Alisal Results from the PCAL Championships at Toro Park on 11/2/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Altamirano So F/S 22:38 7:33 3 42/81 14/28 36/65 1/4 21:33 19:59 19:59 19:21
Alejandro Ramirez So F/S 20:06 6:42 3 12/81 5/28 18/65 2/5 19:06 19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alejandro Reyes Sr JV 21:15 7:05 3 44/115 11/30 27/65 2/5 19:50 20:03 19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alek Barbosa Fr F/S 26:03 8:41 3 71/81 22/28 56/65 1/1 25:44 25:44 25:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexandro Espinoza So F/S 33:06 11:02 3 80/81 27/28 64/65 1/1 35:31
(2:25,6.8)
30:49 30:49 29:49 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Alexis Perez Jr V 18:10 6:03 3 24/47 4/7 4/65 4/7 18:13
(0:03,0.3)
17:25 17:18 17:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Alfonso Cardona So F/S 22:46 7:35 3 50/81 15/28 38/65 2/3 25:28
(2:42,10.6)
21:24 21:24 21:23 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Alfonso Gutierrez Jr JV 23:44 7:55 3 86/115 21/30 44/65 1/2 22:47 23:29 21:58 21:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Ybarra So F/S 29:46 9:55 3 78/81 25/28 62/65 1/1 27:46 27:46 27:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Angel Gonzalez So V 18:33 6:11 3 33/47 5/7 5/65 5/7 19:23
(0:50,4.3)
17:38 17:38 17:10 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Angel Nieto Sr JV 19:06 6:22 3 10/115 1/30 7/65 4/7 19:14
(0:08,0.7)
18:26 18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Armando Nava So V 19:01 6:20 3 40/47 6/7 6/65 6/6 17:33 17:24 17:24
Arturo Cesareo Jr JV 19:38 6:33 3 17/115 5/30 14/65 1/7 19:13 18:34 18:34 17:55
Brian Pedroza Fr F/S 20:55 6:58 3 24/81 8/28 25/65 2/4 19:32 19:32 19:23
Bryan Castillo Jr JV 19:56 6:39 3 23/115 6/30 16/65 2/7 18:35 18:38 18:12 17:51
Carlos Hernandez Fr F/S 19:17 6:26 3 5/81 3/28 10/65 1/5 18:00 18:00 18:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Ramirez So F/S 37:37 12:32 3 81/81 28/28 65/65 1/1 39:15
(1:38,4.2)
39:15
(1:38,4.2)
34:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christian Rodriguez Sr JV 25:10 8:23 3 100/115 25/30 52/65 1/1 23:24 23:24 21:45
Christian Schreiber Sr JV 23:36 7:52 3 84/115 20/30 42/65 1/2 21:39 22:25 21:37 21:37
Christopher Castro Sr V 18:03 6:01 3 22/47 3/7 3/65 5/7 17:07 16:59 16:59 16:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Bartolo Fr F/S 21:35 7:12 3 30/81 10/28 30/65 1/4 21:01 21:01 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Ruiz Sr JV 26:46 8:55 3 107/115 28/30 57/65 1/1 23:08 24:48 22:57 22:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Cabrera Jr JV 23:48 7:56 3 87/115 22/30 45/65 1/1 31:41
(7:53,24.9)
23:14 23:14 22:46 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
David Matias Sr JV 24:43 8:14 3 98/115 24/30 50/65 1/1 21:34 21:34 21:16
Edgar Quiroz Fr F/S 24:27 8:09 3 63/81 19/28 49/65 1/1 20:48 20:44 20:13
Edward Truong Jr JV 22:52 7:37 3 65/115 17/30 39/65 1/4 21:04 21:04 20:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emiliano Garcia So V 17:57 5:59 3 18/47 2/7 2/65 4/7 20:22
(2:25,11.9)
17:32 17:12 17:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Emiliano Ramirez So F/S 19:14 6:25 3 4/81 2/28 9/65 1/5 19:12 18:49 18:24 17:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fernando Camacho Jr JV 26:59 9:00 3 108/115 29/30 58/65 1/1 24:11 23:14 23:14
Gerardo Quiroz So F/S 25:01 8:20 3 65/81 20/28 51/65 1/1 26:33
(1:32,5.8)
25:41
(0:40,2.6)
24:26 23:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Giovanni Mantuhac Jr JV 27:34 9:11 3 110/115 30/30 59/65 1/1 26:14 26:14 25:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzalo Constantino Sr JV 20:22 6:47 3 29/115 9/30 22/65 1/6 19:42 19:25 19:20 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gustavo Diaz Jr JV 21:28 7:09 3 49/115 13/30 29/65 2/5 20:40 20:40 20:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gustavo Martinez Jr JV 21:37 7:12 3 52/115 14/30 31/65 2/4 19:36 20:54 19:36 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ivis Hipolito So F/S 20:05 6:42 3 11/81 4/28 17/65 2/5 20:40
(0:35,2.8)
19:49 19:14 18:37 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Jaime Tena Fr F/S 20:51 6:57 3 23/81 7/28 23/65 2/4 19:52 19:31 19:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Javier Gonzales Fr F/S 23:49 7:56 3 59/81 17/28 46/65 1/2 23:51
(0:02,0.1)
23:51
(0:02,0.1)
23:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Joab Rodriguez Sr JV 25:20 8:27 3 102/115 26/30 53/65 1/1 23:43 22:28 22:28 21:33
Joan Marquez So F/S 19:07 6:22 3 3/81 1/28 8/65 3/5 18:29 17:48 17:43 17:27
Joel Mendoza Jr JV 20:10 6:43 3 27/115 7/30 19/65 2/7 18:36 18:18 17:53 17:13
Jonathan Mejia Jr JV 26:01 8:40 3 105/115 27/30 55/65 1/1 25:54 24:15 24:15 23:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jose Juarez Hernandez Jr JV 22:44 7:35 3 64/115 16/30 37/65 2/4 20:20 21:05 20:03 20:03
