Los Gatos Results from the Firebird Invite at Fremont HS on 9/7/23
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleida Nunn | Fr | JV | 14:51 | 7:15 | 2.05 | 5/28 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 1/4 | |||||
Elise Greenstreet | Fr | V | 13:15 | 6:28 | 2.05 | 2/37 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/6 | |||||
Erika Snell | Jr | V | 14:05 | 6:52 | 2.05 | 12/37 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 1/4 | |||||
Grace Crites | Jr | JV | 20:53 | 10:11 | 2.05 | 26/28 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Hannah Dibowitz | Jr | JV | 15:12 | 7:25 | 2.05 | 7/28 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 1/3 | |||||
Louisa Horwath | Fr | JV | 15:33 | 7:35 | 2.05 | 8/28 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Lucia Sheehan | So | JV | 15:36 | 7:37 | 2.05 | 9/28 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Piper Pyle | Fr | JV | 15:43 | 7:40 | 2.05 | 10/28 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Sarah Emerick | So | JV | 16:13 | 7:55 | 2.05 | 11/28 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Sarina Salzer-swartz | Jr | V | 13:15 | 6:28 | 2.05 | 3/37 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 1/6 | 13:09.1 | 13:09.1 | |||
Shea Elmore | Jr | V | 13:14 | 6:27 | 2.05 | 1/37 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 1/6 | 11:57.1 | 11:57.1 | |||
Tahlia Ford | So | JV | 14:44 | 7:11 | 2.05 | 2/28 | 1/10 | 8/17 | 2/4 | |||||
Tahlia Jones | Fr | JV | 14:52 | 7:15 | 2.05 | 6/28 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 1/3 | |||||
Tatum Pyle | Jr | V | 13:21 | 6:31 | 2.05 | 5/37 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/5 | 12:42 | 12:42 | |||
Taylor Chesarek | Jr | V | 13:16 | 6:28 | 2.05 | 4/37 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 1/6 | |||||
Vivian Fintz | Fr | JV | 14:48 | 7:13 | 2.05 | 4/28 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 2/4 | |||||
Zoe Williamson | Jr | V | 13:26 | 6:33 | 2.05 | 6/37 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 1/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 66:21 0:07 |
2.05 | 6:28 | 6:27 | 6:31 | 15 | 6:28 | 62:25 | 62:25 | Shea Elmore (1), Elise Greenstreet (2), Sarina Salzer-swartz (3), Taylor Chesarek (4), Tatum Pyle (5) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 74:27 0:28 |
2.05 | 7:16 | 7:11 | 7:25 | 24 | 7:16 | 83:26 (8:59,10.8) |
70:27 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Tahlia Ford (2), Vivian Fintz (4), Aleida Nunn (5), Tahlia Jones (6), Hannah Dibowitz (7) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 83:58 5:20 |
2.05 | 8:12 | 7:35 | 10:11 | 18 | 8:12 | 103:03 (19:05,18.5) |
74:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Louisa Horwath (1), Lucia Sheehan (2), Piper Pyle (3), Sarah Emerick (4), Grace Crites (8) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shea Elmore | Jr | Los Gatos | 13:14 | 6:27 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 1/6 | 11:57.1 | 11:57.1 | ||
2 | Elise Greenstreet | Fr | Los Gatos | 13:15 | 6:28 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Sarina Salzer-swartz | Jr | Los Gatos | 13:15 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 1/6 | 13:09.1 | 13:09.1 | ||
4 | Taylor Chesarek | Jr | Los Gatos | 13:16 | 6:28 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Tatum Pyle | Jr | Los Gatos | 13:21 | 6:31 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/5 | 12:42 | 12:42 | ||
6 | Zoe Williamson | Jr | Los Gatos | 13:26 | 6:33 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 1/4 | ||||
