Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #1 at Pinto Lake Park on 9/21/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz So F/S 27:05.18 9:20 2.9 32/70 7/10 25/38 3/5
Alexis Garcia Sr V 23:23.07 8:04 2.9 32/47 6/7 8/38 3/7
Anahi Guzman Sr JV 25:12 8:41 2.9 23/74 3/21 13/38 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Analilia Robles Jr JV 27:02.6 9:20 2.9 46/74 11/21 24/38 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrea Soto Jr JV 30:24 10:29 2.9 64/74 19/21 34/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cristal Ortiz Jr JV 25:25.78 8:46 2.9 25/74 4/21 15/38 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cynthia Zavala Jr JV 31:25.38 10:50 2.9 67/74 20/21 36/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Desteney Garcia Sr V 22:00.36 7:35 2.9 19/47 4/7 4/38 2/7
Deysi Cortez Sr JV 27:24.2 9:27 2.9 52/74 13/21 27/38 1/2
Diana Garcia Jr V 21:51.27 7:32 2.9 17/47 3/7 3/38 3/7
Erandeni Camacho Sr JV 27:23.07 9:27 2.9 51/74 12/21 26/38 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Esmeralda Ochoa Sr JV 25:29.13 8:47 2.9 27/74 6/21 17/38 3/6
Florencia Gregorio Sr V 22:39.64 7:49 2.9 26/47 5/7 5/38 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriela Salinas So F/S 30:36.22 10:33 2.9 58/70 9/10 35/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heber Pinon Jr JV 25:26.52 8:46 2.9 26/74 5/21 16/38 3/6
Heidi Velazquez Jr JV 23:59.04 8:16 2.9 9/74 1/21 10/38 4/7
Hilary Medel Jr JV 25:56.31 8:57 2.9 33/74 7/21 20/38 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Itzel Armenta Jr JV 27:55.06 9:38 2.9 56/74 15/21 29/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jessica Moreno Jr JV 28:16.16 9:45 2.9 59/74 16/21 30/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julianna Arroyo So F/S 28:22.79 9:47 2.9 45/70 8/10 31/38 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katyan Zaragoza Fr F/S 32:35.22 11:14 2.9 67/70 10/10 38/38 3/3
Kelly Magana Jr JV 29:03.93 10:01 2.9 61/74 17/21 32/38 1/1
Lilia Ramirez Sr JV 27:54.57 9:37 2.9 55/74 14/21 28/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monserrath Rodriguez Sr JV 26:30.99 9:09 2.9 40/74 9/21 22/38 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Myrka Gonzalez Jr JV 24:12.26 8:21 2.9 12/74 2/21 11/38 3/7
Nadia Perez Jr V 20:44.31 7:09 2.9 11/47 1/7 1/38 6/7
Noralys Hernandez So F/S 22:47.71 7:52 2.9 4/70 2/10 7/38 2/7
Paulina Morales Fr F/S 25:41.3 8:51 2.9 20/70 6/10 19/38 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosalba Saavedra Sr V 23:57.31 8:16 2.9 35/47 7/7 9/38 1/5
Suzette Segoviano Jr JV 26:24.8 9:06 2.9 39/74 8/21 21/38 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ulyssa Robledo Jr JV 31:45.41 10:57 2.9 69/74 21/21 37/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Victoria Cabrera Jr JV 26:39.92 9:12 2.9 41/74 10/21 23/38 2/4
Viviana Gonzalez So F/S 22:40.12 7:49 2.9 3/70 1/10 6/38 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yaqueline Cruz Jr JV 29:32.2 10:11 2.9 62/74 18/21 33/38 1/1
