Rio Mesa Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cantos, Lino | Jr | V | 16:57 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 48/151 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 6/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Davis, Brandon | Jr | V | 17:39 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 82/151 | 7/7 | 8/13 | 5/15 | |||||
Duran, Fabian | Jr | JV | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 76/201 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 5/17 | |||||
Enriquez, Spence | Sr | V | 16:50 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 39/151 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 8/25 | 17:19 (0:29,2.8) |
17:19 (0:29,2.8) |
17:19 (0:29,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Escrofani, Drake | Jr | JV | 17:59 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 31/201 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 4/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gomez, Gus | Jr | JV | 19:35 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 91/201 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Murillo, Daniel | Jr | JV | 17:40 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 20/201 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 6/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Salire, Nicholas | Sr | V | 17:39 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 81/151 | 6/7 | 7/13 | 7/16 | 17:40 (0:01,0.1) |
17:40 (0:01,0.1) |
17:40 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Soliz, Gabe | Sr | V | 16:16 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 13/151 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 9/25 | 17:00 (0:44,4.3) |
17:00 (0:44,4.3) |
17:00 (0:44,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Tao, Matt | Jr | V | 16:22 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 18/151 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 6/25 | 17:04 (0:42,4.1) |
17:04 (0:42,4.1) |
17:04 (0:42,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Torres, Rafael | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 60/151 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 6/22 | 18:10 (1:01,5.6) |
18:10 (1:01,5.6) |
18:10 (1:01,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Valois, Eric | Sr | JV | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 19/201 | 1/6 | 6/13 | 10/35 | 18:11 (0:33,3.0) |
18:11 (0:33,3.0) |
18:11 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Webster, Jon | Jr | JV | 18:24 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 44/201 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 4/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/22 | 83:34 0:53 |
2.93 | 5:42 | 5:33 | 5:51 | 178 | 5:32 | 84:17 (0:43,0.9) |
84:01 (0:27,0.5) |
82:58 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Gabe Soliz (13), Matt Tao (18), Spence Enriquez (39), Lino Cantos (48), Rafael Torres (60) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/17 | 90:52 1:33 |
2.93 | 6:12 | 6:01 | 6:33 | 145 | 5:53 | 88:09 | 88:09 | 88:09 | Eric Valois (13), Daniel Murillo (14), Drake Escrofani (23), Jon Webster (35), Fabian Duran (60) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Leng | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:17 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Jose Madera | So | Anaheim | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Waldo Jiminez | Sr | Birmingham | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Stev Schnieders | Jr | Esperanza | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Ricky Carlos | Jr | Warren | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Zak Weinberg | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Javier Madrid | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Cody Massie | Sr | Valencia (val) | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | James Fazzio | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Neff | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Pedro Saucedro | Sr | Warren | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Christ Enriquez | Fr | Warren | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Gabe Soliz | Sr | Rio Mesa | 16:16 | 5:33 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 9/25 | 17:00 (0:44) |
17:00 (0:44) |
17:00 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
14 | Jeremy Jang | So | Castro Valley | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Pina | So | Temecula Valley | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Julio Tellez | Sr | Birmingham | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Elliot Myers | Fr | Esperanza | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Matt Tao | Jr | Rio Mesa | 16:22 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 6/25 | 17:04 (0:42) |
17:04 (0:42) |
