Roosevelt High School Results from the Urbandale Invite at Urbandale Middle School on 8/31/06
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Eckhouse | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:44 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 139/169 | 14/16 | 22/35 | 4/4 | 23:06 (0:22,1.6) |
23:06 (0:22,1.6) |
23:06 (0:22,1.6) |
23:01 (0:17,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Abdesalam Ali | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 10/169 | 3/16 | 3/35 | 2/14 | 19:11 (1:44,9.0) |
19:11 (1:44,9.0) |
19:11 (1:44,9.0) |
17:59 (0:32,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Andrew Barrett | Fr | F/S | 19:27 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 21/147 | 2/19 | 9/35 | 5/15 | |||||
Anthony Okee | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 5/169 | 1/16 | 1/35 | 4/16 | 16:30 | ||||
Ben Wolf | Sr | Jr/Sr | 29:47 | 9:36 | 3.1 | 168/169 | 16/16 | 34/35 | 4/4 | 31:38 (1:51,5.8) |
31:38 (1:51,5.8) |
29:53 (0:06,0.3) |
26:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bj Deviney | So | F/S | 32:07 | 10:22 | 3.1 | 147/147 | 19/19 | 35/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Brian Wall | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:38 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 14/169 | 4/16 | 4/35 | 2/13 | 18:12 (0:34,3.1) |
18:12 (0:34,3.1) |
18:12 (0:34,3.1) |
17:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Christian Albaugh | Fr | F/S | 27:11 | 8:46 | 3.1 | 136/147 | 15/19 | 30/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Crawford Hubbell | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 20/169 | 6/16 | 6/35 | 2/12 | 19:15 (1:26,7.4) |
19:15 (1:26,7.4) |
19:15 (1:26,7.4) |
17:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Dau Jok | Fr | F/S | 18:43 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 10/147 | 1/19 | 8/35 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dylan Heuer | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:57 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 70/169 | 9/16 | 11/35 | 3/11 | 21:15 (1:18,6.1) |
21:15 (1:18,6.1) |
21:15 (1:18,6.1) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Faiz Musa | Fr | Jr/Sr | 21:10 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 105/169 | 11/16 | 15/35 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Frank Bowers | So | F/S | 20:58 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 48/147 | 3/19 | 12/35 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gabe Kinser | So | Jr/Sr | 21:55 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 122/169 | 12/16 | 19/35 | 4/5 | |||||
Jack Woody | So | F/S | 27:58 | 9:01 | 3.1 | 141/147 | 18/19 | 33/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Jamie Richards | Fr | F/S | 27:54 | 9:00 | 3.1 | 140/147 | 17/19 | 32/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Joe Fitzpatrick | Fr | F/S | 25:13 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 130/147 | 14/19 | 29/35 | 2/2 | |||||
John Guzman | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:20 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 155/169 | 15/16 | 25/35 | 4/4 | 23:31 | 23:31 | 23:31 | 22:38 | |
Jon Freud | Fr | F/S | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 74/147 | 7/19 | 18/35 | 5/11 | |||||
Jon Waters | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:26 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 9/169 | 2/16 | 2/35 | 2/15 | 17:19 | 17:19 | 17:19 | 16:38 | |
Jose Zamora | Fr | F/S | 22:47 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 93/147 | 9/19 | 23/35 | 4/9 | |||||
Kale Snavely | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:52 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 68/169 | 8/16 | 10/35 | 3/12 | 20:02 (0:10,0.8) |
20:02 (0:10,0.8) |
20:02 (0:10,0.8) |
18:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kris Jurgens | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:40 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 138/169 | 13/16 | 21/35 | 4/4 | |||||
Logan Kroneman | Fr | F/S | 25:08 | 8:06 | 3.1 | 129/147 | 13/19 | 28/35 | 3/5 | |||||
Louis Loftus | Fr | F/S | 21:25 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 64/147 | 5/19 | 16/35 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mark Miller | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:06 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 103/169 | 10/16 | 13/35 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Muhamed Sahal | So | F/S | 21:06 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 53/147 | 4/19 | 13/35 | 8/13 | |||||
Nathan Jacobsen | So | F/S | 27:43 | 8:56 | 3.1 | 139/147 | 16/19 | 31/35 | 2/2 | 24:25 | ||||
Noah Steimel | Fr | F/S | 21:44 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 73/147 | 6/19 | 17/35 | 6/12 | |||||
Omer Ali | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 21/169 | 7/16 | 7/35 | 1/12 | 18:43 (0:53,4.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ryan Foley | So | F/S | 22:23 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 83/147 | 8/19 | 20/35 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sam Johum | So | F/S | 23:37 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 110/147 | 10/19 | 24/35 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sam Shoemaker | So | F/S | 25:07 | 8:06 | 3.1 | 128/147 | 12/19 | 27/35 | 4/5 | |||||
Spencer Johnson | Fr | F/S | 24:54 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 126/147 | 11/19 | 26/35 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zach Dobson | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:39 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 15/169 | 5/16 | 5/35 | 1/13 | 18:43 (1:04,5.7) |
18:43 (1:04,5.7) |
18:28 (0:49,4.4) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 2/13 | 87:18 0:31 |
3.1 | 5:38 | 5:32 | 5:42 | 53 | 5:30 | 91:06 (3:48,4.2) |
91:06 (3:48,4.2) |
83:14 | 83:14 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Anthony Okee (5), Jon Waters (9), Abdesalam Ali (10), Brian Wall (14), Zach Dobson (15) |
