Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #1 at Toro Park on 9/20/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz Jr JV 26:38 8:53 3 33/70 10/26 22/48 2/3 27:01
(0:23,1.4)
27:01
(0:23,1.4)
27:01
(0:23,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alexandria Soto So F/S 26:05 8:42 3 19/69 4/16 18/48 2/6 25:26 25:26 25:26
Ana Martinez Fr F/S 29:38 9:53 3 43/69 9/16 35/48 2/3 27:23 27:23 27:23
Andrea Soto Sr JV 31:47 10:36 3 65/70 23/26 43/48 1/1 32:42
(0:55,2.8)
32:42
(0:55,2.8)
32:42
(0:55,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aracely Hernandez Fr F/S 26:10 8:43 3 23/69 6/16 20/48 2/6 25:39 25:39 25:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blanca Gregorio Jr JV 25:07 8:22 3 17/70 6/26 14/48 1/4 25:08
(0:01,0.1)
24:11 24:11 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Britania Mandujano Jr JV 30:00 10:00 3 59/70 21/26 37/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Britny Delgado So F/S 28:49 9:36 3 37/69 7/16 29/48 2/4 28:11 28:11 28:11
Brittney Huiltron Sr JV 40:31 13:30 3 70/70 26/26 47/48 1/1 38:40 38:40 38:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cristal Ortiz Sr JV 28:57 9:39 3 53/70 18/26 31/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cynthia Bonilla Jr JV 28:29 9:30 3 49/70 15/26 27/48 1/2 29:45
(1:16,4.3)
29:35
(1:06,3.7)
29:35
(1:06,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diana Garcia Sr V 21:08 7:03 3 10/46 3/6 3/48 1/7 21:30
(0:22,1.7)
21:30
(0:22,1.7)
21:18
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diane Salazar So F/S 41:09 13:43 3 64/69 16/16 48/48 2/2 40:13 40:13 40:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fatima Tinoco Jr JV 29:02 9:41 3 55/70 19/26 32/48 1/1 31:51
(2:49,8.8)
31:51
(2:49,8.8)
31:51
(2:49,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriela Salinas Jr JV 31:27 10:29 3 63/70 22/26 42/48 1/1 32:06
(0:39,2.0)
32:06
(0:39,2.0)
32:06
(0:39,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Guadalupe Montano-Fuentez So F/S 30:15 10:05 3 47/69 12/16 39/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heber Pinon Sr JV 25:45 8:35 3 24/70 8/26 17/48 1/3 25:40 25:40 25:40
Heidi Velazquez Sr JV 25:15 8:25 3 20/70 7/26 15/48 2/4 22:52 22:52 22:10
Itzel Armenta Sr JV 28:49 9:36 3 52/70 17/26 29/48 1/1 26:33 26:33 26:33
Jasmine Martinez Fr F/S 24:07 8:02 3 5/69 1/16 8/48 3/6 24:01 24:01 24:01
Jessica Moreno Sr JV 26:16 8:45 3 29/70 9/26 21/48 2/3 26:37
(0:21,1.3)
25:47 25:47 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Jocelyn Chiquito Jr JV 26:58 8:59 3 38/70 11/26 23/48 2/3 28:02
(1:04,3.8)
28:02
(1:04,3.8)
28:02
(1:04,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kelly Magana Sr JV 29:36 9:52 3 58/70 20/26 34/48 1/1 30:54
(1:18,4.2)
30:54
(1:18,4.2)
30:54
(1:18,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Laura Huitron So F/S 25:05 8:22 3 13/69 2/16 13/48 4/6 25:53
(0:48,3.1)
25:53
(0:48,3.1)
25:53
(0:48,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liliana Constatino Sr JV 23:26 7:49 3 2/70 2/26 7/48 1/6 23:45
(0:19,1.3)
23:45
(0:19,1.3)
23:45
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Litzy Perez Jr JV 24:55 8:18 3 14/70 5/26 12/48 2/5 25:26
(0:31,2.0)
25:26
(0:31,2.0)
25:26
(0:31,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lizbeth Lira So F/S 29:17 9:46 3 41/69 8/16 33/48 2/3 29:19
(0:02,0.1)
29:19
(0:02,0.1)
29:19
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maria Diaz Sr JV 23:11 7:44 3 1/70 1/26 6/48 1/6 24:27
(1:16,5.2)
23:21
(0:10,0.7)
23:21
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marlene Delgado Fr V 22:27 7:29 3 26/46 4/6 4/48 4/7 22:45
(0:18,1.3)
22:45
(0:18,1.3)
22:45
