Roosevelt High School Results from the Heartland Cross Country Classic at Central College, IA on 9/16/23
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aj Acheson | So | V | 17:16.6 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 86/199 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 20/30 | 18:06.4 (0:50,4.6) |
18:06.4 (0:50,4.6) |
18:06.4 (0:50,4.6) |
16:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Arjun Mittra | So | F/S | 21:41.8 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 82/157 | 8/20 | 20/39 | 6/8 | 22:26.9 (0:45,3.3) |
22:26.9 (0:45,3.3) |
22:26.9 (0:45,3.3) |
21:47 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Bennett Neipert | Jr | JV | 22:33.4 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 188/259 | 7/12 | 28/39 | 11/13 | 22:43.7 (0:10,0.8) |
22:43.7 (0:10,0.8) |
22:43.7 (0:10,0.8) |
21:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brant Mcelderry | Fr | F/S | 21:56.6 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 88/157 | 10/20 | 22/39 | 4/8 | 23:48 (1:52,7.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cameron Reagen | Jr | JV | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 81/259 | 2/12 | 11/39 | 13/19 | 18:41 | 18:41 | 18:41 | 17:17 | |
Cameron Seitz | Jr | JV | 23:08 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 208/259 | 10/12 | 33/39 | 7/10 | 22:26.8 | 22:26.8 | 22:26.8 | 21:46 | |
Carter Mitchell | So | F/S | 25:07.5 | 8:06 | 3.1 | 139/157 | 19/20 | 38/39 | 3/4 | 28:57 (3:50,13.2) |
28:57 (3:50,13.2) |
28:57 (3:50,13.2) |
24:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dane Hoogeveen | Fr | F/S | 25:29.7 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 144/157 | 20/20 | 39/39 | 3/3 | 25:28 | ||||
Dylan Poe | Fr | F/S | 21:52.7 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 87/157 | 9/20 | 21/39 | 5/8 | 22:46 (0:54,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eli Smithberg | Sr | JV | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 75/259 | 1/12 | 10/39 | 15/20 | 19:35 (0:12,1.0) |
19:35 (0:12,1.0) |
19:35 (0:12,1.0) |
18:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Finn Huggins | Jr | JV | 22:47 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 194/259 | 8/12 | 31/39 | 11/13 | 25:27.6 (2:41,10.5) |
25:27.6 (2:41,10.5) |
25:27.6 (2:41,10.5) |
21:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Graham Wise | Fr | V | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 174/199 | 7/7 | 9/39 | 20/26 | 18:50 | ||||
Gus Sanders | Sr | JV | 23:02.8 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 202/259 | 9/12 | 32/39 | 11/12 | 22:11.5 | 22:11.5 | 22:12 | ||
Hank Murphy | Fr | F/S | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 57/157 | 4/20 | 15/39 | 8/10 | 21:26 (0:31,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Isaiah Keller | So | V | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 158/199 | 6/7 | 6/39 | 19/27 | 18:12.5 | 18:12.5 | 18:12.5 | 17:48 | |
Jack Franks | Jr | JV | 22:18.4 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 184/259 | 6/12 | 24/39 | 13/16 | 31:08 (8:50,28.4) |
31:08 (8:50,28.4) |
31:08 (8:50,28.4) |
21:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Joel Chan | Sr | JV | 23:40.8 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 221/259 | 11/12 | 35/39 | 7/9 | 23:35.4 | 23:35.4 | 23:35.4 | 21:43 | |
Joey Zambreno | So | F/S | 19:03.9 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 19/157 | 2/20 | 8/39 | 6/10 | 20:54.6 (1:51,8.8) |
20:54.6 (1:51,8.8) |
20:54.6 (1:51,8.8) |
19:20 (0:16,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jonah Flynn | Sr | V | 18:07 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 153/199 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 24/29 | 17:45 | ||||
Jt Dix | Fr | F/S | 22:27.2 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 105/157 | 14/20 | 27/39 | 3/5 | 23:52 (1:25,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Julian Nicolino | Fr | F/S | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 16/157 | 1/20 | 7/39 | 7/12 | 19:48 (0:52,4.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Logan Corwin | Jr | JV | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 103/259 | 3/12 | 12/39 | 14/19 | 20:54.6 (0:56,4.5) |
20:54.6 (0:56,4.5) |
20:54.6 (0:56,4.5) |
19:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lucas Knutson | Fr | F/S | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 64/157 | 5/20 | 17/39 | 7/9 | 21:35 (0:26,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mason Zuck | Fr | F/S | 22:44.3 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 109/157 | 16/20 | 30/39 | 2/5 | 23:40 (0:56,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Myles Fulton | Fr | F/S | 20:23.5 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 41/157 | 3/20 | 13/39 | 8/10 | 20:55 (0:32,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Owen Congdon | Sr | JV | 23:51.4 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 222/259 | 12/12 | 36/39 | 7/8 | 24:03.6 (0:12,0.8) |
24:03.6 (0:12,0.8) |
24:03.6 (0:12,0.8) |
22:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Owen Marett | Jr | V | 15:53.3 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 8/199 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 7/30 | 17:02.4 (1:09,6.8) |
17:02.4 (1:09,6.8) |
17:02.4 (1:09,6.8) |
15:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Parker Magill | Fr | F/S | 21:18.3 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 69/157 | 6/20 | 18/39 | 6/9 | 21:51 (0:33,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Parker O'Neall | Jr | JV | 21:02.6 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 149/259 | 5/12 | 16/39 | 13/17 | 25:27.9 (4:25,17.4) |
25:27.9 (4:25,17.4) |
25:27.9 (4:25,17.4) |
20:54 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Paul Martin | Fr | F/S | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 102/157 | 13/20 | 26/39 | 5/5 | 23:17 (0:58,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Porter Quinn | Fr | F/S | 25:03.6 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 138/157 | 18/20 | 37/39 | 4/4 | 25:37 (0:33,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reece Denahey | So | F/S | 23:36.9 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 124/157 | 17/20 | 34/39 | 4/5 | 23:47 (0:10,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sam Schmidt | Fr | F/S | 22:18.9 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 100/157 | 12/20 | 25/39 | 5/7 | 22:40 (0:21,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sam Smith | So | F/S | 21:23.6 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 72/157 | 7/20 | 19/39 | 6/9 | 21:45 (0:21,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sean Martin | Jr | V | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 155/199 | 5/7 | 5/39 | 23/28 | 19:17.4 (1:07,5.8) |
19:17.4 (1:07,5.8) |
19:17.4 (1:07,5.8) |
17:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Silvio Hermann | So | F/S | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 93/157 | 11/20 | 23/39 | 5/8 | 20:38.1 | 20:38.1 | 20:38.1 | 19:30 | |
Taylor Thompson | Fr | F/S | 22:40.8 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 108/157 | 15/20 | 29/39 | 3/5 | |||||
Trey Jackson | Sr | JV | 20:35.2 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 133/259 | 4/12 | 14/39 | 13/17 | 20:53.3 (0:18,1.4) |
20:53.3 (0:18,1.4) |
19:51.9 | 19:31 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Will Beaumont | Sr | V | 17:52.9 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 139/199 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 24/29 | 17:49.9 | 17:49.9 | 17:49.9 | 16:25 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 21/28 | 87:21 2:18 |
3.1 | 5:38 | 5:08 | 5:52 | 538 | 5:20 | 87:28 (0:07,0.1) |
87:28 (0:07,0.1) |
84:43 | 78:23 84:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Owen Marett (8), Aj Acheson (86), Will Beaumont (138), Jonah Flynn (152), Sean Martin (154) |
JV 1st 5 | 13/17 | 100:28 1:40 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 6:15 | 6:47 | 386 | 5:41 | 93:26 | 93:26 | 88:44 104:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Eli Smithberg (63), Cameron Reagen (67), Logan Corwin (78), Trey Jackson (86), Parker O'Neall (92) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 9/10 | 113:50 0:50 |
3.1 | 7:21 | 7:12 | 7:28 | 264 | 6:04 | 97:04 | 97:04 | 93:30 110:33 |
Jack Franks (50), Bennett Neipert (52), Finn Huggins (53), Gus Sanders (54), Cameron Seitz (55) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 7/9 | 100:27 2:12 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 6:06 | 6:49 | 169 | 5:54 | 98:27 | 98:27 | 86:41 102:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Julian Nicolino (16), Joey Zambreno (19), Myles Fulton (37), Hank Murphy (47), Lucas Knutson (50) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 6/8 | 108:13 0:38 |
3.1 | 6:59 | 6:52 | 7:05 | 152 | 6:25 | 104:21 | 104:21 | 95:48 114:44 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Parker Magill (23), Sam Smith (26), Arjun Mittra (32), Dylan Poe (35), Brant Mcelderry (36) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 5/5 | 111:57 0:30 |
3.1 | 7:13 | 7:09 | 7:19 | 101 | 6:45 | 110:33 | 110:33 | 99:01 122:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Silvio Hermann (15), Sam Schmidt (19), Paul Martin (21), Jt Dix (22), Taylor Thompson (24) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 3/3 | 122:02 2:45 |
3.1 | 7:52 | 7:20 | 8:13 | 72 | 7:00 | 135:16 (13:14,9.8) |
135:16 (13:14,9.8%) |
104:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Mason Zuck (7), Reece Denahey (11), Porter Quinn (17), Carter Mitchell (18), Dane Hoogeveen (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Gonzalez | Jr | Fremont (Ne) | 15:04.5 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Zuber | Jr | Ankeny | 15:11.3 | 4:54 | |||||||
3 | Jack Witte | Sr | Millard West (Ne) | 15:30.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
4 | Max Myers | Sr | Lincoln S W (Ne) | 15:36.6 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Canaan Dunham | So | Pella | 15:37.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | Parker Walion | Sr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 15:40.7 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Wes Pleskac | Sr | Fremont (Ne) | 15:49.3 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Owen Marett | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 15:53.3 | 5:08 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 7/30 | 17:02 (1:09) |
17:02 (1:09) |
17:02 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jack Flori | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 15:55.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Nathan Vander Waal | Sr | Pella | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Joseph Lawry | Jr | Waukee | 15:59.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Porter Bickley | Sr | Millard West (Ne) | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Noah Buhrow | Sr | Norwalk | 16:00.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Logan Bleich | Fr | Gilbert | 16:02.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Bryant Keller | Sr | Glenwood | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Max Derocher | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:07.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | John Fiedler | Sr | Papillion South (Ne) | 16:13.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Tony Anania | Jr | Norwalk | 16:15.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Tallman | Fr | Gilbert | 16:16.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Zack Janulewicz | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:18.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Ike Smith | So | Ankeny | 16:22.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Miles Lechtenberg | So | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 16:24.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Nick Kilonzo | Sr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 16:25.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Jake Bosch | Sr | Ankeny | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Aj Angus | Sr | Dallas-Center Grimes | 16:26.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Smith | Sr | Glenwood | 16:26.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Carl Rekow | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:27.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Elias Arbuckle | Jr | Dallas-Center Grimes | 16:28.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Carson Squiers | So | Gilbert | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Alik Mcilravy | Sr | North Polk | 16:35.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
