Alisal Results from the PCAL #3 at Toro Park on 10/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Tienda Fr F/S 22:05 7:22 3 32/82 12/35 42/71 1/3 22:57
(0:52,3.8)
22:57
(0:52,3.8)
22:57
(0:52,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alberto Avalos Fr F/S 24:00 8:00 3 57/82 23/35 57/71 1/1 24:06
(0:06,0.4)
24:06
(0:06,0.4)
24:06
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alejandro Altamirano Fr F/S 21:40 7:13 3 30/82 11/35 35/71 2/3 23:00
(1:20,5.8)
22:55
(1:15,5.5)
22:55
(1:15,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alejandro Reyes Jr JV 20:00 6:40 3 19/86 10/29 24/71 1/2 20:10
(0:10,0.8)
20:10
(0:10,0.8)
20:10
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alexander Moreno Fr F/S 25:31 8:30 3 62/82 26/35 60/71 1/1 26:09
(0:38,2.4)
26:09
(0:38,2.4)
26:09
(0:38,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alexandro Espinoza Fr F/S 35:52 11:57 3 80/82 34/35 70/71 1/1 40:55
(5:03,12.4)
39:19
(3:27,8.8)
39:19
(3:27,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alexis Perez So F/S 17:56 5:59 3 1/82 1/35 7/71 1/5 18:05
(0:09,0.9)
18:05
(0:09,0.9)
18:05
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alexjandro Vilchis Jr JV 22:04 7:21 3 57/86 23/29 41/71 1/1 22:31
(0:27,2.0)
22:15
(0:11,0.8)
22:15
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alfonso Cardona Fr F/S 25:41 8:34 3 66/82 28/35 62/71 1/1 25:43
(0:02,0.1)
25:43
(0:02,0.1)
25:43
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alfonso Gutierrez So F/S 23:21 7:47 3 51/82 20/35 53/71 1/1 22:42 24:19
(0:58,3.9)
21:58 21:58 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Andrei Rayas Jr JV 22:00 7:20 3 56/86 22/29 40/71 1/1 23:39
(1:39,7.0)
23:39
(1:39,7.0)
23:39
(1:39,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andres Garcia Fr F/S 23:02 7:41 3 49/82 18/35 50/71 1/2 24:33
(1:31,6.2)
24:33
(1:31,6.2)
24:33
(1:31,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andrew Alonzo Sr V 17:41 5:54 3 20/55 5/7 5/71 2/8 17:55
(0:14,1.3)
17:53
(0:12,1.1)
17:39 17:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Angel Gonzalez Fr F/S 19:51 6:37 3 15/82 7/35 23/71 1/4 19:45 19:45 19:45
Angel Nieto Jr JV 19:05 6:22 3 9/86 5/29 16/71 1/7 18:52 18:52 18:52
Anthony Aguilar Jr V 17:46 5:55 3 23/55 6/7 6/71 1/8 18:01
(0:15,1.4)
17:33 17:24 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Arturo Cesareo So F/S 19:48 6:36 3 14/82 6/35 21/71 2/5 22:52
(3:04,13.4)
20:03
(0:15,1.3)
20:03
(0:15,1.3)
20:03
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Garcia Jr JV 21:47 7:16 3 49/86 18/29 36/71 1/2 23:31
(1:44,7.4)
23:25
(1:38,7.0)
22:32
(0:45,3.3)
22:32
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Jacuinde Jr JV 21:52 7:17 3 52/86 19/29 37/71 1/2 21:32 21:32 21:32
Bryan Castillo So F/S 19:35 6:32 3 12/82 5/35 18/71 2/5 19:27 19:15 19:15
Bryan Cervantes Fr F/S 23:58 7:59 3 56/82 22/35 56/71 1/1 24:31
(0:33,2.2)
24:31
(0:33,2.2)
24:31
(0:33,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christian Schreiber Jr JV 21:37 7:12 3 48/86 17/29 34/71 1/2 22:29
(0:52,3.8)
22:04
(0:27,2.0)
22:04
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christopher Castro Jr V 17:17 5:46 3 12/55 3/7 3/71 2/8 18:02
(0:45,4.2)
17:39
(0:22,2.1)
17:15 17:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Daniel Ruiz Jr JV 23:19 7:46 3 68/86 26/29 51/71 1/1 23:36
(0:17,1.2)
24:17
(0:58,4.0)
22:57 22:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
David Cabrera So F/S 34:26 11:29 3 78/82 33/35 69/71 1/1 36:31
(2:05,5.7)
36:31
(2:05,5.7)
36:31
(2:05,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Chavez So F/S 23:00 7:40 3 47/82 17/35 49/71 1/2 23:25
(0:25,1.8)
23:25
(0:25,1.8)
23:25
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diego Raya Sr JV 18:57 6:19 3 8/86 4/29 13/71 2/8 18:42 18:56 18:11 17:16
Edgar Bautista So F/S 25:22 8:27 3 61/82 25/35 59/71 1/1 26:32
(1:10,4.4)
21:53 21:53 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Eduardo Torres Jr JV 20:12 6:44 3 23/86 11/29 25/71 1/2 21:16
(1:04,5.0)
21:16
(1:04,5.0)
21:16
(1:04,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emiliano Garcia Fr F/S 20:27 6:49 3 20/82 9/35 27/71 1/3 20:58
(0:31,2.4)
20:58
(0:31,2.4)
20:58
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emiliano Ramirez Fr F/S 19:03 6:21 3 6/82 4/35 15/71 1/5 19:43
(0:40,3.4)
19:43
(0:40,3.4)
19:43
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emmanuel Castro Sr JV 19:06 6:22 3 10/86 6/29 17/71 1/5 20:15
(1:09,5.7)
19:03 19:03 19:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Everardo Garcia So F/S 22:14 7:25 3 37/82 13/35 43/71 1/3 22:06 21:53 21:35 21:35
Fernando Pedrosa Jr JV 29:52 9:57 3 86/86 29/29 67/71 1/1
Gerardo Quiroz Fr F/S 26:55 8:58 3 72/82 30/35 65/71 1/1 28:36
(1:41,5.9)
28:36
(1:41,5.9)
28:36
(1:41,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gonzalo Constantino Jr JV 19:41 6:34 3 12/86 7/29 19/71 1/4 22:40
(2:59,13.2)
