Alisal Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Alonzo Jr V 17:15 5:53 2.93 70/117 4/7 4/17 12/17 20:38
(3:23,16.4)
20:38
(3:23,16.4)
20:38
(3:23,16.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Aguilar So So 17:57 6:08 2.93 36/155 3/5 13/17 7/22
Christopher Castro So So 17:22 5:56 2.93 21/155 2/5 8/17 5/24
Diego Barajas Sr V 17:53 6:06 2.93 92/117 7/7 11/17 7/15 18:22
(0:29,2.6)
18:22
(0:29,2.6)
18:22
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Diego Raya Jr JV 17:53 6:06 2.93 91/298 3/4 11/17 14/41 18:33
(0:40,3.6)
18:33
(0:40,3.6)
18:33
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Javier Alcala Sr V 17:23 5:56 2.93 78/117 6/7 9/17 8/17 17:49
(0:26,2.4)
17:49
(0:26,2.4)
17:49
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jesus Alfaro Sr JV 17:37 6:01 2.93 67/298 2/4 10/17 12/42 18:31
(0:54,4.9)
18:31
(0:54,4.9)
18:31
(0:54,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jesus Delgadillo So So 18:29 6:18 2.93 52/155 4/5 16/17 7/22 18:25 18:25 18:25
Joel Mendoza Fr Fr 18:15 6:14 2.93 47/171 1/1 15/17 16/25
Joel Ramirez Jr V 16:56 5:47 2.93 55/117 2/7 2/17 13/17 18:50
(1:54,10.1)
18:50
(1:54,10.1)
18:50
(1:54,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Josue Del Real Sr V 16:21 5:35 2.93 25/117 1/7 1/17 13/17 17:26
(1:05,6.2)
17:26
(1:05,6.2)
17:26
(1:05,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Julio Chavez Sr V 17:10 5:52 2.93 66/117 3/7 3/17 14/17 17:39
(0:29,2.7)
17:39
(0:29,2.7)
17:39
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Martinez So So 17:21 5:55 2.93 19/155 1/5 7/17 10/25
Mauricio Plancarte Sr JV 17:57 6:08 2.93 97/298 4/4 13/17 11/39 18:28
(0:31,2.8)
18:28
(0:31,2.8)
18:28
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peter Maciel Jr V 17:20 5:55 2.93 74/117 5/7 5/17 11/17 17:31
(0:11,1.0)
17:31
(0:11,1.0)
17:31
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruben Ramirez So So 18:39 6:22 2.93 64/155 5/5 17/17 7/19
Ulises Carbajal Jr JV 17:20 5:55 2.93 41/298 1/4 5/17 15/42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/17 85:02
0:59
2.93 5:48 5:35 5:55 290 5:32 88:47
(3:45,4.2)
88:47
(3:45,4.2)
82:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Josue Del Real (25), Joel Ramirez (55), Julio Chavez (66), Andrew Alonzo (70), Peter Maciel (74)
So 1st 5 6/19 89:48
1:18
2.93 6:08 5:55 6:22 180 5:42 93:57
(4:09,4.4)
93:57
(4:09,4.4)
93:57
(4:09,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Luis Martinez (19), Christopher Castro (21), Anthony Aguilar (35), Jesus Delgadillo (48), Ruben Ramirez (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Mckenna So Aliso Niguel 15:24 5:15
2 Jaryd Dukes Jr Aliso Niguel 15:35 5:19
3 Jacob Moran Jr Serrano 15:35 5:19
4 Thomas Ortega Jr Quartz Hill 15:36 5:19
5 Michael Olivier Sr Westview 15:48 5:24
6 Brent Smith Jr Palisades 15:54 5:26
7 Derek Rodriguez Jr Quartz Hill 15:55 5:26
8 Brian Soriano Jr Santa Ana 15:59 5:27
9 Cole Walls Sr Quartz Hill 16:00 5:28
10 Mitchell Scaglione Sr Carlsbad 16:04 5:29
11 Daniel Hernandez So Vacaville 16:04 5:29
12 James Brunette Sr Davis 16:05 5:29
13 Pedro Traviesa Jr Vacaville 16:05 5:29
14 Austin Bunting Jr Vacaville 16:05 5:29
15 Jaime Quinones Sr Downey (dow) 16:09 5:31
16 Diego Duran Jr Santa Ana 16:09 5:31
17 Ian Crocker So Serrano 16:11 5:31
18 Tobias Fischer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:14 5:32
19 Pablo Calderon Sr Downey (dow) 16:14 5:32
20 Ethan Lee-bellows Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:14 5:32
21 Alec Stewart So Palisades 16:16 5:33
22 Justin Amaro Sr Santa Ana 16:17 5:33
23 Giovanni Stone Sr Otay Ranch 16:20 5:34
24 Zeno Castiglioni So Davis 16:21 5:35
25 Josue Del Real Sr Alisal 16:21 5:35 1/7 1/17 13/17 17:26
(1:05)
17:26
(1:05)
17:26
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Francisco Avila Sr Santa Ana 16:22 5:35
27 Perry Winsor Sr Davis 16:22 5:35
28 Kyle Henricson Jr Davis 16:23 5:35
29 Noah Seto Sr Elk Grove 16:27 5:37
30 Brennan Betts Jr Serrano 16:30 5:38
31 Kobe Standefer Jr Davis 16:31 5:38
32 Fabian Zuniga Sr Downey (dow) 16:32 5:39
33 Joshua Gleim Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:33 5:39
34 Joseph Serna So Serrano 16:33 5:39
35 Zachariah Budd Jr Serrano 16:34 5:39
36 Bryce Gregg Jr Davis 16:35 5:40
37 Jake Bowers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:35 5:40
38 Michi Sumimoto So Aliso Niguel 16:36 5:40
39 Andrew Schulz So Canyon Crest Academy 16:37 5:40
40 Aiden Factor So Westview 16:39 5:41
41 Alex Benson Sr Vacaville 16:41 5:42
42 Mason Cadden Fr Palisades 16:42 5:42
43 Lucas Schriver Fr Palisades 16:42 5:42
44 Brian Kelly Jr Aliso Niguel 16:45 5:43
45 Luis Cuatlayolt Sr Santa Ana 16:45 5:43
46 Sam Neuhaus Jr Aliso Niguel 16:46 5:43
47 Ryan Gillard Sr Serrano 16:46 5:43
48 Blake Currier Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:47 5:44
49 Joel Talamayan Jr Otay Ranch 16:50 5:45
50 Tyler Barnes Sr Serrano 16:51 5:45
51 Lauro Vargas Jr Quartz Hill 16:52 5:45
52 Keegan Fredriksen So Aliso Niguel 16:55 5:46
53 Nick Brown Fr Westview 16:56 5:47
54 Sam Blakewell So Davis 16:56 5:47
55 Joel Ramirez Jr Alisal 16:56 5:47 2/7 2/17 13/17 18:50
(1:54)
18:50
(1:54)
18:50
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Martin Medina Sr Downey (dow) 16:57 5:47
57 Sergio Salas Sr Downey (dow) 16:58 5:47
58 Sean Conklin Jr Carlsbad 16:59 5:48
59 Noah Vasquez So Cosumnes Oaks 17:00 5:48
60 Colby Parise So Otay Ranch 17:00 5:48
61 Sebastian Luna Sr Otay Ranch 17:02 5:49
62 Trevor Peterson Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:04 5:49
63 Noel Perdio Sr Otay Ranch 17:06 5:50
64 Blaise Carr Jr Carlsbad 17:08 5:51
65 Kane Mcmahon Sr Westview 17:09 5:51
66 Julio Chavez Sr Alisal 17:10 5:52 3/7 3/17 14/17 17:39
(0:29)
17:39
(0:29)
17:39
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Ryan Breitman Jr Palisades 17:10 5:52
68 Jesus Zuniga Sr Santa Ana 17:12 5:52
69 Matthew Enriquez Jr Downey (dow) 17:12 5:52
70 Andrew Alonzo Jr Alisal 17:15 5:53 4/7 4/17 12/17 20:38
(3:23)
20:38
(3:23)
20:38
(3:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Sean Ruescher Sr Quartz Hill 17:15 5:53
72 Cooper Sandahl So Vacaville 17:16 5:54
73 Tyler Yeates So Cosumnes Oaks 17:16 5:54
74 Peter Maciel Jr Alisal 17:20 5:55 5/7 5/17 11/17 17:31
(0:11)
17:31
(0:11)
17:31
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Finn Cawley Sr Palisades 17:20 5:55