17:04 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Davi Cummings | Sr | Esperanza | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Sean Franklin | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Jerem Brummitt | So | Yucaipa | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Andy Cook | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Justin Gerritsen | Sr | Temecula Valley | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Jeff Blakely | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Travis Taylor | So | Yucaipa | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Nick Yuhas | Sr | Esperanza | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Garrett Kreitz | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Stuver | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Rico Gutierrez | Jr | Birmingham | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Ray Longerich | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Anaheim | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Sumortin Evan | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Miguel Robles | Sr | Birmingham | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Walter | So | Quartz Hill | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Uribe Andres | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Victor Espinosa | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Brendo Peacock | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Schieldge | So | Esperanza | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Spence Enriquez | Sr | Rio Mesa | 16:50 | 5:45 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 8/25 | 17:19 (0:29) |
17:19 (0:29) |
17:19 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Austin Viega | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | Juve Lopez | Jr | Vacaville | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Joel Avina | So | Birmingham | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Marshall Hess | Sr | Temecula Valley | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Mayeda | So | Valencia (val) | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | Ca Frederickson | So | Quartz Hill | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Eric Patten | Sr | Millikan | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Jesse Bristol | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Lino Cantos | Jr | Rio Mesa | 16:57 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 6/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Jose Tellez | Sr | Century (sa) | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Davi Van Matre | Sr | Bakersfield | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Andre Beruman | So | Valencia (val) | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Alex Marquez | Jr | Warren | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Justin Whitaker | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Ariey | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Andre Gonsolin | Sr | Vacaville | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Ivan Torres | Jr | A. B. Miller | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Cody Viers | So | Esperanza | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Chris Thibodeau | So | Serrano | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Trevor Schultz | So | Quartz Hill | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
60 | Rafael Torres | Sr | Rio Mesa | 17:09 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 6/22 | 18:10 (1:01) |
18:10 (1:01) |
18:10 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
61 | Daniel Gonzales | So | Hesperia | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
62 | Ben Eversole | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
63 | Nick Sandoval | So | Reedley | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Cox | Jr | Esperanza | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
65 | Chris Peterson | So | Valencia (val) | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
66 | John Demel | So | Serrano | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Duenez | Jr | Cajon | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Jose Roque | Sr | Warren | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Edgar Bonales | So | La Quinta (lq) | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Nick Hernandez | Sr | King (riv) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
71 | Jaime Gutierrez | Jr | Century (sa) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
72 | Axel Caro | So | Birmingham | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Campbell | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Michael Rainey | So | Valencia (val) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Victor Gomez | Sr | A. B. Miller | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Jesse Suarez | Jr | Cajon | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Hanson | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Kent Eilek | So | Temecula Valley | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Chris Diazleal | Fr | Anaheim | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
80 | Patri Fitzpatrick | Sr | Hesperia | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
81 | Nicholas Salire | Sr | Rio Mesa | 17:39 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 7/13 | 7/16 | 17:40 (0:01) |
17:40 (0:01) |
17:40 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
82 | Brandon Davis | Jr | Rio Mesa | 17:39 | 6:01 | 7/7 | 8/13 | 5/15 | ||||
83 | Jedi Demke | Sr | Serrano | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Lamb | Jr | Serrano | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
85 | Nick Stanley | Jr | Vacaville | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
