Roosevelt High School Results from the Roosevelt Invitational at Pickard Park on 9/16/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Eckhouse | Jr | JV | 23:11 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 89/130 | 17/29 | 24/36 | 2/2 | 23:28 (0:17,1.2) |
23:28 (0:17,1.2) |
23:28 (0:17,1.2) |
22:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Abdesalam Ali | Jr | V | 18:11 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 39/111 | 4/7 | 5/36 | 6/16 | 17:27 | ||||
Alberto Miller | Fr | JV | 24:34 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 105/130 | 23/29 | 30/36 | 1/1 | 22:03 | ||||
Andrew Barrett | Fr | JV | 19:00 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 9/130 | 2/29 | 9/36 | 3/11 | 18:39 | ||||
Andrew Mida | Fr | JV | 20:54 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 48/130 | 8/29 | 15/36 | 3/8 | |||||
Anthony Okee | Sr | V | 17:31 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 15/111 | 1/7 | 1/36 | 10/16 | 16:30 | ||||
Aziz Alibasic | So | JV | 21:43 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 69/130 | 13/29 | 20/36 | 2/5 | 21:15 | 21:15 | 21:15 | 20:34 | |
Ben Wolf | Sr | JV | 31:02 | 10:01 | 3.1 | 130/130 | 29/29 | 36/36 | 1/1 | 25:48 | ||||
Bj Deviney | So | JV | 29:32 | 9:32 | 3.1 | 128/130 | 28/29 | 35/36 | 1/1 | 32:07 (2:35,8.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Brian Wall | Sr | V | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 36/111 | 3/7 | 4/36 | 7/16 | 17:14 | ||||
Christian Albaugh | Fr | JV | 26:07 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 121/130 | 25/29 | 32/36 | 1/1 | 25:12 | ||||
Collin Albaugh | Sr | JV | 23:55 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 96/130 | 22/29 | 29/36 | 1/1 | 24:04 (0:09,0.6) |
24:04 (0:09,0.6) |
24:04 (0:09,0.6) |
20:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Crawford Hubbell | Jr | V | 18:30 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 58/111 | 6/7 | 7/36 | 5/16 | 17:14 | ||||
Dau Jok | Fr | JV | 19:17 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 16/130 | 4/29 | 11/36 | 2/10 | 18:42 | ||||
Dylan Heuer | Sr | JV | 20:09 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 34/130 | 7/29 | 14/36 | 3/8 | 20:18 (0:09,0.7) |
20:18 (0:09,0.7) |
20:18 (0:09,0.7) |
19:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gabe Kinser | So | JV | 21:16 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 55/130 | 10/29 | 17/36 | 3/6 | 21:35 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Joe Fitzpatrick | Fr | JV | 29:20 | 9:28 | 3.1 | 127/130 | 27/29 | 34/36 | 1/1 | 24:34 | ||||
John Guzman | Sr | JV | 23:17 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 92/130 | 20/29 | 27/36 | 1/1 | 23:10 | 23:10 | 23:10 | 22:38 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
John Purtle | Fr | JV | 28:50 | 9:18 | 3.1 | 126/130 | 26/29 | 33/36 | 1/1 | 40:09 (11:19,28.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jon Freud | Fr | JV | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 67/130 | 12/29 | 19/36 | 2/5 | 21:29 | ||||
Jon Waters | Sr | V | 17:34 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 17/111 | 2/7 | 2/36 | 4/16 | 16:38 | ||||
Kale Snavely | Jr | JV | 19:05 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 12/130 | 3/29 | 10/36 | 2/10 | 19:22 (0:17,1.5) |
19:22 (0:17,1.5) |
19:22 (0:17,1.5) |
18:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Logan Kroneman | Fr | JV | 25:49 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 120/130 | 24/29 | 31/36 | 1/1 | 24:36 | ||||
Louis Loftus | Fr | JV | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 72/130 | 14/29 | 21/36 | 2/3 | 21:14 | ||||
Manfred Strait | Sr | JV | 21:03 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 51/130 | 9/29 | 16/36 | 3/7 | |||||
Muhamed Sahal | So | JV | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 28/130 | 6/29 | 13/36 | 2/9 | 19:47 | ||||
Noah Steimel | Fr | JV | 22:04 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 73/130 | 15/29 | 22/36 | 2/2 | 21:14 | ||||
Omer Ali | Jr | V | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 42/111 | 5/7 | 6/36 | 4/16 | 17:33 | ||||
Peter Tomka | Jr | JV | 18:01 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 1/130 | 1/29 | 3/36 | 1/13 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 17:07 | |
Ryan Foley | So | JV | 23:13 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 90/130 | 18/29 | 25/36 | 2/2 | 22:23 | ||||
Sam Jochum | So | JV | 23:11 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 88/130 | 16/29 | 23/36 | 2/2 | 23:23 (0:12,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sam Shoemaker | So | JV | 23:27 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 93/130 | 21/29 | 28/36 | 1/1 | 23:24 | ||||
Sergio Daniel | Sr | JV | 19:39 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 25/130 | 5/29 | 12/36 | 3/9 | 17:00 | ||||
