Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #3 at Toro Park on 10/22/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Gonzalez So F/S 26:53 8:58 3 80/85 24/25 45/47 1/1 24:25 31:12
(4:19,13.8)
24:10 24:10 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Alex Mitra Sr V 18:40 6:13 3 33/45 5/6 6/47 5/7 18:48
(0:08,0.7)
18:46
(0:06,0.5)
18:46
(0:06,0.5)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alexander Cramer So F/S 20:47.7 6:56 3 34/85 8/25 22/47 2/5 21:44
(0:56,4.3)
21:14
(0:26,2.0)
20:36 18:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Alexis Perez So F/S 21:52 7:17 3 53/85 15/25 29/47 1/3 24:03
(2:11,9.1)
24:03
(2:11,9.1)
21:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alexis A Perez Jr JV 25:33 8:31 3 61/68 15/16 43/47 1/1 22:12 24:33 22:10 21:09
Allen Hernandez So F/S 24:11 8:04 3 69/85 21/25 40/47 1/1 22:49 25:43
(1:32,6.0)
22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Amado Martinez So F/S 21:50 7:17 3 52/85 14/25 28/47 1/3 24:04
(2:14,9.3)
23:53
(2:03,8.6)
21:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Andres Gonzalez So F/S 20:50 6:57 3 35/85 9/25 23/47 2/5 20:53
(0:03,0.3)
20:53
(0:03,0.3)
18:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andres Reyes Jr JV 27:45 9:15 3 67/68 16/16 46/47 1/1 25:44 28:50
(1:05,3.7)
23:52 23:52 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Andrew Martinez Jr V 18:09 6:03 3 25/45 3/6 3/47 6/7 18:15
(0:06,0.6)
18:53
(0:44,3.9)
18:15
(0:06,0.6)
17:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Angel Jimenez Jr JV 22:45 7:35 3 51/68 11/16 34/47 2/4 25:07
(2:22,9.4)
25:07
(2:22,9.4)
21:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anthony Garcia Fr F/S 22:57 7:39 3 63/85 18/25 35/47 1/2 23:26
(0:29,2.0)
23:26
(0:29,2.0)
22:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Antonio Reyes So F/S 22:02 7:21 3 56/85 17/25 32/47 1/2 22:42
(0:40,2.9)
23:38
(1:36,6.8)
22:29
(0:27,2.0)
21:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Antonio Torres Fr F/S 21:08.8 7:03 3 43/85 12/25 26/47 1/3 23:05
(1:56,8.4)
23:05
(1:56,8.4)
20:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Saldana Sr JV 19:47.6 6:36 3 25/68 6/16 14/47 2/6 21:31
(1:43,8.0)
19:33 19:13 18:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Bryan Escamilla Jr JV 19:53 6:38 3 28/68 7/16 15/47 2/5 21:02
(1:09,5.5)
21:02
(1:09,5.5)
19:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bryan Mitra Sr JV 22:15.5 7:25 3 48/68 10/16 33/47 2/4 24:20
(2:04,8.5)
22:20
(0:04,0.3)
21:54 20:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Christopher Guzman Jr JV 20:03 6:41 3 30/68 8/16 17/47 2/4 20:00 20:00 17:39
Daniel Gutierrez Sr V 17:52 5:57 3 21/45 1/6 1/47 7/7 17:58
(0:06,0.6)
18:37
(0:45,4.0)
17:58
(0:06,0.6)
16:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Diego Barajas Fr F/S 20:45.8 6:55 3 31/85 7/25 21/47 2/5 24:05
(3:19,13.8)
24:05
(3:19,13.8)
20:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Edgar Rubio Jr JV 21:59 7:20 3 45/68 9/16 31/47 2/4 21:03 20:36 20:36
Erick Gonzalez Fr F/S 20:17 6:46 3 25/85 5/25 19/47 2/6 22:07
(1:50,8.3)
22:07
(1:50,8.3)
18:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Felipe Lopez Sr JV 23:55 7:58 3 57/68 12/16 37/47 2/3 25:46
(1:51,7.2)
25:46
(1:51,7.2)
20:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gregorio Corona Sr JV 19:09 6:23 3 14/68 4/16 10/47 2/6 19:21
(0:12,1.1)
20:35
(1:26,7.0)
18:59 17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Hector Mojica So F/S 24:31 8:10 3 74/85 22/25 41/47 1/1 26:00
(1:29,5.7)
26:00
(1:29,5.7)
24:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Herklin Amaro Fr F/S 21:47 7:16 3 51/85 13/25 27/47 1/3 21:43 21:43 19:37
Jaime Mendoza So V 18:29 6:10 3 30/45 4/6 4/47 6/7 19:08
(0:39,3.4)
19:13
(0:44,3.8)
18:43
(0:14,1.2)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jakob Lopez So F/S 27:51 9:17 3 83/85 25/25 47/47 1/1 26:34
Javier Alcala Fr F/S 20:11 6:44 3 20/85 4/25 18/47 2/6 20:14
(0:03,0.3)
20:14