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mayra Aguilera Jr JV 32:24 10:48 3 67/70 25/26 45/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Millie Hernandez Fr F/S 30:31 10:10 3 50/69 14/16 41/48 1/2 29:34 29:34 29:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monse Cortez So F/S 25:31 8:30 3 15/69 3/16 16/48 4/6 24:47 24:47 24:47
Myrka Gonzalez Sr JV 24:07 8:02 3 7/70 3/26 8/48 2/6 24:57
(0:50,3.3)
24:57
(0:50,3.3)
24:57
(0:50,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nadia Perez Sr V 20:51 6:57 3 7/46 2/6 2/48 2/7 20:56
(0:05,0.4)
20:40 19:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Nataly Cruz Sr JV 27:28 9:09 3 41/70 13/26 25/48 2/3 27:03 24:08 24:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noemy Hernandez So F/S 30:17 10:06 3 48/69 13/16 40/48 1/2 29:43 29:43 29:43
Noralys Hernandez Jr JV 27:32 9:11 3 43/70 14/26 26/48 2/3 24:20 24:20 23:42
Paola Garcia So F/S 29:57 9:59 3 44/69 10/16 36/48 2/3 30:13
(0:16,0.9)
30:13
(0:16,0.9)
30:13
(0:16,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Perla Camberos Sr JV 24:39 8:13 3 11/70 4/26 11/48 1/5 25:27
(0:48,3.2)
25:27
(0:48,3.2)
25:27
(0:48,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rebecca Sierra-Vega Fr F/S 33:50 11:17 3 54/69 15/16 46/48 1/2 34:16
(0:26,1.3)
34:16
(0:26,1.3)
34:16
(0:26,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Suzette Segoviano Sr JV 28:46 9:35 3 50/70 16/26 28/48 1/1 29:50
(1:04,3.6)
28:20 28:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Tanya Zavala So F/S 30:11 10:04 3 46/69 11/16 38/48 2/3 30:49
(0:38,2.1)
30:49
(0:38,2.1)
30:49
(0:38,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ulyssa Robledo Sr JV 31:49 10:36 3 66/70 24/26 44/48 1/1 31:11 31:11 31:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Viviana Gonzalez Jr V 22:37 7:32 3 28/46 5/6 5/48 3/7 22:31 22:31 21:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ximena Meza So F/S 26:09 8:43 3 22/69 5/16 19/48 2/6 25:18 25:18 25:18
Yaritza Tinoco Jr V 24:28 8:09 3 43/46 6/6 10/48 5/6 23:22 23:22 21:50
Yasmin Chiquito Jr JV 27:03 9:01 3 39/70 12/26 24/48 2/3 28:18
(1:15,4.4)
26:29 26:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Yesenia Espinoza Jr V 20:26 6:49 3 5/46 1/6 1/48 4/7 20:49
(0:23,1.8)
20:49
(0:23,1.8)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 107:29
2:11
3 7:10 6:49 7:32 76 6:59 115:16
(7:47,6.8)
104:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Yesenia Espinoza (5), Nadia Perez (7), Diana Garcia (10), Marlene Delgado (26), Viviana Gonzalez (28)
JV 1st 5 1/5 120:18
1:44
3 8:01 7:44 8:18 33 8:01 124:54
(4:36,3.7)
118:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Maria Diaz (1), Liliana Constatino (2), Myrka Gonzalez (7), Perla Camberos (10), Litzy Perez (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 129:01
1:31
3 8:36 8:22 8:53 29 8:34 139:44
(10:43,7.7)
131:31
(2:30,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Blanca Gregorio (1), Heidi Velazquez (4), Heber Pinon (5), Jessica Moreno (8), Alejandra Ruiz (11)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 137:30
1:31
3 9:10 8:59 9:30 30 9:10 138:31
(1:01,0.7)
138:31
(1:01,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jocelyn Chiquito (3), Yasmin Chiquito (4), Nataly Cruz (6), Noralys Hernandez (8), Cynthia Bonilla (9)
JV 4th 5 1/1 145:10
0:50
3 9:41 9:35 9:52 15 9:41 Suzette Segoviano (1), Itzel Armenta (2), Cristal Ortiz (3), Fatima Tinoco (4), Kelly Magana (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 157:27
2:24
3 10:30 10:00 10:48 15 10:30 Britania Mandujano (1), Gabriela Salinas (2), Andrea Soto (3), Ulyssa Robledo (4), Mayra Aguilera (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 126:57
2:02