Yaritza Tinoco So F/S 24:22.2 8:24 2.9 11/70 3/10 12/38 2/7
Yasline Silva So F/S 25:20.34 8:44 2.9 16/70 4/10 14/38 3/7
Yasmin Chiquito So F/S 25:30.8 8:48 2.9 19/70 5/10 18/38 3/5
Yesenia Espinoza So V 21:11.14 7:18 2.9 13/47 2/7 2/38 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 108:27
1:55
2.9 7:29 7:09 7:49 86 7:00 Nadia Perez (11), Yesenia Espinoza (13), Diana Garcia (17), Desteney Garcia (19), Florencia Gregorio (26)
JV 1st 5 4/6 124:16
1:27
2.9 8:34 8:16 8:46 92 8:04 Heidi Velazquez (9), Myrka Gonzalez (12), Anahi Guzman (22), Cristal Ortiz (24), Heber Pinon (25)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 131:01
1:11
2.9 9:02 8:47 9:12 41 8:52 Esmeralda Ochoa (2), Hilary Medel (6), Suzette Segoviano (10), Monserrath Rodriguez (11), Victoria Cabrera (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 137:40
0:52
2.9 9:30 9:20 9:38 15 9:30 Analilia Robles (1), Erandeni Camacho (2), Deysi Cortez (3), Lilia Ramirez (4), Itzel Armenta (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 148:42
3:09
2.9 10:15 9:45 10:50 15 10:15 Jessica Moreno (1), Kelly Magana (2), Yaqueline Cruz (3), Andrea Soto (4), Cynthia Zavala (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 120:41
2:51
2.9 8:19 7:49 8:48 53 7:58 Viviana Gonzalez (3), Noralys Hernandez (4), Yaritza Tinoco (11), Yasline Silva (16), Yasmin Chiquito (19)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 144:21
6:54
2.9 9:57 8:51 11:14 55 9:13 Paulina Morales (3), Alejandra Ruiz (7), Julianna Arroyo (13), Gabriela Salinas (15), Katyan Zaragoza (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Clayton Sr Salinas 19:00.21 6:33
2 Elli Kliewer Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:58.93 6:53
3 Sofia Camacho Fr North Salinas 20:15.09 6:59
4 Mariah Changco So San Benito (Hollister) 20:15.37 6:59
5 Samantha Cortez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:21.2 7:01
6 Hailey Cross So San Benito (Hollister) 20:25.28 7:03
7 Brianna Martin Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:27.18 7:03
8 Emma Baucom So Salinas 20:28.12 7:03
9 Stephanie Villa Sr Watsonville 20:35.43 7:06
10 Faith Mora So North Monterey County 20:37.61 7:07
11 Nadia Perez Jr Alisal 20:44.31 7:09 1/7 1/38 6/7
12 Nicole Gorczyca So Salinas 20:44.77 7:09
13 Yesenia Espinoza So Alisal 21:11.14 7:18 2/7 2/38 3/7
14 Makenna Parks Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:23.16 7:22
15 Daniela Munoz So North Monterey County 21:47.22 7:31
16 Daniela Salazar Jr Watsonville 21:49.4 7:32
17 Diana Garcia Jr Alisal 21:51.27 7:32 3/7 3/38 3/7
18 Fatima Mandujano Jr Everett Alvarez 21:56.96 7:34
19 Desteney Garcia Sr Alisal 22:00.36 7:35 4/7 4/38 2/7
20 Sarah Delgado Jr North Monterey County 22:03.96 7:37
21 Montserrat Nava So North Salinas 22:20.11 7:42
22 Yareli Lopez Sr Watsonville 22:21.84 7:43
23 Isabelle Torres Jr Salinas 22:22.68 7:43
24 Ashley Rangel Jr Salinas 22:24.74 7:44
25 Natalia Nava-urbina Jr North Salinas 22:37.22 7:48
