Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #2 at Toro Park on 10/9/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Salazar So F/S 25:34 8:31 3 18/66 5/12 15/37 2/4 27:07
(1:33,5.7)
26:49
(1:15,4.7)
25:56
(0:22,1.4)
25:45
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ashley Perez Jr JV 27:04 9:01 3 33/62 8/18 24/37 1/3 29:41
(2:37,8.8)
29:41
(2:37,8.8)
26:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brenda Rodriguez So JV 30:38 10:13 3 56/62 18/18 37/37 1/1 33:37
(2:59,8.9)
33:37
(2:59,8.9)
31:26
(0:48,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carina Avelar So F/S 26:04 8:41 3 22/66 7/12 18/37 2/4 27:35
(1:31,5.5)
24:49 24:49 23:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Carla Valenzuela Sr JV 27:49 9:16 3 39/62 10/18 28/37 1/3 26:53 26:28 25:46
Clealy Torrez Sr V 22:12 7:24 3 18/41 3/7 3/37 4/7 23:06
(0:54,3.9)
23:06
(0:54,3.9)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dalia Cabrera So V 22:56 7:39 3 26/41 6/7 7/37 1/4 27:53
(4:57,17.8)
27:53
(4:57,17.8)
24:49
(1:53,7.6)
22:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Daniela Gonzalez Sr JV 22:43 7:34 3 1/62 1/18 6/37 1/6 23:41
(0:58,4.1)
23:41
(0:58,4.1)
21:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Delia Estrada Fr F/S 26:03 8:41 3 21/66 6/12 17/37 2/4 26:40
(0:37,2.3)
26:05
(0:02,0.1)
26:05
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diana Cabanas Jr JV 28:47 9:36 3 45/62 13/18 31/37 1/2 30:03
(1:16,4.2)
30:03
(1:16,4.2)
30:03
(1:16,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diana Garcia So F/S 23:29 7:50 3 4/66 1/12 10/37 2/5 26:55
(3:26,12.8)
24:07
(0:38,2.6)
23:48
(0:19,1.3)
23:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr JV 24:56 8:19 3 14/62 3/18 13/37 3/6 29:16
(4:20,14.8)
25:29
(0:33,2.2)
25:29
(0:33,2.2)
23:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Elizabeth Hernandez Jr V 23:10 7:43 3 28/41 7/7 8/37 1/2 25:24
(2:14,8.8)
23:00 23:00 20:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Elizabeth Tinoco Jr JV 27:57 9:19 3 40/62 11/18 29/37 1/2 26:23 26:54 25:56 25:49
Esmeralda Anquiano Jr JV 26:32 8:51 3 24/62 6/18 21/37 2/5 25:34
Esmeralda Espinoza Jr JV 23:19 7:46 3 4/62 2/18 9/37 1/6 25:40
(2:21,9.2)
23:38
(0:19,1.3)
23:38
(0:19,1.3)
21:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Esmeralda Ochoa Fr F/S 27:13 9:04 3 35/66 11/12 26/37 1/4 26:07 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP, TB)
Gisselle Cortez So F/S 23:58 7:59 3 8/66 2/12 11/37 2/5 25:19
(1:21,5.3)
25:24
(1:26,5.6)
24:16
(0:18,1.2)
22:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Guadalupe Rosales Jr JV 27:31 9:10 3 37/62 9/18 27/37 2/3 29:02
(1:31,5.2)
29:02
(1:31,5.2)
26:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jasmine Silva Fr F/S 27:04 9:01 3 34/66 10/12 24/37 1/4 28:45
(1:41,5.9)
28:45
(1:41,5.9)
25:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeanette Hernandez Jr JV 28:36 9:32 3 43/62 12/18 30/37 1/2 32:02
(3:26,10.7)
32:02
(3:26,10.7)
32:02
(3:26,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jocelyn Cornejo Fr F/S 29:52 9:57 3 57/66 12/12 33/37 3/3 27:08 27:08 26:13
Jocelyne Ruiz Sr V 22:30 7:30 3 20/41 4/7 4/37 2/7 21:25 22:23 21:04 19:59
Leslie Maldonado Jr JV 30:28 10:09 3 53/62 15/18 34/37 2/2 29:33