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 96:34 3:17 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 5:45 | 6:48 | 65 | 5:55 | 109:28 (12:54,11.8) |
109:28 (12:54,11.8) |
95:12 | 95:12 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Crawford Hubbell (2), Omer Ali (3), Kale Snavely (15), Dylan Heuer (17), Mark Miller (28) |
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 | 4/4 | 112:49 3:10 |
3.1 | 7:17 | 6:50 | 7:51 | 99 | 6:38 | 126:35 (13:46,10.9) |
126:35 (13:46,10.9) |
106:14 | 106:14 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Faiz Musa (12), Gabe Kinser (16), Kris Jurgens (22), Aaron Eckhouse (23), John Guzman (26) |
F/S 1st 5 | 8/12 | 101:39 2:42 |
3.1 | 6:33 | 6:02 | 6:55 | 176 | 5:57 | 99:13 | 99:13 | 91:28 | 91:28 | Dau Jok (8), Andrew Barrett (19), Frank Bowers (43), Muhamed Sahal (48), Louis Loftus (58) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 112:17 1:53 |
3.1 | 7:15 | 7:01 | 7:37 | 99 | 6:46 | 112:31 (0:14,0.2) |
112:31 (0:14,0.2) |
106:09 | 106:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Noah Steimel (12), Jon Freud (13), Ryan Foley (18), Jose Zamora (24), Sam Johum (32) |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 127:33 2:17 |
3.1 | 8:14 | 8:02 | 8:46 | 50 | 7:35 | 115:39 | 115:39 | 115:39 | Spencer Johnson (8), Sam Shoemaker (9), Logan Kroneman (10), Joe Fitzpatrick (11), Christian Albaugh (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephan Dak | Sr | Marshalltown | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Morgan | Sr | Lincoln | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Nate Nuzum | Sr | Johnston | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Nate Sletten | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Okee | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:08 | 5:32 | 1/16 | 1/35 | 4/16 | ||||
6 | Scott Vicker | Sr | Creston | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Matt Stone | Jr | Boone | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Steve Bromley | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Jon Waters | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:26 | 5:37 | 2/16 | 2/35 | 2/15 | 17:19 | 17:19 | 17:19 | |
10 | Abdesalam Ali | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 17:27 | 5:38 | 3/16 | 3/35 | 2/14 | 19:11 (1:44) |
19:11 (1:44) |
19:11 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Matt Houge | Jr | Woodward | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Derek Roberts | Jr | Adm | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Luke Demmel | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Brian Wall | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:38 | 5:41 | 4/16 | 4/35 | 2/13 | 18:12 (0:34) |
18:12 (0:34) |
18:12 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Zach Dobson | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:39 | 5:42 | 5/16 | 5/35 | 1/13 | 18:43 (1:04) |
18:43 (1:04) |
18:28 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | John Venner | Sr | Boone | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Matt Kuster | Sr | Boone | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Zach Broshar | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Steven Broshar | Sr | Marshalltown | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Crawford Hubbell | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 17:49 | 5:45 | 6/16 | 6/35 | 2/12 | 19:15 (1:26) |
19:15 (1:26) |
19:15 (1:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Omer Ali | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 17:50 | 5:45 | 7/16 | 7/35 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Wesley Large | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Ben Potts | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Blagg | Jr | Marshalltown | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Nick Newberg | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Jim Westfall | Sr | Adm | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Warrior | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Apath Robien | Sr | Woodward | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Justin Campbel | Sr | Marshalltown | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Matt Coffey | Sr | Urbandale | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Conner Elmitt | Sr | Johnston | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Ayala | Sr | Dowling | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Bo Woolman | Jr | Lincoln | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Chris Miller | Jr | East | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Ryan George | Jr | Urbandale | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Robbie Becker | Jr | Dowling | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Michael Donahue | Sr | Dowling | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Adam Dolan | Sr | Dowling | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Tanner Loft | Jr | East | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Brad Sickels | Sr | Marshalltown | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Derek Furrow | Jr | Johnston | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Finley Sesker | Sr | Dowling | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | John Collier | Sr | Dowling | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Stormer | Jr | Boone | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Nick Scholten | Sr | Johnston | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Dane Seaberg | Sr | Johnston | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Alan Paton | Sr | Lincoln | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Aj Harris | Sr | Lincoln | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Chris Ajluni | Sr | Johnston | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Goetzel | Sr | Urbandale | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Tom Ochylski | Jr | Dowling | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Fliss | Sr | Boone | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Kirk Sidey | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Anders Carlson | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Dave