Myers Park Results from the Southwest Mecklenburg Conf Champ at McAlpine Greenway Park on 10/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Duzan So V 19:51.9 6:24 3.1 55/116 22/49 22/49 2/2 20:15.4
(0:24,1.9)
20:15.4
(0:24,1.9)
19:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anthony Omundson Jr V 23:43.8 7:39 3.1 104/116 47/49 47/49 1/1 25:45.9
(2:02,7.9)
24:05.09
(0:21,1.5)
21:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brendan O'Neill Sr V 17:12.8 5:33 3.1 7/116 2/49 2/49 3/5 17:19.5
(0:07,0.6)
17:19.5
(0:07,0.6)
17:20
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brooks Modesitt So V 18:37.4 6:00 3.1 28/116 13/49 13/49 1/2 18:35.1 18:35.1 18:27
Carter Angel Sr V 24:57.2 8:03 3.1 109/116 48/49 48/49 1/1 22:44.3 21:31.3 21:16
Charlie Pierce Sr V 20:48 6:43 3.1 68/116 31/49 31/49 1/2 19:09.3 19:09.3 18:39
David Allen So V 19:37.2 6:20 3.1 45/116 18/49 18/49 2/2 19:12.1 19:12.1 19:12
Davis Angel So V 18:19.9 5:55 3.1 24/116 10/49 10/49 1/3 19:48.3
(1:28,7.4)
19:40.9
(1:21,6.9)
19:25
(1:05,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Emmett O'Neill Sr V 17:17.7 5:35 3.1 8/116 3/49 3/49 2/5 16:55.3 16:55.3 16:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Guiney Sr V 17:49.5 5:45 3.1 15/116 6/49 6/49 2/4 16:55
Evan Hahn Fr V 20:48.8 6:43 3.1 69/116 32/49 32/49 1/2 19:01.11 19:01.11 18:36
Everett Burgin Sr V 22:30.6 7:16 3.1 94/116 42/49 42/49 1/2 21:04.98 19:50.9 19:23
George Rudisill Fr V 23:18.6 7:31 3.1 102/116 45/49 45/49 1/1 24:00.3
(0:42,2.9)
24:00.3
(0:42,2.9)
23:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Graham Busch Sr V 20:11 6:31 3.1 59/116 25/49 25/49 1/2 20:16.4
(0:05,0.4)
20:16.4
(0:05,0.4)
20:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Griffin Edmonson Sr V 19:32.6 6:18 3.1 42/116 17/49 17/49 2/2 19:15.7 19:15.7 19:06
Gunnar Everett Fr V 19:53.9 6:25 3.1 56/116 23/49 23/49 2/2 20:50.5
(0:57,4.5)
20:48.08
(0:54,4.3)
20:36
(0:42,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hansford Curran Jr V 19:18 6:14 3.1 36/116 15/49 15/49 2/2 18:50.28 18:50.28 18:50
Ian MacNair Jr V 21:23.6 6:54 3.1 84/116 39/49 39/49 1/2 23:20.16
(1:57,8.3)
21:38.8
(0:15,1.2)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Jake Wood Fr V 18:19.2 5:55 3.1 23/116 9/49 9/49 2/4 18:38.7
(0:20,1.7)
18:38.7
(0:20,1.7)
18:39
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
James Pareso Fr V 22:37.7 7:18 3.1 95/116 43/49 43/49 1/2 22:17.3 22:17.3 22:00
James Young Sr V 18:11.4 5:52 3.1 21/116 8/49 8/49 2/4 17:13.6 17:13.6 17:14
Jay Groudle So V 20:54.4 6:45 3.1 73/116 34/49 34/49 1/2 20:56.8
(0:02,0.2)
20:56.8
(0:02,0.2)
20:57
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
John Herring Sr V 20:27.2 6:36 3.1 63/116 28/49 28/49 1/2 21:07.8
(0:41,3.2)
20:29.94
(0:03,0.2)
20:30
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kevin Foster Sr V 24:57.3 8:03 3.1 110/116 49/49 49/49 1/1 22:36.8 20:56.74 20:11
Laclan Lanik So V 23:15.5 7:30 3.1 101/116 44/49 44/49 1/1 23:46.3
(0:31,2.2)