Liliana Garduno Jr V 21:32 7:11 3 10/41 2/7 2/37 3/7 25:40
(4:08,16.1)
22:24
(0:52,3.9)
22:24
(0:52,3.9)
21:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maria Ramirez Jr JV 26:51 8:57 3 30/62 7/18 23/37 3/4 30:05
(3:14,10.7)
28:08
(1:17,4.6)
27:45
(0:54,3.2)
25:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maria Rodriguez Sr V 20:53 6:58 3 4/41 1/7 1/37 3/7 21:31
(0:38,2.9)
21:20
(0:27,2.1)
21:12
(0:19,1.5)
20:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Marlene Rodriguez Sr JV 30:28 10:09 3 54/62 16/18 35/37 2/2 31:53
(1:25,4.4)
31:53
(1:25,4.4)
29:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Melissa Rodriguez So F/S 25:00 8:20 3 17/66 4/12 14/37 2/5 25:42
(0:42,2.7)
25:42
(0:42,2.7)
23:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Natalie Flores Fr F/S 26:16 8:45 3 23/66 8/12 19/37 2/4 25:42 25:42 24:44
Rosa Cecenas Sr V 22:40 7:33 3 22/41 5/7 5/37 2/7 27:37
(4:57,17.9)
22:56
(0:16,1.2)
22:56
(0:16,1.2)
21:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rosalba Saavedra Fr F/S 24:54 8:18 3 16/66 3/12 12/37 3/5 26:41
(1:47,6.7)
26:41
(1:47,6.7)
24:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruby Rodriguez Sr JV 25:54 8:38 3 18/62 4/18 16/37 3/6 28:40
(2:46,9.7)
25:50 25:50 24:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Ruby Sierra Fr F/S 26:47 8:56 3 31/66 9/12 22/37 1/4 27:42
(0:55,3.3)
27:42
(0:55,3.3)
25:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sandra Flores Jr JV 26:23 8:48 3 20/62 5/18 20/37 3/6 29:05
(2:42,9.3)
27:08
(0:45,2.8)
27:08
(0:45,2.8)
25:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Selena Ortega Sr JV 30:35 10:12 3 55/62 17/18 36/37 1/1 31:27
(0:52,2.8)
31:27
(0:52,2.8)
31:27
(0:52,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Viviana Estrada Sr JV 29:25 9:48 3 48/62 14/18 32/37 2/2 28:00 28:56 26:51 26:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 109:47
1:47
3 7:19 6:58 7:33 74 7:06 110:06
(0:19,0.3)
112:03
(2:16,2.0)
104:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Maria Rodriguez (4), Liliana Garduno (10), Clealy Torrez (18), Jocelyne Ruiz (20), Rosa Cecenas (22)
JV 1st 5 3/6 123:15
3:40
3 8:13 7:34 8:48 57 7:55 130:39
(7:24,5.7)
122:09 121:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Daniela Gonzalez (1), Esmeralda Espinoza (4), Elizabeth Gonzalez (14), Ruby Rodriguez (18), Sandra Flores (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 135:47
1:17
3 9:03 8:51 9:16 40 9:03 137:59
(2:12,1.6)
131:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Esmeralda Anquiano (3), Maria Ramirez (6), Ashley Perez (7), Guadalupe Rosales (11), Carla Valenzuela (13)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 145:13
2:31
3 9:41 9:19 10:09 28 9:40 155:15
(10:02,6.5)
147:49
(2:36,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Elizabeth Tinoco (1), Jeanette Hernandez (3), Diana Cabanas (5), Viviana Estrada (8), Leslie Maldonado (11)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 122:55
2:05
3 8:12 7:50 8:31 60 7:44 125:32
(2:37,2.1)
127:48
(4:53,3.8)
122:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Diana Garcia (4), Gisselle Cortez (8), Rosalba Saavedra (15), Melissa Rodriguez (16), Abigail Salazar (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 132:14
