Alisal Results from the PCAL Gabilan Center Meet #2 at Christmas Hill Park on 10/4/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz Sr JV 27:37 9:31 2.9 33/58 9/18 24/39 1/3 24:54 24:54
Alexandria Soto Jr JV 26:27 9:07 2.9 21/58 3/18 14/39 4/7
Amy Navarro Jr JV 28:08 9:42 2.9 37/58 11/18 27/39 1/2
Anahi Rosas Fr V 22:41.1 7:49 2.9 24/53 3/7 3/39 5/8
Andrea Cornelio Fr V 20:52.2 7:12 2.9 5/53 1/7 1/39 4/8
Andrea Larios Fr F/S 25:34 8:49 2.9 6/32 3/14 11/39 2/3
Aracely Hernandez So F/S 26:31 9:09 2.9 12/32 5/14 15/39 2/3
Britny Delgado Jr JV 26:42 9:12 2.9 23/58 4/18 16/39 4/6
Candy Marquez Jr JV 27:10 9:22 2.9 27/58 7/18 20/39 1/3
Cynthia Bonilla Sr JV 35:42 12:19 2.9 56/58 18/18 38/39 1/1 26:56 26:56
Diana Velazquez Jr JV 26:44 9:13 2.9 25/58 6/18 18/39 2/4
Fatima Tinoco Sr JV 30:16 10:26 2.9 47/58 15/18 33/39 1/1
Galilea Tinoco Fr F/S 26:46 9:14 2.9 14/32 6/14 19/39 2/3
Jasmine Martinez So V 23:09.3 7:59 2.9 29/53 4/7 4/39 4/8
Jesohaia Carrillo So F/S 25:18 8:43 2.9 5/32 2/14 10/39 2/3
Jimena Lara So F/S 28:51 9:57 2.9 21/32 10/14 28/39 1/2
Jocelyn Chiquito Sr JV 31:42 10:56 2.9 50/58 16/18 34/39 1/1 25:16 25:16
Jocelyn Marquez Fr F/S 32:25 11:11 2.9 29/32 12/14 35/39 1/1
Judith Becerra Jr JV 27:40 9:32 2.9 34/58 10/18 25/39 1/3
Katyan Zaragoza Jr JV 29:39 10:13 2.9 46/58 14/18 32/39 1/1 25:29 25:29
Kayla Marin Fr F/S 27:41 9:33 2.9 19/32 9/14 26/39 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kristina Nieto Fr F/S 24:12 8:21 2.9 3/32 1/14 8/39 2/3
Maritza Arroyo Fr F/S 41:46 14:24 2.9 32/32 14/14 39/39 1/1
Melody Flores So F/S 26:01 8:58 2.9 9/32 4/14 13/39 2/3
Monse Cortez Jr V 23:44 8:11 2.9 35/53 6/7 6/39 3/8
Naomi Nolasco Fr F/S 27:27 9:28 2.9 16/32 7/14 22/39 2/3
Noemy Hernandez Jr JV 27:18 9:25 2.9 30/58 8/18 21/39 1/3
Shayra Garcia So F/S 29:32 10:11 2.9 23/32 11/14 30/39 1/1
Tanya Zavala Jr JV 29:37 10:13 2.9 45/58 13/18 31/39 1/1
Thaily Martinez Jr JV 29:25 10:09 2.9 43/58 12/18 29/39 1/1
Viviana Gonzalez Sr V 23:51.3 8:14 2.9 38/53 7/7 7/39 2/5 21:37 21:37
Ximena Meza Jr V 23:38.3 8:09 2.9 34/53 5/7 5/39 4/8
Xitlali Olvera Jr JV 33:01 11:23 2.9 55/58 17/18 36/39 1/1
Yajaira Hernandez Fr F/S 34:47 12:00 2.9 30/32 13/14 37/39 1/1
Yaritza Tinoco Sr JV 25:37 8:50 2.9 15/58 2/18 12/39 4/7 21:36 21:36
Yasmin Chiquito Sr JV 24:17 8:22 2.9 8/58 1/18 9/39 3/7 22:26 22:26
Yesenia Espinoza Sr V 20:56.9 7:13 2.9 6/53 2/7 2/39 2/8 18:55 18:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yesenia Magallanes Jr JV 26:43 9:13 2.9 24/58 5/18 17/39 4/6
Zamantha Garfias Fr F/S 27:34 9:30 2.9 18/32 8/14 23/39 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 111:18
2:46
2.9 7:41 7:12 8:09 98 7:28 98:01 98:01 Andrea Cornelio (5), Yesenia Espinoza (6), Anahi Rosas (24), Jasmine Martinez (29), Ximena Meza (34)
JV 1st 5 4/6 129:46
2:26
2.9 8:57 8:22 9:13 88 7:59 111:30 111:30 Yasmin Chiquito (8), Yaritza Tinoco (15), Alexandria Soto (20), Britny Delgado (22), Yesenia Magallanes (23)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 136:29
0:56