86 | Shawn Jackson | So | Quartz Hill | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Sever Steinmann | Fr | Serrano | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
88 | Anthon Martore | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
89 | Chris Duarte | Sr | A. B. Miller | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
90 | Chris Salas | Sr | King (riv) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Tim Manetti | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Micha Mccarthy | Sr | Bakersfield | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Carlsen | So | Hesperia | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
94 | Ricardo Munoz | Jr | Hesperia | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Edquist | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | Edgar Garcia | Jr | Century (sa) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Park | Sr | King (riv) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
98 | Jorge Aguilar | Jr | Anaheim | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
99 | John Hawbaker | Sr | Vacaville | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
100 | Mark Wright | Sr | Millikan | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | John Purcell | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Julian Gandarilla | So | Millikan | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
103 | Jay Obiakor | Jr | Cajon | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | Anthony Ramos | So | Millikan | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
105 | Angel Flores | Jr | Century (sa) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
106 | Alex Tirado | Sr | Anaheim | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
107 | Joe Martinez | Jr | Hesperia | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
108 | Artie Hitchcock | So | Millikan | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
109 | Yovann Ramirez | Fr | Cajon | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Garcia | Sr | Manual Arts | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
111 | Chris Power | Jr | King (riv) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Perez | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
113 | Miguel Garcia | Jr | Anaheim | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
114 | Matt Mckenzie | Jr | Cajon | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
115 | Van Howard | So | Cajon | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
116 | Sebastia Stanley | Jr | Vacaville | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
117 | Alfons Gutierrez | Jr | Reedley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Ben Pinedo | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | Richard Pardo | Jr | Valencia (val) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Jonatha Velasco | Sr | A. B. Miller | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | N'gai Johnson | Jr | Cajon | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Hector Gamboa | Jr | Birmingham | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
123 | Charlie Morales | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
124 | Curtis Musashi | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Jon Canlas | So | Glendale | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
126 | Juan Sazo | So | Manual Arts | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
127 | Jeff Lin | Sr | King (riv) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
128 | Jonatha Harrison | Sr | Glendale | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Luis Alonzo | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
130 | Jimmy Raff | Jr | Millikan | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Jose Rodriguez | Sr | Glendale | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Donald Ornelas | Jr | San Bernardino | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Javier Nieto | Jr | Century (sa) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | Richard Garcia | Jr | Reedley | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
135 | Anto Velasquez | So | Manual Arts | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
136 | Mike Chavez | Sr | Hesperia | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Ben Gray | So | Millikan | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Ryan Mckeon | Sr | A. B. Miller | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
139 | Ryan Hawbaker | So | Vacaville | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Abdullah Rashid | Jr | San Bernardino | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Joseph Tomas | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
142 | Kevin Curtis | Jr | Hesperia | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
143 | Dillon Umayam | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
144 | Michael Garcia | Jr | Bakersfield | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
145 | Jean-luc Douglas | So | La Quinta (lq) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
146 | Joey Ramirez | Sr | A. B. Miller | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
147 | Oscar Reyes | Jr | Anaheim | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
148 | Fran Hernandez | Sr | Glendale | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
149 | Miguel Mora | Sr | A. B. Miller | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
