Alisal Results from the PCAL Championships at Toro Park on 10/27/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adiel Kuri Jr JV 23:07 7:42 3 66/89 23/28 51/69 1/1 23:56
(0:49,3.4)
23:56
(0:49,3.4)
23:56
(0:49,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Adrian Tienda Fr F/S 22:51 7:37 3 51/80 20/34 49/69 1/2 22:05 22:05 22:05
Alberto Avalos Fr F/S 22:33 7:31 3 48/80 17/34 46/69 1/2 24:00
(1:27,6.0)
24:00
(1:27,6.0)
24:00
(1:27,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alejandro Altamirano Fr F/S 21:33 7:11 3 38/80 13/34 39/69 1/2 21:40
(0:07,0.5)
21:40
(0:07,0.5)
21:40
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alejandro Reyes Jr JV 19:50 6:37 3 27/89 11/28 26/69 1/4 21:07
(1:17,6.1)
20:00
(0:10,0.8)
20:00
(0:10,0.8)
20:00
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alexandro Espinoza Fr F/S 35:31 11:50 3 79/80 33/34 68/69 1/1 35:52
(0:21,1.0)
35:52
(0:21,1.0)
35:52
(0:21,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alexis Perez So F/S 18:13 6:04 3 1/80 1/34 8/69 1/5 17:56 17:56 17:56
Alfonso Cardona Fr F/S 25:28 8:29 3 68/80 27/34 61/69 1/1 25:41
(0:13,0.8)
25:41
(0:13,0.8)
25:41
(0:13,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alfonso Gutierrez So F/S 22:47 7:36 3 50/80 19/34 48/69 1/2 21:58 23:21
(0:34,2.4)
21:58 21:58 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Andrei Rayas Jr JV 21:42 7:14 3 54/89 21/28 41/69 1/1 22:00
(0:18,1.4)
22:00
(0:18,1.4)
22:00
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andres Garcia Fr F/S 22:56 7:39 3 52/80 21/34 50/69 1/2 23:02
(0:06,0.4)
23:02
(0:06,0.4)
23:02
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Alonzo Sr V 17:44 5:55 3 24/56 6/7 6/69 2/8 17:39 17:41 17:39 17:39
Angel Gonzalez Fr F/S 19:23 6:28 3 15/80 7/34 22/69 1/4 19:51
(0:28,2.4)
19:45
(0:22,1.8)
19:45
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Angel Nieto Jr JV 19:14 6:25 3 16/89 8/28 21/69 1/4 19:46
(0:32,2.7)
19:05 18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Anthony Aguilar Jr V 17:00 5:40 3 8/56 3/7 3/69 2/8 17:44
(0:44,4.1)
17:46
(0:46,4.3)
17:24
(0:24,2.3)
17:24
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arturo Cesareo So F/S 19:13 6:24 3 13/80 6/34 20/69 1/5 21:36
(2:23,11.0)
19:48
(0:35,2.9)
19:48
(0:35,2.9)
19:48
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brandon Jacuinde Jr JV 21:04 7:01 3 46/89 18/28 37/69 1/1 21:52
(0:48,3.7)
21:32
(0:28,2.2)
21:32
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bryan Castillo So F/S 18:35 6:12 3 4/80 3/34 11/69 1/5 19:15
(0:40,3.5)
19:35
(1:00,5.1)
19:15
(0:40,3.5)
19:15
(0:40,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bryan Cervantes Fr F/S 23:43 7:54 3 57/80 23/34 56/69 1/1 23:58
(0:15,1.0)
23:58
(0:15,1.0)
23:58
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christian Schreiber Jr JV 21:39 7:13 3 52/89 20/28 40/69 1/1 21:37 21:37 21:37
Christopher Castro Jr V 17:07 5:42 3 10/56 4/7 4/69 1/8 17:48
(0:41,3.8)
17:17
(0:10,1.0)
17:15
(0:08,0.8)
17:15
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Ruiz Jr JV 23:08 7:43 3 67/89 24/28 52/69 1/1 22:57 23:19
(0:11,0.8)
22:57 22:57 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
David Cabrera So F/S 31:41 10:34 3 78/80 32/34 67/69 1/1 34:26
(2:45,8.0)
34:26
(2:45,8.0)
34:26
(2:45,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diego Raya Sr JV 19:05 6:22 3 13/89 5/28 16/69 2/7 18:48 18:57 18:11 17:16
Edgar Bautista So F/S 24:26 8:09 3 63/80 24/34 58/69 1/1 25:22
(0:56,3.7)
21:53 21:53 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Eduardo Torres Jr JV 20:06 6:42 3 32/89 13/28 28/69 1/3 20:12
(0:06,0.5)
20:12
(0:06,0.5)
20:12
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Emiliano Garcia Fr F/S 20:22 6:47 3 26/80 10/34 31/69 1/3 20:27
(0:05,0.4)
20:27
(0:05,0.4)
20:27
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Emiliano Ramirez Fr F/S 19:12 6:24 3 11/80 5/34 18/69 2/5 19:03 19:03 19:03
Emmanuel Castro Sr JV 18:45 6:15 3 10/89 3/28 14/69 2/7 19:43
(0:58,4.9)
19:06
(0:21,1.8)
19:03
(0:18,1.5)
19:03
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Everardo Garcia So F/S 21:53 7:18 3 43/80 15/34 43/69 1/2 21:35 22:14
(0:21,1.6)
21:35 21:35 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Gerardo Quiroz Fr F/S 26:33 8:51 3 73/80 30/34 64/69 1/1 26:55
(0:22,1.4)
26:55
(0:22,1.4)
26:55
(0:22,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gonzalo Constantino Jr JV 19:42 6:34 3 23/89 10/28 25/69 1/4 21:18
(1:36,7.5)
19:41 19:41 19:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Gustavo Martinez So F/S 19:36 6:32 3 17/80 8/34 23/69 1/4 19:41
(0:05,0.4)
20:12
(0:36,3.0)
19:38
(0:02,0.2)
19:38
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ivis Hipolito Fr F/S 20:40 6:53 3 32/80 12/34 34/69 1/2 21:26
(0:46,3.6)
20:45
(0:05,0.4)
20:45
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jacob Cabrera Jr JV 19:09 6:23 3 14/89 6/28 17/69 1/4 18:50 18:50 18:50
Jesus Delgadillo Jr JV 18:26 6:09 3 7/89 1/28 9/69 3/8 18:22 18:17 18:10 18:09
