Roosevelt High School Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/8/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbott Laprade | Jr | JV | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 305/530 | 18/36 | 25/43 | 8/11 | 21:33 (0:47,3.6) |
21:33 (0:47,3.6) |
20:34 | 20:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Abdirahman Omar | Sr | V | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 62/124 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 5/18 | 16:44 | 16:44 | 16:44 | 16:44 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Abdisalan Omar | Sr | V | 16:56 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 37/124 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 12/18 | 16:39 | 16:45.4 | 16:13.1 | 16:13 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Alex Ramirez | So | JV | 21:02 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 332/530 | 20/36 | 27/43 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ali Lula | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 48/124 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 6/18 | 17:05.3 | 17:05.3 | 17:05 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |
Anthony Arroyo | Fr | JV | 25:08 | 8:06 | 3.1 | 504/530 | 35/36 | 42/43 | 7/7 | 26:24 (1:16,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Austin Quinn | Fr | JV | 19:49 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 204/530 | 9/36 | 16/43 | 8/16 | 20:34 (0:45,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Avery Bandstra | So | JV | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 210/530 | 10/36 | 17/43 | 8/16 | 19:41 | ||||
Ben Russell | Fr | JV | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 76/530 | 4/36 | 11/43 | 6/18 | 19:08 (0:35,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brian Goode | So | JV | 21:59 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 390/530 | 29/36 | 36/43 | 7/7 | 22:01 (0:02,0.2) |
22:01 (0:02,0.2) |
22:01 (0:02,0.2) |
22:01 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Chris Palmer | Jr | JV | 21:02 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 331/530 | 19/36 | 26/43 | 8/11 | 19:48 | 19:48 | 19:48 | 19:48 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Christian Anderson | Jr | JV | 20:18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 256/530 | 13/36 | 20/43 | 8/14 | 20:27 (0:09,0.7) |
20:27 (0:09,0.7) |
20:27 (0:09,0.7) |
20:27 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Cole Johnson | Fr | JV | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 64/530 | 2/36 | 9/43 | 10/18 | 18:18 | ||||
Cole Ramirez | So | JV | 19:25 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 160/530 | 7/36 | 14/43 | 9/17 | 19:14 | 19:14 | 19:14 | 19:14 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Connor Johnson | Jr | JV | 21:28 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 362/530 | 26/36 | 33/43 | 7/7 | 20:53 | 20:53 | 20:53 | 20:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Cooper Cary | So | JV | 20:04 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 232/530 | 12/36 | 19/43 | 8/14 | 19:49 | 19:49 | 19:49 | 19:49 | |
Cristian Rodriguez | Fr | JV | 20:25 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 267/530 | 16/36 | 23/43 | 8/11 | 22:09 (1:44,7.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dieu-donne Nsabishaka | Sr | JV | 21:18 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 344/530 | 22/36 | 29/43 | 7/9 | 21:54 (0:36,2.7) |
21:54 (0:36,2.7) |
21:54 (0:36,2.7) |
21:54 (0:36,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Eli Frantzen | Fr | JV | 19:30 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 168/530 | 8/36 | 15/43 | 8/16 | 20:10 (0:40,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ethan Shafer | Jr | V | 17:00 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 44/124 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 9/18 | 17:01 (0:01,0.1) |
17:01 (0:01,0.1) |
17:01 (0:01,0.1) |
17:01 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Finnegan Mcnally | So | JV | 24:04 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 479/530 | 33/36 | 40/43 | 7/7 | 22:50 | 22:50 | 22:50 | 22:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Forrest Laprade | Fr | JV | 21:36 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 372/530 | 27/36 | 34/43 | 7/7 | 22:03 (0:27,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gabe Vald | Fr | JV | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 402/530 | 30/36 | 37/43 | 7/7 | 23:27 (1:18,5.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Greg Eckley | Jr | JV | 20:27 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 270/530 | 17/36 | 24/43 | 7/11 | 23:06 (2:39,11.5) |
23:06 (2:39,11.5) |
21:44 (1:17,5.9) |
21:18 (0:51,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Harrison Cota-prentice | Fr | V | 16:58 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 41/124 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 10/18 | 17:23 (0:25,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Henry Gunderson | Sr | JV | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 258/530 | 14/36 | 21/43 | 8/14 | 19:19 | 19:19 | 19:19 | 19:19 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Jack Nagla | Sr | JV | 21:27 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 361/530 | 25/36 | 32/43 | 7/7 | 24:13 (2:46,11.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jack Romp | Jr | JV | 21:07 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 336/530 | 21/36 | 28/43 | 7/9 | 20:28 | 20:28 | 20:28 | 20:28 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Jack Wahlig | Sr | JV | 17:58 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 31/530 | 1/36 | 8/43 | 8/18 | 18:30 (0:32,2.9) |
18:30 (0:32,2.9) |
18:30 (0:32,2.9) |
18:30 (0:32,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
John Primeau | Jr | JV | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 112/530 | 5/36 | 12/43 | 8/18 | 19:10 (0:17,1.5) |
19:10 (0:17,1.5) |
19:10 (0:17,1.5) |
19:10 (0:17,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jude Chariton | Fr | JV | 21:18 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 346/530 | 23/36 | 30/43 | 7/9 | 21:54 (0:36,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kevin Stenstrom | So | JV | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 145/530 | 6/36 | 13/43 | 10/17 | 20:14 (0:59,4.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Matt Jones | So | JV | 21:25 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 354/530 | 24/36 | 31/43 | 7/7 | 21:07 | 21:07 | 21:07 | 21:07 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Matt Voss | Jr | V | 17:15 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 59/124 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 6/18 | 18:35 (1:20,7.2) |
18:35 (1:20,7.2) |
18:35 (1:20,7.2) |
18:02 (0:47,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Matthew Moreland | Sr | V | 17:38 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 82/124 | 7/7 | 7/43 | 7/16 | 18:23 (0:45,4.1) |
18:23 (0:45,4.1) |
18:23 (0:45,4.1) |
18:23 (0:45,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mitch Majure | Fr | JV | 22:11 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 404/530 | 31/36 | 38/43 | 7/7 | 23:54 (1:43,7.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Nathaniel Bui | So | JV | 25:02 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 500/530 | 34/36 | 41/43 | 7/7 | 26:26 (1:24,5.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Peter Oswald | Sr | JV | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 67/530 | 3/36 | 10/43 | 6/18 | 18:45 (0:21,1.9) |
18:45 (0:21,1.9) |
18:45 (0:21,1.9) |
18:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rheys Eshelman | Fr | JV | 22:17 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 410/530 | 32/36 | 39/43 | 7/7 | 24:05 (1:48,7.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Seth Kallestad | So | JV | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 259/530 | 15/36 | 22/43 | 8/13 | 22:46 (2:27,10.8) |
22:46 (2:27,10.8) |
22:46 (2:27,10.8) |
21:05 (0:46,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Shane Esposito | Fr | JV | 21:50 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 384/530 | 28/36 | 35/43 | 7/7 | 22:05 (0:15,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Will Gunderson | Sr | JV | 19:54 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 212/530 | 11/36 | 18/43 | 8/14 | 18:55 | 18:55 | 18:55 | 18:55 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Wilson Hedderich | Sr | JV | 41:35 | 13:25 | 3.1 | 529/530 | 36/36 | 43/43 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/18 | 85:17 0:19 |
3.1 | 5:30 | 5:28 | 5:34 | 229 | 5:14 | 83:46 | 83:46 | 78:23 | 78:23 90:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Abdisalan Omar (37), Harrison Cota-prentice (41), Ethan Shafer (44), Ali Lula (48), Matt Voss (59) |
JV 1st 5 | 7/18 | 92:11 0:55 |
3.1 | 5:57 | 5:48 | 6:05 | 236 | 5:38 | 93:16 (1:05,1.2) |
93:16 (1:05,1.2) |
89:56 | 89:56 96:44 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Jack Wahlig (30), Cole Johnson (45), Peter Oswald (46), Ben Russell (50), John Primeau (65) |
JV 2nd 5 | 8/16 | 97:52 0:38 |
3.1 | 6:19 | 6:13 | 6:25 | 267 | 5:49 | 95:35 | 95:35 | 95:15 | 95:15 103:30 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Kevin Stenstrom (44), Cole Ramirez (50), Eli Frantzen (51), Austin Quinn (59), Avery Bandstra (63) |
JV 3rd 5 | 8/13 | 100:54 0:25 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 6:25 | 6:33 | 248 | 5:57 | 98:57 | 98:57 | 98:57 | 98:57 107:42 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Will Gunderson (44), Cooper Cary (48), Christian Anderson (51), Henry Gunderson (52), Seth Kallestad (53) |
JV 4th 5 | 8/9 | 103:42 0:37 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 6:35 | 6:47 | 237 | 6:02 | 103:57 (0:15,0.2) |
103:57 (0:15,0.2) |
102:48 | 102:46 111:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Cristian Rodriguez (43), Greg Eckley (44), Abbott Laprade (49), Chris Palmer (50), Alex Ramirez (51) |
JV 5th 5 | 7/7 | 106:35 0:20 |
3.1 | 6:53 | 6:49 | 6:55 | 225 | 6:05 | 108:10 (1:35,1.5) |
108:10 (1:35,1.5) |
106:41 (0:06,0.1%) |
106:31 115:39 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Jack Romp (43), Dieu-donne Nsabishaka (44), Jude Chariton (45), Matt Jones (46), Jack Nagla (47) |
JV 6th 5 | 7/7 | 109:02 0:41 |
3.1 | 7:02 | 6:55 | 7:09 | 225 | 6:10 | 112:57 (3:55,3.5) |
112:57 (3:55,3.5) |
110:57 (1:55,1.7%) |
109:13 121:43 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Connor Johnson (43), Forrest Laprade (44), Shane Esposito (45), Brian Goode (46), Gabe Vald (47) |
JV 7th 5 | 7/7 | 118:42 2:57 |
3.1 | 7:39 | 7:09 | 8:06 | 217 | 6:19 | 115:51 | 115:51 | 115:51 | Mitch Majure (39), Rheys Eshelman (40), Finnegan Mcnally (45), Nathaniel Bui (46), Anthony Arroyo (47) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Schweizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Bose | Jr | Johnston | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Trevor Kirk | Jr | Valley | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Camden Cox | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Matt Fraizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Oleg Nochvay | Sr | Indianola | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Michael Westphal | Sr | Urbandale | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Habibu Moise | So | Valley | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Carmody | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Skyler Riesberg | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Jackson Lewis | Jr | Waukee | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Jack Fink | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Zach Smith | Sr | Johnston | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Havens | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Quentin Linnan | So | Indianola | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Sanders | Jr | Waukee | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Combs | Sr | Indianola | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Tristan Jones | Sr | Valley | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Connor Neils | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Drake Henrichs | Jr | Urbandale | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Tim Sindt | Fr | Ankeny | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Jonah Penningroth | Sr | Urbandale | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Dalton Niemeyer | Sr | Fort Dodge | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Britton Klomstad | Sr | Valley | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Jack Turner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Robert Knudsen | Sr | Valley | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | Marcus Reecy | Jr | Ames | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Jack Phillips | So | Mason City | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Josh Andrews | Jr | Waukee | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Collin Day | Jr | Valley | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Gabe Pottebaum | So | Indianola | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
