Alisal Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Garcia Sr V 22:07.8 7:08 3.1 180/212 5/7 5/7 25/31 22:22
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Desteney Garcia Sr V 21:12.4 6:50 3.1 141/212 3/7 3/7 29/32 20:58
Diana Garcia Jr V 22:03.8 7:07 3.1 176/212 4/7 4/7 30/32 20:58
Florencia Gregorio Sr V 23:06.8 7:27 3.1 198/212 6/7 6/7 26/29 22:34
Nadia Perez Jr V 20:15.1 6:32 3.1 73/212 1/7 1/7 30/34 19:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rosalba Saavedra Sr V 23:32.5 7:36 3.1 201/212 7/7 7/7 17/21 22:36
Yesenia Espinoza So V 21:11.9 6:50 3.1 139/212 2/7 2/7 30/33 19:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 29/31 106:51
1:53
3.1 6:54 6:32 7:08 689 6:14 112:12
(5:21,4.8)
112:12
(5:21,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nadia Perez (71), Yesenia Espinoza (135), Desteney Garcia (137), Diana Garcia (171), Alexis Garcia (175)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mikaela Ramirez So Ayala 17:50.1 5:45
2 Hailey Kirsch Fr Valencia 18:18.6 5:54
3 Hannah Tobin Sr El Toro 18:21.3 5:55
4 Elena Denner Jr Oak Ridge 18:32 5:59
5 Ashley Messineo Jr El Toro 18:40.8 6:02
6 Malia Simon Jr Arroyo Grande 18:41.1 6:02
7 Katie Hansen So San Juan Hills 18:46.8 6:03
8 Esmeralda Morales Sr El Rancho 18:49.4 6:04
9 Mckenna Lewis Jr Clovis 18:50.5 6:05
10 Alison Soto Sr Beaumont 18:50.5 6:05
11 Olivia Herrera So Clovis 18:51 6:05
12 Kennedy Meyer Sr Wilson LB 18:52 6:05
13 Suset Maldonado Jr Katella 18:53.2 6:06
14 Alysia Foley Jr Armijo 18:54.3 6:06
15 Rosa Granados Sr Arroyo Grande 18:56.7 6:07
16 Alexandra Martinez Jr Olympian 18:59.1 6:07
17 Alyssa Tran Sr Ayala 18:59.9 6:08
18 Alyssa Segovia Jr Alta Loma 19:01.7 6:08
19 Jalen Burns Sr Buena 19:08.2 6:10
20 Gabby Collins Sr Burbank 19:09.5 6:11
21 Maddy Denner Jr Oak Ridge 19:10.4 6:11
22 Andrea Contreras Sr Channel Islands 19:11.7 6:12
23 Kristen Walker Jr Valencia 19:14.4 6:12
24 Mariana Beltran-picos So Olympian 19:14.5 6:12
25 Molly Hastings Fr Redondo Union 19:14.9 6:13
26 Kaitlin Cartwright Jr amador Valley 19:16.2 6:13
27 Peyton Heiden So Redondo Union 19:18.3 6:14
28 Haley Dean Jr Oak Ridge 19:22.2 6:15
29 Diana Iniguez Fr Madera South 19:23.7 6:15
30 Vannessa Chavira Sr Clovis 19:25.8 6:16
31 Samhal Asfaw So Thousand Oaks 19:26.2 6:16
32 Trinity Leonard Sr Redondo Union 19:26.3 6:16
33 Kayla Clayton Sr Salinas 19:28.1 6:17
