Roosevelt High School Results from the Roy Griak Invitational at U of MN Bolstad Golf Crse on 9/23/06
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdesalam Ali | Jr | V | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 125/421 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 17/45 | 17:59.1 (0:03,0.3) |
17:59.1 (0:03,0.3) |
17:59.1 (0:03,0.3) |
17:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Andrew Barrett | Fr | V | 19:39 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 356/421 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 20/36 | 18:39 | ||||
Anthony Okee | Sr | V | 17:45.9 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 98/421 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 20/45 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:30 | |
Brian Wall | Sr | V | 18:20.1 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 184/421 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 15/45 | 17:47.6 | 17:47.6 | 17:47.6 | 17:14 | |
Crawford Hubbell | Jr | V | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 242/421 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 13/41 | 17:53.4 | 17:53.4 | 17:53.4 | 17:14 | |
Jon Waters | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 51/421 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 34/48 | 17:01.8 | 17:01.8 | 17:01.8 | 16:38 | |
Kale Snavely | Jr | V | 20:18.1 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 386/421 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 13/25 | 18:37 | ||||
Omer Ali | Jr | V | 18:41.4 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 238/421 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 17/45 | 17:33 | ||||
Peter Tomka | Jr | V | 18:17.4 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 179/421 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 19/45 | 17:07 | ||||
Zach Dobson | Sr | V | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 92/421 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 27/45 | 17:34.7 | 17:34.7 | 17:29.9 | 16:41 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 21/45 | 89:03 0:57 |
3.1 | 5:45 | 5:35 | 5:54 | 524 | 5:31 | 86:20 | 86:20 | 84:05 | 78:23 85:48 |
Jon Waters (48), Zach Dobson (89), Anthony Okee (95), Abdesalam Ali (122), Peter Tomka (170) | |
V 2nd 5 | 8/25 | 95:43 1:58 |
3.1 | 6:11 | 5:55 | 6:33 | 235 | 5:48 | 92:27 | 92:27 | 92:27 | 92:27 | Brian Wall (12), Omer Ali (24), Crawford Hubbell (27), Andrew Barrett (75), Kale Snavely (97) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hassan Mead | Sr | Minneapolis South | 15:48.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Evan Appel | So | Dakota Ridge | 15:55.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Rob Finnerty | Jr | Burnsville | 16:02.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | T C Lumbar | Sr | Edina | 16:14.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Tom Burke | Sr | Edina | 16:16.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Mac Fleet | So | University City (Ca) | 16:17.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Bill Kogel | Jr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 16:19.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Steven Busch | Sr | Chaparral (Co) | 16:21.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Perkins | Jr | Watertown (Wi) | 16:24.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Morey | Sr | Kimberly (Wi) | 16:26.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Joash Osoro | So | Bismarck (Nd) | 16:28.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Abdi Awale | Sr | Willmar | 16:31.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Klein | Sr | Monroe (Wi) | 16:31.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Carlson | Jr | Rosemount | 16:31.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Lachowitzer | Jr | Perham | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Tyler King | Jr | Lakeville North | 16:36.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Alex Scherling | Sr | University City (Ca) | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Romenesko | Sr | Kimberly (Wi) | 16:42.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Joe Bosshard | Jr | Aquinas (Wi) | 16:44.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Sean Olson | Sr | Menomonie (Wi) | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Kaafi Adeys | Sr | Willmar | 16:47.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Dennis Walsh | Sr | Shorewood (Wi) | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Mccollow | Fr | Shorewood (Wi) | 16:50.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Bill Jones | Jr | Marquette University | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Jon Lambert | Sr | Wayzata | 16:52.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Zach Mcgill | Sr | Hopkins | 16:53.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Josh Boersma | Sr | Ankeny (Ia) | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Robel Kebede | So | Minneapolis South | 16:57.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Mike Bumgarner | Sr | Rosemount | 16:58.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Brad Lester | Jr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 17:00.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | John Holt | So | Roseville | 17:00.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Mohamed Bedel | Sr | Willmar | 17:04.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Josh Weems | Sr | Shawnee MissionNw(Ks) | 17:04.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Ben Garbe | Sr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Justin Tyner | Sr | Brainerd | 17:07.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Will Haffield | Sr | Minnehaha Academy | 17:07.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Chris Goodman | Jr | Snohomish (Wa) | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Matt Pierce | So | Hayward (Wi) | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Michael Schumacher | Jr | West Bend West (Wi) | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Ellis Richardson | Jr | Roseville | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Scott Behling | Jr | Duluth East | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Erik Johnson | Sr | Duluth East | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Zach Hauer | Sr | Chaparral (Co) | 17:14.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Devin Huizenga | So | Bismarck (Nd) | 17:14.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Ben Possi | So | Marquette University | 17:14.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Chip Sandall | Sr | Burnsville | 17:16.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Duba | Sr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 17:16.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Peter Holmes | Jr | Wayzata | 17:17.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Oberle | Sr | Bishop Heelan (Ia) | 17:18.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | Mahad Hassan | So | Willmar | 17:19.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Jon Waters | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:20 | 5:35 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 34/48 | 17:01.8 | 17:01.8 | 17:01.8 | |
52 | Jacob Jurss | Sr | West Bend West (Wi) | 17:20.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Miles | Sr | Monroe (Wi) | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Justin Tellinghuisen | Jr | Perham | 17:21.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
55 | Jeremy Drenckhahn | Sr | Wayzata | 17:22.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Ruttger | So | Brainerd | 17:23.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | Tim Kojetin | Jr | Rosemount | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Jake Arechigo | So | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Rose | Jr | Brainerd | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Taylor Wolfe | Jr | Snohomish (Wa) | 17:27.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