20:21
(0:40,3.3)
20:10
(0:29,2.4)
20:10
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gustavo Martinez So F/S 20:12 6:44 3 18/82 8/35 25/71 1/4 20:08 19:46 19:38 19:38
Ivis Hipolito Fr F/S 21:26 7:09 3 29/82 10/35 33/71 2/3 20:45 20:45 20:45
Jacob Cabrera Jr JV 18:50 6:17 3 7/86 3/29 12/71 2/8 19:04
(0:14,1.2)
18:58
(0:08,0.7)
18:58
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joab Rodriguez Jr JV 23:39 7:53 3 73/86 27/29 55/71 1/1 24:53
(1:14,5.0)
25:15
(1:36,6.3)
24:05
(0:26,1.8)
24:05
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joan Marquez Fr F/S 18:34 6:11 3 4/82 2/35 10/71 2/5 18:48
(0:14,1.2)
18:44
(0:10,0.9)
18:44
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joel Mendoza So F/S 19:01 6:20 3 5/82 3/35 14/71 1/5 18:12 19:00 18:12 18:12
Joel Ramirez Sr V 17:38 5:53 3 19/55 4/7 4/71 2/8 18:02
(0:24,2.2)
17:06 16:43 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jonathan Mejia So F/S 27:05 9:02 3 73/82 31/35 66/71 1/1 27:20
(0:15,0.9)
27:20
(0:15,0.9)
27:20
(0:15,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Barron So F/S 30:27 10:09 3 76/82 32/35 68/71 1/1 28:46 22:38 22:38
Jose Politron Jr JV 22:26 7:29 3 61/86 25/29 46/71 1/1 23:44
(1:18,5.5)
23:44
(1:18,5.5)
23:44
(1:18,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Ruiz Sr JV 21:57 7:19 3 54/86 20/29 38/71 1/1 21:47 22:40
(0:43,3.1)
20:57 20:57 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jose Velazquez So V 16:37 5:32 3 3/55 1/7 1/71 3/8 17:07
(0:30,2.9)
16:52
(0:15,1.5)
16:52
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr JV 22:15 7:25 3 59/86 24/29 44/71 1/1 21:43 22:32
(0:17,1.3)
20:42 20:42 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Joseph Matias Fr F/S 25:37 8:32 3 64/82 27/35 61/71 1/1 27:04
(1:27,5.4)
27:04
(1:27,5.4)
27:04
(1:27,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Juan Marin So F/S 22:23 7:28 3 40/82 14/35 45/71 1/3 23:40
(1:17,5.4)
23:15
(0:52,3.7)
23:15
(0:52,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Juan Tavera Fr F/S 23:28 7:49 3 53/82 21/35 54/71 1/1 27:02
(3:34,13.2)
24:10
(0:42,2.9)
24:10
(0:42,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Julian Zepeda Jr JV 22:00 7:20 3 55/86 21/29 39/71 1/1 22:30
(0:30,2.2)
21:54 21:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Kevin Guzman Sr JV 20:37 6:52 3 30/86 12/29 28/71 1/2 20:57
(0:20,1.6)
20:52
(0:15,1.2)
20:30 20:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Larry Guerreo Fr F/S 23:19 7:46 3 50/82 19/35 51/71 1/1 22:54 22:54 22:54
Leonel Garibay Fr F/S 22:48 7:36 3 44/82 16/35 48/71 1/2 23:15
(0:27,1.9)
23:15
(0:27,1.9)
23:15
(0:27,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luis Garcia Jr JV 26:48 8:56 3 84/86 28/29 64/71 1/1 27:10
(0:22,1.4)
26:48
(0:00,0.0)
26:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luis Martinez Jr V 17:57 5:59 3 25/55 7/7 8/71 1/7 17:38 17:35 17:12 17:12
Marcos Hernandez So F/S 22:43 7:34 3 42/82 15/35 47/71 1/3 25:55
(3:12,12.3)
25:07
(2:24,9.6)
25:07
(2:24,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mario Garcia Jr JV 21:11 7:04 3 44/86 16/29 32/71 1/2 20:57 21:55
(0:44,3.3)
20:29 20:29 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Mario Moreno Fr F/S 26:38 8:53 3 69/82 29/35 63/71 1/1 27:57
(1:19,4.7)
27:57
(1:19,4.7)
27:57
(1:19,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maximos Lopez Jr JV 18:49 6:16 3 6/86 2/29 11/71 2/8 22:24
(3:35,16.0)
19:01
(0:12,1.1)
19:01
(0:12,1.1)
19:01
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nathaniel Velasquez Jr JV 20:50 6:57 3 38/86 14/29 30/71 1/2 20:22 20:45 19:58 19:58
Oliver Molinero Sr JV 21:06 7:02 3 43/86 15/29 31/71 1/2 22:07
(1:01,4.6)
22:59
(1:53,8.2)
21:28
(0:22,1.7)
21:28
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pablo Trujillo Jr JV 18:26 6:09 3 5/86 1/29 9/71 2/8 20:06
(1:40,8.3)
18:49
(0:23,2.0)
18:49
(0:23,2.0)
18:49
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Peter Maciel Sr V 16:38 5:33 3 4/55 2/7 2/71 1/8 16:35 16:18 16:18
Richard Rojas Fr F/S 24:36 8:12 3 59/82 24/35 58/71 1/1 25:56
(1:20,5.2)
25:54
(1:18,5.0)
25:54
(1:18,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Robin Wig Fr F/S 41:07 13:42 3 82/82 35/35 71/71 1/1 43:06
(1:59,4.6)
43:06
(1:59,4.6)
43:06
(1:59,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ronaldo Hernandez Jr JV 20:38 6:53 3 31/86 13/29 29/71 1/2 22:15
(1:37,7.3)
22:15
(1:37,7.3)
22:15
(1:37,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ruben Ramirez Jr JV 19:42 6:34 3 13/86 8/29 20/71 1/4 18:51 20:54
(1:12,5.7)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Ruben Vega Sr JV 19:49 6:36 3 16/86 9/29 22/71 1/4 20:12
(0:23,1.9)
20:27
(0:38,3.1)
19:24 19:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 85:51
1:04
3 5:43 5:32 5:54 58 5:43 86:29
(0:38,0.7)
83:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jose Velazquez (3), Peter Maciel (4), Christopher Castro (12), Joel Ramirez (19), Andrew Alonzo (20)