(0:03,0.3)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Javier Cortez Sr JV 18:51 6:17 3 9/68 2/16 7/47 3/7 19:46
(0:55,4.7)
19:46
(0:55,4.7)
17:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jesse Diaz Sr JV 18:39 6:13 3 5/68 1/16 5/47 3/7 19:46
(1:07,5.6)
20:05
(1:26,7.1)
18:40
(0:01,0.1)
17:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jesus Alfaro Fr F/S 23:30 7:50 3 65/85 19/25 36/47 1/1 26:09
(2:39,10.1)
26:09
(2:39,10.1)
22:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jesus Ceja Fr F/S 20:58 6:59 3 37/85 10/25 24/47 2/5 21:32
(0:34,2.6)
21:32
(0:34,2.6)
19:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Lopez Sr JV 24:54 8:18 3 60/68 14/16 42/47 1/1 26:12
(1:18,5.0)
24:10 23:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Jorge Rodriguez So F/S 21:06 7:02 3 40/85 11/25 25/47 1/4 22:38
(1:32,6.8)
22:38
(1:32,6.8)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jose Luna Sr V 18:05 6:02 3 23/45 2/6 2/47 6/7 18:55
(0:50,4.4)
18:55
(0:50,4.4)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joseph Jay Montesclaros So F/S 20:43 6:54 3 29/85 6/25 20/47 2/5 19:55 20:11 19:41 18:24
Julio Chavez Fr F/S 19:56 6:39 3 15/85 3/25 16/47 2/6 21:13
(1:17,6.0)
21:13
(1:17,6.0)
18:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Leonel Alejandre So F/S 21:53 7:18 3 54/85 16/25 30/47 1/3 22:38
(0:45,3.3)
22:12
(0:19,1.4)
21:39 20:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Mauricio Plancarte Fr F/S 19:45.9 6:35 3 14/85 2/25 12/47 4/6 19:54
(0:08,0.7)
19:54
(0:08,0.7)
17:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maximino Jardines So F/S 19:45 6:35 3 13/85 1/25 11/47 6/6 19:56
(0:11,0.9)
19:56
(0:11,0.9)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michael Magana Sr JV 19:47 6:36 3 24/68 5/16 13/47 2/6 20:04
(0:17,1.4)
20:04
(0:17,1.4)
19:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rafael Vargas Fr F/S 25:47 8:36 3 76/85 23/25 44/47 1/1 30:36
(4:49,15.7)
27:20
(1:33,5.7)
27:20
(1:33,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Raymond Tomimbang Sr JV 24:06 8:02 3 58/68 13/16 39/47 2/2 23:19 24:29
(0:23,1.5)
22:09 20:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Rex Tomimbang So F/S 24:03 8:01 3 68/85 20/25 38/47 1/1 25:05
(1:02,4.1)
24:33
(0:30,2.0)
22:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sergio Bautista Jr V 18:51 6:17 3 37/45 6/6 7/47 4/7 19:15
(0:24,2.0)
19:15
(0:24,2.0)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Timon Richardson Sr JV 18:57 6:19 3 10/68 3/16 9/47 3/7 18:43 19:23
(0:26,2.2)
18:43 17:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 91:15
0:48
3 6:05 5:57 6:13 132 5:42 89:34 94:39
(3:24,3.6)
83:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Daniel Gutierrez (21), Jose Luna (23), Andrew Martinez (25), Jaime Mendoza (30), Alex Mitra (33)
JV 1st 5 2/6 95:23
1:08
3 6:22 6:13 6:36 60 6:11 94:58 95:43
(0:20,0.3)
94:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jesse Diaz (5), Javier Cortez (9), Timon Richardson (10), Gregorio Corona (14), Michael Magana (22)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 103:58
2:28
3 6:56 6:36 7:25 46 6:34 102:40 104:11
(0:13,0.2)
99:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brian Saldana (5), Bryan Escamilla (6), Christopher Guzman (7), Edgar Rubio (13), Bryan Mitra (15)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 121:13
2:48
3 8:05 7:35 8:31 15 8:05 111:25 122:54
(1:41,1.4)
106:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Angel Jimenez (1), Felipe Lopez (2), Raymond Tomimbang (3), Jonathan Lopez (4), Alexis A Perez (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 99:55
0:32
3 6:40 6:35 6:46 84 6:20 99:09 100:22
(0:27,0.4)
94:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Maximino Jardines (13), Mauricio Plancarte (14), Julio Chavez (15), Javier Alcala (19), Erick Gonzalez (23)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 104:05
0:15
3 6:56 6:54 6:59 47 6:42 111:12
(7:08,6.4)
107:20
(3:16,3.0)