61 | Jake Martel | Jr | Bismarck (Nd) | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
62 | Mitch Becker | Jr | Bismarck (Nd) | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
63 | Sean Mcneil | Jr | Dakota Ridge | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Megna | Jr | Marquette University | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
65 | Doug Debold | Sr | Hopkins | 17:29.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Brett Denure | So | Monroe (Wi) | 17:30.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Mason Bacso | Sr | Wayzata | 17:31.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
68 | Mike Warweg | Sr | Rosemount | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
69 | Kendrick Johnson | Jr | Menomonie (Wi) | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
70 | Pat Richie | So | Grand Rapids | 17:33.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Brian Koch | Sr | Wahlert (Dubuque) | 17:33.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
72 | Wade Hassel | Sr | Mounds View | 17:34.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
73 | Ben Rodriguez | Jr | Buffalo | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
74 | Dane Lindblad | Sr | Dakota Ridge | 17:35.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
75 | Elton Rogers | So | West Bend West (Wi) | 17:36.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | Matt Thooft | Jr | Rosemount | 17:36.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Guadalupe Gonzalez | So | University City (Ca) | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
78 | David Forster | Sr | Hopkins | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
79 | Evan Day | So | Wayzata | 17:38.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
80 | Raleigh Morgan | Jr | Mounds View | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Luke Leibovich | Sr | Rochester Lourdes | 17:39.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Clancy | Sr | Dakota Ridge | 17:39.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
83 | Alex Balsiger | So | Chaparral (Co) | 17:40.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
84 | Emmu Wakai | Fr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
85 | David Salmon | Sr | Shorewood (Wi) | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
86 | Corey Knauss | Sr | Snohomish (Wa) | 17:41.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
87 | Jared Ellsworth | Jr | Shawnee MissionNw(Ks) | 17:41.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
88 | Josiah Fuhrman | Jr | Staples Motley | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
89 | Will Nabours | Sr | Chaparral (Co) | 17:42.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
90 | Eddie Stenger | Jr | Perham | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
91 | Bryce Wizner | So | Onalaska (Wi) | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Zach Dobson | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 27/45 | 17:34.7 | 17:34.7 | 17:29.9 | |
93 | James Goodenberger | Sr | Duluth East | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
94 | Dale Dybvig | Sr | Osceola (Wi) | 17:44.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Munro | So | Shawnee MissionNw(Ks) | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
96 | Alex Wrobel | Sr | Mounds View | 17:44.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
97 | A C Colavin | Sr | University City (Ca) | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Okee | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 17:45.9 | 5:44 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 20/45 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:30 | |
99 | Michael Mueller | Sr | Hopkins | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
100 | Stephen Black | Jr | Wahlert (Dubuque) | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
101 | Scott Boros | Sr | Willmar | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
102 | Luke Toso | Sr | Roseville | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
103 | Adam Theis | Jr | West Bend West (Wi) | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
104 | Brandon Lewis | Sr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Henderson | Sr | Chaparral (Co) | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Nick Adkins | Sr | Perham | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Luke Delaney | Jr | Brainerd | 17:49.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Dominick Rosario | Jr | Edina | 17:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Adam Depaolis | So | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 17:51.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
110 | Aaron Demro | Sr | Wayzata | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Blake Robillard | Sr | University City (Ca) | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | A J Boogert | Sr | Dakota Ridge | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
113 | Taylor Yager | Sr | Chaparral (Co) | 17:52.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
114 | Aaron Thompson | Sr | Mounds View | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
115 | Jack Deichert | Jr | Hopkins | 17:53.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Mac Enderson | Fr | Lakeville North | 17:53.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
117 | Jon Legault | Sr | Monroe (Wi) | 17:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Guthrie | Sr | Roseville | 17:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
119 | Colton Graham | So | Roseville | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
120 | Lyle Witham | Sr | Bismarck (Nd) | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
121 | Pat Bigaouette | Jr | Chaska | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
122 | Nate Hopkins | Jr | Mounds View | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
123 | Dan Janecek | Sr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 17:55.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
124 | Michael Hauber | Sr | Shawnee MissionNw(Ks) | 17:56.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
125 | Abdesalam Ali | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 17/45 | 17:59 (0:03) |
17:59 (0:03) |
17:59 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
126 | Casey Basco | So | Wayzata | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
127 | Eric Thien | So | Tipton (Ia) | 17:56.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
128 | Brian Byrnes | Jr | Marshall | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
129 | Keaton Jones | Fr | Shawnee MissionNw(Ks) | 17:58.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
130 | Tyler Heinz | So | Eau Claire Memorial | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
131 | Mike Shelendich | Sr | Mounds View | 17:58.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
132 | Josh Wieland | Sr | Menomonie (Wi) | 17:59.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
133 | Connor Flynn | Jr | Buffalo | 17:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
134 | Adam Scherling | So | University City (Ca) | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
135 | Mustafa Yusuf | Sr | Willmar | 18:00.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
136 | Kyle Simcox | Sr | Dakota Ridge | 18:00.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
137 | Diego Ladron | Jr | Shawnee MissionNw(Ks) | 18:00.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
138 | Chris Massey | So | Rosemount | 18:00.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
139 | Dustin Harris | Jr | Wayzata | 18:00.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
140 | Dan Buvid | Sr | Monroe (Wi) | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
141 | Ben Hackbart | Sr | Wayzata | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