26 Florencia Gregorio Sr Alisal 22:39.64 7:49 5/7 5/38 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Mia Corona So Everett Alvarez 22:40.38 7:49
28 Savannah Longoria Sr Salinas 22:55.68 7:54
29 Maritza Lopez-mart Sr Watsonville 23:02.25 7:57
30 Elisa Ibarra Sr North Monterey County 23:08.1 7:59
31 Amanda Torrez Sr North Monterey County 23:16.46 8:02
32 Alexis Garcia Sr Alisal 23:23.07 8:04 6/7 8/38 3/7
33 Samantha Patino Jr North Salinas 23:34.02 8:08
34 Linda Rocha Jr North Monterey County 23:53.49 8:14
35 Rosalba Saavedra Sr Alisal 23:57.31 8:16 7/7 9/38 1/5
36 Jeyri Leon So Everett Alvarez 24:00.58 8:17
37 Yaquelin Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 24:16 8:22
38 Josselyn Navarrete Jr North Salinas 24:24.27 8:25
39 Brenda Bermudez Jr North Monterey County 24:32.51 8:28
40 Bessie Nicolaides Jr Everett Alvarez 24:40.96 8:31
41 Michelle Gonzalez Fr Everett Alvarez 24:58.41 8:37
42 Nerina Campos Jr Everett Alvarez 25:07.4 8:40
43 Laura Cabrera Jr North Salinas 25:43.82 8:52
44 Alize Johnson-lopez Sr North Salinas 25:46.18 8:53
45 Diana Paniagua Jr Watsonville 26:13.5 9:03
46 Jacqueline Barocio Jr Watsonville 26:26.6 9:07
47 Jessica Vega Sr Watsonville 29:53.26 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
101:28
20:18
7:00
24 Elli Kliewer
Jr
19:59
6:53
2
Mariah Changco
So
20:15
6:59
4
Samantha Cortez
Jr
20:21
7:01
5
Hailey Cross
So
20:25
7:03
6
Brianna Martin
Sr
20:27
7:03
7
Makenna Parks
Jr
21:23
7:22
14




2 Salinas
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:25
105:01
21:00
7:15
68 Kayla Clayton
Sr
19:00
6:33
1
Emma Baucom
So
20:28
7:03
8
Nicole Gorczyca
So
20:45
7:09
12
Isabelle Torres
Jr
22:23
7:43
23
Ashley Rangel
Jr
22:25
7:44
24
Savannah Longoria
Sr
22:56
7:54
28




3 Alisal
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
108:27
21:41
7:29
86 Nadia Perez
Jr
20:44
7:09
11
Yesenia Espinoza
So
21:11
7:18
13
Diana Garcia
Jr
21:51
7:32
17
Desteney Garcia
Sr
22:00
7:35
19
Florencia Gregorio
Sr
22:40
7:49
26
Alexis Garcia
Sr
23:23
8:04
32
Rosalba Saavedra
Sr
23:57
8:16
35
4 North Monterey County
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
110:53
22:11
7:39
106 Faith Mora
So
20:38
7:07
10
Daniela Munoz
So
21:47
7:31
15
Sarah Delgado
Jr
22:04
7:37
20
Elisa Ibarra
Sr
23:08
7:59
30
Amanda Torrez
Sr
23:16
8:02
31
Linda Rocha
Jr
23:53
8:14
34
Brenda Bermudez
Jr
24:33
8:28
39
5 North Salinas
3-3-6-6-5
Gap: 4:09
113:11
22:38
7:48
120 Sofia Camacho
Fr
20:15
6:59
3
Montserrat Nava
So
22:20
7:42
21
Natalia Nava-urbina
Jr
22:37
7:48
25
Samantha Patino
Jr
23:34
8:08
33
Josselyn Navarrete
Jr
24:24
8:25
38
Laura Cabrera
Jr
25:44
8:52
43
Alize Johnson-lopez
Sr
25:46
8:53
44
6 Watsonville
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:38
114:02
22:48
7:52
121 Stephanie Villa
Sr
20:35
7:06
9
Daniela Salazar
Jr
21:49
7:32
16
Yareli Lopez
Sr
22:22
7:43
22
Maritza Lopez-mart
Sr
23:02
7:57
29
Diana Paniagua
Jr
26:14
9:03
45
Jacqueline Barocio
Jr
26:27
9:07
46
Jessica Vega
Sr
29:53
10:18
47
7 Everett Alvarez
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
117:35
