Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #3 at Toro Park on 10/23/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Salazar So F/S 25:35.2 8:32 3 18/54 7/12 19/32 1/4 25:56
(0:21,1.3)
25:34 25:34 25:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Alondra Rodriguez Fr F/S 24:09.7 8:03 3 8/54 5/12 15/32 1/4 26:22
(2:12,8.4)
26:22
(2:12,8.4)
22:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ashley Perez Jr JV 27:21 9:07 3 40/62 8/13 24/32 3/3 27:04 27:04 26:03
Brenda Rodriguez So JV 30:27.6 10:09 3 59/62 12/13 31/32 2/2 30:38
(0:10,0.6)
30:38
(0:10,0.6)
30:38
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carina Avelar So F/S 23:13.2 7:44 3 5/54 3/12 11/32 1/4 27:24
(4:11,15.3)
26:04
(2:51,10.9)
24:49
(1:36,6.4)
23:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carolina Mundo Jr JV 23:45.2 7:55 3 13/62 3/13 13/32 3/7 22:49 24:03
(0:18,1.2)
22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Clealy Torrez Sr V 22:20.1 7:27 3 20/45 4/7 4/32 4/7 22:12 22:12 22:06
Dalia Cabrera So V 23:49.1 7:56 3 35/45 7/7 14/32 1/4 27:53
(4:04,14.6)
22:56 22:56 22:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Daniela Gonzalez Sr JV 22:33.4 7:31 3 4/62 1/13 7/32 4/7 22:43
(0:10,0.7)
22:43
(0:10,0.7)
21:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Delia Estrada Fr F/S 23:30.4 7:50 3 7/54 4/12 12/32 1/4 26:03
(2:33,9.8)
26:03
(2:33,9.8)
26:03
(2:33,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diana Garcia So F/S 23:12.4 7:44 3 4/54 2/12 10/32 2/4 23:48
(0:36,2.5)
23:29
(0:17,1.2)
23:29
(0:17,1.2)
23:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr JV 24:19.7 8:07 3 19/62 4/13 17/32 4/6 29:16
(4:56,16.9)
24:56
(0:36,2.4)
24:56
(0:36,2.4)
23:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elizabeth Hernandez Jr V 22:29.1 7:30 3 22/45 5/7 5/32 2/7 24:54
(2:25,9.7)
23:10
(0:41,2.9)
23:00
(0:31,2.2)
20:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eneida Zarazua So F/S 27:09.4 9:03 3 28/54 8/12 22/32 2/4 29:51
(2:42,9.0)
29:51
(2:42,9.0)
29:51
(2:42,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Esmeralda Espinoza Jr JV 22:50.4 7:37 3 7/62 2/13 9/32 3/7 25:22
(2:32,10.0)
23:19
(0:29,2.0)
23:19
(0:29,2.0)
21:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Esmeralda Ochoa Fr F/S 27:29.4 9:10 3 34/54 10/12 25/32 2/3 27:13 27:13 26:07
Gisselle Cortez So F/S 22:48.5 7:36 3 2/54 1/12 8/32 2/4 24:16
(1:28,6.0)
23:58
(1:10,4.8)
23:58
(1:10,4.8)
22:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jasmine Silva Fr F/S 28:09.8 9:23 3 41/54 11/12 26/32 2/3 27:04 27:04 25:15
Jocelyn Cornejo Fr F/S 28:20.8 9:27 3 44/54 12/12 27/32 2/2 29:52
(1:31,5.1)
27:08 26:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Jocelyne Ruiz Sr V 20:26.1 6:49 3 4/45 1/7 1/32 3/7 21:04
(0:38,3.0)
22:30
(2:04,9.2)
21:04
(0:38,3.0)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Leslie Maldonado Jr JV 30:25.4 10:08 3 58/62 11/13 30/32 2/2 30:28
(0:03,0.1)
30:28
(0:03,0.1)
29:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liliana Garduno Jr V 21:40.5 7:14 3 15/45 3/7 3/32 4/7 24:17
(2:37,10.7)
21:32 21:32 21:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Maria Ramirez Jr JV 26:28 8:49 3 35/62 6/13 20/32 4/5 27:45
(1:17,4.6)
26:51
(0:23,1.4)
26:51
(0:23,1.4)
25:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maria Rodriguez Sr V 21:10.1 7:03 3 7/45 2/7 2/32 3/7 21:30
(0:20,1.5)