142 | Max Larson | Sr | Hopkins | 18:01.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
143 | Taylor Hegarty | Jr | Wayzata | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
144 | Mitch Lorenz | Jr | Brainerd | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
145 | Brian Roemer | Sr | Marquette University | 18:02.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
146 | Mike Burgmeier | Sr | Wayzata | 18:02.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
147 | Charlie Lapham | Jr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
148 | Stan Drutowski | Jr | Rosemount | 18:03.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
149 | Bobby Ward | Sr | Edina | 18:03.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
150 | Par Sitzer | Sr | Rochester Lourdes | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
151 | Grant Gibeau | Sr | Grand Rapids | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
152 | J C Jesmok | Sr | Burnsville | 18:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Erickson | Jr | Shorewood (Wi) | 18:05.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
154 | Cole Whelen | So | Snohomish (Wa) | 18:08.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
155 | David Holmberg | Sr | Mankato West | 18:08.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
156 | Sam Koerner | Sr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
157 | Jake Brown | Fr | Minnehaha Academy | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
158 | Aaron Umhoeffer | Fr | Mankato West | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
159 | Chris Kautza | Jr | West Bend West (Wi) | 18:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
160 | Sam Kariluoma | Jr | Bismarck (Nd) | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
161 | Alec Bronston | Jr | Onalaska (Wi) | 18:13.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
162 | Eric Anderson | Jr | Mounds View | 18:13.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
163 | Jordan Prange | Sr | Snohomish (Wa) | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
164 | Matt Olson | Jr | Edina | 18:14.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
165 | Caleb Babcock | Jr | Snohomish (Wa) | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
166 | Anders Thoreson | Sr | Snohomish (Wa) | 18:14.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
167 | Steffan Hupperts | Sr | Mounds View | 18:15.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
168 | Andrew Nicklawsky | Jr | Willmar | 18:15.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
169 | Jordan Kook | Sr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 18:15.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
170 | Tyler Schmidt | Sr | Monroe (Wi) | 18:15.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
171 | Matt Davidson | Jr | Edina | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
172 | Will Casey | Fr | Marquette University | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
173 | Zack Coyqut | Jr | Willmar | 18:16.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
174 | Mark Freund | So | Rochester Lourdes | 18:16.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
175 | Aaron Liimatainen | Sr | Monroe (Wi) | 18:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
176 | David Keysser | Jr | Hopkins | 18:16.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
177 | Tony Morien | Jr | Marquette University | 18:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
178 | Ben Schmall | Jr | Wahlert (Dubuque) | 18:17.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
179 | Peter Tomka | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:17.4 | 5:54 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 19/45 | ||||
180 | Chris Baerren | Jr | Dakota Ridge | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
181 | Alex Delapena | Jr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
182 | Kyle Haugen | Fr | Lakeville North | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
183 | Erik Kingsley | Sr | Kimberly (Wi) | 18:19.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
184 | Brian Wall | Sr | Roosevelt High School | 18:20.1 | 5:55 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 15/45 | 17:47.6 | 17:47.6 | 17:47.6 | |
185 | Matt Simon | Fr | Lakeville North | 18:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
186 | Kyle Larson | Jr | Chaska | 18:20.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
187 | Alfredo Martinez | Jr | University City (Ca) | 18:21.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
188 | Andrew Jorgensen | Sr | Ankeny (Ia) | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
189 | Andy Clasen | Jr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 18:22.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
190 | Phil Schommer | Jr | Kimberly (Wi) | 18:22.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
191 | Matt Babcock | So | Chaska | 18:23.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Rehmann | Sr | Roseville | 18:24.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
193 | Payton Sterba | So | Aquinas (Wi) | 18:24.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
194 | Kwin Keuter | Sr | Wahlert (Dubuque) | 18:24.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
195 | Dan Mccoy | So | Ankeny (Ia) | 18:24.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
196 | Brian Demet | So | Marquette University | 18:24.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
197 | Luke Ripplemeyer | Sr | Burnsville | 18:24.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
198 | Ryan Etten | Sr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
199 | Scott Goelden | Fr | Wausau West (Wi) | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
200 | Parker Carignan | Jr | Perham | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
201 | Aaron Oie | So | Buffalo | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
202 | Dan Mcnamara | Jr | Wahlert (Dubuque) | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
203 | Trey Cottingham | So | Chaparral (Co) | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
204 | Corey Weeks | Sr | Marquette University | 18:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
205 | Sam Wagner | So | Minnehaha Academy | 18:27.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
206 | Christian Labissoniare | Jr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 18:28.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
207 | Ryan Rene | Sr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
208 | Bryan Paridon | Sr | Perham | 18:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
209 | Dylan Day | Jr | Wausau West (Wi) | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
210 | Joe Murphy | So | Ankeny (Ia) | 18:32.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
211 | Logan Robertson | Sr | Monroe (Wi) | 18:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
212 | Grant Cook | Jr | Duluth East | 18:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
213 | Zac Mellon | So | Buffalo | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
214 | Josh Marek | Jr | Rosemount | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
215 | Jesse Bach | Sr | Lakeville North | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
216 | Matt Steil | Sr | Eau Claire Memorial | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
217 | Jake Fassbinder | Jr | Wahlert (Dubuque) | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
218 | Nick Gipple | Sr | Shawnee MissionNw(Ks) | 18:34.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
219 | Jon Eardahl | Sr | Ankeny (Ia) | 18:35.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
220 | Alex Barney | So | Perham | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
221 | Andy Keller | Jr | Chaska | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
222 | Ben Bayer | Sr | Duluth East | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
