Los Gatos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Justin Peck | Jr | V | 16:30.2 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 29/131 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 13/24 | 16:43.2 (0:13,1.3) |
16:43.2 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kurt Beckmann | So | V | 16:57.6 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 51/131 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 13/23 | 17:03.9 (0:06,0.6) |
17:03.9 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Peattie | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:02.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Adam Sage | Sr | Los Altos | 15:23.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Sam Jones | Jr | Carlmont | 15:26 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Aidan Dimick | So | Carlmont | 15:27 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Carson Smith | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:27.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Rohun Agrawal | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:28.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Galen Topper | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:31 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Ishaan Singh | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 15:31.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Advait Krishnan | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 15:53.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | David Evans | Jr | Palo Alto | 15:54.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Johnson | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:57.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Logan Pageler | Jr | Homestead | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Andrews | Jr | Los Altos | 16:02.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Jose Velazquez | Jr | Alisal | 16:04.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Joshua Lo | Jr | Sequoia | 16:12.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Vaca | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 16:14.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Nalin Krishnan | Sr | Homestead | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Alonso Gonzales | Sr | Sequoia | 16:16.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Matt Eckstrom | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:17.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Gabe Rosado | Sr | Homestead | 16:18.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Aleksei Seletskiy | Palo Alto | 16:22.1 | 5:33 | ||||||||
22 | Nitin Subramanian | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:23.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Boden Sirey | Fr | Los Altos | 16:23.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Collin Hepworth | Jr | Los Altos | 16:24.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Jackson Gosler | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:26.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Christian Yarwood | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 16:27.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Emmanuel Leblond | So | Mountain View | 16:27.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Drew Fenton | Jr | Homestead | 16:28.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Justin Peck | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:30.2 | 5:36 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 13/24 | 16:43 (0:13) |
16:43 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Daniel Ghasemfar | Sr | Los Altos | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Hans Holst | Jr | Los Altos | 16:35.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Jack Peacock | So | Carlmont | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Damian Rivas | Sr | Watsonville | 16:36.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Alex Gao | Fr | Palo Alto | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Myles Jacobs | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:37.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Adam Cohan | Sr | Los Altos | 16:39.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Justin Yu | So | Monta Vista | 16:40.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Braulio Maravilla | Jr | Salinas | 16:40.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Christopher Castro | Sr | Alisal | 16:41.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Richardson | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:42.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Keegan Pelton | Sr | Mountain View | 16:43.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Caleb Metzler | Sr | Carlmont | 16:45.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Jed Alvarez | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:46.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Ian Matheson | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:46.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
45 | Koji Uchino | So | Cupertino | 16:49.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Owen Davies | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:49.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Sahil Goel | So | Monta Vista | 16:54.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Juggie Ray Heerey | Sr | Independence | 16:55.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Oscar Arzola | Jr | Silver Creek | 16:55.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Sosa | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 16:56.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Kurt Beckmann | So | Los Gatos | 16:57.6 | 5:45 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 13/23 | 17:04 (0:06) |
17:04 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Colin Stillman | So | Homestead | 16:58.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | Isaac Gutierrez | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 16:59.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Burt | Sr | Sequoia | 17:01.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Sun | So | Monta Vista | 17:02.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Fermin Moreno | Sr | Salinas | 17:03.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Eddie Favela | So | Silver Creek | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Matias Sama | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:08.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Kai Winebarger | So | Cupertino | 17:09.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | Nicholas Marci | Jr | Salinas | 17:11.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Steven Garcia | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 17:12.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Jesse Blanco | So | Salinas | 17:14.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | William Dennis | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:15.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Neel Bhargava | Sr | Fremont | 17:16.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Nicholas Trepanier | So | Mountain View | 17:17.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Christian Chavez | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:18.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Black | Jr | Mountain View | 17:19.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Casper Aliaga | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 17:20.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Peter Dickson | So | Salinas | 17:22.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Alex Selwyn | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:22.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Tsujimoto | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Max Hariri Turner | Sr | Carlmont | 17:25.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Donovan Truel | So | Carlmont | 17:26.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Armando Nava | So | Alisal | 17:28.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Emiliano Garcia | So | Alisal | 17:29.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
76 | Adrian Saldana | Jr | North Salinas | 17:30.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Kenji Tella | So | Palo Alto | 17:30.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Ethan Cheng | Jr | Independence | 17:30.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Tristan Lalonde | So | Bellarmine College P | 17:31.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
80 | Anton Borges | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:33.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Emiliano Quintero | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:35.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Domingo Martinez | Jr | Watsonville | 17:35.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Jose Villarreal | So | Independence | 17:36.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Chan | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:39.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Ortiz | Sr | Milpitas | 17:39.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Aidan Truel | Sr | Carlmont | 17:40.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Han | Jr | Homestead | 17:42.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Joshua Rocha | Jr | North Salinas | 17:47.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Alexis Perez | Jr | Alisal | 17:48.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
90 | Carson Reader | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:52.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
91 | Gabriel Colin | So | Silver Creek | 17:52.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
92 | Dylan Quach | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:55.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
93 | Stephan Bannikov | Jr | Mountain View | 17:56.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Stone | Jr | Mountain View | 17:56.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
95 | Armaan Joshi | So | Independence | 17:57.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Xinyu Zang | So | Piedmont Hills | 17:57.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
97 | Marco Escorsia | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 17:57.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
98 | Kevin Reyes | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
99 | Nathan Molina | So | Salinas | 18:03.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
100 | Ethan Bae | Fr | Sequoia | 18:05.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
101 | Antonio Bailon | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:07.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
102 | Rudy Rodriguez | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 18:08.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
103 | Angel Gonzalez | So | Alisal | 18:08.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
104 | Gerald Sarkes | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
105 | Philip Le | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:10.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
106 | Mack Richards | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 18:15.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
107 | Abraham Manzo Hern | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 18:15.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
108 | Naran Nathan | Sr | Milpitas | 18:17.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
109 | Jeffrey Nguyen | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:18.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
110 | Juan Gonzalez | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:22.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
111 | Axel Sanchez | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:25.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
112 | Eli Haas | Fr | Sequoia | 18:26.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
113 | John Harrison Lin | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:26.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Kyle Fenton | Sr | Homestead | 18:27.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
115 | Ray Evans | So | Sequoia | 18:30.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Brandon Wong | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:40.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Charlie Gillet | Jr | Sequoia | 18:40.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
118 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 18:40.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
119 | Gabriel Mendez | Jr | Silver Creek | 18:44.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Nguyen | Sr | Independence | 18:52.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Zheng | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:53.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
122 | Joshua Krone | So | Santa Teresa | 18:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
123 | Wesley Ku | So | Evergreen Valley | 19:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
124 | Chase Adams | Jr | Mountain View | 19:22.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Sam Judas | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Bryce Johnson | So | Santa Teresa | 19:25.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
127 | Amir Jordan | So | Evergreen Valley | 19:36.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Rajveer Sanhan | Jr | Independence | 19:40.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | Kevin Apricio | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:50.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Osmar Sanabria | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 19:57.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
131 | Michael Todd | So | Independence | 19:57.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.