Kelly | Jr | Dowling | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Keith Smith | Jr | Creston | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Brent Westphal | Sr | Urbandale | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Quinn Leith | Jr | Creston | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Devin Robertson | Jr | Grinnell | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Matt Lanning | Jr | Creston | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Shawn Benningsdorf | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Matt Mckibben | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Barrett Fellows | Sr | Urbandale | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | John Bishop | Jr | Dowling | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Mark Sefl | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Grant Jacobsen | Jr | Johnston | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Jack Bush | Sr | Dowling | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
68 | Kale Snavely | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 19:52 | 6:25 | 8/16 | 10/35 | 3/12 | 20:02 (0:10) |
20:02 (0:10) |
20:02 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Andrew Scheiwe | Jr | Dowling | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Heuer | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 19:57 | 6:26 | 9/16 | 11/35 | 3/11 | 21:15 (1:18) |
21:15 (1:18) |
21:15 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Brent King | Sr | Woodward | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Chris Stahowick | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Nick Newcomb | Sr | East | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Taylor Davenport | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Cassee Stone | Sr | Woodward | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Baccam | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Carlton Davis | Sr | East | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Ethan Elkin | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Austin Woodford | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Alex Ryan | Sr | Lincoln | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Logan Miller | Sr | East | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Dan Manning | Sr | Dowling | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Logan Keenan | Sr | Johnston | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Jason Johnson | Sr | Woodward | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Joel Wilson | Jr | Boone | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Jeff Stopek | Jr | Adm | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Sabino Dagostino | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Aaron Loupee | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Lucas Crawford | Jr | Grinnell | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Taylor Welsh | Sr | Woodward | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Dusty Nesheim | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Sawyer Woolf | Jr | Dowling | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Reid Harris | Sr | Earlham | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Mike Godwin | Jr | Earlham | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Garey Glade | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Luke Kimmes | Sr | Dowling | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
97 | Logan Muse | Jr | Dowling | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
98 | Andrew White | Jr | Dowling | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Frank Driscoll | Jr | Dowling | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | Shane Balanowski | Jr | Woodward | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Tim Schulte | Sr | Dowling | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | Ray Clutter | Sr | Earlham | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
103 | Mark Miller | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 21:06 | 6:48 | 10/16 | 13/35 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
104 | Billy Lambertz | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Faiz Musa | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:10 | 6:50 | 11/16 | 15/35 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
106 | Cole Uster | Jr | Adm | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Stephan Ulrich | Jr | Woodward | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
108 | Jeff Bast | Jr | Johnston | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
109 | Charlie Thuente | Jr | Johnston | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Nick Brodersen | Jr | Adm | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | Jordan Metz | Jr | Dowling | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
112 | Chris Kellenbach | Sr | Urbandale | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | Adam Hight | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | Alex Kevitne | Sr | Urbandale | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
115 | Tucker Vasey | Jr | Johnston | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
116 | Beau Ewoldt | Sr | Woodward | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Foster-stavner | Sr | Johnston | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Sean O'neal | Sr | Boone | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
119 | Mitch Blanchard | Jr | Johnston | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Ian Beck | Sr | East | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Phil Schroeder | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | Gabe Kinser | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:55 | 7:04 | 12/16 | 19/35 | 4/5 | ||||
123 | Dan Faas | Sr | Marshalltown | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
124 | Chris Schoper | Jr | Johnston | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