31 | John Maloney | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 16:37.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
32 | Collin Houg | Sr | D M Christian | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
33 | Jack Perry | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:37.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
34 | Joseph Levesque | Jr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 16:38.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Zain Mueller | Sr | Gilbert | 16:39.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Teegan Kralik | So | Norwalk | 16:39.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Joel Bloomer | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:39.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Owyn Noble | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:39.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Aidan Cooper | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:39.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Jack Every | Sr | Dallas-Center Grimes | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Max Sorgenfrey | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:41.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Aidan Scherman | Jr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 16:43.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
43 | Joe Knepp | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Owen Wolfe | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:44.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Cade Halton | So | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
46 | Kellen Tuyls | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:46.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Bootman | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:47.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
48 | Brice Mcneley | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:49.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
49 | Zak Shlomi | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:49.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
50 | Colin Mandernach | So | Dallas-Center Grimes | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
51 | Mason Langabee | Sr | Papillion South (Ne) | 16:51.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
52 | Micah Fern | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 16:52.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
53 | Zack Johnson | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
54 | Caden Miser | Sr | Papillion South (Ne) | 16:53.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Thompson | Jr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
56 | Bennett Allred | Jr | C R Prairie | 16:54.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
57 | Caleb Ten Pas | So | D M Christian | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
58 | Cole Boyer | Sr | Papillion South (Ne) | 16:56.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
59 | Michael Jones | Jr | Millard West (Ne) | 16:57.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
60 | Linus Mcroberts | So | Iowa City High | 16:57.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
61 | Jonas Vandis | Jr | Waukee | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
62 | John Strabala | Jr | Papillion South (Ne) | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
63 | Aemil Nelsen | Jr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
64 | Noah Schuknecht | So | Pella | 16:59.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
65 | Cameron Gotto | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:00.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
66 | Reed Robbins | So | Indianola | 17:01.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Josh Mohan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:01.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Robert Falkner | Jr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 17:01.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
69 | Drew Schuler | Jr | Papillion South (Ne) | 17:02.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | Charlie Driscoll | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:04.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Paulsen | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:04.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
72 | Preston Stensland | So | Gilbert | 17:04.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
73 | Zack Stoermer | Sr | D M Lincoln | 17:05.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
74 | Connor Boyle | So | Lincoln S W (Ne) | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
75 | Xavier Mallow | Sr | Papillion South (Ne) | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
76 | Brady Mcwhirter | Jr | Pekin | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
77 | Kamran Foad | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 17:06.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
78 | Cole Schellpfeffer | Jr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 17:06.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
79 | Dashiell Coyier | Jr | Waukee | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
80 | Henry Groos | Jr | Norwalk | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
81 | Tate Brownsberger | Jr | Ankeny | 17:11.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
82 | Jack Mcpartland | Sr | D M Christian | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
83 | Josh Hagenberg | Jr | D M Christian | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
84 | Stephen Gaul | Sr | Pella | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
85 | Cooper Peyton | So | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
86 | Aj Acheson | So | Roosevelt High School | 17:16.6 | 5:34 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 20/30 | 18:06 (0:50) |
18:06 (0:50) |
18:06 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | George Karr | Jr | Iowa City High | 17:16.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
88 | Noah Miller | Jr | Fremont (Ne) | 17:16.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
89 | Rylan Althof | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:17.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
90 | Emmett Barber | Jr | Gilbert | 17:17.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
91 | Harrison Kraehling | Sr | Gilbert | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
92 | David Randall | Fr | Iowa City High | 17:19.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
93 | Owen Line | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Johnson | So | C R Prairie | 17:19.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
95 | Jase Laday | Jr | Fremont (Ne) | 17:20.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
96 | Cole Cover | So | Lincoln S W (Ne) | 17:21.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
97 | Abel Squires | Sr | Ankeny | 17:22.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Kass | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:23.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
99 | Harry Abbott | So | Waukee | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
100 | Devon Browne | Jr | Pella | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
101 | Cade Cover | So | Lincoln S W (Ne) | 17:24.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
102 | Aidan Farrell | Sr | Ankeny | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
103 | Kiefer Barnes | So | Indianola | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
104 | Henry Hansen | Jr | Millard West (Ne) | 17:25.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
105 | Connor Rowe | Jr | Lincoln S W (Ne) | 17:25.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
106 | Paxton Bloom | So | Indianola | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
107 | Aren Hellbusch | Jr | Pella | 17:26.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
108 | James Johnson | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:27.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
109 | Mason Nau | Jr | Fremont (Ne) | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
110 | Emmett Palmberg | Fr | Iowa City High | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
111 | Michael Nichols | So | Fremont (Ne) | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
112 | Alex Pries | Sr | Dallas-Center Grimes | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
113 | Corbin Oswald | Jr | Norwalk | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
114 | Jaedon Wolver | Sr | Pekin | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
115 | Adam Schaefer | Jr | Iowa City High | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
116 | Matthew Hanselman | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
117 | Sam Parker | So | Norwalk | 17:35.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
118 | Eli Bickley | Fr | Millard West (Ne) | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
119 | Jalen Taha | Sr | Waukee | 17:37.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
120 | Carter Hoskins | Fr | Waukee | 17:37.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
121 | John Moellers | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:38.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
122 | Brock Johnson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
123 | Owen Leitzen | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
124 | Maverick Mixan | Sr | Glenwood | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
125 | Samuel Appel | Fr | Indianola | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
126 | Preston Johnson | Fr | Marshalltown | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
127 | Jake Huston | Sr | Pella | 17:43.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
128 | Tyrus Needles | Fr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 17:43.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
129 | Carson Nove | Jr | C R Prairie | 17:44.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
130 | Brody Burr | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:44.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
131 | Bradley Sage | Sr | Ballard | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
132 | Ben Peterson | Fr | Waukee | 17:45.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
133 | Luke Bartlett | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:45.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
134 | Will Carey | Fr | Iowa City High | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
135 | Owen Welling | Fr | Indianola | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
136 | Cael Ramsey | So | Dallas-Center Grimes | 17:49.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
137 | Grant Wallace | Jr | Norwalk | 17:50.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
138 | Logan Dobkins | So | Millard West (Ne) | 17:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
139 | Will Beaumont | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:52.9 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 24/29 | 17:49.9 | 17:49.9 | 17:49.9 | |
140 | Jack Gummert | Sr | D M Christian | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
141 | Caleb Rasmussen | So | Marshalltown | 17:53.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