3 8:28 8:02 8:43 74 8:10 124:59 115:54 Jasmine Martinez (5), Laura Huitron (13), Monse Cortez (15), Alexandria Soto (19), Ximena Meza (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 143:51
3:47
3 9:35 8:43 9:59 47 8:51 138:31 131:32 Aracely Hernandez (3), Britny Delgado (8), Lizbeth Lira (11), Ana Martinez (12), Paola Garcia (13)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 155:04
3:39
3 10:20 10:04 11:17 15 10:20 162:55
(7:51,4.8)
152:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Tanya Zavala (1), Guadalupe Montano-Fuentez (2), Noemy Hernandez (3), Millie Hernandez (4), Rebecca Sierra-Vega (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Leavitt So Notre Dame (Salinas) 19:38 6:33
2 Lauren Okamoto Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:52 6:37
3 Elli Kliewer Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:04 6:41
4 Isabelle Torres Sr Salinas 20:11 6:44
5 Yesenia Espinoza Jr Alisal 20:26 6:49 1/6 1/48 4/7 20:49
(0:23)
20:49
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Faith Mora Jr North Monterey County 20:39 6:53
7 Nadia Perez Sr Alisal 20:51 6:57 2/6 2/48 2/7 20:56
(0:05)
20:40 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Cherling Padilla Fr North Salinas 20:52 6:57
9 Valerie Cervantez So Everett Alvarez 21:07 7:02
10 Diana Garcia Sr Alisal 21:08 7:03 3/6 3/48 1/7 21:30
(0:22)
21:30
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Mariah Changco Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:08 7:03
12 Elizabeth Padilla Jr North Salinas 21:23 7:08
13 Arshdeep Bains Sr Salinas 21:28 7:09
14 Esmeralda Navarro Jr Everett Alvarez 21:31 7:10
15 Sarah Delgado Sr North Monterey County 21:32 7:11
16 Gezelle Villanueva So Salinas 21:39 7:13
17 Samantha Cortez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:40 7:13
18 Nicole Gorczyca Jr Salinas 21:40 7:13
19 Briana Lomeli So Notre Dame (Salinas) 21:49 7:16
20 Daniela Munoz Jr North Monterey County 21:55 7:18
21 Hailey Cross Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:57 7:19
22 Ana Lopez Fr Everett Alvarez 21:59 7:20
23 Makenna Parks Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:00 7:20
24 Andrea Villegas Fr North Monterey County 22:14 7:25
25 Emily Quinby Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:23 7:28
26 Marlene Delgado Fr Alisal 22:27 7:29 4/6 4/48 4/7 22:45
(0:18)
22:45
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Crystal Baeza Fr North Monterey County 22:31 7:30
28 Viviana Gonzalez Jr Alisal 22:37 7:32 5/6 5/48 3/7 22:31 22:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Alex Alcaraz Jr Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:38 7:33
30 Lorena Gonzalez Sr Everett Alvarez 22:43 7:34
31 Emma Baucom Jr Salinas 23:04 7:41
32 Valeria Lozano Gomez Jr North Salinas 23:14 7:45
33 Jeyri Leon Jr Everett Alvarez 23:23 7:48
34 Sierra Samudio Jr North Monterey County 23:34 7:51
35 Chloe Plumley Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 23:41 7:54
36 Montserrat Nava Jr North Salinas 23:56 7:59
37 Ilianna Martinez So Everett Alvarez 24:04 8:01
38 Natalia Nava-urbina Sr North Salinas 24:13 8:04
39 Samantha Suarez Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:16 8:05
40 Laura Cabrera Sr North Salinas 24:23 8:08
41 Samantha Patino Sr North Salinas 24:24 8:08
42 Mia Corona Jr Everett Alvarez 24:27 8:09
43 Yaritza Tinoco Jr Alisal 24:28 8:09 6/6 10/48 5/6 23:22 23:22
44 Diana Orozco So Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:39 8:13
45 Ana Perez So North Monterey County 25:13 8:24
46 Leah Alcaraz So Notre Dame (Salinas) 28:52 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
104:41
20:56
6:59
54 Lauren Okamoto
Fr
19:52
6:37
2
Elli Kliewer
Sr
20:04
6:41
3