Jesus Martinez Sr JV 19:42 6:34 3 22/89 9/28 24/69 1/4 19:19 18:55 18:37 18:37
Joab Rodriguez Jr JV 23:43 7:54 3 72/89 27/28 56/69 1/1 24:55
(1:12,4.8)
23:39 23:39 23:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Joan Marquez Fr F/S 18:29 6:10 3 3/80 2/34 10/69 1/5 18:34
(0:05,0.4)
18:34
(0:05,0.4)
18:34
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joel Mendoza So F/S 18:36 6:12 3 6/80 4/34 12/69 1/5 18:14 19:01
(0:25,2.2)
18:12 18:12 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Joel Ramirez Sr V 17:31 5:50 3 19/56 5/7 5/69 2/8 17:06 17:38
(0:07,0.7)
17:06 16:43 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jonathan Mejia So F/S 25:54 8:38 3 69/80 28/34 62/69 1/1 27:05
(1:11,4.4)
27:05
(1:11,4.4)
27:05
(1:11,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Barron So F/S 30:13 10:04 3 77/80 31/34 66/69 1/1 30:27
(0:14,0.8)
22:38 22:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Jose Juarez Hernandez So F/S 20:20 6:47 3 25/80 9/34 30/69 1/4 20:03 21:16
(0:56,4.4)
20:03 20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Jose Politron Jr JV 21:58 7:19 3 55/89 22/28 44/69 1/1 22:26
(0:28,2.1)
22:26
(0:28,2.1)
22:26
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jose Ruiz Sr JV 21:29 7:10 3 49/89 19/28 38/69 1/1 20:57 21:57
(0:28,2.1)
20:57 20:57 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jose Velazquez So V 16:34 5:31 3 4/56 2/7 2/69 1/8 16:37
(0:03,0.3)
16:37
(0:03,0.3)
16:37
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr JV 23:13 7:44 3 69/89 25/28 53/69 1/1 20:42 22:15 20:42 20:42
Joseph Matias Fr F/S 25:24 8:28 3 67/80 26/34 60/69 1/1 25:37
(0:13,0.8)
25:37
(0:13,0.8)
25:37
(0:13,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Juan Marin So F/S 22:32 7:31 3 47/80 16/34 45/69 1/2 22:23 22:23 22:23
Juan Tavera Fr F/S 23:36 7:52 3 56/80 22/34 55/69 1/1 23:28 23:28 23:28
Julian Zepeda Jr JV 23:24 7:48 3 70/89 26/28 54/69 1/1 22:00 21:54 21:54
Larry Guerreo Fr F/S 21:46 7:15 3 41/80 14/34 42/69 1/2 23:19
(1:33,6.6)
22:54
(1:08,4.9)
22:54
(1:08,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leonel Garibay Fr F/S 22:44 7:35 3 49/80 18/34 47/69 1/2 22:48
(0:04,0.3)
22:48
(0:04,0.3)
22:48
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luis Garcia Jr JV 27:08 9:03 3 83/89 28/28 65/69 1/1 26:48 26:48 26:48
Luis Mandujano Fr F/S 20:36 6:52 3 30/80 11/34 33/69 1/2 21:34
(0:58,4.5)
20:45
(0:09,0.7)
20:45
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Luis Martinez Jr V 17:57 5:59 3 29/56 7/7 7/69 1/8 17:22 17:57
(0:00,0.0)
17:12 17:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Mario Garcia Jr JV 21:02 7:01 3 45/89 17/28 36/69 1/2 20:29 21:11
(0:09,0.7)
20:29 20:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Mario Moreno Fr F/S 26:21 8:47 3 72/80 29/34 63/69 1/1 26:38
(0:17,1.1)
26:38
(0:17,1.1)
26:38
(0:17,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maximos Lopez Jr JV 19:12 6:24 3 15/89 7/28 18/69 1/4 19:41
(0:29,2.5)
18:49 18:49 18:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Nathaniel Velasquez Jr JV 20:25 6:48 3 39/89 15/28 32/69 1/3 19:58 20:50
(0:25,2.0)
19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Oliver Molinero Sr JV 20:47 6:56 3 41/89 16/28 35/69 1/3 21:28
(0:41,3.2)
21:06
(0:19,1.5)
21:06
(0:19,1.5)
21:06
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pablo Trujillo Jr JV 18:44 6:15 3 9/89 2/28 13/69 3/8 19:22
(0:38,3.3)
18:26 18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Peter Maciel Sr V 16:32 5:31 3 2/56 1/7 1/69 2/8 16:39
(0:07,0.7)
16:38
(0:06,0.6)
16:18 16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Richard Rojas Fr F/S 24:31 8:10 3 64/80 25/34 59/69 1/1 24:36
(0:05,0.3)
24:36
(0:05,0.3)
24:36
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Robin Wig Fr F/S 39:58 13:19 3 80/80 34/34 69/69 1/1 41:07
(1:09,2.8)
41:07
(1:09,2.8)
41:07
(1:09,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ronaldo Hernandez Jr JV 20:14 6:45 3 35/89 14/28 29/69 1/3 20:38
(0:24,1.9)
20:38
(0:24,1.9)
20:38
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ruben Ramirez Jr JV 18:59 6:20 3 12/89 4/28 15/69 2/7 18:36 19:42
(0:43,3.6)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Ruben Vega Sr JV 19:59 6:40 3 30/89 12/28 27/69 1/3 19:24 19:49 19:24 19:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 84:44
0:59
3 5:39 5:31 5:50 43 5:39 85:40
(0:56,1.1)
85:51
(1:07,1.3)
83:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Peter Maciel (2), Jose Velazquez (4), Anthony Aguilar (8), Christopher Castro (10), Joel Ramirez (19)
JV 1st 5 2/7 93:59
0:39
3 6:16 6:09 6:22 51 6:02 91:42 94:07
(0:08,0.1)
91:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jesus Delgadillo (7), Pablo Trujillo (9), Emmanuel Castro (10), Ruben Ramirez (12), Diego Raya (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 96:59
0:33
3 6:28 6:23 6:34 17 6:28 96:34 98:18
(1:19,1.3)
96:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jacob Cabrera (1), Maximos Lopez (2), Angel Nieto (3), Jesus Martinez (5), Gonzalo Constantino (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 100:34
