Alisal Results from the MBL Championships at Toro Park on 11/2/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Salazar So F/S 25:20 8:27 3 19/55 6/9 18/29 2/4 25:56
(0:36,2.3)
25:35
(0:15,1.0)
25:34
(0:14,0.9)
25:34
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anahi Guzman Fr F/S 25:54 8:38 3 24/55 7/9 19/29 3/4 25:55
(0:01,0.1)
25:55
(0:01,0.1)
25:55
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ashley Perez Jr JV 27:05 9:02 3 34/61 8/13 24/29 2/4 27:21
(0:16,1.0)
27:04 26:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Brenda Rodriguez So JV 29:19 9:46 3 49/61 12/13 28/29 2/2 30:28
(1:09,3.8)
30:28
(1:09,3.8)
30:28
(1:09,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carina Avelar So F/S 23:00 7:40 3 4/55 2/9 8/29 2/4 27:24
(4:24,16.1)
23:13
(0:13,0.9)
23:13
(0:13,0.9)
23:04
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carolina Mundo Jr JV 23:22 7:47 3 9/61 2/13 13/29 3/7 22:49 23:45
(0:23,1.6)
22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Clealy Torrez Sr V 22:47 7:36 3 28/46 6/7 7/29 2/6 22:20 22:12 22:06
Daniela Gonzalez Sr V 22:08 7:23 3 21/46 4/7 4/29 3/7 22:33
(0:25,1.9)
22:33
(0:25,1.9)
21:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Delia Estrada Fr F/S 22:33 7:31 3 2/55 1/9 6/29 2/4 23:30
(0:57,4.1)
23:30
(0:57,4.1)
23:30
(0:57,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diana Cabanas Jr JV 27:44 9:15 3 38/61 9/13 25/29 2/3 28:47
(1:03,3.6)
28:47
(1:03,3.6)
28:47
(1:03,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diana Garcia So F/S 23:12 7:44 3 6/55 3/9 10/29 2/4 23:48
(0:36,2.5)
23:12
(0:00,0.0)
23:12
(0:00,0.0)
23:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr JV 24:09 8:03 3 14/61 3/13 15/29 3/6 29:34
(5:25,18.3)
24:20
(0:11,0.7)
24:20
(0:11,0.7)
23:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elizabeth Hernandez Jr V 23:04 7:41 3 34/46 7/7 9/29 2/5 24:54
(1:50,7.4)
22:29 22:29 20:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Esmeralda Anquiano Jr JV 25:16 8:25 3 20/61 5/13 17/29 3/6 26:32
(1:16,4.8)
26:32
(1:16,4.8)
25:34
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Esmeralda Espinoza Jr JV 23:13 7:44 3 7/61 1/13 11/29 3/7 25:22
(2:09,8.5)
22:50 22:50 21:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Gisselle Cortez So F/S 23:13 7:44 3 7/55 4/9 11/29 1/4 24:16
(1:03,4.3)
22:49 22:49 22:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Jasmine Silva Fr F/S 26:56 8:59 3 35/55 9/9 22/29 3/4 28:10
(1:14,4.4)
27:04
(0:08,0.5)
25:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jocelyn Cornejo Fr F/S 26:45 8:55 3 33/55 8/9 21/29 3/4 28:21
(1:36,5.6)
27:08
(0:23,1.4)
26:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jocelyne Ruiz Sr V 20:48 6:56 3 6/46 2/7 2/29 2/7 21:04
(0:16,1.3)
20:26 20:26 19:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Leslie Maldonado Jr JV 29:21 9:47 3 50/61 13/13 29/29 1/2 30:25
(1:04,3.5)
30:25
(1:04,3.5)
29:33
(0:12,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liliana Garduno Jr V 21:12 7:04 3 9/46 3/7 3/29 1/7 24:17