23:46.3
(0:31,2.2)
23:42
(0:27,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Logan Jackson Sr V 19:47.2 6:23 3.1 50/116 21/49 21/49 1/2 20:05.9
(0:19,1.6)
19:55.8
(0:09,0.7)
19:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Logan Kolander Sr V 18:09.5 5:51 3.1 20/116 7/49 7/49 2/4 18:15
(0:06,0.5)
17:17.7 17:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Luke Champion So V 17:23 5:36 3.1 11/116 4/49 4/49 2/5 17:11.7 17:11.7 17:12
Luke Terrell So V 16:39.2 5:22 3.1 4/116 1/49 1/49 3/5 16:55
(0:16,1.6)
16:55
(0:16,1.6)
16:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mason Basinger Fr V 19:29.3 6:17 3.1 40/116 16/49 16/49 2/2 19:51.3
(0:22,1.8)
19:51.3
(0:22,1.8)
19:31
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Mazzone Fr V 18:33.8 5:59 3.1 27/116 12/49 12/49 1/2 18:49.4
(0:16,1.4)
18:49.4
(0:16,1.4)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nate Lewis So V 21:16.7 6:52 3.1 81/116 38/49 38/49 1/2 22:31.44
(1:15,5.5)
22:31.44
(1:15,5.5)
20:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nic Elledge Jr V 17:39.7 5:42 3.1 12/116 5/49 5/49 1/5 17:24.2 17:24.2 17:24
Nolan Landrum So V 18:27.8 5:57 3.1 26/116 11/49 11/49 1/2 18:14.3 18:14.3 18:12
Owen Wilder So V 21:07.8 6:49 3.1 78/116 37/49 37/49 1/2 23:22
(2:14,9.6)
23:22
(2:14,9.6)
21:52
(0:44,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Parker Stroman Fr V 20:40.7 6:40 3.1 66/116 29/49 29/49 1/2 20:42.8
(0:02,0.2)
20:42.8
(0:02,0.2)
20:43
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Patrick Blesser Fr V 20:57.6 6:46 3.1 75/116 36/49 36/49 1/2 20:43.9 20:10.28 19:52
Paul Champion Sr V 20:51.6 6:44 3.1 71/116 33/49 33/49 1/2 20:25.93 20:25.93 19:50
Porter Williams So V 23:37.9 7:37 3.1 103/116 46/49 46/49 1/1 24:18
(0:40,2.8)
24:18
(0:40,2.8)
24:18
(0:40,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Quinn Williams Fr V 20:56.6 6:45 3.1 74/116 35/49 35/49 1/2 20:50.3 20:50.3 20:50
Reid Joseph So V 20:13.3 6:31 3.1 60/116 26/49 26/49 1/2 20:41
(0:28,2.2)
20:41
(0:28,2.2)
19:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Mansfield Sr V 20:17.1 6:33 3.1 61/116 27/49 27/49 1/2 22:42.03
(2:25,10.6)
19:50.9 19:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Sam Carpenter Jr V 20:44.6 6:41 3.1 67/116 30/49 30/49 1/2 21:02.4
(0:18,1.4)
21:02.4
(0:18,1.4)
21:02
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tanner Murphy Fr V 21:52.9 7:04 3.1 88/116 40/49 40/49 1/2 21:30.5 21:30.5 21:31
Thomas Jones So V 22:12.3 7:10 3.1 91/116 41/49 41/49 1/2 21:22.8 21:22.8 21:23
Tyler Johnson Jr V 19:46.8 6:23 3.1 49/116 20/49 20/49 2/2 19:28.7 18:50.55 18:51
Vincent Bonfiglio Fr V 19:10.6 6:11 3.1 33/116 14/49 14/49 1/2 21:14.5
(2:04,9.7)
20:03.25
(0:53,4.4)
19:29
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Walker Huff Sr V 19:41.6 6:21 3.1 46/116 19/49 19/49 2/2 19:42.3
(0:01,0.1)
19:42.3
(0:01,0.1)
19:42
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Walter Mccann Fr V 20:08.6 6:30 3.1 58/116 24/49 24/49 1/2 19:53.9 19:53.9 19:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 86:12