142 | Carson Ibeling | Jr | Dallas-Center Grimes | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
143 | Liam Hays | Sr | Glenwood | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
144 | Carter Mulford | Jr | C R Prairie | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
145 | Noah Smith | Jr | Lincoln S W (Ne) | 17:58.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
146 | Jude Meili | So | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
147 | Carter Nunn | So | Marshalltown | 18:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
148 | Kellan Croatt | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
149 | Mason Nove | Fr | C R Prairie | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
150 | Justice Rathje | Jr | Ankeny | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
151 | Hudson Wheelock | So | D M Lincoln | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
152 | Aydin Mcneley | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
153 | Jonah Flynn | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 18:07 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 24/29 | ||||
154 | Tommy Mcmullen | Sr | Millard West (Ne) | 18:08.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
155 | Sean Martin | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | 5/7 | 5/39 | 23/28 | 19:17 (1:07) |
19:17 (1:07) |
19:17 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
156 | Luke Hagenberg | Jr | D M Christian | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
157 | Tyler Nels | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
158 | Isaiah Keller | So | Roosevelt High School | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 6/39 | 19/27 | 18:12.5 | 18:12.5 | 18:12.5 | |
159 | Isaak Hogeland | Sr | Lincoln S W (Ne) | 18:29.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
160 | Jaden Sisler | Jr | D M Christian | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
161 | Raymond Rise | Jr | Fremont (Ne) | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
162 | Charlie Wilterdink | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
163 | Bodhi Langille | Fr | Glenwood | 18:46.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
164 | Sammy Ross | Sr | Indianola | 18:46.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
165 | Nolan Mandernach | Sr | North Polk | 18:46.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
166 | Lucas Peace | Sr | Ottumwa | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
167 | Mason Dahlstrom | Fr | Pekin | 18:51.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
168 | Teddy Krueger | So | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 18:55.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
169 | Brett Postel | Jr | North Polk | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
170 | Bryce Keller | So | Glenwood | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
171 | Cole Millikin | So | Pekin | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
172 | Payton Lehman | Jr | North Polk | 19:02.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
173 | Ethan West | Sr | Glenwood | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
174 | Graham Wise | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 9/39 | 20/26 | ||||
175 | Kingston Bloom | Fr | Indianola | 19:25.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
176 | Dale Greene | Sr | Marshalltown | 19:27.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
177 | Parker Gooding | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
178 | Waulfret Morales | Jr | Ottumwa | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
179 | Mason Dvorak | So | D M Lincoln | 19:43.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
180 | Elian Funes | So | D M Lincoln | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
181 | Ethan Fawcett | Jr | North Polk | 19:53.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
182 | Jameson Witt | Sr | Ballard | 20:05.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
183 | Logan Toloza | Sr | Ottumwa | 20:15.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
184 | Stockton Huether | Jr | North Polk | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
185 | Warren Mead | Fr | D M Lincoln | 20:55.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
186 | Ben Guise | Sr | Pekin | 20:58.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
187 | Gino Wallace | Sr | D M Lincoln | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
188 | Hudson Shipley | Jr | North Polk | 21:58.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
189 | Conner Bush | Sr | Burlington Notre Dame | 22:00.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
190 | Garek Lindberg | So | Ottumwa | 22:04.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
191 | Quenton Mitchell | Jr | Ottumwa | 22:22.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
192 | Isaac Swisher | Fr | Ballard | 22:34.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
193 | Diego Bejarano | So | D M Lincoln | 22:44.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
194 | Dylan Sobaski | Jr | Pekin | 22:50.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
195 | Zander Proctor | Sr | Ottumwa | 23:01.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
196 | Prior Bowen | Fr | Burlington Notre Dame | 23:26.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
197 | Braden Kubichek | Jr | Ballard | 23:34.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
198 | Luke Mellin | Jr | Ottumwa | 23:43.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
199 | Brody Sobaski | Fr | Pekin | 24:03.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gilbert 11-8-2-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
82:36 16:31 5:20 |
169 | Logan Bleich Fr 16:02 5:10 14 |
Jacob Tallman Fr 16:17 5:15 19 |
Carson Squiers So 16:33 5:20 29 |
Zain Mueller Sr 16:39 5:22 35 |
Preston Stensland So 17:05 5:31 72 |
Emmett Barber Jr 17:18 5:35 90 |
Harrison Kraehling Sr 17:19 5:35 91 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 8-5-4-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
82:36 16:31 5:20 |
183 | Jack Flori Jr 15:55 5:08 9 |
Max Derocher Sr 16:07 5:12 16 |
Owen Wolfe Jr 16:45 5:24 44 |
Matthew Bootman Sr 16:48 5:25 47 |
Josh Mohan Jr 17:01 5:29 67 |
Nicholas Paulsen So 17:04 5:30 71 |
Brody Burr Jr 17:45 5:43 130 |
3 | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) 6-6-5-2-3 Gap: 1:21 |
82:38 16:32 5:20 |
184 | Parker Walion Sr 15:41 5:03 6 |
Nick Kilonzo Sr 16:26 5:18 23 |
Aidan Scherman Jr 16:44 5:24 42 |
Cade Halton So 16:46 5:25 45 |
Robert Falkner Jr 17:02 5:30 68 |
Cooper Peyton So 17:16 5:34 85 |
Jude Meili So 18:01 5:49 145 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 14-12-9-5-4 Gap: 0:31 |
83:14 16:39 5:22 |
191 | Zack Janulewicz Jr 16:18 5:16 20 |
Joel Bloomer Sr 16:40 5:22 37 |
Aidan Cooper Sr 16:40 5:23 39 |
Kellen Tuyls So 16:47 5:25 46 |
Zak Shlomi So 16:50 5:26 49 |
Owen Line Sr 17:19 5:35 93 |
Kellan Croatt Jr 18:04 5:50 147 |
5 | Pleasant Valley 17-13-11-7-5 Gap: 0:33 |
83:32 16:42 5:23 |
209 | Carl Rekow Sr 16:28 5:19 27 |
Jack Perry Jr 16:38 5:22 33 |
Max Sorgenfrey Sr 16:42 5:23 41 |
Joe Knepp So 16:44 5:24 43 |
Cameron Gotto Jr 17:01 5:29 65 |
Kamran Foad Fr 17:07 5:31 77 |
Tyler Nels Sr 18:18 5:54 156 |
6 | Ankeny 2-4-1-4-6 Gap: 2:11 |
82:33 16:31 5:20 |
225 | Ethan Zuber Jr 15:11 4:54 2 |
Ike Smith So 16:22 5:17 21 |
Jake Bosch Sr 16:26 5:18 24 |
Tate Brownsberger Jr 17:12 5:33 81 |
Abel Squires Sr 17:22 5:36 97 |
Aidan Farrell Sr 17:24 5:37 102 |
Justice Rathje Jr 18:06 5:50 149 |
7 | Papillion South (Ne) 13-14-13-12-7 Gap: 0:46 |
83:55 16:47 5:25 |
242 | John Fiedler Sr 16:14 5:14 17 |
Mason Langabee Sr 16:52 5:26 51 |
Caden Miser Sr 16:54 5:27 54 |
Cole Boyer Sr 16:56 5:28 58 |
John Strabala Jr 16:59 5:29 62 |
Drew Schuler Jr 17:03 5:30 69 |
Xavier Mallow Sr 17:06 5:31 75 |
8 | S F Lincoln (Sd) 15-11-12-10-8 Gap: 0:42 |
84:03 16:49 5:25 |
252 | Miles Lechtenberg So 16:25 5:18 22 |
Joseph Levesque Jr 16:39 5:22 34 |
Nathan Thompson Jr 16:54 5:27 55 |
Aemil Nelsen Jr 16:59 5:29 63 |
Cole Schellpfeffer Jr 17:07 5:31 78 |
Tyrus Needles Fr 17:44 5:43 128 |
Teddy Krueger So 18:55 6:06 167 |
9 | Dallas-Center Grimes 16-10-8-6-9 Gap: 1:08 |
84:01 16:48 5:25 |
255 | Aj Angus Sr 16:26 5:18 25 |
Elias Arbuckle Jr 16:28 5:19 28 |
Jack Every Sr 16:41 5:23 40 |
Colin Mandernach So 16:51 5:26 50 |
Alex Pries Sr 17:34 5:40 112 |
Cael Ramsey So 17:50 5:45 135 |
Carson Ibeling Jr 17:54 5:46 141 |
10 | Norwalk 10-7-3-8-10 Gap: 1:34 |
83:40 16:44 5:24 |
260 | Noah Buhrow Sr 16:01 5:10 13 |
Tony Anania Jr 16:16 5:15 18 |
Teegan Kralik So 16:39 5:22 36 |
Henry Groos Jr 17:10 5:32 80 |
Corbin Oswald Jr 17:35 5:40 113 |
Sam Parker So 17:36 5:41 117 |
Grant Wallace Jr 17:50 5:45 136 |
11 | Pella 5-2-7-9-11 Gap: 1:47 |
83:14 16:39 5:22 |
263 | Canaan Dunham So 15:37 5:02 5 |
Nathan Vander Waal Sr 15:58 5:09 10 |
Noah Schuknecht So 17:00 5:29 64 |
Stephen Gaul Sr 17:15 5:34 84 |
Devon Browne Jr 17:24 5:37 100 |
Aren Hellbusch Jr 17:27 5:38 107 |
Jake Huston Sr 17:44 5:43 127 |
12 | Millard West (Ne) 3-2-6-11-12 Gap: 2:07 |
83:30 16:42 5:23 |
296 | Jack Witte Sr 15:30 5:00 3 |
Porter Bickley Sr 16:00 5:10 12 |
Michael Jones Jr 16:57 5:28 59 |
Henry Hansen Jr 17:26 5:37 104 |
Eli Bickley Fr 17:37 5:41 118 |
Logan Dobkins So 17:51 5:45 137 |
Tommy Mcmullen Sr 18:08 5:51 153 |
13 | Fremont (Ne) 1-1-9-13-13 Gap: 2:24 |
83:00 16:36 5:21 |
300 | Juan Gonzalez Jr 15:05 4:52 1 |
Wes Pleskac Sr 15:49 5:06 7 |
Noah Miller Jr 17:17 5:34 88 |
Jase Laday Jr 17:21 5:36 95 |
Mason Nau Jr 17:29 5:38 109 |
Michael Nichols So 17:34 5:40 111 |
Raymond Rise Jr 18:33 5:59 160 |
14 | Dubuque Hempstead 19-17-14-14-14 Gap: 0:46 |
84:51 16:58 5:28 |
304 | John Maloney Sr 16:38 5:22 31 |
Micah Fern So 16:52 5:27 52 |
Zack Johnson Sr 16:53 5:27 53 |
Charlie Driscoll Sr 17:04 5:30 70 |
Brandon Kass Jr 17:23 5:37 98 |
Matthew Hanselman Sr 17:36 5:40 116 |
Owen Leitzen Jr 17:41 5:42 123 |
15 | Waukee 9-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:38 |
85:08 17:02 5:30 |
369 | Joseph Lawry Jr 16:00 5:10 11 |
Jonas Vandis Jr 16:59 5:29 61 |
Dashiell Coyier Jr 17:09 5:32 79 |
Harry Abbott So 17:24 5:37 99 |
Jalen Taha Sr 17:37 5:41 119 |
Carter Hoskins Fr 17:38 5:41 120 |
Ben Peterson Fr 17:46 5:44 131 |
16 | Lincoln S W (Ne) 4-16-18-17-16 Gap: 1:49 |
84:54 16:59 5:29 |
380 | Max Myers Sr 15:37 5:02 4 |
Connor Boyle So 17:06 5:31 74 |
Cole Cover So 17:22 5:36 96 |
Cade Cover So 17:24 5:37 101 |
Connor Rowe Jr 17:26 5:37 105 |
Noah Smith Jr 17:58 5:48 144 |
Isaak Hogeland Sr 18:30 5:58 158 |
17 | Iowa City High 21-20-19-18-17 Gap: 0:51 |
85:43 17:09 5:32 |
387 | Owyn Noble Sr 16:40 5:22 38 |
Linus Mcroberts So 16:57 5:28 60 |
George Karr Jr 17:17 5:34 87 |
David Randall Fr 17:19 5:35 92 |
Emmett Palmberg Fr 17:31 5:39 110 |
Adam Schaefer Jr 17:35 5:40 115 |
Will Carey Fr 17:47 5:44 133 |
18 | D M Christian 20-18-17-16-18 Gap: 1:15 |
85:53 17:11 5:32 |
393 | Collin Houg Sr 16:38 5:22 32 |
Caleb Ten Pas So 16:56 5:28 57 |
Jack Mcpartland Sr 17:13 5:33 82 |
Josh Hagenberg Jr 17:13 5:33 83 |
Jack Gummert Sr 17:53 5:46 139 |
Luke Hagenberg Jr 18:15 5:53 155 |
Jaden Sisler Jr 18:30 5:58 159 |
19 | Glenwood 12-9-16-19-19 Gap: 2:44 |
86:51 17:22 5:36 |
469 | Bryant Keller Sr 16:03 5:11 15 |
Andrew Smith Sr 16:26 5:18 26 |
Maverick Mixan Sr 17:41 5:42 124 |
Liam Hays Sr 17:54 5:47 142 |
Bodhi Langille Fr 18:47 6:03 162 |
Bryce Keller So 19:02 6:08 169 |
Ethan West Sr 19:09 6:11 172 |
20 | Indianola 24-23-22-22-20 Gap: 0:47 |
87:22 17:28 5:38 |
534 | Reed Robbins So 17:01 5:29 66 |
Kiefer Barnes So 17:25 5:37 103 |
Paxton Bloom So 17:26 5:37 106 |
Samuel Appel Fr 17:43 5:43 125 |
Owen Welling Fr 17:48 5:44 134 |
Sammy Ross Sr 18:47 6:03 163 |
Kingston Bloom Fr 19:25 6:16 174 |
21 | Roosevelt High School 7-19-20-20-21 Gap: 2:18 |
87:21 17:28 5:38 |
538 | Owen Marett Jr 15:53 5:08 8 |
Aj Acheson So 17:17 5:34 86 |
Will Beaumont Sr 17:53 5:46 138 |
Jonah Flynn Sr 18:07 5:51 152 |
Sean Martin Jr 18:11 5:52 154 |
Isaiah Keller So 18:25 5:57 157 |
Graham Wise Fr 19:14 6:12 173 |