(3:05,12.7)
21:41
(0:29,2.2)
21:32
(0:20,1.5)
21:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maria Ramirez Jr JV 27:00 9:00 3 33/61 7/13 23/29 3/6 27:45
(0:45,2.7)
26:28 26:28 25:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Maria Rodriguez Sr V 20:46 6:55 3 5/46 1/7 1/29 4/7 21:12
(0:26,2.0)
21:10
(0:24,1.9)
20:53
(0:07,0.6)
20:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marlene Rodriguez Sr JV 29:07 9:42 3 48/61 11/13 27/29 2/2 28:55 28:55 28:55
Rosa Cecenas Sr V 22:25 7:28 3 25/46 5/7 5/29 3/7 25:30
(3:05,12.1)
22:30
(0:05,0.4)
22:30
(0:05,0.4)
21:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rosalba Saavedra Fr F/S 23:56 7:59 3 12/55 5/9 14/29 2/4 24:18
(0:22,1.5)
24:18
(0:22,1.5)
24:18
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ruby Rodriguez Sr JV 24:41 8:14 3 16/61 4/13 16/29 3/6 26:41
(2:00,7.5)
24:50
(0:09,0.6)
24:50
(0:09,0.6)
24:50
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sandra Flores Jr JV 26:11 8:44 3 29/61 6/13 20/29 3/6 27:37
(1:26,5.2)
26:37
(0:26,1.6)
26:23
(0:12,0.8)
25:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Viviana Estrada Sr JV 28:18 9:26 3 42/61 10/13 26/29 2/3 27:04 29:25
(1:07,3.8)
26:51 26:51 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 107:19
1:39
3 7:09 6:55 7:28 66 7:00 110:00
(2:41,2.4)
108:06
(0:47,0.7)
104:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Maria Rodriguez (5), Jocelyne Ruiz (6), Liliana Garduno (9), Daniela Gonzalez (21), Rosa Cecenas (25)
JV 1st 5 3/6 120:41
2:03
3 8:03 7:44 8:25 66 7:43 127:54
(7:13,5.6)
118:19 118:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Esmeralda Espinoza (7), Carolina Mundo (9), Elizabeth Gonzalez (14), Ruby Rodriguez (16), Esmeralda Anquiano (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 136:18
2:07
3 9:05 8:44 9:26 43 8:48 139:42
(3:24,2.4)
131:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sandra Flores (4), Maria Ramirez (7), Ashley Perez (8), Diana Cabanas (10), Viviana Estrada (14)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 115:54
1:23
3 7:44 7:31 7:59 31 7:41 122:19
(6:25,5.2)
116:54
(1:00,0.9)
116:54
(1:00,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Delia Estrada (2), Carina Avelar (4), Diana Garcia (6), Gisselle Cortez (7), Rosalba Saavedra (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Quinones Jr San Benito ( 19:20 6:27
2 Malena Grover Sr Salinas 19:52 6:37
3 Nancy Rodriguez Sr North Monter 20:34 6:51
4 Katherine Monteon So San Benito ( 20:38 6:53
5 Maria Rodriguez Sr Alisal 20:46 6:55 1/7 1/29 4/7 21:12
(0:26)
21:10
(0:24)
20:53
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jocelyne Ruiz Sr Alisal 20:48 6:56 2/7 2/29 2/7 21:04
(0:16)
20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Megan Mayfield Jr Salinas 21:08 7:03
8 Josselyn Beutler Sr Monterey 21:11 7:04
9 Liliana Garduno Jr Alisal 21:12 7:04 3/7 3/29 1/7 24:17
(3:05)
21:41
(0:29)
21:32
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Gabriella Alvarez Jr San Benito ( 21:13 7:04