1:01
3.1 5:34 5:22 5:42 42 5:25 86:04 84:16 Luke Terrell (4), Brendan O'Neill (7), Emmett O'Neill (8), Luke Champion (11), Nic Elledge (12)
V 2nd 5 2/3 90:50
0:30
3.1 5:52 5:45 5:55 32 5:49 Evan Guiney (2), Logan Kolander (6), James Young (7), Jake Wood (8), Davis Angel (9)
V 3rd 5 1/2 94:08
0:50
3.1 6:04 5:57 6:14 23 6:04 Nolan Landrum (1), Michael Mazzone (2), Brooks Modesitt (3), Vincent Bonfiglio (7), Hansford Curran (10)
V 4th 5 2/2 98:08
0:18
3.1 6:20 6:17 6:23 33 6:18 Mason Basinger (3), Griffin Edmonson (5), David Allen (7), Walker Huff (8), Tyler Johnson (10)
V 5th 5 1/2 99:53
0:24
3.1 6:27 6:23 6:31 27 6:27 Logan Jackson (1), Alex Duzan (5), Gunnar Everett (6), Walter Mccann (7), Graham Busch (8)
V 6th 5 1/2 102:23
0:31
3.1 6:36 6:31 6:41 15 6:36 Reid Joseph (1), Ryan Mansfield (2), John Herring (3), Parker Stroman (4), Sam Carpenter (5)
V 7th 5 1/2 104:19
0:09
3.1 6:44 6:43 6:45 15 6:44 Charlie Pierce (1), Evan Hahn (2), Paul Champion (3), Jay Groudle (4), Quinn Williams (5)
V 8th 5 1/2 106:39
0:55
3.1 6:53 6:46 7:04 15 6:53 Patrick Blesser (1), Owen Wilder (2), Nate Lewis (3), Ian MacNair (4), Tanner Murphy (5)
V 9th 5 1/1 113:55
1:06
3.1 7:21 7:10 7:31 15 7:21 Thomas Jones (1), Everett Burgin (2), James Pareso (3), Laclan Lanik (4), George Rudisill (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Gibbons Sr Ardrey Kell 15:58.6 5:09
2 Caleb Roesch Jr South Mecklenburg 16:10.5 5:13
3 Raghav Gopalakrishnan So Ardrey Kell 16:11.5 5:13
4 Luke Terrell So Myers Park 16:39.2 5:22 1/49 1/49 3/5 16:55
(0:16)
16:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Nicholas Grace So Ardrey Kell 16:44.8 5:24
6 Alec Mcmillan Sr South Mecklenburg 16:53.7 5:27
7 Brendan O'Neill Sr Myers Park 17:12.8 5:33 2/49 2/49 3/5 17:20
(0:07)
17:20
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Emmett O'Neill Sr Myers Park 17:17.7 5:35 3/49 3/49 2/5 16:55.3 16:55.3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Preston Harbin So South Mecklenburg 17:18.4 5:35
10 Joey Wells Fr Ardrey Kell 17:19.5 5:35
11 Luke Champion So Myers Park 17:23 5:36 4/49 4/49 2/5 17:11.7 17:11.7
12 Nic Elledge Jr Myers Park 17:39.7 5:42 5/49 5/49 1/5 17:24.2 17:24.2
13 Owen Thornton Sr Ardrey Kell 17:47 5:44
14 Dylan Michaud Sr Ardrey Kell 17:49.1 5:45
15 Evan Guiney Sr Myers Park 17:49.5 5:45 6/49 6/49 2/4
16 Nathan Braun Sr South Mecklenburg 17:51.3 5:46
17 Jason Linch Jr Ardrey Kell 17:53.1 5:46
18 Ben Eckert Jr Ardrey Kell 18:04 5:50
19 Sam Bacon Sr Ardrey Kell 18:05.2 5:50
20 Logan Kolander Sr Myers Park 18:09.5 5:51 7/49 7/49 2/4 18:15
(0:06)
17:17.7 You ROCK! (LR)
21 James Young Sr Myers Park 18:11.4 5:52 8/49 8/49 2/4 17:13.6 17:13.6
22 Aaron Vargas Fr South Mecklenburg 18:18.8 5:54
23 Jake Wood Fr Myers Park 18:19.2 5:55 9/49 9/49 2/4 18:39
(0:20)
18:39
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Davis Angel So Myers Park 18:19.9 5:55 10/49 10/49 1/3 19:48
(1:28)
