Los Gatos Results from the Earlybird Invitational at North Monterey County HS on 9/9/00
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Branden Siberstein | Sr | Fr | 23:11 | 7:42 | 3.01 | 60/96 | 3/8 | 15/22 | 11/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Parides | Fr | Fr | 21:12 | 7:03 | 3.01 | 34/96 | 2/8 | 9/22 | 9/20 | |||||
Darren Key | Sr | 17:37 | 5:51 | 3.01 | 12/118 | 3/6 | 3/22 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Darren Kuiper | Fr | 27:06 | 9:00 | 3.01 | 91/96 | 7/8 | 21/22 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Greg Geldman | Fr | Fr | 24:19 | 8:05 | 3.01 | 77/96 | 6/8 | 19/22 | 2/5 | |||||
Greg Tolan | Sr | 17:48 | 5:55 | 3.01 | 16/118 | 4/6 | 4/22 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Jared Baker | Jr | 22:02 | 7:19 | 3.01 | 70/104 | 2/5 | 11/22 | 16/18 | ||||||
Jason Livingstone | So | 22:45 | 7:33 | 3.01 | 69/98 | 2/3 | 14/22 | 19/21 | ||||||
Jason Yuki | Jr | Jr | 21:33 | 7:10 | 3.01 | 61/104 | 1/5 | 10/22 | 18/20 | |||||
Jeff Hoeft | Sr | 17:51 | 5:56 | 3.01 | 17/118 | 5/6 | 5/22 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Matt Bates | Sr | 17:01 | 5:39 | 3.01 | 4/118 | 2/6 | 2/22 | 1/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Michael Bitter | Jr | Jr | 25:31 | 8:29 | 3.01 | 100/104 | 5/5 | 20/22 | 11/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mike Rossmassler | Sr | 20:01 | 6:39 | 3.01 | 59/118 | 6/6 | 7/22 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Nelson Bradley | Jr | Jr | 22:17 | 7:24 | 3.01 | 73/104 | 4/5 | 13/22 | 10/13 | |||||
Randy West | So | 19:52 | 6:36 | 3.01 | 22/98 | 1/3 | 6/22 | 14/23 | ||||||
Steve Walton | Jr | Jr | 22:07 | 7:21 | 3.01 | 71/104 | 3/5 | 12/22 | 11/15 | |||||
Steven Whitman | Sr | Fr | 20:51 | 6:56 | 3.01 | 25/96 | 1/8 | 8/22 | 15/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tomas Viramontes | Sr | 16:35 | 5:31 | 3.01 | 1/118 | 1/6 | 1/22 | 1/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Tyler Desantis | Fr | Fr | 23:58 | 7:58 | 3.01 | 72/96 | 4/8 | 17/22 | 8/11 | |||||
Walter Prows | Fr | Fr | 24:03 | 7:59 | 3.01 | 74/96 | 5/8 | 18/22 | 6/8 | |||||
Webb Knudsen | So | 23:21 | 7:45 | 3.01 | 79/98 | 3/3 | 16/22 | 15/16 | ||||||
Weston Piper | Fr | 27:20 | 9:05 | 3.01 | 93/96 | 8/8 | 22/22 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/14 | 86:52 1:16 |
3.01 | 5:46 | 5:31 | 5:56 | 41 | 5:46 | Tomas Viramontes (1), Matt Bates (4), Darren Key (9), Greg Tolan (13), Jeff Hoeft (14) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 9/11 | 113:30 3:58 |
3.01 | 7:32 | 7:10 | 8:29 | 252 | 5:58 | Jason Yuki (42), Jared Baker (47), Steve Walton (48), Nelson Bradley (49), Michael Bitter (66) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/8 | 113:15 3:12 |
3.01 | 7:31 | 6:56 | 7:59 | 139 | 6:47 | Steven Whitman (12), Chris Parides (17), Branden Siberstein (32), Tyler Desantis (38), Walter Prows (40) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomas Viramontes | Los Gatos | 16:35 | 5:31 | 1/6 | 1/22 | 1/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
2 | Scott McConville | APTOS | 16:41 | 5:33 | ||||||||
3 | Matt Sartor | ENTERPRISE | 16:50 | 5:36 | ||||||||
4 | Matt Bates | Los Gatos | 17:01 | 5:39 | 2/6 | 2/22 | 1/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
5 | Digger Lauter | MONTEREY | 17:11 | 5:43 | ||||||||
6 | Greg Jizmagian | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:15 | 5:44 | ||||||||
7 | Brar Bhupinder | WILCOX | 17:16 | 5:44 | ||||||||
8 | Kurt Munoz | APTOS | 17:17 | 5:45 | ||||||||
9 | Jon Gire | SILVER CREEK | 17:19 | 5:45 | ||||||||
10 | Frankie Renteria | HOLLISTER | 17:25 | 5:47 | ||||||||
11 | Ivan Rodriguwz | WATSONVILLE | 17:28 | 5:48 | ||||||||
12 | Darren Key | Los Gatos | 17:37 | 5:51 | 3/6 | 3/22 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
13 | Gerardo Chavez | N.M.C. | 17:40 | 5:52 | ||||||||
14 | Eric Santos | JAMES LICK | 17:40 | 5:52 | ||||||||
15 | Dennis Bekele | GUNDERSON | 17:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
16 | Greg Tolan | Los Gatos | 17:48 | 5:55 | 4/6 | 4/22 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
17 | Jeff Hoeft | Los Gatos | 17:51 | 5:56 | 5/6 | 5/22 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
18 | Danny Sanchez | N.M.C. | 17:52 | 5:56 | ||||||||
19 | Jeremiah Hanks | ENTERPRISE | 17:53 | 5:56 | ||||||||
20 | Tony Martinelli | SERRA | 18:03 | 6:00 | ||||||||
21 | Jacob Christopherso | SARATOGA | 18:05 | 6:00 | ||||||||
22 | Mike Buenrostro | N.M.C. | 18:08 | 6:01 | ||||||||
23 | Rami Dahud | SERRA | 18:12 | 6:03 | ||||||||
24 | James Carr | ENTERPRISE | 18:21 | 6:06 | ||||||||
25 | Israel Benitez | WATSONVILLE | 18:25 | 6:07 | ||||||||
26 | Eric Espino | GUNDERSON | 18:28 | 6:08 | ||||||||