76 Sam Woulfe So Carlsbad 17:21 5:55
77 Griffith Hughes Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:21 5:55
78 Javier Alcala Sr Alisal 17:23 5:56 6/7 9/17 8/17 17:49
(0:26)
17:49
(0:26)
17:49
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Max Enriquez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:26 5:57
80 Sebastian Oostburg Sr Otay Ranch 17:26 5:57
81 Carlos Velazquez Sr Westminster 17:32 5:59
82 Jacob Grupe Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:35 6:00
83 Fernando Gomez Sr Quartz Hill 17:37 6:01
84 Manuel Sarinana Jr Santa Ana 17:37 6:01
85 David Psaila So Vacaville 17:39 6:01
86 Eddie Enamorado Sr Paramount 17:40 6:02
87 Ian Johnson So Carlsbad 17:41 6:02
88 Joshua Baptiste So Cosumnes Oaks 17:42 6:02
89 Jeremy Telezing Jr Quartz Hill 17:49 6:05
90 Mark Barboza So Palisades 17:50 6:05
91 Mitchell Hoover Sr Westview 17:52 6:06
92 Diego Barajas Sr Alisal 17:53 6:06 7/7 11/17 7/15 18:22
(0:29)
18:22
(0:29)
18:22
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Nate Perry Jr Otay Ranch 17:55 6:07
94 Garrett Medina Sr Elk Grove 17:56 6:07
95 Christopher Johnston Sr Vacaville 17:59 6:08
96 Omar Perez Fr Westview 17:59 6:08
97 Jacob Lindwall So Carlsbad 18:02 6:09
98 Cesar Arzate Sr Paramount 18:03 6:10
99 Frederick Guzman Sr Downey (dow) 18:10 6:12
100 Bryant Lee Sr Elk Grove 18:19 6:15
101 Emil Mirano Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:24 6:17
102 Yousef Adam Jr Elk Grove 18:33 6:20
103 Neftali Percastegui Jr Paramount 18:34 6:20
104 Alex Decottignies Jr Westview 18:44 6:24
105 Spencer Francesconi Sr Elk Grove 18:54 6:27
106 Jarred Paguio Sr Elk Grove 18:54 6:27
107 Alejandro Vazquez Jr Paramount 19:10 6:32
108 Miguel Gonzalez Fr Westminster 19:11 6:33
109 Tommy Thach Fr Westminster 19:15 6:34
110 Thiery Nguyen Fr Westminster 19:27 6:38
111 Cesar Aceves Sr Paramount 19:34 6:41
112 Luis Velasquez Sr Elk Grove 19:57 6:49
113 Josue Calvario Jr Paramount 20:01 6:50
114 An Nguyen Fr Westminster 20:17 6:55
115 Bevan To So Westminster 20:30 7:00
116 Daniel Garciaramirez Jr Paramount 21:56 7:29
117 Huy Tran Fr Westminster 23:05 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
6-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:46
81:32
16:18
5:34
117 Brian Soriano
Jr
15:59
5:27
8
Diego Duran
Jr
16:09
5:31
16
Justin Amaro
Sr
16:17
5:33
22
Francisco Avila
Sr
16:22
5:35
26
Luis Cuatlayolt
Sr
16:45
5:43
45
Jesus Zuniga
Sr
17:12
5:52
68
Manuel Sarinana
Jr
17:37
6:01
84
2 Serrano
2-3-5-4-2
Gap: 0:59
81:23
16:17
5:33
119 Jacob Moran
Jr
15:35
5:19
3
Ian Crocker
So
16:11
5:31
17
Brennan Betts
Jr
16:30
5:38
30
Joseph Serna
So
16:33
5:39
34
Zachariah Budd
Jr
16:34
5:39
35
Ryan Gillard
Sr
16:46
5:43
47
Tyler Barnes
Sr
16:51
5:45
50
3 Davis
9-8-6-6-3
Gap: 0:26
81:42
16:20
5:35
122 James Brunette
Sr
16:05
5:29
12
Zeno Castiglioni
So
16:21
5:35
24
Perry Winsor
Sr
16:22
5:35
27
Kyle Henricson
Jr
16:23
5:35
28
Kobe Standefer
Jr
16:31
5:38
31
Bryce Gregg
Jr
16:35
5:40
36
Sam Blakewell
So
16:56
5:47
54
4 Aliso Niguel
1-1-3-5-4
Gap: 1:22
81:06
16:13
5:32
131 Ben Mckenna
So
15:24
5:15
1
Jaryd Dukes
Jr
15:35
5:19
2
Michi Sumimoto
So
16:36
5:40
38
Brian Kelly
Jr
16:45
5:43
44
Sam Neuhaus
Jr
16:46
5:43
46
Keegan Fredriksen
So
16:55
5:46
52




5 Quartz Hill
3-2-1-1-5
Gap: 1:39
81:38
16:20
5:34
142 Thomas Ortega
Jr
15:36
5:19
4
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
15:55
5:26
7
Cole Walls
Sr
16:00
5:28
9
Lauro Vargas
Jr
16:52
5:45
51
Sean Ruescher
Sr
17:15
5:53
71
Fernando Gomez
Sr
17:37
6:01
83
Jeremy Telezing
Jr
17:49
6:05
89
6 Vacaville
8-4-2-3-6
Gap: 1:12
82:11
16:26
5:37
151 Daniel Hernandez
So
16:04
5:29
11
Pedro Traviesa
Jr
16:05
5:29
13
Austin Bunting
Jr
16:05
5:29
14
Alex Benson
Sr
16:41
5:42
41
Cooper Sandahl
So
17:16
5:54
72
David Psaila
So
17:39
6:01
85
Christopher Johnston
Sr
17:59
6:08
95
7 Downey (dow)
10-7-7-8-7
Gap: 0:49
82:50
16:34
5:39
179 Jaime Quinones
Sr
16:09
5:31
15
Pablo Calderon
Sr
16:14
5:32
19
Fabian Zuniga
Sr
16:32
5:39
32
Martin Medina
Sr
16:57
5:47
56
Sergio Salas
Sr
16:58
5:47
57
Matthew Enriquez
Jr
17:12
5:52
69
Frederick Guzman
Sr
18:10
6:12
99
7 Palisades
5-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:16
82:44
16:33
5:39
179 Brent Smith
Jr
15:54
5:26
6
Alec Stewart
So
16:16
5:33
21
Mason Cadden
Fr
16:42
5:42
42
Lucas Schriver
Fr
16:42
5:42
43
Ryan Breitman
Jr
17:10
5:52
67
Finn Cawley
Sr
17:20
5:55
75
Mark Barboza
So
17:50
6:05
90
9 Canyon Crest Academy
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
82:56
16:35
5:40
187 Tobias Fischer
Sr
16:14
5:32
18
Ethan Lee-bellows
Jr
16:14
5:32
20
Andrew Schulz
So
16:37
5:40
39
Blake Currier
Jr
16:47
5:44
48
Trevor Peterson
Sr
17:04
5:49
62
Griffith Hughes
Sr
17:21
5:55
77
Max Enriquez
Jr
17:26
5:57
79
10 Westview
4-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:04
84:24
16:53
5:46
254 Michael Olivier
Sr
15:48
5:24
5
Aiden Factor
So
16:39
5:41
40
Nick Brown
Fr
16:56
5:47
53
Kane Mcmahon
Sr
17:09
5:51
65
Mitchell Hoover
Sr
17:52
6:06
91
Omar Perez
Fr
17:59
6:08
96
Alex Decottignies
Jr
18:44
6:24
104
11 Otay Ranch
12-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:46
84:18
16:52
5:45
256 Giovanni Stone
Sr
16:20
5:34
23
Joel Talamayan
Jr
16:50
5:45
49
Colby Parise
So
17:00
5:48
60
Sebastian Luna
Sr
17:02
5:49
61
Noel Perdio
Sr
17:06
5:50
63
Sebastian Oostburg
Sr
17:26
5:57
80
Nate Perry
Jr
17:55
6:07
93
12 Cosumnes Oaks
15-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:02
84:59
17:00
5:48
284 Joshua Gleim
Jr
16:33
5:39
33
Jake Bowers
Sr
16:35
5:40
37
Noah Vasquez
So
17:00
5:48
59
Tyler Yeates
So
17:16
5:54
73
Jacob Grupe
Jr
17:35
6:00
82
Joshua Baptiste
So
17:42
6:02
88
Emil Mirano
Sr
18:24
6:17
101
13 Alisal
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:59
85:02
17:00
5:48
290 Josue Del Real
Sr
16:21
5:35
25
Joel Ramirez
Jr
16:56
5:47
55
Julio Chavez
Sr
17:10
5:52
66
Andrew Alonzo
Jr
17:15
5:53
70
Peter Maciel
Jr
17:20
5:55
74
Javier Alcala
Sr
17:23
5:56
78
Diego Barajas
Sr
17:53
6:06
92
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
14 Carlsbad
7-11-12-13-14
Gap: 1:37
85:13
17:03
5:49
295 Mitchell Scaglione
Sr
16:04
5:29
10
Sean Conklin
Jr
16:59
5:48
58
Blaise Carr
Jr
17:08
5:51
64
Sam Woulfe
So
17:21
5:55
76
Ian Johnson
So
17:41
6:02
87
Jacob Lindwall
So
18:02
6:09
97




15 Elk Grove
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:27
90:09
18:02
6:09
430 Noah Seto
Sr