20:53 20:53 20:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Marlene Rodriguez Sr JV 28:55 9:38 3 50/62 9/13 28/32 3/3 30:28
(1:33,5.1)
30:28
(1:33,5.1)
29:04
(0:09,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Melissa Quintero Jr JV 31:39.1 10:33 3 61/62 13/13 32/32 2/2 33:46
(2:07,6.3)
33:46
(2:07,6.3)
33:46
(2:07,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rosa Cecenas Sr V 22:30.4 7:30 3 23/45 6/7 6/32 1/6 25:30
(3:00,11.7)
22:40
(0:10,0.7)
22:40
(0:10,0.7)
21:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rosalba Saavedra Fr F/S 24:17.7 8:06 3 9/54 6/12 16/32 1/4 24:54
(0:36,2.4)
24:54
(0:36,2.4)
24:25
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ruby Rodriguez Sr JV 24:50.2 8:17 3 21/62 5/13 18/32 4/6 26:41
(1:51,6.9)
25:54
(1:04,4.1)
25:50
(1:00,3.9)
24:52
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ruby Sierra Fr F/S 27:14 9:05 3 29/54 9/12 23/32 1/3 26:47 26:47 25:23
Sandra Flores Jr JV 26:36.8 8:52 3 37/62 7/13 21/32 4/5 27:37
(1:00,3.6)
26:23 26:23 25:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Selena Ortega Sr JV 30:20.7 10:07 3 56/62 10/13 29/32 3/3 30:35
(0:14,0.8)
30:35
(0:14,0.8)
30:35
(0:14,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 108:06
2:03
3 7:12 6:49 7:30 68 7:03 110:04
(1:58,1.8)
109:47
(1:41,1.5)
104:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jocelyne Ruiz (4), Maria Rodriguez (7), Liliana Garduno (15), Clealy Torrez (20), Elizabeth Hernandez (22)
JV 1st 5 4/6 118:19
2:17
3 7:53 7:31 8:17 64 7:40 127:54
(9:35,7.5)
123:15
(4:56,4.0)
121:15
(2:56,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniela Gonzalez (4), Esmeralda Espinoza (7), Carolina Mundo (13), Elizabeth Gonzalez (19), Ruby Rodriguez (21)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 139:42
3:53
3 9:19 8:49 10:07 64 8:37 135:47 131:31 Maria Ramirez (8), Sandra Flores (10), Ashley Perez (13), Marlene Rodriguez (16), Selena Ortega (17)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 116:54
1:21
3 7:48 7:36 8:03 26 7:48 122:19
(5:25,4.4)
122:55
(6:01,4.9)
122:19
(5:25,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gisselle Cortez (2), Diana Garcia (4), Carina Avelar (5), Delia Estrada (7), Alondra Rodriguez (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 131:46
3:12
3 8:47 8:06 9:10 31 8:47 132:15
(0:29,0.4)
132:14
(0:28,0.4)
132:14
(0:28,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rosalba Saavedra (1), Abigail Salazar (2), Eneida Zarazua (7), Ruby Sierra (8), Esmeralda Ochoa (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Quinones Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:34 6:31
2 Malena Grover Sr Salinas 19:57.1 6:39
3 Cynthia Camacho Jr Salinas 20:21.7 6:47
4 Jocelyne Ruiz Sr Alisal 20:26.1 6:49 1/7 1/32 3/7 21:04
(0:38)
22:30
(2:04)
21:04
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Gabriella Alvarez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:52.7 6:58
6 Katherine Monteon So San Benito (Hollister) 21:03.2 7:01
7 Maria Rodriguez Sr Alisal 21:10.1 7:03 2/7 2/32 3/7 21:30
(0:20)
20:53 20:53 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Josselyn Beutler Sr Monterey 21:13.9 7:05
9 Megan Mayfield Jr Salinas 21:17 7:06
10 Fionna Jensen So Monterey 21:21.3 7:07
11 Nancy Rodriguez Sr North Monterey County 21:21.7 7:07
12 Elisa Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 21:24.5 7:08
13 Delaney Balza So Monterey 21:28.2 7:09
14 Kylie Almazan So North Salinas 21:34.2 7:11