2.9 9:25 9:13 9:32 15 9:25 120:40 120:40 Diana Velazquez (1), Candy Marquez (2), Noemy Hernandez (3), Alejandra Ruiz (4), Judith Becerra (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 147:05
2:08
2.9 10:09 9:42 10:26 15 10:09 127:12 127:12 Amy Navarro (1), Thaily Martinez (2), Tanya Zavala (3), Katyan Zaragoza (4), Fatima Tinoco (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 127:36
2:19
2.9 8:48 8:21 9:09 35 8:32 114:53 114:53 Kristina Nieto (3), Jesohaia Carrillo (5), Andrea Larios (6), Melody Flores (9), Aracely Hernandez (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 138:19
2:05
2.9 9:32 9:14 9:57 31 9:32 Galilea Tinoco (4), Naomi Nolasco (5), Zamantha Garfias (6), Kayla Marin (7), Jimena Lara (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lang Sr Carmel 19:53.4 6:52
2 Faith Mora Sr North Monterey County 20:08.7 6:57
3 Angela Leavitt Jr Notre Dame (Salinas) 20:37.5 7:07
4 Rachel Suess So Carmel 20:47.1 7:10
5 Andrea Cornelio Fr Alisal 20:52.2 7:12 1/7 1/39 4/8
6 Yesenia Espinoza Sr Alisal 20:56.9 7:13 2/7 2/39 2/8 18:55 18:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Karina Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 21:02.2 7:15
8 Hailey Cross Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:05.7 7:16
9 Caroline Coen So Pacific Grove 21:14.3 7:19
10 Andrea Villegas So North Monterey County 21:15.9 7:20
11 Maddilyn Eastus So Gilroy 21:25.9 7:23
12 Emily Quinby Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:28.4 7:24
13 Alex Alcaraz Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 21:42.7 7:29
14 Cynthia Tena Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:49.9 7:32
15 Marianna Bundros Jr Gilroy 21:50.5 7:32
16 Kayla Flores So Gilroy 21:53.8 7:33
17 Aphrodite Ayala Jr Gilroy 22:06.4 7:37
18 Briana Lomeli Jr Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:14.2 7:40
19 Katherine Turk Fr Gilroy 22:17.1 7:41
20 Anna Turk So Gilroy 22:17.5 7:41
21 Gianna Herrera Jr Carmel 22:22 7:43
22 Estefania Montel Jr Soledad 22:32.4 7:46
23 Mariah Changco Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:37.4 7:48
24 Anahi Rosas Fr Alisal 22:41.1 7:49 3/7 3/39 5/8
25 Joanna Macias Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:47.3 7:51
26 Daniela Munoz Sr North Monterey County 22:48.4 7:52
27 Pascale Montgomery Jr Carmel 22:52.3 7:53
28 Maggie Ellison Sr Carmel 23:04.2 7:57
29 Jasmine Martinez So Alisal 23:09.3 7:59 4/7 4/39 4/8
30 Taylor Biondi Sr Pacific Grove 23:14.9 8:01
31 Sophia Davi Fr Carmel 23:19.4 8:03
32 Diana Orozco Jr Notre Dame (Salinas) 23:35.6 8:08
33 Marcela Perez So Soledad 23:37.4 8:09
34 Ximena Meza Jr Alisal 23:38.3 8:09 5/7 5/39 4/8
35 Monse Cortez Jr Alisal 23:44 8:11 6/7 6/39 3/8
36 Belen Flores Sr Soledad 23:47 8:12
37 Cristal Baeza So North Monterey County 23:50.2 8:13
38 Viviana Gonzalez Sr Alisal 23:51.3 8:14 7/7 7/39 2/5 21:37 21:37
39 Dagmar Giachetti Sr Carmel 24:06.1 8:19
40 Daniela Hernandez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:24.3 8:25
41 Evelyn Gutierrez So North Monterey County 24:26.7 8:26
42 Brianda Ortiz So North Monterey County 24:27.1 8:26