Thomas Hanian | Jr | JV | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 56/130 | 11/29 | 18/36 | 3/6 | 22:37 (1:18,5.7) |
22:37 (1:18,5.7) |
22:37 (1:18,5.7) |
20:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Zach Dobson | Sr | V | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 71/111 | 7/7 | 8/36 | 3/15 | 16:41 | ||||
Zach Slocum | Fr | JV | 23:13 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 91/130 | 19/29 | 26/36 | 2/2 | 22:03 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/16 | 89:37 0:42 |
3.1 | 5:47 | 5:39 | 5:53 | 149 | 5:34 | 105:41 (16:04,15.2) |
105:41 (16:04,15.2) |
105:41 (16:04,15.2%) |
78:23 85:48 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Anthony Okee (15), Jon Waters (17), Brian Wall (36), Abdesalam Ali (39), Omer Ali (42) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/9 | 95:02 1:38 |
3.1 | 6:08 | 5:49 | 6:20 | 61 | 6:00 | 89:56 94:14 |
Peter Tomka (1), Andrew Barrett (9), Kale Snavely (12), Dau Jok (16), Sergio Daniel (23) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 103:18 1:20 |
3.1 | 6:40 | 6:26 | 6:52 | 63 | 6:22 | 95:15 104:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Muhamed Sahal (4), Dylan Heuer (8), Andrew Mida (15), Manfred Strait (17), Gabe Kinser (19) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 108:48 0:45 |
3.1 | 7:01 | 6:53 | 7:07 | 49 | 6:40 | 99:44 108:19 |
Thomas Hanian (7), Jon Freud (9), Aziz Alibasic (10), Louis Loftus (11), Noah Steimel (12) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 116:05 0:06 |
3.1 | 7:29 | 7:29 | 7:31 | 15 | 7:29 | 104:05 113:09 |
Sam Jochum (1), Aaron Eckhouse (2), Ryan Foley (3), Zach Slocum (4), John Guzman (5) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 123:52 2:40 |
3.1 | 7:59 | 7:34 | 8:25 | 15 | 7:59 | 108:22 119:31 |
Sam Shoemaker (1), Collin Albaugh (2), Alberto Miller (3), Logan Kroneman (4), Christian Albaugh (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Denny | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Matt Conahan | Sr | Millard North (Ne) | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Stanton Ragland | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Zach Mcgill | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Peter Falcon | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Josh Schulz | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Dixon | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Jon Ronhovde | Jr | Freemont (Ne) | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Justin Grassmeyer | Sr | Freemont (Ne) | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Hlad | Sr | Knoxville | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Mitch Hunt | So | Freemont (Ne) | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Seth Prauner | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Jared Dittman | Sr | Omaha Central (Ne) | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Doug Debold | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Okee | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:31 | 5:39 | 1/7 | 1/36 | 10/16 | ||||
16 | Nicholas Hestand | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Jon Waters | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:34 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 2/36 | 4/16 | ||||
18 | Michael Mueller | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Ben Forrester | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Jared Cline | Sr | Liberty (Mo) | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Brady Fritz | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Nate Nuzum | Sr | Johnston | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Jake Smrcina | Jr | Freemont (Ne) | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Obsa Tadesse | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Garland Bennett | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Frank Canady | Fr | Iowa City West | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Shortino | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Jack Deichert | Jr | Hopkins (Mn) | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | David Forster | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Phillip Lacapra | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Joel Dotseth | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Morgan Shumaker | Sr | Omaha Central (Ne) | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Max Larson | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Mark Wilder | Sr | Omaha Central (Ne) | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Charlie Bailey | Sr | Liberty (Mo) | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Brian Wall | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 4/36 | 7/16 | ||||