22 | Southeast Polk 22-21-21-21-22 Gap: 1:17 |
87:40 17:32 5:39 |
542 | Brice Mcneley Sr 16:50 5:26 48 |
Rylan Althof Sr 17:18 5:35 89 |
Brock Johnson Jr 17:40 5:42 122 |
Luke Bartlett Jr 17:46 5:44 132 |
Aydin Mcneley Sr 18:07 5:51 151 |
Charlie Wilterdink Sr 18:42 6:02 161 |
|
23 | C R Prairie 23-22-23-23-23 Gap: 1:11 |
88:00 17:36 5:41 |
570 | Bennett Allred Jr 16:54 5:27 56 |
Kyle Johnson So 17:20 5:35 94 |
Carson Nove Jr 17:44 5:43 129 |
Carter Mulford Jr 17:57 5:47 143 |
Mason Nove Fr 18:05 5:50 148 |
||
24 | Marshalltown 27-27-24-24-24 Gap: 0:35 |
88:44 17:45 5:43 |
641 | James Johnson Sr 17:27 5:38 108 |
John Moellers Jr 17:39 5:42 121 |
Preston Johnson Fr 17:43 5:43 126 |
Caleb Rasmussen So 17:53 5:46 140 |
Carter Nunn So 18:02 5:49 146 |
Dale Greene Sr 19:27 6:17 175 |
Parker Gooding Jr 19:30 6:18 176 |
25 | Pekin 26-24-25-25-25 Gap: 3:53 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
710 | Brady Mcwhirter Jr 17:06 5:31 76 |
Jaedon Wolver Sr 17:35 5:40 114 |
Mason Dahlstrom Fr 18:52 6:05 166 |
Cole Millikin So 19:02 6:08 170 |
Ben Guise Sr 20:59 6:46 184 |
Dylan Sobaski Jr 22:51 7:22 190 |
Brody Sobaski Fr 24:03 7:46 193 |
26 | North Polk 18-25-26-26-26 Gap: 3:18 |
93:15 18:39 6:01 |
713 | Alik Mcilravy Sr 16:36 5:21 30 |
Nolan Mandernach Sr 18:47 6:04 164 |
Brett Postel Jr 18:57 6:07 168 |
Payton Lehman Jr 19:02 6:08 171 |
Ethan Fawcett Jr 19:53 6:25 180 |
Stockton Huether Jr 20:22 6:34 182 |
Hudson Shipley Jr 21:59 7:05 186 |
27 | D M Lincoln 25-26-27-27-27 Gap: 3:50 |
95:43 19:09 6:11 |
763 | Zack Stoermer Sr 17:06 5:31 73 |
Hudson Wheelock So 18:06 5:50 150 |
Mason Dvorak So 19:43 6:22 178 |
Elian Funes So 19:53 6:25 179 |
Warren Mead Fr 20:56 6:45 183 |
Gino Wallace Sr 21:30 6:56 185 |
Diego Bejarano So 22:45 7:20 189 |
28 | Ottumwa 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 3:32 |
103:03 20:37 6:39 |
898 | Lucas Peace Sr 18:51 6:05 165 |
Waulfret Morales Jr 19:31 6:18 177 |
Logan Toloza Sr 20:15 6:32 181 |
Garek Lindberg So 22:04 7:07 187 |
Quenton Mitchell Jr 22:23 7:13 188 |
Zander Proctor Sr 23:02 7:26 191 |
Luke Mellin Jr 23:43 7:39 192 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Wainwright | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:55.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Graham Ibeling | Fr | Dallas-Center Grimes | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Mason Gaulke | So | Pella | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Webster | Sr | Norwalk | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Jan Luka Castillo-mora | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Adam Ruehling | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Brett Gifford | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | John Artz | Jr | Gilbert | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Jonah Ebersole | Fr | Pella | 17:45.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Sam Buhrow | Fr | Norwalk | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Aksel Beedon | Fr | Norwalk | 17:49.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Aj Mosqueda | Jr | Norwalk | 17:52.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Mustafa Noreldaim | Jr | Iowa City High | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Kaiden Browne | Jr | Pella | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Juan Reyes | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:55.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | William Karr | Jr | Iowa City High | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Jack Degner | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:58.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Owen Palmer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:58.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Sample | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Levi Riedel | So | Millard West (Ne) | 17:59.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Blake Grask | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Ben Every | Sr | Dallas-Center Grimes | 18:07.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Easton Mai | Jr | C R Prairie | 18:08.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Connor Postel | Jr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Josiah Sisler | Fr | D M Christian | 18:10.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Vincent Scherr | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Sam Bratkiewicz | Jr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Jamison Bice | Sr | Norwalk | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Aidan Cooley | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Carter Cabanayan | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:23.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Ellis Coyier | Jr | Waukee | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Atticus Schleusner | So | Waukee Northwest | 18:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Ephram Byler | Jr | Iowa City High | 18:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Ben Pudenz | So | Dallas-Center Grimes | 18:27.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Ben Platte | Sr | Iowa City High | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Keegan Sutphen | Sr | Millard West (Ne) | 18:29.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Luke Hayes | Sr | Waukee | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Tanner Simpson | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 18:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Seydel | So | Waukee Northwest | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Wyatt Van Dyke | Sr | Pella | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Rozenboom | So | Pella | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Beerends | Jr | Iowa City High | 18:34.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Harrison Bice | So | Norwalk | 18:35.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Will Houselog | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:37.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Seth Yoder | Jr | Iowa City High | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Hendrix Ward | Fr | Millard West (Ne) | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Colin Henn | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Arvid Nelsen | So | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Owen Weiler | So | Dallas-Center Grimes | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Mitchell Cook | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:39.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Caiden Tuel | Fr | Pella | 18:40.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Mars Chapel | Jr | Pella | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Harper Gessmann | So | Dallas-Center Grimes | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Roy Verastegui | So | Waukee Northwest | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Will Folden | Fr | Waukee | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Porter Carlton | Fr | Pella | 18:46.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Nayati Ringing Shield | So | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 18:50.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Abenezer Worku | Sr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 18:52.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Aidan Friedel | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:52.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Brayden Leis | Jr | C R Prairie | 18:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Loic O'neil | Jr | Pella | 18:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Lane Osterloh | So | Norwalk | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Atticus Vos | Sr | Pella | 18:57.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Asher Laws | Fr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 19:00.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Brendon Zheng | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Julien Benesh | Sr | C R Prairie | 19:04.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Fabian Jarabek | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:04.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Carson Fenster | Sr | Norwalk | 19:08.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Braxton Cleveland | Sr | Waukee | 19:09.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Parker Mccrea | Fr | Waukee | 19:11.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Charlie Leto | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:13.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Henry Burch | So | Millard West (Ne) | 19:19.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Dane Paulsen | So | Pella | 19:19.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
74 | Nick Wellet | Jr | Waukee | 19:22.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Eli Smithberg | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | 1/12 | 10/39 | 15/20 | 19:35 (0:12) |
19:35 (0:12) |
19:35 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
76 | Cole Younger | Jr | C R Prairie | 19:23.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Carson Kearns | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:24.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Asher Schiebout | So | Pella | 19:25.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Brayden Walters | Jr | Waukee | 19:27.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | John Hynek | Jr | C R Prairie | 19:27.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Cameron Reagen | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | 2/12 | 11/39 | 13/19 | 18:41 | 18:41 | 18:41 | |
82 | Parker Peters | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:29.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Victor Njane | Jr | Waukee | 19:31.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Mack Copeland | Jr | Pella | 19:34.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Landen Watson | Jr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Ben Ellerbach | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:35.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Noah Huffaker | Jr | Pella | 19:36.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Eli Heckert | Jr | Norwalk | 19:37.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Kurtis Petersen | Sr | C R Prairie | 19:39.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
90 | Payton Mizer | Sr | Waukee | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Jon Rollf | Jr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 19:43.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Brandon Stahl | So | Waukee Northwest | 19:46.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Alex Kottmeyer | Jr | Waukee | 19:47.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Colin Hayes | Fr | Waukee | 19:48.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
95 | Josh Booton | Fr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 19:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Gavin Reed | Jr | Indianola | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
97 | Cohen Breitbach | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Zeke Hatfield | Jr | Gilbert | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Ty Loeffelholz | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:54.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Trevin Sutton | Fr | Pella | 19:56.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Charles Schultz | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Soupir | Jr | Gilbert | 19:57.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Logan Corwin | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | 3/12 | 12/39 | 14/19 | 20:55 (0:56) |
20:55 (0:56) |
20:55 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