43 Arianna Amador Fr Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:29.7 8:27
44 Yasmin Manzo Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:40.1 8:30
45 Alana Henden Jr Pacific Grove 24:47.2 8:33
46 Karina Rocha Fr North Monterey County 24:50.8 8:34
47 Madalena Taurke Fr Pacific Grove 25:24.6 8:46
48 Jasmin Aguilar So Soledad 25:49.8 8:54
49 Noor Benny Jr Pacific Grove 26:01 8:58
50 Parker Llantero Sr Pacific Grove 26:02.4 8:59
51 Monique Contreras Sr Soledad 26:11.6 9:02
52 Paula Montiel Fr Soledad 26:13.2 9:02
53 Soraya Zepeda Fr Notre Dame (Salinas) 26:14.8 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gilroy
5-5-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
108:19
21:40
7:28
66 Karina Rodriguez
Fr
21:02
7:15
7
Maddilyn Eastus
So
21:26
7:23
11
Marianna Bundros
Jr
21:51
7:32
15
Kayla Flores
So
21:54
7:33
16
Aphrodite Ayala
Jr
22:06
7:37
17
Katherine Turk
Fr
22:17
7:41
19
Anna Turk
So
22:18
7:41
20
2 Carmel
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:11
108:59
21:48
7:31
81 Colleen Lang
Sr
19:53
6:52
1
Rachel Suess
So
20:47
7:10
4
Gianna Herrera
Jr
22:22
7:43
21
Pascale Montgomery
Jr
22:52
7:53
27
Maggie Ellison
Sr
23:04
7:57
28
Sophia Davi
Fr
23:19
8:03
31
Dagmar Giachetti
Sr
24:06
8:19
39
3 San Benito (Hollister)
6-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
109:49
21:58
7:34
82 Hailey Cross
Sr
21:06
7:16
8
Emily Quinby
Sr
21:28
7:24
12
Cynthia Tena
Fr
21:50
7:32
14
Mariah Changco
Sr
22:37
7:48
23
Joanna Macias
Sr
22:47
7:51
25
Daniela Hernandez
Fr
24:24
8:25
40
Yasmin Manzo
Jr
24:40
8:30
44
4 Alisal
4-2-5-4-4
Gap: 2:46
111:18
22:16
7:41
98 Andrea Cornelio
Fr
20:52
7:12
5
Yesenia Espinoza
Sr
20:57
7:13
6
Anahi Rosas
Fr
22:41
7:49
24
Jasmine Martinez
So
23:09
7:59
29
Ximena Meza
Jr
23:38
8:09
34
Monse Cortez
Jr
23:44
8:11
35
Viviana Gonzalez
Sr
23:51
8:14
38
5 Notre Dame (Salinas)
3-4-3-5-5
Gap: 3:52
112:40
22:32
7:46
109 Angela Leavitt
Jr
20:38
7:07
3
Alex Alcaraz
Sr
21:43
7:29
13
Briana Lomeli
Jr
22:14
7:40
18
Diana Orozco
Jr
23:36
8:08
32
Arianna Amador
Fr
24:30
8:27
43
Soraya Zepeda
Fr
26:15
9:03
53




6 North Monterey County
2-3-6-6-6
Gap: 4:18
112:30
22:30
7:46
116 Faith Mora
Sr
20:09
6:57
2
Andrea Villegas
So
21:16
7:20
10
Daniela Munoz
Sr
22:48
7:52
26
Cristal Baeza
So
23:50
8:13
37
Evelyn Gutierrez
So
24:27
8:26
41
Brianda Ortiz
So
24:27
8:26
42
Karina Rocha
Fr
24:51
8:34
46
7 Pacific Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:47
120:42
24:08
8:19
180 Caroline Coen
So
21:14
7:19
9
Taylor Biondi
Sr
23:15
8:01
30
Alana Henden
Jr
24:47
8:33
45
Madalena Taurke
Fr
25:25
8:46
47
Noor Benny
Jr
26:01
8:58
49
Parker Llantero
Sr
26:02
8:59
50




8 Soledad
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:39
121:58
24:24
8:25
190 Estefania Montel
Jr
22:32
7:46
22
Marcela Perez
So
23:37
8:09
33
Belen Flores
Sr
23:47
8:12
36
Jasmin Aguilar
So
25:50
8:54
48
Monique Contreras
Sr
26:12
9:02
51
Paula Montiel
Fr
26:13
9:02
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Okamoto So San Benito (Hollister) 20:08 6:57
2 Angelina Gonzalez So Gilroy 22:30 7:46
3 Emily Alcoran Jr Gilroy 22:36 7:48