JV 1st 5 2/7 94:07
0:39
3 6:16 6:09 6:22 35 6:06 93:50 93:52 91:42 Pablo Trujillo (5), Maximos Lopez (6), Jacob Cabrera (7), Diego Raya (8), Angel Nieto (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 98:18
0:54
3 6:33 6:22 6:40 18 6:33 100:15
(1:57,1.9)
97:45 96:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Emmanuel Castro (1), Gonzalo Constantino (2), Ruben Ramirez (3), Ruben Vega (5), Alejandro Reyes (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 103:23
0:54
3 6:54 6:44 7:02 17 6:54 108:06
(4:43,4.4)
103:39
(0:16,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eduardo Torres (1), Kevin Guzman (2), Ronaldo Hernandez (3), Nathaniel Velasquez (5), Oliver Molinero (6)
JV 4th 5 1/1 108:24
0:46
3 7:14 7:04 7:19 15 7:14 113:12
(4:48,4.2)
111:17
(2:53,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mario Garcia (1), Christian Schreiber (2), Brandon Garcia (3), Brandon Jacuinde (4), Jose Ruiz (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 110:45
0:26
3 7:23 7:20 7:29 15 7:23 113:16
(2:31,2.2)
113:16
(2:31,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Julian Zepeda (1), Andrei Rayas (2), Alexjandro Vilchis (3), Jose Antonio Mondragon (4), Jose Politron (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 94:09
1:39
3 6:17 5:59 6:32 28 6:17 90:28 95:03
(0:54,1.0)
90:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alexis Perez (1), Joan Marquez (4), Joel Mendoza (5), Emiliano Ramirez (6), Bryan Castillo (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 101:44
1:38
3 6:47 6:36 7:09 26 6:47 99:50 100:37 97:38 Arturo Cesareo (2), Angel Gonzalez (3), Gustavo Martinez (4), Emiliano Garcia (6), Ivis Hipolito (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 111:05
1:03
3 7:24 7:13 7:34 24 7:24 107:05 108:26 100:43 Alejandro Altamirano (2), Adrian Tienda (3), Everardo Garcia (5), Juan Marin (6), Marcos Hernandez (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 115:30
0:33
3 7:42 7:36 7:47 15 7:42 114:07 119:32
(4:02,3.4)
106:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Leonel Garibay (1), David Chavez (2), Andres Garcia (3), Larry Guerreo (4), Alfonso Gutierrez (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 121:24
1:54
3 8:06 7:49 8:27 15 8:06 132:36
(11:12,8.4)
115:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Juan Tavera (1), Bryan Cervantes (2), Alberto Avalos (3), Richard Rojas (4), Edgar Bautista (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 130:22
1:24
3 8:41 8:30 8:58 15 8:41 129:32 129:32 Alexander Moreno (1), Joseph Matias (2), Alfonso Cardona (3), Mario Moreno (4), Gerardo Quiroz (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 168:57
14:02
3 11:16 9:02 13:42 15 11:16 139:42 139:42 Jonathan Mejia (1), Jose Barron (2), David Cabrera (3), Alexandro Espinoza (4), Robin Wig (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Stefanou Jr Pacific Grove 16:16 5:25
2 Thomas Padilla Sr Palma 16:32 5:31
3 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 16:37 5:32 1/7 1/71 3/8 17:07
(0:30)
16:52
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Peter Maciel Sr Alisal 16:38 5:33 2/7 2/71 1/8 16:35 16:18
5 Nicholas Guzman Fr Gilroy 16:42 5:34
6 Jake Alt Sr Pacific Grove 16:48 5:36
7 Joseph Loredo Sr San Benito (Hollister) 16:57 5:39
8 Noe Serafio Sr Gilroy 17:01 5:40
9 Jesus Rodriguez Sr Soledad 17:04 5:41
10 Luke Stefanou Fr Pacific Grove 17:09 5:43
11 Aidan Lang So Carmel 17:10 5:43
12 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 17:17 5:46 3/7 3/71 2/8 18:02
(0:45)
17:39
(0:22)
17:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
13 Christian Chavez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:25 5:48
14 Josue Murillo Gonz So San Benito (Hollister) 17:30 5:50
15 Anton Borges So San Benito (Hollister) 17:32 5:51
16 Elliot Ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:32 5:51
17 Edwing Cruz So Palma 17:36 5:52
18 Jiovanni Garcia Sr North Monterey County 17:36 5:52
19 Joel Ramirez Sr Alisal 17:38 5:53 4/7 4/71 2/8 18:02
(0:24)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Andrew Alonzo Sr Alisal 17:41 5:54 5/7 5/71 2/8 17:55
(0:14)
17:53
(0:12)
17:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
21 Caleb Torres Jr Pacific Grove 17:44 5:55
22 Carlos Espinoza So Soledad 17:45 5:55
23 Anthony Aguilar Jr Alisal 17:46 5:55 6/7 6/71 1/8 18:01
(0:15)
17:33 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Aaron Escobar Sr Palma 17:46 5:55
25 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 17:57 5:59 7/7 8/71 1/7 17:38 17:35 17:12
26 Thomas Jameson Jr Pacific Grove 18:04 6:01
27 Julian Arreola Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:04 6:01
28 Lucas Bundros Sr Gilroy 18:05 6:02
29 Kieren Daste Jr Carmel 18:07 6:02
30 Elijah Smith Sr Carmel 18:12 6:04
31 Gerald Maresh Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:17 6:06
32 Anthony Macias Sr North Monterey County 18:19 6:06