223 | Alex Ciesielski | Fr | Minneapolis South | 18:37.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
224 | Alex Awve | Jr | West Bend West (Wi) | 18:37.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
225 | Ethan Arther | Jr | Chaparral (Co) | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
226 | Mike Legan | Jr | Roseville | 18:37.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
227 | Eli Krieter | So | Edina | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
228 | Chris Freeburg | Sr | Snohomish (Wa) | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
229 | Kenny Moreno | Jr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
230 | Mat Clark | So | Edina | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
231 | Chris Hohmann | So | Onalaska (Wi) | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
232 | Blake Miller | Sr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
233 | Anders Lundberg | Jr | Mounds View | 18:40.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
234 | Eric Rudd | So | Hopkins | 18:40.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
235 | Ian Wilson | So | Hopkins | 18:40.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
236 | Tanner Linden | Jr | Ankeny (Ia) | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
237 | Mike Merritt | Jr | Menomonie (Wi) | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
238 | Omer Ali | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:41.4 | 6:02 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 17/45 | ||||
239 | Ryan Pugleasa | Sr | Roseville | 18:41.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
240 | Charlie Nord | Sr | Perham | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
241 | Adam Waldvogel | Jr | Wausau West (Wi) | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
242 | Crawford Hubbell | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 13/41 | 17:53.4 | 17:53.4 | 17:53.4 | |
243 | Joe Dykema | Jr | Mankato West | 18:44.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
244 | Cayden Janse | Fr | Kimberly (Wi) | 18:45.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
245 | Dylan Mcafee | So | Shawnee MissionNw(Ks) | 18:45.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
246 | Dayton Lueck | So | Wisconsin Lutheran | 18:46.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
247 | Joey Brenner | Fr | Lakeville North | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
248 | Tom Jorgenson | Sr | Roseville | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
249 | Nick Mckeon | Jr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 18:47.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
250 | Ben Saxton | Fr | Lakeville North | 18:47.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
251 | Grady Henry | Sr | Ankeny (Ia) | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
252 | Billy Sackett | Sr | Grand Rapids | 18:47.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
253 | Brian Valusek | Jr | Shorewood (Wi) | 18:48.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
254 | Matt Calvin | Sr | Marshall | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
255 | Joe Grady | Sr | Aquinas (Wi) | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
256 | Shea Parker | Jr | Snohomish (Wa) | 18:49.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
257 | Sam Berkland | So | Mankato West | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
258 | Kyle Franz | Jr | Chaska | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
259 | Jon Stanley | Jr | Buffalo | 18:50.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
260 | Jimmy Dean | Fr | Brainerd | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
261 | Ben Fischer | Jr | Wausau West (Wi) | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
262 | Josh Thiel | Sr | Osceola (Wi) | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
263 | Brendon Stubbe | Sr | Wausau West (Wi) | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
264 | Andrew Imthurn | So | University City (Ca) | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
265 | Ben Baumann | So | West Bend West (Wi) | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
266 | Josh Ulring | Jr | Staples Motley | 18:52.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
267 | Sammy Dupuis | So | Shorewood (Wi) | 18:52.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
268 | Sam Simones | Fr | Aquinas (Wi) | 18:52.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
269 | Justin Panhans | Jr | Marquette University | 18:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
270 | Brian Chesley | So | Mankato West | 18:53.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
271 | Nick Ohrt | Jr | Tipton (Ia) | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
272 | Tristan Covington | Jr | Perham | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
273 | Mike Richards | Sr | Roseville | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
274 | Chad Plenge | Sr | Monroe (Wi) | 18:57.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
275 | Brad Wolhart | Fr | Brainerd | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
276 | Tripp Watson | Jr | Aquinas (Wi) | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
277 | Miles Malone | So | Mankato West | 18:59.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
278 | Mark Halvorson | Sr | Burnsville | 18:59.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
279 | Andy Van Wychen | Jr | Kimberly (Wi) | 18:59.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
280 | Jacob Cheek | So | Snohomish (Wa) | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
281 | Sam Kitzrow | Fr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
282 | Josh Crowley | Sr | Rochester Lourdes | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
283 | Chris Broback | So | Lakeville North | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
284 | Sam Peterson | So | Chaska | 19:01.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
285 | Jordan Bendson | Fr | Staples Motley | 19:01.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
286 | Jake Hemenway | Fr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 19:03.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
287 | Andrew White | Sr | Ankeny (Ia) | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
288 | Chris Greene | Jr | Osceola (Wi) | 19:04.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
289 | Tyler Fitz | Jr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 19:04.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
290 | Will Oblak | Sr | Lakeville North | 19:04.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
291 | Chris Pelzer | Sr | Tipton (Ia) | 19:04.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
292 | Ben Tyler | Fr | Shorewood (Wi) | 19:05.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
293 | Gunner Johnson | Fr | Brainerd | 19:06.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
294 | Andrew Comstock | So | Rosemount | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
295 | Tim Schneider | Sr | Onalaska (Wi) | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
296 | Lucas Lynch | Jr | Wausau West (Wi) | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
297 | Jairek Lyons | So | Mankato West | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
298 | Dan Starke | So | Mankato West | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
299 | Kevin Hayes | So | Buffalo | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
300 | John Bassen | Sr | Shorewood (Wi) | 19:08.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
301 | Kurt Pelzer | Sr | Tipton (Ia) | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
302 | Kyle Economy | Fr | Chaska | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
303 | Kyle Mikyla | Sr | Burnsville | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
304 | James Locke | Jr | Minneapolis South | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