Mariah Changco
Jr
21:08
7:03
11
Samantha Cortez
Sr
21:40
7:13
17
Hailey Cross
Jr
21:57
7:19
21
Makenna Parks
Sr
22:00
7:20
23
Emily Quinby
Jr
22:23
7:28
25
2 Alisal
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
107:29
21:30
7:10
76 Yesenia Espinoza
Jr
20:26
6:49
5
Nadia Perez
Sr
20:51
6:57
7
Diana Garcia
Sr
21:08
7:03
10
Marlene Delgado
Fr
22:27
7:29
26
Viviana Gonzalez
Jr
22:37
7:32
28
Yaritza Tinoco
Jr
24:28
8:09
43




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Salinas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
108:02
21:36
7:12
82 Isabelle Torres
Sr
20:11
6:44
4
Arshdeep Bains
Sr
21:28
7:09
13
Gezelle Villanueva
So
21:39
7:13
16
Nicole Gorczyca
Jr
21:40
7:13
18
Emma Baucom
Jr
23:04
7:41
31








4 North Monterey County
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
108:51
21:46
7:15
92 Faith Mora
Jr
20:39
6:53
6
Sarah Delgado
Sr
21:32
7:11
15
Daniela Munoz
Jr
21:55
7:18
20
Andrea Villegas
Fr
22:14
7:25
24
Crystal Baeza
Fr
22:31
7:30
27
Sierra Samudio
Jr
23:34
7:51
34
Ana Perez
So
25:13
8:24
45
5 Everett Alvarez
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
110:43
22:09
7:23
108 Valerie Cervantez
So
21:07
7:02
9
Esmeralda Navarro
Jr
21:31
7:10
14
Ana Lopez
Fr
21:59
7:20
22
Lorena Gonzalez
Sr
22:43
7:34
30
Jeyri Leon
Jr
23:23
7:48
33
Ilianna Martinez
So
24:04
8:01
37
Mia Corona
Jr
24:27
8:09
42
6 Notre Dame (Salinas)
1-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:38
112:02
22:24
7:28
123 Angela Leavitt
So
19:38
6:33
1
Briana Lomeli
So
21:49
7:16
19
Alex Alcaraz
Jr
22:38
7:33
29
Chloe Plumley
Sr
23:41
7:54
35
Samantha Suarez
Sr
24:16
8:05
39
Diana Orozco
So
24:39
8:13
44
Leah Alcaraz
So
28:52
9:37
46
7 North Salinas
6-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:21
113:38
22:44
7:35
126 Cherling Padilla
Fr
20:52
6:57
8
Elizabeth Padilla
Jr
21:23
7:08
12
Valeria Lozano Gomez
Jr
23:14
7:45
32
Montserrat Nava
Jr
23:56
7:59
36
Natalia Nava-urbina
Sr
24:13
8:04
38
Laura Cabrera
Sr
24:23
8:08
40
Samantha Patino
Sr
24:24
8:08
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Diaz Sr Alisal 23:11 7:44 1/26 6/48 1/6 24:27
(1:16)
23:21
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Liliana Constatino Sr Alisal 23:26 7:49 2/26 7/48 1/6 23:45
(0:19)
23:45
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ashley Rangel Sr Salinas 23:34 7:51
4 Monique Barocio Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:52 7:57
5 Jennifer Choe Jr Salinas 23:59 8:00
6 Alondra Carreon Jr Salinas 24:00 8:00
7 Myrka Gonzalez Sr Alisal 24:07 8:02 3/26 8/48 2/6 24:57
(0:50)
24:57
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Lisa Lenti Sr North Monterey County 24:25 8:08
9 Yaquelin Rodriguez Jr Everett Alvarez 24:25 8:08
10 Josselyn Navarrete Sr North Salinas 24:27 8:09
11 Perla Camberos Sr Alisal 24:39 8:13 4/26 11/48 1/5 25:27
(0:48)
25:27
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Miranda Urquides Jr Salinas 24:41 8:14
13 Jennifer Maciel Sr Salinas 24:49 8:16
14 Litzy Perez Jr Alisal 24:55 8:18 5/26 12/48 2/5 25:26
(0:31)
25:26
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Joanna Macias Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:58 8:19
16 Linda Rocha Sr North Monterey County 25:07 8:22
17 Blanca Gregorio Jr Alisal 25:07 8:22 6/26 14/48 1/4 25:08
(0:01)
24:11 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Kelly De Lorimier Jr Salinas 25:09 8:23
19 Juliessa Virgen Jr Salinas 25:10 8:23
20 Heidi Velazquez Sr Alisal 25:15 8:25 7/26 15/48 2/4 22:52 22:52
21 Reyna Ortiz Sr North Monterey County 25:16 8:25
22 Ariel Mendez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 25:35 8:32
23 Heidi Solorio Jr San Benito (Hollister) 25:36 8:32