19:41
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Ashton Loftus Sr Ardrey Kell 18:24.8 5:56
26 Nolan Landrum So Myers Park 18:27.8 5:57 11/49 11/49 1/2 18:14.3 18:14.3
27 Michael Mazzone Fr Myers Park 18:33.8 5:59 12/49 12/49 1/2 18:49
(0:16)
18:49
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Brooks Modesitt So Myers Park 18:37.4 6:00 13/49 13/49 1/2 18:35.1 18:35.1
29 Samuel Remes Sr South Mecklenburg 18:43.1 6:02
30 Mayan Adhikari Jr Ardrey Kell 18:44.5 6:03
31 Cooper Kovach Fr Ardrey Kell 18:50.2 6:05
32 Aneesh Sallaram Sr Ardrey Kell 18:56.7 6:07
33 Vincent Bonfiglio Fr Myers Park 19:10.6 6:11 14/49 14/49 1/2 21:15
(2:04)
20:03
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Jack Stein So Ardrey Kell 19:14.4 6:12
35 Joseph Duty Sr Ardrey Kell 19:15.7 6:13
36 Hansford Curran Jr Myers Park 19:18 6:14 15/49 15/49 2/2 18:50.28 18:50.28
37 Drake Lehman Fr Ardrey Kell 19:23.6 6:15
38 Parker Coffey Fr Olympic 19:24.6 6:16
39 Jacob Kiser So Ardrey Kell 19:26.4 6:16
40 Mason Basinger Fr Myers Park 19:29.3 6:17 16/49 16/49 2/2 19:51
(0:22)
19:51
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Mason Gerry Fr Ardrey Kell 19:29.8 6:17
42 Griffin Edmonson Sr Myers Park 19:32.6 6:18 17/49 17/49 2/2 19:15.7 19:15.7
43 Sam Wait Fr South Mecklenburg 19:33.3 6:18
44 Victor Gackiere Fr Ardrey Kell 19:35.1 6:19
45 David Allen So Myers Park 19:37.2 6:20 18/49 18/49 2/2 19:12.1 19:12.1
46 Walker Huff Sr Myers Park 19:41.6 6:21 19/49 19/49 2/2 19:42
(0:01)
19:42
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Drew Kennedy Fr Ardrey Kell 19:43 6:22
48 Sam Sappenfield So South Mecklenburg 19:43.3 6:22
49 Tyler Johnson Jr Myers Park 19:46.8 6:23 20/49 20/49 2/2 19:28.7 18:50.55
50 Logan Jackson Sr Myers Park 19:47.2 6:23 21/49 21/49 1/2 20:06
(0:19)
19:56
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Jackson Morgan Sr Ardrey Kell 19:47.6 6:23
52 Colin Byerly Sr Ardrey Kell 19:49.6 6:24
53 Colin Leonard Fr Ardrey Kell 19:50.2 6:24
54 Noah Remes Fr South Mecklenburg 19:51.4 6:24
55 Alex Duzan So Myers Park 19:51.9 6:24 22/49 22/49 2/2 20:15
(0:24)
20:15
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Gunnar Everett Fr Myers Park 19:53.9 6:25 23/49 23/49 2/2 20:51
(0:57)
20:48
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Charlie Allen So South Mecklenburg 19:57.9 6:26
58 Walter Mccann Fr Myers Park 20:08.6 6:30 24/49 24/49 1/2 19:53.9 19:53.9
59 Graham Busch Sr Myers Park 20:11 6:31 25/49 25/49 1/2 20:16
(0:05)
20:16
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Reid Joseph So Myers Park 20:13.3 6:31 26/49 26/49 1/2 20:41
(0:28)
20:41
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Ryan Mansfield Sr Myers Park 20:17.1 6:33 27/49 27/49 1/2 22:42
(2:25)
19:50.9 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Leyton Bean So Olympic 20:26.1 6:36
63 John Herring Sr Myers Park 20:27.2 6:36 28/49 28/49 1/2 21:08
(0:41)
20:30
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Luke Hepler Sr Ardrey Kell 20:32.8 6:38