305 | Josh Wildt | So | Rochester Lourdes | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
306 | Michael Mockler | Jr | Wahlert (Dubuque) | 19:11.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
307 | Andy Carlson | So | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:11.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
308 | Justin Mcguinty | So | Tipton (Ia) | 19:12.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
309 | Aaron Thompson | Fr | Brainerd | 19:12.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
310 | Andrew Albers | So | Kimberly (Wi) | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
311 | Kevin Harp | So | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:13.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
312 | Evan Koch | Sr | Mankato West | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
313 | Harrison Okan | So | Burnsville | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
314 | Chris Cawdrey | So | University City (Ca) | 19:14.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
315 | Maurice Mcsheperd | So | Wisconsin Lutheran | 19:15.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
316 | Nate Weigel | Sr | Rochester Lourdes | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
317 | Jake Tideman | So | Duluth East | 19:15.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
318 | Josh Frederick | So | Marquette University | 19:17.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
319 | Gabriel Hernandez | Jr | Marshall | 19:17.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
320 | Ray Rolling | Jr | Osceola (Wi) | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
321 | Kelvin Johnson | Jr | Menomonie (Wi) | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
322 | Seth Anderson | Sr | Minnehaha Academy | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
323 | Kale Burton | Fr | Mankato West | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
324 | Nate Dreikosen | Jr | Wausau West (Wi) | 19:19.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
325 | Joe Demitrius | Sr | Minneapolis South | 19:19.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
326 | Kellan Mcmillan | So | Chaska | 19:19.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
327 | Dan Fiorenza | So | Wausau West (Wi) | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
328 | Will Jevne | Sr | Grand Rapids | 19:20.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
329 | Grady Anderson | Fr | Grand Rapids | 19:20.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
330 | Justin Olk | Sr | Ankeny (Ia) | 19:20.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
331 | Andy Herting | Jr | Burnsville | 19:21.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
332 | Derek Cleveland | Jr | Staples Motley | 19:21.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
333 | Luke Schuttenhelm | So | Aquinas (Wi) | 19:22.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
334 | Paul Schommer | Jr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 19:22.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
335 | Greg Debelser | Sr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
336 | Kaleb Kroells | Sr | Osceola (Wi) | 19:22.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
337 | Dan Gerber | Sr | Onalaska (Wi) | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
338 | Tommy Bennett | Sr | Minnehaha Academy | 19:23.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
339 | Mike Resman | So | Rochester Lourdes | 19:24.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
340 | Jonathan Collins | So | Eau Claire Memorial | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
341 | Sam Guadinino | So | Shorewood (Wi) | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
342 | Ben Donovan | Jr | Minneapolis South | 19:29.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
343 | Michael Seely | So | Minneapolis South | 19:31.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
344 | Joe Mcevoy | So | Wisconsin Lutheran | 19:32.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
345 | Cole Salfer | So | Marshall | 19:32.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
346 | Mike Kelly | Jr | West Bend West (Wi) | 19:33.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
347 | Ben Ruter | Sr | Buffalo | 19:33.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
348 | Tommy Carr | Fr | Rochester Lourdes | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
349 | Nick Waverek | Sr | Staples Motley | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
350 | Eddie Vanpelt | So | Chaska | 19:35.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
351 | Kyle Janda | Jr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
352 | Garrett Soper | So | Onalaska (Wi) | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
353 | Ethan Rogers | Fr | Tipton (Ia) | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
354 | Joah Colby-milbrath | So | Minneapolis South | 19:37.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
355 | Tommy Lowder | So | Chaska | 19:38.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
356 | Andrew Barrett | Fr | Roosevelt High School | 19:39 | 6:20 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 20/36 | ||||
357 | Jacob Inda | Jr | Aquinas (Wi) | 19:39.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
358 | Jeremy Devos | So | Marshall | 19:41.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
359 | Phil Fritsche | Sr | Tipton (Ia) | 19:42.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
360 | Tom Backstrom | Jr | Bismarck (Nd) | 19:43.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
361 | Travis King | Sr | Wisconsin Lutheran | 19:43.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
362 | Alex Anderson | Sr | Tipton (Ia) | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
363 | Reuben Verdoljak | So | Duluth East | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
364 | Gabe Theil | Fr | Rochester Lourdes | 19:44.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
365 | Jesse Doyle | So | Buffalo | 19:44.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
366 | Josh Freese | Fr | Staples Motley | 19:45.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
367 | Jonathon Robert Switall | Jr | Osceola (Wi) | 19:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
368 | Jason Glass | Sr | Shorewood (Wi) | 19:49.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
369 | Brandon Haschke | So | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
370 | Elliot Upin | Jr | Edina | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
371 | Andrew Starita | Jr | Lakeville North | 19:53.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
372 | Corky Lederer | Jr | Osceola (Wi) | 19:54.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
373 | Reece Hall | Fr | Tipton (Ia) | 19:56.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
374 | Jeff Carey | Jr | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 19:57.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
375 | Spencer Byrd | Fr | Tipton (Ia) | 19:57.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
376 | Tyler Nack | Sr | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
377 | Yoshi Anderson | Sr | Osceola (Wi) | 19:58.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
378 | Alex Lewison | Jr | Minneapolis South | 19:58.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
379 | Zach Slater | Sr | Minnehaha Academy | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
380 | Zach Schneider | Jr | Brainerd | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
381 | Race Rolling | Jr | Osceola (Wi) | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
382 | Shawn Wayne | So | West Bend West (Wi) | 20:08.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
383 | Nate Konopacki | Sr | Onalaska (Wi) | 20:08.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