11 Elisa Ibarra Fr North Monter 21:29 7:10
12 Leah Meuter Jr Salinas 21:31 7:10
13 Anjelica Collins Jr San Benito ( 21:35 7:12
14 Kylie Almazan So North Salinas 21:38 7:13
15 Fionna Jensen So Monterey 21:44 7:15
16 Jennifer Ayala Fr North Salinas 21:45 7:15
17 Sheniya Marshall So Seaside 21:52 7:17
18 Cynthia Camacho Jr Salinas 21:56 7:19
19 Alicia Cuevas Sr Salinas 22:00 7:20
20 Deanna Santos So Seaside 22:05 7:22
21 Daniela Gonzalez Sr Alisal 22:08 7:23 4/7 4/29 3/7 22:33
(0:25)
22:33
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Elena Huynh So Seaside 22:13 7:24
23 Kassandra Ramos Jr San Benito ( 22:15 7:25
24 Amber Varney Jr Salinas 22:15 7:25
25 Rosa Cecenas Sr Alisal 22:25 7:28 5/7 5/29 3/7 25:30
(3:05)
22:30
(0:05)
22:30
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Arismel Tena Sr Salinas 22:26 7:29
27 Bianca Cabanillas Sr North Monter 22:34 7:31
28 Clealy Torrez Sr Alisal 22:47 7:36 6/7 7/29 2/6 22:20 22:12
29 Maritza Solorio Jr North Monter 22:50 7:37
30 Jocelyn Galarza Jr North Salinas 22:50 7:37
31 Briana Garcia Jr North Salinas 22:51 7:37
32 Olivia Santos So Monterey 22:57 7:39
33 Abigail Ramirez So North Monter 23:04 7:41
34 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr Alisal 23:04 7:41 7/7 9/29 2/5 24:54
(1:50)
22:29 22:29 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Helen Hernandez Sr North Monter 23:09 7:43
36 Naomi Dimas Jr Seaside 23:18 7:46
37 Leslie Oseguera So Monterey 23:25 7:48
38 Delaney Balza So Monterey 23:35 7:52
39 Edenne Flinn Jr Seaside 23:41 7:54
40 Tatiana Lee Sr Seaside 24:01 8:00
41 Adriana Hernandez Sr Seaside 24:06 8:02
42 Nina Arias Fr North Salinas 25:06 8:22
43 Michelle Rarang Jr North Salinas 25:21 8:27
44 Marlenni Escobedo Jr North Monter 26:40 8:53
45 Kara Shoop Fr Monterey 26:47 8:56
46 Desiree Flores Sr North Salinas 27:41 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
105:01
21:00
7:00
51 Amy Quinones
Jr
19:20
6:27
1
Katherine Monteon
So
20:38
6:53
4
Gabriella Alvarez
Jr
21:13
7:04
10
Anjelica Collins
Jr
21:35
7:12
13
Kassandra Ramos
Jr
22:15
7:25
23








2 Salinas
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:08
106:27
21:17
7:06
58 Malena Grover
Sr
19:52
6:37
2
Megan Mayfield
Jr
21:08
7:03
7
Leah Meuter
Jr
21:31
7:10
12
Cynthia Camacho
Jr
21:56
7:19
18
Alicia Cuevas
Sr
22:00
7:20
19
Amber Varney
Jr
22:15
7:25
24
Arismel Tena
Sr
22:26
7:29
26
3 Alisal
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
107:19
21:28
7:09
66 Maria Rodriguez
Sr
20:46
6:55
5
Jocelyne Ruiz
Sr
20:48
6:56
6
Liliana Garduno
Jr
21:12
7:04
9
Daniela Gonzalez
Sr
22:08
7:23
21
Rosa Cecenas
Sr
22:25
7:28
25
Clealy Torrez
Sr
22:47
7:36
28
Elizabeth Hernandez
Jr
23:04
7:41
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 North Monter
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
110:31
22:06
7:22
103 Nancy Rodriguez
Sr
20:34
6:51
3
Elisa Ibarra
Fr
21:29
7:10
11
Bianca Cabanillas
Sr
22:34
7:31
27
Maritza Solorio
Jr
22:50
7:37
29
Abigail Ramirez
So
23:04
7:41
33
Helen Hernandez
Sr
23:09
7:43
35