27 | Mark Swartz | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:29 | 6:08 | ||||||||
28 | Chris Laskey | ESCALON | 18:29 | 6:08 | ||||||||
29 | Bobby Sagoiz | GUNDERSON | 18:33 | 6:10 | ||||||||
30 | Alvaro Barocio | GOLDEN VALLEY | 18:36 | 6:11 | ||||||||
31 | Evan Campbell | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:48 | 6:15 | ||||||||
32 | Guillermo Rocha | N.M.C. | 18:49 | 6:15 | ||||||||
33 | Edgar Estrada | HOLLISTER | 18:50 | 6:15 | ||||||||
34 | Michael Warren | SILVER CREEK | 18:51 | 6:16 | ||||||||
35 | Servando Chavez | ROOSEVELT | 18:55 | 6:17 | ||||||||
36 | David Frank | ENTERPRISE | 18:58 | 6:18 | ||||||||
37 | Chris Soafford | ENTERPRISE | 19:02 | 6:19 | ||||||||
38 | Tim Drobnick | PALMA | 19:07 | 6:21 | ||||||||
39 | Mark Goodwin | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:08 | 6:21 | ||||||||
40 | Omar Navarro | JAMES LICK | 19:11 | 6:22 | ||||||||
41 | Kenney O'Bryan | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:11 | 6:22 | ||||||||
42 | Chris Blancarte | GUNDERSON | 19:12 | 6:23 | ||||||||
43 | Arturo Aguayo | N.M.C. | 19:15 | 6:24 | ||||||||
44 | Ryan Kaher | SERRA | 19:20 | 6:25 | ||||||||
45 | Devin Wong | APTOS | 19:25 | 6:27 | ||||||||
46 | Steve Blake | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:27 | 6:28 | ||||||||
47 | Reyes Escoto | ROOSEVELT | 19:29 | 6:28 | ||||||||
48 | Jesus Carrillo | ROOSEVELT | 19:31 | 6:29 | ||||||||
49 | Orlando Terrones | ROOSEVELT | 19:36 | 6:31 | ||||||||
50 | Keith McGland | MONTEREY | 19:37 | 6:31 | ||||||||
51 | Andrew Voogel | N.M.C. | 19:37 | 6:31 | ||||||||
52 | Emmet McDonagh | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:39 | 6:32 | ||||||||
53 | Andy Solari | SERRA | 19:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
54 | John Reina | N.M.C. | 19:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
55 | John Yiu | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:50 | 6:35 | ||||||||
56 | Gabriel Wu | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:54 | 6:37 | ||||||||
57 | Adam Clark | MONTEREY | 19:59 | 6:38 | ||||||||
58 | Jerry Reyes | JAMES LICK | 20:00 | 6:39 | ||||||||
59 | Mike Rossmassler | Los Gatos | 20:01 | 6:39 | 6/6 | 7/22 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
60 | Jose Yanez | ANZAR | 20:09 | 6:42 | ||||||||
61 | Jorge Vazquez | N.M.C. | 20:17 | 6:44 | ||||||||
62 | Auxilio Hidalgo | JAMES LICK | 20:19 | 6:45 | ||||||||
63 | Thomas Whitcher | PALMA | 20:21 | 6:46 | ||||||||
64 | Chris Golbek | ANZAR | 20:22 | 6:46 | ||||||||
65 | Edgar Nunez | ROOSEVELT | 20:25 | 6:47 | ||||||||
66 | Joe Henley | ENTERPRISE | 20:28 | 6:48 | ||||||||
67 | Anthony Carnazzo | PALMA | 20:32 | 6:49 | ||||||||
68 | Ignacio Lopez | ANZAR | 20:38 | 6:51 | ||||||||
69 | Giancarlo Loeffler | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:45 | 6:54 | ||||||||
70 | Justin Tungate | HOLLISTER | 20:52 | 6:56 | ||||||||
71 | Bryan Travers | ESCALON | 20:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
72 | Raphael Meneghetti | HOLLISTER | 20:55 | 6:57 | ||||||||
73 | Joe McQuaid | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:57 | 6:58 | ||||||||
74 | James Blackmere | GUNDERSON | 20:59 | 6:58 | ||||||||
75 | Robert De Vere Hunt | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:00 | 6:59 | ||||||||
76 | Edgar Peralta | WATSONVILLE | 21:03 | 7:00 | ||||||||
77 | David Rodriguez | SERRA | 21:08 | 7:01 | ||||||||
78 | Ray Kimmel | JAMES LICK | 21:10 | 7:02 | ||||||||
79 | Brian Gallagher | SERRA | 21:11 | 7:02 | ||||||||
80 | John M. Cotham | MONTEREY | 21:12 | 7:03 | ||||||||
81 | Jesse Biroscak | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:18 | 7:05 | ||||||||
82 | Hector Prado | ROOSEVELT | 21:20 | 7:05 | ||||||||
83 | Joe Waldherr | HOLLISTER | 21:22 | 7:06 | ||||||||
84 | Peter Byrne | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:24 | 7:07 | ||||||||
85 | Issac Mullins | ESCALON | 21:25 | 7:07 | ||||||||
86 | Joseph Helfrich | SERRA | 21:27 | 7:08 | ||||||||
87 | Dirk Daza | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:29 | 7:08 | ||||||||
88 | Mike Hansen | SERRA | 21:31 | 7:09 | ||||||||
89 | Kevin Cronin | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:34 | 7:10 | ||||||||
90 | Jon Tsutsumi | JAMES LICK | 21:34 | 7:10 | ||||||||
91 | William Engelke | PALMA | 21:36 | 7:11 | ||||||||
92 | Matthew Ballard | PALMA | 21:36 | 7:11 | ||||||||
93 | Vince Fillebrown | GOLDEN VALLEY | 21:39 | 7:12 | ||||||||
94 | Bobby McCarthy | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:47 | 7:14 | ||||||||
95 | Chris Carr | APTOS | 21:48 | 7:15 | ||||||||
96 | Jeff Gire | SILVER CREEK | 22:06 | 7:21 | ||||||||
97 | Robert Carruthers | MONTEREY | 22:15 | 7:24 | ||||||||
98 | Jordan Lee | WESTMONT | 22:22 | 7:26 | ||||||||