150 | Mauricio Linares | Sr | Manual Arts | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
151 | Carlos Romero | Jr | Manual Arts | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 6-2-3-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
81:11 16:14 5:32 |
80 | Zak Weinberg Sr 15:53 5:25 6 |
Javier Madrid Sr 15:58 5:27 7 |
Jerem Brummitt So 16:25 5:36 21 |
Andy Cook Sr 16:26 5:37 22 |
Jeff Blakely Jr 16:29 5:38 24 |
Travis Taylor So 16:31 5:38 25 |
Jesse Bristol Jr 16:56 5:47 47 |
2 | Esperanza 4-5-4-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
81:54 16:23 5:35 |
104 | Stev Schnieders Jr 15:48 5:24 4 |
Elliot Myers Fr 16:19 5:34 17 |
Davi Cummings Sr 16:23 5:35 19 |
Nick Yuhas Sr 16:34 5:39 26 |
Tyler Schieldge So 16:50 5:45 38 |
Cody Viers So 17:07 5:51 57 |
Kyle Cox Jr 17:15 5:53 63 |
3 | Birmingham 3-4-5-4-3 Gap: 1:08 |
82:18 16:28 5:37 |
123 | Waldo Jiminez Sr 15:45 5:23 3 |
Julio Tellez Sr 16:19 5:34 16 |
Rico Gutierrez Jr 16:38 5:41 29 |
Miguel Robles Sr 16:43 5:42 33 |
Joel Avina So 16:53 5:46 42 |
Axel Caro So 17:28 5:58 71 |
Hector Gamboa Jr 18:52 6:26 119 |
4 | Long Beach Poly 8-6-6-6-4 Gap: 0:31 |
82:35 16:31 5:38 |
125 | Andrew Neff Jr 16:12 5:32 10 |
Sean Franklin Jr 16:24 5:36 20 |
Daniel Stuver Jr 16:36 5:40 28 |
Sumortin Evan Sr 16:40 5:41 32 |
Uribe Andres Jr 16:43 5:42 35 |
Victor Espinosa So 16:44 5:43 36 |
Brendo Peacock Jr 16:44 5:43 37 |
5 | Warren 5-3-2-3-5 Gap: 1:30 |
82:42 16:32 5:39 |
147 | Ricky Carlos Jr 15:51 5:25 5 |
Pedro Saucedro Sr 16:13 5:32 11 |
Christ Enriquez Fr 16:15 5:33 12 |
Alex Marquez Jr 17:02 5:49 52 |
Jose Roque Sr 17:21 5:55 67 |
||
6 | Castro Valley 1-1-1-5-6 Gap: 2:29 |
82:41 16:32 5:39 |
173 | Jack Leng Sr 15:17 5:13 1 |
James Fazzio Sr 16:08 5:30 9 |
Jeremy Jang So 16:17 5:33 14 |
Ben Eversole Fr 17:13 5:53 62 |
Anthon Martore Fr 17:46 6:04 87 |
||
7 | Rio Mesa 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
83:34 16:43 5:42 |
178 | Gabe Soliz Sr 16:16 5:33 13 |
Matt Tao Jr 16:22 5:35 18 |
Spence Enriquez Sr 16:50 5:45 39 |
Lino Cantos Jr 16:57 5:47 48 |
Rafael Torres Sr 17:09 5:51 60 |
Nicholas Salire Sr 17:39 6:01 80 |
Brandon Davis Jr 17:39 6:01 81 |
8 | Quartz Hill 11-11-9-9-8 Gap: 0:33 |
84:01 16:48 5:44 |
195 | Garrett Kreitz Sr 16:36 5:40 27 |
Ray Longerich Jr 16:38 5:41 30 |
Brandon Walter So 16:43 5:42 34 |
Ca Frederickson So 16:55 5:46 45 |
Trevor Schultz So 17:09 5:51 59 |
Shawn Jackson So 17:44 6:03 85 |
Tim Manetti Sr 17:50 6:05 90 |
9 | Temecula Valley 10-9-8-8-9 Gap: 1:10 |
84:10 16:50 5:45 |
206 | Brandon Pina So 16:18 5:34 15 |
Justin Gerritsen Sr 16:27 5:37 23 |
Marshall Hess Sr 16:54 5:46 43 |
Justin Whitaker Sr 17:03 5:49 53 |
Kyle Campbell Sr 17:28 5:58 72 |
Ryan Hanson Jr 17:34 6:00 76 |
Kent Eilek So 17:35 6:00 77 |
10 | Valencia (val) 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:11 |
84:07 16:49 5:45 |
207 | Cody Massie Sr 16:05 5:29 8 |
Austin Viega Jr 16:51 5:45 40 |
Andrew Mayeda So 16:54 5:46 44 |
Andre Beruman So 17:01 5:48 51 |
Chris Peterson So 17:16 5:54 64 |
Michael Rainey So 17:28 5:58 73 |
Richard Pardo Jr 18:46 6:24 116 |
11 | Anaheim 2-8-11-11-11 Gap: 2:47 |
86:13 17:15 5:53 |
313 | Jose Madera So 15:35 5:19 2 |
Jorge Sanchez Sr 16:39 5:41 31 |
Chris Diazleal Fr 17:35 6:00 78 |
Jorge Aguilar Jr 18:02 6:09 97 |
Alex Tirado Sr 18:22 6:16 105 |
Miguel Garcia Jr 18:34 6:20 111 |
Oscar Reyes Jr 20:35 7:02 138 |
12 | Serrano 17-15-14-13-12 Gap: 0:37 |
87:31 17:30 5:58 |
374 | Chris Thibodeau So 17:08 5:51 58 |
John Demel So 17:17 5:54 65 |
Jedi Demke Sr 17:40 6:02 82 |
Nathan Lamb Jr 17:41 6:02 83 |
Sever Steinmann Fr 17:45 6:03 86 |
||
13 | Bakersfield 15-13-13-14-13 Gap: 1:10 |
88:08 17:38 6:01 |
389 | Davi Van Matre Sr 17:01 5:48 50 |
Andrew Ariey Jr 17:05 5:50 54 |
Micha Mccarthy Sr 17:52 6:06 91 |
Andrew Edquist Jr 17:59 6:08 94 |
John Purcell Jr 18:11 6:12 100 |
Charlie Morales Jr 18:58 6:28 120 |
Michael Garcia Jr 20:19 6:56 135 |
14 | Vacaville 12-12-12-12-14 Gap: 1:46 |
88:23 17:41 6:02 |
392 | Juve Lopez Jr 16:53 5:46 41 |
Andre Gonsolin Sr 17:06 5:50 55 |
Nick Stanley Jr 17:42 6:02 84 |
John Hawbaker Sr 18:03 6:10 98 |
Sebastia Stanley Jr 18:39 6:22 114 |
Ryan Hawbaker So 19:45 6:44 131 |
|
15 | Hesperia 18-17-17-16-15 Gap: 1:10 |
89:01 17:48 6:05 |
431 | Daniel Gonzales So 17:12 5:52 61 |
Patri Fitzpatrick Sr 17:38 6:01 79 |
Anthony Carlsen So 17:53 6:06 92 |
Ricardo Munoz Jr 17:56 6:07 93 |
Joe Martinez Jr 18:22 6:16 106 |
Mike Chavez Sr 19:40 6:43 128 |
Kevin Curtis Jr 20:08 6:52 133 |
16 | Century (sa) 14-14-15-15-16 Gap: 2:28 |
90:14 18:03 6:10 |
444 | Jose Tellez Sr 17:00 5:48 49 |
Jaime Gutierrez Jr 17:27 5:57 70 |
Edgar Garcia Jr 17:59 6:08 95 |
Angel Flores Jr 18:20 6:15 104 |
Javier Nieto Jr 19:28 6:39 126 |
||
17 | Millikan 13-19-19-18-17 Gap: 1:28 |
89:55 17:59 6:08 |
456 | Eric Patten Sr 16:55 5:46 46 |
Mark Wright Sr 18:08 6:11 99 |
Julian Gandarilla So 18:12 6:13 101 |
Anthony Ramos So 18:17 6:14 103 |
Artie Hitchcock So 18:23 6:16 107 |
Jimmy Raff Jr 19:24 6:37 125 |
Ben Gray So 19:42 6:43 129 |
18 | Cajon 19-18-18-19-18 Gap: 1:18 |
90:09 18:02 6:09 |
463 | Andrew Duenez Jr 17:19 5:55 66 |
Jesse Suarez Jr 17:33 5:59 75 |
Jay Obiakor Jr 18:15 6:14 102 |
Yovann Ramirez Fr 18:25 6:17 108 |
Matt Mckenzie Jr 18:37 6:21 112 |
Van Howard So 18:38 6:22 113 |
N'gai Johnson Jr 18:52 6:26 118 |
19 | A. B. Miller 16-16-16-17-19 Gap: 2:36 |
90:56 18:11 6:12 |