15 Liliana Garduno Jr Alisal 21:40.5 7:14 3/7 3/32 4/7 24:17
(2:37)
21:32 21:32 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Alicia Cuevas Sr Salinas 21:44.5 7:15
17 Kassandra Ramos Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:55.5 7:19
18 Bianca Cabanillas Sr North Monterey County 22:07.6 7:23
19 Destaney Vasquez So North Monterey County 22:15.3 7:25
20 Clealy Torrez Sr Alisal 22:20.1 7:27 4/7 4/32 4/7 22:12 22:12
21 Anjelica Collins Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:20.9 7:27
22 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr Alisal 22:29.1 7:30 5/7 5/32 2/7 24:54
(2:25)
23:10
(0:41)
23:00
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Rosa Cecenas Sr Alisal 22:30.4 7:30 6/7 6/32 1/6 25:30
(3:00)
22:40
(0:10)
22:40
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Amber Varney Jr Salinas 22:32.4 7:31
25 Leah Meuter Jr Salinas 22:41.1 7:34
26 Sheniya Marshall So Seaside 22:45 7:35
27 Jennifer Ayala Fr North Salinas 22:45.9 7:35
28 Briana Garcia Jr North Salinas 23:01.2 7:40
29 Elena Huynh So Seaside 23:06.2 7:42
30 Jocelyn Galarza Jr North Salinas 23:19.1 7:46
31 Tatiana Lee Sr Seaside 23:34 7:51
32 Helen Hernandez Sr North Monterey County 23:36.3 7:52
33 Naomi Dimas Jr Seaside 23:40.1 7:53
34 Edenne Flinn Jr Seaside 23:46 7:55
35 Dalia Cabrera So Alisal 23:49.1 7:56 7/7 14/32 1/4 27:53
(4:04)
22:56 22:56 You ROCK! (LY)
36 Maritza Solorio Jr North Monterey County 23:56.6 7:59
37 Nina Arias Fr North Salinas 24:05.5 8:02
38 Deanna Santos So Seaside 24:17.6 8:06
39 Skye Jensen Sr Monterey 24:41.4 8:14
40 Michelle Rarang Jr North Salinas 24:56.7 8:19
41 Olivia Santos So Monterey 25:36.7 8:32
42 Mckenna Sorensen Sr Seaside 25:55.12 8:38
43 Desiree Flores Sr North Salinas 26:00.2 8:40
44 Kara Shoop Fr Monterey 27:12.8 9:04
45 Cailyn Schmidt So Monterey 28:27.8 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
105:46
21:09
7:03
50 Amy Quinones
Jr
19:34
6:31
1
Gabriella Alvarez
Jr
20:53
6:58
5
Katherine Monteon
So
21:03
7:01
6
Kassandra Ramos
Jr
21:56
7:19
17
Anjelica Collins
Jr
22:21
7:27
21








2 Salinas
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
105:53
21:11
7:04
54 Malena Grover
Sr
19:57
6:39
2
Cynthia Camacho
Jr
20:22
6:47
3
Megan Mayfield
Jr
21:17
7:06
9
Alicia Cuevas
Sr
21:45
7:15
16
Amber Varney
Jr
22:32
7:31
24
Leah Meuter
Jr
22:41
7:34
25




3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
108:06
21:37
7:12
68 Jocelyne Ruiz
Sr
20:26
6:49
4
Maria Rodriguez
Sr
21:10
7:03
7
Liliana Garduno
Jr
21:41
7:14
15
Clealy Torrez
Sr
22:20
7:27
20
Elizabeth Hernandez
Jr
22:29
7:30
22
Rosa Cecenas
Sr
22:30
7:30
23
Dalia Cabrera
So
23:49
7:56
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 North Monterey County
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:15
110:45
22:09
7:23
92 Nancy Rodriguez
Sr
21:22
7:07
11
Elisa Ibarra
Fr
21:25
7:08
12
Bianca Cabanillas
Sr
22:08
7:23
18
Destaney Vasquez
So
22:15
7:25
19
Helen Hernandez
Sr
23:36
7:52
32
Maritza Solorio
Jr
23:57
7:59
36




5 Monterey
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:23
114:22
22:52
7:37
111 Josselyn Beutler
Sr
21:14
7:05
8
Fionna Jensen
So
21:21
7:07
10
Delaney Balza
So
21:28
7:09
13
Skye Jensen
Sr
24:41
8:14
39
Olivia Santos
So
25:37
8:32
41
Kara Shoop
Fr
27:13
9:04
44
Cailyn Schmidt
So
28:28
9:29
45
6 North Salinas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
114:46
22:57
7:39
136 Kylie Almazan
So
21:34
7:11
14
Jennifer Ayala
Fr
22:46