1:01
3 8:49 8:41 9:01 37 8:41 134:35
(2:21,1.7)
136:56
(4:42,3.4)
132:15
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Delia Estrada (4), Carina Avelar (5), Natalie Flores (6), Ruby Sierra (10), Jasmine Silva (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Quinones Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:37 6:32
2 Malena Grover Sr Salinas 19:54 6:38
3 Gabriella Alvarez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:50 6:57
4 Maria Rodriguez Sr Alisal 20:53 6:58 1/7 1/37 3/7 21:31
(0:38)
21:20
(0:27)
21:12
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Katherine Monteon So San Benito (Hollister) 21:04 7:01
6 Bianca Cabanillas Sr North Monterey County 21:16 7:05
7 Josselyn Beutler Sr Monterey 21:19 7:06
8 Megan Mayfield Jr Salinas 21:31 7:10
9 Alicia Cuevas Sr Salinas 21:32 7:11
10 Liliana Garduno Jr Alisal 21:32 7:11 2/7 2/37 3/7 25:40
(4:08)
22:24
(0:52)
22:24
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Arismel Tena Sr Salinas 21:34 7:11
12 Fionna Jensen So Monterey 21:52 7:17
13 Elisa Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 21:55 7:18
14 Nancy Rodriguez Sr North Monterey County 21:57 7:19
15 Jennifer Ayala Fr North Salinas 22:01 7:20
16 Sheniya Marshall So Seaside 22:05 7:22
17 Amber Varney Jr Salinas 22:06 7:22
18 Clealy Torrez Sr Alisal 22:12 7:24 3/7 3/37 4/7 23:06
(0:54)
23:06
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Leslie Oseguera So Monterey 22:16 7:25
20 Jocelyne Ruiz Sr Alisal 22:30 7:30 4/7 4/37 2/7 21:25 22:23 21:04
21 Kylie Almazan So North Salinas 22:31 7:30
22 Rosa Cecenas Sr Alisal 22:40 7:33 5/7 5/37 2/7 27:37
(4:57)
22:56
(0:16)
22:56
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Skye Jensen Sr Monterey 22:44 7:35
24 Maritza Solorio Jr North Monterey County 22:47 7:36
25 Anjelica Collins Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:52 7:37
26 Dalia Cabrera So Alisal 22:56 7:39 6/7 7/37 1/4 27:53
(4:57)
27:53
(4:57)
24:49
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Helen Hernandez Sr North Monterey County 23:05 7:42
28 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr Alisal 23:10 7:43 7/7 8/37 1/2 25:24
(2:14)
23:00 23:00 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Leah Meuter Jr Salinas 23:14 7:45
30 Briana Garcia Jr North Salinas 23:17 7:46
31 Brianna Martin Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:19 7:46
32 Jocelyn Galarza Jr North Salinas 23:48 7:56
33 Edenne Flinn Jr Seaside 23:50 7:57
34 Adriana Hernandez Sr Seaside 24:05 8:02
35 Naomi Dimas Jr Seaside 24:05 8:02
36 Deanna Santos So Seaside 24:07 8:02
37 Marisol Diaz Sr North Monterey County 24:58 8:19
38 Vanessa Aguilar Jr North Salinas 27:11 9:04
39 Kara Shoop Fr Monterey 28:29 9:30
40 Nina Hodgson Jr Monterey 29:45 9:55
41 Megan Spencer So Monterey 31:16 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:12
106:37
21:19
7:06
47 Malena Grover
Sr
19:54
6:38
2
Megan Mayfield
Jr
21:31
7:10
8
Alicia Cuevas
Sr
21:32
7:11
9
Arismel Tena
Sr
21:34
7:11
11
Amber Varney
Jr
22:06
7:22
17
Leah Meuter
Jr
23:14
7:45
29




2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:42
107:42
21:32
7:11
65 Amy Quinones
Jr
19:37
6:32
1
Gabriella Alvarez
Jr
20:50
6:57
3
Katherine Monteon