16:27
5:37
29
Garrett Medina
Sr
17:56
6:07
94
Bryant Lee
Sr
18:19
6:15
100
Yousef Adam
Jr
18:33
6:20
102
Spencer Francesconi
Sr
18:54
6:27
105
Jarred Paguio
Sr
18:54
6:27
106
Luis Velasquez
Sr
19:57
6:49
112
16 Paramount
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:54
93:01
18:36
6:21
505 Eddie Enamorado
Sr
17:40
6:02
86
Cesar Arzate
Sr
18:03
6:10
98
Neftali Percastegui
Jr
18:34
6:20
103
Alejandro Vazquez
Jr
19:10
6:32
107
Cesar Aceves
Sr
19:34
6:41
111
Josue Calvario
Jr
20:01
6:50
113
Daniel Garciaramirez
Jr
21:56
7:29
116
17 Westminster
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:45
95:42
19:08
6:32
522 Carlos Velazquez
Sr
17:32
5:59
81
Miguel Gonzalez
Fr
19:11
6:33
108
Tommy Thach
Fr
19:15
6:34
109
Thiery Nguyen
Fr
19:27
6:38
110
An Nguyen
Fr
20:17
6:55
114
Bevan To
So
20:30
7:00
115
Huy Tran
Fr
23:05
7:53
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Beikwaw Yankey So Loyola 15:58 5:27
2 Gus Marshall So Loyola 16:25 5:36
3 Antonio Dinis So El Camino (oce) 16:30 5:38
4 Andrew Vera So Quartz Hill 16:42 5:42
5 Alejandro Perez So Chaparral 16:53 5:46
6 Samuel Liu So Loyola 16:53 5:46
7 Emiliano Gonzalez So Quartz Hill 16:57 5:47
8 Ryan O'hara So San Marcos (sm) 17:00 5:48
9 Jesus Santillan So Lodi 17:01 5:48
10 Oscar-chavez Gasper So Valley View 17:01 5:48
11 Fernando Quintano So El Camino (oce) 17:01 5:48
12 Drake Dipaolo So Loyola 17:04 5:49
13 Oluwadare Babatunde So Etiwanda 17:04 5:49
14 Callum Chappell So San Marcos (sm) 17:05 5:50
15 Sean Cornell So San Marcos (sm) 17:11 5:52
16 William Labrador So Loyola 17:12 5:52
17 Pranesh Balasubramaniam So Camarillo 17:20 5:55
18 Jose Tamayo So El Camino (oce) 17:20 5:55
19 Luis Martinez So Alisal 17:21 5:55 1/5 7/17 10/25
20 Steven Solitare So El Camino Real (wh) 17:22 5:56
21 Christopher Castro So Alisal 17:22 5:56 2/5 8/17 5/24
22 Nick Zarate So El Camino (oce) 17:22 5:56
23 Brady Butler So Quartz Hill 17:24 5:56
24 Brendon Smith So Quartz Hill 17:29 5:58
25 Hunter Gonzales So Chaparral 17:33 5:59
26 Kaj Miranda So Etiwanda 17:34 6:00
27 Michael Holland So Vista Murrieta 17:39 6:01
28 James Zavalasanchez So El Camino Real (wh) 17:42 6:02
29 Marion Ramirez So Quartz Hill 17:43 6:03
30 Jonah Marquez So Camarillo 17:43 6:03
31 Drake Horne So El Camino (oce) 17:44 6:03
32 Jake Pinuelas So Camarillo 17:51 6:06
33 Alex Baschoff So Etiwanda 17:52 6:06
34 Curtis Cho So El Camino (oce) 17:54 6:07
35 Cyrus Gutierrez So Downey (dow) 17:54 6:07
36 Anthony Aguilar So Alisal 17:57 6:08 3/5 13/17 7/22
37 Connor O'callahan So Loyola 17:58 6:08
38 James Torres So Etiwanda 18:04 6:10
39 Jake Heeren So Chaparral 18:04 6:10
40 Marco Dominguez So Grossmont 18:06 6:11
41 Arjun Sampath So Homestead 18:09 6:12
42 Sean Mcarthur So El Camino Real (wh) 18:10 6:12
43 Eric Castro So El Camino (oce) 18:12 6:13
44 Alex Aceves So San Marcos (sm) 18:14 6:13
45 Daniel Alvarez So Loyola 18:14 6:13
46 Juan Ramirez So Valley View 18:17 6:14
47 Bhawandeep Singh So Arroyo (em) 18:19 6:15
48 Lucas Fonda So Lodi 18:20 6:15
49 Josh Weiss So Loyola 18:23 6:16
50 Riley Samuels So El Camino Real (wh) 18:24 6:17
51 Kobe Linson So Lodi 18:27 6:18
52 Jesus Delgadillo So Alisal 18:29 6:18 4/5 16/17 7/22 18:25 18:25 18:25
53 Daniel Provence So Grossmont 18:30 6:19
54 Sergio Solorio So Homestead 18:30 6:19
55 Matthew Garcia So Etiwanda 18:30 6:19
56 Sam Black So San Marcos (sm) 18:32 6:20
57 Trevor Lopez So Camarillo 18:32 6:20
58 Jauquine Bravo So Vista Murrieta 18:34 6:20
59 Kade Gan So El Camino (oce) 18:36 6:21
60 Kyle Walsh So Northgate 18:37 6:21
61 La Monta Amos So El Camino Real (wh) 18:37 6:21
62 Cesar Hernandez So Chaparral 18:38 6:22
63 Cameron Smith So Quartz Hill 18:39 6:22
64 Ruben Ramirez So Alisal 18:39 6:22 5/5 17/17 7/19
65 Caden Thorne So Foothill (sa) 18:40 6:22
66 Isaiah Salazar So Arroyo (em) 18:43 6:23
67 Brandon Murillo So Downey (dow) 18:46 6:24
68 Liam Epperson-dorsa So Lodi 18:48 6:25
69 Dexter Zhang So Cupertino 18:48 6:25
70 Matthew Spurgeon So Etiwanda 18:49 6:25
71 Sebastian Garcia So Arroyo (em) 18:49 6:25
72 Erik Luu So Walnut 18:49 6:25
73 Jaeson Gutierrez So Arroyo (em) 18:49 6:25
74 Jude Hallett So Walnut 18:54 6:27
75 Duncan Chisholm So Vista Murrieta 18:55 6:27
76 Alex Palomera So Valley View 18:56 6:28
77 Gabriel Salinas So Loyola 18:58 6:28
78 Jose Romero So El Camino (oce) 18:58 6:28
79 Alex Elliott So Grossmont 18:59 6:29
80 Jose Bello So El Camino (oce) 19:03 6:30
81 Lorenzo Barrett So Northgate 19:06 6:31
82 Ethan Boen So San Marcos (sm) 19:10 6:32
83 Corey Niklaus So Vista Murrieta 19:12 6:33
84 Isaac Brown So Vista Murrieta 19:13 6:34
85 Benjamin Snitzer So Etiwanda 19:16 6:35
86 Ramiro Piza So Arroyo (em) 19:18 6:35
87 Jayden Rascher So Foothill (sa) 19:19 6:36
88 Angel Reyes So Valley View 19:19 6:36
89 Devin Hammer So Foothill (sa) 19:19 6:36
90 Andrew Sotelo So Arroyo (em) 19:21 6:36
91 Raymond Dunn So Walnut 19:25 6:38
92 Joshua Mack So El Camino Real (wh) 19:26 6:38
93 Dyson Vass So Central (fre) 19:28 6:39
94 Raul Murillo So Loyola 19:28 6:39
95 Kobe Arganda So Central (fre) 19:29 6:39
96 Noah Reyes So Etiwanda 19:32 6:40
97 Caelan Miller So Chaparral 19:35 6:41
98 Malachi Davismcclaron So Vista Murrieta 19:37 6:42
99 Anthony Tang So Arroyo (em) 19:38 6:42
100 Benjamin Delgado So Downey (dow) 19:41 6:43
101 Cameron Stivers So Camarillo 19:44 6:44
102 Juan Costales So Thousand Oaks 19:45 6:44
103 Kevin Campo So Cupertino 19:48 6:45
104 Ismael Dominguez So Paramount 19:48 6:45
105 Zach Kwast So Camarillo 19:54 6:48
106 Hernan Mendez So Lodi 19:56 6:48
107 Daniel Rea So Glendora 20:00 6:50
108 Lucas Burgoyne So Northgate 20:04 6:51
109 Joey Nishimori So Camarillo 20:05 6:51
110 Zavonte Hill So Vista Murrieta 20:10 6:53
111 Louie Nguyen So Foothill (sa) 20:12 6:54
112 Brandon Moreno So Glendora 20:13 6:54
113 Ron Abina So Northgate 20:16 6:55
114 Samuel Widjono So Walnut 20:22 6:57
115 Derek Albertson So Lodi 20:25 6:58
116 Rafael Valenzuela So Paramount 20:28 6:59
117 Dylan Gates So Northgate 20:36 7:02
118 Connor Cantrell So Chaparral 20:37 7:02
119 Cameron Smith So Thousand Oaks 20:38 7:03
120 Nicolas Ebert So Thousand Oaks 20:40 7:03
121 Alex Bourgeault So Downey (dow) 20:42 7:04
122 Reed Blomquist So Northgate 20:43 7:04
123 Andrew Mata So Arroyo (em) 20:43 7:04
124 Joey Fan So Walnut 20:43 7:04
125 Sean Galang So Arroyo (em) 20:43 7:04
126 Luis Arce So Grossmont 20:46 7:05