23:31
8:07
158 Fatima Mandujano
Jr
21:57
7:34
18
Mia Corona
So
22:40
7:49
27
Jeyri Leon
So
24:01
8:17
36
Yaquelin Rodriguez
So
24:16
8:22
37
Bessie Nicolaides
Jr
24:41
8:31
40
Michelle Gonzalez
Fr
24:58
8:37
41
Nerina Campos
Jr
25:07
8:40
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arshdeep Bains Jr Salinas 21:05.72 7:16
2 Maritza Molina Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:24.55 7:44
3 Ariel Mendez So San Benito (Hollister) 23:10.89 8:00
4 Adrianna Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:32.61 8:07
5 Ilianna Martinez Fr Everett Alvarez 23:40.67 8:10
6 Jacquelynn Ramirez Sr Salinas 23:42.67 8:11
7 Jane Carr Jr Salinas 23:45.13 8:11
8 Marianna Castro So San Benito (Hollister) 23:49.93 8:13
9 Heidi Velazquez Jr Alisal 23:59.04 8:16 1/21 10/38 4/7
10 Iridian Acala Rodr Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:05.45 8:18
11 Reyna Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 24:08.15 8:19
12 Myrka Gonzalez Jr Alisal 24:12.26 8:21 2/21 11/38 3/7
13 Mykenzie Camino Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:13.33 8:21
14 Gabriela Moncado Sr Everett Alvarez 24:33.83 8:28
15 Santana Rodriguez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:41.17 8:31
16 Lorena Gonzalez Jr Everett Alvarez 24:44.93 8:32
17 Nayeli Valencia Fr Everett Alvarez 24:50.93 8:34
18 Sarah Muradas So Everett Alvarez 24:51.5 8:34
19 Liliana Garcia Sr North Salinas 24:58.06 8:37
20 Jennifer Maciel Jr Salinas 25:04.29 8:39
21 Heidi Solorio So San Benito (Hollister) 25:07.55 8:40
22 Jessika Escobedo So North Monterey County 25:09.17 8:40
23 Anahi Guzman Sr Alisal 25:12 8:41 3/21 13/38 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Destiny Arias So Everett Alvarez 25:17.69 8:43
25 Cristal Ortiz Jr Alisal 25:25.78 8:46 4/21 15/38 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Heber Pinon Jr Alisal 25:26.52 8:46 5/21 16/38 3/6
27 Esmeralda Ochoa Sr Alisal 25:29.13 8:47 6/21 17/38 3/6
28 Grayson Griffin Sr North Monterey County 25:35.39 8:49
29 Victoria De La Cruz Sr Everett Alvarez 25:42.94 8:52
30 Alicia Ochoa Jr Everett Alvarez 25:46.81 8:53
31 Aryana Perez Jr Everett Alvarez 25:49.2 8:54
32 Alexus Espino Jr North Monterey County 25:53.87 8:56
33 Hilary Medel Jr Alisal 25:56.31 8:57 7/21 20/38 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Marisol Mendoza So Everett Alvarez 26:00.28 8:58
35 Daniela Tejeda Jr Salinas 26:01.99 8:59
36 Aileen Cornejo Sr North Monterey County 26:07.26 9:00
37 Jasmine Maciel Jr Salinas 26:15.68 9:03
38 Sophia Fraire Jr Salinas 26:18.08 9:04
39 Suzette Segoviano Jr Alisal 26:24.8 9:06 8/21 21/38 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Monserrath Rodriguez Sr Alisal 26:30.99 9:09 9/21 22/38 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Victoria Cabrera Jr Alisal 26:39.92 9:12 10/21 23/38 2/4
42 Athziri Hernandez Jr Salinas 26:56.15 9:17
43 Anahi Ortiz So North Monterey County 26:58.98 9:18
44 Heidi Perez Jr Salinas 27:00.01 9:19
45 Gladys Jovel Jr Everett Alvarez 27:00.8 9:19
