07
3 Megan Pape San Benito (Hollister) 21:30 7:10
4 Katie Wilkinson Pioneer 21:59 7:20
5 Katrina Vokt Archbishop Mitty 22:02 7:21
6 Jenna Mcguigan Archbishop Mitty 22:38 7:33
7 Micaela Pasillas San Benito (Hollister) 22:42 7:34
8 Maria Naclerio Woodside Priory 22:47 7:36
9 Mary Najibi Harker 22:49 7:36
10 Caren Mccarthy Pioneer 22:55 7:38
11 Allison Le Archbishop Mitty 23:23 7:48
12 Emily Moreton Woodside Priory 23:41 7:54
13 Jessica anne Fernandez San Benito (Hollister) 23:50 7:57
14 Sarah Halabe Woodside Priory 24:00 8:00
15 Cecilia Acosta Archbishop Mitty 24:03 8:01
16 Diana Gomez Kipp San Jose 24:21 8:07
17 Sabrina Nguyen Archbishop Mitty 24:31 8:10
18 Lucy Tate Pioneer 24:32 8:11
19 Julia Gamble Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:33 8:11
20 Daniela Hernandez Jr Alisal 24:41 8:14 1/8 9/29 8/16 25:01
(0:20)
25:01
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Ashley Yamaguchi Willow Glen 24:42 8:14
22 Lizzie Menzel Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:57 8:19
23 Gabrielle Filloux Woodside Priory 25:07 8:22
24 Ashley Ishibashi Woodside Priory 25:20 8:27
25 Cristina Nava North Salinas 25:26 8:29
26 Hefziba Campos Willow Glen 25:27 8:29
27 Angelica Perez King City 25:29 8:30
28 Jillian Shaw Harker 25:37 8:32
29 Kaylee Kohlmaier Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:46 8:35
30 Rosa Cecenas Jr Alisal 25:50 8:37 2/8 12/29 8/16 26:45
(0:55)
26:45
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Hannah Southgate Woodside Priory 25:52 8:37
32 Namitha Vellian Harker 25:54 8:38
33 Travette Copeland Willow Glen 25:56 8:39
34 Kacey Fang Harker 25:56 8:39
35 Marlet Roman North Salinas 26:09 8:43
36 Nadia Martinez San Benito (Hollister) 26:10 8:43
37 Channing Moss King City 26:18 8:46
38 Maribel Ortega Jr Alisal 26:19 8:46 3/8 13/29 8/14 23:17 26:41
(0:22)
23:17 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Elvira Vargas Sr Alisal 26:23 8:48 4/8 14/29 6/12 27:56
(1:33)
27:56
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Carmen Bonilla Latino College Prep 26:29 8:50
41 Kathyrn Hurd Menlo School 26:55 8:58
42 Julia Dressel Menlo School 26:56 8:59
43 Itzely Ramirez King City 26:57 8:59
44 Sahana Narayanan Harker 26:57 8:59
45 Surya S Harker 26:58 8:59
46 Ruby Rodriguez Jr Alisal 27:04 9:01 5/8 18/29 4/10 28:46
(1:42)
28:46
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Jasmine Mandujano King City 27:05 9:02
48 Viviana Estrada Jr Alisal 27:08 9:03 6/8 20/29 4/7 28:51
(1:43)
26:51 26:51 You ROCK! (LY)
49 Lorena Lopez-Rubio Jr Alisal 27:14 9:05 7/8 21/29 1/6 28:02
(0:48)
28:02
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Liliana Perez King City 27:19 9:06
51 Lori Hayes San Benito (Hollister) 27:21 9:07
52 Jessica Fergason Archbishop Mitty 27:25 9:08
53 Ashley Garcia Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:26 9:09
54 Bianca Jaramillo North Salinas 27:46 9:15
55 Vanessa Bernal Christopher 27:49 9:16
56 Ellie Milanesa Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:59 9:20
57 Yasmeen San juan Willow Glen 28:03 9:21
58 Elizabeth Putnam Woodside Priory 28:07 9:22
59 Eva Fernandez Gilroy 28:07 9:22
60 Madison Hughes Woodside Priory 28:15 9:25
61 Rachel Walls Notre Dame (Belmont) 28:19 9:26