Jose Parra Fr F/S 24:12 8:04 3 61/81 18/28 47/65 1/2 23:22 23:22 22:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jose Politron Sr JV 20:52 6:57 3 37/115 10/30 24/65 2/6 21:58
(1:06,5.0)
20:01 19:26 18:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Jose Velazquez Jr V 16:58 5:39 3 5/47 1/7 1/65 3/7 16:34 15:58 15:58 15:34
Jose Antonio Mondragon Sr JV 23:15 7:45 3 79/115 19/30 41/65 1/2 23:13 22:16 20:42 20:42
Joseph Matias So F/S 23:38 7:53 3 58/81 16/28 43/65 2/2 25:24
(1:46,7.0)
21:23 21:23 21:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Josue Macias Fr F/S 21:54 7:18 3 33/81 13/28 35/65 1/4 19:06
Juan Diego Romero Fr F/S 25:49 8:36 3 69/81 21/28 54/65 1/1 24:15 24:15 23:14
Leonel Garibay So F/S 20:13 6:44 3 15/81 6/28 21/65 2/5 22:44
(2:31,11.1)
19:22 19:22 19:00 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Luis Mandujano So F/S 21:48 7:16 3 31/81 11/28 32/65 1/4 20:36 20:59 20:36 19:58
Luis Martinez Sr V 19:42 6:34 3 45/47 7/7 15/65 5/6 17:57 17:38 17:12 17:08
Marc Guido Sr JV 21:48 7:16 3 53/115 15/30 32/65 1/4 20:13 20:13 20:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mario Carrillo Jr JV 22:57 7:39 3 68/115 18/30 40/65 1/2 21:33 21:33 20:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mario Hernandez Sr JV 19:37 6:32 3 15/115 3/30 12/65 4/7 20:07
(0:30,2.5)
20:07
(0:30,2.5)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Maximos Lopez Sr JV 20:12 6:44 3 28/115 8/30 20/65 2/6 19:12 19:02 18:33 18:15
Misael Velazquez Fr F/S 27:41 9:14 3 73/81 23/28 60/65 1/1 26:45 26:45 24:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nivardo Martinez Sr JV 24:19 8:06 3 92/115 23/30 48/65 1/1 20:07 20:07 19:11
Pablo Trujillo Sr JV 19:34 6:31 3 13/115 2/30 11/65 4/7 18:44 18:51 18:26 18:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pedro Hernandez Fr F/S 21:49 7:16 3 32/81 12/28 34/65 1/4 21:41 20:37 20:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Richard Cimientos So F/S 21:09 7:03 3 27/81 9/28 26/65 2/4 19:49 19:49 19:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Richard Rojas So F/S 30:37 10:12 3 79/81 26/28 63/65 1/1 24:31 25:37 24:31 24:31
Rogelio Ahumada Fr F/S 28:41 9:34 3 76/81 24/28 61/65 1/1 28:12 28:12 26:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ronaldo Hernandez Sr JV 21:16 7:05 3 45/115 12/30 28/65 2/5 20:14 20:25 19:58 19:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruben Ramirez Sr JV 19:37 6:32 3 16/115 4/30 13/65 4/7 18:59 18:58 17:53 17:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 89:41
1:35
3 5:59 5:39 6:11 102 5:40 84:44 86:18 83:42 Jose Velazquez (5), Emiliano Garcia (18), Christopher Castro (22), Alexis Perez (24), Angel Gonzalez (33)
JV 1st 5 4/7 97:32
0:32
3 6:30 6:22 6:33 71 6:17 93:59 93:31 91:42 Angel Nieto (10), Pablo Trujillo (13), Mario Hernandez (15), Ruben Ramirez (16), Arturo Cesareo (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 101:32
0:56
3 6:46 6:39 6:57 36 6:44 96:59 99:43 96:34 Bryan Castillo (3), Joel Mendoza (6), Maximos Lopez (7), Gonzalo Constantino (8), Jose Politron (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 107:24
0:33
3 7:10 7:05 7:16 30 7:09 100:34 103:27 100:34 Alejandro Reyes (3), Ronaldo Hernandez (4), Gustavo Diaz (6), Gustavo Martinez (8), Marc Guido (9)
JV 4th 5 1/2 115:24
0:52
3 7:42 7:35 7:52 21 7:42 106:01 107:30 106:01 Jose Juarez Hernandez (2), Edward Truong (3), Mario Carrillo (4), Jose Antonio Mondragon (5), Christian Schreiber (7)
JV 5th 5 1/1 121:44
1:26
3 8:07 7:55 8:23 15 8:07 113:08 115:35 110:45 Alfonso Gutierrez (1), David Cabrera (2), Nivardo Martinez (3), David Matias (4), Christian Rodriguez (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 132:40
2:14
3 8:51 8:27 9:11 15 8:51 121:40 121:40 Joab Rodriguez (1), Jonathan Mejia (2), Daniel Ruiz (3), Fernando Camacho (4), Giovanni Mantuhac (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 97:49
0:59
3 6:31 6:22 6:42 35 6:31 93:05 89:28 89:28 Joan Marquez (3), Emiliano Ramirez (4), Carlos Hernandez (5), Ivis Hipolito (11), Alejandro Ramirez (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 104:43
1:22
3 6:59 6:44 7:12 36 6:56 98:54 96:55 96:55 Leonel Garibay (2), Jaime Tena (6), Brian Pedroza (7), Richard Cimientos (10), Daniel Bartolo (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 110:55
0:58
3 7:24 7:16 7:35 22 7:24 106:28 102:29 100:43 Luis Mandujano (1), Pedro Hernandez (2), Josue Macias (3), Alejandro Altamirano (6), Alfonso Cardona (10)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 121:07
1:23
3 8:04 7:53 8:20 15 8:04 113:27 108:51 106:18 Joseph Matias (1), Javier Gonzales (2), Jose Parra (3), Edgar Quiroz (4), Gerardo Quiroz (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 138:00
3:57