384 | Ian Wyffels | So | Marshall | 20:12.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
385 | Phil Cowles | Sr | Menomonie (Wi) | 20:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
386 | Kale Snavely | Jr | Roosevelt High School | 20:18.1 | 6:33 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 13/25 | ||||
387 | Jake Wozney | So | Onalaska (Wi) | 20:18.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
388 | Aaron Rodenberg | Fr | Grand Rapids | 20:20.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
389 | Michael Downey | Jr | Hopkins | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
390 | Dan Rosen | Jr | Duluth East | 20:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
391 | Zack Tronrud | Jr | Osceola (Wi) | 20:24.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
392 | Brett Hack | Sr | Buffalo | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
393 | Dylan Kapp | Fr | Wausau West (Wi) | 20:28.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
394 | Jared Johnson | Sr | Menomonie (Wi) | 20:33.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
395 | Keith Mcintire | So | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | 20:34.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
396 | Patrick Deflorin | So | Menomonie (Wi) | 20:35.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
397 | Isaac Fuhrman | Fr | Staples Motley | 20:39.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
398 | Matt O'connell | Sr | Rochester Lourdes | 20:47.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
399 | Noah Burgess | Jr | Aquinas (Wi) | 20:48.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
400 | Andy Kilpo | Sr | Duluth East | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
401 | Michael Backman | Sr | Minnehaha Academy | 21:01.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
402 | Phil White | Fr | Minnehaha Academy | 21:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
403 | Sam Jevne | So | Grand Rapids | 21:05.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
404 | Brandon Sterriker | Jr | Staples Motley | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
405 | Doug Farmer | Jr | Aquinas (Wi) | 21:07.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
406 | Michal Dudus | Sr | Onalaska (Wi) | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
407 | Lucas Herro | So | Onalaska (Wi) | 21:15.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
408 | Brian Mcdonald | Sr | Grand Rapids | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
409 | Pat Carr | So | Menomonie (Wi) | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
410 | John Gainey | Jr | Menomonie (Wi) | 21:26.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
411 | Andy Kratzke | Sr | Perham | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
412 | Leighton Griffith | Fr | Staples Motley | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
413 | Connor Monk | Fr | Wausau West (Wi) | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
414 | Bart Wiberg | Jr | Grand Rapids | 21:44.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
415 | Christian Maes | Fr | Marshall | 21:44.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
416 | Blair Hudella | Jr | Buffalo | 22:00.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
417 | A J. Maag | So | Marshall | 22:03.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
418 | Sam Salo | Fr | Grand Rapids | 22:07.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
419 | Tyler Stahl | So | Marshall | 22:15.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
420 | Ron Enno | So | Marshall | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
421 | Than Johnson | Jr | Staples Motley | 25:51.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willmar 10-5-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
85:29 17:06 5:31 |
207 | Abdi Awale Sr 16:31 5:20 11 |
Kaafi Adeys Sr 16:48 5:25 20 |
Mohamed Bedel Sr 17:04 5:30 31 |
Mahad Hassan So 17:20 5:35 47 |
Scott Boros Sr 17:46 5:44 98 |
Mustafa Yusuf Sr 18:00 5:48 132 |
Andrew Nicklawsky Jr 18:16 5:53 160 |
2 | Rosemount 12-6-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
86:06 17:13 5:33 |
233 | Jordan Carlson Jr 16:31 5:20 13 |
Mike Bumgarner Sr 16:59 5:29 28 |
Tim Kojetin Jr 17:26 5:37 54 |
Mike Warweg Sr 17:32 5:39 65 |
Matt Thooft Jr 17:37 5:41 73 |
Chris Massey So 18:01 5:49 135 |
Stan Drutowski Jr 18:04 5:50 141 |
3 | Wayzata 19-17-7-4-3 Gap: 0:46 |
86:44 17:21 5:36 |
262 | Jon Lambert Sr 16:53 5:27 24 |
Peter Holmes Jr 17:18 5:35 46 |
Jeremy Drenckhahn Sr 17:22 5:36 52 |
Mason Bacso Sr 17:32 5:39 64 |
Evan Day So 17:39 5:41 76 |
Aaron Demro Sr 17:51 5:46 107 |
Casey Basco So 17:57 5:47 123 |
4 | Bismarck (Nd) 9-10-5-3-4 Gap: 1:26 |
86:34 17:19 5:35 |
286 | Joash Osoro So 16:29 5:19 10 |
Devin Huizenga So 17:14 5:34 42 |
Jake Martel Jr 17:28 5:38 58 |
Mitch Becker Jr 17:28 5:38 59 |
Lyle Witham Sr 17:55 5:47 117 |
Sam Kariluoma Jr 18:12 5:52 153 |
Tom Backstrom Jr 19:43 6:22 301 |
5 | University City (Ca) 5-2-3-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
86:10 17:14 5:34 |
298 | Mac Fleet So 16:18 5:15 6 |
Alex Scherling Sr 16:38 5:22 16 |
Guadalupe Gonzalez So 17:37 5:41 74 |
A C Colavin Sr 17:45 5:44 94 |
Blake Robillard Sr 17:52 5:46 108 |
Adam Scherling So 17:59 5:48 131 |
Alfredo Martinez Jr 18:22 5:55 178 |
6 | Chaparral (Co) 7-9-11-7-6 Gap: 1:28 |
86:47 17:21 5:36 |
317 | Steven Busch Sr 16:21 5:17 8 |
Zach Hauer Sr 17:14 5:34 41 |
Alex Balsiger So 17:41 5:42 80 |
Will Nabours Sr 17:42 5:43 86 |
Andrew Henderson Sr 17:49 5:45 102 |
Taylor Yager Sr 17:53 5:46 110 |
Trey Cottingham So 18:26 5:57 194 |
7 | Dakota Ridge 2-12-12-6-7 Gap: 1:56 |
86:33 17:19 5:35 |
321 | Evan Appel So 15:56 5:08 2 |
Sean Mcneil Jr 17:29 5:38 60 |
Dane Lindblad Sr 17:36 5:41 71 |
Andrew Clancy Sr 17:40 5:42 79 |
A J Boogert Sr 17:52 5:46 109 |
Kyle Simcox Sr 18:00 5:48 133 |
Chris Baerren Jr 18:18 5:54 171 |
8 | Hopkins 20-21-16-12-8 Gap: 1:00 |
87:41 17:32 5:39 |
370 | Zach Mcgill Sr 16:53 5:27 25 |
Doug Debold Sr 17:30 5:39 62 |
David Forster Sr 17:38 5:41 75 |
Michael Mueller Sr 17:46 5:44 96 |
Jack Deichert Jr 17:54 5:46 112 |
Max Larson Sr 18:02 5:49 137 |
David Keysser Jr 18:17 5:54 167 |
9 | Monroe (Wi) 11-12-8-8-9 Gap: 1:30 |
87:17 17:27 5:38 |
375 | Patrick Klein Sr 16:31 5:20 12 |
Brandon Miles Sr 17:21 5:36 50 |
Brett Denure So 17:30 5:39 63 |
Jon Legault Sr 17:54 5:46 114 |
Dan Buvid Sr 18:01 5:49 136 |
Tyler Schmidt Sr 18:16 5:53 162 |
Aaron Liimatainen Sr 18:17 5:54 166 |
10 | Brainerd 26-21-13-9-10 Gap: 0:55 |
87:50 17:34 5:40 |
385 | Justin Tyner Sr 17:07 5:31 34 |
Thomas Ruttger So 17:23 5:37 53 |
Tyler Rose Jr 17:27 5:38 56 |
Luke Delaney Jr 17:50 5:45 104 |
Mitch Lorenz Jr 18:02 5:49 138 |
Jimmy Dean Fr 18:51 6:05 236 |
Brad Wolhart Fr 18:58 6:07 246 |
11 | Roseville 23-16-17-16-11 Gap: 0:54 |
87:45 17:33 5:40 |
398 | John Holt So 17:01 5:29 30 |
Ellis Richardson Jr 17:10 5:32 38 |
Luke Toso Sr 17:46 5:44 99 |
Andrew Guthrie Sr 17:54 5:46 115 |
Colton Graham So 17:54 5:47 116 |
Andrew Rehmann Sr 18:24 5:56 183 |
Mike Legan Jr 18:38 6:01 213 |
12 | West Bend West (Wi) 29-20-15-12-12 Gap: 1:03 |
88:05 17:37 5:41 |
410 | Michael Schumacher Jr 17:09 5:32 37 |
Jacob Jurss Sr 17:20 5:36 49 |
Elton Rogers So 17:37 5:41 72 |
Adam Theis Jr 17:47 5:44 100 |
Chris Kautza Jr 18:12 5:52 152 |
Alex Awve Jr 18:37 6:00 212 |
Ben Baumann So 18:52 6:05 240 |
13 | Edina 4-1-6-11-13 Gap: 2:00 |
86:39 17:20 5:35 |
413 | T C Lumbar Sr 16:14 5:14 4 |
Tom Burke Sr 16:16 5:15 5 |
Dominick Rosario Jr 17:50 5:45 105 |
Bobby Ward Sr 18:04 5:50 142 |
Matt Olson Jr 18:14 5:53 157 |
Matt Davidson Jr 18:16 5:54 163 |
Eli Krieter So 18:38 6:01 214 |
14 | Marquette University 18-15-10-14-14 Gap: 1:24 |
87:55 17:35 5:40 |
430 | Bill Jones Jr 16:52 5:27 23 |
Ben Possi So 17:15 5:34 43 |
Jordan Megna Jr 17:29 5:39 61 |
Brian Roemer Sr 18:03 5:49 139 |
Will Casey Fr 18:16 5:54 164 |
Tony Morien Jr 18:17 5:54 168 |
Brian Demet So 18:25 5:56 187 |
15 | Perham 13-14-14-10-15 Gap: 1:51 |
87:53 17:35 5:40 |