So
21:04
7:01
5
Anjelica Collins
Jr
22:52
7:37
25
Brianna Martin
Fr
23:19
7:46
31








3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
109:47
21:57
7:19
74 Maria Rodriguez
Sr
20:53
6:58
4
Liliana Garduno
Jr
21:32
7:11
10
Clealy Torrez
Sr
22:12
7:24
18
Jocelyne Ruiz
Sr
22:30
7:30
20
Rosa Cecenas
Sr
22:40
7:33
22
Dalia Cabrera
So
22:56
7:39
26
Elizabeth Hernandez
Jr
23:10
7:43
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
111:00
22:12
7:24
84 Bianca Cabanillas
Sr
21:16
7:05
6
Elisa Ibarra
Fr
21:55
7:18
13
Nancy Rodriguez
Sr
21:57
7:19
14
Maritza Solorio
Jr
22:47
7:36
24
Helen Hernandez
Sr
23:05
7:42
27
Marisol Diaz
Sr
24:58
8:19
37




5 Monterey
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 7:10
116:40
23:20
7:47
100 Josselyn Beutler
Sr
21:19
7:06
7
Fionna Jensen
So
21:52
7:17
12
Leslie Oseguera
So
22:16
7:25
19
Skye Jensen
Sr
22:44
7:35
23
Kara Shoop
Fr
28:29
9:30
39
Nina Hodgson
Jr
29:45
9:55
40
Megan Spencer
So
31:16
10:25
41
6 North Salinas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:10
118:48
23:46
7:55
136 Jennifer Ayala
Fr
22:01
7:20
15
Kylie Almazan
So
22:31
7:30
21
Briana Garcia
Jr
23:17
7:46
30
Jocelyn Galarza
Jr
23:48
7:56
32
Vanessa Aguilar
Jr
27:11
9:04
38








7 Seaside
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
118:12
23:38
7:53
154 Sheniya Marshall
So
22:05
7:22
16
Edenne Flinn
Jr
23:50
7:57
33
Adriana Hernandez
Sr
24:05
8:02
34
Naomi Dimas
Jr
24:05
8:02
35
Deanna Santos
So
24:07
8:02
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniela Gonzalez Sr Alisal 22:43 7:34 1/18 6/37 1/6 23:41
(0:58)
23:41
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jessica Pappas Jr Salinas 23:05 7:42
3 Michelle Pastrana So San Benito (Hollister) 23:18 7:46
4 Esmeralda Espinoza Jr Alisal 23:19 7:46 2/18 9/37 1/6 25:40
(2:21)
23:38
(0:19)
23:38
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Xochitl Rodriguez Jr Salinas 23:19 7:46
6 Kaylin Dumke Jr Salinas 23:39 7:53
7 Tatiana Lee Sr Seaside 23:40 7:53
8 Enedina Canales Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:01 8:00
9 Madyson Loader Jr Salinas 24:09 8:03
10 Micaela Pasillas Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:11 8:04
11 Alana Smith Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:22 8:07
12 Audrey Munoz Jr Salinas 24:32 8:11
13 Emily Doughty-wood Jr Salinas 24:36 8:12
14 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Alisal 24:56 8:19 3/18 13/37 3/6 29:16
(4:20)
25:29
(0:33)
25:29
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Jessica Anne Fernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 25:12 8:24
16 Denisha Fullwood Sr North Monterey County 25:46 8:35
17 Jessica Vasquez Jr Seaside 25:50 8:37
18 Ruby Rodriguez Sr Alisal 25:54 8:38 4/18 16/37 3/6 28:40
(2:46)
25:50 25:50 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Marlenni Escobedo Jr North Monterey County 26:15 8:45
20 Sandra Flores Jr Alisal 26:23 8:48 5/18 20/37 3/6 29:05
(2:42)
27:08
(0:45)
27:08
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Clarissa Ibarra Jr North Monterey County 26:27 8:49
22 Michelle Rarang Jr North Salinas 26:27 8:49
23 Hannah Martinez Jr Salinas 26:32 8:51
24 Esmeralda Anquiano Jr Alisal 26:32 8:51 6/18 21/37 2/5