3 9:12 8:36 9:55 15 9:12 119:12 129:12 115:23 Juan Diego Romero (1), Alek Barbosa (2), Misael Velazquez (3), Rogelio Ahumada (4), Andrew Ybarra (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mario Avila Jr King City 16:34 5:31
2 Ricardo Diaz Sr King City 16:44 5:35
3 Will Stefanou Sr Pacific Grove 16:46 5:35
4 Esteban Deniz Sr King City 16:51 5:37
5 Jose Velazquez Jr Alisal 16:58 5:39 1/7 1/65 3/7 16:34 15:58 15:58
6 Sam Coutts Jr Pacific Grove 17:07 5:42
7 Fermin Moreno Sr Salinas 17:09 5:43
8 Braulio Maravilla Jr Salinas 17:10 5:43
9 Luke Stefanou So Pacific Grove 17:10 5:43
10 Daniel Pantoja Jr Greenfield 17:27 5:49
11 Oscar Delgado Jr King City 17:27 5:49
12 Mario Calderon Jr King City 17:30 5:50
13 Thomas Jameson Sr Pacific Grove 17:40 5:53
14 Christian Chavez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:42 5:54
15 Peter Dickson So Salinas 17:46 5:55
16 Ray Birkett Sr Pacific Grove 17:48 5:56
17 Josh Riley Jr King City 17:52 5:57
18 Emiliano Garcia So Alisal 17:57 5:59 2/7 2/65 4/7 20:22
(2:25)
17:32 17:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
19 Jesse Blanco So Salinas 17:57 5:59
20 Anton Borges Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:01 6:00
21 Isaac Gutierrez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:02 6:01
22 Christopher Castro Sr Alisal 18:03 6:01 3/7 3/65 5/7 17:07 16:59 16:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jose Luis DeJesus Jr Greenfield 18:05 6:02
24 Alexis Perez Jr Alisal 18:10 6:03 4/7 4/65 4/7 18:13
(0:03)
17:25 17:18 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Greenfield 18:12 6:04
26 Nathan Molina So Salinas 18:15 6:05
27 Aiden Tarantino Fr Carmel 18:18 6:06
28 Rudy Rodriguez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:20 6:07
29 Nicholas Marci Jr Salinas 18:20 6:07
30 Abraham Manzo Hern Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:29 6:10
31 Kleverson Peña Jr Greenfield 18:30 6:10
32 Leo Lauritzen Sr Pacific Grove 18:31 6:10
33 Angel Gonzalez So Alisal 18:33 6:11 5/7 5/65 5/7 19:23
(0:50)
17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
34 Isaias Solorio Sr Greenfield 18:36 6:12
35 Mack Richards Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:37 6:12
36 Emiliano Quintero Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:39 6:13
37 Dylan Craig Fr Carmel 18:51 6:17
38 Luis Martinez Jr Greenfield 18:58 6:19
39 Robertson Rice Sr Pacific Grove 18:59 6:20
40 Armando Nava So Alisal 19:01 6:20 6/7 6/65 6/6 17:33 17:24
41 Isaiah Villanueva Sr Salinas 19:01 6:20
42 Kieren Daste Sr Carmel 19:05 6:22
43 Jonathan Picazo Jr Greenfield 19:33 6:31
44 Tyler Imamura Fr Carmel 19:37 6:32
45 Luis Martinez Sr Alisal 19:42 6:34 7/7 15/65 5/6 17:57 17:38 17:12
46 Aidan Lang Jr Carmel 20:01 6:40
47 Julio Martinez Sr King City 20:10 6:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
85:06
17:01
5:40
30 Mario Avila
Jr
16:34
5:31
1
Ricardo Diaz
Sr
16:44
5:35
2
Esteban Deniz
Sr
16:51
5:37
4
Oscar Delgado
Jr
17:27
5:49
11
Mario Calderon
Jr
17:30
5:50
12
Josh Riley
Jr
17:52
5:57
17
Julio Martinez
Sr
20:10
6:43
47
2 Pacific Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
86:31
17:18
5:46
47 Will Stefanou
Sr
16:46
5:35
3
Sam Coutts
Jr
17:07
5:42
6
Luke Stefanou
So
17:10
5:43
9
Thomas Jameson
Sr
17:40
5:53
13
Ray Birkett
Sr
17:48
5:56
16
Leo Lauritzen
Sr
18:31
6:10
32
Robertson Rice
Sr
18:59
6:20
39
3 Salinas
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
88:17
17:39
5:53
75 Fermin Moreno
Sr
17:09
5:43
7
Braulio Maravilla
Jr
17:10
5:43
8
Peter Dickson
So
17:46
5:55
15
Jesse Blanco
So
17:57
5:59
19
Nathan Molina
So
18:15
6:05
26
Nicholas Marci
Jr
18:20
6:07
29
Isaiah Villanueva
Sr
19:01
6:20
41
4 Alisal
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
89:41
17:56
5:59
102 Jose Velazquez
Jr
16:58
5:39
5
Emiliano Garcia
So
17:57
5:59
18
Christopher Castro
Sr
18:03
6:01
22
Alexis Perez
Jr
18:10
6:03
24
Angel Gonzalez
So
18:33
6:11
33
Armando Nava
So
19:01
6:20
40
Luis Martinez
Sr
19:42
6:34
45
5 San Benito (Hollister)
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
90:34
18:07
6:02
113 Christian Chavez
Sr
17:42
5:54
14
Anton Borges
Jr
18:01
6:00
20
Isaac Gutierrez
Sr
18:02
6:01
21
Rudy Rodriguez
Sr
18:20
6:07
28
Abraham Manzo Hern
Sr
18:29
6:10
30
Mack Richards
Jr
18:37
6:12
35
Emiliano Quintero
Sr
18:39
6:13
36
6 Greenfield
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
90:50
18:10
6:03
123 Daniel Pantoja
Jr
17:27
5:49
10
Jose Luis DeJesus
Jr
18:05
6:02
23
Ricardo Ortiz
Sr
18:12
6:04
25
Kleverson Peña
Jr
18:30
6:10
31
Isaias Solorio
Sr
18:36
6:12
34
Luis Martinez
Jr
18:58
6:19
38
Jonathan Picazo
Jr
19:33
6:31
43
7 Carmel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
95:52
19:10
6:23
196 Aiden Tarantino
Fr
18:18
6:06
27
Dylan Craig
Fr
18:51
6:17
37
Kieren Daste
Sr
19:05
6:22
42
Tyler Imamura
Fr
19:37
6:32
44
Aidan Lang
Jr
20:01
6:40
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Fenstermaker Fr Pacific Grove 18:25 6:08