65 Jamari Toussiant Sr Olympic 20:32.9 6:38
66 Parker Stroman Fr Myers Park 20:40.7 6:40 29/49 29/49 1/2 20:43
(0:02)
20:43
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Sam Carpenter Jr Myers Park 20:44.6 6:41 30/49 30/49 1/2 21:02
(0:18)
21:02
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Charlie Pierce Sr Myers Park 20:48 6:43 31/49 31/49 1/2 19:09.3 19:09.3
69 Evan Hahn Fr Myers Park 20:48.8 6:43 32/49 32/49 1/2 19:01.11 19:01.11
70 Ethan Stone Jr Ardrey Kell 20:49 6:43
71 Paul Champion Sr Myers Park 20:51.6 6:44 33/49 33/49 1/2 20:25.93 20:25.93
72 Christopher Jr. Burns Sr Ardrey Kell 20:53.4 6:44
73 Jay Groudle So Myers Park 20:54.4 6:45 34/49 34/49 1/2 20:57
(0:02)
20:57
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Quinn Williams Fr Myers Park 20:56.6 6:45 35/49 35/49 1/2 20:50.3 20:50.3
75 Patrick Blesser Fr Myers Park 20:57.6 6:46 36/49 36/49 1/2 20:43.9 20:10.28
76 Joshua Nathan Fr Olympic 21:01.2 6:47
77 Simon Gneuss Sr Ardrey Kell 21:05.9 6:48
78 Owen Wilder So Myers Park 21:07.8 6:49 37/49 37/49 1/2 23:22
(2:14)
23:22
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Jackson Reich Fr Ardrey Kell 21:08.1 6:49
80 Alex Jones So Ardrey Kell 21:14.3 6:51
81 Nate Lewis So Myers Park 21:16.7 6:52 38/49 38/49 1/2 22:31
(1:15)
22:31
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Ismael Frometa Jr Ardrey Kell 21:17.7 6:52
83 Clark Hulburt So Ardrey Kell 21:19.2 6:53
84 Ian MacNair Jr Myers Park 21:23.6 6:54 39/49 39/49 1/2 23:20
(1:57)
21:39
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
85 Kyree Harris Sr Berry Phillip O. 21:32.4 6:57
86 Anderson Welles Fr Ardrey Kell 21:40.2 6:59
87 Jack Lyons Fr Ardrey Kell 21:42.3 7:00
88 Tanner Murphy Fr Myers Park 21:52.9 7:04 40/49 40/49 1/2 21:30.5 21:30.5
89 Owen Williamson So Ardrey Kell 21:57.3 7:05
90 Arturo Frometa Fr Ardrey Kell 21:58.5 7:05
91 Thomas Jones So Myers Park 22:12.3 7:10 41/49 41/49 1/2 21:22.8 21:22.8
92 Anthony Milia So Ardrey Kell 22:19.3 7:12
93 Daniil Obeev Sr Ardrey Kell 22:23.6 7:13
94 Everett Burgin Sr Myers Park 22:30.6 7:16 42/49 42/49 1/2 21:04.98 19:50.9
95 James Pareso Fr Myers Park 22:37.7 7:18 43/49 43/49 1/2 22:17.3 22:17.3
96 Tony Taraboi Sr Ardrey Kell 22:53.5 7:23
97 Josiah Davis So Berry Phillip O. 23:03.8 7:26
98 Kibwe Minder Sr Berry Phillip O. 23:04.8 7:27
99 Ryan Grannan So Ardrey Kell 23:05.5 7:27
100 Jaden Flowers Sr Berry Phillip O. 23:10.4 7:29
101 Laclan Lanik So Myers Park 23:15.5 7:30 44/49 44/49 1/1 23:46
(0:31)
23:46
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
102 George Rudisill Fr Myers Park 23:18.6 7:31 45/49 45/49 1/1 24:00
(0:42)
24:00
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Porter Williams So Myers Park 23:37.9 7:37 46/49 46/49 1/1 24:18
(0:40)
24:18
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Anthony Omundson Jr Myers Park 23:43.8 7:39 47/49 47/49 1/1 25:46
(2:02)
24:05
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Lawson Bean Fr Olympic 23:48.1 7:41