99 | Edvino Dorado | GREENFIELD | 22:30 | 7:29 | ||||||||
100 | James Jackson | ESCALON | 22:31 | 7:29 | ||||||||
101 | Isaac Cabrera | ANZAR | 22:34 | 7:30 | ||||||||
102 | Mike Fox | ESCALON | 22:46 | 7:34 | ||||||||
103 | Davin Chad | GUNDERSON | 22:49 | 7:35 | ||||||||
104 | Patrick Kelly | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:52 | 7:36 | ||||||||
105 | Derek Wille-Graf | SERRA | 22:53 | 7:36 | ||||||||
106 | Rey Bonilla | SILVER CREEK | 22:54 | 7:36 | ||||||||
107 | Jay Yee | MONTEREY | 23:12 | 7:42 | ||||||||
108 | Ash Smith | N.M.C. | 23:12 | 7:42 | ||||||||
109 | Nick Golding | SERRA | 23:19 | 7:45 | ||||||||
110 | Johnathan Amerine | ESCALON | 23:20 | 7:45 | ||||||||
111 | Michael Ingram | APTOS | 23:22 | 7:46 | ||||||||
112 | Chris Nordman | SERRA | 23:34 | 7:50 | ||||||||
113 | Chris Herzog | ANZAR | 23:37 | 7:51 | ||||||||
114 | Allison Schmidt | HOLLISTER | 24:03 | 7:59 | ||||||||
115 | Joaquin Acosta | ROOSEVELT | 24:31 | 8:09 | ||||||||
116 | Jon Kolby | SERRA | 24:54 | 8:16 | ||||||||
117 | Steve Nepote | ESCALON | 26:57 | 8:57 | ||||||||
118 | Michael Chapman | WESTMONT | 27:33 | 9:09 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Gatos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
86:52 17:22 5:46 |
41 | Tomas Viramontes 16:35 5:31 1 |
Matt Bates 17:01 5:39 4 |
Darren Key 17:37 5:51 9 |
Greg Tolan 17:48 5:55 13 |
Jeff Hoeft 17:51 5:56 14 |
||
2 | ENTERPRISE 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:12 |
91:04 18:13 6:03 |
98 | Matt Sartor - 16:50 5:36 3 |
Jeremiah Hanks - 17:53 5:56 16 |
James Carr - 18:21 6:06 20 |
David Frank - 18:58 6:18 29 |
Chris Soafford - 19:02 6:19 30 |
||
3 | N.M.C. 7-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
91:44 18:21 6:06 |
104 | Gerardo Chavez - 17:40 5:52 10 |
Danny Sanchez - 17:52 5:56 15 |
Mike Buenrostro - 18:08 6:01 18 |
Guillermo Rocha - 18:49 6:15 26 |
Arturo Aguayo - 19:15 6:24 35 |
||
4 | ST. IGNATIUS 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:12 |
93:10 18:38 6:11 |
124 | Greg Jizmagian - 17:15 5:44 6 |
Mark Swartz - 18:29 6:08 22 |
Evan Campbell - 18:48 6:15 25 |
Kenney O'Bryan - 19:11 6:22 33 |
Steve Blake - 19:27 6:28 38 |
||
5 | GUNDERSON 9-6-6-5-5 Gap: 3:12 |
94:59 19:00 6:19 |
153 | Dennis Bekele - 17:47 5:54 12 |
Eric Espino - 18:28 6:08 21 |
Bobby Sagoiz - 18:33 6:10 24 |
Chris Blancarte - 19:12 6:23 34 |
James Blackmere - 20:59 6:58 62 |
||
6 | SERRA 10-8-7-6-6 Gap: 3:05 |
96:23 19:17 6:24 |
180 | Tony Martinelli - 18:03 6:00 17 |
Rami Dahud - 18:12 6:03 19 |
Ryan Kaher - 19:20 6:25 36 |
Andy Solari - 19:40 6:32 45 |
David Rodriguez - 21:08 7:01 63 |
||
7 | APTOS 2-2-4-7-7 Gap: 6:41 |
98:33 19:43 6:33 |
202 | Scott McConville - 16:41 5:33 2 |
Kurt Munoz - 17:17 5:45 7 |
Devin Wong - 19:25 6:27 37 |
Chris Carr - 21:48 7:15 74 |
Michael Ingram - 23:22 7:46 82 |
||
8 | ROOSEVELT 12-11-11-9-8 Gap: 1:30 |
97:56 19:35 6:30 |
203 | Servando Chavez - 18:55 6:17 28 |
Reyes Escoto - 19:29 6:28 39 |
Jesus Carrillo - 19:31 6:29 40 |
Orlando Terrones - 19:36 6:31 41 |
Edgar Nunez - 20:25 6:47 55 |
||
9 | JAMES LICK 8-9-8-8-9 Gap: 3:30 |
98:20 19:40 6:32 |
208 | Eric Santos - 17:40 5:52 11 |
Omar Navarro - 19:11 6:22 32 |
Jerry Reyes - 20:00 6:39 49 |
Auxilio Hidalgo - 20:19 6:45 52 |
Ray Kimmel - 21:10 7:02 64 |
||
10 | HOLLISTER 6-7-9-10-10 Gap: 3:57 |
99:24 19:53 6:36 |
223 | Frankie Renteria - 17:25 5:47 8 |
Edgar Estrada - 18:50 6:15 27 |
Justin Tungate - 20:52 6:56 59 |
Raphael Meneghetti - 20:55 6:57 61 |
Joe Waldherr - 21:22 7:06 68 |
||
11 | MONTEREY 4-10-10-11-11 Gap: 5:04 |
100:14 20:03 6:40 |
236 | Digger Lauter - 17:11 5:43 5 |
Keith McGland - 19:37 6:31 42 |
Adam Clark - 19:59 6:38 48 |
John M. Cotham - 21:12 7:03 66 |
Robert Carruthers - 22:15 7:24 75 |
||
12 | PALMA 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:29 |
103:12 20:38 6:51 |
286 | Tim Drobnick - 19:07 6:21 31 |
Thomas Whitcher - 20:21 6:46 53 |
Anthony Carnazzo - 20:32 6:49 57 |
William Engelke - 21:36 7:11 72 |
Matthew Ballard - 21:36 7:11 73 |
||
13 | ESCALON 11-12-13-13-13 Gap: 4:17 |
106:05 21:13 7:03 |
306 | Chris Laskey - 18:29 6:08 23 |
Bryan Travers - 20:54 6:57 60 |
Issac Mullins - 21:25 7:07 69 |
James Jackson - 22:31 7:29 76 |
Mike Fox - 22:46 7:34 78 |
||
14 | ANZAR 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:28 |
107:20 21:28 7:08 |
323 | Jose Yanez - 20:09 6:42 51 |
Chris Golbek - 20:22 6:46 54 |
Ignacio Lopez - 20:38 6:51 58 |
Isaac Cabrera - 22:34 7:30 77 |
Chris Herzog - 23:37 7:51 83 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor Camacho | WATSONVILLE | 18:13 | 6:03 | ||||||||
2 | Andrew Sartor | ENTERPRISE | 18:25 | 6:07 | ||||||||
3 | Will Langan | VALLEY CHR. | 18:28 | 6:08 | ||||||||
4 | Ben Hanks | ENTERPRISE | 18:30 | 6:09 | ||||||||