46 Analilia Robles Jr Alisal 27:02.6 9:20 11/21 24/38 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Jessica Valdez Alv Sr Everett Alvarez 27:08.03 9:21
48 Shally Navarro So North Monterey County 27:09.07 9:22
49 Taina Nieves Sr Salinas 27:12.1 9:23
50 Angela Cabrerea Jr Salinas 27:22.23 9:26
51 Erandeni Camacho Sr Alisal 27:23.07 9:27 12/21 26/38 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Deysi Cortez Sr Alisal 27:24.2 9:27 13/21 27/38 1/2
53 Jennifer Hernandez Sr North Salinas 27:45.96 9:34
54 Jessica Romero Jr North Salinas 27:49.15 9:36
55 Lilia Ramirez Sr Alisal 27:54.57 9:37 14/21 28/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Itzel Armenta Jr Alisal 27:55.06 9:38 15/21 29/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Jacqueline Acosta Jr North Monterey County 27:57.82 9:39
58 Rubi Vasquez Jr North Monterey County 28:06.28 9:41
59 Jessica Moreno Jr Alisal 28:16.16 9:45 16/21 30/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Maria Castillo Jr Watsonville 28:30.88 9:50
61 Kelly Magana Jr Alisal 29:03.93 10:01 17/21 32/38 1/1
62 Yaqueline Cruz Jr Alisal 29:32.2 10:11 18/21 33/38 1/1
63 Gisselle Ruiz Jr North Monterey County 29:54.95 10:19
64 Andrea Soto Jr Alisal 30:24 10:29 19/21 34/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Nina Arias Sr North Salinas 30:35.82 10:33
66 Stephanie Gomez Sr Watsonville 31:01.25 10:42
67 Cynthia Zavala Jr Alisal 31:25.38 10:50 20/21 36/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Eileen Gomez Sr North Salinas 31:39.24 10:55
69 Ulyssa Robledo Jr Alisal 31:45.41 10:57 21/21 37/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Nicole Defrece Jr North Monterey County 32:46.99 11:18
71 Tabita Macias Jr North Salinas 34:12.47 11:48
72 Victoria Baez Sr Everett Alvarez 35:32.43 12:15
73 Ashlyn Archibeque Jr San Benito (Hollister) 39:15.36 13:32
74 Jacqueline Plascen Jr North Monterey County 41:49.01 14:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
117:03
23:25
8:04
27 Maritza Molina
Sr
22:25
7:44
2
Ariel Mendez
So
23:11
8:00
3
Adrianna Perez
Jr
23:33
8:07
4
Marianna Castro
So
23:50
8:13
8
Iridian Acala Rodr
Jr
24:05
8:18
10
Mykenzie Camino
Sr
24:13
8:21
13
Santana Rodriguez
Sr
24:41
8:31
15
2 Salinas
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:56
119:40
23:56
8:15
65 Arshdeep Bains
Jr
21:06
7:16
1
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Sr
23:43
8:11
6
Jane Carr
Jr
23:45
8:11
7
Jennifer Maciel
Jr
25:04
8:39
20
Daniela Tejeda
Jr
26:02
8:59
31
Jasmine Maciel
Jr
26:16
9:03
33
Sophia Fraire
Jr
26:18
9:04
34
3 Everett Alvarez
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
122:42
24:32
8:28
70 Ilianna Martinez
Fr
23:41
8:10
5
Gabriela Moncado
Sr
24:34
8:28
14
Lorena Gonzalez
Jr
24:45
8:32
16
Nayeli Valencia
Fr
24:51
8:34
17
Sarah Muradas
So
24:52
8:34
18
Destiny Arias
So
25:18
8:43
23
Victoria De La Cruz
Sr
25:43
8:52
28
4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
124:16
24:51
8:34
92 Heidi Velazquez
Jr
23:59
8:16
9
Myrka Gonzalez