25 Angelina Chhoun Sr North Monterey County 26:34 8:51
26 Itzel Maldonado Jr Seaside 26:37 8:52
27 Jenny Ballesteros Sr North Monterey County 26:38 8:53
28 Daniela Cordova Jr North Monterey County 26:48 8:56
29 Lizsandra Vergara Jr North Monterey County 26:49 8:56
30 Maria Ramirez Jr Alisal 26:51 8:57 7/18 23/37 3/4 30:05
(3:14)
28:08
(1:17)
27:45
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Desiree Flores Sr North Salinas 26:55 8:58
32 Vanessa Reyes Sr San Benito (Hollister) 27:01 9:00
33 Ashley Perez Jr Alisal 27:04 9:01 8/18 24/37 1/3 29:41
(2:37)
29:41
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Tiffany Hwang Sr Salinas 27:05 9:02
35 Odalys Portela Sr Salinas 27:15 9:05
36 Martine Jahren Sr North Monterey County 27:25 9:08
37 Guadalupe Rosales Jr Alisal 27:31 9:10 9/18 27/37 2/3 29:02
(1:31)
29:02
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Irma Franco Jr North Monterey County 27:45 9:15
39 Carla Valenzuela Sr Alisal 27:49 9:16 10/18 28/37 1/3 26:53 26:28
40 Elizabeth Tinoco Jr Alisal 27:57 9:19 11/18 29/37 1/2 26:23 26:54 25:56
41 Mayra Cazarez Sr North Monterey County 28:18 9:26
42 Victoria Vasquez Jr North Monterey County 28:29 9:30
43 Jeanette Hernandez Jr Alisal 28:36 9:32 12/18 30/37 1/2 32:02
(3:26)
32:02
(3:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Savanna Manzo Sr North Monterey County 28:36 9:32
45 Diana Cabanas Jr Alisal 28:47 9:36 13/18 31/37 1/2 30:03
(1:16)
30:03
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Maria S Porras Jr North Monterey County 29:01 9:40
47 Maria Lopez Sr North Monterey County 29:17 9:46
48 Viviana Estrada Sr Alisal 29:25 9:48 14/18 32/37 2/2 28:00 28:56 26:51
49 Denise Garcia Jr North Monterey County 29:40 9:53
50 Bianca Jaramillo Sr North Salinas 29:44 9:55
51 Mariana Miguel Fr Seaside 29:52 9:57
52 Karina Regalado Jr North Monterey County 29:56 9:59
53 Leslie Maldonado Jr Alisal 30:28 10:09 15/18 34/37 2/2
54 Marlene Rodriguez Sr Alisal 30:28 10:09 16/18 35/37 2/2 31:53
(1:25)
31:53
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Selena Ortega Sr Alisal 30:35 10:12 17/18 36/37 1/1 31:27
(0:52)
31:27
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Brenda Rodriguez So Alisal 30:38 10:13 18/18 37/37 1/1 33:37
(2:59)
33:37
(2:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Theresa Cerros Jr Salinas 30:43 10:14
58 Aylin Gallardo Sr North Salinas 30:53 10:18
59 Lachresha Goodin Sr Seaside 31:41 10:34
60 Jessica Noriega Jr Seaside 31:53 10:38
61 Lori Hayes Sr San Benito (Hollister) 33:06 11:02
62 Luz Moreno Jr North Salinas 38:18 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
118:44
23:45
7:55
34 Jessica Pappas
Jr
23:05
7:42
2
Xochitl Rodriguez
Jr
23:19
7:46
5
Kaylin Dumke
Jr
23:39
7:53
6
Madyson Loader
Jr
24:09
8:03
9
Audrey Munoz
Jr
24:32
8:11
12
Emily Doughty-wood
Jr
24:36
8:12
13
Hannah Martinez
Jr
26:32
8:51
23
2 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:54
121:04
24:13
8:04
47 Michelle Pastrana
So
23:18
7:46
3
Enedina Canales
Jr
24:01
8:00
8
Micaela Pasillas
Sr
24:11
8:04
10
Alana Smith
Fr
24:22
8:07
11
Jessica Anne Fernandez
Jr
25:12
8:24
15
Vanessa Reyes
Sr
27:01
9:00
32
Lori Hayes
Sr
33:06
11:02
38
3 Alisal
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:40
123:15
24:39
8:13