7:35
27
Briana Garcia
Jr
23:01
7:40
28
Jocelyn Galarza
Jr
23:19
7:46
30
Nina Arias
Fr
24:06
8:02
37
Michelle Rarang
Jr
24:57
8:19
40
Desiree Flores
Sr
26:00
8:40
43
7 Seaside
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
116:51
23:22
7:47
153 Sheniya Marshall
So
22:45
7:35
26
Elena Huynh
So
23:06
7:42
29
Tatiana Lee
Sr
23:34
7:51
31
Naomi Dimas
Jr
23:40
7:53
33
Edenne Flinn
Jr
23:46
7:55
34
Deanna Santos
So
24:18
8:06
38
Mckenna Sorensen
Sr
25:55
8:38
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Pappas Jr Salinas 22:03.2 7:21
2 Brianna Martin Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:30.3 7:30
3 Jasmine Vega So North Monterey County 22:32.8 7:31
4 Daniela Gonzalez Sr Alisal 22:33.4 7:31 1/13 7/32 4/7 22:43
(0:10)
22:43
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Xochitl Rodriguez Jr Salinas 22:41.3 7:34
6 Michelle Pastrana So San Benito (Hollister) 22:43 7:34
7 Esmeralda Espinoza Jr Alisal 22:50.4 7:37 2/13 9/32 3/7 25:22
(2:32)
23:19
(0:29)
23:19
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Abigail Ramirez So North Monterey County 22:53.7 7:38
9 Nikki Brigantino Jr Salinas 23:00.9 7:40
10 Kaylin Dumke Jr Salinas 23:18 7:46
11 Enedina Canales Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:25.6 7:49
12 Alana Smith Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:36.3 7:52
13 Carolina Mundo Jr Alisal 23:45.2 7:55 3/13 13/32 3/7 22:49 24:03
(0:18)
22:49 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Madyson Loader Jr Salinas 23:52 7:57
15 Destiny Conda Fr North Monterey County 23:57.9 7:59
16 Jessica Anne Ferna Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:04.9 8:02
17 Marisol Diaz Sr North Monterey County 24:09 8:03
18 Corissa King Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:11.7 8:04
19 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Alisal 24:19.7 8:07 4/13 17/32 4/6 29:16
(4:56)
24:56
(0:36)
24:56
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Marlenni Escobedo Jr North Monterey County 24:44.5 8:15
21 Ruby Rodriguez Sr Alisal 24:50.2 8:17 5/13 18/32 4/6 26:41
(1:51)
25:54
(1:04)
25:50
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Emily Doughty-wood Jr Salinas 24:57.3 8:19
23 Audrey Munoz Jr Salinas 25:16.2 8:25
24 Clarissa Ibarra Jr North Monterey County 25:16.3 8:25
25 Itzel Maldonado Jr Seaside 25:23.1 8:28
26 Martine Jahren Sr North Monterey County 25:30.1 8:30
27 Elizabeth Mejia So North Salinas 25:50.1 8:37
28 Jessica Vasquez Jr Seaside 25:57.3 8:39
29 Angelina Chhoun Sr North Monterey County 26:03 8:41
30 Daniela Cordova Jr North Monterey County 26:03.6 8:41
31 Vanessa Aguilar Jr North Salinas 26:04.6 8:42
32 Vanessa Reyes Sr San Benito (Hollister) 26:07.5 8:43
33 Lizsandra Vergara Jr North Monterey County 26:22.8 8:48
34 Citlally Sotelo Fr North Salinas 26:23.2 8:48
35 Maria Ramirez Jr Alisal 26:28 8:49 6/13 20/32 4/5 27:45
(1:17)
26:51
(0:23)
26:51
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Tiffany Hwang Sr Salinas 26:35 8:52
37 Sandra Flores Jr Alisal 26:36.8 8:52 7/13 21/32 4/5 27:37
(1:00)
26:23 26:23 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Odalys Portela Sr Salinas 26:53.2 8:58
39 Victoria Vasquez Jr North Monterey County 27:18.9 9:06
40 Ashley Perez Jr Alisal 27:21 9:07 8/13 24/32 3/3 27:04 27:04
41 Jenny Ballesteros Sr North Monterey County 27:38.9 9:13
42 Megan Spencer So Monterey 28:00 9:20
43 Irma Franco Jr North Monterey County 28:03.6 9:21