34 Jicel Fernandez-ramirez So El Camino Real 19:29.1 6:17
35 Jasmine Thompson So El Toro 19:30.3 6:18
36 Isabella Landry So Redondo Union 19:31.7 6:18
37 Hannah Gallegos Jr Edison-SS 19:32.9 6:18
38 Ana Barbosa Jr Channel Islands 19:39.4 6:20
39 Nicole Burch Sr Newbury Park 19:44.3 6:22
40 Veronica Ortega Jr Madera South 19:45.2 6:22
41 Hannah Hooper Sr Edison-SS 19:45.2 6:22
42 Gabriela Jimenez So Fresno 19:45.4 6:22
43 Bailey Deluca Sr Thousand Oaks 19:48.9 6:24
44 Ashley Salen Jr San Juan Hills 19:49.8 6:24
45 Ashley Ramos Sr Hemet 19:50.9 6:24
46 Alexus Ballidis Sr El Toro 19:51.4 6:24
47 Dana Focardi Jr Redondo Union 19:51.7 6:24
48 Allison Oh Jr Ayala 19:52.1 6:25
49 Sophia Dicesera Sr Newbury Park 19:52.1 6:25
50 Lexi Walker Sr Clovis 19:52.9 6:25
51 Makena Morris Jr Ayala 19:53.4 6:25
52 Sophie Phillips Sr Berkeley 19:54.6 6:25
53 Shannon Agnes Sr Valencia 19:54.7 6:25
54 Aeriel Madrigal So Beaumont 19:56.1 6:26
55 Samantha Cortez Jr San Benito 19:56.9 6:26
56 Julia Romero Jr Hemet 19:58.6 6:27
57 Genevieve Serna Sr Clovis 19:59.1 6:27
58 Kira Bochard Sr Burbank 19:59.7 6:27
59 Mariah Changco So San Benito 20:01.1 6:27
60 Sabrina Del Bello Jr Wilson LB 20:01.9 6:28
61 Archana Mohandas Fr Newbury Park 20:06.4 6:29
62 Megan Dean Jr Clovis 20:07.2 6:29
63 Zhane Fernendez Sr Armijo 20:07.4 6:29
64 Olivya Pastis Jr El Toro 20:07.4 6:29
65 Marlen Martinez-lopez Sr Madera South 20:08.7 6:30
66 Olivia Diliberti Sr Newbury Park 20:09.4 6:30
67 Jacqueline Reyes Jr Channel Islands 20:10.2 6:30
68 Arshdeep Bains Jr Salinas 20:10.9 6:31
69 Isabelle Smedley So amador Valley 20:12.3 6:31
70 Lauren Hamel Jr Edison-SS 20:13 6:31
71 Leah Yohannes Sr Valencia 20:13.3 6:31
72 Jol Nieberding-swanberg Jr Buena 20:15 6:32
73 Nadia Perez Jr Alisal 20:15.1 6:32 1/7 1/7 30/34
74 Haley Chavez Sr Arroyo Grande 20:16.4 6:32
75 Nicole Pommerening Sr Thousand Oaks 20:18.1 6:33
76 Isabelle Tobin Jr El Toro 20:19.7 6:33
77 Sol Fernandez Fr Burbank 20:19.8 6:33
78 Brianna Martin Sr San Benito 20:20.1 6:34
79 Aylette Cisneros Fr Olympian 20:20.9 6:34
80 Isabella Manos Sr Newbury Park 20:21.7 6:34
81 Kayla Klusman Jr Thousand Oaks 20:21.8 6:34
82 Katie Howell So Arroyo Grande 20:21.9 6:34
83 Julianne Ibarra Sr Ayala 20:23.9 6:35
84 Becky Laurence So amador Valley 20:24.8 6:35
85 Solei Sarmiento So San Juan Hills 20:25.3 6:35
86 Cora Tunnell So Thousand Oaks 20:25.4 6:35
87 Rachel Berry Sr Clovis 20:25.4 6:35