104:50
(0:46,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joseph Jay Montesclaros (6), Diego Barajas (8), Alexander Cramer (10), Andres Gonzalez (11), Jesus Ceja (12)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 107:44
0:46
3 7:11 7:02 7:17 19 7:11 115:37
(7:53,6.8)
111:36
(3:52,3.5)
111:36
(3:52,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jorge Rodriguez (1), Antonio Torres (3), Herklin Amaro (4), Amado Martinez (5), Alexis Perez (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 114:25
2:10
3 7:38 7:18 8:01 15 7:38 116:59
(2:34,2.2)
116:59
(2:34,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Leonel Alejandre (1), Antonio Reyes (2), Anthony Garcia (3), Jesus Alfaro (4), Rex Tomimbang (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 129:13
3:40
3 8:37 8:04 9:17 15 8:37 123:40 123:40 Allen Hernandez (1), Hector Mojica (2), Rafael Vargas (3), Alan Gonzalez (4), Jakob Lopez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Gonzalez Sr Seaside 16:16 5:25
2 Oscar Mora Sr North Monterey County 16:29 5:30
3 Juan Gutierrez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 16:45 5:35
4 Ian Clark Sr Salinas 16:46 5:35
5 Jose Ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:48 5:36
6 Owen Ibarra Jr North Monterey County 16:49 5:36
7 Raul Barraza Jr North Salinas 16:54 5:38
8 Christian Aldape Jr North Salinas 16:58 5:39
9 Elijah Changco Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:00 5:40
10 Freddy Torres Jr North Monterey County 17:00.7 5:40
11 Julio Ramirez Jr Seaside 17:06 5:42
12 Rene Nunez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:11 5:44
13 Harrison Mitchell Sr Salinas 17:16 5:45
14 David Macias Jr North Salinas 17:33 5:51
15 Peter Tavares So Salinas 17:35 5:52
16 Jonathan Saldana Jr Salinas 17:38 5:53
17 Jacob Morioka Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:40 5:53
18 Parker Smith Sr Seaside 17:45 5:55
19 Washakie Tibbetts So Monterey 17:46 5:55
20 Alfredo Mejia So Salinas 17:49 5:56
21 Daniel Gutierrez Sr Alisal 17:52 5:57 1/6 1/47 7/7 17:58
(0:06)
18:37
(0:45)
17:58
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Luis Vasquez Sr Seaside 18:00 6:00
23 Jose Luna Sr Alisal 18:05 6:02 2/6 2/47 6/7 18:55
(0:50)
18:55
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Jeremy Samples Jr North Monterey County 18:08 6:03
25 Andrew Martinez Jr Alisal 18:09 6:03 3/6 3/47 6/7 18:15
(0:06)
18:53
(0:44)
18:15
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Miles Brown Sr Monterey 18:10 6:03
27 Victor Nambo Jr North Salinas 18:21 6:07
28 Cameron Welsh So Monterey 18:26 6:09
29 Isaias Huaracha Sr North Monterey County 18:28 6:09
30 Jaime Mendoza So Alisal 18:29 6:10 4/6 4/47 6/7 19:08
(0:39)
19:13
(0:44)
18:43
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Taylor Ingram Jr Seaside 18:30 6:10
32 Alec Beltran Jr Monterey 18:37 6:12
33 Alex Mitra Sr Alisal 18:40 6:13 5/6 6/47 5/7 18:48
(0:08)
18:46
(0:06)
18:46
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Luis Camacho Jr North Monterey County 18:41 6:14
35 Pablo Morales Sr Seaside 18:41.7 6:14
36 Christian Marquez Sr Salinas 18:42 6:14
37 Sergio Bautista Jr Alisal 18:51 6:17 6/6 7/47 4/7 19:15
(0:24)
19:15
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Adam Alnazer Jr Monterey 18:54 6:18
39 Kane Russell Jr Monterey 18:59 6:20
40 Antonio Villasenor Sr North Salinas 19:02 6:21
41 Christopher Javier Jr Seaside 19:08 6:23
42 Javier Azcona Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:23 6:28
43 Jackson Tibbitts Jr Monterey 19:28 6:29
44 Jose Patino Jr North Salinas 19:35 6:32
45 Alexis Perez Jr North Salinas 19:55 6:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
85:24
17:05
5:42
46 Juan Gutierrez
Jr
16:45
5:35
3
Jose Ruiz
Sr
16:48
5:36
5
Elijah Changco
Jr
17:00
5:40
9
Rene Nunez
Sr
17:11
5:44
12
Jacob Morioka
Jr
17:40
5:53
17
Javier Azcona
Sr
19:23
6:28
42




2 Salinas
4-5-5-3-2
Gap: 1:03
87:04
17:25
5:48
68 Ian Clark
Sr
16:46
5:35
4
Harrison Mitchell
Sr