57 Daniela Gonzalez
Sr
22:43
7:34
1
Esmeralda Espinoza
Jr
23:19
7:46
4
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Jr
24:56
8:19
14
Ruby Rodriguez
Sr
25:54
8:38
18
Sandra Flores
Jr
26:23
8:48
20
Esmeralda Anquiano
Jr
26:32
8:51
24
Maria Ramirez
Jr
26:51
8:57
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 North Monterey County
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:52
131:40
26:20
8:47
108 Denisha Fullwood
Sr
25:46
8:35
16
Marlenni Escobedo
Jr
26:15
8:45
19
Clarissa Ibarra
Jr
26:27
8:49
21
Angelina Chhoun
Sr
26:34
8:51
25
Jenny Ballesteros
Sr
26:38
8:53
27
Daniela Cordova
Jr
26:48
8:56
28
Lizsandra Vergara
Jr
26:49
8:56
29
5 Seaside
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 8:01
137:40
27:32
9:11
120 Tatiana Lee
Sr
23:40
7:53
7
Jessica Vasquez
Jr
25:50
8:37
17
Itzel Maldonado
Jr
26:37
8:52
26
Mariana Miguel
Fr
29:52
9:57
34
Lachresha Goodin
Sr
31:41
10:34
36
Jessica Noriega
Jr
31:53
10:38
37




6 North Salinas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 11:51
152:17
30:27
10:09
160 Michelle Rarang
Jr
26:27
8:49
22
Desiree Flores
Sr
26:55
8:58
31
Bianca Jaramillo
Sr
29:44
9:55
33
Aylin Gallardo
Sr
30:53
10:18
35
Luz Moreno
Jr
38:18
12:46
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:07
136:11
27:14
9:05
39 Emily Doughty-wood
Jr
24:36
8:12
1
Hannah Martinez
Jr
26:32
8:51
2
Tiffany Hwang
Sr
27:05
9:02
8
Odalys Portela
Sr
27:15
9:05
9
Theresa Cerros
Jr
30:43
10:14
19








2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
135:47
27:09
9:03
40 Esmeralda Anquiano
Jr
26:32
8:51
3
Maria Ramirez
Jr
26:51
8:57
6
Ashley Perez
Jr
27:04
9:01
7
Guadalupe Rosales
Jr
27:31
9:10
11
Carla Valenzuela
Sr
27:49
9:16
13
Elizabeth Tinoco
Jr
27:57
9:19
14
Jeanette Hernandez
Jr
28:36
9:32
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 North Monterey County
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
137:05
27:25
9:08
46 Daniela Cordova
Jr
26:48
8:56
4
Lizsandra Vergara
Jr
26:49
8:56
5
Martine Jahren
Sr
27:25
9:08
10
Irma Franco
Jr
27:45
9:15
12
Mayra Cazarez
Sr
28:18
9:26
15
Victoria Vasquez
Jr
28:29
9:30
16
Savanna Manzo
Sr
28:36
9:32
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monterey County
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:11
145:03
29:01
9:40
28 Victoria Vasquez
Jr
28:29
9:30
2
Savanna Manzo
Sr
28:36
9:32
4
Maria S Porras
Jr
29:01
9:40
6
Maria Lopez
Sr
29:17
9:46
7
Denise Garcia
Jr
29:40
9:53
9
Karina Regalado
Jr
29:56
9:59
10




1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
145:13
29:03
9:41
28 Elizabeth Tinoco
Jr
27:57
9:19
1
Jeanette Hernandez
Jr
28:36
9:32
3
Diana Cabanas
Jr
28:47
9:36
5
Viviana Estrada
Sr
29:25
9:48
8
Leslie Maldonado
Jr
30:28
10:09
11
Marlene Rodriguez
Sr
30:28
10:09
12
Selena Ortega
Sr
30:35
10:12
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Tringale Fr Salinas 22:38 7:33
2 Karen Lowe Fr Salinas 22:59 7:40
3 Emily Kennedy So Salinas 23:01 7:40
4 Diana Garcia So Alisal 23:29 7:50 1/12 10/37 2/5 26:55
(3:26)
24:07
(0:38)
23:48
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Leticia Cardenas Fr Salinas 23:40 7:53
6 Savannah Longoria Fr Salinas 23:48 7:56
7 Corissa King Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:52 7:57
8 Gisselle Cortez So Alisal 23:58 7:59 2/12 11/37 2/5 25:19