32 | Dallin Russell | Sr | Johnston | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Jay Mixdorf | Jr | Ankeny | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Seth Nostrala | Jr | Indianola | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Wagner | Jr | Fort Dodge | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Joe Schaefer | Fr | Johnston | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
37 | Abdisalan Omar | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 16:56 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 12/18 | 16:39 | 16:45.4 | 16:13.1 | |
38 | Dalten Lehman | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
39 | John Clingan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Folchert | Sr | S C North | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | Harrison Cota-prentice | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 16:58 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/43 | 10/18 | ||||
42 | Lee Grim | Sr | Ames | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Brian Todey | Jr | Ames | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Shafer | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 17:00 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/43 | 9/18 | 17:01 (0:01) |
17:01 (0:01) |
17:01 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Grant Acoymo | Sr | Ankeny | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
46 | Griffin Clabaugh | Sr | Urbandale | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
47 | Gavin Bush | Jr | S C North | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
48 | Ali Lula | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 17:08 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 4/43 | 6/18 | 17:05.3 | 17:05.3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
49 | Cade Friedrichsen | Jr | Urbandale | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
50 | Dudley Yeoman | Jr | Indianola | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
51 | Jake Jauron | So | Southeast Polk | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
52 | Jason Halvorson | Jr | Fort Dodge | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Cutler Owens | So | Southeast Polk | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Kato | Jr | Waukee | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Lincoln Phillips | Sr | Waukee | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Cole Jacobson | Jr | Ankeny | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Ariel Rizhsky- Yakob | Sr | Ames | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
58 | Noah Levere | Sr | Waukee | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
59 | Matt Voss | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 17:15 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 5/43 | 6/18 | 18:35 (1:20) |
18:35 (1:20) |
18:35 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Joe Howard | Sr | Indianola | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Will Zeman | So | S C North | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
62 | Abdirahman Omar | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:18 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 6/43 | 5/18 | 16:44 | 16:44 | 16:44 | |
63 | Tanner Stumm | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
64 | Braden Cooper | Sr | Johnston | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | John Kraft | Sr | Mason City | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
66 | Riley Trent | Sr | Ankeny | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
67 | Richard Salas | Fr | Valley | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
68 | Cameron Mccoy | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
69 | Erik Francois | Sr | Johnston | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
70 | Izaak Dixon | Jr | Waukee | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
71 | Jack Callaghan | So | Newton | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
72 | Kaleb Maynard | Sr | S C North | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
73 | Shafim Khoda | Sr | Ames | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Owens | So | Southeast Polk | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
75 | Harrison Mayer | Sr | St Edmond | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Dakota Lucht | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
77 | Daylan Wagener | So | Ankeny | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
78 | Jayden Oshirak | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Hadden | Sr | Ankeny | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
80 | Jonah Vicker | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
81 | Kear Kear | So | Ames | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Moreland | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:38 | 5:41 | 7/7 | 7/43 | 7/16 | 18:23 (0:45) |
18:23 (0:45) |
18:23 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Brandon Lynch | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Bultena | So | Webster City | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
85 | Logan Swaim | So | Johnston | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
86 | Michael Rowe | Fr | Mason City | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Kyle Younker | Jr | Mason City | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Colin Flattery | Sr | St Edmond | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Jackson Baker | So | S C North | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Mellott | Jr | Urbandale | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
91 | Derek Hahn | Sr | Boone | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Sunvold | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
93 | Dieudonne Samuel | Sr | Urbandale | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
94 | Dawson Hjelmeland | Fr | Webster City | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
95 | Cole Determing | Sr | Fort Dodge | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
96 | Malkan Santiago | Sr | Ames | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
97 | Connor Foster | Sr | Webster City | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Jacobus Noble | Sr | S C North | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
99 | John Piazynski | Fr | Webster City | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Lang | So | Mason City | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
101 | Brady Read | Jr | Fort Dodge | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
102 | Ian Ebelsheiser | Sr | Fort Dodge | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
103 | Brennen Decoursey | Jr | Fort Dodge | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
104 | John Brandt | Jr | Webster City | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
105 | Nick Lenane | Sr | St Edmond | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
106 | Isaac Lursen | So | St Edmond | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
107 | Brock Blake | Fr | Webster City | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
108 | Michael Bradley | So | Newton | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
109 | Noah Sander | Jr | Newton | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
110 | Max Hyatt | So | Boone | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | Alex Loerts | Sr | St Edmond | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Kicklighter | Sr | St Edmond | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Derek Johnson | So | Mason City | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Dylan Main | So | Newton | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
115 | Brant Phillips | Jr | Boone | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
116 | Adam Hunter | Fr | Newton | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Ross Hull | So | Newton | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Trey Nelson | Jr | Webster City | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Cole Allison | Jr | St Edmond | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Noah Lee | Fr | Boone | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Patterson | Sr | Boone | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Cody Frame | So | Boone | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Cameron Kokjohn | Fr | Boone | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Zach Theis | Sr | Newton | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
81:00 16:12 5:14 |
37 | Ryan Schweizer Sr 15:36 5:02 1 |
Matt Fraizer Jr 16:10 5:13 5 |
Matthew Carmody So 16:18 5:15 9 |
Skyler Riesberg Sr 16:26 5:18 10 |
Jack Fink Jr 16:30 5:19 12 |
Jack Turner Sr 16:49 5:25 25 |
John Clingan Jr 16:57 5:28 39 |
2 | Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
82:26 16:29 5:19 |
79 | Trevor Kirk Jr 16:00 5:10 3 |
Habibu Moise So 16:15 5:15 8 |
Tristan Jones Sr 16:35 5:21 18 |
Britton Klomstad Sr 16:47 5:25 24 |
Robert Knudsen Sr 16:49 5:25 26 |
Collin Day Jr 16:51 5:26 30 |
Richard Salas Fr 17:22 5:36 67 |
3 | Indianola 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
83:02 16:36 5:21 |
103 | Oleg Nochvay Sr 16:11 5:13 6 |
Quentin Linnan So 16:31 5:20 15 |
Tyler Combs Sr 16:33 5:20 17 |
Gabe Pottebaum So 16:52 5:26 31 |
Seth Nostrala Jr 16:55 5:27 34 |
Dudley Yeoman Jr 17:11 5:33 50 |
Joe Howard Sr 17:15 5:34 60 |
4 | Urbandale 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:57 |
83:48 16:46 5:24 |
144 | Michael Westphal Sr 16:13 5:14 7 |
Drake Henrichs Jr 16:39 5:22 20 |
Jonah Penningroth Sr 16:44 5:24 22 |
Griffin Clabaugh Sr 17:02 5:30 46 |
Cade Friedrichsen Jr 17:10 5:32 49 |
Jacob Mellott Jr 17:58 5:48 90 |
Dieudonne Samuel Sr 18:07 5:51 93 |
5 | Johnston 2-3-5-4-5 Gap: 1:32 |
83:26 16:41 5:23 |
147 | Patrick Bose Jr 15:47 5:05 2 |
Zach Smith Sr 16:31 5:20 13 |
Dallin Russell Sr 16:54 5:27 32 |
Joe Schaefer Fr 16:55 5:27 36 |
Braden Cooper Sr 17:19 5:35 64 |
Erik Francois Sr 17:23 5:36 69 |
Logan Swaim So 17:54 5:46 85 |
6 | Waukee 7-6-7-7-6 Gap: 0:45 |
84:15 16:51 5:26 |
165 | Jackson Lewis Jr 16:28 5:19 11 |
Nathan Sanders Jr 16:31 5:20 16 |
Josh Andrews Jr 16:51 5:26 29 |
Kevin Kato Jr 17:12 5:33 54 |
Lincoln Phillips Sr 17:13 5:33 55 |
Noah Levere Sr 17:15 5:34 58 |
Izaak Dixon Jr 17:23 5:36 70 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 4-4-3-6-7 Gap: 1:21 |
84:02 16:48 5:25 |
176 | Camden Cox So 16:08 5:12 4 |
Tyler Havens Sr 16:31 5:20 14 |
Connor Neils So 16:35 5:21 19 |
Tanner Stumm Sr 17:19 5:35 63 |
Dakota Lucht Sr 17:29 5:38 76 |
Jayden Oshirak So 17:31 5:39 78 |
Jonah Vicker Fr 17:35 5:40 80 |
8 | Ankeny 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:37 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
221 | Tim Sindt Fr 16:44 5:24 21 |
Jay Mixdorf Jr 16:54 5:27 33 |
Grant Acoymo Sr 17:00 5:29 45 |
Cole Jacobson Jr 17:13 5:33 56 |
Riley Trent Sr 17:21 5:36 66 |
Daylan Wagener So 17:30 5:39 77 |
Tyler Hadden Sr 17:33 5:40 79 |
9 | Roosevelt High School 12-11-11-10-9 Gap: 0:19 |
85:17 17:03 5:30 |
229 | Abdisalan Omar Sr 16:56 5:28 37 |
Harrison Cota-prentice Fr 16:58 5:28 41 |
Ethan Shafer Jr 17:00 5:29 44 |
Ali Lula Jr 17:08 5:32 48 |
Matt Voss Jr 17:15 5:34 59 |
Abdirahman Omar Sr 17:18 5:35 62 |