17:16
5:45
13
Peter Tavares
So
17:35
5:52
15
Jonathan Saldana
Jr
17:38
5:53
16
Alfredo Mejia
So
17:49
5:56
20
Christian Marquez
Sr
18:42
6:14
36




3 North Monterey County
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:59
86:55
17:23
5:48
71 Oscar Mora
Sr
16:29
5:30
2
Owen Ibarra
Jr
16:49
5:36
6
Freddy Torres
Jr
17:01
5:40
10
Jeremy Samples
Jr
18:08
6:03
24
Isaias Huaracha
Sr
18:28
6:09
29
Luis Camacho
Jr
18:41
6:14
34




4 Seaside
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
87:37
17:31
5:50
83 Jose Gonzalez
Sr
16:16
5:25
1
Julio Ramirez
Jr
17:06
5:42
11
Parker Smith
Sr
17:45
5:55
18
Luis Vasquez
Sr
18:00
6:00
22
Taylor Ingram
Jr
18:30
6:10
31
Pablo Morales
Sr
18:42
6:14
35
Christopher Javier
Jr
19:08
6:23
41
5 North Salinas
5-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:08
88:48
17:46
5:55
96 Raul Barraza
Jr
16:54
5:38
7
Christian Aldape
Jr
16:58
5:39
8
David Macias
Jr
17:33
5:51
14
Victor Nambo
Jr
18:21
6:07
27
Antonio Villasenor
Sr
19:02
6:21
40
Jose Patino
Jr
19:35
6:32
44
Alexis Perez
Jr
19:55
6:38
45
6 Alisal
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
91:15
18:15
6:05
132 Daniel Gutierrez
Sr
17:52
5:57
21
Jose Luna
Sr
18:05
6:02
23
Andrew Martinez
Jr
18:09
6:03
25
Jaime Mendoza
So
18:29
6:10
30
Alex Mitra
Sr
18:40
6:13
33
Sergio Bautista
Jr
18:51
6:17
37




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Monterey
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
91:53
18:23
6:08
143 Washakie Tibbetts
So
17:46
5:55
19
Miles Brown
Sr
18:10
6:03
26
Cameron Welsh
So
18:26
6:09
28
Alec Beltran
Jr
18:37
6:12
32
Adam Alnazer
Jr
18:54
6:18
38
Kane Russell
Jr
18:59
6:20
39
Jackson Tibbitts
Jr
19:28
6:29
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Javier Cardenas Sr Salinas 18:09 6:03
2 Sergio Coronel Sr Salinas 18:20 6:07
3 Antonio Maldonado Sr North Monterey County 18:23 6:08
4 Brian Ishii Jr Salinas 18:38 6:13
5 Jesse Diaz Sr Alisal 18:39 6:13 1/16 5/47 3/7 19:46
(1:07)
20:05
(1:26)
18:40
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tyler Fletcher Jr North Monterey County 18:40 6:13
7 Mateo Santos Sr North Monterey County 18:41 6:14
8 Eric Kim Sr Salinas 18:47 6:16
9 Javier Cortez Sr Alisal 18:51 6:17 2/16 7/47 3/7 19:46
(0:55)
19:46
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Timon Richardson Sr Alisal 18:57 6:19 3/16 9/47 3/7 18:43 19:23
(0:26)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Raymond Moore Jr Salinas 18:58 6:19
12 Antonio Rodriguez Jr Salinas 19:01 6:20
13 Javan Flinn Sr Seaside 19:05 6:22
14 Gregorio Corona Sr Alisal 19:09 6:23 4/16 10/47 2/6 19:21
(0:12)
20:35
(1:26)
18:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
15 William Samples Sr North Monterey County 19:11 6:24
16 Roman Herrera Jr Salinas 19:28 6:29
17 Trystan Adams Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:29 6:30
18 Christopher Outman So San Benito (Hollister) 19:31 6:30
19 Jeremy Hedlund Jr Salinas 19:37 6:32
20 Anthony Matarazzo So San Benito (Hollister) 19:37.8 6:33
21 Paul Koenig Sr Seaside 19:38 6:33
22 Luis Sebastian Jr Seaside 19:41 6:34
23 Robert Vallejo Sr Salinas 19:43 6:34
24 Michael Magana Sr Alisal 19:47 6:36 5/16 13/47 2/6 20:04
(0:17)
20:04
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Brian Saldana Sr Alisal 19:47.6 6:36 6/16 14/47 2/6 21:31
(1:43)
19:33 19:13 You ROCK! (LY)
26 David Morgan Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:48 6:36
27 David Jia Sr North Salinas 19:51 6:37
28 Bryan Escamilla Jr Alisal 19:53 6:38 7/16 15/47 2/5 21:02
(1:09)
21:02
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Julio Martinez Jr Seaside 19:58 6:39
30 Christopher Guzman Jr Alisal 20:03 6:41 8/16 17/47 2/4 20:00 20:00
31 Abraham Leon Esparza Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:08 6:43
32 Armando Miguel So Seaside 20:13 6:44
33 Jesse Peake Sr North Salinas 20:15 6:45
34 Edwin Perez So Seaside 20:24 6:48
35 Alex Ramos Jr North Monterey County 20:27 6:49
36 Andrew Guzman Jr Salinas 20:39 6:53