44 Savanna Manzo Sr North Monterey County 28:16.7 9:26
45 Moryann Nguyen Jr Seaside 28:24.1 9:28
46 Mariana Miguel Fr Seaside 28:35 9:32
47 Danaya Webster Sr North Salinas 28:45.5 9:35
48 Mayra Cazarez Sr North Monterey County 28:51 9:37
49 Maike Schmitt Jr Salinas 28:52.2 9:37
50 Marlene Rodriguez Sr Alisal 28:55 9:38 9/13 28/32 3/3 30:28
(1:33)
30:28
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Maria S Porras Jr North Monterey County 28:57.9 9:39
52 Nina Hodgson Jr Monterey 29:02.8 9:41
53 Bianca Jaramillo Sr North Salinas 29:14 9:45
54 Fionna Jensen2 So Monterey 29:14.3 9:45
55 Christina Hernandez So North Salinas 30:07.9 10:03
56 Selena Ortega Sr Alisal 30:20.7 10:07 10/13 29/32 3/3 30:35
(0:14)
30:35
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Maria Lopez Sr North Monterey County 30:23.5 10:08
58 Leslie Maldonado Jr Alisal 30:25.4 10:08 11/13 30/32 2/2 30:28
(0:03)
30:28
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Brenda Rodriguez So Alisal 30:27.6 10:09 12/13 31/32 2/2 30:38
(0:10)
30:38
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Aylin Gallardo Sr North Salinas 30:34 10:11
61 Melissa Quintero Jr Alisal 31:39.1 10:33 13/13 32/32 2/2 33:46
(2:07)
33:46
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Audrey Loper Fr Seaside 31:46.2 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
114:55
22:59
7:40
39 Jessica Pappas
Jr
22:03
7:21
1
Xochitl Rodriguez
Jr
22:41
7:34
5
Nikki Brigantino
Jr
23:01
7:40
9
Kaylin Dumke
Jr
23:18
7:46
10
Madyson Loader
Jr
23:52
7:57
14
Emily Doughty-wood
Jr
24:57
8:19
22
Audrey Munoz
Jr
25:16
8:25
23
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
116:20
23:16
7:45
47 Brianna Martin
Fr
22:30
7:30
2
Michelle Pastrana
So
22:43
7:34
6
Enedina Canales
Jr
23:26
7:49
11
Alana Smith
Fr
23:36
7:52
12
Jessica Anne Ferna
Jr
24:05
8:02
16
Corissa King
Fr
24:12
8:04
18
Vanessa Reyes
Sr
26:08
8:43
30
3 North Monterey County
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:12
118:18
23:40
7:53
63 Jasmine Vega
So
22:33
7:31
3
Abigail Ramirez
So
22:54
7:38
8
Destiny Conda
Fr
23:58
7:59
15
Marisol Diaz
Sr
24:09
8:03
17
Marlenni Escobedo
Jr
24:45
8:15
20
Clarissa Ibarra
Jr
25:16
8:25
24
Martine Jahren
Sr
25:30
8:30
26
4 Alisal
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:17
118:19
23:40
7:53
64 Daniela Gonzalez
Sr
22:33
7:31
4
Esmeralda Espinoza
Jr
22:50
7:37
7
Carolina Mundo
Jr
23:45
7:55
13
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Jr
24:20
8:07
19
Ruby Rodriguez
Sr
24:50
8:17
21
Maria Ramirez
Jr
26:28
8:49
32
Sandra Flores
Jr
26:37
8:52
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 North Salinas
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 3:24
136:17
27:15
9:05
160 Elizabeth Mejia
So
25:50
8:37
27
Vanessa Aguilar
Jr
26:05
8:42
29
Citlally Sotelo
Fr
26:23
8:48
31
Danaya Webster
Sr
28:46
9:35
36
Bianca Jaramillo
Sr
29:14
9:45
37
Christina Hernandez
So
30:08
10:03
38
Aylin Gallardo
Sr
30:34
10:11
39
6 Seaside
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 6:23
140:06
28:01
9:20
162 Itzel Maldonado
Jr
25:23
8:28
25
Jessica Vasquez
Jr
25:57
8:39
28
Moryann Nguyen
Jr
28:24
9:28
34
Mariana Miguel
Fr
28:35
9:32
35
Audrey Loper
Fr
31:46
10:35
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monterey County
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
129:16
25:51
8:37
25 Clarissa Ibarra
Jr
25:16
8:25
3
Martine Jahren
Sr
25:30
8:30
4
Angelina Chhoun
Sr
26:03
8:41
5