37 | Jake Hobza | So | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Michael Nedeau | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Abdesalam Ali | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:11 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 5/36 | 6/16 | ||||
40 | Isaias Martinez | Jr | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Devin Cline | So | Liberty (Mo) | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Omer Ali | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:13 | 5:53 | 5/7 | 6/36 | 4/16 | ||||
43 | Jacob Hiatt | Jr | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Brandon Wissing | Sr | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Brian Roling | Sr | Millard North (Ne) | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Joe Chebul | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Tullock | Jr | Millard North (Ne) | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Tarier Muon | Jr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Seneker | So | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Dylan Mcmahon | Jr | Omaha Central (Ne) | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Wilson | Jr | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Jeff Wilkey | Sr | Freemont (Ne) | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Arou Arou | So | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Mulle Blomberg | Sr | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
55 | Kane Ramsey | Sr | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
56 | Jose Nuno | So | Freemont (Ne) | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Nate Thue | Fr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | Crawford Hubbell | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:30 | 5:58 | 6/7 | 7/36 | 5/16 | ||||
59 | Simon Falcon | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Matt Eastwood | Jr | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Coy | Sr | Knoxville | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Cory Johnson | So | Indianola | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Shaw Akutsu | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Steve Schultz | Sr | Freemont (Ne) | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Chase Mcclaren | Fr | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Scott Mclaughlin | Jr | Millard North (Ne) | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Nick Scholten | Sr | Johnston | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Brent Horton | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Dustin Bradley | Jr | Indianola | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Michael Lynch | Jr | Omaha Central (Ne) | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Zach Dobson | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 18:53 | 6:05 | 7/7 | 8/36 | 3/15 | ||||
72 | Chol Chol | Fr | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Derek Furrow | Jr | Johnston | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Luke Finley | So | Johnston | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Phil Musson | So | Iowa City West | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Max Honaker | So | Millard North (Ne) | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Pedro Munoz | Jr | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Robert Endriss | Sr | Indianola | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Michael Franke | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Chris Ajluni | Sr | Johnston | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Josh Branchaud | Sr | Millard North (Ne) | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Gil Allgood | Fr | Millard North (Ne) | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Thomas Bennett | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Kelly Bickham | Fr | Indianola | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Nathan Varner | So | Knoxville | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Noe | Sr | Ottumwa | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | Cory Richarson | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Corey Mcglynn | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Ian Wilson | So | Hopkins (Mn) | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Palngji Sunday | Sr | Iowa City West | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
91 | Taylor Richards | Jr | Indianola | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
92 | Clif Cisar | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Adam Gates | Fr | Ottumwa | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Louie Elbert | Sr | Indianola | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Jay Quick | Sr | Johnston | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Brett Thompson | Sr | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Joe Shaw | Sr | Omaha Central (Ne) | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