Matthew Moreland Sr 17:38 5:41 82 |
10 | Ames 10-10-10-9-10 Gap: 0:35 |
85:27 17:05 5:31 |
242 | Marcus Reecy Jr 16:50 5:26 27 |
Lee Grim Sr 16:59 5:29 42 |
Brian Todey Jr 16:59 5:29 43 |
Ariel Rizhsky- Yakob Sr 17:14 5:34 57 |
Shafim Khoda Sr 17:25 5:37 73 |
Kear Kear So 17:36 5:41 81 |
Malkan Santiago Sr 18:22 5:55 96 |
11 | Southeast Polk 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 0:29 |
86:08 17:14 5:33 |
284 | Dalten Lehman Sr 16:57 5:28 38 |
Jake Jauron So 17:11 5:33 51 |
Cutler Owens So 17:12 5:33 53 |
Cameron Mccoy Sr 17:22 5:36 68 |
Andrew Owens So 17:26 5:37 74 |
Brandon Lynch Sr 17:39 5:42 83 |
Daniel Sunvold Sr 18:00 5:48 92 |
12 | Fort Dodge 9-9-9-11-12 Gap: 1:53 |
87:45 17:33 5:40 |
306 | Dalton Niemeyer Sr 16:47 5:25 23 |
Ryan Wagner Jr 16:55 5:27 35 |
Jason Halvorson Jr 17:11 5:33 52 |
Cole Determing Sr 18:12 5:52 95 |
Brady Read Jr 18:40 6:01 101 |
Ian Ebelsheiser Sr 18:41 6:02 102 |
Brennen Decoursey Jr 18:42 6:02 103 |
13 | S C North 14-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:00 |
86:45 17:21 5:36 |
309 | Daniel Folchert Sr 16:58 5:28 40 |
Gavin Bush Jr 17:07 5:31 47 |
Will Zeman So 17:18 5:35 61 |
Kaleb Maynard Sr 17:24 5:37 72 |
Jackson Baker So 17:58 5:48 89 |
Jacobus Noble Sr 18:32 5:59 98 |
|
14 | Mason City 11-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:49 |
88:43 17:45 5:43 |
366 | Jack Phillips So 16:51 5:26 28 |
John Kraft Sr 17:20 5:35 65 |
Michael Rowe Fr 17:56 5:47 86 |
Kyle Younker Jr 17:56 5:47 87 |
Jacob Lang So 18:40 6:01 100 |
Derek Johnson So 19:21 6:15 113 |
|
15 | Webster City 17-16-16-15-15 Gap: 0:56 |
91:43 18:21 5:55 |
478 | Tyler Bultena So 17:50 5:45 84 |
Dawson Hjelmeland Fr 18:08 5:51 94 |
Connor Foster Sr 18:26 5:57 97 |
John Piazynski Fr 18:33 5:59 99 |
John Brandt Jr 18:46 6:03 104 |
Brock Blake Fr 18:51 6:05 107 |
Trey Nelson Jr 19:48 6:23 118 |
16 | St Edmond 16-15-15-15-16 Gap: 1:35 |
92:00 18:24 5:56 |
485 | Harrison Mayer Sr 17:26 5:37 75 |
Colin Flattery Sr 17:58 5:48 88 |
Nick Lenane Sr 18:46 6:03 105 |
Isaac Lursen So 18:49 6:04 106 |
Alex Loerts Sr 19:01 6:08 111 |
Andrew Kicklighter Sr 19:08 6:10 112 |
Cole Allison Jr 20:26 6:35 119 |
17 | Newton 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:13 |
94:22 18:52 6:05 |
518 | Jack Callaghan So 17:24 5:37 71 |
Michael Bradley So 18:55 6:06 108 |
Noah Sander Jr 18:58 6:07 109 |
Dylan Main So 19:28 6:17 114 |
Adam Hunter Fr 19:37 6:20 116 |
Ross Hull So 19:47 6:23 117 |
Zach Theis Sr 21:06 6:48 124 |
18 | Boone 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:39 |
97:35 19:31 6:18 |
557 | Derek Hahn Sr 18:00 5:48 91 |
Max Hyatt So 19:00 6:08 110 |
Brant Phillips Jr 19:29 6:17 115 |
Noah Lee Fr 20:27 6:36 120 |
Ethan Patterson Sr 20:39 6:40 121 |
Cody Frame So 20:43 6:41 122 |
Cameron Kokjohn Fr 20:45 6:42 123 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Johnson | So | Valley | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Conner | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Thomas Bussey | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Eric Baldus | Fr | Indianola | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Dakota Fouts | Jr | Waukee | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Isaac Tegeler | Sr | Johnston | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Babcock | Sr | Ankeny | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Gus Muenzenmay | Jr | Waukee | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Beau Lessard | So | Southeast Polk | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Niall Moore | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Trevor Fletcher | Sr | Valley | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Luke Mohan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Aaron Koopal | So | Johnston | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Warden | Jr | Valley | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Magalhaes | Jr | Indianola | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Cole Willey | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Samuel Berry | Sr | Valley | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Moe Smith | Fr | Waukee | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Carsen Kurth | Jr | Waukee | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Matt Dolde | Jr | Johnston | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Taylor Boysen | Sr | Johnston | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Loecke | Fr | Waukee | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Charlie Wingert | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Ross Fix | So | Valley | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Jared Tegeler | So | Johnston | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Evan Armitage | Fr | Valley | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Justin Gard | Jr | Johnston | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Franke | Sr | Johnston | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Tom Altier | So | Johnston | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Jakob Schmidt | So | Valley | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Jack Wahlig | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:58 | 5:48 | 1/36 | 8/43 | 8/18 | 18:30 (0:32) |
18:30 (0:32) |
18:30 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
32 | Ryan Finer | So | Urbandale | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Huffman | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Sean Conner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Steven Vlahakis | So | Ankeny | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Isaiah Pick | So | Ankeny | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Ian Buske | Fr | Waukee | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Chris Wignall | Sr | Ankeny | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Tad Schweizer | Sr | Urbandale | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Weisshaar | So | Valley | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
41 | Travis Loecke | Fr | Waukee | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Jamieson | Sr | Valley | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Bernhard | Jr | Valley | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Augie Muenzenmay | Fr | Waukee | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Alex Patkin | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Connor Farrell | So | Ankeny | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Joe Reichenbacher | Fr | Ankeny | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Ledg Downs | So | Waukee | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Tristan Clubb | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Modlin | So | Waukee | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Owen Ness | Fr | Johnston | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Juan Portal-figueroa | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Danny Haisch | Fr | Waukee | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Michael Libin | Sr | Valley | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Coleman Prohaska | So | Waukee | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Berns | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Zane Johnson | Sr | Johnston | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Duncan Kyhl | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Hannes Van Bosch | Jr | Valley | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Samuel Worlie | So | Valley | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Wil Roling | Sr | Ankeny | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Mitch Hanson | So | Johnston | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Waleed Yual | So | Johnston | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Cole Johnson | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 18:23 | 5:56 | 2/36 | 9/43 | 10/18 | ||||
65 | Evan Schmidt | So | Johnston | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Colton Marshall | Sr | Johnston | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Peter Oswald | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3/36 | 10/43 | 6/18 | 18:45 (0:21) |
18:45 (0:21) |
18:45 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Michael Ode | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Alex Smith | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Drew Brase | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Joey Dohrmann | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
72 | Caleb Miller | Jr | S C North | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Williams | Jr | Valley | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Alden Johnson | Jr | Ames | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Justin Vaughn | So | Fort Dodge | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
76 | Ben Russell | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 18:33 | 5:59 | 4/36 | 11/43 | 6/18 | ||||
77 | Trevor Miller | Jr | Urbandale | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Nate Wernimont | Sr | Ankeny | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Drake Strnad | Fr | Ankeny | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
80 | Jordan Swanson | Fr | Waukee | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
81 | Jackson Marshall | Fr | Johnston | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
82 | Colton Miller | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Drake Beller | So | S C North | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
84 | Jack Bender | Jr | Johnston | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Jimmy Le | So | Johnston | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Max Oberman | Jr | Waukee | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Quijano | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
88 | Cory Suedmeier | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Carney | So | Ames | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Parker Larsen | Jr | Waukee | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Evan Mark | So | Webster City | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Henric Krause | So | Johnston | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Janni | So | Johnston | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
94 | Evan Wilson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Akec Akech | Jr | Valley | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
96 | Samuel Taylor | Fr | Ames | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
97 | Pete Noll | So | Ankeny | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
98 | Caleb Kong | Fr | Ames | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
99 | Ben Foxen | Sr | Waukee | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
100 | Max Wiltse | So | Waukee | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
101 | Jake Miller | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
102 | Bonj Doyo | So | Johnston | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
103 | Grant Shaw | Fr | Waukee | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
104 | Harrison Yoder | Fr | Ames | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
105 | Braden Tetmeyer | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Ames | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
107 | Corey Witt | Fr | Johnston | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
108 | Carsten Thompson | So | Johnston | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
109 | Matt Hines | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
110 | Tucker Judkins | Fr | Webster City | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
111 | Ben Kinman | Fr | Johnston | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
112 | John Primeau | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:53 | 6:05 | 5/36 | 12/43 | 8/18 | 19:10 (0:17) |
19:10 (0:17) |
19:10 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
113 | Devon Kooker | So | Southeast Polk | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Covey | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Vu | So | Johnston | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
116 | Matt Bruder | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