37 Geroge Cortez Jr Salinas 20:45 6:55
38 Noah Panlilio Jr Salinas 20:56 6:59
39 Edgar Hernandez Jr Salinas 21:07 7:02
40 Jose Vega Jr North Salinas 21:12 7:04
41 Kyle Marcum Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:30 7:10
42 Eduardo Munoz Jr Seaside 21:36 7:12
43 Braden Egger Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:43 7:14
44 Cesar Gutierrez Jr North Salinas 21:45 7:15
45 Edgar Rubio Jr Alisal 21:59 7:20 9/16 31/47 2/4 21:03 20:36
46 Alex Chun Jr Monterey 22:05 7:22
47 Abner Cabanillas Jr North Monterey County 22:15 7:25
48 Bryan Mitra Sr Alisal 22:15.5 7:25 10/16 33/47 2/4 24:20
(2:04)
22:20
(0:04)
21:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
49 Bryan Martinez Jr Seaside 22:19 7:26
50 Francisco Hernandez Sr North Monterey County 22:24 7:28
51 Angel Jimenez Jr Alisal 22:45 7:35 11/16 34/47 2/4 25:07
(2:22)
25:07
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Oscar Gonzalez Jr North Salinas 23:04 7:41
53 Rigo Peralta Sr North Monterey County 23:15 7:45
54 Ivan Bermudez Jr North Monterey County 23:38 7:53
55 Gerard Sabarich Jr Monterey 23:49 7:56
56 Eduardo Garcia Sr Monterey 23:49.3 7:56
57 Felipe Lopez Sr Alisal 23:55 7:58 12/16 37/47 2/3 25:46
(1:51)
25:46
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Raymond Tomimbang Sr Alisal 24:06 8:02 13/16 39/47 2/2 23:19 24:29
(0:23)
22:09 You ROCK! (LR)
59 Diego Toledo Jr North Salinas 24:15 8:05
60 Jonathan Lopez Sr Alisal 24:54 8:18 14/16 42/47 1/1 26:12
(1:18)
24:10 You ROCK! (LR)
61 Alexis A Perez Jr Alisal 25:33 8:31 15/16 43/47 1/1 22:12 24:33 22:10
62 Antonio Hernandez Jr North Monterey County 26:17 8:46
63 Moises Melgoza Sr North Monterey County 26:40 8:53
64 Jared Hurley Sr Seaside 26:43 8:54
65 Sabino Galindo Jr North Monterey County 27:07 9:02
66 Ulisis Alvarenga Fr Seaside 27:15 9:05
67 Andres Reyes Jr Alisal 27:45 9:15 16/16 46/47 1/1 25:44 28:50
(1:05)
23:52 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Myles Vinluan Jr Seaside 33:36 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
92:52
18:34
6:11
26 Javier Cardenas
Sr
18:09
6:03
1
Sergio Coronel
Sr
18:20
6:07
2
Brian Ishii
Jr
18:38
6:13
4
Eric Kim
Sr
18:47
6:16
8
Raymond Moore
Jr
18:58
6:19
11
Antonio Rodriguez
Jr
19:01
6:20
12
Roman Herrera
Jr
19:28
6:29
16
2 Alisal
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:08
95:23
19:05
6:22
60 Jesse Diaz
Sr
18:39
6:13
5
Javier Cortez
Sr
18:51
6:17
9
Timon Richardson
Sr
18:57
6:19
10
Gregorio Corona
Sr
19:09
6:23
14
Michael Magana
Sr
19:47
6:36
22
Brian Saldana
Sr
19:48
6:36
23
Bryan Escamilla
Jr
19:53
6:38
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 North Monterey County
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:04
95:22
19:04
6:21
63 Antonio Maldonado
Sr
18:23
6:08
3
Tyler Fletcher
Jr
18:40
6:13
6
Mateo Santos
Sr
18:41
6:14
7
William Samples
Sr
19:11
6:24
15
Alex Ramos
Jr
20:27
6:49
32
Abner Cabanillas
Jr
22:15
7:25
38
Francisco Hernandez
Sr
22:24
7:28
39
4 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
98:34
19:43
6:34
106 Trystan Adams
Jr
19:29
6:30
17
Christopher Outman
So
19:31
6:30
18
Anthony Matarazzo
So
19:38
6:33
19
David Morgan
Sr
19:48
6:36
24
Abraham Leon Esparza
Sr
20:08
6:43
28
Kyle Marcum
Jr
21:30
7:10
34
Braden Egger
Sr
21:43
7:14
36
5 Seaside
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:08
98:35
19:43
6:34
110 Javan Flinn
Sr
19:05
6:22
13
Paul Koenig
Sr
19:38
6:33
20
Luis Sebastian
Jr
19:41
6:34
21
Julio Martinez
Jr
19:58
6:39
27
Armando Miguel
So
20:13
6:44
29
Edwin Perez
So
20:24
6:48
31
Eduardo Munoz
Jr
21:36
7:12
35
6 North Salinas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
106:07
21:13
7:04
165 David Jia
Sr
19:51
6:37
25
Jesse Peake
Sr
20:15
6:45
30
Jose Vega
Jr
21:12
7:04
33
Cesar Gutierrez
Jr
21:45
7:15
37
Oscar Gonzalez
Jr
23:04
7:41
40
Diego Toledo
Jr
24:15
8:05
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
98:28
19:42
6:34
19 Antonio Rodriguez
Jr
19:01
6:20
1
Roman Herrera
Jr
19:28
6:29
2
Jeremy Hedlund
Jr
19:37
6:32