125 | Beau Brown | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Mullan | Sr | Dowling | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Sievers | Jr | Johnston | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Jeremy Saxton | Jr | Creston | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | Timothy Wignall | Jr | Creston | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Ray Scott | Jr | Woodward | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
131 | Joey Gilbert | Jr | Adm | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
132 | Andy Hummel | Jr | Johnston | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Jacob Knapp | Sr | Dowling | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Marc Coenen | Sr | Creston | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Justin Lamb | Sr | Marshalltown | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Justen Shannon | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Tyler Harris | Jr | Creston | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
138 | Kris Jurgens | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 22:40 | 7:19 | 13/16 | 21/35 | 4/4 | ||||
139 | Aaron Eckhouse | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 22:44 | 7:20 | 14/16 | 22/35 | 4/4 | 23:06 (0:22) |
23:06 (0:22) |
23:06 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
140 | Andrew Woltjer | Jr | Marshalltown | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
141 | Luis Mata | Jr | East | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
142 | Mike Schultz | Jr | Johnston | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
143 | Edar Caseraz | Jr | Woodward | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
144 | Austen Whittinerbottom | Sr | East | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
145 | Brett Werner | Sr | Dowling | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
146 | Taylor Whittington | Jr | East | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
147 | Zach Seeman | Jr | Boone | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
148 | Jacob Jones | Jr | Woodward | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
149 | Soren Hirst | Jr | Johnston | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
150 | Dan Corey | Sr | Boone | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
151 | David Hein | Jr | Adm | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
152 | Steven Ostiguy | Jr | Johnston | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
153 | John Peitzman | Sr | Johnston | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
154 | Frank Dephillips | Jr | Dowling | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
155 | John Guzman | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 24:20 | 7:51 | 15/16 | 25/35 | 4/4 | 23:31 | 23:31 | 23:31 | |
156 | Gordon Rinderknecht | Jr | Adm | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
157 | Cullen Hirst | Jr | Johnston | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
158 | Steven Havens | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
159 | Connor Black | Sr | Urbandale | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
160 | Jordan Handel | Jr | Johnston | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
161 | Austin Buckner | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
162 | Andy Carlson | Jr | Creston | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
163 | Matt Jennings | Sr | Marshalltown | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
164 | Jordan Bohl | Sr | Adm | 27:04 | 8:44 | |||||||
165 | Willy Lowe | Sr | Johnston | 28:15 | 9:07 | |||||||
166 | Ross Hansen | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 28:37 | 9:14 | |||||||
167 | Scott Estell | Jr | Martensdale St. Mary' | 29:19 | 9:27 | |||||||
168 | Ben Wolf | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 29:47 | 9:36 | 16/16 | 34/35 | 4/4 | 31:38 (1:51) |
31:38 (1:51) |
29:53 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
169 | Eric Cluney | Sr | Johnston | 32:00 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshalltown 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
85:14 17:03 5:30 |
44 | Stephan Dak Sr 15:33 5:01 1 |
Nate Sletten Jr 17:01 5:29 4 |
Steve Bromley Sr 17:26 5:37 8 |
Luke Demmel Jr 17:33 5:40 13 |
Zach Broshar Sr 17:41 5:42 18 |
Steven Broshar Sr 17:48 5:45 19 |
Ethan Blagg Jr 17:58 5:48 24 |
2 | Roosevelt High School 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
87:18 17:28 5:38 |
53 | Anthony Okee Sr 17:08 5:32 5 |
Jon Waters Sr 17:26 5:37 9 |
Abdesalam Ali Jr 17:27 5:38 10 |
Brian Wall Sr 17:38 5:41 14 |
Zach Dobson Sr 17:39 5:42 15 |
Crawford Hubbell Jr 17:49 5:45 20 |
Omer Ali Jr 17:50 5:45 21 |
3 | Boone 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
90:39 18:08 5:51 |
132 | Matt Stone Jr 17:24 5:37 7 |
John Venner Sr 17:40 5:42 16 |
Matt Kuster Sr 17:40 5:42 17 |
Dylan Stormer Jr 18:49 6:04 42 |
Ryan Fliss Sr 19:06 6:10 50 |
Joel Wilson Jr 20:30 6:37 70 |
Sean O'neal Sr 21:48 7:02 80 |
4 | Johnston 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
91:42 18:20 5:55 |
159 | Nate Nuzum Sr 16:56 5:28 3 |
Conner Elmitt Sr 18:24 5:56 30 |
Derek Furrow Jr 18:40 6:01 39 |
Nick Scholten Sr 18:51 6:05 43 |
Dane Seaberg Sr 18:51 6:05 44 |
Chris Ajluni Sr 19:02 6:08 47 |
Grant Jacobsen Jr 19:50 6:24 60 |
5 | Dowling 12-12-8-6-5 Gap: 0:20 |
92:41 18:32 5:59 |
179 | Anthony Ayala Sr 18:24 5:56 31 |
Robbie Becker Jr 18:30 5:58 35 |
Michael Donahue Sr 18:31 5:58 36 |
Adam Dolan Sr 18:32 5:59 37 |
Finley Sesker Sr 18:44 6:03 40 |
John Collier Sr 18:44 6:03 41 |
Tom Ochylski Jr 19:06 6:10 49 |
6 | Lincoln 2-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:23 |
93:24 18:41 6:02 |
192 | Kevin Morgan Sr 16:54 5:27 2 |
Bo Woolman Jr 18:25 5:56 32 |
Alan Paton Sr 18:54 6:06 45 |
Aj Harris Sr 18:54 6:06 46 |
Alex Ryan Sr 20:17 6:33 67 |
||
7 | Southeast Polk 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
94:46 18:57 6:07 |
217 | Wesley Large Jr 17:57 5:47 22 |
Ben Potts Sr 17:57 5:47 23 |
Shawn Benningsdorf Jr 19:31 6:18 56 |
Matt Mckibben Jr 19:32 6:18 57 |
Mark Sefl Sr 19:49 6:24 59 |
Chris Stahowick Jr 20:01 6:27 62 |
Taylor Davenport Jr 20:05 6:29 64 |
8 | Urbandale 11-11-11-8-8 Gap: 1:13 |
94:44 18:57 6:07 |
222 | Matt Coffey Sr 18:20 5:55 29 |