88 Triny Leon Fr Madera South 20:26.3 6:36
89 Jadyn Bell So Redondo Union 20:28.1 6:36
90 Sami Fraga Sr Wilson LB 20:28.5 6:36
91 Brianna Macias So Beaumont 20:29.1 6:36
92 Surabhi Kumar So amador Valley 20:29.9 6:37
93 Adrien York Sr Armijo 20:30.5 6:37
94 Jamie Giammichele Sr Burbank 20:30.8 6:37
95 Pamela Bowen So Alta Loma 20:30.8 6:37
96 Natalia Garcia Sr Hemet 20:32.3 6:38
97 Talley Hill Sr Arroyo Grande 20:32.4 6:38
98 Noemi Apreza Jr Burbank 20:32.8 6:38
99 Elisa Mejia So Ayala 20:32.8 6:38
100 Melissa Owens So Crescenta Valley 20:33 6:38
101 Solis Andrea So Highland (Palmdale) 20:33.2 6:38
102 Castro Gabby Jr Highland (Palmdale) 20:34.8 6:38
103 Kristen Tabia Sr Valencia 20:35.5 6:39
104 Jade Morillo So Hemet 20:36.3 6:39
104 Sophia Atin Fr Crescenta Valley 20:36.3 6:39
106 Heather Johnson Jr San Juan Hills 20:36.3 6:39
107 Alyssa Ramos So El Camino Real 20:36.7 6:39
108 Hailey Goodell Fr Arroyo Grande 20:40.1 6:40
109 Yearwood Kyhana Sr Highland (Palmdale) 20:41 6:40
110 Gabriela Borraez So Crescenta Valley 20:41.2 6:40
111 Haley Toolsie Jr Beaumont 20:41.6 6:41
112 Kaila Bishop Jr Franklin (El 20:42.1 6:41
113 Erin Duffy Fr Newbury Park 20:42.7 6:41
114 Kayla Boehm Jr Edison-SS 20:43.8 6:41
115 Dariana Miramontes Fr Madera South 20:44.5 6:41
116 Megan Good Sr San Juan Hills 20:45.2 6:42
117 Juliet Fletcher Jr amador Valley 20:45.2 6:42
118 Abby Gulbranson Fr Newbury Park 20:45.3 6:42
119 Heaven Vasquez Sr El Rancho 20:45.4 6:42
120 Justine Du Sr Valencia 20:46.5 6:42
120 Lizbeth Romero Sr Katella 20:46.5 6:42
122 Jeanette Echaverria Sr Redondo Union 20:47.3 6:42
123 Marissa Marti So Valencia 20:47.5 6:42
124 Alysia Balderama Sr Arroyo Grande 20:49.7 6:43
125 Jessica Hernandez So El Rancho 20:52.2 6:44
126 Savaanah Garcia So Madera South 20:55.5 6:45
127 Emily Bein So Alta Loma 20:56.3 6:45
128 Diana Romero So Katella 20:56.4 6:45
129 Jessica Garcia Sr Katella 20:57 6:45
130 Naomi Barahona Sr El Camino Real 20:57.1 6:46
131 Carrie Mcdonough Jr Buena 20:58.8 6:46
132 Jalyn Mayer So Thousand Oaks 21:00.3 6:47
133 Lucero Torres Jr Katella 21:03.3 6:48
134 Skylar Hayward Fr Oak Ridge 21:04.6 6:48
135 Perla Jiminez So Madera South 21:06.5 6:49
136 Alyssa Anzalone Jr San Juan Hills 21:07.1 6:49
137 Hailey Cross So San Benito 21:11.5 6:50
137 Sarah Julian So El Camino Real 21:11.5 6:50
139 Yesenia Espinoza So Alisal 21:11.9 6:50 2/7 2/7 30/33
140 Jacqueline Bau Jr Crescenta Valley 21:12 6:50