33 Arrell Calo Fr North Monterey County 18:20 6:07
34 Oscar Rubio Sr Palma 18:22 6:07
35 Jayson Dasilva So Palma 18:28 6:09
36 Arturo Perez So Gilroy 18:31 6:10
37 Diego Villegas Fr North Monterey County 18:32 6:11
38 Leo Lauritzen Jr Pacific Grove 18:37 6:12
39 Kai Hoadley Jr Pacific Grove 18:44 6:15
40 Svenn Eyjolfsson Jr Carmel 18:46 6:15
41 Kento Husted So Carmel 18:47 6:16
42 Chris Seybold Fr Carmel 18:47 6:16
43 Julian Madrigal Jr North Monterey County 18:50 6:17
44 Andres Nava Garcia Jr Gilroy 18:53 6:18
45 Matt Lopez So Palma 18:57 6:19
46 Claudio Montero Sr Carmel 18:58 6:19
47 Alberto Bedolla Sr Gilroy 19:01 6:20
48 Aidan Lafferty Jr Palma 19:06 6:22
49 Luis Alba Jr Soledad 19:06 6:22
50 Jean Luc Martel Fr Soledad 19:08 6:23
51 Gregory Carrillo So Soledad 19:37 6:32
52 Oliver Ramirez Sr North Monterey County 19:54 6:38
53 Vinicius Melone So North Monterey County 20:10 6:43
54 Marco Barrera Fr Soledad 20:15 6:45
55 Jonathan Morales Jr Soledad 20:24 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
85:51
17:10
5:43
58 Jose Velazquez
So
16:37
5:32
3
Peter Maciel
Sr
16:38
5:33
4
Christopher Castro
Jr
17:17
5:46
12
Joel Ramirez
Sr
17:38
5:53
19
Andrew Alonzo
Sr
17:41
5:54
20
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
17:46
5:55
23
Luis Martinez
Jr
17:57
5:59
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Pacific Grove
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:48
86:01
17:12
5:44
64 Will Stefanou
Jr
16:16
5:25
1
Jake Alt
Sr
16:48
5:36
6
Luke Stefanou
Fr
17:09
5:43
10
Caleb Torres
Jr
17:44
5:55
21
Thomas Jameson
Jr
18:04
6:01
26
Leo Lauritzen
Jr
18:37
6:12
38
Kai Hoadley
Jr
18:44
6:15
39
3 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
86:56
17:23
5:48
65 Joseph Loredo
Sr
16:57
5:39
7
Christian Chavez
Jr
17:25
5:48
13
Josue Murillo Gonz
So
17:30
5:50
14
Anton Borges
So
17:32
5:51
15
Elliot Ruiz
Sr
17:32
5:51
16
Julian Arreola
Sr
18:04
6:01
27
Gerald Maresh
Sr
18:17
6:06
31
4 Palma
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:56
88:44
17:45
5:55
112 Thomas Padilla
Sr
16:32
5:31
2
Edwing Cruz
So
17:36
5:52
17
Aaron Escobar
Sr
17:46
5:55
24
Oscar Rubio
Sr
18:22
6:07
34
Jayson Dasilva
So
18:28
6:09
35
Matt Lopez
So
18:57
6:19
45
Aidan Lafferty
Jr
19:06
6:22
48
5 Gilroy
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:11
89:12
17:50
5:57
121 Nicholas Guzman
Fr
16:42
5:34
5
Noe Serafio
Sr
17:01
5:40
8
Lucas Bundros
Sr
18:05
6:02
28
Arturo Perez
So
18:31
6:10
36
Andres Nava Garcia
Jr
18:53
6:18
44
Alberto Bedolla
Sr
19:01
6:20
47




6 Carmel
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
91:02
18:12
6:04
151 Aidan Lang
So
17:10
5:43
11
Kieren Daste
Jr
18:07
6:02
29
Elijah Smith
Sr
18:12
6:04
30
Svenn Eyjolfsson
Jr
18:46
6:15
40
Kento Husted
So
18:47
6:16
41
Chris Seybold
Fr
18:47
6:16
42
Claudio Montero
Sr
18:58
6:19
46
7 North Monterey County
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:14
91:37
18:19
6:06
163 Jiovanni Garcia
Sr
17:36
5:52
18
Anthony Macias
Sr
18:19
6:06
32
Arrell Calo
Fr
18:20
6:07
33
Diego Villegas
Fr
18:32
6:11
37
Julian Madrigal
Jr
18:50
6:17
43
Oliver Ramirez
Sr
19:54
6:38
52
Vinicius Melone
So
20:10
6:43
53
8 Soledad
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:33
92:40
18:32
6:11
181 Jesus Rodriguez
Sr
17:04
5:41
9
Carlos Espinoza
So
17:45
5:55
22
Luis Alba
Jr
19:06
6:22
49
Jean Luc Martel
Fr
19:08
6:23
50
Gregory Carrillo
So
19:37
6:32
51
Marco Barrera
Fr
20:15
6:45
54
Jonathan Morales
Jr
20:24
6:48
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Sims So San Benito (Hollister) 17:55 5:58
2 Abraham Manzo Hern Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:59 6:00
3 Emiliano Quintero Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:09 6:03
4 Isaac Gutierrez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:11 6:04
5 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 18:26 6:09 1/29 9/71 2/8 20:06
(1:40)
18:49
(0:23)
18:49
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 18:49 6:16 2/29 11/71 2/8 22:24
(3:35)
19:01
(0:12)
19:01
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jacob Cabrera Jr Alisal 18:50 6:17 3/29 12/71 2/8 19:04
(0:14)
18:58
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Diego Raya Sr Alisal 18:57 6:19 4/29 13/71 2/8 18:42 18:56 18:11
9 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 19:05 6:22 5/29 16/71 1/7 18:52 18:52
10 Emmanuel Castro Sr Alisal 19:06 6:22 6/29 17/71 1/5 20:15
(1:09)
19:03 19:03 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Evan Duran Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:15 6:25
12 Gonzalo Constantino Jr Alisal 19:41 6:34 7/29 19/71 1/4 22:40
(2:59)
20:21
(0:40)
20:10
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ruben Ramirez Jr Alisal 19:42 6:34 8/29 20/71 1/4 18:51 20:54
(1:12)
18:36 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Sam Coutts So Pacific Grove 19:44 6:35