Ryan George Jr 18:28 5:57 34 |
Ryan Goetzel Sr 19:02 6:08 48 |
Brent Westphal Sr 19:21 6:15 53 |
Barrett Fellows Sr 19:33 6:18 58 |
Chris Kellenbach Sr 21:29 6:56 77 |
Alex Kevitne Sr 21:29 6:56 79 |
9 | Woodward 7-7-6-9-9 Gap: 3:00 |
96:15 19:15 6:13 |
234 | Matt Houge Jr 17:28 5:38 11 |
Apath Robien Sr 18:15 5:53 28 |
Brent King Sr 19:57 6:26 61 |
Cassee Stone Sr 20:07 6:29 65 |
Jason Johnson Sr 20:28 6:36 69 |
Taylor Welsh Sr 20:41 6:40 72 |
Shane Balanowski Jr 21:01 6:47 74 |
10 | Creston 5-10-12-10-10 Gap: 4:52 |
97:29 19:30 6:17 |
250 | Scott Vicker Sr 17:12 5:33 6 |
Keith Smith Jr 19:17 6:13 52 |
Quinn Leith Jr 19:25 6:16 54 |
Matt Lanning Jr 19:31 6:18 55 |
Jeremy Saxton Jr 22:04 7:07 83 |
Timothy Wignall Jr 22:05 7:07 84 |
Marc Coenen Sr 22:13 7:10 86 |
11 | Nodaway Valley 10-9-9-11-11 Gap: 3:22 |
97:44 19:33 6:18 |
254 | Nick Newberg Sr 18:07 5:51 25 |
Ethan Warrior Jr 18:10 5:52 27 |
Kirk Sidey Jr 19:08 6:10 51 |
Garey Glade Jr 20:50 6:43 73 |
Adam Hight Jr 21:29 6:56 78 |
Beau Brown Jr 22:02 7:06 82 |
Justen Shannon Sr 22:14 7:10 87 |
12 | Adm 8-6-10-12-12 Gap: 3:58 |
98:50 19:46 6:23 |
260 | Derek Roberts Jr 17:29 5:38 12 |
Jim Westfall Sr 18:08 5:51 26 |
Jeff Stopek Jr 20:31 6:37 71 |
Cole Uster Jr 21:15 6:51 75 |
Nick Brodersen Jr 21:27 6:55 76 |
Joey Gilbert Jr 22:10 7:09 85 |
David Hein Jr 23:33 7:36 89 |
13 | East 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:55 |
97:34 19:31 6:18 |
268 | Chris Miller Jr 18:27 5:57 33 |
Tanner Loft Jr 18:33 5:59 38 |
Nick Newcomb Sr 20:01 6:27 63 |
Carlton Davis Sr 20:11 6:31 66 |
Logan Miller Sr 20:22 6:34 68 |
Ian Beck Sr 21:49 7:02 81 |
Luis Mata Jr 22:52 7:23 88 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshalltown 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
91:50 18:22 5:55 |
26 | Steven Broshar Sr 17:48 5:45 1 |
Ethan Blagg Jr 17:58 5:48 4 |
Justin Campbel Sr 18:19 5:55 5 |
Brad Sickels Sr 18:34 5:59 6 |
Anders Carlson Jr 19:11 6:11 10 |
Anthony Baccam Sr 20:09 6:30 20 |
Austin Woodford Jr 20:16 6:32 22 |
2 | Dowling 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:07 |
96:30 19:18 6:14 |
53 | John Collier Sr 18:44 6:03 7 |
Tom Ochylski Jr 19:06 6:10 9 |
Dave Kelly Jr 19:14 6:12 11 |
John Bishop Jr 19:35 6:19 12 |
Jack Bush Sr 19:51 6:24 14 |
Andrew Scheiwe Jr 19:55 6:25 16 |
Dan Manning Sr 20:26 6:35 23 |
3 | Roosevelt High School 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 3:17 |
96:34 19:19 6:14 |
65 | Crawford Hubbell Jr 17:49 5:45 2 |
Omer Ali Jr 17:50 5:45 3 |
Kale Snavely Jr 19:52 6:25 15 |
Dylan Heuer Sr 19:57 6:26 17 |
Mark Miller Jr 21:06 6:48 28 |
Faiz Musa Fr 21:10 6:50 30 |
Gabe Kinser So 21:55 7:04 38 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
102:04 20:25 6:35 |
110 | Chris Ajluni Sr 19:02 6:08 8 |
Grant Jacobsen Jr 19:50 6:24 13 |
Logan Keenan Sr 20:26 6:35 24 |
Jeff Bast Jr 21:19 6:53 32 |
Charlie Thuente Jr 21:27 6:55 33 |
Tucker Vasey Jr 21:35 6:58 34 |
Tyler Foster-stavner Sr 21:47 7:02 36 |
5 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
102:10 20:26 6:35 |
113 | Chris Stahowick Jr 20:01 6:27 18 |
Taylor Davenport Jr 20:05 6:29 19 |
Ethan Elkin Sr 20:15 6:32 21 |
Dusty Nesheim Sr 20:42 6:41 26 |
Billy Lambertz Jr 21:07 6:49 29 |
Phil Schroeder Jr 21:55 7:04 37 |
|
6 | Woodward 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
106:49 21:22 6:53 |
158 | Taylor Welsh Sr 20:41 6:40 25 |
Shane Balanowski Jr 21:01 6:47 27 |
Stephan Ulrich Jr 21:16 6:52 31 |
Beau Ewoldt Sr 21:42 7:00 35 |
Ray Scott Jr 22:09 7:09 40 |
Edar Caseraz Jr 23:02 7:26 42 |
Jacob Jones Jr 23:18 7:31 43 |
7 | Nodaway Valley 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:35 |
123:21 24:40 7:57 |
215 | Beau Brown Jr 22:02 7:06 39 |
Justen Shannon Sr 22:14 7:10 41 |
Steven Havens Jr 24:30 7:54 44 |
Austin Buckner Sr 25:58 8:23 45 |
Ross Hansen Jr 28:37 9:14 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 1-1-2-2-1 Gap: 0:57 |
102:45 20:33 6:38 |
29 | Andrew Scheiwe Jr 19:55 6:25 1 |
Dan Manning Sr 20:26 6:35 4 |
Sawyer Woolf Jr 20:42 6:41 7 |
Luke Kimmes Sr 20:50 6:43 8 |
Logan Muse Jr 20:52 6:44 9 |
Andrew White Jr 20:55 6:45 10 |
Frank Driscoll Jr 21:00 6:46 11 |
2 | Marshalltown 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:47 |
103:32 20:42 6:41 |
33 | Anthony Baccam Sr 20:09 6:30 2 |
Austin Woodford Jr 20:16 6:32 3 |
Sabino Dagostino Sr 20:35 6:38 5 |
Aaron Loupee Sr 20:36 6:39 6 |
Dan Faas Sr 21:56 7:05 17 |
Justin Lamb Sr 22:14 7:10 21 |
Andrew Woltjer Jr 22:49 7:22 24 |
3 | Johnston 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:28 |
109:09 21:50 7:03 |
79 | Tucker Vasey Jr 21:35 6:58 13 |
Tyler Foster-stavner Sr 21:47 7:02 14 |
Mitch Blanchard Jr 21:48 7:02 15 |
Chris Schoper Jr 21:56 7:05 18 |
Kyle Sievers Jr 22:03 7:07 19 |
Andy Hummel Jr 22:11 7:09 20 |
Mike Schultz Jr 22:54 7:23 25 |
4 | Roosevelt High School 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:10 |
112:49 22:34 7:17 |
99 | Faiz Musa Fr 21:10 6:50 12 |
Gabe Kinser So 21:55 7:04 16 |
Kris Jurgens Jr 22:40 7:19 22 |
Aaron Eckhouse Jr 22:44 7:20 23 |
John Guzman Sr 24:20 7:51 26 |
Ben Wolf Sr 29:47 9:36 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Swarts | So | Marshalltown | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Brett Rosauer | So | Urbandale | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Richard Harris | So | East | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Derek Keast | So | Southeast Polk | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Fink | Fr | Marshalltown | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Tanner Wike | So | Southeast Polk | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Lyne | So | Earlham | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Ben Schornack | So | Urbandale | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Jimma James | Fr | Marshalltown | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Dau Jok | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 18:43 | 6:02 | 1/19 | 8/35 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Joshua Maguire | Fr | Dowling | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Reece Harrison | So | Urbandale | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Luke Finley | So | Johnston | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Gage Sitzmann | Fr | Dowling | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Brogen Austin | Fr | Boone | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Eric Shomo | Fr | Marshalltown | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Mike Mcnamara | So | Marshalltown | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Joe Pitsor | Fr | Dowling | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Heddinger | Fr | Dowling | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Jack Menner | So | Grinnell | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Barrett | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 19:27 | 6:16 | 2/19 | 9/35 | 5/15 | ||||