141 Desteney Garcia Sr Alisal 21:12.4 6:50 3/7 3/7 29/32
142 Shayne Estill Sr amador Valley 21:12.5 6:50
143 Avery Dorff Jr Edison-SS 21:14.1 6:51
144 Natalie Danao So Burbank 21:16 6:52
145 Arriana Felix So Hemet 21:17 6:52
146 Persiyana Petrova So Crescenta Valley 21:19.9 6:53
147 Michelle Meugniot Jr Buena 21:22.5 6:54
148 Celena Velasquez So Beaumont 21:22.6 6:54
149 Paola Games So Katella 21:25.6 6:55
150 Chaia Wyatt Sr Berkeley 21:30.1 6:56
151 Faith Kim Sr El Camino Real 21:33.3 6:57
152 Jazmin Morales Jr El Rancho 21:33.9 6:57
153 Cate Valinote Sr Thousand Oaks 21:35.3 6:58
154 Quavado Sabrina So Highland (Palmdale) 21:37 6:58
155 Delaney Doyle Fr Hemet 21:37.1 6:58
156 Destiny Rivera So El Rancho 21:37.2 6:58
157 Natalie Olivas Jr Alta Loma 21:37.7 6:59
158 Jocelyn Lopez Jr Hemet 21:38.7 6:59
159 Miriam Rosenegger Jr Berkeley 21:41.2 7:00
160 Yajaira Rocha Sr Wilson LB 21:42 7:00
161 Ashley Rangel Jr Salinas 21:42.4 7:00
162 Zuri Smith Sr Olympian 21:48 7:02
163 Mykala Dechant Sr Armijo 21:48.6 7:02
164 Catalina Pascualy Sr amador Valley 21:48.7 7:02
165 Makenna Parks So San Benito 21:50.2 7:03
166 Ruby Prosser So Wilson LB 21:52.5 7:03
167 Julia Golstein-raheb So El Camino Real 21:52.8 7:03
168 Sonya Nevis So Beaumont 21:53.9 7:04
169 Keaton Hodges So San Juan Hills 21:57.4 7:05
170 Leah Goodman Fr Berkeley 21:57.7 7:05
171 Anna Rajala Sr Buena 21:58.4 7:05
172 Emma Baucom So Salinas 21:59.3 7:06
173 Annie Quach Jr Katella 21:59.4 7:06
174 Maria Velado Sr El Rancho 22:00.7 7:06
175 Maritza Molina Sr San Benito 22:03.6 7:07
176 Diana Garcia Jr Alisal 22:03.8 7:07 4/7 4/7 30/32
177 Sojeong Kang So Crescenta Valley 22:04.8 7:07
178 Salada Sabrina So Highland (Palmdale) 22:05.4 7:08
179 Christina Rivera Jr Olympian 22:07.2 7:08
180 Alexis Garcia Sr Alisal 22:07.8 7:08 5/7 5/7 25/31
181 Alondra Aguilar Jr El Rancho 22:09 7:09
182 Laura Gurney So Buena 22:11 7:09
183 Sarah Dolley Sr Oak Ridge 22:11.2 7:09
184 Nathalia Aguilera Jr Buena 22:12.6 7:10
185 Kiani Fernandes Sr Beaumont 22:12.9 7:10
186 Nicole Gorczyca So Salinas 22:19.7 7:12
187 Delaney Whitaker Jr Berkeley 22:26 7:14
188 Corina Bondi So Berkeley 22:34.2 7:17
189 Sofya Arakelyan Fr Burbank 22:36.4 7:18
190 Jocelyn Ramirez Jr Highland (Palmdale) 22:38.1 7:18
191 Jailene Pina Sr Channel Islands 22:42.5 7:20
192 Nicole Fischer Fr Highland (Palmdale) 22:43.8 7:20