62 Arly Ruiz Jr Alisal 28:31 9:30 8/8 24/29 2/5 28:49
(0:18)
28:49
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Azucena Rodriguez Christopher 28:45 9:35
64 Belen Fernandez North Monterey 28:48 9:36
65 Alejandra Gonzalez Christopher 28:50 9:37
66 Sharon Hernandez King City 28:58 9:39
67 Sandy Pineda King City 29:20 9:47
68 Brenda Mora King City 29:29 9:50
69 Angelina Chhoun North Monterey 29:36 9:52
70 Laura Slater Archbishop Mitty 29:43 9:54
71 Brianna Mcentee Archbishop Mitty 29:48 9:56
72 Ludis Ortega San Benito (Hollister) 29:53 9:58
73 Mei chen Li Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:04 10:01
74 Maryln Quiroz Kipp San Jose 30:07 10:02
75 Gigi Sidhu Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:08 10:03
76 Kristin Farabaugh Archbishop Mitty 30:10 10:03
77 Rebecca Deluna Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:17 10:06
78 Maria Porras North Monterey 30:17 10:06
79 Stephanie Monteagudo King City 30:18 10:06
80 Caroline Fink North Monterey 30:24 10:08
81 Carolina Gonzalez Kipp San Jose 30:32 10:11
82 Mayra Luna King City 30:32 10:11
83 Jessica Ramirez North Monterey 30:58 10:19
84 Blanca Becerracanales Gilroy 32:19 10:46
85 Jessica Ruiz Kipp San Jose 32:19 10:46
86 Eva Hernandez San Benito (Hollister) 32:38 10:53
87 Maria Trujillo Gilroy 33:06 11:02
88 Jennifer Sanchez Latino College Prep 35:00 11:40
89 Jennifer Deleon Gilroy 35:05 11:42
90 Hannah Sepulveda Gilroy 36:34 12:11
91 Addalem Rodriguez Kipp San Jose 38:43 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
113:26
22:41
7:34
28 Kelly Sweeney
-
21:20
7:07
1
Katrina Vokt
-
22:02
7:21
3
Jenna Mcguigan
-
22:38
7:33
4
Allison Le
-
23:23
7:48
8
Cecilia Acosta
-
24:03
8:01
12
Sabrina Nguyen
-
24:31
8:10
14
Jessica Fergason
-
27:25
9:08
40
2 Woodside Priory
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:33
120:55
24:11
8:04
63 Maria Naclerio
-
22:47
7:36
6
Emily Moreton
-
23:41
7:54
9
Sarah Halabe
-
24:00
8:00
11
Gabrielle Filloux
-
25:07
8:22
18
Ashley Ishibashi
-
25:20
8:27
19
Hannah Southgate
-
25:52
8:37
24
Elizabeth Putnam
-
28:07
9:22
43
3 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 5:51
121:33
24:19
8:06
83 Megan Pape
-
21:30
7:10
2
Micaela Pasillas
-
22:42
7:34
5
Jessica anne Fernandez
-
23:50
7:57
10
Nadia Martinez
-
26:10
8:43
27
Lori Hayes
-
27:21
9:07
39
Ludis Ortega
-
29:53
9:58
50
Eva Hernandez
-
32:38
10:53
59
4 Harker
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:08
127:13
25:27
8:29
111 Mary Najibi
-
22:49
7:36
7
Jillian Shaw
-
25:37
8:32
21
Namitha Vellian
-
25:54
8:38
25
Kacey Fang
-
25:56
8:39
26
Sahana Narayanan
-
26:57
8:59
32
Surya S
-
26:58
8:59
33




5 Alisal
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:23
130:17
26:03
8:41
132 Daniela Hernandez
Jr
24:41
8:14
16
Rosa Cecenas
Jr
25:50
8:37
23
Maribel Ortega
Jr
26:19
8:46
29
Elvira Vargas
Sr
26:23
8:48
30
Ruby Rodriguez
Jr
27:04
9:01
34
Viviana Estrada
Jr
27:08
9:03
36
Lorena Lopez-Rubio
Jr
27:14
9:05
37
6 Notre Dame (Belmont)
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:26
130:41
26:08
8:43
137 Julia Gamble
-
24:33
8:11
15
Lizzie Menzel
-
24:57
8:19
17
Kaylee Kohlmaier
-
25:46
8:35
22
Ashley Garcia
-
27:26
9:09
41
Ellie Milanesa
-
27:59
9:20
42
Rachel Walls
-
28:19
9:26
45
Mei chen Li
-
30:04
10:01
51