Marlenni Escobedo
Jr
26:40
8:53
44
5 Monterey
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 2:24
112:52
22:34
7:31
130 Josselyn Beutler
Sr
21:11
7:04
8
Fionna Jensen
So
21:44
7:15
15
Olivia Santos
So
22:57
7:39
32
Leslie Oseguera
So
23:25
7:48
37
Delaney Balza
So
23:35
7:52
38
Kara Shoop
Fr
26:47
8:56
45




6 North Salinas
6-6-7-5-6
Gap: 3:28
114:10
22:50
7:37
133 Kylie Almazan
So
21:38
7:13
14
Jennifer Ayala
Fr
21:45
7:15
16
Jocelyn Galarza
Jr
22:50
7:37
30
Briana Garcia
Jr
22:51
7:37
31
Nina Arias
Fr
25:06
8:22
42
Michelle Rarang
Jr
25:21
8:27
43
Desiree Flores
Sr
27:41
9:14
46
7 Seaside
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:49
113:09
22:38
7:33
134 Sheniya Marshall
So
21:52
7:17
17
Deanna Santos
So
22:05
7:22
20
Elena Huynh
So
22:13
7:24
22
Naomi Dimas
Jr
23:18
7:46
36
Edenne Flinn
Jr
23:41
7:54
39
Tatiana Lee
Sr
24:01
8:00
40
Adriana Hernandez
Sr
24:06
8:02
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xochitl Rodriguez Jr Salinas 22:20 7:27
2 Brianna Martin Fr San Benito ( 22:32 7:31
3 Nikki Brigantino Jr Salinas 22:46 7:35
4 Jessica Pappas Jr Salinas 23:01 7:40
5 Enedina Canales Jr San Benito ( 23:07 7:42
6 Corissa King Fr San Benito ( 23:12 7:44
7 Esmeralda Espinoza Jr Alisal 23:13 7:44 1/13 11/29 3/7 25:22
(2:09)
22:50 22:50 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Michelle Pastrana So San Benito ( 23:21 7:47
9 Carolina Mundo Jr Alisal 23:22 7:47 2/13 13/29 3/7 22:49 23:45
(0:23)
22:49 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Alana Smith Fr San Benito ( 23:36 7:52
11 Madyson Loader Jr Salinas 24:00 8:00
12 Marisol Diaz Sr North Monter 24:04 8:01
13 Kaylin Dumke Jr Salinas 24:05 8:02
14 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Alisal 24:09 8:03 3/13 15/29 3/6 29:34
(5:25)
24:20
(0:11)
24:20
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Audrey Munoz Jr Salinas 24:32 8:11
16 Ruby Rodriguez Sr Alisal 24:41 8:14 4/13 16/29 3/6 26:41
(2:00)
24:50
(0:09)
24:50
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Clarissa Ibarra Jr North Monter 24:54 8:18
18 Jessica Anne Fernandez Jr San Benito ( 25:08 8:23
19 Emily Doughty-wood Jr Salinas 25:09 8:23
20 Esmeralda Anquiano Jr Alisal 25:16 8:25 5/13 17/29 3/6 26:32
(1:16)
26:32
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Denisha Fullwood Sr North Monter 25:22 8:27
22 Itzel Maldonado Jr Seaside 25:31 8:30
23 Tiffany Hwang Sr Salinas 25:35 8:32
24 Lizsandra Vergara Jr North Monter 25:39 8:33
25 Martine Jahren Sr North Monter 25:42 8:34
26 Mckenna Sorensen Sr Seaside 25:42 8:34
27 Jessica Vasquez Jr Seaside 25:45 8:35
28 Vanessa Reyes Sr San Benito ( 26:04 8:41
29 Sandra Flores Jr Alisal 26:11 8:44 6/13 20/29 3/6 27:37
(1:26)
26:37
(0:26)
26:23
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Vanessa Aguilar Jr North Salinas 26:19 8:46
31 Daniela Cordova Jr North Monter 26:34 8:51
32 Odalys Portela Sr Salinas 26:50 8:57
33 Maria Ramirez Jr Alisal 27:00 9:00 7/13 23/29 3/6 27:45
(0:45)