0:35
3 6:42 6:37 6:48 15 6:42 106:13
(5:39,5.3)
103:23
(2:49,2.7)
103:23
(2:49,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alejandro Reyes (1), Ruben Vega (2), Eduardo Torres (3), Ronaldo Hernandez (4), Nathaniel Velasquez (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 106:01
0:52
3 7:04 6:56 7:13 15 7:04 123:04
(17:03,13.9)
108:24
(2:23,2.2)
108:24
(2:23,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Oliver Molinero (1), Mario Garcia (2), Brandon Jacuinde (3), Jose Ruiz (4), Christian Schreiber (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 113:08
1:31
3 7:33 7:14 7:44 15 7:33 110:45 110:45 Andrei Rayas (1), Jose Politron (2), Adiel Kuri (3), Daniel Ruiz (4), Jose Antonio Mondragon (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 93:05
0:59
3 6:12 6:04 6:24 25 6:12 90:44 94:09
(1:04,1.1)
90:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alexis Perez (1), Joan Marquez (3), Bryan Castillo (4), Joel Mendoza (6), Emiliano Ramirez (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 98:54
1:09
3 6:36 6:24 6:47 21 6:36 97:45 101:44
(2:50,2.8)
97:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Arturo Cesareo (1), Angel Gonzalez (3), Gustavo Martinez (4), Jose Juarez Hernandez (6), Emiliano Garcia (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 106:28
1:17
3 7:06 6:52 7:18 25 7:06 100:43 111:05
(4:37,4.2)
100:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Luis Mandujano (1), Ivis Hipolito (3), Alejandro Altamirano (5), Larry Guerreo (7), Everardo Garcia (9)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 113:27
0:19
3 7:34 7:31 7:37 15 7:34 106:18 115:30
(2:03,1.8)
106:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Juan Marin (1), Alberto Avalos (2), Leonel Garibay (3), Alfonso Gutierrez (4), Adrian Tienda (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 119:12
1:35
3 7:57 7:39 8:10 15 7:57 115:23 121:24
(2:12,1.8)
115:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andres Garcia (1), Juan Tavera (2), Bryan Cervantes (3), Edgar Bautista (4), Richard Rojas (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 129:40
1:09
3 8:39 8:28 8:51 15 8:39 130:22
(0:42,0.5)
129:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Joseph Matias (1), Alfonso Cardona (2), Jonathan Mejia (3), Mario Moreno (4), Gerardo Quiroz (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Stefanou Jr PACIFIC GROVE 16:11 5:24
2 Peter Maciel Sr Alisal 16:32 5:31 1/7 1/69 2/8 16:39
(0:07)
16:38
(0:06)
16:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Thomas Padilla Sr PALMA 16:34 5:31
4 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 16:34 5:31 2/7 2/69 1/8 16:37
(0:03)
16:37
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jake Alt Sr PACIFIC GROVE 16:38 5:33
6 Nicholas Guzman Fr GILROY 16:46 5:35
7 Luke Stefanou Fr PACIFIC GROVE 16:55 5:38
8 Anthony Aguilar Jr Alisal 17:00 5:40 3/7 3/69 2/8 17:44
(0:44)
17:46
(0:46)
17:24
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Joseph Loredo Sr SAN BENITO 17:05 5:42
10 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 17:07 5:42 4/7 4/69 1/8 17:48
(0:41)
17:17
(0:10)
17:15
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Aidan Lang So CARMEL 17:13 5:44
12 Christian Chavez Jr SAN BENITO 17:19 5:46
13 Elliot Ruiz Sr SAN BENITO 17:23 5:48
14 Josue Murillo Gonza So SAN BENITO 17:25 5:48
15 Givanni Garcia Sr N.M.C. 17:26 5:49
16 Caleb Torres Jr PACIFIC GROVE 17:28 5:49
17 Carlos Espinoza So SOLEDAD 17:28 5:49
18 Anton Borges So SAN BENITO 17:29 5:50
19 Joel Ramirez Sr Alisal 17:31 5:50 5/7 5/69 2/8 17:06 17:38
(0:07)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Leo Lauritzen Jr PACIFIC GROVE 17:37 5:52
21 Thomas Jameson Jr PACIFIC GROVE 17:37 5:52
22 Aaron Escobar Sr PALMA 17:38 5:53
23 Noe Serafio Sr GILROY 17:41 5:54
24 Andrew Alonzo Sr Alisal 17:44 5:55 6/7 6/69 2/8 17:39 17:41 17:39
25 Julian Arreola Sr SAN BENITO 17:46 5:55
26 Elijah Smith Sr CARMEL 17:49 5:56
27 Benjy Altamirano Fr PALMA 17:50 5:57
28 Lucas Bundros Sr GILROY 17:56 5:59
29 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 17:57 5:59 7/7 7/69 1/8 17:22 17:57
(0:00)
17:12 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Zachary Sims So SAN BENITO 18:00 6:00
31 Edwing Cruz So PALMA 18:04 6:01
32 Anthony Macias Sr N.M.C. 18:06 6:02
33 Arrell Calo Fr N.M.C. 18:08 6:03
34 Kieren Daste Jr CARMEL 18:18 6:06
35 Julian Madrigal Jr N.M.C. 18:20 6:07
36 Diego Villegas Fr N.M.C. 18:21 6:07
37 Andres Nava Garcia Jr GILROY 18:24 6:08
38 Zach Keaton Jr CARMEL 18:24 6:08
39 Jean Luc Martel Fr SOLEDAD 18:24 6:08
40 Robertson Rice Jr PACIFIC GROVE 18:25 6:08
41 Oscar Rubio Sr PALMA 18:26 6:09
42 Arturo Perez So GILROY 18:35 6:12
43 Alberto Bedolla Sr GILROY 18:38 6:13
44 Claudio Montero Sr CARMEL 18:44 6:15
45 Anthony Rodriguez So GILROY 18:44 6:15
46 Jayson Dasilva So PALMA 18:45 6:15
47 Vinicius Melone So N.M.C. 18:50 6:17
48 Svenn Eyjolfsson Jr CARMEL 18:55 6:18
49 Kento Husted So CARMEL 18:58 6:19