104 | Hank Mcguire | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:58.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Carson Menke | So | Norwalk | 20:00.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Jack Conrad | Sr | Pella | 20:00.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Zimmerman | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:02.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Hudson Carder | So | Waukee | 20:02.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Ethan Short | Sr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Caden Shockey | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Drew Klemesrud | Jr | Waukee | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Nolan Harder | Jr | Waukee | 20:13.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Ethan Spracklin | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Wyatt Schrepel | Fr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
115 | Benjamin Thompson | Jr | Pella | 20:22.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Warren Eaves | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:22.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Braeden Vogel | Fr | Norwalk | 20:23.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Carson Wright | So | Marshalltown | 20:23.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Riley Monson | Fr | Norwalk | 20:25.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Talon Froistad | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 20:25.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
121 | Wyatt Guely | Sr | Indianola | 20:27.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Diego Tejada | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:27.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Sam Goldsmith | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
124 | Brady Steenhoek | Sr | Pella | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | Caleb Punt | Fr | Pella | 20:29.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Gavin Leuck | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:29.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
127 | Rishi Patel | So | Waukee | 20:29.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
128 | Aaron Blanchard | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 20:30.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
129 | Reid Christensen | Fr | Waukee | 20:30.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Isaac Benscoter | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:31.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Joseph Endicott | Jr | C R Prairie | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Ian Meyer | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Trey Jackson | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 20:35.2 | 6:38 | 4/12 | 14/39 | 13/17 | 20:53 (0:18) |
20:53 (0:18) |
19:51.9 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
134 | Jaxson Custer | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:37.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
135 | Kolton Messer | Sr | Pella | 20:38.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Jack Hackett | Sr | Gilbert | 20:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Tristan Limoges | Jr | Gilbert | 20:40.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
138 | Will Scott | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 20:40.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | Harley Fredette | Fr | Millard West (Ne) | 20:42.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Owen Gahn | Jr | Iowa City High | 20:43.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
141 | Aaron Debruin | Sr | Pella | 20:47.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Buck Mcclaflin | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
143 | Eli Ebeling | Sr | Pella | 20:54.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
144 | Caleb Daughtery | Fr | Waukee | 20:56.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Boston Shaw | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 20:56.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Drew Kehoe | So | Norwalk | 20:57.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
147 | Jordan Shaffer | Jr | Pella | 20:59.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Knox Killham | So | Millard West (Ne) | 20:59.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Parker O'Neall | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 21:02.6 | 6:47 | 5/12 | 16/39 | 13/17 | 25:28 (4:25) |
25:28 (4:25) |
25:28 (4:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
150 | Jett Didelot | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Carson Snyder | Sr | Marshalltown | 21:09.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
152 | Xander Bingaman | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
153 | Charlie Gilbertson | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:14.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
154 | Logan Frink | Jr | Waukee | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
155 | Karson Johnson | Sr | Waukee | 21:25.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
156 | Nash Hayek | Sr | C R Prairie | 21:28.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
157 | Gavan Brotzman | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 21:33.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
158 | Evan Johnston | So | Pella | 21:34.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Henry Gauley | So | Pella | 21:35.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
160 | Aidan Sash | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:37.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Henry Maloney | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 21:40.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
162 | Peyton Hoffman | So | Waukee | 21:44.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Pablo Huerga Galan | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 21:44.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
164 | Colin Porter | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
165 | Trey Calvert | Fr | Norwalk | 21:56.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
166 | Reed Opsal | Fr | Waukee | 21:58.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Luke Eiselstein | Jr | C R Prairie | 21:59.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
168 | Carson Mears | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 21:59.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
169 | Evan Allen | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Spencer Weydert | Sr | Gilbert | 22:00.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
171 | Jonathan Moser | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:00.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
172 | Kager Kremer | Jr | Marshalltown | 22:02.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
173 | Tariku Krob | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:06.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
174 | Seth Greener | Jr | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) | 22:06.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
175 | Levi Kramer | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 22:06.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
176 | Lucas Bantz | Jr | Marshalltown | 22:09.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
177 | Mason Spriggs | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
178 | Aiden Lange | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 22:11.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
179 | Lewis Lentsch | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:13.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
180 | Nathan Mauro | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
181 | Paxton Hickey | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 22:15.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
182 | Jackson Temple | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 22:15.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
183 | Will Callahan | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 22:16.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
184 | Jack Franks | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 22:18.4 | 7:12 | 6/12 | 24/39 | 13/16 | 31:08 (8:50) |
31:08 (8:50) |
31:08 (8:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
185 | Isaac Seberger | Jr | Marshalltown | 22:22.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
186 | Elijah Thole | Fr | Waukee | 22:25.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
187 | August Anderson | Jr | Indianola | 22:31.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
188 | Bennett Neipert | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 22:33.4 | 7:17 | 7/12 | 28/39 | 11/13 | 22:44 (0:10) |
22:44 (0:10) |
22:44 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
189 | Matthew Pierson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:36.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
190 | Kellan Kreger | So | Waukee | 22:42.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
191 | Aaron Boston | Jr | D M Lincoln | 22:44.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
192 | Jacon Deruiter | Sr | Pella | 22:45.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
193 | Seb Cooper | Sr | Indianola | 22:45.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
194 | Finn Huggins | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 22:47 | 7:21 | 8/12 | 31/39 | 11/13 | 25:28 (2:41) |
25:28 (2:41) |
25:28 (2:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
195 | Josh Bennett | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 22:47.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
196 | Jacob Dixon | Jr | Iowa City High | 22:52.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
197 | Leo Klemm | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:54.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
198 | Jacon Ackelson | Jr | Indianola | 22:55.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
199 | Zachary Papendick | Sr | Pella | 22:55.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
200 | Carson Levi | Fr | Norwalk | 22:58.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
201 | Ethon Downes | Jr | D M Lincoln | 23:02.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
202 | Gus Sanders | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 23:02.8 | 7:26 | 9/12 | 32/39 | 11/12 | 22:11.5 | 22:11.5 | ||
203 | Evan Tollari | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:03.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
204 | Spencer Hughes | Sr | Indianola | 23:05.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
205 | Alex Young | Fr | Waukee | 23:05.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
206 | Kylan Quach | So | Waukee | 23:06.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
207 | Ben Hemmer | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 23:07.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
208 | Cameron Seitz | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 23:08 | 7:28 | 10/12 | 33/39 | 7/10 | 22:26.8 | 22:26.8 | 22:26.8 | |
209 | Jack Brown | Fr | Pella | 23:08.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
210 | Noah Shipley | Fr | Norwalk | 23:10.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
211 | Max Swaner | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
212 | Malichi Van Haaften | Fr | Pella | 23:14.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
213 | Dylan Porter | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:21.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
214 | Owen Anderson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 23:23.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
215 | Paul Giannakouros | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 23:24.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
216 | Severo Rodriguez | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:26.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
217 | Conor Cloyd | So | Pekin | 23:27.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