22 | Ty Brown | So | Nodaway Valley | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Derek Stewart | So | Grinnell | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Max Newbury | So | Nodaway Valley | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Nick Lacina | So | Marshalltown | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Moorehead | So | Grinnell | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Chris Galo | Fr | Grinnell | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Cody Rogers | So | Boone | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Luke Piper | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Quinn Rogers | So | Southeast Polk | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Taylor Hircock | So | Adm | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Alex Grieve | Fr | Johnston | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Alex Richards | Fr | Johnston | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | K C. Foshe | So | Johnston | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Ben Baudler | So | Nodaway Valley | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Sam Reeve | So | Southeast Polk | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Bill Borseth | So | Southeast Polk | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Jake Perington | Fr | Johnston | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Ben Burt | So | Grinnell | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Robbie Menner | Fr | Grinnell | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Michael Charging Elk | So | Woodward | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | David Carbojal | So | Marshalltown | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Zach Stahlin | So | Marshalltown | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Johnny Coleman | So | East | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Neil Shields | So | Adm | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Ian Kimmes | So | Dowling | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Zach Daly | So | Lincoln | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Frank Bowers | So | Roosevelt High School | 20:58 | 6:46 | 3/19 | 12/35 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Chuck Babbitt | Fr | Boone | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Emil Mehic | So | Woodward | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Alfred Norte | So | Johnston | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Staton | So | Urbandale | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Muhamed Sahal | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:06 | 6:48 | 4/19 | 13/35 | 8/13 | ||||
54 | Justin Coaldrake | Fr | Johnston | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | Joel Feldman | So | Adm | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Logan | So | Urbandale | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Robbie Crane | So | Woodward | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Bower | Fr | Johnston | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Seth Applegate | So | Adm | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Travis Peterson | So | Urbandale | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Dan Jensen | Fr | Urbandale | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | William Ries | So | Nodaway Valley | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
63 | Ben Knaack | So | Grinnell | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
64 | Louis Loftus | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:25 | 6:55 | 5/19 | 16/35 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Jordan Appenzeller | So | Boone | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Tyler O'connor | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Mike Faley | So | Johnston | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Eric Scott | So | Adm | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Metzger | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Zach Swallow | So | Johnston | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
71 | Josh Bacon | Fr | Boone | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Coffman | Fr | Earlham | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
73 | Noah Steimel | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:44 | 7:01 | 6/19 | 17/35 | 6/12 | ||||
74 | Jon Freud | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:46 | 7:01 | 7/19 | 18/35 | 5/11 | ||||
75 | Wayne Sander | So | Adm | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
76 | Chris Lukehart | So | Woodward | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Roberto Mendez | Fr | Boone | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Alex Berndt | Fr | Lincoln | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Rusty Rodison | So | Woodward | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Beau Schmitz | Fr | Dowling | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Willy Tan | So | Marshalltown | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Bennett Wilfang | So | Grinnell | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Foley | So | Roosevelt High School | 22:23 | 7:13 | 8/19 | 20/35 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Byron Tocheri | So | Marshalltown | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