106 Brijesh Abboy Fr Ardrey Kell 24:20.4 7:51
107 Caleb Maske So Berry Phillip O. 24:36.1 7:56
108 Zachary Skinner So Olympic 24:36.6 7:56
109 Carter Angel Sr Myers Park 24:57.2 8:03 48/49 48/49 1/1 22:44.3 21:31.3
110 Kevin Foster Sr Myers Park 24:57.3 8:03 49/49 49/49 1/1 22:36.8 20:56.74
111 Trentin Talford So Olympic 24:57.7 8:03
112 Mandar Chitale Fr Ardrey Kell 25:01.2 8:04
113 Arjun Rai Fr Ardrey Kell 25:10.6 8:07
114 Hudson Celone Jr Ardrey Kell 26:30.1 8:33
115 Steve Ramirez Jr Olympic 27:25.2 8:51
116 Enver Baez Fr Olympic 27:27.8 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ardrey Kell
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
84:01
16:48
5:25
32 Patrick Gibbons
Sr
15:59
5:09
1
Raghav Gopalakrishnan
So
16:12
5:13
3
Nicholas Grace
So
16:45
5:24
5
Joey Wells
Fr
17:20
5:35
10
Owen Thornton
Sr
17:47
5:44
13
Dylan Michaud
Sr
17:49
5:45
14
Jason Linch
Jr
17:53
5:46
17
2 Myers Park
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
86:12
17:14
5:34
42 Luke Terrell
So
16:39
5:22
4
Brendan O'Neill
Sr
17:13
5:33
7
Emmett O'Neill
Sr
17:18
5:35
8
Luke Champion
So
17:23
5:36
11
Nic Elledge
Jr
17:40
5:42
12
Evan Guiney
Sr
17:50
5:45
15
Logan Kolander
Sr
18:10
5:51
18
3 South Mecklenburg
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
86:33
17:19
5:35
52 Caleb Roesch
Jr
16:11
5:13
2
Alec Mcmillan
Sr
16:54
5:27
6
Preston Harbin
So
17:18
5:35
9
Nathan Braun
Sr
17:51
5:46
16
Aaron Vargas
Fr
18:19
5:54
19
Samuel Remes
Sr
18:43
6:02
20
Sam Wait
Fr
19:33
6:18
22
4 Olympic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:24
105:13
21:03
6:47
123 Parker Coffey
Fr
19:25
6:16
21
Leyton Bean
So
20:26
6:36
23
Jamari Toussiant
Sr
20:33
6:38
24
Joshua Nathan
Fr
21:01
6:47
25
Lawson Bean
Fr
23:48
7:41
30
Zachary Skinner
So
24:37
7:56
32
Trentin Talford
So
24:58
8:03
33
5 Berry Phillip O.
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
115:28
23:06
7:27
141 Kyree Harris
Sr
21:32
6:57
26
Josiah Davis
So
23:04
7:26
27
Kibwe Minder
Sr
23:05
7:27
28
Jaden Flowers
Sr
23:10
7:29
29
Caleb Maske
So
24:36
7:56
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ardrey Kell
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
90:16
18:03
5:49
23 Dylan Michaud
Sr
17:49
5:45
1
Jason Linch
Jr
17:53
5:46
3
Ben Eckert
Jr
18:04
5:50
4
Sam Bacon
Sr
18:05
5:50
5
Ashton Loftus
Sr
18:25
5:56
10
Mayan Adhikari
Jr
18:45
6:03
14
Cooper Kovach
Fr
18:50