218 | John Lloyd | Fr | Waukee | 23:28.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
219 | Sean Jones | Fr | Norwalk | 23:38.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
220 | Parker Welbes | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 23:38.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
221 | Joel Chan | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 23:40.8 | 7:38 | 11/12 | 35/39 | 7/9 | 23:35.4 | 23:35.4 | 23:35.4 | |
222 | Owen Congdon | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 23:51.4 | 7:42 | 12/12 | 36/39 | 7/8 | 24:04 (0:12) |
24:04 (0:12) |
24:04 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
223 | Jordan Wallace | Sr | D M Lincoln | 23:59.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
224 | Ashton Hockett | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 24:00.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
225 | Adam Klocke | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:12.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
226 | Jacob Christen | Jr | Marshalltown | 24:13.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
227 | Ethan Feng | Fr | Waukee | 24:15.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
228 | Sawyer Vanwyk | Fr | Pella | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
229 | Caleb Clark | Fr | Norwalk | 24:46.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
230 | Owen Errthum | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 24:53.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
231 | Aiden Huston | So | Pella | 24:53.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
232 | Isaac Vandenberg | So | Pella | 24:58.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
233 | Hayden Daters | Jr | Marshalltown | 25:01.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
234 | Cameron Vize | So | Waukee | 25:04.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
235 | Hayden Miller | Fr | Pekin | 25:08.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
236 | Jared Mcburney | So | Waukee | 25:09.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
237 | Zavier Mckee | Fr | D M Lincoln | 25:09.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
238 | Aldo Schwartz | Jr | Gilbert | 25:14.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
239 | Alex Mitchel | Sr | Pella | 25:25.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
240 | Sebastian Urias | Sr | D M Lincoln | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
241 | Isaac Tague | Fr | Norwalk | 25:43.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
242 | Quinntin Oswald | Fr | Norwalk | 25:48.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
243 | Clayton Harvey | Fr | Pekin | 25:54.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
244 | Dane Butler | Sr | Waukee | 25:59.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
245 | Sreehari Kumaresh | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 26:07.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
246 | Devin Runde | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 26:17.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
247 | Jack Breese | Fr | D M Lincoln | 26:20.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
248 | Jesse Bennett | Fr | Dubuque Hempstead | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
249 | Izaak Rodemeyer | Jr | C R Prairie | 26:50.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
250 | Raj Biswa | So | D M Lincoln | 28:07.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
251 | Zackary Vanwyk-jutting | Fr | Pella | 28:28.3 | 9:11 | |||||||
252 | Anthony Williams | Jr | D M Lincoln | 28:34.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
253 | Hunter Hesson | Sr | Gilbert | 28:58.3 | 9:21 | |||||||
254 | Chase Reinier | Sr | D M Lincoln | 29:25.8 | 9:30 | |||||||
255 | Ryne Copple | Jr | Norwalk | 30:40.4 | 9:54 | |||||||
256 | Gavin Lopez | Jr | D M Lincoln | 31:16.5 | 10:05 | |||||||
257 | Logan Bui | Jr | D M Lincoln | 31:34.5 | 10:11 | |||||||
258 | Aaron Thatcher | Fr | Pella | 31:44.5 | 10:14 | |||||||
259 | Javier Castaneda | Sr | D M Lincoln | 43:30 | 14:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
88:06 17:37 5:41 |
52 | Patrick Wainwright Sr 16:56 5:28 1 |
Jan Luka Castillo-mora Jr 17:29 5:39 5 |
Brett Gifford Sr 17:40 5:42 7 |
Owen Palmer Sr 17:58 5:48 18 |
Blake Grask Jr 18:03 5:49 21 |
Mitchell Cook Sr 18:39 6:01 47 |
Fabian Jarabek Sr 19:05 6:09 58 |
2 | Norwalk 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
89:16 17:51 5:46 |
63 | Daniel Webster Sr 17:29 5:38 4 |
Sam Buhrow Fr 17:46 5:44 10 |
Aksel Beedon Fr 17:50 5:45 11 |
Aj Mosqueda Jr 17:53 5:46 12 |
Jamison Bice Sr 18:19 5:55 26 |
Harrison Bice So 18:35 6:00 41 |
Lane Osterloh So 18:53 6:06 54 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:47 |
90:24 18:05 5:50 |
98 | Adam Ruehling So 17:40 5:42 6 |
Juan Reyes Sr 17:55 5:47 15 |
Ryan Sample Jr 17:59 5:48 19 |
Carter Cabanayan Jr 18:24 5:56 28 |
Atticus Schleusner So 18:27 5:57 30 |
Tanner Simpson Jr 18:30 5:58 36 |
Ethan Seydel So 18:31 5:58 37 |
4 | Pella 3-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:10 |
90:05 18:01 5:49 |
103 | Mason Gaulke So 17:22 5:36 3 |
Jonah Ebersole Fr 17:46 5:44 9 |
Kaiden Browne Jr 17:54 5:46 14 |
Wyatt Van Dyke Sr 18:31 5:58 38 |
Daniel Rozenboom So 18:32 5:59 39 |
Caiden Tuel Fr 18:40 6:01 48 |
Mars Chapel Jr 18:42 6:02 49 |
5 | Iowa City High 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:36 |
90:46 18:09 5:51 |
110 | Mustafa Noreldaim Jr 17:53 5:46 13 |
William Karr Jr 17:58 5:48 16 |
Jack Degner Sr 17:58 5:48 17 |
Ephram Byler Jr 18:27 5:57 31 |
Ben Platte Sr 18:29 5:58 33 |
Dylan Beerends Jr 18:35 6:00 40 |
Seth Yoder Jr 18:38 6:01 43 |
6 | Dallas-Center Grimes 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
91:15 18:15 5:53 |
152 | Graham Ibeling Fr 17:16 5:34 2 |
Ben Every Sr 18:07 5:51 22 |
Ben Pudenz So 18:28 5:57 32 |
Owen Weiler So 18:39 6:01 46 |
Harper Gessmann So 18:45 6:03 50 |
||
7 | Dubuque Hempstead 11-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:51 |
92:52 18:34 5:59 |
195 | Vincent Scherr Jr 18:12 5:52 25 |
Aidan Cooley Fr 18:20 5:55 27 |
Will Houselog Jr 18:37 6:00 42 |
Colin Henn So 18:39 6:01 45 |
Brendon Zheng Jr 19:04 6:09 56 |
Ben Ellerbach Fr 19:36 6:19 70 |
Cohen Breitbach Jr 19:49 6:24 75 |
8 | Waukee 12-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:46 |
94:03 18:49 6:04 |
234 | Ellis Coyier Jr 18:26 5:57 29 |
Luke Hayes Sr 18:30 5:58 35 |
Will Folden Fr 18:46 6:03 51 |
Braxton Cleveland Sr 19:10 6:11 59 |
Parker Mccrea Fr 19:12 6:11 60 |
Nick Wellet Jr 19:22 6:15 62 |
Brayden Walters Jr 19:27 6:17 65 |
9 | Millard West (Ne) 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 2:43 |
95:08 19:02 6:08 |
248 | Levi Riedel So 17:59 5:48 20 |
Keegan Sutphen Sr 18:29 5:58 34 |
Hendrix Ward Fr 18:38 6:01 44 |
Henry Burch So 19:19 6:14 61 |
Harley Fredette Fr 20:42 6:41 89 |
Knox Killham So 21:00 6:46 91 |
|
10 | C R Prairie 9-10-11-10-10 Gap: 1:19 |
94:57 18:59 6:08 |
263 | Easton Mai Jr 18:09 5:51 23 |
Brayden Leis Jr 18:53 6:06 53 |
Julien Benesh Sr 19:04 6:09 57 |
Cole Younger Jr 19:23 6:15 64 |
John Hynek Jr 19:28 6:17 66 |
Kurtis Petersen Sr 19:39 6:20 71 |
Joseph Endicott Jr 20:32 6:37 84 |
11 | Gardner Edgeton (Ks) 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:35 |
95:21 19:04 6:09 |
272 | Connor Postel Jr 18:09 5:51 24 |
Abenezer Worku Sr 18:52 6:05 52 |
Asher Laws Fr 19:01 6:08 55 |
Landen Watson Jr 19:35 6:19 69 |
Jon Rollf Jr 19:44 6:22 72 |
Josh Booton Fr 19:48 6:23 73 |
Ethan Short Sr 20:05 6:29 79 |
12 | Gilbert 6-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:55 |
98:54 19:47 6:23 |
336 | John Artz Jr 17:45 5:44 8 |
Zeke Hatfield Jr 19:52 6:24 76 |
Andrew Soupir Jr 19:58 6:26 77 |
Jack Hackett Sr 20:40 6:40 87 |
Tristan Limoges Jr 20:40 6:40 88 |
Spencer Weydert Sr 22:00 7:06 96 |
Aldo Schwartz Jr 25:15 8:09 111 |
13 | Roosevelt High School 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:40 |
100:28 20:06 6:29 |
386 | Eli Smithberg Sr 19:23 6:15 63 |
Cameron Reagen Jr 19:29 6:17 67 |
Logan Corwin Jr 19:59 6:27 78 |
Trey Jackson Sr 20:35 6:38 86 |
Parker O'Neall Jr 21:03 6:47 92 |
Jack Franks Jr 22:18 7:12 99 |
Bennett Neipert Jr 22:33 7:17 101 |
14 | Marshalltown 16-16-14-14-14 Gap: 0:46 |
103:05 20:37 6:39 |
423 | Carson Wright So 20:24 6:35 80 |
Diego Tejada Sr 20:28 6:36 82 |
Isaac Benscoter Jr 20:31 6:37 83 |
Ian Meyer Sr 20:34 6:38 85 |
Carson Snyder Sr 21:09 6:49 93 |
Charlie Gilbertson Jr 21:14 6:51 94 |
Kager Kremer Jr 22:03 7:07 97 |
15 | Southeast Polk 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:34 |
107:23 21:29 6:56 |
457 | Parker Peters Jr 19:30 6:17 68 |
Buck Mcclaflin Jr 20:48 6:43 90 |
Colin Porter Sr 21:55 7:04 95 |
Tariku Krob Jr 22:06 7:08 98 |
Evan Tollari Jr 23:04 7:26 106 |
Owen Anderson Jr 23:23 7:33 108 |
|
16 | Indianola 15-14-16-16-16 Gap: 3:07 |
108:28 21:42 7:00 |
462 | Gavin Reed Jr 19:49 6:23 74 |
Wyatt Guely Sr 20:27 6:36 81 |
August Anderson Jr 22:31 7:16 100 |
Seb Cooper Sr 22:46 7:21 103 |
Jacon Ackelson Jr 22:55 7:24 104 |
Spencer Hughes Sr 23:06 7:27 107 |
|
17 | D M Lincoln 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:58 |
120:38 24:08 7:47 |
538 | Aaron Boston Jr 22:44 7:20 102 |
Ethon Downes Jr 23:02 7:26 105 |
Jordan Wallace Sr 23:59 7:44 109 |
Zavier Mckee Fr 25:10 8:07 110 |
Sebastian Urias Sr 25:42 8:17 112 |
Jack Breese Fr 26:21 8:30 113 |
Raj Biswa So 28:08 9:04 114 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee Northwest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
94:04 18:49 6:04 |
37 | Tanner Simpson Jr 18:30 5:58 1 |
Ethan Seydel So 18:31 5:58 2 |
Roy Verastegui So 18:46 6:03 7 |
Aidan Friedel Sr 18:53 6:05 9 |
Carson Kearns Jr 19:24 6:16 18 |
Brandon Stahl So 19:46 6:23 26 |
Jacob Zimmerman Jr 20:02 6:28 34 |
2 | Pella 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
93:59 18:48 6:04 |
41 | Caiden Tuel Fr 18:40 6:01 5 |
Mars Chapel Jr 18:42 6:02 6 |
Porter Carlton Fr 18:47 6:03 8 |
Loic O'neil Jr 18:53 6:06 10 |
Atticus Vos Sr 18:57 6:07 12 |
Dane Paulsen So 19:20 6:14 16 |
Asher Schiebout So 19:25 6:16 19 |
3 | Norwalk 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
96:16 19:15 6:13 |
84 | Harrison Bice So 18:35 6:00 3 |
Lane Osterloh So 18:53 6:06 11 |
Carson Fenster Sr 19:09 6:11 14 |
Eli Heckert Jr 19:38 6:20 23 |
Carson Menke So 20:00 6:27 33 |
Braeden Vogel Fr 20:24 6:35 37 |
Riley Monson Fr 20:25 6:35 38 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
97:12 19:26 6:16 |
100 | Mitchell Cook Sr 18:39 6:01 4 |
Fabian Jarabek Sr 19:05 6:09 13 |
Charlie Leto Sr 19:14 6:12 15 |
Hank Mcguire Jr 19:59 6:27 32 |
Ethan Spracklin Jr 20:15 6:32 36 |
Aidan Sash Sr 21:38 6:59 45 |
Jonathan Moser Jr 22:01 7:06 47 |
5 | Waukee 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:25 |
97:51 19:34 6:19 |
110 | Nick Wellet Jr 19:22 6:15 17 |
Brayden Walters Jr 19:27 6:17 20 |
Victor Njane Jr 19:32 6:18 21 |
Payton Mizer Sr 19:42 6:21 25 |
Alex Kottmeyer Jr 19:48 6:23 27 |
Colin Hayes Fr 19:48 6:23 28 |
Hudson Carder So 20:03 6:28 35 |
6 | Dubuque Hempstead 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:50 |
99:41 19:56 6:26 |
151 | Ben Ellerbach Fr 19:36 6:19 22 |
Cohen Breitbach Jr 19:49 6:24 29 |
Ty Loeffelholz Jr 19:54 6:25 30 |
Charles Schultz So 19:57 6:26 31 |
Talon Froistad Fr 20:26 6:35 39 |
Sam Goldsmith Fr 20:29 6:36 40 |
Aaron Blanchard Fr 20:30 6:37 41 |
7 | C R Prairie 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:11 |
110:29 22:06 7:08 |
217 | Kurtis Petersen Sr 19:39 6:20 24 |
Joseph Endicott Jr 20:32 6:37 42 |
Nash Hayek Sr 21:28 6:56 44 |
Luke Eiselstein Jr 21:59 7:06 46 |
Izaak Rodemeyer Jr 26:51 8:40 61 |
||
8 | Marshalltown 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:59 |
112:03 22:25 7:14 |
249 | Charlie Gilbertson Jr 21:14 6:51 43 |
Kager Kremer Jr 22:03 7:07 48 |
Lucas Bantz Jr 22:10 7:09 49 |
Isaac Seberger Jr 22:22 7:13 51 |
Jacob Christen Jr 24:14 7:49 58 |
Hayden Daters Jr 25:01 8:04 59 |
|
9 | Roosevelt High School 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:50 |
113:50 22:46 7:21 |
264 | Jack Franks Jr 22:18 7:12 50 |
Bennett Neipert Jr 22:33 7:17 52 |