127 Garrett Sherwood So Quartz Hill 20:48 7:06
128 Spencer Lopez So Paramount 20:49 7:06
129 Nicholas Smith So Quartz Hill 20:50 7:07
130 Nathan Ledesman So Northgate 20:51 7:07
131 Nicolas Estrada So Glendora 20:55 7:08
132 Evan Gauthier So Glendora 20:56 7:09
133 Dylan Mark So Walnut 20:59 7:10
134 Matthew Jacalan So Walnut 21:01 7:10
135 Arvin Gounili So Thousand Oaks 21:09 7:13
136 Jonathan Adair So Camarillo 21:12 7:14
137 Koby Wong So Glendora 21:18 7:16
138 Angel Farias So Foothill (sa) 21:22 7:18
139 Gus Richter2 So Thousand Oaks 21:25 7:19
140 Pat Pena So Thousand Oaks 21:28 7:20
141 Jahino Deguzman So Valley View 21:28 7:20
142 Daniel Cardenas So Paramount 21:42 7:24
143 Kevin Munoz Ordonez So Birmingham 21:43 7:25
144 Nathan D'souza So Chaparral 21:44 7:25
145 Jonah Roe So Foothill (sa) 21:52 7:28
146 Nathan Springer So Thousand Oaks 21:57 7:29
147 Justin Zapata So Central (fre) 22:11 7:34
148 Evan Korb So Thousand Oaks 22:16 7:36
149 Nilson Rodriguez So Chaparral 22:27 7:40
150 Jake Cover So San Marcos (sm) 22:50 7:48
151 Julian Vargo Fr San Marcos (sm) 22:53 7:49
152 Nicholas Chavez So Central (fre) 23:16 7:56
153 Cean Segovia So Glendora 23:37 8:04
154 Noah Archuleta So Central (fre) 23:44 8:06
155 David Lim So Arroyo (em) 23:53 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
83:32
16:42
5:42
37 Beikwaw Yankey
So
15:58
5:27
1
Gus Marshall
So
16:25
5:36
2
Samuel Liu
So
16:53
5:46
6
Drake Dipaolo
So
17:04
5:49
12
William Labrador
So
17:12
5:52
16
Connor O'callahan
So
17:58
6:08
36
Daniel Alvarez
So
18:14
6:13
42
2 El Camino (oce)
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
85:57
17:11
5:52
85 Antonio Dinis
So
16:30
5:38
3
Fernando Quintano
So
17:01
5:48
11
Jose Tamayo
So
17:20
5:55
18
Nick Zarate
So
17:22
5:56
22
Drake Horne
So
17:44
6:03
31
Curtis Cho
So
17:54
6:07
34
Eric Castro
So
18:12
6:13
40
3 Quartz Hill
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
86:15
17:15
5:53
87 Andrew Vera
So
16:42
5:42
4
Emiliano Gonzalez
So
16:57
5:47
7
Brady Butler
So
17:24
5:56
23
Brendon Smith
So
17:29
5:58
24
Marion Ramirez
So
17:43
6:03
29
Cameron Smith
So
18:39
6:22
56
Garrett Sherwood
So
20:48
7:06
104
4 San Marcos (sm)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
88:02
17:36
6:01
128 Ryan O'hara
So
17:00
5:48
8
Callum Chappell
So
17:05
5:50
14
Sean Cornell
So
17:11
5:52
15
Alex Aceves
So
18:14
6:13
41
Sam Black
So
18:32
6:20
50
Ethan Boen
So
19:10
6:32
69
Jake Cover
So
22:50
7:48
120
5 Etiwanda
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
89:04
17:49
6:05
158 Oluwadare Babatunde
So
17:04
5:49
13
Kaj Miranda
So
17:34
6:00
26
Alex Baschoff
So
17:52
6:06
33
James Torres
So
18:04
6:10
37
Matthew Garcia
So
18:30
6:19
49
Matthew Spurgeon
So
18:49
6:25
61
Benjamin Snitzer
So
19:16
6:35
72
6 Alisal
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:18
89:48
17:58
6:08
180 Luis Martinez
So
17:21
5:55
19
Christopher Castro
So
17:22
5:56
21
Anthony Aguilar
So
17:57
6:08
35
Jesus Delgadillo
So
18:29
6:18
48
Ruben Ramirez
So
18:39
6:22
57








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 El Camino Real (wh)
11-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:15
90:15
18:03
6:10
187 Steven Solitare
So
17:22
5:56
20
James Zavalasanchez
So
17:42
6:02
28
Sean Mcarthur
So
18:10
6:12
39
Riley Samuels
So
18:24
6:17
46
La Monta Amos
So
18:37
6:21
54
Joshua Mack
So
19:26
6:38
79




8 Chaparral
4-5-5-6-8
Gap: 2:42
90:43
18:09
6:12
205 Alejandro Perez
So
16:53
5:46
5
Hunter Gonzales
So
17:33
5:59
25
Jake Heeren
So
18:04
6:10
38
Cesar Hernandez
So
18:38
6:22
55
Caelan Miller
So
19:35
6:41
82
Connor Cantrell
So
20:37
7:02
99
Nathan D'souza
So
21:44
7:25
116
9 Camarillo
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:24
91:10
18:14
6:13
215 Pranesh Balasubramaniam
So
17:20
5:55
17
Jonah Marquez
So
17:43
6:03
30
Jake Pinuelas
So
17:51
6:06
32
Trevor Lopez
So
18:32
6:20
51
Cameron Stivers
So
19:44
6:44
85
Zach Kwast
So
19:54
6:48
87
Joey Nishimori
So
20:05
6:51
91
10 Lodi
6-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:55
92:32
18:30
6:19
249 Jesus Santillan
So
17:01
5:48
9
Lucas Fonda
So
18:20
6:15
45
Kobe Linson
So
18:27
6:18
47
Liam Epperson-dorsa
So
18:48
6:25
60
Hernan Mendez
So
19:56
6:48
88
Derek Albertson
So
20:25
6:58
97




11 Vista Murrieta
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:34
93:33
18:43
6:23
286 Michael Holland
So
17:39
6:01
27
Jauquine Bravo
So
18:34
6:20
52
Duncan Chisholm
So
18:55
6:27
66
Corey Niklaus
So
19:12
6:33
70
Isaac Brown
So
19:13
6:34
71
Malachi Davismcclaron
So
19:37
6:42
83
Zavonte Hill
So
20:10
6:53
92
12 Arroyo (em)
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:59
93:58
18:48
6:25
302 Bhawandeep Singh
So
18:19
6:15
44
Isaiah Salazar
So
18:43
6:23
59
Sebastian Garcia
So
18:49
6:25
62
Jaeson Gutierrez
So
18:49
6:25
64
Ramiro Piza
So
19:18
6:35
73
Andrew Sotelo
So
19:21
6:36
77
Anthony Tang
So
19:38
6:42
84
13 Valley View
7-10-11-11-13
Gap: 4:27
95:01
19:00
6:29
310 Oscar-chavez Gasper
So
17:01
5:48
10
Juan Ramirez
So
18:17
6:14
43
Alex Palomera
So
18:56
6:28
67
Angel Reyes
So
19:19
6:36
75
Jahino Deguzman
So
21:28
7:20
115








14 Northgate
14-14-16-16-14
Gap: 1:59
98:39
19:44
6:44
404 Kyle Walsh
So
18:37
6:21
53
Lorenzo Barrett
So
19:06
6:31
68
Lucas Burgoyne
So
20:04
6:51
90
Ron Abina
So
20:16
6:55
95
Dylan Gates
So
20:36
7:02
98
Reed Blomquist
So
20:43
7:04
102
Nathan Ledesman
So
20:51
7:07
105
15 Walnut
16-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:54
98:13
19:39
6:42
405 Erik Luu
So
18:49
6:25
63
Jude Hallett
So
18:54
6:27
65
Raymond Dunn
So
19:25
6:38
78
Samuel Widjono
So
20:22
6:57
96
Joey Fan
So
20:43
7:04
103
Dylan Mark
So
20:59
7:10
108
Matthew Jacalan
So
21:01
7:10
109
16 Foothill (sa)
15-16-15-14-16
Gap: 2:42
98:52
19:46
6:45
413 Caden Thorne
So
18:40
6:22
58
Jayden Rascher
So
19:19
6:36
74
Devin Hammer
So
19:19
6:36
76
Louie Nguyen
So
20:12
6:54
93
Angel Farias
So
21:22
7:18
112
Jonah Roe
So
21:52
7:28
117




17 Glendora
19-18-19-17-17
Gap: 1:18
103:22
20:40
7:03
507 Daniel Rea
So
20:00
6:50
89
Brandon Moreno
So
20:13
6:54
94
Nicolas Estrada
So
20:55
7:08
106
Evan Gauthier
So
20:56
7:09
107
Koby Wong
So
21:18
7:16
111
Cean Segovia
So
23:37
8:04
122




18 Thousand Oaks
18-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:40
103:37
20:43
7:04
510 Juan Costales
So
19:45
6:44
86
Cameron Smith
So
20:38
7:03
100