98 | Derek Schnell | So | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Connor Elmitt | Sr | Johnston | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Chris Vacanti | Jr | Omaha Central (Ne) | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Tilus | So | Ottumwa | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Josh Kingery | Sr | Knoxville | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Enrique Ramirez | Sr | Ottumwa | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Tyler Smith | Sr | Indianola | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Lance Golay | Jr | Knoxville | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
106 | Cameron Wilke | Jr | Knoxville | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
107 | Matt Cotton | Jr | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Jeff Hendred | So | Ottumwa | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
109 | Pete Collins | Fr | Knoxville | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Morrissey | Jr | Ottumwa | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
111 | Zach Hubener | So | Ottumwa | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Summit North (Mo) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
86:10 17:14 5:34 |
49 | Kevin Denny Sr 16:40 5:23 1 |
Josh Schulz Sr 17:10 5:32 6 |
Aaron Dixon Sr 17:12 5:33 7 |
Nicholas Hestand Jr 17:33 5:40 16 |
Ben Forrester So 17:35 5:40 19 |
Matthew Shortino Sr 17:51 5:45 27 |
Michael Franke Sr 18:59 6:07 79 |
2 | Hopkins (Mn) 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:04 |
87:42 17:32 5:39 |
93 | Zach Mcgill Sr 16:53 5:27 4 |
Doug Debold Sr 17:26 5:37 14 |
Michael Mueller Sr 17:34 5:40 18 |
Jack Deichert Jr 17:52 5:46 28 |
David Forster Sr 17:57 5:47 29 |
Max Larson Sr 18:02 5:49 33 |
Ian Wilson So 19:16 6:13 89 |
3 | Freemont (Ne) 6-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:11 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
103 | Jon Ronhovde Jr 17:12 5:33 8 |
Justin Grassmeyer Sr 17:13 5:33 9 |
Mitch Hunt So 17:22 5:36 11 |
Jake Smrcina Jr 17:48 5:45 23 |
Jeff Wilkey Sr 18:23 5:56 52 |
Jose Nuno So 18:26 5:57 56 |
Steve Schultz Sr 18:45 6:03 64 |
4 | Liberty (Mo) 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
88:33 17:43 5:43 |
126 | Stanton Ragland Jr 16:44 5:24 3 |
Jared Cline Sr 17:37 5:41 20 |
Phillip Lacapra Jr 17:57 5:47 30 |
Charlie Bailey Sr 18:05 5:50 35 |
Michael Nedeau Jr 18:10 5:52 38 |
Devin Cline So 18:12 5:52 41 |
Brent Horton Jr 18:51 6:05 68 |
5 | Roosevelt High School 10-6-5-6-5 Gap: 0:42 |
89:37 17:55 5:47 |
149 | Anthony Okee Sr 17:31 5:39 15 |
Jon Waters Sr 17:34 5:40 17 |
Brian Wall Sr 18:08 5:51 36 |
Abdesalam Ali Jr 18:11 5:52 39 |
Omer Ali Jr 18:13 5:53 42 |
Crawford Hubbell Jr 18:30 5:58 58 |
Zach Dobson Sr 18:53 6:05 71 |
6 | Iowa City West 11-7-6-5-6 Gap: 1:02 |
90:03 18:01 5:49 |
165 | Brady Fritz Jr 17:42 5:43 21 |
Obsa Tadesse Jr 17:49 5:45 24 |
Frank Canady Fr 17:50 5:45 26 |
Joel Dotseth Jr 17:58 5:48 31 |
Shaw Akutsu Jr 18:44 6:03 63 |
Phil Musson So 18:56 6:06 75 |
Palngji Sunday Sr 19:23 6:15 90 |
7 | Omaha Central (Ne) 9-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
90:40 18:08 5:51 |
199 | Jared Dittman Sr 17:23 5:36 13 |
Morgan Shumaker Sr 18:00 5:48 32 |
Mark Wilder Sr 18:03 5:49 34 |
Dylan Mcmahon Jr 18:21 5:55 50 |
Michael Lynch Jr 18:53 6:05 70 |
Joe Shaw Sr 19:43 6:22 97 |
Chris Vacanti Jr 20:03 6:28 100 |
8 | Omaha Burke (Ne) 8-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:08 |
90:40 18:08 5:51 |
203 | Seth Prauner Sr 17:22 5:36 12 |
Jake Hobza So 18:09 5:51 37 |
Tarier Muon Jr 18:19 5:55 48 |
Kyle Seneker So 18:20 5:55 49 |
Nate Thue Fr 18:30 5:58 57 |
Clif Cisar Sr 19:24 6:15 92 |
|
9 | Bellevue West (Ne) 5-5-7-8-9 Gap: 2:10 |
90:43 18:09 5:51 |
218 | Peter Falcon Sr 16:56 5:28 5 |
Garland Bennett Sr 17:50 5:45 25 |
Joe Chebul Jr 18:17 5:54 46 |
Simon Falcon So 18:34 5:59 59 |
Thomas Bennett So 19:06 6:10 83 |
Cory Richarson So 19:14 6:12 87 |
Corey Mcglynn So 19:14 6:12 88 |
10 | Millard North (Ne) 2-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:15 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
236 | Matt Conahan Sr 16:41 5:23 2 |
Brian Roling Sr 18:17 5:54 45 |
Brandon Tullock Jr 18:18 5:54 47 |
Scott Mclaughlin Jr 18:46 6:03 66 |
Max Honaker So 18:56 6:06 76 |
Josh Branchaud Sr 19:01 6:08 81 |
Gil Allgood Fr 19:04 6:09 82 |
11 | Grand Island (Ne) 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 0:26 |
91:52 18:22 5:56 |
253 | Isaias Martinez Jr 18:12 5:52 40 |
Brandon Wissing Sr 18:14 5:53 44 |
Mulle Blomberg Sr 18:24 5:56 54 |
Kane Ramsey Sr 18:24 5:56 55 |
Matt Eastwood Jr 18:38 6:01 60 |
Chase Mcclaren Fr 18:45 6:03 65 |
Pedro Munoz Jr 18:57 6:07 77 |
12 | Lincoln N Star (Ne) 14-14-12-12-12 Gap: 1:28 |
93:34 18:43 6:02 |
315 | Jacob Hiatt Jr 18:13 5:53 43 |
Jordan Wilson Jr 18:23 5:56 51 |
Arou Arou So 18:23 5:56 53 |