15 Rudy Rodriguez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:47 6:36
16 Ruben Vega Sr Alisal 19:49 6:36 9/29 22/71 1/4 20:12
(0:23)
20:27
(0:38)
19:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
17 Caspar Sylvania Sr Palma 19:51 6:37
18 Mack Richards So San Benito (Hollister) 19:56 6:39
19 Alejandro Reyes Jr Alisal 20:00 6:40 10/29 24/71 1/2 20:10
(0:10)
20:10
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Erin Limbo Sr Palma 20:02 6:41
21 Julian Garcia So Palma 20:05 6:42
22 Anthony Rodriguez So Gilroy 20:09 6:43
23 Eduardo Torres Jr Alisal 20:12 6:44 11/29 25/71 1/2 21:16
(1:04)
21:16
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Andrew Zendejas So Palma 20:26 6:49
25 Aldrin Fonseca Fr Gilroy 20:27 6:49
26 Marcos Perez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:32 6:51
27 Nestor Ruelas Sr North Monterey County 20:33 6:51
28 Christian Casarez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:35 6:52
29 Max Carr Jr Carmel 20:36 6:52
30 Kevin Guzman Sr Alisal 20:37 6:52 12/29 28/71 1/2 20:57
(0:20)
20:52
(0:15)
20:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
31 Ronaldo Hernandez Jr Alisal 20:38 6:53 13/29 29/71 1/2 22:15
(1:37)
22:15
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Tyler Smithtro Jr Pacific Grove 20:41 6:54
33 Christopher Lopez Jr Gilroy 20:42 6:54
34 Jake Santana So Pacific Grove 20:42 6:54
35 Jonah Shannon So Palma 20:46 6:55
36 Nico Tapia Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:49 6:56
37 Jose Velarde-ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:50 6:57
38 Nathaniel Velasquez Jr Alisal 20:50 6:57 14/29 30/71 1/2 20:22 20:45 19:58
39 Felipe Gudino So Palma 20:59 7:00
40 Noah Capili Fr Pacific Grove 21:00 7:00
41 Jose Zamora So Soledad 21:02 7:01
42 Danny Rivera Jr North Monterey County 21:05 7:02
43 Oliver Molinero Sr Alisal 21:06 7:02 15/29 31/71 1/2 22:07
(1:01)
22:59
(1:53)
21:28
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Mario Garcia Jr Alisal 21:11 7:04 16/29 32/71 1/2 20:57 21:55
(0:44)
20:29 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Austin Martinez Jr Palma 21:18 7:06
46 Devean Batres So Pacific Grove 21:31 7:10
47 Nolan Redman Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:36 7:12
48 Christian Schreiber Jr Alisal 21:37 7:12 17/29 34/71 1/2 22:29
(0:52)
22:04
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Brandon Garcia Jr Alisal 21:47 7:16 18/29 36/71 1/2 23:31
(1:44)
23:25
(1:38)
22:32
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Cameron Porch Fr Carmel 21:49 7:16
51 Kieler Troy Fr Pacific Grove 21:51 7:17
52 Brandon Jacuinde Jr Alisal 21:52 7:17 19/29 37/71 1/2 21:32 21:32
53 Jannik Schneider Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:52 7:17
54 Jose Ruiz Sr Alisal 21:57 7:19 20/29 38/71 1/1 21:47 22:40
(0:43)
20:57 You ROCK! (LR)
55 Julian Zepeda Jr Alisal 22:00 7:20 21/29 39/71 1/1 22:30
(0:30)
21:54 You ROCK! (LR)
56 Andrei Rayas Jr Alisal 22:00 7:20 22/29 40/71 1/1 23:39
(1:39)
23:39
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Alexjandro Vilchis Jr Alisal 22:04 7:21 23/29 41/71 1/1 22:31
(0:27)
22:15
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Mateo Koch Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:07 7:22
59 Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr Alisal 22:15 7:25 24/29 44/71 1/1 21:43 22:32
(0:17)
20:42 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Hunter Heger Jr Carmel 22:23 7:28
61 Jose Politron Jr Alisal 22:26 7:29 25/29 46/71 1/1 23:44
(1:18)
23:44
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Andre Holder Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:46 7:35
63 Gabriel Dominguez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:51 7:37
64 Rob Englehorn Fr Pacific Grove 22:55 7:38
65 Roberto Rocha Sr North Monterey County 23:01 7:40
66 Israel Victoria Fr Soledad 23:02 7:41
67 Jorge Correa Sr Soledad 23:16 7:45
68 Daniel Ruiz Jr Alisal 23:19 7:46 26/29 51/71 1/1 23:36
(0:17)
24:17
(0:58)
22:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
69 Ivan Espinoza So Soledad 23:26 7:49
70 Jeremy Martin Jr Carmel 23:33 7:51
71 Alexander San Miguel Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:34 7:51
72 Wyatt Ramos Sr North Monterey County 23:35 7:52
73 Joab Rodriguez Jr Alisal 23:39 7:53 27/29 55/71 1/1 24:53
(1:14)
25:15
(1:36)
24:05
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 William Bennett Fr Pacific Grove 23:53 7:58
75 Peter Sandoval Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:23 8:08
76 Michael Hendrickson Fr Gilroy 24:42 8:14
77 Sean Kropff Fr Gilroy 24:59 8:20
78 Caetano Melone Sr North Monterey County 25:04 8:21
79 Edward Heffernan Sr Palma 25:16 8:25
80 Nathan Hernandez Sr Palma 25:38 8:33
81 Cameron Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 25:47 8:36
82 Matthew Lo Sr Pacific Grove 26:15 8:45
83 Christopher Arella Sr Gilroy 26:28 8:49
84 Luis Garcia Jr Alisal 26:48 8:56 28/29 64/71 1/1 27:10