5 | Laura Vargas | HOLLISTER | 18:37 | 6:11 | ||||||||
6 | Dylan Helmer | APTOS | 18:38 | 6:11 | ||||||||
7 | Bret Nichols | JAMES LICK | 18:38 | 6:11 | ||||||||
8 | Joseph Tognetti | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:45 | 6:14 | ||||||||
9 | Jacob Tolbert | SILVER CREEK | 18:46 | 6:14 | ||||||||
10 | Oscar Martinez | GREENFIELD | 18:49 | 6:15 | ||||||||
11 | Luis Espinoza | ROOSEVELT | 18:50 | 6:15 | ||||||||
12 | Ricardo Munoz | KING CITY | 19:00 | 6:19 | ||||||||
13 | Roger Mendez | JAMES LICK | 19:15 | 6:24 | ||||||||
14 | Ron Exley | SERRA | 19:18 | 6:25 | ||||||||
15 | Martin Lizardi | KING CITY | 19:26 | 6:27 | ||||||||
16 | Ivan Quiteno | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:33 | 6:30 | ||||||||
17 | Nick Hernandez | GREENFIELD | 19:34 | 6:30 | ||||||||
18 | J.j. Scurich | APTOS | 19:36 | 6:31 | ||||||||
19 | Jose Morales | KING CITY | 19:37 | 6:31 | ||||||||
20 | Remigio Mireles | ANZAR | 19:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
21 | David Kehn | APTOS | 19:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
22 | Randy West | Los Gatos | 19:52 | 6:36 | 1/3 | 6/22 | 14/23 | |||||
23 | Scott Strong | PALMA | 19:53 | 6:36 | ||||||||
24 | Addison Anderson | SACRED HEART | 19:55 | 6:37 | ||||||||
25 | Sean Shiraishi | WATSONVILLE | 19:58 | 6:38 | ||||||||
26 | Colin Gunn-Graffy | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:06 | 6:41 | ||||||||
27 | Andrew Chong | SILVER CREEK | 20:09 | 6:42 | ||||||||
28 | Alex Lucio | N.M.C. | 20:17 | 6:44 | ||||||||
29 | Orlando Garza | GOLDEN VALLEY | 20:24 | 6:47 | ||||||||
30 | Chris Pratt | HOLLISTER | 20:34 | 6:50 | ||||||||
31 | Jason Najarro | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:34 | 6:50 | ||||||||
32 | Mitchell Masuda | MONTEREY | 20:38 | 6:51 | ||||||||
33 | Cody Stairs | HOLLISTER | 20:42 | 6:53 | ||||||||
34 | Kurt Lowery | ESCALON | 20:42 | 6:53 | ||||||||
35 | Matt Povey | SERRA | 20:43 | 6:53 | ||||||||
36 | Weston Green | PALMA | 20:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
37 | Thomas Fernandez | HOLLISTER | 20:56 | 6:57 | ||||||||
38 | Joel Lopez | ANZAR | 20:56 | 6:57 | ||||||||
39 | Steven Munoz | N.M.C. | 20:58 | 6:58 | ||||||||
40 | Misha Osipoy | SACRED HEART | 21:02 | 6:59 | ||||||||
41 | Kueseng Lee | GOLDEN VALLEY | 21:03 | 7:00 | ||||||||
42 | Joseph Reisman | APTOS | 21:04 | 7:00 | ||||||||
43 | Adam Najar | VALLEY CHR. | 21:07 | 7:01 | ||||||||
44 | Jonathan Sherburn | PALMA | 21:10 | 7:02 | ||||||||
45 | Luke Vessey | SOQUEL | 21:17 | 7:04 | ||||||||
46 | Danny Casillas | SERRA | 21:29 | 7:08 | ||||||||
47 | Mike Ajuria | SERRA | 21:29 | 7:08 | ||||||||
48 | Matt Kopec | VALLEY CHR. | 21:35 | 7:10 | ||||||||
49 | Mike Kaiser | SERRA | 21:39 | 7:12 | ||||||||
50 | Juan Beromen | WATSONVILLE | 21:46 | 7:14 | ||||||||
51 | Andre Koehler | SERRA | 21:47 | 7:14 | ||||||||
52 | Rigo Retamoza | WATSONVILLE | 21:48 | 7:15 | ||||||||
53 | Josh Ainsley | VALLEY CHR. | 21:50 | 7:15 | ||||||||
54 | Paul Robertson | PALMA | 21:52 | 7:16 | ||||||||
55 | Jessie Villanueva | WESTMONT | 21:53 | 7:16 | ||||||||
56 | Manuel Splain | SACRED HEART | 21:55 | 7:17 | ||||||||
57 | Ryan Abernathy | N.M.C. | 21:57 | 7:18 | ||||||||
58 | Matt Hayes | MONTEREY | 22:09 | 7:22 | ||||||||
59 | Anthony Salazar | WESTMONT | 22:13 | 7:23 | ||||||||
60 | Javier Martinez | N.M.C. | 22:14 | 7:23 | ||||||||
61 | Patrick Hansen | HOLLISTER | 22:16 | 7:24 | ||||||||
62 | Bo Tran | WESTMONT | 22:21 | 7:26 | ||||||||
63 | Matt Sterling | SACRED HEART | 22:28 | 7:28 | ||||||||
64 | Chris Christensen | MONTEREY | 22:33 | 7:30 | ||||||||
65 | Yuuta Chatani | VALLEY CHR. | 22:38 | 7:31 | ||||||||
66 | Jonathan Jimenez | GUNDERSON | 22:38 | 7:31 | ||||||||
67 | Loren Hatt | ANZAR | 22:39 | 7:31 | ||||||||
68 | Harsha Tummala | MONTEREY | 22:41 | 7:32 | ||||||||
69 | Jason Livingstone | Los Gatos | 22:45 | 7:33 | 2/3 | 14/22 | 19/21 | |||||
70 | Peter Fisk | ESCALON | 22:54 | 7:36 | ||||||||
71 | Todd Silverstein | N.M.C. | 22:59 | 7:38 | ||||||||
72 | Chris Reardon | SERRA | 23:03 | 7:39 | ||||||||
73 | Matt Geary | ESCALON | 23:04 | 7:40 | ||||||||
74 | Chris Walker | PALMA | 23:14 | 7:43 | ||||||||
75 | Josiah Holland | WATSONVILLE | 23:15 | 7:43 | ||||||||
76 | Kenny Dow | MONTEREY | 23:15 | 7:43 | ||||||||
77 | Errol Buada | SACRED HEART | 23:16 | 7:44 | ||||||||
78 | Matt Meo | WESTMONT | 23:17 | 7:44 | ||||||||
79 | Webb Knudsen | Los Gatos | 23:21 | 7:45 | 3/3 | 16/22 | 15/16 | |||||
80 | Alex Randall | SERRA | 23:43 | 7:53 | ||||||||
81 | Colin Daly | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:44 | 7:53 | ||||||||
82 | Nathan Aylard | N.M.C. | 23:47 | 7:54 | ||||||||
83 | Gabe Hernandez | VALLEY CHR. | 23:56 | 7:57 | ||||||||