Jr
24:12
8:21
12
Anahi Guzman
Sr
25:12
8:41
22
Cristal Ortiz
Jr
25:26
8:46
24
Heber Pinon
Jr
25:27
8:46
25
Esmeralda Ochoa
Sr
25:29
8:47
26
Hilary Medel
Jr
25:56
8:57
30
5 North Monterey County
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
126:54
25:23
8:45
120 Reyna Ortiz
Jr
24:08
8:19
11
Jessika Escobedo
So
25:09
8:40
21
Grayson Griffin
Sr
25:35
8:49
27
Alexus Espino
Jr
25:54
8:56
29
Aileen Cornejo
Sr
26:07
9:00
32
Anahi Ortiz
So
26:59
9:18
35
Shally Navarro
So
27:09
9:22
36
6 North Salinas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:41
142:48
28:34
9:51
173 Liliana Garcia
Sr
24:58
8:37
19
Jennifer Hernandez
Sr
27:46
9:34
37
Jessica Romero
Jr
27:49
9:36
38
Nina Arias
Sr
30:36
10:33
39
Eileen Gomez
Sr
31:39
10:55
40
Tabita Macias
Jr
34:12
11:48
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Everett Alvarez
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
128:37
25:43
8:52
20 Destiny Arias
So
25:18
8:43
1
Victoria De La Cruz
Sr
25:43
8:52
3
Alicia Ochoa
Jr
25:47
8:53
4
Aryana Perez
Jr
25:49
8:54
5
Marisol Mendoza
So
26:00
8:58
7
Gladys Jovel
Jr
27:01
9:19
16
Jessica Valdez Alv
Sr
27:08
9:21
18
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
131:01
26:12
9:02
41 Esmeralda Ochoa
Sr
25:29
8:47
2
Hilary Medel
Jr
25:56
8:57
6
Suzette Segoviano
Jr
26:25
9:06
10
Monserrath Rodriguez
Sr
26:31
9:09
11
Victoria Cabrera
Jr
26:40
9:12
12
Analilia Robles
Jr
27:03
9:20
17
Erandeni Camacho
Sr
27:23
9:27
22
3 Salinas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
133:42
26:44
9:13
65 Jasmine Maciel
Jr
26:16
9:03
8
Sophia Fraire
Jr
26:18
9:04
9
Athziri Hernandez
Jr
26:56
9:17
13
Heidi Perez
Jr
27:00
9:19
15
Taina Nieves
Sr
27:12
9:23
20
Angela Cabrerea
Jr
27:22
9:26
21




4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
140:07
28:01
9:40
105 Anahi Ortiz
So
26:59
9:18
14
Shally Navarro
So
27:09
9:22
19
Jacqueline Acosta
Jr
27:58
9:39
23
Rubi Vasquez
Jr
28:06
9:41
24
Gisselle Ruiz
Jr
29:55
10:19
25
Nicole Defrece
Jr
32:47
11:18
26
Jacqueline Plascen
Jr
41:49
14:25
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
137:40
27:32
9:30
15 Analilia Robles
Jr
27:03
9:20
1
Erandeni Camacho
Sr
27:23
9:27
2
Deysi Cortez
Sr
27:24
9:27
3
Lilia Ramirez
Sr
27:55
9:37
4
Itzel Armenta
Jr
27:55
9:38
5
Jessica Moreno
Jr
28:16
9:45
6
Kelly Magana
Jr
29:04
10:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
148:42
29:44
10:15
15 Jessica Moreno
Jr
28:16
9:45
1
Kelly Magana
Jr
29:04
10:01
2
Yaqueline Cruz
Jr
29:32
10:11
3
Andrea Soto
Jr
30:24
10:29
4
Cynthia Zavala
Jr
31:25
10:50
5
Ulyssa Robledo
Jr
31:45
10:57
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivianne Mendoza Fr Salinas 21:47.7 7:31
2 Gezelle Vilanueva Fr Salinas 21:50.86 7:32
3 Viviana Gonzalez So Alisal 22:40.12 7:49 1/10 6/38 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Noralys Hernandez So Alisal 22:47.71 7:52 2/10 7/38 2/7
5 Ruby Amaya Fr North Monterey County 23:31.1 8:07
6 Ariana Espinoza So San Benito (Hollister) 23:33.58 8:07
7 Stephanie Tena Fr Salinas 23:51.81 8:14