193 Savannah Longoria Sr Salinas 22:46.7 7:21
194 Amanda Herrington Sr Edison-SS 22:48.3 7:21
195 Yamilet Garcia Sr Channel Islands 22:49 7:22
196 Betty Wynn So Eastside 22:54.7 7:23
197 Jasmine Mckenzie Jr Olympian 23:05.9 7:27
198 Florencia Gregorio Sr Alisal 23:06.8 7:27 6/7 6/7 26/29
199 Daria Raby Jr Wilson LB 23:10.8 7:29
200 Victoria Ram Sr Alta Loma 23:17.7 7:31
201 Rosalba Saavedra Sr Alisal 23:32.5 7:36 7/7 7/7 17/21
202 Amy Mauleon Sr El Camino Real 23:36.1 7:37
203 Wilma Tsutsui So Fresno 23:36.3 7:37
204 Valeria Garcia Jr Fresno 23:39.5 7:38
205 Simone Thompson-john Jr Berkeley 23:54.4 7:43
206 Faith Bohlee So Fresno 24:10.8 7:48
207 Aileen Osorio Sr Alta Loma 24:16.5 7:50
208 Novalee Vasquez Jr Fresno 24:19.3 7:51
209 Ashley Carrillo Sr Eastside 24:24.6 7:52
210 Elizabeth Werre-thomas Sr Fresno 24:34.1 7:56
211 Angelina Verdugo So Wilson LB 25:07.4 8:06
212 Corina Sanchez So Fresno 25:36.6 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
96:31
19:18
6:14
149 Hannah Tobin
Sr
18:21
5:55
3
Ashley Messineo
Jr
18:41
6:02
5
Jasmine Thompson
So
19:30
6:18
34
Alexus Ballidis
Sr
19:51
6:24
45
Olivya Pastis
Jr
20:07
6:29
62
Isabelle Tobin
Jr
20:20
6:33
74




2 Clovis
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
96:59
19:24
6:15
154 Mckenna Lewis
Jr
18:51
6:05
9
Olivia Herrera
So
18:51
6:05
11
Vannessa Chavira
Sr
19:26
6:16
29
Lexi Walker
Sr
19:53
6:25
49
Genevieve Serna
Sr
19:59
6:27
56
Megan Dean
Jr
20:07
6:29
61
Rachel Berry
Sr
20:25
6:35
85
3 Redondo Union
17-8-6-4-3
Gap: 0:37
97:23
19:29
6:17
162 Molly Hastings
Fr
19:15
6:13
24
Peyton Heiden
So
19:18
6:14
26
Trinity Leonard
Sr
19:26
6:16
31
Isabella Landry
So
19:32
6:18
35
Dana Focardi
Jr
19:52
6:24
46
Jadyn Bell
So
20:28
6:36
87
Jeanette Echaverria
Sr
20:47
6:42
118
4 Ayala
1-2-4-3-4
Gap: 2:34
96:59
19:24
6:15
195 Mikaela Ramirez
So
17:50
5:45
1
Alyssa Tran
Sr
19:00
6:08
16
Allison Oh
Jr
19:52
6:25
47
Makena Morris
Jr
19:53
6:25
50
Julianne Ibarra
Sr
20:24
6:35
81
Elisa Mejia
So
20:33
6:38
96




5 Valencia
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
98:17
19:39
6:20
245 Hailey Kirsch
Fr
18:19
5:54
2
Kristen Walker
Jr
19:14
6:12
22
Shannon Agnes
Sr
19:55
6:25
52
Leah Yohannes
Sr
20:13
6:31
69
Kristen Tabia
Sr
20:36
6:39
100
Justine Du
Sr
20:47
6:42
116
Marissa Marti
So
20:48
6:42
119
6 Arroyo Grande
5-3-7-6-6
Gap: 1:51
98:49
19:46
6:22
266 Malia Simon
Jr
18:41
6:02
6
Rosa Granados
Sr
18:57
6:07