50 Gregory Carrillo So SOLEDAD 19:05 6:22
51 Aidan Lafferty Jr PALMA 19:17 6:26
52 Luis Alba Jr SOLEDAD 19:25 6:28
53 Oliver Ramirez Sr N.M.C. 19:42 6:34
54 Jonathan Morales Jr SOLEDAD 20:29 6:50
55 Marco Barrera Fr SOLEDAD 20:49 6:56
56 Jose Zamora So SOLEDAD 22:58 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
84:44
16:57
5:39
43 Peter Maciel
Sr
16:32
5:31
2
Jose Velazquez
So
16:34
5:31
4
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
17:00
5:40
8
Christopher Castro
Jr
17:07
5:42
10
Joel Ramirez
Sr
17:31
5:50
19
Andrew Alonzo
Sr
17:44
5:55
24
Luis Martinez
Jr
17:57
5:59
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 PACIFIC GROVE
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:26
84:49
16:58
5:39
49 Will Stefanou
Jr
16:11
5:24
1
Jake Alt
Sr
16:38
5:33
5
Luke Stefanou
Fr
16:55
5:38
7
Caleb Torres
Jr
17:28
5:49
16
Leo Lauritzen
Jr
17:37
5:52
20
Thomas Jameson
Jr
17:37
5:52
21
Robertson Rice
Jr
18:25
6:08
40
3 SAN BENITO
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
86:41
17:20
5:47
66 Joseph Loredo
Sr
17:05
5:42
9
Christian Chavez
Jr
17:19
5:46
12
Elliot Ruiz
Sr
17:23
5:48
13
Josue Murillo Gonza
So
17:25
5:48
14
Anton Borges
So
17:29
5:50
18
Julian Arreola
Sr
17:46
5:55
25
Zachary Sims
So
18:00
6:00
30
4 PALMA
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
88:32
17:42
5:54
124 Thomas Padilla
Sr
16:34
5:31
3
Aaron Escobar
Sr
17:38
5:53
22
Benjy Altamirano
Fr
17:50
5:57
27
Edwing Cruz
So
18:04
6:01
31
Oscar Rubio
Sr
18:26
6:09
41
Jayson Dasilva
So
18:45
6:15
46
Aidan Lafferty
Jr
19:17
6:26
51
5 GILROY
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
89:22
17:52
5:57
136 Nicholas Guzman
Fr
16:46
5:35
6
Noe Serafio
Sr
17:41
5:54
23
Lucas Bundros
Sr
17:56
5:59
28
Andres Nava Garcia
Jr
18:24
6:08
37
Arturo Perez
So
18:35
6:12
42
Alberto Bedolla
Sr
18:38
6:13
43
Anthony Rodriguez
So
18:44
6:15
45
6 N.M.C.
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:55
90:21
18:04
6:01
151 Givanni Garcia
Sr
17:26
5:49
15
Anthony Macias
Sr
18:06
6:02
32
Arrell Calo
Fr
18:08
6:03
33
Julian Madrigal
Jr
18:20
6:07
35
Diego Villegas
Fr
18:21
6:07
36
Vinicius Melone
So
18:50
6:17
47
Oliver Ramirez
Sr
19:42
6:34
53
7 CARMEL
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:31
90:28
18:06
6:02
153 Aidan Lang
So
17:13
5:44
11
Elijah Smith
Sr
17:49
5:56
26
Kieren Daste
Jr
18:18
6:06
34
Zach Keaton
Jr
18:24
6:08
38
Claudio Montero
Sr
18:44
6:15
44
Svenn Eyjolfsson
Jr
18:55
6:18
48
Kento Husted
So
18:58
6:19
49
8 SOLEDAD
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:01
94:51
18:58
6:19
212 Carlos Espinoza
So
17:28
5:49
17
Jean Luc Martel
Fr
18:24
6:08
39
Gregory Carrillo
So
19:05
6:22
50
Luis Alba
Jr
19:25
6:28
52
Jonathan Morales
Jr
20:29
6:50
54
Marco Barrera
Fr
20:49
6:56
55
Jose Zamora
So
22:58
7:39
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gerald Maresh Sr SAN BENITO 17:39 5:53
2 Abraham Manzo Herna Jr SAN BENITO 17:56 5:59
3 Isaac Gutierrez Jr SAN BENITO 18:08 6:03
4 Emiliano Quintero Jr SAN BENITO 18:14 6:05
5 Ray Birkett Jr PACIFIC GROVE 18:20 6:07
6 Kai Hoadley Jr PACIFIC GROVE 18:23 6:08
7 Jesus Delgadillo Jr Alisal 18:26 6:09 1/28 9/69 3/8 18:22 18:17 18:10
8 Mack Richards So SAN BENITO 18:35 6:12
9 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 18:44 6:15 2/28 13/69 3/8 19:22
(0:38)
18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 18:45 6:15 3/28 14/69 2/7 19:43
(0:58)
19:06
(0:21)
19:03
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Matt Lopez So PALMA 18:56 6:19
12 Ruben Ramirez Jr Alisal 18:59 6:20 4/28 15/69 2/7 18:36 19:42
(0:43)
18:36 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Diego Raya Sr Alisal 19:05 6:22 5/28 16/69 2/7 18:48 18:57 18:11
14 Jacob Cabrera Jr Alisal 19:09 6:23 6/28 17/69 1/4 18:50 18:50
15 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 19:12 6:24 7/28 18/69 1/4 19:41
(0:29)
18:49 18:49 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 19:14 6:25 8/28 21/69 1/4 19:46
(0:32)
19:05 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Evan Duran Jr SAN BENITO 19:16 6:25
18 John Coleman Jr PACIFIC GROVE 19:24 6:28
19 Sam Coutts So PACIFIC GROVE 19:33 6:31
20 Caspar Sylvania Sr PALMA 19:39 6:33
21 Julian Garcia So PALMA 19:39 6:33
22 Jesus Martinez Sr Alisal 19:42 6:34 9/28 24/69 1/4 19:19 18:55 18:37
23 Gonzalo Constantino Jr Alisal 19:42 6:34 10/28 25/69 1/4 21:18
(1:36)
19:41 19:41 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Andrew Zendejas So PALMA 19:44 6:35
25 Rudy Rodriguez Jr SAN BENITO 19:48 6:36
26 Nico Tapia Sr SAN BENITO 19:49 6:36
27 Alejandro Reyes Jr Alisal 19:50 6:37 11/28 26/69 1/4 21:07
(1:17)
20:00
(0:10)
20:00
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Austin Martinez Jr PALMA 19:56 6:39
29 Erin Limbo Sr PALMA 19:57 6:39
30 Ruben Vega Sr Alisal 19:59 6:40 12/28 27/69 1/3 19:24 19:49 19:24
31 Rex Butler So PALMA 20:01 6:40
32 Eduardo Torres Jr Alisal 20:06 6:42 13/28 28/69 1/3 20:12
(0:06)
20:12
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Jake Santana So PACIFIC GROVE 20:08 6:43