446 | Kevin Lachowitzer Jr 16:34 5:21 14 |
Justin Tellinghuisen Jr 17:21 5:36 51 |
Eddie Stenger Jr 17:43 5:43 87 |
Nick Adkins Sr 17:49 5:45 103 |
Parker Carignan Jr 18:25 5:57 191 |
Bryan Paridon Sr 18:30 5:58 198 |
Alex Barney So 18:36 6:00 208 |
16 | Shawnee MissionNw(Ks) 24-25-22-20-16 Gap: 0:54 |
88:25 17:41 5:42 |
455 | Josh Weems Sr 17:04 5:30 32 |
Jared Ellsworth Jr 17:42 5:43 84 |
Daniel Munro So 17:44 5:43 92 |
Michael Hauber Sr 17:56 5:47 121 |
Keaton Jones Fr 17:58 5:48 126 |
Diego Ladron Jr 18:00 5:48 134 |
Nick Gipple Sr 18:35 6:00 206 |
17 | Robbinsdale Armstrong 22-24-23-17-17 Gap: 1:03 |
88:24 17:41 5:42 |
457 | Brad Lester Jr 17:00 5:29 29 |
Emmu Wakai Fr 17:41 5:42 81 |
Brandon Lewis Sr 17:48 5:45 101 |
Adam Depaolis So 17:51 5:46 106 |
Charlie Lapham Jr 18:03 5:49 140 |
Andy Clasen Jr 18:23 5:56 180 |
Christian Labissoniare Jr 18:28 5:58 196 |
18 | Mounds View 34-28-26-21-18 Gap: 0:20 |
88:47 17:45 5:44 |
469 | Wade Hassel Sr 17:35 5:40 69 |
Raleigh Morgan Jr 17:39 5:42 77 |
Alex Wrobel Sr 17:45 5:43 93 |
Aaron Thompson Sr 17:53 5:46 111 |
Nate Hopkins Jr 17:55 5:47 119 |
Mike Shelendich Sr 17:59 5:48 128 |
Eric Anderson Jr 18:14 5:53 155 |
19 | Snohomish (Wa) 28-23-19-19-19 Gap: 1:06 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
479 | Chris Goodman Jr 17:08 5:32 36 |
Taylor Wolfe Jr 17:28 5:38 57 |
Corey Knauss Sr 17:42 5:42 83 |
Cole Whelen So 18:08 5:51 147 |
Jordan Prange Sr 18:14 5:53 156 |
Caleb Babcock Jr 18:15 5:53 158 |
Anders Thoreson Sr 18:15 5:53 159 |
20 | Shorewood (Wi) 17-7-8-15-20 Gap: 2:01 |
88:13 17:39 5:42 |
501 | Dennis Walsh Sr 16:48 5:25 21 |
Kevin Mccollow Fr 16:51 5:26 22 |
David Salmon Sr 17:41 5:42 82 |
Andrew Erickson Jr 18:05 5:50 146 |
Brian Valusek Jr 18:48 6:04 230 |
Sammy Dupuis So 18:53 6:05 242 |
Ben Tyler Fr 19:05 6:09 259 |
21 | Roosevelt High School 31-27-25-22-21 Gap: 0:57 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
524 | Jon Waters Sr 17:20 5:35 48 |
Zach Dobson Sr 17:43 5:43 89 |
Anthony Okee Sr 17:46 5:44 95 |
Abdesalam Ali Jr 17:56 5:47 122 |
Peter Tomka Jr 18:17 5:54 170 |
Brian Wall Sr 18:20 5:55 175 |
Omer Ali Jr 18:41 6:02 220 |
22 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt 6-10-4-18-22 Gap: 2:28 |
88:29 17:42 5:42 |
548 | Bill Kogel Jr 16:20 5:16 7 |
Andrew Duba Sr 17:17 5:34 45 |
Jake Arechigo So 17:27 5:38 55 |
Kenny Moreno Jr 18:38 6:01 215 |
Nick Mckeon Jr 18:47 6:04 226 |
Jake Hemenway Fr 19:03 6:09 255 |
Tyler Fitz Jr 19:04 6:09 257 |
23 | Duluth East 30-18-18-23-23 Gap: 1:24 |
89:16 17:51 5:46 |
580 | Scott Behling Jr 17:12 5:33 39 |
Erik Johnson Sr 17:12 5:33 40 |
James Goodenberger Sr 17:43 5:43 90 |
Grant Cook Jr 18:33 5:59 201 |
Ben Bayer Sr 18:36 6:00 210 |
Jake Tideman So 19:15 6:13 276 |
Reuben Verdoljak So 19:44 6:22 302 |
24 | Kimberly (Wi) 8-3-21-25-24 Gap: 2:19 |
88:36 17:43 5:43 |
604 | Tyler Morey Sr 16:26 5:18 9 |
Kevin Romenesko Sr 16:42 5:23 17 |
Erik Kingsley Sr 18:20 5:55 174 |
Phil Schommer Jr 18:23 5:56 181 |
Cayden Janse Fr 18:45 6:03 223 |
Andy Van Wychen Jr 19:00 6:08 250 |
Andrew Albers So 19:13 6:12 272 |
25 | Burnsville 3-8-20-24-25 Gap: 2:57 |
88:47 17:45 5:44 |
629 | Rob Finnerty Jr 16:02 5:10 3 |
Chip Sandall Sr 17:16 5:34 44 |
J C Jesmok Sr 18:05 5:50 145 |
Luke Ripplemeyer Sr 18:25 5:56 188 |
Mark Halvorson Sr 19:00 6:08 249 |
Kyle Mikyla Sr 19:10 6:11 266 |
Harrison Okan So 19:14 6:12 273 |
26 | Lakeville North 14-26-28-27-26 Gap: 1:57 |
89:43 17:57 5:47 |
680 | Tyler King Jr 16:36 5:21 15 |
Mac Enderson Fr 17:54 5:46 113 |
Kyle Haugen Fr 18:19 5:55 173 |
Matt Simon Fr 18:20 5:55 176 |
Jesse Bach Sr 18:34 5:59 203 |
Joey Brenner Fr 18:46 6:03 225 |
Ben Saxton Fr 18:47 6:04 227 |
27 | Wahlert (Dubuque) 33-30-30-29-27 Gap: 0:52 |
90:27 18:05 5:50 |
712 | Brian Koch Sr 17:34 5:40 68 |
Stephen Black Jr 17:46 5:44 97 |
Ben Schmall Jr 18:17 5:54 169 |
Kwin Keuter Sr 18:24 5:56 185 |
Dan Mcnamara Jr 18:26 5:57 193 |
Jake Fassbinder Jr 18:34 5:59 205 |
Michael Mockler Jr 19:11 6:11 269 |
27 | Menomonie (Wi) 16-19-24-26-27 Gap: 2:34 |
90:17 18:03 5:49 |
712 | Sean Olson Sr 16:45 5:24 19 |
Kendrick Johnson Jr 17:33 5:40 66 |
Josh Wieland Sr 17:59 5:48 129 |
Mike Merritt Jr 18:41 6:02 219 |
Kelvin Johnson Jr 19:19 6:14 279 |
Phil Cowles Sr 20:16 6:32 309 |
Jared Johnson Sr 20:33 6:38 311 |
29 | Wisconsin Lutheran 25-29-29-30-29 Gap: 1:41 |
90:42 18:08 5:51 |
755 | Ben Garbe Sr 17:05 5:31 33 |
Dan Janecek Sr 17:56 5:47 120 |
Jordan Kook Sr 18:16 5:53 161 |
Blake Miller Sr 18:40 6:01 217 |
Dayton Lueck So 18:46 6:03 224 |
Sam Kitzrow Fr 19:00 6:08 251 |
Maurice Mcsheperd So 19:15 6:13 274 |
30 | Minneapolis South 1-4-26-28-30 Gap: 3:31 |
89:52 17:58 5:48 |
788 | Hassan Mead Sr 15:48 5:06 1 |
Robel Kebede So 16:57 5:28 27 |
Alex Ciesielski Fr 18:37 6:00 211 |
James Locke Jr 19:10 6:11 267 |
Joe Demitrius Sr 19:19 6:14 282 |
Ben Donovan Jr 19:30 6:17 291 |
Michael Seely So 19:31 6:18 292 |
31 | Ankeny (Ia) 21-34-33-31-31 Gap: 1:41 |
90:48 18:10 5:51 |
798 | Josh Boersma Sr 16:54 5:27 26 |
Andrew Jorgensen Sr 18:22 5:55 179 |
Dan Mccoy So 18:25 5:56 186 |
Joe Murphy So 18:32 5:59 200 |
Jon Eardahl Sr 18:35 6:00 207 |
Tanner Linden Jr 18:41 6:02 218 |
Grady Henry Sr 18:48 6:04 228 |
32 | Buffalo 35-32-34-32-32 Gap: 1:15 |
91:24 18:17 5:54 |
829 | Ben Rodriguez Jr 17:36 5:41 70 |
Connor Flynn Jr 17:59 5:48 130 |
Aaron Oie So 18:26 5:57 192 |
Zac Mellon So 18:33 5:59 202 |
Jon Stanley Jr 18:51 6:05 235 |
Kevin Hayes So 19:08 6:10 263 |
Ben Ruter Sr 19:34 6:19 294 |
33 | Eau Claire Memorial 43-38-37-33-33 Gap: 0:31 |
91:20 18:16 5:54 |
834 | Tyler Heinz So 17:58 5:48 127 |
Sam Koerner Sr 18:09 5:51 149 |
Alex Delapena Jr 18:18 5:54 172 |
Ryan Etten Sr 18:25 5:56 189 |
Ryan Rene Sr 18:29 5:58 197 |
Matt Steil Sr 18:34 5:59 204 |
Andy Carlson So 19:12 6:12 270 |
34 | Rochester Lourdes 36-36-32-34-34 Gap: 1:31 |
92:12 18:26 5:57 |
906 | Luke Leibovich Sr 17:40 5:42 78 |
Par Sitzer Sr 18:04 5:50 143 |
Mark Freund So 18:16 5:54 165 |
Josh Crowley Sr 19:01 6:08 252 |
Josh Wildt So 19:11 6:11 268 |
Nate Weigel Sr 19:15 6:13 275 |
Mike Resman So 19:25 6:16 290 |
35 | Chaska 40-39-39-37-35 Gap: 0:56 |
92:06 18:25 5:56 |
920 | Pat Bigaouette Jr 17:55 5:47 118 |
Kyle Larson Jr 18:21 5:55 177 |
Matt Babcock So 18:23 5:56 182 |
Andy Keller Jr 18:36 6:00 209 |
Kyle Franz Jr 18:50 6:05 234 |
Sam Peterson So 19:02 6:08 253 |
Kyle Economy Fr 19:10 6:11 265 |
36 | Aquinas (Wi) 15-33-35-36-36 Gap: 2:15 |
91:50 18:22 5:55 |
924 | Joe Bosshard Jr 16:44 5:24 18 |
Payton Sterba So 18:24 5:56 184 |
Joe Grady Sr 18:49 6:04 232 |
Sam Simones Fr 18:53 6:05 243 |
Tripp Watson Jr 18:59 6:08 247 |
Luke Schuttenhelm So 19:22 6:15 286 |
Jacob Inda Jr 19:40 6:20 298 |
37 | Minnehaha Academy 27-31-31-35-37 Gap: 2:16 |
92:29 18:30 5:58 |
949 | Will Haffield Sr 17:08 5:32 35 |
Jake Brown Fr 18:11 5:52 150 |
Sam Wagner So 18:27 5:57 195 |
Seth Anderson Sr 19:19 6:14 280 |
Tommy Bennett Sr 19:24 6:15 289 |
Zach Slater Sr 20:05 6:29 306 |
Michael Backman Sr 21:02 6:47 313 |
38 | Mankato West 44-40-40-40-38 Gap: 0:45 |
92:49 18:34 5:59 |
998 | David Holmberg Sr 18:08 5:51 148 |
Aaron Umhoeffer Fr 18:12 5:52 151 |
Joe Dykema Jr 18:45 6:03 222 |
Sam Berkland So 18:50 6:05 233 |
Brian Chesley So 18:54 6:06 244 |
Miles Malone So 19:00 6:08 248 |
Jairek Lyons So 19:08 6:10 262 |
39 | Onalaska (Wi) 38-37-38-38-39 Gap: 1:40 |
93:06 18:37 6:00 |
1006 | Bryce Wizner So 17:43 5:43 88 |
Alec Bronston Jr 18:13 5:53 154 |
Chris Hohmann So 18:39 6:01 216 |
Tim Schneider Sr 19:07 6:10 260 |
Dan Gerber Sr 19:24 6:15 288 |
Garrett Soper So 19:36 6:19 296 |
Nate Konopacki Sr 20:09 6:30 307 |
40 | Grand Rapids 32-35-36-39-40 Gap: 1:47 |
93:06 18:37 6:00 |
1007 | Pat Richie So 17:34 5:40 67 |
Grant Gibeau Sr 18:04 5:50 144 |
Billy Sackett Sr 18:48 6:04 229 |
Will Jevne Sr 19:20 6:14 283 |
Grady Anderson Fr 19:21 6:14 284 |
Aaron Rodenberg Fr 20:20 6:34 310 |
Sam Jevne So 21:05 6:48 314 |
41 | Wausau West (Wi) 45-45-43-41-41 Gap: 0:27 |
93:22 18:40 6:01 |
1086 | Scott Goelden Fr 18:25 5:56 190 |
Dylan Day Jr 18:31 5:58 199 |
Adam Waldvogel Jr 18:43 6:02 221 |