7 | Tejal Bavadekar | Jr | Cupertino | 13:27 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Tessa Williamson | So | Santa Clara | 13:44 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Emely Cisneros | Jr | Santa Clara | 13:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Ella He | Fr | Cupertino | 13:53 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Keira Lin | Jr | Santa Clara | 13:55 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Erika Snell | Jr | Los Gatos | 14:05 | 6:52 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 1/4 | ||||
13 | Brynn Deboe | So | Santa Clara | 14:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Madelyn Baker | Jr | Cupertino | 14:20 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Morgan Deboe | Sr | Santa Clara | 14:22 | 7:00 | |||||||
16 | Anusha Chadalavada | Sr | Fremont | 14:48 | 7:13 | |||||||
17 | Keryssa Li | Sr | Milpitas | 14:53 | 7:16 | |||||||
18 | Jovalin Victorino | Jr | Milpitas | 14:55 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | Brooke Duran | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 15:10 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Kitana Rayne Landayan | Sr | Milpitas | 15:40 | 7:39 | |||||||
21 | Marie Anne Madrigal | Sr | Fremont | 15:41 | 7:39 | |||||||
22 | Chloe Maxwell | So | Fremont | 15:50 | 7:43 | |||||||
23 | Aila Duus | Jr | Fremont | 16:08 | 7:52 | |||||||
24 | Michelle Wu | So | Adrian Wilcox | 16:19 | 7:58 | |||||||
25 | Weilin Oh | Jr | Fremont | 16:28 | 8:02 | |||||||
26 | Shay Yaakobovitz | Jr | Fremont | 16:35 | 8:05 | |||||||
27 | Sakura Shinohara | Jr | Cupertino | 16:40 | 8:08 | |||||||
28 | Vanessa Lam | Sr | Milpitas | 16:59 | 8:17 | |||||||
29 | Sami Ozaeta | So | Adrian Wilcox | 17:10 | 8:22 | |||||||
30 | Emily Trejo | Jr | Milpitas | 17:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
31 | Clara Estan | So | Fremont | 17:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
32 | Alisha Kale | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 17:37 | 8:36 | |||||||
33 | Kaylana Chuan | Sr | Milpitas | 17:43 | 8:39 | |||||||
34 | Nadia Weinberg | So | Adrian Wilcox | 18:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
35 | Maryam Mohamed | Sr | Milpitas | 18:41 | 9:07 | |||||||
36 | Sharanya Salvadi | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 19:36 | 9:34 | |||||||
37 | Nandha Li | So | Adrian Wilcox | 21:08 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Gatos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:07 |
66:21 13:16 6:28 |
15 | Shea Elmore Jr 13:14 6:27 1 |
Elise Greenstreet Fr 13:15 6:28 2 |
Sarina Salzer-swartz Jr 13:15 6:28 3 |
Taylor Chesarek Jr 13:16 6:28 4 |
Tatum Pyle Jr 13:21 6:31 5 |
Zoe Williamson Jr 13:26 6:33 6 |
Erika Snell Jr 14:05 6:52 10 |
2 | Santa Clara 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
69:56 13:59 6:49 |
47 | Tessa Williamson So 13:44 6:42 7 |
Emely Cisneros Jr 13:45 6:42 8 |
Keira Lin Jr 13:55 6:47 9 |
Brynn Deboe So 14:10 6:55 11 |
Morgan Deboe Sr 14:22 7:00 12 |
||
3 | Fremont 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
78:55 15:47 7:42 |
92 | Anusha Chadalavada Sr 14:48 7:13 13 |
Marie Anne Madrigal Sr 15:41 7:39 18 |
Chloe Maxwell So 15:50 7:43 19 |
Aila Duus Jr 16:08 7:52 20 |
Weilin Oh Jr 16:28 8:02 22 |
Shay Yaakobovitz Jr 16:35 8:05 23 |
Clara Estan So 17:34 8:34 27 |
4 | Milpitas 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:22 |
79:42 15:56 7:47 |
96 | Keryssa Li Sr 14:53 7:16 14 |
Jovalin Victorino Jr 14:55 7:17 15 |
Kitana Rayne Landayan Sr 15:40 7:39 17 |
Vanessa Lam Sr 16:59 8:17 24 |
Emily Trejo Jr 17:15 8:25 26 |
Kaylana Chuan Sr 17:43 8:39 29 |
Maryam Mohamed Sr 18:41 9:07 31 |
5 | Adrian Wilcox 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:27 |
84:53 16:59 8:17 |
120 | Brooke Duran Sr 15:10 7:24 16 |
Michelle Wu So 16:19 7:58 21 |
Sami Ozaeta So 17:10 8:22 25 |
Alisha Kale Fr 17:37 8:36 28 |
Nadia Weinberg So 18:37 9:05 30 |
Sharanya Salvadi Fr 19:36 9:34 32 |
Nandha Li So 21:08 10:19 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aziza Acosta | Fr | Milpitas | 14:22 | 7:00 | |||||||