465 | Ivan Torres Jr 17:06 5:50 56 |
Victor Gomez Sr 17:31 5:59 74 |
Chris Duarte Sr 17:48 6:05 88 |
Jonatha Velasco Sr 18:49 6:25 117 |
Ryan Mckeon Sr 19:42 6:43 130 |
Joey Ramirez Sr 20:28 6:59 137 |
Miguel Mora Sr 20:56 7:09 139 |
20 | King (riv) 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:41 |
90:54 18:11 6:12 |
487 | Nick Hernandez Sr 17:27 5:57 69 |
Chris Salas Sr 17:49 6:05 89 |
Ethan Park Sr 18:00 6:09 96 |
Chris Power Jr 18:30 6:19 110 |
Jeff Lin Sr 19:08 6:32 123 |
||
21 | La Quinta (lq) 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:21 |
94:12 18:50 6:26 |
560 | Edgar Bonales So 17:26 5:57 68 |
Ben Pinedo Jr 18:45 6:24 115 |
Curtis Musashi Sr 18:59 6:29 121 |
Luis Alonzo Jr 19:15 6:34 124 |
Joseph Tomas Sr 19:47 6:45 132 |
Dillon Umayam Jr 20:19 6:56 134 |
Jean-luc Douglas So 20:24 6:58 136 |
22 | Manual Arts 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:19 |
100:03 20:01 6:50 |
639 | Kevin Garcia Sr 18:29 6:18 109 |
Juan Sazo So 19:06 6:31 122 |
Anto Velasquez So 19:33 6:40 127 |
Mauricio Linares Sr 21:07 7:12 140 |
Carlos Romero Jr 21:48 7:26 141 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Curtis Miller | Sr | Catalina Foothills (AZ) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Nick Rathburn | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Vasque Brendon | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Renfrow Ryan | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Tharp | Sr | Catalina Foothills (AZ) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Hayden Yeany | Jr | Royal | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Fred Palomares | Jr | Corona | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Gutierre Johnny | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Neal Noah | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Tim Snow | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Cole Martinez | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | James Smith | Jr | El Toro | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Lance Olivarria | Jr | Chaparral | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Cole Greer | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Ford | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Ramos Javier | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Joel Becker | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Robert Fitch | Sr | Corona | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Eric Valois | Sr | Rio Mesa | 17:38 | 6:01 | 1/6 | 6/13 | 10/35 | 18:11 (0:33) |
18:11 (0:33) |
18:11 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Daniel Murillo | Jr | Rio Mesa | 17:40 | 6:02 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 6/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | John Chou | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Matt Corey | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Forbes | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Ruiz Mike | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | David Ceja | Jr | Paramount | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Will Shada | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Wilson | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Lauren Johnson | Sr | Brethren Christian | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Brand Mc Guan | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | D. J. Hamburger | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Drake Escrofani | Jr | Rio Mesa | 17:59 | 6:08 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 4/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Dan Kim | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Richard Wojan | So | Fallbrook | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Erick Arteaga | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Jake Bassi | Jr | Birmingham | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | William Fox | Sr | Chaparral | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Michael Busch | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Sam Baird | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Titus Jiangh | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Soriano David | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Camer Winston | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | David Frasquillo | Jr | Tucson (AZ) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Shane O'sullivan | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Jon Webster | Jr | Rio Mesa | 18:24 | 6:17 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 4/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Ben Buddingh | Jr | Davis | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Gilk Matt | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Robert Chu | Sr | Davis | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Miguel Bravo | Sr | Paramount | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Chris Castaneda | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Cesat Monge | Sr | Birmingham | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Rony Godoy | Sr | Paramount | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Robert Rios | Jr | Paramount | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Jason Hata | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Holland | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Mike Randolph | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Heyn Salvatierra | Sr | Paramount | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Ewy | Jr | Buchanan | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Larco | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Juan Anaya | Jr | Loara | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Snead Ryan | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | James Kim | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Dylan Sawyer | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Garriso Haddon | So | Fallbrook | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Andy Harwood | So | Fallbrook | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Chris Rumsey | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Karl Leider | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Sauser | Jr | Millikan | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Patten | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Ari Aguilar | Jr | Loara | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Adam Boone | Sr | Davis | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Matthe Boufford | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Damian Garcia | Sr | Paramount | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Brenton Malan | Jr | Buchanan | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Viet Mai | Sr | Tucson (AZ) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Fabian Duran | Jr | Rio Mesa | 19:11 | 6:33 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 5/17 | ||||
77 | Chris Cruz | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Michael Gulden | Sr | Royal | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Oscar Bonilla | So | Narbonne | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Kyle Greenhalgh | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Rodrigo Corona | Sr | Paramount | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Jonat Rodruguiz | Sr | Buchanan | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Alex Noble | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Woody Engen | Sr | Chaparral | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Martin Placencia | Sr | Birmingham | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Wesley Hunter | Jr | Tucson (AZ) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Ed Casey | So | Fallbrook | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Jorge Menendez | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Victor Morales | So | Cabrillo(lb) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
91 | Gus Gomez | Jr | Rio Mesa | 19:35 | 6:41 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
92 | Benson Gage | Sr | Buchanan | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
93 | Gabriel Tam | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
94 | Esaul Duran | Jr | Birmingham | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Cary Ross | Sr | Steele Canyon | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
97 | Dorian Magana | Sr | Kaiser | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
98 | Tommy Bunts | So | Fallbrook | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
99 | Alan Tan | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Joe Edwards | So | Fallbrook | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Yang | Jr | Davis | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Danny Steffy | Sr | Carlsbad | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Matt Evans | Sr | Steele Canyon | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Jesse Bonilla | Sr | Loara | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | John Rodriguez | Jr | Loara | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Perez | Jr | West Bakersfield | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
107 | Nathan Wong | Jr | Davis | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Dane Mckissick | So | Fallbrook | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Phillip Regalado | Jr | Cabrillo(lb) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | James Starnes | So | West Valley (hem) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Travis Yatomi | So | Royal | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Martin Bell | Sr | Davis | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
113 | Yoshio Gama | Jr | Rialto | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Kyle Gullotta | Jr | Marina | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
115 | Jesus Lopez | Sr | Steele Canyon | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Bren Winbrock | Jr | Davis | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Cody Larue | Jr | Davis | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Antonio Herrera | Sr | Paramount | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Jonath Mercado | Jr | Manual Arts | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Evan Sasaki | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Kevin Sar | Sr | Rialto | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
123 | J.p. Cruz | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Adams | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
125 | Francis Carreno | Jr | Cabrillo(lb) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