7 King City
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
133:08
26:38
8:53
152 Angelica Perez
-
25:29
8:30
20
Channing Moss
-
26:18
8:46
28
Itzely Ramirez
-
26:57
8:59
31
Jasmine Mandujano
-
27:05
9:02
35
Liliana Perez
-
27:19
9:06
38
Sharon Hernandez
-
28:58
9:39
47
Sandy Pineda
-
29:20
9:47
48
8 Kipp San Jose
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 14:22
156:02
31:12
10:24
241 Diana Gomez
-
24:21
8:07
13
Maryln Quiroz
-
30:07
10:02
52
Carolina Gonzalez
-
30:32
10:11
55
Jessica Ruiz
-
32:19
10:46
58
Addalem Rodriguez
-
38:43
12:54
63








9 North Monterey
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:10
150:03
30:01
10:00
258 Belen Fernandez
-
28:48
9:36
46
Angelina Chhoun
-
29:36
9:52
49
Maria Porras
-
30:17
10:06
53
Caroline Fink
-
30:24
10:08
54
Jessica Ramirez
-
30:58
10:19
56








10 Gilroy
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:27
165:11
33:02
11:01
284 Eva Fernandez
-
28:07
9:22
44
Blanca Becerracanales
-
32:19
10:46
57
Maria Trujillo
-
33:06
11:02
60
Jennifer Deleon
-
35:05
11:42
61
Hannah Sepulveda
-
36:34
12:11
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yulisa Abundis Aptos 19:59 6:40
2 Karen Jimenez Aptos 20:03 6:41
3 Nicole Asbun Archbishop Mitty 20:21 6:47
4 Riley Mason Leland 20:46 6:55
5 Amber Thomas Live Oak 20:53 6:58
6 Olivia Quinn Aptos 20:54 6:58
7 Britney Biddle Crystal Springs 21:07 7:02
8 Emily Forsberg Aptos 21:14 7:05
9 Kylie Almazan North Salinas 21:23 7:08
10 Lianne Blodgett Crystal Springs 21:25 7:08
11 Cristina Harber King City 21:37 7:12
12 Amy Press King City 21:37 7:12
13 Fayth Lyon Live Oak 21:55 7:18
14 Pooja Patel Archbishop Mitty 21:58 7:19
15 Destiny Vasquez North Monterey 22:03 7:21
16 Allison Politoski Leland 22:10 7:23
17 Kassandra Ramos San Benito (Hollister) 22:16 7:25
18 Erin Wiener Archbishop Mitty 22:21 7:27
19 Maggie Wang Archbishop Mitty 22:24 7:28
20 Rachel Womer Leland 22:29 7:30
21 Emily Passey Aptos 22:32 7:31
22 Alana Ezrre Willow Glen 22:45 7:35
23 Adrienne Hernandez Willow Glen 22:49 7:36
24 Jyotsna Gopinath Archbishop Mitty 22:50 7:37
25 Melina Kompella Crystal Springs 23:19 7:46
26 Jocelyn Galarza North Salinas 23:20 7:47
27 Richi Hsieh Monte Vista 23:32 7:51
28 Paris Grabeel Archbishop Mitty 23:35 7:52
29 Uma Ramaratnam Archbishop Mitty 23:41 7:54
30 Angela Kwon North Salinas 23:50 7:57
31 Madison Dewing Leland 23:55 7:58
32 Diana Garcia Fr Alisal 24:04 8:01 1/14 7/29 12/14 25:45
(1:41)
25:45
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Jeanette Cruz King City 24:16 8:05
34 Maritza Solorio North Monterey 24:17 8:06
35 Ashley Hernandez King City 24:24 8:08
36 Anne Van besouw Archbishop Mitty 24:27 8:09
37 Karen Martinez King City 24:36 8:12
38 Jahnavi Singh Archbishop Mitty 24:37 8:12
39 Enedina Canales San Benito (Hollister) 24:38 8:13
40 Danielle Casa San Benito (Hollister) 24:38 8:13
41 Cameron Croghan St Francis Central Coast 24:39 8:13
42 Grace Phan Leland 24:42 8:14
43 Nereyda Plancarte Willow Glen 24:52 8:17
44 Michelle Pastrana San Benito (Hollister) 24:56 8:19
45 Gisselle Cortez Fr Alisal 25:07 8:22 2/14 10/29 11/13 28:27
(3:20)
28:27
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Syeda Mohsin Crystal Springs 25:13 8:24
47 Kenia French Crystal Springs 25:19 8:26