4 Serenity Rodriguez So Gilroy 23:00 7:56
5 Regina Perez So Gilroy 23:42 8:10
6 Dariana Rodriguez Jr Gilroy 23:52 8:14
7 Marissa Galvan Sr Gilroy 24:06 8:19
8 Yasmin Chiquito Sr Alisal 24:17 8:22 1/18 9/39 3/7 22:26 22:26
9 Logan Falkel Fr Carmel 24:31 8:27
10 Marianna Castro Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:38 8:30
11 Sarah Graessley So Carmel 25:08 8:40
12 Sienna Anderson Jr Carmel 25:21 8:44
13 Jahaira Rivera Jr North Monterey County 25:25 8:46
14 Pearl Chavez So Carmel 25:27 8:47
15 Yaritza Tinoco Sr Alisal 25:37 8:50 2/18 12/39 4/7 21:36 21:36
16 Heidi Solorio Sr San Benito (Hollister) 25:47 8:53
17 Monique Barocio Sr San Benito (Hollister) 25:50 8:54
18 Sierra Samudio Sr North Monterey County 25:53 8:56
19 Natalie Mazaud Jr Carmel 25:57 8:57
20 Megan Miller Jr Pacific Grove 26:12 9:02
21 Alexandria Soto Jr Alisal 26:27 9:07 3/18 14/39 4/7
22 Kimberly Ramirez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:31 9:09
23 Britny Delgado Jr Alisal 26:42 9:12 4/18 16/39 4/6
24 Yesenia Magallanes Jr Alisal 26:43 9:13 5/18 17/39 4/6
25 Diana Velazquez Jr Alisal 26:44 9:13 6/18 18/39 2/4
26 Crystal Avila Sr North Monterey County 27:01 9:19
27 Candy Marquez Jr Alisal 27:10 9:22 7/18 20/39 1/3
28 Clarissa Medina Sr Soledad 27:11 9:22
29 Karina Aguilar So Soledad 27:16 9:24
30 Noemy Hernandez Jr Alisal 27:18 9:25 8/18 21/39 1/3
31 Raquel Barrera Jr Soledad 27:24 9:27
32 Janet Zavala-Albor So Soledad 27:29 9:29
33 Alejandra Ruiz Sr Alisal 27:37 9:31 9/18 24/39 1/3 24:54 24:54
34 Judith Becerra Jr Alisal 27:40 9:32 10/18 25/39 1/3
35 Dixie Sierra Jr North Monterey County 28:03 9:40
36 Karis Myers So Pacific Grove 28:07 9:42
37 Amy Navarro Jr Alisal 28:08 9:42 11/18 27/39 1/2
38 Kiara Picchi Sr San Benito (Hollister) 28:19 9:46
39 Ariana Espinoza Sr San Benito (Hollister) 28:28 9:49
40 Melissa Jimenez So North Monterey County 28:45 9:55
41 Stella Kim So Pacific Grove 28:54 9:58
42 Azucena Zamora Jr North Monterey County 28:58 9:59
43 Thaily Martinez Jr Alisal 29:25 10:09 12/18 29/39 1/1
44 Kiana Medina Jr San Benito (Hollister) 29:27 10:09
45 Tanya Zavala Jr Alisal 29:37 10:13 13/18 31/39 1/1
46 Katyan Zaragoza Jr Alisal 29:39 10:13 14/18 32/39 1/1 25:29 25:29
47 Fatima Tinoco Sr Alisal 30:16 10:26 15/18 33/39 1/1
48 Arianna Lejia Jr San Benito (Hollister) 31:11 10:45
49 Sheyla Garcia Robles So San Benito (Hollister) 31:37 10:54
50 Jocelyn Chiquito Sr Alisal 31:42 10:56 16/18 34/39 1/1 25:16 25:16
51 Kaila Forstein Jr North Monterey County 31:59 11:02
52 Geneva Ruiz Fr North Monterey County 32:04 11:03
53 Delilah De La Cerda Jr San Benito (Hollister) 32:30 11:12
54 Jessica Ornelas So Soledad 32:49 11:19
55 Xitlali Olvera Jr Alisal 33:01 11:23 17/18 36/39 1/1
56 Cynthia Bonilla Sr Alisal 35:42 12:19 18/18 38/39 1/1 26:56 26:56
57 MacKenzie Mauro So North Monterey County 40:45 14:03
58 Leslie Huerta So North Monterey County 44:03 15:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gilroy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
115:40
23:08
7:59
20 Angelina Gonzalez
So
22:30