(0:22)
26:48
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Edward Bachtel Sr Soledad 28:43 9:34
86 Fernando Pedrosa Jr Alisal 29:52 9:57 29/29 67/71 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
91:29
18:18
6:06
21 Zachary Sims
So
17:55
5:58
1
Abraham Manzo Hern
Jr
17:59
6:00
2
Emiliano Quintero
Jr
18:09
6:03
3
Isaac Gutierrez
Jr
18:11
6:04
4
Evan Duran
Jr
19:15
6:25
11
Rudy Rodriguez
Jr
19:47
6:36
14
Mack Richards
So
19:56
6:39
16
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
94:07
18:49
6:16
35 Pablo Trujillo
Jr
18:26
6:09
5
Maximos Lopez
Jr
18:49
6:16
6
Jacob Cabrera
Jr
18:50
6:17
7
Diego Raya
Sr
18:57
6:19
8
Angel Nieto
Jr
19:05
6:22
9
Emmanuel Castro
Sr
19:06
6:22
10
Gonzalo Constantino
Jr
19:41
6:34
12
3 Palma
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
101:10
20:14
6:45
96 Caspar Sylvania
Sr
19:51
6:37
15
Erin Limbo
Sr
20:02
6:41
17
Julian Garcia
So
20:05
6:42
18
Andrew Zendejas
So
20:26
6:49
20
Jonah Shannon
So
20:46
6:55
26
Felipe Gudino
So
20:59
7:00
27
Austin Martinez
Jr
21:18
7:06
31
4 Pacific Grove
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
103:38
20:44
6:55
121 Sam Coutts
So
19:44
6:35
13
Tyler Smithtro
Jr
20:41
6:54
23
Jake Santana
So
20:42
6:54
25
Noah Capili
Fr
21:00
7:00
28
Devean Batres
So
21:31
7:10
32
Kieler Troy
Fr
21:51
7:17
33
Rob Englehorn
Fr
22:55
7:38
34
5 Gilroy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:50
110:59
22:12
7:24
145 Anthony Rodriguez
So
20:09
6:43
19
Aldrin Fonseca
Fr
20:27
6:49
21
Christopher Lopez
Jr
20:42
6:54
24
Michael Hendrickson
Fr
24:42
8:14
40
Sean Kropff
Fr
24:59
8:20
41
Christopher Arella
Sr
26:28
8:49
43




6 North Monterey County
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:31
113:18
22:40
7:33
168 Nestor Ruelas
Sr
20:33
6:51
22
Danny Rivera
Jr
21:05
7:02
30
Roberto Rocha
Sr
23:01
7:40
35
Wyatt Ramos
Sr
23:35
7:52
39
Caetano Melone
Sr
25:04
8:21
42








7 Soledad
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:41
119:29
23:54
7:58
184 Jose Zamora
So
21:02
7:01
29
Israel Victoria
Fr
23:02
7:41
36
Jorge Correa
Sr
23:16
7:45
37
Ivan Espinoza
So
23:26
7:49
38
Edward Bachtel
Sr
28:43
9:34
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
98:18
19:40
6:33
18 Emmanuel Castro
Sr
19:06
6:22
1
Gonzalo Constantino
Jr
19:41
6:34
2
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
19:42
6:34
3
Ruben Vega
Sr
19:49
6:36
5
Alejandro Reyes
Jr
20:00
6:40
7
Eduardo Torres
Jr
20:12
6:44
8
Kevin Guzman
Sr
20:37
6:52
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
101:39
20:20
6:47
41 Rudy Rodriguez
Jr
19:47
6:36
4
Mack Richards
So
19:56
6:39
6
Marcos Perez
Sr
20:32
6:51
9
Christian Casarez
Sr
20:35
6:52
10
Nico Tapia
Sr
20:49
6:56
12
Jose Velarde-ruiz
Sr
20:50
6:57
13
Nolan Redman
Sr
21:36
7:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
103:23
20:41
6:54
17 Eduardo Torres
Jr
20:12
6:44
1
Kevin Guzman
Sr
20:37
6:52
2
Ronaldo Hernandez
Jr
20:38
6:53
3
Nathaniel Velasquez
Jr
20:50
6:57
5
Oliver Molinero
Sr
21:06
7:02
6
Mario Garcia
Jr
21:11
7:04
7
Christian Schreiber
Jr
21:37
7:12
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
109:11
21:50
7:17
45 Jose Velarde-ruiz
Sr
20:50
6:57
4
Nolan Redman
Sr
21:36
7:12
8
Jannik Schneider
Jr
21:52
7:17
10
Mateo Koch
Sr
22:07
7:22
11
Andre Holder
Sr
22:46
7:35
12
Gabriel Dominguez
Jr
22:51
7:37
13
Alexander San Miguel
Sr
23:34
7:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
108:24
21:41
7:14
15 Mario Garcia
Jr
21:11
7:04
1
Christian Schreiber
Jr
21:37
7:12
2
Brandon Garcia
Jr
21:47
7:16
3
Brandon Jacuinde
Jr
21:52
7:17
4
Jose Ruiz
Sr
21:57
7:19
5
Julian Zepeda
Jr
22:00
7:20
6
Andrei Rayas
Jr
22:00
7:20
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
110:45
22:09
7:23
15 Julian Zepeda
Jr
22:00
7:20
1
Andrei Rayas
Jr
22:00
7:20
2
Alexjandro Vilchis
Jr
22:04
7:21
3
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Jr
22:15
7:25
4
Jose Politron
Jr
22:26
7:29
5
Daniel Ruiz
Jr
23:19
7:46
6
Joab Rodriguez
Jr
23:39
7:53
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Perez So Alisal 17:56 5:59 1/35 7/71 1/5 18:05
(0:09)
18:05
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Isaiah Rabago So San Benito (Hollister) 18:21 6:07
3 Daniel Alcala Fr San Benito (Hollister) 18:24 6:08
4 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 18:34 6:11 2/35 10/71 2/5 18:48
(0:14)
18:44
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Joel Mendoza So Alisal 19:01 6:20 3/35 14/71 1/5 18:12 19:00 18:12
6 Emiliano Ramirez Fr Alisal 19:03 6:21 4/35 15/71 1/5 19:43
(0:40)
19:43
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Will Kastner So Carmel 19:23 6:28
8 Isaac Ward So San Benito (Hollister) 19:24 6:28
9 Nathaniel Marquez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:24 6:28
10 Maximo Puga So North Monterey County 19:24 6:28
11 Frank Dominic Felice Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:31 6:30