2 | Tahlia Ford | So | Los Gatos | 14:44 | 7:11 | 1/10 | 8/17 | 2/4 | ||||
3 | Allison Hao | Fr | Milpitas | 14:47 | 7:13 | |||||||
4 | Vivian Fintz | Fr | Los Gatos | 14:48 | 7:13 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 2/4 | ||||
5 | Aleida Nunn | Fr | Los Gatos | 14:51 | 7:15 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 1/4 | ||||
6 | Tahlia Jones | Fr | Los Gatos | 14:52 | 7:15 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Hannah Dibowitz | Jr | Los Gatos | 15:12 | 7:25 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 1/3 | ||||
8 | Louisa Horwath | Fr | Los Gatos | 15:33 | 7:35 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Lucia Sheehan | So | Los Gatos | 15:36 | 7:37 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Piper Pyle | Fr | Los Gatos | 15:43 | 7:40 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Sarah Emerick | So | Los Gatos | 16:13 | 7:55 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Nia Gupte | So | Milpitas | 16:40 | 8:08 | |||||||
13 | Neha Balaji | Jr | Fremont | 16:58 | 8:17 | |||||||
14 | Sreenidhi Kumar | Fr | Milpitas | 17:02 | 8:19 | |||||||
15 | Siena Zylstra | So | Santa Clara | 17:04 | 8:20 | |||||||
16 | Addison Deboe | Sr | Santa Clara | 17:06 | 8:20 | |||||||
17 | Paloma (Andi) Porter | So | Santa Clara | 17:50 | 8:42 | |||||||
18 | Esmee Hekkelman | Jr | Milpitas | 17:50 | 8:42 | |||||||
19 | Shree Garg | Fr | Milpitas | 18:01 | 8:47 | |||||||
20 | Tanvi Kenkre | Jr | Santa Clara | 18:06 | 8:50 | |||||||
21 | Molly Bobick | So | Fremont | 18:29 | 9:01 | |||||||
22 | Melissa Monroy Reyes | Sr | Fremont | 19:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
23 | Carissa Chuan | Fr | Milpitas | 19:27 | 9:29 | |||||||
24 | Regina Tran | Jr | Milpitas | 20:30 | 10:00 | |||||||
25 | Victoria Luzuriaga | Fr | Santa Clara | 20:35 | 10:02 | |||||||
26 | Grace Crites | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:53 | 10:11 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 1/2 | ||||
27 | Sanvi Panda | Jr | Milpitas | 21:06 | 10:18 | |||||||
28 | Anwita Gupta | So | Milpitas | 21:34 | 10:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Gatos 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
74:27 14:53 7:16 |
24 | Tahlia Ford So 14:44 7:11 2 |
Vivian Fintz Fr 14:48 7:13 4 |
Aleida Nunn Fr 14:51 7:15 5 |
Tahlia Jones Fr 14:52 7:15 6 |
Hannah Dibowitz Jr 15:12 7:25 7 |
Louisa Horwath Fr 15:33 7:35 8 |
Lucia Sheehan So 15:36 7:37 9 |
2 | Milpitas 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:28 |
80:41 16:08 7:52 |
40 | Aziza Acosta Fr 14:22 7:00 1 |
Allison Hao Fr 14:47 7:13 3 |
Nia Gupte So 16:40 8:08 10 |
Sreenidhi Kumar Fr 17:02 8:19 11 |
Esmee Hekkelman Jr 17:50 8:42 15 |
Shree Garg Fr 18:01 8:47 16 |
Carissa Chuan Fr 19:27 9:29 18 |
3 | Santa Clara 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:31 |
90:41 18:08 8:51 |
75 | Siena Zylstra So 17:04 8:20 12 |
Addison Deboe Sr 17:06 8:20 13 |
Paloma (Andi) Porter So 17:50 8:42 14 |
Tanvi Kenkre Jr 18:06 8:50 17 |
Victoria Luzuriaga Fr 20:35 10:02 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Gatos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:20 |
83:58 16:48 8:12 |
18 | Louisa Horwath Fr 15:33 7:35 1 |
Lucia Sheehan So 15:36 7:37 2 |
Piper Pyle Fr 15:43 7:40 3 |
Sarah Emerick So 16:13 7:55 4 |
Grace Crites Jr 20:53 10:11 8 |
||
2 | Milpitas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:33 |
100:38 20:08 9:49 |
37 | Shree Garg Fr 18:01 8:47 5 |
Carissa Chuan Fr 19:27 9:29 6 |
Regina Tran Jr 20:30 10:00 7 |
Sanvi Panda Jr 21:06 10:18 9 |
Anwita Gupta So 21:34 10:31 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.05 mi |
All at 2.05 mi |
JV | Aziza Acosta, Fr, 14:22, Milpitas | Los Gatos, 74:27, 24 |
V | Shea Elmore, Jr, 13:14, Los Gatos | Los Gatos, 66:21, 15 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.