48 Vanessa Aguilar North Salinas 25:21 8:27
49 Esmeralda Espinoza So Alisal 25:31 8:30 3/14 11/29 9/10 27:29
(1:58)
25:41
(0:10)
25:41
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Carol He Archbishop Mitty 26:01 8:40
51 Kelly Pyle Archbishop Mitty 26:06 8:42
52 Liz Regan Monte Vista 26:11 8:44
53 Brianna Garcia North Salinas 26:16 8:45
54 Elizabeth Hernandez So Alisal 26:25 8:48 4/14 15/29 8/10 27:06
(0:41)
27:06
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Olivia Foster-orozco North Monterey 26:33 8:51
56 Katherine Newcomb Archbishop Mitty 26:35 8:52
57 Lizsandra Vergara North Monterey 26:37 8:52
58 Carmen Calderon So Alisal 26:44 8:55 5/14 16/29 7/10 28:56
(2:12)
28:56
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Alyson Ravizza Willow Glen 26:51 8:57
60 Abigail Salazar Fr Alisal 26:54 8:58 6/14 17/29 2/8 27:49
(0:55)
27:49
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Ali Green San Benito (Hollister) 27:06 9:02
62 Silvia Delgadillo So Alisal 27:07 9:02 7/14 19/29 2/7 28:06
(0:59)
28:06
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Clarissa Ibarra North Monterey 27:24 9:08
64 Van Dang Willow Glen 27:27 9:09
65 Denisha Fullwood North Monterey 27:28 9:09
66 Cecilia Cornejo Fr Alisal 27:33 9:11 8/14 22/29 2/3 28:46
(1:13)
28:46
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Margarita Zvereva Archbishop Mitty 27:40 9:13
68 Ashley Jennings North Monterey 27:45 9:15
69 Jocelyn Gonzalez North Monterey 27:49 9:16
70 Marlenni Escobedo North Monterey 27:52 9:17
71 Irma Franco North Monterey 27:57 9:19
72 Elizabeth Tinoco So Alisal 28:17 9:26 9/14 23/29 3/3 30:14
(1:57)
30:14
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Ariana Kaveh Crystal Springs 28:42 9:34
74 Sandhya Iyer Leland 29:26 9:49
75 Rachel Dovek Archbishop Mitty 29:28 9:49
76 Sarah Strober Crystal Springs 29:29 9:50
77 Daniela Cordova North Monterey 29:57 9:59
78 Hannah Valverde North Salinas 29:57 9:59
79 Iris Delgadillo rocha North Salinas 30:42 10:14
80 Arushi Desai Leland 30:53 10:18
81 Victoria Vasquez North Monterey 31:36 10:32
82 Jessica Chavez King City 31:38 10:33
83 Alina Nunez North Monterey 31:49 10:36
84 Hannah Dinsdale Willow Glen 32:08 10:43
85 Sara Koopman Willow Glen 32:38 10:53
86 Perla Ornelas St Francis Central Coast 33:05 11:02
87 Sandra Flores So Alisal 33:17 11:06 10/14 25/29 3/3
88 Kathy Leung Archbishop Mitty 33:26 11:09
89 Lizbeth Cruz So Alisal 33:49 11:16 11/14 26/29 3/3
90 Thu Nguyen Kipp San Jose 34:00 11:20
91 Lupita Zuniga So Alisal 34:05 11:22 12/14 27/29 3/3
92 Diana Velarde So Alisal 37:53 12:38 13/14 28/29 3/3
93 Berenice Bonilla So Alisal 43:38 14:33 14/14 29/29 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
104:42
20:56
6:59
34 Yulisa Abundis
-
19:59
6:40
1
Karen Jimenez
-
20:03
6:41
2
Olivia Quinn
-
20:54
6:58
5
Emily Forsberg
-
21:14
7:05
7
Emily Passey
-
22:32
7:31
19








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
109:54
21:59
7:20
70 Nicole Asbun
-
20:21
6:47
3
Pooja Patel
-
21:58
7:19
12
Erin Wiener
-
22:21
7:27
16
Maggie Wang
-
22:24
7:28
17
Jyotsna Gopinath
-
22:50
7:37
22
Paris Grabeel
-
23:35
7:52
25
Uma Ramaratnam
-
23:41
7:54
26
3 Leland
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:56
114:02
22:48
7:36