84 | Clifford Benham | SERRA | 24:10 | 8:02 | ||||||||
85 | Kevin Woodard | PALMA | 24:21 | 8:05 | ||||||||
86 | Andrew Street | GUNDERSON | 24:31 | 8:09 | ||||||||
87 | Chris Todd | ESCALON | 24:34 | 8:10 | ||||||||
88 | Roy Fry | WESTMONT | 24:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
89 | Eric Snyder | SERRA | 24:51 | 8:15 | ||||||||
90 | Eli Contreras | HOLLISTER | 24:58 | 8:18 | ||||||||
91 | Jonathan Fone | SERRA | 25:01 | 8:19 | ||||||||
92 | John Kocjan | SERRA | 25:23 | 8:26 | ||||||||
93 | Francisco Manriquez | KING CITY | 25:42 | 8:32 | ||||||||
94 | Alex Cerdan | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:51 | 8:35 | ||||||||
95 | Joel Massuda | SILVER CREEK | 25:57 | 8:37 | ||||||||
96 | Ben Brandt | SERRA | 26:55 | 8:57 | ||||||||
97 | Mike Ettel | SERRA | 26:55 | 8:57 | ||||||||
98 | Erich Meier | SERRA | 31:54 | 10:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Gotcher | APTOS | 16:24 | 5:27 | ||||||||
2 | Antonio Miramontes | GOLDEN VALLEY | 16:57 | 5:38 | ||||||||
3 | Matt Radmilovic | WILCOX | 17:00 | 5:39 | ||||||||
4 | Victor Cerna | GOLDEN VALLEY | 17:15 | 5:44 | ||||||||
5 | Ivan Navarro | JAMES LICK | 17:24 | 5:47 | ||||||||
6 | Patrick Hernandez | HOLLISTER | 17:26 | 5:48 | ||||||||
7 | Cliff Irrebaria | HOLLISTER | 17:31 | 5:49 | ||||||||
8 | Franco Violich | APTOS | 17:32 | 5:50 | ||||||||
9 | Mike Roberts | HOLLISTER | 17:53 | 5:56 | ||||||||
10 | Ignacio Galvan | ROOSEVELT | 17:55 | 5:57 | ||||||||
11 | Jorge Medina | SILVER CREEK | 18:01 | 5:59 | ||||||||
12 | Mike Buttrey | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:01 | 5:59 | ||||||||
13 | Michael Burker | N.M.C. | 18:04 | 6:00 | ||||||||
14 | Don Sebastian | SACRED HEART | 18:05 | 6:00 | ||||||||
15 | Aaron Bush | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:18 | 6:05 | ||||||||
16 | Bryan Lorentz | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:20 | 6:05 | ||||||||
17 | Hector Figueroa | HOLLISTER | 18:26 | 6:07 | ||||||||
18 | Robert Reynozo | HOLLISTER | 18:27 | 6:08 | ||||||||
19 | Hector Daza | ROOSEVELT | 18:39 | 6:12 | ||||||||
20 | David La | SARATOGA | 18:43 | 6:13 | ||||||||
21 | Tom Darcy | SERRA | 18:44 | 6:13 | ||||||||
22 | Kashing Lau | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:44 | 6:13 | ||||||||
23 | Carter Phelps | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:47 | 6:14 | ||||||||
24 | Javier Sosa | HOLLISTER | 18:48 | 6:15 | ||||||||
25 | Kevin Vera | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:54 | 6:17 | ||||||||
26 | Nick Cirigliano | SERRA | 18:54 | 6:17 | ||||||||
27 | Steve Pacatte | SACRED HEART | 18:55 | 6:17 | ||||||||
28 | Don Prolo | SARATOGA | 19:00 | 6:19 | ||||||||
29 | Nelson Fungston | JAMES LICK | 19:13 | 6:23 | ||||||||
30 | Eric Ferch | N.M.C. | 19:17 | 6:24 | ||||||||
31 | Danny Trejo | ESCALON | 19:19 | 6:25 | ||||||||
32 | Abraham Abarca | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:21 | 6:26 | ||||||||
33 | Juan Alvarado | N.M.C. | 19:22 | 6:26 | ||||||||
34 | Dan Bettencourt | APTOS | 19:23 | 6:26 | ||||||||
35 | Brian Dougall | VALLEY CHR. | 19:30 | 6:29 | ||||||||
36 | Richard La | SARATOGA | 19:31 | 6:29 | ||||||||
37 | Eduardo Capristo | SILVER CREEK | 19:32 | 6:29 | ||||||||
38 | Erik Eastman | APTOS | 19:37 | 6:31 | ||||||||
39 | Scott Drexel | SERRA | 19:39 | 6:32 | ||||||||
40 | George Harrington | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
41 | Miguel Rocha | N.M.C. | 19:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
42 | Jose Carmona | HOLLISTER | 19:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
43 | Cris Copen | APTOS | 20:00 | 6:39 | ||||||||
44 | Jim Hernandez | HOLLISTER | 20:02 | 6:39 | ||||||||
45 | Nikul Patel | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:08 | 6:41 | ||||||||
46 | Owen McDonagh | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:08 | 6:41 | ||||||||
47 | Craig Brown | MONTEREY | 20:17 | 6:44 | ||||||||
48 | Mike Cotter | SACRED HEART | 20:19 | 6:45 | ||||||||
49 | Joseph Sciarrillo | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:22 | 6:46 | ||||||||
50 | Trevor Adams | SARATOGA | 20:25 | 6:47 | ||||||||
51 | Aaron Olson | SERRA | 20:28 | 6:48 | ||||||||
52 | Ruben Espinoza | GREENFIELD | 20:30 | 6:49 | ||||||||
53 | Luke Anthony | N.M.C. | 20:39 | 6:52 | ||||||||
54 | Steve Flores | ROOSEVELT | 20:42 | 6:53 | ||||||||
55 | Nasheed Fakhouri | MONTEREY | 20:53 | 6:56 | ||||||||
56 | Isaac Escoto | APTOS | 21:01 | 6:59 | ||||||||
57 | Jaime Sarabia | VALLEY CHR. | 21:02 | 6:59 | ||||||||
58 | Jethro Acenas | VALLEY CHR. | 21:20 | 7:05 | ||||||||
59 | Robert Zabala | N.M.C. | 21:25 | 7:07 | ||||||||
60 | Matt Wilka | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:30 | 7:09 | ||||||||