Daniela Cordova
Jr
26:04
8:41
6
Lizsandra Vergara
Jr
26:23
8:48
7
Victoria Vasquez
Jr
27:19
9:06
12
Jenny Ballesteros
Sr
27:39
9:13
14
2 Salinas
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:55
132:34
26:31
8:50
38 Emily Doughty-wood
Jr
24:57
8:19
1
Audrey Munoz
Jr
25:16
8:25
2
Tiffany Hwang
Sr
26:35
8:52
9
Odalys Portela
Sr
26:53
8:58
11
Maike Schmitt
Jr
28:52
9:37
15








3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:53
139:42
27:56
9:19
64 Maria Ramirez
Jr
26:28
8:49
8
Sandra Flores
Jr
26:37
8:52
10
Ashley Perez
Jr
27:21
9:07
13
Marlene Rodriguez
Sr
28:55
9:38
16
Selena Ortega
Sr
30:21
10:07
17
Leslie Maldonado
Jr
30:25
10:08
18
Brenda Rodriguez
So
30:28
10:09
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Lowe Fr Salinas 22:29.3 7:30
2 Gisselle Cortez So Alisal 22:48.5 7:36 1/12 8/32 2/4 24:16
(1:28)
23:58
(1:10)
23:58
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Savannah Longoria Fr Salinas 23:00.6 7:40
4 Diana Garcia So Alisal 23:12.4 7:44 2/12 10/32 2/4 23:48
(0:36)
23:29
(0:17)
23:29
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Carina Avelar So Alisal 23:13.2 7:44 3/12 11/32 1/4 27:24
(4:11)
26:04
(2:51)
24:49
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jacquelynn Ramirez Fr Salinas 23:27.7 7:49
7 Delia Estrada Fr Alisal 23:30.4 7:50 4/12 12/32 1/4 26:03
(2:33)
26:03
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Alondra Rodriguez Fr Alisal 24:09.7 8:03 5/12 15/32 1/4 26:22
(2:12)
26:22
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Rosalba Saavedra Fr Alisal 24:17.7 8:06 6/12 16/32 1/4 24:54
(0:36)
24:54
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Sarah Vessey Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:20 8:07
11 Bella Zambrano Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:21.9 8:07
12 Andrea Saldana Fr Salinas 25:14.4 8:25
13 Aileen Cornejo Fr North Monterey County 25:17.2 8:26
14 Taina Nieves Fr Salinas 25:19.2 8:26
15 Angela Teran So North Monterey County 25:20.3 8:27
16 Evangelina Martinez So North Monterey County 25:21.2 8:27
17 Diana Sanchez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:26.3 8:29
18 Abigail Salazar So Alisal 25:35.2 8:32 7/12 19/32 1/4 25:56
(0:21)
25:34 25:34 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Bianca Rodriguez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:46.4 8:35
20 Alexis Vasquez Fr North Monterey County 25:56.3 8:39
21 Ivette Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 26:10.3 8:43
22 Nancy Campos Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:13.5 8:45
23 Alyssa Donnelly So Salinas 26:22.3 8:47
24 Ana Ramirez So North Monterey County 26:35.1 8:52
25 Karla Luna Fr North Monterey County 26:38.8 8:53
26 Hannah Rodriguez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:40 8:53
27 Adrianna Rosales Fr North Monterey County 26:53.3 8:58
28 Eneida Zarazua So Alisal 27:09.4 9:03 8/12 22/32 2/4 29:51
(2:42)
29:51
(2:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Ruby Sierra Fr Alisal 27:14 9:05 9/12 23/32 1/3 26:47 26:47
30 Jasmine Huerta So North Monterey County 27:20.9 9:07
31 Cecilia Ramos So North Monterey County 27:21.5 9:07
32 Hiedy Guido So North Monterey County 27:22.2 9:07
33 Giselle Mendieta Fr San Benito (Hollister) 27:23.7 9:08
34 Esmeralda Ochoa Fr Alisal 27:29.4 9:10 10/12 25/32 2/3 27:13 27:13
35 Leslie Benitez Fr North Monterey County 27:33.7 9:11
36 Carissa Rivera Fr North Monterey County 27:34.2 9:11