14
Haley Chavez
Sr
20:16
6:32
72
Katie Howell
So
20:22
6:34
80
Talley Hill
Sr
20:32
6:38
94
Hailey Goodell
Fr
20:40
6:40
105
Alysia Balderama
Sr
20:50
6:43
120
7 Newbury Park
24-17-14-8-7
Gap: 0:37
100:14
20:03
6:28
288 Nicole Burch
Sr
19:44
6:22
38
Sophia Dicesera
Sr
19:52
6:25
48
Archana Mohandas
Fr
20:06
6:29
60
Olivia Diliberti
Sr
20:09
6:30
64
Isabella Manos
Sr
20:22
6:34
78
Erin Duffy
Fr
20:43
6:41
109
Abby Gulbranson
Fr
20:45
6:42
114
8 Thousand Oaks
20-14-13-10-8
Gap: 0:59
100:20
20:04
6:28
308 Samhal Asfaw
So
19:26
6:16
30
Bailey Deluca
Sr
19:49
6:24
42
Nicole Pommerening
Sr
20:18
6:33
73
Kayla Klusman
Jr
20:22
6:34
79
Cora Tunnell
So
20:25
6:35
84
Jalyn Mayer
So
21:00
6:47
128
Cate Valinote
Sr
21:35
6:58
149
9 Madera South
19-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:21
100:28
20:06
6:29
327 Diana Iniguez
Fr
19:24
6:15
28
Veronica Ortega
Jr
19:45
6:22
39
Marlen Martinez-lopez
Sr
20:09
6:30
63
Triny Leon
Fr
20:26
6:36
86
Dariana Miramontes
Fr
20:45
6:41
111
Savaanah Garcia
So
20:56
6:45
122
Perla Jiminez
So
21:07
6:49
131
10 Burbank
15-15-15-12-10
Gap: 1:23
100:33
20:07
6:29
337 Gabby Collins
Sr
19:10
6:11
19
Kira Bochard
Sr
20:00
6:27
57
Sol Fernandez
Fr
20:20
6:33
75
Jamie Giammichele
Sr
20:31
6:37
91
Noemi Apreza
Jr
20:33
6:38
95
Natalie Danao
So
21:16
6:52
140
Sofya Arakelyan
Fr
22:36
7:18
184
11 San Juan Hills
6-8-11-11-11
Gap: 1:58
100:23
20:05
6:29
348 Katie Hansen
So
18:47
6:03
7
Ashley Salen
Jr
19:50
6:24
43
Solei Sarmiento
So
20:25
6:35
83
Heather Johnson
Jr
20:36
6:39
103
Megan Good
Sr
20:45
6:42
112
Alyssa Anzalone
Jr
21:07
6:49
132
Keaton Hodges
So
21:57
7:05
164
12 Oak Ridge
4-5-3-7-12
Gap: 3:39
100:20
20:04
6:28
359 Elena Denner
Jr
18:32
5:59
4
Maddy Denner
Jr
19:10
6:11
20
Haley Dean
Jr
19:22
6:15
27
Skylar Hayward
Fr
21:05
6:48
130
Sarah Dolley
Sr
22:11
7:09
178








13 amador Valley
18-19-18-15-13
Gap: 1:29
101:08
20:14
6:32
377 Kaitlin Cartwright
Jr
19:16
6:13
25
Isabelle Smedley
So
20:12
6:31
67
Becky Laurence
So
20:25
6:35
82
Surabhi Kumar
So
20:30
6:37
90
Juliet Fletcher
Jr
20:45
6:42
113
Shayne Estill
Sr
21:13
6:50
138
Catalina Pascualy
Sr
21:49
7:02
159
14 Edison-SS
23-15-12-13-14
Gap: 1:41
101:29
20:18
6:33
393 Hannah Gallegos
Jr
19:33
6:18
36
Hannah Hooper
Sr
19:45
6:22
40
Lauren Hamel
Jr
20:13
6:31
68
Kayla Boehm
Jr
20:44
6:41
110
Avery Dorff
Jr
21:14
6:51
139
Amanda Herrington
Sr
22:48
7:21
189




15 Beaumont