34 Tyler Smithtro Jr PACIFIC GROVE 20:11 6:44
35 Ronaldo Hernandez Jr Alisal 20:14 6:45 14/28 29/69 1/3 20:38
(0:24)
20:38
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Nestor Ruelas Sr N.M.C. 20:17 6:46
37 Marcos Perez Sr SAN BENITO 20:20 6:47
38 Aldrin Fonseca Fr GILROY 20:24 6:48
39 Nathaniel Velasquez Jr Alisal 20:25 6:48 15/28 32/69 1/3 19:58 20:50
(0:25)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Christopher Lopez Jr GILROY 20:46 6:55
41 Oliver Molinero Sr Alisal 20:47 6:56 16/28 35/69 1/3 21:28
(0:41)
21:06
(0:19)
21:06
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Jonah Shannon So PALMA 20:53 6:58
43 Danny Rivera Jr N.M.C. 20:54 6:58
44 Felipe Gudino So PALMA 20:56 6:59
45 Mario Garcia Jr Alisal 21:02 7:01 17/28 36/69 1/2 20:29 21:11
(0:09)
20:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
46 Brandon Jacuinde Jr Alisal 21:04 7:01 18/28 37/69 1/1 21:52
(0:48)
21:32
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Gabriel Dominguez Jr SAN BENITO 21:05 7:02
48 Thomas Paff So PACIFIC GROVE 21:21 7:07
49 Jose Ruiz Sr Alisal 21:29 7:10 19/28 38/69 1/1 20:57 21:57
(0:28)
20:57 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Nolan Redman Sr SAN BENITO 21:34 7:11
51 Devean Batres So PACIFIC GROVE 21:36 7:12
52 Christian Schreiber Jr Alisal 21:39 7:13 20/28 40/69 1/1 21:37 21:37
53 Nevin Manimaran So PALMA 21:40 7:13
54 Andrei Rayas Jr Alisal 21:42 7:14 21/28 41/69 1/1 22:00
(0:18)
22:00
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Jose Politron Jr Alisal 21:58 7:19 22/28 44/69 1/1 22:26
(0:28)
22:26
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Jannik Schneider Jr SAN BENITO 21:58 7:19
57 Kieler Troy Fr PACIFIC GROVE 22:01 7:20
58 Hunter Heger Jr CARMEL 22:06 7:22
59 Mateo Koch Sr SAN BENITO 22:08 7:23
60 Jorge Correa Sr SOLEDAD 22:35 7:32
61 Israel Victoria Fr SOLEDAD 22:39 7:33
62 Jake Yamasaki Sr SAN BENITO 22:41 7:34
63 Noah Capili Fr PACIFIC GROVE 22:49 7:36
64 Wyatt Ramos Sr N.M.C. 22:51 7:37
65 Rob Englehorn Fr PACIFIC GROVE 22:54 7:38
66 Adiel Kuri Jr Alisal 23:07 7:42 23/28 51/69 1/1 23:56
(0:49)
23:56
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Daniel Ruiz Jr Alisal 23:08 7:43 24/28 52/69 1/1 22:57 23:19
(0:11)
22:57 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Jeremy Martin Jr CARMEL 23:09 7:43
69 Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr Alisal 23:13 7:44 25/28 53/69 1/1 20:42 22:15 20:42
70 Julian Zepeda Jr Alisal 23:24 7:48 26/28 54/69 1/1 22:00 21:54
71 William Bennett Fr PACIFIC GROVE 23:31 7:50
72 Joab Rodriguez Jr Alisal 23:43 7:54 27/28 56/69 1/1 24:55
(1:12)
23:39 23:39 You ROCK! (LY)
73 Ivan Espinoza So SOLEDAD 23:58 7:59
74 Michael Hendrickson Fr GILROY 24:19 8:06
75 Sean Kropff Fr GILROY 24:32 8:11
76 Nathan Hernandez Sr PALMA 25:01 8:20
77 Matthew Lo Sr PACIFIC GROVE 25:24 8:28
78 Jorge Jaramillo Sr PACIFIC GROVE 25:29 8:30
79 Cameron Perez Jr SAN BENITO 25:32 8:31
80 Christopher Arellan Sr GILROY 26:30 8:50
81 Christian Ayers Jr PACIFIC GROVE 26:42 8:54
82 Christian Hernandez So SOLEDAD 26:56 8:59
83 Luis Garcia Jr Alisal 27:08 9:03 28/28 65/69 1/1 26:48 26:48
84 Alex Jaramillo So PACIFIC GROVE 28:29 9:30
85 Edward Bachtel Sr SOLEDAD 28:41 9:34
86 Alexander San Migue Sr SAN BENITO 28:59 9:40
87 Bryan Cruz So N.M.C. 29:23 9:48
88 Thor Birch So PACIFIC GROVE 29:23 9:48
89 Pedro Alvarez So N.M.C. 39:37 13:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN BENITO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
90:32
18:06
6:02
18 Gerald Maresh
Sr
17:39
5:53
1
Abraham Manzo Herna
Jr
17:56
5:59
2
Isaac Gutierrez
Jr
18:08
6:03
3
Emiliano Quintero
Jr
18:14
6:05
4
Mack Richards
So
18:35
6:12
8
Evan Duran
Jr
19:16
6:25
16
Rudy Rodriguez
Jr
19:48
6:36
22
2 Alisal
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
93:59
18:48
6:16
51 Jesus Delgadillo
Jr
18:26
6:09
7
Pablo Trujillo
Jr
18:44
6:15
9
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
18:45
6:15
10
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
18:59
6:20
12
Diego Raya
Sr
19:05
6:22
13
Jacob Cabrera
Jr
19:09
6:23
14
Maximos Lopez
Jr
19:12
6:24
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 PACIFIC GROVE
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
95:48
19:10
6:23
72 Ray Birkett
Jr
18:20
6:07
5
Kai Hoadley
Jr
18:23
6:08
6
John Coleman
Jr
19:24
6:28
17
Sam Coutts
So
19:33
6:31
18
Jake Santana
So
20:08
6:43
26
Tyler Smithtro
Jr
20:11
6:44
27
Thomas Paff
So
21:21
7:07
32
4 PALMA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
97:54
19:35
6:32
94 Matt Lopez
So
18:56
6:19
11
Caspar Sylvania
Sr
19:39
6:33
19
Julian Garcia
So
19:39
6:33
20
Andrew Zendejas
So
19:44
6:35
21
Austin Martinez
Jr
19:56
6:39
23
Erin Limbo
Sr
19:57
6:39
24
Rex Butler
So
20:01
6:40
25
5 GILROY
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 6:06
116:31
23:18
7:46
173 Aldrin Fonseca
Fr
20:24
6:48
29
Christopher Lopez
Jr
20:46
6:55
30
Michael Hendrickson
Fr
24:19
8:06
37
Sean Kropff
Fr
24:32
8:11
38
Christopher Arellan
Sr
26:30
8:50
39