85 | Cody Anderson | Fr | Urbandale | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Patrick Sprecher | Fr | Boone | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Zach Bruce | So | Johnston | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
88 | Mark Kuhlers | So | Marshalltown | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | Joey Ira | So | Woodward | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Camden Kemp | So | Grinnell | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | David Schurartzenburg | Fr | Marshalltown | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Michael Gonzales | Fr | East | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Jose Zamora | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:47 | 7:21 | 9/19 | 23/35 | 4/9 | ||||
94 | John Hall | So | Johnston | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Will Bennett | So | Grinnell | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
96 | Doug Baker | Fr | Boone | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
97 | Jared Zimmerline | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Helm | Fr | Creston | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
99 | Drew Gibson | So | Adm | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
100 | Chad Stratashack | So | Southeast Polk | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
101 | Landon Hartwig | So | Boone | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Tj Wilkerson | So | Adm | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
103 | John Bernau | So | Adm | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
104 | Chris Davidson | Fr | Earlham | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
105 | Brian Katzer | So | Creston | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Tanner Hathaway | So | Grinnell | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
107 | Adam Godwin | So | Earlham | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Phil Downey | So | Dowling | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
109 | Luke Sesker | So | Dowling | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Sam Johum | So | Roosevelt High School | 23:37 | 7:37 | 10/19 | 24/35 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
111 | Taylor Scott | So | Creston | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | Zac Leith | So | Creston | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
113 | Cyle Taylor | So | Creston | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
114 | Sam Goodwin | So | Southeast Polk | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
115 | Alec Carlson | So | Nodaway Valley | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
116 | Matt Knoedel | Fr | Johnston | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
117 | Fred Shen | Fr | Johnston | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
118 | Nick Evans | Fr | Johnston | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
119 | Jason Cottes | Fr | Lincoln | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
120 | Bryan Schultz | So | Nodaway Valley | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
121 | James Kennedy | Fr | Creston | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
122 | Aric Greenfield | So | Johnston | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
123 | Ben Mcfarlan | So | Southeast Polk | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
124 | Brian Paulson | Fr | Grinnell | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
125 | Jeremy Mullen | So | Johnston | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
126 | Spencer Johnson | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 24:54 | 8:02 | 11/19 | 26/35 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Bryan Sirois | So | Dowling | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
128 | Sam Shoemaker | So | Roosevelt High School | 25:07 | 8:06 | 12/19 | 27/35 | 4/5 | ||||
129 | Logan Kroneman | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 25:08 | 8:06 | 13/19 | 28/35 | 3/5 | ||||
130 | Joe Fitzpatrick | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 25:13 | 8:08 | 14/19 | 29/35 | 2/2 | ||||
131 | Neal Herink | So | Johnston | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
132 | Mikel Spainhower | So | Nodaway Valley | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
133 | Austin Swenson | So | Boone | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
134 | Ben Robey | So | Dowling | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
135 | Jarrett Thompson | Fr | Grinnell | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
136 | Christian Albaugh | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 27:11 | 8:46 | 15/19 | 30/35 | 2/2 | ||||
137 | Matt Reeves | Fr | Creston | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
138 | Lukas Thoren | Fr | Boone | 27:34 | 8:54 | |||||||
139 | Nathan Jacobsen | So | Roosevelt High School | 27:43 | 8:56 | 16/19 | 31/35 | 2/2 | ||||
140 | Jamie Richards | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 27:54 | 9:00 | 17/19 | 32/35 | 2/2 | ||||
141 | Jack Woody | So | Roosevelt High School | 27:58 | 9:01 | 18/19 | 33/35 | 2/2 | ||||
142 | Nate Ostiguy | Fr | Johnston | 28:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
143 | Spencer Sheaff | So | Dowling | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
144 | Alex Cunningham | So | Creston | 30:11 | 9:44 | |||||||
145 | Luke Fosselman | Fr | Boone | 31:30 | 10:10 | |||||||
146 | Michael Frank | Fr | Boone | 32:04 | 10:21 | |||||||
147 | Bj Deviney | So | Roosevelt High School | 32:07 | 10:22 | 19/19 | 35/35 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshalltown 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
92:17 18:27 5:57 |
41 | Logan Swarts So 17:18 5:35 1 |
Patrick Fink Fr 18:18 5:54 4 |
Jimma James Fr 18:39 6:01 7 |
Eric Shomo Fr 19:00 6:08 14 |
Mike Mcnamara So 19:02 6:08 15 |
Nick Lacina So 19:37 6:20 23 |
David Carbojal So 20:40 6:40 40 |
2 | Dowling 5-4-4-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
96:56 19:23 6:15 |