117 | Noah Berthusen | Jr | Waukee | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
118 | Eli Noble | Fr | Urbandale | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
119 | Ben Lunn | So | Johnston | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
120 | Shimikiro Shabani | Sr | Urbandale | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
121 | Kiernan Adair | Fr | Johnston | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Sandor | So | Valley | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
123 | Vincent Vanyo | Fr | Waukee | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
124 | Thomas Naughton | So | Indianola | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
125 | Matt Umland | Jr | Urbandale | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
126 | Chris Okine | Jr | S C North | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
127 | Joel Hyler | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
128 | Devin Frentress | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
129 | Cole Bickham | Sr | Indianola | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
130 | Jared Witke | Jr | Urbandale | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
131 | Luke Perman | Fr | Johnston | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
132 | Tameron Paulson | So | Ames | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
133 | Kyle Kane | Sr | Johnston | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Greene | Fr | Ames | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Donnelly | So | Valley | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
136 | Peter Dore | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
137 | Cade Simpson | Fr | Waukee | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
138 | Max Harfst | Fr | Webster City | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
139 | Michael Chambers | Fr | Valley | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
140 | Brantly Anderson | So | Waukee | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
141 | Alexander Berryhill | So | Ames | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
142 | Maxwell Hanish | Jr | Fort Dodge | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
143 | Kyle Porter | Jr | Webster City | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
144 | Nicholas Cinnamon | So | Valley | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
145 | Kevin Stenstrom | So | Roosevelt High School | 19:15 | 6:13 | 6/36 | 13/43 | 10/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
146 | Austin Russ | Sr | Johnston | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
147 | Drake Carson | So | Ankeny | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
148 | Ben Gardner | Jr | Johnston | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
149 | Ethan Emerick | Jr | S C North | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
150 | Matt Johnson | So | Webster City | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
151 | Kyle Kinneer | Sr | Ames | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
152 | Asher Heuss | Fr | Johnston | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Grandgenett | Jr | Ames | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
154 | Ander Tebbutt | So | Ames | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
155 | Deven Pace | Fr | S C North | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
156 | Bradley Portner | So | Newton | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
157 | Josh Dietrich | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
158 | Andrew Boeke | So | Waukee | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Gross | Jr | Ankeny | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
160 | Cole Ramirez | So | Roosevelt High School | 19:25 | 6:16 | 7/36 | 14/43 | 9/17 | 19:14 | 19:14 | 19:14 | |
161 | Cary Smith | Fr | Ames | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
162 | Adam Pottebaum | Fr | Johnston | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
163 | Nick Hall | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
164 | Aaron Mccrary | So | Waukee | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
165 | Philip Sindt | Sr | Ankeny | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
166 | Taylor Sheeler | So | Waukee | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
167 | Zachary Vince | So | Ames | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
168 | Eli Frantzen | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 19:30 | 6:17 | 8/36 | 15/43 | 8/16 | ||||
169 | Michael Boyle | Jr | Waukee | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
170 | Ben Lyons | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
171 | Matt Carlson | Sr | Ames | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
172 | Jacob Duff | So | Waukee | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
173 | Cole Perez | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
174 | Isaac Stich | Jr | Indianola | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
175 | Lucus Bleyle | Fr | Ames | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
176 | Garrett Horak | So | Valley | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
177 | Garang Akok | Fr | Ames | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
178 | Benjamin Lanham | Sr | Valley | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
179 | Noah Wright | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
180 | Josh Marckmann | So | Johnston | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
181 | Parker Carson | So | Ankeny | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
182 | Nolan Bulver | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
183 | Tyler Bryant | Sr | Valley | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
184 | Colton Lammers | So | Ankeny | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
185 | Daniel Ordaz | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
186 | Thomas Bejarno | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
187 | Justin Seifrig | Fr | Indianola | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
188 | David Thomas | Jr | Waukee | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
189 | Trey Rouse | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
190 | Thomas Wilson | Sr | Ames | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
191 | Jordan Goreth | Jr | Johnston | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
192 | Max Beh | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
193 | Aaron Halbach | So | Webster City | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
194 | Colin Lacey | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
195 | Michael Mccarville | Sr | St Edmond | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
196 | Logan Morrissey | Sr | Valley | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
197 | Connor Folkers | Sr | Waukee | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
198 | Nick Sash | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
199 | Connor O'leary | Jr | Waukee | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
200 | Tobias Garcia- Vega | Sr | Ames | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
201 | Andrew Hubbard | Jr | Waukee | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
202 | Till Schaeffeler | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
203 | Kellen Cosgrove | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
204 | Austin Quinn | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 19:49 | 6:24 | 9/36 | 16/43 | 8/16 | ||||
205 | Adam Jackson | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
206 | Seth Bickham | Jr | Indianola | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
207 | Parker Burrack | So | S C North | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
208 | Alex Rickabaugh | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
209 | Seth Garland | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
210 | Avery Bandstra | So | Roosevelt High School | 19:53 | 6:25 | 10/36 | 17/43 | 8/16 | ||||
211 | Nate Peterson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
212 | Will Gunderson | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 19:54 | 6:25 | 11/36 | 18/43 | 8/14 | 18:55 | 18:55 | 18:55 | |
213 | Yushi Hattori | Sr | Ames | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
214 | Grant Yersin | Jr | Valley | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
215 | Sam Izaak | Fr | Waukee | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
216 | Austin Rogness | So | Ankeny | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
217 | Bryan Friestad | Sr | Johnston | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
218 | Keagan May | Fr | Mason City | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
219 | Noah Smith | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
220 | Tom Reichenbacher | Jr | Ankeny | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
221 | Noah Givant | Jr | Valley | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
222 | John Hollinrake | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
223 | Ethan Hartle | Fr | Johnston | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
224 | Nick Menegay | So | Ankeny | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
225 | William Schaeuble | So | Valley | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
226 | Trevor Tyma | Sr | Valley | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
227 | Allan Juarez | Jr | Johnston | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
228 | Dalton Faber | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
229 | Eli Hanson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
230 | Cameron Trittle | So | Ames | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
231 | Jack O'halloran | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
232 | Cooper Cary | So | Roosevelt High School | 20:04 | 6:28 | 12/36 | 19/43 | 8/14 | 19:49 | 19:49 | 19:49 | |
233 | Cade Cunningham | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
234 | Dakota South | Fr | S C North | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
235 | Max Mcgaughy | Fr | Johnston | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
236 | Avery Swizdor | So | Johnston | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
237 | Brandon Luong | Sr | Valley | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
238 | Matthew Kerton | Jr | Ames | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
239 | Patrick Bocken | Jr | St Edmond | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
240 | Benjamin Spence | So | Valley | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
241 | Jonah Magneson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
242 | Caleb Wright | Jr | Ankeny | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
243 | Bryson Cook | Jr | Urbandale | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
244 | Ryan Goose Noble | Sr | S C North | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
245 | Thomas Delay | So | Ames | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
246 | Nathan Williams | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
247 | Logan Ogden | Fr | Johnston | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
248 | Noah Miller | Fr | Waukee | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
249 | Ethan Scheck | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
250 | Nathan Zoss | Jr | Johnston | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
251 | Jacob Larson | Sr | Waukee | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
252 | Gage Clabaugh | Fr | Urbandale | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
253 | Jake Northup | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
254 | Carter Lundgren | Jr | Johnston | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
255 | Jaden Schuster | Fr | Ankeny | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
256 | Christian Anderson | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 20:18 | 6:33 | 13/36 | 20/43 | 8/14 | 20:27 (0:09) |
20:27 (0:09) |
20:27 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