6 N.M.C.
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 19:20
133:02
26:36
8:52
179 Nestor Ruelas
Sr
20:17
6:46
28
Danny Rivera
Jr
20:54
6:58
31
Wyatt Ramos
Sr
22:51
7:37
35
Bryan Cruz
So
29:23
9:48
42
Pedro Alvarez
So
39:37
13:12
43








7 SOLEDAD
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:06
124:49
24:58
8:19
184 Jorge Correa
Sr
22:35
7:32
33
Israel Victoria
Fr
22:39
7:33
34
Ivan Espinoza
So
23:58
7:59
36
Christian Hernandez
So
26:56
8:59
40
Edward Bachtel
Sr
28:41
9:34
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
96:59
19:24
6:28
17 Jacob Cabrera
Jr
19:09
6:23
1
Maximos Lopez
Jr
19:12
6:24
2
Angel Nieto
Jr
19:14
6:25
3
Jesus Martinez
Sr
19:42
6:34
5
Gonzalo Constantino
Jr
19:42
6:34
6
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
19:50
6:37
9
Ruben Vega
Sr
19:59
6:40
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 SAN BENITO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
100:18
20:04
6:41
50 Evan Duran
Jr
19:16
6:25
4
Rudy Rodriguez
Jr
19:48
6:36
7
Nico Tapia
Sr
19:49
6:36
8
Marcos Perez
Sr
20:20
6:47
14
Gabriel Dominguez
Jr
21:05
7:02
17
Nolan Redman
Sr
21:34
7:11
19
Jannik Schneider
Jr
21:58
7:19
22
3 PALMA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
103:27
20:41
6:54
74 Erin Limbo
Sr
19:57
6:39
10
Rex Butler
So
20:01
6:40
12
Jonah Shannon
So
20:53
6:58
15
Felipe Gudino
So
20:56
6:59
16
Nevin Manimaran
So
21:40
7:13
21
Nathan Hernandez
Sr
25:01
8:20
27




4 PACIFIC GROVE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
107:58
21:36
7:12
98 Tyler Smithtro
Jr
20:11
6:44
13
Thomas Paff
So
21:21
7:07
18
Devean Batres
So
21:36
7:12
20
Kieler Troy
Fr
22:01
7:20
23
Noah Capili
Fr
22:49
7:36
24
Rob Englehorn
Fr
22:54
7:38
25
William Bennett
Fr
23:31
7:50
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
100:34
20:07
6:42
15 Alejandro Reyes
Jr
19:50
6:37
1
Ruben Vega
Sr
19:59
6:40
2
Eduardo Torres
Jr
20:06
6:42
3
Ronaldo Hernandez
Jr
20:14
6:45
4
Nathaniel Velasquez
Jr
20:25
6:48
5
Oliver Molinero
Sr
20:47
6:56
6
Mario Garcia
Jr
21:02
7:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 SAN BENITO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:58
113:53
22:47
7:36
54 Nolan Redman
Sr
21:34
7:11
8
Jannik Schneider
Jr
21:58
7:19
9
Mateo Koch
Sr
22:08
7:23
10
Jake Yamasaki
Sr
22:41
7:34
11
Cameron Perez
Jr
25:32
8:31
16
Alexander San Migue
Sr
28:59
9:40
19




3 PACIFIC GROVE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:48
124:00
24:48
8:16
71 Rob Englehorn
Fr
22:54
7:38
12
William Bennett
Fr
23:31
7:50
13
Matthew Lo
Sr
25:24
8:28
14
Jorge Jaramillo
Sr
25:29
8:30
15
Christian Ayers
Jr
26:42
8:54
17
Alex Jaramillo
So
28:29
9:30
18
Thor Birch
So
29:23
9:48
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
106:01
21:12
7:04
15 Oliver Molinero
Sr
20:47
6:56
1
Mario Garcia
Jr
21:02
7:01
2
Brandon Jacuinde
Jr
21:04
7:01
3
Jose Ruiz
Sr
21:29
7:10
4
Christian Schreiber
Jr
21:39
7:13
5
Andrei Rayas
Jr
21:42
7:14
6
Jose Politron
Jr
21:58
7:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
113:08
22:38
7:33
15 Andrei Rayas
Jr
21:42
7:14
1
Jose Politron
Jr
21:58
7:19
2
Adiel Kuri
Jr
23:07
7:42
3
Daniel Ruiz
Jr
23:08
7:43
4
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Jr
23:13
7:44
5
Julian Zepeda
Jr
23:24
7:48
6
Joab Rodriguez
Jr
23:43
7:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Perez So Alisal 18:13 6:04 1/34 8/69 1/5 17:56 17:56
2 Daniel Alcala Fr SAN BENITO 18:24 6:08
3 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 18:29 6:10 2/34 10/69 1/5 18:34
(0:05)
18:34
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Bryan Castillo So Alisal 18:35 6:12 3/34 11/69 1/5 19:15
(0:40)
19:35
(1:00)
19:15
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Chris Seybold Fr CARMEL 18:35 6:12
6 Joel Mendoza So Alisal 18:36 6:12 4/34 12/69 1/5 18:14 19:01
(0:25)
18:12 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Isaiah Rabago So SAN BENITO 18:43 6:14
8 Isaac Ward So SAN BENITO 18:44 6:15
9 Frank Domin Felice Fr SAN BENITO 18:48 6:16
10 Nathaniel Marquez Fr SAN BENITO 18:58 6:19
11 Emiliano Ramirez Fr Alisal 19:12 6:24 5/34 18/69 2/5 19:03 19:03
12 Maximo Puga So N.M.C. 19:12 6:24
13 Arturo Cesareo So Alisal 19:13 6:24 6/34 20/69 1/5 21:36
(2:23)
19:48
(0:35)
19:48
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Nicholas Gutierrez Fr SAN BENITO 19:15 6:25
15 Angel Gonzalez Fr Alisal 19:23 6:28 7/34 22/69 1/4 19:51
(0:28)
19:45
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Robert Payne So N.M.C. 19:23 6:28
17 Gustavo Martinez So Alisal 19:36 6:32 8/34 23/69 1/4 19:41
(0:05)
20:12
(0:36)
19:38
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Will Kastner So CARMEL 19:36 6:32
19 Issac Hernandez Fr N.M.C. 19:53 6:38
20 Byrce Rambach Fr CARMEL 19:56 6:39