24 Heber Pinon Sr Alisal 25:45 8:35 8/26 17/48 1/3 25:40 25:40
25 Amanda Cavazos Jr Salinas 25:46 8:35
26 Sarah Muradas Jr Everett Alvarez 25:51 8:37
27 Brenda Bermudez Sr North Monterey County 25:52 8:37
28 Lilly Baez Sr Salinas 26:00 8:40
29 Jessica Moreno Sr Alisal 26:16 8:45 9/26 21/48 2/3 26:37
(0:21)
25:47 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
30 Ashley Varney Jr Salinas 26:27 8:49
31 Esmeralda Ayala Jr North Monterey County 26:35 8:52
32 Nayeli Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 26:36 8:52
33 Alejandra Ruiz Jr Alisal 26:38 8:53 10/26 22/48 2/3 27:01
(0:23)
27:01
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Ana Mendoza Sr North Salinas 26:51 8:57
35 Evelyn Barajas Jr Salinas 26:52 8:57
36 Annie Ruvalcaba Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:54 8:58
37 Alizandra Santana Jr Salinas 26:55 8:58
38 Jocelyn Chiquito Jr Alisal 26:58 8:59 11/26 23/48 2/3 28:02
(1:04)
28:02
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Yasmin Chiquito Jr Alisal 27:03 9:01 12/26 24/48 2/3 28:18
(1:15)
26:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
40 Sophia Fraire Sr Salinas 27:10 9:03
41 Nataly Cruz Sr Alisal 27:28 9:09 13/26 25/48 2/3 27:03 24:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Heidi Perez Sr Salinas 27:28 9:09
43 Noralys Hernandez Jr Alisal 27:32 9:11 14/26 26/48 2/3 24:20 24:20
44 Jacqueline Magallon Jr North Monterey County 28:00 9:20
45 Jennifer Guarneros Jr Everett Alvarez 28:01 9:20
46 Nalleli Solis So Everett Alvarez 28:16 9:25
47 Valerie Barocio Jr Everett Alvarez 28:18 9:26
48 Crystal Avila Jr North Monterey County 28:24 9:28
49 Cynthia Bonilla Jr Alisal 28:29 9:30 15/26 27/48 1/2 29:45
(1:16)
29:35
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Suzette Segoviano Sr Alisal 28:46 9:35 16/26 28/48 1/1 29:50
(1:04)
28:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
51 Natahalie Medina M Jr San Benito (Hollister) 28:47 9:36
52 Itzel Armenta Sr Alisal 28:49 9:36 17/26 29/48 1/1 26:33 26:33
53 Cristal Ortiz Sr Alisal 28:57 9:39 18/26 31/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Shakira Figueroa Jr North Monterey County 28:58 9:39
55 Fatima Tinoco Jr Alisal 29:02 9:41 19/26 32/48 1/1 31:51
(2:49)
31:51
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Alexa Maldonado Sr Salinas 29:03 9:41
57 Jacqueline Acosta Sr North Monterey County 29:05 9:42
58 Kelly Magana Sr Alisal 29:36 9:52 20/26 34/48 1/1 30:54
(1:18)
30:54
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Britania Mandujano Jr Alisal 30:00 10:00 21/26 37/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Kiara Picchi Jr San Benito (Hollister) 30:43 10:14
61 Gisselle Ruiz Sr North Monterey County 30:48 10:16
62 Anahi Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 31:07 10:22
63 Gabriela Salinas Jr Alisal 31:27 10:29 22/26 42/48 1/1 32:06
(0:39)
32:06
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 Jasmine Santos Sr North Monterey County 31:33 10:31
65 Andrea Soto Sr Alisal 31:47 10:36 23/26 43/48 1/1 32:42
(0:55)
32:42
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Ulyssa Robledo Sr Alisal 31:49 10:36 24/26 44/48 1/1 31:11 31:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Mayra Aguilera Jr Alisal 32:24 10:48 25/26 45/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Tabita Macias Sr North Salinas 37:40 12:33
69 Vivian Bello Sr North Monterey County 38:52 12:57
70 Brittney Huiltron Sr Alisal 40:31 13:30 26/26 47/48 1/1 38:40 38:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
120:18
24:04
8:01
33 Maria Diaz
Sr
23:11
7:44
1
Liliana Constatino
Sr
23:26
7:49
2
Myrka Gonzalez
Sr
24:07
8:02
7
Perla Camberos
Sr
24:39
8:13
10
Litzy Perez
Jr
24:55
8:18
13
Blanca Gregorio