Nicolas Ebert
So
20:40
7:03
101
Arvin Gounili
So
21:09
7:13
110
Gus Richter2
So
21:25
7:19
113
Pat Pena
So
21:28
7:20
114
Nathan Springer
So
21:57
7:29
118
19 Central (fre)
17-17-17-19-19
Gap: 4:16
108:08
21:38
7:23
524 Dyson Vass
So
19:28
6:39
80
Kobe Arganda
So
19:29
6:39
81
Justin Zapata
So
22:11
7:34
119
Nicholas Chavez
So
23:16
7:56
121
Noah Archuleta
So
23:44
8:06
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Ingram Jr Camarillo 16:33 5:39
2 Cameron Porras Jr Great Oak 16:37 5:40
3 Cameron Ross Sr Delasalle 16:38 5:41
4 Thomas Clark Sr Bellarmine 16:38 5:41
5 Andrew Lazelle Sr Great Oak 16:39 5:41
6 Rudy Orre Jr Redondo 16:39 5:41
7 Patrick Henry Jr Redondo 16:42 5:42
8 Michael Nazari Sr Bellarmine 16:45 5:43
9 Patrick Reilly Jr Bellarmine 16:45 5:43
10 Ryan Corman Sr Redondo 16:47 5:44
11 Maxwell Grollman Sr Redondo 16:47 5:44
12 Koa Shutt Jr Camarillo 16:48 5:44
13 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine 16:49 5:44
14 Kristian Rascon Jr Saugus 16:50 5:45
15 Shawn Javadi jv Sr Saugus 16:50 5:45
16 Trevor Branstetter Jr Great Oak 16:51 5:45
17 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Jr Bellarmine 16:52 5:45
18 Dante Carollo Sr Bellarmine 16:52 5:45
19 Doutimi Fakrogha Jr El Camino Real (wh) 16:52 5:45
20 Justin Velarde Sr Great Oak 16:55 5:46
21 Jason Bruni Sr Bellarmine 16:58 5:47
22 Alex Ayala Jr Great Oak 16:58 5:47
23 Alex Matos Jr Long Beach Poly 17:00 5:48
24 Patrick Curalla Fr Delasalle 17:01 5:48
25 Brandon Tressler Jr El Toro 17:01 5:48
26 Evan Belk Sr Davis 17:03 5:49
27 Seth Lucio Sr Great Oak 17:04 5:49
28 Jamie Moddelmog Sr Davis 17:05 5:50
29 Jeremiah Saldivar Jr Vista Murrieta 17:08 5:51
30 Paul Hatala Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:09 5:51
31 Russell Blakey Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:10 5:52
32 Daniel Smith Jr Davis 17:12 5:52
33 Kieran Brown Fr Delasalle 17:12 5:52
34 Evan Maich Jr Saugus 17:15 5:53
35 Jordan Gutierres Sr Delasalle 17:16 5:54
36 Cole Petty Sr Aliso Niguel 17:16 5:54
37 Ryan Neeson Sr Aliso Niguel 17:18 5:54
38 Jonah Martinez Sr Long Beach Poly 17:18 5:54
39 William Jarvis Sr Redondo 17:18 5:54
40 Adam Traut Jr Long Beach Poly 17:20 5:55
41 Ulises Carbajal Jr Alisal 17:20 5:55 1/4 5/17 15/42
42 Eric Longo Jr Thousand Oaks 17:22 5:56
43 Scott Andersen Sr Bellarmine 17:23 5:56
44 Victor Cova Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:24 5:56
45 Tristan Sturm Jr Davis 17:24 5:56
46 Grant Bolstad Sr Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:56
47 James Musasizi Jr Saugus 17:25 5:57
48 Matthew Doughly Jr Glendora 17:25 5:57
49 Jesse Sanson Jr Downey (dow) 17:26 5:57
50 Karl Jang Sr Arcadia 17:26 5:57
51 Jason O'sullivan Jr Saugus 17:27 5:57
52 Zach Fineberg Jr Saugus 17:27 5:57
53 Adam Tran Sr Davis 17:28 5:58
54 Antonio Jorgensen Sr Long Beach Poly 17:28 5:58
55 Anthony Ortiz Jr Serrano 17:28 5:58
56 Devon Paez Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:58
57 Christian Zamudio Jr Camarillo 17:30 5:58
58 Andrew Huerta Jr Long Beach Poly 17:33 5:59
59 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 17:33 5:59
60 Devin Salazar Jr Vista Murrieta 17:33 5:59
61 Justin Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 17:34 6:00
62 Dylan Basrd Sr Redondo 17:35 6:00
63 Chris Dominguez Sr Camarillo 17:35 6:00
64 Logan Harlow Jr Northgate 17:35 6:00
65 Max Alcozar Jr Camarillo 17:36 6:00
66 Sean Flaharty Jr Saugus 17:37 6:01
67 Jesus Alfaro Sr Alisal 17:37 6:01 2/4 10/17 12/42 18:31
(0:54)
18:31
(0:54)
18:31
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Christopher Homa Sr Bellarmine 17:37 6:01
69 Angel Ibanez Jr Chaparral 17:38 6:01
70 Nico Doran Jr Delasalle 17:39 6:01
71 Adam Burkes Jr Northgate 17:39 6:01
72 Andy Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 17:40 6:02
73 Niklaus Niklaus Jr Vista Murrieta 17:41 6:02
74 Evan Doloszycki Jr Crescenta Valley 17:41 6:02
75 Griffin Bergman Fr Delasalle 17:43 6:03
76 Sammy Duke Jr San Marcos (sm) 17:44 6:03
77 Luke Vankeersbilck Sr Camarillo 17:45 6:03
78 Chazz Megerdichian Sr El Camino Real (wh) 17:45 6:03
79 Karl Lindeman Jr Northgate 17:45 6:03
80 Luka D'abreau Jr Chaparral 17:45 6:03
81 Jojo Olivas Sr Mira Costa (mb) 17:46 6:04
82 Andrew Chang Sr Simi Valley 17:46 6:04
83 Mohammad Halim Sr Arcadia 17:47 6:04
84 Brandyn Silva Sr Vacaville 17:47 6:04
85 David Mcnelis Jr Crescenta Valley 17:48 6:05
86 Ryan Chai Sr El Toro 17:49 6:05
87 Ernesto Zepeda Sr Santa Ana 17:51 6:06
88 Shane Hanrahan Jr Thousand Oaks 17:51 6:06
89 Bronson Miller Jr Camarillo 17:51 6:06
90 Oliver Michelsen Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:52 6:06
91 Diego Raya Jr Alisal 17:53 6:06 3/4 11/17 14/41 18:33
(0:40)
18:33
(0:40)
18:33
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Kevin Tasci Jr Crescenta Valley 17:54 6:07
93 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 17:55 6:07
94 Austin Malone Sr Serrano 17:55 6:07
95 William Burke Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:56 6:07
96 Aiden Christianson Jr Downey (dow) 17:57 6:08
97 Mauricio Plancarte Sr Alisal 17:57 6:08 4/4 13/17 11/39 18:28
(0:31)
18:28
(0:31)
18:28
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Rafael Cardenas Jr Arcadia 17:58 6:08
99 Albert Morales Sr Arroyo (em) 17:59 6:08
100 Morgan Faunce Jr Crescenta Valley 17:59 6:08
101 Nicanor Mateo Sr Santa Ana 17:59 6:08
102 Cody Rowe Jr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:09
103 William Ewens Jr Davis 18:00 6:09
104 Steven Chan Sr Arcadia 18:00 6:09
105 Chase Haye Sr Camarillo 18:00 6:09
106 Royce Rueda Jr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:09
107 Andrew Gilbert Jr Great Oak 18:01 6:09
108 William Marquez Sr Serrano 18:02 6:09
109 Daniel Noriega Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:02 6:09
110 Daniel Overcamp Sr Cupertino 18:03 6:10
111 Ari Berrios Jr Arcadia 18:03 6:10
112 Andrew Trujillo Jr Serrano 18:04 6:10
113 Holden Whipple Jr Quartz Hill 18:05 6:10
114 Spencer Kandel Jr El Toro 18:05 6:10
115 Giovanni Quintana So Delasalle 18:05 6:10
116 Mateen Asghari Jr Glendora 18:07 6:11
117 Corey Kato Sr Vacaville 18:08 6:11
118 Joshua Weide Jr West Ranch 18:08 6:11
119 Jayce Tracanna Jr Davis 18:08 6:11
120 Kyle Dang Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:08 6:11
121 Ryan Flaharty Jr Saugus 18:09 6:12
122 Guillermo Benitezpedraza Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:09 6:12