257 | Evan Reiter | Fr | Ankeny | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
258 | Henry Gunderson | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 20:19 | 6:33 | 14/36 | 21/43 | 8/14 | 19:19 | 19:19 | 19:19 | |
259 | Seth Kallestad | So | Roosevelt High School | 20:19 | 6:33 | 15/36 | 22/43 | 8/13 | 22:46 (2:27) |
22:46 (2:27) |
22:46 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
260 | Sam Coleman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
261 | Alex Levad | Fr | Mason City | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
262 | Nathan Greer | Fr | Waukee | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
263 | Mason Roghair | Sr | Valley | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
264 | Kyle Mccrum | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
265 | Jake Darling | Jr | Johnston | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
266 | Nicholas Hawkins | Sr | Valley | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
267 | Cristian Rodriguez | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 20:25 | 6:35 | 16/36 | 23/43 | 8/11 | ||||
268 | Noah Barker | Fr | Ames | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
269 | Noah Stevens | Jr | Ames | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
270 | Greg Eckley | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 20:27 | 6:36 | 17/36 | 24/43 | 7/11 | 23:06 (2:39) |
23:06 (2:39) |
21:44 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
271 | Preston Witte | Fr | Ames | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
272 | Ben Marlow | Sr | Mason City | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
273 | Andrew Benson | Fr | Waukee | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
274 | Dain Tack | Fr | Johnston | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
275 | Joey Daoud | Fr | Mason City | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
276 | Aaron Mann | Sr | Ames | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
277 | Gavin Schmidt | So | Southeast Polk | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
278 | Sam Coenen | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
279 | Leon Deng | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
280 | Robert Casey | So | Mason City | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
281 | Jake Havran | Fr | Urbandale | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
282 | Zachary Wheeler | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
283 | Evan Perry | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
284 | Cayden Taylor | Sr | Fort Dodge | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
285 | Jonah Egli | Sr | Fort Dodge | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
286 | Colin Labrie | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
287 | Michael Schmitz | Fr | Johnston | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
288 | Tristan Weaverling | So | Ankeny | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
289 | Kelly Wignall | So | Ankeny | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
290 | Victor Jarman | So | Urbandale | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
291 | Shoachong Wei | Sr | Ames | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
292 | Braydon Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
293 | Jonathan Kelly | So | Ankeny | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
294 | Michael Castellano | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
295 | Josh Dostal | So | Johnston | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
296 | Will Fagerland | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
297 | Danny Lasky | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
298 | Brian Ta | So | Johnston | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
299 | Toby Linder | Sr | Ames | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
300 | Owen Hoff | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
301 | Isaac Bernard | Fr | Webster City | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
302 | Carter Burmester | Jr | Valley | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
303 | Max Fredrick | Jr | Ankeny | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
304 | Jacob Denny | Fr | Ames | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
305 | Abbott Laprade | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 20:46 | 6:42 | 18/36 | 25/43 | 8/11 | 21:33 (0:47) |
21:33 (0:47) |
20:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
306 | Aiden Cunningham | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
307 | Will Henrichsen | Fr | Johnston | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
308 | Jin Kenian | Sr | Ames | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
309 | Andrew Adams | So | Valley | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
310 | Gage Schmidt | So | Johnston | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
311 | Joseph Kramer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
312 | Ben Wilson | Sr | Johnston | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
313 | Michael Steffen | Jr | Ankeny | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
314 | Luke Fernando | Sr | Ames | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
315 | Mitch Pevestorf | Fr | Ankeny | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
316 | Jack Pearson | So | Urbandale | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
317 | Spencer Dunham | Fr | Waukee | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
318 | Noan Colby | Fr | Valley | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
319 | Spencer Scallon | Fr | Valley | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
320 | Andrew Fierke | Fr | Fort Dodge | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
321 | Matt Bennett | Jr | St Edmond | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
322 | Matt Jackson | So | Johnston | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
323 | Liam Struck | Fr | Ames | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
324 | Xavier Leonard | Jr | Johnston | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
325 | Chr Hougaard-enevoldsen | Sr | Waukee | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
326 | Carter Moseley | Fr | Waukee | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
327 | Jack Heikens | Sr | Ames | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
328 | Riley Romick | Jr | Johnston | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
329 | Mike Sassatelli | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
330 | Jr Brandt | So | Fort Dodge | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
331 | Chris Palmer | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 21:02 | 6:47 | 19/36 | 26/43 | 8/11 | 19:48 | 19:48 | 19:48 | |
332 | Alex Ramirez | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:02 | 6:47 | 20/36 | 27/43 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
333 | Zach Rinke | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
334 | Daniel Fu | Fr | Johnston | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
335 | Ben Allen | Fr | Waukee | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
336 | Jack Romp | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 21:07 | 6:49 | 21/36 | 28/43 | 7/9 | 20:28 | 20:28 | 20:28 | |
337 | Trevor Cardenas | Jr | Ankeny | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
338 | Keegan Garton | Fr | Urbandale | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
339 | Carson Luttenegger | So | Ankeny | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
340 | Eli Wicklund | Fr | Ankeny | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
341 | Kaleb Roberson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
342 | Josiah Trost | Jr | Johnston | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
343 | Andrew Deets | So | Mason City | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
344 | Dieu-donne Nsabishaka | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 21:18 | 6:52 | 22/36 | 29/43 | 7/9 | 21:54 (0:36) |
21:54 (0:36) |
21:54 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
345 | Tyler Schoepfer | Jr | S C North | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
346 | Jude Chariton | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:18 | 6:52 | 23/36 | 30/43 | 7/9 | ||||
347 | Michael Maigaard | Fr | Valley | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
348 | Benjamin Detaeye | Fr | Valley | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
349 | Zachary Tanchinh | Jr | Valley | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
350 | Noah Husar | Sr | Valley | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
351 | Tyler Rodriguez | Fr | Waukee | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
352 | Cameron Mccawley | Fr | Valley | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
353 | Josh Zirkle | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
354 | Matt Jones | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:25 | 6:55 | 24/36 | 31/43 | 7/7 | 21:07 | 21:07 | 21:07 | |
355 | Jack Johnson | So | Valley | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
356 | Nick Cheung | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
357 | Brady Gholston | Fr | Ankeny | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
358 | Clement Oyadare | So | S C North | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
359 | Tokala Eastman | Sr | Ames | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
360 | Ahren Reitsma | So | Waukee | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
361 | Jack Nagla | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 21:27 | 6:55 | 25/36 | 32/43 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
362 | Connor Johnson | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 21:28 | 6:55 | 26/36 | 33/43 | 7/7 | 20:53 | 20:53 | 20:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
363 | Riley Seger | So | Indianola | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
364 | Thomas Carroll | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
365 | Evan Pott | Sr | St Edmond | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
366 | Marco Recinos | Sr | Mason City | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
367 | Chris Hartley | Jr | Johnston | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
368 | Matt Blaess | Jr | Waukee | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
369 | Sam Thomas | Jr | Waukee | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
370 | Cy Heck | Fr | S C North | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
371 | Isaiah Walton | Fr | Indianola | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
372 | Forrest Laprade | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:36 | 6:58 | 27/36 | 34/43 | 7/7 | ||||
373 | Trevor Lynch | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
374 | Giovanni Alvarez | Jr | Ames | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
375 | Jacob Frieden | Fr | Mason City | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
376 | Rodney Washington | Fr | Ames | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
377 | Joseph Connell | So | Waukee | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
378 | Matthew Bishop | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
379 | Nick Murphy | So | Waukee | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
380 | Sam Dowling | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
381 | Olivier Mattmann | Sr | Waukee | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
382 | Ishmael Duran | Fr | Valley | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
383 | Jason Zheng | So | Ames | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
384 | Shane Esposito | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:50 | 7:03 | 28/36 | 35/43 | 7/7 | ||||
385 | Frank Boksa | Sr | Johnston | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
386 | Andrew Ryan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
387 | Jared Lagomarcino | Sr | Valley | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
388 | Sam Linder | Sr | Johnston | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