2 Esau Hernandez So King City 18:32 6:11
3 Angel Monroy Jr King City 18:37 6:12
4 Anthony Perez Jr King City 18:38 6:13
5 Gabriel Panlilio Sr Salinas 18:41 6:14
6 Jesus Flores Sr King City 18:41 6:14
7 Kai Hoadley Sr Pacific Grove 18:42 6:14
8 Jake Santana Jr Pacific Grove 18:52 6:17
9 Tully Cannon Sr Salinas 18:54 6:18
10 Angel Nieto Sr Alisal 19:06 6:22 1/30 7/65 4/7 19:14
(0:08)
18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
11 Angel Mencia Jr Salinas 19:21 6:27
12 Will Coen Fr Pacific Grove 19:30 6:30
13 Pablo Trujillo Sr Alisal 19:34 6:31 2/30 11/65 4/7 18:44 18:51 18:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Dakota Freshwater Jr Salinas 19:35 6:32
15 Mario Hernandez Sr Alisal 19:37 6:32 3/30 12/65 4/7 20:07
(0:30)
20:07
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Ruben Ramirez Sr Alisal 19:37 6:32 4/30 13/65 4/7 18:59 18:58 17:53
17 Arturo Cesareo Jr Alisal 19:38 6:33 5/30 14/65 1/7 19:13 18:34 18:34
18 David Hershberger Jr Salinas 19:40 6:33
19 Victor Reyes Sr Salinas 19:46 6:35
20 Alex Yhip Sr Salinas 19:49 6:36
21 Jesus Lazaro Jr Greenfield 19:51 6:37
22 Isaac Alvarez Jr King City 19:52 6:37
23 Bryan Castillo Jr Alisal 19:56 6:39 6/30 16/65 2/7 18:35 18:38 18:12
24 Christian Lemmon Jr Salinas 19:59 6:40
25 Cesar Perea Sr Greenfield 20:00 6:40
26 Dominic Conricode Sr King City 20:10 6:43
27 Joel Mendoza Jr Alisal 20:10 6:43 7/30 19/65 2/7 18:36 18:18 17:53
28 Maximos Lopez Sr Alisal 20:12 6:44 8/30 20/65 2/6 19:12 19:02 18:33
29 Gonzalo Constantino Sr Alisal 20:22 6:47 9/30 22/65 1/6 19:42 19:25 19:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Leonardo Guererro Jr King City 20:24 6:48
31 Evan Duran Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:30 6:50
32 Nicholas Mederos Jr Salinas 20:32 6:51
33 Kieler Troy So Pacific Grove 20:36 6:52
34 Michael Outman Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:44 6:55
35 Daniel Moreno Jr Salinas 20:48 6:56
36 Damian Smith Sr Greenfield 20:49 6:56
37 Jose Politron Sr Alisal 20:52 6:57 10/30 24/65 2/6 21:58
(1:06)
20:01 19:26 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Donovan Dearmin Jr Pacific Grove 20:53 6:58
39 William Bennett So Pacific Grove 21:03 7:01
40 Dennis Reynolds Sr Salinas 21:06 7:02
41 Brandon Gatanaga Sr Salinas 21:09 7:03
42 Kento Husted Jr Carmel 21:11 7:04
43 Jonathon Bedolla So King City 21:15 7:05
44 Alejandro Reyes Sr Alisal 21:15 7:05 11/30 27/65 2/5 19:50 20:03 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Ronaldo Hernandez Sr Alisal 21:16 7:05 12/30 28/65 2/5 20:14 20:25 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Aidan Lavera Fr Pacific Grove 21:19 7:06
47 Marco Vega Sr Salinas 21:21 7:07
48 Rodrigo Vazquez Jr Greenfield 21:27 7:09
49 Gustavo Diaz Jr Alisal 21:28 7:09 13/30 29/65 2/5 20:40 20:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Brian Palomar Jr Salinas 21:31 7:10
51 Tyler Dearmin Fr Pacific Grove 21:33 7:11
52 Gustavo Martinez Jr Alisal 21:37 7:12 14/30 31/65 2/4 19:36 20:54 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Marc Guido Sr Alisal 21:48 7:16 15/30 32/65 1/4 20:13 20:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Tyler Travaille Fr Pacific Grove 21:49 7:16
55 Noah Capili So Pacific Grove 22:10 7:23
56 Adriel Orozco Sr Salinas 22:10 7:23
57 Garrett Gorczyca Jr Salinas 22:23 7:28
58 Christopher Guzman Jr Greenfield 22:24 7:28
59 David Garcia Jr King City 22:25 7:28
60 Eduardo Ochoa Jr King City 22:30 7:30
61 Toby Grief Fr Pacific Grove 22:35 7:32
62 Jackson Bloom Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:39 7:33
63 Erik Rayos Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:40 7:33
64 Jose Juarez Hernandez Jr Alisal 22:44 7:35 16/30 37/65 2/4 20:20 21:05 20:03
65 Edward Truong Jr Alisal 22:52 7:37 17/30 39/65 1/4 21:04 21:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Zane Coutts Fr Pacific Grove 22:54 7:38
67 Nathan Silva Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:54 7:38
68 Mario Carrillo Jr Alisal 22:57 7:39 18/30 40/65 1/2 21:33 21:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Cristian Hernandez Sr Greenfield 22:57 7:39
70 Angel Elias Resendiz Jr Carmel 23:00 7:40
71 Roldan Cruz Sr Greenfield 23:02 7:41
72 Owen Larsen Jr King City 23:03 7:41
73 David Alvarez Sr Greenfield 23:06 7:42
74 Marcos Trujillo Sr Greenfield 23:07 7:42
75 Juan Picazo Jr Greenfield 23:08 7:43
76 Luke Rasmussen Jr Carmel 23:09 7:43
77 Theodore Raison Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:11 7:44
78 Jacob Birkett Fr Pacific Grove 23:14 7:45
79 Jose Antonio Mondragon Sr Alisal 23:15 7:45 19/30 41/65 1/2 23:13 22:16 20:42
80 Rob Englehorn So Pacific Grove 23:16 7:45
81 Jonathan Wasson Sr Salinas 23:27 7:49
82 Antonio Olivera Jr Greenfield 23:29 7:50
83 Sergio Rodriguez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:31 7:50
84 Christian Schreiber Sr Alisal 23:36 7:52 20/30 42/65 1/2 21:39 22:25 21:37