Jr
25:07
8:22
16
Heidi Velazquez
Sr
25:15
8:25
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
121:03
24:13
8:04
37 Ashley Rangel
Sr
23:34
7:51
3
Jennifer Choe
Jr
23:59
8:00
5
Alondra Carreon
Jr
24:00
8:00
6
Miranda Urquides
Jr
24:41
8:14
11
Jennifer Maciel
Sr
24:49
8:16
12
Kelly De Lorimier
Jr
25:09
8:23
17
Juliessa Virgen
Jr
25:10
8:23
18
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
126:55
25:23
8:28
88 Monique Barocio
Jr
23:52
7:57
4
Joanna Macias
Jr
24:58
8:19
14
Ariel Mendez
Jr
25:35
8:32
21
Heidi Solorio
Jr
25:36
8:32
22
Annie Ruvalcaba
Jr
26:54
8:58
27
Natahalie Medina M
Jr
28:47
9:36
32
Kiara Picchi
Jr
30:43
10:14
33
4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
127:15
25:27
8:29
92 Lisa Lenti
Sr
24:25
8:08
8
Linda Rocha
Sr
25:07
8:22
15
Reyna Ortiz
Sr
25:16
8:25
20
Brenda Bermudez
Sr
25:52
8:37
24
Esmeralda Ayala
Jr
26:35
8:52
25
Nayeli Ortiz
Jr
26:36
8:52
26
Jacqueline Magallon
Jr
28:00
9:20
28
5 Everett Alvarez
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:53
134:51
26:58
8:59
122 Yaquelin Rodriguez
Jr
24:25
8:08
9
Sarah Muradas
Jr
25:51
8:37
23
Jennifer Guarneros
Jr
28:01
9:20
29
Nalleli Solis
So
28:16
9:25
30
Valerie Barocio
Jr
28:18
9:26
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:18
128:32
25:42
8:34
27 Kelly De Lorimier
Jr
25:09
8:23
2
Juliessa Virgen
Jr
25:10
8:23
3
Amanda Cavazos
Jr
25:46
8:35
6
Lilly Baez
Sr
26:00
8:40
7
Ashley Varney
Jr
26:27
8:49
9
Evelyn Barajas
Jr
26:52
8:57
12
Alizandra Santana
Jr
26:55
8:58
13
2 Alisal
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:31
129:01
25:48
8:36
29 Blanca Gregorio
Jr
25:07
8:22
1
Heidi Velazquez
Sr
25:15
8:25
4
Heber Pinon
Sr
25:45
8:35
5
Jessica Moreno
Sr
26:16
8:45
8
Alejandra Ruiz
Jr
26:38
8:53
11
Jocelyn Chiquito
Jr
26:58
8:59
14
Yasmin Chiquito
Jr
27:03
9:01
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
141:03
28:13
9:24
80 Nayeli Ortiz
Jr
26:36
8:52
10
Jacqueline Magallon
Jr
28:00
9:20
16
Crystal Avila
Jr
28:24
9:28
17
Shakira Figueroa
Jr
28:58
9:39
18
Jacqueline Acosta
Sr
29:05
9:42
19
Gisselle Ruiz
Sr
30:48
10:16
20
Anahi Ortiz
Jr
31:07
10:22
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
137:28
27:30
9:10
27 Evelyn Barajas
Jr
26:52
8:57
1
Alizandra Santana
Jr
26:55
8:58
2
Sophia Fraire
Sr
27:10
9:03
5
Heidi Perez
Sr
27:28
9:09
7
Alexa Maldonado
Sr
29:03
9:41
12








2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
137:30
27:30
9:10
30 Jocelyn Chiquito
Jr
26:58
8:59
3
Yasmin Chiquito
Jr
27:03
9:01
4
Nataly Cruz
Sr
27:28
9:09
6
Noralys Hernandez
Jr
27:32
9:11
8
Cynthia Bonilla
Jr
28:29
9:30
9
Suzette Segoviano
Sr
28:46
9:35
10
Itzel Armenta
Sr
28:49
9:36
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
145:10
29:02
9:41
15 Suzette Segoviano
Sr
28:46
9:35
1
Itzel Armenta
Sr
28:49
9:36
2
Cristal Ortiz
Sr
28:57
9:39
3
Fatima Tinoco
Jr
29:02
9:41
4
Kelly Magana
Sr
29:36
9:52
5
Britania Mandujano
Jr
30:00
10:00
6
Gabriela Salinas
Jr
31:27
10:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
157:27
31:29
10:30
15 Britania Mandujano
Jr
30:00
10:00
1
Gabriela Salinas
Jr
31:27
10:29
2
Andrea Soto
Sr
31:47
10:36
3
Ulyssa Robledo
Sr
31:49
10:36
4
Mayra Aguilera
Jr
32:24
10:48
5
Brittney Huiltron
Sr
40:31
13:30
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kanyada Doughty Fr Salinas 22:39 7:33
2 Hadassah Legaspi So Salinas 23:02 7:41
3 Enya Herrey Holdaway Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:20 7:47
4 Rian Hepner Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:30 7:50
5 Jasmine Martinez Fr Alisal 24:07 8:02 1/16 8/48 3/6 24:01 24:01
6 Alissa Castillo Fr Everett Alvarez 24:09 8:03
7 Michelle Gonzalez So Everett Alvarez 24:09 8:03
8 Julia Cisneros Fr Salinas 24:28 8:09
