Alisal Results from the Madera Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/1/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Salazar Fr Fr 16:27 8:51 1.86 29/38 4/6 17/22 3/3
Anayeli Uriostegui Jr Jr 14:11 7:38 1.86 20/48 2/10 5/22 5/11
Arly Ruiz Jr Jr 15:38 8:24 1.86 32/48 7/10 14/22 2/2
Carolina Mundo So So 13:55 7:29 1.86 18/45 1/4 4/22 9/13
Cecilia Cornejo Fr Fr 17:30 9:25 1.86 32/38 5/6 20/22 1/1
Dalia Cabrera Fr Fr 14:59 8:03 1.86 22/38 2/6 9/22 7/12
Daniela Hernandez Jr Jr 15:08 8:08 1.86 28/48 5/10 11/22 2/2
Diana Garcia Fr Fr 14:43 7:55 1.86 20/38 1/6 6/22 11/14
Elizabeth Hernandez So So 16:34 8:54 1.86 36/45 4/4 18/22 6/7
Esmeralda Espinoza So So 14:55 8:01 1.86 28/45 2/4 8/22 8/12
Gisselle Cortez Fr Fr 15:17 8:13 1.86 24/38 3/6 12/22 4/7
Graciela Belmontes Sr Sr 12:18 6:37 1.86 12/54 1/2 1/22 9/16
Jissella Duarte Sr Sr 13:26 7:13 1.86 23/54 2/2 3/22 6/14
Jocelyne Ruiz Jr Jr 12:56 6:57 1.86 12/48 1/10 2/22 5/15
Lorena Lopez-Rubio Jr Jr 15:39 8:25 1.86 33/48 8/10 15/22 1/1
Maribel Ortega Jr Jr 15:05 8:07 1.86 27/48 4/10 10/22 2/4
Rosa Cecenas Jr Jr 14:54 8:01 1.86 25/48 3/10 7/22 4/9
Rosa Medina Jr Jr 18:03 9:42 1.86 45/48 10/10 21/22 1/1
Ruby Rodriguez Jr Jr 16:53 9:05 1.86 43/48 9/10 19/22 1/1
Silvia Delgadillo So So 16:12 8:43 1.86 35/45 3/4 16/22 7/9
Themis Quijas Fr Fr 23:59 12:54 1.86 38/38 6/6 22/22 1/1
Viviana Estrada Jr Jr 15:17 8:13 1.86 29/48 6/10 12/22 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 2/2 72:14
2:12
1.86 7:46 6:57 8:08 50 6:24 Jocelyne Ruiz (8), Anayeli Uriostegui (9), Rosa Cecenas (10), Maribel Ortega (11), Daniela Hernandez (12)
Jr 2nd 5 1/1 81:30
2:46
1.86 8:46 8:13 9:42 15 8:46 Viviana Estrada (1), Arly Ruiz (2), Lorena Lopez-Rubio (3), Ruby Rodriguez (4), Rosa Medina (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/1 78:56
2:47
1.86 8:29 7:55 9:25 15 8:29 Diana Garcia (1), Dalia Cabrera (2), Gisselle Cortez (3), Abigail Salazar (4), Cecilia Cornejo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Estrada Sr San Benito 10:31 5:39
2 Ali Teliha Sr BULLARD 10:32 5:40
3 Taylor Samson Sr CLOVIS WEST 11:04 5:57
4 Marissa Gonzalez Sr BULLARD 11:12 6:01
5 Maura Forbush Sr San Benito 11:31 6:12
6 Katie Sandoval Sr Clovis North 11:38 6:15
7 Cristal Rivera Sr Madera South 11:42 6:17
8 Brittany Laygo Sr Clovis East 11:48 6:21
9 Mackensie Celum Sr CLOVIS WEST 12:00 6:27
10 Linda Delgado Sr North Monterey County 12:11 6:33
11 Angela Ramirez Sr ROOSEVELT 12:12 6:34
12 Graciela Belmontes Sr Alisal 12:18 6:37 1/2 1/22 9/16
13 Abigail Joy Sr CLOVIS WEST 12:23 6:39
14 Cynthia Trujillo Sr San Benito 12:34 6:45
15 Yvonne Sandoval Sr Firebaugh 12:37 6:47
16 Megan Pape Sr San Benito 12:39 6:48
17 Allie Rueter Sr Clovis North 12:54.52 6:56
18 Valentina Montano Sr North Monterey County 12:54.92 6:57
19 Gabrielle Spalard Sr Clovis North 12:56 6:57
20 Sami Lee Sr Clovis North 13:03 7:01