85 Fernando Perez Fr King City 23:41 7:54
86 Alfonso Gutierrez Jr Alisal 23:44 7:55 21/30 44/65 1/2 22:47 23:29 21:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 David Cabrera Jr Alisal 23:48 7:56 22/30 45/65 1/1 31:41
(7:53)
23:14 23:14 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
88 Shad Brown Sr King City 23:54 7:58
89 Trey Livian Sr Salinas 24:06 8:02
90 Diego Medina Jr King City 24:09 8:03
91 Hunter Heger Sr Carmel 24:17 8:06
92 Nivardo Martinez Sr Alisal 24:19 8:06 23/30 48/65 1/1 20:07 20:07
93 Joseph Rivas Fr King City 24:26 8:09
94 Will Gafill Sr Carmel 24:27 8:09
95 Henry Hatten Jr Carmel 24:27 8:09
96 Nicholas Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:30 8:10
97 Fabian Lopez Jr Salinas 24:37 8:12
98 David Matias Sr Alisal 24:43 8:14 24/30 50/65 1/1 21:34 21:34
99 Curran Mandon Sr Salinas 24:56 8:19
100 Christian Rodriguez Sr Alisal 25:10 8:23 25/30 52/65 1/1 23:24 23:24
101 Angel Aguilar Jr King City 25:11 8:24
102 Joab Rodriguez Sr Alisal 25:20 8:27 26/30 53/65 1/1 23:43 22:28 22:28
103 Alejandro DeJesus Jr Greenfield 25:42 8:34
104 Jeremy Martin Sr Carmel 25:47 8:36
105 Jonathan Mejia Jr Alisal 26:01 8:40 27/30 55/65 1/1 25:54 24:15 24:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Christian Ayers Sr Pacific Grove 26:36 8:52
107 Daniel Ruiz Sr Alisal 26:46 8:55 28/30 57/65 1/1 23:08 24:48 22:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Fernando Camacho Jr Alisal 26:59 9:00 29/30 58/65 1/1 24:11 23:14
109 Ryan Edmondson Jr Salinas 27:08 9:03
110 Giovanni Mantuhac Jr Alisal 27:34 9:11 30/30 59/65 1/1 26:14 26:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Jack Weyant Fr Pacific Grove 27:43 9:14
112 David Pantoja Jr King City 28:17 9:26
113 Cameron Perez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 28:52 9:37
114 Manuel Mendez Jr Greenfield 31:40 10:33
115 Gregory Maresh Jr San Benito (Hollister) 34:06 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
94:20
18:52
6:17
37 Esau Hernandez
So
18:32
6:11
2
Angel Monroy
Jr
18:37
6:12
3
Anthony Perez
Jr
18:38
6:13
4
Jesus Flores
Sr
18:41
6:14
6
Isaac Alvarez
Jr
19:52
6:37
22
Dominic Conricode
Sr
20:10
6:43
25
Leonardo Guererro
Jr
20:24
6:48
27
2 Salinas
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
96:11
19:14
6:25
57 Gabriel Panlilio
Sr
18:41
6:14
5
Tully Cannon
Sr
18:54
6:18
9
Angel Mencia
Jr
19:21
6:27
11
Dakota Freshwater
Jr
19:35
6:32
14
David Hershberger
Jr
19:40
6:33
18
Victor Reyes
Sr
19:46
6:35
19
Alex Yhip
Sr
19:49
6:36
20
2 Pacific Grove
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
96:05
19:13
6:24
57 Chris Fenstermaker
Fr
18:25
6:08
1
Kai Hoadley
Sr
18:42
6:14
7
Jake Santana
Jr
18:52
6:17
8
Will Coen
Fr
19:30
6:30
12
Kieler Troy
So
20:36
6:52
29
Donovan Dearmin
Jr
20:53
6:58
32
William Bennett
So
21:03
7:01
33
4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
97:32
19:30
6:30
71 Angel Nieto
Sr
19:06
6:22
10
Pablo Trujillo
Sr
19:34
6:31
13
Mario Hernandez
Sr
19:37
6:32
15
Ruben Ramirez
Sr
19:37
6:32
16
Arturo Cesareo
Jr
19:38
6:33
17
Bryan Castillo
Jr
19:56
6:39
23
Joel Mendoza
Jr
20:10
6:43
26
5 Greenfield
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
104:31
20:54
6:58
147 Jesus Lazaro
Jr
19:51
6:37
21
Cesar Perea
Sr
20:00
6:40
24
Damian Smith
Sr
20:49
6:56
31
Rodrigo Vazquez
Jr
21:27
7:09
35
Christopher Guzman
Jr
22:24
7:28
36
Cristian Hernandez
Sr
22:57
7:39
40
Roldan Cruz
Sr
23:02
7:41
42
6 San Benito (Hollister)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
109:27
21:53
7:18
172 Evan Duran
Sr
20:30
6:50
28
Michael Outman
Jr
20:44
6:55
30
Jackson Bloom
Jr
22:39
7:33
37
Erik Rayos
Jr
22:40
7:33
38
Nathan Silva
Sr
22:54
7:38
39
Theodore Raison
Sr
23:11
7:44
44
Sergio Rodriguez
Jr
23:31
7:50
45
7 Carmel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:16
116:04
23:13
7:44
211 Kento Husted
Jr
21:11
7:04
34
Angel Elias Resendiz
Jr
23:00
7:40
41
Luke Rasmussen
Jr
23:09
7:43
43
Hunter Heger
Sr
24:17
8:06
46
Will Gafill
Sr
24:27
8:09
47
Henry Hatten
Jr
24:27
8:09
48
Jeremy Martin
Sr
25:47
8:36
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
100:54
20:11
6:44
28 Victor Reyes
Sr
19:46
6:35
1
Alex Yhip
Sr
19:49
6:36
2
Christian Lemmon
Jr
19:59
6:40
4
Nicholas Mederos
Jr
20:32
6:51
10
Daniel Moreno
Jr
20:48
6:56
11
Dennis Reynolds
Sr
21:06
7:02
15
Brandon Gatanaga
Sr
21:09
7:03
16
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
101:32
20:18
6:46
36 Bryan Castillo
Jr
19:56
6:39
3
Joel Mendoza
Jr
20:10
6:43
6
Maximos Lopez
Sr
20:12
6:44
7
Gonzalo Constantino
Sr
20:22
6:47
8
Jose Politron
Sr
20:52
6:57
12
Alejandro Reyes
Sr
21:15
7:05
18
Ronaldo Hernandez
Sr
21:16
7:05
19
3 King City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
106:44
21:21
7:07
80 Dominic Conricode
Sr
20:10
6:43
5
Leonardo Guererro
Jr
20:24
6:48
9
Jonathon Bedolla
So
21:15
7:05
17
David Garcia
Jr
22:25
7:28
24
Eduardo Ochoa