389 | Matthew Roberts | Jr | Ames | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
390 | Brian Goode | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:59 | 7:05 | 29/36 | 36/43 | 7/7 | 22:01 (0:02) |
22:01 (0:02) |
22:01 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
391 | Jacob Beattie | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
392 | Evan Ripley | Fr | Ankeny | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
393 | Joshua Gartin | Fr | Ames | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
394 | Brody Greenwood | Fr | Indianola | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
395 | Jakob Crook | Jr | Boone | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
396 | Jakob Williams | Fr | Waukee | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
397 | Sullivan Drumheller | So | Mason City | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
398 | Max Brehm | Fr | St Edmond | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
399 | Wiley Parks | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
400 | Connor Peterson | So | Boone | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
401 | Andrew Ruge | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
402 | Gabe Vald | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:09 | 7:09 | 30/36 | 37/43 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
403 | Abdullahi Tullu | So | S C North | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
404 | Mitch Majure | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:11 | 7:09 | 31/36 | 38/43 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
405 | Ian Crowl | Sr | Fort Dodge | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
406 | Dylan Bethke | So | Fort Dodge | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
407 | Logan Mark | So | Webster City | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
408 | Oscar Rodriguez | So | Ames | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
409 | Jason Nye | Sr | Valley | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
410 | Rheys Eshelman | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:17 | 7:11 | 32/36 | 39/43 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
411 | Evan Uhlmeyer | Fr | Ames | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
412 | Michael Rackham | So | Urbandale | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
413 | Josh Davis | Fr | Johnston | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
414 | Cordell Parks | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
415 | Harper Sullivan | Fr | Ames | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
416 | Peyton Rea | Fr | S C North | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
417 | Jonah Larrison | Fr | Waukee | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
418 | Aric Berryhill | Fr | Ames | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
419 | Caleb Lilquist | Fr | Mason City | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
420 | Rasmussen Jens | Fr | Johnston | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
421 | Kellan Sydnes | Jr | Ankeny | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
422 | John Aldrich | Fr | Indianola | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
423 | Ethan Bush | Fr | S C North | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
424 | Michael Holm | So | Ames | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
425 | Matt Kornder | Fr | St Edmond | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
426 | Collin Christy | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
427 | Jonathan Moore | Fr | Johnston | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
428 | Will Lane | Fr | Waukee | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
429 | Jimmy Boustead | So | Boone | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
430 | Connor Moon | Fr | Newton | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
431 | Collin Johnson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
432 | Brendan Pike | So | Ankeny | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
433 | Alex Stambach | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
434 | Larkin Christy | Fr | Newton | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
435 | Sean Hilzendeger | Sr | Valley | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
436 | Tyler Blaess | So | Waukee | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
437 | Kole Johnson | Fr | Ankeny | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
438 | Austin Kock | So | Valley | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
439 | Brandon Philpotts | Fr | S C North | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
440 | Cole Foreman | Fr | Ankeny | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
441 | Tanner Van Etten | So | S C North | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
442 | Eddie Lara | Fr | Mason City | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
443 | Joseph Seymour | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
444 | Drake Grossklaus | Sr | Valley | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
445 | Adam Eichhorn | Fr | Ames | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
446 | Blake Robson | So | Newton | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
447 | August Olsen | So | Mason City | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
448 | Peter Lee | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
449 | Sam Heffron | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
450 | Cole Hiller | Fr | Ames | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
451 | Joel Neppel | Fr | Ames | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
452 | Nabhan Awan | Sr | Waukee | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
453 | Samuel Hixson | Jr | Valley | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
454 | Henry Reynal | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
455 | Noah Rosalez | Fr | Fort Dodge | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
456 | Adithya Somisetty | So | Johnston | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
457 | Chris Baker | Fr | St Edmond | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
458 | Garrett Barloon | Jr | Mason City | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
459 | Tyler Potter | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
460 | Jacob Peters | Fr | Ames | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
461 | Harrison Schaeuble | Sr | Valley | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
462 | Tyler Blakely | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
463 | Bryce Huebsch | Sr | Fort Dodge | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
464 | Casey Shanaberger | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
465 | Sukhman Virdi | Fr | Valley | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
466 | Colin Kerkhoff | Jr | Waukee | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
467 | Colton Delanoit | So | Fort Dodge | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
468 | Jonah Starmer | Sr | Waukee | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
469 | Devin Mutch | Sr | Johnston | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
470 | Nick Waddell | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
471 | Grant Roszhart | Jr | Waukee | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
472 | Mark Nagel | So | Johnston | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
473 | Aaron Carroll | Sr | Southeast Polk | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
474 | Blake Hadley | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
475 | Garrett Burger | Fr | Valley | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
476 | William Buttermore | Sr | Ames | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
477 | Derek Wurth | So | Mason City | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
478 | Dj Mcgrath | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
479 | Finnegan Mcnally | So | Roosevelt High School | 24:04 | 7:46 | 33/36 | 40/43 | 7/7 | 22:50 | 22:50 | 22:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
480 | Jake Schrier | Sr | Fort Dodge | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
481 | Evan Newcomb | Fr | Johnston | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
482 | Nick Mueller | Fr | Ankeny | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
483 | Jaden Wright | So | Boone | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
484 | Trevor Carr | Jr | Mason City | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
485 | Lucas Nelson | Jr | Ankeny | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
486 | Nicky Beattie | Jr | Southeast Polk | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
487 | Jayden Smith | Fr | Mason City | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
488 | Solsma Jackson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
489 | Collin Ellsbury | Fr | Fort Dodge | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
490 | Aaron Simpson | Fr | St Edmond | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
491 | Noah Mable | Fr | Urbandale | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
492 | Joshua Seymour | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
493 | Matt Smith | Fr | Mason City | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
494 | Carson Campbell | So | Ames | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
495 | Hunter Sherry | Fr | Boone | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
496 | Jacob Schwarzenbach | So | Johnston | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
497 | Zach Person | Fr | Southeast Polk | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
498 | Gregory Moore | Jr | Valley | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
499 | Parker Murphy | So | Johnston | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
500 | Nathaniel Bui | So | Roosevelt High School | 25:02 | 8:05 | 34/36 | 41/43 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
501 | Justin Overmann | Sr | Indianola | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
502 | Logan Fredell | Sr | Indianola | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
503 | Jacob Smiley | Sr | Boone | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
504 | Anthony Arroyo | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 25:08 | 8:06 | 35/36 | 42/43 | 7/7 | ||||
505 | Tyler Jacobsen | So | Mason City | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
506 | Will Donaghy | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
507 | Ian Knuth | Fr | S C North | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
508 | Blaze Peterson | Fr | Mason City | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
509 | Matthew Linkletter | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
510 | Joe Tegels | Jr | Johnston | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
511 | Spencer Elbert | Jr | Newton | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
512 | Ethan Perez | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
513 | Colton Hogan | Jr | Fort Dodge | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
514 | Michael Watkins | So | Johnston | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
515 | Nick Dietrich | So | Dowling Catholic | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
516 | Peter Easler | Sr | Valley | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
517 | Kaleb Taylor | Fr | S C North | 26:44 | 8:37 | |||||||
518 | Danny Stewart | Fr | Waukee | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
519 | Jake Bodensteiner | Fr | St Edmond | 27:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
520 | George Long | So | Dowling Catholic | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
521 | Thomas Hewitt | Fr | Valley | 28:02 | 9:03 | |||||||
522 | Aj Seeman | So | Boone | 28:57 | 9:20 | |||||||
523 | Justin Defenbaugh | Fr | Johnston | 29:30 | 9:31 | |||||||
524 | Ethan Eldredge | Fr | St Edmond | 29:39 | 9:34 | |||||||
525 | David Mcmurray | Sr | Webster City | 31:38 | 10:12 | |||||||
526 | Max Crooks | Fr | Johnston | 32:14 | 10:24 | |||||||