9-11-16-14-15
Gap: 2:32
101:20
20:16
6:32
404 Alison Soto
Sr
18:51
6:05
10
Aeriel Madrigal
So
19:56
6:26
53
Brianna Macias
So
20:29
6:36
89
Haley Toolsie
Jr
20:42
6:41
108
Celena Velasquez
So
21:23
6:54
144
Sonya Nevis
So
21:54
7:04
163
Kiani Fernandes
Sr
22:13
7:10
180
16 Hemet
26-21-20-17-16
Gap: 1:26
102:15
20:27
6:36
434 Ashley Ramos
Sr
19:51
6:24
44
Julia Romero
Jr
19:59
6:27
55
Natalia Garcia
Sr
20:32
6:38
93
Jade Morillo
So
20:36
6:39
101
Arriana Felix
So
21:17
6:52
141
Delaney Doyle
Fr
21:37
6:58
151
Jocelyn Lopez
Jr
21:39
6:59
154
17 Olympian
12-7-8-16-17
Gap: 3:08
102:30
20:30
6:37
447 Alexandra Martinez
Jr
18:59
6:07
15
Mariana Beltran-picos
So
19:15
6:12
23
Aylette Cisneros
Fr
20:21
6:34
77
Zuri Smith
Sr
21:48
7:02
158
Christina Rivera
Jr
22:07
7:08
174
Jasmine Mckenzie
Jr
23:06
7:27
191




18 Wilson LB
10-13-17-19-18
Gap: 3:01
102:57
20:35
6:39
476 Kennedy Meyer
Sr
18:52
6:05
12
Sabrina Del Bello
Jr
20:02
6:28
59
Sami Fraga
Sr
20:29
6:36
88
Yajaira Rocha
Sr
21:42
7:00
156
Ruby Prosser
So
21:53
7:03
161
Daria Raby
Jr
23:11
7:29
193
Angelina Verdugo
So
25:07
8:06
204
19 San Benito
28-23-19-20-19
Gap: 1:53
103:20
20:40
6:40
481 Samantha Cortez
Jr
19:57
6:26
54
Mariah Changco
So
20:01
6:27
58
Brianna Martin
Sr
20:20
6:34
76
Hailey Cross
So
21:12
6:50
133
Makenna Parks
So
21:50
7:03
160
Maritza Molina
Sr
22:04
7:07
170




20 Channel Islands
16-10-9-18-20
Gap: 3:37
104:33
20:55
6:45
499 Andrea Contreras
Sr
19:12
6:12
21
Ana Barbosa
Jr
19:39
6:20
37
Jacqueline Reyes
Jr
20:10
6:30
65
Jailene Pina
Sr
22:43
7:20
186
Yamilet Garcia
Sr
22:49
7:22
190








21 Katella
11-25-24-22-21
Gap: 2:10
102:36
20:31
6:37
507 Suset Maldonado
Jr
18:53
6:06
13
Lizbeth Romero
Sr
20:47
6:42
116
Diana Romero
So
20:56
6:45
124
Jessica Garcia
Sr
20:57
6:45
125
Lucero Torres
Jr
21:03
6:48
129
Paola Games
So
21:26
6:55
145
Annie Quach
Jr
21:59
7:06
168
22 Buena
14-18-21-21-22
Gap: 2:50
103:43
20:45
6:41
524 Jalen Burns
Sr
19:08
6:10
18
Jol Nieberding-swanberg
Jr
20:15
6:32
70
Carrie Mcdonough
Jr
20:59
6:46
127
Michelle Meugniot
Jr
21:23
6:54
143
Anna Rajala
Sr
21:58
7:05
166
Laura Gurney
So
22:11
7:09
177
Nathalia Aguilera
Jr
22:13
7:10
179
23 El Camino Real
22-26-26-25-23
Gap: 2:04
103:48
20:46
6:42
543 Jicel Fernandez-ramirez
So
19:29
6:17
33
Alyssa Ramos
So
20:37
6:39
104
Naomi Barahona
Sr
20:57
6:46
126
Sarah Julian
So
21:12
6:50
133
Faith Kim
Sr
21:33
6:57
147
Julia Golstein-raheb