12 Bryan Castillo So Alisal 19:35 6:32 5/35 18/71 2/5 19:27 19:15
13 Nicholas Gutierrez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:35 6:32
14 Arturo Cesareo So Alisal 19:48 6:36 6/35 21/71 2/5 22:52
(3:04)
20:03
(0:15)
20:03
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Angel Gonzalez Fr Alisal 19:51 6:37 7/35 23/71 1/4 19:45 19:45
16 Mark Foley Fr Carmel 20:05 6:42
17 Damian Valdes So North Monterey County 20:09 6:43
18 Gustavo Martinez So Alisal 20:12 6:44 8/35 25/71 1/4 20:08 19:46 19:38
19 Michael Outman So San Benito (Hollister) 20:23 6:48
20 Emiliano Garcia Fr Alisal 20:27 6:49 9/35 27/71 1/3 20:58
(0:31)
20:58
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Joe Barnett Fr Carmel 20:31 6:50
22 Byrce Rambach Fr Carmel 20:38 6:53
23 Agustin Cortez Fr North Monterey County 20:41 6:54
24 Issac Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 20:48 6:56
25 Michael Morgan Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:48 6:56
26 Benjamin Corlis Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:02 7:01
27 Evan Mendoza Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:08 7:03
28 Erik Rayos So San Benito (Hollister) 21:12 7:04
29 Ivis Hipolito Fr Alisal 21:26 7:09 10/35 33/71 2/3 20:45 20:45
30 Alejandro Altamirano Fr Alisal 21:40 7:13 11/35 35/71 2/3 23:00
(1:20)
22:55
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Nevin Manimaran So Palma 21:50 7:17
32 Adrian Tienda Fr Alisal 22:05 7:22 12/35 42/71 1/3 22:57
(0:52)
22:57
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Jesus Flores Fr Palma 22:08 7:23
34 Steve Dean Fr Carmel 22:09 7:23
35 David Schulman Fr Palma 22:12 7:24
36 Jesse Preciado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:13 7:24
37 Everardo Garcia So Alisal 22:14 7:25 13/35 43/71 1/3 22:06 21:53 21:35
38 Santiago Dent So North Monterey County 22:18 7:26
39 Adrian Ayala So North Monterey County 22:22 7:27
40 Juan Marin So Alisal 22:23 7:28 14/35 45/71 1/3 23:40
(1:17)
23:15
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Bryce Hurtado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:34 7:31
42 Marcos Hernandez So Alisal 22:43 7:34 15/35 47/71 1/3 25:55
(3:12)
25:07
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Sam Bastida Fr Palma 22:48 7:36
44 Leonel Garibay Fr Alisal 22:48 7:36 16/35 48/71 1/2 23:15
(0:27)
23:15
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Nicholas Perez So San Benito (Hollister) 22:51 7:37
46 Angel Elias So Carmel 22:57 7:39
47 David Chavez So Alisal 23:00 7:40 17/35 49/71 1/2 23:25
(0:25)
23:25
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Daniel Martinez So North Monterey County 23:00 7:40
49 Andres Garcia Fr Alisal 23:02 7:41 18/35 50/71 1/2 24:33
(1:31)
24:33
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Larry Guerreo Fr Alisal 23:19 7:46 19/35 51/71 1/1 22:54 22:54
51 Alfonso Gutierrez So Alisal 23:21 7:47 20/35 53/71 1/1 22:42 24:19
(0:58)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Ruben Cornejo Fr North Monterey County 23:27 7:49
53 Juan Tavera Fr Alisal 23:28 7:49 21/35 54/71 1/1 27:02
(3:34)
24:10
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Tomas Calusdian Fr Palma 23:40 7:53
55 Joshua Martinez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:53 7:58
56 Bryan Cervantes Fr Alisal 23:58 7:59 22/35 56/71 1/1 24:31
(0:33)
24:31
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Alberto Avalos Fr Alisal 24:00 8:00 23/35 57/71 1/1 24:06
(0:06)
24:06
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Ruben Garcia-tapia Fr Palma 24:29 8:10
59 Richard Rojas Fr Alisal 24:36 8:12 24/35 58/71 1/1 25:56
(1:20)
25:54
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Angel George Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:37 8:12
61 Edgar Bautista So Alisal 25:22 8:27 25/35 59/71 1/1 26:32
(1:10)
21:53 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Alexander Moreno Fr Alisal 25:31 8:30 26/35 60/71 1/1 26:09
(0:38)
26:09
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 William Black Fr Palma 25:32 8:31
64 Joseph Matias Fr Alisal 25:37 8:32 27/35 61/71 1/1 27:04
(1:27)
27:04
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Gerardo Munoz So North Monterey County 25:41 8:34
66 Alfonso Cardona Fr Alisal 25:41 8:34 28/35 62/71 1/1 25:43
(0:02)
25:43
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Isaac Jimenez Fr Palma 25:55 8:38
68 Hector Gonzalez So North Monterey County 26:33 8:51
69 Mario Moreno Fr Alisal 26:38 8:53 29/35 63/71 1/1 27:57
(1:19)
27:57
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Harry Rojas Fr North Monterey County 26:41 8:54
71 Ariel Alvarez Fr North Monterey County 26:51 8:57
72 Gerardo Quiroz Fr Alisal 26:55 8:58 30/35 65/71 1/1 28:36
(1:41)
28:36
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
73 Jonathan Mejia So Alisal 27:05 9:02 31/35 66/71 1/1 27:20
(0:15)
27:20
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Bryan Cruz So North Monterey County 27:08 9:03