Chol Chol Fr 18:54 6:06 72 |
Brett Thompson Sr 19:41 6:21 96 |
Derek Schnell So 19:44 6:22 98 |
Matt Cotton Jr 21:41 7:00 107 |
13 | Johnston 12-13-14-13-13 Gap: 1:15 |
93:22 18:40 6:01 |
316 | Nate Nuzum Sr 17:45 5:44 22 |
Nick Scholten Sr 18:48 6:04 67 |
Derek Furrow Jr 18:54 6:06 73 |
Luke Finley So 18:55 6:06 74 |
Chris Ajluni Sr 19:00 6:08 80 |
Jay Quick Sr 19:38 6:20 95 |
Connor Elmitt Sr 20:00 6:27 99 |
14 | Knoxville 7-11-13-14-14 Gap: 4:01 |
96:46 19:21 6:15 |
363 | Thomas Hlad Sr 17:19 5:35 10 |
Kevin Coy Sr 18:40 6:01 61 |
Nathan Varner So 19:08 6:10 85 |
Josh Kingery Sr 20:19 6:33 102 |
Lance Golay Jr 21:20 6:53 105 |
Cameron Wilke Jr 21:30 6:56 106 |
Pete Collins Fr 22:42 7:19 109 |
15 | Indianola 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:41 |
95:03 19:01 6:08 |
384 | Cory Johnson So 18:42 6:02 62 |
Dustin Bradley Jr 18:52 6:05 69 |
Robert Endriss Sr 18:59 6:07 78 |
Kelly Bickham Fr 19:07 6:10 84 |
Taylor Richards Jr 19:23 6:15 91 |
Louie Elbert Sr 19:36 6:19 94 |
Tyler Smith Sr 20:28 6:36 104 |
16 | Ottumwa 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:47 |
101:15 20:15 6:32 |
491 | Ryan Noe Sr 19:13 6:12 86 |
Adam Gates Fr 19:32 6:18 93 |
Ryan Tilus So 20:08 6:30 101 |
Enrique Ramirez Sr 20:22 6:34 103 |
Jeff Hendred So 22:00 7:06 108 |
Jacob Morrissey Jr 22:51 7:22 110 |
Zach Hubener So 24:12 7:48 111 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Tomka | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:01 | 5:49 | 1/29 | 3/36 | 1/13 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 17:46 | |
2 | Justin Shilhanek | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Fuchs | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Brock | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Jefferson Hostin | So | Liberty (Mo) | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Ricky Rodriguez | Sr | Johnston | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Chenhall | Fr | Iowa City West | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Irick | Sr | Liberty (Mo) | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Barrett | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 19:00 | 6:08 | 2/29 | 9/36 | 3/11 | ||||
10 | Justin Pyburn | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Logan Hein | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Kale Snavely | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 19:05 | 6:09 | 3/29 | 10/36 | 2/10 | 19:22 (0:17) |
19:22 (0:17) |
19:22 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Cody Hoover | So | Indianola | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Chris Miller | Fr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | David Warnex | So | Liberty (Mo) | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Dau Jok | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 19:17 | 6:13 | 4/29 | 11/36 | 2/10 | ||||
17 | Michael Stramel | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Bryan Souder | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Matt Parra | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Andy Zimmer | So | Omaha Central (Ne) | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Victor Stichnot | So | Liberty (Mo) | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Brad Aguilar | Jr | Grand Island (Ne) | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Zac Bushnell | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Nick Moneymaker | Fr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Sergio Daniel | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 19:39 | 6:20 | 5/29 | 12/36 | 3/9 | ||||
26 | Michael Wegener | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Connor Stednitz | Fr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Muhamed Sahal | So | Roosevelt High School | 19:56 | 6:26 | 6/29 | 13/36 | 2/9 | ||||
29 | Christian Lewis | Fr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Blake Fredrickson | So | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Danny Tervort | Fr | Liberty (Mo) | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Derek Johnson | So | Indianola | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Lance Aldrich | Sr | Liberty (Mo) | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Dylan Heuer | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 20:09 | 6:30 | 7/29 | 14/36 | 3/8 | 20:18 (0:09) |
20:18 (0:09) |