61 | Jason Yuki | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:33 | 7:10 | 1/5 | 10/22 | 18/20 | ||||
62 | Soua Vang | ROOSEVELT | 21:42 | 7:13 | ||||||||
63 | Ian Scott | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:42 | 7:13 | ||||||||
64 | Ivan Maroevich | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:44 | 7:13 | ||||||||
65 | Everardo Montoya | GREENFIELD | 21:48 | 7:15 | ||||||||
66 | Jesse Rocha | N.M.C. | 21:49 | 7:15 | ||||||||
67 | Dan Walls | VALLEY CHR. | 21:52 | 7:16 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Groshong | SERRA | 21:54 | 7:17 | ||||||||
69 | Robert Olsen | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:59 | 7:18 | ||||||||
70 | Jared Baker | Los Gatos | 22:02 | 7:19 | 2/5 | 11/22 | 16/18 | |||||
71 | Steve Walton | Jr | Los Gatos | 22:07 | 7:21 | 3/5 | 12/22 | 11/15 | ||||
72 | Matt Werner | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:10 | 7:22 | ||||||||
73 | Nelson Bradley | Jr | Los Gatos | 22:17 | 7:24 | 4/5 | 13/22 | 10/13 | ||||
74 | Antonio Ayala | GREENFIELD | 22:28 | 7:28 | ||||||||
75 | Juan Antoni Cornejo | N.M.C. | 22:35 | 7:30 | ||||||||
76 | Justin Gardner | SARATOGA | 22:38 | 7:31 | ||||||||
77 | Peter Hamilton | SERRA | 22:46 | 7:34 | ||||||||
78 | Jose Lopez | GREENFIELD | 22:49 | 7:35 | ||||||||
79 | Andrew Dekalaita | SERRA | 22:52 | 7:36 | ||||||||
80 | Matt Register | APTOS | 22:57 | 7:37 | ||||||||
81 | Carlo Castonella | ESCALON | 23:02 | 7:39 | ||||||||
82 | Francisco Maravilla | HOLLISTER | 23:07 | 7:41 | ||||||||
83 | Camilo Schaser Hugh | WATSONVILLE | 23:09 | 7:41 | ||||||||
84 | Ian Richardson | ESCALON | 23:14 | 7:43 | ||||||||
85 | Brad Johnson | MONTEREY | 23:24 | 7:46 | ||||||||
86 | Brett Stanger | SARATOGA | 23:27 | 7:47 | ||||||||
87 | Scott Westerink | ESCALON | 23:37 | 7:51 | ||||||||
88 | Doug Lemon | MONTEREY | 23:39 | 7:51 | ||||||||
89 | Tom Lester | ESCALON | 23:44 | 7:53 | ||||||||
90 | Joaquin Gonzales | APTOS | 23:47 | 7:54 | ||||||||
91 | Brandon Booth | MONTEREY | 23:48 | 7:54 | ||||||||
92 | Richard Lucio | ROOSEVELT | 23:56 | 7:57 | ||||||||
93 | Jesus Delgado | HOLLISTER | 24:02 | 7:59 | ||||||||
94 | Alvaro Aguayo | WATSONVILLE | 24:17 | 8:04 | ||||||||
95 | Matt Juarez | GOLDEN VALLEY | 24:26 | 8:07 | ||||||||
96 | Rick Scott | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:39 | 8:11 | ||||||||
97 | Rigo Guzman | GREENFIELD | 25:02 | 8:19 | ||||||||
98 | Ryan Tade | PALMA | 25:09 | 8:21 | ||||||||
99 | Matt Arata | SERRA | 25:29 | 8:28 | ||||||||
100 | Michael Bitter | Jr | Los Gatos | 25:31 | 8:29 | 5/5 | 20/22 | 11/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
101 | Brandon Walker | N.M.C. | 25:32 | 8:29 | ||||||||
102 | Jim Verducci | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:44 | 8:33 | ||||||||
103 | Easton Broome | MONTEREY | 25:45 | 8:33 | ||||||||
104 | Chris Wood | SERRA | 27:02 | 8:59 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLLISTER 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
89:43 17:57 5:58 |
31 | Patrick Hernandez - 17:26 5:48 2 |
Cliff Irrebaria - 17:31 5:49 3 |
Mike Roberts - 17:53 5:56 5 |
Hector Figueroa - 18:26 6:07 10 |
Robert Reynozo - 18:27 6:08 11 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
94:27 18:53 6:17 |
80 | Aaron Bush - 18:18 6:05 8 |
Bryan Lorentz - 18:20 6:05 9 |
Carter Phelps - 18:47 6:14 15 |
Abraham Abarca - 19:21 6:26 21 |
George Harrington - 19:41 6:32 27 |
||
3 | APTOS 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 3:36 |
92:56 18:35 6:10 |
83 | Brett Gotcher - 16:24 5:27 1 |
Franco Violich - 17:32 5:50 4 |
Dan Bettencourt - 19:23 6:26 23 |
Erik Eastman - 19:37 6:31 25 |
Cris Copen - 20:00 6:39 30 |
||
4 | N.M.C. 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
97:04 19:25 6:27 |
113 | Michael Burker - 18:04 6:00 7 |
Eric Ferch - 19:17 6:24 19 |
Juan Alvarado - 19:22 6:26 22 |
Miguel Rocha - 19:42 6:33 28 |
Luke Anthony - 20:39 6:52 37 |
||
5 | SERRA 7-6-7-6-5 Gap: 3:10 |
99:39 19:56 6:37 |
138 | Tom Darcy - 18:44 6:13 14 |
Nick Cirigliano - 18:54 6:17 17 |
Scott Drexel - 19:39 6:32 26 |
Aaron Olson - 20:28 6:48 35 |
Ryan Groshong - 21:54 7:17 46 |
||
6 | SARATOGA 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 3:55 |
100:17 20:03 6:40 |
140 | David La - 18:43 6:13 13 |
Don Prolo - 19:00 6:19 18 |
Richard La - 19:31 6:29 24 |
Trevor Adams - 20:25 6:47 34 |
Justin Gardner - 22:38 7:31 51 |
||
7 | ROOSEVELT 3-4-6-7-7 Gap: 6:01 |
102:54 20:35 6:50 |
163 | Ignacio Galvan - 17:55 5:57 6 |
Hector Daza - 18:39 6:12 12 |
Steve Flores - 20:42 6:53 38 |
Soua Vang - 21:42 7:13 43 |
Richard Lucio - 23:56 7:57 64 |
||
8 | GREENFIELD 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 4:32 |
112:37 22:31 7:29 |
248 | Ruben Espinoza - 20:30 6:49 36 |
Everardo Montoya - 21:48 7:15 44 |