Finn Huggins Jr 22:47 7:21 53 |
Gus Sanders Sr 23:03 7:26 54 |
Cameron Seitz Jr 23:08 7:28 55 |
Joel Chan Sr 23:41 7:38 56 |
Owen Congdon Sr 23:51 7:42 57 |
10 | D M Lincoln 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:56 |
143:45 28:45 9:16 |
314 | Jack Breese Fr 26:21 8:30 60 |
Raj Biswa So 28:08 9:04 62 |
Anthony Williams Jr 28:35 9:13 63 |
Chase Reinier Sr 29:26 9:30 64 |
Gavin Lopez Jr 31:17 10:05 65 |
Logan Bui Jr 31:35 10:11 66 |
Javier Castaneda Sr 43:30 14:02 67 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Carrizales | Fr | C R Prairie | 17:30.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Jarris Prottsman | So | Iowa City High | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | William Tice | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Emrick Ryan | So | Gilbert | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Sammy Lange | Fr | C R Prairie | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Henry Vande Berg | Fr | Iowa City High | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Owen Reed | So | North Polk | 18:18.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Mcmanus | So | C R Prairie | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Isaiah Thomsen | Fr | Indianola | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Liam Trampel | Fr | Gilbert | 18:20.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Malcolm Arnold | Fr | Iowa City High | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Jack Leman | So | Iowa City High | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Jake Mathiasen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Ayden Reed | Fr | North Polk | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Dillon Wiethorn | So | C R Prairie | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Julian Nicolino | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 18:56 | 6:06 | 1/20 | 7/39 | 7/12 | ||||
17 | Rob Beecher | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:59.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Harrington | So | North Polk | 19:00.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Joey Zambreno | So | Roosevelt High School | 19:03.9 | 6:09 | 2/20 | 8/39 | 6/10 | 20:55 (1:51) |
20:55 (1:51) |
20:55 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Noah Wright | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Avery Arthur | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Eric Valde | So | C R Prairie | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Carter Haigh | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Noah Kjellberg | So | Indianola | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Jack Edwards | So | Iowa City High | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Grant Smith | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Krambeer | So | C R Prairie | 19:26.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Benet Brown | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Isaac Sands | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Zeke Patterson | Fr | Indianola | 19:31.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Sam Kuennen | Fr | Gilbert | 19:33.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Lynden Macgillivray | Jr | Iowa City High | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Avery Flemmer | Fr | North Polk | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Kimball Mendenhall | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 19:42.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Liam Sullivan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Beckett Tobin | Fr | Iowa City High | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Emanuel Hernandez | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:01.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Kohler | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:03.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Mose Caulk | Fr | Iowa City High | 20:08.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Landon Lucht | So | Gilbert | 20:09.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Myles Fulton | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 20:23.5 | 6:35 | 3/20 | 13/39 | 8/10 | ||||
42 | William Soupir | So | Gilbert | 20:23.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Grayson Hoover | Fr | Indianola | 20:29.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Sam Richman | Fr | Iowa City High | 20:31.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Charlie Crane | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:31.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Kalya Kothavale | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Eli Dunlap | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:33.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Samuel Larson | Fr | Indianola | 20:34.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Dade Davis | So | C R Prairie | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Cam Zehr | Fr | Gilbert | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Clay Elfers | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Preston Mayhew | Fr | Iowa City High | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Liam Clark | Fr | C R Prairie | 20:47.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Jordan Martinek | Fr | Gilbert | 20:50.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Colin Klinkenborg | So | Waukee Northwest | 20:52.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Baldwin | Fr | Gilbert | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Hank Murphy | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | 4/20 | 15/39 | 8/10 | ||||
58 | Alex Hernandez | So | Marshalltown | 20:57.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Elias Stein | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:57.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
60 | Nihir Ketkar | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:01.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Sam Vicker | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:01.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Logan Hazel | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:02.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Luke Patterson | So | Southeast Polk | 21:06.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Lucas Knutson | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:08.3 | 6:49 | 5/20 | 17/39 | 7/9 | ||||
65 | Kellen King | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:08.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Chase Friedman | Fr | North Polk | 21:13.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | Grayson Manning | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:13.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Mitch Walter | So | Gilbert | 21:14.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Parker Magill | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:18.3 | 6:52 | 6/20 | 18/39 | 6/9 | ||||
70 | Beckett Roos | Fr | Iowa City High | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Grady Nelsen | Fr | Indianola | 21:22.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Sam Smith | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:23.6 | 6:54 | 7/20 | 19/39 | 6/9 | ||||
73 | Anthony Beneke | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:25.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Peyton Shipley | Fr | North Polk | 21:25.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Daniel May | So | Gilbert | 21:28.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Will Maclean | Fr | North Polk | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Eli Hague | So | Gilbert | 21:30.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Beau Beck | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:32.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Myles Goldman | So | Marshalltown | 21:32.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | David Whittaker | Fr | Iowa City High | 21:36.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
81 | Toby Nielsen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:36.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Arjun Mittra | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:41.8 | 7:00 | 8/20 | 20/39 | 6/8 | 22:27 (0:45) |
22:27 (0:45) |
22:27 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Kameron Rutledge | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:46.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Tyson Jones | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:50.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Grant Johnson | Fr | Gilbert | 21:52.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Wyatt Jones | Fr | Gilbert | 21:52.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Dylan Poe | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:52.7 | 7:03 | 9/20 | 21/39 | 5/8 | ||||
88 | Brant Mcelderry | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:56.6 | 7:05 | 10/20 | 22/39 | 4/8 | ||||
89 | Aditya Pethe | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:56.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Anson Miller | So | Indianola | 22:04.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Roan Gratny | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:08.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Gustavo Leyser | Fr | Iowa City High | 22:08.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Silvio Hermann | So | Roosevelt High School | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | 11/20 | 23/39 | 5/8 | 20:38.1 | 20:38.1 | 20:38.1 | |
94 | Silas Suchomel | Fr | Iowa City High | 22:10.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Josue Corral Coronado | Fr | Marshalltown | 22:10.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Jack Theis | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:12.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Ian Hiley | So | Waukee Northwest | 22:13.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Mason Kelley | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:14.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Liam Mcwilliams | Fr | Indianola | 22:15.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Sam Schmidt | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:18.9 | 7:12 | 12/20 | 25/39 | 5/7 | ||||
101 | Joey Napoli | Fr | Iowa City High | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
102 | Paul Martin | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | 13/20 | 26/39 | 5/5 | ||||
103 | Jude Smith | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:19.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Will Ackelson | So | Southeast Polk | 22:21.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
105 | Jt Dix | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:27.2 | 7:15 | 14/20 | 27/39 | 3/5 | ||||
106 | Sully Smith | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
107 | Mikey Halbach | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:32.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Taylor Thompson | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:40.8 | 7:19 | 15/20 | 29/39 | 3/5 | ||||
109 | Mason Zuck | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:44.3 | 7:20 | 16/20 | 30/39 | 2/5 | ||||
110 | Patrick Doud | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:46.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
111 | Brendan Grant | Fr | North Polk | 22:47.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Alex Donovan | Fr | Iowa City High | 22:48.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Jos Vega | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:50.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
114 | Brennon Morehead | So | North Polk | 22:50.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
115 | Niko Gartelos | Fr | Iowa City High | 22:56.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
116 | Jonas Jeschke | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 22:59.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