26:28 26:28 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Ashley Perez Jr Alisal 27:05 9:02 8/13 24/29 2/4 27:21
(0:16)
27:04 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Bianca Jaramillo Sr North Salinas 27:40 9:13
36 Victoria Vasquez Jr North Monter 27:41 9:14
37 Citlally Sotelo Fr North Salinas 27:42 9:14
38 Diana Cabanas Jr Alisal 27:44 9:15 9/13 25/29 2/3 28:47
(1:03)
28:47
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Irma Franco Jr North Monter 28:12 9:24
40 Angelina Chhoun Sr North Monter 28:17 9:26
41 Savanna Manzo Sr North Monter 28:18 9:26
42 Viviana Estrada Sr Alisal 28:18 9:26 10/13 26/29 2/3 27:04 29:25
(1:07)
26:51 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Jamie Reyes Jr Seaside 28:30 9:30
44 Mariana Miguel Fr Seaside 28:32 9:31
45 Karina Regalado Jr North Monter 28:52 9:37
46 Danaya Webster Sr North Salinas 28:56 9:39
47 Maria S Porras Jr North Monter 29:03 9:41
48 Marlene Rodriguez Sr Alisal 29:07 9:42 11/13 27/29 2/2 28:55 28:55
49 Brenda Rodriguez So Alisal 29:19 9:46 12/13 28/29 2/2 30:28
(1:09)
30:28
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Leslie Maldonado Jr Alisal 29:21 9:47 13/13 29/29 1/2 30:25
(1:04)
30:25
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Moryann Nguyen Jr Seaside 29:32 9:51
52 Christina Hernandez So North Salinas 29:37 9:52
53 Nina Hodgson Jr Monterey 29:39 9:53
54 Maike Schmitt Jr Salinas 29:48 9:56
55 Megan Spencer So Monterey 29:53 9:58
56 Maria Ramirez Sr North Monter 30:37 10:12
57 Mayra Cazarez Sr North Monter 30:55 10:18
58 Audrey Loper Fr Seaside 31:08 10:23
59 Lachresha Goodin Sr Seaside 32:32 10:51
60 Luz Moreno Jr North Salinas 34:36 11:32
61 Bianca Miramontes So North Salinas 38:34 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:04
115:48
23:10
7:43
31 Brianna Martin
Fr
22:32
7:31
2
Enedina Canales
Jr
23:07
7:42
5
Corissa King
Fr
23:12
7:44
6
Michelle Pastrana
So
23:21
7:47
8
Alana Smith
Fr
23:36
7:52
10
Jessica Anne Fernandez
Jr
25:08
8:23
18
Vanessa Reyes
Sr
26:04
8:41
27
2 Salinas
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
116:12
23:14
7:45
32 Xochitl Rodriguez
Jr
22:20
7:27
1
Nikki Brigantino
Jr
22:46
7:35
3
Jessica Pappas
Jr
23:01
7:40
4
Madyson Loader
Jr
24:00
8:00
11
Kaylin Dumke
Jr
24:05
8:02
13
Audrey Munoz
Jr
24:32
8:11
15
Emily Doughty-wood
Jr
25:09
8:23
19
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
120:41
24:08
8:03
66 Esmeralda Espinoza
Jr
23:13
7:44
7
Carolina Mundo
Jr
23:22
7:47
9
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Jr
24:09
8:03
14
Ruby Rodriguez
Sr
24:41
8:14
16
Esmeralda Anquiano
Jr
25:16
8:25
20
Sandra Flores
Jr
26:11
8:44
28
Maria Ramirez
Jr
27:00
9:00
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 North Monter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
125:41
25:08
8:23
97 Marisol Diaz
Sr
24:04
8:01
12
Clarissa Ibarra
Jr
24:54
8:18
17
Denisha Fullwood
Sr
25:22
8:27
21
Lizsandra Vergara
Jr
25:39
8:33
23
Martine Jahren
Sr
25:42
8:34
24
Daniela Cordova
Jr
26:34
8:51
30
Victoria Vasquez
Jr
27:41
9:14
33
5 Seaside
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