9 Jadie Garcia Fr Everett Alvarez 24:45 8:15
10 Maraly Escalante Fr North Salinas 24:46 8:15
11 Savannah Pulido So San Benito (Hollister) 24:56 8:19
12 Cailey Norsen Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:01 8:20
13 Laura Huitron So Alisal 25:05 8:22 2/16 13/48 4/6 25:53
(0:48)
25:53
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Brianda Ortiz Fr North Monterey County 25:28 8:29
15 Monse Cortez So Alisal 25:31 8:30 3/16 16/48 4/6 24:47 24:47
16 Carolina Oviedo Fr North Salinas 25:34 8:31
17 Yasmin Manzo So San Benito (Hollister) 25:39 8:33
18 Kiana Medina So San Benito (Hollister) 25:52 8:37
19 Alexandria Soto So Alisal 26:05 8:42 4/16 18/48 2/6 25:26 25:26
20 Stephanie Tena So Salinas 26:06 8:42
21 Camilla Aguilar He Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:07 8:42
22 Ximena Meza So Alisal 26:09 8:43 5/16 19/48 2/6 25:18 25:18
23 Aracely Hernandez Fr Alisal 26:10 8:43 6/16 20/48 2/6 25:39 25:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Devyani Gonzales Fr Everett Alvarez 26:11 8:44
25 Stephanie Lopez Fr North Salinas 26:26 8:49
26 Natalie Olivares Fr North Monterey County 26:31 8:50
27 Magaly Del Rio Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:41 8:54
28 Jasmin Ricardo So North Salinas 26:44 8:55
29 Raighan Mooshabad So San Benito (Hollister) 26:50 8:57
30 Victoria Pelagio So Salinas 27:13 9:04
31 Arianna Lejia So San Benito (Hollister) 27:16 9:05
32 Karina Zavala So North Monterey County 27:24 9:08
33 Carla Rueda So North Salinas 27:58 9:19
34 Mariana Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 28:30 9:30
35 Kimberly Ramirez So San Benito (Hollister) 28:34 9:31
36 Ruby Luna Fr Everett Alvarez 28:36 9:32
37 Britny Delgado So Alisal 28:49 9:36 7/16 29/48 2/4 28:11 28:11
38 Emily Maciel So North Monterey County 28:55 9:38
39 Melissa Chavez So North Monterey County 29:05 9:42
40 Sofia Lemus Fr North Monterey County 29:16 9:45
41 Lizbeth Lira So Alisal 29:17 9:46 8/16 33/48 2/3 29:19
(0:02)
29:19
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Vanessa Santana So Salinas 29:27 9:49
43 Ana Martinez Fr Alisal 29:38 9:53 9/16 35/48 2/3 27:23 27:23
44 Paola Garcia So Alisal 29:57 9:59 10/16 36/48 2/3 30:13
(0:16)
30:13
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Jasmine Salazar So North Salinas 30:04 10:01
46 Tanya Zavala So Alisal 30:11 10:04 11/16 38/48 2/3 30:49
(0:38)
30:49
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Guadalupe Montano-Fuentez So Alisal 30:15 10:05 12/16 39/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Noemy Hernandez So Alisal 30:17 10:06 13/16 40/48 1/2 29:43 29:43
49 Azucena Zamora So North Monterey County 30:30 10:10
50 Millie Hernandez Fr Alisal 30:31 10:10 14/16 41/48 1/2 29:34 29:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Josselyne Marquez Fr Salinas 31:31 10:30
52 Jocelynn Gonzalez Fr North Monterey County 33:11 11:04
53 Stacey Cortes Fr San Benito (Hollister) 33:34 11:11
54 Rebecca Sierra-Vega Fr Alisal 33:50 11:17 15/16 46/48 1/2 34:16
(0:26)
34:16
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Gladis Garcia Fr North Monterey County 33:53 11:18
56 Naomi Nunez Fr North Monterey County 34:47 11:36
57 Isabel Rocha Fr North Monterey County 35:00 11:40
58 Jazmine Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 35:36 11:52
59 Canella Perez Fr North Monterey County 35:50 11:57
60 Erika Alvarado So Everett Alvarez 35:54 11:58
61 Alexa Rodriguez Fr North Monterey County 36:07 12:02
62 Alicia Mendoza Fr North Monterey County 37:41 12:34
63 Carla Lara Fr North Monterey County 40:28 13:29
64 Diane Salazar So Alisal 41:09 13:43 16/16 48/48 2/2 40:13 40:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Suzanne Ayala Fr North Monterey County 41:52 13:57