21 Fabi Perez Sr TULARE UNION 13:06 7:03
22 Irene Moreno Sr Clovis North 13:13 7:06
23 Jissella Duarte Sr Alisal 13:26 7:13 2/2 3/22 6/14
24 Delanie Lowe Sr Clovis East 13:39 7:20
25 Haley Cardoza Sr TULARE UNION 13:44 7:23
26 Yadid Gonzalez Sr Firebaugh 13:51 7:27
27 Angelica Sanchez Sr TULARE UNION 14:03 7:33
28 Emma Tucker Sr Liberty 14:15 7:40
29 Kathleen Ramirez Sr EDISON 14:19 7:42
30 Alejandra Ruiz Sr North Monterey County 14:23 7:44
31 Natasha Ocegueda Sr EDISON 14:32 7:49
32 Kayla Martinez Sr Madera 14:36 7:51
33 Emily Brock Sr Fowler 14:44 7:55
34 Michelle Cavazos Sr TULARE UNION 14:46 7:56
35 Monica Montano Sr North Monterey County 15:11 8:10
36 Alina Holland Sr Liberty 15:31 8:21
37 Yvette Franco Sr North Monterey County 15:36 8:23
38 Evelyn Borja Sr EDISON 15:53 8:32
39 Lizzy Gonzalez Sr Mendota 16:00 8:36
40 Juana Rodriguez Sr Mendota 16:11 8:42
41 Krysten Porter Sr Clovis North 16:17 8:45
42 Kimberly Escalera Sr EDISON 16:46 9:01
43 Ludis Hernandez Sr San Benito 17:20 9:19
44 Zuri Hernandez Sr Mendota 17:27 9:23
45 Thalia Gonzalez Sr EDISON 17:52 9:36
46 Delila Ramos Sr North Monterey County 18:22 9:52
47 Ramanvir Sidhu Sr CLOVIS WEST 18:26 9:55
48 Atxel Mendez Sr EDISON 19:08 10:17
49 B. Fernandez Sr North Monterey County 19:28 10:28
50 Eva Hernandez Sr San Benito 19:39 10:34
51 Lynn Vasquez Sr ROOSEVELT 19:58 10:44
53 Vanessa Gonzalez Sr Fowler 20:42 11:08
54 Bianca Ojeda Sr North Monterey County 21:00 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendal Sharar So Clovis East 11:32 6:12
2 Katie Grootendorst So CLOVIS WEST 11:40 6:16
3 Amy Quinones So San Benito 11:57 6:25
4 Bethany Barreto So Clovis East 12:08 6:31
5 Gabriella Alvarez So San Benito 12:12 6:34
6 Karina Martinez So Madera South 12:16 6:36
7 Anjelica Collins So San Benito 12:20 6:38
8 Lindsey Sawyer So CLOVIS WEST 12:23 6:39
9 Angela Aguirre So Clovis East 12:24 6:40
10 Viviana Cortez So Madera 12:36 6:46
11 Lizette Lopez So Firebaugh 12:39 6:48
12 Jessica Martinez So BULLARD 12:41 6:49
13 Jackie Rios So TULARE UNION 12:48 6:53
14 Mayra Reyes So Madera South 13:03 7:01
15 Kassandra Ramos So San Benito 13:30 7:15
16 Lillie Shumann So TULARE UNION 13:36 7:19
17 Kanwaldeep Rai So CLOVIS WEST 13:49 7:26
18 Carolina Mundo So Alisal 13:55 7:29 1/4 4/22 9/13
19 Ohakiya Omawahler So Selma 13:58 7:31
20 Enedina Canales So San Benito 14:00 7:32
21 Emma Horanic So Liberty 14:15 7:40
22 Yalitza Gonzalez So Firebaugh 14:17 7:41
23 Sydney Horanic So Liberty 14:27 7:46
24 Stephanie Perez So TULARE UNION 14:29 7:47
25 Chamandeep Brar So CLOVIS WEST 14:36 7:51
26 Tais Becerra So Madera South 14:38 7:52
27 Emily Williams So Liberty 14:52 8:00
28 Esmeralda Espinoza So Alisal 14:55 8:01 2/4 8/22 8/12
29 Lexi Tercero So TULARE UNION 14:59 8:03
30 Lizandra Vergara So North Monterey County 15:17.28 8:13
31 Olivia Foster-orozco So North Monterey County 15:17.7 8:13