123 Matthew Michaels Jr Aliso Niguel 18:11 6:12
124 Jeremy Wong Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:11 6:12
125 Peter Mendez Jr Santa Ana 18:14 6:13
126 Valiant Smith Jr Grossmont 18:14 6:13
127 Jack Doggett Sr Northgate 18:14 6:13
128 Jeffery Loredo Sr Simi Valley 18:15 6:14
129 Brenner Lim Sr Arroyo (em) 18:15 6:14
130 Joshua Potter Sr Vista Murrieta 18:16 6:14
131 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 18:17 6:14
132 Louis Le Jr Chaparral 18:19 6:15
133 Christian David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:19 6:15
134 Su Yong Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 18:20 6:15
135 Gus Richter So Thousand Oaks 18:20 6:15
136 Ryan Hardison Sr Long Beach Poly 18:21 6:16
137 Stephen Payne Jr Glendora 18:21 6:16
138 Patrick Zimblemann Sr El Camino (oce) 18:22 6:16
139 Lothar Hernandez Jr Saugus 18:22 6:16
140 Jonathan Cuevas Jr Vista Murrieta 18:22 6:16
141 Nathan Guo Sr Arcadia 18:22 6:16
142 Ricardo Leon Sr El Camino (oce) 18:23 6:16
143 John Hopkins So Simi Valley 18:23 6:16
144 Jorge Zarate Jr Downey (dow) 18:25 6:17
145 Joseph Wick Sr Long Beach Poly 18:25 6:17
146 Sal Hinojosa Sr Downey (dow) 18:25 6:17
147 Salvador Leon Sr Santa Ana 18:26 6:17
148 Hunter Bode Jr Redondo 18:26 6:17
149 Calvin Beltran Jr Great Oak 18:26 6:17
150 Emiliano Jacobo Jr Downey (dow) 18:26 6:17
151 Sam Loose Sr Thousand Oaks 18:26 6:17
152 Jacob Payne Sr Glendora 18:29 6:18
153 Greg Moore Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:31 6:19
154 Lukas Van Boxtel Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32 6:20
155 Nathan Sweet Sr Davis 18:32 6:20
156 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:33 6:20
157 Daniel Del Rio Sr Arroyo (em) 18:33 6:20
158 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 18:34 6:20
159 Josh Kaplan Sr Thousand Oaks 18:35 6:21
160 Josue Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 18:36 6:21
161 Manuel Reyes Sr El Camino (oce) 18:36 6:21
162 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 18:37 6:21
163 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:37 6:21
164 Andrew Garcia Jr Simi Valley 18:40 6:22
165 Randy Reyes Sr El Camino (oce) 18:41 6:23
166 Dylan Yang Jr Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:23
167 Patrick Hou Sr Arcadia 18:42 6:23
168 Jordan Jessen Jr Aliso Niguel 18:43 6:23
169 David Moses Sr Glendora 18:44 6:24
170 Allan Lopez Jr Simi Valley 18:46 6:24
171 Jules Barrieu Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:47 6:25
172 Landon Munden Jr Chaparral 18:49 6:25
173 Jesse La Jr Quartz Hill 18:50 6:26
174 Jesus Benavides Sr Arroyo (em) 18:50 6:26
175 Bryan Dorr Sr Valley View 18:51 6:26
176 Carson Haven Jr Vacaville 18:52 6:26
177 Phillip Leung Jr Walnut 18:52 6:26
178 Thomas Ito Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:52 6:26
179 Zekiah Lovett Sr Redondo 18:52 6:26
180 Anthony Dugan Jr Saugus 18:53 6:27
181 Collin Drown Sr Davis 18:54 6:27
182 Brody O'neill Jr Foothill (sa) 18:56 6:28
183 Arvind Ramakrishnan Jr Davis 18:56 6:28
184 Donald Marez Jr Central (fre) 18:59 6:29
185 Steven Wright Sr El Camino (oce) 18:59 6:29
186 Kyle Araki Jr Arcadia 19:00 6:29
187 Tyler Wolcott Jr Simi Valley 19:00 6:29
188 Salvatore Gulino Sr Simi Valley 19:02 6:30
189 Orrin Marcy Sr El Camino (oce) 19:02 6:30
190 Anthony Lopez Jr El Camino Real (wh) 19:03 6:30
191 Brandon Casey Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:03 6:30
192 Armando Pulido Jr Quartz Hill 19:03 6:30
193 Phillip Hu Sr Walnut 19:04 6:30
194 Ethan Yap Sr Mira Costa (mb) 19:04 6:30
195 Robert Carney Jr El Camino (oce) 19:04 6:30
196 Maxwell Mohammadi Sr Northgate 19:04 6:30
197 Griffin Ochar Jr Redondo 19:05 6:31
198 William Beyma Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:05 6:31
199 Rafael Samson Jr Chaparral 19:06 6:31
200 Ryan Taquino Jr Grossmont 19:11 6:33
201 Samuel Chien Sr Walnut 19:12 6:33
202 Andres Corona So Valley View 19:13 6:34
203 Isaac Sung Sr Crescenta Valley 19:13 6:34
204 Jonathan Robyn Sr Mission Hills 19:15 6:34
205 Jacob Carlson Jr Elk Grove 19:17 6:35
206 Enrique Carbajal Jr Chaparral 19:18 6:35
207 Zaid Peracha Sr El Camino Real (wh) 19:18 6:35
208 Elijah Matias Jr Long Beach Poly 19:19 6:36
209 Michael Jewett Sr Northgate 19:19 6:36
210 Lawrence Stogsdill Sr Quartz Hill 19:20 6:36
211 Michael Hughes Sr Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:36
212 Marvin Ibarra Sr Birmingham 19:21 6:36
213 Brevin Robertson Jr Vacaville 19:24 6:37
214 Chris Yontz Jr Long Beach Poly 19:24 6:37
215 Sage Parker-sigla Jr Cupertino 19:27 6:38
216 Jesus Juarezsanchez Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:28 6:39
217 Gabe Dorr Sr Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:39
218 Isaac Juarez Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:31 6:40
219 Marcopolo Lopez Jr Serrano 19:32 6:40
220 Mitch Anderson Sr Northgate 19:32 6:40
221 Jose Ceja Sr Santa Ana 19:33 6:40
222 Jacob Papenfuss Jr Grossmont 19:34 6:41
223 Zach Tanner Jr Grossmont 19:34 6:41
224 Israel Flores Jr Central (fre) 19:34 6:41
225 Brandon Behnke Jr Aliso Niguel 19:36 6:41
226 William Kenney Sr Thousand Oaks 19:37 6:42
227 Aiden Payne Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:38 6:42
228 Mario Marsetti Sr Downey (dow) 19:40 6:43
229 Jacob Alvarado Jr Birmingham 19:41 6:43
230 Eric Hurst Jr Northgate 19:42 6:43
231 Johnathan Larkin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:43 6:44
232 Ivan Rodriguez Sr El Camino Real (wh) 19:43 6:44
233 Griffen Roach Sr Long Beach Poly 19:46 6:45
234 David Palm Sr Vacaville 19:49 6:46
235 Max Chen So Simi Valley 19:52 6:47
236 Codi Bressler Jr Chaparral 19:52 6:47
237 Jason Portillo Jr Birmingham 19:52 6:47
238 Chava Lopez Sr La Quinta (lq) 19:53 6:47
239 Jonathan Marin Sr Santa Ana 19:53 6:47
240 Liam Arenas-field Jr San Marcos (sm) 19:54 6:48
241 Tyler Serfas Sr Aliso Niguel 19:54 6:48
242 Alexander Gonzalez Jr Simi Valley 19:54 6:48
243 Michael Alonso Jr Foothill (sa) 19:55 6:48
244 Sam Purmer Jr Thousand Oaks 19:56 6:48
245 Tyler Knight Jr Vacaville 19:56 6:48
246 Joel Abrams Jr Vacaville 19:56 6:48
247 Bryant Giger Jr Elk Grove 19:58 6:49
248 Angelo Paz Sr Walnut 19:59 6:49
249 Stuart Olsen Sr Grossmont 19:59 6:49
250 Kyle Ball Jr Elk Grove 20:00 6:50
251 Jacob Kim Jr El Toro 20:01 6:50