37 Halie Villanueva Fr North Monterey County 27:34.5 9:12
38 Yesenia Rodriguez So North Monterey County 27:42.2 9:14
39 Karina Santana Fr Salinas 27:44.1 9:15
40 Katelynn Vargas Fr North Monterey County 27:53.3 9:18
41 Jasmine Silva Fr Alisal 28:09.8 9:23 11/12 26/32 2/3 27:04 27:04
42 Vanessa Suarez So North Monterey County 28:15.6 9:25
43 Martha Perez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:17.1 9:26
44 Jocelyn Cornejo Fr Alisal 28:20.8 9:27 12/12 27/32 2/2 29:52
(1:31)
27:08 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Irene Lowery So San Benito (Hollister) 28:50.6 9:37
46 Teresa Ceja-salcedo So Salinas 28:54.3 9:38
47 Makayla Renteria So San Benito (Hollister) 28:54.9 9:38
48 Christal Chavarin Fr North Monterey County 30:05 10:02
49 Alma Cabrera Fr North Monterey County 30:25.4 10:08
50 Vanessa Oritz So North Monterey County 30:50 10:17
51 Archibeque Briana So San Benito (Hollister) 30:50.2 10:17
52 Kaitlyn Villareal Fr North Monterey County 33:43.8 11:15
53 Denise Zambrano Fr North Monterey County 36:13.1 12:04
54 Paulina Medina Fr North Monterey County 36:13.5 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:21
116:54
23:23
7:48
26 Gisselle Cortez
So
22:49
7:36
2
Diana Garcia
So
23:12
7:44
4
Carina Avelar
So
23:13
7:44
5
Delia Estrada
Fr
23:30
7:50
7
Alondra Rodriguez
Fr
24:10
8:03
8
Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
24:18
8:06
9
Abigail Salazar
So
25:35
8:32
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Salinas
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:50
119:31
23:54
7:58
36 Karen Lowe
Fr
22:29
7:30
1
Savannah Longoria
Fr
23:01
7:40
3
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Fr
23:28
7:49
6
Andrea Saldana
Fr
25:14
8:25
12
Taina Nieves
Fr
25:19
8:26
14
Alyssa Donnelly
So
26:22
8:47
23
Karina Santana
Fr
27:44
9:15
28
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
126:08
25:14
8:25
79 Sarah Vessey
Fr
24:20
8:07
10
Bella Zambrano
Fr
24:22
8:07
11
Diana Sanchez
Fr
25:26
8:29
17
Bianca Rodriguez
Fr
25:46
8:35
19
Nancy Campos
Fr
26:14
8:45
22
Hannah Rodriguez
Fr
26:40
8:53
26
Giselle Mendieta
Fr
27:24
9:08
27
4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
128:05
25:37
8:32
85 Aileen Cornejo
Fr
25:17
8:26
13
Angela Teran
So
25:20
8:27
15
Evangelina Martinez
So
25:21
8:27
16
Alexis Vasquez
Fr
25:56
8:39
20
Ivette Hernandez
Fr
26:10
8:43
21
Ana Ramirez
So
26:35
8:52
24
Karla Luna
Fr
26:39
8:53
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:12
131:46
26:21
8:47
31 Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
24:18
8:06
1
Abigail Salazar
So
25:35
8:32
2
Eneida Zarazua
So
27:09
9:03
7
Ruby Sierra
Fr
27:14
9:05
8
Esmeralda Ochoa
Fr
27:29
9:10
13
Jasmine Silva
Fr
28:10
9:23
15
Jocelyn Cornejo
Fr
28:21
9:27
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 North Monterey County
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
134:50
26:58
8:59
32 Ana Ramirez
So
26:35
8:52
3
Karla Luna
Fr
26:39
8:53
4
Adrianna Rosales
Fr
26:53
8:58
6
Jasmine Huerta
So
27:21
9:07
9
Cecilia Ramos
So
27:22
9:07
10
Hiedy Guido
So
27:22
9:07
11
Leslie Benitez
Fr
27:34
9:11
14
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
140:06
28:01
9:20
70 Hannah Rodriguez
Fr
26:40
8:53
5
Giselle Mendieta
Fr
27:24
9:08
12
Martha Perez
Fr
28:17
9:26
16
Irene Lowery
So
28:51
9:37
18
Makayla Renteria
So
28:55
9:38
19
Archibeque Briana
So
30:50
10:17
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.