(1:21)
25:24
(1:26)
24:16
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jasmine Vega So North Monterey County 24:07 8:02
10 Abigail Ramirez So North Monterey County 24:08 8:03
11 Bella Zambrano Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:23 8:08
12 Jacquelynn Ramirez Fr Salinas 24:25 8:08
13 Sarah Vessey Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:36 8:12
14 Nina Arias Fr North Salinas 24:43 8:14
15 Alyssa Donnelly So Salinas 24:46 8:15
16 Rosalba Saavedra Fr Alisal 24:54 8:18 3/12 12/37 3/5 26:41
(1:47)
26:41
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Melissa Rodriguez So Alisal 25:00 8:20 4/12 14/37 2/5 25:42
(0:42)
25:42
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Abigail Salazar So Alisal 25:34 8:31 5/12 15/37 2/4 27:07
(1:33)
26:49
(1:15)
25:56
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Bianca Rodriguez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:56 8:39
20 Andrea Saldana Fr Salinas 25:56 8:39
21 Delia Estrada Fr Alisal 26:03 8:41 6/12 17/37 2/4 26:40
(0:37)
26:05
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Carina Avelar So Alisal 26:04 8:41 7/12 18/37 2/4 27:35
(1:31)
24:49 24:49 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Natalie Flores Fr Alisal 26:16 8:45 8/12 19/37 2/4 25:42 25:42
24 Ivette Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 26:20 8:47
25 Angela Teran So North Monterey County 26:28 8:49
26 Alexandra Cisneros Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:30 8:50
27 Alexis Vasquez Fr North Monterey County 26:37 8:52
28 Hannah Rodriguez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:43 8:54
29 Aileen Cornejo Fr North Monterey County 26:44 8:55
30 Evangelina Martinez So North Monterey County 26:45 8:55
31 Ruby Sierra Fr Alisal 26:47 8:56 9/12 22/37 1/4 27:42
(0:55)
27:42
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Citlally Sotelo Fr North Salinas 26:54 8:58
33 Adrianna Rosales Fr North Monterey County 26:56 8:59
34 Jasmine Silva Fr Alisal 27:04 9:01 10/12 24/37 1/4 28:45
(1:41)
28:45
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Esmeralda Ochoa Fr Alisal 27:13 9:04 11/12 26/37 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Karina Santana Fr Salinas 27:29 9:10
37 Karla Luna Fr North Monterey County 27:31 9:10
38 Diana Cordova Fr North Monterey County 27:32 9:11
39 Nicole Bowker So Salinas 27:33 9:11
40 Carissa Rivera Fr North Monterey County 27:35 9:12
41 Jasmine Huerta So North Monterey County 27:47 9:16
42 Diana Sanchez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 27:51 9:17
43 Ana Ramirez So North Monterey County 28:00 9:20
44 Hiedy Guido So North Monterey County 28:01 9:20
45 Nancy Campos Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:10 9:23
46 Yesenia Rodriguez So North Monterey County 28:19 9:26
47 Gina Alanis Fr North Monterey County 28:29 9:30
48 Makayla Renteria So San Benito (Hollister) 28:38 9:33
49 Jocelyn Barrera Fr North Monterey County 28:40 9:33
50 Elizabeth Mejia So North Salinas 28:42 9:34
51 Giselle Mendieta Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:44 9:35
52 Teresa Ceja-salcedo So Salinas 28:48 9:36
53 Martha Perez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:50 9:37