96 | Joshua Maguire Fr 18:46 6:03 9 |
Gage Sitzmann Fr 18:57 6:07 12 |
Joe Pitsor Fr 19:03 6:09 16 |
Jacob Heddinger Fr 19:22 6:15 17 |
Ian Kimmes So 20:48 6:43 42 |
Beau Schmitz Fr 22:09 7:09 69 |
Phil Downey So 23:36 7:37 77 |
3 | Southeast Polk 3-2-3-4-3 Gap: 2:28 |
97:21 19:28 6:17 |
105 | Derek Keast So 18:01 5:49 3 |
Tanner Wike So 18:24 5:56 5 |
Quinn Rogers So 19:58 6:26 28 |
Sam Reeve So 20:29 6:36 34 |
Bill Borseth So 20:29 6:36 35 |
Tyler O'connor Fr 21:25 6:55 60 |
Chad Stratashack So 23:17 7:31 75 |
4 | Urbandale 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 3:20 |
97:36 19:31 6:18 |
116 | Brett Rosauer So 17:57 5:47 2 |
Ben Schornack So 18:30 5:58 6 |
Reece Harrison So 18:47 6:04 10 |
Tyler Staton So 21:05 6:48 47 |
Andrew Logan So 21:17 6:52 51 |
Travis Peterson So 21:20 6:53 54 |
Dan Jensen Fr 21:21 6:53 55 |
5 | Grinnell 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
98:55 19:47 6:23 |
125 | Jack Menner So 19:26 6:16 18 |
Derek Stewart So 19:34 6:19 21 |
Ryan Moorehead So 19:38 6:20 24 |
Chris Galo Fr 19:40 6:21 25 |
Ben Burt So 20:37 6:39 37 |
Robbie Menner Fr 20:38 6:39 38 |
Ben Knaack So 21:23 6:54 57 |
6 | Johnston 6-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:38 |
100:05 20:01 6:27 |
140 | Luke Finley So 18:53 6:05 11 |
Alex Grieve Fr 20:11 6:31 30 |
Alex Richards Fr 20:14 6:32 31 |
K C. Foshe So 20:16 6:32 32 |
Jake Perington Fr 20:31 6:37 36 |
Alfred Norte So 21:04 6:48 46 |
Justin Coaldrake Fr 21:14 6:51 49 |
7 | Nodaway Valley 9-9-6-6-7 Gap: 1:50 |
100:31 20:06 6:29 |
158 | Ty Brown So 19:31 6:18 20 |
Max Newbury So 19:34 6:19 22 |
Luke Piper Fr 19:48 6:23 27 |
Ben Baudler So 20:17 6:33 33 |
William Ries So 21:21 6:53 56 |
Jared Zimmerline Fr 23:01 7:25 72 |
Alec Carlson So 23:57 7:44 81 |
8 | Roosevelt High School 4-5-7-8-8 Gap: 2:42 |
101:39 20:20 6:33 |
176 | Dau Jok Fr 18:43 6:02 8 |
Andrew Barrett Fr 19:27 6:16 19 |
Frank Bowers So 20:58 6:46 43 |
Muhamed Sahal So 21:06 6:48 48 |
Louis Loftus Fr 21:25 6:55 58 |
Noah Steimel Fr 21:44 7:01 63 |
Jon Freud Fr 21:46 7:01 64 |
9 | Boone 7-6-9-9-9 Gap: 2:45 |
102:46 20:33 6:38 |
204 | Brogen Austin Fr 18:57 6:07 13 |
Cody Rogers So 19:43 6:22 26 |
Chuck Babbitt Fr 20:59 6:46 44 |
Jordan Appenzeller So 21:25 6:55 59 |
Josh Bacon Fr 21:42 7:00 62 |
Roberto Mendez Fr 22:01 7:06 67 |
Patrick Sprecher Fr 22:35 7:17 70 |
10 | Adm 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:17 |
104:57 20:59 6:46 |
234 | Taylor Hircock So 20:10 6:30 29 |
Neil Shields So 20:47 6:42 41 |
Joel Feldman So 21:15 6:51 50 |
Seth Applegate So 21:18 6:52 53 |
Eric Scott So 21:27 6:55 61 |
Wayne Sander So 21:52 7:03 65 |
Drew Gibson So 23:10 7:28 74 |
11 | Woodward 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:26 |
106:56 21:23 6:54 |
270 | Michael Charging Elk So 20:39 6:40 39 |
Emil Mehic So 21:01 6:47 45 |
Robbie Crane So 21:17 6:52 52 |
Chris Lukehart So 21:54 7:04 66 |
Rusty Rodison So 22:05 7:07 68 |
Joey Ira So 22:38 7:18 71 |
|
12 | Creston 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:38 |
117:42 23:32 7:36 |
386 | Ryan Helm Fr 23:06 7:27 73 |
Brian Katzer So 23:29 7:35 76 |
Taylor Scott So 23:41 7:38 78 |
Zac Leith So 23:42 7:39 79 |
Cyle Taylor So 23:44 7:39 80 |
James Kennedy Fr 24:30 7:54 82 |
Matt Reeves Fr 27:12 8:46 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshalltown 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:36 |
104:46 20:57 6:46 |
34 | Nick Lacina So 19:37 6:20 1 |
David Carbojal So 20:40 6:40 3 |
Zach Stahlin So 20:44 6:41 4 |
Andrew Metzger Fr 21:32 6:57 10 |
Willy Tan So 22:13 7:10 16 |
Byron Tocheri So 22:34 7:17 19 |
Mark Kuhlers So 22:38 7:18 22 |
2 | Johnston 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
106:36 21:19 6:53 |
38 | Alfred Norte So 21:04 6:48 5 |
Justin Coaldrake Fr 21:14 6:51 6 |
Ryan Bower Fr 21:18 6:52 7 |
Mike Faley So 21:26 6:55 9 |
Zach Swallow So 21:34 6:57 11 |
Zach Bruce So 22:36 7:17 21 |
John Hall So 22:49 7:22 25 |
3 | Grinnell 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
109:50 21:58 7:05 |
76 | Robbie Menner Fr 20:38 6:39 2 |
Ben Knaack So 21:23 6:54 8 |
Bennett Wilfang So 22:20 7:12 17 |
Camden Kemp So 22:39 7:18 23 |
Will Bennett So 22:50 7:22 26 |
Tanner Hathaway So 23:33 7:36 29 |
Brian Paulson Fr 24:44 7:59 33 |
4 | Roosevelt High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
112:17 22:27 7:15 |
99 | Noah Steimel Fr 21:44 7:01 12 |
Jon Freud Fr 21:46 7:01 13 |
Ryan Foley So 22:23 7:13 18 |
Jose Zamora Fr 22:47 7:21 24 |
Sam Johum So 23:37 7:37 32 |
Spencer Johnson Fr 24:54 8:02 34 |
Sam Shoemaker So 25:07 8:06 36 |
5 | Boone 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:29 |
116:16 23:15 7:30 |
126 | Roberto Mendez Fr 22:01 7:06 14 |
Patrick Sprecher Fr 22:35 7:17 20 |
Doug Baker Fr 22:53 7:23 27 |
Landon Hartwig So 23:17 7:31 28 |
Austin Swenson So 25:30 8:14 37 |
Lukas Thoren Fr 27:34 8:54 39 |
Luke Fosselman Fr 31:30 10:10 41 |
6 | Dowling 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:28 |
120:55 24:11 7:48 |
149 | Beau Schmitz Fr 22:09 7:09 15 |
Phil Downey So 23:36 7:37 30 |
Luke Sesker So 23:37 7:37 31 |
Bryan Sirois So 24:56 8:03 35 |
Ben Robey So 26:37 8:35 38 |
Spencer Sheaff So 28:23 9:09 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
117:39 23:32 7:35 |
15 | Zach Bruce So 22:36 7:17 1 |
John Hall So 22:49 7:22 2 |
Matt Knoedel Fr 24:01 7:45 3 |
Fred Shen Fr 24:03 7:45 4 |
Nick Evans Fr 24:10 7:48 5 |
Aric Greenfield So 24:34 7:55 6 |
Jeremy Mullen So 24:50 8:01 7 |
2 | Roosevelt High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
127:33 25:31 8:14 |
50 | Spencer Johnson Fr 24:54 8:02 8 |
Sam Shoemaker So 25:07 8:06 9 |
Logan Kroneman Fr 25:08 8:06 10 |
Joe Fitzpatrick Fr 25:13 8:08 11 |
Christian Albaugh Fr 27:11 8:46 12 |
Nathan Jacobsen So 27:43 8:56 13 |
Jamie Richards Fr 27:54 9:00 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Logan Swarts, So, 17:18, Marshalltown | Marshalltown, 92:17, 41 |
Jr/Sr | Stephan Dak, Sr, 15:33, Marshalltown | Marshalltown, 85:14, 44 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Katy Flood, Fr, 14:28, Dowling | Johnston, 83:36, 28 |
Jr/Sr | Stephanie Mundt, Jr, 14:26, Urbandale | Johnston, 82:19, 55 |