134:00
26:48
8:56
144 Itzel Maldonado
Jr
25:31
8:30
22
Mckenna Sorensen
Sr
25:42
8:34
25
Jessica Vasquez
Jr
25:45
8:35
26
Jamie Reyes
Jr
28:30
9:30
35
Mariana Miguel
Fr
28:32
9:31
36
Moryann Nguyen
Jr
29:32
9:51
38
Audrey Loper
Fr
31:08
10:23
40
6 North Salinas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
140:14
28:03
9:21
171 Vanessa Aguilar
Jr
26:19
8:46
29
Bianca Jaramillo
Sr
27:40
9:13
32
Citlally Sotelo
Fr
27:42
9:14
34
Danaya Webster
Sr
28:56
9:39
37
Christina Hernandez
So
29:37
9:52
39
Luz Moreno
Jr
34:36
11:32
41
Bianca Miramontes
So
38:34
12:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:16
131:54
26:23
8:48
31 Audrey Munoz
Jr
24:32
8:11
1
Emily Doughty-wood
Jr
25:09
8:23
2
Tiffany Hwang
Sr
25:35
8:32
3
Odalys Portela
Sr
26:50
8:57
6
Maike Schmitt
Jr
29:48
9:56
19








2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
136:18
27:16
9:05
43 Sandra Flores
Jr
26:11
8:44
4
Maria Ramirez
Jr
27:00
9:00
7
Ashley Perez
Jr
27:05
9:02
8
Diana Cabanas
Jr
27:44
9:15
10
Viviana Estrada
Sr
28:18
9:26
14
Marlene Rodriguez
Sr
29:07
9:42
17
Brenda Rodriguez
So
29:19
9:46
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 North Monter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
139:02
27:48
9:16
50 Daniela Cordova
Jr
26:34
8:51
5
Victoria Vasquez
Jr
27:41
9:14
9
Irma Franco
Jr
28:12
9:24
11
Angelina Chhoun
Sr
28:17
9:26
12
Savanna Manzo
Sr
28:18
9:26
13
Karina Regalado
Jr
28:52
9:37
15
Maria S Porras
Jr
29:03
9:41
16
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Lowe Fr Salinas 22:31 7:30
2 Delia Estrada Fr Alisal 22:33 7:31 1/9 6/29 2/4 23:30
(0:57)
23:30
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Savannah Longoria Fr Salinas 22:52 7:37
4 Carina Avelar So Alisal 23:00 7:40 2/9 8/29 2/4 27:24
(4:24)
23:13
(0:13)
23:13
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Sierra Tringale Fr Salinas 23:10 7:43
6 Diana Garcia So Alisal 23:12 7:44 3/9 10/29 2/4 23:48
(0:36)
23:12
(0:00)
23:12
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Gisselle Cortez So Alisal 23:13 7:44 4/9 11/29 1/4 24:16
(1:03)
22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Emily Kennedy So Salinas 23:14 7:45
9 Jacquelynn Ramirez Fr Salinas 23:25 7:48
10 Bella Zambrano Fr San Benito ( 23:40 7:53
11 Destiny Conda Fr North Monter 23:46 7:55
12 Rosalba Saavedra Fr Alisal 23:56 7:59 5/9 14/29 2/4 24:18
(0:22)
24:18
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Leticia Cardenas Fr Salinas 24:17 8:06
14 Sarah Vessey Fr San Benito ( 24:33 8:11
15 Angela Teran So North Monter 24:43 8:14
16 Evangelina Martinez So North Monter 24:49 8:16
17 Alyssa Donnelly So Salinas 25:00 8:20
18 Alexis Vasquez Fr North Monter 25:11 8:24
19 Abigail Salazar So Alisal 25:20 8:27 6/9 18/29 2/4 25:56
(0:36)
25:35
(0:15)
25:34
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Diana Sanchez Fr San Benito ( 25:24 8:28
21 Gina Alanis Fr North Monter 25:40 8:33
22 Ivette Hernandez Fr North Monter 25:42 8:34
23 Ana Ramirez So North Monter 25:51 8:37