Jr
22:30
7:30
25
Owen Larsen
Jr
23:03
7:41
29
Fernando Perez
Fr
23:41
7:54
36
4 Pacific Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
106:37
21:19
7:06
90 Donovan Dearmin
Jr
20:53
6:58
13
William Bennett
So
21:03
7:01
14
Aidan Lavera
Fr
21:19
7:06
20
Tyler Dearmin
Fr
21:33
7:11
21
Tyler Travaille
Fr
21:49
7:16
22
Noah Capili
So
22:10
7:23
23
Toby Grief
Fr
22:35
7:32
26
5 Greenfield
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:11
115:20
23:04
7:41
148 Cristian Hernandez
Sr
22:57
7:39
27
Roldan Cruz
Sr
23:02
7:41
28
David Alvarez
Sr
23:06
7:42
30
Marcos Trujillo
Sr
23:07
7:42
31
Juan Picazo
Jr
23:08
7:43
32
Antonio Olivera
Jr
23:29
7:50
34
Alejandro DeJesus
Jr
25:42
8:34
38
6 San Benito (Hollister)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 10:55
134:10
26:50
8:57
184 Theodore Raison
Sr
23:11
7:44
33
Sergio Rodriguez
Jr
23:31
7:50
35
Nicholas Perez
Jr
24:30
8:10
37
Cameron Perez
Sr
28:52
9:37
39
Gregory Maresh
Jr
34:06
11:22
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
107:17
21:27
7:09
26 Dennis Reynolds
Sr
21:06
7:02
1
Brandon Gatanaga
Sr
21:09
7:03
2
Marco Vega
Sr
21:21
7:07
5
Brian Palomar
Jr
21:31
7:10
7
Adriel Orozco
Sr
22:10
7:23
11
Garrett Gorczyca
Jr
22:23
7:28
12
Jonathan Wasson
Sr
23:27
7:49
20
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
107:24
21:29
7:10
30 Alejandro Reyes
Sr
21:15
7:05
3
Ronaldo Hernandez
Sr
21:16
7:05
4
Gustavo Diaz
Jr
21:28
7:09
6
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
21:37
7:12
8
Marc Guido
Sr
21:48
7:16
9
Jose Juarez Hernandez
Jr
22:44
7:35
14
Edward Truong
Jr
22:52
7:37
15
3 Pacific Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
114:09
22:50
7:37
76 Noah Capili
So
22:10
7:23
10
Toby Grief
Fr
22:35
7:32
13
Zane Coutts
Fr
22:54
7:38
16
Jacob Birkett
Fr
23:14
7:45
18
Rob Englehorn
So
23:16
7:45
19
Christian Ayers
Sr
26:36
8:52
26
Jack Weyant
Fr
27:43
9:14
27
4 King City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
119:13
23:51
7:57
107 Owen Larsen
Jr
23:03
7:41
17
Fernando Perez
Fr
23:41
7:54
21
Shad Brown
Sr
23:54
7:58
22
Diego Medina
Jr
24:09
8:03
23
Joseph Rivas
Fr
24:26
8:09
24
Angel Aguilar
Jr
25:11
8:24
25
David Pantoja
Jr
28:17
9:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
115:24
23:05
7:42
21 Jose Juarez Hernandez
Jr
22:44
7:35
2
Edward Truong
Jr
22:52
7:37
3
Mario Carrillo
Jr
22:57
7:39
4
Jose Antonio Mondragon
Sr
23:15
7:45
5
Christian Schreiber
Sr
23:36
7:52
7
Alfonso Gutierrez
Jr
23:44
7:55
8
David Cabrera
Jr
23:48
7:56
9
2 Salinas
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
119:29
23:54
7:58
40 Garrett Gorczyca
Jr
22:23
7:28
1
Jonathan Wasson
Sr
23:27
7:49
6
Trey Livian
Sr
24:06
8:02
10
Fabian Lopez
Jr
24:37
8:12
11
Curran Mandon
Sr
24:56
8:19
12
Ryan Edmondson
Jr
27:08
9:03
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
121:44
24:21
8:07
15 Alfonso Gutierrez
Jr
23:44
7:55
1
David Cabrera
Jr
23:48
7:56
2
Nivardo Martinez
Sr
24:19
8:06
3
David Matias
Sr
24:43
8:14
4
Christian Rodriguez
Sr
25:10
8:23
5
Joab Rodriguez
Sr
25:20
8:27
6
Jonathan Mejia
Jr
26:01
8:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
132:40
26:32
8:51
15 Joab Rodriguez
Sr
25:20
8:27
1
Jonathan Mejia
Jr
26:01
8:40
2
Daniel Ruiz
Sr
26:46
8:55
3
Fernando Camacho
Jr
26:59
9:00
4
Giovanni Mantuhac
Jr
27:34
9:11
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rafael Mendez So Salinas 18:51 6:17
2 Daniel Alcala So San Benito (Hollister) 19:01 6:20
3 Joan Marquez So Alisal 19:07 6:22 1/28 8/65 3/5 18:29 17:48 17:43
4 Emiliano Ramirez So Alisal 19:14 6:25 2/28 9/65 1/5 19:12 18:49 18:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Carlos Hernandez Fr Alisal 19:17 6:26 3/28 10/65 1/5 18:00 18:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Max Edria So Salinas 19:27 6:29
7 Noah Tellez So Salinas 19:29 6:30
8 Nathaniel Marquez So San Benito (Hollister) 19:54 6:38
9 Hunter Guzman So Salinas 19:55 6:38
10 Jeffery Longoria So Salinas 20:01 6:40
11 Ivis Hipolito So Alisal 20:05 6:42 4/28 17/65 2/5 20:40
(0:35)
19:49 19:14 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
12 Alejandro Ramirez So Alisal 20:06 6:42 5/28 18/65 2/5 19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Aleksis Tovar So Salinas 20:07 6:42
14 Luis Silva Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:07 6:42
15 Leonel Garibay So Alisal 20:13 6:44 6/28 21/65 2/5 22:44
(2:31)
19:22 19:22 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
16 Liam Pattison So Salinas 20:14 6:45
17 Victor Sanchez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:15 6:45
18 Evan Mendoza So San Benito (Hollister) 20:21 6:47
19 Mark Foley So Carmel 20:28 6:49
20 Nathan Agan Fr Salinas 20:37 6:52
21 Michael Morgan So San Benito (Hollister) 20:39 6:53
22 Avi Desai Fr Carmel 20:39 6:53
23 Jaime Tena Fr Alisal 20:51 6:57 7/28 23/65 2/4 19:52 19:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Brian Pedroza Fr Alisal 20:55 6:58 8/28 25/65 2/4 19:32 19:32