117 | Ariston Baccam | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
118 | Ben Kuennen | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:11.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | Emerson Congdon | So | Gilbert | 23:12.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Ruben Fuentes | So | Marshalltown | 23:15.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Evan Scholten | Fr | North Polk | 23:16.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
122 | Joseph Schlitz | Fr | Iowa City High | 23:17.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
123 | Lucas Marso | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:36.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
124 | Reece Denahey | So | Roosevelt High School | 23:36.9 | 7:37 | 17/20 | 34/39 | 4/5 | ||||
125 | Benjamin Hollinger | So | C R Prairie | 23:39.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
126 | Henry Schmitz | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:55.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
127 | Isaak Kaya | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:57.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
128 | Kaiden Wacker | So | Waukee Northwest | 23:59.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
129 | Cael Lemley | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
130 | Wilson Allred | Fr | C R Prairie | 24:00.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
131 | Aiden Kempers | So | Waukee Northwest | 24:07.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
132 | Bryson Rehmeier | So | Indianola | 24:13.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
133 | Mason Wibholm | Fr | Gilbert | 24:27.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
134 | Johnpaul Martinez | So | Ottumwa | 24:30.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
135 | Jack Savage | So | Gilbert | 24:35.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
136 | Quinn Coonan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
137 | Jackson Morehead | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 24:49.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
138 | Porter Quinn | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 25:03.6 | 8:05 | 18/20 | 37/39 | 4/4 | ||||
139 | Carter Mitchell | So | Roosevelt High School | 25:07.5 | 8:06 | 19/20 | 38/39 | 3/4 | 28:57 (3:50) |
28:57 (3:50) |
28:57 (3:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
140 | Tj Barbier | So | Gilbert | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
141 | Christian Reppe | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:10.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
142 | Landon Mulford | Fr | C R Prairie | 25:11.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
143 | Armando Estrada | So | Marshalltown | 25:24.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
144 | Dane Hoogeveen | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 25:29.7 | 8:13 | 20/20 | 39/39 | 3/3 | ||||
145 | Drake Tate | Fr | North Polk | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
146 | Jack Atwood | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:36.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
147 | Max Little | Fr | North Polk | 26:03.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
148 | Edson Gallentine | So | Marshalltown | 26:04.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
149 | Jasper Morton | Fr | Iowa City High | 26:37.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
150 | Aiden Ostrander | Fr | Indianola | 26:55.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
151 | Kale Briggs | So | Indianola | 27:47.1 | 8:58 | |||||||
152 | Aiden Barber | Fr | Indianola | 29:34.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
153 | Abhiram Edpuganti | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 29:43.4 | 9:35 | |||||||
154 | Conner Holman | Fr | Marshalltown | 29:53.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
155 | Kevin Garland | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 29:58.5 | 9:40 | |||||||
156 | Ian Chapman | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 30:00.9 | 9:41 | |||||||
157 | Isaac Treimer | Sr | Pella | 45:37.6 | 14:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C R Prairie 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
91:31 18:18 5:54 |
50 | Cole Carrizales Fr 17:30 5:39 1 |
Sammy Lange Fr 17:55 5:47 5 |
Ethan Mcmanus So 18:19 5:54 8 |
Dillon Wiethorn So 18:38 6:01 15 |
Eric Valde So 19:09 6:11 21 |
Jacob Krambeer So 19:27 6:16 26 |
Dade Davis So 20:35 6:38 42 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
92:15 18:27 5:57 |
55 | Jarris Prottsman So 17:39 5:42 2 |
Henry Vande Berg Fr 18:14 5:53 6 |
Malcolm Arnold Fr 18:30 5:58 11 |
Jack Leman So 18:32 5:59 12 |
Jack Edwards So 19:20 6:14 24 |
Lynden Macgillivray Jr 19:37 6:20 31 |
Beckett Tobin Fr 19:59 6:27 34 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
93:51 18:46 6:03 |
80 | William Tice Fr 17:46 5:44 3 |
Jake Mathiasen Fr 18:34 5:59 13 |
Rob Beecher Fr 19:00 6:08 17 |
Carter Haigh Fr 19:09 6:11 22 |
Grant Smith Fr 19:23 6:15 25 |
Benet Brown Fr 19:29 6:17 27 |
Isaac Sands Fr 19:29 6:17 28 |
4 | Gilbert 4-3-5-5-4 Gap: 2:34 |
96:16 19:15 6:13 |
118 | Emrick Ryan So 17:50 5:45 4 |
Liam Trampel Fr 18:20 5:55 10 |
Sam Kuennen Fr 19:33 6:18 30 |
Landon Lucht So 20:09 6:30 36 |
William Soupir So 20:24 6:35 38 |
Cam Zehr Fr 20:38 6:39 43 |
Jordan Martinek Fr 20:50 6:43 45 |
5 | North Polk 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:55 |
96:49 19:22 6:15 |
122 | Owen Reed So 18:18 5:54 7 |
Ayden Reed Fr 18:36 6:00 14 |
Nathan Harrington So 19:01 6:08 18 |
Avery Flemmer Fr 19:41 6:21 32 |
Chase Friedman Fr 21:13 6:51 51 |
Peyton Shipley Fr 21:25 6:55 55 |
Will Maclean Fr 21:30 6:56 56 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:16 |
98:05 19:37 6:20 |
141 | Isaiah Thomsen Fr 18:19 5:54 9 |
Noah Kjellberg So 19:10 6:11 23 |
Zeke Patterson Fr 19:32 6:18 29 |
Grayson Hoover Fr 20:30 6:37 39 |
Samuel Larson Fr 20:35 6:38 41 |
Grady Nelsen Fr 21:22 6:54 53 |
Anson Miller So 22:05 7:07 58 |
7 | Roosevelt High School 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:12 |
100:27 20:05 6:29 |
169 | Julian Nicolino Fr 18:56 6:06 16 |
Joey Zambreno So 19:04 6:09 19 |
Myles Fulton Fr 20:24 6:35 37 |
Hank Murphy Fr 20:55 6:45 47 |
Lucas Knutson Fr 21:08 6:49 50 |
Parker Magill Fr 21:18 6:52 52 |
Sam Smith So 21:24 6:54 54 |
8 | Waukee Northwest 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
100:11 20:02 6:28 |
172 | Avery Arthur Fr 19:07 6:10 20 |
Kimball Mendenhall Fr 19:43 6:22 33 |
Tyler Kohler Fr 20:04 6:28 35 |
Kalya Kothavale So 20:32 6:37 40 |
Clay Elfers So 20:45 6:42 44 |
Colin Klinkenborg So 20:52 6:44 46 |
Nihir Ketkar Fr 21:02 6:47 49 |
9 | Marshalltown 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:27 |
113:20 22:40 7:19 |
285 | Alex Hernandez So 20:57 6:46 48 |
Myles Goldman So 21:33 6:57 57 |
Josue Corral Coronado Fr 22:11 7:09 59 |
Ruben Fuentes So 23:15 7:30 60 |
Armando Estrada So 25:25 8:12 61 |
Edson Gallentine So 26:05 8:25 62 |
Conner Holman Fr 29:53 9:38 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
99:25 19:53 6:25 |
27 | Benet Brown Fr 19:29 6:17 2 |
Isaac Sands Fr 19:29 6:17 3 |
Liam Sullivan Fr 19:54 6:25 5 |
Emanuel Hernandez Fr 20:02 6:28 7 |
Charlie Crane So 20:32 6:37 10 |
Eli Dunlap Fr 20:34 6:38 11 |
Elias Stein Fr 20:57 6:46 19 |
2 | Iowa City High 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
101:02 20:12 6:31 |
41 | Lynden Macgillivray Jr 19:37 6:20 4 |
Beckett Tobin Fr 19:59 6:27 6 |
Mose Caulk Fr 20:09 6:30 8 |
Sam Richman Fr 20:31 6:37 9 |
Preston Mayhew Fr 20:46 6:42 14 |
Beckett Roos Fr 21:21 6:53 24 |
David Whittaker Fr 21:36 6:58 31 |
3 | Gilbert 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
105:06 21:01 6:47 |
97 | Cam Zehr Fr 20:38 6:39 13 |
Jordan Martinek Fr 20:50 6:43 16 |
Joshua Baldwin Fr 20:55 6:45 18 |
Mitch Walter So 21:14 6:51 22 |
Daniel May So 21:28 6:56 28 |
Eli Hague So 21:30 6:56 30 |
Grant Johnson Fr 21:52 7:03 34 |
4 | C R Prairie 1-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:34 |
108:29 21:42 7:00 |
123 | Jacob Krambeer So 19:27 6:16 1 |
Dade Davis So 20:35 6:38 12 |
Liam Clark Fr 20:47 6:42 15 |
Benjamin Hollinger So 23:39 7:38 47 |
Wilson Allred Fr 24:01 7:45 48 |
Landon Mulford Fr 25:11 8:07 50 |
|
5 | Waukee Northwest 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
106:55 21:23 6:54 |
128 | Colin Klinkenborg So 20:52 6:44 17 |
Nihir Ketkar Fr 21:02 6:47 20 |
Grayson Manning Fr 21:13 6:51 21 |
Tyson Jones So 21:51 7:03 33 |
Aditya Pethe So 21:57 7:05 37 |
Roan Gratny Fr 22:08 7:08 39 |
Ian Hiley So 22:13 7:10 41 |
6 | Roosevelt High School 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:38 |
108:13 21:39 6:59 |
152 | Parker Magill Fr 21:18 6:52 23 |
Sam Smith So 21:24 6:54 26 |
Arjun Mittra So 21:42 7:00 32 |
Dylan Poe Fr 21:53 7:03 35 |
Brant Mcelderry Fr 21:57 7:05 36 |
Silvio Hermann So 22:11 7:09 40 |
Sam Schmidt Fr 22:19 7:12 43 |
7 | North Polk 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
111:50 22:22 7:13 |
191 | Peyton Shipley Fr 21:25 6:55 27 |
Will Maclean Fr 21:30 6:56 29 |
Brendan Grant Fr 22:47 7:21 44 |
Brennon Morehead So 22:51 7:22 45 |
Evan Scholten Fr 23:17 7:31 46 |
Drake Tate Fr 25:31 8:14 51 |
Max Little Fr 26:04 8:24 52 |
8 | Indianola 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:33 |
116:51 23:22 7:32 |
207 | Grady Nelsen Fr 21:22 6:54 25 |
Anson Miller So 22:05 7:07 38 |
Liam Mcwilliams Fr 22:15 7:11 42 |
Bryson Rehmeier So 24:13 7:49 49 |
Aiden Ostrander Fr 26:56 8:41 53 |
Kale Briggs So 27:47 8:58 54 |
Aiden Barber Fr 29:34 9:32 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
104:44 20:57 6:45 |
15 | Eli Dunlap Fr 20:34 6:38 1 |
Elias Stein Fr 20:57 6:46 2 |
Sam Vicker So 21:02 6:47 3 |
Logan Hazel Fr 21:02 6:47 4 |
Kellen King So 21:09 6:49 5 |
Anthony Beneke So 21:25 6:55 7 |
Beau Beck Fr 21:32 6:57 9 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
109:35 21:55 7:04 |
66 | Beckett Roos Fr 21:21 6:53 6 |
David Whittaker Fr 21:36 6:58 10 |
Gustavo Leyser Fr 22:09 7:09 14 |
Silas Suchomel Fr 22:11 7:09 16 |
Joey Napoli Fr 22:19 7:12 20 |
Alex Donovan Fr 22:48 7:21 26 |
Niko Gartelos Fr 22:57 7:24 27 |
3 | Gilbert 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:57 |
112:55 22:35 7:17 |
95 | Eli Hague So 21:30 6:56 8 |
Grant Johnson Fr 21:52 7:03 11 |
Wyatt Jones Fr 21:52 7:03 12 |
Emerson Congdon So 23:13 7:29 31 |
Mason Wibholm Fr 24:28 7:53 33 |
Jack Savage So 24:36 7:56 34 |
Tj Barbier So 25:09 8:07 35 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
112:08 22:26 7:14 |
99 | Roan Gratny Fr 22:08 7:08 13 |
Ian Hiley So 22:13 7:10 17 |
Mason Kelley Fr 22:15 7:11 18 |
Sully Smith Fr 22:32 7:16 23 |
Jonas Jeschke Fr 22:59 7:25 28 |
Ariston Baccam Fr 23:09 7:28 29 |
Ben Kuennen Fr 23:12 7:29 30 |
5 | Roosevelt High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:30 |
111:57 22:23 7:13 |
101 | Silvio Hermann So 22:11 7:09 15 |
Sam Schmidt Fr 22:19 7:12 19 |
Paul Martin Fr 22:20 7:12 21 |
Jt Dix Fr 22:27 7:15 22 |
Taylor Thompson Fr 22:41 7:19 24 |
Mason Zuck Fr 22:44 7:20 25 |
Reece Denahey So 23:37 7:37 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
108:33 21:43 7:00 |
15 | Anthony Beneke So 21:25 6:55 1 |
Beau Beck Fr 21:32 6:57 2 |
Toby Nielsen Fr 21:36 6:58 3 |
Kameron Rutledge Fr 21:46 7:01 4 |
Jack Theis So 22:13 7:10 5 |
Mikey Halbach So 22:33 7:16 6 |
Patrick Doud So 22:47 7:21 8 |
2 | Waukee Northwest 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
118:13 23:39 7:38 |
58 | Ariston Baccam Fr 23:09 7:28 9 |
Ben Kuennen Fr 23:12 7:29 10 |
Henry Schmitz Fr 23:56 7:43 12 |
Isaak Kaya Fr 23:58 7:44 13 |
Kaiden Wacker So 23:59 7:44 14 |
Cael Lemley Fr 24:00 7:45 15 |
Aiden Kempers So 24:08 7:47 16 |
3 | Roosevelt High School 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:45 |
122:02 24:24 7:52 |
72 | Mason Zuck Fr 22:44 7:20 7 |
Reece Denahey So 23:37 7:37 11 |
Porter Quinn Fr 25:04 8:05 17 |
Carter Mitchell So 25:08 8:06 18 |
Dane Hoogeveen Fr 25:30 8:13 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.