24 Anahi Guzman Fr Alisal 25:54 8:38 7/9 19/29 3/4 25:55
(0:01)
25:55
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Andrea Saldana Fr Salinas 25:55 8:38
26 Nancy Campos Fr San Benito ( 25:55 8:38
27 Aileen Cornejo Fr North Monter 25:57 8:39
28 Bianca Rodriguez Fr San Benito ( 25:59 8:40
29 Taina Nieves Fr Salinas 26:07 8:42
30 Vanessa Suarez So North Monter 26:25 8:48
31 Adrianna Rosales Fr North Monter 26:25 8:48
32 Ashley Isla Fr Salinas 26:25 8:48
33 Jocelyn Cornejo Fr Alisal 26:45 8:55 8/9 21/29 3/4 28:21
(1:36)
27:08
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Leslie Benitez Fr North Monter 26:50 8:57
35 Jasmine Silva Fr Alisal 26:56 8:59 9/9 22/29 3/4 28:10
(1:14)
27:04
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Carissa Rivera Fr North Monter 27:02 9:01
37 Karla Luna Fr North Monter 27:03 9:01
38 Giselle Mendieta Fr San Benito ( 27:12 9:04
39 Jocelyn Barrera Fr North Monter 27:13 9:04
40 Jasmine Huerta So North Monter 27:29 9:10
41 Hiedy Guido So North Monter 27:30 9:10
42 Yesenia Rodriguez So North Monter 27:43 9:14
43 Makayla Renteria So San Benito ( 27:47 9:16
44 Karina Santana Fr Salinas 27:54 9:18
45 Hannah Rodriguez Fr San Benito ( 28:04 9:21
46 Diana Cordova Fr North Monter 28:09 9:23
47 Martha Perez Fr San Benito ( 28:16 9:25
48 Irene Lowery So San Benito ( 28:45 9:35
49 Teresa Ceja-salcedo So Salinas 29:16 9:45
50 Archibeque Briana So San Benito ( 30:23 10:08
51 Vanessa Oritz So North Monter 32:37 10:52
52 Jessica Lockhart So North Monter 32:39 10:53
53 Kayla Huaracha Fr North Monter 33:37 11:12
54 Paulina Medina Fr North Monter 33:38 11:13
55 Denise Zambrano Fr North Monter 34:07 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
115:12
23:02
7:41
26 Karen Lowe
Fr
22:31
7:30
1
Savannah Longoria
Fr
22:52
7:37
3
Sierra Tringale
Fr
23:10
7:43
5
Emily Kennedy
So
23:14
7:45
8
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Fr
23:25
7:48
9
Leticia Cardenas
Fr
24:17
8:06
13
Alyssa Donnelly
So
25:00
8:20
17
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
115:54
23:11
7:44
31 Delia Estrada
Fr
22:33
7:31
2
Carina Avelar
So
23:00
7:40
4
Diana Garcia
So
23:12
7:44
6
Gisselle Cortez
So
23:13
7:44
7
Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
23:56
7:59
12
Abigail Salazar
So
25:20
8:27
19
Anahi Guzman
Fr
25:54
8:38
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 North Monter
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
124:09
24:50
8:17
81 Destiny Conda
Fr
23:46
7:55
11
Angela Teran
So
24:43
8:14
15
Evangelina Martinez
So
24:49
8:16
16
Alexis Vasquez
Fr
25:11
8:24
18
Gina Alanis
Fr
25:40
8:33
21
Ivette Hernandez
Fr
25:42
8:34
22
Ana Ramirez
So
25:51
8:37
23
4 San Benito (
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
125:31
25:06
8:22
95 Bella Zambrano
Fr
23:40
7:53
10
Sarah Vessey
Fr
24:33
8:11
14
Diana Sanchez
Fr
25:24
8:28
20
Nancy Campos
Fr
25:55
8:38
25
Bianca Rodriguez
Fr
25:59
8:40
26
Giselle Mendieta
Fr
27:12
9:04
27
Makayla Renteria
So
27:47
9:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.