3
Robert Vallejo
Sr
19:43
6:34
4
Andrew Guzman
Jr
20:39
6:53
9
Geroge Cortez
Jr
20:45
6:55
10
Noah Panlilio
Jr
20:56
6:59
11
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
103:58
20:48
6:56
46 Brian Saldana
Sr
19:48
6:36
5
Bryan Escamilla
Jr
19:53
6:38
6
Christopher Guzman
Jr
20:03
6:41
7
Edgar Rubio
Jr
21:59
7:20
13
Bryan Mitra
Sr
22:16
7:25
15
Angel Jimenez
Jr
22:45
7:35
18
Felipe Lopez
Sr
23:55
7:58
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Seaside
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:51
118:17
23:39
7:53
86 Edwin Perez
So
20:24
6:48
8
Eduardo Munoz
Jr
21:36
7:12
12
Bryan Martinez
Jr
22:19
7:26
16
Jared Hurley
Sr
26:43
8:54
24
Ulisis Alvarenga
Fr
27:15
9:05
26
Myles Vinluan
Jr
33:36
11:12
27




4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:02
117:49
23:34
7:51
92 Abner Cabanillas
Jr
22:15
7:25
14
Francisco Hernandez
Sr
22:24
7:28
17
Rigo Peralta
Sr
23:15
7:45
19
Ivan Bermudez
Jr
23:38
7:53
20
Antonio Hernandez
Jr
26:17
8:46
22
Moises Melgoza
Sr
26:40
8:53
23
Sabino Galindo
Jr
27:07
9:02
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
121:13
24:15
8:05
15 Angel Jimenez
Jr
22:45
7:35
1
Felipe Lopez
Sr
23:55
7:58
2
Raymond Tomimbang
Sr
24:06
8:02
3
Jonathan Lopez
Sr
24:54
8:18
4
Alexis A Perez
Jr
25:33
8:31
5
Andres Reyes
Jr
27:45
9:15
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dakota Sherry Fr Monterey 18:21 6:07
2 Javier Delgado Fr Salinas 18:48 6:16
3 Kenneth Kim So Salinas 18:50 6:17
4 Gerardo Villa Fr North Monterey County 18:52 6:17
5 Justin Pasaag So Salinas 19:02 6:21
6 Hugh Westerkamp So Salinas 19:04 6:21
7 Harry Vo Do Fr North Salinas 19:06 6:22
8 Jonathan Chagnon So Salinas 19:20 6:27
9 Luis Contridas So North Monterey County 19:22 6:27
10 Jarett Edria Fr Salinas 19:31 6:30
11 Carlos Morales So Monterey 19:40 6:33
12 Branden Dell Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:42 6:34
13 Maximino Jardines So Alisal 19:45 6:35 1/25 11/47 6/6 19:56
(0:11)
19:56
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Mauricio Plancarte Fr Alisal 19:45.9 6:35 2/25 12/47 4/6 19:54
(0:08)
19:54
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Julio Chavez Fr Alisal 19:56 6:39 3/25 16/47 2/6 21:13
(1:17)
21:13
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Logan Gregg So Monterey 20:02 6:41
17 Christoph Klemsz Fr Salinas 20:03 6:41
18 Anthony Perez So Salinas 20:06 6:42
19 Juan Melo So San Benito (Hollister) 20:10 6:43
20 Javier Alcala Fr Alisal 20:11 6:44 4/25 18/47 2/6 20:14
(0:03)
20:14
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Diego Jimenez So North Monterey County 20:13 6:44
22 Leonel Murillo So North Salinas 20:15 6:45
23 Damian Tellez-pala So Salinas 20:15.5 6:45
24 Esteban Ornelas Fr North Monterey County 20:16 6:45
25 Erick Gonzalez Fr Alisal 20:17 6:46 5/25 19/47 2/6 22:07
(1:50)
22:07
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Devin Mandurrago Fr Monterey 20:28 6:49
27 Jack Mitchell Fr Salinas 20:29 6:50
28 Daniel Villa Fr North Monterey County 20:37 6:52
29 Joseph Jay Montesclaros So Alisal 20:43 6:54 6/25 20/47 2/5 19:55 20:11 19:41
30 Edward Gallardo Fr North Monterey County 20:45 6:55
31 Diego Barajas Fr Alisal 20:45.8 6:55 7/25 21/47 2/5 24:05
(3:19)
24:05
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Tyler Benedetti Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:46 6:55
33 Cuauhtemoc Hernandez So North Monterey County 20:47 6:56
34 Alexander Cramer So Alisal 20:47.7 6:56 8/25 22/47 2/5 21:44
(0:56)
21:14
(0:26)
20:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
35 Andres Gonzalez So Alisal 20:50 6:57 9/25 23/47 2/5 20:53
(0:03)
20:53
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Samuel Peters So Monterey 20:52 6:57
37 Jesus Ceja Fr Alisal 20:58 6:59 10/25 24/47 2/5 21:32
(0:34)
21:32
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Vincent Lau So Monterey 20:59 7:00
39 Evan Perry So North Monterey County 21:02 7:01
40 Jorge Rodriguez So Alisal 21:06 7:02 11/25 25/47 1/4 22:38