75 Willam Sachau Ii Fr San Benito (Hollister) 27:15 9:05
76 Jose Barron So Alisal 30:27 10:09 32/35 68/71 1/1 28:46 22:38
77 Gregory Maresh So San Benito (Hollister) 30:47 10:16
78 David Cabrera So Alisal 34:26 11:29 33/35 69/71 1/1 36:31
(2:05)
36:31
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Ivan Vasquez Fr North Monterey County 34:57 11:39
80 Alexandro Espinoza Fr Alisal 35:52 11:57 34/35 70/71 1/1 40:55
(5:03)
39:19
(3:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
81 Pedro Alvarez So North Monterey County 38:54 12:58
82 Robin Wig Fr Alisal 41:07 13:42 35/35 71/71 1/1 43:06
(1:59)
43:06
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
94:09
18:50
6:17
28 Alexis Perez
So
17:56
5:59
1
Joan Marquez
Fr
18:34
6:11
4
Joel Mendoza
So
19:01
6:20
5
Emiliano Ramirez
Fr
19:03
6:21
6
Bryan Castillo
So
19:35
6:32
12
Arturo Cesareo
So
19:48
6:36
14
Angel Gonzalez
Fr
19:51
6:37
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
95:04
19:01
6:20
33 Isaiah Rabago
So
18:21
6:07
2
Daniel Alcala
Fr
18:24
6:08
3
Isaac Ward
So
19:24
6:28
8
Nathaniel Marquez
Fr
19:24
6:28
9
Frank Dominic Felice
Fr
19:31
6:30
11
Nicholas Gutierrez
Fr
19:35
6:32
13
Michael Outman
So
20:23
6:48
18
3 Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
102:46
20:33
6:51
87 Will Kastner
So
19:23
6:28
7
Mark Foley
Fr
20:05
6:42
16
Joe Barnett
Fr
20:31
6:50
19
Byrce Rambach
Fr
20:38
6:53
20
Steve Dean
Fr
22:09
7:23
25
Angel Elias
So
22:57
7:39
30




4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
103:20
20:40
6:53
97 Maximo Puga
So
19:24
6:28
10
Damian Valdes
So
20:09
6:43
17
Agustin Cortez
Fr
20:41
6:54
21
Issac Hernandez
Fr
20:48
6:56
22
Santiago Dent
So
22:18
7:26
27
Adrian Ayala
So
22:22
7:27
28
Daniel Martinez
So
23:00
7:40
31
5 Palma
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
112:38
22:32
7:31
134 Nevin Manimaran
So
21:50
7:17
23
Jesus Flores
Fr
22:08
7:23
24
David Schulman
Fr
22:12
7:24
26
Sam Bastida
Fr
22:48
7:36
29
Tomas Calusdian
Fr
23:40
7:53
32
Ruben Garcia-tapia
Fr
24:29
8:10
33
William Black
Fr
25:32
8:31
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
101:44
20:21
6:47
26 Arturo Cesareo
So
19:48
6:36
2
Angel Gonzalez
Fr
19:51
6:37
3
Gustavo Martinez
So
20:12
6:44
4
Emiliano Garcia
Fr
20:27
6:49
6
Ivis Hipolito
Fr
21:26
7:09
11
Alejandro Altamirano
Fr
21:40
7:13
12
Adrian Tienda
Fr
22:05
7:22
13
2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
102:56
20:35
6:52
30 Nicholas Gutierrez
Fr
19:35
6:32
1
Michael Outman
So
20:23
6:48
5
Michael Morgan
Fr
20:48
6:56
7
Benjamin Corlis
Fr
21:02
7:01
8
Evan Mendoza
Fr
21:08
7:03
9
Erik Rayos
So
21:12
7:04
10
Jesse Preciado
Fr
22:13
7:24
14
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:11
121:03
24:13
8:04
85 Adrian Ayala
So
22:22
7:27
15
Daniel Martinez
So
23:00
7:40
16
Ruben Cornejo
Fr
23:27
7:49
17
Gerardo Munoz
So
25:41
8:34
18
Hector Gonzalez
So
26:33
8:51
19
Harry Rojas
Fr
26:41
8:54
20
Ariel Alvarez
Fr
26:51
8:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
111:05
22:13
7:24
24 Alejandro Altamirano
Fr
21:40
7:13
2
Adrian Tienda
Fr
22:05
7:22
3
Everardo Garcia
So
22:14
7:25
5
Juan Marin
So
22:23
7:28
6
Marcos Hernandez
So
22:43
7:34
8
Leonel Garibay
Fr
22:48
7:36
9
David Chavez
So
23:00
7:40
11
2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
112:43
22:33
7:31
34 Erik Rayos
So
21:12
7:04
1
Jesse Preciado
Fr
22:13
7:24
4
Bryce Hurtado
Fr
22:34
7:31
7
Nicholas Perez
So
22:51
7:37
10
Joshua Martinez
Fr
23:53
7:58
12
Angel George
Fr
24:37
8:12
13
Willam Sachau Ii
Fr
27:15
9:05
17
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 12:13
154:31
30:54
10:18
82 Harry Rojas
Fr
26:41
8:54
14
Ariel Alvarez
Fr
26:51
8:57
15
Bryan Cruz
So
27:08
9:03
16
Ivan Vasquez
Fr
34:57
11:39
18
Pedro Alvarez
So
38:54
12:58
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
115:30
23:06
7:42
15 Leonel Garibay
Fr
22:48
7:36
1
David Chavez
So
23:00
7:40
2
Andres Garcia
Fr
23:02
7:41
3
Larry Guerreo
Fr
23:19
7:46
4
Alfonso Gutierrez
So
23:21
7:47
5
Juan Tavera
Fr
23:28
7:49
6
Bryan Cervantes
Fr
23:58
7:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
121:24
24:17
8:06
15 Juan Tavera
Fr
23:28
7:49
1
Bryan Cervantes
Fr
23:58
7:59
2
Alberto Avalos
Fr
24:00
8:00
3
Richard Rojas
Fr
24:36
8:12
4
Edgar Bautista
So
25:22
8:27
5
Alexander Moreno
Fr
25:31
8:30
6
Joseph Matias
Fr
25:37
8:32
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
130:22
26:04
8:41
15 Alexander Moreno
Fr
25:31
8:30
1
Joseph Matias
Fr
25:37
8:32
2
Alfonso Cardona
Fr
25:41
8:34
3
Mario Moreno
Fr
26:38
8:53
4
Gerardo Quiroz
Fr
26:55
8:58
5
Jonathan Mejia
So
27:05
9:02
6
Jose Barron
So
30:27
10:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 14:02
168:57
33:47
11:16
15 Jonathan Mejia
So
27:05
9:02
1
Jose Barron
So
30:27
10:09
2
David Cabrera
So
34:26
11:29
3
Alexandro Espinoza
Fr
35:52
11:57
4
Robin Wig
Fr
41:07
13:42
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.