32 Melissa Hinojosa So Fowler 15:44 8:28
33 Alexis Cabrera So Liberty 15:55 8:33
34 Sydney Howe So Clovis East 15:58 8:35
35 Silvia Delgadillo So Alisal 16:12 8:43 3/4 16/22 7/9
36 Elizabeth Hernandez So Alisal 16:34 8:54 4/4 18/22 6/7
37 Jasmine Barajas So Selma 16:36 8:55
38 Irma Franco So North Monterey County 16:40 8:58
39 Marlene Escobedo So North Monterey County 16:58 9:07
40 Karina Regalado So North Monterey County 17:36 9:28
41 Nancy Avila So Firebaugh 18:22 9:52
42 Jourdan Durivage So BULLARD 19:17 10:22
43 Luz Hernandez So North Monterey County 19:18 10:23
44 Mari Diaz So Fowler 20:29 11:01
45 Victoria Vasquez So North Monterey County 20:53 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leigh Moffett Jr Clovis North 10:48 5:48
2 Emily Hellam Jr Clovis North 11:44 6:18
3 Daisy Jimenez Jr Madera South 11:49 6:21
4 Julianna Cameron Jr CLOVIS WEST 11:55 6:24
5 Madi Hiatt Jr Clovis North 11:57 6:25
6 Kaitlyn Bethel Jr CLOVIS WEST 12:03 6:29
7 Julia Reese Jr Clovis North 12:31 6:44
8 Kelsey Rij Jr Clovis North 12:32 6:44
9 Madison Stockbridge Jr Clovis North 12:49 6:53
10 Shelby Nava Jr Clovis North 12:53 6:56
11 Briana Hobie Jr Clovis East 12:54 6:56
12 Jocelyne Ruiz Jr Alisal 12:56 6:57 1/10 2/22 5/15
13 Megan Denny Jr TULARE UNION 12:58 6:58
14 Dania Sanchez Jr Mendota 13:06 7:03
15 Janelle Wilson Jr CLOVIS WEST 13:25.12 7:13
16 Kaylee Copland Jr Clovis East 13:25.38 7:13
17 Becca Alves Jr TULARE UNION 13:35 7:18
18 Micaela Pasillas Jr San Benito 13:45 7:24
19 Anissa Delgado Jr Liberty 13:51 7:27
20 Anayeli Uriostegui Jr Alisal 14:11 7:38 2/10 5/22 5/11
21 Janette Silva Jr TULARE UNION 14:12 7:38
22 Melissa Gonzales Jr Selma 14:25 7:45
23 Laura Morales Jr Madera 14:42 7:54
24 Jessica Fernandez Jr San Benito 14:50 7:58
25 Rosa Cecenas Jr Alisal 14:54 8:01 3/10 7/22 4/9
26 Lillyanne Hermosilla Jr Liberty 14:59 8:03
27 Maribel Ortega Jr Alisal 15:05 8:07 4/10 10/22 2/4
28 Daniela Hernandez Jr Alisal 15:08 8:08 5/10 11/22 2/2
29 Viviana Estrada Jr Alisal 15:17 8:13 6/10 12/22 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Carlyssa Oliverez Jr BULLARD 15:30 8:20
31 Helen Hernandez Jr North Monterey County 15:34 8:22
32 Arly Ruiz Jr Alisal 15:38 8:24 7/10 14/22 2/2
33 Lorena Lopez-Rubio Jr Alisal 15:39 8:25 8/10 15/22 1/1
34 Nadia Martinez Jr San Benito 15:42 8:26
35 Dakota Thurston Jr Selma 15:44 8:28
36 Brittany Gambill Jr Liberty 15:45 8:28
37 Samantha Buriaga Jr BULLARD 15:48 8:30
38 Marisol Diaz Jr North Monterey County 15:55 8:33
39 Michelle Murrieta Jr Fowler 16:04 8:38
40 Valery Solorzano Jr Madera South 16:20 8:47
41 Mykal Estrada Jr Liberty 16:26 8:50
42 Rossana Aguilar Jr EDISON 16:33 8:54
43 Ruby Rodriguez Jr Alisal 16:53 9:05 9/10 19/22 1/1
44 Lori Hayes Jr San Benito 17:05 9:11
45 Rosa Medina Jr Alisal 18:03 9:42 10/10 21/22 1/1
46 Faith Anglin Jr BULLARD 18:09 9:45
47 Denisha Fullwood Jr North Monterey County 18:59 10:12