66 Mary Jane Padilla Fr North Monterey County 41:59 14:00
67 Priscilla Luna Fr North Monterey County 42:31 14:10
68 Jasmine Garcia Fr North Monterey County 42:54 14:18
69 Yasmin Martinez Fr North Monterey County 43:00 14:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:19
122:26
24:29
8:10
47 Enya Herrey Holdaway
Fr
23:20
7:47
3
Rian Hepner
Fr
23:30
7:50
4
Savannah Pulido
So
24:56
8:19
11
Cailey Norsen
Fr
25:01
8:20
12
Yasmin Manzo
So
25:39
8:33
17
Kiana Medina
So
25:52
8:37
18
Camilla Aguilar He
Fr
26:07
8:42
21
2 Salinas
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:34
123:28
24:42
8:14
59 Kanyada Doughty
Fr
22:39
7:33
1
Hadassah Legaspi
So
23:02
7:41
2
Julia Cisneros
Fr
24:28
8:09
8
Stephanie Tena
So
26:06
8:42
20
Victoria Pelagio
So
27:13
9:04
28
Vanessa Santana
So
29:27
9:49
37
Josselyne Marquez
Fr
31:31
10:30
39
3 Alisal
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:02
126:57
25:23
8:28
74 Jasmine Martinez
Fr
24:07
8:02
5
Laura Huitron
So
25:05
8:22
13
Monse Cortez
So
25:31
8:30
15
Alexandria Soto
So
26:05
8:42
19
Ximena Meza
So
26:09
8:43
22
Aracely Hernandez
Fr
26:10
8:43
23
Britny Delgado
So
28:49
9:36
33
4 Everett Alvarez
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:27
127:50
25:34
8:31
78 Alissa Castillo
Fr
24:09
8:03
6
Michelle Gonzalez
So
24:09
8:03
7
Jadie Garcia
Fr
24:45
8:15
9
Devyani Gonzales
Fr
26:11
8:44
24
Ruby Luna
Fr
28:36
9:32
32
Erika Alvarado
So
35:54
11:58
40




5 North Salinas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
131:28
26:18
8:46
108 Maraly Escalante
Fr
24:46
8:15
10
Carolina Oviedo
Fr
25:34
8:31
16
Stephanie Lopez
Fr
26:26
8:49
25
Jasmin Ricardo
So
26:44
8:55
27
Carla Rueda
So
27:58
9:19
30
Jasmine Salazar
So
30:04
10:01
38




6 North Monterey County
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:27
136:48
27:22
9:07
134 Brianda Ortiz
Fr
25:28
8:29
14
Natalie Olivares
Fr
26:31
8:50
26
Karina Zavala
So
27:24
9:08
29
Mariana Hernandez
Fr
28:30
9:30
31
Emily Maciel
So
28:55
9:38
34
Melissa Chavez
So
29:05
9:42
35
Sofia Lemus
Fr
29:16
9:45
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
132:46
26:33
8:51
18 Kiana Medina
So
25:52
8:37
1
Camilla Aguilar He
Fr
26:07
8:42
2
Magaly Del Rio
Fr
26:41
8:54
4
Raighan Mooshabad
So
26:50
8:57
5
Arianna Lejia
So
27:16
9:05
6
Kimberly Ramirez
So
28:34
9:31
7
Stacey Cortes
Fr
33:34
11:11
18
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:47
143:51
28:46
9:35
47 Aracely Hernandez
Fr
26:10
8:43
3
Britny Delgado
So
28:49
9:36
8
Lizbeth Lira
So
29:17
9:46
11
Ana Martinez
Fr
29:38
9:53
12
Paola Garcia
So
29:57
9:59
13
Tanya Zavala
So
30:11
10:04
14
Guadalupe Montano-Fuentez
So
30:15
10:05
15
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:48
155:55
31:11
10:24
71 Melissa Chavez
So
29:05
9:42
9
Sofia Lemus
Fr
29:16
9:45
10
Azucena Zamora
So
30:30
10:10
16
Jocelynn Gonzalez
Fr
33:11
11:04
17
Gladis Garcia
Fr
33:53
11:18
19
Naomi Nunez
Fr
34:47
11:36
20
Isabel Rocha
Fr
35:00
11:40
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:39
155:04
31:01
10:20
15 Tanya Zavala
So
30:11
10:04
1
Guadalupe Montano-Fuentez
So
30:15
10:05
2
Noemy Hernandez
So
30:17
10:06
3
Millie Hernandez
Fr
30:31
10:10
4
Rebecca Sierra-Vega
Fr
33:50
11:17
5
Diane Salazar
So
41:09
13:43
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 North Monterey County
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
177:20
35:28
11:49
40 Naomi Nunez
Fr
34:47
11:36
6
Isabel Rocha
Fr
35:00
11:40
7
Jazmine Ibarra
Fr
35:36
11:52
8
Canella Perez
Fr
35:50
11:57
9
Alexa Rodriguez
Fr
36:07
12:02
10
Alicia Mendoza
Fr
37:41
12:34
11
Carla Lara
Fr
40:28
13:29
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.