6:05
15
2 Myers Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
90:50
18:10
5:52
32 Evan Guiney
Sr
17:50
5:45
2
Logan Kolander
Sr
18:10
5:51
6
James Young
Sr
18:11
5:52
7
Jake Wood
Fr
18:19
5:55
8
Davis Angel
So
18:20
5:55
9
Nolan Landrum
So
18:28
5:57
11
Michael Mazzone
Fr
18:34
5:59
12
3 South Mecklenburg
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
97:49
19:34
6:19
83 Samuel Remes
Sr
18:43
6:02
13
Sam Wait
Fr
19:33
6:18
16
Sam Sappenfield
So
19:43
6:22
17
Noah Remes
Fr
19:51
6:24
18
Charlie Allen
So
19:58
6:26
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Myers Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
94:08
18:50
6:04
23 Nolan Landrum
So
18:28
5:57
1
Michael Mazzone
Fr
18:34
5:59
2
Brooks Modesitt
So
18:37
6:00
3
Vincent Bonfiglio
Fr
19:11
6:11
7
Hansford Curran
Jr
19:18
6:14
10
Mason Basinger
Fr
19:29
6:17
13
Griffin Edmonson
Sr
19:33
6:18
14
2 Ardrey Kell
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
95:02
19:00
6:08
32 Mayan Adhikari
Jr
18:45
6:03
4
Cooper Kovach
Fr
18:50
6:05
5
Aneesh Sallaram
Sr
18:57
6:07
6
Jack Stein
So
19:14
6:12
8
Joseph Duty
Sr
19:16
6:13
9
Drake Lehman
Fr
19:24
6:15
11
Jacob Kiser
So
19:26
6:16
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ardrey Kell
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
97:38
19:32
6:18
22 Drake Lehman
Fr
19:24
6:15
1
Jacob Kiser
So
19:26
6:16
2
Mason Gerry
Fr
19:30
6:17
4
Victor Gackiere
Fr
19:35
6:19
6
Drew Kennedy
Fr
19:43
6:22
9
Jackson Morgan
Sr
19:48
6:23
12
Colin Byerly
Sr
19:50
6:24
13
2 Myers Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
98:08
19:38
6:20
33 Mason Basinger
Fr
19:29
6:17
3
Griffin Edmonson
Sr
19:33
6:18
5
David Allen
So
19:37
6:20
7
Walker Huff
Sr
19:42
6:21
8
Tyler Johnson
Jr
19:47
6:23
10
Logan Jackson
Sr
19:47
6:23
11
Alex Duzan
So
19:52
6:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Myers Park
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
99:53
19:59
6:27
27 Logan Jackson
Sr
19:47
6:23
1
Alex Duzan
So
19:52
6:24
5
Gunnar Everett
Fr
19:54
6:25
6
Walter Mccann
Fr
20:09
6:30
7
Graham Busch
Sr
20:11
6:31
8
Reid Joseph
So
20:13
6:31
9
Ryan Mansfield
Sr
20:17
6:33
10
2 Ardrey Kell
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:01
100:49
20:10
6:30
32 Jackson Morgan
Sr
19:48
6:23
2
Colin Byerly
Sr
19:50
6:24
3
Colin Leonard
Fr
19:50
6:24
4
Luke Hepler
Sr
20:33
6:38
11
Ethan Stone
Jr