252 Marcelino Vasquez Jr Elk Grove 20:02 6:50
253 Diego Beltran Jr Downey (dow) 20:06 6:52
254 Aiden Riggs Jr Glendora 20:06 6:52
255 Gavin Poley Jr Chaparral 20:07 6:52
256 Nathan Patton Jr Serrano 20:09 6:53
257 Turner Lovell Jr Vacaville 20:11 6:53
258 Dylan Mills Jr Grossmont 20:12 6:54
259 Chance Graham Jr Aliso Niguel 20:15 6:55
260 Tieshaun Scoggins Sr Central (fre) 20:16 6:55
261 Steve Perez Sr Arroyo (em) 20:17 6:55
262 Joseph Espinoza Sr Birmingham 20:18 6:56
263 Alberto Garcia Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:21 6:57
264 Omar Guzman Jr Simi Valley 20:22 6:57
265 Garrett Jackman Jr Foothill (sa) 20:25 6:58
266 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:27 6:59
267 Alberto Alfaro Jr Birmingham 20:29 6:59
268 Daniel Deacon Sr Aliso Niguel 20:29 6:59
269 Anthony Garcia Jr Thousand Oaks 20:29 6:59
270 Tanner Baccus Jr Quartz Hill 20:34 7:01
271 Calvin Lee Sr Thousand Oaks 20:39 7:03
272 Oscar Armenta Sr Birmingham 20:41 7:04
273 Jack Pomije Jr Foothill (sa) 20:42 7:04
274 Chris Orsi Sr Vacaville 20:48 7:06
275 Timothy Lai Jr Walnut 20:49 7:06
276 Cooper Schexnyder Jr Serrano 20:58 7:09
277 Daniel Moreno Jr El Camino Real (wh) 21:08 7:13
278 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 21:10 7:13
279 Byron Sical Jr Santa Ana 21:14 7:15
280 Sonny Ortega Sr Santa Ana 21:15 7:15
281 Jack Hobbs Sr Vacaville 21:17 7:16
282 Eric Miller Sr Mission Hills 21:24 7:18
283 Roy Keth Jr Arroyo (em) 21:29 7:20
284 Aaron Read Jr Quartz Hill 21:34 7:22
285 Ezekiel Garcia Jr Central (fre) 21:37 7:23
286 Gustavo Regalado So La Quinta (lq) 21:38 7:23
287 Zach Trejo Sr Serrano 21:44 7:25
288 Alejandro Bello Sr Downey (dow) 21:52 7:28
289 Kevin Duong Jr Arroyo (em) 21:58 7:30
290 David Gonzalez Sr Central (fre) 22:01 7:31
291 Leonard Garcia Jr Northgate 22:09 7:34
292 Gerardo Perez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:10 7:34
293 Leon Zha Jr Cupertino 22:11 7:34
294 Adam Asher Sr Foothill (sa) 23:01 7:51
295 Liam Thorp Jr Foothill (sa) 23:47 8:07
296 Gabriel Munoz Jr Valley View 24:42 8:26
297 Abraham Ledesma Jr Arroyo (em) 28:55 9:52
298 Tim Lam Sr Cosumnes Oaks 30:56 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Galen Topper Fr Bellarmine 16:19 5:34
2 John Worthy Fr Great Oak 16:24 5:36
3 Clem Welsh Fr Bellarmine 16:28 5:37
4 Antonio Diaz Fr Claremont 16:29 5:38
5 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Fr Claremont 16:30 5:38
6 William Garrell Fr Mira Costa (mb) 16:32 5:39
7 Christian Yarwood Fr Bellarmine 16:37 5:40
8 Zachary Zambrano Fr Loyola 16:51 5:45
9 Austin Montez Fr Great Oak 16:52 5:45
10 Nathan England Fr Rancho Cucamonga 16:53 5:46
11 Kyle Reden Fr Great Oak 16:59 5:48
12 Anthony Nguyen Fr Great Oak 16:59 5:48
13 Tianyuan Pei Fr Arcadia 17:03 5:49
14 Casper Aliaga Fr Bellarmine 17:05 5:50
15 Caden Sanchez Fr Foothill (sa) 17:05 5:50
16 Ajay Mallya Fr Bellarmine 17:06 5:50
17 Mason White Fr Great Oak 17:08 5:51
18 Scott Kiehn Fr Great Oak 17:09 5:51
19 Jonah Buncab Fr Great Oak 17:12 5:52
20 Daniel Guzman Fr El Toro 17:12 5:52
21 Gavin Cowdrey Fr Aliso Niguel 17:13 5:53
22 Ansel Tucker Fr Davis 17:18 5:54
23 Daniel Lutz Fr Redondo 17:18 5:54
24 Dustin Parrish Fr Great Oak 17:22 5:56
25 Wyatt Hagerman Fr Vista Murrieta 17:32 5:59
26 Ryan Bonatree Fr San Clemente 17:32 5:59
27 Tyler Gilbert Fr Great Oak 17:33 5:59
28 Dylan Papenfuss Fr Bellarmine 17:35 6:00
29 Nolan Brown Fr Crescenta Valley 17:38 6:01
30 Cormack Carew Fr Mira Costa (mb) 17:49 6:05
31 Jack Myers Fr Crescenta Valley 17:51 6:06
32 Mathew Mccann Fr Redondo 17:52 6:06
33 Marcus Boeck Fr Great Oak 17:53 6:06
34 Campbell Godfrey Fr Loyola 17:55 6:07
35 Anthony Kennen Fr El Toro 17:56 6:07
36 Jack Boennighausen Fr Bellarmine 17:57 6:08
37 Karter Reid Fr El Toro 18:00 6:09
38 Jacob Zerecero Fr Vista Murrieta 18:05 6:10
39 Isaiah Wick Fr Redondo 18:05 6:10
40 Noah Murasmith Fr Vista Murrieta 18:06 6:11
41 Jace Milford Fr Crescenta Valley 18:06 6:11
42 Nathan Kelley Fr San Clemente 18:07 6:11
43 Alex Davis Fr Crescenta Valley 18:07 6:11
44 Luke Kendall Fr Claremont 18:08 6:11
45 Jarod Cardenas Fr Arcadia 18:08 6:11
46 Chad Zollinger Fr Claremont 18:09 6:12
47 Joel Mendoza Fr Alisal 18:15 6:14 1/1 15/17 16/25
48 Quinn Hettich Fr Arcadia 18:16 6:14
49 Nicholas Alejo Fr Redondo 18:16 6:14
50 Daniel Aguilar Fr Redondo 18:17 6:14
51 John Carraher Fr Redondo 18:18 6:15
52 Julien Peterman Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:21 6:16
53 Hayden Tam Fr Davis 18:22 6:16
54 Faris Succari Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:23 6:16
55 William Beck Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:23 6:16
56 Cristopher Burns Fr Redondo 18:25 6:17
57 Colin Beale Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:25 6:17
58 Max Burton Fr Crescenta Valley 18:26 6:17
59 Chris Cubias Fr Crescenta Valley 18:28 6:18
60 Trevor Wilt Fr San Clemente 18:30 6:19
61 Rand Minck Fr Loyola 18:37 6:21
62 Anthony Diaz Fr Aliso Niguel 18:37 6:21
63 Pablo Lopez-garcia Fr Long Beach Poly 18:38 6:22
64 Ryan Factora So West Ranch 18:39 6:22
65 Jayke Pastis Fr El Toro 18:40 6:22
66 Daniel Soriano Fr Arcadia 18:40 6:22
67 Allan Dong Fr Arcadia 18:41 6:23
68 Dylan Messineo Fr El Toro 18:43 6:23
69 Will Campbell Fr San Clemente 18:44 6:24
70 Tyler Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 18:46 6:24
71 William Chen Fr Arcadia 18:46 6:24
72 Merrick Hua Fr Arcadia 18:48 6:25
73 Jack Malony Fr El Toro 18:49 6:25
74 Alexander Cull Fr Redondo 18:49 6:25
75 Andrew Palacios Fr El Camino Real (wh) 18:50 6:26
76 Jagger Cardwell Fr Redondo 18:53 6:27
77 Isaiah Aves Fr Vista Murrieta 18:53 6:27
78 Andrew Han Fr Homestead 18:53 6:27
79 Mitchell Bell Fr San Clemente 18:56 6:28
80 Devin Mcmahon Fr San Clemente 18:57 6:28
81 Aj Heydinger Fr Aliso Niguel 18:57 6:28
82 Matthew Myers Fr Elk Grove 18:57 6:28
83 Austin Carrioza Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:58 6:28
84 Matthew Bulalacao Fr El Toro 18:59 6:29
85 John Bannister Jr El Toro 19:01 6:29
86 Luke Rashid Fr Davis 19:01 6:29
87 Michael Fitzgerald Fr Aliso Niguel 19:01 6:29
88 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Aliso Niguel 19:02 6:30
89 Sai Bhakta Fr Vista Murrieta 19:03 6:30
90 Brian Baek Fr Crescenta Valley 19:04 6:30
91 Kaedon Budd Fr Serrano 19:06 6:31
92 Angel Arvizu Fr Aliso Niguel 19:10 6:32
93 Dylan Lesseg Fr Serrano 19:11 6:33
94 Camden Patterson Fr El Toro 19:13 6:34