48 Precious Soliman Jr Selma 21:46 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
59:32
11:54
6:24
15 Leigh Moffett
Jr
10:48
5:48
1
Emily Hellam
Jr
11:44
6:18
2
Madi Hiatt
Jr
11:57
6:25
3
Julia Reese
Jr
12:31
6:44
4
Kelsey Rij
Jr
12:32
6:44
5
Madison Stockbridge
Jr
12:49
6:53
6
Shelby Nava
Jr
12:53
6:56
7
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
72:14
14:27
7:46
50 Jocelyne Ruiz
Jr
12:56
6:57
8
Anayeli Uriostegui
Jr
14:11
7:38
9
Rosa Cecenas
Jr
14:54
8:01
10
Maribel Ortega
Jr
15:05
8:07
11
Daniela Hernandez
Jr
15:08
8:08
12
Viviana Estrada
Jr
15:17
8:13
13
Arly Ruiz
Jr
15:38
8:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
81:30
16:18
8:46
15 Viviana Estrada
Jr
15:17
8:13
1
Arly Ruiz
Jr
15:38
8:24
2
Lorena Lopez-Rubio
Jr
15:39
8:25
3
Ruby Rodriguez
Jr
16:53
9:05
4
Rosa Medina
Jr
18:03
9:42
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Denissa Vega Fr Clovis East 11:23 6:07
2 Kaitlyn Pacheco Fr CLOVIS WEST 11:35 6:14
3 Danielle Pacheco Fr CLOVIS WEST 11:36 6:14
4 Lauren Moffett Fr Clovis North 11:47 6:20
5 Camilla Hansen Fr Clovis North 12:02 6:28
6 Gracielita Bastidas Fr ROOSEVELT 12:08 6:31
7 Bernadette Forbush Fr San Benito 12:12 6:34
8 Nicole Nava Fr Madera 12:14 6:35
9 Jonnie Montano Fr Madera South 12:17 6:36
10 Elizabeth Sartuche Fr Selma 12:26 6:41
11 Celeste Roberts Fr Madera 12:39 6:48
12 Isabella Naranjo Fr Clovis East 12:59 6:59
13 Destiny Vasquez Fr North Monterey County 13:10 7:05
14 Karina Gil Fr Madera 13:14 7:07
15 Carissa Wight Fr Clovis East 13:27 7:14
16 Maximina Rios Fr Madera South 13:47 7:25
17 Katherine Monteon Fr San Benito 13:54 7:28
18 Alyssa Cervantes Fr Fowler 14:24 7:45
19 Amanda Rodriguez Fr CLOVIS WEST 14:28 7:47
20 Diana Garcia Fr Alisal 14:43 7:55 1/6 6/22 11/14
21 Kristine Velarde Fr Clovis East 14:49 7:58
22 Dalia Cabrera Fr Alisal 14:59 8:03 2/6 9/22 7/12
23 Georgina Iribe Fr Mendota 15:11 8:10
24 Gisselle Cortez Fr Alisal 15:17 8:13 3/6 12/22 4/7
25 Cassandra Garibay Fr Liberty 15:28 8:19
26 Michelle Pastrana Fr San Benito 15:50 8:31
27 Esmeralda Naranjo Fr Selma 15:54 8:33
28 Kalana Sawyer Fr CLOVIS WEST 16:21 8:47
29 Abigail Salazar Fr Alisal 16:27 8:51 4/6 17/22 3/3
30 Jocelyn Gonzalez Fr North Monterey County 16:33 8:54
31 Fatima Gamino Fr Firebaugh 17:18 9:18
32 Cecilia Cornejo Fr Alisal 17:30 9:25 5/6 20/22 1/1
33 Trinesha Lee Fr Madera South 17:35 9:27
34 Edeth Lopez Fr ROOSEVELT 17:46 9:33
35 Bianca Rodrigues Fr Fowler 17:56 9:38
36 Skye Edwards Fr Selma 20:34 11:03
37 Esmerai Hernandez Fr Mendota 23:32 12:39
38 Themis Quijas Fr Alisal 23:59 12:54 6/6 22/22 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
78:56
15:47
8:29
15 Diana Garcia
Fr
14:43
7:55
1
Dalia Cabrera
Fr
14:59
8:03
2
Gisselle Cortez
Fr
15:17
8:13
3
Abigail Salazar
Fr
16:27
8:51
4
Cecilia Cornejo
Fr
17:30
9:25
5
Themis Quijas
Fr
23:59
12:54
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.