126 | Jimmy Sunga | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
127 | Patrick Frew | Sr | Helix | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
128 | Tyler Smith | Sr | Fallbrook | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
129 | Corey Tuttle | Jr | Davis | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
130 | Jhovan Vigil | So | Fallbrook | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
131 | Christ Fountain | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
132 | Colin Mcnally | Jr | Davis | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
133 | Nhoung Heng | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
135 | Hashe Martinez | Jr | West Valley (hem) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Willi Hernandez | Jr | Birmingham | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Low Garrett | Jr | Carlsbad | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
138 | Isauro Castillo | Jr | Loara | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
139 | Matt Day | So | Fallbrook | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
140 | Nich Wellwood | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Francisco Trejo | Sr | Paramount | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Gross | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
143 | Cand Ninoschris | So | Cabrillo(lb) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
144 | Allen Tram | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
145 | George Tibbitts | Sr | Davis | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
146 | Marcos Lugo | Sr | Narbonne | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
147 | Sachleen Sandhu | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
148 | Jaime Reyes | So | Millikan | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
149 | Maria Mosquero | Jr | Carlsbad | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
150 | Michael Cruz | Sr | Buchanan | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
151 | Tomas Lopez | Sr | West Bakersfield | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
152 | Erick Arzate | Jr | Fontana | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
153 | Chet Wehe | Jr | Castro Valley | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
154 | Gilberto Bahena | Sr | Manual Arts | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
155 | Matthe Cravens | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
156 | Alex Salazar | Sr | Paramount | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
157 | Paco Correa | Sr | Helix | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Austi Mcgroarty | Jr | Marina | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
159 | Chris Garcia | So | Cabrillo(lb) | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
160 | Michae Crowley | Sr | West Valley (hem) | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
161 | Jonatha Ramirez | Sr | Corona | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
162 | Walter Chao | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
163 | Eric Stephens | Sr | Millikan | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
164 | Luis Maurico | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
166 | Mark Chapman | Jr | Chaparral | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
167 | Vong Norite | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
168 | Steven Parker | Jr | West Valley (hem) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
169 | Bladimir Aguirre | So | Manual Arts | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
171 | Walter Mendez | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
173 | Anthon Santiago | Sr | Narbonne | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
174 | Matt Mc Grath | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
175 | Aric Carricino | Jr | Carlsbad | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
177 | Raphae Carreno | Fr | Cabrillo(lb) | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
179 | Fenan Berhe | Jr | Helix | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
181 | Kyle Sweet | Sr | West Bakersfield | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
182 | Abraham Lopez | Jr | Loara | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
183 | John Czopek | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
184 | Chris Mack | Jr | Marina | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
185 | Sam Bold | Jr | Davis | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
186 | Matt Mcholland | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
187 | James Salazar | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
188 | Chris Hurst | Jr | Marina | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
189 | Zachary Valdez | Sr | Kaiser | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
190 | Greg Moss | Jr | Chaparral | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
191 | Brian Vierra | Jr | Castro Valley | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
192 | Kenneth Ma | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
193 | Tom Magrino | Sr | Davis | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
194 | Gilbert Zavala | So | Millikan | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
196 | David Escobar | Sr | West Bakersfield | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