20:18 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Matt Moore | Jr | Iowa City West | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Alex Wiese | Jr | Iowa City West | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Cody Downs | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Lucas Connelly | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Spencer Pruss | Fr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Micah Seuferer | Sr | Indianola | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Justin Bolin | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Dwyer | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Jon Walton | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Jon Mundhenke | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Evan Richey | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Cowart | Fr | Liberty (Mo) | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Kyle French | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Mida | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 20:54 | 6:45 | 8/29 | 15/36 | 3/8 | ||||
49 | Adam Newland | Fr | Liberty (Mo) | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Jon Laplante | Fr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Manfred Strait | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 21:03 | 6:47 | 9/29 | 16/36 | 3/7 | ||||
52 | Chris Steinauer | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | David Eads | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | David Parrott | Jr | Iowa City West | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | Gabe Kinser | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:16 | 6:52 | 10/29 | 17/36 | 3/6 | ||||
56 | Thomas Hanian | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 21:19 | 6:53 | 11/29 | 18/36 | 3/6 | 22:37 (1:18) |
22:37 (1:18) |
22:37 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Cody Bradley | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Kenyon Murphy | Sr | Hoover | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Goeringer | Sr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Dustin Hruby | Sr | Iowa City West | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Grant Jacobson | Jr | Johnston | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Alex Richards | Fr | Johnston | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | David Longcoy | Fr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Agan | Sr | Knoxville | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Phillip Brownlee | Fr | Indianola | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Ben Yoder | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
67 | Jon Freud | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 21:40 | 6:59 | 12/29 | 19/36 | 2/5 | ||||
68 | Jeff Bast | Jr | Johnston | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
69 | Aziz Alibasic | So | Roosevelt High School | 21:43 | 7:00 | 13/29 | 20/36 | 2/5 | 21:15 | 21:15 | 21:15 | |
70 | Joe Robine | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Michael | Fr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Louis Loftus | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:02 | 7:06 | 14/29 | 21/36 | 2/3 | ||||
73 | Noah Steimel | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 22:04 | 7:07 | 15/29 | 22/36 | 2/2 | ||||
74 | Michael Leaf | Liberty (Mo) | 22:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
75 | Alfred Norte | So | Johnston | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Jayce Dunn | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Mke Faley | So | Johnston | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
78 | Jonah Bradley | Fr | Indianola | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Chad Burnett | Sr | Knoxville | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
80 | Landon Boyer | Sr | Iowa City West | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Charlie Thuente | Jr | Johnston | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Steve Kingery | Sr | Knoxville | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | John Preston | Fr | Hoover | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Eric Hilt | Fr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
85 | Kirn Stevenson | Jr | Knoxville | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
86 | Jordan Buettner | Sr | Knoxville | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
87 | Patrick Murphy | So | Hoover | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
88 | Sam Jochum | So | Roosevelt High School | 23:11 | 7:29 | 16/29 | 23/36 | 2/2 | ||||
89 | Aaron Eckhouse | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 23:11 | 7:29 | 17/29 | 24/36 | 2/2 | 23:28 (0:17) |
23:28 (0:17) |
23:28 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | Ryan Foley | So | Roosevelt High School | 23:13 | 7:29 | 18/29 | 25/36 | 2/2 | ||||
91 | Zach Slocum | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 23:13 | 7:29 | 19/29 | 26/36 | 2/2 | ||||
92 | John Guzman | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 23:17 | 7:31 | 20/29 | 27/36 | 1/1 | 23:10 | 23:10 | 23:10 | |
93 | Sam Shoemaker | So | Roosevelt High School | 23:27 | 7:34 | 21/29 | 28/36 | 1/1 | ||||
94 | Ben Hall | Fr | Iowa City West | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Ramsey | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