54 Alma Cabrera Fr North Monterey County 29:38 9:53
55 Irene Lowery So San Benito (Hollister) 29:40 9:53
56 Christal Chavarin Fr North Monterey County 29:44 9:55
57 Jocelyn Cornejo Fr Alisal 29:52 9:57 12/12 33/37 3/3 27:08 27:08
58 Sadie Villanueva So North Monterey County 30:17 10:06
59 Vanessa Suarez So North Monterey County 30:39 10:13
60 Amy Arango So North Monterey County 32:18 10:46
61 Vanessa Oritz So North Monterey County 32:18 10:46
62 Jessica Lockhart So North Monterey County 32:22 10:47
63 Archibeque Briana So San Benito (Hollister) 32:59 11:00
64 Christina Hernandez So North Salinas 34:19 11:26
65 Kaitlyn Villareal Fr North Monterey County 34:52 11:37
66 Denise Zambrano Fr North Monterey County 37:40 12:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
116:06
23:13
7:44
17 Sierra Tringale
Fr
22:38
7:33
1
Karen Lowe
Fr
22:59
7:40
2
Emily Kennedy
So
23:01
7:40
3
Leticia Cardenas
Fr
23:40
7:53
5
Savannah Longoria
Fr
23:48
7:56
6
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Fr
24:25
8:08
12
Alyssa Donnelly
So
24:46
8:15
14
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
122:55
24:35
8:12
60 Diana Garcia
So
23:29
7:50
4
Gisselle Cortez
So
23:58
7:59
8
Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
24:54
8:18
15
Melissa Rodriguez
So
25:00
8:20
16
Abigail Salazar
So
25:34
8:31
17
Delia Estrada
Fr
26:03
8:41
19
Carina Avelar
So
26:04
8:41
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
125:17
25:03
8:21
72 Corissa King
Fr
23:52
7:57
7
Bella Zambrano
Fr
24:23
8:08
11
Sarah Vessey
Fr
24:36
8:12
13
Bianca Rodriguez
Fr
25:56
8:39
18
Alexandra Cisneros
Fr
26:30
8:50
23
Hannah Rodriguez
Fr
26:43
8:54
25
Diana Sanchez
Fr
27:51
9:17
28
4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
127:40
25:32
8:31
86 Jasmine Vega
So
24:07
8:02
9
Abigail Ramirez
So
24:08
8:03
10
Ivette Hernandez
Fr
26:20
8:47
21
Angela Teran
So
26:28
8:49
22
Alexis Vasquez
Fr
26:37
8:52
24
Aileen Cornejo
Fr
26:44
8:55
26
Evangelina Martinez
So
26:45
8:55
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:01
132:14
26:27
8:49
37 Delia Estrada
Fr
26:03
8:41
4
Carina Avelar
So
26:04
8:41
5
Natalie Flores
Fr
26:16
8:45
6
Ruby Sierra
Fr
26:47
8:56
10
Jasmine Silva
Fr
27:04
9:01
12
Esmeralda Ochoa
Fr
27:13
9:04
13
Jocelyn Cornejo
Fr
29:52
9:57
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:08
130:09
26:02
8:41
37 Jacquelynn Ramirez
Fr
24:25
8:08
1
Alyssa Donnelly
So
24:46
8:15
2
Andrea Saldana
Fr
25:56
8:39
3
Karina Santana
Fr
27:29
9:10
14
Nicole Bowker
So
27:33
9:11
17
Teresa Ceja-salcedo
So
28:48
9:36
24




3 North Monterey County
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
135:28
27:06
9:02
59 Aileen Cornejo
Fr
26:44
8:55
8
Evangelina Martinez
So
26:45
8:55
9
Adrianna Rosales
Fr
26:56
8:59
11
Karla Luna
Fr
27:31
9:10
15
Diana Cordova
Fr
27:32
9:11
16
Carissa Rivera
Fr
27:35
9:12
18
Jasmine Huerta
So
27:47
9:16
19
4 San Benito (Hollister)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
140:06
28:01
9:20
93 Hannah Rodriguez
Fr
26:43
8:54
7
Diana Sanchez
Fr
27:51
9:17
20
Nancy Campos
Fr
28:10
9:23
21
Makayla Renteria
So
28:38
9:33
22
Giselle Mendieta
Fr
28:44
9:35
23
Martha Perez
Fr
28:50
9:37
25
Irene Lowery
So
29:40
9:53
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.