(1:32)
22:38
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Adrian Garcia Fr Salinas 21:07 7:02
42 Raul Azcona Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:08 7:03
43 Antonio Torres Fr Alisal 21:08.8 7:03 12/25 26/47 1/3 23:05
(1:56)
23:05
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Nicholas Carmona So North Monterey County 21:09 7:03
45 Juan Negrete So North Salinas 21:18 7:06
46 Hector Llamas Ramos So San Benito (Hollister) 21:20 7:07
47 Mason Lott So San Benito (Hollister) 21:27 7:09
48 Andrei Vladimirov Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:29 7:10
49 Peter Reikowski Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:34 7:11
50 Andres Medina Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:37 7:12
51 Herklin Amaro Fr Alisal 21:47 7:16 13/25 27/47 1/3 21:43 21:43
52 Amado Martinez So Alisal 21:50 7:17 14/25 28/47 1/3 24:04
(2:14)
23:53
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Alexis Perez So Alisal 21:52 7:17 15/25 29/47 1/3 24:03
(2:11)
24:03
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Leonel Alejandre So Alisal 21:53 7:18 16/25 30/47 1/3 22:38
(0:45)
22:12
(0:19)
21:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
55 Alfredo Ortiz So North Monterey County 21:56 7:19
56 Antonio Reyes So Alisal 22:02 7:21 17/25 32/47 1/2 22:42
(0:40)
23:38
(1:36)
22:29
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Danylo Didoszak So Monterey 22:03 7:21
58 Jorge Espino So North Monterey County 22:30 7:30
59 Bryce Eggers Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:32 7:31
60 John Mocettini So Salinas 22:41 7:34
61 Abraham Guzman Fr Salinas 22:55 7:38
62 Bryan Hernandez Fr Salinas 22:56 7:39
63 Anthony Garcia Fr Alisal 22:57 7:39 18/25 35/47 1/2 23:26
(0:29)
23:26
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Jose Mendoza Fr North Monterey County 23:25 7:48
65 Jesus Alfaro Fr Alisal 23:30 7:50 19/25 36/47 1/1 26:09
(2:39)
26:09
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Jack Bailey Fr Monterey 23:38 7:53
67 Alvin Mendoza So North Monterey County 23:57 7:59
68 Rex Tomimbang So Alisal 24:03 8:01 20/25 38/47 1/1 25:05
(1:02)
24:33
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Allen Hernandez So Alisal 24:11 8:04 21/25 40/47 1/1 22:49 25:43
(1:32)
22:49 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
70 Leonardo Coronel Fr Salinas 24:13 8:04
71 Kimball Smith Fr Monterey 24:14 8:05
72 Osvaldo Flores Fr North Salinas 24:18 8:06
73 Braeden Lueken Fr Monterey 24:23 8:08
74 Hector Mojica So Alisal 24:31 8:10 22/25 41/47 1/1 26:00
(1:29)
26:00
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
75 Anthony Rosas So San Benito (Hollister) 24:40 8:13
76 Rafael Vargas Fr Alisal 25:47 8:36 23/25 44/47 1/1 30:36
(4:49)
27:20
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Joel Rosas Fr North Monterey County 26:06 8:42
78 Dakota Benson Fr Salinas 26:14 8:45
79 Roberto Martinez So North Monterey County 26:37 8:52
80 Alan Gonzalez So Alisal 26:53 8:58 24/25 45/47 1/1 24:25 31:12
(4:19)
24:10 You ROCK! (LR)
81 Andrew Cronin Fr North Monterey County 27:20 9:07
82 Yoel Sanchez Fr North Monterey County 27:23 9:08
83 Jakob Lopez So Alisal 27:51 9:17 25/25 47/47 1/1
84 Emilio Sanchez Fr North Salinas 29:18 9:46
85 Erick Dye-cain So North Monterey County 36:50 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
95:04
19:01
6:20
24 Javier Delgado
Fr
18:48
6:16
2
Kenneth Kim
So
18:50
6:17
3
Justin Pasaag
So
19:02
6:21
5
Hugh Westerkamp
So
19:04
6:21
6
Jonathan Chagnon
So
19:20
6:27
8
Jarett Edria
Fr
19:31
6:30
10
Christoph Klemsz
Fr
20:03
6:41
17
2 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:45
99:20
19:52
6:37
80 Gerardo Villa
Fr
18:52
6:17
4
Luis Contridas
So
19:22
6:27
9
Diego Jimenez
So
20:13
6:44
20
Esteban Ornelas
Fr
20:16
6:45
22
Daniel Villa
Fr
20:37
6:52
25
Edward Gallardo
Fr
20:45
6:55
27
Cuauhtemoc Hernandez
So
20:47
6:56
30
3 Monterey
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:31
99:23
19:53