95 Scott Hermelin Fr Claremont 19:18 6:35
96 Jacob Nelson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:20 6:36
97 Ethan Walls Fr Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:36
98 Erik Cano Fr Foothill (sa) 19:23 6:37
99 Dylan Haworth Fr Crescenta Valley 19:25 6:38
100 John Sinclair Jr El Toro 19:25 6:38
101 Austin Pascual Fr Aliso Niguel 19:26 6:38
102 Treyson Pay Fr Aliso Niguel 19:26 6:38
103 Blake Hampton Fr Mira Costa (mb) 19:27 6:38
104 Anthony Miller Fr Serrano 19:27 6:38
105 Benjamin Garcia Fr Arcadia 19:30 6:39
106 Elijah Wilson Fr Serrano 19:34 6:41
107 Isiah Cruz Fr Loyola 19:36 6:41
108 Dylen Conan Fr Serrano 19:37 6:42
109 Chris Flores Fr Foothill (sa) 19:39 6:42
110 Henry Hsieh Fr Arcadia 19:39 6:42
111 Trevor Carter Fr Arcadia 19:40 6:43
112 Anthony Miera Fr Loyola 19:45 6:44
113 Jacob Moreno Fr Elk Grove 19:47 6:45
114 Jackson Nathan Fr West Ranch 19:48 6:45
115 Cody Orre Fr Redondo 19:48 6:45
116 Nathan Mai Fr Long Beach Poly 19:53 6:47
117 Ali Alkhuder Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:56 6:48
118 Justin Bolstad Fr Crescenta Valley 19:57 6:49
119 Collin Mckenna Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:01 6:50
120 Nicholas Wang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:03 6:51
121 Nathan Jimenez Fr Long Beach Poly 20:05 6:51
122 Rowan Keller Fr Davis 20:09 6:53
123 William Shanks Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:09 6:53
124 Giovanni Pedroza Fr Loyola 20:09 6:53
125 Diego Suarez Fr Loyola 20:10 6:53
126 Owen Jonas Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:10 6:53
127 Gaurav Lam Fr Loyola 20:11 6:53
128 Sean H Park Fr Crescenta Valley 20:15 6:55
129 Isaac Vang Fr Elk Grove 20:23 6:57
130 Hector Garcia Fr Downey (dow) 20:29 6:59
131 Evan Moy Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:29 6:59
132 Alejandro Rojas Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:30 7:00
133 Sean Mcguire Fr Vista Murrieta 20:30 7:00
134 Bryan Gutierrez Fr Long Beach Poly 20:32 7:00
135 Elijah Nevares Fr Vista Murrieta 20:34 7:01
136 Yaniv Iny Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:35 7:02
137 Alex Ferrera Fr Long Beach Poly 20:37 7:02
138 Ethan Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37 7:02
139 Vattra Tep Fr Long Beach Poly 20:37 7:02
140 Kavi Mckinney Fr Davis 20:42 7:04
141 Max Morales Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:42 7:04
142 Jake Lewis Fr Mira Costa (mb) 20:43 7:04
143 Eli Mayr Fr Davis 20:44 7:05
144 Tai Hackett Fr Davis 20:45 7:05
145 Christopher Mcgann Fr Davis 20:46 7:05
146 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta 20:58 7:09
147 Gabriel Vasquez Fr Long Beach Poly 21:02 7:11
148 Matt Worley Fr Mira Costa (mb) 21:03 7:11
149 Tomas Hertzog Fr Long Beach Poly 21:14 7:15
150 Dominic Bakly Fr Long Beach Poly 21:20 7:17
151 Isaiah Duport Fr Foothill (sa) 21:29 7:20
152 William Garrell2 Fr Mira Costa (mb) 21:32 7:21
153 Evan Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:34 7:22
154 Tyler Prince Fr Claremont 21:35 7:22
155 Anthony Payan Fr West Ranch 21:39 7:23
156 Aaron Aragon Fr Downey (dow) 21:44 7:25
157 Ryan Nishiyama Fr Loyola 21:44 7:25
158 Disani Dehesa Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:54 7:28
159 Matthew Frasier Fr Elk Grove 22:03 7:32
160 Michael Mueller Fr Elk Grove 22:09 7:34
161 Ethan Robles Fr West Ranch 22:14 7:35
162 Joseph Diress Fr Long Beach Poly 22:34 7:42
163 Andrew Henriquez Fr Downey (dow) 22:53 7:49
164 Arwin Garong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:57 7:50
165 Ej Avila Fr Elk Grove 23:15 7:56
166 Jordan Ayala Fr Elk Grove 23:20 7:58
167 Joshua Cantila Fr Highland (pal) 23:21 7:58
168 Joshua Llamas Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:42 8:05
169 Andrew Figueroa Fr Highland (pal) 24:02 8:12
170 Elmer Villalta Fr Downey (dow) 24:02 8:12
171 Jack Cardeno Fr Foothill (sa) 24:38 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R43 Galen Topper, Fr, 16:19, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 83:35, 41
Fr D1-R45 Jesse Del Carmen, Fr, 16:27, Santa Ana Torrey Pines, 87:34, 68
Fr D2-R54 Colin Rueff, Fr, 17:00, Hart Poway, 92:29, 66
JV D1-R31 James Ingram, Jr, 16:33, Camarillo Bellarmine, 83:49, 51
JV D12-R33 Corey Kumamoto, Sr, 15:33, Loyola Loyola, 78:47, 27
JV D2-R60 Lucas Ding, Jr, 16:58, Peninsula Rowland, 89:14, 80
So D1-R47 Joshua Abrencia, So, 15:55, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:35, 25
So D1-R49 Beikwaw Yankey, So, 15:58, Loyola Loyola, 83:32, 37
So D2-R52 Will Snyder, So, 16:36, San Marcos (sb) Rowland, 89:58, 77
V D1-R39 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:24, Aliso Niguel Santa Ana, 81:32, 117
V D1-R41 Edgard Villa, Sr, 15:20, Vista Murrieta Grossmont, 80:58, 86
V D12-Swps-R35 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:39, Rubidoux Chaparral, 78:01, 102
V D12-Team-R37 Meika Beaudoin Rousseau, Sr, 14:33, Bellarmine Great Oak, 74:31, 40
V D2-R56 Luis Jazo, Sr, 15:30, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:57, 65
V D2-R58 Brayden Metoyer, Sr, 15:31, El Modena San Marcos (sb), 82:05, 55

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R44 Lauren Buckley, Fr, 19:15, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:47, 59
Fr D1-R46 Anastasia Sloan, Fr, 19:38, Walnut El Camino (oce), 103:24, 27
Fr D2-R53 Victoria Nino, Fr, 21:31, Redwood (vis) Redwood (vis), 113:58, 26
JV D1-R32 Natalie Stepanian, Sr, 18:47, Arcadia Redondo, 99:49, 34
JV D12-R34 Brianna Weidler, Fr, 18:44, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:18, 26
JV D2-R59 Brooke Mccolly, Sr, 21:04, Hart Hart, 115:41, 62
So D1-R48 Ivy Johnson, So, 19:36, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:29, 18
So D1-R50 Isatu N'diaye, So, 19:33, Claremont El Camino (oce), 102:05, 30
So D2-R51 Madison Funk, So, 18:43, San Marcos (sb) Santa Fe, 112:53, 28
V D1-R40 Taylor Smith, Fr, 18:21, Stockdale Warren, 99:00, 112
V D1-R42 Patricia Miessner, So, 17:19, Eastlake (cv) Palisades, 99:01, 77
V D12-Swps-R36 Claudia Lane, Jr, 15:49, Malibu West Valley (AK), 95:21, 95
V D12-Team-R38 Tori Gaitan, So, 16:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 87:46, 45
V D2-R55 Kelli Wilson, So, 18:28, Monte Vista (dan) Amador Valley, 98:20, 59
V D2-R57 Kaela Cleary, Sr, 18:56, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 101:29, 65