Antonio Ayala - 22:28 7:28 50 |
Jose Lopez - 22:49 7:35 53 |
Rigo Guzman - 25:02 8:19 65 |
||
9 | Los Gatos 11-11-11-9-9 Gap: 3:58 |
113:30 22:42 7:32 |
252 | Jason Yuki Jr 21:33 7:10 42 |
Jared Baker 22:02 7:19 47 |
Steve Walton Jr 22:07 7:21 48 |
Nelson Bradley Jr 22:17 7:24 49 |
Michael Bitter Jr 25:31 8:29 66 |
||
10 | MONTEREY 9-8-8-10-10 Gap: 3:31 |
112:01 22:24 7:27 |
253 | Craig Brown - 20:17 6:44 32 |
Nasheed Fakhouri - 20:53 6:56 39 |
Brad Johnson - 23:24 7:46 58 |
Doug Lemon - 23:39 7:51 61 |
Brandon Booth - 23:48 7:54 63 |
||
11 | ESCALON 8-9-10-11-11 Gap: 4:25 |
112:56 22:35 7:30 |
255 | Danny Trejo - 19:19 6:25 20 |
Carlo Castonella - 23:02 7:39 56 |
Ian Richardson - 23:14 7:43 57 |
Scott Westerink - 23:37 7:51 60 |
Tom Lester - 23:44 7:53 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Webster | ENTERPRISE | 18:08 | 6:01 | ||||||||
2 | Benno Berg | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:11 | 6:02 | ||||||||
3 | John Hurd | MONTEREY | 18:56 | 6:17 | ||||||||
4 | Carlos Agundez | GREENFIELD | 19:04 | 6:20 | ||||||||
5 | Tommy Hinga | APTOS | 19:07 | 6:21 | ||||||||
6 | Michael Sosa | SILVER CREEK | 19:21 | 6:26 | ||||||||
7 | Jay Montes | ROOSEVELT | 19:25 | 6:27 | ||||||||
8 | Jonathan Rivera | HOLLISTER | 19:34 | 6:30 | ||||||||
9 | Rafael Ramirez | KING CITY | 19:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
10 | Mel Leon | GUNDERSON | 19:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
11 | Eric Padilla | N.M.C. | 19:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
12 | Ed Baltierrez | SILVER CREEK | 19:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
13 | Jose Garcia | N.M.C. | 19:54 | 6:37 | ||||||||
14 | Jacob Evans | APTOS | 19:57 | 6:38 | ||||||||
15 | Marco Garcia | WATSONVILLE | 19:59 | 6:38 | ||||||||
16 | Anthony Aminoff | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:03 | 6:40 | ||||||||
17 | Bryan Russel | N.M.C. | 20:04 | 6:40 | ||||||||
18 | Sam Berrin | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:16 | 6:44 | ||||||||
19 | Will Holleran | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:32 | 6:49 | ||||||||
20 | Zach Seale | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:32 | 6:49 | ||||||||
21 | Gerardo Loyola | WATSONVILLE | 20:39 | 6:52 | ||||||||
22 | Chris Dowdy | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:41 | 6:52 | ||||||||
23 | Daniel Jensen | SILVER CREEK | 20:41 | 6:52 | ||||||||
24 | Eric Encalade | GOLDEN VALLEY | 20:47 | 6:54 | ||||||||
25 | Steven Whitman | Sr | Los Gatos | 20:51 | 6:56 | 1/8 | 8/22 | 15/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Wil McLoughlin | SACRED HEART | 20:55 | 6:57 | ||||||||
27 | Arturo Alfaro | N.M.C. | 20:55 | 6:57 | ||||||||
28 | Zach Brown | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:05 | 7:00 | ||||||||
29 | Aaron Camacho | HOLLISTER | 21:05 | 7:00 | ||||||||
30 | Bryan Chell | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:06 | 7:01 | ||||||||
31 | Len Le Barre | PALMA | 21:08 | 7:01 | ||||||||
32 | Adam Munoz | JAMES LICK | 21:09 | 7:02 | ||||||||
33 | Sean Mulligan | SACRED HEART | 21:11 | 7:02 | ||||||||
34 | Chris Parides | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:12 | 7:03 | 2/8 | 9/22 | 9/20 | ||||
35 | Joaquin Velasquez | KING CITY | 21:16 | 7:04 | ||||||||
36 | Steve Sweeney | SERRA | 21:21 | 7:06 | ||||||||
37 | Carmelo Rodriguez | KING CITY | 21:22 | 7:06 | ||||||||
38 | Chris Furnari | SERRA | 21:23 | 7:06 | ||||||||
39 | Brian Jang | PALMA | 21:39 | 7:12 | ||||||||
40 | Fernando Hurtada | KING CITY | 21:41 | 7:12 | ||||||||
41 | Ben Sanchez | APTOS | 21:42 | 7:13 | ||||||||
42 | Luis Ramirez | KING CITY | 21:43 | 7:13 | ||||||||
43 | Luke Vranna | ENTERPRISE | 21:45 | 7:14 | ||||||||
44 | Mark Lopez | GREENFIELD | 21:56 | 7:17 | ||||||||
45 | Vince Harrington | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:57 | 7:18 | ||||||||
46 | David Palacios | ANZAR | 21:59 | 7:18 | ||||||||
47 | Andy Cook | MONTEREY | 22:00 | 7:19 | ||||||||
48 | Alejandro Aparicio | ROOSEVELT | 22:03 | 7:20 | ||||||||
49 | Landon Summers | SILVER CREEK | 22:07 | 7:21 | ||||||||
50 | Jared Chun-Creech | SERRA | 22:13 | 7:23 | ||||||||
51 | Tyler Collins | ENTERPRISE | 22:14 | 7:23 | ||||||||
52 | Kyle Leliaert | PALMA | 22:14 | 7:23 | ||||||||
53 | Chris Gutierrez | HOLLISTER | 22:21 | 7:26 | ||||||||
54 | Jason Clark | PALMA | 22:34 | 7:30 | ||||||||
55 | Thomas Chu | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:42 | 7:32 | ||||||||
56 | Zach Kenney | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:42 | 7:32 | ||||||||
57 | Michael Lando | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:52 | 7:36 | ||||||||
58 | Tristan Arcelona | SACRED HEART | 22:56 | 7:37 | ||||||||