197 | O Compuzano | So | Cabrillo(lb) | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
198 | Victor Rojas | Sr | Manual Arts | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
199 | Daniel Kim | So | Davis | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
200 | Chris Tomas | Sr | Fontana | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
201 | Cain Chris | Sr | Kaiser | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Long Beach Poly 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
86:05 17:13 5:53 |
25 | Vasque Brendon Sr 17:04 5:49 2 |
Renfrow Ryan Jr 17:05 5:50 3 |
Gutierre Johnny Sr 17:13 5:53 4 |
Neal Noah Sr 17:14 5:53 5 |
Ramos Javier Jr 17:29 5:58 11 |
Ruiz Mike Jr 17:50 6:05 17 |
Soriano David Jr 18:21 6:16 32 |
2 | Fountain Valley 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
87:30 17:30 5:58 |
59 | Nick Rathburn Jr 16:56 5:47 1 |
Cole Greer Jr 17:25 5:57 9 |
Dylan Ford Jr 17:26 5:57 10 |
John Chou Jr 17:43 6:03 15 |
Dan Kim Sr 18:00 6:09 24 |
Titus Jiangh Sr 18:18 6:15 31 |
Jason Hata Jr 18:41 6:23 43 |
3 | Canyon (cc) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
89:34 17:55 6:07 |
117 | Tim Snow Jr 17:15 5:53 6 |
Cole Martinez Jr 17:15 5:53 7 |
Brand Mc Guan Sr 17:56 6:07 21 |
D. J. Hamburger Sr 17:56 6:07 22 |
Chris Cruz Jr 19:12 6:33 61 |
J.p. Cruz Sr 20:26 6:58 85 |
Matt Mc Grath Jr 22:01 7:31 101 |
4 | Rio Mesa 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
90:52 18:10 6:12 |
145 | Eric Valois Sr 17:38 6:01 13 |
Daniel Murillo Jr 17:40 6:02 14 |
Drake Escrofani Jr 17:59 6:08 23 |
Jon Webster Jr 18:24 6:17 35 |
Fabian Duran Jr 19:11 6:33 60 |
Gus Gomez Jr 19:35 6:41 70 |
|
5 | Paramount 8-9-7-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
92:24 18:29 6:18 |
185 | David Ceja Jr 17:51 6:06 18 |
Miguel Bravo Sr 18:32 6:20 39 |
Rony Godoy Sr 18:38 6:22 41 |
Robert Rios Jr 18:39 6:22 42 |
Heyn Salvatierra Sr 18:44 6:24 45 |
Damian Garcia Sr 19:09 6:32 58 |
Rodrigo Corona Sr 19:18 6:35 63 |
6 | Fallbrook 9-7-6-7-6 Gap: 1:07 |
92:49 18:34 6:20 |
197 | Will Shada Jr 17:52 6:06 19 |
Richard Wojan So 18:02 6:09 25 |
Garriso Haddon So 18:57 6:28 50 |
Andy Harwood So 18:59 6:29 51 |
Chris Rumsey Jr 18:59 6:29 52 |
Alex Noble Jr 19:22 6:37 65 |
Ed Casey So 19:31 6:40 68 |
7 | Steele Canyon 7-8-5-6-7 Gap: 1:26 |
93:01 18:36 6:21 |
204 | Matt Corey Sr 17:47 6:04 16 |
Camer Winston Jr 18:22 6:16 33 |
Tyler Holland Sr 18:42 6:23 44 |
Dylan Sawyer Jr 18:57 6:28 49 |
Kyle Greenhalgh Jr 19:13 6:34 62 |
Cary Ross Sr 19:42 6:43 74 |
Matt Evans Sr 19:48 6:45 78 |
8 | Carlsbad 13-10-8-8-8 Gap: 1:31 |
93:54 18:47 6:25 |
231 | Sam Baird Jr 18:16 6:14 30 |
Shane O'sullivan Jr 18:24 6:17 34 |
Gilk Matt Sr 18:28 6:18 37 |
Karl Leider Jr 18:59 6:29 53 |
Danny Steffy Sr 19:47 6:45 77 |
Low Garrett Jr 20:45 7:05 90 |
Maria Mosquero Jr 21:08 7:13 95 |
9 | Los Alamitos 10-12-10-9-9 Gap: 2:48 |
95:45 19:09 6:32 |
267 | Tyler Wilson Jr 17:54 6:07 20 |
James Kim Jr 18:56 6:28 48 |
Tyler Patten Jr 19:04 6:30 54 |
Matthe Boufford Jr 19:09 6:32 57 |
Christ Fountain Jr 20:42 7:04 88 |
Daniel Gross Jr 21:01 7:10 92 |
Matthe Cravens Jr 21:17 7:16 98 |
10 | Davis 14-13-12-11-10 Gap: 1:29 |
95:43 19:09 6:32 |
287 | Ben Buddingh Jr 18:25 6:17 36 |
Robert Chu Sr 18:31 6:19 38 |
Adam Boone Sr 19:07 6:31 56 |
Nathan Yang Jr 19:46 6:45 76 |
Nathan Wong Jr 19:54 6:48 81 |
Martin Bell Sr 20:09 6:53 83 |
Bren Winbrock Jr 20:12 6:54 84 |
11 | Birmingham 12-11-13-12-11 Gap: 2:34 |
96:32 19:18 6:35 |
296 | Jake Bassi Jr 18:11 6:12 27 |
Cesat Monge Sr 18:34 6:20 40 |
Martin Placencia Sr 19:24 6:37 67 |
Esaul Duran Jr 19:38 6:42 73 |
Willi Hernandez Jr 20:45 7:05 89 |
||
12 | Chaparral 4-5-9-10-12 Gap: 6:18 |
100:15 20:03 6:51 |
307 | Lance Olivarria Jr 17:18 5:54 8 |
William Fox Sr 18:14 6:13 28 |
Woody Engen Sr 19:23 6:37 66 |
Mark Chapman Jr 21:44 7:25 100 |
Greg Moss Jr 23:36 8:03 105 |
||
13 | Castro Valley 5-6-11-13-13 Gap: 6:05 |
101:17 20:15 6:55 |
331 | Joel Becker Sr 17:36 6:00 12 |
Michael Busch Jr 18:14 6:13 29 |
Jimmy Sunga Jr 20:35 7:02 87 |
Chet Wehe Jr 21:11 7:14 97 |
Brian Vierra Jr 23:41 8:05 106 |
||
14 | Buchanan 15-16-14-14-14 Gap: 2:23 |
97:59 19:36 6:41 |
336 | Nathan Ewy Jr 18:45 6:24 46 |
Brenton Malan Jr 19:10 6:32 59 |
Jonat Rodruguiz Sr 19:19 6:36 64 |
Benson Gage Sr 19:37 6:42 71 |
Michael Cruz Sr 21:08 7:13 96 |
||
15 | Loara 16-15-16-15-15 Gap: 1:53 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
352 | Juan Anaya Jr 18:53 6:27 47 |
Ari Aguilar Jr 19:06 6:31 55 |
Jesse Bonilla Sr 19:48 6:45 79 |
John Rodriguez Jr 19:48 6:45 80 |
Isauro Castillo Jr 20:46 7:05 91 |
Abraham Lopez Jr 22:44 7:46 103 |
|
16 | Alhambra (alh) 11-14-15-16-16 Gap: 5:17 |
101:50 20:22 6:57 |
371 | Erick Arteaga Sr 18:05 6:10 26 |
Gabriel Tam Jr 19:37 6:42 72 |
Alan Tan Jr 19:44 6:44 75 |
Allen Tram Jr 21:02 7:11 94 |
James Salazar Sr 23:22 7:58 104 |
Kenneth Ma Jr 24:07 8:14 107 |
|
17 | Cabrillo(lb) 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:00 |
102:43 20:33 7:01 |
429 | Victor Morales So 19:34 6:41 69 |
Phillip Regalado Jr 20:03 6:51 82 |
Francis Carreno Jr 20:31 7:00 86 |
Cand Ninoschris So 21:01 7:10 93 |
Chris Garcia So 21:34 7:22 99 |
Raphae Carreno Fr 22:10 7:34 102 |
O Compuzano So 24:59 8:32 108 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
52 races + combined.
All Girls Races
42 races + combined.