96 | Collin Albaugh | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 23:55 | 7:43 | 22/29 | 29/36 | 1/1 | 24:04 (0:09) |
24:04 (0:09) |
24:04 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
97 | Greg Scranton | Sr | Iowa City West | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
98 | Matt Parent | Fr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
99 | Cullen Hirst | Jr | Johnston | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
100 | Mike Bell | Fr | Hoover | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
101 | Toney Dooley | Fr | Johnston | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
102 | John Milstead | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
103 | Scott Sloan | Jr | Knoxville | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
104 | Doug Gaule | So | Hoover | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
105 | Alberto Miller | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 24:34 | 7:55 | 23/29 | 30/36 | 1/1 | ||||
106 | Sean Rogers | So | Indianola | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
107 | Jake Swanson | Fr | Ottumwa | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Fleming | Jr | Hoover | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Waller | Fr | Hoover | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Joy | Jr | Hoover | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
111 | Steve Vanderveer | Jr | Knoxville | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
112 | John Peitzman | Sr | Johnston | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
113 | Fred Shen | Fr | Johnston | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
114 | Soren Hirst | Jr | Johnston | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
115 | Robbie Barnes | Jr | Knoxville | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
116 | Ben Clague | Sr | Knoxville | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
117 | Nick Kecy | Jr | Knoxville | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
118 | Aric Greenfield | So | Johnston | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
119 | Josh Torres | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
120 | Logan Kroneman | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 25:49 | 8:20 | 24/29 | 31/36 | 1/1 | ||||
121 | Christian Albaugh | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 26:07 | 8:25 | 25/29 | 32/36 | 1/1 | ||||
122 | Jeremy Freeney | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
123 | Steven Harm | So | Bellevue West (Ne) | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
124 | Tim Hance | So | Ottumwa | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
125 | Shawn Everson | Sr | Knoxville | 28:15 | 9:07 | |||||||
126 | John Purtle | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 28:50 | 9:18 | 26/29 | 33/36 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Joe Fitzpatrick | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 29:20 | 9:28 | 27/29 | 34/36 | 1/1 | ||||
128 | Bj Deviney | So | Roosevelt High School | 29:32 | 9:32 | 28/29 | 35/36 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
129 | Sam Burt | Fr | Hoover | 29:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
130 | Ben Wolf | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 31:02 | 10:01 | 29/29 | 36/36 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Summit North (Mo) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
93:05 18:37 6:00 |
30 | Justin Shilhanek Sr 18:12 5:52 2 |
Daniel Fuchs So 18:22 5:55 3 |
Tyler Brock Sr 18:26 5:57 4 |
Justin Pyburn So 19:00 6:08 10 |
Logan Hein Sr 19:05 6:09 11 |
Chris Miller Fr 19:09 6:11 14 |
Zac Bushnell Jr 19:36 6:19 21 |
2 | Roosevelt High School 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
95:02 19:00 6:08 |
61 | Peter Tomka Jr 18:01 5:49 1 |
Andrew Barrett Fr 19:00 6:08 9 |
Kale Snavely Jr 19:05 6:09 12 |
Dau Jok Fr 19:17 6:13 16 |
Sergio Daniel Sr 19:39 6:20 23 |
Muhamed Sahal So 19:56 6:26 24 |
Dylan Heuer Sr 20:09 6:30 28 |
3 | Liberty (Mo) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
95:34 19:07 6:10 |
65 | Jefferson Hostin So 18:39 6:01 5 |
Kevin Irick Sr 18:55 6:06 8 |
David Warnex So 19:13 6:12 15 |
Michael Stramel Jr 19:20 6:14 17 |
Victor Stichnot So 19:27 6:16 20 |
Danny Tervort Fr 20:05 6:29 25 |
Lance Aldrich Sr 20:08 6:30 27 |
4 | Bellevue West (Ne) 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
99:41 19:56 6:26 |
123 | Bryan Souder Sr 19:21 6:15 18 |
Matt Parra Sr 19:26 6:16 19 |
Nick Moneymaker Fr 19:38 6:20 22 |
Spencer Pruss Fr 20:29 6:36 31 |
Kyle French Jr 20:47 6:42 33 |
David Eads Jr 21:11 6:50 34 |
Tyler Goeringer Sr 21:28 6:55 37 |
5 | Iowa City West 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:39 |
102:20 20:28 6:36 |
139 | Tyler Chenhall Fr 18:55 6:06 7 |
Matt Moore Jr 20:16 6:32 29 |
Alex Wiese Jr 20:22 6:34 30 |
David Parrott Jr 21:13 6:51 35 |