7:46
2
Emily Alcoran
Jr
22:36
7:48
3
Serenity Rodriguez
So
23:00
7:56
4
Regina Perez
So
23:42
8:10
5
Dariana Rodriguez
Jr
23:52
8:14
6
Marissa Galvan
Sr
24:06
8:19
7




2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:23
122:54
24:35
8:29
65 Lauren Okamoto
So
20:08
6:57
1
Marianna Castro
Sr
24:38
8:30
10
Heidi Solorio
Sr
25:47
8:53
16
Monique Barocio
Sr
25:50
8:54
17
Kimberly Ramirez
Jr
26:31
9:09
21
Kiara Picchi
Sr
28:19
9:46
32
Ariana Espinoza
Sr
28:28
9:49
33
2 Carmel
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:26
126:24
25:17
8:43
65 Logan Falkel
Fr
24:31
8:27
9
Sarah Graessley
So
25:08
8:40
11
Sienna Anderson
Jr
25:21
8:44
12
Pearl Chavez
So
25:27
8:47
14
Natalie Mazaud
Jr
25:57
8:57
19








4 Alisal
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
129:46
25:57
8:57
88 Yasmin Chiquito
Sr
24:17
8:22
8
Yaritza Tinoco
Sr
25:37
8:50
15
Alexandria Soto
Jr
26:27
9:07
20
Britny Delgado
Jr
26:42
9:12
22
Yesenia Magallanes
Jr
26:43
9:13
23
Diana Velazquez
Jr
26:44
9:13
24
Candy Marquez
Jr
27:10
9:22
26
5 North Monterey County
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:20
135:07
27:01
9:19
121 Jahaira Rivera
Jr
25:25
8:46
13
Sierra Samudio
Sr
25:53
8:56
18
Crystal Avila
Sr
27:01
9:19
25
Dixie Sierra
Jr
28:03
9:40
31
Melissa Jimenez
So
28:45
9:55
34
Azucena Zamora
Jr
28:58
9:59
35
Kaila Forstein
Jr
31:59
11:02
36
6 Soledad
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:38
142:09
28:26
9:48
151 Clarissa Medina
Sr
27:11
9:22
27
Karina Aguilar
So
27:16
9:24
28
Raquel Barrera
Jr
27:24
9:27
29
Janet Zavala-Albor
So
27:29
9:29
30
Jessica Ornelas
So
32:49
11:19
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
136:29
27:18
9:25
15 Diana Velazquez
Jr
26:44
9:13
1
Candy Marquez
Jr
27:10
9:22
2
Noemy Hernandez
Jr
27:18
9:25
3
Alejandra Ruiz
Sr
27:37
9:31
4
Judith Becerra
Jr
27:40
9:32
5
Amy Navarro
Jr
28:08
9:42
6
Thaily Martinez
Jr
29:25
10:09
10
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:18
149:02
29:48
10:17
51 Kiara Picchi
Sr
28:19
9:46
7
Ariana Espinoza
Sr
28:28
9:49
8
Kiana Medina
Jr
29:27
10:09
11
Arianna Lejia
Jr
31:11
10:45
12
Sheyla Garcia Robles
So
31:37
10:54
13
Delilah De La Cerda
Jr
32:30
11:12
16




3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 15:05
177:49
35:34
12:16
73 Azucena Zamora
Jr
28:58
9:59
9
Kaila Forstein
Jr
31:59
11:02
14
Geneva Ruiz
Fr
32:04
11:03
15
MacKenzie Mauro
So
40:45
14:03
17
Leslie Huerta
So
44:03
15:11
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
147:05
29:25
10:09
15 Amy Navarro
Jr
28:08
9:42
1
Thaily Martinez
Jr
29:25
10:09
2
Tanya Zavala
Jr
29:37
10:13
3
Katyan Zaragoza
Jr
29:39
10:13
4
Fatima Tinoco
Sr
30:16
10:26
5
Jocelyn Chiquito
Sr
31:42
10:56
6
Xitlali Olvera
Jr
33:01
11:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Breanne Rosas Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:11 8:00
2 Maria Silva Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:07 8:19
3 Kristina Nieto Fr Alisal 24:12 8:21 1/14 8/39 2/3
4 Enya Herrey Holdaway So San Benito (Hollister) 24:36 8:29
5 Jesohaia Carrillo So Alisal 25:18 8:43 2/14 10/39 2/3