Ben Fischer Jr 18:51 6:05 237 |
Brendon Stubbe Sr 18:52 6:05 239 |
Lucas Lynch Jr 19:07 6:10 261 |
Nate Dreikosen Jr 19:19 6:14 281 |
42 | Osceola (Wi) 39-42-42-42-42 Gap: 1:39 |
94:21 18:52 6:05 |
1150 | Dale Dybvig Sr 17:44 5:43 91 |
Josh Thiel Sr 18:51 6:05 238 |
Chris Greene Jr 19:04 6:09 256 |
Ray Rolling Jr 19:19 6:14 278 |
Kaleb Kroells Sr 19:23 6:15 287 |
Jonathon Robert Switall Jr 19:47 6:23 304 |
Corky Lederer Jr 19:54 6:25 305 |
43 | Staples Motley 37-41-41-43-43 Gap: 1:53 |
94:33 18:55 6:06 |
1160 | Josiah Fuhrman Jr 17:42 5:43 85 |
Josh Ulring Jr 18:52 6:05 241 |
Jordan Bendson Fr 19:02 6:08 254 |
Derek Cleveland Jr 19:22 6:15 285 |
Nick Waverek Sr 19:35 6:19 295 |
Josh Freese Fr 19:46 6:23 303 |
Isaac Fuhrman Fr 20:40 6:40 312 |
44 | Tipton (Ia) 41-44-44-44-44 Gap: 1:16 |
94:17 18:51 6:05 |
1162 | Eric Thien So 17:57 5:47 124 |
Nick Ohrt Jr 18:54 6:06 245 |
Chris Pelzer Sr 19:05 6:09 258 |
Kurt Pelzer Sr 19:09 6:11 264 |
Justin Mcguinty So 19:12 6:12 271 |
Ethan Rogers Fr 19:37 6:20 297 |
Phil Fritsche Sr 19:42 6:21 300 |
45 | Marshall 42-43-45-45-45 Gap: 1:44 |
95:18 19:04 6:09 |
1225 | Brian Byrnes Jr 17:58 5:48 125 |
Matt Calvin Sr 18:49 6:04 231 |
Gabriel Hernandez Jr 19:17 6:13 277 |
Cole Salfer So 19:33 6:18 293 |
Jeremy Devos So 19:41 6:21 299 |
Ian Wyffels So 20:13 6:31 308 |
Christian Maes Fr 21:44 7:01 315 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wayzata 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
89:53 17:59 5:48 |
16 | Aaron Demro Sr 17:51 5:46 1 |
Casey Basco So 17:57 5:47 2 |
Dustin Harris Jr 18:01 5:49 3 |
Ben Hackbart Sr 18:01 5:49 4 |
Taylor Hegarty Jr 18:02 5:49 6 |
Mike Burgmeier Sr 18:03 5:49 7 |
|
2 | Snohomish (Wa) 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:45 |
92:57 18:35 6:00 |
108 | Caleb Babcock Jr 18:15 5:53 8 |
Anders Thoreson Sr 18:15 5:53 9 |
Chris Freeburg Sr 18:38 6:01 21 |
Shea Parker Jr 18:50 6:04 31 |
Jacob Cheek So 19:00 6:08 39 |
||
3 | Roseville 7-6-5-5-3 Gap: 0:32 |
93:27 18:41 6:02 |
124 | Andrew Rehmann Sr 18:24 5:56 14 |
Mike Legan Jr 18:38 6:01 20 |
Ryan Pugleasa Sr 18:42 6:02 25 |
Tom Jorgenson Sr 18:47 6:04 29 |
Mike Richards Sr 18:56 6:07 36 |
||
4 | Marquette University 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
93:19 18:40 6:01 |
134 | Tony Morien Jr 18:17 5:54 11 |
Brian Demet So 18:25 5:56 15 |
Corey Weeks Sr 18:27 5:57 16 |
Justin Panhans Jr 18:53 6:06 34 |
Josh Frederick So 19:17 6:13 58 |
||
5 | Hopkins 2-2-2-2-5 Gap: 2:20 |
94:02 18:48 6:04 |
160 | Max Larson Sr 18:02 5:49 5 |
David Keysser Jr 18:17 5:54 10 |
Eric Rudd So 18:40 6:01 22 |
Ian Wilson So 18:41 6:02 23 |
Michael Downey Jr 20:22 6:34 100 |
||
6 | Perham 8-8-6-6-6 Gap: 3:01 |
96:15 19:15 6:13 |
214 | Bryan Paridon Sr 18:30 5:58 18 |
Alex Barney So 18:36 6:00 19 |
Charlie Nord Sr 18:42 6:02 26 |
Tristan Covington Jr 18:55 6:06 35 |
Andy Kratzke Sr 21:32 6:57 116 |
||
7 | Lakeville North 9-9-9-8-7 Gap: 1:07 |
95:33 19:07 6:10 |
229 | Joey Brenner Fr 18:46 6:03 28 |
Ben Saxton Fr 18:47 6:04 30 |
Chris Broback So 19:01 6:08 41 |
Will Oblak Sr 19:05 6:09 45 |
Andrew Starita Jr 19:54 6:25 85 |
||
8 | Roosevelt High School 5-7-6-7-8 Gap: 1:58 |
95:43 19:09 6:11 |
235 | Brian Wall Sr 18:20 5:55 12 |
Omer Ali Jr 18:41 6:02 24 |
Crawford Hubbell Jr 18:45 6:03 27 |
Andrew Barrett Fr 19:39 6:20 75 |
Kale Snavely Jr 20:18 6:33 97 |
||
9 | Mankato West 12-12-12-11-9 Gap: 0:20 |
95:47 19:09 6:11 |
251 | Miles Malone So 19:00 6:08 38 |
Jairek Lyons So 19:08 6:10 49 |
Dan Starke So 19:08 6:10 50 |
Evan Koch Sr 19:14 6:12 55 |
Kale Burton Fr 19:19 6:14 59 |
||
10 | Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-5-8-9-10 Gap: 1:35 |
95:47 19:09 6:11 |
253 | Andy Clasen Jr 18:23 5:56 13 |
Christian Labissoniare Jr 18:28 5:58 17 |
Greg Debelser Sr 19:22 6:15 64 |
Kyle Janda Jr 19:36 6:19 71 |
Jeff Carey Jr 19:58 6:26 88 |
||
11 | Brainerd 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 1:15 |
96:14 19:15 6:13 |
262 | Jimmy Dean Fr 18:51 6:05 32 |
Brad Wolhart Fr 18:58 6:07 37 |
Gunner Johnson Fr 19:06 6:10 47 |
Aaron Thompson Fr 19:13 6:12 54 |
Zach Schneider Jr 20:06 6:29 92 |
||
12 | Shorewood (Wi) 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 0:57 |
96:25 19:17 6:13 |
280 | Sammy Dupuis So 18:53 6:05 33 |
Ben Tyler Fr 19:05 6:09 46 |
John Bassen Sr 19:09 6:10 52 |
Sam Guadinino So 19:29 6:17 66 |
Jason Glass Sr 19:50 6:24 83 |
||
13 | Chaska 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 0:36 |
96:45 19:21 6:15 |
300 | Sam Peterson So 19:02 6:08 42 |
Kyle Economy Fr 19:10 6:11 53 |
Kellan Mcmillan So 19:20 6:14 61 |
Eddie Vanpelt So 19:36 6:19 70 |
Tommy Lowder So 19:38 6:20 74 |
||
14 | Wisconsin Lutheran 13-15-14-13-14 Gap: 0:43 |
96:54 19:23 6:15 |
303 | Sam Kitzrow Fr 19:00 6:08 40 |
Maurice Mcsheperd So 19:15 6:13 56 |
Paul Schommer Jr 19:22 6:15 63 |
Joe Mcevoy So 19:33 6:18 67 |
Travis King Sr 19:43 6:22 77 |
||
15 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt 15-12-16-15-15 Gap: 1:31 |
98:32 19:42 6:21 |
366 | Jake Hemenway Fr 19:03 6:09 43 |
Tyler Fitz Jr 19:04 6:09 44 |
Brandon Haschke So 19:52 6:25 84 |
Tyler Nack Sr 19:58 6:26 90 |
Keith Mcintire So 20:35 6:38 105 |
||
16 | Rochester Lourdes 18-18-17-16-16 Gap: 1:32 |
98:45 19:45 6:22 |
378 | Nate Weigel Sr 19:15 6:13 57 |
Mike Resman So 19:25 6:16 65 |
Tommy Carr Fr 19:34 6:19 69 |
Gabe Theil Fr 19:44 6:22 79 |
Matt O'connell Sr 20:47 6:42 108 |
||
17 | Wausau West (Wi) 16-16-15-17-17 Gap: 2:24 |
99:47 19:57 6:26 |
391 | Lucas Lynch Jr 19:07 6:10 48 |
Nate Dreikosen Jr 19:19 6:14 60 |
Dan Fiorenza So 19:20 6:14 62 |
Dylan Kapp Fr 20:29 6:36 103 |
Connor Monk Fr 21:32 6:57 118 |
||
18 | Tipton (Ia) 20-19-19-19-18 Gap: 0:21 |
98:58 19:48 6:23 |
403 | Ethan Rogers Fr 19:37 6:20 73 |
Phil Fritsche Sr 19:42 6:21 76 |
Alex Anderson Sr 19:44 6:22 78 |
Reece Hall Fr 19:56 6:26 87 |
Spencer Byrd Fr 19:58 6:26 89 |
||
19 | Buffalo 17-17-18-18-19 Gap: 2:53 |
100:55 20:11 6:31 |
422 | Kevin Hayes So 19:08 6:10 51 |
Ben Ruter Sr 19:34 6:19 68 |
Jesse Doyle So 19:45 6:22 80 |
Brett Hack Sr 20:28 6:36 102 |
Blair Hudella Jr 22:01 7:06 121 |
||
20 | Osceola (Wi) 22-21-20-20-20 Gap: 0:38 |
100:11 20:02 6:28 |
453 | Jonathon Robert Switall Jr 19:47 6:23 82 |
Corky Lederer Jr 19:54 6:25 86 |
Yoshi Anderson Sr 19:58 6:27 91 |
Race Rolling Jr 20:07 6:29 93 |
Zack Tronrud Jr 20:25 6:35 101 |
||
21 | Onalaska (Wi) 19-20-21-21-21 Gap: 1:40 |
102:33 20:31 6:37 |
487 | Garrett Soper So 19:36 6:19 72 |
Nate Konopacki Sr 20:09 6:30 94 |
Jake Wozney So 20:18 6:33 98 |
Michal Dudus Sr 21:14 6:51 111 |
Lucas Herro So 21:16 6:51 112 |
||
22 | Menomonie (Wi) 24-23-23-23-22 Gap: 1:11 |
104:12 20:50 6:43 |
535 | Phil Cowles Sr 20:16 6:32 96 |
Jared Johnson Sr 20:33 6:38 104 |
Patrick Deflorin So 20:36 6:39 106 |
Pat Carr So 21:20 6:53 114 |
John Gainey Jr 21:27 6:55 115 |
||
23 | Staples Motley 21-22-22-22-23 Gap: 6:06 |
108:56 21:47 7:02 |
541 | Josh Freese Fr 19:46 6:23 81 |
Isaac Fuhrman Fr 20:40 6:40 107 |
Brandon Sterriker Jr 21:07 6:49 110 |
Leighton Griffith Fr 21:32 6:57 117 |
Than Johnson Jr 25:51 8:20 126 |
||
24 | Grand Rapids 25-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:47 |
106:36 21:19 6:53 |
563 | Aaron Rodenberg Fr 20:20 6:34 99 |
Sam Jevne So 21:05 6:48 109 |
Brian Mcdonald Sr 21:19 6:53 113 |
Bart Wiberg Jr 21:44 7:01 119 |
Sam Salo Fr 22:08 7:08 123 |
||
25 | Marshall 23-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:05 |
108:35 21:43 7:00 |
586 | Ian Wyffels So 20:13 6:31 95 |
Christian Maes Fr 21:44 7:01 120 |
A J. Maag So 22:04 7:07 122 |
Tyler Stahl So 22:16 7:11 124 |
Ron Enno So 22:18 7:12 125 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Gold | Hassan Mead, Sr, 15:48.2, Minneapolis South | Willmar, 85:29.1, 207 |
V Maroon | Greg Beesley, Jr, 16:45.3, Brandon Valley | Minnetonka, 89:44, 184 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Gold | Allison Eckert, Sr, 18:16.4, Sioux Falls Roosevelt | Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 99:09.6, 151 |
V Maroon | Brea Tinney, So, 19:27, Osceola (Wi) | Mankato East, 107:21, 131 |