527 | Brett Olmstead | So | Webster City | 33:26 | 10:47 | |||||||
528 | Taylor Love | Sr | S C North | 34:23 | 11:05 | |||||||
529 | Wilson Hedderich | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 41:35 | 13:25 | 36/36 | 43/43 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
530 | Dan Crowley | Fr | Indianola | 41:37 | 13:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
87:26 17:29 5:38 |
43 | Kevin Conner Fr 17:07 5:31 2 |
Thomas Bussey So 17:18 5:35 3 |
Niall Moore So 17:36 5:41 10 |
Luke Mohan Jr 17:40 5:42 12 |
Cole Willey So 17:45 5:44 16 |
Charlie Wingert Jr 17:51 5:45 23 |
Sean Conner Sr 18:02 5:49 33 |
2 | Valley 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
88:04 17:37 5:41 |
67 | Nicholas Johnson So 17:07 5:31 1 |
Trevor Fletcher Sr 17:38 5:41 11 |
Thomas Warden Jr 17:43 5:43 14 |
Samuel Berry Sr 17:45 5:44 17 |
Ross Fix So 17:51 5:45 24 |
Evan Armitage Fr 17:53 5:46 26 |
Jakob Schmidt So 17:57 5:47 29 |
3 | Waukee 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
88:29 17:42 5:43 |
72 | Dakota Fouts Jr 17:29 5:38 5 |
Gus Muenzenmay Jr 17:32 5:39 8 |
Moe Smith Fr 17:48 5:45 18 |
Carsen Kurth Jr 17:49 5:45 19 |
Tyler Loecke Fr 17:51 5:45 22 |
Ian Buske Fr 18:04 5:50 36 |
Travis Loecke Fr 18:06 5:50 39 |
4 | Johnston 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:23 |
88:43 17:45 5:43 |
85 | Isaac Tegeler Sr 17:29 5:38 6 |
Aaron Koopal So 17:42 5:43 13 |
Matt Dolde Jr 17:50 5:45 20 |
Taylor Boysen Sr 17:50 5:45 21 |
Jared Tegeler So 17:52 5:46 25 |
Justin Gard Jr 17:54 5:46 27 |
Tyler Franke Sr 17:54 5:46 28 |
5 | Ankeny 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
89:49 17:58 5:48 |
154 | Jacob Babcock Sr 17:30 5:39 7 |
Steven Vlahakis So 18:02 5:49 34 |
Isaiah Pick So 18:04 5:50 35 |
Chris Wignall Sr 18:04 5:50 37 |
Connor Farrell So 18:09 5:51 41 |
Joe Reichenbacher Fr 18:09 5:51 42 |
Wil Roling Sr 18:22 5:55 44 |
6 | Southeast Polk 7-6-7-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
91:54 18:23 5:56 |
225 | Beau Lessard So 17:32 5:39 9 |
Andrew Huffman Jr 17:59 5:48 32 |
Evan Wilson Fr 18:43 6:02 57 |
Braden Tetmeyer Sr 18:47 6:04 61 |
Devon Kooker So 18:53 6:05 66 |
Devin Frentress Sr 19:02 6:08 74 |
Nolan Bulver Sr 19:38 6:20 88 |
7 | Roosevelt High School 8-9-9-8-7 Gap: 0:55 |
92:11 18:26 5:57 |
236 | Jack Wahlig Sr 17:58 5:48 30 |
Cole Johnson Fr 18:23 5:56 45 |
Peter Oswald Sr 18:24 5:56 46 |
Ben Russell Fr 18:33 5:59 50 |
John Primeau Jr 18:53 6:05 65 |
Kevin Stenstrom So 19:15 6:13 81 |
Cole Ramirez So 19:25 6:16 86 |
8 | Ankeny Centennial 10-10-10-9-8 Gap: 0:41 |
92:28 18:30 5:58 |
252 | Alex Patkin Fr 18:08 5:51 40 |
Juan Portal-figueroa So 18:14 5:53 43 |
Colton Miller Sr 18:37 6:00 52 |
Cory Suedmeier Sr 18:40 6:01 54 |
Matt Hines So 18:49 6:04 63 |
Tyler Covey So 18:54 6:06 67 |
Matt Bruder Jr 18:56 6:06 68 |
8 | Indianola 3-4-6-7-8 Gap: 2:08 |
92:43 18:33 5:59 |
252 | Eric Baldus Fr 17:24 5:37 4 |
Nathan Magalhaes Jr 17:45 5:44 15 |
Thomas Naughton So 19:00 6:08 71 |
Cole Bickham Sr 19:02 6:08 75 |
Isaac Stich Jr 19:32 6:18 87 |
Justin Seifrig Fr 19:40 6:21 89 |
Seth Bickham Jr 19:51 6:24 92 |
10 | Urbandale 9-8-8-9-10 Gap: 1:00 |
92:34 18:31 5:58 |
259 | Ryan Finer So 17:58 5:48 31 |
Tad Schweizer Sr 18:06 5:50 38 |
Trevor Miller Jr 18:35 6:00 51 |
Eli Noble Fr 18:57 6:07 69 |
Shimikiro Shabani Sr 18:58 6:07 70 |
Matt Umland Jr 19:01 6:08 72 |
Jared Witke Jr 19:04 6:09 76 |
11 | Ames 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 0:17 |
93:23 18:41 6:01 |
280 | Alden Johnson Jr 18:30 5:58 48 |
Tyler Carney So 18:40 6:01 55 |
Samuel Taylor Fr 18:43 6:02 58 |
Caleb Kong Fr 18:43 6:02 59 |
Harrison Yoder Fr 18:47 6:04 60 |
Ryan Smith Fr 18:47 6:04 62 |
Tameron Paulson So 19:05 6:09 77 |
12 | S C North 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 0:54 |
94:48 18:58 6:07 |
339 | Caleb Miller Jr 18:28 5:57 47 |
Drake Beller So 18:38 6:01 53 |
Chris Okine Jr 19:01 6:08 73 |
Ethan Emerick Jr 19:19 6:14 82 |
Deven Pace Fr 19:22 6:15 84 |
Parker Burrack So 19:52 6:25 93 |
Dakota South Fr 20:06 6:29 95 |
13 | Webster City 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:39 |
95:15 19:03 6:09 |
361 | Evan Mark So 18:41 6:02 56 |
Tucker Judkins Fr 18:49 6:04 64 |
Max Harfst Fr 19:11 6:11 78 |
Kyle Porter Jr 19:14 6:12 80 |
Matt Johnson So 19:20 6:14 83 |
Aaron Halbach So 19:43 6:22 90 |
Isaac Bernard Fr 20:43 6:41 103 |
14 | Fort Dodge 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:21 |
99:42 19:56 6:26 |
435 | Justin Vaughn So 18:31 5:58 49 |
Maxwell Hanish Jr 19:13 6:12 79 |
Cayden Taylor Sr 20:33 6:38 101 |
Jonah Egli Sr 20:33 6:38 102 |
Andrew Fierke Fr 20:52 6:44 104 |
Jr Brandt So 21:00 6:46 106 |
Andrew Ruge Jr 22:08 7:08 113 |
15 | Mason City 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 0:36 |
101:44 20:21 6:34 |
488 | Keagan May Fr 19:56 6:26 94 |
Alex Levad Fr 20:20 6:34 97 |
Ben Marlow Sr 20:27 6:36 98 |
Joey Daoud Fr 20:29 6:36 99 |
Robert Casey So 20:32 6:37 100 |
Andrew Deets So 21:15 6:51 107 |
Marco Recinos Sr 21:30 6:56 109 |
16 | St Edmond 16-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:23 |
104:22 20:52 6:44 |
511 | Michael Mccarville Sr 19:43 6:22 91 |
Patrick Bocken Jr 20:11 6:31 96 |
Matt Bennett Jr 20:52 6:44 105 |
Evan Pott Sr 21:30 6:56 108 |
Max Brehm Fr 22:06 7:08 111 |
Matt Kornder Fr 22:29 7:15 114 |
Chris Baker Fr 23:13 7:29 119 |
17 | Newton 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 6:30 |
113:44 22:45 7:20 |
559 | Bradley Portner So 19:23 6:15 85 |
Connor Moon Fr 22:42 7:19 116 |
Larkin Christy Fr 22:46 7:21 117 |
Blake Robson So 23:00 7:25 118 |
Spencer Elbert Jr 25:53 8:21 123 |
||
18 | Boone 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:45 |
115:48 23:10 7:28 |
578 | Jakob Crook Jr 22:04 7:07 110 |
Connor Peterson So 22:07 7:08 112 |
Jimmy Boustead So 22:38 7:18 115 |
Jaden Wright So 24:10 7:48 120 |
Hunter Sherry Fr 24:49 8:00 121 |
Jacob Smiley Sr 25:07 8:06 122 |
Aj Seeman So 28:57 9:20 124 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
90:12 18:02 5:49 |
40 | Evan Armitage Fr 17:53 5:46 2 |
Jakob Schmidt So 17:57 5:47 6 |
Jacob Weisshaar So 18:06 5:50 9 |
Christopher Jamieson Sr 18:08 5:51 11 |
Joseph Bernhard Jr 18:08 5:51 12 |
Michael Libin Sr 18:18 5:54 20 |
Hannes Van Bosch Jr 18:21 5:55 25 |
2 | Johnston 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
90:17 18:03 5:49 |
53 | Justin Gard Jr 17:54 5:46 3 |
Tyler Franke Sr 17:54 5:46 4 |
Tom Altier So 17:56 5:47 5 |
Owen Ness Fr 18:13 5:53 18 |
Zane Johnson Sr 18:20 5:55 23 |
Mitch Hanson So 18:23 5:56 27 |
Waleed Yual So 18:23 5:56 28 |
3 | Waukee 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:08 |
90:39 18:08 5:51 |
63 | Ian Buske Fr 18:04 5:50 8 |
Travis Loecke Fr 18:06 5:50 10 |
Augie Muenzenmay Fr 18:08 5:51 13 |
Ledg Downs So 18:09 5:51 15 |
Ryan Modlin So 18:12 5:52 17 |
Danny Haisch Fr 18:15 5:53 19 |
Coleman Prohaska So 18:20 5:55 21 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 1-2-3-3-4 Gap: 0:30 |
90:45 18:09 5:51 |
70 | Charlie Wingert Jr 17:51 5:45 1 |
Sean Conner Sr 18:02 5:49 7 |
Tristan Clubb Jr 18:11 5:52 16 |
Matthew Berns Jr 18:20 5:55 22 |
Duncan Kyhl So 18:21 5:55 24 |
Michael Ode Jr 18:25 5:56 29 |
Alex Smith Sr 18:25 5:56 30 |
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:34 |
92:26 18:29 5:58 |
136 | Joe Reichenbacher Fr 18:09 5:51 14 |
Wil Roling Sr 18:22 5:55 26 |
Nate Wernimont Sr 18:36 6:00 31 |
Drake Strnad Fr 18:36 6:00 32 |
Pete Noll So 18:43 6:02 33 |
Drake Carson So 19:17 6:13 45 |
Ryan Gross Jr 19:25 6:16 49 |
6 | Ames 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:33 |
95:31 19:06 6:10 |
206 | Ryan Smith Fr 18:47 6:04 34 |
Tameron Paulson So 19:05 6:09 41 |
Andrew Greene Fr 19:06 6:10 42 |
Alexander Berryhill So 19:13 6:12 43 |
Kyle Kinneer Sr 19:20 6:14 46 |
Andrew Grandgenett Jr 19:21 6:15 47 |
Ander Tebbutt So 19:22 6:15 48 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 0:42 |
95:57 19:11 6:11 |
214 | Tyler Covey So 18:54 6:06 35 |
Matt Bruder Jr 18:56 6:06 36 |
Joel Hyler So 19:01 6:08 38 |
Ben Lyons Fr 19:30 6:17 52 |
Noah Wright So 19:36 6:19 53 |
Trey Rouse Sr 19:42 6:21 56 |
Nick Sash Fr 19:45 6:22 58 |
8 | Roosevelt High School 10-10-8-8-8 Gap: 0:38 |
97:52 19:34 6:19 |
267 | Kevin Stenstrom So 19:15 6:13 44 |
Cole Ramirez So 19:25 6:16 50 |
Eli Frantzen Fr 19:30 6:17 51 |
Austin Quinn Fr 19:49 6:24 59 |
Avery Bandstra So 19:53 6:25 63 |
Will Gunderson Sr 19:54 6:25 65 |
Cooper Cary So 20:04 6:28 67 |
9 | Southeast Polk 9-9-10-10-9 Gap: 0:58 |
98:26 19:41 6:21 |
285 | Devin Frentress Sr 19:02 6:08 39 |
Nolan Bulver Sr 19:38 6:20 54 |
Alex Rickabaugh Fr 19:52 6:25 62 |
Nate Peterson Sr 19:54 6:25 64 |
Eli Hanson Fr 20:00 6:27 66 |
Kyle Mccrum Sr 20:24 6:35 72 |
Gavin Schmidt So 20:30 6:37 73 |
10 | Urbandale 8-8-9-9-10 Gap: 1:31 |
99:05 19:49 6:24 |
291 | Matt Umland Jr 19:01 6:08 37 |
Jared Witke Jr 19:04 6:09 40 |
Bryson Cook Jr 20:13 6:31 69 |
Gage Clabaugh Fr 20:15 6:32 71 |
Jake Havran Fr 20:32 6:37 74 |
Victor Jarman So 20:37 6:39 75 |
Jack Pearson So 20:50 6:43 77 |
11 | S C North 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:35 |
102:56 20:35 6:38 |
360 | Parker Burrack So 19:52 6:25 61 |
Dakota South Fr 20:06 6:29 68 |
Ryan Goose Noble Sr 20:13 6:31 70 |
Tyler Schoepfer Jr 21:18 6:52 80 |
Clement Oyadare So 21:27 6:55 81 |
Cy Heck Fr 21:33 6:57 84 |
Abdullahi Tullu So 22:10 7:09 90 |
12 | Indianola 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 2:23 |
104:37 20:55 6:45 |
369 | Justin Seifrig Fr 19:40 6:21 55 |
Seth Bickham Jr 19:51 6:24 60 |
Riley Seger So 21:29 6:56 82 |
Isaiah Walton Fr 21:34 6:57 85 |
Brody Greenwood Fr 22:03 7:07 87 |
John Aldrich Fr 22:26 7:14 95 |
Justin Overmann Sr 25:03 8:05 104 |
13 | Mason City 15-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:08 |
108:53 21:47 7:01 |
430 | Andrew Deets So 21:15 6:51 79 |
Marco Recinos Sr 21:30 6:56 83 |
Jacob Frieden Fr 21:39 6:59 86 |
Sullivan Drumheller So 22:06 7:08 88 |
Caleb Lilquist Fr 22:23 7:13 94 |
Eddie Lara Fr 22:55 7:24 97 |
August Olsen So 23:01 7:25 98 |
14 | Webster City 12-13-13-13-14 Gap: 13:43 |
127:45 25:33 8:15 |
441 | Aaron Halbach So 19:43 6:22 57 |
Isaac Bernard Fr 20:43 6:41 76 |
Logan Mark So 22:15 7:11 93 |
David Mcmurray Sr 31:38 10:12 107 |
Brett Olmstead So 33:26 10:47 108 |
||
15 | Fort Dodge 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:10 |
110:44 22:09 7:09 |
449 | Jr Brandt So 21:00 6:46 78 |
Andrew Ruge Jr 22:08 7:08 89 |
Ian Crowl Sr 22:12 7:10 91 |
Dylan Bethke So 22:14 7:10 92 |
Noah Rosalez Fr 23:10 7:28 99 |
Bryce Huebsch Sr 23:20 7:32 101 |
Colton Delanoit So 23:27 7:34 102 |
16 | St Edmond 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 7:10 |
127:46 25:33 8:15 |
510 | Matt Kornder Fr 22:29 7:15 96 |
Chris Baker Fr 23:13 7:29 100 |
Aaron Simpson Fr 24:36 7:56 103 |
Jake Bodensteiner Fr 27:49 8:58 105 |
Ethan Eldredge Fr 29:39 9:34 106 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:14 |
92:10 18:26 5:57 |
46 | Mitch Hanson So 18:23 5:56 6 |
Waleed Yual So 18:23 5:56 7 |
Evan Schmidt So 18:23 5:56 8 |
Colton Marshall Sr 18:24 5:56 9 |
Jackson Marshall Fr 18:37 6:00 16 |
Jack Bender Jr 18:39 6:01 17 |
Jimmy Le So 18:39 6:01 18 |
2 | Valley 2-2-1-1-2 Gap: 0:25 |
92:13 18:27 5:57 |
47 | Michael Libin Sr 18:18 5:54 2 |
Hannes Van Bosch Jr 18:21 5:55 4 |
Samuel Worlie So 18:22 5:55 5 |
Ryan Williams Jr 18:29 5:58 14 |
Akec Akech Jr 18:43 6:02 22 |
Andrew Sandor So 18:59 6:07 26 |
Ryan Donnelly So 19:09 6:11 27 |
3 | Waukee 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
92:31 18:30 5:58 |
59 | Danny Haisch Fr 18:15 5:53 1 |
Coleman Prohaska So 18:20 5:55 3 |
Jordan Swanson Fr 18:36 6:00 15 |
Max Oberman Jr 18:40 6:01 19 |
Parker Larsen Jr 18:40 6:01 21 |
Ben Foxen Sr 18:43 6:02 23 |
Max Wiltse So 18:44 6:03 24 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:15 |
92:22 18:28 5:58 |
66 | Michael Ode Jr 18:25 5:56 10 |
Alex Smith Sr 18:25 5:56 11 |
Drew Brase Fr 18:25 5:56 12 |
Joey Dohrmann Jr 18:27 5:57 13 |
Carlos Quijano So 18:40 6:01 20 |
Jake Miller Fr 18:45 6:03 25 |
Peter Dore Sr 19:11 6:11 28 |
5 | Ames 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:09 |
97:07 19:25 6:16 |
165 | Andrew Grandgenett Jr 19:21 6:15 30 |
Ander Tebbutt So 19:22 6:15 31 |
Cary Smith Fr 19:26 6:16 33 |
Zachary Vince So 19:28 6:17 35 |
Matt Carlson Sr 19:30 6:17 36 |