6 Andrea Larios Fr Alisal 25:34 8:49 3/14 11/39 2/3
7 Camilla Aguilar Hernandez So San Benito (Hollister) 25:45 8:53
8 Magaly Del Rio So San Benito (Hollister) 26:00 8:58
9 Melody Flores So Alisal 26:01 8:58 4/14 13/39 2/3
10 Cailey Norsen So San Benito (Hollister) 26:02 8:59
11 Jovanna Huerta So San Benito (Hollister) 26:05 9:00
12 Aracely Hernandez So Alisal 26:31 9:09 5/14 15/39 2/3
13 Zuzeth Ramirez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:34 9:10
14 Galilea Tinoco Fr Alisal 26:46 9:14 6/14 19/39 2/3
15 Mariana Hernandez So North Monterey County 26:47 9:14
16 Naomi Nolasco Fr Alisal 27:27 9:28 7/14 22/39 2/3
17 Alexa Valadez Fr North Monterey County 27:27 9:28
18 Zamantha Garfias Fr Alisal 27:34 9:30 8/14 23/39 2/3
19 Kayla Marin Fr Alisal 27:41 9:33 9/14 26/39 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Mollie Borina So San Benito (Hollister) 28:14 9:44
21 Jimena Lara So Alisal 28:51 9:57 10/14 28/39 1/2
22 Kiara Torres Fr North Monterey County 29:04 10:01
23 Shayra Garcia So Alisal 29:32 10:11 11/14 30/39 1/1
24 Gladis Garcia So North Monterey County 29:34 10:12
25 Natalie Olivares So North Monterey County 29:45 10:16
26 Claritza Martinez So North Monterey County 31:22 10:49
27 Griselda Trujillo Fr North Monterey County 31:57 11:01
28 Daisy Llamas Fr San Benito (Hollister) 32:10 11:06
29 Jocelyn Marquez Fr Alisal 32:25 11:11 12/14 35/39 1/1
30 Yajaira Hernandez Fr Alisal 34:47 12:00 13/14 37/39 1/1
31 Ariana Rubio So North Monterey County 35:19 12:11
32 Maritza Arroyo Fr Alisal 41:46 14:24 14/14 39/39 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
123:39
24:44
8:32
22 Breanne Rosas
Fr
23:11
8:00
1
Maria Silva
Fr
24:07
8:19
2
Enya Herrey Holdaway
So
24:36
8:29
4
Camilla Aguilar Hernandez
So
25:45
8:53
7
Magaly Del Rio
So
26:00
8:58
8
Cailey Norsen
So
26:02
8:59
10
Jovanna Huerta
So
26:05
9:00
11
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
127:36
25:31
8:48
35 Kristina Nieto
Fr
24:12
8:21
3
Jesohaia Carrillo
So
25:18
8:43
5
Andrea Larios
Fr
25:34
8:49
6
Melody Flores
So
26:01
8:58
9
Aracely Hernandez
So
26:31
9:09
12
Galilea Tinoco
Fr
26:46
9:14
13
Naomi Nolasco
Fr
27:27
9:28
15
3 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
142:37
28:31
9:50
84 Mariana Hernandez
So
26:47
9:14
14
Alexa Valadez
Fr
27:27
9:28
16
Kiara Torres
Fr
29:04
10:01
17
Gladis Garcia
So
29:34
10:12
18
Natalie Olivares
So
29:45
10:16
19
Claritza Martinez
So
31:22
10:49
20
Griselda Trujillo
Fr
31:57
11:01
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:08
139:05
27:49
9:36
25 Cailey Norsen
So
26:02
8:59
1
Jovanna Huerta
So
26:05
9:00
2
Zuzeth Ramirez
Fr
26:34
9:10
3
Mollie Borina
So
28:14
9:44
8
Daisy Llamas
Fr
32:10
11:06
11








2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
138:19
27:40
9:32
31 Galilea Tinoco
Fr
26:46
9:14
4
Naomi Nolasco
Fr
27:27
9:28
5
Zamantha Garfias
Fr
27:34
9:30
6
Kayla Marin
Fr
27:41
9:33
7
Jimena Lara
So
28:51
9:57
9
Shayra Garcia
So
29:32
10:11
10
Jocelyn Marquez
Fr
32:25
11:11
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.