100 Riley Mason
-
20:46
6:55
4
Allison Politoski
-
22:10
7:23
14
Rachel Womer
-
22:29
7:30
18
Madison Dewing
-
23:55
7:58
28
Grace Phan
-
24:42
8:14
36
Sandhya Iyer
-
29:26
9:49
58
Arushi Desai
-
30:53
10:18
62
4 King City
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:59
116:30
23:18
7:46
116 Cristina Harber
-
21:37
7:12
10
Amy Press
-
21:37
7:12
11
Jeanette Cruz
-
24:16
8:05
30
Ashley Hernandez
-
24:24
8:08
32
Karen Martinez
-
24:36
8:12
33
Jessica Chavez
-
31:38
10:33
63




5 Crystal Springs
4-2-4-4-5
Gap: 4:12
116:23
23:17
7:46
119 Britney Biddle
-
21:07
7:02
6
Lianne Blodgett
-
21:25
7:08
9
Melina Kompella
-
23:19
7:46
23
Syeda Mohsin
-
25:13
8:24
40
Kenia French
-
25:19
8:26
41
Ariana Kaveh
-
28:42
9:34
57
Sarah Strober
-
29:29
9:50
59
6 North Salinas
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:53
120:10
24:02
8:01
145 Kylie Almazan
-
21:23
7:08
8
Jocelyn Galarza
-
23:20
7:47
24
Angela Kwon
-
23:50
7:57
27
Vanessa Aguilar
-
25:21
8:27
42
Brianna Garcia
-
26:16
8:45
44
Hannah Valverde
-
29:57
9:59
60
Iris Delgadillo rocha
-
30:42
10:14
61
7 San Benito (Hollister)
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 4:50
123:34
24:43
8:14
173 Kassandra Ramos
-
22:16
7:25
15
Enedina Canales
-
24:38
8:13
34
Danielle Casa
-
24:38
8:13
35
Michelle Pastrana
-
24:56
8:19
38
Ali Green
-
27:06
9:02
51








8 Willow Glen
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:42
124:44
24:57
8:19
181 Alana Ezrre
-
22:45
7:35
20
Adrienne Hernandez
-
22:49
7:36
21
Nereyda Plancarte
-
24:52
8:17
37
Alyson Ravizza
-
26:51
8:57
49
Van Dang
-
27:27
9:09
54
Hannah Dinsdale
-
32:08
10:43
64
Sara Koopman
-
32:38
10:53
65
9 North Monterey
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:21
126:54
25:23
8:28
190 Destiny Vasquez
-
22:03
7:21
13
Maritza Solorio
-
24:17
8:06
31
Olivia Foster-orozco
-
26:33
8:51
46
Lizsandra Vergara
-
26:37
8:52
47
Clarissa Ibarra
-
27:24
9:08
53
Denisha Fullwood
-
27:28
9:09
55
Ashley Jennings
-
27:45
9:15
56
10 Alisal
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:40
127:51
25:34
8:31
204 Diana Garcia
Fr
24:04
8:01
29
Gisselle Cortez
Fr
25:07
8:22
39
Esmeralda Espinoza
So
25:31
8:30
43
Elizabeth Hernandez
So
26:25
8:48
45
Carmen Calderon
So
26:44
8:55
48
Abigail Salazar
Fr
26:54
8:58
50
Silvia Delgadillo
So
27:07
9:02
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
122:21
24:28
8:09
15 Paris Grabeel
-
23:35
7:52
1
Uma Ramaratnam
-
23:41
7:54
2
Anne Van besouw
-
24:27
8:09
3
Jahnavi Singh
-
24:37
8:12
4
Carol He
-
26:01
8:40
5
Kelly Pyle
-
26:06
8:42
6
Katherine Newcomb
-
26:35
8:52
7
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:23
143:08
28:38
9:33
63 Abigail Salazar
Fr
26:54
8:58
8
Silvia Delgadillo
So
27:07
9:02
9
Cecilia Cornejo
Fr
27:33
9:11
11
Elizabeth Tinoco
So
28:17
9:26
16
Sandra Flores
So
33:17
11:06
19
Lizbeth Cruz
So
33:49
11:16
20
Lupita Zuniga
So
34:05
11:22
21
3 North Monterey
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
138:51
27:46
9:15
64 Denisha Fullwood
-
27:28
9:09
10
Ashley Jennings
-
27:45
9:15
12
Jocelyn Gonzalez
-
27:49
9:16
13
Marlenni Escobedo
-
27:52
9:17
14
Irma Franco
-
27:57
9:19
15
Daniela Cordova
-
29:57
9:59
17
Victoria Vasquez
-
31:36
10:32
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.