59 | Jason Doyle | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:01 | 7:39 | ||||||||
60 | Branden Siberstein | Sr | Los Gatos | 23:11 | 7:42 | 3/8 | 15/22 | 11/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Kevin Parsons | ANZAR | 23:12 | 7:42 | ||||||||
62 | David Thai | SILVER CREEK | 23:18 | 7:44 | ||||||||
63 | Bryan Aldape | PALMA | 23:25 | 7:47 | ||||||||
64 | Gino Giusti | SACRED HEART | 23:28 | 7:48 | ||||||||
65 | Andrew Tupper | WESTMONT | 23:37 | 7:51 | ||||||||
66 | Brain Clark | SACRED HEART | 23:40 | 7:52 | ||||||||
67 | Craig Hansson | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:43 | 7:53 | ||||||||
68 | Hunter Young | APTOS | 23:46 | 7:54 | ||||||||
69 | Jon Tengco | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:47 | 7:54 | ||||||||
70 | Noel Castro | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:49 | 7:55 | ||||||||
71 | David Darling | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:50 | 7:55 | ||||||||
72 | Tyler Desantis | Fr | Los Gatos | 23:58 | 7:58 | 4/8 | 17/22 | 8/11 | ||||
73 | Mike Simonetti | SERRA | 23:59 | 7:58 | ||||||||
74 | Walter Prows | Fr | Los Gatos | 24:03 | 7:59 | 5/8 | 18/22 | 6/8 | ||||
75 | Ernesto Cortez | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:07 | 8:01 | ||||||||
76 | Scott Papola | APTOS | 24:08 | 8:01 | ||||||||
77 | Greg Geldman | Fr | Los Gatos | 24:19 | 8:05 | 6/8 | 19/22 | 2/5 | ||||
78 | Peter Johnson | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:20 | 8:05 | ||||||||
79 | Brian Almeida | WESTMONT | 24:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
80 | Ramon Santos | JAMES LICK | 24:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
81 | Danny Cortez | WATSONVILLE | 24:41 | 8:12 | ||||||||
82 | Sean Bartlett | SERRA | 24:42 | 8:12 | ||||||||
83 | Chris Marshland | WESTMONT | 24:58 | 8:18 | ||||||||
84 | Torben Jahn | SERRA | 25:06 | 8:20 | ||||||||
85 | Thomas Rebecchi | HOLLISTER | 25:10 | 8:22 | ||||||||
86 | Jacob Klestoff | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:25 | 8:27 | ||||||||
87 | Ethan Hoewisch | WESTMONT | 26:10 | 8:42 | ||||||||
88 | Lex Kaganowsky | PALMA | 26:22 | 8:46 | ||||||||
89 | Tom Chen | SERRA | 26:52 | 8:56 | ||||||||
90 | Ryan Rettenbache | SERRA | 27:04 | 9:00 | ||||||||
91 | Darren Kuiper | Los Gatos | 27:06 | 9:00 | 7/8 | 21/22 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
92 | Dan Isaacs | SERRA | 27:07 | 9:01 | ||||||||
93 | Weston Piper | Los Gatos | 27:20 | 9:05 | 8/8 | 22/22 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
94 | Michael Peroutka | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:59 | 9:18 | ||||||||
95 | Edward Hall | GOLDEN VALLEY | 29:00 | 9:38 | ||||||||
96 | Vung Nguy | SILVER CREEK | 29:12 | 9:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
102:04 20:25 6:47 |
40 | Anthony Aminoff - 20:03 6:40 6 |
Sam Berrin - 20:16 6:44 7 |
Will Holleran - 20:32 6:49 8 |
Zach Seale - 20:32 6:49 9 |
Chris Dowdy - 20:41 6:52 10 |
||
2 | SILVER CREEK 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:57 |
105:18 21:04 7:00 |
77 | Michael Sosa - 19:21 6:26 2 |
Ed Baltierrez - 19:51 6:36 4 |
Daniel Jensen - 20:41 6:52 11 |
Landon Summers - 22:07 7:21 27 |
David Thai - 23:18 7:44 33 |
||
3 | KING CITY 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
105:44 21:09 7:02 |
89 | Rafael Ramirez - 19:42 6:33 3 |
Joaquin Velasquez - 21:16 7:04 18 |
Carmelo Rodriguez - 21:22 7:06 20 |
Fernando Hurtada - 21:41 7:12 23 |
Luis Ramirez - 21:43 7:13 25 |
||
4 | APTOS 1-1-3-4-4 Gap: 5:01 |
108:40 21:44 7:13 |
108 | Tommy Hinga - 19:07 6:21 1 |
Jacob Evans - 19:57 6:38 5 |
Ben Sanchez - 21:42 7:13 24 |
Hunter Young - 23:46 7:54 37 |
Scott Papola - 24:08 8:01 41 |
||
5 | PALMA 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 2:17 |
111:00 22:12 7:23 |
130 | Len Le Barre - 21:08 7:01 15 |
Brian Jang - 21:39 7:12 22 |
Kyle Leliaert - 22:14 7:23 29 |
Jason Clark - 22:34 7:30 30 |
Bryan Aldape - 23:25 7:47 34 |
||
6 | SACRED HEART 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:45 |
112:10 22:26 7:27 |
131 | Wil McLoughlin - 20:55 6:57 13 |
Sean Mulligan - 21:11 7:02 16 |
Tristan Arcelona - 22:56 7:37 31 |
Gino Giusti - 23:28 7:48 35 |
Brain Clark - 23:40 7:52 36 |
||
7 | Los Gatos 5-5-6-7-7 Gap: 3:12 |
113:15 22:39 7:31 |
139 | Steven Whitman Sr 20:51 6:56 12 |
Chris Parides Fr 21:12 7:03 17 |
Branden Siberstein Sr 23:11 7:42 32 |
Tyler Desantis Fr 23:58 7:58 38 |
Walter Prows Fr 24:03 7:59 40 |
||
8 | SERRA 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:21 |
113:38 22:44 7:33 |
150 | Steve Sweeney - 21:21 7:06 19 |
Chris Furnari - 21:23 7:06 21 |
Jared Chun-Creech - 22:13 7:23 28 |
Mike Simonetti - 23:59 7:58 39 |
Sean Bartlett - 24:42 8:12 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.