20:49
6:43
12
Christopher Jr. Burns
Sr
20:53
6:44
13
Simon Gneuss
Sr
21:06
6:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Myers Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
102:23
20:29
6:36
15 Reid Joseph
So
20:13
6:31
1
Ryan Mansfield
Sr
20:17
6:33
2
John Herring
Sr
20:27
6:36
3
Parker Stroman
Fr
20:41
6:40
4
Sam Carpenter
Jr
20:45
6:41
5
Charlie Pierce
Sr
20:48
6:43
6
Evan Hahn
Fr
20:49
6:43
7
2 Ardrey Kell
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
105:39
21:08
6:49
50 Christopher Jr. Burns
Sr
20:53
6:44
8
Simon Gneuss
Sr
21:06
6:48
9
Jackson Reich
Fr
21:08
6:49
10
Alex Jones
So
21:14
6:51
11
Ismael Frometa
Jr
21:18
6:52
12
Clark Hulburt
So
21:19
6:53
13
Anderson Welles
Fr
21:40
6:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Myers Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
104:19
20:52
6:44
15 Charlie Pierce
Sr
20:48
6:43
1
Evan Hahn
Fr
20:49
6:43
2
Paul Champion
Sr
20:52
6:44
3
Jay Groudle
So
20:54
6:45
4
Quinn Williams
Fr
20:57
6:45
5
Patrick Blesser
Fr
20:58
6:46
6
Owen Wilder
So
21:08
6:49
7
2 Ardrey Kell
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
108:38
21:44
7:00
50 Clark Hulburt
So
21:19
6:53
8
Anderson Welles
Fr
21:40
6:59
9
Jack Lyons
Fr
21:42
7:00
10
Owen Williamson
So
21:57
7:05
11
Arturo Frometa
Fr
21:59
7:05
12
Anthony Milia
So
22:19
7:12
13
Daniil Obeev
Sr
22:24
7:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Myers Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
106:39
21:20
6:53
15 Patrick Blesser
Fr
20:58
6:46
1
Owen Wilder
So
21:08
6:49
2
Nate Lewis
So
21:17
6:52
3
Ian MacNair
Jr
21:24
6:54
4
Tanner Murphy
Fr
21:53
7:04
5
Thomas Jones
So
22:12
7:10
6
Everett Burgin
Sr
22:31
7:16
9
2 Ardrey Kell
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
115:02
23:00
7:25
48 Anthony Milia
So
22:19
7:12
7
Daniil Obeev
Sr
22:24
7:13
8
Tony Taraboi
Sr
22:54
7:23
10
Ryan Grannan
So
23:06
7:27
11
Brijesh Abboy
Fr
24:20
7:51
12
Mandar Chitale
Fr
25:01
8:04
13
Arjun Rai
Fr
25:11
8:07
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Myers Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
113:55
22:47
7:21
15 Thomas Jones
So
22:12
7:10
1
Everett Burgin
Sr
22:31
7:16
2
James Pareso
Fr
22:38
7:18
3
Laclan Lanik
So
23:16
7:30
4
George Rudisill
Fr
23:19
7:31
5
Porter Williams
So
23:38
7:37
6
Anthony Omundson
Jr
23:44
7:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.