Lucus Bleyle Fr 19:32 6:18 37 |
Garang Akok Fr 19:34 6:19 38 |
6 | Ankeny 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 0:22 |
97:25 19:29 6:17 |
174 | Drake Carson So 19:17 6:13 29 |
Ryan Gross Jr 19:25 6:16 32 |
Philip Sindt Sr 19:27 6:16 34 |
Parker Carson So 19:37 6:20 39 |
Colton Lammers So 19:39 6:20 40 |
Austin Rogness So 19:55 6:25 45 |
Tom Reichenbacher Jr 19:56 6:26 46 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:24 |
99:23 19:53 6:25 |
222 | Trey Rouse Sr 19:42 6:21 41 |
Nick Sash Fr 19:45 6:22 42 |
Seth Garland So 19:53 6:25 43 |
John Hollinrake Sr 19:57 6:26 47 |
Cade Cunningham Fr 20:06 6:29 49 |
Nathan Williams So 20:14 6:32 50 |
Sam Coenen So 20:31 6:37 58 |
8 | Roosevelt High School 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:25 |
100:54 20:11 6:31 |
248 | Will Gunderson Sr 19:54 6:25 44 |
Cooper Cary So 20:04 6:28 48 |
Christian Anderson Jr 20:18 6:33 51 |
Henry Gunderson Sr 20:19 6:33 52 |
Seth Kallestad So 20:19 6:33 53 |
Cristian Rodriguez Fr 20:25 6:35 55 |
Greg Eckley Jr 20:27 6:36 56 |
9 | Southeast Polk 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:20 |
104:35 20:55 6:45 |
298 | Kyle Mccrum Sr 20:24 6:35 54 |
Gavin Schmidt So 20:30 6:37 57 |
Evan Perry Fr 20:32 6:37 59 |
Nick Cheung Fr 21:25 6:55 63 |
Sam Dowling Sr 21:44 7:01 65 |
Jacob Beattie Fr 21:59 7:05 66 |
Wiley Parks Fr 22:07 7:08 67 |
10 | Urbandale 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:01 |
109:32 21:54 7:04 |
336 | Victor Jarman So 20:37 6:39 60 |
Jack Pearson So 20:50 6:43 61 |
Keegan Garton Fr 21:09 6:49 62 |
Michael Rackham So 22:18 7:12 69 |
Noah Mable Fr 24:38 7:57 84 |
||
11 | S C North 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:18 |
111:23 22:17 7:11 |
345 | Cy Heck Fr 21:33 6:57 64 |
Abdullahi Tullu So 22:10 7:09 68 |
Peyton Rea Fr 22:22 7:13 70 |
Ethan Bush Fr 22:27 7:15 71 |
Brandon Philpotts Fr 22:51 7:22 72 |
Tanner Van Etten So 22:52 7:23 73 |
Ian Knuth Fr 25:14 8:08 86 |
12 | Mason City 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:16 |
117:13 23:27 7:34 |
385 | Eddie Lara Fr 22:55 7:24 74 |
August Olsen So 23:01 7:25 75 |
Garrett Barloon Jr 23:13 7:29 76 |
Derek Wurth So 23:53 7:42 79 |
Trevor Carr Jr 24:11 7:48 81 |
Jayden Smith Fr 24:21 7:51 82 |
Matt Smith Fr 24:39 7:57 85 |
13 | Fort Dodge 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:52 |
121:35 24:19 7:51 |
405 | Bryce Huebsch Sr 23:20 7:32 77 |
Colton Delanoit So 23:27 7:34 78 |
Jake Schrier Sr 24:05 7:46 80 |
Collin Ellsbury Fr 24:31 7:55 83 |
Colton Hogan Jr 26:12 8:27 87 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:07 |
93:27 18:41 6:02 |
18 | Jack Bender Jr 18:39 6:01 1 |
Jimmy Le So 18:39 6:01 2 |
Henric Krause So 18:41 6:02 3 |
Andrew Janni So 18:42 6:02 4 |
Bonj Doyo So 18:46 6:03 8 |
Corey Witt Fr 18:48 6:04 10 |
Carsten Thompson So 18:48 6:04 11 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
94:09 18:50 6:04 |
46 | Ben Foxen Sr 18:43 6:02 5 |
Max Wiltse So 18:44 6:03 6 |
Grant Shaw Fr 18:46 6:03 9 |
Noah Berthusen Jr 18:57 6:07 12 |
Vincent Vanyo Fr 18:59 6:07 14 |
Cade Simpson Fr 19:11 6:11 17 |
Brantly Anderson So 19:12 6:12 19 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
96:15 19:15 6:13 |
89 | Jake Miller Fr 18:45 6:03 7 |
Peter Dore Sr 19:11 6:11 16 |
Josh Dietrich Sr 19:23 6:15 21 |
Nick Hall So 19:26 6:16 22 |
Cole Perez Sr 19:30 6:17 23 |
Daniel Ordaz Fr 19:39 6:20 29 |
Thomas Bejarno Jr 19:39 6:20 30 |
4 | Valley 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 0:35 |
96:09 19:14 6:12 |
91 | Andrew Sandor So 18:59 6:07 13 |
Ryan Donnelly So 19:09 6:11 15 |
Michael Chambers Fr 19:12 6:12 18 |
Nicholas Cinnamon So 19:15 6:13 20 |
Garrett Horak So 19:34 6:19 25 |
Benjamin Lanham Sr 19:35 6:19 27 |
Tyler Bryant Sr 19:38 6:20 28 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:22 |
98:28 19:42 6:21 |
146 | Lucus Bleyle Fr 19:32 6:18 24 |
Garang Akok Fr 19:34 6:19 26 |
Thomas Wilson Sr 19:42 6:21 31 |
Tobias Garcia- Vega Sr 19:46 6:23 32 |
Yushi Hattori Sr 19:54 6:25 33 |
Cameron Trittle So 20:03 6:28 37 |
Matthew Kerton Jr 20:11 6:31 38 |
6 | Ankeny 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:22 |
100:18 20:04 6:28 |
185 | Austin Rogness So 19:55 6:25 34 |
Tom Reichenbacher Jr 19:56 6:26 35 |
Nick Menegay So 19:57 6:26 36 |
Caleb Wright Jr 20:13 6:31 39 |
Jaden Schuster Fr 20:17 6:33 41 |
Evan Reiter Fr 20:19 6:33 42 |
Tristan Weaverling So 20:37 6:39 47 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
103:21 20:40 6:40 |
233 | Nathan Williams So 20:14 6:32 40 |
Sam Coenen So 20:31 6:37 45 |
Leon Deng So 20:31 6:37 46 |
Owen Hoff Fr 20:42 6:41 48 |
Josh Zirkle Fr 21:23 6:54 54 |
Nick Waddell So 23:33 7:36 60 |
Blake Hadley So 23:44 7:39 62 |
8 | Roosevelt High School 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:37 |
103:42 20:44 6:41 |
237 | Cristian Rodriguez Fr 20:25 6:35 43 |
Greg Eckley Jr 20:27 6:36 44 |
Abbott Laprade Jr 20:46 6:42 49 |
Chris Palmer Jr 21:02 6:47 50 |
Alex Ramirez So 21:02 6:47 51 |
Jack Romp Jr 21:07 6:49 52 |
Dieu-donne Nsabishaka Sr 21:18 6:52 53 |
9 | Southeast Polk 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:47 |
111:54 22:23 7:13 |
285 | Jacob Beattie Fr 21:59 7:05 55 |
Wiley Parks Fr 22:07 7:08 56 |
Cordell Parks Sr 22:19 7:12 57 |
Collin Johnson Sr 22:43 7:20 58 |
Alex Stambach Jr 22:46 7:21 59 |
Aaron Carroll Sr 23:43 7:39 61 |
Nicky Beattie Jr 24:14 7:49 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
94:16 18:51 6:05 |
15 | Corey Witt Fr 18:48 6:04 1 |
Carsten Thompson So 18:48 6:04 2 |
Ben Kinman Fr 18:49 6:04 3 |
Brandon Vu So 18:54 6:06 4 |
Ben Lunn So 18:57 6:07 5 |
Kiernan Adair Fr 18:59 6:07 6 |
Luke Perman Fr 19:04 6:09 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
96:41 19:20 6:14 |
50 | Cade Simpson Fr 19:11 6:11 8 |
Brantly Anderson So 19:12 6:12 9 |
Andrew Boeke So 19:24 6:15 10 |
Aaron Mccrary So 19:26 6:16 11 |
Taylor Sheeler So 19:28 6:17 12 |
Michael Boyle Jr 19:30 6:17 13 |
Jacob Duff So 19:30 6:17 14 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:09 |
98:32 19:42 6:21 |
96 | Daniel Ordaz Fr 19:39 6:20 17 |
Thomas Bejarno Jr 19:39 6:20 18 |
Max Beh Fr 19:43 6:22 19 |
Colin Lacey Jr 19:43 6:22 20 |
Till Schaeffeler So 19:48 6:23 22 |
Kellen Cosgrove So 19:49 6:24 23 |
Adam Jackson So 19:51 6:24 24 |
4 | Valley 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:21 |
98:47 19:45 6:22 |
103 | Benjamin Lanham Sr 19:35 6:19 15 |
Tyler Bryant Sr 19:38 6:20 16 |
Logan Morrissey Sr 19:43 6:22 21 |
Grant Yersin Jr 19:55 6:25 25 |
Noah Givant Jr 19:56 6:26 26 |
William Schaeuble So 19:57 6:26 27 |
Trevor Tyma Sr 19:58 6:26 28 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:24 |
101:20 20:16 6:32 |
157 | Cameron Trittle So 20:03 6:28 29 |
Matthew Kerton Jr 20:11 6:31 30 |
Thomas Delay So 20:13 6:31 31 |
Noah Barker Fr 20:26 6:35 33 |
Noah Stevens Jr 20:27 6:36 34 |
Preston Witte Fr 20:27 6:36 35 |
Aaron Mann Sr 20:29 6:36 36 |
6 | Ankeny 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:19 |
102:48 20:34 6:38 |
186 | Evan Reiter Fr 20:19 6:33 32 |
Tristan Weaverling So 20:37 6:39 37 |
Kelly Wignall So 20:37 6:39 38 |
Braydon Smith Fr 20:37 6:39 39 |
Jonathan Kelly So 20:38 6:39 40 |
Max Fredrick Jr 20:44 6:41 41 |
Michael Steffen Jr 20:49 6:43 42 |
7 | Roosevelt High School 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:20 |
106:35 21:19 6:53 |
225 | Jack Romp Jr 21:07 6:49 43 |
Dieu-donne Nsabishaka Sr 21:18 6:52 44 |
Jude Chariton Fr 21:18 6:52 45 |
Matt Jones So 21:25 6:55 46 |
Jack Nagla Sr 21:27 6:55 47 |
Connor Johnson Jr 21:28 6:55 48 |
Forrest Laprade Fr 21:36 6:58 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
95:42 19:08 6:10 |
15 | Kiernan Adair Fr 18:59 6:07 1 |
Luke Perman Fr 19:04 6:09 2 |
Kyle Kane Sr 19:05 6:09 3 |
Austin Russ Sr 19:16 6:13 4 |
Ben Gardner Jr 19:18 6:14 5 |
Asher Heuss Fr 19:20 6:14 6 |
Adam Pottebaum Fr 19:26 6:16 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
98:10 19:38 6:20 |
50 | Michael Boyle Jr 19:30 6:17 8 |
Jacob Duff So 19:30 6:17 9 |
David Thomas Jr 19:40 6:21 10 |
Connor Folkers Sr 19:44 6:22 11 |
Connor O'leary Jr 19:46 6:23 12 |
Andrew Hubbard Jr 19:48 6:23 13 |
Sam Izaak Fr 19:55 6:25 16 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:14 |
99:39 19:56 6:26 |
87 | Kellen Cosgrove So 19:49 6:24 14 |
Adam Jackson So 19:51 6:24 15 |
Noah Smith Fr 19:56 6:26 17 |
Dalton Faber Fr 20:00 6:27 20 |
Jack O'halloran Jr 20:03 6:28 21 |
Jonah Magneson Fr 20:13 6:31 24 |
Ethan Scheck Fr 20:15 6:32 25 |
4 | Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:26 |
100:38 20:08 6:30 |
108 | William Schaeuble So 19:57 6:26 18 |
Trevor Tyma Sr 19:58 6:26 19 |
Brandon Luong Sr 20:08 6:30 22 |
Benjamin Spence So 20:12 6:31 23 |
Mason Roghair Sr 20:23 6:35 26 |
Nicholas Hawkins Sr 20:24 6:35 27 |
Carter Burmester Jr 20:43 6:41 32 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:18 |
102:59 20:36 6:39 |
152 | Preston Witte Fr 20:27 6:36 28 |
Aaron Mann Sr 20:29 6:36 29 |
Shoachong Wei Sr 20:37 6:39 30 |
Toby Linder Sr 20:41 6:40 31 |
Jacob Denny Fr 20:45 6:42 34 |
Jin Kenian Sr 20:46 6:42 35 |
Luke Fernando Sr 20:49 6:43 37 |
6 | Ankeny 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:25 |
104:39 20:56 6:45 |
186 | Max Fredrick Jr 20:44 6:41 33 |
Michael Steffen Jr 20:49 6:43 36 |
Mitch Pevestorf Fr 20:49 6:43 38 |
Trevor Cardenas Jr 21:08 6:49 39 |
Carson Luttenegger So 21:09 6:49 40 |
Eli Wicklund Fr 21:11 6:50 41 |
Brady Gholston Fr 21:25 6:55 42 |
7 | Roosevelt High School 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:41 |
109:02 21:48 7:02 |
225 | Connor Johnson Jr 21:28 6:55 43 |
Forrest Laprade Fr 21:36 6:58 44 |
Shane Esposito Fr 21:50 7:03 45 |
Brian Goode So 21:59 7:05 46 |
Gabe Vald Fr 22:09 7:09 47 |
Mitch Majure Fr 22:11 7:09 48 |
Rheys Eshelman Fr 22:17 7:11 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
98:02 19:36 6:19 |
17 | Asher Heuss Fr 19:20 6:14 1 |
Adam Pottebaum Fr 19:26 6:16 2 |
Josh Marckmann So 19:37 6:20 3 |
Jordan Goreth Jr 19:43 6:22 4 |
Bryan Friestad Sr 19:56 6:26 7 |
Ethan Hartle Fr 19:57 6:26 8 |
Allan Juarez Jr 19:59 6:27 9 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
100:34 20:07 6:29 |
51 | Andrew Hubbard Jr 19:48 6:23 5 |
Sam Izaak Fr 19:55 6:25 6 |
Noah Miller Fr 20:14 6:32 11 |
Jacob Larson Sr 20:15 6:32 13 |
Nathan Greer Fr 20:22 6:34 16 |
Andrew Benson Fr 20:28 6:36 18 |
Spencer Dunham Fr 20:51 6:44 26 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:19 |
101:35 20:19 6:33 |
70 | Jonah Magneson Fr 20:13 6:31 10 |
Ethan Scheck Fr 20:15 6:32 12 |
Jake Northup Fr 20:15 6:32 14 |
Sam Coleman Jr 20:20 6:34 15 |
Zachary Wheeler Sr 20:32 6:37 19 |
Colin Labrie Fr 20:34 6:38 20 |
Michael Castellano Jr 20:39 6:40 21 |
4 | Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:28 |
103:37 20:43 6:41 |
118 | Nicholas Hawkins Sr 20:24 6:35 17 |
Carter Burmester Jr 20:43 6:41 22 |
Andrew Adams So 20:47 6:42 24 |
Noan Colby Fr 20:51 6:44 27 |
Spencer Scallon Fr 20:52 6:44 28 |
Michael Maigaard Fr 21:18 6:52 32 |
Benjamin Detaeye Fr 21:19 6:53 33 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:41 |
104:55 20:59 6:46 |
142 | Jin Kenian Sr 20:46 6:42 23 |
Luke Fernando Sr 20:49 6:43 25 |
Liam Struck Fr 20:55 6:45 29 |
Jack Heikens Sr 20:58 6:46 30 |
Tokala Eastman Sr 21:27 6:55 35 |
Giovanni Alvarez Jr 21:39 6:59 36 |
Rodney Washington Fr 21:40 6:59 37 |
6 | Ankeny 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
109:46 21:57 7:05 |
186 | Eli Wicklund Fr 21:11 6:50 31 |
Brady Gholston Fr 21:25 6:55 34 |
Evan Ripley Fr 22:00 7:06 38 |
Kellan Sydnes Jr 22:26 7:14 41 |
Brendan Pike So 22:44 7:20 42 |
Kole Johnson Fr 22:49 7:22 43 |
Cole Foreman Fr 22:52 7:23 44 |
7 | Roosevelt High School 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:57 |
118:42 23:44 7:39 |
217 | Mitch Majure Fr 22:11 7:09 39 |
Rheys Eshelman Fr 22:17 7:11 40 |
Finnegan Mcnally So 24:04 7:46 45 |
Nathaniel Bui So 25:02 8:05 46 |
Anthony Arroyo Fr 25:08 8:06 47 |
Wilson Hedderich Sr 41:35 13:25 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Nicholas Johnson, So, 17:07, Valley | Dowling Catholic, 87:26, 43 |
V | Ryan Schweizer, Sr, 15:36, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 81:00, 37 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Jordan Allen, Sr, 20:32, Waukee | Waukee, 105:12, 29 |
V | Trina Moreno, Sr, 17:51, Urbandale | Urbandale, 92:22, 28 |