21 Damian Valdes So N.M.C. 19:59 6:40
22 Michael Morgan Fr SAN BENITO 20:00 6:40
23 Mark Foley Fr CARMEL 20:10 6:43
24 Joe Barnett Fr CARMEL 20:20 6:47
25 Jose Juarez Hernandez So Alisal 20:20 6:47 9/34 30/69 1/4 20:03 21:16
(0:56)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Emiliano Garcia Fr Alisal 20:22 6:47 10/34 31/69 1/3 20:27
(0:05)
20:27
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Michael Outman So SAN BENITO 20:22 6:47
28 Erik Rayos So SAN BENITO 20:34 6:51
29 Evan Mendoza Fr SAN BENITO 20:36 6:52
30 Luis Mandujano Fr Alisal 20:36 6:52 11/34 33/69 1/2 21:34
(0:58)
20:45
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Jackson Bloom So SAN BENITO 20:37 6:52
32 Ivis Hipolito Fr Alisal 20:40 6:53 12/34 34/69 1/2 21:26
(0:46)
20:45
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Christian Ryan-trej So CARMEL 20:43 6:54
34 Benjamin Corlis Fr SAN BENITO 20:57 6:59
35 Jesus Flores Fr PALMA 21:11 7:04
36 Steve Dean Fr CARMEL 21:21 7:07
37 David Schulman Fr PALMA 21:29 7:10
38 Alejandro Altamirano Fr Alisal 21:33 7:11 13/34 39/69 1/2 21:40
(0:07)
21:40
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Cameron Porch Fr CARMEL 21:40 7:13
40 Jesse Preciado Fr SAN BENITO 21:46 7:15
41 Larry Guerreo Fr Alisal 21:46 7:15 14/34 42/69 1/2 23:19
(1:33)
22:54
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Joshua Martinez Fr SAN BENITO 21:52 7:17
43 Everardo Garcia So Alisal 21:53 7:18 15/34 43/69 1/2 21:35 22:14
(0:21)
21:35 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Bryce Hurtado Fr SAN BENITO 22:00 7:20
45 Ruben Cornejo Fr N.M.C. 22:11 7:24
46 Daniel Martinez So N.M.C. 22:12 7:24
47 Juan Marin So Alisal 22:32 7:31 16/34 45/69 1/2 22:23 22:23
48 Alberto Avalos Fr Alisal 22:33 7:31 17/34 46/69 1/2 24:00
(1:27)
24:00
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Leonel Garibay Fr Alisal 22:44 7:35 18/34 47/69 1/2 22:48
(0:04)
22:48
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Alfonso Gutierrez So Alisal 22:47 7:36 19/34 48/69 1/2 21:58 23:21
(0:34)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
51 Adrian Tienda Fr Alisal 22:51 7:37 20/34 49/69 1/2 22:05 22:05
52 Andres Garcia Fr Alisal 22:56 7:39 21/34 50/69 1/2 23:02
(0:06)
23:02
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Holden Douglas So CARMEL 23:04 7:41
54 Sam Bastida Fr PALMA 23:11 7:44
55 Nicholas Perez So SAN BENITO 23:13 7:44
56 Juan Tavera Fr Alisal 23:36 7:52 22/34 55/69 1/1 23:28 23:28
57 Bryan Cervantes Fr Alisal 23:43 7:54 23/34 56/69 1/1 23:58
(0:15)
23:58
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Jorge Gonzalez Fr N.M.C. 23:46 7:55
59 Angel George Fr SAN BENITO 23:47 7:56
60 Angel Elias So CARMEL 23:49 7:56
61 Ruben Garcia-tapia Fr PALMA 24:14 8:05
62 William Black Fr PALMA 24:15 8:05
63 Edgar Bautista So Alisal 24:26 8:09 24/34 58/69 1/1 25:22
(0:56)
21:53 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Richard Rojas Fr Alisal 24:31 8:10 25/34 59/69 1/1 24:36
(0:05)
24:36
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Eli Herrey Holdawa Fr SAN BENITO 24:32 8:11
66 Vicente Maldonado Fr SAN BENITO 25:19 8:26
67 Joseph Matias Fr Alisal 25:24 8:28 26/34 60/69 1/1 25:37
(0:13)
25:37
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Alfonso Cardona Fr Alisal 25:28 8:29 27/34 61/69 1/1 25:41
(0:13)
25:41
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Jonathan Mejia So Alisal 25:54 8:38 28/34 62/69 1/1 27:05
(1:11)
27:05
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Isaac Jimenez Fr PALMA 25:57 8:39
71 Hector Gonzalez So N.M.C. 26:14 8:45
72 Mario Moreno Fr Alisal 26:21 8:47 29/34 63/69 1/1 26:38
(0:17)
26:38
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Gerardo Quiroz Fr Alisal 26:33 8:51 30/34 64/69 1/1 26:55
(0:22)
26:55
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Willam Sachau Ii Fr SAN BENITO 26:44 8:55
75 Ariel Alvarez Fr N.M.C. 27:46 9:15
76 Gregory Maresh So SAN BENITO 28:55 9:38
77 Jose Barron So Alisal 30:13 10:04 31/34 66/69 1/1 30:27
(0:14)
22:38 You ROCK! (LR)
78 David Cabrera So Alisal 31:41 10:34 32/34 67/69 1/1 34:26
(2:45)
34:26
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
79 Alexandro Espinoza Fr Alisal 35:31 11:50 33/34 68/69 1/1 35:52
(0:21)
35:52
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Robin Wig Fr Alisal 39:58 13:19 34/34 69/69 1/1 41:07
(1:09)
41:07
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
93:05
18:37
6:12
25 Alexis Perez
So
18:13
6:04
1
Joan Marquez
Fr
18:29
6:10
3
Bryan Castillo
So
18:35
6:12
4
Joel Mendoza
So
18:36
6:12
6
Emiliano Ramirez
Fr
19:12
6:24
11
Arturo Cesareo
So
19:13
6:24
13
Angel Gonzalez
Fr
19:23
6:28
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 SAN BENITO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