6:38
83 Dakota Sherry
Fr
18:21
6:07
1
Carlos Morales
So
19:40
6:33
11
Logan Gregg
So
20:02
6:41
16
Devin Mandurrago
Fr
20:28
6:49
24
Samuel Peters
So
20:52
6:57
31
Vincent Lau
So
20:59
7:00
32
Danylo Didoszak
So
22:03
7:21
38
4 Alisal
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
99:55
19:59
6:40
84 Maximino Jardines
So
19:45
6:35
13
Mauricio Plancarte
Fr
19:46
6:35
14
Julio Chavez
Fr
19:56
6:39
15
Javier Alcala
Fr
20:11
6:44
19
Erick Gonzalez
Fr
20:17
6:46
23
Joseph Jay Montesclaros
So
20:43
6:54
26
Diego Barajas
Fr
20:46
6:55
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 San Benito (Hollister)
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
103:06
20:37
6:52
127 Branden Dell
Fr
19:42
6:34
12
Juan Melo
So
20:10
6:43
18
Tyler Benedetti
Fr
20:46
6:55
29
Raul Azcona
Fr
21:08
7:03
33
Hector Llamas Ramos
So
21:20
7:07
35
Mason Lott
So
21:27
7:09
36
Andrei Vladimirov
Fr
21:29
7:10
37
6 North Salinas
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 10:12
114:15
22:51
7:37
141 Harry Vo Do
Fr
19:06
6:22
7
Leonel Murillo
So
20:15
6:45
21
Juan Negrete
So
21:18
7:06
34
Osvaldo Flores
Fr
24:18
8:06
39
Emilio Sanchez
Fr
29:18
9:46
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
100:25
20:05
6:42
15 Jarett Edria
Fr
19:31
6:30
1
Christoph Klemsz
Fr
20:03
6:41
2
Anthony Perez
So
20:06
6:42
3
Damian Tellez-pala
So
20:16
6:45
4
Jack Mitchell
Fr
20:29
6:50
5
Adrian Garcia
Fr
21:07
7:02
16
John Mocettini
So
22:41
7:34
27
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
104:05
20:49
6:56
47 Joseph Jay Montesclaros
So
20:43
6:54
6
Diego Barajas
Fr
20:46
6:55
8
Alexander Cramer
So
20:48
6:56
10
Andres Gonzalez
So
20:50
6:57
11
Jesus Ceja
Fr
20:58
6:59
12
Jorge Rodriguez
So
21:06
7:02
15
Antonio Torres
Fr
21:09
7:03
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
105:39
21:08
7:03
71 Edward Gallardo
Fr
20:45
6:55
7
Cuauhtemoc Hernandez
So
20:47
6:56
9
Evan Perry
So
21:02
7:01
14
Nicholas Carmona
So
21:09
7:03
18
Alfredo Ortiz
So
21:56
7:19
23
Jorge Espino
So
22:30
7:30
25
Jose Mendoza
Fr
23:25
7:48
28
4 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
108:39
21:44
7:15
108 Mason Lott
So
21:27
7:09
19
Andrei Vladimirov
Fr
21:29
7:10
20
Peter Reikowski
Fr
21:34
7:11
21
Andres Medina
Fr
21:37
7:12
22
Bryce Eggers
Fr
22:32
7:31
26
Anthony Rosas
So
24:40
8:13
32




5 Monterey
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:24
115:17
23:03
7:41
127 Vincent Lau
So
20:59
7:00
13
Danylo Didoszak
So
22:03
7:21
24
Jack Bailey
Fr
23:38
7:53
29
Kimball Smith
Fr
24:14
8:05
30
Braeden Lueken
Fr
24:23
8:08
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
107:44
21:33
7:11
19 Jorge Rodriguez
So
21:06
7:02
1
Antonio Torres
Fr
21:09
7:03
3
Herklin Amaro
Fr
21:47
7:16
4
Amado Martinez
So
21:50
7:17
5
Alexis Perez
So
21:52
7:17
6
Leonel Alejandre
So
21:53
7:18
7
Antonio Reyes
So
22:02
7:21
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:06
113:52
22:46
7:35
50 Adrian Garcia
Fr
21:07
7:02
2
John Mocettini
So
22:41
7:34
10
Abraham Guzman
Fr
22:55
7:38
11
Bryan Hernandez
Fr
22:56
7:39
12
Leonardo Coronel
Fr
24:13
8:04
15
Dakota Benson
Fr
26:14
8:45
17




3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:07
122:35
24:31
8:10
70 Jorge Espino
So
22:30
7:30
9
Jose Mendoza
Fr
23:25
7:48
13
Alvin Mendoza
So
23:57
7:59
14
Joel Rosas
Fr
26:06
8:42
16
Roberto Martinez
So
26:37
8:52
18
Andrew Cronin
Fr
27:20
9:07
19
Yoel Sanchez
Fr
27:23
9:08
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
114:25
22:53
7:38
15 Leonel Alejandre
So
21:53
7:18
1
Antonio Reyes
So
22:02
7:21
2
Anthony Garcia
Fr
22:57
7:39
3
Jesus Alfaro
Fr
23:30
7:50
4
Rex Tomimbang
So
24:03
8:01
5
Allen Hernandez
So
24:11
8:04
6
Hector Mojica
So
24:31
8:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:40
129:13
25:51
8:37
15 Allen Hernandez
So
24:11
8:04
1
Hector Mojica
So
24:31
8:10
2
Rafael Vargas
Fr
25:47
8:36
3
Alan Gonzalez
So
26:53
8:58
4
Jakob Lopez
So
27:51
9:17
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.