8 Alondra Carreon So Salinas 23:54.57 8:15
9 Jennifer Choe So Salinas 24:00.16 8:17
10 Yessica Calderon So North Monterey County 24:12.32 8:21
11 Yaritza Tinoco So Alisal 24:22.2 8:24 3/10 12/38 2/7
12 Kelly De Lorimier So Salinas 24:23.1 8:25
13 Ashley Corona So North Monterey County 24:32.53 8:28
14 Stephanie Valdivia So North Monterey County 24:35.33 8:29
15 Monique Barocio So San Benito (Hollister) 24:42.78 8:31
16 Yasline Silva So Alisal 25:20.34 8:44 4/10 14/38 3/7
17 Mayra Salas So North Monterey County 25:28.74 8:47
18 Sierra Samudio So North Monterey County 25:29.76 8:48
19 Yasmin Chiquito So Alisal 25:30.8 8:48 5/10 18/38 3/5
20 Paulina Morales Fr Alisal 25:41.3 8:51 6/10 19/38 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Evelyn Barajas So Salinas 25:54.13 8:56
22 Nayeli Ortiz So North Monterey County 25:57.88 8:57
23 Natahalie Medina M So San Benito (Hollister) 26:16.54 9:04
24 Amber Rericha Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:20.66 9:05
25 Jessie Tapia Fr Everett Alvarez 26:22.73 9:06
26 Alejandra Mejia Fr North Salinas 26:26.87 9:07
27 Valerie Barocio So Everett Alvarez 26:29.16 9:08
28 Mindy Roman Fr Watsonville 26:53.57 9:16
29 Darshana Nand So Everett Alvarez 26:54.97 9:17
30 Annie Ruvalcaba So San Benito (Hollister) 27:02.82 9:20
31 Ashley Varney So Salinas 27:03.38 9:20
32 Alejandra Ruiz So Alisal 27:05.18 9:20 7/10 25/38 3/5
33 Jennifer Guarneros So Everett Alvarez 27:16.59 9:24
34 Theresa Martinez Fr North Monterey County 27:18.41 9:25
35 Kiana Medina Fr San Benito (Hollister) 27:21.14 9:26
36 Esmeralda Ayala So North Monterey County 27:23.67 9:27
37 Wendy Lopez Fr North Monterey County 27:25.37 9:27
38 Claudia Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 27:55.91 9:38
39 Shakira Figueroa So North Monterey County 27:56.63 9:38
40 Cindy Rule So North Monterey County 28:06.82 9:42
41 Ana Diaz So North Monterey County 28:09.23 9:42
42 Stephanie Ramirez Fr North Monterey County 28:10.56 9:43
43 Jacqueline Magallon So North Monterey County 28:11.98 9:43
44 Yetnaletsy Gonzalez So Watsonville 28:21.63 9:47
45 Julianna Arroyo So Alisal 28:22.79 9:47 8/10 31/38 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Emily Ramirez Fr North Salinas 28:26.22 9:48
47 Bianca Jimenez So Everett Alvarez 28:35.46 9:52
48 Raelynn Swift Fr North Monterey County 28:42.57 9:54
49 Emily Martinez Fr North Salinas 28:56.61 9:59
50 Brisia Ramos Fr North Monterey County 28:57.09 9:59
51 Carolina Cruz So North Monterey County 29:03.05 10:01
52 Alyssa Gonzalez So North Monterey County 29:33 10:11
53 Yuliana Morales So Watsonville 29:34.88 10:12
54 Paulina Cabrera Fr North Salinas 29:37.85 10:13
55 Alexis Ochoa Fr Salinas 29:41.3 10:14
56 Nancy Oviedo So Everett Alvarez 29:48.48 10:17
57 Melissa Chavez Fr North Monterey County 30:19.21 10:27
58 Gabriela Salinas So Alisal 30:36.22 10:33 9/10 35/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Vanessa Santana Fr Salinas 30:49.68 10:38
60 Alejandra Garcia So Everett Alvarez 30:55.9 10:40