25 Steven Ortiz So Salinas 21:02 7:01
26 Benjamin Corlis So San Benito (Hollister) 21:09 7:03
27 Richard Cimientos So Alisal 21:09 7:03 9/28 26/65 2/4 19:49 19:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Bryce Rambach So Carmel 21:14 7:05
29 Manny Dejesus Fr Greenfield 21:29 7:10
30 Daniel Bartolo Fr Alisal 21:35 7:12 10/28 30/65 1/4 21:01 21:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Luis Mandujano So Alisal 21:48 7:16 11/28 32/65 1/4 20:36 20:59 20:36
32 Pedro Hernandez Fr Alisal 21:49 7:16 12/28 34/65 1/4 21:41 20:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Josue Macias Fr Alisal 21:54 7:18 13/28 35/65 1/4
34 John Hoffman So Carmel 21:56 7:19
35 Rory Lambert Fr Carmel 21:57 7:19
36 Campbell Le Fr Salinas 22:04 7:21
37 Anthony Rossi So Salinas 22:05 7:22
38 Ambrosio Ramirez Fr Greenfield 22:14 7:25
39 Rodrigo Santoyo So San Benito (Hollister) 22:16 7:25
40 Ernesto Martinez Fr Salinas 22:17 7:26
41 Angel Avila So Greenfield 22:30 7:30
42 Alejandro Altamirano So Alisal 22:38 7:33 14/28 36/65 1/4 21:33 19:59 19:59
43 Flint Nachbar Fr Carmel 22:39 7:33
44 Joseph Azevedo Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:40 7:33
45 Gabe Colborn Fr Carmel 22:40 7:33
46 Kael Rhoades So Salinas 22:41 7:34
47 Aiden Slade So Carmel 22:42 7:34
48 Jaydn Celaya So Salinas 22:43 7:34
49 Jacob Lopez So Salinas 22:43 7:34
50 Alfonso Cardona So Alisal 22:46 7:35 15/28 38/65 2/3 25:28
(2:42)
21:24 21:24 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
51 Jerry Marnell Fr Carmel 22:48 7:36
52 Aiden Ingram So Carmel 22:49 7:36
53 Juan Carlos Martinez Fr Greenfield 22:57 7:39
54 Zack Seifert Fr Carmel 22:58 7:39
55 Eli Herrey Holdaway So San Benito (Hollister) 23:21 7:47
56 Jesse Preciado So San Benito (Hollister) 23:33 7:51
57 Jorge Gallardo So Salinas 23:37 7:52
58 Joseph Matias So Alisal 23:38 7:53 16/28 43/65 2/2 25:24
(1:46)
21:23 21:23 You ROCK! (LY)
59 Javier Gonzales Fr Alisal 23:49 7:56 17/28 46/65 1/2 23:51
(0:02)
23:51
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Jackson Dutel So Carmel 23:57 7:59
61 Jose Parra Fr Alisal 24:12 8:04 18/28 47/65 1/2 23:22 23:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Bryce Hurtado So San Benito (Hollister) 24:13 8:04
63 Edgar Quiroz Fr Alisal 24:27 8:09 19/28 49/65 1/1 20:48 20:44
64 Orlando Ortiz Fr Greenfield 24:48 8:16
65 Gerardo Quiroz So Alisal 25:01 8:20 20/28 51/65 1/1 26:33
(1:32)
25:41
(0:40)
24:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
66 Jacksen Bartholomew So Carmel 25:09 8:23
67 Alex Harrison So Carmel 25:15 8:25
68 Alex Kiley So Salinas 25:43 8:34
69 Juan Diego Romero Fr Alisal 25:49 8:36 21/28 54/65 1/1 24:15 24:15
70 Christian Camacho So San Benito (Hollister) 25:49 8:36
71 Alek Barbosa Fr Alisal 26:03 8:41 22/28 56/65 1/1 25:44 25:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Alejandro Garcia Fr Greenfield 27:38 9:13
73 Misael Velazquez Fr Alisal 27:41 9:14 23/28 60/65 1/1 26:45 26:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Willam Sachau II So San Benito (Hollister) 27:53 9:18
75 Connor Diekman Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:08 9:23
76 Rogelio Ahumada Fr Alisal 28:41 9:34 24/28 61/65 1/1 28:12 28:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Erik Casillas Fr Salinas 29:03 9:41
78 Andrew Ybarra So Alisal 29:46 9:55 25/28 62/65 1/1 27:46 27:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Richard Rojas So Alisal 30:37 10:12 26/28 63/65 1/1 24:31 25:37 24:31
80 Alexandro Espinoza So Alisal 33:06 11:02 27/28 64/65 1/1 35:31
(2:25)
30:49 30:49 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
81 Christian Ramirez So Alisal 37:37 12:32 28/28 65/65 1/1 39:15
(1:38)
39:15
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:10
97:43
19:33
6:31
33 Rafael Mendez
So
18:51
6:17
1
Max Edria
So
19:27
6:29
6
Noah Tellez
So
19:29
6:30
7
Hunter Guzman
So
19:55
6:38
9
Jeffery Longoria
So
20:01
6:40
10
Aleksis Tovar
So
20:07
6:42
13
Liam Pattison
So
20:14
6:45
16
2 Alisal
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:59
97:49
19:34
6:31
35 Joan Marquez
So
19:07
6:22
3
Emiliano Ramirez
So
19:14
6:25
4
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
19:17
6:26
5
Ivis Hipolito
So
20:05
6:42
11
Alejandro Ramirez
So
20:06
6:42
12
Leonel Garibay
So
20:13
6:44
15
Jaime Tena
Fr
20:51
6:57
22
3 San Benito (Hollister)
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
99:38
19:56
6:39
59 Daniel Alcala
So
19:01
6:20
2
Nathaniel Marquez
So
19:54
6:38
8
Luis Silva
Fr
20:07
6:42
14
Victor Sanchez
Fr
20:15
6:45
17
Evan Mendoza
So
20:21
6:47
18
Michael Morgan
So
20:39
6:53
20
Benjamin Corlis
So
21:09
7:03
23
4 Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
106:14
21:15
7:05
117 Mark Foley
So
20:28
6:49
19
Avi Desai
Fr
20:39
6:53
21
Bryce Rambach
So
21:14
7:05
24
John Hoffman