So
21:53
7:03
162
Amy Mauleon
Sr
23:36
7:37
196
24 El Rancho
7-24-23-24-24
Gap: 2:48
103:38
20:44
6:41
544 Esmeralda Morales
Sr
18:49
6:04
8
Heaven Vasquez
Sr
20:45
6:42
115
Jessica Hernandez
So
20:52
6:44
121
Jazmin Morales
Jr
21:34
6:57
148
Destiny Rivera
So
21:37
6:58
152
Maria Velado
Sr
22:01
7:06
169
Alondra Aguilar
Jr
22:09
7:09
176
25 Alta Loma
13-22-22-23-25
Gap: 4:16
105:24
21:05
6:48
579 Alyssa Segovia
Jr
19:02
6:08
17
Pamela Bowen
So
20:31
6:37
92
Emily Bein
So
20:56
6:45
123
Natalie Olivas
Jr
21:38
6:59
153
Victoria Ram
Sr
23:18
7:31
194
Aileen Osorio
Sr
24:17
7:50
201




26 Crescenta Valley
30-29-28-27-26
Gap: 0:47
104:22
20:52
6:44
583 Melissa Owens
So
20:33
6:38
97
Sophia Atin
Fr
20:36
6:39
101
Gabriela Borraez
So
20:41
6:40
107
Jacqueline Bau
Jr
21:12
6:50
136
Persiyana Petrova
So
21:20
6:53
142
Sojeong Kang
So
22:05
7:07
172




27 Salinas
21-20-25-26-27
Gap: 2:52
105:40
21:08
6:49
603 Kayla Clayton
Sr
19:28
6:17
32
Arshdeep Bains
Jr
20:11
6:31
66
Ashley Rangel
Jr
21:42
7:00
157
Emma Baucom
So
21:59
7:06
167
Nicole Gorczyca
So
22:20
7:12
181
Savannah Longoria
Sr
22:47
7:21
188




28 Highland (Palmdale)
31-27-27-28-28
Gap: 1:32
105:31
21:06
6:48
626 Solis Andrea
So
20:33
6:38
98
Castro Gabby
Jr
20:35
6:38
99
Yearwood Kyhana
Sr
20:41
6:40
106
Quavado Sabrina
So
21:37
6:58
150
Salada Sabrina
So
22:05
7:08
173
Jocelyn Ramirez
Jr
22:38
7:18
185
Nicole Fischer
Fr
22:44
7:20
187
29 Alisal
29-30-29-29-29
Gap: 1:53
106:51
21:22
6:54
689 Nadia Perez
Jr
20:15
6:32
71
Yesenia Espinoza
So
21:12
6:50
135
Desteney Garcia
Sr
21:12
6:50
137
Diana Garcia
Jr
22:04
7:07
171
Alexis Garcia
Sr
22:08
7:08
175
Florencia Gregorio
Sr
23:07
7:27
192
Rosalba Saavedra
Sr
23:33
7:36
195
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
30 Berkeley
27-27-30-30-30
Gap: 2:31
107:30
21:30
6:56
699 Sophie Phillips
Sr
19:55
6:25
51
Chaia Wyatt
Sr
21:30
6:56
146
Miriam Rosenegger
Jr
21:41
7:00
155
Leah Goodman
Fr
21:58
7:05
165
Delaney Whitaker
Jr
22:26
7:14
182
Corina Bondi
So
22:34
7:17
183
Simone Thompson-john
Jr
23:54
7:43
199
31 Fresno
25-31-31-31-31
Gap: 4:34
115:31
23:06
7:27
838 Gabriela Jimenez
So
19:45
6:22
41
Wilma Tsutsui
So
23:36
7:37
197
Valeria Garcia
Jr
23:40
7:38
198
Faith Bohlee
So
24:11
7:48
200
Novalee Vasquez
Jr
24:19
7:51
202
Elizabeth Werre-thomas
Sr
24:34
7:56
203
Corina Sanchez
So
25:37
8:16
205
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.