61 Zitlali Macias So Everett Alvarez 31:00.2 10:41
62 Emily Herrera Fr North Monterey County 32:06.45 11:04
63 Yulissa Morales So Watsonville 32:08.14 11:05
64 Chadya Acosta So San Benito (Hollister) 32:13.43 11:07
65 Kiara Picchi So San Benito (Hollister) 32:18.78 11:09
66 Lizette Guzman Fr North Monterey County 32:29.26 11:12
67 Katyan Zaragoza Fr Alisal 32:35.22 11:14 10/10 38/38 3/3
68 Itzel Montejano Fr North Monterey County 33:39.91 11:37
69 Felisa Diaz So North Monterey County 35:44.23 12:19
70 Julissa Ruiz Fr North Monterey County 37:10.95 12:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
115:25
23:05
7:58
27 Vivianne Mendoza
Fr
21:48
7:31
1
Gezelle Vilanueva
Fr
21:51
7:32
2
Stephanie Tena
Fr
23:52
8:14
7
Alondra Carreon
So
23:55
8:15
8
Jennifer Choe
So
24:00
8:17
9
Kelly De Lorimier
So
24:23
8:25
12
Evelyn Barajas
So
25:54
8:56
21
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
120:41
24:08
8:19
53 Viviana Gonzalez
So
22:40
7:49
3
Noralys Hernandez
So
22:48
7:52
4
Yaritza Tinoco
So
24:22
8:24
11
Yasline Silva
So
25:20
8:44
16
Yasmin Chiquito
So
25:31
8:48
19
Paulina Morales
Fr
25:41
8:51
20
Alejandra Ruiz
So
27:05
9:20
29
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
122:20
24:28
8:26
59 Ruby Amaya
Fr
23:31
8:07
5
Yessica Calderon
So
24:12
8:21
10
Ashley Corona
So
24:33
8:28
13
Stephanie Valdivia
So
24:35
8:29
14
Mayra Salas
So
25:29
8:47
17
Sierra Samudio
So
25:30
8:48
18
Nayeli Ortiz
So
25:58
8:57
22
4 San Benito (Hollister)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:29
127:56
25:35
8:49
96 Ariana Espinoza
So
23:34
8:07
6
Monique Barocio
So
24:43
8:31
15
Natahalie Medina M
So
26:17
9:04
23
Amber Rericha
Fr
26:21
9:05
24
Annie Ruvalcaba
So
27:03
9:20
28
Kiana Medina
Fr
27:21
9:26
31
Chadya Acosta
So
32:13
11:07
35
5 Everett Alvarez
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
134:59
27:00
9:19
140 Jessie Tapia
Fr
26:23
9:06
25
Valerie Barocio
So
26:29
9:08
26
Darshana Nand
So
26:55
9:17
27
Jennifer Guarneros
So
27:17
9:24
30
Claudia Hernandez
So
27:56
9:38
32
Bianca Jimenez
So
28:35
9:52
33
Nancy Oviedo
So
29:48
10:17
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monterey County
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:56
133:35
26:43
9:13
34 Sierra Samudio
So
25:30
8:48
2
Nayeli Ortiz
So
25:58
8:57
5
Theresa Martinez
Fr
27:18
9:25
8
Esmeralda Ayala
So
27:24
9:27
9
Wendy Lopez
Fr
27:25
9:27
10
Shakira Figueroa
So
27:57
9:38
11
Cindy Rule
So
28:07
9:42
12
2 Salinas
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 6:27
137:52
27:34
9:30
41 Kelly De Lorimier
So
24:23
8:25
1
Evelyn Barajas
So
25:54
8:56
4
Ashley Varney
So
27:03
9:20
6
Alexis Ochoa
Fr
29:41
10:14
14
Vanessa Santana
Fr
30:50
10:38
16








3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:54
144:21
28:52
9:57
55 Paulina Morales
Fr
25:41
8:51
3
Alejandra Ruiz
So
27:05
9:20
7
Julianna Arroyo
So
28:23
9:47
13
Gabriela Salinas
So
30:36
10:33
15
Katyan Zaragoza
Fr
32:35
11:14
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.