So
21:56
7:19
26
Rory Lambert
Fr
21:57
7:19
27
Flint Nachbar
Fr
22:39
7:33
30
Gabe Colborn
Fr
22:40
7:33
31
5 Greenfield
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
113:58
22:48
7:36
147 Manny Dejesus
Fr
21:29
7:10
25
Ambrosio Ramirez
Fr
22:14
7:25
28
Angel Avila
So
22:30
7:30
29
Juan Carlos Martinez
Fr
22:57
7:39
32
Orlando Ortiz
Fr
24:48
8:16
33
Alejandro Garcia
Fr
27:38
9:13
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
104:04
20:49
6:56
30 Aleksis Tovar
So
20:07
6:42
1
Liam Pattison
So
20:14
6:45
3
Nathan Agan
Fr
20:37
6:52
4
Steven Ortiz
So
21:02
7:01
8
Campbell Le
Fr
22:04
7:21
14
Anthony Rossi
So
22:05
7:22
15
Ernesto Martinez
Fr
22:17
7:26
17
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
104:43
20:57
6:59
36 Leonel Garibay
So
20:13
6:44
2
Jaime Tena
Fr
20:51
6:57
6
Brian Pedroza
Fr
20:55
6:58
7
Richard Cimientos
So
21:09
7:03
10
Daniel Bartolo
Fr
21:35
7:12
11
Luis Mandujano
So
21:48
7:16
12
Pedro Hernandez
Fr
21:49
7:16
13
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
110:05
22:01
7:20
74 Michael Morgan
So
20:39
6:53
5
Benjamin Corlis
So
21:09
7:03
9
Rodrigo Santoyo
So
22:16
7:25
16
Joseph Azevedo
Fr
22:40
7:33
19
Eli Herrey Holdaway
So
23:21
7:47
25
Jesse Preciado
So
23:33
7:51
26
Bryce Hurtado
So
24:13
8:04
28
4 Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:10
113:38
22:44
7:35
104 Flint Nachbar
Fr
22:39
7:33
18
Gabe Colborn
Fr
22:40
7:33
20
Aiden Slade
So
22:42
7:34
21
Jerry Marnell
Fr
22:48
7:36
22
Aiden Ingram
So
22:49
7:36
23
Zack Seifert
Fr
22:58
7:39
24
Jackson Dutel
So
23:57
7:59
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
110:55
22:11
7:24
22 Luis Mandujano
So
21:48
7:16
1
Pedro Hernandez
Fr
21:49
7:16
2
Josue Macias
Fr
21:54
7:18
3
Alejandro Altamirano
So
22:38
7:33
6
Alfonso Cardona
So
22:46
7:35
10
Joseph Matias
So
23:38
7:53
13
Javier Gonzales
Fr
23:49
7:56
14
2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
112:29
22:30
7:30
33 Anthony Rossi
So
22:05
7:22
4
Ernesto Martinez
Fr
22:17
7:26
5
Kael Rhoades
So
22:41
7:34
7
Jaydn Celaya
So
22:43
7:34
8
Jacob Lopez
So
22:43
7:34
9
Jorge Gallardo
So
23:37
7:52
12
Alex Kiley
So
25:43
8:34
16
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:35
129:36
25:55
8:38
80 Jesse Preciado
So
23:33
7:51
11
Bryce Hurtado
So
24:13
8:04
15
Christian Camacho
So
25:49
8:36
17
Willam Sachau II
So
27:53
9:18
18
Connor Diekman
Fr
28:08
9:23
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
121:07
24:13
8:04
15 Joseph Matias
So
23:38
7:53
1
Javier Gonzales
Fr
23:49
7:56
2
Jose Parra
Fr
24:12
8:04
3
Edgar Quiroz
Fr
24:27
8:09
4
Gerardo Quiroz
So
25:01
8:20
5
Juan Diego Romero
Fr
25:49
8:36
6
Alek Barbosa
Fr
26:03
8:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:57
138:00
27:36
9:12
15 Juan Diego Romero
Fr
25:49
8:36
1
Alek Barbosa
Fr
26:03
8:41
2
Misael Velazquez
Fr
27:41
9:14
3
Rogelio Ahumada
Fr
28:41
9:34
4
Andrew Ybarra
So
29:46
9:55
5
Richard Rojas
So
30:37
10:12
6
Alexandro Espinoza
So
33:06
11:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S Cypress Gabino Anaya, Fr, 18:57, Rancho San Juan Rancho San Juan, 98:22, 16
F/S Gabilan Rafael Mendez, So, 18:51, Salinas Salinas, 97:43, 33
F/S Mission Gael Godinez, Fr, 20:39, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 106:18, 27
F/S Santa Lucia Martin Picazo, Fr, 24:51, Christopher Christopher, 147:37, 15
JV Cypress Juan Galarza, Sr, 20:31, The York School The York School, 107:01, 20
JV Gabilan Chris Fenstermaker, Fr, 18:25, Pacific Grove King City, 94:20, 37
JV Mission Andres Nava Garcia, Sr, 19:11, Gilroy Palma, 104:38, 51
JV Santa Lucia Deon Hsu, Fr, 22:38, Christopher Christopher, 116:52, 15
V Cypress Michael Julian, So, 16:31, The York School St Francis Central C, 90:30, 28
V Gabilan Mario Avila, Jr, 16:34, King City King City, 85:06, 30
V Mission Moises Benito, So, 16:41, Palma Palma, 87:49, 34
V Santa Lucia Ellis Richardson, So, 17:58, Oakwood Christopher, 107:15, 43

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S Cypress Beatriz Basurto, So, 25:04, Rancho San Juan Rancho San Juan, 133:30, 15
F/S Gabilan Zamanta Garfias, So, 24:21, Alisal Alisal, 124:08, 15
F/S Mission Madeleine Ravinski, So, 27:11, Marina Watsonville, 158:17, 15
F/S Santa Lucia Andrea Madrigal, So, 33:53, Christopher , 0:00,
JV Cypress Samantha Boothe, Fr, 25:29, Monterey Monterey, 145:11, 15
JV Gabilan Kayla Flores, Jr, 23:12.8, Gilroy Gilroy, 125:32.5, 33
JV Mission Hailey Cervantez, Fr, 25:17.2, Everett Alvarez Everett Alvarez, 139:12.6, 15
JV Santa Lucia Itzel Gomez, Jr, 34:28.8, Ceiba College Prepar , 0:00,
V Cypress Elizabeth Armstrong, Sr, 21:08, Pacific Collegiate Stevenson, 125:04, 38
V Gabilan Lauren Okamoto, Jr, 20:18, San Benito (Hollister) North Salinas, 109:49, 56
V Mission Layla Ruiz, Jr, 19:30, Watsonville Seaside, 118:05, 61
V Santa Lucia Sarah Arcelo, Fr, 21:27, Christopher Santa Catalina, 139:48, 27