Dustin Hruby Sr 21:34 6:57 38 |
Landon Boyer Sr 22:20 7:12 48 |
Ben Hall Fr 23:34 7:36 55 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:10 |
103:44 20:45 6:42 |
159 | Cody Hoover So 19:08 6:10 13 |
Derek Johnson So 20:07 6:29 26 |
Micah Seuferer Sr 20:32 6:37 32 |
Phillip Brownlee Fr 21:39 6:59 42 |
Jonah Bradley Fr 22:18 7:12 46 |
Sean Rogers So 24:37 7:56 59 |
|
7 | Johnston 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:17 |
105:52 21:10 6:50 |
172 | Ricky Rodriguez Sr 18:52 6:05 6 |
Grant Jacobson Jr 21:34 6:57 39 |
Alex Richards Fr 21:35 6:58 40 |
Jeff Bast Jr 21:42 7:00 43 |
Alfred Norte So 22:09 7:09 44 |
Mke Faley So 22:16 7:11 45 |
Charlie Thuente Jr 22:21 7:13 49 |
8 | Knoxville 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
112:17 22:27 7:15 |
243 | Kyle Agan Sr 21:39 6:59 41 |
Chad Burnett Sr 22:20 7:12 47 |
Steve Kingery Sr 22:24 7:14 50 |
Kirn Stevenson Jr 22:55 7:24 52 |
Jordan Buettner Sr 22:59 7:25 53 |
Scott Sloan Jr 24:20 7:51 57 |
Steve Vanderveer Jr 24:48 8:00 62 |
9 | Hoover 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:59 |
115:42 23:08 7:28 |
255 | Kenyon Murphy Sr 21:27 6:55 36 |
John Preston Fr 22:27 7:15 51 |
Patrick Murphy So 23:06 7:27 54 |
Mike Bell Fr 24:16 7:50 56 |
Doug Gaule So 24:26 7:53 58 |
Ryan Fleming Jr 24:42 7:58 60 |
Daniel Waller Fr 24:45 7:59 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Summit North (Mo) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
98:45 19:45 6:22 |
20 | Chris Miller Fr 19:09 6:11 1 |
Zac Bushnell Jr 19:36 6:19 2 |
Michael Wegener Sr 19:40 6:21 3 |
Christian Lewis Fr 19:58 6:26 5 |
Cody Downs So 20:22 6:34 9 |
Lucas Connelly Jr 20:23 6:35 10 |
Dylan Dwyer So 20:37 6:39 12 |
2 | Liberty (Mo) 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
102:14 20:27 6:36 |
51 | Danny Tervort Fr 20:05 6:29 6 |
Lance Aldrich Sr 20:08 6:30 7 |
Justin Bolin Jr 20:35 6:38 11 |
Jon Mundhenke Jr 20:41 6:40 13 |
Tyler Cowart Fr 20:45 6:42 14 |
Adam Newland Fr 20:54 6:45 16 |
Michael Leaf - 22:07 7:08 24 |
3 | Roosevelt High School 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
103:18 20:40 6:40 |
63 | Muhamed Sahal So 19:56 6:26 4 |
Dylan Heuer Sr 20:09 6:30 8 |
Andrew Mida Fr 20:54 6:45 15 |
Manfred Strait Sr 21:03 6:47 17 |
Gabe Kinser So 21:16 6:52 19 |
Thomas Hanian Jr 21:19 6:53 20 |
Jon Freud Fr 21:40 6:59 23 |
4 | Bellevue West (Ne) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
112:02 22:24 7:14 |
116 | David Eads Jr 21:11 6:50 18 |
Tyler Goeringer Sr 21:28 6:55 21 |
Ben Yoder Jr 21:40 6:59 22 |
Tyler Ramsey So 23:39 7:38 27 |
Matt Parent Fr 24:04 7:46 28 |
John Milstead Jr 24:20 7:51 31 |
Josh Torres So 25:36 8:15 40 |
5 | Johnston 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
118:01 23:36 7:37 |
144 | Mke Faley So 22:16 7:11 25 |
Charlie Thuente Jr 22:21 7:13 26 |
Cullen Hirst Jr 24:15 7:49 29 |
Toney Dooley Fr 24:19 7:51 30 |
John Peitzman Sr 24:50 8:01 34 |
Fred Shen Fr 24:52 8:01 35 |
Soren Hirst Jr 25:02 8:05 36 |
6 | Knoxville 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:01 |
124:56 24:59 8:04 |
179 | Scott Sloan Jr 24:20 7:51 32 |
Steve Vanderveer Jr 24:48 8:00 33 |
Robbie Barnes Jr 25:07 8:06 37 |
Ben Clague Sr 25:20 8:10 38 |
Nick Kecy Jr 25:21 8:11 39 |
Shawn Everson Sr 28:15 9:07 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Summit North (Mo) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
103:24 20:41 6:40 |
15 | Lucas Connelly Jr 20:23 6:35 1 |
Dylan Dwyer So 20:37 6:39 2 |
Jon Walton So 20:39 6:40 3 |
Evan Richey Jr 20:45 6:42 4 |
Jon Laplante Fr 21:00 6:46 5 |
Chris Steinauer Sr 21:05 6:48 6 |
Cody Bradley Jr 21:25 6:55 8 |
2 | Roosevelt High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
108:48 21:46 7:01 |
49 | Thomas Hanian Jr 21:19 6:53 7 |
Jon Freud Fr 21:40 6:59 9 |
Aziz Alibasic So 21:43 7:00 10 |
Louis Loftus Fr 22:02 7:06 11 |
Noah Steimel Fr 22:04 7:07 12 |
Sam Jochum So 23:11 7:29 13 |
Aaron Eckhouse Jr 23:11 7:29 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roosevelt High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:06 |
116:05 23:13 7:29 |
15 | Sam Jochum So 23:11 7:29 1 |
Aaron Eckhouse Jr 23:11 7:29 2 |
Ryan Foley So 23:13 7:29 3 |
Zach Slocum Fr 23:13 7:29 4 |
John Guzman Sr 23:17 7:31 5 |
Sam Shoemaker So 23:27 7:34 6 |
Collin Albaugh Sr 23:55 7:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roosevelt High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:40 |
123:52 24:46 7:59 |
15 | Sam Shoemaker So 23:27 7:34 1 |
Collin Albaugh Sr 23:55 7:43 2 |
Alberto Miller Fr 24:34 7:55 3 |
Logan Kroneman Fr 25:49 8:20 4 |
Christian Albaugh Fr 26:07 8:25 5 |
John Purtle Fr 28:50 9:18 6 |
Joe Fitzpatrick Fr 29:20 9:28 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
JV | Julia Binnie, Fr, 16:45, Johnston | Lee Summit North (Mo), 87:11, 33 |
V | Emily Schwitzer, Sr, 15:03, Hopkins (Mn) | Liberty (Mo), 81:07, 83 |