93:37
18:43
6:14
36 Daniel Alcala
Fr
18:24
6:08
2
Isaiah Rabago
So
18:43
6:14
7
Isaac Ward
So
18:44
6:15
8
Frank Domin Felice
Fr
18:48
6:16
9
Nathaniel Marquez
Fr
18:58
6:19
10
Nicholas Gutierrez
Fr
19:15
6:25
14
Michael Morgan
Fr
20:00
6:40
21
3 CARMEL
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
98:37
19:43
6:34
86 Chris Seybold
Fr
18:35
6:12
5
Will Kastner
So
19:36
6:32
17
Byrce Rambach
Fr
19:56
6:39
19
Mark Foley
Fr
20:10
6:43
22
Joe Barnett
Fr
20:20
6:47
23
Christian Ryan-trej
So
20:43
6:54
24
Steve Dean
Fr
21:21
7:07
26
4 N.M.C.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
100:38
20:08
6:43
94 Maximo Puga
So
19:12
6:24
12
Robert Payne
So
19:23
6:28
16
Issac Hernandez
Fr
19:53
6:38
18
Damian Valdes
So
19:59
6:40
20
Ruben Cornejo
Fr
22:11
7:24
28
Daniel Martinez
So
22:12
7:24
29
Jorge Gonzalez
Fr
23:46
7:55
31
5 PALMA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
114:20
22:52
7:37
147 Jesus Flores
Fr
21:11
7:04
25
David Schulman
Fr
21:29
7:10
27
Sam Bastida
Fr
23:11
7:44
30
Ruben Garcia-tapia
Fr
24:14
8:05
32
William Black
Fr
24:15
8:05
33
Isaac Jimenez
Fr
25:57
8:39
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
98:54
19:47
6:36
21 Arturo Cesareo
So
19:13
6:24
1
Angel Gonzalez
Fr
19:23
6:28
3
Gustavo Martinez
So
19:36
6:32
4
Jose Juarez Hernandez
So
20:20
6:47
6
Emiliano Garcia
Fr
20:22
6:47
7
Luis Mandujano
Fr
20:36
6:52
11
Ivis Hipolito
Fr
20:40
6:53
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 SAN BENITO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
100:47
20:09
6:43
34 Nicholas Gutierrez
Fr
19:15
6:25
2
Michael Morgan
Fr
20:00
6:40
5
Michael Outman
So
20:22
6:47
8
Erik Rayos
So
20:34
6:51
9
Evan Mendoza
Fr
20:36
6:52
10
Jackson Bloom
So
20:37
6:52
12
Benjamin Corlis
Fr
20:57
6:59
15
3 CARMEL
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
110:37
22:07
7:22
84 Christian Ryan-trej
So
20:43
6:54
14
Steve Dean
Fr
21:21
7:07
16
Cameron Porch
Fr
21:40
7:13
17
Holden Douglas
So
23:04
7:41
18
Angel Elias
So
23:49
7:56
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
106:28
21:18
7:06
25 Luis Mandujano
Fr
20:36
6:52
1
Ivis Hipolito
Fr
20:40
6:53
3
Alejandro Altamirano
Fr
21:33
7:11
5
Larry Guerreo
Fr
21:46
7:15
7
Everardo Garcia
So
21:53
7:18
9
Juan Marin
So
22:32
7:31
11
Alberto Avalos
Fr
22:33
7:31
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 SAN BENITO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
107:12
21:26
7:09
30 Jackson Bloom
So
20:37
6:52
2
Benjamin Corlis
Fr
20:57
6:59
4
Jesse Preciado
Fr
21:46
7:15
6
Joshua Martinez
Fr
21:52
7:17
8
Bryce Hurtado
Fr
22:00
7:20
10
Nicholas Perez
So
23:13
7:44
13
Angel George
Fr
23:47
7:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
113:27
22:41
7:34
15 Juan Marin
So
22:32
7:31
1
Alberto Avalos
Fr
22:33
7:31
2
Leonel Garibay
Fr
22:44
7:35
3
Alfonso Gutierrez
So
22:47
7:36
4
Adrian Tienda
Fr
22:51
7:37
5
Andres Garcia
Fr
22:56
7:39
6
Juan Tavera
Fr
23:36
7:52
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 SAN BENITO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:31
123:35
24:43
8:14
49 Nicholas Perez
So
23:13
7:44
7
Angel George
Fr
23:47
7:56
9
Eli Herrey Holdawa
Fr
24:32
8:11
10
Vicente Maldonado
Fr
25:19
8:26
11
Willam Sachau Ii
Fr
26:44
8:55
12
Gregory Maresh
So
28:55
9:38
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
119:12
23:50
7:57
15 Andres Garcia
Fr
22:56
7:39
1
Juan Tavera
Fr
23:36
7:52
2
Bryan Cervantes
Fr
23:43
7:54
3
Edgar Bautista
So
24:26
8:09
4
Richard Rojas
Fr
24:31
8:10
5
Joseph Matias
Fr
25:24
8:28
6
Alfonso Cardona
Fr
25:28
8:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
129:40
25:56
8:39
15 Joseph Matias
Fr
25:24
8:28
1
Alfonso Cardona
Fr
25:28
8:29
2
Jonathan Mejia
So
25:54
8:38
3
Mario Moreno
Fr
26:21
8:47
4
Gerardo Quiroz
Fr
26:33
8:51
5
Jose Barron
So
30:13
10:04
6
David Cabrera
So
31:41
10:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S Cypress Alejandro Hernandez, Fr, 20:24, MONTEREY MONTEREY, 107:38, 23
F/S Gabilan Alexis A Perez, So, 18:13, ALISAL ALISAL, 93:05, 25
F/S Mission Daniel Pantoja, So, 17:49, GREENFIELD SALINAS, 93:40, 33
F/S S Lucia Logan Rausch, So, 21:12, CHRISTOPHER OAKWOOD, 126:13, 15
JV Cypress Daniel Knight, Sr, 19:30, WATSONVILLE WATSONVILLE, 100:39, 24
JV Gabilan Gerald Maresh, Sr, 17:39, SAN BENITO SAN BENITO, 90:32, 18
JV Mission Damian Smith, Jr, 18:22, GREENFIELD SALINAS, 97:03, 40
JV S Lucia Justin Olhava, Fr, 20:56, M.V.C. M.V.C., 107:58, 15
V Cypress Michael Julian, Fr, 16:13, YORK GONZALES, 90:06, 49
V Gabilan Will Stefanou, Jr, 16:11, PACIFIC GROVE ALISAL, 84:44, 43
V Mission Christopher Plascen, Sr, 15:57, MARINA KING CITY, 83:32, 30
V S Lucia Ej Kelly V, Sr, 17:17, ST. FRANCIS M.V.C., 91:35, 35

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.